2012 Head of the Schuylkill Regatta
Official Results  (Saturday, Oct 27)
Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Start Finish
Race 01A: Mens Open Pair w/out Cox Final @ 08:00 AM
1st 7 Unaffiliated (USA) (M.Gennaro, I.Silveira) 14:20.66     14:20.66     08:03:10.88 08:17:31.54
2nd 2 Fordham (N.Dawe, K.Reelick) 15:11.85 5.9% 00:51.19 15:11.85     08:01:46.35 08:16:58.20
3rd 6 Rochester (R.Pedersen, J.Prosack) 15:26.91 7.7% 00:15.06 15:26.91     08:02:52.77 08:18:19.68
4th 1 Philadelphia  A (L.Smith, Z.Wilmarth) 15:48.57 10.2% 00:21.66 15:48.57     08:01:30.87 08:17:19.44
5th 11 Maryland - Men A (J.Bialas, G.Welch) 16:17.96 13.6% 00:29.39 16:17.96     08:04:45.61 08:21:03.57
6th 9 Maryland - Men B (A.Wold, S.Zaldivar)
2 Buoys
16:20.62 13.9% 00:02.66 16:00.62   00:20 08:03:46.19 08:19:46.81
7th 12 Merrimac (R.Connell, M.Poreba)
10 Buoys
16:38.80 16.1% 00:18.18 14:58.80   01:40 08:04:51.20 08:19:50.00
8th 8 Villanova (C.Ponge, T.Hamilton) 16:58.23 18.3% 00:19.43 16:58.23     08:03:39.00 08:20:37.23
9th 10 Black Prince (P.Masset, J.Kebschull)
2 Buoys
17:11.55 19.9% 00:13.32 16:51.55   00:20 08:04:26.27 08:21:17.82
10th 4 Rutgers (Camden) (J.Braverman, I.Kahn)
2 Buoys
17:14.42 20.2% 00:02.87 16:54.42   00:20 08:02:24.69 08:19:19.11
11th 13 West Virginia - Men (J.Blanzy, S.Lantto) 17:16.77 20.5% 00:02.35 17:16.77     08:05:12.36 08:22:29.13
12th 5 Haverford Crew (K.Solvik, P.Weichselbaum)
7 Buoys
17:41.90 23.4% 00:25.13 16:31.90   01:10 08:02:30.26 08:19:02.16
13th 3 Philadelphia  B (W.Arch, K.Hines)
2 Buoys
18:28.18 28.8% 00:46.28 18:08.18   00:20 08:01:57.96 08:20:06.14
Race 01B: Womens Open Pair w/out Cox Final @ 08:00 AM
1st 17 Holy Cross A (K.Diggins, A.Randall) 17:21.79     17:21.79     08:07:40.50 08:25:02.29
2nd 22 Friends of Port (L.Heyman, B.Pittman) 17:30.73 0.9% 00:08.94 17:30.73     08:08:54.45 08:26:25.18
3rd 21 Holy Cross B (C.Roy, L.carlo) 17:47.86 2.5% 00:17.13 17:47.86     08:08:25.48 08:26:13.34
4th 16 Villanova (Z.Gasparotti, C.Candalor)
2 Buoys
18:35.42 7.1% 00:47.56 18:15.42   00:20 08:07:00.06 08:25:15.48
5th 18 Haverford Crew (E.Brown, A.Wolski) 19:51.04 14.3% 01:15.62 19:51.04     08:07:51.81 08:27:42.85
20 Charleston (C.Mellen, S.Bernath) Scratch              
Race 01C: Mens Masters Pair w/out Cox Final @ 08:00 AM
1st 24 Fairmount A (c.lenihan, B.Perkins) 16:26.30     16:26.30     08:09:57.38 08:26:23.68
2nd 28 New Haven (A.Jackson, B.Atkins) 16:58.52 3.3% 00:32.22 16:58.52     08:10:46.77 08:27:45.29
3rd 25 Rochester (W.Greene, R.Yochum) 17:32.40 6.7% 00:33.88 17:32.40     08:10:13.19 08:27:45.59
Race 01D: Mixed 2- Final @ 08:00 AM
1st 32 Baltimore (M.Chin, E.Turtle) 18:48.13     18:48.13     08:11:27.47 08:30:15.60
2nd 31 Navesink (T.Russoniello, P.Flego) 20:46.13 10.5% 01:58.00 20:46.13     08:11:18.22 08:32:04.35
Race 02A: Mens Collegiate Frosh/Novice Fours w/Cox Final @ 08:15 AM
1st 41 Princeton
(J.Agolia, D.Babic, K.Putt, M.Singer, [S.Henningson])
15:12.74     15:12.74     08:24:14.52 08:39:27.26
2nd 46 Rochester
(A.Mason, A.Lagenbucher, M.Chang, N.Pabbisetty, [J.Troung])
15:30.94 2.0% 00:18.20 15:30.94     08:25:41.02 08:41:11.96
3rd 34 La Salle Crew
(F.Kisby, S.Kokeny, B.Libby, C.Smith, [G.McBlaine])
15:31.71 2.1% 00:00.77 15:31.71     08:22:28.71 08:38:00.42
4th 36 Hamilton
(M.Horschman, R.DeGrazia, M.Luthringer, R.Sprague, [J.Cavanaugh])
15:46.36 3.7% 00:14.65 15:46.36     08:22:57.44 08:38:43.80
5th 35 West Point A
(M.Roberto, W.Park, W.Cooperider, J.Lester, [D.Sandifer])
15:48.01 3.9% 00:01.65 15:48.01     08:22:46.08 08:38:34.09
6th 42 Maryland - Men
(L.Monahan, C.Berg, K.Rubenacker, K.Kim, [L.Pearce])
15:55.98 4.7% 00:07.97 15:55.98     08:24:42.37 08:40:38.35
7th 52 West Virginia - Men
(M.Cairoci, A.Lee, S.Hudson, B.Crouch, [C.Rice])
15:56.45 4.8% 00:00.47 15:56.45     08:26:39.76 08:42:36.21
8th 38 West Point B
(D.Mann, B.Wagner, T.Askins, H.Etchberger, [I.Castro])
16:10.50 6.3% 00:14.05 16:10.50     08:23:41.54 08:39:52.04
9th 49 Duke - Men
(A.Welcome, A.Gauthier, I.Jo, R.Ge, [J.Edwards])
16:12.06 6.5% 00:01.56 16:12.06     08:25:54.80 08:42:06.86
10th 40 Haverford Crew
(G.Martin-Noble, R.Anderson, E.Adelman-Sil, S.Hersh, [J.Brower])
16:12.09 6.5% 00:00.03 16:12.09     08:24:13.34 08:40:25.43
11th 50 St. John Fisher
(S.Mullen, G.MacDonald, M.Cooper, Q.White, [C.Brokaw])
16:59.64 11.7% 00:47.55 16:59.64     08:26:09.94 08:43:09.58
12th 53 Maryland Baltimore County
(G.Guardala, M.Roberts, J.Wilcox, P.O'connell, [P.Infante])
17:11.28 13.0% 00:11.64 17:11.28     08:26:40.37 08:43:51.65
13th 51 Catholic University A
(T.Campbell, A.Rapp, M.Hagerty, D.Renner, [H.Dinh])
18:13.05 19.8% 01:01.77 18:13.05     08:27:09.46 08:45:22.51
14th 37 TCNJ Crew
(Z.Krogstad, D.Caron, A.Sheth, K.Jang, [S.Lewis])
18:16.84 20.2% 00:03.79 18:16.84     08:23:25.96 08:41:42.80
15th 47 Union
(P.Rasmussen, S.Goggin, M.Wolford, A.Fellows, [b.falk])
18:24.90 21.1% 00:08.06 18:24.90     08:24:49.55 08:43:14.45
16th 44 Rutgers (Camden)
(C.Wilsbach, A.Abdelaziz, A.Lazo, G.Chmura, [A.Webber])
18:28.53 21.5% 00:03.63 18:28.53     08:25:21.62 08:43:50.15
17th 45 Richard Stockton
(D.Brandley, G.Rozenberg, K.Daly, T.Powers, [C.Aniski])
20:05.86 32.1% 01:37.33 20:05.86     08:25:24.14 08:45:30.00
18th 39 LIU Post
(J.Klonowski, E.Tsai, R.Takakura, F.Chen, [A.Mazza])
21:15.85 39.8% 01:09.99 21:15.85     08:23:59.61 08:45:15.46
43 Univ. of Delaware
(E.Dombroski, A.Gause, A.Madabhuski, C.Locke, [H.Hartford])
Scratch              
48 Catholic University B
(K.Freile, C.Kurtz, B.Sullivan, C.Hall, [S.Ballou])
Scratch              
Race 02B: Womens Collegiate Frosh/Novice Fours w/Cox Final @ 08:30 AM
1st 56 Villanova
(L.Sullivan, A.Vitagliano, C.Franko, C.Counts, [E.Garrison])
16:49.48     16:49.48     08:32:03.89 08:48:53.37
2nd 65 Holy Cross
(B.Hager, K.Zenk, T.McCormick, A.Arduini, [E.Langan])
16:59.32 1.0% 00:09.84 16:59.32     08:33:14.62 08:50:13.94
3rd 57 Rochester
(T.Eagle, E.Pope, K.Peterson, A.Kierstead, [E.Pollock])
17:26.81 3.7% 00:27.49 17:26.81     08:32:23.12 08:49:49.93
4th 59 West Point A
(N.Zajimovic, K.Gray, M.Grucella, J.Beatty, [J.Duran])
18:17.80 8.7% 00:50.99 18:17.80     08:32:49.84 08:51:07.64
5th 71 Trinity
(S.Wolcott, J.Donovan, G.Dougherty, F.Walsh, [B.Singer])
18:21.60 9.1% 00:03.80 18:21.60     08:35:03.14 08:53:24.74
6th 55 La Salle Crew
(S.Fader, G.Harris, C.Jones, R.Steinway, [K.Reyes])
18:34.03 10.4% 00:12.43 18:34.03     08:31:49.71 08:50:23.74
7th 63 Haverford Crew
(A.Hester, N.Okoth, E.Ferguson, M.Nojechowicz, [M.Vastola])
19:17.13 14.6% 00:43.10 19:17.13     08:34:33.77 08:53:50.90
8th 58 Hamilton A
(J.Coash, K.Lynn, J.Sofen, L.Parker-Belfer, [H.Piekarz])
19:32.89 16.2% 00:15.76 19:32.89     08:32:38.54 08:52:11.43
9th 70 Maryland Baltimore County
(P.Larocque, R.Riser, K.Jordan, N.Savage, [I.Barrie])
20:19.88 20.8% 00:46.99 20:19.88     08:34:59.77 08:55:19.65
10th 68 West Point B
(E.Oh, K.Long, G.Anciola, R.Fernandez-Jordane, [K.Redmond])
4 Buoys
20:30.96 21.9% 00:11.08 19:50.96   00:40 08:34:36.78 08:54:27.74
11th 67 SUNY Geneseo
(M.Walsh, S.Bevilacqua, A.Morell, E.Bressner, [K.Urbanczyk])
21:11.69 26.0% 00:40.73 21:11.69     08:34:05.34 08:55:17.03
12th 64 Bryant
(E.Fiakpui, N.Ferguson, S.Henderson, S.Paniati, [A.Landaeta])
23:13.35 38.0% 02:01.66 23:13.35     08:35:36.73 08:58:50.08
60 Philadelphia
(K.Sweisford, s.tang, T.Swenda, R.Soroka, [S.Miller])
Scratch              
61 Old Dominion - Women
(R.Lutzkanin, V.Treat, J.Rose, E.Herrera, [L.Sanford])
Scratch              
62 Catholic University
(M.Freitas, M.Koeth, G.O'Connor, A.Schmitt, [S.Ballou])
Scratch              
69 Hamilton B
(T.Healy, S.Moore, L.Rivera, E.Bernard, [A.Song])
Scratch              
Race 03A: Mens Open Heavy Singles Final @ 08:45 AM
1st 81 Penn AC  (Y.Rigogne) 15:04.77     15:04.77     08:45:11.62 09:00:16.39
2nd 82 Potomac  (W.Cowles) 15:10.39 0.6% 00:05.62 15:10.39     08:45:24.13 09:00:34.52
3rd 92 Malta (R.Duff) 15:15.18 1.2% 00:04.79 15:15.18     08:47:06.18 09:02:21.36
4th 72 Durham (M.Sivigny) 15:20.76 1.8% 00:05.58 15:20.76     08:43:49.15 08:59:09.91
5th 74 Penn AC  (E.Schwirtz) 15:22.73 2.0% 00:01.97 15:22.73     08:44:11.95 08:59:34.68
6th 73 Vesper  (M.Brown) 15:28.51 2.6% 00:05.78 15:28.51     08:43:55.75 08:59:24.26
7th 89 Penn AC  (E.Winstead) 15:28.99 2.7% 00:00.48 15:28.99     08:46:30.58 09:01:59.57
8th 75 Penn AC  (C.Lambert) 15:33.27 3.1% 00:04.28 15:33.27     08:44:17.08 08:59:50.35
9th 76 Penn AC  (T.Brown) 15:33.81 3.2% 00:00.54 15:33.81     08:44:32.73 09:00:06.54
10th 83 Penn AC  (D.Judah) 15:35.24 3.4% 00:01.43 15:35.24     08:45:40.71 09:01:15.95
11th 86 Potomac  (J.Ledvina) 15:41.63 4.1% 00:06.39 15:41.63     08:46:04.73 09:01:46.36
12th 78 Potomac  (R.Strauss) 15:47.69 4.7% 00:06.06 15:47.69     08:44:49.17 09:00:36.86
13th 91 Penn AC  (T.Jennings) 15:53.55 5.4% 00:05.86 15:53.55     08:46:56.20 09:02:49.75
14th 1656 Union (J.Toto) 16:00.41 6.1% 00:06.86 16:00.41     08:47:40.99 09:03:41.40
15th 93 Penn AC  (S.Kuhn) 16:10.25 7.2% 00:09.84 16:10.25     08:47:19.62 09:03:29.87
16th 77 Vesper  (S.Lambers) 16:13.52 7.6% 00:03.27 16:13.52     08:44:39.47 09:00:52.99
17th 79 Carnegie Lake (H.Halvorson)
1 Buoy
16:22.30 8.6% 00:08.78 16:12.30   00:10 08:44:56.10 09:01:08.40
18th 88 Undine (D.Johnson)
Traffive Pattern Violation
16:34.70 9.9% 00:12.40 16:04.70   00:30 08:48:27.55 09:04:32.25
19th 85 Crescent (G.Ryan) 16:39.48 10.5% 00:04.78 16:39.48     08:45:53.80 09:02:33.28
20th 90 New York AC (S.Marsico) 16:39.50 10.5% 00:00.02 16:39.50     08:46:42.16 09:03:21.66
21st 84 Penn AC  (j.sherman) 16:53.17 12.0% 00:13.67 16:53.17     08:45:51.16 09:02:44.33
22nd 80 Penn AC  (M.Lacombe) 17:22.97 15.3% 00:29.80 17:22.97     08:45:11.90 09:02:34.87
87 Penn AC  (J.Keen) Scratch              
1669 University (P.Seymour) Scratch              
Race 03B: Mens Open Light Singles Final @ 08:45 AM
1st 102 Malta  (D.Smith) 15:03.00     15:03.00     08:51:38.85 09:06:41.85
2nd 110 Vesper  (C.Ethridge) 15:16.50 1.5% 00:13.50 15:16.50     08:52:43.28 09:07:59.78
3rd 94 Malta  (S.Cunningham) 15:17.10 1.6% 00:00.60 15:17.10     08:50:17.13 09:05:34.23
4th 108 Vesper  (P.Alter) 15:19.28 1.8% 00:02.18 15:19.28     08:52:25.72 09:07:45.00
5th 96 Vesper  (j.coste) 15:44.30 4.6% 00:25.02 15:44.30     08:50:35.70 09:06:20.00
6th 97 Malta  (B.Eck) 15:45.80 4.7% 00:01.50 15:45.80     08:50:37.28 09:06:23.08
7th 103 Vesper  (N.Smith) 15:48.89 5.1% 00:03.09 15:48.89     08:51:50.39 09:07:39.28
8th 95 Malta  (M.Arria) 15:53.65 5.6% 00:04.76 15:53.65     08:50:19.92 09:06:13.57
9th 98 Penn AC (A.Traubert) 15:58.54 6.2% 00:04.89 15:58.54     08:50:48.36 09:06:46.90
10th 119 New York AC  (T.McGee) 16:01.11 6.4% 00:02.57 16:01.11     08:53:42.65 09:09:43.76
11th 117 New York AC  (R.Ujazdowski) 16:01.40 6.5% 00:00.29 16:01.40     08:53:30.97 09:09:32.37
12th 120 Undine  (J.Haines) 16:11.66 7.6% 00:10.26 16:11.66     08:53:35.11 09:09:46.77
13th 101 Potomac  (A.Krauss) 16:16.79 8.2% 00:05.13 16:16.79     08:51:17.58 09:07:34.37
14th 111 Potomac  (J.Gatti) 16:22.40 8.8% 00:05.61 16:22.40     08:53:05.70 09:09:28.10
15th 99 Undine  (L.Smith) 16:28.75 9.5% 00:06.35 16:28.75     08:50:56.77 09:07:25.52
16th 107 Malta  (S.Ferenczy) 16:32.62 9.9% 00:03.87 16:32.62     08:52:31.14 09:09:03.76
17th 115 Whitemarsh (M.Ryan) 16:35.40 10.2% 00:02.78 16:35.40     08:53:19.82 09:09:55.22
18th 113 Undine  (M.Sciblo) 16:40.56 10.8% 00:05.16 16:40.56     08:47:35.97 09:04:16.53
19th 104 Potomac  (P.Schmidt) 16:44.33 11.2% 00:03.77 16:44.33     08:51:56.79 09:08:41.12
20th 109 Rochester (H.Druschel) 17:05.76 13.6% 00:21.43 17:05.76     08:52:40.70 09:09:46.46
21st 100 Vesper  (C.Nabel) 17:45.53 18.0% 00:39.77 17:45.53     08:51:09.63 09:08:55.16
22nd 105 Maryland - Men (K.Franaszek)
5 Buoys
21:08.35 40.5% 03:22.82 20:18.35   00:50 08:52:22.70 09:12:41.05
Race 03C: Womens Open Heavy Singles Final @ 09:00 AM
1st 137 USRowing Training Ctr (E.Lofgren) 16:31.56     16:31.56     08:58:55.99 09:15:27.55
2nd 139 Vesper  (V.Opitz) 16:35.84 0.4% 00:04.28 16:35.84     08:59:13.81 09:15:49.65
3rd 129 Vesper  (N.Ritchie) 16:42.50 1.1% 00:06.66 16:42.50     08:57:30.08 09:14:12.58
4th 127 Vesper  (G.Latz) 17:01.72 3.0% 00:19.22 17:01.72     08:57:09.39 09:14:11.11
5th 124 Augusta (E.Stieve-Caldwell) 17:08.07 3.7% 00:06.35 17:08.07     08:56:35.39 09:13:43.46
6th 122 Undine  (K.McFetridge) 17:11.21 4.0% 00:03.14 17:11.21     08:56:13.61 09:13:24.82
7th 136 Potomac (D.Karz) 17:19.45 4.8% 00:08.24 17:19.45     08:58:51.15 09:16:10.60
8th 135 New Haven (M.Carr) 17:23.56 5.2% 00:04.11 17:23.56     08:58:04.39 09:15:27.95
9th 123 Penn AC  (E.Jorgensen) 17:36.95 6.6% 00:13.39 17:36.95     08:56:21.33 09:13:58.28
10th 141 West Virginia (C.Schrand) 17:43.05 7.2% 00:06.10 17:43.05     08:59:34.67 09:17:17.72
11th 134 Vesper  (S.Axson) 18:03.80 9.3% 00:20.75 18:03.80     08:58:33.46 09:16:37.26
12th 128 Monongahela (S.Olenich) 18:17.42 10.7% 00:13.62 18:17.42     08:57:27.32 09:15:44.74
13th 125 Penn AC  (M.Deja) 18:19.82 10.9% 00:02.40 18:19.82     08:56:43.21 09:15:03.03
14th 131 Penn AC  (J.Castorino) 18:43.63 13.3% 00:23.81 18:43.63     08:57:50.23 09:16:33.86
15th 140 Whitemarsh  (L.Lehane) 18:55.07 14.5% 00:11.44 18:55.07     08:59:25.40 09:18:20.47
16th 142 Whitemarsh  (A.Hrycko) 19:01.94 15.2% 00:06.87 19:01.94     08:59:39.70 09:18:41.64
17th 132 Vesper  (C.Boyle) 19:04.40 15.4% 00:02.46 19:04.40     08:58:02.02 09:17:06.42
18th 138 New York AC  (M.Carmody)
4 Buoys
19:13.66 16.3% 00:09.26 18:33.66   00:40 08:59:07.87 09:17:41.53
19th 126 Cascadilla (E.Rockett) 19:25.55 17.5% 00:11.89 19:25.55     08:57:00.27 09:16:25.82
133 Undine  (M.Ionescu) Scratch              
143 New York AC  (N.bedos) Did Not Finish              
Race 03D: Womens Open Light Singles Final @ 09:00 AM
1st 147 Vesper  (M.Jones) 16:33.34     16:33.34     09:00:35.13 09:17:08.47
2nd 151 Vesper  (E.Bates) 17:11.14 3.8% 00:37.80 17:11.14     09:01:11.02 09:18:22.16
3rd 152 New York AC  (J.Wood) 17:11.86 3.9% 00:00.72 17:11.86     09:01:27.36 09:18:39.22
4th 153 New York AC  (C.Stawicki) 17:21.34 4.8% 00:09.48 17:21.34     09:01:30.58 09:18:51.92
5th 148 Penn AC  (T.Laney) 17:21.50 4.8% 00:00.16 17:21.50     09:00:47.39 09:18:08.89
6th 154 Union (A.Taggart) 17:26.41 5.3% 00:04.91 17:26.41     09:01:41.93 09:19:08.34
7th 150 Unaffiliated (USA)  (H.Beckner) 17:38.39 6.5% 00:11.98 17:38.39     09:01:07.91 09:18:46.30
8th 149 Penn AC  (V.Mather) 18:32.95 12.0% 00:54.56 18:32.95     09:00:53.81 09:19:26.76
146 Vesper  (B.Crawford) Scratch              
Race 04A: Mens Open Fours w/Cox Final @ 09:20 AM
1st 181 Merrimac
(M.Poreba, R.Connell, J.Dwyer, T.Cotreau, [A.Yamamoto])
13:49.84     13:49.84     09:25:57.79 09:39:47.63
2nd 187 Union
(J.Martin, J.Novak, C.Courtin, B.Werntz, [C.Coyne])
14:13.13 2.8% 00:23.29 14:13.13     09:26:22.28 09:40:35.41
3rd 157 Fordham
(m.salamon, B.Vazquez, C.Farrell, K.Kelley, [L.Chen])
14:26.54 4.4% 00:13.41 14:26.54     09:20:10.39 09:34:36.93
4th 156 New York AC A
(C.Reich, H.Cutler, D.Brady, D.Walton, [S.Ngai])
14:27.44 4.5% 00:00.90 14:27.44     09:20:00.50 09:34:27.94
5th 160 West Point
(K.Bleikamp, J.Taylor, S.VanBuren, H.Norton, [C.Essary])
14:43.62 6.5% 00:16.18 14:43.62     09:20:49.93 09:35:33.55
6th 161 Duke - Men A
(P.Poliakoff, J.Schwartz, J.Borrey, S.Hyder, [L.Makhema])
14:44.11 6.5% 00:00.49 14:44.11     09:21:00.62 09:35:44.73
7th 174 Connecticut  A
(J.Carrano, M.Malinics, S.Zoeller, c.walker, [T.O'Lari])
14:44.87 6.6% 00:00.76 14:44.87     09:24:29.35 09:39:14.22
8th 159 Rochester
(T.Gomez-Basauri, B.Li, E.Robbins, B.Feifke, [B.Kilchoer])
14:45.31 6.7% 00:00.44 14:45.31     09:20:39.37 09:35:24.68
9th 158 Lehigh A
(A.Zook, A.Palacio, B.Fritz, C.Daniels, [A.Smith])
14:45.69 6.7% 00:00.38 14:45.69     09:20:27.15 09:35:12.84
10th 177 SUNY Buffalo A
(a.witt, s.rupp, d.higgins, J.susice, [e.marriot])
14:46.27 6.8% 00:00.58 14:46.27     09:24:59.19 09:39:45.46
11th 189 Clemson
(C.Schwartz, S.Schofield, T.Gear, T.Crocker, [C.Duvall])
14:48.51 7.1% 00:02.24 14:48.51     09:27:53.01 09:42:41.52
12th 162 Saugatuck
(A.Hubble, T.Webster, D.Grossman, R.Wilhelm, [G.Hodes])
14:59.20 8.4% 00:10.69 14:59.20     09:21:10.77 09:36:09.97
13th 176 Hamilton
(A.Whiteman, L.Morin, G.Meglis, D.Jackson, [J.Leiva-Cabrera])
14:59.28 8.4% 00:00.08 14:59.28     09:25:04.77 09:40:04.05
14th 164 Lafayette
(J.Frank, G.Warnik, S.Murphy, M.Bergelson, [A.Nagurney])
15:06.60 9.2% 00:07.32 15:06.60     09:21:35.20 09:36:41.80
15th 197 Wilmington A
(J.Williams, S.Rosenberg, M.Iacone, I.Baldychev, [A.Evans])
15:07.60 9.4% 00:01.00 15:07.60     09:29:32.94 09:44:40.54
16th 198 New York AC B
(A.McLaughlin, J.Morgan, R.Rourke, V.Celaj, [L.Roman])
15:10.82 9.8% 00:03.22 15:10.82     09:29:01.63 09:44:12.45
17th 190 SUNY Buffalo B
(b.king-smith, l.ayres, b.nowak, b.lefloch, [j.clark])
15:14.10 10.2% 00:03.28 15:14.10     09:28:40.08 09:43:54.18
18th 184 Carnegie Lake A
(M.Zoufaly, R.Bisio, F.Hoffmann, I.Prokofiev, [K.Ellis])
15:16.64 10.5% 00:02.54 15:16.64     09:26:28.22 09:41:44.86
19th 180 Villanova
(B.Merrick, J.Guido, C.Ponge, A.Grieco, [J.Uribe+Sullivan])
15:21.15 11.0% 00:04.51 15:21.15     09:26:15.29 09:41:36.44
20th 183 Haverford Crew
(A.Boyle, K.Solvik, P.Weichselbaum, W.Leeser, [A.Reynolds])
15:22.85 11.2% 00:01.70 15:22.85     09:26:37.37 09:42:00.22
21st 172 Franklin and Marshall
(D.Kaess, S.Alter, C.Ten Cate, J.Smith, [E.deCourcy])
15:25.64 11.5% 00:02.79 15:25.64     09:23:54.57 09:39:20.21
22nd 192 Lehigh B
(S.Cartwright, J.Harding, J.Wright, J.Wambold, [A.Abreu])
15:27.32 11.7% 00:01.68 15:27.32     09:28:22.92 09:43:50.24
23rd 166 Carnegie Mellon A
(L.Diorio-Toth, D.Yakubov, D.Engels, A.Shie, [A.Peng])
15:27.85 11.8% 00:00.53 15:27.85     09:22:14.29 09:37:42.14
24th 186 Wilmington B
(B.Shick, R.Appleton, M.Lindsay, R.Hare, [W.Lomax])
15:36.35 12.8% 00:08.50 15:36.35     09:27:21.10 09:42:57.45
25th 185 Union
(A.Wenner, C.Wenner, M.Wenner, J.Harris, [D.Franc])
15:44.94 13.9% 00:08.59 15:44.94     09:27:04.57 09:42:49.51
26th 182 TCNJ Crew
(J.Palermo, R.Rousseau, M.Baumann, B.Tao, [R.Strang])
15:50.52 14.5% 00:05.58 15:50.52     09:26:06.70 09:41:57.22
27th 169 Rutgers (Camden)
(D.Blacher, R.Boutote, E.Fitzgerald, I.Frazier, [A.Sutrisno])
15:58.51 15.5% 00:07.99 15:58.51     09:22:30.59 09:38:29.10
28th 179 Drexel
(D.Gockley, J.Murphy, K.Linton, M.Rujevic, [B.McCabe])
Failure to Yield
16:01.49 15.9% 00:02.98 15:31.49   00:30 09:25:39.36 09:41:10.85
29th 168 La Salle Crew
(F.Kisby, S.Kokeny, B.Libby, C.Smith, [G.McBlaine])
16:04.68 16.2% 00:03.19 16:04.68     09:22:55.44 09:39:00.12
30th 188 Duke - Men B
(R.Sabbagh, M.Nehls, A.Norwood, J.Sullivan, [M.Chu])
16:04.90 16.3% 00:00.22 16:04.90     09:25:53.14 09:41:58.04
31st 191 Carnegie Mellon B
(L.Lancaster, B.Phipps, W.Transue, J.Harvey, [I.Jones])
16:07.24 16.6% 00:02.34 16:07.24     09:28:49.97 09:44:57.21
32nd 193 Loyola B
(b.burke, M.Skopelitis, m.Blume, c.carpenter, [P.flynn])
16:19.14 18.0% 00:11.90 16:19.14     09:32:04.83 09:48:23.97
33rd 199 Row New York
(S.Salee, R.Thomas, R.Jones, J.Hampton, [E.Schultz])
16:25.78 18.8% 00:06.64 16:25.78     09:29:51.37 09:46:17.15
34th 175 Loyola A
(J.Mastera, J.Wawrzynski, C.spicer, w.horan, [a.krygier])
16:31.57 19.5% 00:05.79 16:31.57     09:31:30.10 09:48:01.67
35th 173 Mustang
(D.Abruzzese, B.Adams, M.Ungaro, C.Livingston, [G.Adams])
16:32.34 19.6% 00:00.77 16:32.34     09:24:02.23 09:40:34.57
36th 167 Scranton - Men
(C.Kilner, B.Lavado, J.Dunn, V.Kevin, [D.Lindsay])
16:36.87 20.1% 00:04.53 16:36.87     09:23:02.33 09:39:39.20
37th 178 SUNY Geneseo A
(J.Bird, S.Donoghue, A.Torgersen, M.Skrzypczyk, [R.O'Neill])
16:44.52 21.0% 00:07.65 16:44.52     09:25:32.18 09:42:16.70
38th 170 Richard Stockton
(L.Zappula, P.Whalen, A.Blossfeld, Z.Rakebrand, [C.Lennox])
16:57.54 22.6% 00:13.02 16:57.54     09:23:28.76 09:40:26.30
39th 196 Diplomat
(R.Nahass, S.Peterman, M.Colip, B.Schneider, [G.McGuorik])
17:14.47 24.7% 00:16.93 17:14.47     09:29:33.76 09:46:48.23
40th 171 Carnegie Lake F
(K.Sharp, J.Miller, P.Conrad, E.Miller, [L.McCarthy])
19:47.77 43.1% 02:33.30 19:47.77     09:23:21.66 09:43:09.43
41st 165 SUNY Geneseo B
(D.Matthews, J.Ricotta, J.Gordon, N.Damiani, [A.Caratzas])
20:22.80 47.4% 00:35.03 20:22.80     09:30:47.88 09:51:10.68
42nd 1668 Catholic University
(E.Placeholder5, E.Placeholder4, E.Placeholder3, E.Placeholder2, [E.Placeholder1])
19:21.31 3944.3% 58:58.51 19:21.31     00:31:49.37 09:51:10.68
163 Connecticut  B
(A.Lane, S.Wieczerzak, E.Dunn, K.Driehuizen, [B.Koshmerl])
Scratch              
194 Lehigh C
(C.Catalano, Z.Gant, Y.Erkli, J.Jean-Pierre, [C.Daniels])
Scratch              
Race 04B: Womens Open Fours w/Cox Final @ 09:40 AM
1st 210 Michigan State - Women A
(s.motoligin, s.palmer, e.sharp, J.Stainbrook, [e.mcgarry])
15:20.39     15:20.39     09:41:04.27 09:56:24.66
2nd 221 Michigan State - Women B
(r.thyfault, n.bade, a.baniak, e.bartlett, [r.pawlowski])
15:42.19 2.4% 00:21.80 15:42.19     09:44:31.27 10:00:13.46
3rd 202 Old Dominion - Women A
(S.Huff, M.Pardy, K.Shiner, K.McHale, [A.Giegerich])
15:46.25 2.8% 00:04.06 15:46.25     09:39:16.12 09:55:02.37
4th 204 West Virginia A
(K.Verwey, R.Purych, K.Kramer, H.Meale, [M.Leach])
15:54.86 3.7% 00:08.61 15:54.86     09:39:41.31 09:55:36.17
5th 226 TBC
(M.McAuliffe, C.Corcoran, B.Arrington, A.Wunderli, [M.Galvin])
15:56.60 3.9% 00:01.74 15:56.60     09:46:05.73 10:02:02.33
6th 230 Michigan State - Women C
(b.birtles, b.breton, l.brown, a.burnor, [S.Rockwell])
15:59.05 4.2% 00:02.45 15:59.05     09:49:05.99 10:05:05.04
7th 201 Undine
(M.Sarbanis, C.Carney, E.Staub, L.Welsh, [E.Carolan])
16:04.74 4.8% 00:05.69 16:04.74     09:39:11.43 09:55:16.17
8th 205 Trinity A
(J.Vresilovic, S.Black, M.Apfelbaum, M.Doyle, [G.Schoch])
16:08.61 5.2% 00:03.87 16:08.61     09:39:41.97 09:55:50.58
9th 214 Old Dominion - Women B
(A.Voss, T.Gall, G.Schmitt, P.Madison, [N.Sicurella])
16:10.96 5.5% 00:02.35 16:10.96     09:41:58.64 09:58:09.60
10th 212 Temple A
(P.O'Sullivan, C.Loeber, J.Sutor, K.Carson, [E.Oken])
16:19.53 6.4% 00:08.57 16:19.53     09:41:43.79 09:58:03.32
11th 237 Michigan State - Women D
(m.cathrea, h.champ, a.christiansen, a.clary, [k.trahan])
16:21.80 6.7% 00:02.27 16:21.80     09:50:15.15 10:06:36.95
12th 223 Trinity B
(L.Aber, A.Rosenthal, K.Whitney, M.Georgevits, [A.Blaine])
16:24.18 6.9% 00:02.38 16:24.18     09:45:36.31 10:02:00.49
13th 220 Holy Cross
(a.torres, A.Wilkman, B.Schirripa, J.Hanna, [m.scherer])
16:24.80 7.0% 00:00.62 16:24.80     09:44:03.59 10:00:28.39
14th 236 Temple B
(V.Joye, J.Lees, B.Adell, C.DiGuardia, [K.Franks])
16:28.49 7.4% 00:03.69 16:28.49     09:49:46.27 10:06:14.76
15th 203 Villanova A
(A.Mansch, A.McCloy, C.Jones, H.Kittredge, [L.Saracina])
16:30.88 7.7% 00:02.39 16:30.88     09:39:27.32 09:55:58.20
16th 206 Philadelphia
(A.Cook, E.Brooks, M.Costello, L.Yager, [L.Nemeth])
16:41.35 8.8% 00:10.47 16:41.35     09:39:57.55 09:56:38.90
17th 219 Lehigh C
(R.Sproul, R.Wilkins, K.Menge, M.Martin, [U.Anidi])
16:45.22 9.2% 00:03.87 16:45.22     09:44:17.68 10:01:02.90
18th 211 West Point
(M.Mitchiner, K.Cochran, j.dillon, J.Zagaja, [S.Lowy])
16:53.27 10.1% 00:08.05 16:53.27     09:40:29.82 09:57:23.09
19th 232 Villanova B
(J.Prazenica, K.Bertrand, L.Woodhull, S.Zagroba, [M.O'Brien])
16:53.90 10.2% 00:00.63 16:53.90     09:45:53.70 10:02:47.60
20th 222 West Virginia C
(T.Roberts, E.Messersmith, K.Eason, E.Duarte, [M.Fisher])
17:01.47 11.0% 00:07.57 17:01.47     09:44:42.88 10:01:44.35
21st 235 West Virginia B
(M.Ignatiadis, M.Rosen, M.Sharon, B.Sapen, [E.Shular])
17:05.23 11.4% 00:03.76 17:05.23     09:47:12.56 10:04:17.79
22nd 218 Franklin and Marshall
(A.Hack, M.Provencher, C.Perreault, A.Ignas, [D.Tunkel])
17:06.53 11.5% 00:01.30 17:06.53     09:43:03.16 10:00:09.69
23rd 207 Lehigh A
(A.Stillwell, A.Suarez, C.Smith, C.Barker, [A.Yirinec])
17:08.50 11.7% 00:01.97 17:08.50     09:40:01.41 09:57:09.91
24th 240 Wharton A
(D.Bonaccorsi, M.Angelopoulos, A.Vresilovic, K.Levin, [A.Edmans])
17:14.00 12.3% 00:05.50 17:14.00     09:52:08.23 10:09:22.23
25th 238 Wilmington
(E.Venti, C.Aylmer, C.McGregor, E.Mair, [J.Dernbach])
17:15.92 12.6% 00:01.92 17:15.92     09:51:29.33 10:08:45.25
26th 229 TCNJ Crew
(A.Ulsh, B.Verhoog, E.Davis, E.Petras, [Z.Krogstad])
17:27.27 13.8% 00:11.35 17:27.27     09:49:52.24 10:07:19.51
27th 208 Bryant
(C.Gosselin, H.Marshall, S.Dziadzio, L.Norberg, [M.Ly])
17:41.39 15.3% 00:14.12 17:41.39     09:40:15.33 09:57:56.72
28th 213 Carnegie Lake A
(R.Ford, N.Paquette, M.Rozing, M.Mark, [J.Das])
17:41.55 15.3% 00:00.16 17:41.55     09:41:36.91 09:59:18.46
29th 228 Loyola A
(K.gregitis, a.almeida, h.coleman, E.papadatos, [l.superzcynski])
17:44.84 15.7% 00:03.29 17:44.84     09:53:13.33 10:10:58.17
30th 234 Loyola B
(t.cornell, s.connelly, a.bellerive, m.lothian, [O.Camusi])
17:50.28 16.3% 00:05.44 17:50.28     09:51:10.30 10:09:00.58
31st 233 Carnegie Lake B
(Z.Brookes, S.Fischer, L.Crawford, J.Dabbs, [J.Das])
17:51.11 16.4% 00:00.83 17:51.11     09:47:51.47 10:05:42.58
32nd 216 Charleston
(K.Krebs, C.Mitchell, B.Washington, H.Prescott, [D.Amos])
18:05.42 17.9% 00:14.31 18:05.42     09:43:31.79 10:01:37.21
33rd 239 La Salle Crew
(K.Fittipaldi, M.Bolt, E.Merrick, M.LaPan, [N.Isola])
18:09.40 18.4% 00:03.98 18:09.40     09:51:47.67 10:09:57.07
34th 209 Carnegie Mellon
(K.Diffley, I.Daher, M.Krick, J.Embody, [J.Krug])
18:12.58 18.7% 00:03.18 18:12.58     09:41:29.32 09:59:41.90
35th 227 Haverford Crew
(A.Park, S.Lyons, M.Sanchez, I.Klakegg, [J.Brower])
18:23.17 19.9% 00:10.59 18:23.17     09:48:52.95 10:07:16.12
36th 215 Diplomat
(B.George, a.merrick, E.Bradley, M.Emert, [M.Brotschul])
19:51.54 29.5% 01:28.37 19:51.54     09:42:08.90 10:02:00.44
37th 1654 Wharton B
(C.Oxley, C.Borders, Z.Friedman, J.Morris, [L.Fayal])
19:59.08 30.3% 00:07.54 19:59.08     09:53:14.37 10:13:13.45
38th 225 St. Marys
(K.Kocher, T.Padgett, K.Hayward, M.Ritter, [G.Simms])
20:07.98 31.2% 00:08.90 20:07.98     09:48:29.48 10:08:37.46
224 Hamilton
(B.Straw, H.Higgins, C.Walton, E.Gerrity, [K.Burke])
Scratch              
231 Lehigh B
(C.Johnson, D.Seglem, E.Ivy, E.Cornell, [C.Eiber])
Scratch              
Race 05A: Mens Collegiate Frosh/Novice Eights Final @ 10:00 AM
1st 241 Princeton A
(P.Konttinen, P.Eble, M.Lindburg, F.Vystavel, P.Adams, A.Maleh, G.Evans, G.Bradbury, [J.Barton])
12:27.27     12:27.27     10:06:06.47 10:18:33.74
2nd 243 Princeton B
(C.Howie, G.Stein, E.Northrop, S.Jordan, C.Wawrzonek, I.Brown, E.Walker, J.Jablonski, [H.Dhanani])
12:49.18 2.9% 00:21.91 12:49.18     10:07:04.30 10:19:53.48
3rd 247 Penn Ltw A
(B.Kraus, J.Bannenberg, R.Schuster, E.Redos, J.Mazaira, M.Weaver, B.Stollman, T.Garrity, [A.Weinrich])
12:55.50 3.8% 00:06.32 12:55.50     10:09:23.01 10:22:18.51
4th 242 Drexel A
(M.Sum, M.DiLucca, D.Palombo, D.Dollin, P.Bellefleur, N.Capaldi, L.Lindawan, D.Pyle, [T.Nguyen])
13:10.53 5.8% 00:15.03 13:10.53     10:06:25.16 10:19:35.69
5th 266 Fordham
(P.Cahill, D.Boyle, N.Merritt, M.Vallejo-Howard, J.Maxson, F.Guistini, J.Penders, S.Stilwell, [C.Sershon])
13:29.14 8.3% 00:18.61 13:29.14     10:19:17.78 10:32:46.92
6th 257 St. Josephs A
(M.Poles, J.Puma, S.Pennington, R.D'Agostino, R.Smith, J.English, F.Oertle, N.Johnson, [J.Lopes])
13:47.54 10.7% 00:18.40 13:47.54     10:12:58.90 10:26:46.44
7th 244 West Point
(J.McDonald, J.Gilbertson, D.Grossman, J.Wilkes, R.Downum, D.Milke, J.Olsen, C.Bestwick, [J.Menges])
14:01.25 12.6% 00:13.71 14:01.25     10:07:44.33 10:21:45.58
8th 251 Lehigh A
(A.Hiznay, A.Cho, A.Scali, B.Morosse, C.Tischbein, C.Thompson, C.Hoke, C.Marvin, [A.Zabci])
14:28.03 16.2% 00:26.78 14:28.03     10:11:27.02 10:25:55.05
9th 273 Villanova
(A.Dowdell, C.Helmon, C.Vergilio, V.Eaton, J.Buechel, K.McCoy, M.Inguanti, T.Bailey, [A.Perrella])
14:28.31 16.2% 00:00.28 14:28.31     10:22:07.89 10:36:36.20
10th 254 Lehigh B
(D.DePaul, D.Leal, D.Morganweck, E.Bahou, J.McDermott, J.Rita, J.West, J.Kopperman, [C.Duffy])
14:29.37 16.3% 00:01.06 14:29.37     10:11:45.36 10:26:14.73
11th 249 La Salle Crew
(K.Walls, B.Smith, M.Reganoto, A.Perri, T.Za, B.Ozkur, S.Costic, K.Sullivan, [z.Deangelo])
14:30.31 16.5% 00:00.94 14:30.31     10:23:24.37 10:37:54.68
12th 262 Princeton C
(S.Bhat, J.Perricone, A.Schindale-Murayama, J.Dixon, D.Guyett, C.Purington, D.Varrichone, D.Xu, [B.Rosenfeld])
14:39.49 17.7% 00:09.18 14:39.49     10:21:19.65 10:35:59.14
13th 264 St. Josephs C
(C.Kaluzny, M.Dziubas, C.Morano, M.Hough, N.Colubriale, N.Garcia-Abarca, E.Megill, A.Cerra, [M.Richter])
14:43.35 18.2% 00:03.86 14:43.35     10:16:33.70 10:31:17.05
14th 248 SUNY Buffalo
(b.seymour, d.saunders, g.rice, z.dimarco, h.kwan, b.lefloch, d.bansal, m.howard, [e.klein])
14:46.22 18.6% 00:02.87 14:46.22     10:10:15.29 10:25:01.51
15th 246 Rochester
(C.Bowen, R.Goheen, S.Garrison, K.Gordon, Z.Dean, D.Tinianow, K.McCutchan, A.Kerpelman, [G.Werbin])
14:48.78 18.9% 00:02.56 14:48.78     10:08:44.64 10:23:33.42
16th 267 Drexel B
(B.Pennie, J.Bond, T.Keiser, D.Hanrahan, G.Wittenberg, D.Carr, M.Aleixo, L.Malm, [C.Henderson])
14:52.69 19.5% 00:03.91 14:52.69     10:20:50.77 10:35:43.46
17th 271 St. John Fisher
(S.Mullen, W.Dykstra, M.Cooper, G.MacDonald, M.Johnson, M.Wolcott, T.Vainauskas, C.Sukhavong, [T.Dawson])
14:54.30 19.7% 00:01.61 14:54.30     10:20:28.95 10:35:23.25
18th 256 Union
(K.White, J.Loew, E.Woyciejes, T.Kolb, B.Schroeder, N.Hawthorne, S.Berniker, A.Prescott, [S.Hamaway])
15:07.22 21.4% 00:12.92 15:07.22     10:13:19.12 10:28:26.34
19th 269 Connecticut  A
(A.Bonner, M.Kessenich, J.Connolly, S.Christopher, A.Nicoll, J.Kobles, C.Fox, M.Babineau, [s.charleston])
15:10.01 21.8% 00:02.79 15:10.01     10:17:56.40 10:33:06.41
20th 272 St. Josephs B
(S.McCann, B.Giles, W.Risko, J.Seaman, J.Capraro, A.DiMaggio, D.D'Agostino, S.Songer, [M.Cannarozzo])
15:19.01 23.0% 00:09.00 15:19.01     10:18:57.79 10:34:16.80
21st 255 Penn Ltw B
(A.Klebnikov, J.Morse, B.Dong, M.Donohue, M.McCarthy, J.Moon, G.Lee, M.Pantano, [G.Hong])
15:25.81 23.9% 00:06.80 15:25.81     10:12:36.91 10:28:02.72
22nd 263 Franklin and Marshall
(C.Yogodzinski, P.Stine, N.Kolibas, L.Hoffman, D.DeCaro, S.Busheski, E.Lewis, A.Tyeb, [A.Smith])
15:41.04 25.9% 00:15.23 15:41.04     10:16:26.28 10:32:07.32
23rd 252 Duke - Men
(A.Gauthier, A.Welcome, R.Ge, I.Jo, A.Mirchandani, R.Shah, S.Roget, R.Ardashev, [K.Walther])
16:03.24 28.9% 00:22.20 16:03.24     10:14:31.20 10:30:34.44
24th 250 Lafayette
(A.Bashline, T.Toole, S.Johansson, S.Shaw, B.Pollack, S.Kalra, M.Maher, N.Fowler, [L.Todaro])
16:15.23 30.5% 00:11.99 16:15.23     10:10:55.20 10:27:10.43
25th 274 West Virginia - Men
(M.Baumwoll, F.Roberts, J.Edmonds, T.Schultz, T.Mandal, E.Zveove, J.Sayre, D.Smith, [L.Mastro])
16:28.17 32.2% 00:12.94 16:28.17     10:23:10.89 10:39:39.06
26th 260 Rutgers (Camden)
(C.Wilsbach, A.Abdelaziz, I.Babenko, P.Ivans, S.Daniels, S.Slusarczyk, A.Lazo, G.Chmura, [A.Webber])
Failure to Yield
17:22.54 39.5% 00:54.37 16:52.54   00:30 10:17:26.68 10:34:19.22
27th 275 Maryland Baltimore County
(A.Coffin, K.Yu, D.niederderger, A.Cook, B.Cabatit, K.Briggs, D.Hughes, P.Darling, [M.Bradke])
18:12.55 46.2% 00:50.01 18:12.55     10:24:49.12 10:43:01.67
28th 259 Lehigh C
(K.Caddell, K.Sammon, L.Hodges, M.Martinsky, M.Porreca, N.Fraboni, N.Urban, R.Garcia, [J.Smull])
Arch Violation and 22 Buoys
21:02.12 68.9% 02:49.57 16:52.12   04:10 10:15:34.83 10:32:26.95
29th 261 SUNY Geneseo
(B.Keim, K.Willey, S.Hanrahan, I.Rawluk, M.Mikhnenko, K.Mannion, A.Khamseh, G.Villazhinay, [M.Macaluso])
Failure to Yield
22:09.87 78.0% 01:07.75 21:39.87   00:30 10:20:21.55 10:42:01.42
245 Univ. of Delaware A
(C.Ramage, O.Bazalgette, C.Brown, D.Large, J.Connors, M.Mercer, C.Selvaggio, K.Sullivan, [K.Coats])
Scratch              
253 Connecticut  B
(C.Ward, C.Sanchez, N.Griffin, Z.Thomas, M.Hannon, N.Merchan, D.Garofalo, T.Stefanski, [H.Manfredi])
Scratch              
258 Univ. of Delaware D
(M.Williams, A.Kwuart, J.McCarron, R.Laske, R.White, R.Morris, T.Williams, D.Sweetser, [S.Jones])
Scratch              
265 Univ. of Delaware C
(B.Hearn, S.McBride, E.Paradee, C.Dabagian, A.Gause, K.Costa, A.Kershaw, A.Mojica, [R.Lubker])
Did Not Finish              
268 Univ. of Delaware B
(K.Bichoupan, G.Kaczka, E.Dombroski, S.Leary, D.Lewis, I.Ivanov, M.De La Hoz, C.Locke, [R.Crisp])
Scratch              
270 Scranton - Men
(J.Dunn, L.Hapsburg, P.Phunk, R.Johnson, S.Philson, Z.Adams, Z.Rouhana, L.O'Santorine, [C.Hanson])
Scratch              
Race 05B: Womens Collegiate Frosh/Novice Eights Final @ 10:20 AM
1st 278 Old Dominion - Women
(C.Rennie, J.Sterling, M.Fruetel, B.Wolff, L.Wright, R.Howser, M.Kirby, K.Flanagan, [L.Cleveland])
14:52.39     14:52.39     10:28:15.67 10:43:08.06
2nd 282 Navy - Women
(A.Wagner, K.Salander, K.Heinbach, M.Musilli, J.Constantine, B.Lee, R.Greenberg, A.Gross, [H.Nearing])
15:05.37 1.5% 00:12.98 15:05.37     10:30:50.05 10:45:55.42
3rd 277 Drexel A
(R.Ehrlich, J.McGlynn, T.Brady, R.McCool, M.Raver, A.Jordan, J.Marinchak, K.Wilchek, [R.Bowen])
15:08.75 1.8% 00:03.38 15:08.75     10:27:51.16 10:42:59.91
4th 305 Fordham
(J.Lajoie, A.Hawkesworth, M.Familetti, K.Wlodarkiewicz, A.Rainone, L.Steinborn, J.Stackman, S.Gonsier, [S.Sarrubi])
15:18.51 2.9% 00:09.76 15:18.51     10:46:32.07 11:01:50.58
5th 276 U Penn
(L.Wiesman, C.Hutchins, E.Picciani, C.Davis, E.Riehl, H.Dethlefs, H.Balkci, G.Bouchard, [C.Molina])
15:21.96 3.3% 00:03.45 15:21.96     10:27:01.86 10:42:23.82
6th 281 Villanova A
(A.Laird, A.Meade, C.Counts, A.Vitagliano, S.Testa, C.McCaughey, C.Tishler, G.DeLorenzo, [G.Morgan])
16:05.77 8.2% 00:43.81 16:05.77     10:30:41.33 10:46:47.10
7th 280 West Point
(H.Berzenye, C.Browning, A.Sanchez, J.Lynch, S.Cousens, A.Baker, J.Bray, R.Kenagy, [J.Duran])
16:11.01 8.8% 00:05.24 16:11.01     10:30:11.78 10:46:22.79
8th 279 Hamilton
(J.Sofen, K.Lynn, J.Coash, R.Feuerstein, T.Healy, M.Major, K.Schramm, L.Parker-Belfer, [H.Piekarz])
16:15.92 9.4% 00:04.91 16:15.92     10:29:03.17 10:45:19.09
9th 295 Union
(E.Asche, M.Mickel, S.Adams, B.Hunter, H.Hage, E.Sutherland, E.Myers, S.Bradner, [M.Diacovo])
16:33.89 11.4% 00:17.97 16:33.89     10:40:43.62 10:57:17.51
10th 298 Philadelphia
(A.Robinson, L.Duncan, A.Bowman, S.Doncel, B.Gilbert, B.Laycock, C.O'Donnell, R.Soroka, [S.Miller])
16:34.09 11.4% 00:00.20 16:34.09     10:44:08.08 11:00:42.17
11th 283 Lehigh A
(A.Tookmanian, A.Kowalski, A.Eggert, B.Bukowiecki, B.Jones, C.Mazzie, D.Ross, E.Martin, [A.Ubbelohde])
16:41.36 12.2% 00:07.27 16:41.36     10:31:57.34 10:48:38.70
12th 289 Drexel B
(C.Bubel, C.Moorehead, O.Carignan, E.Wagner, A.Lidwell, P.Blossfeld Dodgson, S.Miller, R.Monte, [A.Kaufmann])
16:41.96 12.3% 00:00.60 16:41.96     10:36:56.50 10:53:38.46
13th 292 Lehigh B
(E.Kuhns, H.Maret, K.Howlin, K.Gaston, K.LaBosco, K.Kay, L.Lockyer, L.Carnes, [E.Martin])
16:53.92 13.6% 00:11.96 16:53.92     10:38:04.66 10:54:58.58
14th 285 St. John Fisher A
(T.Catteau, M.Pfuntner, B.Gardner, J.Foster, E.Johnson, C.Speciale, K.Donaldson, R.Hojnacki, [C.Higgins])
16:59.26 14.2% 00:05.34 16:59.26     10:33:07.42 10:50:06.68
15th 297 Rochester
(A.Pelisari, A.Martin, M.Salisbury, C.McMahon, K.Dupre, C.Quiter, B.Chu, H.Sprainer, [A.Elias])
17:00.89 14.4% 00:01.63 17:00.89     10:43:01.99 11:00:02.88
16th 288 TCNJ Crew
(C.Young, E.Davis, A.Rogers, E.Rotella, T.Cahill, S.Lewis, C.Closa, S.Senachai, [B.Tao])
17:06.87 15.1% 00:05.98 17:06.87     10:35:47.78 10:52:54.65
17th 284 Villanova B
(C.Franko, S.Loftus, Y.Stine, K.Nelson, L.Sullivan, M.Clarke, R.Bleier, S.Khan, [E.Garrison])
17:45.41 19.4% 00:38.54 17:45.41     10:32:53.98 10:50:39.39
18th 286 Rutgers (Camden)
(S.Brown, K.Kaess, O.Owa, T.Pavlik, A.Blake-Sanderlin, A.Martenis, G.Stankeviciute, N.Williams, [C.Foedisch])
17:45.78 19.4% 00:00.37 17:45.78     10:33:45.84 10:51:31.62
19th 287 Franklin and Marshall
(A.Dolan, M.Lehman, N.Guzikowski, C.Giraldo, L.Andersen, T.Smith, M.Wisniewski, E.WEINTRAUB, [K.Molina])
17:55.12 20.5% 00:09.34 17:55.12     10:34:39.20 10:52:34.32
20th 296 SUNY Geneseo
(A.Brockett, K.Druse, E.Fitzgerald, K.Bartha, N.Riggio, A.McCann, A.Englich, M.Smyth, [K.Urbanczyk])
18:15.31 22.7% 00:20.19 18:15.31     10:41:37.05 10:59:52.36
21st 301 Scranton - Women
(E.Kropp, K.Greene, S.Frola, A.DeStefano, N.Henry, C.Boylan, E.Afshar, V.Wrightson, [J.Ozoniak])
18:24.16 23.7% 00:08.85 18:24.16     10:42:23.21 11:00:47.37
22nd 302 Schenectady County
(M.Schmitt, M.Fealey, B.Morris, J.Taylor, K.Jacobson, C.Allen, K.Bolde, T.Golphin, [C.Harricharran])
18:28.57 24.2% 00:04.41 18:28.57     10:45:35.77 11:04:04.34
23rd 304 Haverford Crew
(A.Hester, A.Fullem, E.Ferguson, M.Nojechowicz, C.Quero, K.Rothchild, R.James, L.Marino, [A.Reynolds])
18:30.55 24.4% 00:01.98 18:30.55     10:46:27.95 11:04:58.50
24th 290 Bryant
(J.Soojian, O.Ruthven, S.Rudkin, L.McCann, D.Bencosme, S.Paniati, A.Landaeta, L.Lerner, [O.Rustic])
18:34.76 24.9% 00:04.21 18:34.76     10:37:30.92 10:56:05.68
25th 299 Lafayette
(E.Kersten, K.Beaudouin, C.Apgar, M.Hart, A.McCoullough, L.Firestone, A.Gatti, K.Weidlein, [A.Nagurney])
18:42.41 25.8% 00:07.65 18:42.41     10:44:48.25 11:03:30.66
26th 293 Richard Stockton
(E.Fisher, K.Lanigan, M.Leyrer, V.Beaulieu, S.Glover, R.Bennett, M.Sardinha, M.Howard, [L.Ciervo])
21:10.55 42.4% 02:28.14 21:10.55     10:39:17.67 11:00:28.22
27th 294 St. John Fisher B
(A.Sidorakis, J.Abbott, A.McLaughlin, K.Yadanza, A.Brunner, M.Sugrue, E.Brenner, T.Klossner, [B.Lyke])
Arch Violation and 14 Buoys
21:48.60 46.6% 00:38.05 18:58.60   02:50 10:39:54.95 10:58:53.55
300 La Salle Crew
(S.Fader, G.Harris, R.Steinway, C.Jones, M.McKenna, A.schwarz, S.Rodriguez, D.Trace, [K.Reyes])
Scratch              
303 Lehigh C
(R.Naurath, S.DiPaolo, S.Zukergood, S.Dennington, S.Donovan, V.Mulligan, a.stevens, J.Schlegal, [M.Sheibley])
Scratch              
Race 06A: **Mens & Womens Open/Masters Rough Water Singles Chase (Full Course) Final @ 10:40 AM
1st 310 IROW B (R.Gilbane) 21:25.77     21:25.77     10:50:18.29 11:11:44.06
2nd 313 Unaffiliated (USA) A (G.Piantedosi) 22:01.58 2.8% 00:35.81 22:01.58     10:51:14.23 11:13:15.81
3rd 315 Friends of Port (M.Small) 23:05.87 7.8% 01:04.29 23:05.87     10:54:24.60 11:17:30.47
4th 312 IROW A (D.Libbey) 23:25.29 9.3% 00:19.42 23:25.29     10:50:57.71 11:14:23.00
5th 309 Bachelors (S.Sorlien) 24:47.04 15.7% 01:21.75 24:47.04     10:49:56.69 11:14:43.73
6th 311 Unaffiliated (USA) B (R.Dugan) 34:43.87 62.1% 09:56.83 34:43.87     10:51:00.13 11:25:44.00
308 LIU Post A (C.Stormdal) Scratch              
314 LIU Post B (M.Lapinta) Scratch              
Race 06B: Adaptive Doubles Chase (Full Course) Final @ 10:40 AM
1st 318 Fairmount (W.Hudome, W.Hudome) 20:26.26     20:26.26     10:53:30.75 11:13:57.01
2nd 319 Friends of Port A (M.Kessaris, M.Alstodt) 23:04.03 12.9% 02:37.77 23:04.03     10:54:36.15 11:17:40.18
3rd 320 Friends of Port B (P.Rooney, Y.May) 25:01.50 22.4% 01:57.47 25:01.50     10:54:47.26 11:19:48.76
4th 317 Phila Rowing for Disabled (T.Kubiak, E.Putkovich) 25:06.35 22.8% 00:04.85 25:06.35     10:53:07.86 11:18:14.21
Race 06C: Community Rowing Chase Eights (Short Course) Final @ 10:40 AM
1st 327 Philadelphia City Rowing F
(J.Williams, J.Shackelford, N.Williams, G.Musselman, S.Jones, M.Taylor, M.Moore, A.Davy, [S.Hodges])
11:48.39     11:48.39     11:09:17.20 11:21:05.59
2nd 324 Philadelphia City Rowing D
(J.Garcia, I.Anderson, N.Giello, C.D'Angelo, H.Johnson, Q.Fisher, M.Cox, J.White, [I.Thomas])
12:05.46 2.4% 00:17.07 12:05.46     11:07:12.72 11:19:18.18
3rd 321 Philadelphia City Rowing A
(R.Johnston, E.Carpenter, P.Wayman, M.Anthony, M.Gibson, C.Bush, C.Pinero, S.Cuffey, [L.GONZALES])
12:12.94 3.5% 00:07.48 12:12.94     11:06:45.23 11:18:58.17
4th 330 Row New York
(E.Placeholder9, E.Placeholder8, E.Placeholder7, E.Placeholder6, E.Placeholder5, E.Placeholder4, E.Placeholder3, E.Placeholder2, [E.Placeholder1])
12:16.91 4.0% 00:03.97 12:16.91     11:04:59.54 11:17:16.45
5th 325 Philadelphia City Rowing C
(A.Smith, K.Reviere, G.Robinson, A.Amzil, K.Korenteng, T.Jeffcoat, M.Ostrowski, J.Stales, [D.Ramirez Parmentier])
12:18.57 4.3% 00:01.66 12:18.57     11:08:07.43 11:20:26.00
6th 326 Philadelphia City Rowing E
(T.Shepard, E.Wilkins, N.Abdullah, N.Guessaymi, K.Johnson, L.Levi, H.Sdao, E.Spiller, [L.Williams])
12:19.01 4.3% 00:00.44 12:19.01     11:08:35.08 11:20:54.09
7th 323 Philadelphia City Rowing B
(H.Boroff, M.Hurwitz, A.Penn, M.Amihava, A.Nordlof, H.Pearlman, K.ROmano, A.Brown, [A.Quinones])
12:50.28 8.7% 00:31.27 12:50.28     11:07:25.92 11:20:16.20
322 Row New York A
(T.Lutazi, K.Budny, B.Priest, M.Avery, M.Clark, P.Armstrong, M.Pless, N.Siegel, [E.Schultz])
Scratch              
Race 06D: Community Rowing Chase Fours (Short Course) Final @ 10:40 AM
1st 331 Philadelphia City Rowing A
(U.Myers-Doyle, M.Palamountain, E.Harper, L.Johnson, [G.McGuoirk])
12:38.13     12:38.13     11:10:59.17 11:23:37.30
2nd 332 Philadelphia City Rowing B
(A.Kohler, N.Helem, D.Nemati, A.Sztenderowicz, [S.Hill])
13:08.84 4.1% 00:30.71 13:08.84     11:11:11.58 11:24:20.42
333 Philadelphia City Rowing C
(S.Nelson, M.mooney, T.Veasley, K.Bezhani, [M.Gonzales])
Scratch              
Race 06E: Community Rowing Chase Quads (Short Course) Final @ 10:40 AM
1st 336 Philadelphia City Rowing
(E.St. John Sutton, K.Jones, V.Wismer, I.Johnson)
12:45.74     12:45.74     11:11:54.19 11:24:39.93
Race 06F: **Mens & Womens Open/Masters Rough Water Doubles Chase (Full Course) Final @ 10:40 AM
1st 339 IROW (R.Laureyns, D.Bell) 23:30.54     23:30.54     11:12:36.29 11:36:06.83
Race 07A: Mens Open Club Eights Final @ 11:20 AM
1st 342 Drexel A
(J.Pieper, P.Eyrich, M.Khait, B.Timlin, K.Rorabaugh, R.mallgrave, T.Drake, P.McGann, [M.Smith])
12:50.45     12:50.45     11:25:01.67 11:37:52.12
2nd 344 Potomac
(T.Spell, C.Miller, T.Maguire, T.Brock, J.Bolle, D.Byington, E.Neilson, c.helminski, [M.Welch])
13:08.53 2.3% 00:18.08 13:08.53     11:25:20.96 11:38:29.49
3rd 346 Drexel B
(K.Linton, P.Wisniowski, A.Radovic, L.Albala, S.Ryan, R.McSpedon, M.Faust, V.Busic, [R.Lee])
13:13.86 3.0% 00:05.33 13:13.86     11:25:48.84 11:39:02.70
4th 355 North Adams
(J.Williams, P.Clements, C.Skinner, A.Ward, R.Buesing, D.Kenefick, G.Ferris, M.Sacks, [A.Prevatt])
13:15.12 3.2% 00:01.26 13:15.12     11:30:58.84 11:44:13.96
5th 361 Rochester
(G.McKiernan, W.Horn, T.Gomez-Basauri, B.Li, J.Rex, H.Druschel, E.Robbins, B.Feifke, [E.DeMeo])
13:23.94 4.3% 00:08.82 13:23.94     11:34:11.68 11:47:35.62
6th 343 College Boat A
(M.Guerrieri, G.Miller, G.Sweeney, L.Goettner, T.Rymes, H.Viener, M.Parker, N.Tripician, [T.Baker])
13:25.44 4.5% 00:01.50 13:25.44     11:25:08.22 11:38:33.66
7th 368 Fordham
(B.Vazquez, P.Cahill, R.Callahan, J.Maxson, D.Boyle, F.Guistini, V.Carey, M.Vallejo-Howard, [L.Chen])
13:35.34 5.8% 00:09.90 13:35.34     11:38:54.22 11:52:29.56
8th 349 Villanova A
(M.Valazza, R.Asensio, L.McMackin, J.Letten, J.Carollo, S.Chipman, T.Hamilton, D.Sidorenko, [S.Lee])
13:42.32 6.7% 00:06.98 13:42.32     11:28:02.66 11:41:44.98
9th 345 Union
(G.Kann, J.Wettstein, E.Earn, S.Nillson, A.Bayer, J.Hunt, M.Worthington, M.Wetzel, [J.Klusky])
13:47.08 7.4% 00:04.76 13:47.08     11:25:36.48 11:39:23.56
10th 372 St. Josephs
(J.Gentile, R.Appell, L.Leyden, C.Finnerty, B.Hanna, M.Fanelli, S.Stewart, R.Huck, [R.Pawling])
13:52.25 8.0% 00:05.17 13:52.25     11:41:55.05 11:55:47.30
11th 356 Lafayette A
(J.Steinmetz, B.Olesky, B.Smith, T.Stieritz, M.McNutt, D.Hanke, M.Dixon, C.McKenna, [T.Kimmel])
13:52.34 8.0% 00:00.09 13:52.34     11:31:30.15 11:45:22.49
12th 347 La Salle Crew
(K.Walls, B.Smith, M.Reganoto, A.Perri, T.Za, B.Ozkur, S.Costic, K.Sullivan, [z.Deangelo])
14:01.41 9.2% 00:09.07 14:01.41     11:26:02.68 11:40:04.09
13th 363 Connecticut  A
(T.Sheil, J.Seagraves, D.Spicer, J.Carrano, C.Kilborn, D.Kruszewski, M.Kessenich, C.O'Neill, [L.McNaboe])
14:09.10 10.2% 00:07.69 14:09.10     11:35:22.53 11:49:31.63
14th 350 Maryland - Men
(C.Carman, J.Fraint, T.Crowe, J.Mangino, R.McCauley, E.Hippler, B.Corbett, J.Yuen, [A.Brake])
14:16.29 11.1% 00:07.19 14:16.29     11:28:19.92 11:42:36.21
15th 369 D.R.A.G
(D.Allcorn, A.Fittipaldi, L.O'Neill, J.Sloan, G.Francis, M.Niles, M.Gartland, B.Timlin, [S.Matyas])
14:18.46 11.4% 00:02.17 14:18.46     11:39:33.31 11:53:51.77
16th 364 TCNJ Crew
(G.Kehoe, E.Iqbal, J.Palermo, R.Rousseau, B.Stracquatanio, Z.Krogstad, R.Strang, S.El Naggar, [B.Tao])
14:19.05 11.5% 00:00.59 14:19.05     11:36:26.73 11:50:45.78
17th 365 College Boat B
(J.Frankel, D.Hadgis, J.Creighton, K.Shipley, P.Kneeland, G.Rauscher, J.Jablonic, J.Marcon, [J.Penn])
14:19.68 11.6% 00:00.63 14:19.68     11:36:35.06 11:50:54.74
18th 354 Loyola
(J.Mastera, J.Wawrzynski, C.spicer, w.horan, F.Zigic, b.carney, P.Kalkbrenner, j.cadavid, [P.flynn])
14:23.67 12.1% 00:03.99 14:23.67     11:30:24.89 11:44:48.56
19th 351 University Heights
(A.Haight, J.Morgan, M.Gaskey, W.Hosinski, S.Lauber, M.Sledzinski, C.Reich, R.Cilento, [M.Bonneville])
14:25.14 12.3% 00:01.47 14:25.14     11:29:00.17 11:43:25.31
20th 366 Hamilton
(J.Wagner, A.Cates, P.Ewing, J.Lippman, P.English, S.Judd, M.Horschman, A.Szatkowski, [M.Gutierrez])
14:30.10 12.9% 00:04.96 14:30.10     11:37:04.26 11:51:34.36
21st 367 Franklin and Marshall
(D.Kaess, J.Smith, C.Ten Cate, S.Alter, T.Smith, T.Cohen, D.Clarici, B.Weiserbs, [B.Sembler])
14:30.80 13.0% 00:00.70 14:30.80     11:38:29.84 11:53:00.64
22nd 353 St. Marys
(C.Chimento, A.Bates, K.Kelderman, P.Dickieson, D.Chestnut, A.Murti, B.Roberts, B.Pelkey, [C.Hogan])
14:39.23 14.1% 00:08.43 14:39.23     11:29:39.83 11:44:19.06
23rd 359 Carnegie Mellon
(L.Diorio-Toth, D.Yakubov, L.Lancaster, B.Phipps, W.Transue, J.Harvey, D.Engels, A.Shie, [I.Jones])
14:43.73 14.7% 00:04.50 14:43.73     11:33:44.92 11:48:28.65
24th 348 Mainland
(J.DeLeo, A.DelSordo, C.Sindoni, M.Brady, N.Schissias, I.Tapp, K.Miller, D.Reardon, [M.Sagransky])
14:47.92 15.2% 00:04.19 14:47.92     11:26:28.80 11:41:16.72
25th 357 Villanova B
(C.Bowman, D.Whelan, B.Kasper, B.Maissen, D.Michel, R.Wheeler, R.Holihan, A.Grieco, [A.Kearing])
14:50.66 15.6% 00:02.74 14:50.66     11:32:15.71 11:47:06.37
26th 373 Wharton A
(J.Gooch, M.Funk, R.Rogers, G.Henselman, V.Viswanathan, R.Fisher, C.Lindborg, J.Scott, [A.Edmans])
15:04.02 17.3% 00:13.36 15:04.02     11:42:54.94 11:57:58.96
27th 1657 Duke - Men B
(N.Forster, A.Garcia, K.Geibel, M.Koszycki, M.Osorio, J.Mitchell, T.Burns, E.Anderson, [M.Yao])
15:06.28 17.6% 00:02.26 15:06.28     11:43:57.90 11:59:04.18
28th 362 Duke - Men A
(R.Salisbury, B.Shui, J.Giudice, D.Short, J.Pfeiffer, K.Vasudevan, S.Gill, A.Prasad, [N.Duan])
15:13.57 18.6% 00:07.29 15:13.57     11:34:59.63 11:50:13.20
29th 358 Chicago
(A.Bowers, M.Healy, J.Hreben, C.Noto, A.Woodward, D.Bensen, D.Mapley, P.McElhone, [J.Bretscher])
15:36.94 21.6% 00:23.37 15:36.94     11:32:45.10 11:48:22.04
30th 371 Haverford Crew
(A.Boyle, G.Martin-Noble, R.Anderson, S.Hersh, T.Centeno-Hall, R.Kryeziu, B.Walter, E.Adelman-Sil, [W.Leeser])
15:43.17 22.4% 00:06.23 15:43.17     11:41:09.54 11:56:52.71
31st 370 Connecticut  B
(D.Cabral, E.Nagori, J.Farley, R.Schafer, C.Fox, H.Aslam, Z.Brown, L.Chhoy, [A.Gagne])
Arch Violation, Safety Violation, and 8 Buoys
17:35.31 37.0% 01:52.14 15:15.31   02:20 11:40:29.90 11:55:45.21
32nd 1655 Wharton B
(J.Roberts, P.Morgan, V.Varma, E.Desrosiers, A.Han, D.Chan, G.Pumariega, F.Lopez, [L.Fayal])
Arch Violation and 6 Buoys
19:59.14 55.6% 02:23.83 18:29.14   01:30 11:43:43.22 12:02:12.36
352 Lafayette B
(J.Ricca, D.Pallotta, C.Pelland, A.Davis, N.Stein, A.Puckette, A.Rose, A.kopera, [T.Costa])
Scratch              
360 Univ. of Delaware
(C.Carr, R.White, S.Todderud, D.Schnall, E.Paradee, G.Kaczka, N.McLovin, S.Leary, [R.Crisp])
Scratch              
Race 07B: Womens Open Club Eights Final @ 11:40 AM
1st 383 Trinity B
(A.Hall, C.Anderson, K.MacMahon, L.Yianilos, J.Kelling, N.Maleh, M.Ciocca, A.Brandfield-Harvey, [G.Schoch])
14:22.52     14:22.52     11:50:19.14 12:04:41.66
2nd 389 Navy - Women B
(A.Anderson, L.Van Steenberg, A.Bennett, H.Bui, S.Reynolds, C.Bryant, M.DeLage, J.Fisher, [V.Brodie])
14:31.10 1.0% 00:08.58 14:31.10     11:52:47.08 12:07:18.18
3rd 374 Drexel A
(V.King, M.Sykes, K.Wroblesky, E.Gartland, A.Kleuser, B.Pfeifer, A.Dargay, A.Antonioli, [S.Messenger])
14:34.39 1.4% 00:03.29 14:34.39     11:45:55.48 12:00:29.87
4th 402 Trinity A
(C.Jensen, C.Barkin, E.Bower, M.Boudreau, R.Neschke, R.Swetz, J.Zieff, J.Sager, [J.McGhee])
14:46.66 2.8% 00:12.27 14:46.66     12:01:12.64 12:15:59.30
5th 395 Drexel B
(M.Bracken, S.Baca, J.Batcher, E.Panacek, K.Cheng, A.Leahy, B.McKenna, E.Levito, [C.Hamilton])
14:58.07 4.1% 00:11.41 14:58.07     11:56:50.85 12:11:48.92
6th 398 Hamilton B
(E.Gerrity, K.Moore, H.Higgins, C.Walton, H.Zucker, M.Garner, R.Landman, J.Pedersen, [H.Piekarz])
15:00.59 4.4% 00:02.52 15:00.59     11:58:39.59 12:13:40.18
7th 376 Holy Cross A
(B.Schirripa, L.carlo, K.Marakovits, B.Hager, A.Arduini, M.Grenier, A.Finn, S.Quinn, [K.Giangrande])
15:01.18 4.5% 00:00.59 15:01.18     11:47:02.28 12:02:03.46
8th 380 Unaffiliated (USA)/Undine/Augusta/Cincinnati Rowing/Potomac [Composite]
(L.Lauder, E.Welsh, E.Stieve-Caldwell, m.brundage, N.Faigen, K.Eaton, S.Quarrier, M.Sarbanis, [S.Weeks])
15:08.40 5.3% 00:07.22 15:08.40     11:48:48.64 12:03:57.04
9th 403 Rochester A
(S.Sevenler, E.Widra, K.Cozen, M.Willis, A.Born, L.Willstatter, B.Clemente, A.Kuenstler, [J.Evans])
15:10.33 5.5% 00:01.93 15:10.33     12:01:50.59 12:17:00.92
10th 391 Lafayette A
(K.Propst, A.Mitchell, C.Miller, B.Reeve, M.Del Col, C.Cohen, L.Cesnek, J.Haracz, [M.Schlussel])
15:11.96 5.7% 00:01.63 15:11.96     11:53:43.24 12:08:55.20
11th 388 Rochester B
(K.Lachiusa, R.Vaughn, J.Kaempfer, M.Cepulis, J.Orlov, F.Ossi, A.Ault, L.Goldstein, [B.Kilchoer])
15:22.80 7.0% 00:10.84 15:22.80     11:52:00.91 12:07:23.71
12th 401 Navy - Women A
(E.Hornberger, K.Bortz, R.Freihofer, K.Deppe, S.Taylor, F.DePree, L.McCann, A.Ioane, [J.Penichet])
15:30.75 7.9% 00:07.95 15:30.75     12:00:27.84 12:15:58.59
13th 375 Hamilton A
(R.Johnson, A.Kontra, M.Hylas, A.Lindahl, G.Bowers, K.Lynn, E.Zanazzi, F.Hoffman-Harland, [K.Burke])
15:37.95 8.7% 00:07.20 15:37.95     11:46:18.97 12:01:56.92
14th 399 Villanova
(Z.Gasparotti, K.Bertrand, L.Valenstein, S.Milligan, S.Grueterich, M.McDonough, C.Candalor, S.Walker, [M.O'Brien])
15:38.98 8.9% 00:01.03 15:38.98     11:59:17.01 12:14:55.99
15th 377 Fordham
(A.Aitchison, M.White, M.Sullivan, K.Wlodarkiewicz, A.Rainone, S.Megan, J.Looby, L.Steinborn, [R.Sortino])
15:39.08 8.9% 00:00.10 15:39.08     11:47:05.14 12:02:44.22
16th 406 University
(M.Mcdevitt, R.Jordan, J.Wesson, K.Ennis, M.Hilf, E.Cheston, A.Kurland, L.Catov, [D.Gerson])
15:47.42 9.8% 00:08.34 15:47.42     12:03:38.71 12:19:26.13
17th 400 Franklin and Marshall
(A.Hack, M.Provencher, K.Cousart, A.Hoffmann, C.Perreault, A.Ignas, J.Silver, J.Bechhofer, [K.Dowd])
15:51.28 10.3% 00:03.86 15:51.28     11:59:57.24 12:15:48.52
18th 384 Temple B
(a.buckley, M.Logue, L.Papaleo, S.Barber, C.Orse, K.Bostion, M.Boyer, S.Deegan, [R.Bookman])
15:53.20 10.5% 00:01.92 15:53.20     11:51:10.80 12:07:04.00
19th 382 D.R.A.G
(S.Halek, L.Swartley, E.coyle, D.Haneman, L.Bratton, M.Hircko, M.Bougas, R.Taravella, [A.Palin])
15:57.59 11.0% 00:04.39 15:57.59     11:49:58.76 12:05:56.35
20th 404 St. Marys
(H.Coe, A.Mainello, H.Martin, V.Jones, L.Kruse, K.Gross, S.Woods, E.Lee, [T.Mason])
16:04.39 11.8% 00:06.80 16:04.39     12:02:31.35 12:18:35.74
21st 397 Loyola
(K.gregitis, h.coleman, a.almeida, E.papadatos, k.sweeney, t.cornell, k.connolly, K.chambers, [a.adsit])
16:09.21 12.4% 00:04.82 16:09.21     11:57:45.38 12:13:54.59
22nd 394 Temple A
(G.Kroner, S.Pennypacker, K.Hill, S.Barber, A.Watkins, S.Coyne, M.Meekes, A.Flinn, [E.Matz])
16:12.82 12.8% 00:03.61 16:12.82     11:56:16.02 12:12:28.84
23rd 385 Union A
(K.Foley, I.Kozain, M.Hoffman, L.Wainman, R.Howard, A.Walters, I.McRae, T.Maravelli, [J.Pulling])
16:13.01 12.8% 00:00.19 16:13.01     11:51:44.10 12:07:57.11
24th 379 La Salle Crew
(K.Fittipaldi, M.Bolt, E.Merrick, B.Spence, M.Ranno, E.Loughlin, K.Stone, M.LaPan, [K.Reyes])
16:13.54 12.9% 00:00.53 16:13.54     11:48:13.35 12:04:26.89
25th 396 Lafayette B
(B.Murphy, M.Young, M.Bucher, A.Barry, N.Pettingill, E.Lesch, A.Machen, k.stevens, [R.Jones])
16:29.23 14.7% 00:15.69 16:29.23     11:58:26.70 12:14:55.93
26th 378 SUNY Geneseo
(C.Costello, S.Clark, J.Walpole, P.LaBarr, D.Petti, T.Gerrity, M.Macaluso, J.Leskovec, [R.O'Neill])
16:30.99 14.9% 00:01.76 16:30.99     11:48:24.53 12:04:55.52
27th 392 Holy Cross B
(S.Doherty, E.Minondo, C.Sharry, K.O'Hara, C.Donahoe, C.Hynes, S.Granison, L.Daley, [K.Dragun])
16:46.15 16.7% 00:15.16 16:46.15     11:55:08.96 12:11:55.11
28th 390 Bryant
(C.Gosselin, L.Norberg, S.Dziadzio, J.Torok, U.Iheme, H.Zakon, K.Curran, R.Goroff, [M.Ly])
17:25.14 21.2% 00:38.99 17:25.14     11:53:43.53 12:11:08.67
29th 381 Scranton - Women
(K.Hatfield, J.Ferla, V.Lucas, C.Erwin, C.McCormick, M.Regan, T.Heath, S.Alulis, [R.Casey])
17:27.76 21.5% 00:02.62 17:27.76     11:49:41.60 12:07:09.36
30th 393 Charleston
(J.Gerber, H.Prescott, C.Mellen, S.Bernath, K.Krebs, C.Mitchell, B.Ball, K.Ash, [J.Perez])
17:35.26 22.3% 00:07.50 17:35.26     11:55:38.49 12:13:13.75
31st 405 Union B
(E.McKenna, S.Wizner, J.Ackerman, R.Plotkin, A.Borek, R.Razitzka, R.Krasa, C.Collins, [R.Schait])
Failure to Yield
18:09.69 26.3% 00:34.43 17:39.69   00:30 12:03:31.64 12:21:11.33
Race 08A: Mens Masters Eights (30 - 39) Final @ 12:00 PM
1st 408 Chrysos
(B.Volpenhein, B.Hoopman, D.Beery, M.Deakin, J.Hansen, C.Ahrens, W.Allen, J.Read, [P.Cipollone])
12:44.80     12:44.80     12:09:52.53 12:22:37.33
2nd 407 Penn AC
(E.Grose, M.Schnobrich, P.Godfrey, M.Wherley, J.Feeney, C.Defelice, D.LeFebvre, C.Browder, [R.Colburn])
13:24.08 5.1% 00:39.28 13:24.08     12:05:44.06 12:19:08.14
Race 08B: Mens Masters Eights (40 - 49) Final @ 12:01 PM
1st 1643 University
(M.Morano, A.Sauter, S.McGuinn, P.Horvat, J.McIlvaine, G.Heller, K.Spaeth, B.McLelland, [J.Curtin III])
13:28.70     13:28.70     12:08:50.15 12:22:18.85
2nd 1639 Potomac
(C.Jungbluth, N.Davies, S.Durkin, G.Holland, D.Bales, P.Bogden, S.Fondriest, W.Kostoff, [A.Nguyen])
13:31.79 0.4% 00:03.09 13:31.79     12:06:46.15 12:20:17.94
3rd 1638 Syracuse Chargers
(f.sarmast, J.Stratton, d.schnall, J.stephanik, C.Goodale, M.Clauss, J.Dancks, S.Haines, [l.silverberg])
14:51.50 10.2% 01:19.71 14:51.50     12:06:27.61 12:21:19.11
4th 1641 Drexel Alumni
(M.Klien, D.McGovern, T.Linus, M.Ward, D.Kauffmann, K.Foran, J.Lee, B.Bardwell, [G.Linus])
14:57.01 10.9% 00:05.51 14:57.01     12:08:36.55 12:23:33.56
5th 1642 Whitemarsh
(S.Whalen, K.Wobeser, S.McChesney, E.mens, E.Fox, G.Dupee, J.Grogan, A.Plache, [K.mehaan])
14:59.55 11.2% 00:02.54 14:59.55     12:07:51.10 12:22:50.65
6th 1640 Gentle Giant
(C.Vaughn-Martel, A.Hickey, S.Whitney, B.Fleming, R.Whelan, M.Lesburg, M.MacLean, R.Feilteau, [M.Mathis])
15:47.41 17.2% 00:47.86 15:47.41     12:06:59.77 12:22:47.18
Race 08C: Mens Masters Eights (50 - 59) Final @ 12:02 PM
1st 411 Bulldog A
(B.Ibbetson, S.Colgan, E.Hewitt, S.Kasprzyk, F.Loucks, M.Ives, J.Millar, A.Balogh, [J.Chatzky])
13:42.65     13:42.65     12:10:54.75 12:24:37.40
2nd 416 Penn AC
(C.Redhead, D.Lyons, J.Moore, R.Rodriguez, P.Stekl, R.Kennelly, D.Krmpotich, J.Green, [A.Hotlookingcox])
13:48.91 0.8% 00:06.26 13:48.91     12:13:52.78 12:27:41.69
3rd 419 Bulldog B
(W.Updegrave, B.Colgan, J.Moroney, J.Dietz, T.Feaster, P.Hayes, R.Perrot, P.Kermond, [J.Hooten])
14:14.87 3.9% 00:25.96 14:14.87     12:14:57.51 12:29:12.38
4th 412 New Haven
(G.Friel, K.Knudsen, A.Jackson, B.Calandro, B.Atkins, S.Lathers, D.Thomas, I.Duthie, [S.Lin])
14:22.09 4.8% 00:07.22 14:22.09     12:11:19.80 12:25:41.89
5th 421 Vesper
(E.Gribbin, A.Horvat, D.Vreugdenhil, K.Beckman, J.Strotbeck, D.Hingley, P.Horvat, P.Simone, [D.Katz])
14:40.46 7.0% 00:18.37 14:40.46     12:16:47.49 12:31:27.95
6th 413 Brigantine
(A.Stefanski, E.Stinson, P.Guenther, B.White, B.Baldwin, B.Millar, P.Savell, E.Rehill, [R.Roberts])
14:43.40 7.4% 00:02.94 14:43.40     12:11:52.09 12:26:35.49
7th 417 Norwalk River
(R.Walker, D.Loomis, T.Luz, T.Helmkamp, A.Wittenstein, M.Collins, T.Hood, P.Negus, [C.Magarian])
15:43.90 14.7% 01:00.50 15:43.90     12:13:41.96 12:29:25.86
8th 414 Hawk Hill
(J.Bannan, B.Cupka, M.DeMarco, T.Costello, j.Barker, E.Fox, T.Blessington, K.Fox, [L.Boron])
16:06.87 17.5% 00:22.97 16:06.87     12:13:08.00 12:29:14.87
9th 418 Crescent
(J.Hogan, R.Hamilton, B.Shea, J.Leonard, N.Dabagian, R.D Amico, J.Lees, T.Bryan, [S.Samicca])
16:49.30 22.7% 00:42.43 16:49.30     12:15:58.06 12:32:47.36
10th 420 Alexandria
(T.Torgersen, M.Blaszkiewicz, T.Fannon, W.Yeingst, T.Daley, A.Weatherley, J.Hickey, M.Tomassoni, [M.Lukban])
Safety Violation and 12 Buoys
18:42.08 36.4% 01:52.78 16:12.08   02:30 12:16:25.96 12:32:38.04
Race 08D: Mens Veterans Eights (60+) Final @ 12:03 PM
1st 425 Detroit
(M.Thibault, D.Sitek, J.Bernfield, D.Wojdyla, C.Selden, m.McGuirk, R.Sargeant, W.Reimann, [J.Peter])
14:20.47     14:48.87 00:28.40   12:17:53.65 12:32:42.52
2nd 426 Fairmount
(J.Sonzogni, J.Willemin, P.McNamara, J.Krajewski, T.McLaughlin, C.Kaufmann, B.Galli, G.Stefan Sr, [M.Cipollone])
15:13.02 6.1% 00:52.55 15:13.02     12:18:43.77 12:33:56.79
3rd 427 St. Andrews Alumni
(G.Cadwalader, G.Shuster, A.Parrish, W.Paul, E.Cruikshank, III, J.Reeve, J.Burke, J.Morton, [J.Schoonover])
15:30.67 8.2% 00:17.65 15:59.07 00:28.40   12:18:59.26 12:34:58.33
4th 428 St. Joseph Prep
(P.Farmer, P.Greipp, J.Morgan, P.McGrath, W.Macoy, J.Steel, E.Bauer, R.Hardegan, [a.not known])
17:31.22 22.2% 02:00.55 18:12.12 00:40.90   12:20:07.35 12:38:19.47
424 University
(A.Post, A.Cook, J.Traynor, A.Robinson, w.mastalski, M.Budman, P.Laskow, w.Van der Linde, [M.Meigs])
Scratch              
Race 08E: Womens Masters Eights (30 - 39) Final @ 12:15 PM
1st 430 Baltimore
(E.Turtle, N.Beglau-Pueyo, M.Field, L.Pipitone, L.Gamble, K.Kelliher, J.Pryor, J.Barton, [K.Ileto])
15:57.12     15:57.12     12:21:03.68 12:37:00.80
Race 08F: Womens Masters Eights (40 - 49) Final @ 12:15 PM
1st 434 Rock Creek
(S.Moazed, S.Milton, B.Miller, J.Feeney, C.McMahon, P.Kristal, D.Bingham, L.Porter, [D.Boucher])
16:27.79     16:27.79     12:22:49.99 12:39:17.78
2nd 435 Wilmington
(E.Venti, K.Turner, E.Rowland, K.Baumgartner, A.Fielder, K.Heatwole, N.Falasco, M.Jolly-Van Bodegraven, [W.Lomax])
16:43.75 1.6% 00:15.96 16:43.75     12:23:01.38 12:39:45.13
3rd 433 Whitemarsh
(J.Voss, R.Katz, I.Greenberg, M.Culbertson, M.Woodrow, B.Mueller, L.Chisholm, L.Hrycko, [M.Dyer])
17:15.65 4.8% 00:31.90 17:15.65     12:21:58.73 12:39:14.38
Race 08G: Womens Masters Eights (50+) Final @ 12:15 PM
1st 442 Toowong Rowing Club
(M.Elliott, H.Warren, R.Herries, J.Bourne, E.de la Paix, J.Kelly, L.Brown, C.Watters, [J.Sichel])
15:19.33     15:36.63 00:17.30   12:27:47.05 12:43:23.68
2nd 438 Vesper/Nereid/Sac State/Unaffiliated (USA) [Composite]
(S.Hingley, M.Jonik, A.Jonik, a.couwenhoven, S.Hooten, A.Hurwitz, A.Boucher, K.Agersborg, [C.Spino])
15:45.92 2.9% 00:26.59 16:03.22 00:17.30   12:24:50.46 12:40:53.68
3rd 445 Genesee Waterways
(A.Parker, K.Vosburgh, D.Adams, T.Sukiennicki, U.Mustafa, K.Stoll, J.Colby, M.Dambly, [K.Melroy])
15:56.50 4.0% 00:10.58 15:56.50     12:28:54.84 12:44:51.34
4th 446 Saugatuck
(M.Flavin, K.Kislevitz, I.VAN Wyngaarden, K.Liffmann, K.Weber, s.Behan, C.McGeehan, L.Turner, [E.Radu])
15:58.73 4.3% 00:02.23 16:16.03 00:17.30   12:30:19.74 12:46:35.77
5th 441 Old Lyme/Blood Street Sculls
(K.Dorsey, T.Patten, K.Tolson, D.Dodge, M.Fagan, J.Harrigan, L.Hook, M.Shepatin, [J.Roosli])
16:26.60 7.3% 00:27.87 16:53.50 00:26.90   12:25:56.54 12:42:50.04
6th 444 Carnegie Lake
(Z.Brookes, C.Tropp, L.Suplick, T.Steele, S.Calderone, S.Fischer, L.Crawford, J.Dabbs, [J.Das])
16:49.56 9.8% 00:22.96 16:49.56     12:29:17.24 12:46:06.80
7th 440 Rock Creek
(B.Hill, R.Hassani, E.Olbrys, J.Lago, M.McMorrow, K.Kuzis, M.Orrick, M.Stewart, [D.McCann])
17:11.95 12.3% 00:22.39 17:24.65 00:12.70   12:27:18.93 12:44:43.58
8th 439 Syracuse Chargers
(G.Dancks, N.Grant, K.Garofalo, P.Wilson, L.O'Hern, D.Bradshaw, K.English, P.Harrigan, [L.Craig])
17:23.42 13.5% 00:11.47 17:50.32 00:26.90   12:24:28.86 12:42:19.18
9th 443 Avalon
(C.Stockly, T.Stocker, K.Becker, L.Ensor, B.Dembek, B.Gordon, N.Crome, M.Orrick, [A.Dietech])
17:43.27 15.7% 00:19.85 17:51.57 00:08.30   12:28:08.55 12:46:00.12
10th 448 Annapolis
(M.Nussear, A.Heffernan, R.Buczak, D.Janet, D.Smith, L.Benson, B.Schell, L.Bensewargy, [M.Henry])
17:46.22 16.0% 00:02.95 17:46.22     12:31:00.58 12:48:46.80
Race 08I: Womens Veteran Eight (60+) Final @ 12:15 PM
1st 1646 Marin
(C.Sias, D.Anton, L.Hart, B.Peters, M.Osterloh, M.Miller, B.Berling, A.Killpack, [M.Boland])
17:22.25     17:22.25     12:31:47.64 12:49:09.89
Race 09A: Mens Open Heavy Doubles Final @ 01:00 PM
1st 451 Potomac (W.Cowles, S.Stitt) 13:56.78     13:56.78     12:59:50.51 13:13:47.29
2nd 452 Undine (D.Johnson, F.Rowe) 14:26.72 3.6% 00:29.94 14:26.72     13:00:01.46 13:14:28.18
3rd 458 Union (E.Hovey, B.Werntz) 14:31.61 4.2% 00:04.89 14:31.61     13:01:33.17 13:16:04.78
4th 460 New York AC (R.Ujazdowski, E.Limpitlaw) 14:41.25 5.3% 00:09.64 14:41.25     13:02:01.34 13:16:42.59
5th 1658 Penn AC (T.Jennings, F.Placeholder1)
Interference
14:43.20 5.5% 00:01.95 14:13.20   00:30 13:02:11.59 13:16:24.79
6th 459 Vesper/Remo de Vesper [Composite] (M.Brawn, E.Lamberto) 14:46.27 5.9% 00:03.07 14:46.27     13:01:43.76 13:16:30.03
7th 456 Philadelphia  B (L.Smith, Z.Wilmarth) 15:12.51 9.1% 00:26.24 15:12.51     13:01:06.76 13:16:19.27
8th 453 Loyola (j.cadavid, P.Kalkbrenner) 16:31.32 18.5% 01:18.81 16:31.32     13:00:25.43 13:16:56.75
9th 454 Philadelphia  A (J.Walsh, K.Vosk) 16:39.99 19.5% 00:08.67 16:39.99     13:00:35.10 13:17:15.09
10th 455 University (I.Kindermann, R.Kindermann) 17:10.37 23.1% 00:30.38 17:10.37     13:00:48.79 13:17:59.16
11th 457 TCNJ Crew (G.Kehoe, E.Iqbal) 17:53.48 28.3% 00:43.11 17:53.48     13:01:20.19 13:19:13.67
Race 09B: Mens Open Light Doubles Final @ 01:00 PM
1st 466 Vesper A (C.Ethridge, P.Alter) 14:04.10     14:04.10     13:03:20.56 13:17:24.66
2nd 468 Vesper B (M.Orzolek, j.coste) 14:40.62 4.3% 00:36.52 14:40.62     13:03:43.80 13:18:24.42
3rd 462 Undine (J.Cipolla, J.Haines) 14:52.58 5.7% 00:11.96 14:52.58     13:02:40.84 13:17:33.42
4th 465 Malta (B.Eck, A.Madden) 14:58.37 6.4% 00:05.79 14:58.37     13:03:14.61 13:18:12.98
5th 464 Carnegie Mellon A (L.Diorio-Toth, D.Yakubov) 17:33.08 24.8% 02:34.71 17:33.08     13:03:33.42 13:21:06.50
467 Carnegie Mellon B (L.Lancaster, D.Engels) Did Not Finish              
Race 09C: Womens Open Heavy Doubles Final @ 01:15 PM
1st 473 Vesper A (V.Opitz, N.Ritchie) 15:11.77     15:11.77     13:12:17.72 13:27:29.49
2nd 478 Vesper/New York AC [Composite] B (N.Bedos, S.Kaplan) 15:40.14 3.1% 00:28.37 15:40.14     13:13:16.56 13:28:56.70
3rd 471 Undine (E.Staub, L.Welsh) 16:29.91 8.6% 00:49.77 16:29.91     13:11:56.28 13:28:26.19
4th 488 Royal Hong Kong (S.Garner, C.Collins)
1 Buoy
16:41.66 9.9% 00:11.75 16:31.66   00:10 13:15:12.87 13:31:44.53
5th 476 New York AC A (M.Carmody, C.Ryan) 17:21.24 14.2% 00:39.58 17:21.24     13:12:50.82 13:30:12.06
6th 487 Whitemarsh (A.Hrycko, J.Clark) 17:54.23 17.8% 00:32.99 17:54.23     13:14:41.10 13:32:35.33
7th 481 New Haven (G.Wetmore, S.Lane)
4 Buoys
18:07.46 19.3% 00:13.23 17:27.46   00:40 13:13:45.74 13:31:13.20
8th 477 Unaffiliated (USA) (L.Catov, M.Mcdevitt) 18:08.08 19.3% 00:00.62 18:08.08     13:19:50.74 13:37:58.82
9th 480 Loyola A (K.Seckler, k.varello) 18:16.39 20.2% 00:08.31 18:16.39     13:13:39.52 13:31:55.91
10th 483 Holy Cross C (K.Marakovits, C.Sharry) 18:25.82 21.3% 00:09.43 18:25.82     13:14:09.54 13:32:35.36
11th 474 Holy Cross B (S.Granison, S.Quinn) 18:28.54 21.6% 00:02.72 18:28.54     13:12:30.38 13:30:58.92
12th 475 Wilmington (C.Aylmer, E.Mair) 18:37.29 22.5% 00:08.75 18:37.29     13:12:46.22 13:31:23.51
13th 485 New York AC B (E.Koenig, R.Roth)
Interference and 3 Buoys
18:57.20 24.7% 00:19.91 17:57.20   01:00 13:14:32.33 13:32:29.53
14th 486 Holy Cross D (C.Hynes, J.Moore)
4 Buoys
20:12.56 33.0% 01:15.36 19:32.56   00:40 13:14:50.22 13:34:22.78
15th 472 Holy Cross A (A.Finn, M.Grenier) 20:31.95 35.1% 00:19.39 20:31.95     13:12:10.22 13:32:42.17
16th 479 St. John Fisher (E.McMullen, M.Oldfield) 20:41.45 36.2% 00:09.50 20:41.45     13:13:32.63 13:34:14.08
17th 482 Haverford Crew (A.Wolski, E.Brown) 21:24.03 40.8% 00:42.58 21:24.03     13:16:09.58 13:37:33.61
484 Loyola B (m.lothian, k.sweeney) Scratch              
Race 09D: Womens Open Light Doubles Final @ 01:15 PM
1st 490 Vesper (M.Jones, E.Bates) 15:35.78     15:35.78     13:09:30.72 13:25:06.50
2nd 492 Penn AC (V.Mather, T.Laney) 16:11.19 3.8% 00:35.41 16:11.19     13:10:02.37 13:26:13.56
3rd 493 New York AC (J.Wood, C.Stawicki) 16:12.06 3.9% 00:00.87 16:12.06     13:10:15.37 13:26:27.43
4th 491 Alexandria (H.Wentz, K.Gonyea) 17:14.10 10.5% 01:02.04 17:14.10     13:09:40.40 13:26:54.50
5th 494 Catholic University (E.Placeholder7, E.Placeholder6) 26:52.02 72.3% 09:37.92 26:52.02     12:58:12.61 13:25:04.63
Race 10A: Mens Masters Doubles (30 - 39) Final @ 01:30 PM
1st 497 Undine (D.Rhodes, A.Preetam) 15:57.93     15:57.93     13:28:37.85 13:44:35.78
2nd 496 Viking (J.Swift, J.Palmer) 16:44.80 4.9% 00:46.87 16:44.80     13:28:30.83 13:45:15.63
Race 10B: Mens Masters Doubles (40 - 49) Final @ 01:30 PM
1st 500 Malta (T.Trocky, J.Cutler) 15:06.29     15:06.29     13:31:03.38 13:46:09.67
2nd 504 Greenwich (M.Lonski, D.Crawford) 15:45.38 4.3% 00:39.09 15:45.38     13:33:27.76 13:49:13.14
3rd 501 University (J.Purtill, R.Wegryn) 15:58.10 5.7% 00:12.72 15:58.10     13:28:07.87 13:44:05.97
4th 505 Narragansett/Malta [Composite] (J.Brock, H.Brock) 16:07.01 6.7% 00:08.91 16:07.01     13:31:35.20 13:47:42.21
5th 503 Whitemarsh (G.Krumenacker, J.Monaghan) 16:12.32 7.3% 00:05.31 16:12.32     13:31:14.85 13:47:27.17
6th 506 Fairmount (R.Hneleski, E.Villanueva) 17:09.51 13.6% 00:57.19 17:09.51     13:32:19.47 13:49:28.98
Race 10C: Mens Masters Doubles (50 - 59) Final @ 01:30 PM
1st 516 Essendon (B.Nugent, S.Allsop) 15:10.81     15:10.81     13:22:53.30 13:38:04.11
2nd 509 Pennsylvania (W.Charles, M.Daemen) 15:13.91 0.3% 00:03.10 15:13.91     13:22:06.20 13:37:20.11
3rd 519 Upper Valley/Wilmington [Composite] (P.Kermond, R.Fisher) 15:23.25 1.4% 00:09.34 15:23.25     13:26:47.31 13:42:10.56
4th 512 Deep Cove (W.Perez, A.Grant) 16:20.87 7.7% 00:57.62 16:20.87     13:25:20.13 13:41:41.00
5th 521 Rocky Mountain (J.Jablonic, M.Stormberg) 16:23.23 8.0% 00:02.36 16:23.23     13:24:41.76 13:41:04.99
6th 514 University B (K.Coady, B.Preine) 16:33.76 9.1% 00:10.53 16:33.76     13:25:38.12 13:42:11.88
7th 508 Undine A (S.Billinge, K.Robinson) 16:42.44 10.1% 00:08.68 16:42.44     13:21:57.05 13:38:39.49
8th 518 Vesper (L.Wittig, M.O'Connor) 16:46.80 10.5% 00:04.36 16:46.80     13:23:16.00 13:40:02.80
9th 511 Fairmount (W.Hudome, S.Malloy) 17:19.31 14.1% 00:32.51 17:19.31     13:22:29.56 13:39:48.87
10th 510 University A (J.Kopcsik, J.Reiss) 17:50.71 17.6% 00:31.40 17:50.71     13:25:09.48 13:43:00.19
11th 515 Undine B (J.Clark, R.Diecidue) 18:00.73 18.7% 00:10.02 18:00.73     13:24:05.77 13:42:06.50
12th 520 Tempe Town Lake/College Boat [Composite] (J.OConnor, B.Konopka) 18:11.89 19.9% 00:11.16 18:11.89     13:23:45.90 13:41:57.79
513 Viking (J.McCann, T.McCann) Scratch              
Race 10D: Mens Veteran Doubles (60+) Final @ 01:30 PM
1st 524 Malta A (R.Stehlik, C.Patterson) 15:55.99     16:26.69 00:30.70   13:34:06.96 13:50:33.65
2nd 525 Saugatuck A (P.Derow, D.Wassall) 16:03.13 0.7% 00:07.14 16:47.23 00:44.10   13:34:15.97 13:51:03.20
3rd 528 Cincinnati Rowing (R.Miller, T.Dryer)
Failure to Yield
16:29.47 3.5% 00:26.34 16:17.37 00:17.90 00:30 13:34:53.16 13:51:10.53
4th 533 Rio Salado (A.Dolotov, L.Sklyousky) 16:39.16 4.5% 00:09.69 17:16.46 00:37.30   13:35:49.18 13:53:05.64
5th 534 University A (J.Bracewell, R.Moore) 17:14.49 8.2% 00:35.33 17:38.69 00:24.20   13:36:04.04 13:53:42.73
6th 537 Saugatuck C (B.Pasternak, J.Everett) 17:23.80 9.2% 00:09.31 18:44.70 01:20.90   13:36:52.69 13:55:37.39
7th 535 Nereid (R.Hoguet, P.Willcox) 17:27.67 9.6% 00:03.87 17:51.87 00:24.20   13:36:22.41 13:54:14.28
8th 529 University A (M.(79) Jan, F.Jr) 17:44.86 11.4% 00:17.19 17:44.86     13:35:02.34 13:52:47.20
9th 526 Saugatuck B (R.Letzler, M.Wind) 17:50.34 12.0% 00:05.48 18:27.64 00:37.30   13:34:31.93 13:52:59.57
10th 531 University B (H.GREENBERG, F.Bobrow)
Failure to Yield
17:52.12 12.1% 00:01.78 18:06.22 00:44.10 00:30 13:35:33.65 13:53:39.87
11th 536 Fairmount (T.Owston, J.Gaughan) 17:57.16 12.7% 00:05.04 18:15.06 00:17.90   13:36:40.44 13:54:55.50
12th 530 Undine (J.Cantrill, d.kacala)
Failure to Yield
18:44.00 17.6% 00:46.84 18:51.30 00:37.30 00:30 13:35:21.33 13:54:12.63
527 Navesink (A.Sorensen, C.Gross) Scratch              
532 Malta B (G.Sciolla, T.French) Scratch              
Race 10E: Womens Masters Doubles (30 - 39) Final @ 01:50 PM
1st 542 Union (A.Taggart, C.McCarthy) 15:55.19     15:55.19     13:45:16.28 14:01:11.47
2nd 543 Cincinnati Rowing/Undine [Composite] (M.Sarbanis, M.Brundage)
1 Buoy
16:34.14 4.1% 00:38.95 16:24.14   00:10 13:45:27.28 14:01:51.42
3rd 541 North Jersey/Undine [Composite] (M.Ionescu, a.bucan) 16:41.39 4.8% 00:07.25 16:41.39     13:45:08.37 14:01:49.76
4th 539 Whitemarsh (L.Miller, L.Lehane) 17:28.68 9.8% 00:47.29 17:28.68     13:44:36.56 14:02:05.24
5th 540 Wilmington (F.Lee, A.Evans) 17:42.77 11.3% 00:14.09 17:42.77     13:44:59.61 14:02:42.38
Race 10F: Womens Masters Doubles (40 - 49) Final @ 01:50 PM
1st 550 Augusta/Alexandria [Composite] (E.Stieve-Caldwell, j.cho) 16:49.36     16:49.36     13:48:02.48 14:04:51.84
2nd 548 Hanlan (K.Brigley, B.Tenn) 17:21.98 3.2% 00:32.62 17:21.98     13:47:25.54 14:04:47.52
3rd 551 Northeastern Alumni (J.Palermo, R.Jerril) 17:50.59 6.1% 00:28.61 17:50.59     13:47:29.35 14:05:19.94
4th 546 Row New York (E.Sheldon, M.Bers) 18:53.32 12.3% 01:02.73 18:53.32     13:46:56.33 14:05:49.65
5th 547 Sagamore (C.Kulesh, D.Fantini)
Failure to Yield
20:13.12 20.2% 01:19.80 19:43.12   00:30 13:46:58.58 14:06:41.70
549 Saugatuck (D.Tudor, J.Brown) Scratch              
Race 10G: Womens Masters Doubles (50 - 59) Final @ 01:50 PM
1st 555 Bachelors B (J.Devine, C.Rabuck)
2 Buoys
17:00.59     16:40.59   00:20 13:49:11.44 14:05:52.03
2nd 553 Carnegie Lake (R.Ford, M.Mark) 18:15.77 7.4% 01:15.18 18:15.77     13:48:33.51 14:06:49.28
3rd 557 Bachelors/University [Composite] A (M.Hilf, S.Cohen) 18:48.76 10.6% 00:32.99 18:48.76     13:49:31.06 14:08:19.82
4th 554 Penn AC (K.Canouse, D.O'Brien) 20:12.59 18.8% 01:23.83 20:12.59     13:49:07.03 14:09:19.62
558 Whitemarsh (D.Parenti, J.Waterbury) Scratch              
Race 10H: Womens Veteran Doubles (60+) Final @ 01:50 PM
1st 564 Fairmount/Philadelphia Girls [Composite] (S.Sargent, A.Northrup) 17:36.64     18:13.94 00:37.30   13:51:08.67 14:09:22.61
2nd 561 Vesper/Hiawatha Island [Composite] A (K.Constant, M.Karl) 18:47.86 6.7% 01:11.22 19:12.06 00:24.20   13:49:59.68 14:09:11.74
3rd 565 Carnegie Lake (B.Heck, B.Hogan)
4 Buoys
19:19.91 9.8% 00:32.05 18:39.91   00:40 13:51:33.97 14:10:13.88
4th 562 Bachelors (S.Toler, T.Hogan) 19:30.98 10.8% 00:11.07 19:42.68 00:11.70   13:50:37.09 14:10:19.77
5th 566 Penn AC (J.Biesecker, e.flannery) 20:04.61 14.0% 00:33.63 20:04.61     13:51:58.52 14:12:03.13
6th 563 Vesper B (a.couwenhoven, J.Kaplow)
9 Buoys
22:33.68 28.1% 02:29.07 21:34.38 00:30.70 01:30 14:02:57.88 14:24:32.26
Race 11A: Mens Open Heavy Championship Eights Final @ 02:20 PM
1st 570 Drexel
(K.Linton, P.Wisniowski, A.Radovic, L.Albala, S.Ryan, V.Busic, M.Faust, W.Masters, [R.Lee])
12:27.34     12:27.34     14:21:31.54 14:33:58.88
2nd 582 Potomac
(C.Jungbluth, A.DelSordo, S.Durkin, N.Davies, P.Clements, C.Miller, J.Bolle, T.Brock, [A.Nguyen])
12:54.32 3.6% 00:26.98 12:54.32     14:25:36.88 14:38:31.20
3rd 571 St. Josephs A
(C.Higgins, J.Lesko, J.Granville, D.Ezzo, D.Walz, V.Scelso, J.Anderson, M.Ioli, [C.McGuire])
13:02.72 4.7% 00:08.40 13:02.72     14:22:36.75 14:35:39.47
4th 569 New York AC
(A.McLaughlin, D.Walton, S.Marsico, H.Cutler, C.Reich, J.Morgan, D.Brady, V.Celaj, [S.Ngai])
13:06.77 5.3% 00:04.05 13:06.77     14:21:23.91 14:34:30.68
5th 573 La Salle Crew
(M.Horn, G.Cuneo, T.Sullivan, M.Hopp, S.Devine, B.Kader, D.Carmody, J.Shank, [K.ferguson])
13:23.81 7.6% 00:17.04 13:23.81     14:23:02.83 14:36:26.64
6th 580 St. Josephs B
(T.Garry, M.Johnson, D.Robinson, A.Shafer, J.Larocque, N.Hoell, C.Young, M.Walsh, [B.Ciccone])
13:41.00 9.9% 00:17.19 13:41.00     14:25:11.26 14:38:52.26
7th 576 Temple B
(B.Perkins, B.Kaehler, F.Bergen, K.Gross, C.Bracken, T.McGovern, D.Insognia, J.Spencer, [M.Cippolone])
13:50.25 11.1% 00:09.25 13:50.25     14:23:38.22 14:37:28.47
8th 574 Temple A
(T.Mclaughlin, M.Cras, J.Garbutt, M.Garbutt, C.Whitehead, D.McGuinn, M.Schumacher, K.Browder, [J.Beyer])
14:06.39 13.3% 00:16.14 14:06.39     14:23:09.92 14:37:16.31
9th 581 Hamilton
(A.Whiteman, D.Jackson, J.Wagner, L.Morin, G.Meglis, A.Cates, J.Lippman, S.Judd, [S.Konys])
14:10.71 13.8% 00:04.32 14:10.71     14:25:19.67 14:39:30.38
10th 575 Lehigh A
(A.Zook, A.Smith, A.Palacio, C.Catalano, C.Daniels, J.Wright, J.Wambold, Y.Erkli, [A.Stillwell])
14:12.95 14.1% 00:02.24 14:12.95     14:23:51.59 14:38:04.54
11th 577 Dee Bap
(A.Voss, N.Keane, P.Ciullo, B.Makarenko, D.Mannion, M.MacNabb, M.Crump, K.Chang, [L.He])
14:18.19 14.8% 00:05.24 14:18.19     14:24:09.15 14:38:27.34
12th 584 Temple E
(C.Hoey, P.Scherbin, L.McCormick, P.Murray, T.Stinson, B.Lake, T.McNamara, J.Sheehan, [P.McCracken])
14:52.81 19.5% 00:34.62 14:52.81     14:27:28.82 14:42:21.63
13th 583 Temple D
(J.Cowley, S.Blatney, S.Nowmos, S.Sassaman, B.Sassaman, A.Stefan, T.McGrath, D.Glancey, [M.Moore])
15:11.41 22.0% 00:18.60 15:11.41     14:26:24.68 14:41:36.09
14th 578 Temple C
(G.Jugla, V.Fitzpatrick, J.McHale, M.Brophy, S.McGuinn, J.McGinnis, B.Martin, R.Pierce, [J.Moore])
15:57.72 28.2% 00:46.31 15:57.72     14:24:37.75 14:40:35.47
572 Univ. of Delaware
(S.McBride, R.Schilgen, C.Burgazli, K.Bichoupan, N.Prust, J.Neff, C.Prust, T.Abel, [J.Straus])
Scratch              
579 Lehigh B
(J.Jean-Pierre, K.McCarthy, K.Meredith, N.Walchonski, R.Zullo, S.Yanitskiy, S.Cartwright, Z.Gant, [E.Hrichak])
Scratch              
Race 11B: Mens Open Light Championship Eights Final @ 02:20 PM
1st 588 Rochester
(R.Pedersen, J.Prosack, G.McKiernan, H.Druschel, R.dowd, J.Warner, M.Ma, W.Horn, [E.DeMeo])
13:14.09     13:14.09     14:28:41.28 14:41:55.37
2nd 587 Penn Ltw
(R.Farrell, P.Song, A.Delaney, P.Thatos, J.Kitay, J.Earle, B.Madara, G.Howard, [H.Kellner])
14:16.67 7.9% 01:02.58 14:16.67     14:28:28.05 14:42:44.72
3rd 589 Duke - Men
(M.Nehls, B.Shui, J.Giudice, D.Short, J.Borrey, J.Sullivan, R.Salisbury, A.Prasad, [L.Makhema])
14:34.09 10.1% 00:17.42 14:34.09     14:28:57.21 14:43:31.30
Race 11C: Womens Open Heavy Championship Eights Final @ 02:40 PM
1st 601 Michigan State - Women A
(n.bade, a.baniak, e.bartlett, b.birtles, b.breton, l.brown, a.burnor, m.cathrea, [j.calzonetti])
13:56.45     13:56.45     14:35:08.11 14:49:04.56
2nd 594 Navy - Women
(K.Quinn, H.Dildine, B.Mackno, K.Masters, C.Skinner, D.Nelson, A.Kennedy, C.Oakley, [M.Bilotta])
13:56.65 0.0% 00:00.20 13:56.65     14:31:23.47 14:45:20.12
3rd 602 Holy Cross
(a.torres, J.Hanna, C.Roy, K.Zenk, T.McCormick, A.Wilkman, K.Diggins, A.Randall, [m.scherer])
14:05.18 1.0% 00:08.53 14:05.18     14:35:29.06 14:49:34.24
4th 608 Michigan State - Women B
(h.champ, a.christiansen, a.clary, l.comer, k.cromie, a.dimauro, k.elbourne, e.green, [t.chibanga])
14:12.57 1.9% 00:07.39 14:12.57     14:38:57.90 14:53:10.47
5th 598 U Penn
(A.Hofinga, M.Dwyer, A.Ahlgrim, H.Stevens, K.Creran, H.Miller, K.Costello, S.Jason, [N.Eisner])
14:14.70 2.2% 00:02.13 14:14.70     14:33:55.15 14:48:09.85
6th 593 Drexel
(J.Jackson, E.Campanella, O.Babiec, S.Cowan, A.O'Malley, E.Daugherty, M.Cusack, C.Delaney, [K.Walsh])
14:16.53 2.4% 00:01.83 14:16.53     14:31:14.16 14:45:30.69
7th 597 Temple A
(V.Joye, C.Loeber, J.Sutor, J.Lees, B.Adell, C.DiGuardia, P.OSullivan, K.Carson, [K.Franks])
14:19.75 2.8% 00:03.22 14:19.75     14:33:01.73 14:47:21.48
8th 604 Old Dominion - Women A
(S.Huff, M.Pardy, A.Voss, T.Gall, G.Schmitt, P.Madison, K.Shiner, K.McHale, [A.Giegerich])
14:21.18 3.0% 00:01.43 14:21.18     14:36:45.69 14:51:06.87
9th 596 Trinity A
(C.Jensen, C.Barkin, E.Bower, M.Boudreau, R.Neschke, R.Swetz, J.Zieff, J.Sager, [J.McGhee])
14:25.54 3.5% 00:04.36 14:25.54     14:32:18.23 14:46:43.77
10th 618 Duquesne
(L.Turner, C.Purslow, H.Mazur, J.Borsari, A.Watts, L.Dunlap, R.Ross, G.Swabe, [M.Parmarter])
14:27.80 3.7% 00:02.26 14:27.80     14:44:11.32 14:58:39.12
11th 610 Hamilton
(R.Johnson, B.Straw, E.Gerrity, C.Walton, M.Hylas, J.Pedersen, H.Higgins, K.Moore, [K.Burke])
14:37.32 4.9% 00:09.52 14:37.32     14:39:43.93 14:54:21.25
12th 595 West Virginia A
(K.Verwey, R.Purych, J.Hurlbert, C.Schrand, K.Kramer, M.Rosen, M.Sharon, H.Meale, [M.Fisher])
14:38.99 5.1% 00:01.67 14:38.99     14:32:06.06 14:46:45.05
13th 592 Fordham
(N.Arrato, K.Lakes, J.Lajoie, A.Fitzmorris, A.Hawkesworth, M.Familetti, J.Amoroso, L.Helmer, [A.Anello])
14:40.24 5.2% 00:01.25 14:40.24     14:31:02.84 14:45:43.08
14th 614 West Point B
(C.Rowe, L.Scales, J.Zagaja, V.Kutsch, M.Kulungowski, M.McNulty, V.Markow, C.Sapirman, [S.Goodman])
14:44.47 5.7% 00:04.23 14:44.47     14:40:03.22 14:54:47.69
15th 616 Trinity C
(J.Vresilovic, S.Black, M.Apfelbaum, L.Aber, K.Whitney, M.Doyle, A.Rosenthal, M.Georgevits, [S.Keane])
14:50.95 6.5% 00:06.48 14:50.95     14:41:02.50 14:55:53.45
16th 603 La Salle Crew
(E.Brown, T.Engles, C.Goldschmitt, K.Burke, C.Spinosa, B.Stanko, M.Hagga, J.Granese, [M.Green])
14:54.12 6.9% 00:03.17 14:54.12     14:36:39.77 14:51:33.89
17th 607 Trinity B
(A.Hall, C.Anderson, K.MacMahon, L.Yianilos, J.Kelling, M.Boyd, E.Becker, A.Brandfield-Harvey, [S.Keane])
14:55.83 7.1% 00:01.71 14:55.83     14:38:29.88 14:53:25.71
18th 605 TBC
(M.McAuliffe, C.Corcoran, B.Arrington, A.Wunderli, K.Tice, J.Lewandowski, M.Ellis, C.Frankenfeld, [E.Parker])
14:57.51 7.3% 00:01.68 14:57.51     14:37:22.16 14:52:19.67
19th 609 Rochester
(S.Sevenler, R.Vaughn, K.Lachiusa, E.Widra, J.Kaempfer, M.Cepulis, J.Orlov, M.Willis, [J.Evans])
15:01.48 7.8% 00:03.97 15:01.48     14:39:39.19 14:54:40.67
20th 613 West Virginia B
(L.Deklau, E.Kantak, D.Widecrantz, R.Cokeley, B.Dendler, D.Rencken, M.Ignatiadis, B.Sapen, [C.Madamba])
15:02.54 7.9% 00:01.06 15:02.54     14:42:23.45 14:57:25.99
21st 599 Lehigh
(K.Menge, C.Johnson, U.Anidi, L.Paulson, A.Abreu, K.Schutt, K.Dennington, A.Suarez, [E.Miller])
15:07.84 8.5% 00:05.30 15:07.84     14:34:37.30 14:49:45.14
22nd 617 Villanova
(J.Prazenica, A.McCloy, A.Mansch, C.Jones, S.Zagroba, M.McDonough, C.Keating, L.Woodhull, [L.Saracina])
15:21.14 10.1% 00:13.30 15:21.14     14:43:41.13 14:59:02.27
23rd 611 Philadelphia
(E.Brooks, G.Zacher, A.Cook, M.Costello, C.Abbott, L.Yager, E.Miller, K.Hofmann, [L.Nemeth])
15:39.79 12.4% 00:18.65 15:39.79     14:42:07.92 14:57:47.71
24th 612 Temple B
(G.Kroner, S.Barber, A.Watkins, G.Inverso, J.Lees, L.Kidd, L.Turner, A.Flinn, [K.Cardwell])
15:46.40 13.1% 00:06.61 15:46.40     14:40:34.45 14:56:20.85
25th 600 West Point A
(R.Miller, R.Betros, K.Mucke, A.Hill, K.Rutherford, W.Davis, A.Noack, R.Anderson, [S.Lowy])
16:08.40 15.8% 00:22.00 16:08.40     14:34:51.92 14:51:00.32
26th 619 Old Dominion - Women B
(A.Williams, K.Woods, K.Stephens, K.Bauer, A.Mauroff, A.Nardiello, J.Donlan, J.Donlan, [A.Payne])
7 Buoys
16:35.06 19.0% 00:26.66 15:25.06   01:10 14:44:16.49 14:59:41.55
27th 606 Richard Stockton
(L.Baldwin, K.Miebach, C.Hill, L.Ciervo, S.McCann, S.Medvetz, E.Holaday, E.Fisher, [A.Sullivan])
18:13.40 30.7% 01:38.34 18:13.40     14:38:05.04 14:56:18.44
Page 1 of   1 Printed: 2013-Jan-27 08:27 AM