2012 Head of the Christina
Official Results
Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Start Finish
Race 1: Exihibition - UDel Men Final Final @ 10:00 AM
1st 4 Delaware D  (J. Neff) 16:10.49     16:10.49     10:02:16.82 10:18:27.31
2nd 5 Delaware E  (N. McLovin) 16:12.84 0.2% 00:02.35 16:12.84     10:02:27.16 10:18:40.00
3rd 2 Delaware B  (M. Williams) 16:36.56 2.7% 00:23.72 16:36.56     10:01:27.31 10:18:03.87
4th 1 Delaware A  (D. Caspers) 16:40.46 3.1% 00:03.90 16:40.46     10:01:07.40 10:17:47.86
5th 3 Delaware C  (C. Dabagian) 16:47.19 3.8% 00:06.73 16:47.19     10:01:46.82 10:18:34.01
6th 6 Delaware F  (K. Bichoupan) 17:34.91 8.7% 00:47.72 17:34.91     10:02:54.35 10:20:29.26
Race 2A: Mens Youth Varsity 4+ Final @ 10:10 AM
1st 8 Newport RC  (N. Smith) 17:12.73     17:12.73     10:09:12.19 10:26:24.92
2nd 9 Mountain Lakes  (S. O'Dowd) 17:17.01 0.4% 00:04.28 17:17.01     10:09:28.97 10:26:45.98
3rd 10 Christian Brothers A  (J. Santos) 17:18.97 0.6% 00:01.96 17:18.97     10:09:39.18 10:26:58.15
4th 21 Baltimore  (S. Amberger) 17:20.08 0.7% 00:01.11 17:20.08     10:13:17.90 10:30:37.98
5th 15 Annapolis Juniors  (T. Wentworth) 17:29.00 1.6% 00:08.92 17:29.00     10:12:19.15 10:29:48.15
6th 13 Christian Brothers B  (N. Hughes) 17:32.02 1.9% 00:03.02 17:32.02     10:10:33.52 10:28:05.54
7th 12 Concord HS A  (J. Sypher) 17:32.71 1.9% 00:00.69 17:32.71     10:10:16.30 10:27:49.01
8th 11 Radnor A  (W. Aftring) 17:37.99 2.4% 00:05.28 17:37.99     10:10:02.29 10:27:40.28
9th 14 Christian Brothers C  (S. Londregan) 17:43.93 3.0% 00:05.94 17:43.93     10:10:53.62 10:28:37.55
10th 18 Wilmington Youth A  (B. Bowens) 17:48.49 3.5% 00:04.56 17:48.49     10:12:04.20 10:29:52.69
11th 24 Chaminade  (N. Trudden) 18:17.70 6.3% 00:29.21 18:17.70     10:15:31.10 10:33:48.80
12th 25 Wilmington Youth B  (E. Conde) 18:18.20 6.3% 00:00.50 18:18.20     10:15:40.46 10:33:58.66
13th 23 Rumson-Fair Haven  (M. Baumer) 18:24.18 6.9% 00:05.98 18:24.18     10:14:37.40 10:33:01.58
14th 16 Viking A  (M. Valencia) 18:27.81 7.3% 00:03.63 18:27.81     10:11:28.40 10:29:56.21
15th 20 Radnor B  (S. Fitch) 18:30.01 7.5% 00:02.20 18:30.01     10:12:55.90 10:31:25.91
16th 17 Freedom Rowers  (Z. Gill) 18:49.56 9.4% 00:19.55 18:49.56     10:11:51.00 10:30:40.56
17th 19 Concord HS B  (G. Gaynor) 19:13.33 11.7% 00:23.77 19:13.33     10:12:38.02 10:31:51.35
18th 26 Viking B  (E. Reinhard)
2 buoys
20:34.69 19.6% 01:21.36 20:14.69   00:20 10:16:08.04 10:36:22.73
19th 22 Gunston  (C. Sebreny) 21:04.84 22.5% 00:30.15 21:04.84     10:14:24.94 10:35:29.78
Race 2B: Womens Youth Varsity 4+ Final @ 10:20 AM
1st 29 Merion Mercy  (S. Klippel) 19:06.75     19:06.75     10:20:31.30 10:39:38.05
2nd 34 Newport RC  (R. Carr) 19:22.85 1.4% 00:16.10 19:22.85     10:22:15.87 10:41:38.72
3rd 31 Annapolis Juniors  (C. Haas) 19:46.51 3.5% 00:23.66 19:46.51     10:21:14.76 10:41:01.27
4th 32 Mountain Lakes  (M. Brophy) 19:59.33 4.6% 00:12.82 19:59.33     10:21:26.08 10:41:25.41
5th 40 Swan Creek  (M. King) 20:05.75 5.1% 00:06.42 20:05.75     10:25:05.31 10:45:11.06
6th 35 Wilmington Youth A  (H. Scholes) 20:10.99 5.6% 00:05.24 20:10.99     10:22:37.37 10:42:48.36
7th 37 Wilmington Youth B  (C. Alexander) 20:11.84 5.7% 00:00.85 20:11.84     10:23:45.76 10:43:57.60
8th 30 Concord HS  (N. Teichman) 20:40.08 8.1% 00:28.24 20:40.08     10:20:55.89 10:41:35.97
9th 28 Radnor  (N. Luker) 20:40.26 8.2% 00:00.18 20:40.26     10:19:57.90 10:40:38.16
10th 33 Baltimore  (G. del Hierro) 21:10.67 10.8% 00:30.41 21:10.67     10:21:58.86 10:43:09.53
11th 39 Rumson-Fair Haven  (H. Knochenhauer+) 21:41.89 13.5% 00:31.22 21:41.89     10:24:51.98 10:46:33.87
12th 36 Gunston  (J. Shipps) 22:00.55 15.2% 00:18.66 22:00.55     10:23:24.93 10:45:25.48
13th 38 Institute of Notre Dame A  (E. Finnessy) 22:02.12 15.3% 00:01.57 22:02.12     10:24:29.50 10:46:31.62
14th 42 RFH Rowing  (L. Tapke) 24:22.72 27.6% 02:20.60 24:22.72     10:25:50.11 10:50:12.83
15th 41 Institute of Notre Dame B  (T. Fletcher) 25:15.88 32.2% 00:53.16 25:15.88     10:25:44.61 10:51:00.49
Race 3A: Mens Youth Novice/JV 4+ Final @ 10:30 AM
1st 45 Radnor A  (O. Glassman) 18:03.83     18:03.83     10:30:25.99 10:48:29.82
2nd 49 Mountain Lakes A  (A. Horst) 18:13.58 0.9% 00:09.75 18:13.58     10:31:51.09 10:50:04.67
3rd 46 Viking  (R. Rimmele) 18:14.49 1.0% 00:00.91 18:14.49     10:30:39.18 10:48:53.67
4th 56 Mountain Lakes B  (T. Orlofski) 18:29.97 2.4% 00:15.48 18:29.97     10:34:44.95 10:53:14.92
5th 44 Radnor B  (A. Stroczynski) 18:32.10 2.6% 00:02.13 18:32.10     10:30:11.74 10:48:43.84
6th 50 Shipley  (C. Shamlian) 18:55.96 4.8% 00:23.86 18:55.96     10:32:08.72 10:51:04.68
7th 58 Baltimore A  (G. Warnock) 19:46.83 9.5% 00:50.87 19:46.83     10:35:32.23 10:55:19.06
8th 52 Absegami  (H. Patel) 19:55.61 10.3% 00:08.78 19:55.61     10:33:25.87 10:53:21.48
9th 47 Upper Merion HS  (C. Resendiz) 20:01.91 10.9% 00:06.30 20:01.91     10:31:14.91 10:51:16.82
10th 48 Freedom Rowers  (S. Lambert) 20:24.47 13.0% 00:22.56 20:24.47     10:31:46.34 10:52:10.81
11th 53 RFH Rowing  (F. Orejarena) 21:01.72 16.4% 00:37.25 21:01.72     10:33:59.08 10:55:00.80
12th 57 Wilmington Youth  (K. Astin) 22:48.69 26.3% 01:46.97 22:48.69     10:35:21.61 10:58:10.30
13th 54 Bonner  (J. Sullivan) 23:00.20 27.3% 00:11.51 23:00.20     10:34:30.30 10:57:30.50
14th 51 Newport RC  (W. Swartz) 23:25.79 29.7% 00:25.59 23:25.79     10:33:12.08 10:56:37.87
55 Annapolis Juniors  (B. Cassidy) Scratch              
Race 3B: Womens Youth Novice/JV 4+ Final @ 10:40 AM
1st 62 Merion Mercy  (S. Horn) 18:54.51     18:54.51     10:40:41.86 10:59:36.37
2nd 67 Shipley  (L. Semerjian) 19:38.87 3.9% 00:44.36 19:38.87     10:42:29.62 11:02:08.49
3rd 60 Radnor  (r. Hochberger) 20:25.37 8.0% 00:46.50 20:25.37     10:40:03.43 11:00:28.80
4th 68 Mountain Lakes  (M. Endres) 20:29.23 8.3% 00:03.86 20:29.23     10:43:04.62 11:03:33.85
5th 59 Newport RC  (E. Palmisano) 20:58.69 10.9% 00:29.46 20:58.69     10:39:48.37 11:00:47.06
6th 61 Baltimore A  (L. Bernardo) 21:48.69 15.4% 00:50.00 21:48.69     10:40:24.67 11:02:13.36
7th 66 Annapolis Juniors B  (A. Whitaker) 22:53.25 21.0% 01:04.56 22:53.25     10:42:44.79 11:05:38.04
8th 71 Annapolis Juniors A  (M. Fisher) 23:22.12 23.6% 00:28.87 23:22.12     10:44:01.45 11:07:23.57
9th 64 Upper Merion HS  (S. Kenderdine) 23:46.80 25.8% 00:24.68 23:46.80     10:41:58.20 11:05:45.00
10th 65 RFH Rowing  (K. Edwards)
Interference
24:14.79 28.2% 00:27.99 23:44.79   00:30 10:42:17.79 11:06:02.58
11th 70 Wilmington Youth  (S. Drummond-Abdullah) 24:16.02 28.3% 00:01.23 24:16.02     10:43:45.24 11:08:01.26
12th 69 Baltimore B  (M. Sherline) 24:41.43 30.6% 00:25.41 24:41.43     10:44:51.56 11:09:32.99
13th 63 Swan Creek  (A. Redmond)
Failure to yield the traffic pattern
26:15.92 38.9% 01:34.49 25:45.92   00:30 10:41:13.08 11:06:59.00
Race 4A: Mens Masters Veterans 1x Final @ 10:50 AM
1st 72 Passaic River  (V. Chell) 25:04.28     25:04.28     10:49:21.60 11:14:25.88
Race 4B: Womens Masters Veterans 1x Final @ 10:50 AM
1st 74 Carnegie Lake  (B. Hogan) 24:19.11     24:19.11     10:49:39.79 11:13:58.90
Race 5A: Mens Masters 1x Final @ 11:00 AM
1st 76 Wilmington  (R. Fisher) 18:59.26     19:42.46 00:43.20   10:57:30.50 11:17:12.96
2nd 81 Unaffiliated (USA)  (P. Dietrich) 19:49.31 4.4% 00:50.05 20:05.31 00:16.00   10:56:24.65 11:16:29.96
3rd 77 Freedom Rowers  (G. Oxnam)
1 buoy
20:39.95 8.8% 00:50.64 20:42.75 00:12.80 00:10 10:55:12.95 11:15:55.70
4th 78 Undine  (A. Preetam) 20:41.55 9.0% 00:01.60 20:41.55     10:55:30.52 11:16:12.07
5th 79 University  (J. Purtill) 20:51.51 9.9% 00:09.96 21:21.91 00:30.40   10:55:49.62 11:17:11.53
6th 82 Virginia Beach  (M. Winters) 20:59.22 10.5% 00:07.71 22:19.02 01:19.80   10:56:45.14 11:19:04.16
7th 80 Passaic River  (J. Bone) 23:27.59 23.6% 02:28.37 24:41.59 01:14.00   10:56:10.93 11:20:52.52
Race 5B: Womens Masters 1x Final @ 11:00 AM
1st 84 Wilmington  (M. Brokaw) 21:22.51     21:28.61 00:06.10   10:57:53.33 11:19:21.94
2nd 88 Vesper  (E. Normoyle)
1 buoy
21:43.61 1.6% 00:21.10 22:48.11 01:14.50 00:10 10:59:05.90 11:21:54.01
3rd 86 Baltimore  (A. Couwenhoven)
1 buoy
21:59.42 2.9% 00:15.81 23:20.72 01:31.30 00:10 10:58:26.29 11:21:47.01
4th 87 Passaic River  (S. Ward) 25:19.93 18.5% 03:20.51 26:45.43 01:25.50   10:58:54.11 11:25:39.54
85 Viking  (S. Shaltout) Scratch              
89 Unaffiliated (USA)  (A. Bowler) Scratch              
Race 6A: Mens Masters 2x Final @ 11:10 AM
1st 92 Baltimore/New York AC [Composite]  (C. Windeknecht) 16:36.90     17:20.60 00:43.70   11:15:00.46 11:32:21.06
2nd 90 Passaic River  (A. Fiory) 17:11.87 3.5% 00:34.97 19:00.57 01:48.70   11:14:02.12 11:33:02.69
3rd 93 Undine  (D. Rhodes) 17:44.06 6.7% 00:32.19 17:44.06     11:15:22.40 11:33:06.46
4th 91 Chester River  (T. Schreppler)
2 buoys
18:50.64 13.4% 01:06.58 19:18.94 00:48.30 00:20 11:14:39.54 11:33:58.48
Race 6B: Womens Masters 2x Final @ 11:10 AM
1st 96 Passaic River  (S. Rauth)
1 buoy
20:45.29     21:59.29 01:24.00 00:10 11:16:03.79 11:38:03.08
2nd 95 Wilmington  (C. Aylmer) 21:09.41 1.9% 00:24.12 21:09.41     11:15:52.36 11:37:01.77
Race 7A: Mens Youth 2x Final @ 11:20 AM
1st 98 Shipley A  (G. Dadourian)
1 buoy
18:04.94     17:54.94   00:10 11:19:06.85 11:37:01.79
2nd 101 Upper Merion HS  (T. Painter) 18:11.86 0.6% 00:06.92 18:11.86     11:19:51.21 11:38:03.07
3rd 100 Bonner A  (D. McCreavy) 18:35.31 2.8% 00:23.45 18:35.31     11:19:34.56 11:38:09.87
4th 102 Bonner B  (B. Gibbons) 18:58.02 4.9% 00:22.71 18:58.02     11:20:02.38 11:39:00.40
5th 103 Shipley C  (C. Taylor) 18:59.33 5.0% 00:01.31 18:59.33     11:20:18.94 11:39:18.27
6th 99 Shipley B  (H. Goodhart) 19:04.97 5.5% 00:05.64 19:04.97     11:19:20.08 11:38:25.05
Race 7B: Womens Youth 2x Final @ 11:20 AM
1st 105 Shipley A  (M. Mason) 20:21.93     20:21.93     11:21:00.96 11:41:22.89
2nd 111 North Jersey  (S. Elstien) 20:51.17 2.4% 00:29.24 20:51.17     11:22:38.70 11:43:29.87
3rd 106 Shipley B  (m. bailey) 22:54.29 12.5% 02:03.12 22:54.29     11:21:35.78 11:44:30.07
4th 107 Gunston  (A. Kukuorowski) 23:13.50 14.0% 00:19.21 23:13.50     11:21:52.19 11:45:05.69
5th 110 Upper Merion HS  (M. Rodriguez) 24:54.42 22.3% 01:40.92 24:54.42     11:23:46.85 11:48:41.27
6th 108 Concord HS  (S. Carroll) 26:02.62 27.9% 01:08.20 26:02.62     11:22:18.80 11:48:21.42
109 Prendergast  (M. Urban) Scratch              
Race 8A: Mens Masters 4x Final @ 11:30 AM
1st 113 Passaic River  (C. Scorsone) 17:11.43     17:11.43     11:29:11.02 11:46:22.45
2nd 115 Cooper Rowing  (F. Criniti) 18:26.88 7.3% 01:15.45 18:47.58 00:20.70   11:30:15.22 11:49:02.80
3rd 114 Wilmington  (H. Mueller)
1 buoy & interference
19:15.55 12.0% 00:48.67 20:00.05 01:24.50 00:40 11:29:45.71 11:49:45.76
Race 8B: Womens Masters 4x Final @ 11:30 AM
1st 119 Virginia  (B. Faurot) 18:03.92     18:03.92     11:31:13.58 11:49:17.50
2nd 118 Cooper Rowing  (G. Loeber) 19:12.25 6.3% 01:08.33 19:23.85 00:11.60   11:31:09.59 11:50:33.44
3rd 117 Chester River  (D. Riordan) 19:58.57 10.6% 00:46.32 20:27.77 00:29.20   11:30:48.30 11:51:16.07
4th 120 Viking  (K. Burton) 20:53.74 15.7% 00:55.17 21:13.84 00:20.10   11:31:39.48 11:52:53.32
Race 9A: Mens Masters 4+ Final @ 12:30 PM
122 Wilmington  (F. Mulshnock) Scratch              
Race 9B: Womens Masters 4+ Final @ 12:30 PM
1st 127 Wilmington  (K. Qualls) 16:37.96     17:51.76 01:13.80   12:48:00.89 13:05:52.65
2nd 128 Swan Creek  (C. Wojnovich) 18:39.53 12.2% 02:01.57 19:06.03 00:26.50   12:48:20.19 13:07:26.22
3rd 125 Baltimore B  (L. Kling) 19:51.56 19.4% 01:12.03 19:53.56 00:02.00   12:47:26.60 13:07:20.16
4th 126 Wilmington Youth  (M. Patrick) 20:51.14 25.4% 00:59.58 21:12.04 00:20.90   12:47:51.31 13:09:03.35
124 Baltimore A  (S. Bausch) Scratch              
Race 10A: Mens Youth 1x Final @ 12:40 PM
1st 130 Shipley  (M. Reisser) 16:34.59     16:34.59     12:49:59.26 13:06:33.85
2nd 133 Navesink  (T. Gaffey) 16:51.92 1.7% 00:17.33 16:51.92     12:50:37.21 13:07:29.13
3rd 131 Virginia Beach  (T. Rupp) 17:01.41 2.7% 00:09.49 17:01.41     12:50:14.46 13:07:15.87
4th 132 RFH Rowing  (R. Buchanan)
2 buoys
19:41.42 18.8% 02:40.01 19:21.42   00:20 12:50:33.59 13:09:55.01
Race 10B: Womens Youth 1x Final @ 12:40 PM
1st 136 Virginia Beach A  (M. Winters) 21:14.05     21:14.05     12:52:26.46 13:13:40.51
2nd 135 Upper Merion HS  (A. Nolan) 21:20.10 0.5% 00:06.05 21:20.10     12:52:05.24 13:13:25.34
3rd 138 Virginia Beach B  (H. Schwarz) 21:33.06 1.5% 00:12.96 21:33.06     12:52:45.02 13:14:18.08
137 Shipley  (R. Sterge) Scratch              
Race 11: Mixed Masters 2x Final @ 12:50 PM
1st 140 Baltimore B  (E. Erbelding) 15:16.55     16:12.05 00:55.50   12:54:43.27 13:10:55.32
2nd 142 Undine  (A. Preetam) 16:03.77 5.2% 00:47.22 16:04.47 00:00.70   12:55:03.69 13:11:08.16
3rd 141 Baltimore A  (E. Anderson) 16:11.67 6.0% 00:07.90 17:35.67 01:24.00   12:54:57.04 13:12:32.71
4th 143 Wilmington  (C. McGregor)
1 buoy
17:20.44 13.5% 01:08.77 17:10.44   00:10 12:55:18.00 13:12:28.44
144 Vesper  (R. Jones) Scratch              
Race 12A: Mens Youth Novice 8+ Final @ 01:00 PM
1st 146 Mountain Lakes  (T. Orlofski)
1 buoy
15:29.20     15:19.20   00:10 13:21:50.57 13:37:09.77
2nd 152 Swan Creek  (A. Licciardi) 15:50.92 2.3% 00:21.72 15:50.92     13:15:47.53 13:31:38.45
3rd 153 Christian Brothers  (L. Bartner) 15:54.11 2.7% 00:03.19 15:54.11     13:05:09.84 13:21:03.95
4th 154 Annapolis Juniors  (A. Thomas) 16:24.36 5.9% 00:30.25 16:24.36     13:06:42.30 13:23:06.66
5th 150 Gunston  (W. Hartensine) 16:42.85 7.9% 00:18.49 16:42.85     13:05:57.70 13:22:40.55
6th 148 Wilmington Youth  (R. Quinn) 16:50.30 8.7% 00:07.45 16:50.30     13:04:43.72 13:21:34.02
7th 147 Radnor  (M. DiGiovanni)
Interference
17:21.77 12.1% 00:31.47 16:51.77   00:30 13:04:08.94 13:21:00.71
8th 151 RFH Rowing  (B. Edwards) 17:48.40 15.0% 00:26.63 17:48.40     13:15:07.07 13:32:55.47
9th 155 Baltimore  (E. van Zijl) 17:59.16 16.1% 00:10.76 17:59.16     13:16:24.51 13:34:23.67
10th 149 Newport RC  (Q. Cassidy) 19:24.38 25.3% 01:25.22 19:24.38     13:06:11.01 13:25:35.39
Race 12B: Womens Youth Novice 8+ Final @ 01:00 PM
1st 159 Merion Mercy  (D. Harvey) 15:51.97     15:51.97     13:09:42.62 13:25:34.59
2nd 163 Mountain Lakes  (M. Endres) 16:21.72 3.1% 00:29.75 16:21.72     13:20:08.99 13:36:30.71
3rd 156 Radnor  (o. chase)
Interference
16:38.45 4.9% 00:16.73 16:08.45   00:30 13:08:23.92 13:24:32.37
4th 158 Wilmington Youth  (O. Christian) 16:59.59 7.1% 00:21.14 16:59.59     13:07:37.45 13:24:37.04
5th 157 RFH Rowing  (V. Hempstead) 17:59.78 13.4% 01:00.19 17:59.78     13:09:22.36 13:27:22.14
6th 162 Baltimore  (J. Joseph) 18:47.85 18.5% 00:48.07 18:47.85     13:16:46.89 13:35:34.74
7th 160 Annapolis Juniors  (S. Hickman) 19:17.11 21.5% 00:29.26 19:17.11     13:10:08.85 13:29:25.96
8th 161 Institute of Notre Dame  (L. Matheu)
Interference
22:05.90 39.3% 02:48.79 21:35.90   00:30 13:10:49.83 13:32:25.73
Race 13A: Mens Youth JV 8+ Final @ 01:10 PM
1st 173 Haddonfield  (P. Hurd) 13:36.06     13:36.06     13:27:25.48 13:41:01.54
2nd 166 Christian Brothers A  (S. Londregan) 13:40.89 0.6% 00:04.83 13:40.89     13:22:57.29 13:36:38.18
3rd 168 Annapolis Juniors A  (N. Baummer)
1 buoy
13:58.61 2.8% 00:17.72 13:48.61   00:10 13:23:30.58 13:37:19.19
4th 167 Christian Brothers B  (C. Mayro)
1 buoy
14:10.82 4.3% 00:12.21 14:00.82   00:10 13:24:09.86 13:38:10.68
5th 171 Newport RC A  (J. Sagrati) 14:11.89 4.4% 00:01.07 14:11.89     13:26:18.98 13:40:30.87
6th 175 Christian Brothers C  (A. Ciesielski) 14:35.04 7.2% 00:23.15 14:35.04     13:29:14.48 13:43:49.52
7th 169 Radnor  (D. Hughes) 14:38.85 7.7% 00:03.81 14:38.85     13:24:46.93 13:39:25.78
8th 165 Newport RC B  (J. Ellis) 15:03.09 10.7% 00:24.24 15:03.09     13:22:45.35 13:37:48.44
9th 174 Annapolis Juniors B  (A. Hadjipanteli) 15:14.33 12.0% 00:11.24 15:14.33     13:28:36.12 13:43:50.45
10th 172 Wilmington Youth  (W. Cardenas)
1 buoy
15:33.02 14.3% 00:18.69 15:23.02   00:10 13:26:57.62 13:42:20.64
11th 170 Concord HS  (G. Gaynor) 16:19.57 20.0% 00:46.55 16:19.57     13:25:50.58 13:42:10.15
Race 13B: Womens Youth JV 8+ Final @ 01:10 PM
1st 182 Atlantic County  (M. Razukas) 15:42.60     15:42.60     13:35:06.62 13:50:49.22
2nd 177 Radnor  (A. Michelson) 16:09.79 2.9% 00:27.19 16:09.79     13:32:18.26 13:48:28.05
3rd 181 Merion Mercy  (K. Barton) 16:34.89 5.5% 00:25.10 16:34.89     13:34:11.24 13:50:46.13
4th 178 Haddonfield  (E. Butler Basner) 16:36.94 5.8% 00:02.05 16:36.94     13:32:32.92 13:49:09.86
5th 179 Wilmington Youth  (C. McNeill)
Interference
16:42.58 6.4% 00:05.64 16:12.58   00:30 13:32:46.63 13:48:59.21
6th 183 Newport RC  (M. Polich) 17:24.39 10.8% 00:41.81 17:24.39     13:35:38.99 13:53:03.38
180 Annapolis Juniors  (S. Irving) Scratch              
Race 14A: Mens Youth Varsity 8+ Final @ 01:25 PM
1st 194 Chaminade A  (Z. Howell) 12:57.16     12:57.16     13:43:19.77 13:56:16.93
2nd 191 Christian Brothers  (J. Santos) 13:19.18 2.8% 00:22.02 13:19.18     13:42:07.65 13:55:26.83
3rd 185 St. Augustine A  (D. Capone) 13:21.13 3.1% 00:01.95 13:21.13     13:39:18.95 13:52:40.08
4th 187 Annapolis Juniors  (N. Baummer) 13:33.82 4.7% 00:12.69 13:33.82     13:40:03.47 13:53:37.29
5th 195 Newport RC  (J. Weltz) 13:35.89 5.0% 00:02.07 13:35.89     13:43:34.44 13:57:10.33
6th 200 Chaminade B  (B. Imbornoni) 13:37.38 5.2% 00:01.49 13:37.38     13:44:59.32 13:58:36.70
7th 197 Wilmington Youth  (D. Nichols) 13:48.93 6.7% 00:11.55 13:48.93     13:43:55.47 13:57:44.40
8th 188 Radnor  (W. Aftring) 14:00.51 8.2% 00:11.58 14:00.51     13:41:38.12 13:55:38.63
9th 193 Absegami  (Z. Ali) 14:02.85 8.5% 00:02.34 14:02.85     13:42:46.27 13:56:49.12
10th 199 Swan Creek  (D. Gibbs) 14:19.71 10.6% 00:16.86 14:19.71     13:44:35.49 13:58:55.20
11th 189 St. Augustine B  (E. Jones) 14:34.88 12.6% 00:15.17 14:34.88     13:40:24.16 13:54:59.04
12th 190 Viking  (R. Rimmele) 14:41.74 13.5% 00:06.86 14:41.74     13:41:22.25 13:56:03.99
13th 198 Rumson-Fair Haven  (M. Baumer) 15:33.08 20.1% 00:51.34 15:33.08     13:44:11.20 13:59:44.28
14th 192 Haddonfield  (M. Levin) 15:52.37 22.5% 00:19.29 15:52.37     13:42:27.08 13:58:19.45
15th 186 Bonner  (B. Gibbons) 16:00.88 23.6% 00:08.51 16:00.88     13:39:32.65 13:55:33.53
196 Baltimore  (G. Warnock) Scratch              
Race 14B: Womens Youth Varsity 8+ Final @ 01:25 PM
1st 209 Atlantic County  (S. Irvin) 14:42.24     14:42.24     13:49:36.69 14:04:18.93
2nd 202 Merion Mercy A  (S. Klippel) 14:55.68 1.5% 00:13.44 14:55.68     13:46:41.57 14:01:37.25
3rd 207 Merion Mercy A  (S. Horn) 15:02.32 2.3% 00:06.64 15:02.32     13:48:50.27 14:03:52.59
4th 203 Radnor  (M. Macrone) 15:08.77 3.0% 00:06.45 15:08.77     13:46:57.77 14:02:06.54
5th 205 Annapolis Juniors  (C. Haas) 15:12.94 3.5% 00:04.17 15:12.94     13:47:44.47 14:02:57.41
6th 204 Haddonfield  (K. McConville) 15:35.92 6.1% 00:22.98 15:35.92     13:47:27.59 14:03:03.51
7th 210 Wilmington Youth  (H. Scholes) 15:36.96 6.2% 00:01.04 15:36.96     13:50:34.61 14:06:11.57
8th 206 Newport RC  (R. Carr) 15:37.41 6.3% 00:00.45 15:37.41     13:48:37.58 14:04:14.99
9th 211 Prendergast  (L. Millio) 16:37.27 13.0% 00:59.86 16:37.27     13:50:46.96 14:07:24.23
10th 208 Rumson-Fair Haven  (H. Knochenhauer+) 17:14.78 17.3% 00:37.51 17:14.78     13:49:17.93 14:06:32.71
Race 15B: Womens Masters 8+ Final @ 01:35 PM
1st 213 Chester River  (K. McGraw) 16:33.33     17:12.63 00:39.30   13:52:25.12 14:09:37.75
2nd 215 Passaic River  (S. Rauth)
1 buoy
16:49.76 1.7% 00:16.43 16:39.76   00:10 13:53:15.15 14:09:54.91
3rd 214 Wilmington A  (E. Venti) 16:57.84 2.5% 00:08.08 17:03.64 00:05.80   13:52:46.54 14:09:50.18
4th 216 Wilmington B  (C. King) 17:07.61 3.5% 00:09.77 18:32.71 01:25.10   13:53:50.75 14:12:23.46
Race 16A: Mens Open 1x Final @ 01:45 PM
1st 223 Penn AC C  (J. Keen) 15:30.52     15:30.52     13:57:27.78 14:12:58.30
2nd 222 Penn AC B  (T. Brown) 15:36.73 0.7% 00:06.21 15:36.73     13:57:12.08 14:12:48.81
3rd 221 Cooper Rowing  (B. DiCrescenzo) 17:54.84 15.5% 02:18.11 17:54.84     13:56:52.76 14:14:47.60
4th 219 Freedom Rowers  (J. Winter) 18:03.55 16.4% 00:08.71 18:03.55     13:56:40.24 14:14:43.79
218 Univ. of Delaware  (W. Purman) Scratch              
220 Penn AC D  (A. Traubert) Scratch              
Race 16B: Womens Open 1x Final @ 01:45 PM
1st 225 Undine  (K. McFetridge) 17:14.67     17:14.67     13:57:42.43 14:14:57.10
2nd 226 Penn AC A  (M. Deja) 18:02.02 4.6% 00:47.35 18:02.02     13:58:06.25 14:16:08.27
3rd 228 Penn AC J  (J. Castorino) 18:05.89 5.0% 00:03.87 18:05.89     13:58:38.08 14:16:43.97
4th 227 Newport RC  (S. McDonald) 19:39.38 14.0% 01:33.49 19:39.38     13:58:29.48 14:18:08.86
Race 17: Mixed Youth 8+ Final @ 01:55 PM
1st 231 Baltimore A  (A. Singer) 14:30.75     14:30.75     14:07:48.42 14:22:19.17
2nd 230 Freedom Rowers  (Z. Gill) 16:11.56 11.6% 01:40.81 16:11.56     14:07:24.90 14:23:36.46
3rd 233 RFH Rowing  (E. Reynolds) 18:23.48 26.7% 02:11.92 18:23.48     14:08:19.26 14:26:42.74
232 Swan Creek  (M. King) Scratch              
234 Baltimore B  (M. Schaller) Scratch              
Race 18: Mixed Masters 8+ Final @ 01:55 PM
1st 238 Swan Creek  (C. Wojnovich) 16:04.37     16:04.37     14:12:39.83 14:28:44.20
2nd 236 Wilmington  (D. Verdiani) 19:15.15 19.8% 03:10.78 19:15.15     14:12:27.89 14:31:43.04
3rd 237 Wilmington Youth  (D. Hennesey) 19:48.35 23.2% 00:33.20 19:48.35     14:20:36.64 14:40:24.99
Page 1 of   1 Printed: 2012-Oct-07 02:41 PM