2011 Bayada Regatta
Heat Sheet for Saturday, Aug 20
# Race Race Name Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6
1 08:30 AM Recreational LTA 2x Mens
Final
Philadelphia Adaptive 
(P. Bost)
Louisville 
(A. Butler)
Louisville 
(L. Adams)
Philadelphia Adaptive 
(L. McGillin)
2a 08:45 AM AS 1x Mens
Heat 1
Top 2 Places to Finals
Next 1 Best Time to Finals
Louisville
(R. Blevins)
Philadelphia Adaptive 
(B. Culp)
Capital 
(J. Tezak)
Capital 
(S. Franks)
2b 09:00 AM AS 1x Mens
Heat 2
Top 2 Places to Finals
Next 1 Best Time to Finals
Holyoke Rows
(J. Brooks)
Philadelphia Adaptive 
(M. Feldman)
Rio Salado
(J. Graber)
Athletes w/o Limits
(D. Ahr)
Philadelphia Adaptive 
(S. Vasquez)
3 09:15 AM Recreational LTA 2x Womens
Final
Philadelphia Adaptive 
(C. Rouse)
Athletes w/o Limits
(C. Perry)
Philadelphia Adaptive 
(L. Gherardi)
Philadelphia Adaptive/Lake Sunapee [Composite]
(M. Grayson)
4 09:30 AM Adaptive Novice LTA 2x Mens
Final
Athletes w/o Limits
(P. Hurley)
Fairmount
(W. Hudome)
Sarasota
(J. Gerber)
Philadelphia Adaptive
(H. Gallagher)
Holyoke Rows
(N. Yousfi)
5 09:45 AM Recreational LTA 2x Mens Masters
Final
Philadelphia Adaptive 
(E. Goodrich)
Louisville
(R. Oney)
Philadelphia Adaptive 
(A. Pesci)
6a 10:00 AM LTA 1x Mens
Heat 1
Top 2 Places to Finals
Next 1 Best Time to Finals
Three Rivers 
(E. Mariani)
Brooks
(T. Cosgrove)
Whitemarsh
(J. Curran)
Holyoke Rows
(J. Yardley)
Capital
(C. Linderman)
6b 10:15 AM LTA 1x Mens
Heat 2
Top 2 Places to Finals
Next 1 Best Time to Finals
CRI
(J. Tabares)
Athletes w/o Limits 
(B. Worley)
Athletes w/o Limits 
(M. Lautenberger)
Three Rivers 
(T. Hamlin)
Athletes w/o Limits 
(P. Hurley)
Philadelphia Adaptive
(B. Keys)
7 10:30 AM Recreational AS 2x Mens
Final
Philadelphia Adaptive 
(B. Beck)
Philadelphia Adaptive 
(D. Thornton)
Philadelphia Adaptive 
(D. Wheeler)
Capital
(R. Fechteau)
8a 10:45 AM LTA 1x Womens
Heat 1
Top 2 Places to Finals
Next 1 Best Time to Finals
Three Rivers 
(T. Swiantek)
Brooks
(D. Thompson)
Capital
(M. Rajnic)
Sagamore
(J. Smith)
8b 11:00 AM LTA 1x Womens
Heat 2
Top 2 Places to Finals
Next 1 Best Time to Finals
Holyoke Rows
(B. Black)
CRI
(P. Lowell)
Three Rivers 
(N. Leverett)
Three Rivers 
(P. Michaud)
9 11:15 AM Recreational TA 2x Mens
Final
Louisville
(N. Creech)
Philadelphia Adaptive
(R. Howard)
Three Rivers
(J. Brown)
10 11:30 AM AS 1x Womens
Final
Cambridge
(C. Campbell)
Capital 
(D. Fink)
Brooks
(L. Newdstadt)
Philadelphia Adaptive
(L. Schwanger)
Capital 
(S. Korac)
11 11:45 AM Recreational AS 2x/1x Womens
Final
Lake Sunapee
(A. Coviello)
Philadelphia Adaptive 
(M. Wheeler)
Philadelphia Adaptive 
(C. McLaughlin)
  12:00 PM Lunch            
12 01:00 PM AS 1x Mens
Final
Next fastest time #1 2nd from
AS 1x Mens
Heat 2
1st from
AS 1x Mens
Heat 1
1st from
AS 1x Mens
Heat 2
2nd from
AS 1x Mens
Heat 1
13 01:15 PM Adaptive Novice TA 2x Mens
Final
Athletes w/o Limits 
(K. Martinez)
Athletes w/o Limits 
(T. Green)
Brooks
(S. Wilson)
14 01:15 PM Adaptive Novice TA 2x Mixed
Final
Athletes w/o Limits 
15 01:30 PM TA 1x Womens
Final
Sarasota
(B. Mitchell)
Holyoke Rows
(B. Tanner)
CRI
(J. Thoennes)
16 01:45 PM LTA 1x Mens
Final
Next fastest time #1 2nd from
LTA 1x Mens
Heat 2
1st from
LTA 1x Mens
Heat 1
1st from
LTA 1x Mens
Heat 2
2nd from
LTA 1x Mens
Heat 1
17 02:00 PM LTA 1x Womens
Final
Next fastest time #1 2nd from
LTA 1x Womens
Heat 2
1st from
LTA 1x Womens
Heat 1
1st from
LTA 1x Womens
Heat 2
2nd from
LTA 1x Womens
Heat 1
18 02:15 PM Adaptive Novice AS 2x Mixed
Final
Louisville
(J. Smith)
Athletes w/o Limits
(D. Ahr)
Brooks
(D. Sapiro)
19 02:30 PM TA 1x Mens
Final
Rio Salado
(J. Graber)
Three Rivers
(J. Costello)
Athletes w/o Limits 
(K. Martinez)
Athletes w/o Limits 
(T. Green)
Philadelphia Adaptive
(B. Culp)
Holyoke Rows
(J. Sliski)
20 02:45 PM LTA 2x Mens
Final
Athletes w/o Limits
(M. Worley)
CRI
(M. Ricker)
21 02:45 PM LTA 2x Womens
Final
Three Rivers 
(P. Michaud)
Three Rivers 
(T. Swiantek)
22 03:00 PM LTA 2x Mixed
Final
Holyoke Rows
(B. Tanner)
Philadelphia Adaptive
(T. Kubiak)
Capital
(C. Linderman)
Brooks
(T. Cosgrove)
23 03:15 PM AS 2x Mixed
Final
Capital 
(D. Fink)
Capital 
(S. Franks)
Holyoke Rows/Brooks [Composite]
(L. Newdstadt)
24 03:30 PM TA 2x Mixed
Final
Holyoke Rows
(J. Sliski)
Sarasota/Athletes w/o Limits [Composite]
(K. Martinez)
Athletes w/o Limits/Philadelphia Adaptive [Composite]
(L. Schwanger)
25 03:45 PM LTA 4+Mix
Final
Three Rivers
(E. Fox)
Philadelphia Adaptive/Whitemarsh/Capital/Sagamore [Composite]
(K. Fox)
Athletes w/o Limits 
(K. Mojzsez)
Athletes w/o Limits/Brooks/Rio Salado/Alden [Composite]
(H. Griffin)
Bayada Nurses Page 1 of   1 Printed: 2012-Aug-17 06:42 AM
Created using Regatta Workbench