2012 Head of the Christina
Race Schedule
 Race 1: Exihibition - UDel Men Final Final @ 10:00 AM
1 Delaware A  (D. Caspers)
2 Delaware B  (M. Williams)
3 Delaware C  (C. Dabagian)
4 Delaware D  (J. Neff)
5 Delaware E  (N. McLovin)
6 Delaware F  (K. Bichoupan)
 Race 2A: Mens Youth Varsity 4+ Final @ 10:10 AM
8 Newport RC  (N. Smith)
9 Mountain Lakes  (S. O'Dowd)
10 Christian Brothers A  (J. Santos)
11 Radnor A  (W. Aftring)
12 Concord HS A  (J. Sypher)
13 Christian Brothers B  (N. Hughes)
14 Christian Brothers C  (S. Londregan)
15 Annapolis Juniors  (T. Wentworth)
16 Viking A  (M. Valencia)
17 Freedom Rowers  (Z. Gill)
18 Wilmington Youth A  (B. Bowens)
19 Concord HS B  (G. Gaynor)
20 Radnor B  (S. Fitch)
21 Baltimore  (S. Amberger)
22 Gunston  (C. Sebreny)
23 Rumson-Fair Haven  (M. Baumer)
24 Chaminade  (N. Trudden)
25 Wilmington Youth B  (E. Conde)
26 Viking B  (E. Reinhard)
 Race 2B: Womens Youth Varsity 4+ Final @ 10:20 AM
28 Radnor  (N. Luker)
29 Merion Mercy  (S. Klippel)
30 Concord HS  (N. Teichman)
31 Annapolis Juniors  (M. Hill)
32 Mountain Lakes  (M. Brophy)
33 Baltimore  (G. del Hierro)
34 Newport RC  (R. Carr)
35 Wilmington Youth A  (H. Scholes)
36 Gunston  (J. Shipps)
37 Wilmington Youth B  (C. Alexander)
38 Institute of Notre Dame A  (E. Finnessy)
39 Rumson-Fair Haven  (H. Knochenhauer+)
40 Swan Creek  (M. King)
41 Institute of Notre Dame B  (T. Fletcher)
42 RFH Rowing  (L. Tapke)
 Race 3A: Mens Youth Novice/JV 4+ Final @ 10:30 AM
44 Radnor B  (A. Stroczynski)
45 Radnor A  (O. Glassman)
46 Viking  (R. Rimmele)
47 Upper Merion HS  (C. Resendiz)
48 Freedom Rowers  (S. Lambert)
49 Mountain Lakes A  (A. Horst)
50 Shipley  (C. Shamlian)
51 Newport RC  (W. Swartz)
52 Absegami  (H. Patel)
53 RFH Rowing  (F. Orejarena)
54 Bonner  (J. Sullivan)
55 Annapolis Juniors  (B. Cassidy)
56 Mountain Lakes B  (T. Orlofski)
57 Wilmington Youth  (K. Astin)
58 Baltimore A  (G. Warnock)
 Race 3B: Womens Youth Novice/JV 4+ Final @ 10:40 AM
59 Newport RC  (E. Palmisano)
60 Radnor  (r. Hochberger)
61 Baltimore A  (L. Bernardo)
62 Merion Mercy  (S. Horn)
63 Swan Creek  (A. Redmond)
64 Upper Merion HS  (S. Kenderdine)
65 RFH Rowing  (K. Edwards)
66 Annapolis Juniors  (E. Williams)
67 Shipley  (L. Semerjian)
68 Mountain Lakes  (M. Endres)
69 Baltimore B  (M. Sherline)
70 Wilmington Youth  (S. Drummond-Abdullah)
 Race 4A: Mens Masters Veterans 1x Final @ 10:50 AM
72 Passaic River  (V. Chell)[F/64/0.0]
 Race 4B: Womens Masters Veterans 1x Final @ 10:50 AM
74 Carnegie Lake  (B. Hogan)[G/67/0.0]
 Race 5A: Mens Masters 1x Final @ 11:00 AM
76 Wilmington  (R. Fisher)[D/51/43.2]
77 Freedom Rowers  (G. Oxnam)[C/43/12.8]
78 Undine  (A. Preetam)[B/38/0.0]
79 University  (J. Purtill)[C/48/30.4]
80 Passaic River  (J. Bone)[E/57/74.0]
81 Unaffiliated (USA)  (P. Dietrich)[C/44/16.0]
82 Virginia Beach  (M. Winters)[E/58/79.8]
 Race 5B: Womens Masters 1x Final @ 11:00 AM
84 Wilmington  (M. Brokaw)[A/35/6.1]
85 Viking  (S. Shaltout)[D/50/50.3] [scratched]
86 Baltimore  (A. Couwenhoven)[E/58/91.3]
87 Passaic River  (S. Ward)[E/57/85.5]
88 Vesper  (E. Normoyle)[E/55/74.5]
89 Unaffiliated (USA)  (A. Bowler)[A/27/0.0]
 Race 6A: Mens Masters 2x Final @ 11:10 AM
90 Passaic River  (A. Fiory)[G/66/108.7]
91 Chester River  (T. Schreppler)[E/55/48.3]
92 Baltimore/New York AC [Composite]  (C. Windeknecht)[D/54/43.7]
93 Undine  (D. Rhodes)[B/41/0.0]
 Race 6B: Womens Masters 2x Final @ 11:10 AM
95 Wilmington  (C. Aylmer)[A/27/0.0]
96 Passaic River  (S. Rauth)[E/59/84.0]
 Race 7A: Mens Youth 2x Final @ 11:20 AM
98 Shipley A  (G. Dadourian)
99 Shipley B  (H. Goodhart)
100 Bonner A  (D. McCreavy)
101 Upper Merion HS  (T. Painter)
102 Bonner B  (B. Gibbons)
103 Shipley C  (C. Taylor)
 Race 7B: Womens Youth 2x Final @ 11:20 AM
105 Shipley A  (M. Mason)
106 Shipley B  (m. bailey)
107 Gunston  (A. Kukuorowski)
108 Concord HS  (S. Carroll)
109 Prendergast  (M. Urban)
110 Upper Merion HS  (M. Rodriguez)
111 North Jersey  (S. Elstien)
 Race 8A: Mens Masters 4x Final @ 11:30 AM
113 Passaic River  (C. Scorsone)[C/43/0.0]
114 Wilmington  (H. Mueller)[F/64/84.5]
115 Cooper Rowing  (F. Criniti)[D/50/20.7]
 Race 8B: Womens Masters 4x Final @ 11:30 AM
117 Chester River  (D. Riordan)[E/58/29.2]
118 Cooper Rowing  (G. Loeber)[D/54/11.6]
119 Virginia  (B. Faurot)[D/51/0.0]
120 Viking  (K. Burton)[E/56/20.1]
 Race 9A: Mens Masters 4+ Final @ 12:30 PM
122 Wilmington  (F. Mulshnock)[E/55/0.0]
 Race 9B: Womens Masters 4+ Final @ 12:30 PM
124 Baltimore A  (S. Bausch)[A/28/0.0]
125 Baltimore B  (L. Kling)[A/32/2.0]
126 Wilmington Youth  (M. Patrick)[C/43/20.9]
127 Wilmington  (K. Qualls)[E/57/73.8]
128 Swan Creek  (C. Wojnovich)[C/45/26.5]
 Race 10A: Mens Youth 1x Final @ 12:40 PM
130 Shipley  (M. Reisser)
131 Virginia Beach  (T. Rupp)
132 RFH Rowing  (R. Buchanan)
133 Navesink  (T. Gaffey)
 Race 10B: Womens Youth 1x Final @ 12:40 PM
135 Upper Merion HS  (A. Nolan)
136 Virginia Beach A  (M. Winters)
137 Shipley  (R. Sterge)
138 Virginia Beach B  (H. Schwarz)
 Race 11: Mixed Masters 2x Final @ 12:50 PM
140 Baltimore B  (E. Erbelding)[D/53/55.5]
141 Baltimore A  (E. Anderson)[E/59/84.0]
142 Undine  (A. Preetam)[A/30/0.7]
143 Wilmington  (C. McGregor)[AA/25/0.0]
144 Vesper  (R. Jones)[G/67/131.3] [scratched]
 Race 12A: Mens Youth Novice 8+ Final @ 01:00 PM
146 Mountain Lakes  (T. Orlofski)
147 Radnor  (M. DiGiovanni)
148 Wilmington Youth  (R. Quinn)
149 Newport RC  (Q. Cassidy)
150 Gunston  (W. Hartensine)
151 RFH Rowing  (B. Edwards)
152 Swan Creek  (A. Licciardi)
153 Christian Brothers  (L. Bartner)
154 Annapolis Juniors  (A. Hadjipanteli)
155 Baltimore  (E. van Zijl)
 Race 12B: Womens Youth Novice 8+ Final @ 01:00 PM
156 Radnor  (o. chase)
157 RFH Rowing  (V. Hempstead)
158 Wilmington Youth  (O. Christian)
159 Merion Mercy  (D. Harvey)
160 Annapolis Juniors  (M. Hill)
161 Institute of Notre Dame  (L. Matheu)
162 Baltimore  (J. Joseph)
163 Mountain Lakes  (M. Endres)
 Race 13A: Mens Youth JV 8+ Final @ 01:10 PM
165 Newport RC B  (J. Ellis)
166 Christian Brothers A  (S. Londregan)
167 Christian Brothers B  (C. Mayro)
168 Annapolis Juniors A  (N. Baummer)
169 Radnor  (D. Hughes)
170 Concord HS  (G. Gaynor)
171 Newport RC A  (J. Sagrati)
172 Wilmington Youth  (W. Cardenas)
173 Haddonfield  (P. Hurd)
174 Annapolis Juniors B  (A. Mandelblatt)
175 Christian Brothers C  (A. Ciesielski)
 Race 13B: Womens Youth JV 8+ Final @ 01:10 PM
177 Radnor  (A. Michelson)
178 Haddonfield  (E. Butler Basner)
179 Wilmington Youth  (C. McNeill)
180 Annapolis Juniors  (S. Irving)
181 Merion Mercy  (K. Barton)
182 Atlantic County  (M. Razukas)
183 Newport RC  (M. Polich)
 Race 14A: Mens Youth Varsity 8+ Final @ 01:25 PM
185 St. Augustine A  (D. Capone)
186 Bonner  (B. Gibbons)
187 Annapolis Juniors  (N. Baummer)
188 Radnor  (W. Aftring)
189 St. Augustine B  (E. Jones)
190 Viking  (R. Rimmele)
191 Christian Brothers  (J. Santos)
192 Haddonfield  (M. Levin)
193 Absegami  (Z. Ali)
194 Chaminade A  (Z. Howell)
195 Newport RC  (J. Weltz)
196 Baltimore  (G. Warnock)  [scratched]
197 Wilmington Youth  (D. Nichols)
198 Rumson-Fair Haven  (M. Baumer)
199 Swan Creek  (D. Gibbs)
200 Chaminade B  (B. Imbornoni)
 Race 14B: Womens Youth Varsity 8+ Final @ 01:25 PM
202 Merion Mercy A  (S. Klippel)
203 Radnor  (M. Macrone)
204 Haddonfield  (K. McConville)
205 Annapolis Juniors  (M. Hill)
206 Newport RC  (R. Carr)
207 Merion Mercy A  (S. Horn)
208 Rumson-Fair Haven  (H. Knochenhauer+)
209 Atlantic County  (S. Irvin)
210 Wilmington Youth  (H. Scholes)
211 Prendergast  (L. Millio)
 Race 15B: Womens Masters 8+ Final @ 01:35 PM
213 Chester River  (K. McGraw)[E/56/39.3]
214 Wilmington A  (E. Venti)[C/47/5.8]
215 Passaic River  (S. Rauth)[C/45/0.0]
216 Wilmington B  (C. King)[G/65/85.1]
 Race 16A: Mens Open 1x Final @ 01:45 PM
218 Univ. of Delaware  (W. Purman)
219 Freedom Rowers  (J. Winter)
220 Penn AC D  (A. Traubert)  [scratched]
221 Cooper Rowing  (B. DiCrescenzo)
222 Penn AC B  (T. Brown)
223 Penn AC C  (J. Keen)
 Race 16B: Womens Open 1x Final @ 01:45 PM
225 Undine  (K. McFetridge)
226 Penn AC A  (M. Deja)
227 Newport RC  (S. McDonald)
228 Penn AC J  (J. Castorino)
 Race 17: Mixed Youth 8+ Final @ 01:55 PM
230 Freedom Rowers  (Z. Gill)
231 Baltimore A  (A. Singer)
232 Swan Creek  (M. King)
233 RFH Rowing  (E. Reynolds)
234 Baltimore B  (M. Schaller)
 Race 18: Mixed Masters 8+ Final @ 01:55 PM
236 Wilmington  (D. Verdiani)[C/47/0.0]
237 Wilmington Youth  (D. Hennesey)[C/43/0.0]
238 Swan Creek  (C. Wojnovich)[C/46/0.0]
There are 211 crews scheduled to race.
Page 1 of  1 Printed: 2012-Oct-05 06:11 AM