2012 Frostbite Regatta
Official Results
Place Lane Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Winning Split
Race 1a: Women's Master Double Final @ 09:00 AM
1st 3 Ithaca  (E. Placeholder48) 07:48.65     08:10.65 00:22.00   00:08:10.65  
2nd 2 Whitemarsh  (E. Placeholder4) 08:59.84 15.2% 01:11.19 09:05.84 00:06.00   00:08:10.65 00:00:55.19
Race 2a: Men's Master Double Final @ 09:07 AM
1st 3 Pennsylvania Barge/Potomac [Composite]  (N. Holland) 06:59.28     07:53.28 00:54.00   00:07:51.07 00:00:02.21
2nd 4 University  (C. Seybolt) 07:13.07 3.3% 00:13.79 07:51.07 00:38.00   00:07:51.07  
2 Greenwich  (E. Placeholder132) Scratch              
Race 3a: High School Girls Double Final 1 @ 09:14 AM
1st 3 So No Rowing 08:20.78     08:20.78     00:08:20.78  
2nd 2 Elmwood A 08:49.02 5.6% 00:28.24 08:49.02     00:08:20.78 00:00:28.24
3rd 4 Elmwood B 09:08.18 9.5% 00:19.16 09:08.18     00:08:20.78 00:00:47.40
4th 1 Harriton 09:15.21 10.9% 00:07.03 09:15.21     00:08:20.78 00:00:54.43
5th 5 Upper Merion 10:25.95 25.0% 01:10.74 10:25.95     00:08:20.78 00:02:05.17
Race 3b: High School Girls Double Final 2 @ 09:21 AM
1st 2 Haddon Twp. 08:31.61     08:31.61     00:08:31.61  
2nd 3 Elmwood C 08:38.77 1.4% 00:07.16 08:38.77     00:08:31.61 00:00:07.16
3rd 5 Elmwood D 08:48.99 3.4% 00:10.22 08:48.99     00:08:31.61 00:00:17.38
4th 4 SCH Academy 08:50.09 3.6% 00:01.10 08:50.09     00:08:31.61 00:00:18.48
5th 1 Phila City Rowing 08:52.99 4.2% 00:02.90 08:52.99     00:08:31.61 00:00:21.38
6th 6 So No Rowing B 09:08.31 7.2% 00:15.32 09:08.31     00:08:31.61 00:00:36.70
Race 4a: High School Boys Double Final 1 @ 09:28 AM
1st 4 Upper Merion 07:42.82     07:42.82     00:07:42.82  
2nd 5 Haddon Twp. A 07:43.19 0.1% 00:00.37 07:43.19     00:07:42.82 00:00:00.37
2 Viking Scratch              
3 Cooper Scratch              
Race 4b: High School Boys Double Final 2 @ 09:35 AM
1st 4 SCH Academy 07:39.53     07:39.53     00:07:39.53  
2nd 2 So No Rowing 07:57.64 3.9% 00:18.11 07:57.64     00:07:39.53 00:00:18.11
3rd 5 Haddon Twp. B 08:05.90 5.7% 00:08.26 08:05.90     00:07:39.53 00:00:26.37
4th 1 Phila City Rowing 08:41.60 13.5% 00:35.70 08:41.60     00:07:39.53 00:01:02.07
5th 3 Radnor 10:14.00 33.6% 01:32.40 10:14.00     00:07:39.53 00:02:34.47
Race 5a: Women’s Open Double Final @ 09:42 AM
1st 4 West Virgina B 08:02.05     08:02.05     00:08:02.05  
2nd 5 West Virgina C 08:09.92 1.6% 00:07.87 08:09.92     00:08:02.05 00:00:07.87
3rd 3 Ithaca 08:18.36 3.4% 00:08.44 08:18.36     00:08:02.05 00:00:16.31
4th 2 West Virgina A 08:22.89 4.3% 00:04.53 08:22.89     00:08:02.05 00:00:20.84
1 Haverford Scratch              
Race 6a: Men’s Open Double Final @ 09:49 AM
1st 5 Philadelphia U C 07:48.30     07:48.30     00:07:48.30  
2nd 4 Philadelphia U A 08:18.56 6.5% 00:30.26 08:18.56     00:07:48.30 00:00:30.26
3rd 3 Rutgers Camden 08:24.57 7.7% 00:06.01 08:24.57     00:07:48.30 00:00:36.27
4th 2 Philadelphia U B 08:51.81 13.6% 00:27.24 08:51.81     00:07:48.30 00:01:03.51
5th 1 Haverford 09:10.86 17.6% 00:19.05 09:10.86     00:07:48.30 00:01:22.56
Race 7a: High School Girls Four w/cox Final 1 @ 09:56 AM
1st 2 Greenwich A 07:52.38     07:52.38     00:07:52.38  
2nd 6 Manhasset A 08:02.38 2.1% 00:10.00 08:02.38     00:07:52.38 00:00:10.00
3rd 1 Harriton A 08:03.04 2.3% 00:00.66 08:03.04     00:07:52.38 00:00:10.66
4th 4 Mount St. Joe A 08:59.76 14.3% 00:56.72 08:59.76     00:07:52.38 00:01:07.38
5th 3 Cooper A 09:06.25 15.6% 00:06.49 09:06.25     00:07:52.38 00:01:13.87
5 Convent of Sacred Heart A Scratch              
Race 7b: High School Girls Four w/cox Final 2 @ 10:03 AM
1st 1 Manhasset B 08:14.63     08:14.63     00:08:14.63  
2nd 5 Cooper B 08:26.21 2.3% 00:11.58 08:26.21     00:08:14.63 00:00:11.58
3rd 4 Greenwich B 08:29.12 2.9% 00:02.91 08:29.12     00:08:14.63 00:00:14.49
4th 3 Harriton B 08:53.63 7.9% 00:24.51 08:53.63     00:08:14.63 00:00:39.00
5th 2 Mount St. Joe B 09:00.27 9.2% 00:06.64 09:00.27     00:08:14.63 00:00:45.64
6th 6 Haddonfield 09:37.66 16.8% 00:37.39 09:37.66     00:08:14.63 00:01:23.03
Race 7c: High School Girls Four w/cox Final 3 @ 10:10 AM
1st 5 Greenwich C 08:36.39     08:36.39     00:08:36.39  
2nd 6 Phila City Rowing 08:50.20 2.7% 00:13.81 08:50.20     00:08:36.39 00:00:13.81
3rd 3 Manhasset C 08:52.96 3.2% 00:02.76 08:52.96     00:08:36.39 00:00:16.57
4th 2 So No Rowing 09:21.93 8.8% 00:28.97 09:21.93     00:08:36.39 00:00:45.54
5th 4 Harriton C 09:29.18 10.2% 00:07.25 09:29.18     00:08:36.39 00:00:52.79
6th 1 Upper Merion 09:32.76 10.9% 00:03.58 09:32.76     00:08:36.39 00:00:56.37
Race 7d: High School Girls Four w/cox Final 4 @ 10:17 AM
1st 5 Owen Roberts 09:13.49     09:13.49     00:09:13.49  
2nd 2 Greenwich D 09:19.56 1.1% 00:06.07 09:19.56     00:09:13.49 00:00:06.07
3rd 1 Greenwich E 09:58.21 8.1% 00:38.65 09:58.21     00:09:13.49 00:00:44.72
3 St. John Scratch              
4 Convent of Sacred Heart B Scratch              
Race 8a: High School Boys Four w/cox Final 1 @ 10:24 AM
1st 3 Christian Brothers A 07:07.24     07:07.24     00:07:07.24  
2nd 2 Cooper A 07:20.35 3.1% 00:13.11 07:20.35     00:07:07.24 00:00:13.11
3rd 5 Manhasset A 07:30.71 5.5% 00:10.36 07:30.71     00:07:07.24 00:00:23.47
4th 6 Owen Roberts 07:53.46 10.8% 00:22.75 07:53.46     00:07:07.24 00:00:46.22
1 Harriton A Scratch              
4 Viking A Scratch              
Race 8b: High School Boys Four w/cox Final 2 @ 10:31 AM
1st 6 Brunswick A 07:12.05     07:12.05     00:07:12.05  
2nd 2 St. John 07:18.31 1.4% 00:06.26 07:18.31     00:07:12.05 00:00:06.26
3rd 1 Fr. Judge 07:22.89 2.5% 00:04.58 07:22.89     00:07:12.05 00:00:10.84
4th 4 Radnor A 07:31.56 4.5% 00:08.67 07:31.56     00:07:12.05 00:00:19.51
5th 5 Upper Merion 08:17.33 15.1% 00:45.77 08:17.33     00:07:12.05 00:01:05.28
6th 3 Haddonfield 08:35.71 19.4% 00:18.38 08:35.71     00:07:12.05 00:01:23.66
Race 8c: High School Boys Four w/cox Final 3 @ 10:38 AM
1st 1 Christian Brothers B 07:21.08     07:21.08     00:07:21.08  
2nd 3 Radnor B 07:30.29 2.1% 00:09.21 07:30.29     00:07:21.08 00:00:09.21
3rd 6 Cooper B 07:42.09 4.8% 00:11.80 07:42.09     00:07:21.08 00:00:21.01
4th 2 Manhasset B 07:51.88 7.0% 00:09.79 07:51.88     00:07:21.08 00:00:30.80
5th 5 Harriton B 09:02.07 22.9% 01:10.19 09:02.07     00:07:21.08 00:01:40.99
4 Viking B Scratch              
Race 8d: High School Boys Four w/cox Final 4 @ 10:45 AM
1st 6 Brunswick B 07:08.68     07:08.68     00:07:08.68  
2nd 2 Radnor C 07:14.37 1.3% 00:05.69 07:14.37     00:07:08.68 00:00:05.69
3rd 4 Christian Brothers C 07:14.88 1.4% 00:00.51 07:14.88     00:07:08.68 00:00:06.20
4th 5 Cooper C 08:34.79 20.1% 01:19.91 08:34.79     00:07:08.68 00:01:26.11
5th 1 Moorestown 08:40.92 21.5% 00:06.13 08:40.92     00:07:08.68 00:01:32.24
6th 3 Manhasset C 08:57.76 25.4% 00:16.84 08:57.76     00:07:08.68 00:01:49.08
Race 8e: High School Boys Four w/cox Final 5 @ 10:52 AM
1st 6 Brunswick D 07:24.20     07:24.20     00:07:24.20  
2nd 1 Brunswick C 07:35.49 2.5% 00:11.29 07:35.49     00:07:24.20 00:00:11.29
3rd 3 Christian Brothers D 07:43.41 4.3% 00:07.92 07:43.41     00:07:24.20 00:00:19.21
4th 4 So No Rowing 07:46.22 5.0% 00:02.81 07:46.22     00:07:24.20 00:00:22.02
5th 2 Radnor D 08:27.58 14.3% 00:41.36 08:27.58     00:07:24.20 00:01:03.38
6th 5 Cooper D 08:49.38 19.2% 00:21.80 08:49.38     00:07:24.20 00:01:25.18
Race 9a: College Women F/N Four Final 1 @ 10:59 AM
1st 4 West Virgina A 09:01.27     09:01.27     00:09:01.27  
2nd 5 U of Pennsylvania A 09:13.15 2.2% 00:11.88 09:13.15     00:09:01.27 00:00:11.88
3rd 3 Rutgers Camden 09:28.82 5.1% 00:15.67 09:28.82     00:09:01.27 00:00:27.55
4th 2 Haverford A 09:42.64 7.6% 00:13.82 09:42.64     00:09:01.27 00:00:41.37
5th 1 Binghamton 11:04.10 22.7% 01:21.46 11:04.10     00:09:01.27 00:02:02.83
Race 9b: College Women F/N Four Final 2 @ 11:06 AM
1st 4 U of Pennsylvania B 08:51.80     08:51.80     00:08:51.80  
2nd 5 West Virgina B 09:09.01 3.2% 00:17.21 09:09.01     00:08:51.80 00:00:17.21
3rd 3 TCNJ 09:12.70 3.9% 00:03.69 09:12.70     00:08:51.80 00:00:20.90
4th 1 Haverford B 09:25.10 6.3% 00:12.40 09:25.10     00:08:51.80 00:00:33.30
5th 2 Loyola 09:47.49 10.5% 00:22.39 09:47.49     00:08:51.80 00:00:55.69
Race 9c: College Women F/N Four Final 3 @ 11:13 AM
1st 4 La Salle 08:51.82     08:51.82     00:08:51.82  
2nd 5 Philadelphia U 08:57.80 1.1% 00:05.98 08:57.80     00:08:51.82 00:00:05.98
3rd 3 West Virgina C 09:10.58 3.5% 00:12.78 09:10.58     00:08:51.82 00:00:18.76
4th 2 Lafayette 09:53.49 11.6% 00:42.91 09:53.49     00:08:51.82 00:01:01.67
Race 10a: College Men F/N Four Final 1 @ 11:20 AM
1st 4 Temple A 07:20.08     07:20.08     00:07:20.08  
2nd 2 Lafayette 08:09.98 11.3% 00:49.90 08:09.98     00:07:20.08 00:00:49.90
3rd 3 Delaware A 08:44.47 19.2% 00:34.49 08:44.47     00:07:20.08 00:01:24.39
4th 5 Rutgers Camden 09:06.40 24.2% 00:21.93 09:06.40     00:07:20.08 00:01:46.32
1 New York Maritime A Scratch              
Race 10b: College Men F/N Four Final 2 @ 11:27 AM
1st 2 Delaware B 07:23.48     07:23.48     00:07:23.48  
2nd 4 La Salle 07:26.23 0.6% 00:02.75 07:26.23     00:07:23.48 00:00:02.75
3rd 1 Temple B 07:30.97 1.7% 00:04.74 07:30.97     00:07:23.48 00:00:07.49
4th 3 Haverford 08:25.71 14.0% 00:54.74 08:25.71     00:07:23.48 00:01:02.23
5 New York Maritime B Scratch              
Race 10c: College Men F/N Four Final 3 @ 11:35 AM
1st 2 West Virgina 07:40.64     07:40.64     00:07:40.64  
2nd 4 Scranton 08:32.50 11.3% 00:51.86 08:32.50     00:07:40.64 00:00:51.86
3rd 5 Loyola 09:04.37 18.2% 00:31.87 09:04.37     00:07:40.64 00:01:23.73
4th 3 TCNJ 09:04.73 18.3% 00:00.36 09:04.73     00:07:40.64 00:01:24.09
Race 11a: College Women Ltwt 4 w/cox Final @ 11:42 AM
1st 4 Lafayette 08:46.12     08:46.12     00:08:46.12  
2nd 3 Haverford 09:35.58 9.4% 00:49.46 09:35.58     00:08:46.12 00:00:49.46
Race 12a: College Men Ltwt 4 w/cox Final 1 @ 11:49 AM
1st 4 Binghamton 07:16.56     07:16.56     00:07:16.56  
2nd 3 Delaware 07:20.72 1.0% 00:04.16 07:20.72     00:07:16.56 00:00:04.16
3rd 5 TCNJ 08:32.52 17.4% 01:11.80 08:32.52     00:07:16.56 00:01:15.96
2 New York Maritime Scratch              
Race 12b: College Men Ltwt 4 w/cox Final 2 @ 11:56 AM
1st 5 Washington College 07:27.19     07:27.19     00:07:27.19  
2nd 4 Lafayette 07:46.23 4.3% 00:19.04 07:46.23     00:07:27.19 00:00:19.04
3rd 3 Loyola 08:22.17 12.3% 00:35.94 08:22.17     00:07:27.19 00:00:54.98
2 Scranton Scratch              
Race 13a: College Women Four w/Cox Final 1 @ 12:03 PM
1st 6 West Virgina A 08:04.05     08:04.05     00:08:04.05  
2nd 3 Loyola A 08:15.47 2.4% 00:11.42 08:15.47     00:08:04.05 00:00:11.42
3rd 1 Binghamton 08:26.63 4.7% 00:11.16 08:26.63     00:08:04.05 00:00:22.58
4th 2 Lehigh A 08:44.71 8.4% 00:18.08 08:44.71     00:08:04.05 00:00:40.66
5th 4 George Mason A 08:54.19 10.4% 00:09.48 08:54.19     00:08:04.05 00:00:50.14
5 Philadelphia U Scratch              
Race 13b: College Women Four w/Cox Final 2 @ 12:10 PM
1st 3 West Virgina B 08:09.68     08:09.68     00:08:09.68  
2nd 6 Lehigh B 08:16.96 1.5% 00:07.28 08:16.96     00:08:09.68 00:00:07.28
3rd 2 Lafayette 08:23.14 2.7% 00:06.18 08:23.14     00:08:09.68 00:00:13.46
4th 1 Loyola B 08:29.93 4.1% 00:06.79 08:29.93     00:08:09.68 00:00:20.25
5th 4 La Salle 08:31.05 4.4% 00:01.12 08:31.05     00:08:09.68 00:00:21.37
6th 5 George Mason B 08:52.47 8.7% 00:21.42 08:52.47     00:08:09.68 00:00:42.79
Race 13c: College Women Four w/Cox Final 3 @ 12:17 PM
1st 4 Lehigh C 08:24.45     08:24.45     00:08:24.45  
2nd 5 West Virgina C 08:34.69 2.0% 00:10.24 08:34.69     00:08:24.45 00:00:10.24
3rd 3 TCNJ 08:52.73 5.6% 00:18.04 08:52.73     00:08:24.45 00:00:28.28
4th 2 Haverford 09:15.22 10.1% 00:22.49 09:15.22     00:08:24.45 00:00:50.77
Race 14a: College Men Four w/cox Final 1 @ 12:24 PM
1st 5 Temple A 06:52.79     06:52.79     00:06:52.79  
2nd 3 Washington College A 06:54.15 0.3% 00:01.36 06:54.15     00:06:52.79 00:00:01.36
3rd 4 U of Maryland A 07:04.68 2.9% 00:10.53 07:04.68     00:06:52.79 00:00:11.89
4th 1 Delaware A 07:31.95 9.5% 00:27.27 07:31.95     00:06:52.79 00:00:39.16
2 West Virgina Scratch              
Race 14b: College Men Four w/cox Final 2 @ 12:31 PM
1st 4 Lafayette A 07:14.49     07:14.49     00:07:14.49  
2nd 3 TCNJ 07:14.61 0.0% 00:00.12 07:14.61     00:07:14.49 00:00:00.12
3rd 5 Lehigh A 07:21.24 1.6% 00:06.63 07:21.24     00:07:14.49 00:00:06.75
4th 1 Loyola A 07:28.22 3.2% 00:06.98 07:28.22     00:07:14.49 00:00:13.73
5th 2 Binghamton A 07:49.63 8.1% 00:21.41 07:49.63     00:07:14.49 00:00:35.14
Race 14c: College Men Four w/cox Final 3 @ 12:38 PM
1st 2 Temple B 07:22.29     07:22.29     00:07:22.29  
2nd 3 U of Maryland B 07:33.67 2.6% 00:11.38 07:33.67     00:07:22.29 00:00:11.38
3rd 4 Lehigh B 07:37.91 3.5% 00:04.24 07:37.91     00:07:22.29 00:00:15.62
1 Lafayette B Scratch              
5 Washington College B Scratch              
Race 14d: College Men Four w/cox Final 4 @ 12:45 PM
1st 3 Delaware B 07:13.67     07:13.67     00:07:13.67  
2nd 1 Haverford 07:21.30 1.8% 00:07.63 07:21.30     00:07:13.67 00:00:07.63
3rd 5 Loyola B 07:46.15 7.5% 00:24.85 07:46.15     00:07:13.67 00:00:32.48
4th 4 Binghamton B 08:36.98 19.2% 00:50.83 08:36.98     00:07:13.67 00:01:23.31
2 New York Maritime Scratch              
Race 14e: College Men Four w/cox Final 5 @ 12:52 PM
1st 4 Temple C 07:11.58     07:11.58     00:07:11.58  
2nd 5 Temple D 07:25.53 3.2% 00:13.95 07:25.53     00:07:11.58 00:00:13.95
3rd 3 Lehigh C 07:32.66 4.9% 00:07.13 07:32.66     00:07:11.58 00:00:21.08
4th 2 La Salle 07:54.73 10.0% 00:22.07 07:54.73     00:07:11.58 00:00:43.15
1 Scranton Scratch              
Race 17a: High School Girl’s Quad Final @ 12:59 PM
1st 2 So No Rowing 07:43.20     07:43.20     00:07:43.20  
2nd 4 Haddon Twp. A 07:44.88 0.4% 00:01.68 07:44.88     00:07:43.20 00:00:01.68
3rd 6 Haddon Twp. B 08:32.90 10.7% 00:48.02 08:32.90     00:07:43.20 00:00:49.70
4th 3 Elmwood 08:46.66 13.7% 00:13.76 08:46.66     00:07:43.20 00:01:03.46
5th 5 Cooper A 08:51.75 14.8% 00:05.09 08:51.75     00:07:43.20 00:01:08.55
6th 1 Cooper B 09:07.04 18.1% 00:15.29 09:07.04     00:07:43.20 00:01:23.84
Race 18a: High School Boy’s Quad Final @ 01:06 PM
1st 4 Haddon Twp. A 07:02.10     07:02.10     00:07:02.10  
2nd 3 So No Rowing A 07:15.56 3.2% 00:13.46 07:15.56     00:07:02.10 00:00:13.46
3rd 2 Haddon Twp. B 07:38.09 8.5% 00:22.53 07:38.09     00:07:02.10 00:00:35.99
4th 5 So No Rowing B 07:46.13 10.4% 00:08.04 07:46.13     00:07:02.10 00:00:44.03
Race 21a: High School Girls Eight Final 1 @ 01:13 PM
1st 3 Mount St. Joe A 07:15.03     07:15.03     00:07:15.03  
2nd 4 Manhasset A 07:18.42 0.8% 00:03.39 07:18.42     00:07:15.03 00:00:03.39
3rd 2 Greenwich A 07:22.10 1.6% 00:03.68 07:22.10     00:07:15.03 00:00:07.07
4th 6 Owen Roberts A 07:41.89 6.2% 00:19.79 07:41.89     00:07:15.03 00:00:26.86
5th 1 Haddonfield A 07:43.94 6.6% 00:02.05 07:43.94     00:07:15.03 00:00:28.91
5 Convent of Sacred Heart A Scratch              
Race 21b: High School Girls Eight Final 2 @ 01:20 PM
1st 2 Mount St. Joe B 07:35.99     07:35.99     00:07:35.99  
2nd 3 Manhasset B 07:46.45 2.3% 00:10.46 07:46.45     00:07:35.99 00:00:10.46
3rd 4 Greenwich B 08:05.25 6.4% 00:18.80 08:05.25     00:07:35.99 00:00:29.26
4th 5 Haddonfield B 08:33.44 12.6% 00:28.19 08:33.44     00:07:35.99 00:00:57.45
5th 6 Owen Roberts B 09:21.36 23.1% 00:47.92 09:21.36     00:07:35.99 00:01:45.37
1 Convent of Sacred Heart B Scratch              
Race 21c: High School Girls Eight Final 3 @ 01:27 PM
1st 2 Cooper 07:31.85     07:31.85     00:07:31.85  
2nd 3 Archbishop Carroll A 07:42.46 2.3% 00:10.61 07:42.46     00:07:31.85 00:00:10.61
3rd 4 Mount St. Joe C 08:02.95 6.9% 00:20.49 08:02.95     00:07:31.85 00:00:31.10
4th 1 Bishop Eustace 09:37.49 27.8% 01:34.54 09:37.49     00:07:31.85 00:02:05.64
5 Greenwich C Scratch              
Race 21d: High School Girls Eight Final 4 @ 01:35 PM
1st 3 Elmwood 07:43.53     07:43.53     00:07:43.53  
2nd 2 St. John 08:04.24 4.5% 00:20.71 08:04.24     00:07:43.53 00:00:20.71
3rd 1 Mount St. Joe D 08:17.89 7.4% 00:13.65 08:17.89     00:07:43.53 00:00:34.36
4th 5 Moorestown 08:38.55 11.9% 00:20.66 08:38.55     00:07:43.53 00:00:55.02
5th 4 Archbishop Carroll B 09:08.54 18.3% 00:29.99 09:08.54     00:07:43.53 00:01:25.01
Race 22a: High School Boys Eight Final 1 @ 01:42 PM
1st 1 La Salle A 06:28.44     06:28.44     00:06:28.44  
2nd 3 Manhasset A 06:35.16 1.7% 00:06.72 06:35.16     00:06:28.44 00:00:06.72
3rd 2 Radnor A 06:45.03 4.3% 00:09.87 06:45.03     00:06:28.44 00:00:16.59
4th 4 St. John A 07:11.73 11.1% 00:26.70 07:11.73     00:06:28.44 00:00:43.29
5 Viking A Scratch              
Race 22b: High School Boys Eight Final 2 @ 01:49 PM
1st 1 Brunswick A 06:36.91     06:36.91     00:06:36.91  
2nd 5 Cooper 06:41.99 1.3% 00:05.08 06:41.99     00:06:36.91 00:00:05.08
3rd 3 Haddonfield A 06:43.94 1.8% 00:01.95 06:43.94     00:06:36.91 00:00:07.03
4th 2 Fr. Judge 07:01.66 6.2% 00:17.72 07:01.66     00:06:36.91 00:00:24.75
5th 4 Archbishop Carroll 07:21.69 11.3% 00:20.03 07:21.69     00:06:36.91 00:00:44.78
Race 22c: High School Boys Eight Final 3 @ 01:56 PM
1st 3 La Salle B 06:45.87     06:45.87     00:06:45.87  
2nd 5 Radnor B 07:02.17 4.0% 00:16.30 07:02.17     00:06:45.87 00:00:16.30
3rd 1 Manhasset B 07:09.00 5.7% 00:06.83 07:09.00     00:06:45.87 00:00:23.13
4th 2 Haddonfield B 07:41.74 13.8% 00:32.74 07:41.74     00:06:45.87 00:00:55.87
5th 4 St. John B 07:48.17 15.3% 00:06.43 07:48.17     00:06:45.87 00:01:02.30
Race 22d: High School Boys Eight Final 4 @ 02:03 PM
1st 2 La Salle C 06:47.57     06:47.57     00:06:47.57  
2nd 4 Christian Brothers C 06:57.84 2.5% 00:10.27 06:57.84     00:06:47.57 00:00:10.27
3rd 5 Brunswick B 06:57.94 2.5% 00:00.10 06:57.94     00:06:47.57 00:00:10.37
4th 3 Manhasset C 07:46.58 14.5% 00:48.64 07:46.58     00:06:47.57 00:00:59.01
5th 1 Radnor C 08:19.86 22.6% 00:33.28 08:19.86     00:06:47.57 00:01:32.29
Race 22e: High School Boys Eight Final 5 @ 02:10 PM
1st 1 La Salle F 07:05.76     07:05.76     00:07:05.76  
2nd 4 Christian Brothers E 07:27.17 5.0% 00:21.41 07:27.17     00:07:05.76 00:00:21.41
3rd 2 Brunswick C 07:27.65 5.1% 00:00.48 07:27.65     00:07:05.76 00:00:21.89
4th 5 Christian Brothers F 08:53.62 25.3% 01:25.97 08:53.62     00:07:05.76 00:01:47.86
3 Viking B Scratch              
Race 22f: High School Boys Eight Final 6 @ 02:17 PM
1st 1 Moorestown 07:26.80     07:26.80     00:07:26.80  
2nd 3 La Salle D 07:29.30 0.6% 00:02.50 07:29.30     00:07:26.80 00:00:02.50
3rd 2 Christian Brothers D 07:31.06 1.0% 00:01.76 07:31.06     00:07:26.80 00:00:04.26
4th 5 Owen Roberts 08:18.97 11.7% 00:47.91 08:18.97     00:07:26.80 00:00:52.17
4 La Salle E Scratch              
6 Christian Brothers G Scratch              
Race 23a: College Women F/N Eight Final 1 @ 02:24 PM
1st 5 Lehigh B 07:55.40     07:55.40     00:07:55.40  
2nd 1 U of Pennsylvania 07:58.05 0.6% 00:02.65 07:58.05     00:07:55.40 00:00:02.65
3rd 2 Princeton A 08:17.29 4.6% 00:19.24 08:17.29     00:07:55.40 00:00:21.89
4th 3 West Virgina B 08:41.85 9.8% 00:24.56 08:41.85     00:07:55.40 00:00:46.45
5th 4 George Mason B 08:46.35 10.7% 00:04.50 08:46.35     00:07:55.40 00:00:50.95
6 Drexel B Scratch              
Race 23b: College Women F/N Eight Final 2 @ 02:31 PM
1st 2 West Virgina A 08:17.76     08:17.76     00:08:17.76  
2nd 5 TCNJ 08:44.03 5.3% 00:26.27 08:44.03     00:08:17.76 00:00:26.27
3rd 4 Haverford 09:17.54 12.0% 00:33.51 09:17.54     00:08:17.76 00:00:59.78
3 La Salle Scratch              
Race 23c: College Women F/N Eight Final 3 @ 02:38 PM
1st 4 Princeton B 08:39.23     08:39.23     00:08:39.23  
2nd 3 Rutgers Camden 08:46.76 1.5% 00:07.53 08:46.76     00:08:39.23 00:00:07.53
3rd 2 Scranton 08:52.05 2.5% 00:05.29 08:52.05     00:08:39.23 00:00:12.82
5 Lehigh C Scratch              
Race 23d: College Women F/N Eight Final 4 @ 02:45 PM
1st 4 Drexel A 07:34.39     07:34.39     00:07:34.39  
2nd 6 George Mason A 08:10.79 8.0% 00:36.40 08:10.79     00:07:34.39 00:00:36.40
3rd 3 Lehigh A 08:24.00 10.9% 00:13.21 08:24.00     00:07:34.39 00:00:49.61
4th 5 Philadelphia U 08:34.11 13.1% 00:10.11 08:34.11     00:07:34.39 00:00:59.72
5th 2 Binghamton 09:23.98 24.1% 00:49.87 09:23.98     00:07:34.39 00:01:49.59
6th 1 Lafayette 09:26.60 24.7% 00:02.62 09:26.60     00:07:34.39 00:01:52.21
Race 24a: College Men F/N Eight Final 1 @ 02:52 PM
1st 1 Delaware A 06:15.40     06:15.40     00:06:15.40  
2nd 4 Drexel A 06:24.35 2.4% 00:08.95 06:24.35     00:06:15.40 00:00:08.95
3rd 3 Temple 06:34.38 5.1% 00:10.03 06:34.38     00:06:15.40 00:00:18.98
4th 6 Lehigh A 06:57.64 11.3% 00:23.26 06:57.64     00:06:15.40 00:00:42.24
5th 5 Ithaca A 07:22.52 17.9% 00:24.88 07:22.52     00:06:15.40 00:01:07.12
2 New York Maritime A Scratch              
Race 24b: College Men F/N Eight Final 2 @ 02:59 PM
1st 3 La Salle 06:49.72     06:49.72     00:06:49.72  
2nd 4 Binghamton A 07:28.01 9.3% 00:38.29 07:28.01     00:06:49.72 00:00:38.29
3rd 5 Haverford 07:42.86 13.0% 00:14.85 07:42.86     00:06:49.72 00:00:53.14
4th 6 Rutgers Camden 08:03.64 18.0% 00:20.78 08:03.64     00:06:49.72 00:01:13.92
5th 2 West Virgina 08:09.82 19.5% 00:06.18 08:09.82     00:06:49.72 00:01:20.10
6th 1 Lafayette 08:17.17 21.3% 00:07.35 08:17.17     00:06:49.72 00:01:27.45
Race 24c: College Men F/N Eight Final 3 @ 03:06 PM
1st 6 Delaware B 06:55.86     06:55.86     00:06:55.86  
2nd 5 Lehigh B 06:59.02 0.8% 00:03.16 06:59.02     00:06:55.86 00:00:03.16
3rd 3 Drexel B 07:10.54 3.5% 00:11.52 07:10.54     00:06:55.86 00:00:14.68
4th 4 Ithaca B 08:17.38 19.6% 01:06.84 08:17.38     00:06:55.86 00:01:21.52
1 Binghamton B Scratch              
2 New York Maritime B Scratch              
Race 24d: College Men F/N Eight Final 4 @ 03:13 PM
1st 2 Delaware D 06:50.79     06:50.79     00:06:50.79  
2nd 1 Bucknell 06:57.20 1.6% 00:06.41 06:57.20     00:06:50.79 00:00:06.41
3rd 3 Delaware C 07:25.98 8.6% 00:28.78 07:25.98     00:06:50.79 00:00:35.19
4th 4 Lehigh C 08:06.49 18.4% 00:40.51 08:06.49     00:06:50.79 00:01:15.70
5 Scranton Scratch              
Race 25a: College Men JV Eight Final 1 @ 03:20 PM
1st 1 Delaware 06:14.71     06:14.71     00:06:14.71  
2nd 3 Drexel A 06:16.87 0.6% 00:02.16 06:16.87     00:06:14.71 00:00:02.16
3rd 6 Bucknell A 06:29.37 3.9% 00:12.50 06:29.37     00:06:14.71 00:00:14.66
4th 5 Temple 06:35.42 5.5% 00:06.05 06:35.42     00:06:14.71 00:00:20.71
5th 2 Ithaca A 06:54.30 10.6% 00:18.88 06:54.30     00:06:14.71 00:00:39.59
6th 4 Lafayette 07:03.29 13.0% 00:08.99 07:03.29     00:06:14.71 00:00:48.58
Race 25b: College Men JV Eight Final 2 @ 03:27 PM
1st 5 Drexel B 06:25.33     06:25.33     00:06:25.33  
2nd 1 Bucknell B 06:35.67 2.7% 00:10.34 06:35.67     00:06:25.33 00:00:10.34
3rd 2 La Salle 06:48.42 6.0% 00:12.75 06:48.42     00:06:25.33 00:00:23.09
4th 6 Washington College 07:02.97 9.8% 00:14.55 07:02.97     00:06:25.33 00:00:37.64
5th 3 U of Maryland 07:25.13 15.5% 00:22.16 07:25.13     00:06:25.33 00:00:59.80
6th 4 Ithaca B 07:43.55 20.3% 00:18.42 07:43.55     00:06:25.33 00:01:18.22
Race 26a: College Men Ltwt. Eight Final @ 03:35 PM
1st 2 Delaware 06:29.25     06:29.25     00:06:29.25  
2nd 4 Binghamton 07:06.08 9.5% 00:36.83 07:06.08     00:06:29.25 00:00:36.83
3 New York Maritime Scratch              
Race 27a: College Women Varsity Eight Final 1 @ 03:42 PM
1st 1 Drexel A 07:04.89     07:04.89     00:07:04.89  
2nd 6 West Virgina A 07:12.11 1.7% 00:07.22 07:12.11     00:07:04.89 00:00:07.22
3rd 4 George Mason A 07:17.40 2.9% 00:05.29 07:17.40     00:07:04.89 00:00:12.51
4th 2 Lehigh 07:32.34 6.5% 00:14.94 07:32.34     00:07:04.89 00:00:27.45
5th 3 Lafayette A 07:36.02 7.3% 00:03.68 07:36.02     00:07:04.89 00:00:31.13
6th 5 Philadelphia U 07:44.09 9.2% 00:08.07 07:44.09     00:07:04.89 00:00:39.20
Race 27b: College Women Varsity Eight Final 2 @ 03:49 PM
1st 2 Drexel B 07:17.01     07:17.01     00:07:17.01  
2nd 5 La Salle A 07:34.00 3.9% 00:16.99 07:34.00     00:07:17.01 00:00:16.99
3rd 4 West Virgina B 07:37.06 4.6% 00:03.06 07:37.06     00:07:17.01 00:00:20.05
4th 6 George Mason B 07:45.26 6.5% 00:08.20 07:45.26     00:07:17.01 00:00:28.25
5th 3 Binghamton 08:21.62 14.8% 00:36.36 08:21.62     00:07:17.01 00:01:04.61
1 Lafayette B Scratch              
Race 27c: College Women Varsity Eight Final 3 @ 03:56 PM
1st 6 Drexel D 07:30.51     07:30.51     00:07:30.51  
2nd 3 Loyola 07:36.95 1.4% 00:06.44 07:36.95     00:07:30.51 00:00:06.44
3rd 4 La Salle B 07:56.48 5.8% 00:19.53 07:56.48     00:07:30.51 00:00:25.97
4th 1 TCNJ 08:17.44 10.4% 00:20.96 08:17.44     00:07:30.51 00:00:46.93
5th 5 Drexel C 08:24.49 12.0% 00:07.05 08:24.49     00:07:30.51 00:00:53.98
6th 2 Scranton 08:44.25 16.4% 00:19.76 08:44.25     00:07:30.51 00:01:13.74
Race 28a: College Men Varsity Eight Final 1 @ 04:03 PM
1st 4 Drexel A 06:10.49     06:10.49     00:06:10.49  
2nd 2 Temple 06:17.99 2.0% 00:07.50 06:17.99     00:06:10.49 00:00:07.50
3rd 6 Bucknell 06:18.82 2.2% 00:00.83 06:18.82     00:06:10.49 00:00:08.33
4th 3 Ithaca 06:24.20 3.7% 00:05.38 06:24.20     00:06:10.49 00:00:13.71
5th 1 Delaware A 06:31.16 5.6% 00:06.96 06:31.16     00:06:10.49 00:00:20.67
6th 5 Washington College 06:37.12 7.2% 00:05.96 06:37.12     00:06:10.49 00:00:26.63
Race 28b: College Men Varsity Eight Final 2 @ 04:10 PM
1st 3 La Salle 06:25.99     06:25.99     00:06:25.99  
2nd 5 Lehigh 06:27.45 0.4% 00:01.46 06:27.45     00:06:25.99 00:00:01.46
3rd 2 Loyola 06:54.35 7.3% 00:26.90 06:54.35     00:06:25.99 00:00:28.36
4th 4 TCNJ 07:14.87 12.7% 00:20.52 07:14.87     00:06:25.99 00:00:48.88
1 New York Maritime Scratch              
Race 28c: College Men Varsity Eight Final 3 @ 04:17 PM
1st 1 Delaware B 06:23.52     06:23.52     00:06:23.52  
2nd 2 Lafayette 06:43.56 5.2% 00:20.04 06:43.56     00:06:23.52 00:00:20.04
3rd 3 U of Maryland 06:45.40 5.7% 00:01.84 06:45.40     00:06:23.52 00:00:21.88
4th 5 Drexel B 07:10.29 12.2% 00:24.89 07:10.29     00:06:23.52 00:00:46.77
5th 4 Scranton 07:22.12 15.3% 00:11.83 07:22.12     00:06:23.52 00:00:58.60
Pennsylvania Barge Club Page 1 of   1 Printed: 2012-Nov-13 05:54 AM
www.boathouserow.org