2015 PSRA Point Trophies

March 29, 2015

Updated 4/20/15

Manny Flick Trophy
Mens Sweep
2nd Flick 3rd Flick 4th Flick 5th Flick Total
1 St. Joseph Prep 159 148 114 122 543
2 La Salle 135 140 151 105 531
3 St. Augustine 128 146 84 81 439
4 Christian Brothers 0 85 128 65 278
5 Radnor 60 94 98 18 270
6 Don Bosco 0 102 65 79 246
7 Haddonfield Memorial 96 53 63 31 243
8 Haverford School 60 51 56 66 233
9 St. Peter’s Prep 55 67 75 15 212
10 Montclair 0 66 66 60 192
11 Episcopal Academy 51 29 81 27 188
12 Moorestown 92 61 0 27 180
13 Father Judge 51 33 42 48 174
14 Ocean City 83 0 57 27 167
15 Mainland 0 0 99 53 152
16 Bishop Eustace 32 45 27 27 131
17 Holy Spirit 0 51 0 61 112
18 Belleville 27 44 30 9 110
19 Fordham Prep 0 76 0 33 109
20 Archbishop Carroll 53 27 18 0 98
21 Concord 31 35 18 0 84
22 Lower Merion 0 39 32 0 71
23 Kearny 41 0 28 0 69
24 Atlantic City 0 0 52 15 67
25 Philadelphia City Rowing 13 13 27 11 64
26 Unionville 27 15 0 20 62
27 Egg Harbor 0 0 31 27 58
28 Bonner 1 0 22 26 49
29 Hun 0 30 14 0 44
30 Springside Chestnut Hill 15 0 21 0 36
31 Roman Catholic 15 0 0 15 30
32 Upper Merion 10 0 0 15 25
33 Absegami 0 18 5 0 23
34 Owen J Roberts 0 21 0 0 21
35 Vineland 0 0 0 21 21
36 Doane 0 0 20 0 20
37 Oakcrest 0 9 9 0 18
38 North Arlington 0 0 7 0 7
39 Shipley 0 0 7 0 7
Brigantine Trophy
Womens Sweep
2nd Flick 3rd Flick 4th Flick 5th Flick Total
1 Mount Saint Joseph 147 151 141 151 590
2 Merion Mercy 92 96 118 100 406
3 Holy Spirit 118 101 104 76 399
4 Radnor 65 71 75 36 247
5 Absegami 51 91 57 27 226
6 Moorestown 71 74 0 72 217
7 Philadelphia City Rowing 51 69 41 42 203
8 Montclair 0 115 18 57 190
9 Egg Harbor 41 0 91 55 187
10 Episcopal Academy 27 59 54 40 180
11 Atlantic City 0 0 86 87 173
12 Archbishop Carroll 39 48 51 33 171
13 Ocean City 25 0 98 43 166
14 Haddonfield Memorial 27 55 27 27 136
15 Oakcrest 0 51 27 52 130
16 Mainland 0 0 77 33 110
17 Upper Merion 27 28 7 39 101
18 Bishop Eustace 10 46 42 0 98
19 Vineland 21 45 0 27 93
20 Harriton 0 14 36 42 92
21 Bonner 27 0 25 39 91
22 Lower Merion 0 22 57 5 84
23 Owen J Roberts 0 23 33 27 83
24 Agnes Irwin 15 15 15 30 75
25 Shipley 0 0 33 33 66
26 North Arlington 0 10 37 15 62
27 Ridgewood 0 43 14 0 57
28 Hun 0 33 21 0 54
29 Belleville 21 15 5 7 48
30 Charter School 0 9 9 27 45
31 Doane 0 19 19 7 45
32 Germantown Academy 0 21 13 0 34
33 Unionville 15 0 0 15 30
34 Baldwin 0 0 21 0 21
35 Concord 11 9 0 0 20
36 Cedar Creek 0 0 0 9 9
37 Our Lady of Mercy 0 0 0 5 5
Horvat Series Trophy
Mens Sculling
2nd Flick 3rd Flick 4th Flick 5th Flick Total
1 Roman Catholic 86 98 87 84 355
2 Conestoga 42 70 59 62 233
3 Malvern Prep 64 46 66 0 176
4 Montclair 0 48 64 44 156
5 Haddon Twp. 32 30 39 42 143
6 Haverford School 38 16 12 72 138
7 Ridgewood 0 24 63 28 115
8 Penn Charter 0 26 7 49 82
9 Germantown Academy 2 15 21 42 80
10 Friends Select 24 11 27 13 75
11 Don Bosco 0 0 29 26 55
12 Shipley 0 0 27 27 54
13 Bergen Catholic 0 18 0 34 52
14 Boys Latin 0 8 12 16 36
15 Germantown Friends 0 0 24 12 36
16 Springside Chestnut Hill 12 6 6 12 36
17 Upper Dublin 10 18 2 2 32
18 Bonner 12 6 0 12 30
19 North Arlington 0 6 12 7 25
20 Strath Haven 6 0 14 5 25
21 Teaneck 0 0 24 0 24
22 Episcopal Academy 0 0 9 9 18
23 Philadelphia City Rowing 0 0 6 12 18
24 Bergen County Tech 0 10 6 0 16
25 Haddonfield Memorial 0 0 15 0 15
26 Absegami 0 0 12 0 12
27 Hatboro-Horsham 0 6 3 3 12
28 Owen J Roberts 0 0 0 12 12
29 Leonia 0 0 3 6 9
30 Mainland 0 0 9 0 9
31 Westfield 0 6 0 0 6
32 Holy Spirit 0 0 0 4 4
33 Unionville 0 0 0 3 3
Kate Godwin Trophy
Womens Sculling
2nd Flick 3rd Flick 4th Flick 5th Flick Total
1 Conestoga 60 70 87 60 277
2 Springside Chestnut Hill 58 44 33 32 167
3 Ridgewood 0 42 35 50 127
4 Baldwin 34 26 22 38 120
5 Penn Charter 18 24 30 35 107
6 Haddon Twp. 42 18 21 24 105
7 Sacred Heart 33 15 31 25 104
8 Germantown Academy 21 23 27 31 102
9 Agnes Irwin 12 24 36 28 100
10 Academy of Notre Dame 8 6 39 30 83
11 Strath Haven 20 26 12 18 76
12 Germantown Friends 18 24 0 28 70
13 Egg Harbor 12 18 18 18 66
14 Hatboro-Horsham 18 18 15 6 57
15 Friends Select 6 4 17 10 37
16 Upper Merion 0 0 30 0 30
17 Rutherford 0 9 9 9 27
18 Holy Spirit 0 0 9 9 18
19 Cedar Creek 0 0 0 15 15
20 Philadelphia City Rowing 0 0 15 0 15
21 Episcopal Academy 0 0 4 8 12
22 Upper Dublin 0 0 3 9 12
23 Concord 3 0 0 0 3
24 Collingswood 0 0 2 0 2

Comments are closed.


Warning: preg_match_all() [function.preg-match-all]: Compilation failed: nothing to repeat at offset 19 in /home/content/21/9243921/html/wp-content/plugins/nomoreie6please/nomoreie6please.php on line 254
July 5, 6 & 7, 2013