2012 Catch the Cooper
Official Results
Place Lane Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Winning Split
Race 1a: Womens Masters 8+ Flight @ 09:00 AM
1st 5 Carnegie Lake A
(R.Ford, M.Mark, L.Shore-Sheppard, B.Heck, Z.Brookes, K.Samsel, A.Pollini, N.Paquette, [J.Pesce])
03:30.85     03:36.65 00:05.80   00:03:36.65  
2nd 4 PNRA/Mercer
(C.BALDINO, K.Kalinowski, C.Jordan, C.Cohen, K.Appelget, S.Walters, S.Voorhees, E.Tormey, [A.Aa])
03:34.99 2.0% 00:04.14 03:46.49 00:11.50   00:03:36.65 00:00:09.84
3rd 3 Carnegie Lake B
(S.Calderone, C.Tropp, M.Ware, J.Dabbs, V.Ritter, S.Fischer, L.Crawford, A.Jones, [J.Pesce])
03:48.15 8.2% 00:13.16 03:55.35 00:07.20   00:03:36.65 00:00:18.70
4th 2 Passaic River
(S.Rauth, G.Pelliciotti, J.Flanagan, G.Lahm, S.Khazoyan, C.Roemer, S.Ward, K.Viray, [K.Wilshire])
04:07.82 17.5% 00:19.67 04:20.32 00:12.50   00:03:36.65 00:00:43.67
Race 2a: Mens Masters 1x Flight 1 @ 09:08 AM
1st 3 Carnegie Lake B (H.Halvorson) 03:49.30     03:52.90 00:03.60   00:03:52.90  
2nd 2 Freedom Rowers (G.Oxnam) 03:59.91 4.6% 00:10.61 04:06.31 00:06.40   00:03:52.90 00:00:13.41
3rd 4 Greenwich B (S.Im) 04:05.08 6.9% 00:05.17 04:10.68 00:05.60   00:03:52.90 00:00:17.78
Race 2b: Mens Masters 1x Flight 2 @ 09:16 AM
1st 2 Passaic River (M.Monplaisir) 03:58.07     03:58.07     00:03:58.07  
2nd 5 Nereid BC C (E.Hagberg) 03:59.58 0.6% 00:01.51 03:59.58     00:03:58.07 00:00:01.51
3rd 3 Carnegie Lake C (M.Sibilia) 04:25.01 11.3% 00:25.43 04:25.01     00:03:58.07 00:00:26.94
4th 1 Greenwich C (T.Geffs) 04:27.37 12.3% 00:02.36 04:27.37     00:03:58.07 00:00:29.30
5th 4 Loudoun B (J.Zeller) 04:28.97 13.0% 00:01.60 04:28.97     00:03:58.07 00:00:30.90
Race 2c: Mens Masters 1x Flight 3 @ 09:24 AM
1st 4 Potomac BC (P.Pietra) 03:52.29     03:52.29     00:03:52.29  
2nd 2 Wilmington A (R.Fisher) 03:57.43 2.2% 00:05.14 03:57.43     00:03:52.29 00:00:05.14
3rd 5 Loudoun A (B.Rusinovic) 04:03.03 4.6% 00:05.60 04:03.03     00:03:52.29 00:00:10.74
4th 1 Vesper (J.McGlone) 04:08.83 7.1% 00:05.80 04:08.83     00:03:52.29 00:00:16.54
5th 3 Nereid BC B (D.Wolf) 04:37.31 19.4% 00:28.48 04:37.31     00:03:52.29 00:00:45.02
Race 2d: Mens Masters 1x Flight 4 @ 09:32 AM
1st 4 Bachelors (R.Miller) 03:49.67     03:49.67     00:03:49.67  
2nd 6 Baltimore (e.geyh) 04:00.69 4.8% 00:11.02 04:00.69     00:03:49.67 00:00:11.02
3rd 1 Saugatuck (D.Donovan) 04:11.18 9.4% 00:10.49 04:11.18     00:03:49.67 00:00:21.51
4th 3 Carnegie Lake E (A.Vafaee) 04:14.66 10.9% 00:03.48 04:14.66     00:03:49.67 00:00:24.99
5th 2 Unaffiliated (USA) (S.Collins) 04:38.70 21.3% 00:24.04 04:38.70     00:03:49.67 00:00:49.03
6th 5 Carnegie Lake D (E.Cadoff) 04:42.95 23.2% 00:04.25 04:42.95     00:03:49.67 00:00:53.28
Race 2e: Mens Masters 1x Flight 5 @ 09:40 AM
1st 3 GMS Rowing (M.Verlin) 03:53.79     03:53.79     00:03:53.79  
2nd 2 Swan Creek (T.Pytlar) 04:13.87 8.6% 00:20.08 04:13.87     00:03:53.79 00:00:20.08
3rd 4 Nereid BC A (J.Oliver) 04:21.96 12.0% 00:08.09 04:21.96     00:03:53.79 00:00:28.17
Race 2f: Mens Masters 1x Flight 6 @ 09:48 AM
1st 2 Greenwich A (M.Tebay) 03:24.55     04:02.55 00:38.00   00:04:02.55  
2nd 3 Wilmington B (H.Mueller) 03:51.13 13.0% 00:26.58 04:46.33 00:55.20   00:04:02.55 00:00:43.78
Race 4a: Mens Masters Ltwt 1x Flight @ 09:56 AM
1st 2 Swan Creek  (R.Bradlee Jr) 04:10.24     04:44.44 00:34.20   00:04:44.44  
2nd 4 Swan Creek  (D.Cuff) 04:25.58 6.1% 00:15.34 05:33.18 01:07.60   00:04:44.44 00:00:48.74
Race 6a: Womens Masters 1x Flight 1 @ 10:04 AM
1st 4 Cooper Rowing (D.Anders) 04:27.64     04:28.84 00:01.20   00:04:28.84  
2nd 2 Passaic River (C.Roemer) 04:37.26 3.6% 00:09.62 04:47.26 00:10.00   00:04:28.84 00:00:18.42
3rd 3 Central Pennsylvania (C.Colonna) 04:52.35 9.2% 00:15.09 04:55.35 00:03.00   00:04:28.84 00:00:26.51
Race 6b: Womens Masters 1x Flight 2 @ 10:12 AM
1st 5 Vesper (A.James) 04:09.14     04:23.54 00:14.40   00:04:23.54  
2nd 4 Carnegie Lake D (N.Paquette) 04:48.61 15.8% 00:39.47 05:06.81 00:18.20   00:04:23.54 00:00:43.27
3rd 3 Swan Creek B (J.Wilson) 04:49.90 16.4% 00:01.29 05:15.50 00:25.60   00:04:23.54 00:00:51.96
4th 2 Carnegie Lake E (L.Fischetti) 04:54.69 18.3% 00:04.79 05:15.69 00:21.00   00:04:23.54 00:00:52.15
Race 6c: Womens Masters 1x Flight 3 @ 10:20 AM
1st 4 Swan Creek A (P.Glover) 04:15.08     04:43.98 00:28.90   00:04:43.98  
2nd 2 Carnegie Lake G (B.Hogan) 04:21.14 2.4% 00:06.06 05:01.14 00:40.00   00:04:43.98 00:00:17.16
3rd 3 Chester River (K.Ruffatto) 04:37.58 8.8% 00:16.44 05:11.78 00:34.20   00:04:43.98 00:00:27.80
4th 5 Maritime (L.Merk-Gould) 04:37.65 8.8% 00:00.07 05:04.85 00:27.20   00:04:43.98 00:00:20.87
Race 9a: Mens Masters 8+ Flight @ 10:28 AM
1st 2 Carnegie Lake A
(M.Zoufaly, T.Rowe, H.Halvorson, I.Prokofiev, P.Lyons, K.Appold, B.Flynn, M.Sibilia, [J.Pesce])
03:11.35     03:17.85 00:06.50   00:03:17.85  
2nd 3 Passaic River
(C.Scorsone, B.Delisle, D.Lewis, S.Fuchs, J.Tuchinda, R.Martini, D.Frusciante, A.Scarpelli, [G.Lahm])
03:19.34 4.2% 00:07.99 03:21.74 00:02.40   00:03:17.85 00:00:03.89
3rd 4 Carnegie Lake B
(K.Sharp, S.Tremaine, J.Weiss, D.Herscovici, D.Wakeman, F.Fielder, P.Conrad, S.Soriero, [J.Pesce])
03:40.37 15.2% 00:21.03 03:59.57 00:19.20   00:03:17.85 00:00:41.72
Race 10a: Womens Jr A 4+ Flight @ 10:36 AM
1st 3 Cooper TC
(M.Jarvis, N.Boisvert, E.Parker, D.Brooks, [A.Itaas])
08:25.67     08:25.67     00:08:25.67  
2nd 4 Greenwich
(S.Hirshorn, H.Balikci, K.Cooper, b.marcus, [P.Goossens])
09:20.58 10.9% 00:54.91 09:20.58     00:08:25.67 00:00:54.91
Race 11a: Mens Jr B 4+ Flight @ 10:44 AM
1st 2 Greenwich A
(S.Heim, W.Bass, M.Lattarulo, K.Johnson, [P.Goossens])
07:36.45     07:36.45     00:07:36.45  
2nd 5 Greenwich B
(R.Radulovacki, N.LeBlanc, S.SANDS, A.Formato, [K.Polan])
07:54.83 4.0% 00:18.38 07:54.83     00:07:36.45 00:00:18.38
3rd 3 Cooper TC
(T.Boisvert, J.Henry, J.Lim, D.Lagatta, [C.Charlesworth])
08:08.61 7.0% 00:13.78 08:08.61     00:07:36.45 00:00:32.16
4th 4 Greenwich C
(J.Doherty, T.Byrne, T.Powell, R.Forstbauer, [E.Forstbauer])
08:43.66 14.7% 00:35.05 08:43.66     00:07:36.45 00:01:07.21
Race 14a: Mens Open 1x Flight @ 10:52 AM
1st 3 Passaic River (M.Monplaisir) 08:31.04     08:31.04     00:08:31.04  
2nd 4 Cooper Rowing  (B.DiCrescenzo) 08:48.68 3.5% 00:17.64 08:48.68     00:08:31.04 00:00:17.64
3rd 2 Cooper Rowing  (E.Placeholder1) 08:59.99 5.7% 00:11.31 08:59.99     00:08:31.04 00:00:28.95
4th 5 Cooper Rowing  (E.Placeholder2) 09:41.49 13.8% 00:41.50 09:41.49     00:08:31.04 00:01:10.45
Race 15a: Mens Open Ltwt 1x Flight @ 11:00 AM
1st 3 Unaffiliated (USA) (D.Hartwick) 07:57.28     07:57.28     00:07:57.28  
2nd 2 Nereid BC (E.Hagberg) 08:18.90 4.5% 00:21.62 08:18.90     00:07:57.28 00:00:21.62
3rd 4 Greenwich  (S.Im) 08:39.10 8.8% 00:20.20 08:39.10     00:07:57.28 00:00:41.82
4th 5 Greenwich  (N.Simpson) 10:00.22 25.8% 01:21.12 10:00.22     00:07:57.28 00:02:02.94
Race 18: Womens Jr A 1x Final @ 11:08 AM
1st 2 V-Sculls Team (K.Harlow) 09:34.64     09:34.64     00:09:34.64  
Race 21a: Mens Jr B 1x Flight @ 11:16 AM
1st 2 V-Sculls Team (L.Vitton) 07:48.29     07:48.29     00:07:48.29  
2nd 3 Greenwich (W.Bass) 08:25.06 7.9% 00:36.77 08:25.06     00:07:48.29 00:00:36.77
3rd 4 Unaffiliated (USA) (S.Suter) 09:29.25 21.6% 01:04.19 09:29.25     00:07:48.29 00:01:40.96
Race 22a: Womens Jr B 4+ Flight @ 11:24 AM
1st 4 Greenwich A
(B.Bryant, S.Reswow, Z.Ng, J.Whitehill, [S.SANDS])
08:48.89     08:48.89     00:08:48.89  
2nd 3 Greenwich B
(E.Forstbauer, V.Fabio, E.Aiello, K.Polan, [M.Lattarulo])
10:21.15 17.4% 01:32.26 10:21.15     00:08:48.89 00:01:32.26
Race 23a: Mens Jr A 4+ Flight @ 11:32 AM
1st 3 Cooper TC
(C.Eggstein, G.Waxman, N.Lario, C.Licata, [O.Bello])
07:25.47     07:25.47     00:07:25.47  
2nd 2 Greenwich B
(H.Bryant, G.Herrmann, K.Sadik, D.Brodie, [S.Hirshorn])
07:43.90 4.1% 00:18.43 07:43.90     00:07:25.47 00:00:18.43
3rd 4 Greenwich A
(A.Agahian, N.Constantino, A.Rydevik, A.Burke, [P.Goossens])
08:12.50 10.6% 00:28.60 08:12.50     00:07:25.47 00:00:47.03
Race 24a: Mixed Masters 4x Flight @ 11:40 AM
1st 3 South Jersey
(E.Normoyle, D.Anders, J.Stack, R.Rimkunis)
03:36.33     03:39.23 00:02.90   00:03:39.23  
2nd 4 Cooper Rowing
(F.Criniti, M.Krouch, B.Loeber, G.Loeber)
03:40.52 1.9% 00:04.19 03:52.02 00:11.50   00:03:39.23 00:00:12.79
Race 25a: Womens Masters 4+ Flight 1 @ 11:48 AM
1st 3 Carnegie Lake A
(A.Pollini, K.Samsel, M.Ware, A.Jones, [J.Pesce])
04:01.15     04:02.25 00:01.10   00:04:02.25  
2nd 2 PNRA/Mercer
(C.Jordan, Z.Strnad, C.BALDINO, K.Kalinowski, [A.Aa])
04:02.84 0.7% 00:01.69 04:08.34 00:05.50   00:04:02.25 00:00:06.09
3rd 4 Rutgers (Camden)
(J.Grazel, K.Comegys, B.Gotthelf, C.Ditaranto, [M.Kendall])
05:28.05 36.0% 01:25.21 05:36.65 00:08.60   00:04:02.25 00:01:34.40
Race 25b: Womens Masters 4+ Flight 2 @ 11:56 AM
1st 4 Wilmington
(K.Qualls, K.Turner, J.Bloom, L.Morgan, [D.Weader])
03:51.79     04:11.19 00:19.40   00:04:09.00 00:00:02.19
2nd 2 Carnegie Lake D
(L.Shore-Sheppard, C.Tropp, S.Calderone, N.Paquette, [J.Pesce])
03:54.40 1.1% 00:02.61 04:09.00 00:14.60   00:04:09.00  
3rd 5 Carnegie Lake C
(Z.Brookes, S.Fischer, L.Crawford, J.Dabbs, [J.Pesce])
03:59.09 3.1% 00:04.69 04:10.49 00:11.40   00:04:09.00 00:00:01.49
4th 3 Chester River
(K.McGraw, T.Connolly, A.Johnson, E.Merrigan, [S.Grasso])
04:17.93 11.3% 00:18.84 04:40.03 00:22.10   00:04:09.00 00:00:31.03
Race 27a: Mens Masters 2x Flight 1 @ 12:50 PM
1st 3 Carnegie Lake C (H.Halvorson, T.Rowe) 03:32.15     03:40.75 00:08.60   00:03:40.75  
2nd 2 Nereid BC A (R.O'Connell, D.Boydston) 03:47.49 7.2% 00:15.34 03:56.99 00:09.50   00:03:40.75 00:00:16.24
3rd 4 Nereid BC B (J.Giles, N.Benedetto) 03:51.84 9.3% 00:04.35 03:51.84     00:03:40.75 00:00:11.09
Race 27b: Mens Masters 2x Flight 2 @ 12:58 PM
1st 2 Greenwich (M.Tebay, C.Ives) 03:03.93     03:26.03 00:22.10   00:03:26.03  
2nd 4 Pennsylvania (W.Charles, D.Marc) 03:10.44 3.5% 00:06.51 03:26.14 00:15.70   00:03:26.03 00:00:00.11
3rd 5 Carnegie Lake D (M.Sibilia, A.Vafaee) 03:32.93 15.8% 00:22.49 03:47.53 00:14.60   00:03:26.03 00:00:21.50
4th 1 Nereid BC B (J.Oliver, D.Wolf) 03:35.20 17.0% 00:02.27 03:53.40 00:18.20   00:03:26.03 00:00:27.37
5th 3 Maritime (B.Mensching, B.Kuhn) 03:38.24 18.7% 00:03.04 03:55.14 00:16.90   00:03:26.03 00:00:29.11
Race 27c: Mens Masters 2x Flight 3 @ 01:06 PM
1st 4 Passaic River A (A.Fiory, J.Lahm) 03:16.59     03:49.49 00:32.90   00:03:49.49  
2nd 3 Fairmount (W.Hudome, J.Long) 03:29.12 6.4% 00:12.53 03:52.62 00:23.50   00:03:49.49 00:00:03.13
3rd 2 Passaic River B (B.McCord, V.Chell) 03:50.89 17.4% 00:21.77 04:25.49 00:34.60   00:03:49.49 00:00:36.00
Race 28a: Womens Masters 2x Flight 1 @ 01:14 PM
1st 2 Greenwich (M.Rodriguez, K.Erickson) 03:40.73     03:49.33 00:08.60   00:03:49.33  
2nd 3 Wilmington (F.Lee, A.Evans) 03:53.58 5.8% 00:12.85 03:56.68 00:03.10   00:03:49.33 00:00:07.35
3rd 4 Cooper Rowing/Undine [Composite] (M.Ionescu, D.Anders) 03:57.61 7.6% 00:04.03 03:58.11 00:00.50   00:03:49.33 00:00:08.78
4th 5 Central Pennsylvania B (S.Hartung, L.Smolka) 04:17.22 16.5% 00:19.61 04:25.02 00:07.80   00:03:49.33 00:00:35.69
Race 28b: Womens Masters 2x Flight 2 @ 01:22 PM
1st 1 Chester River A (D.Davis, C.Conn) 05:49.93     05:49.93     00:05:49.93  
2nd 2 Passaic River A (A.Hurwitz, D.Cenit) 05:57.83 2.3% 00:07.90 05:57.83     00:05:49.93 00:00:07.90
3rd 3 Carnegie Lake D (R.Ford, M.Mark) 06:31.74 11.9% 00:33.91 06:31.74     00:05:49.93 00:00:41.81
4th 5 Chester River B (D.Riordan, P.Nash) 06:34.73 12.8% 00:02.99 06:34.73     00:05:49.93 00:00:44.80
5th 4 Navesink (L.Clark, S.Talarico) 06:34.89 12.8% 00:00.16 06:34.89     00:05:49.93 00:00:44.96
Race 28c: Womens Masters 2x Flight 3 @ 01:30 PM
1st 2 Central Pennsylvania A (A.Shapiro, S.Thomas) 04:00.04     04:20.84 00:20.80   00:04:20.84  
2nd 4 Carnegie Lake F (B.Heck, B.Hogan) 04:05.36 2.2% 00:05.32 04:28.86 00:23.50   00:04:20.84 00:00:08.02
3rd 3 Maritime (P.Ellett, L.Merk-Gould) 04:11.73 4.9% 00:06.37 04:35.23 00:23.50   00:04:20.84 00:00:14.39
4th 5 Passaic River B (S.Rauth, G.Lahm) 04:19.27 8.0% 00:07.54 04:41.37 00:22.10   00:04:20.84 00:00:20.53
Race 29a: Mens Masters 4+ Flight @ 01:38 PM
1st 2 PNRA/Mercer
(J.Ward, N.Linzmayer, M.Blank, P.Charles, [A.Aa])
03:29.66     03:35.16 00:05.50   00:03:35.16  
2nd 5 Unaffiliated (USA)
(B.Rusinovic, J.Zeller, J.Suter, K.Suter, [J.Suter])
03:34.64 2.4% 00:04.98 03:44.14 00:09.50   00:03:35.16 00:00:08.98
3rd 6 Rutgers (Camden)
(J.Jerome, W.Hart, R.Corcory, D.Reilly, [M.Kendall])
03:35.43 2.8% 00:00.79 03:56.23 00:20.80   00:03:35.16 00:00:21.07
4th 1 Carnegie Lake A
(P.Lyons, K.Appold, E.Cadoff, B.Flynn, [J.Pesce])
03:38.22 4.1% 00:02.79 03:57.62 00:19.40   00:03:35.16 00:00:22.46
5th 3 Greenwich
(P.Oudheusden, P.Bogin, T.Geffs, D.Poniros, [S.Ortiz])
03:46.71 8.1% 00:08.49 03:55.31 00:08.60   00:03:35.16 00:00:20.15
6th 4 Carnegie Lake B
(K.Sharp, S.Tremaine, J.Weiss, D.Herscovici, [J.Pesce])
04:14.26 21.3% 00:27.55 04:31.16 00:16.90   00:03:35.16 00:00:56.00
Race 30a: Womens Open 2x Flight @ 01:46 PM
1st 3 Cooper TC (A.Brook, H.Brooks) 08:00.43     08:00.43     00:08:00.43  
2nd 2 Haddon Twp (V.king, E.Piciannie) 08:34.96 7.2% 00:34.53 08:34.96     00:08:00.43 00:00:34.53
Race 32a: Womens Jr A 4x Flight @ 01:54 PM
1st 4 Cooper TC A
(M.Jarvis, N.Boisvert, S.Haber, L.Rotkovitz)
07:22.60     07:22.60     00:07:22.60  
2nd 2 Cooper TC B
(J.Soper, D.Brooks, T.LaBelle, J.Jacobson)
08:08.60 10.4% 00:46.00 08:08.60     00:07:22.60 00:00:46.00
3rd 3 Greenwich
(S.Hirshorn, K.Cooper, T.Daniel, H.Balikci)
08:46.52 19.0% 00:37.92 08:46.52     00:07:22.60 00:01:23.92
Race 33a: Mens Jr A 4x Flight @ 02:02 PM
1st 3 Greenwich A
(H.Bryant, K.Sadik, A.Agahian, D.Brodie)
07:35.11     07:35.11     00:07:35.11  
2nd 4 Greenwich B
(G.Herrmann, H.Conlon, N.Constantino, A.Burke)
07:48.23 2.9% 00:13.12 07:48.23     00:07:35.11 00:00:13.12
Race 34a: Womens Jr B 4x Flight @ 02:10 PM
1st 3 Greenwich A
(B.Bryant, S.Reswow, b.marcus, Z.Ng)
09:01.78     09:01.78     00:09:01.78  
2nd 4 Greenwich B
(E.Aiello, V.Fabio, E.Forstbauer, J.Whitehill)
09:38.72 6.8% 00:36.94 09:38.72     00:09:01.78 00:00:36.94
Race 39a: Mens Jr B 8+ Flight @ 02:18 PM
1st 4 Cooper TC
(M.Kueny, J.Lim, C.Licata, N.Lario, D.Lagatta, J.Kravitz, J.Henry, C.Eggstein, [T.Boisvert])
06:32.43     06:32.43     00:06:32.43  
2nd 3 Greenwich
(R.Radulovacki, K.Johnson, A.Rydevik, S.SANDS, T.Byrne, N.LeBlanc, A.Formato, R.Forstbauer, [P.Goossens])
06:43.88 2.9% 00:11.45 06:43.88     00:06:32.43 00:00:11.45
Race 40a: Mens Masters 4x Flight @ 02:26 PM
1st 2 Passaic River A
(A.Fiory, B.McCord, V.Chell, J.Lahm)
03:15.25     03:45.65 00:30.40   00:03:27.71 00:00:17.94
2nd 5 Passaic River B
(C.Scorsone, B.Delisle, D.Lewis, A.Scarpelli)
03:22.61 3.8% 00:07.36 03:27.71 00:05.10   00:03:27.71  
3rd 1 Greenwich
(P.Bogin, T.Geffs, D.Poniros, P.Oudheusden)
03:32.78 9.0% 00:10.17 03:40.78 00:08.00   00:03:27.71 00:00:13.07
4th 3 Wilmington
(H.Mueller, P.Paulson, J.Harker, D.Krause)
03:32.78 9.0%   04:03.18 00:30.40   00:03:27.71 00:00:35.47
5th 4 Nereid BC
(J.Giles, B.O'Connell, N.Benedetto, D.Boydston)
03:38.49 11.9% 00:05.71 03:38.99 00:00.50   00:03:27.71 00:00:11.28
Race 42a: Mixed Masters 2x Flight @ 02:34 PM
1st 4 Chester River (D.Davis, M.Nash) 03:33.35     03:47.95 00:14.60   00:03:47.95  
2nd 2 Carnegie Lake (P.Lyons, B.Hogan) 04:02.96 13.9% 00:29.61 04:35.86 00:32.90   00:03:47.95 00:00:47.91
3rd 5 Cooper Rowing (J.Glace, J.Mitchell) 04:15.64 19.8% 00:12.68 04:29.14 00:13.50   00:03:47.95 00:00:41.19
4th 3 Nereid BC (D.Wolf, S.Helou) 04:16.24 20.1% 00:00.60 04:29.74 00:13.50   00:03:47.95 00:00:41.79
Race 43a: Womens Masters 4x Flight 1 @ 02:42 PM
1st 5 Vesper/Undine/Cooper Rowing [Composite]
(A.James, E.Normoyle, M.Ionescu, D.Anders)
03:24.10     03:28.60 00:04.50   00:03:28.60  
2nd 3 Cooper Rowing
(P.Schneider, J.Close, M.Krouch, G.Loeber)
03:26.41 1.1% 00:02.31 03:39.91 00:13.50   00:03:28.60 00:00:11.31
3rd 2 Wilmington
(C.McGregor, B.Schumacher, F.Lee, A.Evans)
03:32.07 3.9% 00:05.66 03:34.97 00:02.90   00:03:28.60 00:00:06.37
4 Navesink B
(P.Russoniello, L.Ensor, L.Clark, S.Talarico)
Scratch              
Race 43b: Womens Masters 4x Flight 2 @ 02:50 PM
1st 4 Passaic River
(G.Lahm, A.Hurwitz, S.Rauth, D.Cenit)
03:42.49     03:58.19 00:15.70   00:03:58.19  
2nd 3 Chester River
(D.Riordan, C.Conn, K.Ruffatto, P.Nash)
03:56.60 6.3% 00:14.11 04:13.40 00:16.80   00:03:58.19 00:00:15.21
3rd 2 Navesink A
(L.Kornett, D.Osepchuk, K.Vilardi, J.Martin)
04:23.56 18.5% 00:26.96 04:52.46 00:28.90   00:03:58.19 00:00:54.27
Race 46a: Womens Jr A 2x Flight @ 02:58 PM
1st 3 Bachelors (S.Thomas, S.Belanger) 07:57.40     07:57.40     00:07:57.40  
2nd 4 Greenwich (T.Daniel, H.Balikci) 08:12.82 3.2% 00:15.42 08:12.82     00:07:57.40 00:00:15.42
3rd 2 Cooper TC B (J.Bisk, N.Labelle) 09:37.54 21.0% 01:24.72 09:37.54     00:07:57.40 00:01:40.14
5 Cooper TC A (L.Rotkovitz, S.Haber) Scratch              
Race 47a: Mens Jr A 2x Flight @ 03:06 PM
1st 3 Bachelors (A.Gantard, A.Bair) 07:06.70     07:06.70     00:07:06.70  
2nd 2 Cooper TC (M.Kueny, J.Kravitz) 07:33.01 6.2% 00:26.31 07:33.01     00:07:06.70 00:00:26.31
Race 49a: Mens Jr B 2x Flight @ 03:14 PM
1st 4 Greenwich (S.Heim, M.Lattarulo) 07:46.24     07:46.24     00:07:46.24  
2nd 3 Haddon Twp (D.Woods, K.Schneider) 08:33.65 10.2% 00:47.41 08:33.65     00:07:46.24 00:00:47.41
3rd 2 Cooper TC (N.Lario, D.Lagatta) 09:35.90 23.5% 01:02.25 09:35.90     00:07:46.24 00:01:49.66
Race 54a: Parent/Child 2x (1000m) Flight @ 03:22 PM
1st 3 V-Sculls Team (K.Harlow, K.Harlow)
** Exhibition: Event 53: Mother/Daughter 2x (1000m)
04:12.46     04:12.46     00:04:12.46  
2nd 2 Cooper Rowing (K.Schneider, P.Schneider) 04:36.02 9.3% 00:23.56 04:36.02     00:04:12.46 00:00:23.56
Race 58a: Mixed Masters 8+ Flight @ 03:30 PM
1st 3 Carnegie Lake A
(R.Ford, M.Mark, M.Zoufaly, T.Rowe, E.Cadoff, I.Prokofiev, L.Shore-Sheppard, K.Samsel, [J.Pesce])
03:11.61     03:16.11 00:04.50   00:03:16.11  
2nd 4 South Jersey
(D.Anders, E.Normoyle, J.Stack, R.Rimkunis, H.Brooks, A.Brooks, B.Corcoran, P.Read, [R.Sjrc])
03:16.90 2.8% 00:05.29 03:17.60 00:00.70   00:03:16.11 00:00:01.49
3rd 2 PNRA/Mercer
(K.Appelget, N.Linzmayer, C.Cohen, N.Llewis, R.Zultner, S.Walters, M.Robison, K.Lombardi, [A.Aa])
03:44.46 17.1% 00:27.56 03:52.46 00:08.00   00:03:16.11 00:00:36.35
4th 5 Rutgers (Camden)
(D.DiRenzo, R.Gilbert, J.Philyaw, N.Corl, S.Kendall, D.Reilly, H.Reeves, P.Smarrito, [M.Kendall])
03:47.66 18.8% 00:03.20 03:52.16 00:04.50   00:03:16.11 00:00:36.05
5th 1 Carnegie Lake B
(K.Sharp, S.Tremaine, P.Conrad, F.Fielder, Z.Brookes, S.Eaton, F.Chouinard, L.Phillips, [J.Pesce])
03:49.46 19.8% 00:01.80 04:09.96 00:20.50   00:03:16.11 00:00:53.85
6 Cooper Rowing
(E.Davis, J.Mitchell, T.D'Aprile, J.Close, J.Glace, S.Rotzko, M.Cotter, F.Criniti, [P.Schneider])
Scratch              
Page 1 of   1 Printed: 2012-Jun-23 03:25 PM