2012 Quaker City Masters Regatta
Official Results
Place Lane Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Winning Split
Race 1a: Mens A-H 2- Flight @ 09:00 AM
1st 4 University (J.Lipiros, P.Seymour) 03:30.56     03:30.56     00:03:30.56  
2nd 2 Pelham Community (A.Reino MD, G.Houlihan) 03:36.18 2.7% 00:05.62 03:57.18 00:21.00   00:03:30.56 00:00:26.62
3rd 3 Three Rivers (J.Yorio, B.Rupert) 04:25.84 26.3% 00:49.66 04:25.84     00:03:30.56 00:00:55.28
Race 4: Mens Rec 1x Flight @ 09:06 AM
1st 1 Crescent (R.Hamilton) 04:34.71     04:34.71     00:04:34.71  
2nd 4 Fairmount (D.Himes Jr) 04:50.87 5.9% 00:16.16 04:50.87     00:04:34.71 00:00:16.16
3rd 2 Navesink (K.Morgan) 05:13.54 14.1% 00:22.67 05:13.54     00:04:34.71 00:00:38.83
4th 3 Sagamore (E.Perez) 05:22.26 17.3% 00:08.72 05:22.26     00:04:34.71 00:00:47.55
Race 5: Womens Rec 1x Flight @ 09:12 AM
1st 3 University (K.Ennis) 04:57.25     04:57.25     00:04:57.25  
2nd 2 Navesink  (L.Ensor) 05:12.28 5.1% 00:15.03 05:12.28     00:04:57.25 00:00:15.03
4 Navesink  (C.Carroll) Scratch              
Race 6a: Womens D-H 8+ Flight @ 09:18 AM
1st 1 Vesper
(K.Agersborg, A.Jonik, M.Jonik, A.Cowenhaven, A.Hurwitz, M.Karl, E.Normoyle, A.Franklin, [C.Smalarz])
03:38.41     03:44.61 00:06.20   00:03:44.61  
2nd 3 PNRA/Mercer
(C.BALDINO, K.Kalinowski, S.Voorhees, C.Cohen, K.Appelget, E.Tormey, C.Jordan, C.Bellefleur, [M.Alden])
03:46.56 3.7% 00:08.15 03:47.46 00:00.90   00:03:44.61 00:00:02.85
3rd 2 Hudson River
(J.Boston, M.King, T.Mauer, A.Victor-Gasper, A.Parent-Tibbetts, S.Beaudry, H.Sisung, S.Herman, [C.Santos])
03:47.45 4.1% 00:00.89 03:47.45     00:03:44.61 00:00:02.84
4th 5 Three Rivers
(B.Ensminger, G.Gloeckner, E.Winter, A.Pfennigwerth, K.Raymond, E.Killmeyer, A.Fox, J.Burgess, [B.Dorenkott])
03:55.43 7.8% 00:07.98 04:01.63 00:06.20   00:03:44.61 00:00:17.02
5th 4 Annapolis
(D.Smith, A.Heffernan, E.Wilson, D.Jentilet, M.Nussear, J.Solis Sandoval, H.White, S.Zimmerman, [M.Henry])
04:11.85 15.3% 00:16.42 04:12.75 00:00.90   00:03:44.61 00:00:28.14
Race 7a: Mens A-C 1x Flight 1 @ 09:24 AM
1st 5 Fairmount  (M.Dolson) 03:49.41     03:49.41     00:03:49.41  
2nd 3 Fairmount  (K.Montenegro) 03:53.55 1.8% 00:04.14 03:53.55     00:03:49.41 00:00:04.14
3rd 2 Fairmount  (c.lenihan) 03:57.26 3.4% 00:03.71 03:57.26     00:03:49.41 00:00:07.85
4th 4 Vesper  (A.Sheppard) 04:04.45 6.6% 00:07.19 04:04.45     00:03:49.41 00:00:15.04
Race 7b: Mens A-C 1x Flight 2 @ 09:30 AM
1st 5 Fairmount  (J.Svoboda) 03:42.05     03:42.05     00:03:42.05  
2nd 2 Vesper  (G.Kaplan) 03:45.25 1.4% 00:03.20 03:45.25     00:03:42.05 00:00:03.20
3rd 4 Carnegie Lake (H.Halvorson) 03:47.29 2.4% 00:02.04 03:47.29     00:03:42.05 00:00:05.24
4th 3 Fairmount  (M.Hayes) 03:59.30 7.8% 00:12.01 03:59.30     00:03:42.05 00:00:17.25
Race 7c: Mens A-C 1x Flight 3 @ 09:36 AM
1st 6 Undine (F.Rowe) 03:45.24     03:45.24     00:03:45.24  
2nd 0 Passaic River (M.Monplaisir) 03:53.35 3.6% 00:08.11 03:53.35     00:03:45.24 00:00:08.11
3rd 3 Nereid BC  (E.Hagberg) 03:54.39 4.1% 00:01.04 03:54.39     00:03:45.24 00:00:09.15
4th 5 Nereid BC  (C.Johnston) 03:56.87 5.2% 00:02.48 03:56.87     00:03:45.24 00:00:11.63
5th 1 Nereid BC  (F.Schaefer) 04:20.11 15.5% 00:23.24 04:20.11     00:03:45.24 00:00:34.87
6th 4 Fairmount  (T.Pietrzak) 04:20.13 15.5% 00:00.02 04:20.13     00:03:45.24 00:00:34.89
7th 2 Three Rivers (s.reckless) 04:35.34 22.2% 00:15.21 04:35.34     00:03:45.24 00:00:50.10
Race 8a: Womens A-C 1x Flight 1 @ 09:42 AM
1st 2 Vesper  (S.Kaplan) 04:00.72     04:01.92 00:01.20   00:04:01.92  
2nd 6 Vesper  (A.Jamess) 04:13.30 5.2% 00:12.58 04:14.50 00:01.20   00:04:01.92 00:00:12.58
3rd 4 Vesper  (M.Hall) 04:22.76 9.2% 00:09.46 04:22.86 00:00.10   00:04:01.92 00:00:20.94
4th 3 Three Rivers (J.Nix) 04:28.06 11.4% 00:05.30 04:28.66 00:00.60   00:04:01.92 00:00:26.74
5th 1 Whitemarsh  (L.Lehane) 04:28.40 11.5% 00:00.34 04:29.00 00:00.60   00:04:01.92 00:00:27.08
6th 5 Whitemarsh  (A.Hrycko) 04:29.86 12.1% 00:01.46 04:29.86     00:04:01.92 00:00:27.94
Race 8b: Womens A-C 1x Flight 2 @ 09:48 AM
1st 6 Hudson River (K.Kiernan) 04:12.00     04:12.00     00:04:12.00  
2nd 4 Prince William (S.Ashton) 04:15.67 1.5% 00:03.67 04:18.47 00:02.80   00:04:12.00 00:00:06.47
3rd 1 Pelham Community (C.DelSavio) 04:20.05 3.2% 00:04.38 04:27.05 00:07.00   00:04:12.00 00:00:15.05
4th 5 Sagamore  (C.Kulesh) 04:40.18 11.2% 00:20.13 04:50.98 00:10.80   00:04:12.00 00:00:38.98
5th 3 Occoquan (N.Koloszyc) 05:17.86 26.1% 00:37.68 05:20.16 00:02.30   00:04:12.00 00:01:08.16
6th 2 Sagamore  (S.Dunn) 05:29.70 30.8% 00:11.84 05:35.10 00:05.40   00:04:12.00 00:01:23.10
Race 9a: Mens D-H 8+ Flight @ 09:54 AM
1st 2 Fairmount
(C.Bracken, G.Stefan, J.Sonzogni, W.Hudome, A.Wachlin, P.McNamara, D.Rose, G.Stefan, [M.Cipollone])
03:20.54     03:29.54 00:09.00   00:03:26.86 00:00:02.68
2nd 4 Whitemarsh
(S.Whalen, J.Monaghan, B.Scher, R.Schwarz, S.Murphy, G.Kowal, J.Grogan, A.Plache, [K.Nieman])
03:26.86 3.2% 00:06.32 03:26.86     00:03:26.86  
3rd 3 University
(A.Post, R.Steiner, B.Mastalski, H.Bodek, H.GREENBERG, t.yorko, J.Reiss, W.Van Der Linde, [J.Hartigan])
03:29.09 4.3% 00:02.23 03:46.49 00:17.40   00:03:26.86 00:00:19.63
Race 10a: Mens D-H 1x Flight 1 @ 10:00 AM
1st 5 Unaffiliated (USA)  (D.Day) 04:00.19     04:00.19     00:04:00.19  
2nd 2 Vesper  (J.McGlone) 04:06.20 2.5% 00:06.01 04:06.20     00:04:00.19 00:00:06.01
3rd 3 Occoquan  (T.Riddle) 04:09.61 3.9% 00:03.41 04:09.61     00:04:00.19 00:00:09.42
4th 4 Pelham Community (D.Sesler) 04:30.28 12.5% 00:20.67 04:30.28     00:04:00.19 00:00:30.09
Race 10b: Mens D-H 1x Flight 2 @ 10:06 AM
1st 2 Occoquan  (M.Brown) 04:00.67     04:00.67     00:04:00.67  
2nd 4 Bachelors  (E.Orts) 04:03.67 1.2% 00:03.00 04:03.67     00:04:00.67 00:00:03.00
3rd 5 Monmouth  (J.Miros) 04:21.86 8.8% 00:18.19 04:21.86     00:04:00.67 00:00:21.19
4th 3 Nereid BC  (D.Wolf) 04:30.63 12.4% 00:08.77 04:30.63     00:04:00.67 00:00:29.96
Race 10c: Mens D-H 1x Flight 3 @ 10:12 AM
1st 2 Bachelors  (R.Miller) 03:58.80     03:58.80     00:03:58.80  
2nd 3 Monmouth  (L.Joel) 04:08.38 4.0% 00:09.58 04:08.38     00:03:58.80 00:00:09.58
3rd 4 Whitemarsh (G.Kerr) 04:15.02 6.8% 00:06.64 04:15.02     00:03:58.80 00:00:16.22
4th 5 Unaffiliated (USA)  (C.Norelli) 04:16.86 7.6% 00:01.84 04:16.86     00:03:58.80 00:00:18.06
Race 10d: Mens D-H 1x Flight 4 @ 10:18 AM
1st 4 University (A.Cook) 04:02.43     04:02.43     00:04:02.43  
2nd 5 Bachelors  (D.Greenspan) 04:09.21 2.8% 00:06.78 04:09.21     00:04:02.43 00:00:06.78
3rd 3 Unaffiliated (USA)  (S.Collins) 04:20.82 7.6% 00:11.61 04:20.82     00:04:02.43 00:00:18.39
2 Sagamore (C.Mallon) Scratch              
Race 10e: Mens D-H 1x Flight 5 @ 10:24 AM
1st 1 GMS Rowing (M.Verlin) 03:54.76     03:54.76     00:03:54.76  
2nd 4 Swan Creek (T.Pytlar) 04:05.00 4.4% 00:10.24 04:05.00     00:03:54.76 00:00:10.24
3rd 2 Vesper  (D.Vreugdenhil) 04:08.67 5.9% 00:03.67 04:08.67     00:03:54.76 00:00:13.91
3 Nereid BC  (S.Kessler) Scratch              
5 Nereid BC  (J.Oliver) Scratch              
Race 10f: Mens D-H 1x Flight 6 @ 10:30 AM
1st 2 Undine (J.Cantrill) 04:20.18     04:24.08 00:03.90   00:04:24.08  
2nd 3 Wilmington (H.Mueller) 04:20.21 0.0% 00:00.03 04:39.31 00:19.10   00:04:24.08 00:00:15.23
3rd 4 Fairmount (J.Pokorny) 04:31.20 4.2% 00:10.99 04:31.20     00:04:24.08 00:00:07.12
Race 11a: Womens D-H 1x Flight 1 @ 10:36 AM
1st 1 Saugatuck (M.Collins) 04:15.86     04:15.86     00:04:15.86  
2nd 2 Penn AC (C.Costello) 04:29.82 5.5% 00:13.96 04:29.82     00:04:15.86 00:00:13.96
3rd 3 Occoquan (R.Quinn) 04:33.30 6.8% 00:03.48 04:33.30     00:04:15.86 00:00:17.44
4th 5 Three Rivers (B.Rumora) 04:42.78 10.5% 00:09.48 04:42.78     00:04:15.86 00:00:26.92
5th 4 Sagamore (D.Fantini) 05:32.01 29.8% 00:49.23 05:32.01     00:04:15.86 00:01:16.15
Race 11b: Womens D-H 1x Flight 2 @ 10:42 AM
1st 4 Vesper (E.Normoyle) 04:50.28     04:50.28     00:04:50.28  
2nd 2 Bachelors  (S.Cohen) 05:01.66 3.9% 00:11.38 05:01.66     00:04:50.28 00:00:11.38
3rd 3 Swan Creek (J.Wilson) 05:11.86 7.4% 00:10.20 05:11.86     00:04:50.28 00:00:21.58
Race 11c: Womens D-H 1x Flight 3 @ 10:48 AM
1st 3 Fairmount (S.Sargent) 04:41.44     04:54.54 00:13.10   00:04:54.54  
2nd 4 Bachelors  (K.Tetlow) 04:55.54 5.0% 00:14.10 05:26.64 00:31.10   00:04:54.54 00:00:32.10
3rd 2 Philadelphia Girls (R.D'Alba) 05:02.94 7.6% 00:07.40 05:02.94     00:04:54.54 00:00:08.40
Race 12a: Womens A-C 8+ Flight @ 10:54 AM
1st 5 Hudson River
(J.Boston, J.Bernier, K.Kiernan, T.Mauer, A.Parent-Tibbetts, A.Victor-Gasper, H.Sisung, M.King, [K.Boniello])
03:42.23     03:44.63 00:02.40   00:03:44.48 00:00:00.15
2nd 3 Annapolis
(A.Iannaccone, T.Neider, S.Cook, S.Eggleston, K.Hepting, M.Wilson, W.Smith, M.Wrabley, [C.Haselden])
03:42.78 0.2% 00:00.55 03:44.48 00:01.70   00:03:44.48  
3rd 4 Three Rivers
(M.Talak, M.West, S.Volpe, M.Edwards, K.Raymond, C.Kent, G.Lewis, A.Koury, [J.Nix])
03:52.75 4.7% 00:09.97 03:52.75     00:03:44.48 00:00:08.27
4th 2 Whitemarsh
(L.Miller, S.Dyer, I.Greenberg, B.Mueller, G.Ricci, K.Eaton, T.Ashmead, L.Hrycko, [K.Nieman])
03:58.73 7.4% 00:05.98 03:58.73     00:03:44.48 00:00:14.25
Race 13a: Mens A-C 8+ Flight @ 11:00 AM
1st 1 University
(J.Lipiros, P.Seymour, J.Abele, A.Sauter, T.Mahoney, G.Cobb, R.Cobb, M.Murphy, [A.Kelly])
02:56.93     02:56.93     00:02:56.93  
2nd 4 University
(B.O'Malley, B.Isdaner, J.McIlvaine, K.McGowan, K.Spaeth, D.Shay, G.Heller, B.McLelland, [J.Curtin])
03:03.91 3.9% 00:06.98 03:08.91 00:05.00   00:02:56.93 00:00:11.98
3rd 3 PNRA/Mercer
(J.Ward, C.Gilbert, M.Truesdell, M.Vaccaro, D.Potts, K.Grudt, K.Lombardi, N.Lewis, [D.Wu])
03:16.10 10.8% 00:12.19 03:24.80 00:08.70   00:02:56.93 00:00:27.87
4th 5 Hudson River
(A.Mauer, R.Humphrey, S.Clarke, R.Sleight, B.Sheehan, S.Martel, J.O'Connell, J.Feldman, [K.Boniello])
03:19.34 12.7% 00:03.24 03:23.14 00:03.80   00:02:56.93 00:00:26.21
5th 2 Three Rivers
(c.cahall, K.Thompson, J.Wiswall, M.Dunbar, F.Miller, R.Oltmanns, T.Pepple, C.Wellington, [O.Paul])
03:37.59 23.0% 00:18.25 03:43.99 00:06.40   00:02:56.93 00:00:47.06
Race 14a: Mens Ltwt A-H 1x Flight @ 11:06 AM
1st 1 Malta (J.Cutler) 05:02.16     05:10.26 00:08.10   00:05:10.26  
2nd 6 Nereid BC  (C.Johnston) 05:04.03 0.6% 00:01.87 05:13.03 00:09.00   00:05:10.26 00:00:02.77
3rd 2 Nereid BC  (E.Hagberg) 05:05.67 1.2% 00:01.64 05:12.87 00:07.20   00:05:10.26 00:00:02.61
4th 5 Saugatuck (B.Baggaley) 05:11.86 3.2% 00:06.19 06:00.26 00:48.40   00:05:10.26 00:00:50.00
5th 3 Monmouth (J.Miros) 05:25.31 7.7% 00:13.45 05:42.21 00:16.90   00:05:10.26 00:00:31.95
6th 4 Nereid BC  (N.Benedetto) 05:36.51 11.4% 00:11.20 05:36.51     00:05:10.26 00:00:26.25
Race 15a: Womens D-H 4+ Flight @ 11:12 AM
1st 4 PNRA/Mercer
(K.Appelget, K.Kalinowski, S.Voorhees, E.Tormey, [M.Alden])
03:57.40     03:57.40     00:03:57.40  
2nd 6 Pelham Community
(D.Orlando, M.Dikkers, J.Carmody, S.Sales, [M.Hughes])
04:05.45 3.4% 00:08.05 04:05.45     00:03:57.40 00:00:08.05
3rd 2 Hudson River
(M.King, A.Victor-Gasper, S.Herman, S.Beaudry, [C.Santos])
04:07.21 4.1% 00:01.76 04:07.21     00:03:57.40 00:00:09.81
4th 5 Three Rivers B
(G.Gloeckner, A.Fox, J.Nix, J.Burgess, [E.Killmeyer])
04:22.09 10.4% 00:14.88 04:22.09     00:03:57.40 00:00:24.69
5th 1 Three Rivers C
(K.Pflanze, K.Barringer, C.Hammack, N.Herd, [M.Bookser])
04:29.23 13.4% 00:07.14 04:29.23     00:03:57.40 00:00:31.83
6th 3 Navesink
(C.Lucey, M.Koenig, L.Ensor, F.Casano, [J.Veress])
05:11.45 31.2% 00:42.22 05:11.45     00:03:57.40 00:01:14.05
Race 16b: Mens D-H 4+ Flight 2 @ 11:18 AM
1st 4 Fairmount A
(J.Sonzogni, R.Sargent, B.Galli, J.Willemin, [M.Cipollone])
03:52.29     03:52.29     00:03:52.29  
2nd 3 University
(A.Post, B.Isdaner, H.GREENBERG, R.Steiner, [D.GERSON])
03:59.34 3.0% 00:07.05 03:59.34     00:03:52.29 00:00:07.05
Race 16a: Mens D-H 4+ Flight 1 @ 11:24 AM
1st 2 Vesper
(B.Reinhard, K.Beckman, J.Strotbeck, J.McGlone, [E.Carver])
03:36.32     03:41.82 00:05.50   00:03:41.82  
2nd 6 Fairmount A
(B.Perkins, T.Toland, T.Kowalik, S.Malloy, [T.DiAngelo])
03:44.00 3.6% 00:07.68 03:44.00     00:03:41.82 00:00:02.18
3rd 4 Hudson River
(A.Mauer, R.Sleight, J.O'Connell, R.Humphrey, [K.Boniello])
03:45.23 4.1% 00:01.23 03:47.33 00:02.10   00:03:41.82 00:00:05.51
4th 3 Whitemarsh
(B.Scher, R.Schwarz, S.Murphy, A.Plache, [K.Nieman])
03:59.94 10.9% 00:14.71 04:05.44 00:05.50   00:03:41.82 00:00:23.62
5th 5 Rutgers (Camden)
(P.Smarrito, D.Reilly, R.Corcory, W.Hart, [M.Kendall])
04:06.34 13.9% 00:06.40 04:09.54 00:03.20   00:03:41.82 00:00:27.72
6th 1 Three Rivers
(c.cahall, K.Thompson, F.Miller, R.Oltmanns, [B.Dorenkott])
04:17.81 19.2% 00:11.47 04:24.61 00:06.80   00:03:41.82 00:00:42.79
Race 17a: Womens Ltwt A-H 1x Flight @ 11:30 AM
1st 1 Whitemarsh  (J.Waterbury) 04:20.10     04:24.20 00:04.10   00:04:22.68 00:00:01.52
2nd 4 Whitemarsh  (D.Parenti) 04:22.67 1.0% 00:02.57 04:40.27 00:17.60   00:04:22.68 00:00:17.59
3rd 2 Vesper (R.Jerril) 04:22.68 1.0% 00:00.01 04:22.68     00:04:22.68  
4th 3 Penn AC  (R.Foley) 04:27.08 2.7% 00:04.40 04:33.18 00:06.10   00:04:22.68 00:00:10.50
5th 5 Occoquan (G.Koloszyc) 04:29.26 3.5% 00:02.18 04:31.56 00:02.30   00:04:22.68 00:00:08.88
6th 6 Penn AC  (s.pierce) 04:32.44 4.7% 00:03.18 04:33.94 00:01.50   00:04:22.68 00:00:11.26
Race 18a: Mixed A-C 2x Flight 1 @ 11:36 AM
1st 5 Vesper A (G.Kaplan, S.Kaplan) 03:38.36     03:40.56 00:02.20   00:03:40.56  
2nd 3 Fairmount (K.Hudome, K.Montenegro) 03:53.43 6.9% 00:15.07 03:53.43     00:03:40.56 00:00:12.87
3rd 0 Whitemarsh B (G.Kowal, A.Hrycko) 04:07.55 13.4% 00:14.12 04:07.55     00:03:40.56 00:00:26.99
4th 4 Nereid BC A (J.Giles, L.Gross) 04:17.12 17.8% 00:09.57 04:20.82 00:03.70   00:03:40.56 00:00:40.26
5th 6 Passaic River (H.Woznack, A.Scarpelli) 04:18.76 18.5% 00:01.64 04:21.36 00:02.60   00:03:40.56 00:00:40.80
6th 1 Rutgers (Camden) (N.Corl, S.Kendall) 04:53.46 34.4% 00:34.70 04:53.56 00:00.10   00:03:40.56 00:01:13.00
2 Vesper/Malta [Composite] B (J.Cutler, M.Brokaw) Scratch              
Race 18b: Mixed A-C 2x Flight 2 @ 11:42 AM
1st 3 Nereid BC A (F.Schaefer, E.Martin) 03:56.98     03:56.98     00:03:56.98  
2nd 4 Whitemarsh A (G.Ricci, S.Whalen) 03:59.22 0.9% 00:02.24 03:59.22     00:03:56.98 00:00:02.24
3rd 5 University (K.Ennis, A.Cook) 03:59.69 1.1% 00:00.47 03:59.69     00:03:56.98 00:00:02.71
2 Occoquan (M.Brown, G.Koloszyc) Scratch              
Race 19a: Mixed A-H 4x Flight 1 @ 12:30 PM
1st 5 University
(P.Seymour, J.Lipiros, M.McDevitt, E.Cheston)
03:20.73     03:20.73     00:03:20.73  
2nd 4 Passaic River B
(B.Delisle, D.Lewis, G.Pelliciotti, D.Cenit)
03:25.91 2.6% 00:05.18 03:33.11 00:07.20   00:03:20.73 00:00:12.38
3rd 2 Whitemarsh
(S.McChesney, B.Scher, B.Mueller, I.Greenberg)
03:43.46 11.3% 00:17.55 03:52.26 00:08.80   00:03:20.73 00:00:31.53
4th 3 Harlem River
(M.Rudolph, P.McGuinness, B.Brierly, K.Skansky)
04:06.59 22.8% 00:23.13 04:07.89 00:01.30   00:03:20.73 00:00:47.16
Race 19b: Mixed A-H 4x Flight 2 @ 12:36 PM
1st 2 Passaic River A
(A.Fiory, S.Rauth, G.Lahm, J.Lahm)
03:34.98     03:45.98 00:11.00   00:03:40.05 00:00:05.93
2nd 4 Pelham Community A
(A.Reino MD, V.Houston, M.Dikkers, D.Orlando)
03:36.75 0.8% 00:01.77 03:40.05 00:03.30   00:03:40.05  
3rd 3 Penn AC
(J.Hogan, A.Myarick, M.Donnini, D.Kurland)
03:48.13 6.1% 00:11.38 03:48.13     00:03:40.05 00:00:08.08
4th 1 Pelham Community B
(M.Durand, M.Durand, B.Motwani, G.Lewis)
04:07.21 15.0% 00:19.08 04:10.51 00:03.30   00:03:40.05 00:00:30.46
Race 20a: Mixed D-H 2x Flight 1 @ 12:42 PM
1st 2 Malta (T.Trocky, T.Savard) 03:50.51     03:55.01 00:04.50   00:03:55.01  
2nd 3 Pelham Community (G.Houlihan, L.Choate) 04:01.27 4.7% 00:10.76 04:01.27     00:03:55.01 00:00:06.26
3rd 5 Occoquan (R.Quinn, T.Riddle) 04:02.34 5.1% 00:01.07 04:03.44 00:01.10   00:03:55.01 00:00:08.43
4th 1 Cambridge (R.Schouten, k.glasgow) 04:04.79 6.2% 00:02.45 04:06.99 00:02.20   00:03:55.01 00:00:11.98
5th 4 Sagamore (C.Mallon, C.Kulesh) 04:25.05 15.0% 00:20.26 04:26.15 00:01.10   00:03:55.01 00:00:31.14
6 Nereid BC A (a.hurwitz, e.king) Scratch              
Race 20b: Mixed D-H 2x Flight 2 @ 12:48 PM
1st 1 Unaffiliated (USA) (S.Collins, M.Collins) 04:02.03     04:02.03     00:04:02.03  
2nd 5 Swan Creek B (S.Platt, H.Green) 04:10.47 3.5% 00:08.44 04:10.47     00:04:02.03 00:00:08.44
3rd 2 Swan Creek A (J.Wilson, K.Foran) 04:27.17 10.4% 00:16.70 04:27.17     00:04:02.03 00:00:25.14
4th 4 Nereid BC B (S.Helou, D.Wolf) 04:34.45 13.4% 00:07.28 04:34.45     00:04:02.03 00:00:32.42
3 Fairmount A (W.Hudome, C.Colgan) Scratch              
Race 20c: Mixed D-H 2x Flight 3 @ 12:54 PM
1st 2 Fairmount H (R.Sargent, S.Sargent) 03:57.17     04:18.87 00:21.70   00:04:15.59 00:00:03.28
2nd 4 Whitemarsh (G.Kerr, D.Parenti) 04:15.59 7.8% 00:18.42 04:15.59     00:04:15.59  
3rd 1 Navesink (J.Levinson, L.Ensor) 04:25.59 12.0% 00:10.00 04:26.79 00:01.20   00:04:15.59 00:00:11.20
3 Nereid BC C (B.Pugel, S.Kessler) Scratch              
Race 23: Father/Son 2x Flight @ 01:00 PM
1st 6 Whitemarsh (J.Monaghan, J.Monaghan) 03:46.10     03:46.10     00:03:46.10  
2nd 1 Fairmount B (J.Kieffer, H.Kieffer) 03:50.76 2.1% 00:04.66 03:50.76     00:03:46.10 00:00:04.66
3rd 2 Pelham Community (R.Selvaggio, C.Selvaggio) 03:53.29 3.2% 00:02.53 03:53.29     00:03:46.10 00:00:07.19
4th 3 North Allegheny (S.Reckless, a.reckless) 04:01.48 6.8% 00:08.19 04:01.48     00:03:46.10 00:00:15.38
5th 5 Fairmount A (E.Villanueva, t.villanueva) 04:07.78 9.6% 00:06.30 04:07.78     00:03:46.10 00:00:21.68
6th 0 Fairmount C (W.Hudome, W.Hudome) 06:12.76 64.9% 02:04.98 06:12.76     00:03:46.10 00:02:26.66
4 Vesper (N.Colgan, B.Colgan) Scratch              
Race 25a: Womens D-H 4x Flight @ 01:06 PM
1st 4 Pelham Community
(L.Aust, I.Ghitelman, J.Carmody, S.Sales)
03:54.47     03:54.47     00:03:54.47  
2nd 2 Vesper
(K.Agersborg, A.Couwenhoven, A.Franklin, M.Karl)
04:03.84 4.0% 00:09.37 04:06.04 00:02.20   00:03:54.47 00:00:11.57
3rd 5 Passaic River
(G.Lahm, A.Hurwitz, S.Rauth, D.Cenit)
04:05.80 4.8% 00:01.96 04:06.90 00:01.10   00:03:54.47 00:00:12.43
4th 3 Three Rivers
(M.Edwards, B.Ensminger, A.Fox, G.Gloeckner)
04:21.13 11.4% 00:15.33 04:21.13     00:03:54.47 00:00:26.66
Race 26a: Mens D-H 4x Flight @ 01:12 PM
1st 4 Pennsylvania/Bachelors/University [Composite]
(W.Charles, m.bob, A.Cook, D.Marc)
03:14.21     03:19.31 00:05.10   00:03:19.31  
2nd 2 Malta
(T.Trocky, J.Cutler, C.Patterson, R.Stehlik)
03:15.20 0.5% 00:00.99 03:22.60 00:07.40   00:03:19.31 00:00:03.29
3rd 1 Passaic River
(A.Fiory, B.McCord, V.Chell, J.Lahm)
03:33.10 9.7% 00:17.90 03:52.90 00:19.80   00:03:19.31 00:00:33.59
4th 5 University
(J.Reiss, w.mastalski, B.Preine, K.Coady)
03:34.41 10.4% 00:01.31 03:49.71 00:15.30   00:03:19.31 00:00:30.40
5th 6 Nereid BC
(J.Oliver, e.king, B.O'Connell, D.Boydston)
03:37.36 11.9% 00:02.95 03:37.36     00:03:19.31 00:00:18.05
6th 3 Pelham Community
(J.Verni, D.Sesler, D.Hughes, M.Carmody)
04:00.85 24.0% 00:23.49 04:03.75 00:02.90   00:03:19.31 00:00:44.44
Race 27a: Womens A-H 2- Flight @ 01:18 PM
1st 2 Carnegie Lake (K.Samsel, A.Pollini) 04:23.88     04:23.88     00:04:23.88  
2nd 3 Navesink (M.Koenig, C.Lucey) 05:38.89 28.4% 01:15.01 05:50.79 00:11.90   00:04:23.88 00:01:26.91
Race 28a: Womens A-C 2x Flight 1 @ 01:24 PM
1st 2 Vesper A (M.Hall, S.Kaplan) 04:07.93     04:08.23 00:00.30   00:04:08.23  
2nd 3 Wilmington B (K.Devore, E.Mair) 04:27.82 8.0% 00:19.89 04:27.82     00:04:08.23 00:00:19.59
3rd 4 Whitemarsh (L.Lehane, S.Dyer) 04:41.06 13.4% 00:13.24 04:41.36 00:00.30   00:04:08.23 00:00:33.13
Race 28b: Womens A-C 2x Flight 2 @ 01:30 PM
1st 2 Vesper B (M.Brokaw, R.Jerril) 04:09.42     04:09.42     00:04:09.42  
2nd 5 Wilmington A (F.Lee, A.Evans) 04:17.36 3.2% 00:07.94 04:17.36     00:04:09.42 00:00:07.94
3rd 4 Nereid BC (G.Bullen, E.Martin) 04:27.70 7.3% 00:10.34 04:27.70     00:04:09.42 00:00:18.28
4th 3 Occoquan (G.Koloszyc, N.Koloszyc) 04:56.24 18.8% 00:28.54 04:56.24     00:04:09.42 00:00:46.82
Race 28c: Womens A-C 2x Flight 3 @ 01:36 PM
1st 3 University (D.Mullen, j.wesson) 04:00.21     04:00.21     00:04:00.21  
2nd 4 Sagamore (C.Kulesh, D.Fantini) 04:25.89 10.7% 00:25.68 04:25.89     00:04:00.21 00:00:25.68
2 Pelham Community (C.DelSavio, S.Sales) Scratch              
Race 29a: Mens A-C 4x Flight @ 01:42 PM
1st 4 Fairmount A
(M.Dolson, c.lenihan, J.Svoboda, K.Montenegro)
03:05.03     03:05.03     00:03:05.03  
2nd 1 Fairmount A
(g.jr, r.hneleski, E.Villanueva, L.Connor)
03:13.72 4.7% 00:08.69 03:18.32 00:04.60   00:03:05.03 00:00:13.29
3rd 5 Passaic River
(C.Scorsone, B.Delisle, D.Lewis, A.Scarpelli)
03:22.89 9.7% 00:09.17 03:27.49 00:04.60   00:03:05.03 00:00:22.46
4th 2 Harlem River
(A.Gordon, B.Brierly, M.Rudolph, S.Kottowitz)
03:37.29 17.4% 00:14.40 03:37.29     00:03:05.03 00:00:32.26
5th 6 Fairmount A
(j.Bohot, l.connor, j.mcelvenney, T.McLaughlin)
03:39.42 18.6% 00:02.13 03:41.82 00:02.40   00:03:05.03 00:00:36.79
6th 3 Three Rivers
(J.Wiswall, C.Wellington, F.Miller, K.Thompson)
04:08.15 34.1% 00:28.73 04:15.65 00:07.50   00:03:05.03 00:01:10.62
Race 32a: Mixed A-H 4+ Flight @ 01:48 PM
1st 2 Hudson River A
(J.O'Connell, R.Humphrey, S.Herman, S.Beaudry, [K.Boniello])
03:32.62     03:50.62 00:18.00   00:03:37.10 00:00:13.52
2nd 4 Three Rivers A
(M.McGuire, B.Erne, M.Talak, M.West, [J.Nix])
03:37.10 2.1% 00:04.48 03:37.10     00:03:37.10  
3rd 5 Hudson River B
(A.Parent-Tibbetts, A.Victor-Gasper, B.Sheehan, S.Martel, [C.Santos])
03:59.03 12.4% 00:21.93 04:01.33 00:02.30   00:03:37.10 00:00:24.23
4th 3 Three Rivers B
(S.Peters, R.Andrews, A.Steigerwald, N.Herd, [R.Steigerwald])
04:19.65 22.1% 00:20.62 04:30.65 00:11.00   00:03:37.10 00:00:53.55
Race 33a: Womens D-H 2x Flight 1 @ 01:54 PM
1st 2 Vesper (A.James, E.Normoyle) 03:56.08     03:56.08     00:03:56.08  
2nd 6 Pelham Community B (C.DelSavio, I.Ghitelman) 04:05.95 4.2% 00:09.87 04:05.95     00:03:56.08 00:00:09.87
3rd 4 Three Rivers A (B.Ensminger, B.Rumora) 04:16.99 8.9% 00:11.04 04:16.99     00:03:56.08 00:00:20.91
4th 5 Penn AC (A.Myarick, C.Costello) 04:23.64 11.7% 00:06.65 04:23.64     00:03:56.08 00:00:27.56
5th 3 Swan Creek (H.Green, J.Wilson) 04:25.73 12.6% 00:02.09 04:25.73     00:03:56.08 00:00:29.65
6th 1 Pelham Community C (M.Durand, L.Choate) 04:36.24 17.0% 00:10.51 04:36.24     00:03:56.08 00:00:40.16
Race 33b: Womens D-H 2x Flight 2 @ 02:00 PM
1st 3 Passaic River A (A.Hurwitz, D.Cenit) 04:01.02     04:01.02     00:04:01.02  
2nd 2 Pelham Community A (M.Dikkers, L.Aust) 04:02.51 0.6% 00:01.49 04:08.31 00:05.80   00:04:01.02 00:00:07.29
3rd 4 Bachelors/University [Composite] (M.Hilf, S.Cohen) 04:15.53 6.0% 00:13.02 04:20.03 00:04.50   00:04:01.02 00:00:19.01
4th 5 Three Rivers B (K.Raymond, E.Winter) 04:18.50 7.3% 00:02.97 04:23.00 00:04.50   00:04:01.02 00:00:21.98
5th 6 Passaic River B (S.Rauth, G.Lahm) 04:38.18 15.4% 00:19.68 04:47.88 00:09.70   00:04:01.02 00:00:46.86
Race 34a: Mens D-H 2x Flight 1 @ 02:06 PM
1st 3 Bachelors B (J.Greenfield, D.Greenspan) 03:46.59     03:46.59     00:03:46.59  
2nd 2 Vesper A (K.Beckman, J.Strotbeck) 03:54.90 3.7% 00:08.31 03:54.90     00:03:46.59 00:00:08.31
3rd 5 Pelham Community B (D.Sesler, J.Verni) 04:12.20 11.3% 00:17.30 04:12.20     00:03:46.59 00:00:25.61
4 Monmouth (L.Joel, J.Miros) Scratch              
Race 34b: Mens D-H 2x Flight 2 @ 02:12 PM
1st 2 Vesper B (B.Colgan, D.Vreugdenhil) 03:40.57     03:40.57     00:03:40.57  
2nd 4 Pelham Community A (A.Reino MD, G.Houlihan) 03:44.19 1.6% 00:03.62 03:44.19     00:03:40.57 00:00:03.62
3rd 1 Nereid BC (J.Oliver, D.Wolf) 03:56.44 7.2% 00:12.25 03:56.44     00:03:40.57 00:00:15.87
4th 0 Fairmount/Whitemarsh [Composite] A (T.Pietrzak, J.Grogan) 03:57.29 7.6% 00:00.85 03:57.29     00:03:40.57 00:00:16.72
5th 5 Fairmount A (W.Hudome, P.McNamara) 03:57.50 7.7% 00:00.21 03:57.50     00:03:40.57 00:00:16.93
6th 3 Whitemarsh (J.Curran, G.Kerr) 04:12.33 14.4% 00:14.83 04:12.33     00:03:40.57 00:00:31.76
6 Bachelors A (R.Miller, A.Cook) Scratch              
Race 34c: Mens D-H 2x Flight 3 @ 02:18 PM
1st 3 Malta (R.Stehlik, C.Patterson) 03:45.95     03:45.95     00:03:45.95  
2nd 2 Passaic River A (A.Fiory, J.Lahm) 03:54.97 4.0% 00:09.02 03:56.67 00:01.70   00:03:45.95 00:00:10.72
3rd 5 Passaic River B (B.McCord, V.Chell) 04:21.53 15.7% 00:26.56 04:24.93 00:03.40   00:03:45.95 00:00:38.98
4 University (M.Halpert, F.Jr) Scratch              
Race 35a: Womens A-C 4x Flight @ 02:24 PM
1st 2 Whitemarsh
(M.Roe, L.Miller, A.Hrycko, L.Lehane)
03:38.72     03:38.72     00:03:38.72  
2nd 3 Nereid BC
(S.Helou, G.Bullen, B.Pugel, L.Gross)
04:07.89 13.3% 00:29.17 04:16.59 00:08.70   00:03:38.72 00:00:37.87
3rd 4 Philadelphia Girls
(K.Mullin, A.Coppola, A.James, E.Abler)
04:08.44 13.6% 00:00.55 04:08.64 00:00.20   00:03:38.72 00:00:29.92
Race 36a: Mens A-C 4+ Flight 1 @ 02:30 PM
1st 3 University
(J.Lipiros, P.Seymour, J.Abele, A.Sauter, [A.Kelly])
03:17.14     03:17.14     00:03:17.14  
2nd 4 Wilmington
(B.Shick, R.Appleton, M.Lindsay, R.Hare, [A.Caputo])
03:28.50 5.8% 00:11.36 03:28.50     00:03:17.14 00:00:11.36
3rd 2 Hudson River
(A.Mauer, S.Martel, B.Sheehan, J.Feldman, [C.Santos])
03:54.34 18.9% 00:25.84 03:54.34     00:03:17.14 00:00:37.20
Race 36b: Mens A-C 4+ Flight 2 @ 02:36 PM
1st 4 Three Rivers A
(M.McGuire, M.Dunbar, B.Erne, s.reckless, [B.Dorenkott])
03:27.04     03:27.04     00:03:27.04  
2nd 3 PNRA/Mercer
(J.Ward, C.Gilbert, M.Truesdell, M.Vaccaro, [D.Wu])
03:27.40 0.2% 00:00.36 03:33.80 00:06.40   00:03:27.04 00:00:06.76
3rd 5 Passaic River
(C.Scorsone, B.Delisle, D.Lewis, A.Scarpelli, [H.Woznack])
03:41.02 6.8% 00:13.62 03:44.32 00:03.30   00:03:27.04 00:00:17.28
4th 6 Three Rivers B
(c.cahall, T.Pepple, J.Wiswall, C.Wellington, [J.Nix])
03:45.66 9.0% 00:04.64 03:46.06 00:00.40   00:03:27.04 00:00:19.02
5th 2 Three Rivers C
(J.Yorio, B.Rupert, A.Steigerwald, R.Andrews, [R.Steigerwald])
03:56.10 14.0% 00:10.44 03:59.40 00:03.30   00:03:27.04 00:00:32.36
Race 37a: Womens A-C 4+ Flight 1 @ 02:42 PM
1st 2 Carnegie Lake
(A.Pollini, K.Samsel, K.Miller, E.Petras, [B.Tao])
03:53.53     03:53.53     00:03:53.53  
2nd 5 Hudson River
(K.Kiernan, T.Mauer, H.Sisung, J.Bernier, [K.Boniello])
03:56.26 1.2% 00:02.73 03:59.36 00:03.10   00:03:53.53 00:00:05.83
3rd 3 Annapolis B
(E.Stark, M.Wilson, K.Hepting, M.Wrabley, [R.Burns])
04:01.64 3.5% 00:05.38 04:06.54 00:04.90   00:03:53.53 00:00:13.01
4th 4 Three Rivers B
(M.West, S.Volpe, G.Lewis, A.Koury, [E.Killmeyer])
04:03.31 4.2% 00:01.67 04:03.61 00:00.30   00:03:53.53 00:00:10.08
5th 1 Annapolis A
(A.Iannaccone, S.Eggleston, S.Cook, T.Neider, [C.Haselden])
04:04.37 4.6% 00:01.06 04:09.27 00:04.90   00:03:53.53 00:00:15.74
Race 37b: Womens A-C 4+ Flight 2 @ 02:48 PM
1st 4 Three Rivers A
(B.Rumora, A.Fox, M.Talak, A.Pfennigwerth, [O.Paul])
04:00.96     04:00.96     00:04:00.96  
2nd 2 Three Rivers B
(S.Peters, K.Barringer, K.Pflanze, A.Connors, [M.Bookser])
04:33.48 13.5% 00:32.52 04:33.48     00:04:00.96 00:00:32.52
3 Rutgers (Camden)
(B.Gotthelf, C.Ditaranto, K.Comegys, J.Philyaw, [M.Kendall])
Scratch              
Race 38a: Mens A-C 2x Flight @ 02:54 PM
1st 1 Fairmount A (M.Dolson, J.Svoboda) 03:16.83     03:18.23 00:01.40   00:03:18.23  
2nd 0 Nereid BC B (M.Monplaisir, e.king) 03:24.64 4.0% 00:07.81 03:31.64 00:07.00   00:03:18.23 00:00:13.41
3rd 4 Fairmount B (G.Stefan, L.Connor) 03:32.26 7.8% 00:07.62 03:37.16 00:04.90   00:03:18.23 00:00:18.93
4th 6 Swan Creek (K.Foran, S.Platt) 03:38.66 11.1% 00:06.40 03:49.16 00:10.50   00:03:18.23 00:00:30.93
5th 2 Harlem River (A.Gordon, S.Kottowitz) 03:48.54 16.1% 00:09.88 03:49.34 00:00.80   00:03:18.23 00:00:31.11
6th 5 Nereid BC A (R.Jr, D.Boydston) 03:48.77 16.2% 00:00.23 03:58.27 00:09.50   00:03:18.23 00:00:40.04
3 Fairmount F (K.Montenegro, J.McElvenney) Scratch              
Race 39a: Mens Ltwt A-H 2x Flight @ 03:00 PM
1st 4 Malta (T.Trocky, J.Cutler) 03:22.30     03:32.80 00:10.50   00:03:32.80  
2nd 1 Pelham Community (R.Selvaggio, M.Carmody) 03:40.61 9.1% 00:18.31 03:57.51 00:16.90   00:03:32.80 00:00:24.71
3rd 5 Nereid BC B (J.Giles, N.Benedetto) 03:47.31 12.4% 00:06.70 03:47.31     00:03:32.80 00:00:14.51
4th 3 Fairmount (M.Grady, Jr., M.Murphy) 04:02.68 20.0% 00:15.37 04:05.28 00:02.60   00:03:32.80 00:00:32.48
2 Nereid BC A (C.Johnston, E.Hagberg) Scratch              
Race 40a: Womens Ltwt A-H 2x Flight @ 03:06 PM
1st 5 Wilmington (F.Lee, A.Evans) 04:01.22     04:01.22     00:04:01.22  
2nd 2 Whitemarsh (J.Waterbury, D.Parenti) 04:01.77 0.2% 00:00.55 04:11.07 00:09.30   00:04:01.22 00:00:09.85
3rd 3 Passaic River (H.Woznack, D.Cenit) 04:29.89 11.9% 00:28.12 04:30.49 00:00.60   00:04:01.22 00:00:29.27
4 Three Rivers (A.Fox, B.Rumora) Scratch              
Race 41a: Mixed A-H 8+ Flight 1 @ 03:12 PM
1st 2 University A
(T.Mahoney, K.McGowan, M.McDevitt, J.Wesson, M.Morano, E.Sauter, K.Ennis, t.yorko, [D.GERSON])
03:24.61     03:24.61     00:03:24.61  
2nd 4 Whitemarsh
(S.Whalen, S.McChesney, L.Miller, I.Greenberg, G.Ricci, G.Kowal, B.Mueller, J.Grogan, [K.Nieman])
03:26.60 1.0% 00:01.99 03:30.70 00:04.10   00:03:24.61 00:00:06.09
3rd 3 Hudson River B
(J.O'Connell, S.Clarke, A.Parent-Tibbetts, A.Victor-Gasper, B.Sheehan, S.Martel, H.Sisung, M.King, [C.Santos])
03:27.25 1.3% 00:00.65 03:31.35 00:04.10   00:03:24.61 00:00:06.74
4th 5 Three Rivers C
(J.Yorio, B.Rupert, S.Peters, R.Andrews, C.Hammack, K.Barringer, A.Steigerwald, A.Connors, [M.Bookser])
03:42.04 8.5% 00:14.79 03:46.14 00:04.10   00:03:24.61 00:00:21.53
Race 41b: Mixed A-H 8+ Flight 2 @ 03:18 PM
1st 1 Three Rivers A
(M.McGuire, M.Dunbar, B.Erne, s.reckless, G.Lewis, M.Edwards, A.Pfennigwerth, A.Koury, [B.Dorenkott])
03:27.95     03:27.95     00:03:27.95  
2nd 2 Hudson River A
(J.Boston, J.Bernier, A.Mauer, R.Sleight, J.Feldman, R.Humphrey, T.Mauer, S.Herman, [K.Boniello])
03:30.50 1.2% 00:02.55 03:30.50     00:03:27.95 00:00:02.55
3rd 5 University B
(A.Post, K.Spaeth, E.Cheston, C.Seybolt, M.Hilf, N.Morinigo, A.Kurland, A.Lawrence, [J.Curtin])
03:40.69 6.1% 00:10.19 03:40.69     00:03:27.95 00:00:12.74
4th 3 Three Rivers B
(c.cahall, T.Pepple, J.Wiswall, C.Wellington, E.Killmeyer, C.Kent, E.Winter, S.Volpe, [O.Paul])
03:44.75 8.1% 00:04.06 03:44.75     00:03:27.95 00:00:16.80
5th 4 Rutgers (Camden)
(N.Corl, C.Ditaranto, C.Burt, J.Philyaw, S.Kendall, D.Reilly, J.Jerome, R.Corcory, [M.Kendall])
04:28.63 29.2% 00:43.88 04:28.63     00:03:27.95 00:01:00.68
6 PNRA/Mercer
(D.Potts, K.Grudt, C.Jordan, C.Cohen, K.Lombardi, N.Lewis, M.Robison, C.Bellefleur, [D.Wu])
Scratch              
Race 41c: Mixed A-H 8+ Flight 3 @ 03:24 PM
1st 3 Pelham Community
(A.Reino MD, G.Houlihan, V.Houston, D.Hughes, J.Carmody, S.Sales, L.Aust, D.Orlando, [A.Young])
03:34.07     03:34.07     00:03:34.07  
2nd 4 Fairmount/Vesper [Composite]
(S.Jonik, A.Jonik, M.Myers, A.Hurwitz, E.Normoyle, J.Sonzogni, B.Galli, T.Toland, [T.DiAngelo])
03:35.70 0.8% 00:01.63 03:35.70     00:03:34.07 00:00:01.63
Page 1 of   1 Printed: 2012-Aug-04 04:23 PM