2012 Atlantic 10 Rowing Championship
Official Results
Place Lane Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Winning Split
Race 1a: Varsity 8+ Heat 1 @ 08:00 AM
1st 3 Rhode Island
(Z.Gentes, S.Labeko, A.Wakeman, C.Dowd, L.Stephenson, K.Tomeny, M.O'Brien, K.Woodacre, [K.Hudak])
07:05.10     07:05.10     00:07:05.10  
2nd 4 Temple
(G.Inverso, A.Boc, T.Wasserleben, J.Sutor, J.Lees, K.Jackson, C.Loeber, P.O'Sullivan, [O.Eleanor])
07:09.76 1.1% 00:04.66 07:09.76     00:07:05.10 00:00:04.66
3rd 2 Dayton
(S.Wonders, K.Bruening, M.Chipman, K.Kramer, M.Sitkiewicz, K.Reynolds, M.Baeder, E.Quinn, [K.Hocin])
07:14.85 2.3% 00:05.09 07:14.85     00:07:05.10 00:00:09.75
4th 5 Fordham
(A.Aitchison, A.McDonald, L.Helmer, C.Egraz, A.Fitzmorris, K.Lakes, M.White, N.Arrato, [R.Sortino])
07:26.03 4.9% 00:11.18 07:26.03     00:07:05.10 00:00:20.93
5th 1 La Salle
(K.Capistran, T.Engles, C.Spinosa, B.Stanko, K.Hunt, E.Brown, M.Hagga, J.Granese, [M.Green])
07:32.27 6.4% 00:06.24 07:32.27     00:07:05.10 00:00:27.17
Race 1b: Varsity 8+ Heat 2 @ 08:10 AM
1st 3 George Washington
(M.Ellis, M.Culberson, R.Grimm, S.Pickus, A.Kaminski, M.Grunseth, A.Young, A.Morse, [M.Kearns])
07:11.36     07:11.36     00:07:11.36  
2nd 4 St. Josephs
(a.mcevoy, t.biesiada, B.Dempsey, f.gojmerac, B.Roth, A.McDevitt, R.Shustack, K.Larzelere, [K.Messina])
07:14.65 0.8% 00:03.29 07:14.65     00:07:11.36 00:00:03.29
3rd 2 UMass
(K.MacKenzie, M.Streitfield, M.Kopp, K.Bennett, G.Hayward, S.Brockert, E.Boucher, A.Stigliano, [E.Chiu])
07:25.20 3.2% 00:10.55 07:25.20     00:07:11.36 00:00:13.84
4th 5 Duquesne
(D.Ongun, S.Newhart, E.Brennan, E.Rhodes, M.De Iuliis, R.Ross, L.Dunlap, R.Thornton, [K.Pietrone])
07:38.79 6.4% 00:13.59 07:38.79     00:07:11.36 00:00:27.43
Race 2a: Second Varsity 8+ Heat 1 @ 08:20 AM
1st 3 Rhode Island
(A.Edwards, A.Mulholland, H.Johnson, M.Sickinger, L.Sherman, L.Carter, A.Murray, A.Goley, [C.Paulin])
07:16.83     07:16.83     00:07:16.83  
2nd 2 Dayton
(J.Vellky, H.Murrell, M.Willard, J.Wittmann, L.Jabir, B.Eckstein, M.Rehwinkel, A.Girten, [N.Baeder])
07:21.32 1.0% 00:04.49 07:21.32     00:07:16.83 00:00:04.49
3rd 4 UMass
(R.Boudreau, K.Allocco, C.Miller, A.Doolin, K.Miller, M.Rodgers, N.Lomas, B.Paret, [I.Feldman])
07:29.82 3.0% 00:08.50 07:29.82     00:07:16.83 00:00:12.99
4th 5 Fordham
(M.Sullivan, S.Tully, S.Megan, T.Di Francesco, A.Azizi, M.Capuano, M.McLaughlin, J.Amoroso, [E.Chen])
07:51.10 7.8% 00:21.28 07:51.10     00:07:16.83 00:00:34.27
5th 1 La Salle
(K.Fittipaldi, e.Zeilinski, K.Burke, E.Loughlin, M.LaPan, M.Bolt, E.Dwyer, A.Rumsey, [S.Kanefsky])
07:53.96 8.5% 00:02.86 07:53.96     00:07:16.83 00:00:37.13
Race 2b: Second Varsity 8+ Heat 2 @ 08:30 AM
1st 2 Temple
(J.Lees, V.Joye, K.Carson, B.Adell, S.Barber, M.Meekes, S.Jennings, K.Taylor, [J.Malkowski])
07:20.97     07:20.97     00:07:20.97  
2nd 3 George Washington
(C.Ashcraft, E.Gabel, M.Townley, H.Watson, C.Popp, J.Randle, S.Hill, R.Roth, [G.Uzdin])
07:27.64 1.5% 00:06.67 07:27.64     00:07:20.97 00:00:06.67
3rd 4 St. Josephs
(a.lawson, G.Parker, M.Scher, j.castorino, m.lawrence, A.nocella, J.Broring, j.perkins, [M.mccann])
07:30.43 2.1% 00:02.79 07:30.43     00:07:20.97 00:00:09.46
4th 5 Duquesne
(L.Turner, C.Purslow, H.Mazur, R.Dutz, H.Olinger, J.Borsari, A.Watts, G.Swabe, [M.Karkos])
07:45.05 5.5% 00:14.62 07:45.05     00:07:20.97 00:00:24.08
Race 3a: Varsity 4+ Heat 1 @ 08:40 AM
1st 3 UMass
(A.Gillette, H.Monahan, E.Sgarlat, A.Breef-Pilz, [H.Pekarovich])
08:25.47     08:25.47     00:08:25.47  
2nd 2 Temple
(L.Turner, A.Flinn, R.Trischuk, S.Coyne, [E.Matz])
08:26.87 0.3% 00:01.40 08:26.87     00:08:25.47 00:00:01.40
3rd 4 George Washington
(E.Wilson, M.Oxenrider, N.Sohn, B.Riley, [H.Dannehower])
08:29.59 0.8% 00:02.72 08:29.59     00:08:25.47 00:00:04.12
4th 5 Fordham
(E.Snow, M.Paparo, C.McGonigle, S.Gonsier, [C.Sershon])
09:05.13 7.8% 00:35.54 09:05.13     00:08:25.47 00:00:39.66
Race 3b: Varsity 4+ Heat 2 @ 08:50 AM
1st 3 Rhode Island
(C.Beach, S.Norton, H.Milam, K.Rupert, [C.Szymanoski])
08:20.44     08:20.44     00:08:20.44  
2nd 4 St. Josephs
(n.odonnel, k.rupert, V.stewart, J.Romano, [l.ethun])
08:24.63 0.8% 00:04.19 08:24.63     00:08:20.44 00:00:04.19
3rd 2 Dayton
(L.Profumo, E.Tokar, A.Van Loon, S.Klimowicz, [M.Harden])
08:44.72 4.9% 00:20.09 08:44.72     00:08:20.44 00:00:24.28
4th 5 Duquesne
(K.Thorpe, V.Snyder, M.Conlin, A.Mckernan, [M.Parmarter])
08:55.36 7.0% 00:10.64 08:55.36     00:08:20.44 00:00:34.92
Race 1P1: Varsity 8+ Petite Final @ 11:20 AM
1st 2 La Salle
(K.Capistran, T.Engles, C.Spinosa, B.Stanko, K.Hunt, E.Brown, M.Hagga, J.Granese, [M.Green])
07:35.36     07:35.36     00:07:35.36  
2nd 3 Fordham
(A.Aitchison, A.McDonald, L.Helmer, C.Egraz, A.Fitzmorris, K.Lakes, M.White, N.Arrato, [R.Sortino])
07:39.24 0.9% 00:03.88 07:39.24     00:07:35.36 00:00:03.88
3rd 4 Duquesne
(D.Ongun, S.Newhart, E.Brennan, E.Rhodes, M.De Iuliis, R.Ross, L.Dunlap, R.Thornton, [K.Pietrone])
07:48.07 2.8% 00:08.83 07:48.07     00:07:35.36 00:00:12.71
Race 1: Varsity 8+ Final @ 11:30 AM
1st 3 Rhode Island
(Z.Gentes, S.Labeko, A.Wakeman, C.Dowd, L.Stephenson, K.Tomeny, M.O'Brien, K.Woodacre, [K.Hudak])
06:59.84     06:59.84     00:06:59.84  
2nd 4 George Washington
(M.Ellis, M.Culberson, R.Grimm, S.Pickus, A.Kaminski, M.Grunseth, A.Young, A.Morse, [M.Kearns])
07:07.80 1.9% 00:07.96 07:07.80     00:06:59.84 00:00:07.96
3rd 1 Dayton
(S.Wonders, K.Bruening, M.Chipman, K.Kramer, M.Sitkiewicz, K.Reynolds, M.Baeder, E.Quinn, [K.Hocin])
07:08.02 1.9% 00:00.22 07:08.02     00:06:59.84 00:00:08.18
4th 5 Temple
(G.Inverso, A.Boc, T.Wasserleben, J.Sutor, J.Lees, K.Jackson, C.Loeber, P.O'Sullivan, [O.Eleanor])
07:12.68 3.1% 00:04.66 07:12.68     00:06:59.84 00:00:12.84
5th 2 St. Josephs
(a.mcevoy, t.biesiada, B.Dempsey, f.gojmerac, B.Roth, A.McDevitt, R.Shustack, K.Larzelere, [K.Messina])
07:15.30 3.7% 00:02.62 07:15.30     00:06:59.84 00:00:15.46
6th 6 UMass
(K.MacKenzie, M.Streitfield, M.Kopp, K.Bennett, G.Hayward, S.Brockert, E.Boucher, A.Stigliano, [E.Chiu])
07:27.75 6.6% 00:12.45 07:27.75     00:06:59.84 00:00:27.91
Race 2P1: Second Varsity 8+ Petite Final @ 11:40 AM
1st 4 Duquesne
(L.Turner, C.Purslow, H.Mazur, R.Dutz, H.Olinger, J.Borsari, A.Watts, G.Swabe, [M.Karkos])
07:34.27     07:34.27     00:07:34.27  
2nd 3 Fordham
(M.Sullivan, S.Tully, S.Megan, T.Di Francesco, A.Azizi, M.Capuano, M.McLaughlin, J.Amoroso, [E.Chen])
07:52.16 3.9% 00:17.89 07:52.16     00:07:34.27 00:00:17.89
3rd 2 La Salle
(K.Fittipaldi, e.Zeilinski, K.Burke, E.Loughlin, M.LaPan, M.Bolt, E.Dwyer, A.Rumsey, [S.Kanefsky])
08:02.81 6.3% 00:10.65 08:02.81     00:07:34.27 00:00:28.54
Race 2: Second Varsity 8+ Final @ 11:50 AM
1st 3 Rhode Island
(A.Edwards, A.Mulholland, H.Johnson, M.Sickinger, L.Sherman, L.Carter, A.Murray, A.Goley, [C.Paulin])
07:10.18     07:10.18     00:07:10.18  
2nd 1 UMass
(R.Boudreau, K.Allocco, C.Miller, A.Doolin, K.Miller, M.Rodgers, N.Lomas, B.Paret, [I.Feldman])
07:12.57 0.6% 00:02.39 07:12.57     00:07:10.18 00:00:02.39
3rd 4 Temple
(J.Lees, V.Joye, K.Carson, B.Adell, S.Barber, M.Meekes, S.Jennings, K.Taylor, [J.Malkowski])
07:15.36 1.2% 00:02.79 07:15.36     00:07:10.18 00:00:05.18
4th 2 George Washington
(C.Ashcraft, E.Gabel, M.Townley, H.Watson, C.Popp, J.Randle, S.Hill, R.Roth, [G.Uzdin])
07:17.52 1.7% 00:02.16 07:17.52     00:07:10.18 00:00:07.34
5th 5 Dayton
(J.Vellky, H.Murrell, M.Willard, J.Wittmann, L.Jabir, B.Eckstein, M.Rehwinkel, A.Girten, [N.Baeder])
07:24.95 3.4% 00:07.43 07:24.95     00:07:10.18 00:00:14.77
6th 6 St. Josephs
(a.lawson, G.Parker, M.Scher, j.castorino, m.lawrence, A.nocella, J.Broring, j.perkins, [M.mccann])
07:29.72 4.5% 00:04.77 07:29.72     00:07:10.18 00:00:19.54
Race 3P1: Varsity 4+ Petite Final @ 12:00 PM
1st 3 Fordham
(E.Snow, M.Paparo, C.McGonigle, S.Gonsier, [C.Sershon])
08:59.40     08:59.40     00:08:59.40  
2nd 4 Duquesne
(K.Thorpe, V.Snyder, M.Conlin, A.Mckernan, [M.Parmarter])
09:08.78 1.7% 00:09.38 09:08.78     00:08:59.40 00:00:09.38
Race 3: Varsity 4+ Final @ 12:10 PM
1st 3 UMass
(A.Gillette, H.Monahan, E.Sgarlat, A.Breef-Pilz, [H.Pekarovich])
08:10.89     08:10.89     00:08:10.89  
2nd 4 Rhode Island
(C.Beach, S.Norton, H.Milam, K.Rupert, [C.Szymanoski])
08:18.61 1.6% 00:07.72 08:18.61     00:08:10.89 00:00:07.72
3rd 2 St. Josephs
(n.odonnel, k.rupert, V.stewart, J.Romano, [l.ethun])
08:25.08 2.9% 00:06.47 08:25.08     00:08:10.89 00:00:14.19
4th 1 George Washington
(E.Wilson, M.Oxenrider, N.Sohn, B.Riley, [H.Dannehower])
08:29.56 3.8% 00:04.48 08:29.56     00:08:10.89 00:00:18.67
5th 5 Temple
(L.Turner, A.Flinn, R.Trischuk, S.Coyne, [E.Matz])
08:44.92 6.9% 00:15.36 08:44.92     00:08:10.89 00:00:34.03
6th 6 Dayton
(L.Profumo, E.Tokar, A.Van Loon, S.Klimowicz, [M.Harden])
08:48.64 7.7% 00:03.72 08:48.64     00:08:10.89 00:00:37.75
Race 4: Varsity 4+ B Final @ 12:20 PM
1st 6 Rhode Island
(M.Toth, A.Zolnowsky, V.Kern, J.Popek, [K.Bien-Amie])
08:42.12     08:42.12     00:08:42.12  
2nd 2 George Washington
(S.Thompson, M.Hunt, M.Hovermale, G.Sadove, [S.Bachert])
08:43.18 0.2% 00:01.06 08:43.18     00:08:42.12 00:00:01.06
3rd 3 St. Josephs
(a.yobbi, e.parker, c.tedesco, E.coldren, [P.Cesky])
08:56.82 2.8% 00:13.64 08:56.82     00:08:42.12 00:00:14.70
4th 1 Dayton
(A.Martie, K.Reinke, A.Matney, E.Callen, [S.Schmitt])
09:00.73 3.6% 00:03.91 09:00.73     00:08:42.12 00:00:18.61
5th 5 Temple
(B.Bradley, C.Slusarczyk, M.Boyer, L.Kidd, [K.Cardwell])
09:09.53 5.2% 00:08.80 09:09.53     00:08:42.12 00:00:27.41
6th 4 Fordham
(N.Perpepaj, C.Malone, M.Feerick, C.Moran, [C.Munteanu])
09:36.28 10.4% 00:26.75 09:36.28     00:08:42.12 00:00:54.16
Race 5: Novice 8+ Final @ 12:45 PM
1st 3 Rhode Island
(M.Madden, M.Forte, J.Bergen, E.Aspell, R.Bozzi, D.Blout, M.Kiamie, E.Swain, [J.Contreras])
07:46.41     07:46.41     00:07:46.41  
2nd 4 Duquesne
(L.Turner, C.Purslow, H.Mazur, M.Conlin, A.Watts, J.Borsari, A.Mckernan, G.Swabe, [M.Parmarter])
07:58.42 2.6% 00:12.01 07:58.42     00:07:46.41 00:00:12.01
3rd 2 Temple
(K.Joniec, S.Pennypacker, A.Watkins, A.Patari, A.Buckley, T.Myrick, J.Rogers, M.Logue, [S.Deegan])
08:46.50 12.9% 00:48.08 08:46.50     00:07:46.41 00:01:00.09
Race 7: Novice 4+ Final @ 12:55 PM
1st 4 St. Josephs
(a.mcevoy, t.biesiada, j.perkins, A.nocella, [M.gibbons])
08:17.76     08:17.76     00:08:17.76  
2nd 2 La Salle
(K.Stone, B.Spence, E.Merrick, L.Loraque, [M.Ranno])
08:53.94 7.3% 00:36.18 08:53.94     00:08:17.76 00:00:36.18
3rd 5 George Washington
(K.Speak, V.Morales, E.Murphy, K.Evans, [K.Kozak])
08:57.26 7.9% 00:03.32 08:57.26     00:08:17.76 00:00:39.50
4th 3 Duquesne
(L.Wyllie, j.houser, K.Eastwood, N.Wozniak, [E.Browne])
08:58.24 8.1% 00:00.98 08:58.24     00:08:17.76 00:00:40.48
5th 1 Fordham
(A.Stamos, M.Bokan, J.Stackman, E.Horihan, [R.Sortino])
09:27.83 14.1% 00:29.59 09:27.83     00:08:17.76 00:01:10.07
6th 6 Temple
(K.Hill, M.Salter, M.Viscuse, L.Charlton, [E.Matz])
10:42.02 29.0% 01:14.19 10:42.02     00:08:17.76 00:02:24.26
Race 10: Quad Final @ 01:15 PM
1st 4 Duquesne
(R.Thornton, D.Ongun, R.Ross, M.De Iuliis)
08:01.99     08:01.99     00:08:01.99  
2nd 3 St. Josephs
(B.Dempsey, B.Roth, f.gojmerac, A.McDevitt)
08:22.34 4.2% 00:20.35 08:22.34     00:08:01.99 00:00:20.35
Page 1 of   1 Printed: 2012-May-07 06:05 AM