2012 Bill Braxton Memorial Regatta
Official Results
Place Lane Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Winning Split
Race 30a: Womens HS Varsity 4+ (Braxton Family Trophy) Heat 1 @ 08:00 AM
1st 6 Harriton A  (E. Butler) 06:10.60     06:10.60     00:06:10.60  
2nd 5 Row New York A  (S. McCann) 06:15.34 1.3% 00:04.74 06:15.34     00:06:10.60 00:00:04.74
3rd 3 Mount Saint Joseph A  (E. McHugh) 06:30.26 5.3% 00:14.92 06:30.26     00:06:10.60 00:00:19.66
4th 4 Undine  (A. Lemmon) 06:39.29 7.7% 00:09.03 06:39.29     00:06:10.60 00:00:28.69
1 Haddonfield  (A. Sparrow) Scratch              
Race 30b: Womens HS Varsity 4+ (Braxton Family Trophy) Heat 2 @ 08:07 AM
1st 4 Wilmington Youth A  (H. Scholes) 06:05.40     06:05.40     00:06:05.40  
2nd 6 Cooper TC  (R. Rosenthal) 06:33.68 7.7% 00:28.28 06:33.68     00:06:05.40 00:00:28.28
3rd 3 Manhasset C  (E. Goodwin) 06:38.19 9.0% 00:04.51 06:38.19     00:06:05.40 00:00:32.79
4th 1 Mount Saint Joseph B  (H. Keller) 06:40.90 9.7% 00:02.71 06:40.90     00:06:05.40 00:00:35.50
5th 2 Harriton B  (S. Jenssen) 06:42.61 10.2% 00:01.71 06:42.61     00:06:05.40 00:00:37.21
Race 30c: Womens HS Varsity 4+ (Braxton Family Trophy) Heat 3 @ 08:14 AM
1st 2 Manhasset A  (S. Gunzburg) 06:04.89     06:04.89     00:06:04.89  
2nd 3 Newport RC  (R. Carr) 06:09.11 1.2% 00:04.22 06:09.11     00:06:04.89 00:00:04.22
3rd 5 PNRA/Mercer  (K. Gatchalian) 06:16.07 3.1% 00:06.96 06:16.07     00:06:04.89 00:00:11.18
4th 1 Philadelphia City Rowing A  (A. Kohler) 06:44.09 10.7% 00:28.02 06:44.09     00:06:04.89 00:00:39.20
5th 4 Row New York B  (A. Sainvil) 07:02.18 15.7% 00:18.09 07:02.18     00:06:04.89 00:00:57.29
Race 30d: Womens HS Varsity 4+ (Braxton Family Trophy) Heat 4 @ 08:21 AM
1st 3 Manhasset B  (M. Gillis) 06:17.36     06:17.36     00:06:17.36  
2nd 1 Wilmington Youth B  (A. Aiello) 06:24.17 1.8% 00:06.81 06:24.17     00:06:17.36 00:00:06.81
3rd 2 Walt Whitman  (R. Katz) 06:29.07 3.1% 00:04.90 06:29.07     00:06:17.36 00:00:11.71
4th 5 Merion Mercy  (A. Cristiano) 06:32.28 4.0% 00:03.21 06:32.28     00:06:17.36 00:00:14.92
5th 6 Owen J Roberts  (K. McKeown) 06:55.52 10.1% 00:23.24 06:55.52     00:06:17.36 00:00:38.16
6th 4 Philadelphia City Rowing B  (T. Veasley) 07:01.63 11.7% 00:06.11 07:01.63     00:06:17.36 00:00:44.27
Race 31a: Mens HS Varsity 4+ (Rafferty Cup) Heat 1 @ 08:28 AM
1st 4 Christian Brothers C  (S. Londregan) 05:20.79     05:20.79     00:05:20.79  
2nd 1 St. Johns College HS  (D. Starnes) 05:24.83 1.3% 00:04.04 05:24.83     00:05:20.79 00:00:04.04
3rd 6 Radnor A  (W. Aftring) 05:25.17 1.4% 00:00.34 05:25.17     00:05:20.79 00:00:04.38
4th 2 Manhasset C  (D. DePietro) 05:31.15 3.2% 00:05.98 05:31.15     00:05:20.79 00:00:10.36
5th 5 Walt Whitman  (E. Walton) 05:43.97 7.2% 00:12.82 05:43.97     00:05:20.79 00:00:23.18
6th 3 New Canaan  (N. Walsh) 05:51.03 9.4% 00:07.06 05:51.03     00:05:20.79 00:00:30.24
Race 31b: Mens HS Varsity 4+ (Rafferty Cup) Heat 2 @ 08:35 AM
1st 2 Christian Brothers B  (J. Smallwood) 05:28.64     05:28.64     00:05:28.64  
2nd 3 Haverford  (E. Glavin) 05:34.16 1.7% 00:05.52 05:34.16     00:05:28.64 00:00:05.52
3rd 6 Rye B  (K. Mueller) 05:43.16 4.4% 00:09.00 05:43.16     00:05:28.64 00:00:14.52
4th 1 Upper Merion HS  (C. Resendiz) 06:08.26 12.1% 00:25.10 06:08.26     00:05:28.64 00:00:39.62
5th 5 Fordham Prep  (M. Chrisphonte) 06:09.33 12.4% 00:01.07 06:09.33     00:05:28.64 00:00:40.69
Race 31c: Mens HS Varsity 4+ (Rafferty Cup) Heat 3 @ 08:42 AM
1st 5 Christian Brothers A  (J. Santos) 05:23.14     05:23.14     00:05:23.14  
2nd 3 Harriton A  (A. Gantard) 05:29.25 1.9% 00:06.11 05:29.25     00:05:23.14 00:00:06.11
3rd 1 Haddonfield  (A. Mandviwalla) 05:32.97 3.0% 00:03.72 05:32.97     00:05:23.14 00:00:09.83
4th 6 Cooper TC   (V. Gardella) 05:46.30 7.2% 00:13.33 05:46.30     00:05:23.14 00:00:23.16
5th 4 Owen J Roberts  (P. Meyer) 05:51.14 8.7% 00:04.84 05:51.14     00:05:23.14 00:00:28.00
6th 2 Manhasset B  (M. Scrobe) 06:23.43 18.7% 00:32.29 06:23.43     00:05:23.14 00:01:00.29
Race 31d: Mens HS Varsity 4+ (Rafferty Cup) Heat 4 @ 08:49 AM
1st 4 Manhasset A  (r. Khatchadourian) 05:26.99     05:26.99     00:05:26.99  
2nd 6 Rye A  (G. Janart) 05:28.69 0.5% 00:01.70 05:28.69     00:05:26.99 00:00:01.70
3rd 5 Cooper TC B  (E. Placeholder5) 05:29.16 0.7% 00:00.47 05:29.16     00:05:26.99 00:00:02.17
4th 3 BSBC A  (P. Rogan) 05:33.25 1.9% 00:04.09 05:33.25     00:05:26.99 00:00:06.26
5th 2 Radnor B  (D. Hughes) 05:45.83 5.8% 00:12.58 05:45.83     00:05:26.99 00:00:18.84
6th 1 Harriton B  (G. Combet) 06:46.58 24.3% 01:00.75 06:46.58     00:05:26.99 00:01:19.59
Race 31e: Mens HS Varsity 4+ (Rafferty Cup) Heat 5 @ 08:56 AM
1st 4 TBC Racing  (E. Holmvik) 05:26.70     05:26.70     00:05:26.70  
2nd 1 Newport RC  (N. Smith) 05:29.17 0.8% 00:02.47 05:29.17     00:05:26.70 00:00:02.47
3rd 2 BSBC B  (C. Fuscone) 05:34.87 2.5% 00:05.70 05:34.87     00:05:26.70 00:00:08.17
4th 5 Radnor C  (B. Lorenz) 05:39.01 3.8% 00:04.14 05:39.01     00:05:26.70 00:00:12.31
5th 3 Christian Brothers D  (Z. Maguire) 05:44.77 5.5% 00:05.76 05:44.77     00:05:26.70 00:00:18.07
6 Cooper TC A  (C. Eggstein) Scratch              
Race 32a: Womens HS Varsity 8+ (Theresa Braxton Trophy) Heat 1 @ 09:03 AM
1st 5 Merion Mercy  (S. Klippel) 05:34.87     05:34.87     00:05:34.87  
2nd 2 Haddonfield  (A. Sparrow) 05:41.84 2.1% 00:06.97 05:41.84     00:05:34.87 00:00:06.97
3rd 6 Elmwood  (D. Dubouchet-Olsheski) 05:42.49 2.3% 00:00.65 05:42.49     00:05:34.87 00:00:07.62
4th 1 Mount Saint Joseph B  (M. Karrash) 05:43.50 2.6% 00:01.01 05:43.50     00:05:34.87 00:00:08.63
5th 3 St. Johns College HS  (B. Snedden) 05:56.08 6.3% 00:12.58 05:56.08     00:05:34.87 00:00:21.21
4 TBC Racing  (T. O'Neill) Scratch              
Race 32b: Womens HS Varsity 8+ (Theresa Braxton Trophy) Heat 2 @ 09:10 AM
1st 4 PNRA/Mercer  (R. White) 05:19.48     05:19.48     00:05:19.48  
2nd 3 Mount Saint Joseph A  (M. Lawn) 05:21.45 0.6% 00:01.97 05:21.45     00:05:19.48 00:00:01.97
3rd 2 Walt Whitman  (C. Crawford) 05:23.03 1.1% 00:01.58 05:23.03     00:05:19.48 00:00:03.55
4th 5 Greenwich  (M. Slabbert) 05:28.19 2.7% 00:05.16 05:28.19     00:05:19.48 00:00:08.71
5th 1 Cooper TC  (A. Wright) 05:31.75 3.8% 00:03.56 05:31.75     00:05:19.48 00:00:12.27
6th 6 Moorestown  (K. Boyle) 06:24.38 20.3% 00:52.63 06:24.38     00:05:19.48 00:01:04.90
Race 33a: Mens HS Varsity 8+ (Coletta Family Trophy) Heat 1 @ 09:24 AM
1st 4 Greenwich  (O. Grueterich) 04:45.53     04:45.53     00:04:45.53  
2nd 5 BSBC  (M. Podlesak) 04:50.25 1.7% 00:04.72 04:50.25     00:04:45.53 00:00:04.72
3rd 3 Walt Whitman  (A. Bell) 04:54.18 3.0% 00:03.93 04:54.18     00:04:45.53 00:00:08.65
4th 2 Moorestown  (C. Acker) 05:36.10 17.7% 00:41.92 05:36.10     00:04:45.53 00:00:50.57
Race 33b: Mens HS Varsity 8+ (Coletta Family Trophy) Heat 2 @ 09:31 AM
1st 4 PNRA/Mercer A  (S. Kelly) 04:45.91     04:45.91     00:04:45.91  
2nd 5 Manhasset  (J. Yunakov) 04:55.25 3.3% 00:09.34 04:55.25     00:04:45.91 00:00:09.34
3rd 2 Wilmington Youth  (D. Nichols) 04:56.94 3.9% 00:01.69 04:56.94     00:04:45.91 00:00:11.03
4th 6 Cooper TC  (G. Waxman) 05:18.27 11.3% 00:21.33 05:18.27     00:04:45.91 00:00:32.36
5th 3 Fordham Prep B  (N. Brusco) 05:23.02 13.0% 00:04.75 05:23.02     00:04:45.91 00:00:37.11
Race 33c: Mens HS Varsity 8+ (Coletta Family Trophy) Heat 3 @ 09:38 AM
1st 6 PNRA/Mercer B  (d. mann) 04:47.90     04:47.90     00:04:47.90  
2nd 5 Fordham Prep A  (C. McCarrick) 04:49.68 0.6% 00:01.78 04:49.68     00:04:47.90 00:00:01.78
3rd 4 Newport RC  (J. Weltz) 05:04.32 5.7% 00:14.64 05:04.32     00:04:47.90 00:00:16.42
4th 2 St. Johns College HS  (L. Kuta) 05:11.26 8.1% 00:06.94 05:11.26     00:04:47.90 00:00:23.36
3 Viking  (R. Rimmele) Scratch              
Race 1a: Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+ Final @ 09:45 AM
1st 3 Philadelphia   (E. Brooks) 05:32.35     05:32.35     00:05:32.35  
2nd 4 Binghamton  (M. Rienzo) 05:43.52 3.4% 00:11.17 05:43.52     00:05:32.35 00:00:11.17
3rd 2 Scranton - Women  (K. Hatfield) 06:12.07 12.0% 00:28.55 06:12.07     00:05:32.35 00:00:39.72
Race 2a: Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+ Final @ 09:52 AM
1st 1 Temple  (M. Mirabella) 04:27.63     04:27.63     00:04:27.63  
2nd 6 Ithaca  (M. Kurz) 04:28.58 0.4% 00:00.95 04:28.58     00:04:27.63 00:00:00.95
3rd 3 Univ. of Delaware  (D. Nieves) 04:30.86 1.2% 00:02.28 04:30.86     00:04:27.63 00:00:03.23
4th 2 Washington College  (A. Cairo) 04:40.13 4.7% 00:09.27 04:40.13     00:04:27.63 00:00:12.50
5th 5 Rochester  (J. Rex) 04:45.29 6.6% 00:05.16 04:45.29     00:04:27.63 00:00:17.66
6th 4 Scranton - Men  (C. Kilner) 05:26.46 22.0% 00:41.17 05:26.46     00:04:27.63 00:00:58.83
Race 4a: Mens Collegiate JV 8+ Final @ 09:59 AM
1st 4 Temple  (C. Murphy) 04:41.52     04:41.52     00:04:41.52  
2nd 2 Ithaca  (L. Kavin) 04:59.54 6.4% 00:18.02 04:59.54     00:04:41.52 00:00:18.02
3rd 3 Washington College  (D. DiMarino) 05:10.80 10.4% 00:11.26 05:10.80     00:04:41.52 00:00:29.28
Race 6a: Mens 4+ Final 1 @ 10:06 AM
1st 2 Binghamton A  (M. Kringle) 05:20.18     05:20.18     00:05:20.18  
2nd 1 Greenwich  (C. Leonard) 05:34.41 4.4% 00:14.23 05:34.41     00:05:20.18 00:00:14.23
3rd 3 Rutgers (Camden)  (M. Bowen) 06:07.21 14.7% 00:32.80 06:07.21     00:05:20.18 00:00:47.03
4 Temple A  (M. Mirabella) Scratch              
Race 6b: Mens 4+ Final 2 @ 10:13 AM
1st 4 Fordham Prep A  (C. Reich) 05:09.79     05:09.79     00:05:09.79  
2nd 1 Univ. of Delaware  (T. Wilhelm) 05:20.82 3.6% 00:11.03 05:20.82     00:05:09.79 00:00:11.03
3rd 3 Binghamton B  (J. Jeong) 05:38.05 9.1% 00:17.23 05:38.05     00:05:09.79 00:00:28.26
4th 5 Binghamton C  (D. Jeong) 05:54.50 14.4% 00:16.45 05:54.50     00:05:09.79 00:00:44.71
5th 2 Cooper TC A  (J. Donohue) 06:01.02 16.5% 00:06.52 06:01.02     00:05:09.79 00:00:51.23
Race 7a: Womens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+ Final @ 10:20 AM
1st 3 Philadelphia   (C. O'Donnell) 06:09.88     06:09.88     00:06:09.88  
2nd 2 Binghamton  (L. Drooby) 06:36.58 7.2% 00:26.70 06:36.58     00:06:09.88 00:00:26.70
3rd 4 Scranton - Women  (E. Kropp) 06:45.71 9.7% 00:09.13 06:45.71     00:06:09.88 00:00:35.83
Race 8a: Mens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+ Final @ 10:27 AM
1st 2 Temple  (M. Pelligrini) 04:48.00     04:48.00     00:04:48.00  
2nd 5 Rochester  (C. Bowen) 04:57.12 3.2% 00:09.12 04:57.12     00:04:48.00 00:00:09.12
3rd 4 Ithaca A  (D. Erskine) 05:17.40 10.2% 00:20.28 05:17.40     00:04:48.00 00:00:29.40
4th 1 Ithaca B  (A. Wenman) 05:24.70 12.7% 00:07.30 05:24.70     00:04:48.00 00:00:36.70
5th 3 Binghamton  (T. Agbo) 05:33.93 15.9% 00:09.23 05:33.93     00:04:48.00 00:00:45.93
Race 10a: Mens Collegiate Freshman Novice 4+ Final @ 10:41 AM
1st 6 Temple A  (F. Barry) 05:25.52     05:25.52     00:05:25.52  
2nd 2 Catholic University  (T. Campbell) 05:55.48 9.2% 00:29.96 05:55.48     00:05:25.52 00:00:29.96
3rd 5 Scranton - Men  (T. Ryan) 06:11.97 14.3% 00:16.49 06:11.97     00:05:25.52 00:00:46.45
4th 3 Ithaca  (R. Cleare) 06:40.18 22.9% 00:28.21 06:40.18     00:05:25.52 00:01:14.66
5th 1 Binghamton  (A. Quigley) 06:43.89 24.1% 00:03.71 06:43.89     00:05:25.52 00:01:18.37
4 Temple B  (H. Devine) Scratch              
Race 11a: "Dad Vail" Mens Ltwt 8+ (Bill Braxton Memorial Cup) Final @ 10:48 AM
1st 3 Univ. of Delaware  (M. Lachant) 04:36.62     04:36.62     00:04:36.62  
2nd 1 Rochester  (G. McKiernan) 04:37.93 0.5% 00:01.31 04:37.93     00:04:36.62 00:00:01.31
3rd 4 Penn State  (C. Fearon) 04:47.91 4.1% 00:09.98 04:47.91     00:04:36.62 00:00:11.29
4th 5 Ithaca  (L. Kavin) 04:49.89 4.8% 00:01.98 04:49.89     00:04:36.62 00:00:13.27
5th 2 Binghamton  (M. Kringle) 05:13.88 13.5% 00:23.99 05:13.88     00:04:36.62 00:00:37.26
Race 30S1: Womens HS Varsity 4+ (Braxton Family Trophy) Semi-Final 1 @ 10:55 AM
1st 4 Manhasset A  (S. Gunzburg) 06:09.02     06:09.02     00:06:09.02  
2nd 3 Harriton A  (E. Butler) 06:13.33 1.2% 00:04.31 06:13.33     00:06:09.02 00:00:04.31
3rd 6 PNRA/Mercer  (K. Gatchalian) 06:20.51 3.1% 00:07.18 06:20.51     00:06:09.02 00:00:11.49
4th 2 Cooper TC  (R. Rosenthal) 06:22.75 3.7% 00:02.24 06:22.75     00:06:09.02 00:00:13.73
5th 1 Mount Saint Joseph A  (E. McHugh) 06:28.15 5.2% 00:05.40 06:28.15     00:06:09.02 00:00:19.13
6th 5 Wilmington Youth B  (A. Aiello) 06:35.41 7.2% 00:07.26 06:35.41     00:06:09.02 00:00:26.39
Race 30S2: Womens HS Varsity 4+ (Braxton Family Trophy) Semi-Final 2 @ 11:02 AM
1st 3 Wilmington Youth A  (H. Scholes) 05:57.67     05:57.67     00:05:57.67  
2nd 4 Manhasset B  (M. Gillis) 06:03.77 1.7% 00:06.10 06:03.77     00:05:57.67 00:00:06.10
3rd 5 Newport RC  (R. Carr) 06:06.49 2.5% 00:02.72 06:06.49     00:05:57.67 00:00:08.82
4th 2 Row New York A  (S. McCann) 06:18.02 5.7% 00:11.53 06:18.02     00:05:57.67 00:00:20.35
5th 6 Walt Whitman  (R. Katz) 06:22.75 7.0% 00:04.73 06:22.75     00:05:57.67 00:00:25.08
6th 1 Manhasset C  (E. Goodwin) 06:44.35 13.1% 00:21.60 06:44.35     00:05:57.67 00:00:46.68
Race 31S1: Mens HS Varsity 4+ (Rafferty Cup) Semi-Final 1 @ 11:09 AM
1st 2 TBC Racing  (E. Holmvik) 05:16.78     05:16.78     00:05:16.78  
2nd 3 Christian Brothers C  (S. Londregan) 05:19.91 1.0% 00:03.13 05:19.91     00:05:16.78 00:00:03.13
3rd 5 Haverford  (E. Glavin) 05:20.94 1.3% 00:01.03 05:20.94     00:05:16.78 00:00:04.16
4th 1 Harriton A  (A. Gantard) 05:21.28 1.4% 00:00.34 05:21.28     00:05:16.78 00:00:04.50
5th 4 Manhasset A  (r. Khatchadourian) 05:25.00 2.6% 00:03.72 05:25.00     00:05:16.78 00:00:08.22
6th 6 Radnor A  (W. Aftring) 05:29.99 4.2% 00:04.99 05:29.99     00:05:16.78 00:00:13.21
Race 31S2: Mens HS Varsity 4+ (Rafferty Cup) Semi-Final 2 @ 11:16 AM
1st 4 Christian Brothers A  (J. Santos) 05:15.84     05:15.84     00:05:15.84  
2nd 3 Christian Brothers B  (J. Smallwood) 05:20.51 1.5% 00:04.67 05:20.51     00:05:15.84 00:00:04.67
3rd 1 Rye A  (G. Janart) 05:21.11 1.7% 00:00.60 05:21.11     00:05:15.84 00:00:05.27
4th 5 Newport RC  (N. Smith) 05:24.41 2.7% 00:03.30 05:24.41     00:05:15.84 00:00:08.57
5th 6 Cooper TC B  (E. Placeholder5) 05:31.89 5.1% 00:07.48 05:31.89     00:05:15.84 00:00:16.05
2 St. Johns College HS  (D. Starnes) Scratch              
Race 12a: Mens Masters 8+ Final @ 11:23 AM
1st 2 Whitemarsh  (G. Krumenacker) 03:29.75     03:29.75     00:03:29.75  
2nd 4 Rutgers (Camden)  (R. Corcory) 03:53.50 11.3% 00:23.75 04:11.90 00:18.40   00:03:29.75 00:00:42.15
3 PNRA/Mercer  (M. Truesdell) Scratch              
Race 13a: Womens Masters 8+ Final @ 11:30 AM
1st 2 Vesper  (H. Brooks) 03:55.29     03:55.29     00:03:55.29  
2nd 3 PNRA/Mercer  (C. BALDINO) 03:57.90 1.1% 00:02.61 03:57.90     00:03:55.29 00:00:02.61
3rd 4 Whitemarsh  (M. Culbertson) 04:01.54 2.7% 00:03.64 04:01.54     00:03:55.29 00:00:06.25
Race 14a: Mixed Masters 4x Final @ 11:37 AM
1st 3 Cooper Rowing  (R. Boutote) 03:48.17     03:48.17     00:03:48.17  
2nd 2 Greenwich 04:08.59 8.9% 00:20.42 04:21.79 00:13.20   00:03:48.17 00:00:33.62
Race 9a: Womens Collegiate Freshman Novice 4+ Final @ 11:44 AM
1st 4 Philadelphia   (A. Robinson) 06:47.70     06:47.70     00:06:47.70  
2nd 3 Binghamton  (L. Dammacco) 08:02.60 18.4% 01:14.90 08:02.60     00:06:47.70 00:01:14.90
Race 18a: Mens Masters 2x Final @ 11:51 AM
1st 3 Greenwich A  (M. Tebay) 03:11.40     03:40.00 00:28.60   00:03:40.00  
2nd 4 Greenwich B  (C. Leonard) 03:47.56 18.9% 00:36.16 03:47.56     00:03:40.00 00:00:07.56
Race 19a: Womens Masters 2x Final @ 11:58 AM
1st 3 Greenwich A  (L. Moffitt) 03:58.40     04:17.30 00:18.90   00:04:09.99 00:00:07.31
2nd 4 Whitemarsh  (L. Miller) 04:09.99 4.9% 00:11.59 04:09.99     00:04:09.99  
3rd 2 Greenwich B  (J. Bresler) 04:20.86 9.4% 00:10.87 04:27.96 00:07.10   00:04:09.99 00:00:17.97
Race 20a: Womens HS JV 8+ Final 1 @ 12:35 PM
1st 1 Merion Mercy  (S. Horn) 05:30.51     05:30.51     00:05:30.51  
2nd 5 Owen J Roberts A  (H. Watson) 05:45.06 4.4% 00:14.55 05:45.06     00:05:30.51 00:00:14.55
3rd 2 Newport RC  (M. Polich) 05:57.65 8.2% 00:12.59 05:57.65     00:05:30.51 00:00:27.14
4th 4 Mount Saint Joseph B  (L. Woodrow) 06:11.07 12.3% 00:13.42 06:11.07     00:05:30.51 00:00:40.56
5th 3 Wilmington Youth  (D. Holland) 06:23.36 16.0% 00:12.29 06:23.36     00:05:30.51 00:00:52.85
Race 20b: Womens HS JV 8+ Final 2 @ 12:42 PM
1st 4 Manhasset  (C. Marino) 05:37.16     05:37.16     00:05:37.16  
2nd 2 Mount Saint Joseph A  (A. Merkle) 05:40.89 1.1% 00:03.73 05:40.89     00:05:37.16 00:00:03.73
3rd 1 Greenwich  (A. Svedin) 05:53.47 4.8% 00:12.58 05:53.47     00:05:37.16 00:00:16.31
4th 3 Row New York B  (D. Kilgallen) 06:22.21 13.4% 00:28.74 06:22.21     00:05:37.16 00:00:45.05
5 Owen J Roberts B  (J. Venonsky) Scratch              
Race 20c: Womens HS JV 8+ Final 3 @ 12:49 PM
1st 3 PNRA/Mercer A  (E. Toto) 05:46.44     05:46.44     00:05:46.44  
2nd 4 Walt Whitman  (N. Gershberg) 05:50.19 1.1% 00:03.75 05:50.19     00:05:46.44 00:00:03.75
3rd 1 PNRA/Mercer B  (M. Budline) 06:15.73 8.5% 00:25.54 06:15.73     00:05:46.44 00:00:29.29
4th 2 Haddonfield  (C. Levin) 06:22.34 10.4% 00:06.61 06:22.34     00:05:46.44 00:00:35.90
5th 5 Row New York A  (S. Farrell) 06:24.67 11.0% 00:02.33 06:24.67     00:05:46.44 00:00:38.23
Race 21a: Mens HS JV 8+ Final 1 @ 12:56 PM
1st 3 Christian Brothers A  (C. Mayro) 04:53.76     04:53.76     00:04:53.76  
2nd 6 New Canaan A  (C. Lucenti) 04:57.41 1.2% 00:03.65 04:57.41     00:04:53.76 00:00:03.65
3rd 1 PNRA/Mercer A  (d. mann) 04:59.81 2.1% 00:02.40 04:59.81     00:04:53.76 00:00:06.05
4th 2 Fordham Prep A  (M. Viola) 05:21.62 9.5% 00:21.81 05:21.62     00:04:53.76 00:00:27.86
5th 5 Rye  (R. Esler) 05:29.03 12.0% 00:07.41 05:29.03     00:04:53.76 00:00:35.27
Race 21b: Mens HS JV 8+ Final 2 @ 01:03 PM
1st 3 Greenwich A  (J. Yoon) 04:47.99     04:47.99     00:04:47.99  
2nd 4 Radnor  (B. Lorenz) 04:57.65 3.4% 00:09.66 04:57.65     00:04:47.99 00:00:09.66
3rd 5 Walt Whitman  (N. Mazza) 04:59.18 3.9% 00:01.53 04:59.18     00:04:47.99 00:00:11.19
4th 6 PNRA/Mercer B  (T. Marsh) 05:24.58 12.7% 00:25.40 05:24.58     00:04:47.99 00:00:36.59
5th 2 Wilmington Youth  (W. Cardenas) 05:27.94 13.9% 00:03.36 05:27.94     00:04:47.99 00:00:39.95
6th 1 Philadelphia City Rowing  (L. Johnson) 05:30.28 14.7% 00:02.34 05:30.28     00:04:47.99 00:00:42.29
Race 21c: Mens HS JV 8+ Final 3 @ 01:10 PM
1st 4 Greenwich B  (G. Miller) 04:57.40     04:57.40     00:04:57.40  
2nd 2 BSBC  (R. Kingshott) 05:06.54 3.1% 00:09.14 05:06.54     00:04:57.40 00:00:09.14
3rd 1 Manhasset  (T. Panetta) 05:33.46 12.1% 00:26.92 05:33.46     00:04:57.40 00:00:36.06
4th 5 Owen J Roberts  (P. Meyer) 05:42.07 15.0% 00:08.61 05:42.07     00:04:57.40 00:00:44.67
5th 3 Fordham Prep B  (D. Croy) 05:47.63 16.9% 00:05.56 05:47.63     00:04:57.40 00:00:50.23
Race 21d: Mens HS JV 8+ Final 4 @ 01:17 PM
1st 5 Haddonfield  (P. Hurd) 04:56.71     04:56.71     00:04:56.71  
2nd 2 Christian Brothers B  (T. Fell) 05:22.29 8.6% 00:25.58 05:22.29     00:04:56.71 00:00:25.58
3rd 4 Newport RC  (J. Sagrati) 05:24.59 9.4% 00:02.30 05:24.59     00:04:56.71 00:00:27.88
4th 1 New Canaan C  (P. Zamsky) 05:37.47 13.7% 00:12.88 05:37.47     00:04:56.71 00:00:40.76
Race 22a: Mens HS Novice 4+ Final @ 01:24 PM
1st 5 SoNo  (N. Roper) 05:45.60     05:45.60     00:05:45.60  
2nd 6 Cooper TC A  (O. Kothari) 06:21.15 10.3% 00:35.55 06:21.15     00:05:45.60 00:00:35.55
3rd 3 Rye  (W. Durkee) 06:33.66 13.9% 00:12.51 06:33.66     00:05:45.60 00:00:48.06
4th 2 Moorestown  (A. Gutierrez) 06:40.03 15.7% 00:06.37 06:40.03     00:05:45.60 00:00:54.43
1 Newport RC  (R. Blecher) Scratch              
Race 23a: Womens HS Novice 4+ Final 1 @ 01:31 PM
1st 2 SoNo  (g. castro) 06:40.48     06:40.48     00:06:40.48  
2nd 1 Rye  (S. Carter) 07:09.65 7.3% 00:29.17 07:09.65     00:06:40.48 00:00:29.17
3rd 3 Upper Merion HS  (S. Kenderdine) 07:13.68 8.3% 00:04.03 07:13.68     00:06:40.48 00:00:33.20
4th 4 Newport RC B  (K. Barry) 07:55.01 18.6% 00:41.33 07:55.01     00:06:40.48 00:01:14.53
Race 23b: Womens HS Novice 4+ Final 2 @ 01:38 PM
1st 2 Merion Mercy  (M. Gregitis) 06:26.32     06:26.32     00:06:26.32  
2nd 4 Newport RC A  (A. Wertz) 06:42.61 4.2% 00:16.29 06:42.61     00:06:26.32 00:00:16.29
3rd 3 Harriton  (D. Abul-enin) 07:01.12 9.0% 00:18.51 07:01.12     00:06:26.32 00:00:34.80
4th 5 Row New York  (N. Grice) 07:32.83 17.2% 00:31.71 07:32.83     00:06:26.32 00:01:06.51
Race 24a: Womens HS Novice 8+ Final 1 @ 01:45 PM
1st 1 Manhasset A  (I. karantzios) 05:31.66     05:31.66     00:05:31.66  
2nd 5 PNRA/Mercer A  (A. Barbour) 05:45.05 4.0% 00:13.39 05:45.05     00:05:31.66 00:00:13.39
3rd 2 Philadelphia City Rowing A  (E. Carpenter) 05:54.98 7.0% 00:09.93 05:54.98     00:05:31.66 00:00:23.32
4th 3 Merion Mercy  (J. Bruno) 06:06.06 10.4% 00:11.08 06:06.06     00:05:31.66 00:00:34.40
5th 4 Wilmington Youth  (O. Christian) 06:12.76 12.4% 00:06.70 06:12.76     00:05:31.66 00:00:41.10
6th 6 Owen J Roberts  (J. Venonsky) 06:37.22 19.8% 00:24.46 06:37.22     00:05:31.66 00:01:05.56
Race 24b: Womens HS Novice 8+ Final 2 @ 01:52 PM
1st 1 PNRA/Mercer B  (S. Rossien) 06:09.22     06:09.22     00:06:09.22  
2nd 3 Manhasset B  (M. McGorry) 06:32.05 6.2% 00:22.83 06:32.05     00:06:09.22 00:00:22.83
3rd 2 Philadelphia City Rowing B  (P. Wayman) 06:43.34 9.2% 00:11.29 06:43.34     00:06:09.22 00:00:34.12
4th 4 New Canaan  (C. Murphy) 06:46.53 10.1% 00:03.19 06:46.53     00:06:09.22 00:00:37.31
Race 25a: Mens HS Novice 8+ Final 1 @ 01:59 PM
1st 3 Radnor  (M. DiGiovanni) 05:50.61     05:50.61     00:05:50.61  
2nd 1 New Canaan D  (C. Pyne) 06:01.84 3.2% 00:11.23 06:01.84     00:05:50.61 00:00:11.23
3rd 4 Philadelphia City Rowing  (A. Smith) 06:10.03 5.5% 00:08.19 06:10.03     00:05:50.61 00:00:19.42
4th 2 Eustace  (E. Ostack) 06:39.07 13.8% 00:29.04 06:39.07     00:05:50.61 00:00:48.46
5th 5 Newport RC B  (J. Ellis) 06:40.48 14.2% 00:01.41 06:40.48     00:05:50.61 00:00:49.87
Race 25b: Mens HS Novice 8+ Final 2 @ 02:06 PM
1st 6 BSBC  (A. Kutner) 05:23.35     05:23.35     00:05:23.35  
2nd 4 New Canaan C  (J. Schwartz) 05:27.34 1.2% 00:03.99 05:27.34     00:05:23.35 00:00:03.99
3rd 3 St. Johns College HS  (S. Connaughton) 05:37.78 4.5% 00:10.44 05:37.78     00:05:23.35 00:00:14.43
4th 1 Manhasset A  (R. Lee) 05:43.72 6.3% 00:05.94 05:43.72     00:05:23.35 00:00:20.37
5th 2 Fordham Prep B  (J. Gonzalez) 06:19.22 17.3% 00:35.50 06:19.22     00:05:23.35 00:00:55.87
6th 5 Rye  (L. Wilson) 06:40.69 23.9% 00:21.47 06:40.69     00:05:23.35 00:01:17.34
Race 25c: Mens HS Novice 8+ Final 3 @ 02:13 PM
1st 6 PNRA/Mercer A  (N. LeCompte) 05:23.25     05:23.25     00:05:23.25  
2nd 3 Newport RC A  (Q. Cassidy) 05:33.35 3.1% 00:10.10 05:33.35     00:05:23.25 00:00:10.10
3rd 5 Haddonfield  (M. Levin) 05:41.14 5.5% 00:07.79 05:41.14     00:05:23.25 00:00:17.89
4th 2 New Canaan B  (G. Hall) 05:50.84 8.5% 00:09.70 05:50.84     00:05:23.25 00:00:27.59
1 Viking  (M. Berenotto) Scratch              
4 Christian Brothers C  (R. Bogan) Scratch              
Race 25d: Mens HS Novice 8+ Final 4 @ 02:20 PM
1st 1 Christian Brothers A  (L. Bartner) 05:29.10     05:29.10     00:05:29.10  
2nd 2 Fordham Prep A  (D. Croy) 05:42.73 4.1% 00:13.63 05:42.73     00:05:29.10 00:00:13.63
3rd 5 PNRA/Mercer B  (J. Arduini) 05:46.58 5.3% 00:03.85 05:46.58     00:05:29.10 00:00:17.48
4th 3 New Canaan A  (D. Rhymaun) 06:24.39 16.8% 00:37.81 06:24.39     00:05:29.10 00:00:55.29
Race 25e: Mens HS Novice 8+ Final 5 @ 02:27 PM
1st 2 Christian Brothers B  (N. Houston) 05:48.92     05:48.92     00:05:48.92  
2nd 5 Manhasset B  (J. Messina) 05:52.41 1.0% 00:03.49 05:52.41     00:05:48.92 00:00:03.49
3rd 3 Wilmington Youth  (R. Quinn) 06:01.77 3.7% 00:09.36 06:01.77     00:05:48.92 00:00:12.85
Race 26a: Womens HS 4x Final 1 @ 02:34 PM
1st 4 New Canaan A  (M. Campbell) 05:46.33     05:46.33     00:05:46.33  
2nd 5 SoNo  (R. Ritchey) 05:59.76 3.9% 00:13.43 05:59.76     00:05:46.33 00:00:13.43
3rd 2 New Canaan B  (E. Dyakova) 06:19.84 9.7% 00:20.08 06:19.84     00:05:46.33 00:00:33.51
4th 1 Cooper TC A  (D. Gunnarson) 06:50.34 18.5% 00:30.50 06:50.34     00:05:46.33 00:01:04.01
5th 3 Row New York  (K. Arango) 07:02.56 22.0% 00:12.22 07:02.56     00:05:46.33 00:01:16.23
Race 26b: Womens HS 4x Final 2 @ 02:41 PM
1st 4 Greenwich  (M. Slabbert) 05:41.62     05:41.62     00:05:41.62  
2nd 2 New Canaan C  (H. Foley) 05:55.48 4.1% 00:13.86 05:55.48     00:05:41.62 00:00:13.86
3rd 5 Rye  (A. Mustafic) 06:24.06 12.4% 00:28.58 06:24.06     00:05:41.62 00:00:42.44
4th 3 Elmwood  (M. Gowie) 06:35.83 15.9% 00:11.77 06:35.83     00:05:41.62 00:00:54.21
5th 1 Cooper TC B  (J. Bisk) 06:46.10 18.9% 00:10.27 06:46.10     00:05:41.62 00:01:04.48
Race 27a: Mens HS 4x Final 1 @ 02:48 PM
1st 2 New Canaan B  (J. Podlesak) 05:15.35     05:15.35     00:05:15.35  
2nd 1 SoNo D  (M. Huggins) 05:17.91 0.8% 00:02.56 05:17.91     00:05:15.35 00:00:02.56
3rd 4 New Canaan D  (D. Orner) 05:36.96 6.9% 00:19.05 05:36.96     00:05:15.35 00:00:21.61
4th 3 Haverford B  (B. Zirnkilton) 05:42.45 8.6% 00:05.49 05:42.45     00:05:15.35 00:00:27.10
5th 5 Rye  (N. Azim) 06:21.63 21.0% 00:39.18 06:21.63     00:05:15.35 00:01:06.28
Race 27b: Mens HS 4x Final 2 @ 02:55 PM
1st 3 New Canaan A  (G. Mink) 04:57.15     04:57.15     00:04:57.15  
2nd 4 Haverford A  (W. Egan) 05:12.65 5.2% 00:15.50 05:12.65     00:04:57.15 00:00:15.50
3rd 5 New Canaan C  (G. Marsan) 05:25.30 9.5% 00:12.65 05:25.30     00:04:57.15 00:00:28.15
4th 1 SoNo G  (N. Roper) 05:53.18 18.9% 00:27.88 05:53.18     00:04:57.15 00:00:56.03
5th 2 New Canaan E  (C. Smith) 07:00.42 41.5% 01:07.24 07:00.42     00:04:57.15 00:02:03.27
Race 28a: Womens HS 2x Final 1 @ 03:02 PM
1st 1 Whitemarsh A  (R. Devlin) 06:21.65     06:21.65     00:06:21.65  
2nd 3 Rye A  (L. Gallagher) 06:30.61 2.3% 00:08.96 06:30.61     00:06:21.65 00:00:08.96
3rd 5 New Canaan A  (C. Hoelzl) 06:43.87 5.8% 00:13.26 06:43.87     00:06:21.65 00:00:22.22
4th 4 Harriton  (E. Hayden) 06:47.66 6.8% 00:03.79 06:47.66     00:06:21.65 00:00:26.01
5th 6 Rye B  (A. Nye) 08:44.62 37.5% 01:56.96 08:44.62     00:06:21.65 00:02:22.97
2 New Canaan C  (A. Yanoff) Scratch              
Race 28b: Womens HS 2x Final 2 @ 03:09 PM
1st 4 SoNo  (O. Clark) 06:11.15     06:11.15     00:06:11.15  
2nd 3 Philadelphia City Rowing  (I. Johnson) 06:22.41 3.0% 00:11.26 06:22.41     00:06:11.15 00:00:11.26
3rd 2 Springside Chestnut Hill  (A. Canning) 06:23.24 3.3% 00:00.83 06:23.24     00:06:11.15 00:00:12.09
4th 1 Whitemarsh B  (M. Forster) 06:33.01 5.9% 00:09.77 06:33.01     00:06:11.15 00:00:21.86
5th 5 New Canaan B  (H. King) 07:22.66 19.3% 00:49.65 07:22.66     00:06:11.15 00:01:11.51
6th 6 Whitemarsh C  (H. Mills) 07:33.46 22.2% 00:10.80 07:33.46     00:06:11.15 00:01:22.31
Race 29a: Mens HS 2x Final 1 @ 03:16 PM
1st 5 Springside Chestnut Hill  (M. Miller) 05:35.15     05:35.15     00:05:35.15  
2nd 1 Upper Merion HS A  (T. Painter) 05:42.85 2.3% 00:07.70 05:42.85     00:05:35.15 00:00:07.70
3rd 3 New Canaan C  (R. Tucker) 06:02.25 8.1% 00:19.40 06:02.25     00:05:35.15 00:00:27.10
4th 2 Radnor  (J. Hagstrom) 07:27.97 33.7% 01:25.72 07:27.97     00:05:35.15 00:01:52.82
4 New Canaan E  (D. Crowley) Scratch              
Race 29b: Mens HS 2x Final 2 @ 03:23 PM
1st 2 Whitemarsh  (E. Blood) 05:20.65     05:20.65     00:05:20.65  
2nd 5 New Canaan B  (B. Lange) 05:32.14 3.6% 00:11.49 05:32.14     00:05:20.65 00:00:11.49
3rd 1 SoNo  (M. Huggins) 06:01.82 12.8% 00:29.68 06:01.82     00:05:20.65 00:00:41.17
4th 4 Upper Merion HS B  (B. Painter) 06:09.00 15.1% 00:07.18 06:09.00     00:05:20.65 00:00:48.35
3 New Canaan D  (L. Furst) Scratch              
Race 29c: Mens HS 2x Final 3 @ 03:30 PM
1st 4 New Canaan A  (M. Cullman) 05:21.80     05:21.80     00:05:21.80  
2nd 5 Haverford  (C. Adams) 05:46.03 7.5% 00:24.23 05:46.03     00:05:21.80 00:00:24.23
3rd 2 Philadelphia City Rowing  (M. Palamountain) 06:22.36 18.8% 00:36.33 06:22.36     00:05:21.80 00:01:00.56
3 Viking  (E. Reinhard) Scratch              
Race 30: Womens HS Varsity 4+ (Braxton Family Trophy) Final @ 03:37 PM
1st 2 Harriton A  (E. Butler) 05:45.65     05:45.65     00:05:45.65  
2nd 6 Newport RC  (R. Carr) 05:48.58 0.8% 00:02.93 05:48.58     00:05:45.65 00:00:02.93
3rd 3 Manhasset A  (S. Gunzburg) 05:51.07 1.6% 00:02.49 05:51.07     00:05:45.65 00:00:05.42
4th 4 Wilmington Youth A  (H. Scholes) 05:55.47 2.8% 00:04.40 05:55.47     00:05:45.65 00:00:09.82
5th 5 Manhasset B  (M. Gillis) 06:08.12 6.5% 00:12.65 06:08.12     00:05:45.65 00:00:22.47
6th 1 PNRA/Mercer  (K. Gatchalian) 06:20.40 10.1% 00:12.28 06:20.40     00:05:45.65 00:00:34.75
Race 31: Mens HS Varsity 4+ (Rafferty Cup) Final @ 03:44 PM
1st 3 TBC Racing  (E. Holmvik) 05:03.42     05:03.42     00:05:03.42  
2nd 4 Christian Brothers A  (J. Santos) 05:09.45 2.0% 00:06.03 05:09.45     00:05:03.42 00:00:06.03
3rd 2 Christian Brothers B  (J. Smallwood) 05:16.92 4.4% 00:07.47 05:16.92     00:05:03.42 00:00:13.50
4th 6 Rye A  (G. Janart) 05:17.07 4.5% 00:00.15 05:17.07     00:05:03.42 00:00:13.65
5th 5 Christian Brothers C  (S. Londregan) 05:21.95 6.1% 00:04.88 05:21.95     00:05:03.42 00:00:18.53
6th 1 Haverford  (E. Glavin) 05:27.34 7.9% 00:05.39 05:27.34     00:05:03.42 00:00:23.92
Race 32: Womens HS Varsity 8+ (Theresa Braxton Trophy) Final @ 03:51 PM
1st 0 TBC Racing  (T. O'Neill) 05:09.89     05:09.89     00:05:09.89  
2nd 4 PNRA/Mercer  (R. White) 05:17.22 2.4% 00:07.33 05:17.22     00:05:09.89 00:00:07.33
3rd 6 Walt Whitman  (C. Crawford) 05:19.47 3.1% 00:02.25 05:19.47     00:05:09.89 00:00:09.58
4th 3 Merion Mercy  (S. Klippel) 05:20.26 3.3% 00:00.79 05:20.26     00:05:09.89 00:00:10.37
5th 5 Mount Saint Joseph A  (M. Lawn) 05:21.44 3.7% 00:01.18 05:21.44     00:05:09.89 00:00:11.55
6th 1 Elmwood  (D. Dubouchet-Olsheski) 05:39.91 9.7% 00:18.47 05:39.91     00:05:09.89 00:00:30.02
7th 2 Haddonfield  (A. Sparrow) 05:46.29 11.7% 00:06.38 05:46.29     00:05:09.89 00:00:36.40
Race 33: Mens HS Varsity 8+ (Coletta Family Trophy) Final @ 03:58 PM
1st 5 BSBC  (M. Podlesak) 04:34.06     04:34.06     00:04:34.06  
2nd 4 PNRA/Mercer A  (S. Kelly) 04:34.34 0.1% 00:00.28 04:34.34     00:04:34.06 00:00:00.28
3rd 3 Greenwich  (O. Grueterich) 04:40.35 2.3% 00:06.01 04:40.35     00:04:34.06 00:00:06.29
4th 2 PNRA/Mercer B  (d. mann) 04:46.46 4.5% 00:06.11 04:46.46     00:04:34.06 00:00:12.40
5th 6 Fordham Prep A  (C. McCarrick) 04:50.66 6.1% 00:04.20 04:50.66     00:04:34.06 00:00:16.60
6th 1 Manhasset  (J. Yunakov) 04:52.54 6.7% 00:01.88 04:52.54     00:04:34.06 00:00:18.48
Page 1 of   1 Printed: 2012-Nov-11 03:58 PM