2012 PCF 2.25 Regatta
Official Results
Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Start Finish
Race 1: Mens HS 2x Final @ 10:00 AM
1st 101 Montclair (L.Jones, T.Aase-Remedios) 14:41.27     14:41.27     10:03:43.40 10:18:24.67
Race 4: Womens HS Novice 4+ Final @ 10:03 AM
1st 102 Harriton
(D.Abul-enin, A.Soll, R.Zamsky, J.Glazer, [L.Baumholtz])
15:22.21     15:22.21     10:14:58.44 10:30:20.65
2nd 103 Upper Merion HS
(S.Kenderdine, C.Sanchez, J.Resendiz, k.campbell, [A.jeffers])
16:25.86 6.9% 01:03.65 16:25.86     10:15:31.96 10:31:57.82
104 Merion Mercy
(J.Bruno, S.Weeks, N.Owens, E.Messina, [C.Nunno])
Scratch              
Race 7: Mens HS 4+ Final @ 10:06 AM
1st 106 Harriton A
(A.Gantard, D.Lincoln, M.Terwiesch, D.Coukos, [H.GILLEN])
13:02.44     13:02.44     10:20:19.70 10:33:22.14
2nd 107 Upper Merion HS
(C.Resendiz, J.Giannini, A.Chui, S.Fleming, [T.Buce])
13:45.84 5.5% 00:43.40 13:45.84     10:19:52.57 10:33:38.41
3rd 109 Absegami
(R.Awad, J.Wagner, S.Spagnoli, D.Delgado, [R.Kershenblatt])
14:02.51 7.7% 00:16.67 14:02.51     10:21:01.38 10:35:03.89
4th 108 Harriton B
(G.Combet, M.Yaron, K.Hendricks, J.Berger, [C.Russell])
14:15.62 9.4% 00:13.11 14:15.62     10:20:43.46 10:34:59.08
5th 105 Bonner
(C.Smith, B.McElwee, J.Applegate, C.Lichterman, [J.Sullivan])
15:48.35 21.2% 01:32.73 15:48.35     10:19:52.26 10:35:40.61
Race 8: Womens HS 4+ Final @ 10:11 AM
1st 112 Montclair
(N.Alvarado-Silverman, J.Burstein, J.Walpole, C.Sokolic, [S.Corriere])
14:17.22     14:17.22     10:25:20.51 10:39:37.73
2nd 113 Mount Saint Joseph
(H.Keller, F.Kelly, E.Thompson, A.Shreero, [M.Mirabella])
14:28.03 1.3% 00:10.81 14:28.03     10:25:42.21 10:40:10.24
3rd 110 Harriton
(S.Jenssen, D.Kelly, R.Meyers, K.O'Neill, [M.Cohen])
14:40.72 2.7% 00:12.69 14:40.72     10:25:07.34 10:39:48.06
4th 111 Prendergast
(T.McHenry, M.Urban, C.McDonald, M.Junod, [A.Wesolowski])
16:24.51 14.8% 01:43.79 16:24.51     10:24:17.79 10:40:42.30
Race 10: Womens HS Novice 8+ Final @ 10:14 AM
1st 114 Merion Mercy
(M.Gregitis, K.Maurer, C.glavin, N.Campbell, D.Harvey, N.Stefan, K.Lynch, E.Eddowes, [G.Mazza])
13:44.87     13:44.87     10:27:30.03 10:41:14.90
2nd 115 Atlantic County
(C.Blair, E.Steel, K.Meyer, Q.Jones, C.West, L.SAWYER, e.whitehurst, O.Rubillo, [v.catona])
14:32.76 5.8% 00:47.89 14:32.76     10:27:58.72 10:42:31.48
Race 11: Mens HS Novice 2x Final @ 10:17 AM
1st 116 Upper Merion HS (T.Painter, R.McLaughlin) 14:27.92     14:27.92     10:28:42.84 10:43:10.76
Race 12: Womens HS Novice 2x Final @ 10:18 AM
1st 118 Upper Merion HS (M.Rodriguez, S.Dookie) 17:09.90     17:09.90     10:29:48.69 10:46:58.59
117 Undine A (R.Sutor, A.Scannell) Scratch              
119 Undine B (M.Schoenberg, S.Elmongy) Scratch              
Race 13: Mens HS 4x Final @ 10:23 AM
1st 120 Montclair
(E.St. John, J.Pew, O.Daly-Smith, A.Pollack)
12:32.98     12:32.98     10:30:35.22 10:43:08.20
Race 14: Womens HS 4x Final @ 10:24 AM
1st 121 Montclair
(T.Meyer, R.Cucci, J.Farber, M.Aase-Remedios)
13:40.60     13:40.60     10:30:59.58 10:44:40.18
Race 15: Mens HS 8+ Final @ 10:29 AM
1st 122 La Salle A
(A.Sosnader, A.Barker, A.D'Abbene, A.DeLuca, A.DeNofa, B.Gaul, B.Parlanti, D.MacMaster, [P.Shafer])
11:32.84     11:32.84     10:31:52.63 10:43:25.47
2nd 129 La Salle D
(M.Savage, N.Ward, P.Clark, P.Melchiorre, P.Collins, P.Plourde, R.Moore, R.Bond, [J.Senyk])
11:37.04 0.6% 00:04.20 11:37.04     10:32:56.72 10:44:33.76
3rd 125 Montclair
(M.Hahn, S.Baker, J.Bielski, T.Masri, G.Rosenthal, T.Cahill, D.Lewis, A.Kolko, [L.Templeton])
11:56.99 3.5% 00:19.95 11:56.99     10:33:11.90 10:45:08.89
4th 123 St. Augustine A
(M.Mohnack, J.Narciso, R.Gerace, A.Neri, M.Oakley, A.Bloh, E.Jones, N.Slusher, [J.Snyder])
12:02.47 4.3% 00:05.48 12:02.47     10:32:03.69 10:44:06.16
5th 124 Bonner
(D.McCreavy, C.Nichols, B.Gibbons, J.Kelly, Q.Garvey, J.Gibbons, S.Onimus, R.Charno, [S.McDonald])
12:03.87 4.5% 00:01.40 12:03.87     10:33:56.03 10:45:59.90
6th 128 La Salle C
(J.Cross, K.Lindsay, M.Meeks, M.Comtois, M.Brecht, M.McCool, M.Wallace, M.Campo, [R.Buchanan])
12:21.49 7.0% 00:17.62 12:21.49     10:32:49.25 10:45:10.74
7th 127 St. Augustine B
(V.DiPentino, J.Power, D.Coggins, C.Burbridge, A.Skalitzky, K.Motylinski, T.Puhalski, H.Wilbraham, [A.Parra])
12:31.82 8.5% 00:10.33 12:31.82     10:32:28.78 10:45:00.60
8th 126 La Salle B
(G.Meyers, H.Dittrich, J.Ewell, J.Hamilton, J.Prendergast, J.Razzi, J.Treacy, J.Baseman, [B.Muehlberger])
12:39.35 9.6% 00:07.53 12:39.35     10:32:22.83 10:45:02.18
Race 16: Womens HS 8+ Final @ 10:34 AM
1st 132 Montclair
(M.Ayala, C.Naegeli, Z.Foglizzo, C.Stith, C.Rose, R.Dowd, A.Van Inwegen, E.Schnittman, [I.Corriere])
13:05.51     13:05.51     10:36:07.00 10:49:12.51
2nd 131 Atlantic County
(M.Razukas, B.Aponte, K.Bakley, T.Murphy, L.Drozd, E.McGowan, K.Roman, S.Rubillo, [T.Hensley])
13:09.05 0.5% 00:03.54 13:09.05     10:36:33.29 10:49:42.34
3rd 130 Mount Saint Joseph A
(H.Leonard, B.McGirr, J.Ziemniak, K.Stromberg, Q.DeVore, D.Kosman, N.Ghantous, B.FitzPatrick, [m.o'malley])
13:23.92 2.3% 00:14.87 13:23.92     10:34:51.00 10:48:14.92
4th 133 Mount Saint Joseph B
(J.Marrocco, e.mcglynn, C.Vosbikian, M.Ehmann, S.Cocozza, N.Lawlor, A.Merkle, K.Gresko, [V.PORRETTI])
13:54.99 6.3% 00:31.07 13:54.99     10:36:32.25 10:50:27.24
Race 18: Womens HS 1x Final @ 10:39 AM
1st 134 Fairmount (M.Georgiou) 15:23.02     15:23.02     10:37:32.14 10:52:55.16
2nd 135 North Jersey (S.Elstien) 16:36.73 8.0% 01:13.71 16:36.73     10:37:51.00 10:54:27.73
3rd 136 Upper Merion HS (A.Nolan) 17:49.76 15.9% 01:13.03 17:49.76     10:38:08.27 10:55:58.03
Race 21: Womens Collegiate 4+ Final @ 10:44 AM
1st 137 Temple
(S.Barber, G.Inverso, a.buckley, A.Flinn, [K.Cardwell])
14:34.44     14:34.44     10:40:29.61 10:55:04.05
153 Richard Stockton
(L.Baldwin, K.Miebach, E.Holaday, S.McCann, [A.Sullivan])
Scratch              
Race 24: Mixed Masters 2x Final @ 10:45 AM
1st 139 Vesper (R.Jones, M.Jones) 15:53.31     15:53.31     10:49:35.30 11:05:28.61
2nd 138 Swan Creek (M.Glover, P.Glover) 16:12.99 2.1% 00:19.68 16:12.99     10:41:12.92 10:57:25.91
Race 26: Womens Open 2x Final @ 10:48 AM
1st 140 North Jersey/Undine [Composite] (M.Ionescu, a.bucan) 14:08.23     14:08.23     10:41:47.46 10:55:55.69
2nd 141 Fairmount/Pittsburgh [Composite] (E.Hiergesell, A.Burns) 15:04.84 6.7% 00:56.61 15:04.84     10:43:44.00 10:58:48.84
Race 31: Mens Masters 1x Final @ 10:49 AM
1st 146 Swan Creek (T.Pytlar) 13:55.85     15:00.65 01:04.80   10:47:04.86 11:02:05.51
2nd 142 Fairmount (J.Gaughan) 14:06.85 1.3% 00:11.00 15:47.15 01:40.30   10:46:30.70 11:02:17.85
3rd 145 Undine (K.Robinson) 14:40.93 5.4% 00:34.08 15:32.93 00:52.00   10:46:51.38 11:02:24.31
4th 143 University (R.Wegryn) 14:42.14 5.5% 00:01.21 14:42.14     10:46:16.45 11:00:58.59
144 Bachelors (J.Greenfield) Scratch              
Race 32: Womens Masters 1x Final @ 10:52 AM
1st 149 Vesper (E.Lynn) 15:12.13     17:24.13 02:12.00   10:53:50.11 11:11:14.24
147 Bachelors (A.Fazzone) Scratch              
148 Penn AC (s.pierce) Scratch              
Race 33: Mens Open 1x Final @ 10:57 AM
1st 150 Malta (S.Ferenczy) 13:34.85     13:34.85     10:48:07.15 11:01:42.00
2nd 151 Crescent (G.Ryan) 13:53.95 2.3% 00:19.10 13:53.95     10:50:20.78 11:04:14.73
Race 41: Womens Collegiate 8+ Final @ 11:02 AM
1st 154 La Salle Crew A
(E.Brown, T.Engles, C.Goldschmitt, K.Burke, C.Spinosa, B.Stanko, M.Hagga, J.Granese, [M.Green])
12:45.05     12:45.05     11:01:48.87 11:14:33.92
2nd 152 Temple A
(M.Meekes, C.DiGuardia, S.Barber, S.Pennypacker, M.Boyer, M.Logue, L.Papaleo, S.Deegan, [K.Franks])
12:47.40 0.3% 00:02.35 12:47.40     11:01:23.99 11:14:11.39
3rd 155 La Salle Crew B
(K.Fittipaldi, M.Bolt, E.Loughlin, B.Spence, M.Ranno, L.Loraque, K.Stone, M.LaPan, [S.Kanefsky])
13:33.40 6.3% 00:46.00 13:33.40     11:02:12.17 11:15:45.57
4th 156 Temple B
(G.Kroner, J.Lees, A.Watkins, L.Kidd, K.Hill, J.Lees, L.Turner, S.Coyne, [K.Franks])
13:43.14 7.6% 00:09.74 13:43.14     11:02:31.90 11:16:15.04
153 Richard Stockton
(L.Baldwin, K.Miebach, C.Hill, L.Ciervo, S.McCann, S.Medvetz, E.Holaday, E.Fisher, [A.Sullivan])
Scratch              
Race 42: Mens Masters 4x Final @ 11:05 AM
1st 157 Fairmount
(C.Kaufman, A.Wachlin, J.Dudley, T.John)
13:43.62     13:43.62     10:57:52.01 11:11:35.63
Race 46: Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ Final @ 11:06 AM
158 Richard Stockton
(E.Fisher, K.Lanigan, M.Leyrer, V.Beaulieu, S.Glover, R.Bennett, M.Sardinha, M.Howard, [C.Aniski])
Scratch              
Race 47: Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ Final @ 11:07 AM
159 Richard Stockton
(A.Blossfeld, D.Brandley, G.Rozenberg, K.Daly, T.Powers, S.Joe, R.Carter, Z.Rakebrand, [M.Allen])
Scratch              
Race 49: Mens Jr 1x Final @ 11:08 AM
1st 160 Harriton (M.Yaron) 16:27.23     16:27.23     11:18:04.22 11:34:31.45
Race 50: Corporate Challenge/Business Schools Mixed 8+ Final @ 11:11 AM
1st 161 Wharton
(G.Henselman, M.Murphy, J.Gooch, M.Angelopoulos, P.Morgan, C.Oxley, M.Murray, S.Trice, [V.Vakhshori])
14:59.90     14:59.90     11:03:47.52 11:18:47.42
Page 1 of   1 Printed: 2012-Oct-20 11:37 AM