2017 PSRA Point Trophies

March 28, 2017
Manny Flick Trophy
Mens Sweep
2nd Flick 3rd Flick 4th Flick 5th Flick Total
1 St. Joseph Prep 148 141 137 134 560
2 La Salle 136 144 126 113 519
3 Christian Brothers 137 111 117 91 456
4 St. Augustine 137 105 130 33 405
5 Radnor 33 92 89 67 281
6 Montclair 0 96 98 79 273
7 St. Peter’s Prep 57 70 95 0 222
8 Lower Merion 74 96 0 18 188
9 Haverford School 60 48 0 66 174
10 Ocean City 0 74 60 33 167
11 Mainland 0 0 93 68 161
12 Absegami 0 47 38 70 155
13 Kearny 0 42 60 53 155
14 Haddonfield 27 45 42 39 153
15 Philadelphia City Rowing 39 39 35 36 149
16 Moorestown 69 31 0 33 133
17 Concord 29 39 33 21 122
18 Father Judge 37 27 27 27 118
19 Archbishop Carroll 24 9 54 30 117
20 Episcopal Academy 57 0 9 42 108
21 Harriton 39 18 41 0 98
22 Unionville 0 31 58 0 89
23 Atlantic City 0 0 45 42 87
24 Eustace 25 10 40 9 84
25 Great Valley 27 26 23 7 83
26 Don Bosco 0 39 18 18 75
27 Fordham Prep 0 0 70 0 70
28 Hun 0 33 31 0 64
29 Egg Harbor 0 0 46 0 46
30 Vineland 10 0 36 0 46
31 Oakcrest 0 43 0 0 43
32 Hill School 0 21 15 0 36
33 Belleville 22 0 7 5 34
34 Charter School 27 0 7 0 34
35 Upper Merion 14 14 0 5 33
36 Holy Ghost 0 0 14 0 14
37 Shipley 0 0 0 7 7
Brigantine Trophy
Womens Sweep
2nd Flick 3rd Flick 4th Flick 5th Flick Total
1 Mount Saint Joseph 153 147 139 135 574
2 Holy Spirit 97 96 88 72 353
3 Merion Mercy 88 81 84 71 324
4 Radnor 102 22 68 92 284
5 Absegami 66 79 58 42 245
6 Montclair 0 93 64 76 233
7 Ocean City 0 71 75 70 216
8 Eustace 45 43 63 46 197
9 Haddonfield 38 23 36 84 181
10 Mainland 0 10 85 70 165
11 Philadelphia City Rowing 44 31 41 31 147
12 Moorestown 54 45 0 39 138
13 Harriton 42 57 18 14 131
14 Lower Merion 32 21 49 18 120
15 Bonner Prendergast 51 18 18 30 117
16 Vineland 43 0 56 7 106
17 Egg Harbor 18 0 63 21 102
18 Archbishop Carroll 38 27 0 25 90
19 Hun 0 33 35 0 68
20 Charter School 0 9 36 15 60
21 North Arlington 24 14 18 0 56
22 Oakcrest 0 27 0 27 54
23 Episcopal Academy 0 21 23 9 53
24 Concord 7 25 0 15 47
25 Belleville 31 0 14 0 45
26 Academy of Notre Dame 0 32 0 0 32
27 Atlantic City 0 0 29 0 29
28 Agnes Irwin 0 0 0 27 27
29 Hill School 27 0 0 0 27
30 Great Valley 13 11 0 0 24
31 Unionville 0 0 21 0 21
32 Cedar Creek 0 0 0 15 15
33 Doane 0 0 15 0 15
34 Our Lady of Mercy 15 0 0 0 15
35 Ridgewood 0 0 15 0 15
36 Notre Dame School of Manhattan 0 11 0 0 11
37 Upper Merion 0 10 0 0 10
38 Germantown Academy 0 0 0 5 5
Horvat Series Trophy
Mens Sculling
2nd Flick 3rd Flick 4th Flick 5th Flick Total
1 Malvern Prep 84 68 80 68 300
2 Conestoga 88 48 70 70 276
3 Roman Catholic 68 69 59 27 223
4 Ridgewood 0 63 63 39 165
5 Haddon Twp. 39 20 41 46 146
6 Germantown Friends 20 39 48 22 129
7 Germantown Academy 6 33 28 38 105
8 Bergen Catholic 18 26 30 18 92
9 Don Bosco 0 18 21 35 74
10 Springside Chestnut Hill 4 18 0 51 73
11 Haverford School 6 22 28 10 66
12 Boys Latin 12 18 24 5 59
13 Hatboro-Horsham 10 15 0 15 40
14 Strath Haven 15 15 9 0 39
15 Lower Merion 6 12 0 18 36
16 Claritas Classical Academy 9 3 3 15 30
17 Penn Charter 9 3 3 15 30
18 Shipley 0 0 18 12 30
19 Westfield 0 0 6 24 30
20 Westhampton Beach 15 0 15 0 30
21 Bonner Prendergast 9 0 0 20 29
22 Christian Brothers 0 12 0 12 24
23 Doane 0 24 0 0 24
24 Holy Spirit 5 4 0 15 24
25 Holy Ghost 0 8 8 6 22
26 Sparta 6 10 6 0 22
27 Friends Select 8 8 4 0 20
28 Riverhead 10 0 10 0 20
29 Haddonfield 8 0 8 0 16
30 St. Joseph Prep 12 0 0 3 15
31 Upper Merion 5 0 3 6 14
32 Belleville 0 0 3 9 12
33 North Arlington 2 0 0 7 9
34 Philadelphia City Rowing 0 0 8 0 8
35 St. Peter’s Prep 3 3 0 0 6
36 Northern Highlands 0 2 0 0 2
Kate Godwin Trophy
Womens Sculling
2nd Flick 3rd Flick 4th Flick 5th Flick Total
1 Conestoga 70 70 58 64 262
2 Agnes Irwin 58 54 64 36 212
3 Ridgewood 0 80 62 60 202
4 Baldwin 36 46 42 40 164
5 Springside Chestnut Hill 55 29 30 46 160
6 Germantown Friends 9 50 34 45 138
7 Episcopal Academy 30 30 36 18 114
8 Germantown Academy 33 0 38 34 105
9 Penn Charter 30 18 0 30 78
10 Ross 24 4 8 30 66
11 Academy of Notre Dame 18 12 0 28 58
12 Montclair 0 12 36 6 54
13 Strath Haven 12 20 0 21 53
14 Immaculate Heart Academy 16 15 15 0 46
15 Egg Harbor 0 0 18 26 44
16 Friends Select 0 22 6 10 38
17 Shipley 0 0 0 32 32
18 Lower Merion 12 6 6 0 24
19 Upper Dublin 10 6 2 6 24
20 Haddon Twp. 12 2 0 8 22
21 Dwight-Englewood 0 4 4 8 16
22 Northern Highlands 0 12 0 0 12
23 Teaneck 0 6 6 0 12
24 St. Peter’s Prep 0 0 9 0 9
25 Abington HS 2 3 3 0 8
26 Westfield 0 0 6 2 8
27 North Arlington 6 0 0 0 6
28 Riverhead 0 0 0 5 5
29 Bergen County Tech 0 0 0 3 3

Comments are closed.


Warning: preg_match_all() [function.preg-match-all]: Compilation failed: nothing to repeat at offset 19 in /home/content/21/9243921/html/wp-content/plugins/nomoreie6please/nomoreie6please.php on line 254
July 5, 6 & 7, 2013