2012 Navy Day Regatta
Official Results
Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Start Finish
Race 1: Mens Open 2- Final @ 08:15 AM
1st 1 U Penn A (M.McPeak, J.Senese) 14:48.27     14:48.27     08:15:30.44 08:30:18.71
2nd 4 U Penn B (J.Simon, M.Stein) 15:23.89 4.0% 00:35.62 15:23.89     08:16:32.58 08:31:56.47
3rd 3 U Penn D (R.Wallace, H.Holroyd) 15:29.56 4.6% 00:05.67 15:29.56     08:16:03.27 08:31:32.83
4th 6 U Penn C (M.Jackson, J.McCluskey) 15:35.97 5.4% 00:06.41 15:35.97     08:17:06.40 08:32:42.37
5th 2 Philadelphia  (L.Smith, Z.Wilmarth) 16:16.73 10.0% 00:40.76 16:16.73     08:15:50.05 08:32:06.78
6th 5 Fairmount (c.lenihan, B.Perkins) 16:39.43 12.5% 00:22.70 16:39.43     08:16:49.51 08:33:28.94
7th 7 La Salle Crew (N.Dillon, J.Rosenthal) 16:56.47 14.4% 00:17.04 16:56.47     08:17:33.05 08:34:29.52
8th 8 Baltimore (M.Spalluzzi, M.Chin) 18:49.71 27.2% 01:53.24 18:49.71     08:18:05.20 08:36:54.91
9 New York Maritime (P.Wojick, T.Cooper) Scratch              
Race 2: Womens Open 2- Final @ 08:22 AM
1st 12 Navesink (T.Russoniello, P.Flego)
4 missed buoys
22:00.32     21:20.32   00:40 08:19:42.51 08:41:02.83
Race 3: Mens Open 1x Final @ 08:30 AM
1st 16 Penn AC A (Y.Rigogne) 15:17.13     15:17.13     08:29:34.06 08:44:51.19
2nd 33 College Boat F (T.Paradiso) 15:17.28 0.0% 00:00.15 15:17.28     08:33:05.88 08:48:23.16
3rd 21 Vesper L (C.Ethridge) 15:45.08 3.0% 00:27.80 15:45.08     08:30:50.65 08:46:35.73
4th 28 Malta A (S.Cunningham) 15:46.93 3.2% 00:01.85 15:46.93     08:32:07.45 08:47:54.38
5th 27 Vesper G (P.Alter) 15:50.61 3.7% 00:03.68 15:50.61     08:31:51.80 08:47:42.41
6th 34 Penn AC L (C.Lambert) 15:57.01 4.3% 00:06.40 15:57.01     08:33:20.46 08:49:17.47
7th 22 College Boat B (E.Golding) 16:01.47 4.8% 00:04.46 16:01.47     08:30:59.29 08:47:00.76
8th 30 Malta B (D.Smith) 16:03.49 5.1% 00:02.02 16:03.49     08:32:39.91 08:48:43.40
9th 15 Vesper A (j.coste) 16:03.87 5.1% 00:00.38 16:03.87     08:29:21.44 08:45:25.31
10th 19 Penn AC G (D.Judah) 16:09.59 5.7% 00:05.72 16:09.59     08:30:13.71 08:46:23.30
11th 31 Malta C (B.Eck) 16:11.18 5.9% 00:01.59 16:11.18     08:32:52.17 08:49:03.35
12th 23 College Boat A (G.Myhr) 16:12.40 6.0% 00:01.22 16:12.40     08:31:19.17 08:47:31.57
13th 24 Vesper F (N.Smith) 16:19.64 6.8% 00:07.24 16:19.64     08:31:26.10 08:47:45.74
14th 20 Vesper L (S.Lambers) 16:24.93 7.4% 00:05.29 16:24.93     08:30:36.31 08:47:01.24
15th 17 Vesper H (M.Orzolek)
Arc Violation
16:27.17 7.6% 00:02.24 15:57.17   00:30 08:29:46.16 08:45:43.33
16th 18 Undine B (L.Smith) 16:43.41 9.4% 00:16.24 16:43.41     08:34:26.68 08:51:10.09
17th 36 Penn AC D (E.Winstead)
Arc Violation
17:00.15 11.2% 00:16.74 16:30.15   00:30 08:33:45.06 08:50:15.21
18th 32 Undine A (M.Sciblo) 17:04.16 11.7% 00:04.01 17:04.16     08:34:50.44 08:51:54.60
19th 35 Crescent (G.Ryan) 17:06.61 11.9% 00:02.45 17:06.61     08:33:31.03 08:50:37.64
20th 25 Penn AC F (j.sherman) 17:10.79 12.4% 00:04.18 17:10.79     08:31:38.89 08:48:49.68
21st 29 Undine C (J.Cipolla) 17:43.66 16.0% 00:32.87 17:43.66     08:34:43.55 08:52:27.21
26 Penn AC B (J.Keen) Scratch              
38 Penn AC C (A.Traubert) Scratch              
39 Malta D (R.Duff) Did Not Finish              
Race 4: Womens Open 1x Final @ 08:38 AM
1st 46 Vesper C (M.Jones) 17:04.00     17:04.00     08:39:36.04 08:56:40.04
2nd 43 Vesper J (N.Ritchie) 17:15.29 1.1% 00:11.29 17:15.29     08:38:45.48 08:56:00.77
3rd 47 Vesper B (V.Opitz) 17:18.49 1.4% 00:03.20 17:18.49     08:39:54.28 08:57:12.77
4th 42 Vesper D (G.Latz) 17:41.76 3.7% 00:23.27 17:41.76     08:38:35.99 08:56:17.75
5th 41 Penn AC C (E.Jorgensen) 18:01.49 5.6% 00:19.73 18:01.49     08:38:09.22 08:56:10.71
6th 49 Penn AC A (T.Laney) 18:04.78 5.9% 00:03.29 18:04.78     08:40:23.16 08:58:27.94
7th 50 Penn AC E (V.Mather) 18:36.31 9.0% 00:31.53 18:36.31     08:40:37.35 08:59:13.66
8th 53 Vesper K (S.Axson) 18:41.27 9.5% 00:04.96 18:41.27     08:41:16.79 08:59:58.06
9th 52 Whitemarsh (A.Hrycko) 19:10.16 12.3% 00:28.89 19:10.16     08:41:08.18 09:00:18.34
10th 44 Penn AC B (J.Castorino) 19:14.81 12.8% 00:04.65 19:14.81     08:39:09.91 08:58:24.72
11th 51 Penn AC D (M.Deja) 19:34.32 14.7% 00:19.51 19:34.32     08:40:55.60 09:00:29.92
12th 45 Undine (M.Ionescu) 20:22.50 19.4% 00:48.18 20:22.50     08:39:26.28 08:59:48.78
48 Vesper E (E.Bates) Scratch              
Race 5A: Mens Masters 1x (27 - 42 yrs) Final @ 08:48 AM
1st 56 Fairmount A (J.Svoboda) 16:27.10     16:43.90 00:16.80   08:47:32.81 09:04:16.71
2nd 61 Vesper (G.Kaplan) 16:28.95 0.2% 00:01.85 16:45.75 00:16.80   08:48:32.12 09:05:17.87
3rd 62 Malta (F.Duling) 16:37.72 1.1% 00:08.77 16:57.22 00:19.50   08:48:37.75 09:05:34.97
4th 57 Undine A (J.Wehn) 16:54.68 2.8% 00:16.96 17:17.08 00:22.40   08:47:46.25 09:05:03.33
5th 59 Undine B (D.Rhodes) 17:10.15 4.4% 00:15.47 17:35.65 00:25.50   08:48:10.67 09:05:46.32
6th 58 Fairmount B (K.Montenegro) 17:13.52 4.7% 00:03.37 17:13.52     08:47:58.70 09:05:12.22
7th 60 Upper Merion (S.aller) 18:53.06 14.8% 01:39.54 18:54.56 00:01.50   08:48:18.01 09:07:12.57
Race 5B: Mens Masters 1x (43 - 54 yrs) Final @ 08:48 AM
1st 71 Undine A (F.Rowe) 16:10.17     16:32.97 00:22.80   08:53:32.63 09:10:05.60
2nd 72 Penn AC (C.Browder) 16:32.85 2.3% 00:22.68 16:32.85     08:53:51.59 09:10:24.44
3rd 64 Wilmington (R.Fisher) 16:40.35 3.1% 00:07.50 17:12.35 00:32.00   08:52:00.91 09:09:13.26
4th 66 Malta (J.Cutler) 17:08.14 6.0% 00:27.79 17:14.94 00:06.80   08:52:25.88 09:09:40.82
5th 70 Fairmount A (G.Stefan,jr) 17:16.69 6.9% 00:08.55 17:16.69     08:52:55.94 09:10:12.63
6th 67 Baltimore (A.Crabb) 17:19.03 7.1% 00:02.34 17:41.83 00:22.80   08:52:34.08 09:10:15.91
7th 65 Unaffiliated (USA) (D.Day) 17:30.44 8.3% 00:11.41 17:57.74 00:27.30   08:52:08.65 09:10:06.39
8th 77 Whitemarsh B (K.Wobeser) 17:39.99 9.3% 00:09.55 17:39.99     08:54:40.57 09:12:20.56
9th 75 Whitemarsh A (G.Krumenacker) 17:53.80 10.7% 00:13.81 17:53.80     08:54:22.91 09:12:16.71
10th 69 Upper Merion (E.Kelly) 18:43.68 15.8% 00:49.88 18:43.68     08:52:52.56 09:11:36.24
11th 73 Fairmount B (F.McAleer) 19:14.36 19.0% 00:30.68 20:01.66 00:47.30   08:54:03.80 09:14:05.46
68 Navesink (S.Byrnes) Scratch              
74 Vesper (J.Oestreich) Scratch              
76 Undine B (R.Boyd) Scratch              
Race 5C: Mens Masters 1x (55+ yrs) Final @ 08:48 AM
1st 78 Malta (R.Stehlik) 17:19.00     18:19.30 01:00.30   08:55:37.43 09:13:56.73
2nd 87 University (A.Cook) 17:43.92 2.4% 00:24.92 17:49.82 00:05.90   08:57:56.60 09:15:46.42
3rd 85 Bonner (D.Krmpotich) 17:47.28 2.7% 00:03.36 17:53.18 00:05.90   08:57:31.47 09:15:24.65
4th 82 Vesper (D.Vreugdenhil) 17:55.23 3.5% 00:07.95 18:40.73 00:45.50   08:56:45.62 09:15:26.35
5th 80 Baltimore (S.Perry) 17:55.87 3.5% 00:00.64 17:55.87     08:56:05.04 09:14:00.91
6th 81 Wilmington (H.Mueller) 17:58.14 3.8% 00:02.27 20:14.94 02:16.80   08:56:31.54 09:16:46.48
7th 79 Brigantine (E.Rehill) 18:00.38 4.0% 00:02.24 20:26.68 02:26.30   08:55:54.62 09:16:21.30
8th 86 Monmouth (J.Levinson) 18:56.94 9.4% 00:56.56 18:56.94     08:57:43.89 09:16:40.83
9th 83 Fairmount A (J.Gaughan) 19:03.77 10.1% 00:06.83 20:04.07 01:00.30   08:56:59.35 09:17:03.42
10th 88 Fairmount B (J.Long) 19:05.87 10.3% 00:02.10 19:58.67 00:52.80   08:58:14.66 09:18:13.33
11th 84 Unaffiliated (USA) (S.Collins) 19:44.38 14.0% 00:38.51 19:56.38 00:12.00   08:57:20.60 09:17:16.98
Race 6A: Womens Masters 1x (27 - 42 yrs) Final @ 08:58 AM
1st 90 Wilmington (M.Brokaw) 18:56.90     18:56.90     08:59:26.20 09:18:23.10
2nd 91 Whitemarsh (L.Lehane) 19:25.51 2.5% 00:28.61 19:25.51     08:59:46.70 09:19:12.21
3rd 92 Unaffiliated (USA) (A.Bowler) 19:29.41 2.9% 00:03.90 19:29.41     08:59:57.79 09:19:27.20
Race 6B: Womens Masters 1x (43 - 54 yrs) Final @ 08:58 AM
1st 95 Vesper A (A.James) 18:32.49     18:53.99 00:21.50   09:00:16.64 09:19:10.63
2nd 97 University A (A.Lawrence) 19:42.43 6.3% 01:09.94 19:46.33 00:03.90   09:00:49.95 09:20:36.28
3rd 100 Whitemarsh (J.Waterbury) 19:53.81 7.3% 00:11.38 19:53.81     09:01:37.17 09:21:30.98
4th 98 Penn AC (r.foley) 20:17.89 9.5% 00:24.08 20:25.89 00:08.00   09:01:14.08 09:21:39.97
5th 96 Vesper B (B.Meehan) 20:34.94 11.0% 00:17.05 20:34.94     09:00:32.98 09:21:07.92
6th 99 University B (M.Hilf) 21:09.37 14.1% 00:34.43 21:35.77 00:26.40   09:03:24.00 09:24:59.77
Race 6C: Womens Masters 1x (55+ yrs) Final @ 08:58 AM
1st 104 Penn AC (G.Cipollone) 18:56.17     18:56.17     09:02:29.55 09:21:25.72
2nd 103 Bachelors (C.Pavlak) 20:52.38 10.2% 01:56.21 21:29.58 00:37.20   09:02:08.52 09:23:38.10
3rd 105 Vesper (M.Cooney) 21:21.09 12.8% 00:28.71 21:26.79 00:05.70   09:02:45.19 09:24:11.98
Race 7: Mens Open 4+ Final @ 09:08 AM
1st 112 Penn AC
(E.Winstead, T.Brown, T.Jennings, S.Kuhn, [K.Pisapati])
14:13.97     14:13.97     09:10:30.57 09:24:44.54
2nd 108 University
(J.Lipiros, P.Seymour, J.Abele, A.Sauter, [D.Culhane])
14:24.81 1.3% 00:10.84 14:24.81     09:09:06.88 09:23:31.69
3rd 110 Penn State
(C.Fearon, A.Erickson, M.McBreen, N.Phillips, [J.Galindo])
15:33.07 9.3% 01:08.26 15:33.07     09:10:00.30 09:25:33.37
4th 111 Delaware
(R.Schilligen, C.Burgazli, J.Neff, N.Prust, [J.Strauss])
15:51.07 11.4% 00:18.00 15:51.07     09:10:10.54 09:26:01.61
5th 109 Rutgers (Camden)
(D.Blacher, R.Boutote, E.Fitzgerald, I.Frazier, [B.Matlack])
17:19.61 21.7% 01:28.54 17:19.61     09:09:32.98 09:26:52.59
Race 8: Womens Open 4+ Final @ 09:16 AM
1st 114 Vesper
(V.Opitz, G.Latz, S.Axson, N.Ritchie, [S.McDonald])
16:16.04     16:16.04     09:33:04.90 09:49:20.94
2nd 116 Rutgers - Women A
(S.Ford, S.Haines, M.Knigge, K.Trivolis, [B.Parker])
16:58.21 4.3% 00:42.17 16:58.21     09:18:04.22 09:35:02.43
3rd 118 Undine
(M.Sarbanis, C.Carney, E.Staub, L.Welsh, [E.Carolan])
17:25.93 7.2% 00:27.72 17:25.93     09:15:57.23 09:33:23.16
4th 120 Baltimore
(E.Turtle, P.Merkle, S.Burt, L.Pipitone, [M.Ward])
17:48.76 9.5% 00:22.83 17:48.76     09:16:40.08 09:34:28.84
5th 115 Rutgers - Women B
(E.Goodman, V.Leach, B.Irelan, K.Bakaj, [J.Veress])
17:51.20 9.7% 00:02.44 17:51.20     09:17:34.08 09:35:25.28
6th 121 TCNJ Crew A
(A.Ulsh, B.Verhoog, E.Davis, E.Petras, [M.Baumann])
17:51.93 9.8% 00:00.73 17:51.93     09:17:11.34 09:35:03.27
7th 117 Penn State
(A.Whiting, A.Lathrop, H.Clay, E.Wilson, [B.Burrill])
18:37.45 14.5% 00:45.52 18:37.45     09:15:38.24 09:34:15.69
8th 119 TCNJ Crew B
(A.Bachman, C.Young, A.Rogers, E.Davis, [S.Senachai])
18:56.44 16.4% 00:18.99 18:56.44     09:16:30.61 09:35:27.05
Race 9: Mens Collegiate 4+ Final @ 09:28 AM
1st 124 Navy - Men A
(A.Hayano, T.Baumgardner, R.Bruss, A.Kornick, [T.Cadigan])
14:01.69     14:01.69     09:26:23.61 09:40:25.30
2nd 125 Navy - Men B
(W.Valle, Z.Ryan, C.Chang, N.Fowler, [B.Karpf])
14:15.84 1.7% 00:14.15 14:15.84     09:26:38.75 09:40:54.59
3rd 128 Rutgers
(I.Bamberger, C.Maniscalco, A.Carmody, Z.Miller, [R.Goldberg])
14:47.96 5.5% 00:32.12 14:47.96     09:27:30.22 09:42:18.18
4th 137 St. Josephs B
(M.Johnson, D.Walz, J.Larocque, N.Hoell, [B.Ciccone])
15:00.36 7.0% 00:12.40 15:00.36     09:30:49.28 09:45:49.64
5th 126 U Penn A
(D.Frankel, D.Alizadeh, J.Rush, J.Schimmel, [E.Kim])
15:05.32 7.6% 00:04.96 15:05.32     09:27:02.08 09:42:07.40
6th 134 St. Josephs A
(M.Ioli, D.Ezzo, J.Anderson, V.Scelso, [C.McGuire])
15:06.96 7.8% 00:01.64 15:06.96     09:29:52.11 09:44:59.07
7th 135 Penn State
(J.Dodd-o, J.O'Brien, T.Brown, J.Lynch, [A.Michael])
15:09.98 8.1% 00:03.02 15:09.98     09:30:17.60 09:45:27.58
8th 129 West Point
(J.Buonforte, N.Eliasen, T.Riley, C.Peterson, [C.Essary])
15:18.28 9.1% 00:08.30 15:18.28     09:27:53.88 09:43:12.16
9th 130 Merchant Marine A
(T.SNIECKUS, A.Boonyachai, S.Welsh, J.Raphael, [J.NASTA])
15:28.25 10.3% 00:09.97 15:28.25     09:28:17.26 09:43:45.51
10th 127 U Penn B
(A.Schade, Z.Bandes, M.Slodden, K.Rigney, [L.Lombardi])
15:28.49 10.3% 00:00.24 15:28.49     09:27:15.87 09:42:44.36
11th 136 La Salle Crew
(F.Kisby, S.Kokeny, B.Libby, C.Smith, [G.McBlaine])
15:29.99 10.5% 00:01.50 15:29.99     09:30:39.83 09:46:09.82
12th 131 U Penn C
(T.Brochu, L.Kaminski, C.Kane, D.Sawey, [J.Reis])
15:48.74 12.7% 00:18.75 15:48.74     09:28:29.10 09:44:17.84
13th 132 New York Maritime
(T.Ferris, D.Toscano, J.Howe, E.Eiber, [N.Lenahan])
15:55.57 13.5% 00:06.83 15:55.57     09:29:28.74 09:45:24.31
14th 138 Merchant Marine B
(J.Dohring, J.GARDETTO, R.Ryman, J.DeMedeiros, [A.Helbig])
16:04.06 14.5% 00:08.49 16:04.06     09:31:04.44 09:47:08.50
15th 133 Franklin and Marshall A
(D.Kaess, S.Alter, C.Ten Cate, J.Smith, [E.deCourcy])
16:15.12 15.9% 00:11.06 16:15.12     09:29:42.39 09:45:57.51
16th 139 Franklin and Marshall B
(D.Clarici, T.Smith, S.Condon, B.Weiserbs, [B.Sembler])
17:40.27 26.0% 01:25.15 17:40.27     09:31:28.28 09:49:08.55
Race 10: Mens Collegiate Ltwt 4+ Final @ 09:38 AM
1st 143 Navy Ltws A
(G.Poser, N.Connelly, D.Ryan, P.Ellsworth, [C.Kent])
15:05.95     15:05.95     09:38:02.16 09:53:08.11
2nd 140 Penn Ltw
(A.Chan, A.Millar, M.Dignam, M.Gannon, [C.Calcagni])
15:15.49 1.1% 00:09.54 15:15.49     09:37:29.84 09:52:45.33
3rd 145 New York Maritime
(M.Thomas, M.Espinal, B.O'Connor, M.Walsh, [J.Hayes])
15:15.87 1.1% 00:00.38 15:15.87     09:38:39.40 09:53:55.27
4th 144 Navy Ltws B
(P.Song, R.Hutyra, P.Shaw, T.Coffin, [S.Patel])
15:24.87 2.1% 00:09.00 15:24.87     09:38:23.47 09:53:48.34
5th 150 Delaware
(M.Lachant, R.White, N.Ippolito, S.Wiles, [H.Hartford])
15:31.81 2.9% 00:06.94 15:31.81     09:40:27.00 09:55:58.81
6th 147 Navy Ltws D
(C.Klasinski, M.Madrid, C.Leigh, D.Szabo, [S.Banani])
15:43.33 4.1% 00:11.52 15:43.33     09:39:42.19 09:55:25.52
7th 146 Navy Ltws C
(J.Saylor, M.Huffman, E.Kolodziejcazk, E.Washkewicz, [K.Nowakowski])
15:55.57 5.5% 00:12.24 15:55.57     09:39:01.76 09:54:57.33
8th 148 Scranton - Men
(Z.Rouhana, M.Volpe, J.Dunn, V.Kevin, [D.Lindsay])
17:05.70 13.2% 01:10.13 17:05.70     09:40:02.76 09:57:08.46
9th 149 TCNJ Crew
(Z.Krogstad, B.Stracquatanio, B.Tao, R.Strang, [S.Lewis])
17:48.32 17.9% 00:42.62 17:48.32     09:41:02.92 09:58:51.24
Race 11: Womens Collegiate 4+ Final @ 09:50 AM
1st 153 U Penn A
(J.Azizi, H.Balkci, N.Barnes, C.Bassett, [A.Ahlgrim])
16:15.90     16:15.90     09:47:21.36 10:03:37.26
2nd 154 U Penn B
(K.Costello, K.Creran, J.Culley, C.Davis, [G.Bouchard])
16:24.97 0.9% 00:09.07 16:24.97     09:47:39.67 10:04:04.64
3rd 155 Temple A
(V.Joye, K.Carson, J.Sutor, C.Loeber, [E.Oken])
16:42.42 2.7% 00:17.45 16:42.42     09:48:06.94 10:04:49.36
4th 168 St. Josephs A
(a.mcevoy, t.biesiada, j.perkins, a.lawson, [M.gibbons])
16:54.92 4.0% 00:12.50 16:54.92     09:52:17.95 10:09:12.87
5th 162 St. Josephs B
(B.Roth, G.Parker, M.Scher, J.Broring, [K.Messina])
16:59.53 4.5% 00:04.61 16:59.53     09:49:58.97 10:06:58.50
6th 166 Penn State A
(A.Jordan, H.Putnam, M.Frey, L.Ziegler, [J.Woodstock])
17:01.71 4.7% 00:02.18 17:01.71     09:51:42.80 10:08:44.51
7th 159 West Point
(M.Mitchiner, K.Cochran, j.dillon, A.Noack, [S.Lowy])
17:09.88 5.5% 00:08.17 17:09.88     09:49:39.18 10:06:49.06
8th 158 Philadelphia
(E.Brooks, M.Costello, A.Cook, L.Yager, [L.Nemeth])
17:17.37 6.3% 00:07.49 17:17.37     09:49:17.51 10:06:34.88
9th 167 Temple B
(B.Adell, J.Lees, A.Watkins, A.Flinn, [K.Franks])
17:18.87 6.5% 00:01.50 17:18.87     09:52:01.39 10:09:20.26
10th 156 Bryn Mawr A
(J.Mazziotta, J.Bath, M.Johnson, G.Ward, [C.Choy])
17:30.66 7.7% 00:11.79 17:30.66     09:48:27.58 10:05:58.24
11th 163 Franklin and Marshall A
(A.Hack, M.Provencher, C.Perreault, A.Ignas, [D.Tunkel])
17:40.07 8.6% 00:09.41 17:40.07     09:50:19.91 10:07:59.98
12th 169 U Penn C
(E.Picciani, S.Jason, L.Wiesman, C.Molina, [K.Stine])
17:58.11 10.5% 00:18.04 17:58.11     09:52:40.79 10:10:38.90
13th 164 Franklin and Marshall B
(J.Silver, A.Benkert, K.Cousart, A.Hoffmann, [J.Scavicchio])
18:15.89 12.3% 00:17.78 18:15.89     09:51:15.36 10:09:31.25
14th 160 Bryn Mawr B
(F.Jessica, C.Hsu, F.Elizabeth, V.Felso, [A.Brandtjen])
18:21.07 12.8% 00:05.18 18:21.07     09:49:52.61 10:08:13.68
15th 157 La Salle Crew
(K.Fittipaldi, M.Bolt, E.Merrick, E.Loughlin, [N.Isola])
18:39.18 14.7% 00:18.11 18:39.18     09:48:54.11 10:07:33.29
16th 165 New York Maritime
(A.Boston, F.Dohring, M.Vanderlinden, V.O'Reilly, [C.Rideout])
19:17.01 18.6% 00:37.83 19:17.01     09:51:26.98 10:10:43.99
161 Penn State B
(A.Salamack, L.Stoelk, K.Robb, K.Tomlin, [A.Niler])
Scratch              
Race 13A: Mens Masters 4+ (27 - 42 yrs) Final @ 10:10 AM
1st 172 Wilmington
(B.Shick, R.Appleton, M.Lindsay, R.Hare, [W.Lomax])
16:01.48     16:01.48     10:09:44.32 10:25:45.80
2nd 171 Baltimore/Undine [Composite]
(J.Haines, R.Barton, M.Spalluzzi, M.Chin, [M.Penning])
16:23.28 2.3% 00:21.80 16:42.58 00:19.30   10:09:31.44 10:26:14.02
3rd 173 Fairmount
(C.McElroy, R.Hneleski, D.Himes Jr, J.Hankee, [T.DiAngelo])
17:06.47 6.8% 00:43.19 17:18.77 00:12.30   10:11:51.38 10:29:10.15
Race 13B: Mens Masters 4+ (43 - 54 yrs) Final @ 10:10 AM
1st 178 PNRA/Mercer
(M.Truesdell, K.Grudt, D.Potts, C.Gilbert, [K.Stough])
16:51.15     16:51.15     10:12:32.93 10:29:24.08
2nd 176 Vesper
(E.Fox, G.Dupee, D.Melnik, D.Hingley, [D.Katz])
18:27.33 9.5% 01:36.18 18:27.33     10:10:33.02 10:29:00.35
177 Palm Beach
(D.Schmunk, m.ant, j.boo, d.beery, [G.McGuoirk])
Scratch              
Race 13C: Mens Masters 4+ (55 yrs) Final @ 10:10 AM
1st 181 Fairmount
(J.Sonzogni, R.Sargent, B.Galli, J.Willemin, [M.Cipollone])
17:27.08     17:27.08     10:12:51.01 10:30:18.09
Race 14A: Womens Masters 4+ (27 - 42 yrs) Final @ 10:20 AM
1st 185 Baltimore
(J.Barton, J.Pryor, N.Beglau-Pueyo, L.Gamble, [M.Ward])
17:51.86     18:04.26 00:12.40   10:18:40.35 10:36:44.61
2nd 184 Wharton
(D.Bonaccorsi, M.Angelopoulos, K.Levin, C.Oxley, [T.Lin])
18:01.52 0.9% 00:09.66 18:01.52     10:18:17.38 10:36:18.90
Race 14B: Womens Masters 4+ (43 - 54 yrs) Final @ 10:20 AM
1st 191 PNRA/Mercer A
(K.Appelget, C.Cohen, S.Voorhees, s.waters, [J.Sichel])
18:04.02     18:24.72 00:20.70   10:20:36.72 10:39:01.44
2nd 189 PNRA/Mercer B
(C.BALDINO, K.Kalinowski, C.Jordan, E.Tormey, [N.Rothstein])
18:12.62 0.8% 00:08.60 18:41.62 00:29.00   10:20:21.15 10:39:02.77
3rd 188 Wilmington A
(A.Fielder, K.Heatwole, N.Falasco, M.Jolly-Van Bodegraven, [D.Ward])
19:04.20 5.6% 00:51.58 19:04.20     10:19:40.58 10:38:44.78
4th 190 Wilmington B
(S.Greenwood, S.Stafford, T.Zello, K.McLauglin, [E.Donoho])
1 missed buoy
20:28.16 13.3% 01:23.96 20:24.36 00:06.20 00:10 10:22:26.63 10:42:50.99
Race 15: Mens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+ Final @ 10:32 AM
1st 214 Penn Ltw A
(B.Kraus, J.Bannenberg, R.Schuster, T.Garrity, J.Mazaira, E.Redos, B.Stollman, M.Weaver, [A.Weinrich])
13:18.26     13:18.26     10:38:27.66 10:51:45.92
2nd 198 U Penn A
(C.Davenport, R.Censits, A.Buck, K.McHale, A.Brown, C.Matyjek, D.Kraft, J.Levin, [J.Mendelson])
13:25.96 1.0% 00:07.70 13:25.96     10:33:55.52 10:47:21.48
3rd 196 Navy - Men A
(M.Hamp, S.Smith, T.Galli, D.Sands, J.Hagberg, A.Heille, W.Bradbury, C.Lent, [R.Thomas])
Arc Violation
13:46.59 3.5% 00:20.63 13:16.59   00:30 10:33:35.50 10:46:52.09
4th 197 Drexel
(M.Sum, M.DiLucca, D.Palombo, D.Dollin, P.Bellefleur, N.Capaldi, L.Lindawan, D.Pyle, [C.Henderson])
Arc Violation
13:55.28 4.6% 00:08.69 13:25.28   00:30 10:33:47.87 10:47:13.15
5th 201 St. Josephs B
(S.McCann, B.Giles, W.Risko, J.Seaman, J.Capraro, A.DiMaggio, D.D'Agostino, S.Songer, [M.Cannarozzo])
14:04.89 5.8% 00:09.61 14:04.89     10:34:45.50 10:48:50.39
6th 204 Delaware A
(D.Caspers, M.Grant, C.Brown, O.Bazalgette, A.Kwuart, R.Laske, J.Conners, M.Mercer, [C.Clemens])
Arc Violation
14:08.46 6.3% 00:03.57 13:38.46   00:30 10:35:19.11 10:48:57.57
7th 203 Navy Ltws B
(D.Hettenbach, C.Rizman, A.Hammer, D.Freedman, J.Mokracek, S.O'Donnell, A.Holl, E.Phillips, [H.Cheslack])
Arc Violation
14:12.02 6.7% 00:03.56 13:42.02   00:30 10:35:12.91 10:48:54.93
8th 199 Navy Ltws A
(N.Skeen, A.Karas, K.Kostrzewski, S.Walsh, B.Wilcock, T.Thorn, P.Villani, M.Evans, [M.Beiler])
Arc Violation
14:19.10 7.6% 00:07.08 13:49.10   00:30 10:34:13.19 10:48:02.29
9th 217 New York Maritime
(J.Prevete, B.Sweeney, M.Cabarrocas, C.Lazarides, J.Howe, Z.Dietrich, J.Rainard, A.Merz, [C.Rideout])
14:23.39 8.2% 00:04.29 14:23.39     10:39:07.75 10:53:31.14
10th 202 Delaware B
(M.Williams, C.Selvaggio, C.Ramage, K.Sullivan, J.Marshall, R.Morris, T.Keane, D.Sweetser, [K.Coats])
Arc Violation
14:34.84 9.6% 00:11.45 14:04.84   00:30 10:34:56.37 10:49:01.21
11th 205 West Point
(J.McDonald, J.Gilbertson, D.Grossman, W.Park, J.Olsen, J.Wilkes, M.Roberto, J.Lester, [J.Menges])
14:42.79 10.6% 00:07.95 14:42.79     10:35:47.84 10:50:30.63
12th 207 La Salle Crew
(K.Walls, B.Smith, M.Reganoto, A.Perri, T.Za, B.Ozkur, S.Costic, K.Sullivan, [z.Deangelo])
14:48.23 11.3% 00:05.44 14:48.23     10:36:30.68 10:51:18.91
13th 206 U Penn B
(A.Weeks, J.Mack, M.Heiden, Z.Endter, M.Wagener, G.Cloud, D.Fiori, M.Gerard, [G.Muir])
14:50.42 11.5% 00:02.19 14:50.42     10:36:12.37 10:51:02.79
14th 216 Penn State
(A.Abbott, R.ALCANTARA, A.Scott, A.Bauder, C.Wynne, M.Massey, S.Ruzzo, T.Duncan, [A.Niler])
14:51.53 11.7% 00:01.11 14:51.53     10:39:35.28 10:54:26.81
15th 200 Navy - Men B
(R.Lorentzen, J.Groh, D.Johnson, T.Tracey, T.Ernst, E.Dalton, M.Scaccia, M.Clanton, [E.Salazar])
Arc Violation
15:05.78 13.5% 00:14.25 14:05.78   01:00 10:34:33.55 10:48:39.33
16th 215 Penn Ltw B
(P.Thatos, A.Delaney, J.Earle, J.Kitay, A.Klebnikov, M.Menkevich, J.Morse, G.Howard, [H.Kellner])
15:06.92 13.6% 00:01.14 15:06.92     10:38:39.55 10:53:46.47
17th 213 St. Josephs A
(M.Poles, J.Puma, S.Pennington, R.D'Agostino, R.Smith, J.English, F.Oertle, N.Johnson, [J.Lopes])
15:26.78 16.1% 00:19.86 15:26.78     10:38:04.85 10:53:31.63
18th 209 Delaware D
(K.Bichoupan, G.Kaczka, E.Dombrowski, S.Leary, D.Lewis, I.Ivanov, M.Delahoz, C.Locke, [R.Crisp])
15:28.71 16.3% 00:01.93 15:28.71     10:36:46.46 10:52:15.17
19th 210 Delaware C
(C.Dabagian, A.Shoemaker, R.White, W.Ritter, T.Williams, D.Large, J.McCarron, A.Kershaw, [S.Jones])
15:57.08 19.9% 00:28.37 15:57.08     10:37:09.12 10:53:06.20
20th 208 Delaware E
(S.McBride, E.Paradee, K.Waldron, B.Hearn, A.Gause, K.Costa, A.Rivers, A.Mojica, [B.Lubker])
16:04.37 20.8% 00:07.29 16:04.37     10:39:55.66 10:56:00.03
21st 212 U Penn C
(F.Toro, J.Dziedzic, P.St.Michael, R.Anderson, I.Berhanu, P.Villenave, A.Moreno, C.Lei, [E.Lu])
16:30.68 24.1% 00:26.31 16:30.68     10:37:46.03 10:54:16.71
22nd 211 Rutgers (Camden)
(C.Wilsbach, A.Abdelaziz, I.Babenko, P.Ivans, S.Daniels, S.Slusarczyk, A.Lazo, G.Chmura, [A.Webber])
18:20.83 37.9% 01:50.15 18:20.83     10:37:35.03 10:55:55.86
Race 16: Womens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+ Final @ 10:44 AM
1st 220 U Penn
(G.Bouchard, C.Davis, H.Dethlefs, J.Herbert, C.Hutchins, C.Molina, E.Riehl, B.Rogers, [H.Balkci])
15:28.58     15:28.58     10:43:06.88 10:58:35.46
2nd 221 Drexel
(R.Erhlich, J.Batcher, T.Brady, R.McCool, M.Raver, K.Wilchek, J.Marinchak, A.Schachter, [R.Bowen])
15:40.85 1.3% 00:12.27 15:40.85     10:43:29.64 10:59:10.49
3rd 226 Navy - Women
(A.Wagner, K.Salander, K.Heinbach, M.Musilli, J.Constantine, B.Lee, R.Greenberg, A.Gross, [H.Nearing])
16:16.16 5.1% 00:35.31 16:16.16     10:46:03.34 11:02:19.50
4th 222 West Point A
(A.Sanchez, C.Browning, J.Bray, J.Lynch, S.Cousens, A.Baker, N.Zajimovic, R.Kenagy, [J.Duran])
17:11.23 11.1% 00:55.07 17:11.23     10:44:05.44 11:01:16.67
5th 224 TCNJ Crew
(C.Young, E.Davis, A.Rogers, E.Rotella, T.Cahill, S.Lewis, C.Closa, S.Senachai, [E.Petras])
18:29.51 19.5% 01:18.28 18:29.51     10:44:40.00 11:03:09.51
6th 227 Bryn Mawr
(E.Schulman, C.Marta, L.Moral, Z.King, C.Lee, J.Hurley, E.Siegel, C.Williams, [V.Chang])
19:25.05 25.5% 00:55.54 19:25.05     10:46:51.15 11:06:16.20
7th 225 Rutgers (Camden)
(S.Brown, K.Kaess, A.Martenis, T.Pavlik, O.Owa, A.Blake-Sanderlin, G.Stankeviciute, N.Williams, [C.Foedisch])
Arc Violation
21:06.02 36.3% 01:40.97 20:36.02   00:30 10:45:56.48 11:06:32.50
223 West Point B
(C.Rowe, C.Sapirman, M.Grucella, J.Beatty, E.Oh, K.Long, G.Anciola, R.Fernandez-Jordane, [A.Hill])
Scratch              
Race 17: Mens Collegiate JV 8+ Final @ 10:56 AM
1st 230 Navy - Men A
(J.Schmidt, L.Aleksandravicius, A.Blazevic, B.Joost, K.Raffferty, N.Vallancey-Martinson, W.McGee, C.Wilkes, [B.Karpf])
13:05.11     13:05.11     10:54:25.97 11:07:31.08
2nd 233 Drexel A
(J.Pieper, P.Eyrich, M.Khait, B.Timlin, K.Rorabaugh, R.mallgrave, T.Drake, P.McGann, [M.Smith])
13:26.16 2.7% 00:21.05 13:26.16     10:55:34.19 11:09:00.35
3rd 231 Navy - Men B
(F.Aiello, F.Agli, R.Peterman, G.Charette, E.Scully, P.Bunce, S.Patane, T.Myers, [L.Penichet])
13:30.14 3.2% 00:03.98 13:30.14     10:54:54.04 11:08:24.18
4th 232 Navy - Men C
(D.Bellissimo, G.Buckley, H.McDonald, I.Sharbel, T.Denning, D.Cawdery, D.Whitsett, P.Lutter, [R.Le])
13:32.01 3.4% 00:01.87 13:32.01     10:55:19.34 11:08:51.35
5th 237 Drexel B
(D.Hill, B.McCabe, H.Byers, J.Murphy, C.Ladd, C.Czworkowski, G.Papadourakis, C.Staines, [V.Kenion])
13:40.10 4.5% 00:08.09 13:40.10     10:57:07.53 11:10:47.63
6th 238 La Salle Crew
(K.Walls, B.Smith, M.Reganoto, A.Perri, T.Za, B.Ozkur, S.Costic, K.Sullivan, [z.Deangelo])
14:14.03 8.8% 00:33.93 14:14.03     10:57:32.73 11:11:46.76
7th 235 St. Josephs
(T.Garry, M.Johnson, D.Robinson, A.Shafer, J.Larocque, N.Hoell, C.Young, M.Walsh, [B.Ciccone])
14:17.99 9.3% 00:03.96 14:17.99     10:56:27.19 11:10:45.18
8th 234 West Point
(K.Bleikamp, J.Taylor, S.VanBuren, T.Kazimer, C.Bolin, J.LaZebnik, A.Mountford, M.Leffer, [K.Geiser])
14:27.98 10.6% 00:09.99 14:27.98     10:56:03.82 11:10:31.80
9th 239 Delaware
(C.Carr, R.White, S.Toddlerund, K.Waldron, E.Paradee, G.Kaczka, N.McLovin, S.Leary, [R.Crisp])
14:29.26 10.7% 00:01.28 14:29.26     10:57:44.39 11:12:13.65
10th 236 Penn State
(N.D'Imperio, M.Fritzen, T.Shutt, J.Bealin, T.Croydon, A.Hughes, G.Babunovic, M.Joseph, [J.Galindo])
14:30.83 10.9% 00:01.57 14:30.83     10:56:48.08 11:11:18.91
Race 18: Womens Collegiate JV 8+ Final @ 11:08 AM
1st 244 Navy - Women A
(E.Hornberger, K.Bortz, R.Freihofer, K.Deppe, S.Taylor, F.DePree, L.McCann, A.Ioane, [J.Penichet])
14:53.19     14:53.19     11:04:56.64 11:19:49.83
2nd 243 Drexel A
(V.King, E.Gartland, K.Wroblesky, E.Daugherty, A.Kleuser, A.Leahy, J.Batcher, J.Bender, [C.Hamilton])
15:04.44 1.3% 00:11.25 15:04.44     11:04:36.36 11:19:40.80
3rd 242 U Penn A
(M.Dwyer, N.Eisner, M.Fitzgerald, J.Herbert, C.Henderson, A.Hofinga, C.Hutchins, S.Jason, [H.Dethlefs])
15:18.07 2.8% 00:13.63 15:18.07     11:03:57.52 11:19:15.59
4th 250 Drexel B
(S.Baca, A.Antonioli, A.Hoy, E.Panacek, K.Cheng, B.Pfeifer, B.McKenna, E.Levito, [S.Messenger])
15:31.13 4.2% 00:13.06 15:31.13     11:07:00.76 11:22:31.89
5th 251 Delaware B
(M.Murphy, A.Quinn, J.Kohler, R.Boudart, K.Flood, E.Dunne, D.Lawler, S.Bell, [M.Gardner])
15:55.48 7.0% 00:24.35 15:55.48     11:07:20.15 11:23:15.63
6th 245 Delaware A
(D.Cirelli, C.Cissel, N.Balodemas, C.Holloway, B.Porter, J.Majcher, A.Cruz, L.Guttentag, [H.Diverio])
15:56.94 7.1% 00:01.46 15:56.94     11:05:10.33 11:21:07.27
7th 246 Navy - Women B
(A.Anderson, L.Van Steenberg, A.Bennett, H.Bui, S.Reynolds, C.Bryant, M.DeLage, J.Fisher, [V.Brodie])
16:14.33 9.1% 00:17.39 16:14.33     11:05:42.85 11:21:57.18
8th 252 Rutgers - Women
(A.Baydar, A.Dothe, A.Samulewski, A.Stoupine, A.Cha, C.Moneme, F.Carrone, J.Scheffler, [E.Nowlin])
16:20.82 9.8% 00:06.49 16:20.82     11:07:42.81 11:24:03.63
9th 254 Temple A
(M.Meekes, S.Pennypacker, S.Barber, L.Kidd, M.Boyer, K.Bostion, L.Papaleo, S.Deegan, [E.Matz])
16:38.06 11.7% 00:17.24 16:38.06     11:08:13.66 11:24:51.72
10th 253 Temple B
(L.Turner, G.Inverso, A.Watkins, S.Barber, a.buckley, C.DiGuardia, G.Kroner, S.Coyne, [K.Cardwell])
17:02.71 14.5% 00:24.65 17:02.71     11:08:36.76 11:25:39.47
11th 248 La Salle Crew
(K.Fittipaldi, M.Bolt, E.Loughlin, B.Spence, M.Ranno, L.Loraque, K.Stone, M.LaPan, [S.Kanefsky])
17:06.42 14.9% 00:03.71 17:06.42     11:06:30.83 11:23:37.25
12th 255 St. Josephs
(A.smith, m.harrington, m.mueller, K.comerer, t.mason, d.mcguire, c.tedesco, m.hussey, [A.italiano])
17:12.38 15.6% 00:05.96 17:12.38     11:08:55.00 11:26:07.38
13th 249 West Point
(J.Zagaja, L.Scales, C.Rowe, V.Kutsch, A.Gulbis, C.Sapirman, V.Markow, R.Kenagy, [S.Goodman])
17:29.97 17.6% 00:17.59 17:29.97     11:06:53.84 11:24:23.81
Race 19: Mens Open 2x Final @ 11:16 AM
1st 266 Penn AC B (E.Schwirtz, J.Spencer) 14:44.56     14:44.56     11:17:17.57 11:32:02.13
2nd 257 Penn AC A (C.Lambert, D.Judah) 14:50.55 0.7% 00:05.99 14:50.55     11:14:10.92 11:29:01.47
3rd 261 Malvern Prep A (J.Sincavage, C.Frey) 15:32.11 5.4% 00:41.56 15:32.11     11:14:50.68 11:30:22.79
4th 264 Malvern Prep B (J.McManus, A.Stoczko) 15:39.16 6.2% 00:07.05 15:39.16     11:15:46.54 11:31:25.70
5th 265 Malvern Prep C (C.Mudrick, J.Clark) 16:01.09 8.7% 00:21.93 16:01.09     11:16:01.52 11:32:02.61
6th 263 Philadelphia  B (K.Hines, W.Arch) 16:28.55 11.8% 00:27.46 16:28.55     11:15:31.83 11:32:00.38
7th 258 Philadelphia  C (L.Smith, Z.Wilmarth) 16:32.44 12.2% 00:03.89 16:32.44     11:14:25.37 11:30:57.81
8th 259 TCNJ Crew (G.Kehoe, E.Iqbal)
Traffic Pattern Violation and Failure to Yield
18:17.54 24.1% 01:45.10 17:37.54   00:40 11:14:36.36 11:32:13.90
9th 262 Philadelphia  A (J.Walsh, K.Vosk)
2 missed buoys
19:58.19 35.5% 01:40.65 19:38.19   00:20 11:15:23.34 11:35:01.53
260 Merchant Marine (J.Segerstrom, R.Calkins) Scratch              
Race 20: Womens Open 2x Final @ 11:24 AM
1st 270 Vesper (V.Opitz, N.Ritchie) 16:14.47     16:14.47     11:22:33.11 11:38:47.58
2nd 272 Penn AC A (E.Jorgensen, T.Laney) 16:59.83 4.7% 00:45.36 16:59.83     11:23:00.82 11:40:00.65
3rd 273 Undine (E.Staub, L.Welsh) 17:28.09 7.6% 00:28.26 17:28.09     11:23:25.82 11:40:53.91
4th 275 Wilmington (F.Lee, A.Evans) 18:21.60 13.0% 00:53.51 18:21.60     11:23:56.51 11:42:18.11
5th 274 Penn AC B (J.Castorino, M.Deja) 19:00.45 17.0% 00:38.85 19:00.45     11:23:41.43 11:42:41.88
6th 269 Merchant Marine A (B.Niblock, L.Trieber) 19:19.66 19.0% 00:19.21 19:19.66     11:22:23.26 11:41:42.92
271 Merchant Marine B (I.Blevins, K.Allison) Scratch              
Race 21A: Mens Masters 2x (27 - 42 yrs) Final @ 11:32 AM
1st 277 Whitemarsh (M.Ryan, R.Laudermilch) 16:09.23     16:09.23     11:25:56.79 11:42:06.02
2nd 278 Malta (P.Marcella, C.O'Brien) 16:55.16 4.7% 00:45.93 16:55.16     11:26:05.87 11:43:01.03
Race 21B: Mens Masters 2x (43 - 54 yrs) Final @ 11:32 AM
1st 281 Pennsylvania (W.Charles, M.Daemen) 15:30.65     15:55.55 00:24.90   11:26:58.77 11:42:54.32
2nd 282 University (J.Purtill, R.Wegryn) 16:40.53 7.5% 01:09.88 16:40.53     11:27:01.97 11:43:42.50
Race 21C: Mens Masters 2x (55+ yrs) Final @ 11:32 AM
1st 284 Viking (F.Previti, M.D., S.Jones) 16:12.02     16:44.22 00:32.20   11:28:35.12 11:45:19.34
2nd 286 Vesper (L.Wittig, M.O'Connor) 17:04.48 5.4% 00:52.46 17:25.28 00:20.80   11:29:23.16 11:46:48.44
3rd 285 Chester River (T.Schreppler, T.Rhynalds) 17:06.13 5.6% 00:01.65 17:06.13     11:29:12.54 11:46:18.67
4th 287 Undine (J.Clark, R.Diecidue) 18:48.46 16.1% 01:42.33 19:03.76 00:15.30   11:29:47.46 11:48:51.22
Race 22A: Mixed Masters 2x (27 - 42 yrs) Final @ 11:40 AM
1st 290 Undine (C.Haines, J.Haines) 16:50.59     16:50.59     11:38:36.95 11:55:27.54
2nd 291 Baltimore (B.McMahon, C.McMahon) 17:00.00 0.9% 00:09.41 17:13.80 00:13.80   11:38:51.97 11:56:05.77
3rd 292 Bachelors (S.Trice, J.Fiore) 20:28.30 21.5% 03:28.30 20:33.00 00:04.70   11:43:57.38 12:04:30.38
Race 22B: Mixed Masters 2x (43 - 54 yrs) Final @ 11:40 AM
1st 297 Malta/Vesper [Composite] (J.Cutler, A.James) 16:40.19     16:43.69 00:03.50   11:39:46.23 11:56:29.92
2nd 296 Viking (S.Lockhart, B.Sharp) 17:12.43 3.2% 00:32.24 17:12.43     11:39:42.26 11:56:54.69
3rd 298 Baltimore (E.Erbelding, S.Perry) 17:22.58 4.2% 00:10.15 17:46.38 00:23.80   11:39:59.51 11:57:45.89
4th 299 Penn AC (J.Moore, G.Dewar)
Arc Violation
18:19.91 10.0% 00:57.33 18:09.31 00:19.40 00:30 11:40:14.70 11:58:24.01
5th 300 Vesper (D.Vreugdenhil, J.Vreugdenhil) 18:52.01 13.2% 00:32.10 18:52.01     11:40:19.16 11:59:11.17
295 University (J.Purtill, W.Rick) Scratch              
Race 22C: Mixed Masters 2x (55+ yrs) Final @ 11:40 AM
1st 304 Malta/Philadelphia Girls [Composite] A (T.Trocky, T.Savard) 17:19.69     17:19.69     11:41:39.52 11:58:59.21
2nd 303 Baltimore (E.Anderson, J.Anderson) 17:38.33 1.8% 00:18.64 17:59.13 00:20.80   11:41:27.52 11:59:26.65
3rd 309 Malta A (R.Stehlik, B.Kris) 17:55.15 3.4% 00:16.82 18:10.45 00:15.30   11:43:10.16 12:01:20.61
4th 305 University (P.Laskow, M.Meigs) 18:09.37 4.8% 00:14.22 18:41.57 00:32.20   11:41:55.01 12:00:36.58
5th 308 Navesink (J.Levinson, L.Ensor) 18:27.67 6.5% 00:18.30 18:37.77 00:10.10   11:42:52.24 12:01:30.01
6th 306 Vesper (R.Jones, M.Jones) 19:02.77 9.9% 00:35.10 20:13.27 01:10.50   11:42:24.89 12:02:38.16
7th 310 Swan Creek (D.Cuff, J.Wilson) 19:15.01 11.1% 00:12.24 20:39.71 01:24.70   11:43:30.99 12:04:10.70
8th 307 Fairmount (R.Burns, A.Burns) 19:25.87 12.1% 00:10.86 20:10.17 00:44.30   11:42:37.72 12:02:47.89
Race 23B: Womens Masters 2x (43 - 54 yrs) Final @ 11:48 AM
1st 316 Philadelphia Girls (M.Storck, L.Finnerty) 20:25.02     20:25.02     11:44:45.71 12:05:10.73
2nd 317 Navesink (L.Clark, S.Talarico) 21:07.17 3.4% 00:42.15 21:15.17 00:08.00   11:45:07.39 12:06:22.56
3rd 318 Bachelors (K.Becker, E.Connor) 21:15.26 4.1% 00:08.09 21:36.46 00:21.20   11:45:28.98 12:07:05.44
Race 23C: Womens Masters 2x (55+ yrs) Final @ 11:48 AM
1st 321 Fairmount/Philadelphia Girls [Composite] (S.Sargent, A.Northrup) 18:09.23     19:12.93 01:03.70   11:46:01.64 12:05:14.57
2nd 323 Navesink (F.Casano, D.Jakubcak) 19:56.76 9.9% 01:47.53 19:56.76     11:46:35.20 12:06:31.96
3rd 322 Bachelors (S.Toler, T.Hogan) 20:21.94 12.2% 00:25.18 21:00.04 00:38.10   11:46:18.20 12:07:18.24
Race 24A: Mens Masters 8+ (27 - 42 yrs) Final @ 11:56 AM
1st 326 Wharton
(C.Lindborg, G.Henselman, J.Gooch, M.Funk, V.Viswanathan, B.Ranard, J.Scott, R.Fisher, [A.Edmans])
15:36.47     15:36.47     11:56:30.26 12:12:06.73
Race 24B: Mens Masters 8+ (43 - 54 yrs) Final @ 11:56 AM
1st 332 Penn AC
(E.Grose, C.Browder, P.Horvat, R.Kennelly, M.Fountain, P.Desjardins, D.Krmpotich, F.Rowe, [R.Colburn])
13:51.38     14:17.98 00:26.60   11:58:04.55 12:12:22.53
2nd 331 Vesper
(D.Scholz, A.Horvat, E.Gribbin, B.Colgan, J.Strotbeck, K.Beckman, B.Reinhard, P.Simone, [K.Nieman])
14:07.18 1.9% 00:15.80 14:41.48 00:34.30   11:57:54.72 12:12:36.20
3rd 333 University
(M.Morano, B.Isdaner, J.McIlvaine, K.McGowan, K.Spaeth, D.Stanek, G.Heller, B.McLelland, [J.Curtin])
14:21.80 3.7% 00:14.62 14:21.80     11:58:20.77 12:12:42.57
4th 329 Whitemarsh
(S.Whalen, J.Monaghan, S.McChesney, K.Wobeser, G.Krumenacker, R.Schwarz, B.Scher, E.mens, [K.mehaan])
14:41.69 6.1% 00:19.89 14:57.99 00:16.30   11:57:05.74 12:12:03.73
5th 330 Crescent
(J.Leonard, R.Hamilton, B.Shea, J.Hogan, J.Lees, N.Dabagian, R.D Amico, T.Bryan, [S.Samicca])
16:57.13 22.3% 02:15.44 17:27.53 00:30.40   11:57:44.64 12:15:12.17
Race 24C: Mens Masters 8+ (55+ yrs) Final @ 11:56 AM
1st 336 Brigantine
(T.Stefanski, E.Stinson, P.Guenther, B.White, B.Baldwin, B.Millar, M.McDevitt, E.Rehill, [R.Roberts])
14:44.76     14:44.76     11:58:40.49 12:13:25.25
2nd 335 University
(P.Horvat, M.Corboy, A.Post, M.Murphy, w.mastalski, R.Herman, H.Bodek, w.vanderlinde, [D.Culhane])
15:48.96 7.3% 01:04.20 15:48.96     11:58:28.74 12:14:17.70
Race 25A: Womens Masters 8+ (27 - 42 yrs) Final @ 12:04 PM
1st 339 University
(M.Mcdevitt, R.Jordan, J.Wesson, K.Ennis, M.Hilf, E.Cheston, A.Kurland, L.Catov, [D.Gerson])
16:33.46     16:33.46     12:01:00.46 12:17:33.92
Race 25B: Womens Masters 8+ (43 - 54 yrs) Final @ 12:04 PM
1st 344 Wilmington
(E.Venti, K.Turner, J.Bloom, L.Miller, A.Fielder, K.Heatwole, N.Falasco, M.Jolly-Van Bodegraven, [E.Donoho])
16:52.50     17:09.80 00:17.30   12:02:08.58 12:19:18.38
2nd 343 Whitemarsh
(L.Miller, M.Culbertson, G.Ricci, M.Roe, M.Woodrow, B.Mueller, D.Parenti, L.Hrycko, [M.Dyer])
17:36.54 4.3% 00:44.04 17:36.54     12:02:00.60 12:19:37.14
3rd 342 PNRA/Mercer
(C.BALDINO, C.Cohen, C.Jordan, s.waters, K.Tedesco, C.Bellefleur, M.Robison, E.Tormey, [J.Sichel])
17:48.56 5.5% 00:12.02 18:05.86 00:17.30   12:01:18.49 12:19:24.35
Race 25C: Womens Masters 8+ (55+ yrs) Final @ 12:04 PM
1st 347 Vesper/Whitemarsh/Nereid [Composite] B
(S.Hingley, A.Jonik, M.Jonik, E.Normolye, A.Boucher, A.Hurwitz, A.Roach, C.Holdsworth, [T.DiAngelo])
16:51.30     16:51.30     12:03:48.61 12:20:39.91
2nd 348 Vesper A
(A.Golaszewska, M.Karl, A.Franklin, A.Couwenhoven, J.Gorka, M.Berry, K.Tetlow, J.Kaplow, [C.Spino])
17:32.29 4.1% 00:40.99 17:52.79 00:20.50   12:03:38.42 12:21:31.21
Race 27: Mens Open/Collegiate Ltwt 8+ Final @ 12:58 PM
1st 351 Navy Ltws B
(J.Laughridge, J.Russell, B.Anstett, A.Tresansky, A.Bentley, J.HUSSEY, C.Nagel, G.Nadal, [K.Nowakowski])
13:06.68     13:06.68     12:56:16.82 13:09:23.50
2nd 353 Delaware A
(T.Summers, R.Hilker, W.Purman, B.Dickey, C.Justis, R.Garrett, J.Buckman, C.Devine, [M.Caplan])
13:08.61 0.2% 00:01.93 13:08.61     12:57:23.54 13:10:32.15
3rd 354 Penn Ltw A
(J.David, P.Lange, D.Schwarz, S.Shaw, J.Shovlin, A.Millar, T.Smith, M.Gannon, [A.Beauchamp])
13:14.80 1.0% 00:06.19 13:14.80     12:57:34.87 13:10:49.67
4th 352 Navy Ltws A
(T.Dixon, T.McElwee, P.O'Boyle, L.Moffett, C.White, P.Dods, J.Spear, C.Schultz, [S.Patel])
13:28.44 2.8% 00:13.64 13:28.44     12:57:01.41 13:10:29.85
5th 356 Delaware B
(D.Nieves, J.Kenny, P.Walsh, J.Mohnack, D.Salerno, J.Miller, T.Wilhelm, D.McCole, [D.Weader])
13:45.11 4.9% 00:16.67 13:45.11     12:57:49.49 13:11:34.60
6th 357 Penn Ltw B
(N.Mihalich, M.Dignam, S.Myslinski, Z.Seigel, S.Travers, P.Song, R.Andruzsko, A.Chan, [J.Dembowitz])
13:51.67 5.7% 00:06.56 13:51.67     12:58:17.13 13:12:08.80
355 Navy Ltws C
(J.Saylor, E.Washkewicz, R.Hutyra, G.Poser, N.Connelly, J.Felton, P.Ellsworth, C.Leigh, [S.Banani])
Scratch              
Race 28: Mens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 4+ Final @ 01:06 PM
1st 373 Penn Ltw A
(B.Kraus, J.Bannenberg, R.Schuster, E.Redos, [A.Weinrich])
14:39.74     14:39.74     13:06:38.93 13:21:18.67
2nd 361 U Penn A
(A.Buck, R.Censits, C.Davenport, K.McHale, [J.Mendelson])
15:00.46 2.4% 00:20.72 15:00.46     13:03:37.13 13:18:37.59
3rd 360 Navy - Men A
(M.Hamp, S.Smith, T.Galli, C.Lent, [R.Thomas])
15:01.19 2.4% 00:00.73 15:01.19     13:03:17.01 13:18:18.20
4th 362 U Penn B
(J.Levin, A.Brown, C.Matyjek, J.Mack, [J.Dubin])
15:09.87 3.4% 00:08.68 15:09.87     13:03:45.33 13:18:55.20
5th 363 Navy - Men B
(W.Bradbury, D.Sands, J.Hagberg, T.Ernst, [E.Salazar])
15:11.15 3.6% 00:01.28 15:11.15     13:04:01.29 13:19:12.44
6th 375 Penn Ltw B
(T.Garrity, J.Mazaira, B.Stollman, M.Weaver, [H.Kellner])
15:49.03 7.9% 00:37.88 15:49.03     13:07:11.41 13:23:00.44
7th 364 New York Maritime A
(J.Prevete, J.Rainard, J.Howe, A.Merz, [N.Lenahan])
15:58.82 9.0% 00:09.79 15:58.82     13:05:31.91 13:21:30.73
8th 376 Penn Ltw C
(A.Delaney, P.Thatos, J.Morse, G.Howard, [G.Hong])
16:23.70 11.8% 00:24.88 16:23.70     13:07:28.04 13:23:51.74
9th 365 La Salle Crew
(F.Kisby, S.Kokeny, B.Libby, C.Smith, [G.McBlaine])
16:29.87 12.5% 00:06.17 16:29.87     13:04:31.00 13:21:00.87
10th 369 Penn State
(R.ALCANTARA, M.Massey, C.Wynne, T.Duncan, [A.Niler])
16:37.12 13.3% 00:07.25 16:37.12     13:05:50.36 13:22:27.48
11th 371 Scranton - Men
(C.DelGardo, B.Lavado, E.Scacchitti, T.Ryan, [D.Lindsay])
16:41.04 13.8% 00:03.92 16:41.04     13:06:12.76 13:22:53.80
12th 370 New York Maritime B
(M.Cabarrocas, B.Sweeney, B.Haberin, L.Cabarrocas, [C.Rideout])
16:51.77 15.0% 00:10.73 16:51.77     13:07:02.90 13:23:54.67
13th 368 West Point B
(D.Grossman, D.Milke, W.Cooperider, C.Bestwick, [I.Castro])
16:59.07 15.8% 00:07.30 16:59.07     13:05:19.01 13:22:18.08
14th 366 West Point A
(D.Mann, B.Wagner, T.Askins, H.Etchberger, [D.Sandifer])
17:15.16 17.7% 00:16.09 17:15.16     13:04:46.88 13:22:02.04
15th 367 U Penn C
(D.Kraft, M.Wagener, Z.Endter, A.Weeks, [J.Anzur])
17:54.34 22.1% 00:39.18 17:54.34     13:05:02.77 13:22:57.11
16th 374 Delaware
(E.Dombrowski, A.Gause, A.Madabhuski, A.Rivers, [H.Hartford])
18:13.89 24.3% 00:19.55 18:13.89     13:06:54.84 13:25:08.73
17th 372 TCNJ Crew
(Z.Krogstad, D.Caron, A.Sheth, K.Jang, [S.Senachai])
19:33.79 33.4% 01:19.90 19:33.79     13:06:27.21 13:26:01.00
Race 29: Womens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 4+ Final @ 01:12 PM
1st 379 U Penn
(E.Riehl, B.Rogers, L.Wiesman, H.Dethlefs, [E.Picciani])
17:03.92     17:03.92     13:10:09.84 13:27:13.76
2nd 386 Temple
(G.Kroner, S.Barber, L.Papaleo, C.DiGuardia, [R.Bookman])
18:13.28 6.8% 01:09.36 18:13.28     13:12:49.15 13:31:02.43
3rd 384 Delaware
(A.Cruz, E.Dunne, A.Waskover, L.Bacher, [S.Tenenbaum])
18:17.93 7.2% 00:04.65 18:17.93     13:12:06.73 13:30:24.66
4th 383 Philadelphia
(A.Robinson, L.Duncan, s.tang, A.Bowman, [K.Sweisford])
19:07.50 12.1% 00:49.57 19:07.50     13:11:48.46 13:30:55.96
5th 381 La Salle Crew
(S.Fader, G.Harris, C.Jones, R.Steinway, [K.Reyes])
19:37.30 15.0% 00:29.80 19:37.30     13:11:12.18 13:30:49.48
6th 380 West Point A
(M.Grucella, J.Beatty, G.Anciola, K.Long, [K.Redmond])
20:11.10 18.3% 00:33.80 20:11.10     13:11:03.64 13:31:14.74
7th 385 West Point B
(A.Sanchez, J.Lynch, N.Zajimovic, K.Gray, [J.Duran])
20:51.40 22.2% 00:40.30 20:51.40     13:12:31.50 13:33:22.90
8th 382 Penn State
(K.Robb, K.Murphy, N.Vega, L.Buonomo, [C.Heath])
21:01.52 23.2% 00:10.12 21:01.52     13:11:41.89 13:32:43.41
Race 30: Mens Open/Collegiate 8+ Final @ 01:22 PM
1st 389 Navy - Men A
(T.Baumgardner, R.Bruss, A.Kornick, A.Hayano, C.Chang, Z.Ryan, W.Valle, N.Fowler, [T.Cadigan])
12:48.37     12:48.37     13:23:28.13 13:36:16.50
2nd 390 U Penn A
(M.McPeak, J.McCluskey, M.Jackson, J.Simon, H.Holroyd, J.Senese, M.Stein, R.Wallace, [L.Lombardi])
12:50.61 0.3% 00:02.24 12:50.61     13:23:42.57 13:36:33.18
3rd 391 Navy - Men B
(J.Schmidt, L.Aleksandravicius, A.Blazevic, B.Joost, K.Raffferty, N.Vallancey-Martinson, W.McGee, C.Wilkes, [B.Karpf])
13:13.61 3.3% 00:23.00 13:13.61     13:23:49.09 13:37:02.70
4th 392 Drexel
(K.Linton, P.Wisniowski, A.Radovic, L.Albala, S.Ryan, V.Busic, M.Faust, W.Masters, [R.Lee])
13:20.73 4.2% 00:07.12 13:20.73     13:24:03.16 13:37:23.89
5th 395 U Penn B
(D.Frankel, D.Alizadeh, J.Rush, J.Schimmel, Z.Bandes, M.Slodden, M.Heiden, A.Schade, [E.Kim])
13:24.05 4.6% 00:03.32 13:24.05     13:24:35.67 13:37:59.72
6th 393 Navy - Men C
(F.Aiello, F.Agli, R.Peterman, G.Charette, E.Scully, P.Bunce, S.Patane, T.Myers, [L.Penichet])
13:33.01 5.8% 00:08.96 13:33.01     13:24:16.81 13:37:49.82
7th 394 St. Josephs A
(C.Higgins, J.Lesko, J.Granville, D.Ezzo, D.Walz, V.Scelso, J.Anderson, M.Ioli, [C.McGuire])
13:39.38 6.6% 00:06.37 13:39.38     13:24:23.72 13:38:03.10
8th 401 West Point
(P.Schlatter, C.Adams, S.Landefeld, N.Eliasen, T.Riley, C.Peterson, J.Buonforte, K.Zander, [C.Essary])
13:45.74 7.5% 00:06.36 13:45.74     13:25:57.87 13:39:43.61
9th 404 College Boat
(B.Young, T.Mathison, N.McPeak, L.Mead, K.Kennedy, A.Funk, M.Horn, R.Kennedy, [K.Quinn])
13:51.72 8.2% 00:05.98 13:51.72     13:26:58.87 13:40:50.59
10th 398 La Salle Crew
(M.Horn, G.Cuneo, T.Sullivan, M.Hopp, S.Devine, B.Kader, D.Carmody, J.Shank, [K.ferguson])
13:54.38 8.6% 00:02.66 13:54.38     13:25:16.03 13:39:10.41
11th 396 Navy - Men D
(D.Bellissimo, G.Buckley, H.McDonald, D.Cawdery, T.Denning, E.Peart, D.Whitsett, P.Lutter, [R.Le])
13:56.19 8.8% 00:01.81 13:56.19     13:24:55.41 13:38:51.60
12th 397 Delaware
(S.McBride, R.Schilligen, C.Burgazli, K.Bichoupan, N.Prust, J.Neff, C.Prust, T.Abel, [J.Strauss])
14:24.06 12.5% 00:27.87 14:24.06     13:25:07.46 13:39:31.52
13th 402 St. Josephs C
(M.Poles, J.Puma, S.Pennington, R.D'Agostino, R.Smith, J.English, F.Oertle, N.Johnson, [J.Lopes])
14:26.12 12.7% 00:02.06 14:26.12     13:26:17.02 13:40:43.14
14th 403 Penn State
(C.Fearon, T.Brown, J.Lynch, J.Dodd-o, J.O'Brien, A.Erickson, M.McBreen, N.Phillips, [A.Michael])
14:28.41 13.0% 00:02.29 14:28.41     13:26:37.77 13:41:06.18
15th 400 St. Josephs B
(T.Garry, M.Johnson, D.Robinson, A.Shafer, J.Larocque, N.Hoell, C.Young, M.Walsh, [B.Ciccone])
14:35.91 14.0% 00:07.50 14:35.91     13:25:37.40 13:40:13.31
16th 405 New York Maritime
(M.Thomas, M.Espinal, T.Ferris, D.Toscano, B.O'Connor, M.Walsh, P.Wojick, E.Eiber, [J.Hayes])
14:38.21 14.3% 00:02.30 14:38.21     13:27:05.37 13:41:43.58
17th 399 U Penn C
(C.Kane, L.Kaminski, T.Brochu, K.Rigney, G.Cloud, D.Sawey, M.Gerard, F.Toro, [J.Reis])
14:40.02 14.5% 00:01.81 14:40.02     13:25:27.95 13:40:07.97
18th 407 TCNJ Crew
(G.Kehoe, E.Iqbal, J.Palermo, R.Rousseau, B.Stracquatanio, S.El Naggar, M.Baumann, B.Tao, [E.Petras])
15:10.52 18.5% 00:30.50 15:10.52     13:27:36.24 13:42:46.76
19th 406 Franklin and Marshall
(D.Clarici, T.Cohen, T.Smith, B.Weiserbs, S.Condon, K.Stewart, M.Tran, R.Sukley, [A.Levit])
16:07.87 26.0% 00:57.35 16:07.87     13:27:31.61 13:43:39.48
Race 31: Womens Open/Collegiate 8+ Final @ 01:37 PM
1st 410 Navy - Women
(K.Quinn, H.Dildine, B.Mackno, K.Masters, C.Skinner, D.Nelson, A.Kennedy, C.Oakley, [M.Bilotta])
14:50.36     14:50.36     13:33:50.40 13:48:40.76
2nd 411 U Penn A
(A.Roberts, B.Rogers, E.Samuelson, A.Schwartz, K.Slaughter, A.Slosburg, H.Stevens, K.Stine, [E.Riehl])
14:59.97 1.1% 00:09.61 14:59.97     13:34:09.08 13:49:09.05
3rd 412 Drexel
(J.Jackson, E.Campanella, O.Babiec, S.Cowan, A.O'Malley, M.Sykes, M.Cusack, C.Delaney, [K.Walsh])
15:13.11 2.6% 00:13.14 15:13.11     13:34:15.08 13:49:28.19
4th 0 St. Josephs A
(a.mcevoy, t.biesiada, B.Roth, j.perkins, A.nocella, m.mahoney, G.Parker, a.lawson, [M.mccann])
15:20.21 3.4% 00:07.10 15:20.21     13:38:21.65 13:53:41.86
5th 0 St. Josephs B
(M.Scher, J.Broring, a.yobbi, n.odonnel, k.rupert, E.coldren, e.parker, A.smith, [K.Messina])
15:20.47 3.4% 00:00.26 15:20.47     13:38:34.49 13:53:54.96
6th 415 Delaware
(H.Dodge, S.Slotoroff, B.Callaway, C.Manner, Y.Markee, A.Crossman, S.Taylor, A.Smart, [J.Noce])
15:28.04 4.2% 00:07.57 15:28.04     13:35:14.69 13:50:42.73
7th 416 West Point
(K.Mucke, R.Betros, R.Miller, W.Davis, K.Rutherford, A.Hill, M.McNulty, R.Anderson, [S.Lowy])
15:33.58 4.9% 00:05.54 15:33.58     13:35:20.15 13:50:53.73
8th 417 Rutgers - Women
(g.oliveira, V.Leach, S.Ford, R.Loiselle, M.Knigge, M.McCleery, L.Ford, K.Bakaj, [B.Parker])
15:47.14 6.4% 00:13.56 15:47.14     13:35:45.50 13:51:32.64
9th 413 U Penn B
(A.Ahlgrim, J.Azizi, H.Balkci, N.Barnes, C.Bassett, G.Bouchard, K.Costello, K.Creran, [L.Wiesman])
15:48.49 6.5% 00:01.35 15:48.49     13:34:27.25 13:50:15.74
10th 419 La Salle Crew
(C.Goldschmitt, T.Engles, C.Spinosa, B.Stanko, K.Burke, E.Brown, M.Hagga, J.Granese, [M.Green])
16:00.45 7.9% 00:11.96 16:00.45     13:36:25.61 13:52:26.06
11th 418 Temple B
(V.Joye, J.Lees, J.Sutor, S.Pennypacker, K.Hill, L.Kidd, M.Meekes, S.Coyne, [K.Cardwell])
16:09.10 8.8% 00:08.65 16:09.10     13:36:00.76 13:52:09.86
12th 423 Penn State
(A.Jordan, L.Ziegler, M.Frey, H.Putnam, A.Whiting, A.Lathrop, H.Clay, K.Tomlin, [B.Burrill])
16:12.35 9.2% 00:03.25 16:12.35     13:37:50.24 13:54:02.59
13th 414 Temple A
(K.Carson, C.Loeber, B.Adell, G.Inverso, A.Watkins, M.Logue, L.Turner, A.Flinn, [E.Oken])
16:20.39 10.1% 00:08.04 16:20.39     13:34:53.45 13:51:13.84
14th 421 U Penn C
(H.Dethlefs, M.Dwyer, N.Eisner, M.Fitzgerald, J.Herbert, C.Henderson, A.Hofinga, C.Hutchins, [C.Davis])
16:27.90 11.0% 00:07.51 16:27.90     13:36:58.67 13:53:26.57
15th 422 Philadelphia
(E.Brooks, M.Costello, A.Cook, L.Yager, C.Abbott, G.Zacher, E.Miller, K.Hofmann, [L.Nemeth])
16:36.99 12.0% 00:09.09 16:36.99     13:37:30.21 13:54:07.20
16th 424 Franklin and Marshall
(J.Silver, A.Benkert, K.Cousart, A.Hoffmann, K.Liebow, J.Bechhofer, J.Whyte, M.Shalvi, [K.Dowd])
17:05.06 15.1% 00:28.07 17:05.06     13:38:12.53 13:55:17.59
17th 420 Bryn Mawr
(J.Mazziotta, G.Ward, M.Johnson, J.Bath, F.Jessica, R.Hager, F.Elizabeth, C.Hsu, [A.Brandtjen])
17:11.55 15.9% 00:06.49 17:11.55     13:36:43.40 13:53:54.95
Race 32: Mens Open 4x Final @ 01:52 PM
1st 427 Vesper
(j.coste, C.Ethridge, P.Alter, M.Orzolek)
13:46.43     13:46.43     13:54:32.66 14:08:19.09
2nd 428 Merchant Marine
(J.GARDETTO, R.Ryman, J.Segerstrom, R.Calkins)
20:44.24 50.6% 06:57.81 20:44.24     13:55:00.70 14:15:44.94
Race 33: Womens Open 4x Final @ 02:00 PM
1st 431 Whitemarsh
(M.Roe, L.Miller, A.Hrycko, L.Lehane)
16:53.04     16:53.04     13:55:31.64 14:12:24.68
Race 34C: Mens Masters 4x (55+ yrs) Final @ 02:08 PM
1st 438 University A
(K.Coady, B.Preine, J.Kopcsik, J.Reiss)
16:33.85     16:33.85     14:07:00.22 14:23:34.07
2nd 439 University B
(H.GREENBERG, P.McGrath, A.Doering, F.Bobrow)
16:37.30 0.3% 00:03.45 17:46.40 01:09.10   14:07:13.49 14:24:59.89
3rd 442 Bachelors
(D.Greenspan, J.Greenfield, R.Gorodesky, M.Levy)
16:43.90 1.0% 00:06.60 16:43.90     14:07:55.04 14:24:38.94
4th 440 Fairmount
(p.namara, J.Dudley, g.stefan, h.langer)
16:55.52 2.2% 00:11.62 17:10.62 00:15.10   14:07:21.86 14:24:32.48
5th 441 Wilmington
(H.Mueller, P.Paulson, D.Gibian, D.Krause)
17:42.01 6.9% 00:46.49 18:19.51 00:37.50   14:07:40.98 14:26:00.49
Race 35A: Womens Masters 4x (27 - 42 yrs) Final @ 02:16 PM
1st 445 Navesink
(L.Decelle, R.Kessler, D.Garber, D.Lavallee)
20:34.17     20:34.17     14:09:08.65 14:29:42.82
Race 35B: Womens Masters 4x (43 - 54 yrs) Final @ 02:16 PM
1st 448 Baltimore
(S.BURT, E.Erbelding, L.Pipitone, E.Turtle)
17:07.25     17:07.25     14:09:25.88 14:26:33.13
2nd 450 Penn AC
(T.Decker, s.pierce, D.Brumble, M.Case)
18:41.61 9.2% 01:34.36 18:41.61     14:10:17.86 14:28:59.47
3rd 449 Navesink
(L.Clark, L.Ensor, P.Russoniello, S.Talarico)
Interference with another crew
21:17.84 24.4% 02:36.23 20:17.84   01:00 14:10:03.52 14:30:21.36
Race 35C: Womens Masters 4x (55+ yrs) Final @ 02:16 PM
1st 455 University/Vesper [Composite]
(A.Jonik, D.Mullen, E.Normolye, C.Holdsworth)
18:08.63     18:08.63     14:11:17.57 14:29:26.20
2nd 456 Penn AC
(T.Hogan, J.Moore, N.Lotz, C.Costello)
18:21.29 1.2% 00:12.66 18:25.89 00:04.60   14:11:31.06 14:29:56.95
3rd 453 Brigantine
(C.Sost, R.Burke, J.Gallagher, K.Papandrew)
18:55.74 4.3% 00:34.45 19:36.74 00:41.00   14:10:39.84 14:30:16.58
4th 454 Navesink
(A.Ismail, D.Osepchuk, K.Vilardi, J.Martin)
20:11.48 11.3% 01:15.74 20:25.68 00:14.20   14:10:57.20 14:31:22.88
Race 36: Mens HS/Junior 1x Final @ 02:24 PM
1st 460 Malvern Prep B (J.Sincavage) 17:51.30     17:41.30   00:10 14:22:07.04 14:39:48.34
2nd 467 Shipley A (M.Reisser) 17:56.38 0.5% 00:05.08 17:56.38     14:23:29.92 14:41:26.30
3rd 469 Malvern Prep A (C.Frey) 18:09.13 1.7% 00:12.75 18:09.13     14:23:54.52 14:42:03.65
4th 464 Malvern Prep C (A.Stoczko) 18:13.35 2.1% 00:04.22 18:13.35     14:22:51.65 14:41:05.00
5th 466 Haddon Twp (N.Herceg) 18:18.79 2.6% 00:05.44 18:18.79     14:23:26.33 14:41:45.12
6th 470 Malvern Prep E (C.Mudrick) 18:19.30 2.6% 00:00.51 18:19.30     14:24:04.90 14:42:24.20
7th 473 Bachelors (A.Pressel) 18:26.97 3.3% 00:07.67 18:26.97     14:24:42.95 14:43:09.92
8th 476 Penn AC (E.Genyk) 18:36.76 4.2% 00:09.79 18:36.76     14:25:15.50 14:43:52.26
9th 468 Malvern Prep D (J.McManus) 18:40.02 4.5% 00:03.26 18:40.02     14:23:50.14 14:42:30.16
10th 463 Malvern Prep F (J.Clark) 18:42.85 4.8% 00:02.83 18:42.85     14:22:41.13 14:41:23.98
11th 465 Crescent (J.O'Brien) 18:51.76 5.6% 00:08.91 18:51.76     14:23:12.11 14:42:03.87
12th 472 Malvern Prep J (M.Adamcik) 19:17.23 8.0% 00:25.47 19:17.23     14:24:23.94 14:43:41.17
13th 471 Malvern Prep G (E.Kaufman) 19:18.09 8.1% 00:00.86 19:18.09     14:24:14.96 14:43:33.05
14th 459 Navesink (B.Hennessy) 19:37.04 9.9% 00:18.95 19:37.04     14:21:59.01 14:41:36.05
15th 475 Bonner (S.Onimus) 20:22.19 14.1% 00:45.15 20:22.19     14:25:03.76 14:45:25.95
16th 461 Friends Academy (N.Marchese) 21:43.94 21.7% 01:21.75 21:43.94     14:22:22.92 14:44:06.86
17th 462 Whitemarsh (E.Baim) 22:32.06 26.2% 00:48.12 22:32.06     14:22:36.48 14:45:08.54
474 St. Joseph Prep (J.Quaid) Scratch              
477 Shipley B (J.Ryan) Scratch              
Race 37: Womens HS/Junior 1x Final @ 02:34 PM
1st 487 Springside A (A.Noble) 20:27.91     20:27.91     14:28:54.05 14:49:21.96
2nd 484 Fairmount (M.Georgiou) 20:43.06 1.2% 00:15.15 20:43.06     14:28:09.61 14:48:52.67
3rd 481 Whitemarsh A (J.Zettlemoyer) 20:50.75 1.9% 00:07.69 20:50.75     14:27:25.09 14:48:15.84
4th 488 Springside B (A.Canning) 21:39.96 5.9% 00:49.21 21:39.96     14:29:06.92 14:50:46.88
5th 480 Whitemarsh B (L.Ackerman) 22:07.86 8.1% 00:27.90 22:07.86     14:27:11.75 14:49:19.61
6th 483 Haddon Twp B (S.Rosenberg)
Interference with another crew
22:10.32 8.3% 00:02.46 21:10.32   01:00 14:27:54.73 14:49:05.05
7th 482 Friends Academy (G.Nagel)
Interference with another crew
22:17.86 9.0% 00:07.54 21:17.86   01:00 14:27:46.73 14:49:04.59
8th 489 Shipley (R.Sterge) 23:01.58 12.5% 00:43.72 23:01.58     14:29:21.30 14:52:22.88
9th 485 Upper Merion HS (A.Nolan) 23:33.90 15.1% 00:32.32 23:33.90     14:28:27.03 14:52:00.93
10th 486 Whitemarsh C (H.Baugh) 25:02.75 22.4% 01:28.85 25:02.75     14:28:45.12 14:53:47.87
11th 490 Haddon Twp A (R.Glaven) 25:51.30 26.3% 00:48.55 25:51.30     14:29:50.82 14:55:42.12
Race 38: Mens HS/Junior 2x Final @ 02:44 PM
1st 493 East End (H.Bingham, D.O'Neill) 15:07.69     15:07.69     14:43:13.50 14:58:21.19
2nd 494 Crescent A (K.Leyland, C.Howshall) 15:20.40 1.4% 00:12.71 15:20.40     14:43:21.03 14:58:41.43
3rd 496 Bachelors A (A.Pressel, Q.Backstrom) 16:09.94 6.9% 00:49.54 16:09.94     14:43:51.84 15:00:01.78
4th 498 St. Joseph Prep A (J.Kwasniewski, A.Angelucci) 16:12.84 7.2% 00:02.90 16:12.84     14:44:13.95 15:00:26.79
5th 495 Cooper TC A (W.VanFossen, W.Roman) 16:15.11 7.4% 00:02.27 16:15.11     14:43:38.47 14:59:53.58
6th 509 Friends Academy A (M.Lieber, S.Sayre) 16:22.03 8.2% 00:06.92 16:22.03     14:46:55.31 15:03:17.34
7th 500 Crescent C (W.Cuadrado, K.McErlean) 16:24.09 8.4% 00:02.06 16:24.09     14:44:47.66 15:01:11.75
8th 503 Bonner B (D.McCreavy, C.Nichols) 16:46.01 10.8% 00:21.92 16:46.01     14:45:30.32 15:02:16.33
9th 514 Chestnut Hill (M.Miller, J.Meadows) 16:59.11 12.3% 00:13.10 16:59.11     14:48:21.68 15:05:20.79
10th 511 Upper Merion HS A (T.Painter, R.McLaughlin) 17:11.28 13.6% 00:12.17 17:11.28     14:47:25.00 15:04:36.28
11th 499 Shipley (F.Pepper, S.Brandt) 17:15.29 14.1% 00:04.01 17:15.29     14:44:33.06 15:01:48.35
12th 505 St. Joseph Prep B (A.Halas, A.Greubel) 17:28.36 15.5% 00:13.07 17:28.36     14:45:51.34 15:03:19.70
13th 501 Whitemarsh (Z.Ross, S.Straus) 17:29.30 15.6% 00:00.94 17:29.30     14:45:03.77 15:02:33.07
14th 510 Cooper TC B (N.Lario, M.Kueny) 17:37.85 16.5% 00:08.55 17:37.85     14:47:09.23 15:04:47.08
15th 502 Bonner A (J.Kelly, B.Gibbons) 17:37.93 16.6% 00:00.08 17:37.93     14:45:16.00 15:02:53.93
16th 507 Navesink (G.Wade, G.Wainwright) 17:49.70 17.8% 00:11.77 17:49.70     14:46:27.44 15:04:17.14
17th 512 Christian Brothers (A.Ciesielski, T.Fell) 17:53.14 18.2% 00:03.44 17:53.14     14:47:40.14 15:05:33.28
18th 513 Swan Creek (A.Palis, D.Gibbs) 18:00.71 19.1% 00:07.57 18:00.71     14:47:54.74 15:05:55.45
19th 508 Friends Academy B (E.Flicker, C.Sawicki) 18:07.03 19.8% 00:06.32 18:07.03     14:46:44.29 15:04:51.32
20th 516 Haverford (C.Boerner, K.Bowman) 18:35.43 22.9% 00:28.40 18:35.43     14:49:03.05 15:07:38.48
21st 504 Baltimore (E.van Zijl, G.Warnock)
Interference with another crew
20:26.68 35.1% 01:51.25 19:26.68   01:00 14:45:40.35 15:05:07.03
22nd 515 Upper Merion HS B (B.Painter, C.Buce) 21:00.31 38.8% 00:33.63 21:00.31     14:48:54.02 15:09:54.33
497 Bachelors B (G.Goldstein, A.Kane) Scratch              
506 Bachelors C (C.Coursen, J.Jamison) Scratch              
Race 39: Womens HS/Junior 2x Final @ 02:54 PM
1st 518 Haddon Twp A (E.Donovan, N.DiTommaso) 18:20.10     18:20.10     14:51:26.25 15:09:46.35
2nd 523 Whitemarsh A (R.Devlin, M.Graff) 19:04.64 4.0% 00:44.54 19:04.64     14:52:47.82 15:11:52.46
3rd 531 Haddon Twp B (C.Leyendecker, S.Silvaria)
Missed 1 buoy
19:10.18 4.6% 00:05.54 19:00.18   00:10 14:55:20.74 15:14:20.92
4th 519 Bachelors (I.Geddes, A.Sarkisian) 19:15.23 5.0% 00:05.05 19:15.23     14:51:42.94 15:10:58.17
5th 528 Philadelphia City Rowing (E.St. John Sutton, I.Johnson) 19:23.92 5.8% 00:08.69 19:23.92     14:54:21.19 15:13:45.11
6th 533 Haddon Twp C (M.Remetz, L.Kairys)
Missed 1 buoy
19:36.66 7.0% 00:12.74 19:26.66   00:10 14:55:40.28 15:15:06.94
7th 529 Harriton (E.Hayden, A.Wegbreit) 20:00.56 9.1% 00:23.90 20:00.56     14:54:45.64 15:14:46.20
8th 520 Notre Dame Prep A (C.Patterson, A.Mulliken) 20:54.22 14.0% 00:53.66 20:54.22     14:51:59.95 15:12:54.17
9th 521 Cooper TC (M.Jacobs, J.Bisk) 21:44.53 18.6% 00:50.31 21:44.53     14:52:13.62 15:13:58.15
10th 527 Whitemarsh B (I.Moser, H.Mills) 21:45.50 18.7% 00:00.97 21:45.50     14:54:14.14 15:15:59.64
11th 532 Fairmount (A.Jacoby, A.Kielty) 21:50.54 19.1% 00:05.04 21:50.54     14:55:31.45 15:17:21.99
12th 526 Haddon Twp D (G.Lanci, A.Sperlunto) 21:59.38 19.9% 00:08.84 21:59.38     14:53:46.58 15:15:45.96
13th 522 Friends Academy (J.Searby, E.Mullarkey) 22:00.90 20.1% 00:01.52 22:00.90     14:52:30.08 15:14:30.98
14th 525 Notre Dame Prep B (C.Frerichs, K.Brown) 22:49.41 24.5% 00:48.51 22:49.41     14:53:27.33 15:16:16.74
15th 524 Notre Dame Prep C (E.Denison, N.Cheung) 23:43.67 29.4% 00:54.26 23:43.67     14:53:12.80 15:16:56.47
16th 530 Concord HS (S.Carroll, P.RAWHEISER) 25:26.36 38.7% 01:42.69 25:26.36     14:55:13.20 15:20:39.56
Race 40: Mens HS/Junior JV 8+ Final @ 03:04 PM
1st 539 PNRA/Mercer A
(d.mann, C.Hetzell, C.Grehlinger, W.Cleveland, D.Adlai-Gail, A.Goodman, M.Cook, C.Ilchert, [M.Mendoza])
14:24.32     14:24.32     15:05:48.38 15:20:12.70
2nd 538 St. Joseph Prep A
(J.furze, D.Lamb, J.Murphy, S.Moeller, A.Greubel, B.Spinelli, J.McCullough, A.Halas, [M.Giangiordano])
14:46.97 2.6% 00:22.65 14:46.97     15:05:34.71 15:20:21.68
3rd 546 Haddonfield A
(P.Hurd, P.Gilmartin, L.Epstein, L.Rochford, N.Ruggiero, T.Kelley, A.Graves, N.Gangemi, [J.Gallwitz])
14:48.41 2.8% 00:01.44 14:48.41     15:08:13.43 15:23:01.84
4th 543 St. Joseph Prep B
(J.Coney, T.Garrity, C.Dabagian, B.Keegans, B.McGuigan, G.Twardy, D.West, X.Stanish, [H.Kieffer])
15:07.97 5.1% 00:19.56 15:07.97     15:07:15.48 15:22:23.45
5th 559 Radnor A
(D.Hughes, J.Palmer, D.Partridge, T.Springob, J.breen, K.Janson, J.Hagstrom, G.walker, [W.Moore])
15:17.82 6.2% 00:09.85 15:17.82     15:13:37.06 15:28:54.88
6th 541 La Salle A
(A.Sosnader, A.Barker, A.D'Abbene, B.Gaul, B.Parlanti, D.MacMaster, J.Hamilton, J.Prendergast, [B.Muehlberger])
15:18.43 6.3% 00:00.61 15:18.43     15:06:24.44 15:21:42.87
7th 536 Newport RC A
(J.Sagrati, S.Watson, W.Sellers, T.Quick, J.Davis, P.deLaveaga, M.Stack, S.Handler, [R.DeFroda])
15:19.21 6.4% 00:00.78 15:19.21     15:05:01.56 15:20:20.77
8th 537 Christian Brothers A
(C.Mayro, B.Walsh, C.DeSellems, S.Richardson, L.Fabian, r.dobrzynski, Z.Maguire, T.Fortier, [N.Cummings])
15:22.60 6.7% 00:03.39 15:22.60     15:05:12.77 15:20:35.37
9th 544 PNRA/Mercer B
(T.Marsh, E.Lea, R.Haines, D.Reim, G.DiRusso, A.Birkel, H.Dalton, R.Bass, [H.Ullmann])
15:36.81 8.4% 00:14.21 15:36.81     15:07:46.94 15:23:23.75
10th 540 Christian Brothers B
(J.Brenner, M.Martin, m.amodio, D.Santos, N.MARRONE, T.Lexa, J.Wood, K.Pindar, [M.Roma])
15:46.42 9.5% 00:09.61 15:46.42     15:06:01.05 15:21:47.47
11th 542 La Salle B
(J.Treacy, J.Cross, M.Comtois, M.Wallace, M.Campo, P.Collins, S.French, T.Nowak, [R.Buchanan])
15:55.03 10.5% 00:08.61 15:55.03     15:06:50.00 15:22:45.03
12th 551 Concord HS
(G.Gaynor, J.Augustine, J.Kuzo, R.Walsh, J.Mace, B.Segal, J.Marshall, C.Orellana, [J.Cannuli])
16:18.84 13.2% 00:23.81 16:18.84     15:10:31.91 15:26:50.75
13th 557 Eustace
(A.zimmermann, S.Zimmermann, N.LoBosco, C.Licata, a.marchionne, J.Kristian, M.Barry, J.Ronkin, [M.Matusky])
Collision
16:24.68 13.9% 00:05.84 15:24.68   01:00 15:12:46.41 15:28:11.09
14th 561 PNRA/Mercer C
(A.Onorati, t.grzywacz, B.Johnson, B.Welch, G.Petri, J.Marbach, J.Brown, T.Levine, [Y.Collier])
16:30.79 14.6% 00:06.11 16:30.79     15:14:48.66 15:31:19.45
15th 545 St. Joseph Prep C
(S.Gennaro, P.Johnson, j.toll, P.Wescott, j.cassidy, L.Green, T.Sudeck, S.Chero, [B.Litt])
16:31.32 14.7% 00:00.53 16:31.32     15:08:03.15 15:24:34.47
16th 562 Father Judge
(A.Grochowski, P.Blumenstein, P.Giamboy, P.Jamora, D.DiBonaventura, T.Kershaw, J.Anderson, R.Lentz, [K.Adams])
Collision
16:31.47 14.7% 00:00.15 15:31.47   01:00 15:15:00.35 15:30:31.82
17th 550 Newport RC B
(J.Ellis, J.Kelly, T.Connell, S.Tenlen, P.Arizin, P.Smith, J.Goorland, R.Mettenheimer, [M.Montesano])
16:40.94 15.8% 00:09.47 16:40.94     15:10:10.26 15:26:51.20
18th 549 Swan Creek
(A.Licciardi, R.Falk, J.Stauffer, J.Wicklum, I.Ashton, S.Rickenbach, S.Brown, T.Pittenger, [S.Martorana])
16:46.29 16.4% 00:05.35 16:46.29     15:09:46.68 15:26:32.97
19th 553 Haddonfield B
(M.Levin, T.Reese, C.Howe-Smith, A.DeLuca, A.Heslin, B.Beatty, B.Giangiulio, J.O'Brien, [E.McCaughey])
17:24.98 20.9% 00:38.69 17:24.98     15:08:57.10 15:26:22.08
20th 552 Chaminade A
(J.Timmins, A.Tanner, N.Kritis, R.Spalding, G.Scimeme, N.Bento, J.Brady, J.Barry, [T.Karabaich])
17:34.84 22.0% 00:09.86 17:34.84     15:11:09.93 15:28:44.77
21st 547 RFH Rowing
(B.Edwards, C.Bullivant, B.Metzger, T.Johnston, S.Camarata, D.Sexton, D.Shebell, J.Padovano, [K.Rigby])
18:04.92 25.5% 00:30.08 18:04.92     15:09:21.43 15:27:26.35
22nd 558 Chaminade B
(R.Shelley, A.Back, O.Quinn, P.McLoughlin, L.Mooney, L.McLoughlin, J.weggeland, D.Jagustyn, [T.Mahler])
18:08.96 26.0% 00:04.04 18:08.96     15:13:25.84 15:31:34.80
23rd 556 Christian Brothers C
(L.Bartner, P.Durning, T.Morris, A.Kazalski, D.Hutzley, J.Blakeslee, J.DeSaye, D.Hedden, [C.Pak])
Collision
18:16.62 26.9% 00:07.66 17:16.62   01:00 15:12:19.29 15:29:35.91
24th 555 Baltimore
(S.Loving, G.Lizana, B.Steadman, A.Will, B.Roytenberg, Z.Crosby, M.Rudow, M.Pitcher, [M.Hoffman])
Collision
18:53.07 31.1% 00:36.45 17:53.07   01:00 15:12:16.71 15:30:09.78
25th 560 Chaminade C
(L.Morledge, K.hand, C.McDonald, J.Figueroa, J.Roscoe, a.antchoutine, W.Mirabella, M.Maher, [J.Lynch])
Collision
20:56.30 45.4% 02:03.23 19:56.30   01:00 15:14:28.88 15:34:25.18
26th 554 Newport RC C
(Q.Cassidy, R.LaBricciosa, L.Webb, N.Castoria, R.Elliott, C.Shearer, M.Fulton, G.Best, [M.Abrams])
21:08.57 46.8% 00:12.27 21:08.57     15:11:49.76 15:32:58.33
548 Radnor B
(M.DiGiovanni, J.Bragdon, O.Glassman, S.Parmar, M.Woode, L.Palacios, S.Moya, T.Stavrakos, [J.Polaha])
Scratch              
Race 41: Womens HS/Junior JV 8+ Final @ 03:16 PM
1st 566 Holy Spirit
(L.Slattery, C.Wojciechowicz, S.Stoll, A.Reale, D.Larotonda, L.Thomas, B.Stone, K.Spicer, [O.Labrum])
16:12.84     16:12.84     15:17:58.40 15:34:11.24
2nd 567 PNRA/Mercer A
(B.SCLAPARI, K.Sessa, E.Toto, V.carroll, K.Hickey, L.Fecko, M.Bookholdt, C.Samios, [K.Stough])
16:36.92 2.5% 00:24.08 16:36.92     15:18:35.22 15:35:12.14
3rd 572 PNRA/Mercer B
(K.Gatchalian, L.Tomlinson, M.Budline, M.Botsch, K.Reynolds, A.SantaMaria, G.Lewis, A.Escuadro, [A.Thomas])
16:59.29 4.8% 00:22.37 16:59.29     15:21:30.30 15:38:29.59
4th 575 Merion Mercy
(D.Harvey, S.Weeks, N.Owens, C.Glavin, J.Bruno, E.Eddowes, E.Messina, K.Lynch, [G.Mazza])
17:14.11 6.3% 00:14.82 17:14.11     15:23:36.49 15:40:50.60
5th 565 Mount Saint Joseph
(H.Leonard, e.mcglynn, L.Woodrow, M.Ehmann, Q.DeVore, N.Lawlor, A.Merkle, K.Gresko, [m.o'malley])
17:20.59 7.0% 00:06.48 17:20.59     15:17:42.82 15:35:03.41
6th 568 Radnor
(C.Foley, J.Gallagher, A.Michelson, A.Chardonnet, G.Logioia, N.Etemad, S.Kallick, N.LAIBLE, [M.Dixon])
17:25.66 7.5% 00:05.07 17:25.66     15:19:01.14 15:36:26.80
7th 570 Haddonfield
(C.Levin, M.Kane, K.Wilkinson, M.Erfert, L.Lopez, J.DeMarino, K.Marshall, J.Honigfeld, [L.Kommedal])
17:40.10 9.0% 00:14.44 17:40.10     15:20:31.25 15:38:11.35
8th 571 Philadelphia City Rowing
(R.Johnston, E.Carpenter, P.Wayman, M.Anthony, M.Gibson, C.Bush, C.Pinero, S.Cuffey, [L.GONZALES])
18:43.77 15.5% 01:03.67 18:43.77     15:21:08.44 15:39:52.21
9th 574 Baltimore
(C.Davison, L.Bernardo, N.UDOCHI, A.Singer, M.Sherline, C.Lynch, P.Michaud, M.Schaller, [G.Middleditch])
19:00.66 17.3% 00:16.89 19:00.66     15:23:15.07 15:42:15.73
10th 573 Archbishop Carroll High School
(A.Harmon, P.Andreola, C.Jones, O.Bell, M.Goetz, J.Rister, M.Jensen, N.OWUOR, [V.Verrekia])
19:27.42 20.0% 00:26.76 19:27.42     15:22:31.78 15:41:59.20
11th 569 RFH Rowing
(K.Edwards, K.Hill, L.Tapke, V.Hempstead, M.Gierlatowicz, K.Kearney, E.Reynolds, S.Lerner, [M.Condon])
19:34.93 20.8% 00:07.51 19:34.93     15:20:16.85 15:39:51.78
576 Notre Dame Prep
(L.Paolucci, A.Schaefer, J.Mitchell, E.Geritz, D.Caspari, E.Murphy, k.hoffman, B.Crowley, [P.Reich])
Scratch              
Race 42: Mens HS/Junior 4+ Final @ 03:28 PM
1st 588 Fairmount A
(N.Mead, J.Konopka, G.Furey, P.Pratt, [S.Reddy])
15:07.36     15:07.36     15:28:37.13 15:43:44.49
2nd 589 Baltimore
(S.Amberger, T.Maher, L.Flowers, M.Couwenhoven, [c.lee])
15:17.66 1.1% 00:10.30 15:17.66     15:29:06.15 15:44:23.81
3rd 582 St. Joseph Prep
(F.Cabulong, J.McCarrie, J.Coney, M.Canal, [T.DeVoto])
15:41.61 3.8% 00:23.95 15:41.61     15:27:00.36 15:42:41.97
4th 579 Christian Brothers
(S.Londregan, S.Henning, J.Smallwood, K.Hayes, [P.DeFelice])
15:53.82 5.1% 00:12.21 15:53.82     15:26:02.90 15:41:56.72
5th 594 Concord HS
(B.Jackson, T.Gloyd, J.Sypher, J.Fullerton, [R.Bailey])
15:56.59 5.4% 00:02.77 15:56.59     15:30:56.03 15:46:52.62
6th 592 Peddie A
(M.Burke, S.Lee, D.Chang, P.Harary, [B.Feldman])
16:04.14 6.3% 00:07.55 16:04.14     15:30:02.76 15:46:06.90
7th 591 Harriton A
(A.Gantard, D.Lincoln, M.Terwiesch, D.Coukos, [H.GILLEN])
16:04.49 6.3% 00:00.35 16:04.49     15:29:32.56 15:45:37.05
8th 583 Father Judge
(T.Boyle, D.Buckley, R.Hartman, S.Hartman, [P.Bowers])
16:08.48 6.7% 00:03.99 16:08.48     15:27:16.77 15:43:25.25
9th 586 Philadelphia City Rowing
(U.Myers-Doyle, M.Palamountain, E.Harper, L.Johnson, [G.McGuoirk])
16:14.67 7.4% 00:06.19 16:14.67     15:28:04.66 15:44:19.33
10th 581 Cooper TC A
(G.Waxman, C.Yang, M.Kueny, N.Lario, [J.Baum])
16:27.18 8.8% 00:12.51 16:27.18     15:26:41.39 15:43:08.57
11th 584 Cooper TC B
(J.Donohue, A.Dye, C.Eggstein, R.Moak, [A.Itaas])
17:04.55 12.9% 00:37.37 17:04.55     15:27:33.06 15:44:37.61
12th 595 Fairmount B
(J.Alden, I.Janjua, M.Hughes, M.Lee, [G.Geary])
17:19.08 14.5% 00:14.53 17:19.08     15:31:18.76 15:48:37.84
13th 593 Peddie B
(V.Fu, R.Wadhwa, A.Johnson, F.Botta, [N.Kate])
17:52.04 18.1% 00:32.96 17:52.04     15:30:46.66 15:48:38.70
14th 596 Haddonfield
(A.Mandviwalla, L.Small, C.George, M.Schmitt, [A.Siciliano])
18:15.27 20.7% 00:23.23 18:15.27     15:31:37.40 15:49:52.67
15th 585 Upper Merion HS
(C.Resendiz, J.Giannini, A.Chui, S.Fleming, [T.Buce])
18:28.36 22.2% 00:13.09 18:28.36     15:27:51.28 15:46:19.64
16th 590 Harriton B
(G.Combet, M.Yaron, K.Hendricks, J.Berger, [C.Russell])
19:10.69 26.8% 00:42.33 19:10.69     15:31:53.71 15:51:04.40
17th 580 Newport RC
(R.Blecher, M.Glaude, W.Swartz, W.Watkins, [G.Argo])
19:33.09 29.3% 00:22.40 19:33.09     15:26:22.51 15:45:55.60
18th 587 Cooper TC C
(M.Tepper, O.Kothari, J.Lim, S.Michal, [D.Brooks])
19:44.81 30.6% 00:11.72 19:44.81     15:28:33.34 15:48:18.15
Race 43: Womens HS/Junior 4+ Final @ 03:38 PM
1st 602 Harriton A
(E.Butler, A.Balciunaite, H.Barton, S.Fuchs, [S.Soll])
17:05.96     17:05.96     15:36:17.63 15:53:23.59
2nd 617 Newport RC A
(R.Carr, J.Baumel, S.Sellers, T.Carr, [N.Parikh])
17:18.96 1.3% 00:13.00 17:18.96     15:41:34.48 15:58:53.44
3rd 613 Haddonfield
(A.Sparrow, K.McConville, S.Verzella, L.Ragone, [C.Dews])
17:38.36 3.2% 00:19.40 17:38.36     15:40:04.18 15:57:42.54
4th 603 Cooper TC
(R.Rosenthal, M.Jarvis, N.Boisvert, J.Soper, [C.Charlesworth])
17:42.02 3.5% 00:03.66 17:42.02     15:36:44.21 15:54:26.23
5th 615 Shipley B
(Z.Helmers, A.Semerjian, A.Neilson, E.Scornavacchi, [A.Iqbal])
17:47.80 4.1% 00:05.78 17:47.80     15:41:09.78 15:58:57.58
6th 610 Shipley A
(L.Semerjian, m.bailey, M.Mason, L.Li, [S.Goldstein])
17:48.95 4.2% 00:01.15 17:48.95     15:39:06.69 15:56:55.64
7th 621 Peddie A
(J.McGrath, L.Moran, X.Gao, S.Sun, [A.Castaldi])
18:23.87 7.6% 00:34.92 18:23.87     15:43:26.08 16:01:49.95
8th 628 Mount Saint Joseph C
(C.Carbone, B.FitzPatrick, E.Thompson, N.Ghantous, [S.Ghantous])
18:24.59 7.7% 00:00.72 18:24.59     15:45:37.96 16:04:02.55
9th 609 Swan Creek A
(M.King, J.Savage, M.Bitzer, F.Harper, [B.McCartan])
18:26.88 7.9% 00:02.29 18:26.88     15:38:46.58 15:57:13.46
10th 630 Undine
(B.Pansini, A.Lemmon, N.Schork, E.Grubman, [S.Wanglee])
18:30.84 8.3% 00:03.96 18:30.84     15:46:47.64 16:05:18.48
11th 620 Mount Saint Joseph D
(J.Marrocco, D.Kosman, C.Vosbikian, S.Cocozza, [B.Weinrich])
18:33.75 8.6% 00:02.91 18:33.75     15:43:06.65 16:01:40.40
12th 624 Eustace A
(L.DONOHUE, K.Dressel, N.Alleva, M.Schemenski, [T.Trumbetti])
18:38.85 9.1% 00:05.10 18:38.85     15:44:46.44 16:03:25.29
13th 625 Peddie B
(A.Papanicolaou, P.Boszhardt, A.Glazer, J.Raplee, [A.Baum])
18:41.73 9.3% 00:02.88 18:41.73     15:45:07.58 16:03:49.31
14th 622 Baltimore
(G.del Hierro, A.Cobb, J.Betz, L.Hulbert, [c.moscardi])
18:42.89 9.4% 00:01.16 18:42.89     15:43:36.19 16:02:19.08
15th 605 Philadelphia City Rowing A
(A.Kohler, N.Helem, D.Nemati, A.Sztenderowicz, [S.Hill])
18:44.36 9.6% 00:01.47 18:44.36     15:37:21.27 15:56:05.63
16th 629 Mount Saint Joseph B
(E.McHugh, M.Mulligan, B.McGillin, K.Stromberg, [M.Mirabella])
18:50.24 10.2% 00:05.88 18:50.24     15:46:00.22 16:04:50.46
17th 599 Radnor
(r.Hochberger, M.Chapin, j.dersimonian, C.Cardamone, [K.Dillon])
18:51.48 10.3% 00:01.24 18:51.48     15:35:15.22 15:54:06.70
18th 631 Prendergast A
(L.Millio, K.Mascitelli, M.Giovagnoli, A.Savage, [K.Monaghan])
18:54.72 10.6% 00:03.24 18:54.72     15:47:10.83 16:06:05.55
19th 626 Concord HS
(N.Teichman, H.Harmon, G.Casares, A.Steinbrecher, [M.Zehr])
Failure to yield
19:04.49 11.6% 00:09.77 18:34.49   00:30 15:45:30.79 16:04:05.28
20th 606 Harriton B
(S.Jenssen, D.Kelly, R.Meyers, K.O'Neill, [M.Cohen])
19:05.41 11.6% 00:00.92 19:05.41     15:37:30.71 15:56:36.12
21st 607 Philadelphia Girls A
(V.Joughin, E.Miller, C.Odom, M.Pollie, [R.Harper])
19:06.52 11.8% 00:01.11 19:06.52     15:38:13.38 15:57:19.90
22nd 600 Merion Mercy A
(S.Klippel, G.CrozierFitzgerald, S.Farrell, M.Devlieger, [M.Collington])
19:22.05 13.3% 00:15.53 19:22.05     15:36:34.00 15:55:56.05
23rd 614 PNRA/Mercer
(E.Gorberg, A.Rothstein, S.Wilson, H.Reim, [z.lessard])
19:23.55 13.4% 00:01.50 19:23.55     15:40:29.24 15:59:52.79
24th 627 Mount Saint Joseph A
(H.Keller, F.Kelly, J.Ziemniak, B.McGirr, [V.PORRETTI])
19:36.85 14.7% 00:13.30 19:36.85     15:45:34.62 16:05:11.47
25th 601 Merion Mercy B
(S.Horn, K.Devlieger, E.Romano, E.Schrieber, [M.Collington])
19:37.29 14.8% 00:00.44 19:37.29     15:35:58.52 15:55:35.81
26th 604 Philadelphia Girls B
(C.Scarlato, E.Howard, M.yoh, C.Tobar, [L.Whitehead])
19:46.70 15.7% 00:09.41 19:46.70     15:37:01.59 15:56:48.29
27th 608 Philadelphia City Rowing B
(S.Nelson, M.mooney, T.Veasley, K.Bezhani, [M.Gonzales])
20:15.83 18.5% 00:29.13 20:15.83     15:38:26.84 15:58:42.67
28th 619 Harriton C
(D.Abul-enin, A.Soll, R.Zamsky, J.Glazer, [L.Baumholtz])
20:25.91 19.5% 00:10.08 20:25.91     15:43:00.69 16:03:26.60
29th 623 Eustace B
(S.Donahue, C.DePiano-Maryak, C.Biernacki, E.DiCarlo, [K.Avellino])
20:48.82 21.7% 00:22.91 20:48.82     15:44:19.21 16:05:08.03
30th 632 Prendergast B
(T.McHenry, M.Urban, C.McDonald, M.Junod, [A.Wesolowski])
21:15.86 24.4% 00:27.04 21:15.86     15:47:33.24 16:08:49.10
31st 611 Swan Creek B
(A.Redmond, L.Hunt, A.Dalafave, J.Cabelus, [C.Smith])
21:33.38 26.1% 00:17.52 21:33.38     15:39:32.48 16:01:05.86
32nd 618 Newport RC B
(j.murphy, A.Wertz, K.Brasberger, S.Masters, [E.Earnest])
Failure to Yield
21:35.17 26.2% 00:01.79 21:05.17   00:30 15:42:16.73 16:03:21.90
33rd 616 Upper Merion HS
(S.Kenderdine, C.Sanchez, J.Resendiz, k.campbell, [V.Wu])
Failure to yield
22:24.78 31.1% 00:49.61 21:54.78   00:30 15:41:40.86 16:03:35.64
34th 612 Notre Dame Prep
(K.Brown, C.Frerichs, S.Salvo, O.Sullivan, [e.woodward])
23:16.27 36.1% 00:51.49 23:16.27     15:39:54.06 16:03:10.33
Race 44: Mens HS/Junior 4x Final @ 03:48 PM
1st 633 Crescent A
(N.Olimpo, M.Zlotnicki, N.Wnek, B.White)
14:41.71     14:41.71     15:49:13.00 16:03:54.71
2nd 642 Navesink A
(E.Bovino, T.Gaffey, A.Treubert, J.Antonakakis)
14:45.88 0.5% 00:04.17 14:45.88     15:51:22.35 16:06:08.23
3rd 639 Crescent C
(T.O'Boyle, B.Farrell, T.Judge, B.Weaver)
15:02.85 2.4% 00:16.97 15:02.85     15:50:38.72 16:05:41.57
4th 647 Shipley A
(G.Dadourian, W.Verdeur, C.Taylor, S.Deitrich)
15:08.16 3.0% 00:05.31 15:08.16     15:53:14.39 16:08:22.55
5th 634 Crescent B
(J.Walker, K.Hartzag, W.Schmidt, T.Madden)
15:10.31 3.2% 00:02.15 15:10.31     15:49:25.94 16:04:36.25
6th 636 Haddon Twp A
(A.Blue, J.Howley, E.Duffy, A.Rogers)
15:19.32 4.3% 00:09.01 15:19.32     15:49:45.04 16:05:04.36
7th 635 Haverford
(B.Zirnkilton, E.Glavin, R.Meiers, G.Adams)
15:21.04 4.5% 00:01.72 15:21.04     15:49:34.51 16:04:55.55
8th 644 Navesink C
(P.Montanti, B.Lenahan, S.Cavanaugh, M.Valko)
15:34.17 5.9% 00:13.13 15:34.17     15:52:13.75 16:07:47.92
9th 637 St. Joseph Prep A
(R.Relovsky, M.Pagliaro, T.Carter, D.Hill)
15:35.89 6.1% 00:01.72 15:35.89     15:49:51.38 16:05:27.27
10th 643 Crescent D
(T.Kutchner, M.Gormley, M.Litchfield, H.Cammisa)
15:51.76 7.9% 00:15.87 15:51.76     15:51:47.85 16:07:39.61
11th 638 St. Joseph Prep B
(G.Killion, K.Celano, D.Motz, D.Egan)
16:15.06 10.6% 00:23.30 16:15.06     15:50:22.26 16:06:37.32
12th 40 Bachelors
(E.Placeholder4, E.Placeholder3, E.Placeholder2, E.Placeholder1)
16:17.60 10.9% 00:02.54 16:17.60     15:55:13.72 16:11:31.32
13th 649 Haddon Twp C
(B.Kehs, K.Clements, J.Weber, N.Haney)
16:57.44 15.4% 00:39.84 16:57.44     15:54:22.66 16:11:20.10
14th 645 Navesink B
(S.Tecalero, A.Byrnes, J.Niedenstein, D.Rowland)
17:10.39 16.9% 00:12.95 17:10.39     15:52:37.30 16:09:47.69
15th 650 Shipley B
(H.Goodhart, M.Schwartz, Z.Brida, C.Shamlian)
17:17.80 17.7% 00:07.41 17:17.80     15:54:47.90 16:12:05.70
16th 648 St. Joseph Prep C
(B.Hecht, A.La Bruno, S.McBride, M.LaViscount)
Missed 1 buoy
17:35.77 19.7% 00:17.97 17:25.77   00:10 15:53:47.41 16:11:13.18
17th 640 Haddon Twp B
(T.Kao, D.Woods, K.Schneider, N.Herceg)
18:27.37 25.6% 00:51.60 18:27.37     15:51:15.64 16:09:43.01
18th 646 RFH Rowing
(C.Duffney, F.Orejarena, M.Bloom, R.Buchanan)
19:15.59 31.1% 00:48.22 19:15.59     15:53:05.28 16:12:20.87
641 Friends Academy
(N.Marchese, J.Zarelli, M.Hoyt, P.Bahr)
Scratch              
Race 45: Womens HS/Junior 4x Final @ 03:58 PM
1st 653 Bachelors A
(S.Belanger, M.Hudson, K.Mannion, M.Biancaniello)
17:20.46     17:20.46     15:56:46.80 16:14:07.26
2nd 660 Fairmount
(R.Gordon, A.Molitor, C.Purtill, J.Dones)
17:42.30 2.1% 00:21.84 17:42.30     15:59:34.91 16:17:17.21
3rd 657 Navesink B
(M.Tobin, E.Unsinn, R.Lasko, J.Gregg)
17:53.84 3.2% 00:11.54 17:53.84     15:58:23.44 16:16:17.28
4th 659 Navesink A
(K.Malone, L.Kelly, A.Frattellone, J.Cooper)
18:02.80 4.1% 00:08.96 18:02.80     15:59:13.81 16:17:16.61
5th 661 Friends Academy
(E.Brown, M.Evans, A.Grodsky, O.Schmidlapp)
18:29.69 6.7% 00:26.89 18:29.69     15:59:59.13 16:18:28.82
6th 656 Philadelphia Girls
(T.Hillman, L.Borodyansky, A.Torcini, A.Miles)
18:37.24 7.4% 00:07.55 18:37.24     15:58:02.94 16:16:40.18
7th 658 Navesink C
(P.McGeehan, B.Portmann, L.Courchesne, S.Vates)
18:42.02 7.8% 00:04.78 18:42.02     15:58:56.64 16:17:38.66
8th 662 Holy Spirit
(K.Maguire, B.Coble, N.Sullivan, J.Riordan)
18:48.93 8.5% 00:06.91 18:48.93     16:00:30.60 16:19:19.53
9th 654 Bachelors C
(A.Jain, M.Andrews-Hoke, S.Pogrebivsky, K.Hackman)
19:36.31 13.1% 00:47.38 19:36.31     15:57:07.64 16:16:43.95
10th 655 Bachelors B
(B.Kaufmann, E.Cardwell, M.Bethel, Y.Randall)
20:01.86 15.5% 00:25.55 20:01.86     15:57:34.83 16:17:36.69
Race 46: Mens HS/Junior 8+ Final @ 04:08 PM
1st 666 PNRA/Mercer
(S.Kelly, C.Ward, J.Shavel, K.James, T.Lee, B.Mills, D.Kennedy-Moore, J.Gleim, [M.Perez])
13:50.39     13:50.39     16:13:18.78 16:27:09.17
2nd 668 La Salle A
(A.Wisniowski, A.Schutta, M.Fox, J.Ford, A.Barnish, C.Diaz, J.Pinnola-Vizza, T.Little, [J.Breslin])
13:53.49 0.4% 00:03.10 13:53.49     16:14:39.33 16:28:32.82
3rd 665 St. Joseph Prep
(J.Ghaul, C.Busch, G.Twardy, B.McGuigan, B.Keegans, M.LaViscount, K.Kiernan, J.Leonard, [C.FitzPatrick])
14:01.04 1.3% 00:07.55 14:01.04     16:12:09.74 16:26:10.78
4th 675 Christian Brothers
(J.Santos, M.Steinbrick, N.Hughes, K.Vostal, D.Adams, D.Weihs, J.Terek, M.Guadagno, [M.Kellermueller])
14:03.95 1.6% 00:02.91 14:03.95     16:16:58.37 16:31:02.32
5th 677 Newport RC
(J.Weltz, P.Collins, N.Smith, P.Claudy, G.Stockburger, R.Byrne, N.Malchione, J.Best, [M.Simpson])
14:31.92 5.0% 00:27.97 14:31.92     16:17:59.15 16:32:31.07
6th 669 Radnor
(W.Aftring, A.Bowden, J.Puckette, j.purtill, S.Fitch, S.Hastings, C.Kerpius, B.Lorenz, [H.Leonardi])
14:38.88 5.8% 00:06.96 14:38.88     16:15:02.30 16:29:41.18
7th 670 La Salle B
(A.DeLuca, N.Ward, M.Savage, R.Moore, S.Serpico, T.Walker, M.Morozzi, T.Bontempi, [S.Vecchione])
14:41.07 6.1% 00:02.19 14:41.07     16:15:31.75 16:30:12.82
8th 674 La Salle C
(A.DeNofa, D.MacMaster, G.Meyers, H.Dittrich, J.Ewell, J.Razzi, J.Baseman, K.Lindsay, [P.Shafer])
14:41.54 6.2% 00:00.47 14:41.54     16:16:52.66 16:31:34.20
9th 683 Haverford
(J.Kling, W.Egan, M.Freundlich, j.siegal, G.Hoeltzel, G.Warden, M.Maggio, C.Adams, [B.Melvin])
14:43.62 6.4% 00:02.08 14:43.62     16:21:13.38 16:35:57.00
10th 681 Eustace
(P.Kramarski, L.Dignam, A.Papadourakis, S.Robbins, C.Hartford, C.Bechtel, N.DelleMonache, J.Maroccia, [L.Biernacki])
14:57.70 8.1% 00:14.08 14:57.70     16:20:06.90 16:35:04.60
11th 679 Swan Creek
(D.Gibbs, J.Ross, R.Sager, C.Madaus, J.Darling, M.Bretl, n.colvin, M.Szymanek, [M.Wohl])
15:24.26 11.3% 00:26.56 15:24.26     16:19:03.91 16:34:28.17
12th 682 Chaminade B
(A.Kessaris, J.O'Grady, T.Murphy, M.O'Sullivan, j.strack, D.Cole, R.Peters, A.strack, [D.McCarthy])
15:25.39 11.4% 00:01.13 15:25.39     16:20:37.47 16:36:02.86
13th 676 Chaminade A
(J.Manzi, E.Smith, N.Trudden, C.Fitzpatrick, D.Barabino, T.Petrini, W.Allan, R.McManus, [J.Donnelly])
15:34.21 12.5% 00:08.82 15:34.21     16:17:40.24 16:33:14.45
14th 671 Cooper TC
(G.Waxman, C.Yang, C.Bonner, V.Gardella, C.Eggstein, J.Donohue, A.Dye, R.Moak, [A.Itaas])
15:43.56 13.6% 00:09.35 15:43.56     16:15:11.13 16:30:54.69
15th 673 Moorestown
(L.Zielinski, J.Goldenberg, C.Acker, R.Field, J.Henry, A.McGrath, C.Linn, J.Camoratto, [A.Campbell])
15:53.82 14.9% 00:10.26 15:53.82     16:16:41.77 16:32:35.59
16th 680 Chaminade C
(A.Cameron, P.Kelly, B.Shannon, J.Seibert, C.DRUMMOND, S.Kaplan, M.LIGUORI, A.Tanner, [A.Monteleone])
16:05.23 16.2% 00:11.41 16:05.23     16:19:32.96 16:35:38.19
17th 678 Archbishop Carroll High School
(P.McGuinn, M.Williams, N.Arechabala, J.Smith, E.JACOT, Z.Ziernicki, C.Recchilungo, C.Altomare, [C.Malatack])
16:19.80 18.0% 00:14.57 16:19.80     16:18:39.62 16:34:59.42
18th 672 Philadelphia City Rowing
(J.Garcia, I.Anderson, N.Giello, C.D'Angelo, G.Musselman, N.Williams, J.Shackelford, J.White, [I.Thomas])
17:34.42 27.0% 01:14.62 17:34.42     16:16:14.28 16:33:48.70
19th 667 Bonner
(Q.Garvey, J.Gibbons, J.Sullivan, C.Lichterman, D.McCormick, J.McKenna, C.Smith, R.Charno, [S.McDonald])
18:56.17 36.8% 01:21.75 18:56.17     16:14:26.76 16:33:22.93
Race 47: Womens HS/Junior 8+ Final @ 04:20 PM
1st 687 Merion Mercy A
(S.Klippel, G.CrozierFitzgerald, S.Farrell, M.Devlieger, K.Devlieger, C.Rice, S.Thomas, A.Kane, [M.Collington])
15:43.18     15:43.18     16:24:06.92 16:39:50.10
2nd 686 Mount Saint Joseph A
(M.Lawn, N.Simms, S.Eble, K.McCloy, L.Matchett, M.Wescott, K.Mirabella, J.DiPietro, [M.Raggazino])
15:43.99 0.1% 00:00.81 15:43.99     16:23:47.64 16:39:31.63
3rd 688 PNRA/Mercer
(R.White, V.Jorgensen, L.Foster, m.day, A.Edenzon, H.Bork, T.Bodden, M.Kuhlman, [N.Rothstein])
15:47.98 0.5% 00:03.99 15:47.98     16:24:17.66 16:40:05.64
4th 698 Merion Mercy B
(A.Adams, E.Parker, E.Schrieber, A.Cristiano, S.Jensen, B.Kayes, A.Calderone, K.Barton, [A.Fondren])
15:55.41 1.3% 00:07.43 15:55.41     16:29:20.48 16:45:15.89
5th 692 Mount Saint Joseph B
(M.Odonnell, K.Loftus, M.Karrash, J.James, L.Ramos, E.Ruddy, A.Meister, C.Hendel, [A.Tenzinger])
16:13.77 3.2% 00:18.36 16:13.77     16:25:40.05 16:41:53.82
6th 694 Radnor
(M.Macrone, c.parkin, N.Luker, S.Miccolis, G.Rauscher, S.Lowy, M.Gerber, K.Lally, [A.Raichek])
16:18.92 3.8% 00:05.15 16:18.92     16:26:46.30 16:43:05.22
7th 691 Holy Spirit A
(K.Bainbridge, N.Maslowas, S.Widmann, S.La Sala, R.Klaiss, E.Coffman, M.Clark, S.Iaconelli, [C.McLenna])
16:28.42 4.8% 00:09.50 16:28.42     16:25:17.74 16:41:46.16
8th 700 Archbishop Carroll High School
(C.O'Sullivan, K.Finley, M.Daly, E.Ames, G.Niskanen, M.Ginsberg, J.O'Toole, S.Sederstrand, [M.Clay])
16:48.75 7.0% 00:20.33 16:48.75     16:29:46.87 16:46:35.62
9th 701 Eustace
(A.Stevens, P.Propp, M.Remick, C.Alleva, M.McCormick, K.Wenzke, K.Dove, C.Acito, [E.Dignam])
16:49.82 7.1% 00:01.07 16:49.82     16:30:27.44 16:47:17.26
10th 697 Cooper TC
(A.Wright, L.Rotkovitz, N.Kastenberg, S.Wonderlin, j.buck, E.Costello, M.Cropski, S.Haber, [O.Bello])
16:59.40 8.1% 00:09.58 16:59.40     16:28:50.11 16:45:49.51
11th 690 Newport RC
(E.Chandler, E.Harrold, E.Palmisano, L.Mayfield, M.Cunningham, j.beauchamp, A.KERRIGAN, M.Polich, [J.Collins])
17:10.42 9.2% 00:11.02 17:10.42     16:25:05.79 16:42:16.21
12th 689 Holy Spirit B
(R.Bross, M.Baldino, C.Betar, M.Given, S.Kelly, K.McDevitt, C.McGettigan, J.Huhn, [B.Chiari])
18:08.89 15.4% 00:58.47 18:08.89     16:24:40.48 16:42:49.37
13th 696 Moorestown
(K.Boyle, O.Perham, E.Burns, K.Bowman, S.Brodie, J.Kandhari, A.Caffrey, M.Nece, [C.Connors])
18:32.47 17.9% 00:23.58 18:32.47     16:28:04.32 16:46:36.79
14th 693 Haddonfield
(A.Sparrow, E.Stasi, J.Blau, V.Fisher, H.Schlitt, H.Raymond, K.Donohue, M.D'Anella Mercanti, [T.Buttaro])
18:39.76 18.7% 00:07.29 18:39.76     16:26:26.12 16:45:05.88
15th 695 Notre Dame Prep
(M.Duvall, N.Cheung, C.Patterson, K.Brown, C.Frerichs, L.Donhauser, A.Mulliken, E.Denison, [L.Malick])
19:50.40 26.2% 01:10.64 19:50.40     16:27:26.47 16:47:16.87
16th 702 RFH Rowing
(A.Hanna, A.Raywood, M.Klem, K.O'Connor, M.Horan, T.Kelleher, A.Walhauser, S.Buchanan, [M.Hughes])
20:05.64 27.8% 00:15.24 20:05.64     16:31:13.32 16:51:18.96
17th 699 Philadelphia Girls
(K.Mancini, O.Neumann, I.Porter, E.Cook, S.Pujadas, A.Jagasia, M.Gleeson, J.Minker, [O.Godfrey])
21:14.27 35.1% 01:08.63 21:14.27     16:31:49.38 16:53:03.65
Race 48A: Mixed Masters 4x (27 - 42 yrs) Final @ 04:30 PM
1st 705 University
(M.Mcdevitt, H.Bodek, r.Jordan, M.Corboy)
16:30.44     16:30.44     16:33:32.04 16:50:02.48
Race 48B: Mixed Masters 4x (43 - 54 yrs) Final @ 04:30 PM
1st 708 Penn AC
(J.Hogan, M.Donnini, A.Myarick, G.Dewar)
18:01.33     18:01.33     16:33:54.24 16:51:55.57
Race 48C: Mixed Masters 4x (55+ yrs) Final @ 04:30 PM
1st 711 Viking
(F.Previti, M.D., S.Jones, L.Guthrie, B.Sharp)
17:00.13     17:00.13     16:34:09.78 16:51:09.91
Race 49A: Mixed Masters 8+ (27 - 42 yrs) Final @ 04:38 PM
1st 714 Wharton
(M.Murphy, C.Borders, P.Morgan, R.Mercado, D.Chan, M.Murray, C.Oxley, S.Trice, [V.Vakhshori])
19:10.82     19:10.82     16:37:51.96 16:57:02.78
Race 49B: Mixed Masters 8+ (43 - 54 yrs) Final @ 04:38 PM
1st 717 Whitemarsh
(S.Whalen, M.Culbertson, G.Ricci, I.Greenberg, J.Clark, J.Grogan, J.Curran, T.Meehan, [K.Nieman])
17:46.67     17:46.67     16:37:55.01 16:55:41.68
Page 1 of   1 Printed: 2012-Oct-14 05:53 PM