2012 Bayada Regatta
Official Results
Place Lane Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Winning Split
Race 1: Recreational LTA 2x Mens Final @ 08:30 AM
1st 3 Louisville   (A. Butler) 02:51.72     02:51.72     00:02:51.72  
2nd 5 Philadelphia Adaptive   (L. McGillin) 02:58.57 4.0% 00:06.85 02:58.57     00:02:51.72 00:00:06.85
3rd 2 Philadelphia Adaptive   (P. Bost) 03:10.95 11.2% 00:12.38 03:10.95     00:02:51.72 00:00:19.23
4th 4 Louisville   (L. Adams) 03:52.14 35.2% 00:41.19 03:52.14     00:02:51.72 00:01:00.42
Race 2a: AS 1x Mens Heat 1 @ 08:45 AM
1st 2 Louisville  (R. Blevins) 05:19.08     05:19.08     00:05:19.08  
2nd 5 Capital   (S. Franks) 05:45.74 8.4% 00:26.66 05:45.74     00:05:19.08 00:00:26.66
3rd 4 Capital   (J. Tezak) 06:57.47 30.8% 01:11.73 06:57.47     00:05:19.08 00:01:38.39
4th 3 Philadelphia Adaptive   (B. Culp) 08:19.32 56.5% 01:21.85 08:19.32     00:05:19.08 00:03:00.24
Race 2b: AS 1x Mens Heat 2 @ 09:00 AM
1st 4 Rio Salado  (J. Graber) 05:32.12     05:32.12     00:05:32.12  
2nd 2 Holyoke Rows  (J. Brooks) 06:22.15 15.1% 00:50.03 06:22.15     00:05:32.12 00:00:50.03
3rd 5 Athletes w/o Limits  (D. Ahr) 06:28.24 16.9% 00:06.09 06:28.24     00:05:32.12 00:00:56.12
4th 3 Philadelphia Adaptive   (M. Feldman) 06:39.00 20.1% 00:10.76 06:39.00     00:05:32.12 00:01:06.88
5th 6 Philadelphia Adaptive   (S. Vasquez) 07:49.03 41.2% 01:10.03 07:49.03     00:05:32.12 00:02:16.91
Race 3: Recreational LTA 2x Womens Final @ 09:15 AM
1st 5 Philadelphia Adaptive/Lake Sunapee [Composite]   (M. Grayson) 02:47.73     02:47.73     00:02:47.73  
2nd 2 Philadelphia Adaptive   (C. Rouse) 02:50.61 1.7% 00:02.88 02:50.61     00:02:47.73 00:00:02.88
3rd 4 Philadelphia Adaptive   (L. Gherardi) 02:58.93 6.7% 00:08.32 02:58.93     00:02:47.73 00:00:11.20
4th 3 Athletes w/o Limits  (C. Perry) 03:25.51 22.5% 00:26.58 03:25.51     00:02:47.73 00:00:37.78
Race 3a: Recreational AS 2x Womens Final @ 09:15 AM
1st 6 Lake Sunapee  (A. Coviello) 03:44.13     03:44.13     00:03:44.13  
Race 4: Adaptive Novice LTA 2x Mens Final @ 09:30 AM
1st 5 Philadelphia Adaptive  (H. Gallagher) 01:06.30     01:06.30     00:01:06.30  
2nd 2 Athletes w/o Limits  (P. Hurley) 01:10.21 5.9% 00:03.91 01:10.21     00:01:06.30 00:00:03.91
3rd 3 Fairmount  (W. Hudome) 01:37.62 47.2% 00:27.41 01:37.62     00:01:06.30 00:00:31.32
4th 4 Sarasota  (J. Gerber) 03:06.04 180.6% 01:28.42 03:06.04     00:01:06.30 00:01:59.74
Race 4a: Adaptive Novice LTA 2x Womens Final @ 09:30 AM
1st 6 Holyoke Rows  (N. Yousfi) 06:00.61     06:00.61     00:06:00.61  
Race 5: Recreational LTA 2x Mens Masters Final @ 09:45 AM
1st 2 Philadelphia Adaptive   (E. Goodrich) 02:26.68     02:26.68     00:02:26.68  
2nd 3 Louisville  (R. Oney) 02:28.75 1.4% 00:02.07 02:28.75     00:02:26.68 00:00:02.07
3rd 4 Philadelphia Adaptive   (A. Pesci) 02:35.36 5.9% 00:06.61 02:35.36     00:02:26.68 00:00:08.68
Race 6a: LTA 1x Mens Heat 1 @ 10:00 AM
1st 3 Brooks  (T. Cosgrove) 04:57.85     04:57.85     00:04:57.85  
2nd 4 Whitemarsh  (J. Curran) 05:12.95 5.1% 00:15.10 05:12.95     00:04:57.85 00:00:15.10
3rd 6 Capital  (C. Linderman) 06:06.66 23.1% 00:53.71 06:06.66     00:04:57.85 00:01:08.81
4th 5 Holyoke Rows  (J. Yardley) 06:17.24 26.7% 00:10.58 06:17.24     00:04:57.85 00:01:19.39
5th 2 Three Rivers   (E. Mariani) 06:19.52 27.4% 00:02.28 06:19.52     00:04:57.85 00:01:21.67
Race 6b: LTA 1x Mens Heat 2 @ 10:15 AM
1st 3 Athletes w/o Limits   (M. Lautenberger) 04:10.38     04:10.38     00:04:10.38  
2nd 5 Athletes w/o Limits   (P. Hurley) 04:10.58 0.1% 00:00.20 04:10.58     00:04:10.38 00:00:00.20
3rd 4 CRI  (J. Tabares) 04:26.24 6.3% 00:15.66 04:26.24     00:04:10.38 00:00:15.86
4th 2 Athletes w/o Limits   (B. Worley) 04:58.58 19.3% 00:32.34 04:58.58     00:04:10.38 00:00:48.20
5th 6 Philadelphia Adaptive  (B. Keys) 05:07.41 22.8% 00:08.83 05:07.41     00:04:10.38 00:00:57.03
Race 7: Recreational AS 2x Mens Final @ 10:30 AM
1st 4 Philadelphia Adaptive   (D. Wheeler) 03:23.33     03:23.33     00:03:23.33  
2nd 3 Philadelphia Adaptive   (D. Thornton) 03:25.11 0.9% 00:01.78 03:25.11     00:03:23.33 00:00:01.78
3rd 2 Philadelphia Adaptive   (B. Beck) 03:31.95 4.2% 00:06.84 03:31.95     00:03:23.33 00:00:08.62
4th 5 Capital  (R. Fechteau) 03:43.35 9.8% 00:11.40 03:43.35     00:03:23.33 00:00:20.02
Race 8a: LTA 1x Womens Heat 1 @ 10:45 AM
1st 5 Sagamore  (J. Smith) 04:15.80     04:15.80     00:04:15.80  
2nd 4 Capital  (M. Rajnic) 04:53.00 14.5% 00:37.20 04:53.00     00:04:15.80 00:00:37.20
3rd 2 Three Rivers   (T. Swiantek) 04:53.50 14.7% 00:00.50 04:53.50     00:04:15.80 00:00:37.70
4th 3 Brooks  (D. Thompson) 05:35.77 31.3% 00:42.27 05:35.77     00:04:15.80 00:01:19.97
Race 8b: LTA 1x Womens Heat 2 @ 11:00 AM
1st 5 Three Rivers   (P. Michaud) 05:32.00     05:32.00     00:05:32.00  
2nd 2 Holyoke Rows  (B. Black) 05:40.00 2.4% 00:08.00 05:40.00     00:05:32.00 00:00:08.00
3rd 4 Three Rivers   (N. Leverett) 05:46.31 4.3% 00:06.31 05:46.31     00:05:32.00 00:00:14.31
4th 3 CRI  (P. Lowell) 06:06.16 10.3% 00:19.85 06:06.16     00:05:32.00 00:00:34.16
Race 9: Recreational TA 2x Mens Final @ 11:15 AM
1st 3 Philadelphia Adaptive  (R. Howard) 03:11.05     03:11.05     00:03:11.05  
2nd 2 Louisville  (N. Creech) 03:22.70 6.1% 00:11.65 03:22.70     00:03:11.05 00:00:11.65
3rd 4 Three Rivers  (J. Brown) 04:26.22 39.3% 01:03.52 04:26.22     00:03:11.05 00:01:15.17
Race 10: AS 1x Womens Final @ 11:30 AM
1st 3 Capital   (D. Fink) 05:23.31     05:23.31     00:05:23.31  
2nd 6 Capital   (S. Korac) 05:41.10 5.5% 00:17.79 05:41.10     00:05:23.31 00:00:17.79
3rd 2 Cambridge  (C. Campbell) 05:43.28 6.2% 00:02.18 05:43.28     00:05:23.31 00:00:19.97
4th 4 Brooks  (L. Newdstadt) 05:55.68 10.0% 00:12.40 05:55.68     00:05:23.31 00:00:32.37
5 Philadelphia Adaptive  (L. Schwanger) Scratch              
Race 11: Recreational AS 2x/1x Womens Final @ 11:45 AM
1st 4 Philadelphia Adaptive   (C. McLaughlin) 03:44.54     03:44.54     00:03:44.54  
2nd 3 Philadelphia Adaptive   (M. Wheeler) 04:42.98 26.0% 00:58.44 04:42.98     00:03:44.54 00:00:58.44
Race 12: AS 1x Mens Final @ 01:00 PM
1st 3 Louisville  (R. Blevins) 05:13.58     05:13.58     00:05:13.58  
2nd 4 Rio Salado  (J. Graber) 05:29.62 5.1% 00:16.04 05:29.62     00:05:13.58 00:00:16.04
3rd 5 Capital   (S. Franks) 05:49.27 11.4% 00:19.65 05:49.27     00:05:13.58 00:00:35.69
4th 2 Holyoke Rows  (J. Brooks) 06:29.42 24.2% 00:40.15 06:29.42     00:05:13.58 00:01:15.84
5th 6 Athletes w/o Limits  (D. Ahr) 07:23.99 41.6% 00:54.57 07:23.99     00:05:13.58 00:02:10.41
Race 13: Adaptive Novice TA 2x Mens Final @ 01:15 PM
1st 2 Athletes w/o Limits   (K. Martinez) 04:29.38     04:29.38     00:04:29.38  
2nd 3 Athletes w/o Limits   (T. Green) 04:32.77 1.3% 00:03.39 04:32.77     00:04:29.38 00:00:03.39
3rd 4 Brooks  (S. Wilson) 08:09.12 81.6% 03:36.35 08:09.12     00:04:29.38 00:03:39.74
Race 14: Adaptive Novice TA 2x Mixed Final @ 01:15 PM
1st 5 Athletes w/o Limits 06:15.06     06:15.06     00:06:15.06  
Race 15: TA 1x Womens Final @ 01:30 PM
1st 2 Sarasota  (B. Mitchell) 05:13.42     05:13.42     00:05:13.42  
2nd 4 CRI  (J. Thoennes) 05:22.32 2.8% 00:08.90 05:22.32     00:05:13.42 00:00:08.90
3rd 3 Holyoke Rows  (B. Tanner) 05:42.04 9.1% 00:19.72 05:42.04     00:05:13.42 00:00:28.62
Race 16: LTA 1x Mens Final @ 01:45 PM
1st 5 Whitemarsh  (J. Curran) 04:23.80     04:23.80     00:04:23.80  
2nd 2 Athletes w/o Limits   (P. Hurley) 04:43.39 7.4% 00:19.59 04:43.39     00:04:23.80 00:00:19.59
3rd 4 Athletes w/o Limits   (M. Lautenberger) 04:47.62 9.0% 00:04.23 04:47.62     00:04:23.80 00:00:23.82
4th 3 Brooks  (T. Cosgrove) 05:03.39 15.0% 00:15.77 05:03.39     00:04:23.80 00:00:39.59
5th 6 CRI  (J. Tabares) 05:20.62 21.5% 00:17.23 05:20.62     00:04:23.80 00:00:56.82
Race 17: LTA 1x Womens Final @ 02:00 PM
1st 3 Sagamore  (J. Smith) 04:15.13     04:15.13     00:04:15.13  
2nd 6 Three Rivers   (T. Swiantek) 05:06.04 20.0% 00:50.91 05:06.04     00:04:15.13 00:00:50.91
3rd 5 Capital  (M. Rajnic) 05:14.72 23.4% 00:08.68 05:14.72     00:04:15.13 00:00:59.59
4th 4 Three Rivers   (P. Michaud) 05:36.14 31.8% 00:21.42 05:36.14     00:04:15.13 00:01:21.01
5th 2 Holyoke Rows  (B. Black) 05:37.13 32.1% 00:00.99 05:37.13     00:04:15.13 00:01:22.00
Race 18: Adaptive Novice AS 2x Mixed Final @ 02:15 PM
1st 3 Athletes w/o Limits  (D. Ahr) 06:22.03     06:22.03     00:06:22.03  
2nd 2 Louisville  (J. Smith) 07:16.71 14.3% 00:54.68 07:16.71     00:06:22.03 00:00:54.68
3rd 4 Brooks  (D. Sapiro) 08:16.77 30.0% 01:00.06 08:16.77     00:06:22.03 00:01:54.74
Race 19: TA 1x Mens Final @ 02:30 PM
1st 3 Athletes w/o Limits   (K. Martinez) 05:10.60     05:10.60     00:05:10.60  
2nd 4 Athletes w/o Limits   (T. Green) 05:44.61 10.9% 00:34.01 05:44.61     00:05:10.60 00:00:34.01
3rd 2 Three Rivers  (J. Costello) 06:02.99 16.9% 00:18.38 06:02.99     00:05:10.60 00:00:52.39
4th 6 Holyoke Rows  (J. Sliski) 06:46.93 31.0% 00:43.94 06:46.93     00:05:10.60 00:01:36.33
5th 5 Philadelphia Adaptive  (B. Culp) 07:07.20 37.5% 00:20.27 07:07.20     00:05:10.60 00:01:56.60
1 Rio Salado  (J. Graber) Scratch              
Race 20: LTA 2x Mens Final @ 02:45 PM
1st 2 Athletes w/o Limits  (M. Worley) 04:42.90     04:42.90     00:04:42.90  
2nd 3 CRI  (M. Ricker) 05:08.63 9.1% 00:25.73 05:08.63     00:04:42.90 00:00:25.73
Race 21: LTA 2x Womens Final @ 02:45 PM
1st 4 Three Rivers   (P. Michaud) 05:29.47     05:29.47     00:05:29.47  
2nd 5 Three Rivers   (T. Swiantek) 05:55.36 7.9% 00:25.89 05:55.36     00:05:29.47 00:00:25.89
Race 22: LTA 2x Mixed Final @ 03:00 PM
1st 3 Philadelphia Adaptive  (T. Kubiak) 05:15.01     05:15.01     00:05:15.01  
2nd 4 Capital  (C. Linderman) 06:04.22 15.6% 00:49.21 06:04.22     00:05:15.01 00:00:49.21
3rd 2 Holyoke Rows  (B. Tanner) 06:05.11 15.9% 00:00.89 06:05.11     00:05:15.01 00:00:50.10
4th 5 Brooks  (T. Cosgrove) 07:51.44 49.7% 01:46.33 07:51.44     00:05:15.01 00:02:36.43
Race 23: AS 2x Mixed Final @ 03:15 PM
1st 2 Capital   (D. Fink) 05:54.94     05:54.94     00:05:54.94  
2nd 3 Capital   (S. Korac) 06:43.16 13.6% 00:48.22 06:43.16     00:05:54.94 00:00:48.22
4 Holyoke Rows/Brooks [Composite]  (L. Newdstadt) Scratch              
Race 24: TA 2x Mixed Final @ 03:30 PM
1st 3 Sarasota/Athletes w/o Limits [Composite]  (K. Martinez) 05:05.42     05:05.42     00:05:05.42  
2nd 4 Athletes w/o Limits/Philadelphia Adaptive [Composite]  (L. Schwanger) 05:13.21 2.6% 00:07.79 05:13.21     00:05:05.42 00:00:07.79
3rd 2 Holyoke Rows  (J. Sliski) 05:14.78 3.1% 00:01.57 05:14.78     00:05:05.42 00:00:09.36
Race 25: LTA 4+Mix Final @ 03:45 PM
1st 4 Athletes w/o Limits   (K. Mojzsez) 03:45.38     03:45.38     00:03:45.38  
2nd 3 Philadelphia Adaptive/Whitemarsh/Capital/Sagamore [Composite]  (K. Fox) 05:03.71 34.8% 01:18.33 05:03.71     00:03:45.38 00:01:18.33
3rd 2 Three Rivers  (E. Fox) 05:14.94 39.7% 00:11.23 05:14.94     00:03:45.38 00:01:29.56
Exhib 5 Athletes w/o Limits/Brooks/Rio Salado/Alden [Composite]   (H. Griffin) 03:46.77     03:46.77     00:03:45.38 00:00:01.39
Bayada Nurses Page 1 of   1 Printed: 2012-Sep-03 08:07 PM