2012 Bill Braxton Memorial Regatta
Official Results
Place Lane Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Winning Split
Race 30a: Womens HS Varsity 4+ (Braxton Family Trophy) Heat 1 @ 08:00 AM
1st 6 Harriton A
(E.Butler, A.Balciunaite, H.Barton, S.Fuchs, [S.Soll])
06:10.60     06:10.60     00:06:10.60  
2nd 5 Row New York A
(S.McCann, J.Small, K.Bush, A.Presto, [C.Di Maio])
06:15.34 1.3% 00:04.74 06:15.34     00:06:10.60 00:00:04.74
3rd 3 Mount Saint Joseph A
(E.McHugh, K.Stromberg, B.McGillin, C.Carbone, [M.Mirabella])
06:30.26 5.3% 00:14.92 06:30.26     00:06:10.60 00:00:19.66
4th 4 Undine
(A.Lemmon, B.Pansini, E.Grubman, N.Schork, [S.Wanglee])
06:39.29 7.7% 00:09.03 06:39.29     00:06:10.60 00:00:28.69
1 Haddonfield
(A.Sparrow, K.McConville, S.Verzella, L.Ragone, [C.Dews])
Scratch              
Race 30b: Womens HS Varsity 4+ (Braxton Family Trophy) Heat 2 @ 08:07 AM
1st 4 Wilmington Youth A
(H.Scholes, S.Clark, C.Alexander, R.Brown, [A.Gibney])
06:05.40     06:05.40     00:06:05.40  
2nd 6 Cooper TC
(R.Rosenthal, M.Jarvis, N.Boisvert, J.Soper, [C.Charlesworth])
06:33.68 7.7% 00:28.28 06:33.68     00:06:05.40 00:00:28.28
3rd 3 Manhasset C
(E.Goodwin, E.Lyons, C.Marino, A.Mills, [A.Cramer])
06:38.19 9.0% 00:04.51 06:38.19     00:06:05.40 00:00:32.79
4th 1 Mount Saint Joseph B
(H.Keller, M.Mulligan, E.Thompson, F.Kelly, [m.o'malley])
06:40.90 9.7% 00:02.71 06:40.90     00:06:05.40 00:00:35.50
5th 2 Harriton B
(S.Jenssen, D.Kelly, S.Lincoln, K.O'Neill, [M.Cohen])
06:42.61 10.2% 00:01.71 06:42.61     00:06:05.40 00:00:37.21
Race 30c: Womens HS Varsity 4+ (Braxton Family Trophy) Heat 3 @ 08:14 AM
1st 2 Manhasset A
(S.Gunzburg, C.McIntee, D.Lapins, G.Piatek, [J.Kelly])
06:04.89     06:04.89     00:06:04.89  
2nd 3 Newport RC
(R.Carr, J.Baumel, S.Sellers, T.Carr, [N.Parikh])
06:09.11 1.2% 00:04.22 06:09.11     00:06:04.89 00:00:04.22
3rd 5 PNRA/Mercer
(K.Gatchalian, C.Samios, B.SCLAPARI, K.Sessa, [K.Stough])
06:16.07 3.1% 00:06.96 06:16.07     00:06:04.89 00:00:11.18
4th 1 Philadelphia City Rowing A
(A.Kohler, S.Nelson, D.Nemati, A.Sztenderowicz, [S.Hill])
06:44.09 10.7% 00:28.02 06:44.09     00:06:04.89 00:00:39.20
5th 4 Row New York B
(A.Sainvil, M.Avin, P.Nichols, K.Nevarez, [d.piedra])
07:02.18 15.7% 00:18.09 07:02.18     00:06:04.89 00:00:57.29
Race 30d: Womens HS Varsity 4+ (Braxton Family Trophy) Heat 4 @ 08:21 AM
1st 3 Manhasset B
(M.Gillis, A.Postiglione, m.diskin, K.Kenlon, [H.Press])
06:17.36     06:17.36     00:06:17.36  
2nd 1 Wilmington Youth B
(A.Aiello, T.Kissinger, K.Stewart, A.Martinie, [B.Ellis])
06:24.17 1.8% 00:06.81 06:24.17     00:06:17.36 00:00:06.81
3rd 2 Walt Whitman
(R.Katz, O.Taginya, E.Clifford, A.Cutler, [M.Finelli])
06:29.07 3.1% 00:04.90 06:29.07     00:06:17.36 00:00:11.71
4th 5 Merion Mercy
(A.Cristiano, M.Maloney, B.Kayes, A.Calderone, [A.Fondren])
06:32.28 4.0% 00:03.21 06:32.28     00:06:17.36 00:00:14.92
5th 6 Owen J Roberts
(K.McKeown, A.Speelhoffer, L.Lyon, M.Uebelheor, [G.Monteleone])
06:55.52 10.1% 00:23.24 06:55.52     00:06:17.36 00:00:38.16
6th 4 Philadelphia City Rowing B
(T.Veasley, N.Helem, M.Taylor, M.mooney, [M.Gonzales])
07:01.63 11.7% 00:06.11 07:01.63     00:06:17.36 00:00:44.27
Race 31a: Mens HS Varsity 4+ (Rafferty Cup) Heat 1 @ 08:28 AM
1st 4 Christian Brothers C
(S.Londregan, S.Henning, M.Guadagno, K.Hayes, [P.DeFelice])
05:20.79     05:20.79     00:05:20.79  
2nd 1 St. Johns College HS
(D.Starnes, N.Witaschek, B.sawyer, B.Winkler, [J.Lefelar])
05:24.83 1.3% 00:04.04 05:24.83     00:05:20.79 00:00:04.04
3rd 6 Radnor A
(W.Aftring, A.Bowden, J.Puckette, j.purtill, [W.Moore])
05:25.17 1.4% 00:00.34 05:25.17     00:05:20.79 00:00:04.38
4th 2 Manhasset C
(D.DePietro, W.King, H.Tsou, D.McGorry, [J.Nikolaidis])
05:31.15 3.2% 00:05.98 05:31.15     00:05:20.79 00:00:10.36
5th 5 Walt Whitman
(E.Walton, J.Drysdale, M.Davis, J.Ford, [S.Ross])
05:43.97 7.2% 00:12.82 05:43.97     00:05:20.79 00:00:23.18
6th 3 New Canaan
(N.Walsh, P.Lavieri, R.O'Neill, A.Langalis, [S.Akole])
05:51.03 9.4% 00:07.06 05:51.03     00:05:20.79 00:00:30.24
Race 31b: Mens HS Varsity 4+ (Rafferty Cup) Heat 2 @ 08:35 AM
1st 2 Christian Brothers B
(J.Smallwood, D.Adams, J.Terek, D.Weihs, [F.Magliozzi])
05:28.64     05:28.64     00:05:28.64  
2nd 3 Haverford
(E.Glavin, j.siegal, M.Freundlich, M.Maggio, [B.Melvin])
05:34.16 1.7% 00:05.52 05:34.16     00:05:28.64 00:00:05.52
3rd 6 Rye B
(K.Mueller, b.Faries, W.Dailey, T.MacHale, [A.Nye])
05:43.16 4.4% 00:09.00 05:43.16     00:05:28.64 00:00:14.52
4th 1 Upper Merion HS
(C.Resendiz, J.Giannini, A.Chui, S.Fleming, [T.Buce])
06:08.26 12.1% 00:25.10 06:08.26     00:05:28.64 00:00:39.62
5th 5 Fordham Prep
(M.Chrisphonte, J.Posca, N.Brusco, C.Caro, [A.Cavallaro])
06:09.33 12.4% 00:01.07 06:09.33     00:05:28.64 00:00:40.69
Race 31c: Mens HS Varsity 4+ (Rafferty Cup) Heat 3 @ 08:42 AM
1st 5 Christian Brothers A
(J.Santos, M.Steinbrick, N.Hughes, K.Vostal, [M.Kellermueller])
05:23.14     05:23.14     00:05:23.14  
2nd 3 Harriton A
(A.Gantard, D.Lincoln, M.Terwiesch, D.Coukos, [H.GILLEN])
05:29.25 1.9% 00:06.11 05:29.25     00:05:23.14 00:00:06.11
3rd 1 Haddonfield
(A.Mandviwalla, C.Dobush, C.Howe-Smith, R.Pecka, [A.Siciliano])
05:32.97 3.0% 00:03.72 05:32.97     00:05:23.14 00:00:09.83
4th 6 Cooper TC
(V.Gardella, C.Eggstein, A.Dye, J.Donohue, [C.Bonner])
05:46.30 7.2% 00:13.33 05:46.30     00:05:23.14 00:00:23.16
5th 4 Owen J Roberts
(P.Meyer, A.Winstead, D.Bendyk, C.Kovach, [R.Niedelman])
05:51.14 8.7% 00:04.84 05:51.14     00:05:23.14 00:00:28.00
6th 2 Manhasset B
(M.Scrobe, T.Quaranta, J.Schiefele, P.Mills, [M.Harris])
06:23.43 18.7% 00:32.29 06:23.43     00:05:23.14 00:01:00.29
Race 31d: Mens HS Varsity 4+ (Rafferty Cup) Heat 4 @ 08:49 AM
1st 4 Manhasset A
(r.Khatchadourian, K.Baktidy, D.Quinn, T.Kuehn, [J.Kostoulas])
05:26.99     05:26.99     00:05:26.99  
2nd 6 Rye A
(G.Janart, M.Bresolin, J.Palmer, A.Martin, [A.Sullivan])
05:28.69 0.5% 00:01.70 05:28.69     00:05:26.99 00:00:01.70
3rd 5 Cooper TC B
(E.Placeholder5, E.Placeholder4, E.Placeholder3, E.Placeholder2, [E.Placeholder1])
05:29.16 0.7% 00:00.47 05:29.16     00:05:26.99 00:00:02.17
4th 3 BSBC A
(P.Rogan, R.Amill, J.Lucey, G.Caterini, [N.Rajan])
05:33.25 1.9% 00:04.09 05:33.25     00:05:26.99 00:00:06.26
5th 2 Radnor B
(D.Hughes, J.Palmer, S.Fitch, J.Bragdon, [H.Leonardi])
05:45.83 5.8% 00:12.58 05:45.83     00:05:26.99 00:00:18.84
6th 1 Harriton B
(G.Combet, M.Yaron, K.Hendricks, J.Berger, [C.Russell])
06:46.58 24.3% 01:00.75 06:46.58     00:05:26.99 00:01:19.59
Race 31e: Mens HS Varsity 4+ (Rafferty Cup) Heat 5 @ 08:56 AM
1st 4 TBC Racing
(E.Holmvik, Z.DankerFeldman, J.Wabeke, K.Hobbs, [B.Comey])
05:26.70     05:26.70     00:05:26.70  
2nd 1 Newport RC
(N.Smith, P.Claudy, J.Weltz, P.Collins, [M.Simpson])
05:29.17 0.8% 00:02.47 05:29.17     00:05:26.70 00:00:02.47
3rd 2 BSBC B
(C.Fuscone, F.Polak, J.Reynolds, S.May, [P.Schmidt])
05:34.87 2.5% 00:05.70 05:34.87     00:05:26.70 00:00:08.17
4th 5 Radnor C
(B.Lorenz, C.Kerpius, A.Chain, S.Hastings, [C.Appelman])
05:39.01 3.8% 00:04.14 05:39.01     00:05:26.70 00:00:12.31
5th 3 Christian Brothers D
(Z.Maguire, B.Walsh, L.Fabian, T.Fortier, [B.White])
05:44.77 5.5% 00:05.76 05:44.77     00:05:26.70 00:00:18.07
6 Cooper TC A
(C.Eggstein, A.Dye, V.Gardella, M.Kueny, [A.Itaas])
Scratch              
Race 32a: Womens HS Varsity 8+ (Theresa Braxton Trophy) Heat 1 @ 09:03 AM
1st 5 Merion Mercy
(S.Klippel, G.CrozierFitzgerald, S.Farrell, M.Devlieger, C.Rice, K.Devlieger, A.Kane, S.Thomas, [A.Fondren])
05:34.87     05:34.87     00:05:34.87  
2nd 2 Haddonfield
(A.Sparrow, E.Stasi, J.Blau, V.Fisher, H.Schlitt, H.Raymond, K.Donohue, M.D'Anella Mercanti, [T.Buttaro])
05:41.84 2.1% 00:06.97 05:41.84     00:05:34.87 00:00:06.97
3rd 6 Elmwood
(D.Dubouchet-Olsheski, J.Beaulé, E.Page, N.Jansen-Poulin, S.Morrison, V.Alaimo, S.Ackert, S.Caragianis, [L.James-Beswick])
05:42.49 2.3% 00:00.65 05:42.49     00:05:34.87 00:00:07.62
4th 1 Mount Saint Joseph B
(M.Karrash, J.DiPietro, L.Ramos, J.James, M.Odonnell, M.Wescott, A.Meister, C.Hendel, [M.Kist])
05:43.50 2.6% 00:01.01 05:43.50     00:05:34.87 00:00:08.63
5th 3 St. Johns College HS
(B.Snedden, K.Tiller, E.Baker, I.Bogart, Q.Hudson, C.REMIGIO, G.Kim, C.Giese, [C.Houy])
05:56.08 6.3% 00:12.58 05:56.08     00:05:34.87 00:00:21.21
4 TBC Racing
(T.O'Neill, E.Modesti, A.Bertram, C.Williams, A.Doll, G.Williams, M.Perez, H.Goodfellow, [R.Johannes])
Scratch              
Race 32b: Womens HS Varsity 8+ (Theresa Braxton Trophy) Heat 2 @ 09:10 AM
1st 4 PNRA/Mercer
(R.White, V.Jorgensen, L.Foster, H.Bork, A.Edenzon, C.Cleary, T.Bodden, R.Calabro, [N.Rothstein])
05:19.48     05:19.48     00:05:19.48  
2nd 3 Mount Saint Joseph A
(M.Lawn, N.Simms, S.Eble, K.McCloy, L.Matchett, E.Ruddy, K.Mirabella, K.Loftus, [A.Tenzinger])
05:21.45 0.6% 00:01.97 05:21.45     00:05:19.48 00:00:01.97
3rd 2 Walt Whitman
(C.Crawford, C.Lydon, G.Nighswander, A.Schoen, D.Segall, K.Wolf-Rodda, T.Daly, L.Mazziotta, [A.Vasiliou])
05:23.03 1.1% 00:01.58 05:23.03     00:05:19.48 00:00:03.55
4th 5 Greenwich
(M.Slabbert, T.Marchak, b.marcus, M.Curtis, S.Reswow, A.Slabbert, G.burke, B.Bryant, [C.Perez])
05:28.19 2.7% 00:05.16 05:28.19     00:05:19.48 00:00:08.71
5th 1 Cooper TC
(A.Wright, L.Rotkovitz, N.Kastenberg, S.Wonderlin, j.buck, E.Costello, M.Cropski, S.Haber, [O.Bello])
05:31.75 3.8% 00:03.56 05:31.75     00:05:19.48 00:00:12.27
6th 6 Moorestown
(K.Boyle, O.Perham, E.Burns, K.Bowman, J.Kandhari, S.Brodie, M.Regan, M.Nece, [C.Connors])
06:24.38 20.3% 00:52.63 06:24.38     00:05:19.48 00:01:04.90
Race 33a: Mens HS Varsity 8+ (Coletta Family Trophy) Heat 1 @ 09:24 AM
1st 4 Greenwich
(O.Grueterich, W.Cecio, T.Frey, H.Marache, H.Bryant, V.Merrick, L.Colagrossi, J.Oswald, [S.Ortiz])
04:45.53     04:45.53     00:04:45.53  
2nd 5 BSBC
(M.Podlesak, J.Mayberry, A.Durkin, C.Juan, S.Forester, M.Skolds, J.Knox, W.Bass, [T.Saer])
04:50.25 1.7% 00:04.72 04:50.25     00:04:45.53 00:00:04.72
3rd 3 Walt Whitman
(A.Bell, J.Holaday, D.Newberry, P.wangchek, J.Arbuckle, N.Winch, K.Walter, W.Bird, [L.Barber])
04:54.18 3.0% 00:03.93 04:54.18     00:04:45.53 00:00:08.65
4th 2 Moorestown
(C.Acker, B.Regan, R.Field, J.Henry, E.Gill, J.Camoratto, C.Linn, A.McGrath, [A.Campbell])
05:36.10 17.7% 00:41.92 05:36.10     00:04:45.53 00:00:50.57
Race 33b: Mens HS Varsity 8+ (Coletta Family Trophy) Heat 2 @ 09:31 AM
1st 4 PNRA/Mercer A
(S.Kelly, C.Ward, J.Shavel, K.James, T.Lee, B.Mills, D.Kennedy-Moore, J.Gleim, [M.Perez])
04:45.91     04:45.91     00:04:45.91  
2nd 5 Manhasset
(J.Yunakov, A.Thermos, J.Mantikas, M.Andriotis, C.Lee, m.moreira, J.Knox, M.Kennedy, [D.Erb])
04:55.25 3.3% 00:09.34 04:55.25     00:04:45.91 00:00:09.34
3rd 2 Wilmington Youth
(D.Nichols, E.Hyzny, E.Brabson, W.Beardell, B.Bowens, M.Stroh, E.Conde, M.Melvin, [C.Hummel])
04:56.94 3.9% 00:01.69 04:56.94     00:04:45.91 00:00:11.03
4th 6 Cooper TC
(G.Waxman, C.Yang, C.Bonner, V.Gardella, C.Eggstein, J.Donohue, A.Dye, R.Moak, [A.Itaas])
05:18.27 11.3% 00:21.33 05:18.27     00:04:45.91 00:00:32.36
5th 3 Fordham Prep B
(N.Brusco, R.Petti, w.curtis, J.Posca, s.neville, A.Tagliavia, M.Chrisphonte, C.Caro, [M.Siebecker])
05:23.02 13.0% 00:04.75 05:23.02     00:04:45.91 00:00:37.11
Race 33c: Mens HS Varsity 8+ (Coletta Family Trophy) Heat 3 @ 09:38 AM
1st 6 PNRA/Mercer B
(d.mann, C.Hetzell, C.Grehlinger, W.Cleveland, D.Adlai-Gail, A.Goodman, M.Cook, C.Ilchert, [M.Mendoza])
04:47.90     04:47.90     00:04:47.90  
2nd 5 Fordham Prep A
(C.McCarrick, B.Hommel, C.Coughlin, J.Carroll, P.Anderson, A.Cahill, M.Viola, A.Nowicki, [B.Queenan])
04:49.68 0.6% 00:01.78 04:49.68     00:04:47.90 00:00:01.78
3rd 4 Newport RC
(J.Weltz, P.Collins, N.Smith, P.Claudy, G.Stockburger, R.Byrne, N.Malchione, J.Best, [M.Simpson])
05:04.32 5.7% 00:14.64 05:04.32     00:04:47.90 00:00:16.42
4th 2 St. Johns College HS
(L.Kuta, B.Burdeshaw, J.Rousseau, N.Suarez, J.Rurka, r.macpherson, C.Anderson, J.Silard, [N.Trouve])
05:11.26 8.1% 00:06.94 05:11.26     00:04:47.90 00:00:23.36
3 Viking
(R.Rimmele, S.Ratte, M.Valencia, B.Caputo, B.Scheeler, G.Diggins, T.Putney, T.Tuthill, [D.VanOllefen])
Scratch              
Race 1a: Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+ Final @ 09:45 AM
1st 3 Philadelphia
(E.Brooks, A.Robinson, A.Cook, C.Abbott, E.Miller, M.Costello, K.Hofmann, L.Yager, [L.Nemeth])
05:32.35     05:32.35     00:05:32.35  
2nd 4 Binghamton
(M.Rienzo, C.Rendon, D.Blazey, E.Rainy, R.Schwartz, J.DeMaria, R.Lundberg, S.Kramer, [I.Li])
05:43.52 3.4% 00:11.17 05:43.52     00:05:32.35 00:00:11.17
3rd 2 Scranton - Women
(K.Hatfield, J.Ferla, V.Lucas, C.Erwin, C.McCormick, M.Regan, T.Heath, S.Alulis, [R.Casey])
06:12.07 12.0% 00:28.55 06:12.07     00:05:32.35 00:00:39.72
Race 2a: Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+ Final @ 09:52 AM
1st 1 Temple
(M.Mirabella, K.Nally, A.McCaig, F.Barry, B.Reifsnyder, C.Anderson, J.Kuzo, R.Ehmer, [N.Palastro])
04:27.63     04:27.63     00:04:27.63  
2nd 6 Ithaca
(M.Kurz, E.Frid, C.Noble, A.Voorhees, P.casey, T.Edwards, M.Lamb, K.MacDonald, [R.Jordan])
04:28.58 0.4% 00:00.95 04:28.58     00:04:27.63 00:00:00.95
3rd 3 Univ. of Delaware
(D.Nieves, C.Devine, J.Purman, R.Garrett, C.Justis, B.Dickey, J.Buckmann, D.Salerno, [M.Caplan])
04:30.86 1.2% 00:02.28 04:30.86     00:04:27.63 00:00:03.23
4th 2 Washington College
(A.Cairo, C.Howlett, P.McIntosh, R.Miranda, K.Evans, R.Billings, M.Boissonneault, B.Zohorsky, [J.Nutting])
04:40.13 4.7% 00:09.27 04:40.13     00:04:27.63 00:00:12.50
5th 5 Rochester
(J.Rex, T.Gomez-Basauri, J.Taylor, B.Li, J.Freedman, D.Salazar, E.Robbins, B.Feifke, [E.DeMeo])
04:45.29 6.6% 00:05.16 04:45.29     00:04:27.63 00:00:17.66
6th 4 Scranton - Men
(C.Kilner, C.Hanson, E.Scacchitti, B.Lavado, Z.Rouhana, L.O'Santorine, J.Dunn, R.Johnson, [D.Lindsay])
05:26.46 22.0% 00:41.17 05:26.46     00:04:27.63 00:00:58.83
Race 4a: Mens Collegiate JV 8+ Final @ 09:59 AM
1st 4 Temple
(C.Murphy, S.Lindeman, K.Yerger, Z.Dippel, V.DiPentino, C.Roberts, P.Woodruff, D.Sipzner, [M.Sbei])
04:41.52     04:41.52     00:04:41.52  
2nd 2 Ithaca
(L.Kavin, A.Becker, J.Korinko, W.McManus, D.Dyson, K.Davie, J.Alfano, M.Dorio, [R.Myers])
04:59.54 6.4% 00:18.02 04:59.54     00:04:41.52 00:00:18.02
3rd 3 Washington College
(D.DiMarino, B.Sproule, J.Christ, S.Haynie, N.Giblin, M.VanHoven, T.Johnson, M.Villa, [C.Moylan])
05:10.80 10.4% 00:11.26 05:10.80     00:04:41.52 00:00:29.28
Race 6a: Mens 4+ Final 1 @ 10:06 AM
1st 2 Binghamton A
(M.Kringle, D.Hartwick, J.Moss, C.Milone, [E.King])
05:20.18     05:20.18     00:05:20.18  
2nd 1 Greenwich
(C.Leonard, M.Tebay, C.De Souza, C.Ives, [C.Perez])
05:34.41 4.4% 00:14.23 05:34.41     00:05:20.18 00:00:14.23
3rd 3 Rutgers (Camden)
(M.Bowen, R.Boutote, E.Fitzgerald, B.Matlack, [A.Sutrisno])
06:07.21 14.7% 00:32.80 06:07.21     00:05:20.18 00:00:47.03
4 Temple A
(M.Mirabella, P.Woodruff, C.Murphy, R.Ehmer, [N.Palastro])
Scratch              
Race 6b: Mens 4+ Final 2 @ 10:13 AM
1st 4 Fordham Prep A
(C.Reich, A.McLaughlin, V.Celaj, D.Walton, [M.Siebecker])
05:09.79     05:09.79     00:05:09.79  
2nd 1 Univ. of Delaware
(T.Wilhelm, N.Ippolito, J.Connors, S.Wiles, [H.Hartford])
05:20.82 3.6% 00:11.03 05:20.82     00:05:09.79 00:00:11.03
3rd 3 Binghamton B
(J.Jeong, M.McAuliffe, N.Cicchetti, A.Bohn, [M.Stern])
05:38.05 9.1% 00:17.23 05:38.05     00:05:09.79 00:00:28.26
4th 5 Binghamton C
(D.Jeong, J.Arnott, R.McKay, A.Thomas, [T.Knipfing])
05:54.50 14.4% 00:16.45 05:54.50     00:05:09.79 00:00:44.71
5th 2 Cooper TC A
(J.Donohue, G.Waxman, C.Yang, C.Bonner, [A.Itaas])
06:01.02 16.5% 00:06.52 06:01.02     00:05:09.79 00:00:51.23
Race 7a: Womens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+ Final @ 10:20 AM
1st 3 Philadelphia
(C.O'Donnell, B.Gilbert, B.Laycock, G.Zacher, L.Duncan, R.Soroka, s.tang, A.Robinson, [K.Sweisford])
06:09.88     06:09.88     00:06:09.88  
2nd 2 Binghamton
(L.Drooby, V.Kramer, C.Kiernan, B.Detlef, M.O'Hagan, S.Wallace, L.Nickels, G.White, [J.Cuomo])
06:36.58 7.2% 00:26.70 06:36.58     00:06:09.88 00:00:26.70
3rd 4 Scranton - Women
(E.Kropp, K.Greene, S.Frola, A.DeStefano, M.Larralde, K.Boylan, E.Afshar, V.Wrightson, [J.Ozoniak])
06:45.71 9.7% 00:09.13 06:45.71     00:06:09.88 00:00:35.83
Race 8a: Mens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+ Final @ 10:27 AM
1st 2 Temple
(M.Pelligrini, R.Dartnell, H.Devine, G.Wielgus, T.Robbins, B.Lane, N.Matousch, M.DiCarlo, [T.Levine])
04:48.00     04:48.00     00:04:48.00  
2nd 5 Rochester
(C.Bowen, R.Goheen, S.Garrison, K.Gordon, Z.Dean, D.Tinianow, K.McCutchan, A.Kerpelman, [J.Troung])
04:57.12 3.2% 00:09.12 04:57.12     00:04:48.00 00:00:09.12
3rd 4 Ithaca A
(D.Erskine, R.Bingham, B.George, N.Lance, J.Allegra, P.McCarthy, C.Kelley, D.Theodosiou, [D.Brindis])
05:17.40 10.2% 00:20.28 05:17.40     00:04:48.00 00:00:29.40
4th 1 Ithaca B
(A.Wenman, M.Osaki, K.Hammond, V.Semerarro, P.Cassaro, P.Arsenault, R.Kuppersmith, S.Davis, [M.Michaud])
05:24.70 12.7% 00:07.30 05:24.70     00:04:48.00 00:00:36.70
5th 3 Binghamton
(T.Agbo, B.Murray, I.Thane, D.Campbell, C.Parmentier, J.Cohen, Y.Kim, D.Johnson, [A.Scherer])
05:33.93 15.9% 00:09.23 05:33.93     00:04:48.00 00:00:45.93
Race 10a: Mens Collegiate Freshman Novice 4+ Final @ 10:41 AM
1st 6 Temple A
(F.Barry, K.Nally, A.McCaig, M.Mirabella, [M.Sbei])
05:25.52     05:25.52     00:05:25.52  
2nd 2 Catholic University
(T.Campbell, R.Gillis, D.Renner, D.Gallagher, [A.Schmitt])
05:55.48 9.2% 00:29.96 05:55.48     00:05:25.52 00:00:29.96
3rd 5 Scranton - Men
(T.Ryan, L.Hapsburg, J.Dunn, P.Phunk, [D.Lindsay])
06:11.97 14.3% 00:16.49 06:11.97     00:05:25.52 00:00:46.45
4th 3 Ithaca
(R.Cleare, S.Irish-Bronkie, J.Snow, A.Lynn, [K.Handel])
06:40.18 22.9% 00:28.21 06:40.18     00:05:25.52 00:01:14.66
5th 1 Binghamton
(A.Quigley, J.Burke, A.Palacios, D.McQuade, [D.Gross])
06:43.89 24.1% 00:03.71 06:43.89     00:05:25.52 00:01:18.37
4 Temple B
(H.Devine, B.Lane, B.Reifsnyder, D.Sipzner, [T.Levine])
Scratch              
Race 11a: "Dad Vail" Mens Ltwt 8+ (Bill Braxton Memorial Cup) Final @ 10:48 AM
1st 3 Univ. of Delaware
(M.Lachant, R.Hilker, P.Walsh, J.Mohnack, T.Summers, J.Miller, J.Kenny, D.McCole, [D.Weader])
04:36.62     04:36.62     00:04:36.62  
2nd 1 Rochester
(G.McKiernan, J.Prosack, C.Bowen, H.Druschel, R.dowd, J.Warner, M.Ma, W.Horn, [E.DeMeo])
04:37.93 0.5% 00:01.31 04:37.93     00:04:36.62 00:00:01.31
3rd 4 Penn State
(C.Fearon, N.D'Imperio, M.McBreen, M.Fritzen, A.Scott, N.Phillips, G.Babunovic, M.Joseph, [J.Galindo])
04:47.91 4.1% 00:09.98 04:47.91     00:04:36.62 00:00:11.29
4th 5 Ithaca
(L.Kavin, B.Donnelly, J.Alfano, D.Kershaw, D.Brauchli, M.Dorio, B.Windschitl, T.Lemmons, [D.Perez])
04:49.89 4.8% 00:01.98 04:49.89     00:04:36.62 00:00:13.27
5th 2 Binghamton
(M.Kringle, D.Hartwick, J.Moss, C.Milone, J.Jeong, C.Levine, R.McKay, A.Bohn, [E.King])
05:13.88 13.5% 00:23.99 05:13.88     00:04:36.62 00:00:37.26
Race 30S1: Womens HS Varsity 4+ (Braxton Family Trophy) Semi-Final 1 @ 10:55 AM
1st 4 Manhasset A
(S.Gunzburg, C.McIntee, D.Lapins, G.Piatek, [J.Kelly])
06:09.02     06:09.02     00:06:09.02  
2nd 3 Harriton A
(E.Butler, A.Balciunaite, H.Barton, S.Fuchs, [S.Soll])
06:13.33 1.2% 00:04.31 06:13.33     00:06:09.02 00:00:04.31
3rd 6 PNRA/Mercer
(K.Gatchalian, C.Samios, B.SCLAPARI, K.Sessa, [K.Stough])
06:20.51 3.1% 00:07.18 06:20.51     00:06:09.02 00:00:11.49
4th 2 Cooper TC
(R.Rosenthal, M.Jarvis, N.Boisvert, J.Soper, [C.Charlesworth])
06:22.75 3.7% 00:02.24 06:22.75     00:06:09.02 00:00:13.73
5th 1 Mount Saint Joseph A
(E.McHugh, K.Stromberg, B.McGillin, C.Carbone, [M.Mirabella])
06:28.15 5.2% 00:05.40 06:28.15     00:06:09.02 00:00:19.13
6th 5 Wilmington Youth B
(A.Aiello, T.Kissinger, K.Stewart, A.Martinie, [B.Ellis])
06:35.41 7.2% 00:07.26 06:35.41     00:06:09.02 00:00:26.39
Race 30S2: Womens HS Varsity 4+ (Braxton Family Trophy) Semi-Final 2 @ 11:02 AM
1st 3 Wilmington Youth A
(H.Scholes, S.Clark, C.Alexander, R.Brown, [A.Gibney])
05:57.67     05:57.67     00:05:57.67  
2nd 4 Manhasset B
(M.Gillis, A.Postiglione, m.diskin, K.Kenlon, [H.Press])
06:03.77 1.7% 00:06.10 06:03.77     00:05:57.67 00:00:06.10
3rd 5 Newport RC
(R.Carr, J.Baumel, S.Sellers, T.Carr, [N.Parikh])
06:06.49 2.5% 00:02.72 06:06.49     00:05:57.67 00:00:08.82
4th 2 Row New York A
(S.McCann, J.Small, K.Bush, A.Presto, [C.Di Maio])
06:18.02 5.7% 00:11.53 06:18.02     00:05:57.67 00:00:20.35
5th 6 Walt Whitman
(R.Katz, O.Taginya, E.Clifford, A.Cutler, [M.Finelli])
06:22.75 7.0% 00:04.73 06:22.75     00:05:57.67 00:00:25.08
6th 1 Manhasset C
(E.Goodwin, E.Lyons, C.Marino, A.Mills, [A.Cramer])
06:44.35 13.1% 00:21.60 06:44.35     00:05:57.67 00:00:46.68
Race 31S1: Mens HS Varsity 4+ (Rafferty Cup) Semi-Final 1 @ 11:09 AM
1st 2 TBC Racing
(E.Holmvik, Z.DankerFeldman, J.Wabeke, K.Hobbs, [B.Comey])
05:16.78     05:16.78     00:05:16.78  
2nd 3 Christian Brothers C
(S.Londregan, S.Henning, M.Guadagno, K.Hayes, [P.DeFelice])
05:19.91 1.0% 00:03.13 05:19.91     00:05:16.78 00:00:03.13
3rd 5 Haverford
(E.Glavin, j.siegal, M.Freundlich, M.Maggio, [B.Melvin])
05:20.94 1.3% 00:01.03 05:20.94     00:05:16.78 00:00:04.16
4th 1 Harriton A
(A.Gantard, D.Lincoln, M.Terwiesch, D.Coukos, [H.GILLEN])
05:21.28 1.4% 00:00.34 05:21.28     00:05:16.78 00:00:04.50
5th 4 Manhasset A
(r.Khatchadourian, K.Baktidy, D.Quinn, T.Kuehn, [J.Kostoulas])
05:25.00 2.6% 00:03.72 05:25.00     00:05:16.78 00:00:08.22
6th 6 Radnor A
(W.Aftring, A.Bowden, J.Puckette, j.purtill, [W.Moore])
05:29.99 4.2% 00:04.99 05:29.99     00:05:16.78 00:00:13.21
Race 31S2: Mens HS Varsity 4+ (Rafferty Cup) Semi-Final 2 @ 11:16 AM
1st 4 Christian Brothers A
(J.Santos, M.Steinbrick, N.Hughes, K.Vostal, [M.Kellermueller])
05:15.84     05:15.84     00:05:15.84  
2nd 3 Christian Brothers B
(J.Smallwood, D.Adams, J.Terek, D.Weihs, [F.Magliozzi])
05:20.51 1.5% 00:04.67 05:20.51     00:05:15.84 00:00:04.67
3rd 1 Rye A
(G.Janart, M.Bresolin, J.Palmer, A.Martin, [A.Sullivan])
05:21.11 1.7% 00:00.60 05:21.11     00:05:15.84 00:00:05.27
4th 5 Newport RC
(N.Smith, P.Claudy, J.Weltz, P.Collins, [M.Simpson])
05:24.41 2.7% 00:03.30 05:24.41     00:05:15.84 00:00:08.57
5th 6 Cooper TC B
(E.Placeholder5, E.Placeholder4, E.Placeholder3, E.Placeholder2, [E.Placeholder1])
05:31.89 5.1% 00:07.48 05:31.89     00:05:15.84 00:00:16.05
2 St. Johns College HS
(D.Starnes, N.Witaschek, B.sawyer, B.Winkler, [J.Lefelar])
Scratch              
Race 12a: Mens Masters 8+ Final @ 11:23 AM
1st 2 Whitemarsh
(G.Krumenacker, J.Monaghan, M.Ryan, G.Dupee, B.Scher, R.Schwarz, J.Grogan, S.McChesney, [K.Nieman])
03:29.75     03:29.75     00:03:29.75  
2nd 4 Rutgers (Camden)
(R.Corcory, D.Reilly, P.Smarrito, H.Reeves, J.Jerome, W.Brown, J.Carlani, R.Greenwood, [M.Kendall])
03:53.50 11.3% 00:23.75 04:11.90 00:18.40   00:03:29.75 00:00:42.15
3 PNRA/Mercer
(M.Truesdell, K.Grudt, J.Ward, C.Gilbert, D.Potts, M.Vaccaro, K.Lombardi, P.Charles, [K.Stough])
Scratch              
Race 13a: Womens Masters 8+ Final @ 11:30 AM
1st 2 Vesper
(H.Brooks, A.Jonik, M.Jonik+Myers, D.Anders, M.Brokaw, L.Finsrud Wilson, E.Normolye, C.Holdsworth, [c.aa])
03:55.29     03:55.29     00:03:55.29  
2nd 3 PNRA/Mercer
(C.BALDINO, C.Cohen, C.Jordan, s.waters, K.Tedesco, C.Bellefleur, M.Robison, E.Tormey, [J.Sichel])
03:57.90 1.1% 00:02.61 03:57.90     00:03:55.29 00:00:02.61
3rd 4 Whitemarsh
(M.Culbertson, R.Katz, M.Morris, B.Mueller, j.voss, m.woodrow, D.Parenti, A.Markee, [K.mehaan])
04:01.54 2.7% 00:03.64 04:01.54     00:03:55.29 00:00:06.25
Race 14a: Mixed Masters 4x Final @ 11:37 AM
1st 3 Cooper Rowing
(R.Boutote, J.Close, J.Glace, J.Mitchell)
03:48.17     03:48.17     00:03:48.17  
2nd 2 Greenwich
(, , , )
04:08.59 8.9% 00:20.42 04:21.79 00:13.20   00:03:48.17 00:00:33.62
Race 9a: Womens Collegiate Freshman Novice 4+ Final @ 11:44 AM
1st 4 Philadelphia
(A.Robinson, L.Duncan, C.O'Donnell, R.Soroka, [L.Nemeth])
06:47.70     06:47.70     00:06:47.70  
2nd 3 Binghamton
(L.Dammacco, M.Dzieciolowska, J.McDade, Y.Lee, [A.Morquecho])
08:02.60 18.4% 01:14.90 08:02.60     00:06:47.70 00:01:14.90
Race 18a: Mens Masters 2x Final @ 11:51 AM
1st 3 Greenwich A (M.Tebay, C.Ives) 03:11.40     03:40.00 00:28.60   00:03:40.00  
2nd 4 Greenwich B (C.Leonard, C.De Souza) 03:47.56 18.9% 00:36.16 03:47.56     00:03:40.00 00:00:07.56
Race 19a: Womens Masters 2x Final @ 11:58 AM
1st 3 Greenwich A (L.Moffitt, A.Roosendahl) 03:58.40     04:17.30 00:18.90   00:04:09.99 00:00:07.31
2nd 4 Whitemarsh (L.Miller, M.Roe) 04:09.99 4.9% 00:11.59 04:09.99     00:04:09.99  
3rd 2 Greenwich B (J.Bresler, M.Slabbert) 04:20.86 9.4% 00:10.87 04:27.96 00:07.10   00:04:09.99 00:00:17.97
Race 20a: Womens HS JV 8+ Final 1 @ 12:35 PM
1st 1 Merion Mercy
(S.Horn, A.Adams, E.Romano, K.Maurer, B.Kayes, E.Parker, K.Barton, S.Jensen, [M.Collington])
05:30.51     05:30.51     00:05:30.51  
2nd 5 Owen J Roberts A
(H.Watson, P.Burks, C.Hills, K.Sayers, T.Cremers, C.Miller, E.Diehl, R.Bennett, [K.Sweisford])
05:45.06 4.4% 00:14.55 05:45.06     00:05:30.51 00:00:14.55
3rd 2 Newport RC
(M.Polich, A.Wertz, j.murphy, S.Masters, j.beauchamp, S.Prendergast, K.Brasberger, E.Earnest, [J.Collins])
05:57.65 8.2% 00:12.59 05:57.65     00:05:30.51 00:00:27.14
4th 4 Mount Saint Joseph B
(L.Woodrow, H.Leonard, e.mcglynn, M.Ehmann, D.Kosman, A.Hunt, K.Gresko, N.Lawlor, [B.Walsh])
06:11.07 12.3% 00:13.42 06:11.07     00:05:30.51 00:00:40.56
5th 3 Wilmington Youth
(D.Holland, H.Fisher, C.McNeill, M.Bradley, M.Mitchell, T.Nichols, K.Maurer, K.Taylor, [V.Swanson])
06:23.36 16.0% 00:12.29 06:23.36     00:05:30.51 00:00:52.85
Race 20b: Womens HS JV 8+ Final 2 @ 12:42 PM
1st 4 Manhasset
(C.Marino, A.Mills, M.Gillis, A.Postiglione, E.Lyons, E.Goodwin, m.diskin, K.Kenlon, [A.Cramer])
05:37.16     05:37.16     00:05:37.16  
2nd 2 Mount Saint Joseph A
(A.Merkle, B.FitzPatrick, A.Shreero, C.Vosbikian, S.Cocozza, E.McKernan, J.Marrocco, N.Ghantous, [V.PORRETTI])
05:40.89 1.1% 00:03.73 05:40.89     00:05:37.16 00:00:03.73
3rd 1 Greenwich
(A.Svedin, S.Brounstein, E.Forstbauer, C.Matonis, T.Marchak, K.Dineen, J.Bernstein, J.Park, [P.Goossens])
05:53.47 4.8% 00:12.58 05:53.47     00:05:37.16 00:00:16.31
4th 3 Row New York B
(D.Kilgallen, A.Farrag, C.Rosario, Y.Alcantara, M.Valencia, N.Acosta, J.Wu, A.Guaman, [M.CARDOSO])
06:22.21 13.4% 00:28.74 06:22.21     00:05:37.16 00:00:45.05
5 Owen J Roberts B
(J.Venonsky, A.Uebelhoer, O.Love, C.Bartolucci, X.Sykes, R.Tobinus, E.Chew, M.Uebelheor, [B.Summerill])
Scratch              
Race 20c: Womens HS JV 8+ Final 3 @ 12:49 PM
1st 3 PNRA/Mercer A
(E.Toto, L.Tomlinson, K.Reynolds, M.Botsch, K.Hickey, L.Fecko, M.Bookholdt, A.SantaMaria, [K.Stough])
05:46.44     05:46.44     00:05:46.44  
2nd 4 Walt Whitman
(N.Gershberg, O.Taginya, R.Katz, S.Edwards, E.Clifford, R.Taginya, E.Solloway, A.Cutler, [M.Finelli])
05:50.19 1.1% 00:03.75 05:50.19     00:05:46.44 00:00:03.75
3rd 1 PNRA/Mercer B
(M.Budline, A.Escuadro, A.Rothstein, H.Reim, G.Lewis, A.SantaMaria, E.Gorberg, z.lessard, [S.Wilson])
06:15.73 8.5% 00:25.54 06:15.73     00:05:46.44 00:00:29.29
4th 2 Haddonfield
(C.Levin, M.Kane, K.Wilkinson, M.Erfert, L.Lopez, J.DeMarino, K.Marshall, J.Honigfeld, [L.Kommedal])
06:22.34 10.4% 00:06.61 06:22.34     00:05:46.44 00:00:35.90
5th 5 Row New York A
(S.Farrell, B.Davila, K.Bush, J.Ene, R.Ayhan, B.Pickering, C.Lan, C.Robinson-Taylor, [K.Poptean])
06:24.67 11.0% 00:02.33 06:24.67     00:05:46.44 00:00:38.23
Race 21a: Mens HS JV 8+ Final 1 @ 12:56 PM
1st 3 Christian Brothers A
(C.Mayro, M.Martin, C.DeSellems, S.Richardson, J.Brenner, r.dobrzynski, m.amodio, N.MARRONE, [M.Roma])
04:53.76     04:53.76     00:04:53.76  
2nd 6 New Canaan A
(C.Lucenti, J.Rivera, M.Kantor, E.Cottington, G.Grand, G.Daniel, J.Hall-Tipping, J.Vogt, [A.Rao])
04:57.41 1.2% 00:03.65 04:57.41     00:04:53.76 00:00:03.65
3rd 1 PNRA/Mercer A
(d.mann, C.Hetzell, C.Grehlinger, W.Cleveland, D.Adlai-Gail, A.Goodman, M.Cook, C.Ilchert, [M.Mendoza])
04:59.81 2.1% 00:02.40 04:59.81     00:04:53.76 00:00:06.05
4th 2 Fordham Prep A
(M.Viola, R.Petti, w.curtis, J.Posca, s.neville, A.Tagliavia, C.Bistany, N.Manzi, [B.Queenan])
05:21.62 9.5% 00:21.81 05:21.62     00:04:53.76 00:00:27.86
5th 5 Rye
(R.Esler, D.Keller, M.Hampton-Fischer, J.Forster, A.Na, J.Hedge, J.Burke, M.McGinnis, [A.Sullivan])
05:29.03 12.0% 00:07.41 05:29.03     00:04:53.76 00:00:35.27
Race 21b: Mens HS JV 8+ Final 2 @ 01:03 PM
1st 3 Greenwich A
(J.Yoon, a.wolf, A.Rydevik, J.Gordon, A.Nasso, N.Klamka, K.Johnson, J.Lee, [G.Lurito])
04:47.99     04:47.99     00:04:47.99  
2nd 4 Radnor
(B.Lorenz, C.Kerpius, J.Bragdon, S.Fitch, A.Chain, J.Hagstrom, T.Springob, G.walker, [H.Leonardi])
04:57.65 3.4% 00:09.66 04:57.65     00:04:47.99 00:00:09.66
3rd 5 Walt Whitman
(N.Mazza, A.Khalil, R.Kaprelian, T.Zaim, M.Gump, P.Hoeppner, J.Ballock, J.Dunn, [S.Ross])
04:59.18 3.9% 00:01.53 04:59.18     00:04:47.99 00:00:11.19
4th 6 PNRA/Mercer B
(T.Marsh, E.Lea, R.Haines, D.Reim, G.DiRusso, A.Birkel, H.Dalton, R.Bass, [H.Ullmann])
05:24.58 12.7% 00:25.40 05:24.58     00:04:47.99 00:00:36.59
5th 2 Wilmington Youth
(W.Cardenas, N.Carter, A.Hahm, H.Foley, D.Nichols, J.Bulk, A.Lin, R.Bowens, [E.Crisp])
05:27.94 13.9% 00:03.36 05:27.94     00:04:47.99 00:00:39.95
6th 1 Philadelphia City Rowing
(L.Johnson, G.Musselman, H.Johnson, J.Garcia, K.Koranteng, J.Shackelford, M.Cox, J.White, [D.Ramirez Parmentier])
05:30.28 14.7% 00:02.34 05:30.28     00:04:47.99 00:00:42.29
Race 21c: Mens HS JV 8+ Final 3 @ 01:10 PM
1st 4 Greenwich B
(G.Miller, K.Otsuka, S.Heim, o.probst, A.Allocco, B.Rojo, R.Radulovacki, S.SANDS, [A.Hayashida])
04:57.40     04:57.40     00:04:57.40  
2nd 2 BSBC
(R.Kingshott, C.Fuscone, J.Reynolds, L.Jenkins, R.Gilbert, F.Polak, B.Rosencrans, G.Vorwerk, [N.Rajan])
05:06.54 3.1% 00:09.14 05:06.54     00:04:57.40 00:00:09.14
3rd 1 Manhasset
(T.Panetta, W.Morea, J.Farrell, M.Soyak, A.Yung, W.Delaney, T.Moschitta, J.Karantzios, [J.Amorosana])
05:33.46 12.1% 00:26.92 05:33.46     00:04:57.40 00:00:36.06
4th 5 Owen J Roberts
(P.Meyer, N.Phillips, J.Sager, N.Bellini, A.Mento, A.Edleman, L.Canino, C.Kovach, [R.Niedelman])
05:42.07 15.0% 00:08.61 05:42.07     00:04:57.40 00:00:44.67
5th 3 Fordham Prep B
(D.Croy, M.Garcia, M.Casino, J.Santucci, A.Galstian, M.Winiarski, A.Satloff, C.Judge, [A.Condor])
05:47.63 16.9% 00:05.56 05:47.63     00:04:57.40 00:00:50.23
Race 21d: Mens HS JV 8+ Final 4 @ 01:17 PM
1st 5 Haddonfield
(P.Hurd, P.Gilmartin, L.Epstein, L.Rochford, N.Ruggiero, T.Kelley, A.Graves, N.Gangemi, [J.Gallwitz])
04:56.71     04:56.71     00:04:56.71  
2nd 2 Christian Brothers B
(T.Fell, D.Santos, C.Largey, T.Lexa, J.Wood, A.Ciesielski, N.Houston, K.Pindar, [N.Cummings])
05:22.29 8.6% 00:25.58 05:22.29     00:04:56.71 00:00:25.58
3rd 4 Newport RC
(J.Sagrati, S.Watson, W.Sellers, T.Quick, J.Davis, P.deLaveaga, M.Stack, S.Handler, [R.DeFroda])
05:24.59 9.4% 00:02.30 05:24.59     00:04:56.71 00:00:27.88
4th 1 New Canaan C
(P.Zamsky, J.Orphanos, L.Forsyth, E.Geller, H.Danforth, D.Dayya, R.Callahan, P.Barringer, [S.Akole])
05:37.47 13.7% 00:12.88 05:37.47     00:04:56.71 00:00:40.76
Race 22a: Mens HS Novice 4+ Final @ 01:24 PM
1st 5 SoNo
(N.Roper, j.snedaker, S.Curtin, T.Innes, [K.Flavin])
05:45.60     05:45.60     00:05:45.60  
2nd 6 Cooper TC A
(O.Kothari, J.Lim, S.Michal, M.Tepper, [C.Burns])
06:21.15 10.3% 00:35.55 06:21.15     00:05:45.60 00:00:35.55
3rd 3 Rye
(W.Durkee, J.van Dijk, M.French, C.Pasqualini, [M.McGinnis])
06:33.66 13.9% 00:12.51 06:33.66     00:05:45.60 00:00:48.06
4th 2 Moorestown
(A.Gutierrez, D.Kaye, D.O'Sullivan, J.Palko, [L.Shelley])
06:40.03 15.7% 00:06.37 06:40.03     00:05:45.60 00:00:54.43
1 Newport RC
(R.Blecher, M.Glaude, W.Swartz, W.Watkins, [M.Montesano])
Scratch              
Race 23a: Womens HS Novice 4+ Final 1 @ 01:31 PM
1st 2 SoNo
(g.castro, K.Ritchey, L.Lopez, A.Rauccio, [K.Flavin])
06:40.48     06:40.48     00:06:40.48  
2nd 1 Rye
(S.Carter, E.FALLON, S.DeSantis, N.Friedmann, [N.Berger])
07:09.65 7.3% 00:29.17 07:09.65     00:06:40.48 00:00:29.17
3rd 3 Upper Merion HS
(S.Kenderdine, C.Sanchez, J.Resendiz, k.campbell, [V.Wu])
07:13.68 8.3% 00:04.03 07:13.68     00:06:40.48 00:00:33.20
4th 4 Newport RC B
(K.Barry, K.Brasberger, M.Beane, M.Cunningham, [J.Collins])
07:55.01 18.6% 00:41.33 07:55.01     00:06:40.48 00:01:14.53
Race 23b: Womens HS Novice 4+ Final 2 @ 01:38 PM
1st 2 Merion Mercy
(M.Gregitis, N.Stefan, D.Harvey, N.Campbell, [M.Collington])
06:26.32     06:26.32     00:06:26.32  
2nd 4 Newport RC A
(A.Wertz, C.Miller, E.Mullen, G.Buoni, [J.Reynolds])
06:42.61 4.2% 00:16.29 06:42.61     00:06:26.32 00:00:16.29
3rd 3 Harriton
(D.Abul-enin, A.Soll, R.Zamsky, J.Glazer, [L.Baumholtz])
07:01.12 9.0% 00:18.51 07:01.12     00:06:26.32 00:00:34.80
4th 5 Row New York
(N.Grice, A.Siminiouk, X.Ponce, K.Rendon, [G.Garcia])
07:32.83 17.2% 00:31.71 07:32.83     00:06:26.32 00:01:06.51
Race 24a: Womens HS Novice 8+ Final 1 @ 01:45 PM
1st 1 Manhasset A
(I.karantzios, P.mantikas, S.Schiefele, C.MURPHY, L.Lapins, V.Radman, E.Serres, J.Alonso, [e.Hanley])
05:31.66     05:31.66     00:05:31.66  
2nd 5 PNRA/Mercer A
(A.Barbour, R.Mumau, S.Tam, C.Fisher, T.Holmes, A.Lager, M.Quinn, C.Cleary, [S.Holgado])
05:45.05 4.0% 00:13.39 05:45.05     00:05:31.66 00:00:13.39
3rd 2 Philadelphia City Rowing A
(E.Carpenter, R.Johnston, M.Gibson, M.Anthony, C.Pinero, C.Bush, K.ROmano, H.Pearlman, [A.Quinones])
05:54.98 7.0% 00:09.93 05:54.98     00:05:31.66 00:00:23.32
4th 3 Merion Mercy
(J.Bruno, E.Messina, N.Owens, S.Weeks, C.Glavin, E.Eddowes, K.Lynch, G.Mazza, [C.Nunno])
06:06.06 10.4% 00:11.08 06:06.06     00:05:31.66 00:00:34.40
5th 4 Wilmington Youth
(O.Christian, J.Chan, M.Cann, T.Witte, K.Flinn, A.Fernandez, K.Williams, N.Bugher, [S.Elliott])
06:12.76 12.4% 00:06.70 06:12.76     00:05:31.66 00:00:41.10
6th 6 Owen J Roberts
(J.Venonsky, A.Uebelhoer, O.Love, C.Bartolucci, E.Chew, A.Eckman, K.McKeown, M.Uebelheor, [B.Summerill])
06:37.22 19.8% 00:24.46 06:37.22     00:05:31.66 00:01:05.56
Race 24b: Womens HS Novice 8+ Final 2 @ 01:52 PM
1st 1 PNRA/Mercer B
(S.Rossien, A.Arduini, C.Negron, O.Armstrong, A.Herwig, E.Hu, E.Waltman, J.Miller, [M.Folmer])
06:09.22     06:09.22     00:06:09.22  
2nd 3 Manhasset B
(M.McGorry, K.Kapetanos, E.DeSousa, C.Matteo, j.winn, M.Scrobe, R.Park, K.Gross, [A.steck])
06:32.05 6.2% 00:22.83 06:32.05     00:06:09.22 00:00:22.83
3rd 2 Philadelphia City Rowing B
(P.Wayman, A.Sices, S.Jones, M.Amihava, A.Brown, H.Sdao, H.Boroff, M.Hurwitz, [L.GONZALES])
06:43.34 9.2% 00:11.29 06:43.34     00:06:09.22 00:00:34.12
4th 4 New Canaan
(C.Murphy, M.Seeman, E.Clay, K.Nelson, A.Despina, R.Woodroof, P.Williams, K.Adams, [A.Rhymaun])
06:46.53 10.1% 00:03.19 06:46.53     00:06:09.22 00:00:37.31
Race 25a: Mens HS Novice 8+ Final 1 @ 01:59 PM
1st 3 Radnor
(M.DiGiovanni, J.Bragdon, O.Glassman, S.Parmar, M.Woode, L.Palacios, S.Moya, T.Stavrakos, [J.Polaha])
05:50.61     05:50.61     00:05:50.61  
2nd 1 New Canaan D
(C.Pyne, L.Forlivio, D.Jones, J.Byrne, A.Calderon, D.Baugh, J.Dahill, J.Norton, [M.DePalo])
06:01.84 3.2% 00:11.23 06:01.84     00:05:50.61 00:00:11.23
3rd 4 Philadelphia City Rowing
(A.Smith, K.Reviere, T.Shepard, T.Jeffcoat, J.Williams, M.Ostrowski, L.Levi, J.Stales, [I.Thomas])
06:10.03 5.5% 00:08.19 06:10.03     00:05:50.61 00:00:19.42
4th 2 Eustace
(E.Ostack, J.Brady, J.Khalifa, J.Stuckert, S.Hullihan, P.Rossi, A.Fontaine, M.Lewis, [A.Wright])
06:39.07 13.8% 00:29.04 06:39.07     00:05:50.61 00:00:48.46
5th 5 Newport RC B
(J.Ellis, J.Kelly, T.Connell, S.Tenlen, P.Arizin, P.Smith, J.Goorland, R.Mettenheimer, [M.Montesano])
06:40.48 14.2% 00:01.41 06:40.48     00:05:50.61 00:00:49.87
Race 25b: Mens HS Novice 8+ Final 2 @ 02:06 PM
1st 6 BSBC
(A.Kutner, A.Fraser, G.Johnson, J.Duggan, C.Winston, P.Schmidt, G.Delana, R.Knapp, [D.Guadalupe])
05:23.35     05:23.35     00:05:23.35  
2nd 4 New Canaan C
(J.Schwartz, M.Litvak, E.Litvak, O.Kennelly, D.Dyakov, C.DeMayo, L.Brand, A.Bridwell, [C.Rosenberg])
05:27.34 1.2% 00:03.99 05:27.34     00:05:23.35 00:00:03.99
3rd 3 St. Johns College HS
(S.Connaughton, J.Cahill, N.Searchinger, F.Hembruff, T.Leibel, A.Ray, A.Marketos, E.Patterson, [S.Vieno])
05:37.78 4.5% 00:10.44 05:37.78     00:05:23.35 00:00:14.43
4th 1 Manhasset A
(R.Lee, B.Raimondi, P.Furlong, v.tomaselli, A.Raimondi, O.Ferris, D.Yunakov, J.Petrakis, [G.Dadourian])
05:43.72 6.3% 00:05.94 05:43.72     00:05:23.35 00:00:20.37
5th 2 Fordham Prep B
(J.Gonzalez, W.McKay, M.Zaccardi, L.Morrissy, J.Murphy, J.Tobin, P.Fortuniewicz, J.Gonzalez, [P.Treacy])
06:19.22 17.3% 00:35.50 06:19.22     00:05:23.35 00:00:55.87
6th 5 Rye
(L.Wilson, T.Clicker, S.Fallon, D.Schindler, j.Moreno, P.Turiano, J.Turk, A.Sutherland, [N.Berger])
06:40.69 23.9% 00:21.47 06:40.69     00:05:23.35 00:01:17.34
Race 25c: Mens HS Novice 8+ Final 3 @ 02:13 PM
1st 6 PNRA/Mercer A
(N.LeCompte, T.Walker, J.Lee, K.Borup, R.Moseley, M.Eckel, L.Capon, N.Mazzone, [F.Bellefleur])
05:23.25     05:23.25     00:05:23.25  
2nd 3 Newport RC A
(Q.Cassidy, R.LaBricciosa, L.Webb, N.Castoria, R.Elliott, C.Shearer, M.Fulton, G.Best, [M.Abrams])
05:33.35 3.1% 00:10.10 05:33.35     00:05:23.25 00:00:10.10
3rd 5 Haddonfield
(M.Levin, T.Reese, C.George, P.Sperandio, A.Heslin, B.Beatty, B.Giangiulio, J.O'Brien, [E.McCaughey])
05:41.14 5.5% 00:07.79 05:41.14     00:05:23.25 00:00:17.89
4th 2 New Canaan B
(G.Hall, R.Sillo, A.Russell, B.James, J.NEVILLE, J.STEBBINS, P.Troxell, J.Shields, [J.Bartolotta])
05:50.84 8.5% 00:09.70 05:50.84     00:05:23.25 00:00:27.59
1 Viking
(M.Berenotto, F.Purnell, s.Ireland, D.DiPietro, j.Nguyen, G.Gbidi, D.scheeler, R.Hinnegan, [T.Gallagher])
Scratch              
4 Christian Brothers C
(R.Bogan, M.Cofone, A.Gregory, S.Toppi, c.surgent, J.Gallagher, P.McKelvey, M.Roma, [M.CRUISE])
Scratch              
Race 25d: Mens HS Novice 8+ Final 4 @ 02:20 PM
1st 1 Christian Brothers A
(L.Bartner, P.Durning, T.Morris, A.Kazalski, D.Hutzley, J.Blakeslee, W.Miksic, J.DeSaye, [C.Pak])
05:29.10     05:29.10     00:05:29.10  
2nd 2 Fordham Prep A
(D.Croy, M.Garcia, M.Casino, J.Santucci, A.Galstian, M.Winiarski, A.Satloff, C.Judge, [A.Condor])
05:42.73 4.1% 00:13.63 05:42.73     00:05:29.10 00:00:13.63
3rd 5 PNRA/Mercer B
(J.Arduini, B.Depaulis, M.Vasseur, W.wright, D.Gleim, F.Bellefleur, D.Adlai-Gail, M.Greenberger, [A.Orita])
05:46.58 5.3% 00:03.85 05:46.58     00:05:29.10 00:00:17.48
4th 3 New Canaan A
(D.Rhymaun, B.Golino, J.Mudd, P.MacNeal, C.Goodman, C.Fairy, D.Carratu, J.Klapper, [W.Masters])
06:24.39 16.8% 00:37.81 06:24.39     00:05:29.10 00:00:55.29
Race 25e: Mens HS Novice 8+ Final 5 @ 02:27 PM
1st 2 Christian Brothers B
(N.Houston, S.braun, D.Vassallo, B.Galvin, J.Durning, M.Timo, D.Hedden, C.Passarella, [R.Stefanik])
05:48.92     05:48.92     00:05:48.92  
2nd 5 Manhasset B
(J.Messina, M.Alonso, A.Donovan, D.Linder, N.Senthilkumar, J.Abbracciamento, M.Vangelatos, I.choe, [v.Caliendo])
05:52.41 1.0% 00:03.49 05:52.41     00:05:48.92 00:00:03.49
3rd 3 Wilmington Youth
(R.Quinn, E.Argudo, M.Tabak, M.Frazier, P.Jenks, M.Winters, E.Yao, J.Gorcyca, [S.Singh])
06:01.77 3.7% 00:09.36 06:01.77     00:05:48.92 00:00:12.85
Race 26a: Womens HS 4x Final 1 @ 02:34 PM
1st 4 New Canaan A
(M.Campbell, B.Tobey, V.Hoeft, C.Campbell)
05:46.33     05:46.33     00:05:46.33  
2nd 5 SoNo
(R.Ritchey, L.Lopez, K.Ritchey, O.Clark)
05:59.76 3.9% 00:13.43 05:59.76     00:05:46.33 00:00:13.43
3rd 2 New Canaan B
(E.Dyakova, C.Nelson, J.Froland, P.Rao)
06:19.84 9.7% 00:20.08 06:19.84     00:05:46.33 00:00:33.51
4th 1 Cooper TC A
(D.Gunnarson, P.Coolhan, R.Pierce, M.Cropski)
06:50.34 18.5% 00:30.50 06:50.34     00:05:46.33 00:01:04.01
5th 3 Row New York
(K.Arango, E.Xhaferi, E.Parsons, A.Cullen)
07:02.56 22.0% 00:12.22 07:02.56     00:05:46.33 00:01:16.23
Race 26b: Womens HS 4x Final 2 @ 02:41 PM
1st 4 Greenwich
(M.Slabbert, A.Slabbert, M.Curtis, S.Reswow)
05:41.62     05:41.62     00:05:41.62  
2nd 2 New Canaan C
(H.Foley, P.Krompaska, M.Yancy, C.Cone)
05:55.48 4.1% 00:13.86 05:55.48     00:05:41.62 00:00:13.86
3rd 5 Rye
(A.Mustafic, A.Kotyza, J.Davis, A.Sullivan)
06:24.06 12.4% 00:28.58 06:24.06     00:05:41.62 00:00:42.44
4th 3 Elmwood
(M.Gowie, O.Casarramona, L.Morrison, V.Bolitho)
06:35.83 15.9% 00:11.77 06:35.83     00:05:41.62 00:00:54.21
5th 1 Cooper TC B
(J.Bisk, M.Jacobs, A.Klinger, S.Haber)
06:46.10 18.9% 00:10.27 06:46.10     00:05:41.62 00:01:04.48
Race 27a: Mens HS 4x Final 1 @ 02:48 PM
1st 2 New Canaan B
(J.Podlesak, E.Anderson, T.Anderson, G.Wolyner)
05:15.35     05:15.35     00:05:15.35  
2nd 1 SoNo D
(M.Huggins, g.Mgaloblishvili, S.Curtin, j.snedaker)
05:17.91 0.8% 00:02.56 05:17.91     00:05:15.35 00:00:02.56
3rd 4 New Canaan D
(D.Orner, D.Cone, P.Gelhaus, P.Bogdanov)
05:36.96 6.9% 00:19.05 05:36.96     00:05:15.35 00:00:21.61
4th 3 Haverford B
(B.Zirnkilton, S.Narayanan, C.Boerner, R.Meiers)
05:42.45 8.6% 00:05.49 05:42.45     00:05:15.35 00:00:27.10
5th 5 Rye
(N.Azim, A.Nemeth, R.Mulkerrin, J.Theunissen)
06:21.63 21.0% 00:39.18 06:21.63     00:05:15.35 00:01:06.28
Race 27b: Mens HS 4x Final 2 @ 02:55 PM
1st 3 New Canaan A
(G.Mink, A.Mauboussin, T.Klutey, S.Gerasimoff)
04:57.15     04:57.15     00:04:57.15  
2nd 4 Haverford A
(W.Egan, M.Freundlich, G.Hoeltzel, J.Kling)
05:12.65 5.2% 00:15.50 05:12.65     00:04:57.15 00:00:15.50
3rd 5 New Canaan C
(G.Marsan, Z.Koffsky, N.Reynoso, J.Vasquez)
05:25.30 9.5% 00:12.65 05:25.30     00:04:57.15 00:00:28.15
4th 1 SoNo G
(N.Roper, J.Mcloughlin, T.Willis, W.Makovsky)
05:53.18 18.9% 00:27.88 05:53.18     00:04:57.15 00:00:56.03
5th 2 New Canaan E
(C.Smith, P.Figurelli-Reid, L.Furst, I.CORBET)
07:00.42 41.5% 01:07.24 07:00.42     00:04:57.15 00:02:03.27
Race 28a: Womens HS 2x Final 1 @ 03:02 PM
1st 1 Whitemarsh A (R.Devlin, M.Graff) 06:21.65     06:21.65     00:06:21.65  
2nd 3 Rye A (L.Gallagher, O.Iles) 06:30.61 2.3% 00:08.96 06:30.61     00:06:21.65 00:00:08.96
3rd 5 New Canaan A (C.Hoelzl, L.Bell) 06:43.87 5.8% 00:13.26 06:43.87     00:06:21.65 00:00:22.22
4th 4 Harriton (E.Hayden, A.Wegbreit) 06:47.66 6.8% 00:03.79 06:47.66     00:06:21.65 00:00:26.01
5th 6 Rye B (A.Nye, A.Sullivan) 08:44.62 37.5% 01:56.96 08:44.62     00:06:21.65 00:02:22.97
2 New Canaan C (A.Yanoff, L.Howe) Scratch              
Race 28b: Womens HS 2x Final 2 @ 03:09 PM
1st 4 SoNo (O.Clark, R.Ritchey) 06:11.15     06:11.15     00:06:11.15  
2nd 3 Philadelphia City Rowing (I.Johnson, E.St. John Sutton) 06:22.41 3.0% 00:11.26 06:22.41     00:06:11.15 00:00:11.26
3rd 2 Springside Chestnut Hill (A.Canning, A.Noble) 06:23.24 3.3% 00:00.83 06:23.24     00:06:11.15 00:00:12.09
4th 1 Whitemarsh B (M.Forster, L.Ackerman) 06:33.01 5.9% 00:09.77 06:33.01     00:06:11.15 00:00:21.86
5th 5 New Canaan B (H.King, Q.Gruver) 07:22.66 19.3% 00:49.65 07:22.66     00:06:11.15 00:01:11.51
6th 6 Whitemarsh C (H.Mills, H.Baugh) 07:33.46 22.2% 00:10.80 07:33.46     00:06:11.15 00:01:22.31
Race 29a: Mens HS 2x Final 1 @ 03:16 PM
1st 5 Springside Chestnut Hill (M.Miller, J.Meadows) 05:35.15     05:35.15     00:05:35.15  
2nd 1 Upper Merion HS A (T.Painter, R.McLaughlin) 05:42.85 2.3% 00:07.70 05:42.85     00:05:35.15 00:00:07.70
3rd 3 New Canaan C (R.Tucker, T.Lee) 06:02.25 8.1% 00:19.40 06:02.25     00:05:35.15 00:00:27.10
4th 2 Radnor (J.Hagstrom, T.Springob) 07:27.97 33.7% 01:25.72 07:27.97     00:05:35.15 00:01:52.82
4 New Canaan E (D.Crowley, M.Magid) Scratch              
Race 29b: Mens HS 2x Final 2 @ 03:23 PM
1st 2 Whitemarsh (E.Blood, Z.Ross) 05:20.65     05:20.65     00:05:20.65  
2nd 5 New Canaan B (B.Lange, C.West) 05:32.14 3.6% 00:11.49 05:32.14     00:05:20.65 00:00:11.49
3rd 1 SoNo (M.Huggins, g.Mgaloblishvili) 06:01.82 12.8% 00:29.68 06:01.82     00:05:20.65 00:00:41.17
4th 4 Upper Merion HS B (B.Painter, C.Buce) 06:09.00 15.1% 00:07.18 06:09.00     00:05:20.65 00:00:48.35
3 New Canaan D (L.Furst, P.Figurelli-Reid) Scratch              
Race 29c: Mens HS 2x Final 3 @ 03:30 PM
1st 4 New Canaan A (M.Cullman, M.Senf) 05:21.80     05:21.80     00:05:21.80  
2nd 5 Haverford (C.Adams, G.Adams) 05:46.03 7.5% 00:24.23 05:46.03     00:05:21.80 00:00:24.23
3rd 2 Philadelphia City Rowing (M.Palamountain, I.Anderson) 06:22.36 18.8% 00:36.33 06:22.36     00:05:21.80 00:01:00.56
3 Viking (E.Reinhard, S.Draper) Scratch              
Race 30: Womens HS Varsity 4+ (Braxton Family Trophy) Final @ 03:37 PM
1st 2 Harriton A
(E.Butler, A.Balciunaite, H.Barton, S.Fuchs, [S.Soll])
05:45.65     05:45.65     00:05:45.65  
2nd 6 Newport RC
(R.Carr, J.Baumel, S.Sellers, T.Carr, [N.Parikh])
05:48.58 0.8% 00:02.93 05:48.58     00:05:45.65 00:00:02.93
3rd 3 Manhasset A
(S.Gunzburg, C.McIntee, D.Lapins, G.Piatek, [J.Kelly])
05:51.07 1.6% 00:02.49 05:51.07     00:05:45.65 00:00:05.42
4th 4 Wilmington Youth A
(H.Scholes, S.Clark, C.Alexander, R.Brown, [A.Gibney])
05:55.47 2.8% 00:04.40 05:55.47     00:05:45.65 00:00:09.82
5th 5 Manhasset B
(M.Gillis, A.Postiglione, m.diskin, K.Kenlon, [H.Press])
06:08.12 6.5% 00:12.65 06:08.12     00:05:45.65 00:00:22.47
6th 1 PNRA/Mercer
(K.Gatchalian, C.Samios, B.SCLAPARI, K.Sessa, [K.Stough])
06:20.40 10.1% 00:12.28 06:20.40     00:05:45.65 00:00:34.75
Race 31: Mens HS Varsity 4+ (Rafferty Cup) Final @ 03:44 PM
1st 3 TBC Racing
(E.Holmvik, Z.DankerFeldman, J.Wabeke, K.Hobbs, [B.Comey])
05:03.42     05:03.42     00:05:03.42  
2nd 4 Christian Brothers A
(J.Santos, M.Steinbrick, N.Hughes, K.Vostal, [M.Kellermueller])
05:09.45 2.0% 00:06.03 05:09.45     00:05:03.42 00:00:06.03
3rd 2 Christian Brothers B
(J.Smallwood, D.Adams, J.Terek, D.Weihs, [F.Magliozzi])
05:16.92 4.4% 00:07.47 05:16.92     00:05:03.42 00:00:13.50
4th 6 Rye A
(G.Janart, M.Bresolin, J.Palmer, A.Martin, [A.Sullivan])
05:17.07 4.5% 00:00.15 05:17.07     00:05:03.42 00:00:13.65
5th 5 Christian Brothers C
(S.Londregan, S.Henning, M.Guadagno, K.Hayes, [P.DeFelice])
05:21.95 6.1% 00:04.88 05:21.95     00:05:03.42 00:00:18.53
6th 1 Haverford
(E.Glavin, j.siegal, M.Freundlich, M.Maggio, [B.Melvin])
05:27.34 7.9% 00:05.39 05:27.34     00:05:03.42 00:00:23.92
Race 32: Womens HS Varsity 8+ (Theresa Braxton Trophy) Final @ 03:51 PM
1st 0 TBC Racing
(T.O'Neill, E.Modesti, A.Bertram, C.Williams, A.Doll, G.Williams, M.Perez, H.Goodfellow, [R.Johannes])
05:09.89     05:09.89     00:05:09.89  
2nd 4 PNRA/Mercer
(R.White, V.Jorgensen, L.Foster, H.Bork, A.Edenzon, C.Cleary, T.Bodden, R.Calabro, [N.Rothstein])
05:17.22 2.4% 00:07.33 05:17.22     00:05:09.89 00:00:07.33
3rd 6 Walt Whitman
(C.Crawford, C.Lydon, G.Nighswander, A.Schoen, D.Segall, K.Wolf-Rodda, T.Daly, L.Mazziotta, [A.Vasiliou])
05:19.47 3.1% 00:02.25 05:19.47     00:05:09.89 00:00:09.58
4th 3 Merion Mercy
(S.Klippel, G.CrozierFitzgerald, S.Farrell, M.Devlieger, C.Rice, K.Devlieger, A.Kane, S.Thomas, [A.Fondren])
05:20.26 3.3% 00:00.79 05:20.26     00:05:09.89 00:00:10.37
5th 5 Mount Saint Joseph A
(M.Lawn, N.Simms, S.Eble, K.McCloy, L.Matchett, E.Ruddy, K.Mirabella, K.Loftus, [A.Tenzinger])
05:21.44 3.7% 00:01.18 05:21.44     00:05:09.89 00:00:11.55
6th 1 Elmwood
(D.Dubouchet-Olsheski, J.Beaulé, E.Page, N.Jansen-Poulin, S.Morrison, V.Alaimo, S.Ackert, S.Caragianis, [L.James-Beswick])
05:39.91 9.7% 00:18.47 05:39.91     00:05:09.89 00:00:30.02
7th 2 Haddonfield
(A.Sparrow, E.Stasi, J.Blau, V.Fisher, H.Schlitt, H.Raymond, K.Donohue, M.D'Anella Mercanti, [T.Buttaro])
05:46.29 11.7% 00:06.38 05:46.29     00:05:09.89 00:00:36.40
Race 33: Mens HS Varsity 8+ (Coletta Family Trophy) Final @ 03:58 PM
1st 5 BSBC
(M.Podlesak, J.Mayberry, A.Durkin, C.Juan, S.Forester, M.Skolds, J.Knox, W.Bass, [T.Saer])
04:34.06     04:34.06     00:04:34.06  
2nd 4 PNRA/Mercer A
(S.Kelly, C.Ward, J.Shavel, K.James, T.Lee, B.Mills, D.Kennedy-Moore, J.Gleim, [M.Perez])
04:34.34 0.1% 00:00.28 04:34.34     00:04:34.06 00:00:00.28
3rd 3 Greenwich
(O.Grueterich, W.Cecio, T.Frey, H.Marache, H.Bryant, V.Merrick, L.Colagrossi, J.Oswald, [S.Ortiz])
04:40.35 2.3% 00:06.01 04:40.35     00:04:34.06 00:00:06.29
4th 2 PNRA/Mercer B
(d.mann, C.Hetzell, C.Grehlinger, W.Cleveland, D.Adlai-Gail, A.Goodman, M.Cook, C.Ilchert, [M.Mendoza])
04:46.46 4.5% 00:06.11 04:46.46     00:04:34.06 00:00:12.40
5th 6 Fordham Prep A
(C.McCarrick, B.Hommel, C.Coughlin, J.Carroll, P.Anderson, A.Cahill, M.Viola, A.Nowicki, [B.Queenan])
04:50.66 6.1% 00:04.20 04:50.66     00:04:34.06 00:00:16.60
6th 1 Manhasset
(J.Yunakov, A.Thermos, J.Mantikas, M.Andriotis, C.Lee, m.moreira, J.Knox, M.Kennedy, [D.Erb])
04:52.54 6.7% 00:01.88 04:52.54     00:04:34.06 00:00:18.48
Page 1 of   1 Printed: 2012-Nov-11 03:59 PM