2012 Navy Day Regatta
Official Results
Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Start Finish
Race 1: Mens Open 2- Final @ 08:15 AM
1st 1 U Penn A  (M. McPeak) 14:48.27     14:48.27     08:15:30.44 08:30:18.71
2nd 4 U Penn B  (J. Simon) 15:23.89 4.0% 00:35.62 15:23.89     08:16:32.58 08:31:56.47
3rd 3 U Penn D  (R. Wallace) 15:29.56 4.6% 00:05.67 15:29.56     08:16:03.27 08:31:32.83
4th 6 U Penn C  (M. Jackson) 15:35.97 5.4% 00:06.41 15:35.97     08:17:06.40 08:32:42.37
5th 2 Philadelphia   (L. Smith) 16:16.73 10.0% 00:40.76 16:16.73     08:15:50.05 08:32:06.78
6th 5 Fairmount  (c. lenihan) 16:39.43 12.5% 00:22.70 16:39.43     08:16:49.51 08:33:28.94
7th 7 La Salle Crew  (N. Dillon) 16:56.47 14.4% 00:17.04 16:56.47     08:17:33.05 08:34:29.52
8th 8 Baltimore  (M. Spalluzzi) 18:49.71 27.2% 01:53.24 18:49.71     08:18:05.20 08:36:54.91
9 New York Maritime  (P. Wojick) Scratch              
Race 2: Womens Open 2- Final @ 08:22 AM
1st 12 Navesink  (T. Russoniello)
4 missed buoys
22:00.32     21:20.32   00:40 08:19:42.51 08:41:02.83
Race 3: Mens Open 1x Final @ 08:30 AM
1st 16 Penn AC A  (Y. Rigogne) 15:17.13     15:17.13     08:29:34.06 08:44:51.19
2nd 33 College Boat F  (T. Paradiso) 15:17.28 0.0% 00:00.15 15:17.28     08:33:05.88 08:48:23.16
3rd 21 Vesper L  (C. Ethridge) 15:45.08 3.0% 00:27.80 15:45.08     08:30:50.65 08:46:35.73
4th 28 Malta A  (S. Cunningham) 15:46.93 3.2% 00:01.85 15:46.93     08:32:07.45 08:47:54.38
5th 27 Vesper G  (P. Alter) 15:50.61 3.7% 00:03.68 15:50.61     08:31:51.80 08:47:42.41
6th 34 Penn AC L  (C. Lambert) 15:57.01 4.3% 00:06.40 15:57.01     08:33:20.46 08:49:17.47
7th 22 College Boat B  (E. Golding) 16:01.47 4.8% 00:04.46 16:01.47     08:30:59.29 08:47:00.76
8th 30 Malta B  (D. Smith) 16:03.49 5.1% 00:02.02 16:03.49     08:32:39.91 08:48:43.40
9th 15 Vesper A  (j. coste) 16:03.87 5.1% 00:00.38 16:03.87     08:29:21.44 08:45:25.31
10th 19 Penn AC G  (D. Judah) 16:09.59 5.7% 00:05.72 16:09.59     08:30:13.71 08:46:23.30
11th 31 Malta C  (B. Eck) 16:11.18 5.9% 00:01.59 16:11.18     08:32:52.17 08:49:03.35
12th 23 College Boat A  (G. Myhr) 16:12.40 6.0% 00:01.22 16:12.40     08:31:19.17 08:47:31.57
13th 24 Vesper F  (N. Smith) 16:19.64 6.8% 00:07.24 16:19.64     08:31:26.10 08:47:45.74
14th 20 Vesper L  (S. Lambers) 16:24.93 7.4% 00:05.29 16:24.93     08:30:36.31 08:47:01.24
15th 17 Vesper H  (M. Orzolek)
Arc Violation
16:27.17 7.6% 00:02.24 15:57.17   00:30 08:29:46.16 08:45:43.33
16th 18 Undine B  (L. Smith) 16:43.41 9.4% 00:16.24 16:43.41     08:34:26.68 08:51:10.09
17th 36 Penn AC D  (E. Winstead)
Arc Violation
17:00.15 11.2% 00:16.74 16:30.15   00:30 08:33:45.06 08:50:15.21
18th 32 Undine A  (M. Sciblo) 17:04.16 11.7% 00:04.01 17:04.16     08:34:50.44 08:51:54.60
19th 35 Crescent  (G. Ryan) 17:06.61 11.9% 00:02.45 17:06.61     08:33:31.03 08:50:37.64
20th 25 Penn AC F  (j. sherman) 17:10.79 12.4% 00:04.18 17:10.79     08:31:38.89 08:48:49.68
21st 29 Undine C  (J. Cipolla) 17:43.66 16.0% 00:32.87 17:43.66     08:34:43.55 08:52:27.21
26 Penn AC B  (J. Keen) Scratch              
38 Penn AC C  (A. Traubert) Scratch              
39 Malta D  (R. Duff) Did Not Finish              
Race 4: Womens Open 1x Final @ 08:38 AM
1st 46 Vesper C  (M. Jones) 17:04.00     17:04.00     08:39:36.04 08:56:40.04
2nd 43 Vesper J  (N. Ritchie) 17:15.29 1.1% 00:11.29 17:15.29     08:38:45.48 08:56:00.77
3rd 47 Vesper B  (V. Opitz) 17:18.49 1.4% 00:03.20 17:18.49     08:39:54.28 08:57:12.77
4th 42 Vesper D  (G. Latz) 17:41.76 3.7% 00:23.27 17:41.76     08:38:35.99 08:56:17.75
5th 41 Penn AC C  (E. Jorgensen) 18:01.49 5.6% 00:19.73 18:01.49     08:38:09.22 08:56:10.71
6th 49 Penn AC A  (T. Laney) 18:04.78 5.9% 00:03.29 18:04.78     08:40:23.16 08:58:27.94
7th 50 Penn AC E  (V. Mather) 18:36.31 9.0% 00:31.53 18:36.31     08:40:37.35 08:59:13.66
8th 53 Vesper K  (S. Axson) 18:41.27 9.5% 00:04.96 18:41.27     08:41:16.79 08:59:58.06
9th 52 Whitemarsh  (A. Hrycko) 19:10.16 12.3% 00:28.89 19:10.16     08:41:08.18 09:00:18.34
10th 44 Penn AC B  (J. Castorino) 19:14.81 12.8% 00:04.65 19:14.81     08:39:09.91 08:58:24.72
11th 51 Penn AC D  (M. Deja) 19:34.32 14.7% 00:19.51 19:34.32     08:40:55.60 09:00:29.92
12th 45 Undine  (M. Ionescu) 20:22.50 19.4% 00:48.18 20:22.50     08:39:26.28 08:59:48.78
48 Vesper E  (E. Bates) Scratch              
Race 5A: Mens Masters 1x (27 - 42 yrs) Final @ 08:48 AM
1st 56 Fairmount A  (J. Svoboda) 16:27.10     16:43.90 00:16.80   08:47:32.81 09:04:16.71
2nd 61 Vesper  (G. Kaplan) 16:28.95 0.2% 00:01.85 16:45.75 00:16.80   08:48:32.12 09:05:17.87
3rd 62 Malta  (F. Duling) 16:37.72 1.1% 00:08.77 16:57.22 00:19.50   08:48:37.75 09:05:34.97
4th 57 Undine A  (J. Wehn) 16:54.68 2.8% 00:16.96 17:17.08 00:22.40   08:47:46.25 09:05:03.33
5th 59 Undine B  (D. Rhodes) 17:10.15 4.4% 00:15.47 17:35.65 00:25.50   08:48:10.67 09:05:46.32
6th 58 Fairmount B  (K. Montenegro) 17:13.52 4.7% 00:03.37 17:13.52     08:47:58.70 09:05:12.22
7th 60 Upper Merion  (S. aller) 18:53.06 14.8% 01:39.54 18:54.56 00:01.50   08:48:18.01 09:07:12.57
Race 5B: Mens Masters 1x (43 - 54 yrs) Final @ 08:48 AM
1st 71 Undine A  (F. Rowe) 16:10.17     16:32.97 00:22.80   08:53:32.63 09:10:05.60
2nd 72 Penn AC  (C. Browder) 16:32.85 2.3% 00:22.68 16:32.85     08:53:51.59 09:10:24.44
3rd 64 Wilmington  (R. Fisher) 16:40.35 3.1% 00:07.50 17:12.35 00:32.00   08:52:00.91 09:09:13.26
4th 66 Malta  (J. Cutler) 17:08.14 6.0% 00:27.79 17:14.94 00:06.80   08:52:25.88 09:09:40.82
5th 70 Fairmount A  (G. Stefan,jr) 17:16.69 6.9% 00:08.55 17:16.69     08:52:55.94 09:10:12.63
6th 67 Baltimore  (A. Crabb) 17:19.03 7.1% 00:02.34 17:41.83 00:22.80   08:52:34.08 09:10:15.91
7th 65 Unaffiliated (USA)  (D. Day) 17:30.44 8.3% 00:11.41 17:57.74 00:27.30   08:52:08.65 09:10:06.39
8th 77 Whitemarsh B  (K. Wobeser) 17:39.99 9.3% 00:09.55 17:39.99     08:54:40.57 09:12:20.56
9th 75 Whitemarsh A  (G. Krumenacker) 17:53.80 10.7% 00:13.81 17:53.80     08:54:22.91 09:12:16.71
10th 69 Upper Merion  (E. Kelly) 18:43.68 15.8% 00:49.88 18:43.68     08:52:52.56 09:11:36.24
11th 73 Fairmount B  (F. McAleer) 19:14.36 19.0% 00:30.68 20:01.66 00:47.30   08:54:03.80 09:14:05.46
68 Navesink  (S. Byrnes) Scratch              
74 Vesper  (J. Oestreich) Scratch              
76 Undine B  (R. Boyd) Scratch              
Race 5C: Mens Masters 1x (55+ yrs) Final @ 08:48 AM
1st 78 Malta  (R. Stehlik) 17:19.00     18:19.30 01:00.30   08:55:37.43 09:13:56.73
2nd 87 University  (A. Cook) 17:43.92 2.4% 00:24.92 17:49.82 00:05.90   08:57:56.60 09:15:46.42
3rd 85 Bonner  (D. Krmpotich) 17:47.28 2.7% 00:03.36 17:53.18 00:05.90   08:57:31.47 09:15:24.65
4th 82 Vesper  (D. Vreugdenhil) 17:55.23 3.5% 00:07.95 18:40.73 00:45.50   08:56:45.62 09:15:26.35
5th 80 Baltimore  (S. Perry) 17:55.87 3.5% 00:00.64 17:55.87     08:56:05.04 09:14:00.91
6th 81 Wilmington  (H. Mueller) 17:58.14 3.8% 00:02.27 20:14.94 02:16.80   08:56:31.54 09:16:46.48
7th 79 Brigantine  (E. Rehill) 18:00.38 4.0% 00:02.24 20:26.68 02:26.30   08:55:54.62 09:16:21.30
8th 86 Monmouth  (J. Levinson) 18:56.94 9.4% 00:56.56 18:56.94     08:57:43.89 09:16:40.83
9th 83 Fairmount A  (J. Gaughan) 19:03.77 10.1% 00:06.83 20:04.07 01:00.30   08:56:59.35 09:17:03.42
10th 88 Fairmount B  (J. Long) 19:05.87 10.3% 00:02.10 19:58.67 00:52.80   08:58:14.66 09:18:13.33
11th 84 Unaffiliated (USA)  (S. Collins) 19:44.38 14.0% 00:38.51 19:56.38 00:12.00   08:57:20.60 09:17:16.98
Race 6A: Womens Masters 1x (27 - 42 yrs) Final @ 08:58 AM
1st 90 Wilmington  (M. Brokaw) 18:56.90     18:56.90     08:59:26.20 09:18:23.10
2nd 91 Whitemarsh  (L. Lehane) 19:25.51 2.5% 00:28.61 19:25.51     08:59:46.70 09:19:12.21
3rd 92 Unaffiliated (USA)  (A. Bowler) 19:29.41 2.9% 00:03.90 19:29.41     08:59:57.79 09:19:27.20
Race 6B: Womens Masters 1x (43 - 54 yrs) Final @ 08:58 AM
1st 95 Vesper A  (A. James) 18:32.49     18:53.99 00:21.50   09:00:16.64 09:19:10.63
2nd 97 University A  (A. Lawrence) 19:42.43 6.3% 01:09.94 19:46.33 00:03.90   09:00:49.95 09:20:36.28
3rd 100 Whitemarsh  (J. Waterbury) 19:53.81 7.3% 00:11.38 19:53.81     09:01:37.17 09:21:30.98
4th 98 Penn AC  (r. foley) 20:17.89 9.5% 00:24.08 20:25.89 00:08.00   09:01:14.08 09:21:39.97
5th 96 Vesper B  (B. Meehan) 20:34.94 11.0% 00:17.05 20:34.94     09:00:32.98 09:21:07.92
6th 99 University B  (M. Hilf) 21:09.37 14.1% 00:34.43 21:35.77 00:26.40   09:03:24.00 09:24:59.77
Race 6C: Womens Masters 1x (55+ yrs) Final @ 08:58 AM
1st 104 Penn AC  (G. Cipollone) 18:56.17     18:56.17     09:02:29.55 09:21:25.72
2nd 103 Bachelors  (C. Pavlak) 20:52.38 10.2% 01:56.21 21:29.58 00:37.20   09:02:08.52 09:23:38.10
3rd 105 Vesper  (M. Cooney) 21:21.09 12.8% 00:28.71 21:26.79 00:05.70   09:02:45.19 09:24:11.98
Race 7: Mens Open 4+ Final @ 09:08 AM
1st 112 Penn AC  (E. Winstead) 14:13.97     14:13.97     09:10:30.57 09:24:44.54
2nd 108 University  (J. Lipiros) 14:24.81 1.3% 00:10.84 14:24.81     09:09:06.88 09:23:31.69
3rd 110 Penn State  (C. Fearon) 15:33.07 9.3% 01:08.26 15:33.07     09:10:00.30 09:25:33.37
4th 111 Delaware  (R. Schilligen) 15:51.07 11.4% 00:18.00 15:51.07     09:10:10.54 09:26:01.61
5th 109 Rutgers (Camden)  (D. Blacher) 17:19.61 21.7% 01:28.54 17:19.61     09:09:32.98 09:26:52.59
Race 8: Womens Open 4+ Final @ 09:16 AM
1st 114 Vesper  (V. Opitz) 16:16.04     16:16.04     09:33:04.90 09:49:20.94
2nd 116 Rutgers - Women A  (S. Ford) 16:58.21 4.3% 00:42.17 16:58.21     09:18:04.22 09:35:02.43
3rd 118 Undine  (M. Sarbanis) 17:25.93 7.2% 00:27.72 17:25.93     09:15:57.23 09:33:23.16
4th 120 Baltimore  (E. Turtle) 17:48.76 9.5% 00:22.83 17:48.76     09:16:40.08 09:34:28.84
5th 115 Rutgers - Women B  (E. Goodman) 17:51.20 9.7% 00:02.44 17:51.20     09:17:34.08 09:35:25.28
6th 121 TCNJ Crew A  (A. Ulsh) 17:51.93 9.8% 00:00.73 17:51.93     09:17:11.34 09:35:03.27
7th 117 Penn State  (A. Whiting) 18:37.45 14.5% 00:45.52 18:37.45     09:15:38.24 09:34:15.69
8th 119 TCNJ Crew B  (A. Bachman) 18:56.44 16.4% 00:18.99 18:56.44     09:16:30.61 09:35:27.05
Race 9: Mens Collegiate 4+ Final @ 09:28 AM
1st 124 Navy - Men A  (A. Hayano) 14:01.69     14:01.69     09:26:23.61 09:40:25.30
2nd 125 Navy - Men B  (W. Valle) 14:15.84 1.7% 00:14.15 14:15.84     09:26:38.75 09:40:54.59
3rd 128 Rutgers  (I. Bamberger) 14:47.96 5.5% 00:32.12 14:47.96     09:27:30.22 09:42:18.18
4th 137 St. Josephs B  (M. Johnson) 15:00.36 7.0% 00:12.40 15:00.36     09:30:49.28 09:45:49.64
5th 126 U Penn A  (D. Frankel) 15:05.32 7.6% 00:04.96 15:05.32     09:27:02.08 09:42:07.40
6th 134 St. Josephs A  (M. Ioli) 15:06.96 7.8% 00:01.64 15:06.96     09:29:52.11 09:44:59.07
7th 135 Penn State  (J. Dodd-o) 15:09.98 8.1% 00:03.02 15:09.98     09:30:17.60 09:45:27.58
8th 129 West Point  (J. Buonforte) 15:18.28 9.1% 00:08.30 15:18.28     09:27:53.88 09:43:12.16
9th 130 Merchant Marine A  (T. SNIECKUS) 15:28.25 10.3% 00:09.97 15:28.25     09:28:17.26 09:43:45.51
10th 127 U Penn B  (A. Schade) 15:28.49 10.3% 00:00.24 15:28.49     09:27:15.87 09:42:44.36
11th 136 La Salle Crew  (F. Kisby) 15:29.99 10.5% 00:01.50 15:29.99     09:30:39.83 09:46:09.82
12th 131 U Penn C  (T. Brochu) 15:48.74 12.7% 00:18.75 15:48.74     09:28:29.10 09:44:17.84
13th 132 New York Maritime  (T. Ferris) 15:55.57 13.5% 00:06.83 15:55.57     09:29:28.74 09:45:24.31
14th 138 Merchant Marine B  (J. Dohring) 16:04.06 14.5% 00:08.49 16:04.06     09:31:04.44 09:47:08.50
15th 133 Franklin and Marshall A  (D. Kaess) 16:15.12 15.9% 00:11.06 16:15.12     09:29:42.39 09:45:57.51
16th 139 Franklin and Marshall B  (D. Clarici) 17:40.27 26.0% 01:25.15 17:40.27     09:31:28.28 09:49:08.55
Race 10: Mens Collegiate Ltwt 4+ Final @ 09:38 AM
1st 143 Navy Ltws A  (G. Poser) 15:05.95     15:05.95     09:38:02.16 09:53:08.11
2nd 140 Penn Ltw  (A. Chan) 15:15.49 1.1% 00:09.54 15:15.49     09:37:29.84 09:52:45.33
3rd 145 New York Maritime  (M. Thomas) 15:15.87 1.1% 00:00.38 15:15.87     09:38:39.40 09:53:55.27
4th 144 Navy Ltws B  (P. Song) 15:24.87 2.1% 00:09.00 15:24.87     09:38:23.47 09:53:48.34
5th 150 Delaware  (M. Lachant) 15:31.81 2.9% 00:06.94 15:31.81     09:40:27.00 09:55:58.81
6th 147 Navy Ltws D  (C. Klasinski) 15:43.33 4.1% 00:11.52 15:43.33     09:39:42.19 09:55:25.52
7th 146 Navy Ltws C  (J. Saylor) 15:55.57 5.5% 00:12.24 15:55.57     09:39:01.76 09:54:57.33
8th 148 Scranton - Men  (Z. Rouhana) 17:05.70 13.2% 01:10.13 17:05.70     09:40:02.76 09:57:08.46
9th 149 TCNJ Crew  (Z. Krogstad) 17:48.32 17.9% 00:42.62 17:48.32     09:41:02.92 09:58:51.24
Race 11: Womens Collegiate 4+ Final @ 09:50 AM
1st 153 U Penn A  (J. Azizi) 16:15.90     16:15.90     09:47:21.36 10:03:37.26
2nd 154 U Penn B  (K. Costello) 16:24.97 0.9% 00:09.07 16:24.97     09:47:39.67 10:04:04.64
3rd 155 Temple A  (V. Joye) 16:42.42 2.7% 00:17.45 16:42.42     09:48:06.94 10:04:49.36
4th 168 St. Josephs A  (a. mcevoy) 16:54.92 4.0% 00:12.50 16:54.92     09:52:17.95 10:09:12.87
5th 162 St. Josephs B  (B. Roth) 16:59.53 4.5% 00:04.61 16:59.53     09:49:58.97 10:06:58.50
6th 166 Penn State A  (A. Jordan) 17:01.71 4.7% 00:02.18 17:01.71     09:51:42.80 10:08:44.51
7th 159 West Point  (M. Mitchiner) 17:09.88 5.5% 00:08.17 17:09.88     09:49:39.18 10:06:49.06
8th 158 Philadelphia   (E. Brooks) 17:17.37 6.3% 00:07.49 17:17.37     09:49:17.51 10:06:34.88
9th 167 Temple B  (B. Adell) 17:18.87 6.5% 00:01.50 17:18.87     09:52:01.39 10:09:20.26
10th 156 Bryn Mawr A  (J. Mazziotta) 17:30.66 7.7% 00:11.79 17:30.66     09:48:27.58 10:05:58.24
11th 163 Franklin and Marshall A  (A. Hack) 17:40.07 8.6% 00:09.41 17:40.07     09:50:19.91 10:07:59.98
12th 169 U Penn C  (E. Picciani) 17:58.11 10.5% 00:18.04 17:58.11     09:52:40.79 10:10:38.90
13th 164 Franklin and Marshall B  (J. Silver) 18:15.89 12.3% 00:17.78 18:15.89     09:51:15.36 10:09:31.25
14th 160 Bryn Mawr B  (F. Jessica) 18:21.07 12.8% 00:05.18 18:21.07     09:49:52.61 10:08:13.68
15th 157 La Salle Crew  (K. Fittipaldi) 18:39.18 14.7% 00:18.11 18:39.18     09:48:54.11 10:07:33.29
16th 165 New York Maritime  (A. Boston) 19:17.01 18.6% 00:37.83 19:17.01     09:51:26.98 10:10:43.99
161 Penn State B  (A. Salamack) Scratch              
Race 13A: Mens Masters 4+ (27 - 42 yrs) Final @ 10:10 AM
1st 172 Wilmington  (B. Shick) 16:01.48     16:01.48     10:09:44.32 10:25:45.80
2nd 171 Baltimore/Undine [Composite]  (J. Haines) 16:23.28 2.3% 00:21.80 16:42.58 00:19.30   10:09:31.44 10:26:14.02
3rd 173 Fairmount  (C. McElroy) 17:06.47 6.8% 00:43.19 17:18.77 00:12.30   10:11:51.38 10:29:10.15
Race 13B: Mens Masters 4+ (43 - 54 yrs) Final @ 10:10 AM
1st 178 PNRA/Mercer  (M. Truesdell) 16:51.15     16:51.15     10:12:32.93 10:29:24.08
2nd 176 Vesper  (E. Fox) 18:27.33 9.5% 01:36.18 18:27.33     10:10:33.02 10:29:00.35
177 Palm Beach  (D. Schmunk) Scratch              
Race 13C: Mens Masters 4+ (55 yrs) Final @ 10:10 AM
1st 181 Fairmount  (J. Sonzogni) 17:27.08     17:27.08     10:12:51.01 10:30:18.09
Race 14A: Womens Masters 4+ (27 - 42 yrs) Final @ 10:20 AM
1st 185 Baltimore  (J. Barton) 17:51.86     18:04.26 00:12.40   10:18:40.35 10:36:44.61
2nd 184 Wharton  (D. Bonaccorsi) 18:01.52 0.9% 00:09.66 18:01.52     10:18:17.38 10:36:18.90
Race 14B: Womens Masters 4+ (43 - 54 yrs) Final @ 10:20 AM
1st 191 PNRA/Mercer A  (K. Appelget) 18:04.02     18:24.72 00:20.70   10:20:36.72 10:39:01.44
2nd 189 PNRA/Mercer B  (C. BALDINO) 18:12.62 0.8% 00:08.60 18:41.62 00:29.00   10:20:21.15 10:39:02.77
3rd 188 Wilmington A  (A. Fielder) 19:04.20 5.6% 00:51.58 19:04.20     10:19:40.58 10:38:44.78
4th 190 Wilmington B  (S. Greenwood)
1 missed buoy
20:28.16 13.3% 01:23.96 20:24.36 00:06.20 00:10 10:22:26.63 10:42:50.99
Race 15: Mens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+ Final @ 10:32 AM
1st 214 Penn Ltw A  (B. Kraus) 13:18.26     13:18.26     10:38:27.66 10:51:45.92
2nd 198 U Penn A  (C. Davenport) 13:25.96 1.0% 00:07.70 13:25.96     10:33:55.52 10:47:21.48
3rd 196 Navy - Men A  (M. Hamp)
Arc Violation
13:46.59 3.5% 00:20.63 13:16.59   00:30 10:33:35.50 10:46:52.09
4th 197 Drexel  (M. Sum)
Arc Violation
13:55.28 4.6% 00:08.69 13:25.28   00:30 10:33:47.87 10:47:13.15
5th 201 St. Josephs B  (S. McCann) 14:04.89 5.8% 00:09.61 14:04.89     10:34:45.50 10:48:50.39
6th 204 Delaware A  (D. Caspers)
Arc Violation
14:08.46 6.3% 00:03.57 13:38.46   00:30 10:35:19.11 10:48:57.57
7th 203 Navy Ltws B  (D. Hettenbach)
Arc Violation
14:12.02 6.7% 00:03.56 13:42.02   00:30 10:35:12.91 10:48:54.93
8th 199 Navy Ltws A  (N. Skeen)
Arc Violation
14:19.10 7.6% 00:07.08 13:49.10   00:30 10:34:13.19 10:48:02.29
9th 217 New York Maritime  (J. Prevete) 14:23.39 8.2% 00:04.29 14:23.39     10:39:07.75 10:53:31.14
10th 202 Delaware B  (M. Williams)
Arc Violation
14:34.84 9.6% 00:11.45 14:04.84   00:30 10:34:56.37 10:49:01.21
11th 205 West Point  (J. McDonald) 14:42.79 10.6% 00:07.95 14:42.79     10:35:47.84 10:50:30.63
12th 207 La Salle Crew  (K. Walls) 14:48.23 11.3% 00:05.44 14:48.23     10:36:30.68 10:51:18.91
13th 206 U Penn B  (A. Weeks) 14:50.42 11.5% 00:02.19 14:50.42     10:36:12.37 10:51:02.79
14th 216 Penn State  (A. Abbott) 14:51.53 11.7% 00:01.11 14:51.53     10:39:35.28 10:54:26.81
15th 200 Navy - Men B  (R. Lorentzen)
Arc Violation
15:05.78 13.5% 00:14.25 14:05.78   01:00 10:34:33.55 10:48:39.33
16th 215 Penn Ltw B  (P. Thatos) 15:06.92 13.6% 00:01.14 15:06.92     10:38:39.55 10:53:46.47
17th 213 St. Josephs A  (M. Poles) 15:26.78 16.1% 00:19.86 15:26.78     10:38:04.85 10:53:31.63
18th 209 Delaware D  (K. Bichoupan) 15:28.71 16.3% 00:01.93 15:28.71     10:36:46.46 10:52:15.17
19th 210 Delaware C  (C. Dabagian) 15:57.08 19.9% 00:28.37 15:57.08     10:37:09.12 10:53:06.20
20th 208 Delaware E  (S. McBride) 16:04.37 20.8% 00:07.29 16:04.37     10:39:55.66 10:56:00.03
21st 212 U Penn C  (F. Toro) 16:30.68 24.1% 00:26.31 16:30.68     10:37:46.03 10:54:16.71
22nd 211 Rutgers (Camden)  (C. Wilsbach) 18:20.83 37.9% 01:50.15 18:20.83     10:37:35.03 10:55:55.86
Race 16: Womens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+ Final @ 10:44 AM
1st 220 U Penn  (G. Bouchard) 15:28.58     15:28.58     10:43:06.88 10:58:35.46
2nd 221 Drexel  (R. Erhlich) 15:40.85 1.3% 00:12.27 15:40.85     10:43:29.64 10:59:10.49
3rd 226 Navy - Women  (A. Wagner) 16:16.16 5.1% 00:35.31 16:16.16     10:46:03.34 11:02:19.50
4th 222 West Point A  (A. Sanchez) 17:11.23 11.1% 00:55.07 17:11.23     10:44:05.44 11:01:16.67
5th 224 TCNJ Crew  (C. Young) 18:29.51 19.5% 01:18.28 18:29.51     10:44:40.00 11:03:09.51
6th 227 Bryn Mawr  (E. Schulman) 19:25.05 25.5% 00:55.54 19:25.05     10:46:51.15 11:06:16.20
7th 225 Rutgers (Camden)  (S. Brown)
Arc Violation
21:06.02 36.3% 01:40.97 20:36.02   00:30 10:45:56.48 11:06:32.50
223 West Point B  (C. Rowe) Scratch              
Race 17: Mens Collegiate JV 8+ Final @ 10:56 AM
1st 230 Navy - Men A  (J. Schmidt) 13:05.11     13:05.11     10:54:25.97 11:07:31.08
2nd 233 Drexel A  (J. Pieper) 13:26.16 2.7% 00:21.05 13:26.16     10:55:34.19 11:09:00.35
3rd 231 Navy - Men B  (F. Aiello) 13:30.14 3.2% 00:03.98 13:30.14     10:54:54.04 11:08:24.18
4th 232 Navy - Men C  (D. Bellissimo) 13:32.01 3.4% 00:01.87 13:32.01     10:55:19.34 11:08:51.35
5th 237 Drexel B  (D. Hill) 13:40.10 4.5% 00:08.09 13:40.10     10:57:07.53 11:10:47.63
6th 238 La Salle Crew  (K. Walls) 14:14.03 8.8% 00:33.93 14:14.03     10:57:32.73 11:11:46.76
7th 235 St. Josephs  (T. Garry) 14:17.99 9.3% 00:03.96 14:17.99     10:56:27.19 11:10:45.18
8th 234 West Point  (K. Bleikamp) 14:27.98 10.6% 00:09.99 14:27.98     10:56:03.82 11:10:31.80
9th 239 Delaware  (C. Carr) 14:29.26 10.7% 00:01.28 14:29.26     10:57:44.39 11:12:13.65
10th 236 Penn State  (N. D'Imperio) 14:30.83 10.9% 00:01.57 14:30.83     10:56:48.08 11:11:18.91
Race 18: Womens Collegiate JV 8+ Final @ 11:08 AM
1st 244 Navy - Women A  (E. Hornberger) 14:53.19     14:53.19     11:04:56.64 11:19:49.83
2nd 243 Drexel A  (V. King) 15:04.44 1.3% 00:11.25 15:04.44     11:04:36.36 11:19:40.80
3rd 242 U Penn A  (M. Dwyer) 15:18.07 2.8% 00:13.63 15:18.07     11:03:57.52 11:19:15.59
4th 250 Drexel B  (S. Baca) 15:31.13 4.2% 00:13.06 15:31.13     11:07:00.76 11:22:31.89
5th 251 Delaware B  (M. Murphy) 15:55.48 7.0% 00:24.35 15:55.48     11:07:20.15 11:23:15.63
6th 245 Delaware A  (D. Cirelli) 15:56.94 7.1% 00:01.46 15:56.94     11:05:10.33 11:21:07.27
7th 246 Navy - Women B  (A. Anderson) 16:14.33 9.1% 00:17.39 16:14.33     11:05:42.85 11:21:57.18
8th 252 Rutgers - Women  (A. Baydar) 16:20.82 9.8% 00:06.49 16:20.82     11:07:42.81 11:24:03.63
9th 254 Temple A  (M. Meekes) 16:38.06 11.7% 00:17.24 16:38.06     11:08:13.66 11:24:51.72
10th 253 Temple B  (L. Turner) 17:02.71 14.5% 00:24.65 17:02.71     11:08:36.76 11:25:39.47
11th 248 La Salle Crew  (K. Fittipaldi) 17:06.42 14.9% 00:03.71 17:06.42     11:06:30.83 11:23:37.25
12th 255 St. Josephs  (A. smith) 17:12.38 15.6% 00:05.96 17:12.38     11:08:55.00 11:26:07.38
13th 249 West Point  (J. Zagaja) 17:29.97 17.6% 00:17.59 17:29.97     11:06:53.84 11:24:23.81
Race 19: Mens Open 2x Final @ 11:16 AM
1st 266 Penn AC B  (E. Schwirtz) 14:44.56     14:44.56     11:17:17.57 11:32:02.13
2nd 257 Penn AC A  (C. Lambert) 14:50.55 0.7% 00:05.99 14:50.55     11:14:10.92 11:29:01.47
3rd 261 Malvern Prep A  (J. Sincavage) 15:32.11 5.4% 00:41.56 15:32.11     11:14:50.68 11:30:22.79
4th 264 Malvern Prep B  (J. McManus) 15:39.16 6.2% 00:07.05 15:39.16     11:15:46.54 11:31:25.70
5th 265 Malvern Prep C  (C. Mudrick) 16:01.09 8.7% 00:21.93 16:01.09     11:16:01.52 11:32:02.61
6th 263 Philadelphia  B  (K. Hines) 16:28.55 11.8% 00:27.46 16:28.55     11:15:31.83 11:32:00.38
7th 258 Philadelphia  C  (L. Smith) 16:32.44 12.2% 00:03.89 16:32.44     11:14:25.37 11:30:57.81
8th 259 TCNJ Crew  (G. Kehoe)
Traffic Pattern Violation and Failure to Yield
18:17.54 24.1% 01:45.10 17:37.54   00:40 11:14:36.36 11:32:13.90
9th 262 Philadelphia  A  (J. Walsh)
2 missed buoys
19:58.19 35.5% 01:40.65 19:38.19   00:20 11:15:23.34 11:35:01.53
260 Merchant Marine  (J. Segerstrom) Scratch              
Race 20: Womens Open 2x Final @ 11:24 AM
1st 270 Vesper  (V. Opitz) 16:14.47     16:14.47     11:22:33.11 11:38:47.58
2nd 272 Penn AC A  (E. Jorgensen) 16:59.83 4.7% 00:45.36 16:59.83     11:23:00.82 11:40:00.65
3rd 273 Undine  (E. Staub) 17:28.09 7.6% 00:28.26 17:28.09     11:23:25.82 11:40:53.91
4th 275 Wilmington  (F. Lee) 18:21.60 13.0% 00:53.51 18:21.60     11:23:56.51 11:42:18.11
5th 274 Penn AC B  (J. Castorino) 19:00.45 17.0% 00:38.85 19:00.45     11:23:41.43 11:42:41.88
6th 269 Merchant Marine A  (B. Niblock) 19:19.66 19.0% 00:19.21 19:19.66     11:22:23.26 11:41:42.92
271 Merchant Marine B  (I. Blevins) Scratch              
Race 21A: Mens Masters 2x (27 - 42 yrs) Final @ 11:32 AM
1st 277 Whitemarsh  (M. Ryan) 16:09.23     16:09.23     11:25:56.79 11:42:06.02
2nd 278 Malta  (P. Marcella) 16:55.16 4.7% 00:45.93 16:55.16     11:26:05.87 11:43:01.03
Race 21B: Mens Masters 2x (43 - 54 yrs) Final @ 11:32 AM
1st 281 Pennsylvania  (W. Charles) 15:30.65     15:55.55 00:24.90   11:26:58.77 11:42:54.32
2nd 282 University  (J. Purtill) 16:40.53 7.5% 01:09.88 16:40.53     11:27:01.97 11:43:42.50
Race 21C: Mens Masters 2x (55+ yrs) Final @ 11:32 AM
1st 284 Viking  (F. Previti, M.D.) 16:12.02     16:44.22 00:32.20   11:28:35.12 11:45:19.34
2nd 286 Vesper  (L. Wittig) 17:04.48 5.4% 00:52.46 17:25.28 00:20.80   11:29:23.16 11:46:48.44
3rd 285 Chester River  (T. Schreppler) 17:06.13 5.6% 00:01.65 17:06.13     11:29:12.54 11:46:18.67
4th 287 Undine  (J. Clark) 18:48.46 16.1% 01:42.33 19:03.76 00:15.30   11:29:47.46 11:48:51.22
Race 22A: Mixed Masters 2x (27 - 42 yrs) Final @ 11:40 AM
1st 290 Undine  (C. Haines) 16:50.59     16:50.59     11:38:36.95 11:55:27.54
2nd 291 Baltimore  (B. McMahon) 17:00.00 0.9% 00:09.41 17:13.80 00:13.80   11:38:51.97 11:56:05.77
3rd 292 Bachelors  (S. Trice) 20:28.30 21.5% 03:28.30 20:33.00 00:04.70   11:43:57.38 12:04:30.38
Race 22B: Mixed Masters 2x (43 - 54 yrs) Final @ 11:40 AM
1st 297 Malta/Vesper [Composite]  (J. Cutler) 16:40.19     16:43.69 00:03.50   11:39:46.23 11:56:29.92
2nd 296 Viking  (S. Lockhart) 17:12.43 3.2% 00:32.24 17:12.43     11:39:42.26 11:56:54.69
3rd 298 Baltimore  (E. Erbelding) 17:22.58 4.2% 00:10.15 17:46.38 00:23.80   11:39:59.51 11:57:45.89
4th 299 Penn AC  (J. Moore)
Arc Violation
18:19.91 10.0% 00:57.33 18:09.31 00:19.40 00:30 11:40:14.70 11:58:24.01
5th 300 Vesper  (D. Vreugdenhil) 18:52.01 13.2% 00:32.10 18:52.01     11:40:19.16 11:59:11.17
295 University  (J. Purtill) Scratch              
Race 22C: Mixed Masters 2x (55+ yrs) Final @ 11:40 AM
1st 304 Malta/Philadelphia Girls [Composite] A  (T. Trocky) 17:19.69     17:19.69     11:41:39.52 11:58:59.21
2nd 303 Baltimore  (E. Anderson) 17:38.33 1.8% 00:18.64 17:59.13 00:20.80   11:41:27.52 11:59:26.65
3rd 309 Malta A  (R. Stehlik) 17:55.15 3.4% 00:16.82 18:10.45 00:15.30   11:43:10.16 12:01:20.61
4th 305 University  (P. Laskow) 18:09.37 4.8% 00:14.22 18:41.57 00:32.20   11:41:55.01 12:00:36.58
5th 308 Navesink  (J. Levinson) 18:27.67 6.5% 00:18.30 18:37.77 00:10.10   11:42:52.24 12:01:30.01
6th 306 Vesper  (R. Jones) 19:02.77 9.9% 00:35.10 20:13.27 01:10.50   11:42:24.89 12:02:38.16
7th 310 Swan Creek  (D. Cuff) 19:15.01 11.1% 00:12.24 20:39.71 01:24.70   11:43:30.99 12:04:10.70
8th 307 Fairmount  (R. Burns) 19:25.87 12.1% 00:10.86 20:10.17 00:44.30   11:42:37.72 12:02:47.89
Race 23B: Womens Masters 2x (43 - 54 yrs) Final @ 11:48 AM
1st 316 Philadelphia Girls  (M. Storck) 20:25.02     20:25.02     11:44:45.71 12:05:10.73
2nd 317 Navesink  (L. Clark) 21:07.17 3.4% 00:42.15 21:15.17 00:08.00   11:45:07.39 12:06:22.56
3rd 318 Bachelors  (K. Becker) 21:15.26 4.1% 00:08.09 21:36.46 00:21.20   11:45:28.98 12:07:05.44
Race 23C: Womens Masters 2x (55+ yrs) Final @ 11:48 AM
1st 321 Fairmount/Philadelphia Girls [Composite]  (S. Sargent) 18:09.23     19:12.93 01:03.70   11:46:01.64 12:05:14.57
2nd 323 Navesink  (F. Casano) 19:56.76 9.9% 01:47.53 19:56.76     11:46:35.20 12:06:31.96
3rd 322 Bachelors  (S. Toler) 20:21.94 12.2% 00:25.18 21:00.04 00:38.10   11:46:18.20 12:07:18.24
Race 24A: Mens Masters 8+ (27 - 42 yrs) Final @ 11:56 AM
1st 326 Wharton  (C. Lindborg) 15:36.47     15:36.47     11:56:30.26 12:12:06.73
Race 24B: Mens Masters 8+ (43 - 54 yrs) Final @ 11:56 AM
1st 332 Penn AC  (E. Grose) 13:51.38     14:17.98 00:26.60   11:58:04.55 12:12:22.53
2nd 331 Vesper  (D. Scholz) 14:07.18 1.9% 00:15.80 14:41.48 00:34.30   11:57:54.72 12:12:36.20
3rd 333 University  (M. Morano) 14:21.80 3.7% 00:14.62 14:21.80     11:58:20.77 12:12:42.57
4th 329 Whitemarsh  (S. Whalen) 14:41.69 6.1% 00:19.89 14:57.99 00:16.30   11:57:05.74 12:12:03.73
5th 330 Crescent  (J. Leonard) 16:57.13 22.3% 02:15.44 17:27.53 00:30.40   11:57:44.64 12:15:12.17
Race 24C: Mens Masters 8+ (55+ yrs) Final @ 11:56 AM
1st 336 Brigantine  (T. Stefanski) 14:44.76     14:44.76     11:58:40.49 12:13:25.25
2nd 335 University  (P. Horvat) 15:48.96 7.3% 01:04.20 15:48.96     11:58:28.74 12:14:17.70
Race 25A: Womens Masters 8+ (27 - 42 yrs) Final @ 12:04 PM
1st 339 University  (M. Mcdevitt) 16:33.46     16:33.46     12:01:00.46 12:17:33.92
Race 25B: Womens Masters 8+ (43 - 54 yrs) Final @ 12:04 PM
1st 344 Wilmington  (E. Venti) 16:52.50     17:09.80 00:17.30   12:02:08.58 12:19:18.38
2nd 343 Whitemarsh  (L. Miller) 17:36.54 4.3% 00:44.04 17:36.54     12:02:00.60 12:19:37.14
3rd 342 PNRA/Mercer  (C. BALDINO) 17:48.56 5.5% 00:12.02 18:05.86 00:17.30   12:01:18.49 12:19:24.35
Race 25C: Womens Masters 8+ (55+ yrs) Final @ 12:04 PM
1st 347 Vesper/Whitemarsh/Nereid [Composite] B  (S. Hingley) 16:51.30     16:51.30     12:03:48.61 12:20:39.91
2nd 348 Vesper A  (A. Golaszewska) 17:32.29 4.1% 00:40.99 17:52.79 00:20.50   12:03:38.42 12:21:31.21
Race 27: Mens Open/Collegiate Ltwt 8+ Final @ 12:58 PM
1st 351 Navy Ltws B  (J. Laughridge) 13:06.68     13:06.68     12:56:16.82 13:09:23.50
2nd 353 Delaware A  (T. Summers) 13:08.61 0.2% 00:01.93 13:08.61     12:57:23.54 13:10:32.15
3rd 354 Penn Ltw A  (J. David) 13:14.80 1.0% 00:06.19 13:14.80     12:57:34.87 13:10:49.67
4th 352 Navy Ltws A  (T. Dixon) 13:28.44 2.8% 00:13.64 13:28.44     12:57:01.41 13:10:29.85
5th 356 Delaware B  (D. Nieves) 13:45.11 4.9% 00:16.67 13:45.11     12:57:49.49 13:11:34.60
6th 357 Penn Ltw B  (N. Mihalich) 13:51.67 5.7% 00:06.56 13:51.67     12:58:17.13 13:12:08.80
355 Navy Ltws C  (J. Saylor) Scratch              
Race 28: Mens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 4+ Final @ 01:06 PM
1st 373 Penn Ltw A  (B. Kraus) 14:39.74     14:39.74     13:06:38.93 13:21:18.67
2nd 361 U Penn A  (A. Buck) 15:00.46 2.4% 00:20.72 15:00.46     13:03:37.13 13:18:37.59
3rd 360 Navy - Men A  (M. Hamp) 15:01.19 2.4% 00:00.73 15:01.19     13:03:17.01 13:18:18.20
4th 362 U Penn B  (J. Levin) 15:09.87 3.4% 00:08.68 15:09.87     13:03:45.33 13:18:55.20
5th 363 Navy - Men B  (W. Bradbury) 15:11.15 3.6% 00:01.28 15:11.15     13:04:01.29 13:19:12.44
6th 375 Penn Ltw B  (T. Garrity) 15:49.03 7.9% 00:37.88 15:49.03     13:07:11.41 13:23:00.44
7th 364 New York Maritime A  (J. Prevete) 15:58.82 9.0% 00:09.79 15:58.82     13:05:31.91 13:21:30.73
8th 376 Penn Ltw C  (A. Delaney) 16:23.70 11.8% 00:24.88 16:23.70     13:07:28.04 13:23:51.74
9th 365 La Salle Crew  (F. Kisby) 16:29.87 12.5% 00:06.17 16:29.87     13:04:31.00 13:21:00.87
10th 369 Penn State  (R. ALCANTARA) 16:37.12 13.3% 00:07.25 16:37.12     13:05:50.36 13:22:27.48
11th 371 Scranton - Men  (C. DelGardo) 16:41.04 13.8% 00:03.92 16:41.04     13:06:12.76 13:22:53.80
12th 370 New York Maritime B  (M. Cabarrocas) 16:51.77 15.0% 00:10.73 16:51.77     13:07:02.90 13:23:54.67
13th 368 West Point B  (D. Grossman) 16:59.07 15.8% 00:07.30 16:59.07     13:05:19.01 13:22:18.08
14th 366 West Point A  (D. Mann) 17:15.16 17.7% 00:16.09 17:15.16     13:04:46.88 13:22:02.04
15th 367 U Penn C  (D. Kraft) 17:54.34 22.1% 00:39.18 17:54.34     13:05:02.77 13:22:57.11
16th 374 Delaware  (E. Dombrowski) 18:13.89 24.3% 00:19.55 18:13.89     13:06:54.84 13:25:08.73
17th 372 TCNJ Crew  (Z. Krogstad) 19:33.79 33.4% 01:19.90 19:33.79     13:06:27.21 13:26:01.00
Race 29: Womens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 4+ Final @ 01:12 PM
1st 379 U Penn  (E. Riehl) 17:03.92     17:03.92     13:10:09.84 13:27:13.76
2nd 386 Temple  (G. Kroner) 18:13.28 6.8% 01:09.36 18:13.28     13:12:49.15 13:31:02.43
3rd 384 Delaware  (A. Cruz) 18:17.93 7.2% 00:04.65 18:17.93     13:12:06.73 13:30:24.66
4th 383 Philadelphia   (A. Robinson) 19:07.50 12.1% 00:49.57 19:07.50     13:11:48.46 13:30:55.96
5th 381 La Salle Crew  (S. Fader) 19:37.30 15.0% 00:29.80 19:37.30     13:11:12.18 13:30:49.48
6th 380 West Point A  (M. Grucella) 20:11.10 18.3% 00:33.80 20:11.10     13:11:03.64 13:31:14.74
7th 385 West Point B  (A. Sanchez) 20:51.40 22.2% 00:40.30 20:51.40     13:12:31.50 13:33:22.90
8th 382 Penn State  (K. Robb) 21:01.52 23.2% 00:10.12 21:01.52     13:11:41.89 13:32:43.41
Race 30: Mens Open/Collegiate 8+ Final @ 01:22 PM
1st 389 Navy - Men A  (T. Baumgardner) 12:48.37     12:48.37     13:23:28.13 13:36:16.50
2nd 390 U Penn A  (M. McPeak) 12:50.61 0.3% 00:02.24 12:50.61     13:23:42.57 13:36:33.18
3rd 391 Navy - Men B  (J. Schmidt) 13:13.61 3.3% 00:23.00 13:13.61     13:23:49.09 13:37:02.70
4th 392 Drexel  (K. Linton) 13:20.73 4.2% 00:07.12 13:20.73     13:24:03.16 13:37:23.89
5th 395 U Penn B  (D. Frankel) 13:24.05 4.6% 00:03.32 13:24.05     13:24:35.67 13:37:59.72
6th 393 Navy - Men C  (F. Aiello) 13:33.01 5.8% 00:08.96 13:33.01     13:24:16.81 13:37:49.82
7th 394 St. Josephs A  (C. Higgins) 13:39.38 6.6% 00:06.37 13:39.38     13:24:23.72 13:38:03.10
8th 401 West Point  (P. Schlatter) 13:45.74 7.5% 00:06.36 13:45.74     13:25:57.87 13:39:43.61
9th 404 College Boat  (B. Young) 13:51.72 8.2% 00:05.98 13:51.72     13:26:58.87 13:40:50.59
10th 398 La Salle Crew  (M. Horn) 13:54.38 8.6% 00:02.66 13:54.38     13:25:16.03 13:39:10.41
11th 396 Navy - Men D  (D. Bellissimo) 13:56.19 8.8% 00:01.81 13:56.19     13:24:55.41 13:38:51.60
12th 397 Delaware  (S. McBride) 14:24.06 12.5% 00:27.87 14:24.06     13:25:07.46 13:39:31.52
13th 402 St. Josephs C  (M. Poles) 14:26.12 12.7% 00:02.06 14:26.12     13:26:17.02 13:40:43.14
14th 403 Penn State  (C. Fearon) 14:28.41 13.0% 00:02.29 14:28.41     13:26:37.77 13:41:06.18
15th 400 St. Josephs B  (T. Garry) 14:35.91 14.0% 00:07.50 14:35.91     13:25:37.40 13:40:13.31
16th 405 New York Maritime  (M. Thomas) 14:38.21 14.3% 00:02.30 14:38.21     13:27:05.37 13:41:43.58
17th 399 U Penn C  (C. Kane) 14:40.02 14.5% 00:01.81 14:40.02     13:25:27.95 13:40:07.97
18th 407 TCNJ Crew  (G. Kehoe) 15:10.52 18.5% 00:30.50 15:10.52     13:27:36.24 13:42:46.76
19th 406 Franklin and Marshall  (D. Clarici) 16:07.87 26.0% 00:57.35 16:07.87     13:27:31.61 13:43:39.48
Race 31: Womens Open/Collegiate 8+ Final @ 01:37 PM
1st 410 Navy - Women  (K. Quinn) 14:50.36     14:50.36     13:33:50.40 13:48:40.76
2nd 411 U Penn A  (A. Roberts) 14:59.97 1.1% 00:09.61 14:59.97     13:34:09.08 13:49:09.05
3rd 412 Drexel  (J. Jackson) 15:13.11 2.6% 00:13.14 15:13.11     13:34:15.08 13:49:28.19
4th 0 St. Josephs A  (a. mcevoy) 15:20.21 3.4% 00:07.10 15:20.21     13:38:21.65 13:53:41.86
5th 0 St. Josephs B  (M. Scher) 15:20.47 3.4% 00:00.26 15:20.47     13:38:34.49 13:53:54.96
6th 415 Delaware  (H. Dodge) 15:28.04 4.2% 00:07.57 15:28.04     13:35:14.69 13:50:42.73
7th 416 West Point  (K. Mucke) 15:33.58 4.9% 00:05.54 15:33.58     13:35:20.15 13:50:53.73
8th 417 Rutgers - Women  (g. oliveira) 15:47.14 6.4% 00:13.56 15:47.14     13:35:45.50 13:51:32.64
9th 413 U Penn B  (A. Ahlgrim) 15:48.49 6.5% 00:01.35 15:48.49     13:34:27.25 13:50:15.74
10th 419 La Salle Crew  (C. Goldschmitt) 16:00.45 7.9% 00:11.96 16:00.45     13:36:25.61 13:52:26.06
11th 418 Temple B  (V. Joye) 16:09.10 8.8% 00:08.65 16:09.10     13:36:00.76 13:52:09.86
12th 423 Penn State  (A. Jordan) 16:12.35 9.2% 00:03.25 16:12.35     13:37:50.24 13:54:02.59
13th 414 Temple A  (K. Carson) 16:20.39 10.1% 00:08.04 16:20.39     13:34:53.45 13:51:13.84
14th 421 U Penn C  (H. Dethlefs) 16:27.90 11.0% 00:07.51 16:27.90     13:36:58.67 13:53:26.57
15th 422 Philadelphia   (E. Brooks) 16:36.99 12.0% 00:09.09 16:36.99     13:37:30.21 13:54:07.20
16th 424 Franklin and Marshall  (J. Silver) 17:05.06 15.1% 00:28.07 17:05.06     13:38:12.53 13:55:17.59
17th 420 Bryn Mawr  (J. Mazziotta) 17:11.55 15.9% 00:06.49 17:11.55     13:36:43.40 13:53:54.95
Race 32: Mens Open 4x Final @ 01:52 PM
1st 427 Vesper  (j. coste) 13:46.43     13:46.43     13:54:32.66 14:08:19.09
2nd 428 Merchant Marine  (J. GARDETTO) 20:44.24 50.6% 06:57.81 20:44.24     13:55:00.70 14:15:44.94
Race 33: Womens Open 4x Final @ 02:00 PM
1st 431 Whitemarsh  (M. Roe) 16:53.04     16:53.04     13:55:31.64 14:12:24.68
Race 34C: Mens Masters 4x (55+ yrs) Final @ 02:08 PM
1st 438 University A  (K. Coady) 16:33.85     16:33.85     14:07:00.22 14:23:34.07
2nd 439 University B  (H. GREENBERG) 16:37.30 0.3% 00:03.45 17:46.40 01:09.10   14:07:13.49 14:24:59.89
3rd 442 Bachelors  (D. Greenspan) 16:43.90 1.0% 00:06.60 16:43.90     14:07:55.04 14:24:38.94
4th 440 Fairmount  (p. namara) 16:55.52 2.2% 00:11.62 17:10.62 00:15.10   14:07:21.86 14:24:32.48
5th 441 Wilmington  (H. Mueller) 17:42.01 6.9% 00:46.49 18:19.51 00:37.50   14:07:40.98 14:26:00.49
Race 35A: Womens Masters 4x (27 - 42 yrs) Final @ 02:16 PM
1st 445 Navesink  (L. Decelle) 20:34.17     20:34.17     14:09:08.65 14:29:42.82
Race 35B: Womens Masters 4x (43 - 54 yrs) Final @ 02:16 PM
1st 448 Baltimore  (S. BURT) 17:07.25     17:07.25     14:09:25.88 14:26:33.13
2nd 450 Penn AC  (T. Decker) 18:41.61 9.2% 01:34.36 18:41.61     14:10:17.86 14:28:59.47
3rd 449 Navesink  (L. Clark)
Interference with another crew
21:17.84 24.4% 02:36.23 20:17.84   01:00 14:10:03.52 14:30:21.36
Race 35C: Womens Masters 4x (55+ yrs) Final @ 02:16 PM
1st 455 University/Vesper [Composite]  (A. Jonik) 18:08.63     18:08.63     14:11:17.57 14:29:26.20
2nd 456 Penn AC  (T. Hogan) 18:21.29 1.2% 00:12.66 18:25.89 00:04.60   14:11:31.06 14:29:56.95
3rd 453 Brigantine  (C. Sost) 18:55.74 4.3% 00:34.45 19:36.74 00:41.00   14:10:39.84 14:30:16.58
4th 454 Navesink  (A. Ismail) 20:11.48 11.3% 01:15.74 20:25.68 00:14.20   14:10:57.20 14:31:22.88
Race 36: Mens HS/Junior 1x Final @ 02:24 PM
1st 460 Malvern Prep B  (J. Sincavage) 17:51.30     17:41.30   00:10 14:22:07.04 14:39:48.34
2nd 467 Shipley A  (M. Reisser) 17:56.38 0.5% 00:05.08 17:56.38     14:23:29.92 14:41:26.30
3rd 469 Malvern Prep A  (C. Frey) 18:09.13 1.7% 00:12.75 18:09.13     14:23:54.52 14:42:03.65
4th 464 Malvern Prep C  (A. Stoczko) 18:13.35 2.1% 00:04.22 18:13.35     14:22:51.65 14:41:05.00
5th 466 Haddon Twp  (N. Herceg) 18:18.79 2.6% 00:05.44 18:18.79     14:23:26.33 14:41:45.12
6th 470 Malvern Prep E  (C. Mudrick) 18:19.30 2.6% 00:00.51 18:19.30     14:24:04.90 14:42:24.20
7th 473 Bachelors  (A. Pressel) 18:26.97 3.3% 00:07.67 18:26.97     14:24:42.95 14:43:09.92
8th 476 Penn AC  (E. Genyk) 18:36.76 4.2% 00:09.79 18:36.76     14:25:15.50 14:43:52.26
9th 468 Malvern Prep D  (J. McManus) 18:40.02 4.5% 00:03.26 18:40.02     14:23:50.14 14:42:30.16
10th 463 Malvern Prep F  (J. Clark) 18:42.85 4.8% 00:02.83 18:42.85     14:22:41.13 14:41:23.98
11th 465 Crescent  (J. O'Brien) 18:51.76 5.6% 00:08.91 18:51.76     14:23:12.11 14:42:03.87
12th 472 Malvern Prep J  (M. Adamcik) 19:17.23 8.0% 00:25.47 19:17.23     14:24:23.94 14:43:41.17
13th 471 Malvern Prep G  (E. Kaufman) 19:18.09 8.1% 00:00.86 19:18.09     14:24:14.96 14:43:33.05
14th 459 Navesink  (B. Hennessy) 19:37.04 9.9% 00:18.95 19:37.04     14:21:59.01 14:41:36.05
15th 475 Bonner  (S. Onimus) 20:22.19 14.1% 00:45.15 20:22.19     14:25:03.76 14:45:25.95
16th 461 Friends Academy  (N. Marchese) 21:43.94 21.7% 01:21.75 21:43.94     14:22:22.92 14:44:06.86
17th 462 Whitemarsh  (E. Baim) 22:32.06 26.2% 00:48.12 22:32.06     14:22:36.48 14:45:08.54
474 St. Joseph Prep  (J. Quaid) Scratch              
477 Shipley B  (J. Ryan) Scratch              
Race 37: Womens HS/Junior 1x Final @ 02:34 PM
1st 487 Springside A  (A. Noble) 20:27.91     20:27.91     14:28:54.05 14:49:21.96
2nd 484 Fairmount  (M. Georgiou) 20:43.06 1.2% 00:15.15 20:43.06     14:28:09.61 14:48:52.67
3rd 481 Whitemarsh A  (J. Zettlemoyer) 20:50.75 1.9% 00:07.69 20:50.75     14:27:25.09 14:48:15.84
4th 488 Springside B  (A. Canning) 21:39.96 5.9% 00:49.21 21:39.96     14:29:06.92 14:50:46.88
5th 480 Whitemarsh B  (L. Ackerman) 22:07.86 8.1% 00:27.90 22:07.86     14:27:11.75 14:49:19.61
6th 483 Haddon Twp B  (S. Rosenberg)
Interference with another crew
22:10.32 8.3% 00:02.46 21:10.32   01:00 14:27:54.73 14:49:05.05
7th 482 Friends Academy  (G. Nagel)
Interference with another crew
22:17.86 9.0% 00:07.54 21:17.86   01:00 14:27:46.73 14:49:04.59
8th 489 Shipley  (R. Sterge) 23:01.58 12.5% 00:43.72 23:01.58     14:29:21.30 14:52:22.88
9th 485 Upper Merion HS  (A. Nolan) 23:33.90 15.1% 00:32.32 23:33.90     14:28:27.03 14:52:00.93
10th 486 Whitemarsh C  (H. Baugh) 25:02.75 22.4% 01:28.85 25:02.75     14:28:45.12 14:53:47.87
11th 490 Haddon Twp A  (R. Glaven) 25:51.30 26.3% 00:48.55 25:51.30     14:29:50.82 14:55:42.12
Race 38: Mens HS/Junior 2x Final @ 02:44 PM
1st 493 East End  (H. Bingham) 15:07.69     15:07.69     14:43:13.50 14:58:21.19
2nd 494 Crescent A  (K. Leyland) 15:20.40 1.4% 00:12.71 15:20.40     14:43:21.03 14:58:41.43
3rd 496 Bachelors A  (A. Pressel) 16:09.94 6.9% 00:49.54 16:09.94     14:43:51.84 15:00:01.78
4th 498 St. Joseph Prep A  (J. Kwasniewski) 16:12.84 7.2% 00:02.90 16:12.84     14:44:13.95 15:00:26.79
5th 495 Cooper TC A  (W. VanFossen) 16:15.11 7.4% 00:02.27 16:15.11     14:43:38.47 14:59:53.58
6th 509 Friends Academy A  (M. Lieber) 16:22.03 8.2% 00:06.92 16:22.03     14:46:55.31 15:03:17.34
7th 500 Crescent C  (W. Cuadrado) 16:24.09 8.4% 00:02.06 16:24.09     14:44:47.66 15:01:11.75
8th 503 Bonner B  (D. McCreavy) 16:46.01 10.8% 00:21.92 16:46.01     14:45:30.32 15:02:16.33
9th 514 Chestnut Hill  (M. Miller) 16:59.11 12.3% 00:13.10 16:59.11     14:48:21.68 15:05:20.79
10th 511 Upper Merion HS A  (T. Painter) 17:11.28 13.6% 00:12.17 17:11.28     14:47:25.00 15:04:36.28
11th 499 Shipley  (F. Pepper) 17:15.29 14.1% 00:04.01 17:15.29     14:44:33.06 15:01:48.35
12th 505 St. Joseph Prep B  (A. Halas) 17:28.36 15.5% 00:13.07 17:28.36     14:45:51.34 15:03:19.70
13th 501 Whitemarsh  (Z. Ross) 17:29.30 15.6% 00:00.94 17:29.30     14:45:03.77 15:02:33.07
14th 510 Cooper TC B  (N. Lario) 17:37.85 16.5% 00:08.55 17:37.85     14:47:09.23 15:04:47.08
15th 502 Bonner A  (J. Kelly) 17:37.93 16.6% 00:00.08 17:37.93     14:45:16.00 15:02:53.93
16th 507 Navesink  (G. Wade) 17:49.70 17.8% 00:11.77 17:49.70     14:46:27.44 15:04:17.14
17th 512 Christian Brothers  (A. Ciesielski) 17:53.14 18.2% 00:03.44 17:53.14     14:47:40.14 15:05:33.28
18th 513 Swan Creek  (A. Palis) 18:00.71 19.1% 00:07.57 18:00.71     14:47:54.74 15:05:55.45
19th 508 Friends Academy B  (E. Flicker) 18:07.03 19.8% 00:06.32 18:07.03     14:46:44.29 15:04:51.32
20th 516 Haverford  (C. Boerner) 18:35.43 22.9% 00:28.40 18:35.43     14:49:03.05 15:07:38.48
21st 504 Baltimore  (E. van Zijl)
Interference with another crew
20:26.68 35.1% 01:51.25 19:26.68   01:00 14:45:40.35 15:05:07.03
22nd 515 Upper Merion HS B  (B. Painter) 21:00.31 38.8% 00:33.63 21:00.31     14:48:54.02 15:09:54.33
497 Bachelors B  (G. Goldstein) Scratch              
506 Bachelors C  (C. Coursen) Scratch              
Race 39: Womens HS/Junior 2x Final @ 02:54 PM
1st 518 Haddon Twp A  (E. Donovan) 18:20.10     18:20.10     14:51:26.25 15:09:46.35
2nd 523 Whitemarsh A  (R. Devlin) 19:04.64 4.0% 00:44.54 19:04.64     14:52:47.82 15:11:52.46
3rd 531 Haddon Twp B  (C. Leyendecker)
Missed 1 buoy
19:10.18 4.6% 00:05.54 19:00.18   00:10 14:55:20.74 15:14:20.92
4th 519 Bachelors  (I. Geddes) 19:15.23 5.0% 00:05.05 19:15.23     14:51:42.94 15:10:58.17
5th 528 Philadelphia City Rowing  (E. St. John Sutton) 19:23.92 5.8% 00:08.69 19:23.92     14:54:21.19 15:13:45.11
6th 533 Haddon Twp C  (M. Remetz)
Missed 1 buoy
19:36.66 7.0% 00:12.74 19:26.66   00:10 14:55:40.28 15:15:06.94
7th 529 Harriton  (E. Hayden) 20:00.56 9.1% 00:23.90 20:00.56     14:54:45.64 15:14:46.20
8th 520 Notre Dame Prep A  (C. Patterson) 20:54.22 14.0% 00:53.66 20:54.22     14:51:59.95 15:12:54.17
9th 521 Cooper TC  (M. Jacobs) 21:44.53 18.6% 00:50.31 21:44.53     14:52:13.62 15:13:58.15
10th 527 Whitemarsh B  (I. Moser) 21:45.50 18.7% 00:00.97 21:45.50     14:54:14.14 15:15:59.64
11th 532 Fairmount  (A. Jacoby) 21:50.54 19.1% 00:05.04 21:50.54     14:55:31.45 15:17:21.99
12th 526 Haddon Twp D  (G. Lanci) 21:59.38 19.9% 00:08.84 21:59.38     14:53:46.58 15:15:45.96
13th 522 Friends Academy  (J. Searby) 22:00.90 20.1% 00:01.52 22:00.90     14:52:30.08 15:14:30.98
14th 525 Notre Dame Prep B  (C. Frerichs) 22:49.41 24.5% 00:48.51 22:49.41     14:53:27.33 15:16:16.74
15th 524 Notre Dame Prep C  (E. Denison) 23:43.67 29.4% 00:54.26 23:43.67     14:53:12.80 15:16:56.47
16th 530 Concord HS  (S. Carroll) 25:26.36 38.7% 01:42.69 25:26.36     14:55:13.20 15:20:39.56
Race 40: Mens HS/Junior JV 8+ Final @ 03:04 PM
1st 539 PNRA/Mercer A  (d. mann) 14:24.32     14:24.32     15:05:48.38 15:20:12.70
2nd 538 St. Joseph Prep A  (J. furze) 14:46.97 2.6% 00:22.65 14:46.97     15:05:34.71 15:20:21.68
3rd 546 Haddonfield A  (P. Hurd) 14:48.41 2.8% 00:01.44 14:48.41     15:08:13.43 15:23:01.84
4th 543 St. Joseph Prep B  (J. Coney) 15:07.97 5.1% 00:19.56 15:07.97     15:07:15.48 15:22:23.45
5th 559 Radnor A  (D. Hughes) 15:17.82 6.2% 00:09.85 15:17.82     15:13:37.06 15:28:54.88
6th 541 La Salle A  (A. Sosnader) 15:18.43 6.3% 00:00.61 15:18.43     15:06:24.44 15:21:42.87
7th 536 Newport RC A  (J. Sagrati) 15:19.21 6.4% 00:00.78 15:19.21     15:05:01.56 15:20:20.77
8th 537 Christian Brothers A  (C. Mayro) 15:22.60 6.7% 00:03.39 15:22.60     15:05:12.77 15:20:35.37
9th 544 PNRA/Mercer B  (T. Marsh) 15:36.81 8.4% 00:14.21 15:36.81     15:07:46.94 15:23:23.75
10th 540 Christian Brothers B  (J. Brenner) 15:46.42 9.5% 00:09.61 15:46.42     15:06:01.05 15:21:47.47
11th 542 La Salle B  (J. Treacy) 15:55.03 10.5% 00:08.61 15:55.03     15:06:50.00 15:22:45.03
12th 551 Concord HS  (G. Gaynor) 16:18.84 13.2% 00:23.81 16:18.84     15:10:31.91 15:26:50.75
13th 557 Eustace  (A. zimmermann)
Collision
16:24.68 13.9% 00:05.84 15:24.68   01:00 15:12:46.41 15:28:11.09
14th 561 PNRA/Mercer C  (A. Onorati) 16:30.79 14.6% 00:06.11 16:30.79     15:14:48.66 15:31:19.45
15th 545 St. Joseph Prep C  (S. Gennaro) 16:31.32 14.7% 00:00.53 16:31.32     15:08:03.15 15:24:34.47
16th 562 Father Judge  (A. Grochowski)
Collision
16:31.47 14.7% 00:00.15 15:31.47   01:00 15:15:00.35 15:30:31.82
17th 550 Newport RC B  (J. Ellis) 16:40.94 15.8% 00:09.47 16:40.94     15:10:10.26 15:26:51.20
18th 549 Swan Creek  (A. Licciardi) 16:46.29 16.4% 00:05.35 16:46.29     15:09:46.68 15:26:32.97
19th 553 Haddonfield B  (M. Levin) 17:24.98 20.9% 00:38.69 17:24.98     15:08:57.10 15:26:22.08
20th 552 Chaminade A  (J. Timmins) 17:34.84 22.0% 00:09.86 17:34.84     15:11:09.93 15:28:44.77
21st 547 RFH Rowing  (B. Edwards) 18:04.92 25.5% 00:30.08 18:04.92     15:09:21.43 15:27:26.35
22nd 558 Chaminade B  (R. Shelley) 18:08.96 26.0% 00:04.04 18:08.96     15:13:25.84 15:31:34.80
23rd 556 Christian Brothers C  (L. Bartner)
Collision
18:16.62 26.9% 00:07.66 17:16.62   01:00 15:12:19.29 15:29:35.91
24th 555 Baltimore  (S. Loving)
Collision
18:53.07 31.1% 00:36.45 17:53.07   01:00 15:12:16.71 15:30:09.78
25th 560 Chaminade C  (L. Morledge)
Collision
20:56.30 45.4% 02:03.23 19:56.30   01:00 15:14:28.88 15:34:25.18
26th 554 Newport RC C  (Q. Cassidy) 21:08.57 46.8% 00:12.27 21:08.57     15:11:49.76 15:32:58.33
548 Radnor B  (M. DiGiovanni) Scratch              
Race 41: Womens HS/Junior JV 8+ Final @ 03:16 PM
1st 566 Holy Spirit  (L. Slattery) 16:12.84     16:12.84     15:17:58.40 15:34:11.24
2nd 567 PNRA/Mercer A  (B. SCLAPARI) 16:36.92 2.5% 00:24.08 16:36.92     15:18:35.22 15:35:12.14
3rd 572 PNRA/Mercer B  (K. Gatchalian) 16:59.29 4.8% 00:22.37 16:59.29     15:21:30.30 15:38:29.59
4th 575 Merion Mercy  (D. Harvey) 17:14.11 6.3% 00:14.82 17:14.11     15:23:36.49 15:40:50.60
5th 565 Mount Saint Joseph  (H. Leonard) 17:20.59 7.0% 00:06.48 17:20.59     15:17:42.82 15:35:03.41
6th 568 Radnor  (C. Foley) 17:25.66 7.5% 00:05.07 17:25.66     15:19:01.14 15:36:26.80
7th 570 Haddonfield  (C. Levin) 17:40.10 9.0% 00:14.44 17:40.10     15:20:31.25 15:38:11.35
8th 571 Philadelphia City Rowing  (R. Johnston) 18:43.77 15.5% 01:03.67 18:43.77     15:21:08.44 15:39:52.21
9th 574 Baltimore  (C. Davison) 19:00.66 17.3% 00:16.89 19:00.66     15:23:15.07 15:42:15.73
10th 573 Archbishop Carroll High School  (A. Harmon) 19:27.42 20.0% 00:26.76 19:27.42     15:22:31.78 15:41:59.20
11th 569 RFH Rowing  (K. Edwards) 19:34.93 20.8% 00:07.51 19:34.93     15:20:16.85 15:39:51.78
576 Notre Dame Prep  (L. Paolucci) Scratch              
Race 42: Mens HS/Junior 4+ Final @ 03:28 PM
1st 588 Fairmount A  (N. Mead) 15:07.36     15:07.36     15:28:37.13 15:43:44.49
2nd 589 Baltimore  (S. Amberger) 15:17.66 1.1% 00:10.30 15:17.66     15:29:06.15 15:44:23.81
3rd 582 St. Joseph Prep  (F. Cabulong) 15:41.61 3.8% 00:23.95 15:41.61     15:27:00.36 15:42:41.97
4th 579 Christian Brothers  (S. Londregan) 15:53.82 5.1% 00:12.21 15:53.82     15:26:02.90 15:41:56.72
5th 594 Concord HS  (B. Jackson) 15:56.59 5.4% 00:02.77 15:56.59     15:30:56.03 15:46:52.62
6th 592 Peddie A  (M. Burke) 16:04.14 6.3% 00:07.55 16:04.14     15:30:02.76 15:46:06.90
7th 591 Harriton A  (A. Gantard) 16:04.49 6.3% 00:00.35 16:04.49     15:29:32.56 15:45:37.05
8th 583 Father Judge  (T. Boyle) 16:08.48 6.7% 00:03.99 16:08.48     15:27:16.77 15:43:25.25
9th 586 Philadelphia City Rowing  (U. Myers-Doyle) 16:14.67 7.4% 00:06.19 16:14.67     15:28:04.66 15:44:19.33
10th 581 Cooper TC A  (G. Waxman) 16:27.18 8.8% 00:12.51 16:27.18     15:26:41.39 15:43:08.57
11th 584 Cooper TC B  (J. Donohue) 17:04.55 12.9% 00:37.37 17:04.55     15:27:33.06 15:44:37.61
12th 595 Fairmount B  (J. Alden) 17:19.08 14.5% 00:14.53 17:19.08     15:31:18.76 15:48:37.84
13th 593 Peddie B  (V. Fu) 17:52.04 18.1% 00:32.96 17:52.04     15:30:46.66 15:48:38.70
14th 596 Haddonfield  (A. Mandviwalla) 18:15.27 20.7% 00:23.23 18:15.27     15:31:37.40 15:49:52.67
15th 585 Upper Merion HS  (C. Resendiz) 18:28.36 22.2% 00:13.09 18:28.36     15:27:51.28 15:46:19.64
16th 590 Harriton B  (G. Combet) 19:10.69 26.8% 00:42.33 19:10.69     15:31:53.71 15:51:04.40
17th 580 Newport RC  (R. Blecher) 19:33.09 29.3% 00:22.40 19:33.09     15:26:22.51 15:45:55.60
18th 587 Cooper TC C  (M. Tepper) 19:44.81 30.6% 00:11.72 19:44.81     15:28:33.34 15:48:18.15
Race 43: Womens HS/Junior 4+ Final @ 03:38 PM
1st 602 Harriton A  (E. Butler) 17:05.96     17:05.96     15:36:17.63 15:53:23.59
2nd 617 Newport RC A  (R. Carr) 17:18.96 1.3% 00:13.00 17:18.96     15:41:34.48 15:58:53.44
3rd 613 Haddonfield  (A. Sparrow) 17:38.36 3.2% 00:19.40 17:38.36     15:40:04.18 15:57:42.54
4th 603 Cooper TC  (R. Rosenthal) 17:42.02 3.5% 00:03.66 17:42.02     15:36:44.21 15:54:26.23
5th 615 Shipley B  (Z. Helmers) 17:47.80 4.1% 00:05.78 17:47.80     15:41:09.78 15:58:57.58
6th 610 Shipley A  (L. Semerjian) 17:48.95 4.2% 00:01.15 17:48.95     15:39:06.69 15:56:55.64
7th 621 Peddie A  (J. McGrath) 18:23.87 7.6% 00:34.92 18:23.87     15:43:26.08 16:01:49.95
8th 628 Mount Saint Joseph C  (C. Carbone) 18:24.59 7.7% 00:00.72 18:24.59     15:45:37.96 16:04:02.55
9th 609 Swan Creek A  (M. King) 18:26.88 7.9% 00:02.29 18:26.88     15:38:46.58 15:57:13.46
10th 630 Undine  (B. Pansini) 18:30.84 8.3% 00:03.96 18:30.84     15:46:47.64 16:05:18.48
11th 620 Mount Saint Joseph D  (J. Marrocco) 18:33.75 8.6% 00:02.91 18:33.75     15:43:06.65 16:01:40.40
12th 624 Eustace A  (L. DONOHUE) 18:38.85 9.1% 00:05.10 18:38.85     15:44:46.44 16:03:25.29
13th 625 Peddie B  (A. Papanicolaou) 18:41.73 9.3% 00:02.88 18:41.73     15:45:07.58 16:03:49.31
14th 622 Baltimore  (G. del Hierro) 18:42.89 9.4% 00:01.16 18:42.89     15:43:36.19 16:02:19.08
15th 605 Philadelphia City Rowing A  (A. Kohler) 18:44.36 9.6% 00:01.47 18:44.36     15:37:21.27 15:56:05.63
16th 629 Mount Saint Joseph B  (E. McHugh) 18:50.24 10.2% 00:05.88 18:50.24     15:46:00.22 16:04:50.46
17th 599 Radnor  (r. Hochberger) 18:51.48 10.3% 00:01.24 18:51.48     15:35:15.22 15:54:06.70
18th 631 Prendergast A  (L. Millio) 18:54.72 10.6% 00:03.24 18:54.72     15:47:10.83 16:06:05.55
19th 626 Concord HS  (N. Teichman)
Failure to yield
19:04.49 11.6% 00:09.77 18:34.49   00:30 15:45:30.79 16:04:05.28
20th 606 Harriton B  (S. Jenssen) 19:05.41 11.6% 00:00.92 19:05.41     15:37:30.71 15:56:36.12
21st 607 Philadelphia Girls A  (V. Joughin) 19:06.52 11.8% 00:01.11 19:06.52     15:38:13.38 15:57:19.90
22nd 600 Merion Mercy A  (S. Klippel) 19:22.05 13.3% 00:15.53 19:22.05     15:36:34.00 15:55:56.05
23rd 614 PNRA/Mercer  (E. Gorberg) 19:23.55 13.4% 00:01.50 19:23.55     15:40:29.24 15:59:52.79
24th 627 Mount Saint Joseph A  (H. Keller) 19:36.85 14.7% 00:13.30 19:36.85     15:45:34.62 16:05:11.47
25th 601 Merion Mercy B  (S. Horn) 19:37.29 14.8% 00:00.44 19:37.29     15:35:58.52 15:55:35.81
26th 604 Philadelphia Girls B  (C. Scarlato) 19:46.70 15.7% 00:09.41 19:46.70     15:37:01.59 15:56:48.29
27th 608 Philadelphia City Rowing B  (S. Nelson) 20:15.83 18.5% 00:29.13 20:15.83     15:38:26.84 15:58:42.67
28th 619 Harriton C  (D. Abul-enin) 20:25.91 19.5% 00:10.08 20:25.91     15:43:00.69 16:03:26.60
29th 623 Eustace B  (S. Donahue) 20:48.82 21.7% 00:22.91 20:48.82     15:44:19.21 16:05:08.03
30th 632 Prendergast B  (T. McHenry) 21:15.86 24.4% 00:27.04 21:15.86     15:47:33.24 16:08:49.10
31st 611 Swan Creek B  (A. Redmond) 21:33.38 26.1% 00:17.52 21:33.38     15:39:32.48 16:01:05.86
32nd 618 Newport RC B  (j. murphy)
Failure to Yield
21:35.17 26.2% 00:01.79 21:05.17   00:30 15:42:16.73 16:03:21.90
33rd 616 Upper Merion HS  (S. Kenderdine)
Failure to yield
22:24.78 31.1% 00:49.61 21:54.78   00:30 15:41:40.86 16:03:35.64
34th 612 Notre Dame Prep  (K. Brown) 23:16.27 36.1% 00:51.49 23:16.27     15:39:54.06 16:03:10.33
Race 44: Mens HS/Junior 4x Final @ 03:48 PM
1st 633 Crescent A  (N. Olimpo) 14:41.71     14:41.71     15:49:13.00 16:03:54.71
2nd 642 Navesink A  (E. Bovino) 14:45.88 0.5% 00:04.17 14:45.88     15:51:22.35 16:06:08.23
3rd 639 Crescent C  (T. O'Boyle) 15:02.85 2.4% 00:16.97 15:02.85     15:50:38.72 16:05:41.57
4th 647 Shipley A  (G. Dadourian) 15:08.16 3.0% 00:05.31 15:08.16     15:53:14.39 16:08:22.55
5th 634 Crescent B  (J. Walker) 15:10.31 3.2% 00:02.15 15:10.31     15:49:25.94 16:04:36.25
6th 636 Haddon Twp A  (A. Blue) 15:19.32 4.3% 00:09.01 15:19.32     15:49:45.04 16:05:04.36
7th 635 Haverford  (B. Zirnkilton) 15:21.04 4.5% 00:01.72 15:21.04     15:49:34.51 16:04:55.55
8th 644 Navesink C  (P. Montanti) 15:34.17 5.9% 00:13.13 15:34.17     15:52:13.75 16:07:47.92
9th 637 St. Joseph Prep A  (R. Relovsky) 15:35.89 6.1% 00:01.72 15:35.89     15:49:51.38 16:05:27.27
10th 643 Crescent D  (T. Kutchner) 15:51.76 7.9% 00:15.87 15:51.76     15:51:47.85 16:07:39.61
11th 638 St. Joseph Prep B  (G. Killion) 16:15.06 10.6% 00:23.30 16:15.06     15:50:22.26 16:06:37.32
12th 40 Bachelors  (E. Placeholder4) 16:17.60 10.9% 00:02.54 16:17.60     15:55:13.72 16:11:31.32
13th 649 Haddon Twp C  (B. Kehs) 16:57.44 15.4% 00:39.84 16:57.44     15:54:22.66 16:11:20.10
14th 645 Navesink B  (S. Tecalero) 17:10.39 16.9% 00:12.95 17:10.39     15:52:37.30 16:09:47.69
15th 650 Shipley B  (H. Goodhart) 17:17.80 17.7% 00:07.41 17:17.80     15:54:47.90 16:12:05.70
16th 648 St. Joseph Prep C  (B. Hecht)
Missed 1 buoy
17:35.77 19.7% 00:17.97 17:25.77   00:10 15:53:47.41 16:11:13.18
17th 640 Haddon Twp B  (T. Kao) 18:27.37 25.6% 00:51.60 18:27.37     15:51:15.64 16:09:43.01
18th 646 RFH Rowing  (C. Duffney) 19:15.59 31.1% 00:48.22 19:15.59     15:53:05.28 16:12:20.87
641 Friends Academy  (N. Marchese) Scratch              
Race 45: Womens HS/Junior 4x Final @ 03:58 PM
1st 653 Bachelors A  (S. Belanger) 17:20.46     17:20.46     15:56:46.80 16:14:07.26
2nd 660 Fairmount  (R. Gordon) 17:42.30 2.1% 00:21.84 17:42.30     15:59:34.91 16:17:17.21
3rd 657 Navesink B  (M. Tobin) 17:53.84 3.2% 00:11.54 17:53.84     15:58:23.44 16:16:17.28
4th 659 Navesink A  (K. Malone) 18:02.80 4.1% 00:08.96 18:02.80     15:59:13.81 16:17:16.61
5th 661 Friends Academy  (E. Brown) 18:29.69 6.7% 00:26.89 18:29.69     15:59:59.13 16:18:28.82
6th 656 Philadelphia Girls  (T. Hillman) 18:37.24 7.4% 00:07.55 18:37.24     15:58:02.94 16:16:40.18
7th 658 Navesink C  (P. McGeehan) 18:42.02 7.8% 00:04.78 18:42.02     15:58:56.64 16:17:38.66
8th 662 Holy Spirit  (K. Maguire) 18:48.93 8.5% 00:06.91 18:48.93     16:00:30.60 16:19:19.53
9th 654 Bachelors C  (A. Jain) 19:36.31 13.1% 00:47.38 19:36.31     15:57:07.64 16:16:43.95
10th 655 Bachelors B  (B. Kaufmann) 20:01.86 15.5% 00:25.55 20:01.86     15:57:34.83 16:17:36.69
Race 46: Mens HS/Junior 8+ Final @ 04:08 PM
1st 666 PNRA/Mercer  (S. Kelly) 13:50.39     13:50.39     16:13:18.78 16:27:09.17
2nd 668 La Salle A  (A. Wisniowski) 13:53.49 0.4% 00:03.10 13:53.49     16:14:39.33 16:28:32.82
3rd 665 St. Joseph Prep  (J. Ghaul) 14:01.04 1.3% 00:07.55 14:01.04     16:12:09.74 16:26:10.78
4th 675 Christian Brothers  (J. Santos) 14:03.95 1.6% 00:02.91 14:03.95     16:16:58.37 16:31:02.32
5th 677 Newport RC  (J. Weltz) 14:31.92 5.0% 00:27.97 14:31.92     16:17:59.15 16:32:31.07
6th 669 Radnor  (W. Aftring) 14:38.88 5.8% 00:06.96 14:38.88     16:15:02.30 16:29:41.18
7th 670 La Salle B  (A. DeLuca) 14:41.07 6.1% 00:02.19 14:41.07     16:15:31.75 16:30:12.82
8th 674 La Salle C  (A. DeNofa) 14:41.54 6.2% 00:00.47 14:41.54     16:16:52.66 16:31:34.20
9th 683 Haverford  (J. Kling) 14:43.62 6.4% 00:02.08 14:43.62     16:21:13.38 16:35:57.00
10th 681 Eustace  (P. Kramarski) 14:57.70 8.1% 00:14.08 14:57.70     16:20:06.90 16:35:04.60
11th 679 Swan Creek  (D. Gibbs) 15:24.26 11.3% 00:26.56 15:24.26     16:19:03.91 16:34:28.17
12th 682 Chaminade B  (A. Kessaris) 15:25.39 11.4% 00:01.13 15:25.39     16:20:37.47 16:36:02.86
13th 676 Chaminade A  (J. Manzi) 15:34.21 12.5% 00:08.82 15:34.21     16:17:40.24 16:33:14.45
14th 671 Cooper TC  (G. Waxman) 15:43.56 13.6% 00:09.35 15:43.56     16:15:11.13 16:30:54.69
15th 673 Moorestown  (L. Zielinski) 15:53.82 14.9% 00:10.26 15:53.82     16:16:41.77 16:32:35.59
16th 680 Chaminade C  (A. Cameron) 16:05.23 16.2% 00:11.41 16:05.23     16:19:32.96 16:35:38.19
17th 678 Archbishop Carroll High School  (P. McGuinn) 16:19.80 18.0% 00:14.57 16:19.80     16:18:39.62 16:34:59.42
18th 672 Philadelphia City Rowing  (J. Garcia) 17:34.42 27.0% 01:14.62 17:34.42     16:16:14.28 16:33:48.70
19th 667 Bonner  (Q. Garvey) 18:56.17 36.8% 01:21.75 18:56.17     16:14:26.76 16:33:22.93
Race 47: Womens HS/Junior 8+ Final @ 04:20 PM
1st 687 Merion Mercy A  (S. Klippel) 15:43.18     15:43.18     16:24:06.92 16:39:50.10
2nd 686 Mount Saint Joseph A  (M. Lawn) 15:43.99 0.1% 00:00.81 15:43.99     16:23:47.64 16:39:31.63
3rd 688 PNRA/Mercer  (R. White) 15:47.98 0.5% 00:03.99 15:47.98     16:24:17.66 16:40:05.64
4th 698 Merion Mercy B  (A. Adams) 15:55.41 1.3% 00:07.43 15:55.41     16:29:20.48 16:45:15.89
5th 692 Mount Saint Joseph B  (M. Odonnell) 16:13.77 3.2% 00:18.36 16:13.77     16:25:40.05 16:41:53.82
6th 694 Radnor  (M. Macrone) 16:18.92 3.8% 00:05.15 16:18.92     16:26:46.30 16:43:05.22
7th 691 Holy Spirit A  (K. Bainbridge) 16:28.42 4.8% 00:09.50 16:28.42     16:25:17.74 16:41:46.16
8th 700 Archbishop Carroll High School  (C. O'Sullivan) 16:48.75 7.0% 00:20.33 16:48.75     16:29:46.87 16:46:35.62
9th 701 Eustace  (A. Stevens) 16:49.82 7.1% 00:01.07 16:49.82     16:30:27.44 16:47:17.26
10th 697 Cooper TC  (A. Wright) 16:59.40 8.1% 00:09.58 16:59.40     16:28:50.11 16:45:49.51
11th 690 Newport RC  (E. Chandler) 17:10.42 9.2% 00:11.02 17:10.42     16:25:05.79 16:42:16.21
12th 689 Holy Spirit B  (R. Bross) 18:08.89 15.4% 00:58.47 18:08.89     16:24:40.48 16:42:49.37
13th 696 Moorestown  (K. Boyle) 18:32.47 17.9% 00:23.58 18:32.47     16:28:04.32 16:46:36.79
14th 693 Haddonfield  (A. Sparrow) 18:39.76 18.7% 00:07.29 18:39.76     16:26:26.12 16:45:05.88
15th 695 Notre Dame Prep  (M. Duvall) 19:50.40 26.2% 01:10.64 19:50.40     16:27:26.47 16:47:16.87
16th 702 RFH Rowing  (A. Hanna) 20:05.64 27.8% 00:15.24 20:05.64     16:31:13.32 16:51:18.96
17th 699 Philadelphia Girls  (K. Mancini) 21:14.27 35.1% 01:08.63 21:14.27     16:31:49.38 16:53:03.65
Race 48A: Mixed Masters 4x (27 - 42 yrs) Final @ 04:30 PM
1st 705 University  (M. Mcdevitt) 16:30.44     16:30.44     16:33:32.04 16:50:02.48
Race 48B: Mixed Masters 4x (43 - 54 yrs) Final @ 04:30 PM
1st 708 Penn AC  (J. Hogan) 18:01.33     18:01.33     16:33:54.24 16:51:55.57
Race 48C: Mixed Masters 4x (55+ yrs) Final @ 04:30 PM
1st 711 Viking  (F. Previti, M.D.) 17:00.13     17:00.13     16:34:09.78 16:51:09.91
Race 49A: Mixed Masters 8+ (27 - 42 yrs) Final @ 04:38 PM
1st 714 Wharton  (M. Murphy) 19:10.82     19:10.82     16:37:51.96 16:57:02.78
Race 49B: Mixed Masters 8+ (43 - 54 yrs) Final @ 04:38 PM
1st 717 Whitemarsh  (S. Whalen) 17:46.67     17:46.67     16:37:55.01 16:55:41.68
Page 1 of   1 Printed: 2012-Oct-14 05:53 PM