2012 Quaker City Masters Regatta
Heat Sheet for Saturday, Aug 4
# Race Race Name Lane 0 Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6
1a 09:00 AM Mens A-H 2-
Flight
Pelham Community
(A. Reino MD)
[E/56/21.0]
Three Rivers
(J. Yorio)
[A/28/0.0]
University
(J. Lipiros)
[A/28/0.0]
4 09:06 AM Mens Rec 1x
Flight
Crescent
(R. Hamilton)
Navesink
(K. Morgan)
Sagamore
(E. Perez)
Fairmount
(D. Himes Jr)
5 09:12 AM Womens Rec 1x
Flight
Navesink 
(L. Ensor)
University
(K. Ennis)
Navesink 
(C. Carroll)
6a 09:18 AM Womens D-H 8+
Flight
Vesper
(K. Agersborg)
[E/56/6.2]
Hudson River
(J. Boston)
[D/50/0.0]
PNRA/Mercer
(C. BALDINO)
[D/51/0.9]
Annapolis
(D. Smith)
[D/51/0.9]
Three Rivers
(B. Ensminger)
[E/56/6.2]
7a 09:24 AM Mens A-C 1x
Flight 1
Fairmount 
(c. lenihan)
[A/31/0.0]
Fairmount 
(K. Montenegro)
[A/28/0.0]
Vesper 
(A. Sheppard)
[A/28/0.0]
Fairmount 
(M. Dolson)
[A/30/0.0]
7b 09:30 AM Mens A-C 1x
Flight 2
Vesper 
(G. Kaplan)
[B/40/0.0]
Fairmount 
(M. Hayes)
[B/39/0.0]
Carnegie Lake
(H. Halvorson)
[B/39/0.0]
Fairmount 
(J. Svoboda)
[B/40/0.0]
7c 09:36 AM Mens A-C 1x
Flight 3
Passaic River
(M. Monplaisir)
[C/44/0.0]
Nereid BC 
(F. Schaefer)
[C/49/0.0]
Three Rivers
(s. reckless)
[C/48/0.0]
Nereid BC 
(E. Hagberg)
[C/44/0.0]
Fairmount 
(T. Pietrzak)
[C/49/0.0]
Nereid BC 
(C. Johnston)
[C/46/0.0]
Undine
(F. Rowe)
[C/49/0.0]
8a 09:42 AM Womens A-C 1x
Flight 1
Whitemarsh 
(L. Lehane)
[A/32/0.6]
Vesper 
(S. Kaplan)
[A/34/1.2]
Three Rivers
(J. Nix)
[A/32/0.6]
Vesper 
(M. Hall)
[A/29/0.1]
Whitemarsh 
(A. Hrycko)
[AA/26/0.0]
Vesper 
(A. Jamess)
[A/34/1.2]
8b 09:48 AM Womens A-C 1x
Flight 2
Pelham Community
(C. DelSavio)
[C/44/4.7]
Sagamore 
(S. Dunn)
[B/42/3.1]
Occoquan
(N. Koloszyc)
[B/37/0.0]
Prince William
(S. Ashton)
[B/38/0.5]
Sagamore 
(C. Kulesh)
[C/48/8.5]
9a 09:54 AM Mens D-H 8+
Flight
Fairmount
(C. Bracken)
[E/59/9.0]
University
(A. Post)
[G/65/17.4]
Whitemarsh
(S. Whalen)
[D/51/0.0]
10a 10:00 AM Mens D-H 1x
Flight 1
Vesper 
(J. McGlone)
[D/51/0.0]
Occoquan 
(T. Riddle)
[D/52/0.0]
Pelham Community
(D. Sesler)
[D/51/0.0]
Unaffiliated (USA) 
(D. Day)
[D/50/0.0]
10b 10:06 AM Mens D-H 1x
Flight 2
Occoquan 
(M. Brown)
[D/54/0.0]
Nereid BC 
(D. Wolf)
[D/54/0.0]
Bachelors 
(E. Orts)
[D/52/0.0]
Monmouth 
(J. Miros)
[D/53/0.0]
10c 10:12 AM Mens D-H 1x
Flight 3
Bachelors 
(R. Miller)
[E/55/0.0]
Monmouth 
(L. Joel)
[E/56/0.0]
Whitemarsh
(G. Kerr)
[E/56/0.0]
Unaffiliated (USA) 
(C. Norelli)
[E/57/0.0]
10d 10:18 AM Mens D-H 1x
Flight 4
Sagamore
(C. Mallon)
[E/57/0.0]
Unaffiliated (USA) 
(S. Collins)
[E/58/0.0]
University
(A. Cook)
[E/57/0.0]
Bachelors 
(D. Greenspan)
[E/57/0.0]
10e 10:24 AM Mens D-H 1x
Flight 5
GMS Rowing
(M. Verlin)
[F/61/0.0]
Vesper 
(D. Vreugdenhil)
[F/63/0.0]
Nereid BC 
(S. Kessler)
[F/63/0.0]
Swan Creek
(T. Pytlar)
[F/60/0.0]
Nereid BC 
(J. Oliver)
[F/60/0.0]
10f 10:30 AM Mens D-H 1x
Flight 6
Undine
(J. Cantrill)
[G/67/3.9]
Wilmington
(H. Mueller)
[H/74/19.1]
Fairmount
(J. Pokorny)
[G/65/0.0]
11a 10:36 AM Womens D-H 1x
Flight 1
Saugatuck
(M. Collins)
[D/50/0.0]
Penn AC
(C. Costello)
[D/54/0.0]
Occoquan
(R. Quinn)
[D/52/0.0]
Sagamore
(D. Fantini)
[D/51/0.0]
Three Rivers
(B. Rumora)
[D/53/0.0]
11b 10:42 AM Womens D-H 1x
Flight 2
Bachelors 
(S. Cohen)
[E/59/0.0]
Swan Creek
(J. Wilson)
[E/59/0.0]
Vesper
(E. Normoyle)
[E/55/0.0]
11c 10:48 AM Womens D-H 1x
Flight 3
Philadelphia Girls
(R. D'Alba)
[F/61/0.0]
Fairmount
(S. Sargent)
[G/68/13.1]
Bachelors 
(K. Tetlow)
[I/76/31.1]
12a 10:54 AM Womens A-C 8+
Flight
Whitemarsh
(L. Miller)
[B/40/0.0]
Annapolis
(A. Iannaccone)
[C/43/1.7]
Three Rivers
(M. Talak)
[B/40/0.0]
Hudson River
(J. Boston)
[C/44/2.4]
13a 11:00 AM Mens A-C 8+
Flight
University 
(J. Lipiros)
[A/29/0.0]
Three Rivers
(c. cahall)
[C/45/6.4]
PNRA/Mercer
(J. Ward)
[C/48/8.7]
University 
(B. O'Malley)
[C/43/5.0]
Hudson River
(A. Mauer)
[B/41/3.8]
14a 11:06 AM Mens Ltwt A-H 1x
Flight
Malta
(J. Cutler)
[C/45/8.1]
Nereid BC 
(E. Hagberg)
[C/44/7.2]
Monmouth
(J. Miros)
[D/53/16.9]
Nereid BC 
(N. Benedetto)
[AA/26/0.0]
Saugatuck
(B. Baggaley)
[H/71/48.4]
Nereid BC 
(C. Johnston)
[C/46/9.0]
15a 11:12 AM Womens D-H 4+
Flight
Three Rivers C
(K. Pflanze)
[D/50/0.0]
Hudson River
(M. King)
[D/53/0.0]
Navesink
(C. Lucey)
[D/53/0.0]
PNRA/Mercer
(K. Appelget)
[D/51/0.0]
Three Rivers B
(G. Gloeckner)
[D/50/0.0]
Pelham Community
(D. Orlando)
[D/53/0.0]
16b 11:18 AM Mens D-H 4+
Flight 2
University
(A. Post)
[F/63/0.0]
Fairmount A
(J. Sonzogni)
[F/64/0.0]
16a 11:24 AM Mens D-H 4+
Flight 1
Three Rivers
(c. cahall)
[E/56/6.8]
Vesper
(D. Vreugdenhil)
[E/55/5.5]
Whitemarsh
(B. Scher)
[E/55/5.5]
Hudson River
(A. Mauer)
[D/52/2.1]
Rutgers (Camden)
(P. Smarrito)
[D/53/3.2]
Fairmount A
(B. Perkins)
[D/50/0.0]
17a 11:30 AM Womens Ltwt A-H 1x
Flight
Whitemarsh 
(J. Waterbury)
[C/46/4.1]
Vesper
(R. Jerril)
[B/41/0.0]
Penn AC 
(R. Foley)
[C/48/6.1]
Whitemarsh 
(D. Parenti)
[E/57/17.6]
Occoquan
(G. Koloszyc)
[C/44/2.3]
Penn AC 
(s. pierce)
[C/43/1.5]
18a 11:36 AM Mixed A-C 2x
Flight 1
Whitemarsh B
(G. Kowal)
[AA/26/0.0]
Rutgers (Camden)
(N. Corl)
[A/29/0.1]
Vesper/Malta [Composite] B
(J. Cutler)
[B/40/3.7]
Fairmount
(K. Hudome)
[AA/25/0.0]
Nereid BC A
(J. Giles)
[B/40/3.7]
Vesper A
(G. Kaplan)
[B/37/2.2]
Passaic River
(H. Woznack)
[B/38/2.6]
18b 11:42 AM Mixed A-C 2x
Flight 2
Occoquan
(M. Brown)
[C/49/0.0]
Nereid BC A
(F. Schaefer)
[C/48/0.0]
Whitemarsh A
(G. Ricci)
[C/43/0.0]
University
(K. Ennis)
[C/44/0.0]
  11:48 AM Break              
19a 12:30 PM Mixed A-H 4x
Flight 1
Whitemarsh
(S. McChesney)
[C/48/8.8]
Harlem River
(M. Rudolph)
[A/35/1.3]
Passaic River B
(B. Delisle)
[C/46/7.2]
University
(P. Seymour)
[A/27/0.0]
19b 12:36 PM Mixed A-H 4x
Flight 2
Pelham Community B
(M. Durand)
[E/56/3.3]
Passaic River A
(A. Fiory)
[F/62/11.0]
Penn AC
(J. Hogan)
[D/53/0.0]
Pelham Community A
(A. Reino MD)
[E/56/3.3]
20a 12:42 PM Mixed D-H 2x
Flight 1
Cambridge
(R. Schouten)
[D/53/2.2]
Malta
(T. Trocky)
[E/55/4.5]
Pelham Community
(G. Houlihan)
[D/51/0.0]
Sagamore
(C. Mallon)
[D/52/1.1]
Occoquan
(R. Quinn)
[D/52/1.1]
 
20b 12:48 PM Mixed D-H 2x
Flight 2
Unaffiliated (USA)
(S. Collins)
[D/54/0.0]
Swan Creek A
(J. Wilson)
[D/52/0.0]
Fairmount A
(W. Hudome)
[D/54/0.0]
Nereid BC B
(S. Helou)
[D/52/0.0]
Swan Creek B
(S. Platt)
[D/50/0.0]
20c 12:54 PM Mixed D-H 2x
Flight 3
Navesink
(J. Levinson)
[E/57/1.2]
Fairmount H
(R. Sargent)
[H/70/21.7]
Nereid BC C
(B. Pugel)
[F/61/6.8]
Whitemarsh
(G. Kerr)
[E/56/0.0]
23 01:00 PM Father/Son 2x
Flight
Fairmount C
(W. Hudome)
Fairmount B
(J. Kieffer)
Pelham Community
(R. Selvaggio)
North Allegheny
(S. Reckless)
Vesper
(N. Colgan)
Fairmount A
(E. Villanueva)
Whitemarsh
(J. Monaghan)
25a 01:06 PM Womens D-H 4x
Flight
Vesper
(K. Agersborg)
[E/56/2.2]
Three Rivers
(M. Edwards)
[D/54/0.0]
Pelham Community
(L. Aust)
[D/54/0.0]
Passaic River
(G. Lahm)
[E/55/1.1]
26a 01:12 PM Mens D-H 4x
Flight
Passaic River
(A. Fiory)
[G/66/19.8]
Malta
(T. Trocky)
[E/57/7.4]
Pelham Community
(J. Verni)
[D/53/2.9]
Pennsylvania/Bachelors/University [Composite]
(W. Charles)
[E/55/5.1]
University
(J. Reiss)
[F/63/15.3]
Nereid BC
(J. Oliver)
[D/50/0.0]
27a 01:18 PM Womens A-H 2-
Flight
Carnegie Lake
(K. Samsel)
[A/30/0.0]
Navesink
(M. Koenig)
[C/49/11.9]
28a 01:24 PM Womens A-C 2x
Flight 1
Vesper A
(M. Hall)
[A/31/0.3]
Wilmington B
(K. Devore)
[AA/24/0.0]
Whitemarsh
(L. Lehane)
[A/31/0.3]
28b 01:30 PM Womens A-C 2x
Flight 2
Vesper B
(M. Brokaw)
[B/38/0.0]
Occoquan
(G. Koloszyc)
[B/40/0.0]
Nereid BC
(G. Bullen)
[B/37/0.0]
Wilmington A
(F. Lee)
[B/39/0.0]
28c 01:36 PM Womens A-C 2x
Flight 3
Pelham Community
(C. DelSavio)
[C/46/0.0]
University
(D. Mullen)
[C/45/0.0]
Sagamore
(C. Kulesh)
[C/49/0.0]
29a 01:42 PM Mens A-C 4x
Flight
Fairmount A
(g. jr)
[C/43/4.6]
Harlem River
(A. Gordon)
[A/32/0.0]
Three Rivers
(J. Wiswall)
[C/47/7.5]
Fairmount A
(M. Dolson)
[A/32/0.0]
Passaic River
(C. Scorsone)
[C/43/4.6]
Fairmount A
(j. Bohot)
[B/39/2.4]
32a 01:48 PM Mixed A-H 4+
Flight
Hudson River A
(J. O'Connell)
[E/57/18.0]
Three Rivers B
(S. Peters)
[D/51/11.0]
Three Rivers A
(M. McGuire)
[A/35/0.0]
Hudson River B
(A. Parent-Tibbetts)
[B/40/2.3]
33a 01:54 PM Womens D-H 2x
Flight 1
Pelham Community C
(M. Durand)
[D/51/0.0]
Vesper
(A. James)
[D/53/0.0]
Swan Creek
(H. Green)
[D/53/0.0]
Three Rivers A
(B. Ensminger)
[D/54/0.0]
Penn AC
(A. Myarick)
[D/51/0.0]
Pelham Community B
(C. DelSavio)
[D/50/0.0]
33b 02:00 PM Womens D-H 2x
Flight 2
Pelham Community A
(M. Dikkers)
[E/56/5.8]
Passaic River A
(A. Hurwitz)
[D/51/0.0]
Bachelors/University [Composite]
(M. Hilf)
[E/55/4.5]
Three Rivers B
(K. Raymond)
[E/55/4.5]
Passaic River B
(S. Rauth)
[E/59/9.7]
34a 02:06 PM Mens D-H 2x
Flight 1
Vesper A
(K. Beckman)
[D/54/0.0]
Bachelors B
(J. Greenfield)
[D/54/0.0]
Monmouth
(L. Joel)
[D/54/0.0]
Pelham Community B
(D. Sesler)
[D/50/0.0]
34b 02:12 PM Mens D-H 2x
Flight 2
Fairmount/Whitemarsh [Composite] A
(T. Pietrzak)
[E/56/0.0]
Nereid BC
(J. Oliver)
[E/57/0.0]
Vesper B
(B. Colgan)
[E/58/0.0]
Whitemarsh
(J. Curran)
[E/56/0.0]
Pelham Community A
(A. Reino MD)
[E/56/0.0]
Fairmount A
(W. Hudome)
[E/55/0.0]
Bachelors A
(R. Miller)
[E/56/0.0]
34c 02:18 PM Mens D-H 2x
Flight 3
Passaic River A
(A. Fiory)
[G/66/9.4]
Malta
(R. Stehlik)
[G/65/7.7]
University
(M. Halpert)
[F/60/0.0]
Passaic River B
(B. McCord)
[G/67/11.1]
35a 02:24 PM Womens A-C 4x
Flight
Whitemarsh
(M. Roe)
[A/29/0.0]
Nereid BC
(S. Helou)
[C/48/8.7]
Philadelphia Girls
(K. Mullin)
[A/31/0.2]
36a 02:30 PM Mens A-C 4+
Flight 1
Hudson River
(A. Mauer)
[A/34/0.0]
University
(J. Lipiros)
[A/29/0.0]
Wilmington
(B. Shick)
[A/28/0.0]
36b 02:36 PM Mens A-C 4+
Flight 2
Three Rivers C
(J. Yorio)
[C/43/3.3]
PNRA/Mercer
(J. Ward)
[C/47/6.4]
Three Rivers A
(M. McGuire)
[B/37/0.0]
Passaic River
(C. Scorsone)
[C/43/3.3]
Three Rivers B
(c. cahall)
[B/38/0.4]
37a 02:42 PM Womens A-C 4+
Flight 1
Annapolis A
(A. Iannaccone)
[B/42/4.9]
Carnegie Lake
(A. Pollini)
[AA/26/0.0]
Annapolis B
(E. Stark)
[B/42/4.9]
Three Rivers B
(M. West)
[A/31/0.3]
Hudson River
(K. Kiernan)
[B/39/3.1]
37b 02:48 PM Womens A-C 4+
Flight 2
Three Rivers B
(S. Peters)
[C/46/0.0]
Rutgers (Camden)
(B. Gotthelf)
[C/43/0.0]
Three Rivers A
(B. Rumora)
[C/49/0.0]
38a 02:54 PM Mens A-C 2x
Flight
Nereid BC B
(M. Monplaisir)
[C/45/7.0]
Fairmount A
(M. Dolson)
[A/35/1.4]
Harlem River
(A. Gordon)
[A/33/0.8]
Fairmount F
(K. Montenegro)
[A/28/0.0]
Fairmount B
(G. Stefan)
[B/42/4.9]
Nereid BC A
(R. Jr)
[C/48/9.5]
Swan Creek
(K. Foran)
[C/49/10.5]
39a 03:00 PM Mens Ltwt A-H 2x
Flight
Pelham Community
(R. Selvaggio)
[E/55/16.9]
Nereid BC A
(C. Johnston)
[C/45/7.0]
Fairmount
(M. Grady, Jr.)
[B/38/2.6]
Malta
(T. Trocky)
[C/49/10.5]
Nereid BC B
(J. Giles)
[AA/26/0.0]
40a 03:06 PM Womens Ltwt A-H 2x
Flight
Whitemarsh
(J. Waterbury)
[D/51/9.3]
Passaic River
(H. Woznack)
[B/40/0.6]
Three Rivers
(A. Fox)
[D/54/12.6]
Wilmington
(F. Lee)
[B/39/0.0]
41a 03:12 PM Mixed A-H 8+
Flight 1
University A
(T. Mahoney)
[A/34/0.0]
Hudson River B
(J. O'Connell)
[C/43/4.1]
Whitemarsh
(S. Whalen)
[C/43/4.1]
Three Rivers C
(J. Yorio)
[C/43/4.1]
41b 03:18 PM Mixed A-H 8+
Flight 2
Three Rivers A
(M. McGuire)
[C/44/0.0]
Hudson River A
(J. Boston)
[C/45/0.0]
Three Rivers B
(c. cahall)
[C/44/0.0]
Rutgers (Camden)
(N. Corl)
[C/46/0.0]
University B
(A. Post)
[C/46/0.0]
PNRA/Mercer
(D. Potts)
[C/47/0.0]
41c 03:24 PM Mixed A-H 8+
Flight 3
Pelham Community
(A. Reino MD)
[E/55/0.0]
Fairmount/Vesper [Composite]
(S. Jonik)
[E/59/0.0]
Page 1 of   1 Printed: 2012-Aug-02 06:16 PM
Created using Regatta Workbench