2016 PSRA Point Trophies

March 21, 2016
Manny Flick Trophy
Mens Sweep
2nd Flick 4th Flick 5th Flick Total
1 St. Joseph Prep 160 147 149 456
2 La Salle 160 135 126 421
3 St. Augustine 142 120 38 300
4 Radnor 118 83 69 270
5 Don Bosco 105 62 52 219
6 Christian Brothers 0 109 95 204
7 Haverford School 60 46 63 169
8 Montclair 0 98 66 164
9 St. Peter’s Prep 73 66 21 160
10 Ocean City 0 98 53 151
11 Episcopal Academy 33 45 45 123
12 Haddonfield 59 56 0 115
13 Archbishop Carroll 11 60 33 104
14 Oakcrest 0 31 64 95
15 Concord 34 23 37 94
16 Fordham Prep 0 89 0 89
17 Unionville 0 52 30 82
18 Atlantic City 0 41 40 81
19 Father Judge 27 0 48 75
20 Mainland 0 74 0 74
21 Philadelphia City Rowing 19 28 21 68
22 Lower Merion 18 32 12 62
23 Vineland 27 14 21 62
24 Owen J Roberts 10 29 18 57
25 Harriton 0 27 27 54
26 Kearny 0 45 5 50
27 Upper Merion 9 26 7 42
28 Hill School 0 14 21 35
29 Absegami 0 18 15 33
30 Cedar Creek 0 0 32 32
31 Belleville 0 22 9 31
32 Bishop Eustace 21 7 0 28
33 Egg Harbor 0 0 27 27
34 Holy Spirit 0 27 0 27
35 Holy Ghost 0 13 13 26
36 Moorestown 0 26 0 26
37 Doane 0 21 0 21
38 Charter School 0 15 0 15
39 Bonner 14 0 0 14
40 Hun 0 10 0 10
41 Upper Dublin 0 9 0 9
Brigantine Trophy
Womens Sweep
2nd Flick 4th Flick 5th Flick Total
1 Mount Saint Joseph 157 165 148 470
2 Merion Mercy 92 101 81 274
3 Radnor 89 58 99 246
4 Ocean City 0 137 91 228
5 Holy Spirit 75 85 52 212
6 Absegami 42 66 62 170
7 Bishop Eustace 73 59 34 166
8 Haddonfield 51 45 54 150
9 Philadelphia City Rowing 19 64 56 139
10 Montclair 0 103 33 136
11 Moorestown 33 55 33 121
12 Egg Harbor 41 63 15 119
13 Vineland 11 36 41 88
14 Archbishop Carroll 13 40 31 84
15 Lower Merion 44 33 0 77
16 Harriton 21 38 15 74
17 Oakcrest 0 47 22 69
18 Episcopal Academy 26 31 7 64
19 Mainland 0 31 33 64
20 Owen J Roberts 29 7 22 58
21 Unionville 0 23 32 55
22 Bonner 0 48 0 48
23 North Arlington 0 14 30 44
24 Ridgewood 0 40 0 40
25 Upper Merion 14 7 15 36
26 Archbishop Prendergast 24 0 9 33
27 Hun 0 31 0 31
28 Doane 18 7 5 30
29 Charter School 0 24 5 29
30 Atlantic City 0 0 27 27
31 Concord 15 5 0 20
32 Germantown Academy 0 13 0 13
33 Shipley 0 11 0 11
34 Belleville 0 5 0 5
35 Our Lady of Mercy 5 0 0 5
Horvat Series Trophy
Mens Sculling
2nd Flick 4th Flick 5th Flick Total
1 Roman Catholic 90 77 88 255
2 Malvern Prep 84 100 0 184
3 Conestoga 52 61 64 177
4 Haverford School 56 51 56 163
5 Ridgewood 0 63 60 123
6 Springside Chestnut Hill 27 23 47 97
7 Haddon Twp. 19 33 31 83
8 Boys Latin 12 41 16 69
9 Germantown Friends 6 30 26 62
10 Westfield 0 6 50 56
11 Shipley 12 12 26 50
12 William Penn Charter 16 24 10 50
13 Friends Select 17 15 15 47
14 Montclair 0 28 12 40
15 Bergen Catholic 8 12 14 34
16 Germantown Academy 0 18 16 34
17 Strath Haven 10 10 10 30
18 North Arlington 12 0 16 28
19 St. Joseph Prep 18 0 9 27
20 Owen J Roberts 24 0 0 24
21 Bonner 8 8 6 22
22 Don Bosco 12 6 0 18
23 Lower Merion 0 0 18 18
24 Hatboro-Horsham 10 2 2 14
25 Doane 0 0 12 12
26 Episcopal Academy 0 12 0 12
27 Bergen County Tech 11 0 0 11
28 Holy Ghost 0 0 4 4
29 Mainland 0 3 0 3
Kate Godwin Trophy
Womens Sculling
2nd Flick 4th Flick 5th Flick Total
1 Conestoga 50 72 64 186
2 Agnes Irwin 43 51 60 154
3 Germantown Friends 47 42 50 139
4 Germantown Academy 0 63 66 129
5 Baldwin 42 32 39 113
6 Ridgewood 0 66 46 112
7 William Penn Charter 52 22 28 102
8 Academy of Notre Dame 12 36 48 96
9 Springside Chestnut Hill 54 28 6 88
10 Sacred Heart 24 42 14 80
11 Haddon Twp. 28 27 18 73
12 Strath Haven 0 32 31 63
13 Episcopal Academy 18 24 18 60
14 Friends Select 18 26 16 60
15 Shipley 28 4 18 50
16 Montclair 0 2 40 42
17 Upper Dublin 0 12 10 22
18 Our Lady of Mercy 6 12 0 18
19 Archbishop Prendergast 0 3 9 12
20 Egg Harbor 0 12 0 12
21 Hatboro-Horsham 3 3 0 6
22 Philadelphia City Rowing 6 0 0 6
23 Teaneck 0 6 0 6
24 Belleville 5 0 0 5
25 Cedar Creek 0 0 3 3

Comments are closed.


Warning: preg_match_all() [function.preg-match-all]: Compilation failed: nothing to repeat at offset 19 in /home/content/21/9243921/html/wp-content/plugins/nomoreie6please/nomoreie6please.php on line 254
July 5, 6 & 7, 2013