2012 Catch the Cooper
Heat Sheet for Saturday, Jun 23
# Race Race Name Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6
1a 09:00 AM Womens Masters 8+
Flight
Passaic River
(S. Rauth)
[D/52/12.5]
Carnegie Lake B
(S. Calderone)
[C/46/7.2]
PNRA/Mercer
(C. BALDINO)
[D/51/11.5]
Carnegie Lake A
(R. Ford)
[C/44/5.8]
2a 09:08 AM Mens Masters 1x
Flight 1
Freedom Rowers
(G. Oxnam)
[C/43/6.4]
Carnegie Lake B
(H. Halvorson)
[B/39/3.6]
Greenwich B
(S. Im)
[B/42/5.6]
2b 09:16 AM Mens Masters 1x
Flight 2
Passaic River
(M. Monplaisir)
[C/44/0.0]
Carnegie Lake C
(M. Sibilia)
[C/49/0.0]
Loudoun B
(J. Zeller)
[C/49/0.0]
Nereid BC C
(E. Hagberg)
[C/44/0.0]
2c 09:24 AM Mens Masters 1x
Flight 3
Vesper
(J. McGlone)
[D/51/0.0]
Wilmington A
(R. Fisher)
[D/51/0.0]
Nereid BC B
(D. Wolf)
[D/53/0.0]
Potomac BC
(P. Pietra)
[D/51/0.0]
Loudoun A
(B. Rusinovic)
[D/51/0.0]
2d 09:32 AM Mens Masters 1x
Flight 4
Saugatuck
(D. Donovan)
[E/58/0.0]
Unaffiliated (USA)
(S. Collins)
[E/58/0.0]
Carnegie Lake E
(A. Vafaee)
[E/57/0.0]
Bachelors
(R. Miller)
[E/55/0.0]
Carnegie Lake D
(E. Cadoff)
[E/57/0.0]
Baltimore
(e. geyh)
[E/56/0.0]
2e 09:40 AM Mens Masters 1x
Flight 5
Swan Creek
(T. Pytlar)
[F/60/0.0]
GMS Rowing
(M. Verlin)
[F/61/0.0]
Nereid BC A
(J. Oliver)
[F/60/0.0]
2f 09:48 AM Mens Masters 1x
Flight 6
Greenwich A
(M. Tebay)
[G/66/38.0]
Wilmington B
(H. Mueller)
[H/74/55.2]
4a 09:56 AM Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
Flight
Swan Creek 
(R. Bradlee Jr)
[F/64/34.2]
Greenwich
(N. Simpson)
[B/40/4.2]
Swan Creek 
(D. Cuff)
[I/79/67.6]
6a 10:04 AM Womens Masters 1x
Flight 1
Passaic River
(C. Roemer)
[C/47/10.0]
Central Pennsylvania
(C. Colonna)
[B/38/3.0]
Cooper Rowing
(D. Anders)
[A/34/1.2]
6b 10:12 AM Womens Masters 1x
Flight 2
Carnegie Lake E
(L. Fischetti)
[E/56/21.0]
Swan Creek B
(J. Wilson)
[E/59/25.6]
Carnegie Lake D
(N. Paquette)
[D/54/18.2]
Vesper
(A. James)
[D/51/14.4]
6c 10:20 AM Womens Masters 1x
Flight 3
Carnegie Lake G
(B. Hogan)
[G/67/40.0]
Chester River
(K. Ruffatto)
[F/64/34.2]
Swan Creek A
(P. Glover)
[F/61/28.9]
Maritime
(L. Merk-Gould)
[F/60/27.2]
9a 10:28 AM Mens Masters 8+
Flight
Carnegie Lake A
(M. Zoufaly)
[C/45/6.5]
Passaic River
(C. Scorsone)
[B/38/2.4]
Carnegie Lake B
(K. Sharp)
[E/58/19.2]
10a 10:36 AM Womens Jr A 4+
Flight
Cooper TC
(M. Jarvis)
Greenwich
(S. Hirshorn)
11a 10:44 AM Mens Jr B 4+
Flight
Greenwich A
(S. Heim)
Cooper TC
(T. Boisvert)
Greenwich C
(J. Doherty)
Greenwich B
(R. Radulovacki)
14a 10:52 AM Mens Open 1x
Flight
Passaic River
(M. Monplaisir)
Cooper Rowing
(B. DiCrescenzo)
15a 11:00 AM Mens Open Ltwt 1x
Flight
Nereid BC
(E. Hagberg)
Unaffiliated (USA)
(D. Hartwick)
Greenwich
(S. Im)
18 11:08 AM Womens Jr A 1x
Final
V-Sculls Team
(K. Harlow)
21a 11:16 AM Mens Jr B 1x
Flight
V-Sculls Team
(L. Vitton)
Greenwich
(W. Bass)
Unaffiliated (USA)
(S. Suter)
22a 11:24 AM Womens Jr B 4+
Flight
Greenwich B
(E. Forstbauer)
Greenwich A
(B. Bryant)
23a 11:32 AM Mens Jr A 4+
Flight
Greenwich B
(H. Bryant)
Cooper TC
(C. Eggstein)
Greenwich A
(A. Agahian)
24a 11:40 AM Mixed Masters 4x
Flight
South Jersey
(E. Normoyle)
[B/39/2.9]
Cooper Rowing
(F. Criniti)
[D/51/11.5]
25a 11:48 AM Womens Masters 4+
Flight 1
PNRA/Mercer
(C. Jordan)
[C/43/5.5]
Carnegie Lake A
(A. Pollini)
[A/34/1.1]
Rutgers (Camden)
(D. DiRenzo)
[C/43/5.5]
25b 11:56 AM Womens Masters 4+
Flight 2
Carnegie Lake D
(L. Shore-Sheppard)
[D/53/14.6]
Chester River
(K. McGraw)
[E/59/22.1]
Wilmington
(K. Qualls)
[E/57/19.4]
Carnegie Lake C
(Z. Brookes)
[D/50/11.4]
  12:04 PM Lunch Break            
27a 12:50 PM Mens Masters 2x
Flight 1
Nereid BC A
(R. O'Connell)
[C/48/9.5]
Carnegie Lake C
(H. Halvorson)
[C/47/8.6]
Nereid BC B
(J. Giles)
[AA/26/0.0]
27b 12:58 PM Mens Masters 2x
Flight 2
Nereid BC B
(J. Oliver)
[E/56/18.2]
Greenwich
(M. Tebay)
[E/59/22.1]
Maritime
(B. Mensching)
[E/55/16.9]
Pennsylvania
(W. Charles)
[D/54/15.7]
Carnegie Lake D
(M. Sibilia)
[D/53/14.6]
27c 01:06 PM Mens Masters 2x
Flight 3
Passaic River B
(B. McCord)
[G/67/34.6]
Fairmount
(W. Hudome)
[F/60/23.5]
Passaic River A
(A. Fiory)
[G/66/32.9]
28a 01:14 PM Womens Masters 2x
Flight 1
Greenwich
(M. Rodriguez)
[C/47/8.6]
Wilmington
(F. Lee)
[B/39/3.1]
Cooper Rowing/Undine [Composite]
(M. Ionescu)
[A/32/0.5]
Central Pennsylvania B
(S. Hartung)
[C/46/7.8]
28b 01:22 PM Womens Masters 2x
Flight 2
Chester River A
(D. Davis)
[D/54/0.0]
Passaic River A
(A. Hurwitz)
[D/51/0.0]
Carnegie Lake D
(R. Ford)
[D/51/0.0]
Navesink
(L. Clark)
[D/51/0.0]
Chester River B
(D. Riordan)
[D/54/0.0]
28c 01:30 PM Womens Masters 2x
Flight 3
Central Pennsylvania A
(A. Shapiro)
[E/58/20.8]
Maritime
(P. Ellett)
[F/60/23.5]
Carnegie Lake F
(B. Heck)
[F/60/23.5]
Passaic River B
(S. Rauth)
[E/59/22.1]
29a 01:38 PM Mens Masters 4+
Flight
Carnegie Lake A
(P. Lyons)
[E/57/19.4]
PNRA/Mercer
(J. Ward)
[C/43/5.5]
Greenwich
(P. Oudheusden)
[C/47/8.6]
Carnegie Lake B
(K. Sharp)
[E/55/16.9]
Unaffiliated (USA)
(B. Rusinovic)
[C/48/9.5]
30a 01:46 PM Womens Open 2x
Flight
Haddon Twp
(V. king)
Cooper TC
(A. Brook)
32a 01:54 PM Womens Jr A 4x
Flight
Cooper TC B
(J. Soper)
Greenwich
(S. Hirshorn)
Cooper TC A
(M. Jarvis)
33a 02:02 PM Mens Jr A 4x
Flight
Greenwich A
(H. Bryant)
Greenwich B
(G. Herrmann)
34a 02:10 PM Womens Jr B 4x
Flight
Greenwich A
(B. Bryant)
Greenwich B
(E. Aiello)
39a 02:18 PM Mens Jr B 8+
Flight
Greenwich
(R. Radulovacki)
40a 02:26 PM Mens Masters 4x
Flight
Greenwich
(P. Bogin)
[C/47/8.0]
Passaic River A
(A. Fiory)
[G/66/30.4]
Wilmington
(H. Mueller)
[G/66/30.4]
Nereid BC
(J. Giles)
[A/32/0.5]
Passaic River B
(C. Scorsone)
[C/43/5.1]
42a 02:34 PM Mixed Masters 2x
Flight
Carnegie Lake
(P. Lyons)
[G/66/32.9]
Nereid BC
(D. Wolf)
[D/52/13.5]
Chester River
(D. Davis)
[D/53/14.6]
Cooper Rowing
(J. Glace)
[D/52/13.5]
43a 02:42 PM Womens Masters 4x
Flight 1
Wilmington
(C. McGregor)
[B/39/2.9]
Cooper Rowing
(P. Schneider)
[D/53/13.5]
Navesink B
(P. Russoniello)
[D/54/14.6]
Vesper/Undine/Cooper Rowing [Composite]
(A. James)
[B/42/4.5]
43b 02:50 PM Womens Masters 4x
Flight 2
Navesink A
(L. Kornett)
[G/65/28.9]
Chester River
(D. Riordan)
[E/56/16.8]
Passaic River
(G. Lahm)
[E/55/15.7]
46a 02:58 PM Womens Jr A 2x
Flight
Cooper TC B
(J. Bisk)
Bachelors
(S. Thomas)
Greenwich
(T. Daniel)
Cooper TC A
(L. Rotkovitz)
47a 03:06 PM Mens Jr A 2x
Flight
Cooper TC
(M. Kueny)
Bachelors
(A. Gantard)
Greenwich
(G. Herrmann)
49a 03:14 PM Mens Jr B 2x
Flight
Cooper TC
(N. Lario)
Haddon Twp
(D. Woods)
Greenwich
(S. Heim)
54a 03:22 PM Parent/Child 2x (1000m)
Flight
Cooper Rowing
(K. Schneider)
V-Sculls Team
(K. Harlow)
58a 03:30 PM Mixed Masters 8+
Flight
Carnegie Lake B
(K. Sharp)
[E/59/20.5]
PNRA/Mercer
(K. Appelget)
[C/47/8.0]
Carnegie Lake A
(R. Ford)
[B/42/4.5]
South Jersey
(D. Anders)
[A/33/0.7]
Rutgers (Camden)
(D. DiRenzo)
[B/42/4.5]
Cooper Rowing
(E. Davis)
[C/44/5.8]
Page 1 of   1 Printed: 2012-Jun-22 01:52 PM
Created using Regatta Workbench