2012 PCF 2.25 Regatta
Official Results
Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Start Finish
Race 1: Mens HS 2x Final @ 10:00 AM
1st 101 Montclair  (L. Jones) 14:41.27     14:41.27     10:03:43.40 10:18:24.67
Race 4: Womens HS Novice 4+ Final @ 10:03 AM
1st 102 Harriton  (D. Abul-enin) 15:22.21     15:22.21     10:14:58.44 10:30:20.65
2nd 103 Upper Merion HS  (S. Kenderdine) 16:25.86 6.9% 01:03.65 16:25.86     10:15:31.96 10:31:57.82
104 Merion Mercy  (J. Bruno) Scratch              
Race 7: Mens HS 4+ Final @ 10:06 AM
1st 106 Harriton A  (A. Gantard) 13:02.44     13:02.44     10:20:19.70 10:33:22.14
2nd 107 Upper Merion HS  (C. Resendiz) 13:45.84 5.5% 00:43.40 13:45.84     10:19:52.57 10:33:38.41
3rd 109 Absegami  (R. Awad) 14:02.51 7.7% 00:16.67 14:02.51     10:21:01.38 10:35:03.89
4th 108 Harriton B  (G. Combet) 14:15.62 9.4% 00:13.11 14:15.62     10:20:43.46 10:34:59.08
5th 105 Bonner  (C. Smith) 15:48.35 21.2% 01:32.73 15:48.35     10:19:52.26 10:35:40.61
Race 8: Womens HS 4+ Final @ 10:11 AM
1st 112 Montclair  (N. Alvarado-Silverman) 14:17.22     14:17.22     10:25:20.51 10:39:37.73
2nd 113 Mount Saint Joseph  (H. Keller) 14:28.03 1.3% 00:10.81 14:28.03     10:25:42.21 10:40:10.24
3rd 110 Harriton  (S. Jenssen) 14:40.72 2.7% 00:12.69 14:40.72     10:25:07.34 10:39:48.06
4th 111 Prendergast  (T. McHenry) 16:24.51 14.8% 01:43.79 16:24.51     10:24:17.79 10:40:42.30
Race 10: Womens HS Novice 8+ Final @ 10:14 AM
1st 114 Merion Mercy  (M. Gregitis) 13:44.87     13:44.87     10:27:30.03 10:41:14.90
2nd 115 Atlantic County  (C. Blair) 14:32.76 5.8% 00:47.89 14:32.76     10:27:58.72 10:42:31.48
Race 11: Mens HS Novice 2x Final @ 10:17 AM
1st 116 Upper Merion HS  (T. Painter) 14:27.92     14:27.92     10:28:42.84 10:43:10.76
Race 12: Womens HS Novice 2x Final @ 10:18 AM
1st 118 Upper Merion HS  (M. Rodriguez) 17:09.90     17:09.90     10:29:48.69 10:46:58.59
117 Undine A  (R. Sutor) Scratch              
119 Undine B  (M. Schoenberg) Scratch              
Race 13: Mens HS 4x Final @ 10:23 AM
1st 120 Montclair  (E. St. John) 12:32.98     12:32.98     10:30:35.22 10:43:08.20
Race 14: Womens HS 4x Final @ 10:24 AM
1st 121 Montclair  (T. Meyer) 13:40.60     13:40.60     10:30:59.58 10:44:40.18
Race 15: Mens HS 8+ Final @ 10:29 AM
1st 122 La Salle A  (A. Sosnader) 11:32.84     11:32.84     10:31:52.63 10:43:25.47
2nd 129 La Salle D  (M. Savage) 11:37.04 0.6% 00:04.20 11:37.04     10:32:56.72 10:44:33.76
3rd 125 Montclair  (M. Hahn) 11:56.99 3.5% 00:19.95 11:56.99     10:33:11.90 10:45:08.89
4th 123 St. Augustine A  (M. Mohnack) 12:02.47 4.3% 00:05.48 12:02.47     10:32:03.69 10:44:06.16
5th 124 Bonner  (D. McCreavy) 12:03.87 4.5% 00:01.40 12:03.87     10:33:56.03 10:45:59.90
6th 128 La Salle C  (J. Cross) 12:21.49 7.0% 00:17.62 12:21.49     10:32:49.25 10:45:10.74
7th 127 St. Augustine B  (V. DiPentino) 12:31.82 8.5% 00:10.33 12:31.82     10:32:28.78 10:45:00.60
8th 126 La Salle B  (G. Meyers) 12:39.35 9.6% 00:07.53 12:39.35     10:32:22.83 10:45:02.18
Race 16: Womens HS 8+ Final @ 10:34 AM
1st 132 Montclair  (M. Ayala) 13:05.51     13:05.51     10:36:07.00 10:49:12.51
2nd 131 Atlantic County  (M. Razukas) 13:09.05 0.5% 00:03.54 13:09.05     10:36:33.29 10:49:42.34
3rd 130 Mount Saint Joseph A  (H. Leonard) 13:23.92 2.3% 00:14.87 13:23.92     10:34:51.00 10:48:14.92
4th 133 Mount Saint Joseph B  (J. Marrocco) 13:54.99 6.3% 00:31.07 13:54.99     10:36:32.25 10:50:27.24
Race 18: Womens HS 1x Final @ 10:39 AM
1st 134 Fairmount  (M. Georgiou) 15:23.02     15:23.02     10:37:32.14 10:52:55.16
2nd 135 North Jersey  (S. Elstien) 16:36.73 8.0% 01:13.71 16:36.73     10:37:51.00 10:54:27.73
3rd 136 Upper Merion HS  (A. Nolan) 17:49.76 15.9% 01:13.03 17:49.76     10:38:08.27 10:55:58.03
Race 21: Womens Collegiate 4+ Final @ 10:44 AM
1st 137 Temple  (S. Barber) 14:34.44     14:34.44     10:40:29.61 10:55:04.05
153 Richard Stockton  (L. Baldwin) Scratch              
Race 24: Mixed Masters 2x Final @ 10:45 AM
1st 139 Vesper  (R. Jones) 15:53.31     15:53.31     10:49:35.30 11:05:28.61
2nd 138 Swan Creek  (M. Glover) 16:12.99 2.1% 00:19.68 16:12.99     10:41:12.92 10:57:25.91
Race 26: Womens Open 2x Final @ 10:48 AM
1st 140 North Jersey/Undine [Composite]  (M. Ionescu) 14:08.23     14:08.23     10:41:47.46 10:55:55.69
2nd 141 Fairmount/Pittsburgh [Composite]  (E. Hiergesell) 15:04.84 6.7% 00:56.61 15:04.84     10:43:44.00 10:58:48.84
Race 31: Mens Masters 1x Final @ 10:49 AM
1st 146 Swan Creek  (T. Pytlar) 13:55.85     15:00.65 01:04.80   10:47:04.86 11:02:05.51
2nd 142 Fairmount  (J. Gaughan) 14:06.85 1.3% 00:11.00 15:47.15 01:40.30   10:46:30.70 11:02:17.85
3rd 145 Undine  (K. Robinson) 14:40.93 5.4% 00:34.08 15:32.93 00:52.00   10:46:51.38 11:02:24.31
4th 143 University  (R. Wegryn) 14:42.14 5.5% 00:01.21 14:42.14     10:46:16.45 11:00:58.59
144 Bachelors  (J. Greenfield) Scratch              
Race 32: Womens Masters 1x Final @ 10:52 AM
1st 149 Vesper  (E. Lynn) 15:12.13     17:24.13 02:12.00   10:53:50.11 11:11:14.24
147 Bachelors  (A. Fazzone) Scratch              
148 Penn AC  (s. pierce) Scratch              
Race 33: Mens Open 1x Final @ 10:57 AM
1st 150 Malta  (S. Ferenczy) 13:34.85     13:34.85     10:48:07.15 11:01:42.00
2nd 151 Crescent  (G. Ryan) 13:53.95 2.3% 00:19.10 13:53.95     10:50:20.78 11:04:14.73
Race 41: Womens Collegiate 8+ Final @ 11:02 AM
1st 154 La Salle Crew A  (E. Brown) 12:45.05     12:45.05     11:01:48.87 11:14:33.92
2nd 152 Temple A  (M. Meekes) 12:47.40 0.3% 00:02.35 12:47.40     11:01:23.99 11:14:11.39
3rd 155 La Salle Crew B  (K. Fittipaldi) 13:33.40 6.3% 00:46.00 13:33.40     11:02:12.17 11:15:45.57
4th 156 Temple B  (G. Kroner) 13:43.14 7.6% 00:09.74 13:43.14     11:02:31.90 11:16:15.04
153 Richard Stockton  (L. Baldwin) Scratch              
Race 42: Mens Masters 4x Final @ 11:05 AM
1st 157 Fairmount  (C. Kaufman) 13:43.62     13:43.62     10:57:52.01 11:11:35.63
Race 46: Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ Final @ 11:06 AM
158 Richard Stockton  (E. Fisher) Scratch              
Race 47: Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ Final @ 11:07 AM
159 Richard Stockton  (A. Blossfeld) Scratch              
Race 49: Mens Jr 1x Final @ 11:08 AM
1st 160 Harriton  (M. Yaron) 16:27.23     16:27.23     11:18:04.22 11:34:31.45
Race 50: Corporate Challenge/Business Schools Mixed 8+ Final @ 11:11 AM
1st 161 Wharton  (G. Henselman) 14:59.90     14:59.90     11:03:47.52 11:18:47.42
Page 1 of   1 Printed: 2012-Oct-20 11:36 AM