2012 Atlantic 10 Rowing Championship
Official Results
Place Lane Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Winning Split
Race 1a: Varsity 8+ Heat 1 @ 08:00 AM
1st 3 Rhode Island  (Z. Gentes) 07:05.10     07:05.10     00:07:05.10  
2nd 4 Temple  (G. Inverso) 07:09.76 1.1% 00:04.66 07:09.76     00:07:05.10 00:00:04.66
3rd 2 Dayton  (S. Wonders) 07:14.85 2.3% 00:05.09 07:14.85     00:07:05.10 00:00:09.75
4th 5 Fordham  (A. Aitchison) 07:26.03 4.9% 00:11.18 07:26.03     00:07:05.10 00:00:20.93
5th 1 La Salle  (K. Capistran) 07:32.27 6.4% 00:06.24 07:32.27     00:07:05.10 00:00:27.17
Race 1b: Varsity 8+ Heat 2 @ 08:10 AM
1st 3 George Washington  (M. Ellis) 07:11.36     07:11.36     00:07:11.36  
2nd 4 St. Josephs  (a. mcevoy) 07:14.65 0.8% 00:03.29 07:14.65     00:07:11.36 00:00:03.29
3rd 2 UMass  (K. MacKenzie) 07:25.20 3.2% 00:10.55 07:25.20     00:07:11.36 00:00:13.84
4th 5 Duquesne  (D. Ongun) 07:38.79 6.4% 00:13.59 07:38.79     00:07:11.36 00:00:27.43
Race 2a: Second Varsity 8+ Heat 1 @ 08:20 AM
1st 3 Rhode Island  (A. Edwards) 07:16.83     07:16.83     00:07:16.83  
2nd 2 Dayton  (J. Vellky) 07:21.32 1.0% 00:04.49 07:21.32     00:07:16.83 00:00:04.49
3rd 4 UMass  (R. Boudreau) 07:29.82 3.0% 00:08.50 07:29.82     00:07:16.83 00:00:12.99
4th 5 Fordham  (M. Sullivan) 07:51.10 7.8% 00:21.28 07:51.10     00:07:16.83 00:00:34.27
5th 1 La Salle  (K. Fittipaldi) 07:53.96 8.5% 00:02.86 07:53.96     00:07:16.83 00:00:37.13
Race 2b: Second Varsity 8+ Heat 2 @ 08:30 AM
1st 2 Temple  (J. Lees) 07:20.97     07:20.97     00:07:20.97  
2nd 3 George Washington  (C. Ashcraft) 07:27.64 1.5% 00:06.67 07:27.64     00:07:20.97 00:00:06.67
3rd 4 St. Josephs  (a. lawson) 07:30.43 2.1% 00:02.79 07:30.43     00:07:20.97 00:00:09.46
4th 5 Duquesne  (L. Turner) 07:45.05 5.5% 00:14.62 07:45.05     00:07:20.97 00:00:24.08
Race 3a: Varsity 4+ Heat 1 @ 08:40 AM
1st 3 UMass  (A. Gillette) 08:25.47     08:25.47     00:08:25.47  
2nd 2 Temple  (L. Turner) 08:26.87 0.3% 00:01.40 08:26.87     00:08:25.47 00:00:01.40
3rd 4 George Washington  (E. Wilson) 08:29.59 0.8% 00:02.72 08:29.59     00:08:25.47 00:00:04.12
4th 5 Fordham  (E. Snow) 09:05.13 7.8% 00:35.54 09:05.13     00:08:25.47 00:00:39.66
Race 3b: Varsity 4+ Heat 2 @ 08:50 AM
1st 3 Rhode Island  (C. Beach) 08:20.44     08:20.44     00:08:20.44  
2nd 4 St. Josephs  (n. odonnel) 08:24.63 0.8% 00:04.19 08:24.63     00:08:20.44 00:00:04.19
3rd 2 Dayton  (L. Profumo) 08:44.72 4.9% 00:20.09 08:44.72     00:08:20.44 00:00:24.28
4th 5 Duquesne  (K. Thorpe) 08:55.36 7.0% 00:10.64 08:55.36     00:08:20.44 00:00:34.92
Race 1P1: Varsity 8+ Petite Final @ 11:20 AM
1st 2 La Salle  (K. Capistran) 07:35.36     07:35.36     00:07:35.36  
2nd 3 Fordham  (A. Aitchison) 07:39.24 0.9% 00:03.88 07:39.24     00:07:35.36 00:00:03.88
3rd 4 Duquesne  (D. Ongun) 07:48.07 2.8% 00:08.83 07:48.07     00:07:35.36 00:00:12.71
Race 1: Varsity 8+ Final @ 11:30 AM
1st 3 Rhode Island  (Z. Gentes) 06:59.84     06:59.84     00:06:59.84  
2nd 4 George Washington  (M. Ellis) 07:07.80 1.9% 00:07.96 07:07.80     00:06:59.84 00:00:07.96
3rd 1 Dayton  (S. Wonders) 07:08.02 1.9% 00:00.22 07:08.02     00:06:59.84 00:00:08.18
4th 5 Temple  (G. Inverso) 07:12.68 3.1% 00:04.66 07:12.68     00:06:59.84 00:00:12.84
5th 2 St. Josephs  (a. mcevoy) 07:15.30 3.7% 00:02.62 07:15.30     00:06:59.84 00:00:15.46
6th 6 UMass  (K. MacKenzie) 07:27.75 6.6% 00:12.45 07:27.75     00:06:59.84 00:00:27.91
Race 2P1: Second Varsity 8+ Petite Final @ 11:40 AM
1st 4 Duquesne  (L. Turner) 07:34.27     07:34.27     00:07:34.27  
2nd 3 Fordham  (M. Sullivan) 07:52.16 3.9% 00:17.89 07:52.16     00:07:34.27 00:00:17.89
3rd 2 La Salle  (K. Fittipaldi) 08:02.81 6.3% 00:10.65 08:02.81     00:07:34.27 00:00:28.54
Race 2: Second Varsity 8+ Final @ 11:50 AM
1st 3 Rhode Island  (A. Edwards) 07:10.18     07:10.18     00:07:10.18  
2nd 1 UMass  (R. Boudreau) 07:12.57 0.6% 00:02.39 07:12.57     00:07:10.18 00:00:02.39
3rd 4 Temple  (J. Lees) 07:15.36 1.2% 00:02.79 07:15.36     00:07:10.18 00:00:05.18
4th 2 George Washington  (C. Ashcraft) 07:17.52 1.7% 00:02.16 07:17.52     00:07:10.18 00:00:07.34
5th 5 Dayton  (J. Vellky) 07:24.95 3.4% 00:07.43 07:24.95     00:07:10.18 00:00:14.77
6th 6 St. Josephs  (a. lawson) 07:29.72 4.5% 00:04.77 07:29.72     00:07:10.18 00:00:19.54
Race 3P1: Varsity 4+ Petite Final @ 12:00 PM
1st 3 Fordham  (E. Snow) 08:59.40     08:59.40     00:08:59.40  
2nd 4 Duquesne  (K. Thorpe) 09:08.78 1.7% 00:09.38 09:08.78     00:08:59.40 00:00:09.38
Race 3: Varsity 4+ Final @ 12:10 PM
1st 3 UMass  (A. Gillette) 08:10.89     08:10.89     00:08:10.89  
2nd 4 Rhode Island  (C. Beach) 08:18.61 1.6% 00:07.72 08:18.61     00:08:10.89 00:00:07.72
3rd 2 St. Josephs  (n. odonnel) 08:25.08 2.9% 00:06.47 08:25.08     00:08:10.89 00:00:14.19
4th 1 George Washington  (E. Wilson) 08:29.56 3.8% 00:04.48 08:29.56     00:08:10.89 00:00:18.67
5th 5 Temple  (L. Turner) 08:44.92 6.9% 00:15.36 08:44.92     00:08:10.89 00:00:34.03
6th 6 Dayton  (L. Profumo) 08:48.64 7.7% 00:03.72 08:48.64     00:08:10.89 00:00:37.75
Race 4: Varsity 4+ B Final @ 12:20 PM
1st 6 Rhode Island  (M. Toth) 08:42.12     08:42.12     00:08:42.12  
2nd 2 George Washington  (S. Thompson) 08:43.18 0.2% 00:01.06 08:43.18     00:08:42.12 00:00:01.06
3rd 3 St. Josephs  (a. yobbi) 08:56.82 2.8% 00:13.64 08:56.82     00:08:42.12 00:00:14.70
4th 1 Dayton  (A. Martie) 09:00.73 3.6% 00:03.91 09:00.73     00:08:42.12 00:00:18.61
5th 5 Temple  (B. Bradley) 09:09.53 5.2% 00:08.80 09:09.53     00:08:42.12 00:00:27.41
6th 4 Fordham  (N. Perpepaj) 09:36.28 10.4% 00:26.75 09:36.28     00:08:42.12 00:00:54.16
Race 5: Novice 8+ Final @ 12:45 PM
1st 3 Rhode Island  (M. Madden) 07:46.41     07:46.41     00:07:46.41  
2nd 4 Duquesne  (L. Turner) 07:58.42 2.6% 00:12.01 07:58.42     00:07:46.41 00:00:12.01
3rd 2 Temple  (K. Joniec) 08:46.50 12.9% 00:48.08 08:46.50     00:07:46.41 00:01:00.09
Race 7: Novice 4+ Final @ 12:55 PM
1st 4 St. Josephs  (a. mcevoy) 08:17.76     08:17.76     00:08:17.76  
2nd 2 La Salle  (K. Stone) 08:53.94 7.3% 00:36.18 08:53.94     00:08:17.76 00:00:36.18
3rd 5 George Washington  (K. Speak) 08:57.26 7.9% 00:03.32 08:57.26     00:08:17.76 00:00:39.50
4th 3 Duquesne  (L. Wyllie) 08:58.24 8.1% 00:00.98 08:58.24     00:08:17.76 00:00:40.48
5th 1 Fordham  (A. Stamos) 09:27.83 14.1% 00:29.59 09:27.83     00:08:17.76 00:01:10.07
6th 6 Temple  (K. Hill) 10:42.02 29.0% 01:14.19 10:42.02     00:08:17.76 00:02:24.26
Race 10: Quad Final @ 01:15 PM
1st 4 Duquesne  (R. Thornton) 08:01.99     08:01.99     00:08:01.99  
2nd 3 St. Josephs  (B. Dempsey) 08:22.34 4.2% 00:20.35 08:22.34     00:08:01.99 00:00:20.35
Page 1 of   1 Printed: 2012-May-07 06:06 AM