2012 Head of the Schuylkill Regatta
Official Results  (Saturday, Oct 27)
Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Start Finish
Race 01A: Mens Open Pair w/out Cox Final @ 08:00 AM
1st 7 Unaffiliated (USA)  (M. Gennaro) 14:20.66     14:20.66     08:03:10.88 08:17:31.54
2nd 2 Fordham  (N. Dawe) 15:11.85 5.9% 00:51.19 15:11.85     08:01:46.35 08:16:58.20
3rd 6 Rochester  (R. Pedersen) 15:26.91 7.7% 00:15.06 15:26.91     08:02:52.77 08:18:19.68
4th 1 Philadelphia  A  (L. Smith) 15:48.57 10.2% 00:21.66 15:48.57     08:01:30.87 08:17:19.44
5th 11 Maryland - Men A  (J. Bialas) 16:17.96 13.6% 00:29.39 16:17.96     08:04:45.61 08:21:03.57
6th 9 Maryland - Men B  (A. Wold)
2 Buoys
16:20.62 13.9% 00:02.66 16:00.62   00:20 08:03:46.19 08:19:46.81
7th 12 Merrimac  (R. Connell)
10 Buoys
16:38.80 16.1% 00:18.18 14:58.80   01:40 08:04:51.20 08:19:50.00
8th 8 Villanova  (C. Ponge) 16:58.23 18.3% 00:19.43 16:58.23     08:03:39.00 08:20:37.23
9th 10 Black Prince  (P. Masset)
2 Buoys
17:11.55 19.9% 00:13.32 16:51.55   00:20 08:04:26.27 08:21:17.82
10th 4 Rutgers (Camden)  (J. Braverman)
2 Buoys
17:14.42 20.2% 00:02.87 16:54.42   00:20 08:02:24.69 08:19:19.11
11th 13 West Virginia - Men  (J. Blanzy) 17:16.77 20.5% 00:02.35 17:16.77     08:05:12.36 08:22:29.13
12th 5 Haverford Crew  (K. Solvik)
7 Buoys
17:41.90 23.4% 00:25.13 16:31.90   01:10 08:02:30.26 08:19:02.16
13th 3 Philadelphia  B  (W. Arch)
2 Buoys
18:28.18 28.8% 00:46.28 18:08.18   00:20 08:01:57.96 08:20:06.14
Race 01B: Womens Open Pair w/out Cox Final @ 08:00 AM
1st 17 Holy Cross A  (K. Diggins) 17:21.79     17:21.79     08:07:40.50 08:25:02.29
2nd 22 Friends of Port  (L. Heyman) 17:30.73 0.9% 00:08.94 17:30.73     08:08:54.45 08:26:25.18
3rd 21 Holy Cross B  (C. Roy) 17:47.86 2.5% 00:17.13 17:47.86     08:08:25.48 08:26:13.34
4th 16 Villanova  (Z. Gasparotti)
2 Buoys
18:35.42 7.1% 00:47.56 18:15.42   00:20 08:07:00.06 08:25:15.48
5th 18 Haverford Crew  (E. Brown) 19:51.04 14.3% 01:15.62 19:51.04     08:07:51.81 08:27:42.85
20 Charleston  (C. Mellen) Scratch              
Race 01C: Mens Masters Pair w/out Cox Final @ 08:00 AM
1st 24 Fairmount A  (c. lenihan) 16:26.30     16:26.30     08:09:57.38 08:26:23.68
2nd 28 New Haven  (A. Jackson) 16:58.52 3.3% 00:32.22 16:58.52     08:10:46.77 08:27:45.29
3rd 25 Rochester  (W. Greene) 17:32.40 6.7% 00:33.88 17:32.40     08:10:13.19 08:27:45.59
Race 01D: Mixed 2- Final @ 08:00 AM
1st 32 Baltimore  (M. Chin) 18:48.13     18:48.13     08:11:27.47 08:30:15.60
2nd 31 Navesink  (T. Russoniello) 20:46.13 10.5% 01:58.00 20:46.13     08:11:18.22 08:32:04.35
Race 02A: Mens Collegiate Frosh/Novice Fours w/Cox Final @ 08:15 AM
1st 41 Princeton  (J. Agolia) 15:12.74     15:12.74     08:24:14.52 08:39:27.26
2nd 46 Rochester  (A. Mason) 15:30.94 2.0% 00:18.20 15:30.94     08:25:41.02 08:41:11.96
3rd 34 La Salle Crew  (F. Kisby) 15:31.71 2.1% 00:00.77 15:31.71     08:22:28.71 08:38:00.42
4th 36 Hamilton  (M. Horschman) 15:46.36 3.7% 00:14.65 15:46.36     08:22:57.44 08:38:43.80
5th 35 West Point A  (M. Roberto) 15:48.01 3.9% 00:01.65 15:48.01     08:22:46.08 08:38:34.09
6th 42 Maryland - Men  (L. Monahan) 15:55.98 4.7% 00:07.97 15:55.98     08:24:42.37 08:40:38.35
7th 52 West Virginia - Men  (M. Cairoci) 15:56.45 4.8% 00:00.47 15:56.45     08:26:39.76 08:42:36.21
8th 38 West Point B  (D. Mann) 16:10.50 6.3% 00:14.05 16:10.50     08:23:41.54 08:39:52.04
9th 49 Duke - Men  (A. Welcome) 16:12.06 6.5% 00:01.56 16:12.06     08:25:54.80 08:42:06.86
10th 40 Haverford Crew  (G. Martin-Noble) 16:12.09 6.5% 00:00.03 16:12.09     08:24:13.34 08:40:25.43
11th 50 St. John Fisher  (S. Mullen) 16:59.64 11.7% 00:47.55 16:59.64     08:26:09.94 08:43:09.58
12th 53 Maryland Baltimore County  (G. Guardala) 17:11.28 13.0% 00:11.64 17:11.28     08:26:40.37 08:43:51.65
13th 51 Catholic University A  (T. Campbell) 18:13.05 19.8% 01:01.77 18:13.05     08:27:09.46 08:45:22.51
14th 37 TCNJ Crew  (Z. Krogstad) 18:16.84 20.2% 00:03.79 18:16.84     08:23:25.96 08:41:42.80
15th 47 Union  (P. Rasmussen) 18:24.90 21.1% 00:08.06 18:24.90     08:24:49.55 08:43:14.45
16th 44 Rutgers (Camden)  (C. Wilsbach) 18:28.53 21.5% 00:03.63 18:28.53     08:25:21.62 08:43:50.15
17th 45 Richard Stockton  (D. Brandley) 20:05.86 32.1% 01:37.33 20:05.86     08:25:24.14 08:45:30.00
18th 39 LIU Post  (J. Klonowski) 21:15.85 39.8% 01:09.99 21:15.85     08:23:59.61 08:45:15.46
43 Univ. of Delaware  (E. Dombroski) Scratch              
48 Catholic University B  (K. Freile) Scratch              
Race 02B: Womens Collegiate Frosh/Novice Fours w/Cox Final @ 08:30 AM
1st 56 Villanova  (L. Sullivan) 16:49.48     16:49.48     08:32:03.89 08:48:53.37
2nd 65 Holy Cross  (B. Hager) 16:59.32 1.0% 00:09.84 16:59.32     08:33:14.62 08:50:13.94
3rd 57 Rochester  (T. Eagle) 17:26.81 3.7% 00:27.49 17:26.81     08:32:23.12 08:49:49.93
4th 59 West Point A  (N. Zajimovic) 18:17.80 8.7% 00:50.99 18:17.80     08:32:49.84 08:51:07.64
5th 71 Trinity  (S. Wolcott) 18:21.60 9.1% 00:03.80 18:21.60     08:35:03.14 08:53:24.74
6th 55 La Salle Crew  (S. Fader) 18:34.03 10.4% 00:12.43 18:34.03     08:31:49.71 08:50:23.74
7th 63 Haverford Crew  (A. Hester) 19:17.13 14.6% 00:43.10 19:17.13     08:34:33.77 08:53:50.90
8th 58 Hamilton A  (J. Coash) 19:32.89 16.2% 00:15.76 19:32.89     08:32:38.54 08:52:11.43
9th 70 Maryland Baltimore County  (P. Larocque) 20:19.88 20.8% 00:46.99 20:19.88     08:34:59.77 08:55:19.65
10th 68 West Point B  (E. Oh)
4 Buoys
20:30.96 21.9% 00:11.08 19:50.96   00:40 08:34:36.78 08:54:27.74
11th 67 SUNY Geneseo  (M. Walsh) 21:11.69 26.0% 00:40.73 21:11.69     08:34:05.34 08:55:17.03
12th 64 Bryant  (E. Fiakpui) 23:13.35 38.0% 02:01.66 23:13.35     08:35:36.73 08:58:50.08
60 Philadelphia   (K. Sweisford) Scratch              
61 Old Dominion - Women  (R. Lutzkanin) Scratch              
62 Catholic University  (M. Freitas) Scratch              
69 Hamilton B  (T. Healy) Scratch              
Race 03A: Mens Open Heavy Singles Final @ 08:45 AM
1st 81 Penn AC   (Y. Rigogne) 15:04.77     15:04.77     08:45:11.62 09:00:16.39
2nd 82 Potomac   (W. Cowles) 15:10.39 0.6% 00:05.62 15:10.39     08:45:24.13 09:00:34.52
3rd 92 Malta  (R. Duff) 15:15.18 1.2% 00:04.79 15:15.18     08:47:06.18 09:02:21.36
4th 72 Durham  (M. Sivigny) 15:20.76 1.8% 00:05.58 15:20.76     08:43:49.15 08:59:09.91
5th 74 Penn AC   (E. Schwirtz) 15:22.73 2.0% 00:01.97 15:22.73     08:44:11.95 08:59:34.68
6th 73 Vesper   (M. Brown) 15:28.51 2.6% 00:05.78 15:28.51     08:43:55.75 08:59:24.26
7th 89 Penn AC   (E. Winstead) 15:28.99 2.7% 00:00.48 15:28.99     08:46:30.58 09:01:59.57
8th 75 Penn AC   (C. Lambert) 15:33.27 3.1% 00:04.28 15:33.27     08:44:17.08 08:59:50.35
9th 76 Penn AC   (T. Brown) 15:33.81 3.2% 00:00.54 15:33.81     08:44:32.73 09:00:06.54
10th 83 Penn AC   (D. Judah) 15:35.24 3.4% 00:01.43 15:35.24     08:45:40.71 09:01:15.95
11th 86 Potomac   (J. Ledvina) 15:41.63 4.1% 00:06.39 15:41.63     08:46:04.73 09:01:46.36
12th 78 Potomac   (R. Strauss) 15:47.69 4.7% 00:06.06 15:47.69     08:44:49.17 09:00:36.86
13th 91 Penn AC   (T. Jennings) 15:53.55 5.4% 00:05.86 15:53.55     08:46:56.20 09:02:49.75
14th 1656 Union  (J. Toto) 16:00.41 6.1% 00:06.86 16:00.41     08:47:40.99 09:03:41.40
15th 93 Penn AC   (S. Kuhn) 16:10.25 7.2% 00:09.84 16:10.25     08:47:19.62 09:03:29.87
16th 77 Vesper   (S. Lambers) 16:13.52 7.6% 00:03.27 16:13.52     08:44:39.47 09:00:52.99
17th 79 Carnegie Lake  (H. Halvorson)
1 Buoy
16:22.30 8.6% 00:08.78 16:12.30   00:10 08:44:56.10 09:01:08.40
18th 88 Undine  (D. Johnson)
Traffive Pattern Violation
16:34.70 9.9% 00:12.40 16:04.70   00:30 08:48:27.55 09:04:32.25
19th 85 Crescent  (G. Ryan) 16:39.48 10.5% 00:04.78 16:39.48     08:45:53.80 09:02:33.28
20th 90 New York AC  (S. Marsico) 16:39.50 10.5% 00:00.02 16:39.50     08:46:42.16 09:03:21.66
21st 84 Penn AC   (j. sherman) 16:53.17 12.0% 00:13.67 16:53.17     08:45:51.16 09:02:44.33
22nd 80 Penn AC   (M. Lacombe) 17:22.97 15.3% 00:29.80 17:22.97     08:45:11.90 09:02:34.87
87 Penn AC   (J. Keen) Scratch              
1669 University  (P. Seymour) Scratch              
Race 03B: Mens Open Light Singles Final @ 08:45 AM
1st 102 Malta   (D. Smith) 15:03.00     15:03.00     08:51:38.85 09:06:41.85
2nd 110 Vesper   (C. Ethridge) 15:16.50 1.5% 00:13.50 15:16.50     08:52:43.28 09:07:59.78
3rd 94 Malta   (S. Cunningham) 15:17.10 1.6% 00:00.60 15:17.10     08:50:17.13 09:05:34.23
4th 108 Vesper   (P. Alter) 15:19.28 1.8% 00:02.18 15:19.28     08:52:25.72 09:07:45.00
5th 96 Vesper   (j. coste) 15:44.30 4.6% 00:25.02 15:44.30     08:50:35.70 09:06:20.00
6th 97 Malta   (B. Eck) 15:45.80 4.7% 00:01.50 15:45.80     08:50:37.28 09:06:23.08
7th 103 Vesper   (N. Smith) 15:48.89 5.1% 00:03.09 15:48.89     08:51:50.39 09:07:39.28
8th 95 Malta   (M. Arria) 15:53.65 5.6% 00:04.76 15:53.65     08:50:19.92 09:06:13.57
9th 98 Penn AC  (A. Traubert) 15:58.54 6.2% 00:04.89 15:58.54     08:50:48.36 09:06:46.90
10th 119 New York AC   (T. McGee) 16:01.11 6.4% 00:02.57 16:01.11     08:53:42.65 09:09:43.76
11th 117 New York AC   (R. Ujazdowski) 16:01.40 6.5% 00:00.29 16:01.40     08:53:30.97 09:09:32.37
12th 120 Undine   (J. Haines) 16:11.66 7.6% 00:10.26 16:11.66     08:53:35.11 09:09:46.77
13th 101 Potomac   (A. Krauss) 16:16.79 8.2% 00:05.13 16:16.79     08:51:17.58 09:07:34.37
14th 111 Potomac   (J. Gatti) 16:22.40 8.8% 00:05.61 16:22.40     08:53:05.70 09:09:28.10
15th 99 Undine   (L. Smith) 16:28.75 9.5% 00:06.35 16:28.75     08:50:56.77 09:07:25.52
16th 107 Malta   (S. Ferenczy) 16:32.62 9.9% 00:03.87 16:32.62     08:52:31.14 09:09:03.76
17th 115 Whitemarsh  (M. Ryan) 16:35.40 10.2% 00:02.78 16:35.40     08:53:19.82 09:09:55.22
18th 113 Undine   (M. Sciblo) 16:40.56 10.8% 00:05.16 16:40.56     08:47:35.97 09:04:16.53
19th 104 Potomac   (P. Schmidt) 16:44.33 11.2% 00:03.77 16:44.33     08:51:56.79 09:08:41.12
20th 109 Rochester  (H. Druschel) 17:05.76 13.6% 00:21.43 17:05.76     08:52:40.70 09:09:46.46
21st 100 Vesper   (C. Nabel) 17:45.53 18.0% 00:39.77 17:45.53     08:51:09.63 09:08:55.16
22nd 105 Maryland - Men  (K. Franaszek)
5 Buoys
21:08.35 40.5% 03:22.82 20:18.35   00:50 08:52:22.70 09:12:41.05
Race 03C: Womens Open Heavy Singles Final @ 09:00 AM
1st 137 USRowing Training Ctr  (E. Lofgren) 16:31.56     16:31.56     08:58:55.99 09:15:27.55
2nd 139 Vesper   (V. Opitz) 16:35.84 0.4% 00:04.28 16:35.84     08:59:13.81 09:15:49.65
3rd 129 Vesper   (N. Ritchie) 16:42.50 1.1% 00:06.66 16:42.50     08:57:30.08 09:14:12.58
4th 127 Vesper   (G. Latz) 17:01.72 3.0% 00:19.22 17:01.72     08:57:09.39 09:14:11.11
5th 124 Augusta  (E. Stieve-Caldwell) 17:08.07 3.7% 00:06.35 17:08.07     08:56:35.39 09:13:43.46
6th 122 Undine   (K. McFetridge) 17:11.21 4.0% 00:03.14 17:11.21     08:56:13.61 09:13:24.82
7th 136 Potomac  (D. Karz) 17:19.45 4.8% 00:08.24 17:19.45     08:58:51.15 09:16:10.60
8th 135 New Haven  (M. Carr) 17:23.56 5.2% 00:04.11 17:23.56     08:58:04.39 09:15:27.95
9th 123 Penn AC   (E. Jorgensen) 17:36.95 6.6% 00:13.39 17:36.95     08:56:21.33 09:13:58.28
10th 141 West Virginia  (C. Schrand) 17:43.05 7.2% 00:06.10 17:43.05     08:59:34.67 09:17:17.72
11th 134 Vesper   (S. Axson) 18:03.80 9.3% 00:20.75 18:03.80     08:58:33.46 09:16:37.26
12th 128 Monongahela  (S. Olenich) 18:17.42 10.7% 00:13.62 18:17.42     08:57:27.32 09:15:44.74
13th 125 Penn AC   (M. Deja) 18:19.82 10.9% 00:02.40 18:19.82     08:56:43.21 09:15:03.03
14th 131 Penn AC   (J. Castorino) 18:43.63 13.3% 00:23.81 18:43.63     08:57:50.23 09:16:33.86
15th 140 Whitemarsh   (L. Lehane) 18:55.07 14.5% 00:11.44 18:55.07     08:59:25.40 09:18:20.47
16th 142 Whitemarsh   (A. Hrycko) 19:01.94 15.2% 00:06.87 19:01.94     08:59:39.70 09:18:41.64
17th 132 Vesper   (C. Boyle) 19:04.40 15.4% 00:02.46 19:04.40     08:58:02.02 09:17:06.42
18th 138 New York AC   (M. Carmody)
4 Buoys
19:13.66 16.3% 00:09.26 18:33.66   00:40 08:59:07.87 09:17:41.53
19th 126 Cascadilla  (E. Rockett) 19:25.55 17.5% 00:11.89 19:25.55     08:57:00.27 09:16:25.82
133 Undine   (M. Ionescu) Scratch              
143 New York AC   (N. bedos) Did Not Finish              
Race 03D: Womens Open Light Singles Final @ 09:00 AM
1st 147 Vesper   (M. Jones) 16:33.34     16:33.34     09:00:35.13 09:17:08.47
2nd 151 Vesper   (E. Bates) 17:11.14 3.8% 00:37.80 17:11.14     09:01:11.02 09:18:22.16
3rd 152 New York AC   (J. Wood) 17:11.86 3.9% 00:00.72 17:11.86     09:01:27.36 09:18:39.22
4th 153 New York AC   (C. Stawicki) 17:21.34 4.8% 00:09.48 17:21.34     09:01:30.58 09:18:51.92
5th 148 Penn AC   (T. Laney) 17:21.50 4.8% 00:00.16 17:21.50     09:00:47.39 09:18:08.89
6th 154 Union  (A. Taggart) 17:26.41 5.3% 00:04.91 17:26.41     09:01:41.93 09:19:08.34
7th 150 Unaffiliated (USA)   (H. Beckner) 17:38.39 6.5% 00:11.98 17:38.39     09:01:07.91 09:18:46.30
8th 149 Penn AC   (V. Mather) 18:32.95 12.0% 00:54.56 18:32.95     09:00:53.81 09:19:26.76
146 Vesper   (B. Crawford) Scratch              
Race 04A: Mens Open Fours w/Cox Final @ 09:20 AM
1st 181 Merrimac  (M. Poreba) 13:49.84     13:49.84     09:25:57.79 09:39:47.63
2nd 187 Union  (J. Martin) 14:13.13 2.8% 00:23.29 14:13.13     09:26:22.28 09:40:35.41
3rd 157 Fordham  (m. salamon) 14:26.54 4.4% 00:13.41 14:26.54     09:20:10.39 09:34:36.93
4th 156 New York AC A  (C. Reich) 14:27.44 4.5% 00:00.90 14:27.44     09:20:00.50 09:34:27.94
5th 160 West Point  (K. Bleikamp) 14:43.62 6.5% 00:16.18 14:43.62     09:20:49.93 09:35:33.55
6th 161 Duke - Men A  (P. Poliakoff) 14:44.11 6.5% 00:00.49 14:44.11     09:21:00.62 09:35:44.73
7th 174 Connecticut  A  (J. Carrano) 14:44.87 6.6% 00:00.76 14:44.87     09:24:29.35 09:39:14.22
8th 159 Rochester  (T. Gomez-Basauri) 14:45.31 6.7% 00:00.44 14:45.31     09:20:39.37 09:35:24.68
9th 158 Lehigh A  (A. Zook) 14:45.69 6.7% 00:00.38 14:45.69     09:20:27.15 09:35:12.84
10th 177 SUNY Buffalo A  (a. witt) 14:46.27 6.8% 00:00.58 14:46.27     09:24:59.19 09:39:45.46
11th 189 Clemson  (C. Schwartz) 14:48.51 7.1% 00:02.24 14:48.51     09:27:53.01 09:42:41.52
12th 162 Saugatuck  (A. Hubble) 14:59.20 8.4% 00:10.69 14:59.20     09:21:10.77 09:36:09.97
13th 176 Hamilton  (A. Whiteman) 14:59.28 8.4% 00:00.08 14:59.28     09:25:04.77 09:40:04.05
14th 164 Lafayette  (J. Frank) 15:06.60 9.2% 00:07.32 15:06.60     09:21:35.20 09:36:41.80
15th 197 Wilmington A  (J. Williams) 15:07.60 9.4% 00:01.00 15:07.60     09:29:32.94 09:44:40.54
16th 198 New York AC B  (A. McLaughlin) 15:10.82 9.8% 00:03.22 15:10.82     09:29:01.63 09:44:12.45
17th 190 SUNY Buffalo B  (b. king-smith) 15:14.10 10.2% 00:03.28 15:14.10     09:28:40.08 09:43:54.18
18th 184 Carnegie Lake A  (M. Zoufaly) 15:16.64 10.5% 00:02.54 15:16.64     09:26:28.22 09:41:44.86
19th 180 Villanova  (B. Merrick) 15:21.15 11.0% 00:04.51 15:21.15     09:26:15.29 09:41:36.44
20th 183 Haverford Crew  (A. Boyle) 15:22.85 11.2% 00:01.70 15:22.85     09:26:37.37 09:42:00.22
21st 172 Franklin and Marshall  (D. Kaess) 15:25.64 11.5% 00:02.79 15:25.64     09:23:54.57 09:39:20.21
22nd 192 Lehigh B  (S. Cartwright) 15:27.32 11.7% 00:01.68 15:27.32     09:28:22.92 09:43:50.24
23rd 166 Carnegie Mellon A  (L. Diorio-Toth) 15:27.85 11.8% 00:00.53 15:27.85     09:22:14.29 09:37:42.14
24th 186 Wilmington B  (B. Shick) 15:36.35 12.8% 00:08.50 15:36.35     09:27:21.10 09:42:57.45
25th 185 Union  (A. Wenner) 15:44.94 13.9% 00:08.59 15:44.94     09:27:04.57 09:42:49.51
26th 182 TCNJ Crew  (J. Palermo) 15:50.52 14.5% 00:05.58 15:50.52     09:26:06.70 09:41:57.22
27th 169 Rutgers (Camden)  (D. Blacher) 15:58.51 15.5% 00:07.99 15:58.51     09:22:30.59 09:38:29.10
28th 179 Drexel  (D. Gockley)
Failure to Yield
16:01.49 15.9% 00:02.98 15:31.49   00:30 09:25:39.36 09:41:10.85
29th 168 La Salle Crew  (F. Kisby) 16:04.68 16.2% 00:03.19 16:04.68     09:22:55.44 09:39:00.12
30th 188 Duke - Men B  (R. Sabbagh) 16:04.90 16.3% 00:00.22 16:04.90     09:25:53.14 09:41:58.04
31st 191 Carnegie Mellon B  (L. Lancaster) 16:07.24 16.6% 00:02.34 16:07.24     09:28:49.97 09:44:57.21
32nd 193 Loyola B  (b. burke) 16:19.14 18.0% 00:11.90 16:19.14     09:32:04.83 09:48:23.97
33rd 199 Row New York  (S. Salee) 16:25.78 18.8% 00:06.64 16:25.78     09:29:51.37 09:46:17.15
34th 175 Loyola A  (J. Mastera) 16:31.57 19.5% 00:05.79 16:31.57     09:31:30.10 09:48:01.67
35th 173 Mustang  (D. Abruzzese) 16:32.34 19.6% 00:00.77 16:32.34     09:24:02.23 09:40:34.57
36th 167 Scranton - Men  (C. Kilner) 16:36.87 20.1% 00:04.53 16:36.87     09:23:02.33 09:39:39.20
37th 178 SUNY Geneseo A  (J. Bird) 16:44.52 21.0% 00:07.65 16:44.52     09:25:32.18 09:42:16.70
38th 170 Richard Stockton  (L. Zappula) 16:57.54 22.6% 00:13.02 16:57.54     09:23:28.76 09:40:26.30
39th 196 Diplomat  (R. Nahass) 17:14.47 24.7% 00:16.93 17:14.47     09:29:33.76 09:46:48.23
40th 171 Carnegie Lake F  (K. Sharp) 19:47.77 43.1% 02:33.30 19:47.77     09:23:21.66 09:43:09.43
41st 165 SUNY Geneseo B  (D. Matthews) 20:22.80 47.4% 00:35.03 20:22.80     09:30:47.88 09:51:10.68
42nd 1668 Catholic University  (E. Placeholder5) 19:21.31 3944.3% 58:58.51 19:21.31     00:31:49.37 09:51:10.68
163 Connecticut  B  (A. Lane) Scratch              
194 Lehigh C  (C. Catalano) Scratch              
Race 04B: Womens Open Fours w/Cox Final @ 09:40 AM
1st 210 Michigan State - Women A  (s. motoligin) 15:20.39     15:20.39     09:41:04.27 09:56:24.66
2nd 221 Michigan State - Women B  (r. thyfault) 15:42.19 2.4% 00:21.80 15:42.19     09:44:31.27 10:00:13.46
3rd 202 Old Dominion - Women A  (S. Huff) 15:46.25 2.8% 00:04.06 15:46.25     09:39:16.12 09:55:02.37
4th 204 West Virginia A  (K. Verwey) 15:54.86 3.7% 00:08.61 15:54.86     09:39:41.31 09:55:36.17
5th 226 TBC  (M. McAuliffe) 15:56.60 3.9% 00:01.74 15:56.60     09:46:05.73 10:02:02.33
6th 230 Michigan State - Women C  (b. birtles) 15:59.05 4.2% 00:02.45 15:59.05     09:49:05.99 10:05:05.04
7th 201 Undine  (M. Sarbanis) 16:04.74 4.8% 00:05.69 16:04.74     09:39:11.43 09:55:16.17
8th 205 Trinity A  (J. Vresilovic) 16:08.61 5.2% 00:03.87 16:08.61     09:39:41.97 09:55:50.58
9th 214 Old Dominion - Women B  (A. Voss) 16:10.96 5.5% 00:02.35 16:10.96     09:41:58.64 09:58:09.60
10th 212 Temple A  (P. O'Sullivan) 16:19.53 6.4% 00:08.57 16:19.53     09:41:43.79 09:58:03.32
11th 237 Michigan State - Women D  (m. cathrea) 16:21.80 6.7% 00:02.27 16:21.80     09:50:15.15 10:06:36.95
12th 223 Trinity B  (L. Aber) 16:24.18 6.9% 00:02.38 16:24.18     09:45:36.31 10:02:00.49
13th 220 Holy Cross  (a. torres) 16:24.80 7.0% 00:00.62 16:24.80     09:44:03.59 10:00:28.39
14th 236 Temple B  (V. Joye) 16:28.49 7.4% 00:03.69 16:28.49     09:49:46.27 10:06:14.76
15th 203 Villanova A  (A. Mansch) 16:30.88 7.7% 00:02.39 16:30.88     09:39:27.32 09:55:58.20
16th 206 Philadelphia   (A. Cook) 16:41.35 8.8% 00:10.47 16:41.35     09:39:57.55 09:56:38.90
17th 219 Lehigh C  (R. Sproul) 16:45.22 9.2% 00:03.87 16:45.22     09:44:17.68 10:01:02.90
18th 211 West Point  (M. Mitchiner) 16:53.27 10.1% 00:08.05 16:53.27     09:40:29.82 09:57:23.09
19th 232 Villanova B  (J. Prazenica) 16:53.90 10.2% 00:00.63 16:53.90     09:45:53.70 10:02:47.60
20th 222 West Virginia C  (T. Roberts) 17:01.47 11.0% 00:07.57 17:01.47     09:44:42.88 10:01:44.35
21st 235 West Virginia B  (M. Ignatiadis) 17:05.23 11.4% 00:03.76 17:05.23     09:47:12.56 10:04:17.79
22nd 218 Franklin and Marshall  (A. Hack) 17:06.53 11.5% 00:01.30 17:06.53     09:43:03.16 10:00:09.69
23rd 207 Lehigh A  (A. Stillwell) 17:08.50 11.7% 00:01.97 17:08.50     09:40:01.41 09:57:09.91
24th 240 Wharton A  (D. Bonaccorsi) 17:14.00 12.3% 00:05.50 17:14.00     09:52:08.23 10:09:22.23
25th 238 Wilmington  (E. Venti) 17:15.92 12.6% 00:01.92 17:15.92     09:51:29.33 10:08:45.25
26th 229 TCNJ Crew  (A. Ulsh) 17:27.27 13.8% 00:11.35 17:27.27     09:49:52.24 10:07:19.51
27th 208 Bryant  (C. Gosselin) 17:41.39 15.3% 00:14.12 17:41.39     09:40:15.33 09:57:56.72
28th 213 Carnegie Lake A  (R. Ford) 17:41.55 15.3% 00:00.16 17:41.55     09:41:36.91 09:59:18.46
29th 228 Loyola A  (K. gregitis) 17:44.84 15.7% 00:03.29 17:44.84     09:53:13.33 10:10:58.17
30th 234 Loyola B  (t. cornell) 17:50.28 16.3% 00:05.44 17:50.28     09:51:10.30 10:09:00.58
31st 233 Carnegie Lake B  (Z. Brookes) 17:51.11 16.4% 00:00.83 17:51.11     09:47:51.47 10:05:42.58
32nd 216 Charleston  (K. Krebs) 18:05.42 17.9% 00:14.31 18:05.42     09:43:31.79 10:01:37.21
33rd 239 La Salle Crew  (K. Fittipaldi) 18:09.40 18.4% 00:03.98 18:09.40     09:51:47.67 10:09:57.07
34th 209 Carnegie Mellon  (K. Diffley) 18:12.58 18.7% 00:03.18 18:12.58     09:41:29.32 09:59:41.90
35th 227 Haverford Crew  (A. Park) 18:23.17 19.9% 00:10.59 18:23.17     09:48:52.95 10:07:16.12
36th 215 Diplomat  (B. George) 19:51.54 29.5% 01:28.37 19:51.54     09:42:08.90 10:02:00.44
37th 1654 Wharton B  (C. Oxley) 19:59.08 30.3% 00:07.54 19:59.08     09:53:14.37 10:13:13.45
38th 225 St. Marys  (K. Kocher) 20:07.98 31.2% 00:08.90 20:07.98     09:48:29.48 10:08:37.46
224 Hamilton  (B. Straw) Scratch              
231 Lehigh B  (C. Johnson) Scratch              
Race 05A: Mens Collegiate Frosh/Novice Eights Final @ 10:00 AM
1st 241 Princeton A  (P. Konttinen) 12:27.27     12:27.27     10:06:06.47 10:18:33.74
2nd 243 Princeton B  (C. Howie) 12:49.18 2.9% 00:21.91 12:49.18     10:07:04.30 10:19:53.48
3rd 247 Penn Ltw A  (B. Kraus) 12:55.50 3.8% 00:06.32 12:55.50     10:09:23.01 10:22:18.51
4th 242 Drexel A  (M. Sum) 13:10.53 5.8% 00:15.03 13:10.53     10:06:25.16 10:19:35.69
5th 266 Fordham  (P. Cahill) 13:29.14 8.3% 00:18.61 13:29.14     10:19:17.78 10:32:46.92
6th 257 St. Josephs A  (M. Poles) 13:47.54 10.7% 00:18.40 13:47.54     10:12:58.90 10:26:46.44
7th 244 West Point  (J. McDonald) 14:01.25 12.6% 00:13.71 14:01.25     10:07:44.33 10:21:45.58
8th 251 Lehigh A  (A. Hiznay) 14:28.03 16.2% 00:26.78 14:28.03     10:11:27.02 10:25:55.05
9th 273 Villanova  (A. Dowdell) 14:28.31 16.2% 00:00.28 14:28.31     10:22:07.89 10:36:36.20
10th 254 Lehigh B  (D. DePaul) 14:29.37 16.3% 00:01.06 14:29.37     10:11:45.36 10:26:14.73
11th 249 La Salle Crew  (K. Walls) 14:30.31 16.5% 00:00.94 14:30.31     10:23:24.37 10:37:54.68
12th 262 Princeton C  (S. Bhat) 14:39.49 17.7% 00:09.18 14:39.49     10:21:19.65 10:35:59.14
13th 264 St. Josephs C  (C. Kaluzny) 14:43.35 18.2% 00:03.86 14:43.35     10:16:33.70 10:31:17.05
14th 248 SUNY Buffalo  (b. seymour) 14:46.22 18.6% 00:02.87 14:46.22     10:10:15.29 10:25:01.51
15th 246 Rochester  (C. Bowen) 14:48.78 18.9% 00:02.56 14:48.78     10:08:44.64 10:23:33.42
16th 267 Drexel B  (B. Pennie) 14:52.69 19.5% 00:03.91 14:52.69     10:20:50.77 10:35:43.46
17th 271 St. John Fisher  (S. Mullen) 14:54.30 19.7% 00:01.61 14:54.30     10:20:28.95 10:35:23.25
18th 256 Union  (K. White) 15:07.22 21.4% 00:12.92 15:07.22     10:13:19.12 10:28:26.34
19th 269 Connecticut  A  (A. Bonner) 15:10.01 21.8% 00:02.79 15:10.01     10:17:56.40 10:33:06.41
20th 272 St. Josephs B  (S. McCann) 15:19.01 23.0% 00:09.00 15:19.01     10:18:57.79 10:34:16.80
21st 255 Penn Ltw B  (A. Klebnikov) 15:25.81 23.9% 00:06.80 15:25.81     10:12:36.91 10:28:02.72
22nd 263 Franklin and Marshall  (C. Yogodzinski) 15:41.04 25.9% 00:15.23 15:41.04     10:16:26.28 10:32:07.32
23rd 252 Duke - Men  (A. Gauthier) 16:03.24 28.9% 00:22.20 16:03.24     10:14:31.20 10:30:34.44
24th 250 Lafayette  (A. Bashline) 16:15.23 30.5% 00:11.99 16:15.23     10:10:55.20 10:27:10.43
25th 274 West Virginia - Men  (M. Baumwoll) 16:28.17 32.2% 00:12.94 16:28.17     10:23:10.89 10:39:39.06
26th 260 Rutgers (Camden)  (C. Wilsbach)
Failure to Yield
17:22.54 39.5% 00:54.37 16:52.54   00:30 10:17:26.68 10:34:19.22
27th 275 Maryland Baltimore County  (A. Coffin) 18:12.55 46.2% 00:50.01 18:12.55     10:24:49.12 10:43:01.67
28th 259 Lehigh C  (K. Caddell)
Arch Violation and 22 Buoys
21:02.12 68.9% 02:49.57 16:52.12   04:10 10:15:34.83 10:32:26.95
29th 261 SUNY Geneseo  (B. Keim)
Failure to Yield
22:09.87 78.0% 01:07.75 21:39.87   00:30 10:20:21.55 10:42:01.42
245 Univ. of Delaware A  (C. Ramage) Scratch              
253 Connecticut  B  (C. Ward) Scratch              
258 Univ. of Delaware D  (M. Williams) Scratch              
265 Univ. of Delaware C  (B. Hearn) Did Not Finish              
268 Univ. of Delaware B  (K. Bichoupan) Scratch              
270 Scranton - Men  (J. Dunn) Scratch              
Race 05B: Womens Collegiate Frosh/Novice Eights Final @ 10:20 AM
1st 278 Old Dominion - Women  (C. Rennie) 14:52.39     14:52.39     10:28:15.67 10:43:08.06
2nd 282 Navy - Women  (A. Wagner) 15:05.37 1.5% 00:12.98 15:05.37     10:30:50.05 10:45:55.42
3rd 277 Drexel A  (R. Ehrlich) 15:08.75 1.8% 00:03.38 15:08.75     10:27:51.16 10:42:59.91
4th 305 Fordham  (J. Lajoie) 15:18.51 2.9% 00:09.76 15:18.51     10:46:32.07 11:01:50.58
5th 276 U Penn  (L. Wiesman) 15:21.96 3.3% 00:03.45 15:21.96     10:27:01.86 10:42:23.82
6th 281 Villanova A  (A. Laird) 16:05.77 8.2% 00:43.81 16:05.77     10:30:41.33 10:46:47.10
7th 280 West Point  (H. Berzenye) 16:11.01 8.8% 00:05.24 16:11.01     10:30:11.78 10:46:22.79
8th 279 Hamilton  (J. Sofen) 16:15.92 9.4% 00:04.91 16:15.92     10:29:03.17 10:45:19.09
9th 295 Union  (E. Asche) 16:33.89 11.4% 00:17.97 16:33.89     10:40:43.62 10:57:17.51
10th 298 Philadelphia   (A. Robinson) 16:34.09 11.4% 00:00.20 16:34.09     10:44:08.08 11:00:42.17
11th 283 Lehigh A  (A. Tookmanian) 16:41.36 12.2% 00:07.27 16:41.36     10:31:57.34 10:48:38.70
12th 289 Drexel B  (C. Bubel) 16:41.96 12.3% 00:00.60 16:41.96     10:36:56.50 10:53:38.46
13th 292 Lehigh B  (E. Kuhns) 16:53.92 13.6% 00:11.96 16:53.92     10:38:04.66 10:54:58.58
14th 285 St. John Fisher A  (T. Catteau) 16:59.26 14.2% 00:05.34 16:59.26     10:33:07.42 10:50:06.68
15th 297 Rochester  (A. Pelisari) 17:00.89 14.4% 00:01.63 17:00.89     10:43:01.99 11:00:02.88
16th 288 TCNJ Crew  (C. Young) 17:06.87 15.1% 00:05.98 17:06.87     10:35:47.78 10:52:54.65
17th 284 Villanova B  (C. Franko) 17:45.41 19.4% 00:38.54 17:45.41     10:32:53.98 10:50:39.39
18th 286 Rutgers (Camden)  (S. Brown) 17:45.78 19.4% 00:00.37 17:45.78     10:33:45.84 10:51:31.62
19th 287 Franklin and Marshall  (A. Dolan) 17:55.12 20.5% 00:09.34 17:55.12     10:34:39.20 10:52:34.32
20th 296 SUNY Geneseo  (A. Brockett) 18:15.31 22.7% 00:20.19 18:15.31     10:41:37.05 10:59:52.36
21st 301 Scranton - Women  (E. Kropp) 18:24.16 23.7% 00:08.85 18:24.16     10:42:23.21 11:00:47.37
22nd 302 Schenectady County  (M. Schmitt) 18:28.57 24.2% 00:04.41 18:28.57     10:45:35.77 11:04:04.34
23rd 304 Haverford Crew  (A. Hester) 18:30.55 24.4% 00:01.98 18:30.55     10:46:27.95 11:04:58.50
24th 290 Bryant  (J. Soojian) 18:34.76 24.9% 00:04.21 18:34.76     10:37:30.92 10:56:05.68
25th 299 Lafayette  (E. Kersten) 18:42.41 25.8% 00:07.65 18:42.41     10:44:48.25 11:03:30.66
26th 293 Richard Stockton  (E. Fisher) 21:10.55 42.4% 02:28.14 21:10.55     10:39:17.67 11:00:28.22
27th 294 St. John Fisher B  (A. Sidorakis)
Arch Violation and 14 Buoys
21:48.60 46.6% 00:38.05 18:58.60   02:50 10:39:54.95 10:58:53.55
300 La Salle Crew  (S. Fader) Scratch              
303 Lehigh C  (R. Naurath) Scratch              
Race 06A: **Mens & Womens Open/Masters Rough Water Singles Chase (Full Course) Final @ 10:40 AM
1st 310 IROW B  (R. Gilbane) 21:25.77     21:25.77     10:50:18.29 11:11:44.06
2nd 313 Unaffiliated (USA) A  (G. Piantedosi) 22:01.58 2.8% 00:35.81 22:01.58     10:51:14.23 11:13:15.81
3rd 315 Friends of Port  (M. Small) 23:05.87 7.8% 01:04.29 23:05.87     10:54:24.60 11:17:30.47
4th 312 IROW A  (D. Libbey) 23:25.29 9.3% 00:19.42 23:25.29     10:50:57.71 11:14:23.00
5th 309 Bachelors  (S. Sorlien) 24:47.04 15.7% 01:21.75 24:47.04     10:49:56.69 11:14:43.73
6th 311 Unaffiliated (USA) B  (R. Dugan) 34:43.87 62.1% 09:56.83 34:43.87     10:51:00.13 11:25:44.00
308 LIU Post A  (C. Stormdal) Scratch              
314 LIU Post B  (M. Lapinta) Scratch              
Race 06B: Adaptive Doubles Chase (Full Course) Final @ 10:40 AM
1st 318 Fairmount  (W. Hudome) 20:26.26     20:26.26     10:53:30.75 11:13:57.01
2nd 319 Friends of Port A  (M. Kessaris) 23:04.03 12.9% 02:37.77 23:04.03     10:54:36.15 11:17:40.18
3rd 320 Friends of Port B  (P. Rooney) 25:01.50 22.4% 01:57.47 25:01.50     10:54:47.26 11:19:48.76
4th 317 Phila Rowing for Disabled  (T. Kubiak) 25:06.35 22.8% 00:04.85 25:06.35     10:53:07.86 11:18:14.21
Race 06C: Community Rowing Chase Eights (Short Course) Final @ 10:40 AM
1st 327 Philadelphia City Rowing F  (J. Williams) 11:48.39     11:48.39     11:09:17.20 11:21:05.59
2nd 324 Philadelphia City Rowing D  (J. Garcia) 12:05.46 2.4% 00:17.07 12:05.46     11:07:12.72 11:19:18.18
3rd 321 Philadelphia City Rowing A  (R. Johnston) 12:12.94 3.5% 00:07.48 12:12.94     11:06:45.23 11:18:58.17
4th 330 Row New York   (E. Placeholder9) 12:16.91 4.0% 00:03.97 12:16.91     11:04:59.54 11:17:16.45
5th 325 Philadelphia City Rowing C  (A. Smith) 12:18.57 4.3% 00:01.66 12:18.57     11:08:07.43 11:20:26.00
6th 326 Philadelphia City Rowing E  (T. Shepard) 12:19.01 4.3% 00:00.44 12:19.01     11:08:35.08 11:20:54.09
7th 323 Philadelphia City Rowing B  (H. Boroff) 12:50.28 8.7% 00:31.27 12:50.28     11:07:25.92 11:20:16.20
322 Row New York A  (T. Lutazi) Scratch              
Race 06D: Community Rowing Chase Fours (Short Course) Final @ 10:40 AM
1st 331 Philadelphia City Rowing A  (U. Myers-Doyle) 12:38.13     12:38.13     11:10:59.17 11:23:37.30
2nd 332 Philadelphia City Rowing B  (A. Kohler) 13:08.84 4.1% 00:30.71 13:08.84     11:11:11.58 11:24:20.42
333 Philadelphia City Rowing C  (S. Nelson) Scratch              
Race 06E: Community Rowing Chase Quads (Short Course) Final @ 10:40 AM
1st 336 Philadelphia City Rowing  (E. St. John Sutton) 12:45.74     12:45.74     11:11:54.19 11:24:39.93
Race 06F: **Mens & Womens Open/Masters Rough Water Doubles Chase (Full Course) Final @ 10:40 AM
1st 339 IROW  (R. Laureyns) 23:30.54     23:30.54     11:12:36.29 11:36:06.83
Race 07A: Mens Open Club Eights Final @ 11:20 AM
1st 342 Drexel A  (J. Pieper) 12:50.45     12:50.45     11:25:01.67 11:37:52.12
2nd 344 Potomac  (T. Spell) 13:08.53 2.3% 00:18.08 13:08.53     11:25:20.96 11:38:29.49
3rd 346 Drexel B  (K. Linton) 13:13.86 3.0% 00:05.33 13:13.86     11:25:48.84 11:39:02.70
4th 355 North Adams  (J. Williams) 13:15.12 3.2% 00:01.26 13:15.12     11:30:58.84 11:44:13.96
5th 361 Rochester  (G. McKiernan) 13:23.94 4.3% 00:08.82 13:23.94     11:34:11.68 11:47:35.62
6th 343 College Boat A  (M. Guerrieri) 13:25.44 4.5% 00:01.50 13:25.44     11:25:08.22 11:38:33.66
7th 368 Fordham  (B. Vazquez) 13:35.34 5.8% 00:09.90 13:35.34     11:38:54.22 11:52:29.56
8th 349 Villanova A  (M. Valazza) 13:42.32 6.7% 00:06.98 13:42.32     11:28:02.66 11:41:44.98
9th 345 Union  (G. Kann) 13:47.08 7.4% 00:04.76 13:47.08     11:25:36.48 11:39:23.56
10th 372 St. Josephs  (J. Gentile) 13:52.25 8.0% 00:05.17 13:52.25     11:41:55.05 11:55:47.30
11th 356 Lafayette A  (J. Steinmetz) 13:52.34 8.0% 00:00.09 13:52.34     11:31:30.15 11:45:22.49
12th 347 La Salle Crew  (K. Walls) 14:01.41 9.2% 00:09.07 14:01.41     11:26:02.68 11:40:04.09
13th 363 Connecticut  A  (T. Sheil) 14:09.10 10.2% 00:07.69 14:09.10     11:35:22.53 11:49:31.63
14th 350 Maryland - Men  (C. Carman) 14:16.29 11.1% 00:07.19 14:16.29     11:28:19.92 11:42:36.21
15th 369 D.R.A.G  (D. Allcorn) 14:18.46 11.4% 00:02.17 14:18.46     11:39:33.31 11:53:51.77
16th 364 TCNJ Crew  (G. Kehoe) 14:19.05 11.5% 00:00.59 14:19.05     11:36:26.73 11:50:45.78
17th 365 College Boat B  (J. Frankel) 14:19.68 11.6% 00:00.63 14:19.68     11:36:35.06 11:50:54.74
18th 354 Loyola  (J. Mastera) 14:23.67 12.1% 00:03.99 14:23.67     11:30:24.89 11:44:48.56
19th 351 University Heights  (A. Haight) 14:25.14 12.3% 00:01.47 14:25.14     11:29:00.17 11:43:25.31
20th 366 Hamilton  (J. Wagner) 14:30.10 12.9% 00:04.96 14:30.10     11:37:04.26 11:51:34.36
21st 367 Franklin and Marshall  (D. Kaess) 14:30.80 13.0% 00:00.70 14:30.80     11:38:29.84 11:53:00.64
22nd 353 St. Marys  (C. Chimento) 14:39.23 14.1% 00:08.43 14:39.23     11:29:39.83 11:44:19.06
23rd 359 Carnegie Mellon  (L. Diorio-Toth) 14:43.73 14.7% 00:04.50 14:43.73     11:33:44.92 11:48:28.65
24th 348 Mainland  (J. DeLeo) 14:47.92 15.2% 00:04.19 14:47.92     11:26:28.80 11:41:16.72
25th 357 Villanova B  (C. Bowman) 14:50.66 15.6% 00:02.74 14:50.66     11:32:15.71 11:47:06.37
26th 373 Wharton A  (J. Gooch) 15:04.02 17.3% 00:13.36 15:04.02     11:42:54.94 11:57:58.96
27th 1657 Duke - Men B  (N. Forster) 15:06.28 17.6% 00:02.26 15:06.28     11:43:57.90 11:59:04.18
28th 362 Duke - Men A  (R. Salisbury) 15:13.57 18.6% 00:07.29 15:13.57     11:34:59.63 11:50:13.20
29th 358 Chicago  (A. Bowers) 15:36.94 21.6% 00:23.37 15:36.94     11:32:45.10 11:48:22.04
30th 371 Haverford Crew  (A. Boyle) 15:43.17 22.4% 00:06.23 15:43.17     11:41:09.54 11:56:52.71
31st 370 Connecticut  B  (D. Cabral)
Arch Violation, Safety Violation, and 8 Buoys
17:35.31 37.0% 01:52.14 15:15.31   02:20 11:40:29.90 11:55:45.21
32nd 1655 Wharton B  (J. Roberts)
Arch Violation and 6 Buoys
19:59.14 55.6% 02:23.83 18:29.14   01:30 11:43:43.22 12:02:12.36
352 Lafayette B  (J. Ricca) Scratch              
360 Univ. of Delaware  (C. Carr) Scratch              
Race 07B: Womens Open Club Eights Final @ 11:40 AM
1st 383 Trinity B  (A. Hall) 14:22.52     14:22.52     11:50:19.14 12:04:41.66
2nd 389 Navy - Women B  (A. Anderson) 14:31.10 1.0% 00:08.58 14:31.10     11:52:47.08 12:07:18.18
3rd 374 Drexel A  (V. King) 14:34.39 1.4% 00:03.29 14:34.39     11:45:55.48 12:00:29.87
4th 402 Trinity A  (C. Jensen) 14:46.66 2.8% 00:12.27 14:46.66     12:01:12.64 12:15:59.30
5th 395 Drexel B  (M. Bracken) 14:58.07 4.1% 00:11.41 14:58.07     11:56:50.85 12:11:48.92
6th 398 Hamilton B  (E. Gerrity) 15:00.59 4.4% 00:02.52 15:00.59     11:58:39.59 12:13:40.18
7th 376 Holy Cross A  (B. Schirripa) 15:01.18 4.5% 00:00.59 15:01.18     11:47:02.28 12:02:03.46
8th 380 Unaffiliated (USA)/Undine/Augusta/Cincinnati Rowing/Potomac [Composite]  (L. Lauder) 15:08.40 5.3% 00:07.22 15:08.40     11:48:48.64 12:03:57.04
9th 403 Rochester A  (S. Sevenler) 15:10.33 5.5% 00:01.93 15:10.33     12:01:50.59 12:17:00.92
10th 391 Lafayette A  (K. Propst) 15:11.96 5.7% 00:01.63 15:11.96     11:53:43.24 12:08:55.20
11th 388 Rochester B  (K. Lachiusa) 15:22.80 7.0% 00:10.84 15:22.80     11:52:00.91 12:07:23.71
12th 401 Navy - Women A  (E. Hornberger) 15:30.75 7.9% 00:07.95 15:30.75     12:00:27.84 12:15:58.59
13th 375 Hamilton A  (R. Johnson) 15:37.95 8.7% 00:07.20 15:37.95     11:46:18.97 12:01:56.92
14th 399 Villanova  (Z. Gasparotti) 15:38.98 8.9% 00:01.03 15:38.98     11:59:17.01 12:14:55.99
15th 377 Fordham  (A. Aitchison) 15:39.08 8.9% 00:00.10 15:39.08     11:47:05.14 12:02:44.22
16th 406 University  (M. Mcdevitt) 15:47.42 9.8% 00:08.34 15:47.42     12:03:38.71 12:19:26.13
17th 400 Franklin and Marshall  (A. Hack) 15:51.28 10.3% 00:03.86 15:51.28     11:59:57.24 12:15:48.52
18th 384 Temple B  (a. buckley) 15:53.20 10.5% 00:01.92 15:53.20     11:51:10.80 12:07:04.00
19th 382 D.R.A.G  (S. Halek) 15:57.59 11.0% 00:04.39 15:57.59     11:49:58.76 12:05:56.35
20th 404 St. Marys  (H. Coe) 16:04.39 11.8% 00:06.80 16:04.39     12:02:31.35 12:18:35.74
21st 397 Loyola  (K. gregitis) 16:09.21 12.4% 00:04.82 16:09.21     11:57:45.38 12:13:54.59
22nd 394 Temple A  (G. Kroner) 16:12.82 12.8% 00:03.61 16:12.82     11:56:16.02 12:12:28.84
23rd 385 Union A  (K. Foley) 16:13.01 12.8% 00:00.19 16:13.01     11:51:44.10 12:07:57.11
24th 379 La Salle Crew  (K. Fittipaldi) 16:13.54 12.9% 00:00.53 16:13.54     11:48:13.35 12:04:26.89
25th 396 Lafayette B  (B. Murphy) 16:29.23 14.7% 00:15.69 16:29.23     11:58:26.70 12:14:55.93
26th 378 SUNY Geneseo  (C. Costello) 16:30.99 14.9% 00:01.76 16:30.99     11:48:24.53 12:04:55.52
27th 392 Holy Cross B  (S. Doherty) 16:46.15 16.7% 00:15.16 16:46.15     11:55:08.96 12:11:55.11
28th 390 Bryant  (C. Gosselin) 17:25.14 21.2% 00:38.99 17:25.14     11:53:43.53 12:11:08.67
29th 381 Scranton - Women  (K. Hatfield) 17:27.76 21.5% 00:02.62 17:27.76     11:49:41.60 12:07:09.36
30th 393 Charleston  (J. Gerber) 17:35.26 22.3% 00:07.50 17:35.26     11:55:38.49 12:13:13.75
31st 405 Union B  (E. McKenna)
Failure to Yield
18:09.69 26.3% 00:34.43 17:39.69   00:30 12:03:31.64 12:21:11.33
Race 08A: Mens Masters Eights (30 - 39) Final @ 12:00 PM
1st 408 Chrysos  (B. Volpenhein) 12:44.80     12:44.80     12:09:52.53 12:22:37.33
2nd 407 Penn AC  (E. Grose) 13:24.08 5.1% 00:39.28 13:24.08     12:05:44.06 12:19:08.14
Race 08B: Mens Masters Eights (40 - 49) Final @ 12:01 PM
1st 1643 University  (M. Morano) 13:28.70     13:28.70     12:08:50.15 12:22:18.85
2nd 1639 Potomac  (C. Jungbluth) 13:31.79 0.4% 00:03.09 13:31.79     12:06:46.15 12:20:17.94
3rd 1638 Syracuse Chargers  (f. sarmast) 14:51.50 10.2% 01:19.71 14:51.50     12:06:27.61 12:21:19.11
4th 1641 Drexel Alumni  (M. Klien) 14:57.01 10.9% 00:05.51 14:57.01     12:08:36.55 12:23:33.56
5th 1642 Whitemarsh  (S. Whalen) 14:59.55 11.2% 00:02.54 14:59.55     12:07:51.10 12:22:50.65
6th 1640 Gentle Giant  (C. Vaughn-Martel) 15:47.41 17.2% 00:47.86 15:47.41     12:06:59.77 12:22:47.18
Race 08C: Mens Masters Eights (50 - 59) Final @ 12:02 PM
1st 411 Bulldog A  (B. Ibbetson) 13:42.65     13:42.65     12:10:54.75 12:24:37.40
2nd 416 Penn AC  (C. Redhead) 13:48.91 0.8% 00:06.26 13:48.91     12:13:52.78 12:27:41.69
3rd 419 Bulldog B  (W. Updegrave) 14:14.87 3.9% 00:25.96 14:14.87     12:14:57.51 12:29:12.38
4th 412 New Haven  (G. Friel) 14:22.09 4.8% 00:07.22 14:22.09     12:11:19.80 12:25:41.89
5th 421 Vesper  (E. Gribbin) 14:40.46 7.0% 00:18.37 14:40.46     12:16:47.49 12:31:27.95
6th 413 Brigantine  (A. Stefanski) 14:43.40 7.4% 00:02.94 14:43.40     12:11:52.09 12:26:35.49
7th 417 Norwalk River  (R. Walker) 15:43.90 14.7% 01:00.50 15:43.90     12:13:41.96 12:29:25.86
8th 414 Hawk Hill  (J. Bannan) 16:06.87 17.5% 00:22.97 16:06.87     12:13:08.00 12:29:14.87
9th 418 Crescent  (J. Hogan) 16:49.30 22.7% 00:42.43 16:49.30     12:15:58.06 12:32:47.36
10th 420 Alexandria  (T. Torgersen)
Safety Violation and 12 Buoys
18:42.08 36.4% 01:52.78 16:12.08   02:30 12:16:25.96 12:32:38.04
Race 08D: Mens Veterans Eights (60+) Final @ 12:03 PM
1st 425 Detroit  (M. Thibault) 14:20.47     14:48.87 00:28.40   12:17:53.65 12:32:42.52
2nd 426 Fairmount  (J. Sonzogni) 15:13.02 6.1% 00:52.55 15:13.02     12:18:43.77 12:33:56.79
3rd 427 St. Andrews Alumni  (G. Cadwalader) 15:30.67 8.2% 00:17.65 15:59.07 00:28.40   12:18:59.26 12:34:58.33
4th 428 St. Joseph Prep  (P. Farmer) 17:31.22 22.2% 02:00.55 18:12.12 00:40.90   12:20:07.35 12:38:19.47
424 University  (A. Post) Scratch              
Race 08E: Womens Masters Eights (30 - 39) Final @ 12:15 PM
1st 430 Baltimore  (E. Turtle) 15:57.12     15:57.12     12:21:03.68 12:37:00.80
Race 08F: Womens Masters Eights (40 - 49) Final @ 12:15 PM
1st 434 Rock Creek  (S. Moazed) 16:27.79     16:27.79     12:22:49.99 12:39:17.78
2nd 435 Wilmington  (E. Venti) 16:43.75 1.6% 00:15.96 16:43.75     12:23:01.38 12:39:45.13
3rd 433 Whitemarsh  (J. Voss) 17:15.65 4.8% 00:31.90 17:15.65     12:21:58.73 12:39:14.38
Race 08G: Womens Masters Eights (50+) Final @ 12:15 PM
1st 442 Toowong Rowing Club  (M. Elliott) 15:19.33     15:36.63 00:17.30   12:27:47.05 12:43:23.68
2nd 438 Vesper/Nereid/Sac State/Unaffiliated (USA) [Composite]  (S. Hingley) 15:45.92 2.9% 00:26.59 16:03.22 00:17.30   12:24:50.46 12:40:53.68
3rd 445 Genesee Waterways  (A. Parker) 15:56.50 4.0% 00:10.58 15:56.50     12:28:54.84 12:44:51.34
4th 446 Saugatuck  (M. Flavin) 15:58.73 4.3% 00:02.23 16:16.03 00:17.30   12:30:19.74 12:46:35.77
5th 441 Old Lyme/Blood Street Sculls  (K. Dorsey) 16:26.60 7.3% 00:27.87 16:53.50 00:26.90   12:25:56.54 12:42:50.04
6th 444 Carnegie Lake  (Z. Brookes) 16:49.56 9.8% 00:22.96 16:49.56     12:29:17.24 12:46:06.80
7th 440 Rock Creek  (B. Hill) 17:11.95 12.3% 00:22.39 17:24.65 00:12.70   12:27:18.93 12:44:43.58
8th 439 Syracuse Chargers  (G. Dancks) 17:23.42 13.5% 00:11.47 17:50.32 00:26.90   12:24:28.86 12:42:19.18
9th 443 Avalon  (C. Stockly) 17:43.27 15.7% 00:19.85 17:51.57 00:08.30   12:28:08.55 12:46:00.12
10th 448 Annapolis  (M. Nussear) 17:46.22 16.0% 00:02.95 17:46.22     12:31:00.58 12:48:46.80
Race 08I: Womens Veteran Eight (60+) Final @ 12:15 PM
1st 1646 Marin  (C. Sias) 17:22.25     17:22.25     12:31:47.64 12:49:09.89
Race 09A: Mens Open Heavy Doubles Final @ 01:00 PM
1st 451 Potomac  (W. Cowles) 13:56.78     13:56.78     12:59:50.51 13:13:47.29
2nd 452 Undine  (D. Johnson) 14:26.72 3.6% 00:29.94 14:26.72     13:00:01.46 13:14:28.18
3rd 458 Union  (E. Hovey) 14:31.61 4.2% 00:04.89 14:31.61     13:01:33.17 13:16:04.78
4th 460 New York AC  (R. Ujazdowski) 14:41.25 5.3% 00:09.64 14:41.25     13:02:01.34 13:16:42.59
5th 1658 Penn AC  (T. Jennings)
Interference
14:43.20 5.5% 00:01.95 14:13.20   00:30 13:02:11.59 13:16:24.79
6th 459 Vesper/Remo de Vesper [Composite]  (M. Brawn) 14:46.27 5.9% 00:03.07 14:46.27     13:01:43.76 13:16:30.03
7th 456 Philadelphia  B  (L. Smith) 15:12.51 9.1% 00:26.24 15:12.51     13:01:06.76 13:16:19.27
8th 453 Loyola  (j. cadavid) 16:31.32 18.5% 01:18.81 16:31.32     13:00:25.43 13:16:56.75
9th 454 Philadelphia  A  (J. Walsh) 16:39.99 19.5% 00:08.67 16:39.99     13:00:35.10 13:17:15.09
10th 455 University  (I. Kindermann) 17:10.37 23.1% 00:30.38 17:10.37     13:00:48.79 13:17:59.16
11th 457 TCNJ Crew  (G. Kehoe) 17:53.48 28.3% 00:43.11 17:53.48     13:01:20.19 13:19:13.67
Race 09B: Mens Open Light Doubles Final @ 01:00 PM
1st 466 Vesper A  (C. Ethridge) 14:04.10     14:04.10     13:03:20.56 13:17:24.66
2nd 468 Vesper B  (M. Orzolek) 14:40.62 4.3% 00:36.52 14:40.62     13:03:43.80 13:18:24.42
3rd 462 Undine  (J. Cipolla) 14:52.58 5.7% 00:11.96 14:52.58     13:02:40.84 13:17:33.42
4th 465 Malta  (B. Eck) 14:58.37 6.4% 00:05.79 14:58.37     13:03:14.61 13:18:12.98
5th 464 Carnegie Mellon A  (L. Diorio-Toth) 17:33.08 24.8% 02:34.71 17:33.08     13:03:33.42 13:21:06.50
467 Carnegie Mellon B  (L. Lancaster) Did Not Finish              
Race 09C: Womens Open Heavy Doubles Final @ 01:15 PM
1st 473 Vesper A  (V. Opitz) 15:11.77     15:11.77     13:12:17.72 13:27:29.49
2nd 478 Vesper/New York AC [Composite] B  (N. Bedos) 15:40.14 3.1% 00:28.37 15:40.14     13:13:16.56 13:28:56.70
3rd 471 Undine  (E. Staub) 16:29.91 8.6% 00:49.77 16:29.91     13:11:56.28 13:28:26.19
4th 488 Royal Hong Kong  (S. Garner)
1 Buoy
16:41.66 9.9% 00:11.75 16:31.66   00:10 13:15:12.87 13:31:44.53
5th 476 New York AC A  (M. Carmody) 17:21.24 14.2% 00:39.58 17:21.24     13:12:50.82 13:30:12.06
6th 487 Whitemarsh  (A. Hrycko) 17:54.23 17.8% 00:32.99 17:54.23     13:14:41.10 13:32:35.33
7th 481 New Haven  (G. Wetmore)
4 Buoys
18:07.46 19.3% 00:13.23 17:27.46   00:40 13:13:45.74 13:31:13.20
8th 477 Unaffiliated (USA)  (L. Catov) 18:08.08 19.3% 00:00.62 18:08.08     13:19:50.74 13:37:58.82
9th 480 Loyola A  (K. Seckler) 18:16.39 20.2% 00:08.31 18:16.39     13:13:39.52 13:31:55.91
10th 483 Holy Cross C  (K. Marakovits) 18:25.82 21.3% 00:09.43 18:25.82     13:14:09.54 13:32:35.36
11th 474 Holy Cross B  (S. Granison) 18:28.54 21.6% 00:02.72 18:28.54     13:12:30.38 13:30:58.92
12th 475 Wilmington  (C. Aylmer) 18:37.29 22.5% 00:08.75 18:37.29     13:12:46.22 13:31:23.51
13th 485 New York AC B  (E. Koenig)
Interference and 3 Buoys
18:57.20 24.7% 00:19.91 17:57.20   01:00 13:14:32.33 13:32:29.53
14th 486 Holy Cross D  (C. Hynes)
4 Buoys
20:12.56 33.0% 01:15.36 19:32.56   00:40 13:14:50.22 13:34:22.78
15th 472 Holy Cross A  (A. Finn) 20:31.95 35.1% 00:19.39 20:31.95     13:12:10.22 13:32:42.17
16th 479 St. John Fisher  (E. McMullen) 20:41.45 36.2% 00:09.50 20:41.45     13:13:32.63 13:34:14.08
17th 482 Haverford Crew  (A. Wolski) 21:24.03 40.8% 00:42.58 21:24.03     13:16:09.58 13:37:33.61
484 Loyola B  (m. lothian) Scratch              
Race 09D: Womens Open Light Doubles Final @ 01:15 PM
1st 490 Vesper  (M. Jones) 15:35.78     15:35.78     13:09:30.72 13:25:06.50
2nd 492 Penn AC  (V. Mather) 16:11.19 3.8% 00:35.41 16:11.19     13:10:02.37 13:26:13.56
3rd 493 New York AC  (J. Wood) 16:12.06 3.9% 00:00.87 16:12.06     13:10:15.37 13:26:27.43
4th 491 Alexandria  (H. Wentz) 17:14.10 10.5% 01:02.04 17:14.10     13:09:40.40 13:26:54.50
5th 494 Catholic University  (E. Placeholder7) 26:52.02 72.3% 09:37.92 26:52.02     12:58:12.61 13:25:04.63
Race 10A: Mens Masters Doubles (30 - 39) Final @ 01:30 PM
1st 497 Undine  (D. Rhodes) 15:57.93     15:57.93     13:28:37.85 13:44:35.78
2nd 496 Viking  (J. Swift) 16:44.80 4.9% 00:46.87 16:44.80     13:28:30.83 13:45:15.63
Race 10B: Mens Masters Doubles (40 - 49) Final @ 01:30 PM
1st 500 Malta  (T. Trocky) 15:06.29     15:06.29     13:31:03.38 13:46:09.67
2nd 504 Greenwich  (M. Lonski) 15:45.38 4.3% 00:39.09 15:45.38     13:33:27.76 13:49:13.14
3rd 501 University  (J. Purtill) 15:58.10 5.7% 00:12.72 15:58.10     13:28:07.87 13:44:05.97
4th 505 Narragansett/Malta [Composite]  (J. Brock) 16:07.01 6.7% 00:08.91 16:07.01     13:31:35.20 13:47:42.21
5th 503 Whitemarsh  (G. Krumenacker) 16:12.32 7.3% 00:05.31 16:12.32     13:31:14.85 13:47:27.17
6th 506 Fairmount  (R. Hneleski) 17:09.51 13.6% 00:57.19 17:09.51     13:32:19.47 13:49:28.98
Race 10C: Mens Masters Doubles (50 - 59) Final @ 01:30 PM
1st 516 Essendon  (B. Nugent) 15:10.81     15:10.81     13:22:53.30 13:38:04.11
2nd 509 Pennsylvania  (W. Charles) 15:13.91 0.3% 00:03.10 15:13.91     13:22:06.20 13:37:20.11
3rd 519 Upper Valley/Wilmington [Composite]  (P. Kermond) 15:23.25 1.4% 00:09.34 15:23.25     13:26:47.31 13:42:10.56
4th 512 Deep Cove  (W. Perez) 16:20.87 7.7% 00:57.62 16:20.87     13:25:20.13 13:41:41.00
5th 521 Rocky Mountain  (J. Jablonic) 16:23.23 8.0% 00:02.36 16:23.23     13:24:41.76 13:41:04.99
6th 514 University B  (K. Coady) 16:33.76 9.1% 00:10.53 16:33.76     13:25:38.12 13:42:11.88
7th 508 Undine A  (S. Billinge) 16:42.44 10.1% 00:08.68 16:42.44     13:21:57.05 13:38:39.49
8th 518 Vesper  (L. Wittig) 16:46.80 10.5% 00:04.36 16:46.80     13:23:16.00 13:40:02.80
9th 511 Fairmount  (W. Hudome) 17:19.31 14.1% 00:32.51 17:19.31     13:22:29.56 13:39:48.87
10th 510 University A  (J. Kopcsik) 17:50.71 17.6% 00:31.40 17:50.71     13:25:09.48 13:43:00.19
11th 515 Undine B  (J. Clark) 18:00.73 18.7% 00:10.02 18:00.73     13:24:05.77 13:42:06.50
12th 520 Tempe Town Lake/College Boat [Composite]  (J. OConnor) 18:11.89 19.9% 00:11.16 18:11.89     13:23:45.90 13:41:57.79
513 Viking  (J. McCann) Scratch              
Race 10D: Mens Veteran Doubles (60+) Final @ 01:30 PM
1st 524 Malta A  (R. Stehlik) 15:55.99     16:26.69 00:30.70   13:34:06.96 13:50:33.65
2nd 525 Saugatuck A  (P. Derow) 16:03.13 0.7% 00:07.14 16:47.23 00:44.10   13:34:15.97 13:51:03.20
3rd 528 Cincinnati Rowing  (R. Miller)
Failure to Yield
16:29.47 3.5% 00:26.34 16:17.37 00:17.90 00:30 13:34:53.16 13:51:10.53
4th 533 Rio Salado  (A. Dolotov) 16:39.16 4.5% 00:09.69 17:16.46 00:37.30   13:35:49.18 13:53:05.64
5th 534 University A  (J. Bracewell) 17:14.49 8.2% 00:35.33 17:38.69 00:24.20   13:36:04.04 13:53:42.73
6th 537 Saugatuck C  (B. Pasternak) 17:23.80 9.2% 00:09.31 18:44.70 01:20.90   13:36:52.69 13:55:37.39
7th 535 Nereid  (R. Hoguet) 17:27.67 9.6% 00:03.87 17:51.87 00:24.20   13:36:22.41 13:54:14.28
8th 529 University A  (M. (79) Jan) 17:44.86 11.4% 00:17.19 17:44.86     13:35:02.34 13:52:47.20
9th 526 Saugatuck B  (R. Letzler) 17:50.34 12.0% 00:05.48 18:27.64 00:37.30   13:34:31.93 13:52:59.57
10th 531 University B  (H. GREENBERG)
Failure to Yield
17:52.12 12.1% 00:01.78 18:06.22 00:44.10 00:30 13:35:33.65 13:53:39.87
11th 536 Fairmount  (T. Owston) 17:57.16 12.7% 00:05.04 18:15.06 00:17.90   13:36:40.44 13:54:55.50
12th 530 Undine  (J. Cantrill)
Failure to Yield
18:44.00 17.6% 00:46.84 18:51.30 00:37.30 00:30 13:35:21.33 13:54:12.63
527 Navesink  (A. Sorensen) Scratch              
532 Malta B  (G. Sciolla) Scratch              
Race 10E: Womens Masters Doubles (30 - 39) Final @ 01:50 PM
1st 542 Union  (A. Taggart) 15:55.19     15:55.19     13:45:16.28 14:01:11.47
2nd 543 Cincinnati Rowing/Undine [Composite]  (M. Sarbanis)
1 Buoy
16:34.14 4.1% 00:38.95 16:24.14   00:10 13:45:27.28 14:01:51.42
3rd 541 North Jersey/Undine [Composite]  (M. Ionescu) 16:41.39 4.8% 00:07.25 16:41.39     13:45:08.37 14:01:49.76
4th 539 Whitemarsh  (L. Miller) 17:28.68 9.8% 00:47.29 17:28.68     13:44:36.56 14:02:05.24
5th 540 Wilmington  (F. Lee) 17:42.77 11.3% 00:14.09 17:42.77     13:44:59.61 14:02:42.38
Race 10F: Womens Masters Doubles (40 - 49) Final @ 01:50 PM
1st 550 Augusta/Alexandria [Composite]  (E. Stieve-Caldwell) 16:49.36     16:49.36     13:48:02.48 14:04:51.84
2nd 548 Hanlan  (K. Brigley) 17:21.98 3.2% 00:32.62 17:21.98     13:47:25.54 14:04:47.52
3rd 551 Northeastern Alumni  (J. Palermo) 17:50.59 6.1% 00:28.61 17:50.59     13:47:29.35 14:05:19.94
4th 546 Row New York  (E. Sheldon) 18:53.32 12.3% 01:02.73 18:53.32     13:46:56.33 14:05:49.65
5th 547 Sagamore  (C. Kulesh)
Failure to Yield
20:13.12 20.2% 01:19.80 19:43.12   00:30 13:46:58.58 14:06:41.70
549 Saugatuck  (D. Tudor) Scratch              
Race 10G: Womens Masters Doubles (50 - 59) Final @ 01:50 PM
1st 555 Bachelors B  (J. Devine)
2 Buoys
17:00.59     16:40.59   00:20 13:49:11.44 14:05:52.03
2nd 553 Carnegie Lake  (R. Ford) 18:15.77 7.4% 01:15.18 18:15.77     13:48:33.51 14:06:49.28
3rd 557 Bachelors/University [Composite] A  (M. Hilf) 18:48.76 10.6% 00:32.99 18:48.76     13:49:31.06 14:08:19.82
4th 554 Penn AC  (K. Canouse) 20:12.59 18.8% 01:23.83 20:12.59     13:49:07.03 14:09:19.62
558 Whitemarsh  (D. Parenti) Scratch              
Race 10H: Womens Veteran Doubles (60+) Final @ 01:50 PM
1st 564 Fairmount/Philadelphia Girls [Composite]  (S. Sargent) 17:36.64     18:13.94 00:37.30   13:51:08.67 14:09:22.61
2nd 561 Vesper/Hiawatha Island [Composite] A  (K. Constant) 18:47.86 6.7% 01:11.22 19:12.06 00:24.20   13:49:59.68 14:09:11.74
3rd 565 Carnegie Lake  (B. Heck)
4 Buoys
19:19.91 9.8% 00:32.05 18:39.91   00:40 13:51:33.97 14:10:13.88
4th 562 Bachelors  (S. Toler) 19:30.98 10.8% 00:11.07 19:42.68 00:11.70   13:50:37.09 14:10:19.77
5th 566 Penn AC  (J. Biesecker) 20:04.61 14.0% 00:33.63 20:04.61     13:51:58.52 14:12:03.13
6th 563 Vesper B  (a. couwenhoven)
9 Buoys
22:33.68 28.1% 02:29.07 21:34.38 00:30.70 01:30 14:02:57.88 14:24:32.26
Race 11A: Mens Open Heavy Championship Eights Final @ 02:20 PM
1st 570 Drexel  (K. Linton) 12:27.34     12:27.34     14:21:31.54 14:33:58.88
2nd 582 Potomac  (C. Jungbluth) 12:54.32 3.6% 00:26.98 12:54.32     14:25:36.88 14:38:31.20
3rd 571 St. Josephs A  (C. Higgins) 13:02.72 4.7% 00:08.40 13:02.72     14:22:36.75 14:35:39.47
4th 569 New York AC  (A. McLaughlin) 13:06.77 5.3% 00:04.05 13:06.77     14:21:23.91 14:34:30.68
5th 573 La Salle Crew  (M. Horn) 13:23.81 7.6% 00:17.04 13:23.81     14:23:02.83 14:36:26.64
6th 580 St. Josephs B  (T. Garry) 13:41.00 9.9% 00:17.19 13:41.00     14:25:11.26 14:38:52.26
7th 576 Temple B  (B. Perkins) 13:50.25 11.1% 00:09.25 13:50.25     14:23:38.22 14:37:28.47
8th 574 Temple A  (T. Mclaughlin) 14:06.39 13.3% 00:16.14 14:06.39     14:23:09.92 14:37:16.31
9th 581 Hamilton  (A. Whiteman) 14:10.71 13.8% 00:04.32 14:10.71     14:25:19.67 14:39:30.38
10th 575 Lehigh A  (A. Zook) 14:12.95 14.1% 00:02.24 14:12.95     14:23:51.59 14:38:04.54
11th 577 Dee Bap  (A. Voss) 14:18.19 14.8% 00:05.24 14:18.19     14:24:09.15 14:38:27.34
12th 584 Temple E  (C. Hoey) 14:52.81 19.5% 00:34.62 14:52.81     14:27:28.82 14:42:21.63
13th 583 Temple D  (J. Cowley) 15:11.41 22.0% 00:18.60 15:11.41     14:26:24.68 14:41:36.09
14th 578 Temple C  (G. Jugla) 15:57.72 28.2% 00:46.31 15:57.72     14:24:37.75 14:40:35.47
572 Univ. of Delaware  (S. McBride) Scratch              
579 Lehigh B  (J. Jean-Pierre) Scratch              
Race 11B: Mens Open Light Championship Eights Final @ 02:20 PM
1st 588 Rochester  (R. Pedersen) 13:14.09     13:14.09     14:28:41.28 14:41:55.37
2nd 587 Penn Ltw  (R. Farrell) 14:16.67 7.9% 01:02.58 14:16.67     14:28:28.05 14:42:44.72
3rd 589 Duke - Men  (M. Nehls) 14:34.09 10.1% 00:17.42 14:34.09     14:28:57.21 14:43:31.30
Race 11C: Womens Open Heavy Championship Eights Final @ 02:40 PM
1st 601 Michigan State - Women A  (n. bade) 13:56.45     13:56.45     14:35:08.11 14:49:04.56
2nd 594 Navy - Women  (K. Quinn) 13:56.65 0.0% 00:00.20 13:56.65     14:31:23.47 14:45:20.12
3rd 602 Holy Cross  (a. torres) 14:05.18 1.0% 00:08.53 14:05.18     14:35:29.06 14:49:34.24
4th 608 Michigan State - Women B  (h. champ) 14:12.57 1.9% 00:07.39 14:12.57     14:38:57.90 14:53:10.47
5th 598 U Penn  (A. Hofinga) 14:14.70 2.2% 00:02.13 14:14.70     14:33:55.15 14:48:09.85
6th 593 Drexel  (J. Jackson) 14:16.53 2.4% 00:01.83 14:16.53     14:31:14.16 14:45:30.69
7th 597 Temple A  (V. Joye) 14:19.75 2.8% 00:03.22 14:19.75     14:33:01.73 14:47:21.48
8th 604 Old Dominion - Women A  (S. Huff) 14:21.18 3.0% 00:01.43 14:21.18     14:36:45.69 14:51:06.87
9th 596 Trinity A  (C. Jensen) 14:25.54 3.5% 00:04.36 14:25.54     14:32:18.23 14:46:43.77
10th 618 Duquesne  (L. Turner) 14:27.80 3.7% 00:02.26 14:27.80     14:44:11.32 14:58:39.12
11th 610 Hamilton  (R. Johnson) 14:37.32 4.9% 00:09.52 14:37.32     14:39:43.93 14:54:21.25
12th 595 West Virginia A  (K. Verwey) 14:38.99 5.1% 00:01.67 14:38.99     14:32:06.06 14:46:45.05
13th 592 Fordham  (N. Arrato) 14:40.24 5.2% 00:01.25 14:40.24     14:31:02.84 14:45:43.08
14th 614 West Point B  (C. Rowe) 14:44.47 5.7% 00:04.23 14:44.47     14:40:03.22 14:54:47.69
15th 616 Trinity C  (J. Vresilovic) 14:50.95 6.5% 00:06.48 14:50.95     14:41:02.50 14:55:53.45
16th 603 La Salle Crew  (E. Brown) 14:54.12 6.9% 00:03.17 14:54.12     14:36:39.77 14:51:33.89
17th 607 Trinity B  (A. Hall) 14:55.83 7.1% 00:01.71 14:55.83     14:38:29.88 14:53:25.71
18th 605 TBC  (M. McAuliffe) 14:57.51 7.3% 00:01.68 14:57.51     14:37:22.16 14:52:19.67
19th 609 Rochester  (S. Sevenler) 15:01.48 7.8% 00:03.97 15:01.48     14:39:39.19 14:54:40.67
20th 613 West Virginia B  (L. Deklau) 15:02.54 7.9% 00:01.06 15:02.54     14:42:23.45 14:57:25.99
21st 599 Lehigh  (K. Menge) 15:07.84 8.5% 00:05.30 15:07.84     14:34:37.30 14:49:45.14
22nd 617 Villanova  (J. Prazenica) 15:21.14 10.1% 00:13.30 15:21.14     14:43:41.13 14:59:02.27
23rd 611 Philadelphia   (E. Brooks) 15:39.79 12.4% 00:18.65 15:39.79     14:42:07.92 14:57:47.71
24th 612 Temple B  (G. Kroner) 15:46.40 13.1% 00:06.61 15:46.40     14:40:34.45 14:56:20.85
25th 600 West Point A  (R. Miller) 16:08.40 15.8% 00:22.00 16:08.40     14:34:51.92 14:51:00.32
26th 619 Old Dominion - Women B  (A. Williams)
7 Buoys
16:35.06 19.0% 00:26.66 15:25.06   01:10 14:44:16.49 14:59:41.55
27th 606 Richard Stockton  (L. Baldwin) 18:13.40 30.7% 01:38.34 18:13.40     14:38:05.04 14:56:18.44
Page 1 of   1 Printed: 2013-Jan-27 08:26 AM