2012 Head of the Schuylkill Regatta
Official Results  (Sunday, Oct 28)
Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Start Finish
Race 12A: Mens High School Trainer Singles (Under 19) USRowing Class 3 Shells Final @ 08:00 AM
1st 632 Bachelors (C.Coursen) 18:10.33     18:10.33     08:08:18.55 08:26:28.88
2nd 631 Bonner (J.Gibbons) 18:47.94 3.4% 00:37.61 18:47.94     08:08:12.91 08:27:00.85
633 Haddon Twp (B.Kehs) Scratch              
Race 12B: Mens High School Trainer Singles (Under 17) USRowing Class 3 Shells Final @ 08:00 AM
1st 636 Fairmount (N.Hardy)
2 Buoys
18:55.58     18:35.58   00:20 08:09:34.48 08:28:10.06
637 St. Joseph Prep (B.Spinelli) Scratch              
638 Bonner (S.Onimus) Did Not Finish              
639 Newburgh (J.Kennedy) Scratch              
Race 12D: Womens High School Trainer Singles (Under 17) USRowing Class 3 Shells Final @ 08:00 AM
1st 644 Haddon Twp (R.Glaven) 23:05.16     23:05.16     08:10:41.70 08:33:46.86
2nd 642 Whitemarsh (I.Moser)
Arch Violation and 6 Buoys
24:50.35 7.6% 01:45.19 23:20.35   01:30 08:10:18.50 08:33:38.85
3rd 643 Sagamore (M.Smith)
10 Buoys
27:45.47 20.2% 02:55.12 26:05.47   01:40 08:10:49.55 08:36:55.02
645 Bachelors (B.Kaufmann) Scratch              
Race 13A: Mens High School Singles (Under 19) Final @ 08:20 AM
1st 652 Christchurch (W.Banfield) 15:33.39     15:33.39     08:20:38.26 08:36:11.65
2nd 653 Newburgh (M.Scholl) 15:41.12 0.8% 00:07.73 15:41.12     08:20:43.61 08:36:24.73
3rd 666 East End  (D.O'Neill) 16:11.85 4.1% 00:30.73 16:11.85     08:20:27.53 08:36:39.38
4th 670 East End  (H.Bingham) 16:14.85 4.4% 00:03.00 16:14.85     08:21:26.35 08:37:41.20
5th 655 Newport RC (N.Smith)
Failure to Yield
16:18.03 4.8% 00:03.18 15:48.03   00:30 08:21:41.35 08:37:29.38
6th 650 North Allegheny (S.Sheridan) 16:19.15 4.9% 00:01.12 16:19.15     08:20:00.73 08:36:19.88
7th 659 Shipley (M.Reisser) 16:25.54 5.6% 00:06.39 16:25.54     08:25:31.49 08:41:57.03
8th 667 Haverford (M.Freundlich) 16:30.71 6.1% 00:05.17 16:30.71     08:25:10.81 08:41:41.52
9th 663 Malvern Prep  (A.Stoczko) 16:31.03 6.2% 00:00.32 16:31.03     08:18:57.44 08:35:28.47
10th 669 Malvern Prep  (C.Mudrick)
1 Buoy
16:34.95 6.6% 00:03.92 16:24.95   00:10 08:19:13.18 08:35:38.13
11th 657 Sagamore (M.Blanz) 16:36.46 6.8% 00:01.51 16:36.46     08:23:57.85 08:40:34.31
12th 648 Malvern Prep  (C.Frey) 16:37.22 6.8% 00:00.76 16:37.22     08:19:05.38 08:35:42.60
13th 673 East End  (E.Divan) 16:40.72 7.2% 00:03.50 16:40.72     08:26:02.02 08:42:42.74
14th 672 Crescent  (J.O'Brien) 16:42.78 7.4% 00:02.06 16:42.78     08:22:49.33 08:39:32.11
15th 654 Norwalk River  (M.Martensson) 17:08.49 10.2% 00:25.71 17:08.49     08:21:48.05 08:38:56.54
16th 665 Noxontown (J.Rogers) 17:34.51 13.0% 00:26.02 17:34.51     08:20:59.83 08:38:34.34
17th 675 Crescent  (N.Wnek) 17:38.54 13.4% 00:04.03 17:38.54     08:26:20.46 08:43:59.00
18th 662 Norwalk River  (R.Cunningham) 17:54.92 15.2% 00:16.38 17:44.92   00:10 08:22:30.29 08:40:15.21
19th 649 Haddon Twp (A.Rogers) 17:57.02 15.4% 00:02.10 17:57.02     08:22:22.72 08:40:19.74
20th 660 Whitemarsh (S.Straus)
1 Buoy
18:28.45 18.8% 00:31.43 18:18.45   00:10 08:23:10.62 08:41:29.07
21st 671 Friends Academy (C.Sawicki) 18:41.73 20.2% 00:13.28 18:41.73     08:25:48.64 08:44:30.37
22nd 661 Haddonfield (C.Dobush) 18:43.39 20.4% 00:01.66 18:43.39     08:24:54.66 08:43:38.05
23rd 656 Norwalk River  (K.Daley)
Arch Violation
19:15.52 23.8% 00:32.13 18:45.52   00:30 08:20:20.41 08:39:05.93
651 Nereid  (J.Sluis) Scratch              
658 Saugatuck (C.Yates) Scratch              
664 Norwalk River  (R.Lane) Scratch              
668 Nereid  (A.Criscitiello) Scratch              
674 Haverford (S.Long) Scratch              
Race 13B: Mens High School Singles (Under 17) Final @ 08:20 AM
1st 690 Sarasota Crew (T.Taaffe) 15:57.95     15:57.95     08:26:16.14 08:42:14.09
2nd 707 Malvern Prep  (J.Sincavage) 15:58.99 0.1% 00:01.04 15:58.99     08:20:04.96 08:36:03.95
3rd 688 Newburgh  (N.Arner) 15:59.49 0.2% 00:00.50 15:59.49     08:22:09.79 08:38:09.28
4th 704 Saugatuck  (J.Monahan) 16:18.95 2.2% 00:19.46 16:18.95     08:26:40.76 08:42:59.71
5th 689 Navesink  (T.Gaffey) 16:44.62 4.9% 00:25.67 16:44.62     08:24:35.89 08:41:20.51
6th 684 Saugatuck  (N.Balderston) 16:48.60 5.3% 00:03.98 16:48.60     08:19:41.05 08:36:29.65
7th 695 Malvern Prep  (J.Clark) 16:53.15 5.8% 00:04.55 16:53.15     08:22:53.06 08:39:46.21
8th 700 Sagamore  (J.Viener) 16:55.88 6.0% 00:02.73 16:55.88     08:27:47.35 08:44:43.23
9th 697 Norwalk River (J.Koenigsberg) 17:03.06 6.8% 00:07.18 17:03.06     08:23:15.02 08:40:18.08
10th 702 Saugatuck  (H.Malec) 17:15.89 8.1% 00:12.83 17:15.89     08:25:40.85 08:42:56.74
11th 682 Crescent (K.McErlean) 17:18.95 8.5% 00:03.06 17:18.95     08:23:54.13 08:41:13.08
12th 701 Malvern Prep  (M.Adamcik) 17:20.26 8.6% 00:01.31 17:20.26     08:24:05.73 08:41:25.99
13th 685 Sarasota Scullers (I.Mingus) 17:25.22 9.1% 00:04.96 17:25.22     08:24:26.98 08:41:52.20
14th 683 Malvern Prep  (J.McManus)
6 Buoys
17:43.92 11.1% 00:18.70 16:43.92   01:00 08:19:32.78 08:36:16.70
15th 705 SoNo  (g.Mgaloblishvili) 17:51.27 11.8% 00:07.35 17:51.27     08:28:19.69 08:46:10.96
16th 677 Malvern Prep  (E.Kaufman) 17:53.88 12.1% 00:02.61 17:53.88     08:22:37.29 08:40:31.17
17th 703 SoNo  (M.Huggins) 17:55.79 12.3% 00:01.91 17:55.79     08:28:37.79 08:46:33.58
18th 680 Sagamore  (d.taylor)
2 Interferences
18:06.19 13.4% 00:10.40 17:06.19   01:00 08:27:02.53 08:44:08.72
19th 678 Brighton (P.Stein) 18:25.99 15.5% 00:19.80 18:25.99     08:25:24.48 08:43:50.47
20th 687 Friends Academy  (E.Flicker) 19:01.28 19.1% 00:35.29 19:01.28     08:27:15.04 08:46:16.32
21st 694 SoNo  (W.Makovsky) 19:02.23 19.2% 00:00.95 19:02.23     08:28:55.18 08:47:57.41
22nd 698 Sagamore  (N.Catalanotto) 19:05.73 19.6% 00:03.50 19:05.73     08:28:09.24 08:47:14.97
23rd 692 Friends Academy  (N.Marchese) 19:10.20 20.1% 00:04.47 19:10.20     08:27:28.55 08:46:38.75
24th 686 Whitemarsh (E.Baim) 20:19.12 27.3% 01:08.92 20:19.12     08:25:02.95 08:45:22.07
25th 693 Newburgh  (J.Santiago) 20:44.00 29.9% 00:24.88 20:44.00     08:23:38.31 08:44:22.31
26th 699 Penn AC (E.Genyk) 37:58.85 137.9% 17:14.85 37:58.85     08:26:48.37 09:04:47.22
679 BSBC (W.Bass) Scratch              
681 Nereid (J.Criscitiello) Scratch              
691 St. Joseph HS NJ (B.Walker) Scratch              
696 Newburgh  (L.Sendlebach) Scratch              
Race 13C: Womens High School Singles (Under 19) Final @ 08:35 AM
1st 715 Saugatuck  (C.Johnson) 17:08.76     17:08.76     08:36:13.35 08:53:22.11
2nd 719 Saugatuck  (J.Gurman) 17:19.37 1.0% 00:10.61 17:19.37     08:36:57.51 08:54:16.88
3rd 714 Sagamore (G.Dell'Aquilo) 18:22.69 7.2% 01:03.32 18:22.69     08:35:55.86 08:54:18.55
4th 710 Fairmount (M.Georgiou) 18:43.86 9.2% 00:21.17 18:43.86     08:35:28.51 08:54:12.37
5th 720 Whitemarsh  (R.Devlin) 19:32.73 14.0% 00:48.87 19:32.73     08:37:14.21 08:56:46.94
6th 716 Whitemarsh  (M.Graff) 19:36.40 14.4% 00:03.67 19:36.40     08:36:22.16 08:55:58.56
7th 713 Haddon Twp (S.Silvaria)
3 Failures to Yield
21:07.44 23.2% 01:31.04 19:37.44   01:30 08:35:46.30 08:55:23.74
8th 718 Shipley (R.Sterge)
1 Buoy
22:05.24 28.8% 00:57.80 21:55.24   00:10 08:36:45.61 08:58:40.85
711 Whitemarsh  (L.Ackerman) Scratch              
712 Navesink (J.Gregg) Scratch              
717 Norwalk River (M.Walsh) Scratch              
Race 13D: Womens High School Singles (Under 17) Final @ 08:35 AM
1st 738 Sagamore  (A.Bielawski) 17:12.99     17:12.99     08:42:11.99 08:59:24.98
2nd 731 Saugatuck  (M.Greer) 17:20.18 0.7% 00:07.19 17:20.18     08:41:03.25 08:58:23.43
3rd 735 Saugatuck  (A.Petterson) 17:33.62 2.0% 00:13.44 17:33.62     08:42:19.11 08:59:52.73
4th 730 SoNo  (R.Ritchey) 18:13.01 5.8% 00:39.39 18:13.01     08:40:52.37 08:59:05.38
5th 737 Washington St. Sculling (S.Thomas) 18:40.91 8.5% 00:27.90 18:40.91     08:42:35.73 09:01:16.64
6th 723 University (N.Stuart) 18:43.09 8.7% 00:02.18 18:43.09     08:38:45.70 08:57:28.79
7th 744 SoNo  (O.Clark)
4 Buoys
18:55.96 10.0% 00:12.87 18:15.96   00:40 08:42:52.32 09:01:08.28
8th 734 Whitemarsh  (J.Zettlemoyer) 19:12.53 11.6% 00:16.57 19:12.53     08:41:42.32 09:00:54.85
9th 743 Sagamore  (J.Vascotto) 19:12.71 11.6% 00:00.18 19:12.71     08:43:15.86 09:02:28.57
10th 728 River Rowing  (R.Pritzker) 19:43.67 14.6% 00:30.96 19:43.67     08:41:12.77 09:00:56.44
11th 727 Friends Academy  (G.Nagel) 19:59.02 16.1% 00:15.35 19:59.02     08:39:53.56 08:59:52.58
12th 733 Bucks County (I.Mauro) 20:02.78 16.4% 00:03.76 20:02.78     08:42:03.38 09:02:06.16
13th 724 Friends Academy  (E.Brown) 20:16.55 17.8% 00:13.77 20:16.55     08:38:55.19 08:59:11.74
14th 726 Upper Merion HS (A.Nolan) 21:02.83 22.2% 00:46.28 21:02.83     08:39:30.95 09:00:33.78
15th 742 Saugatuck  (L.Canaan)
Failure to Yield
21:08.65 22.8% 00:05.82 20:38.65   00:30 08:42:33.36 09:03:12.01
16th 739 Sacred Heart Country Day (E.Barton) 21:51.74 27.0% 00:43.09 21:51.74     08:43:03.99 09:04:55.73
17th 745 River Rowing  (T.Petersen) 23:37.19 37.2% 01:45.45 23:37.19     08:43:31.91 09:07:09.10
725 Notre Dame Prep (A.Mulliken) Scratch              
729 Whitemarsh  (H.Baugh) Did Not Finish              
732 Nereid  (E.Brooks) Scratch              
736 Nereid  (G.Seehaus) Scratch              
740 Nereid  (A.Criscitiello) Scratch              
Race 14A: Mens Masters Singles (30 - 39) Final @ 08:50 AM
1st 749 Vesper (S.Clarke) 15:48.47     15:48.47     08:46:01.14 09:01:49.61
2nd 750 Malta (S.Ferenczy) 16:15.49 2.8% 00:27.02 16:15.49     08:46:07.85 09:02:23.34
748 Upper Merion (S.aller) Scratch              
751 Greenwich (R.Montague) Scratch              
Race 14B: Mens Masters Singles (40 - 49) Final @ 08:50 AM
1st 770 Penn AC (C.Browder) 16:00.90     16:00.90     08:51:16.09 09:07:16.99
2nd 753 Undine  (F.Rowe) 16:05.57 0.5% 00:04.67 16:05.57     08:48:40.46 09:04:46.03
3rd 763 Vesper  (G.Kaplan) 16:06.51 0.6% 00:00.94 16:06.51     08:50:12.55 09:06:19.06
4th 771 Fairmount  (J.Svoboda) 16:19.51 1.9% 00:13.00 16:19.51     08:51:23.70 09:07:43.21
5th 769 Fairmount  (G.Stefan Jr) 16:29.18 2.9% 00:09.67 16:29.18     08:50:47.19 09:07:16.37
6th 762 Narragansett (S.Whitney) 16:37.43 3.8% 00:08.25 16:37.43     08:50:04.04 09:06:41.47
7th 754 Malta  (J.Cutler) 16:45.79 4.7% 00:08.36 16:45.79     08:48:49.48 09:05:35.27
8th 758 Undine  (J.Wehn) 16:46.95 4.8% 00:01.16 16:46.95     08:49:34.41 09:06:21.36
9th 774 Unaffiliated (USA) (P.Dietrich) 17:07.26 6.9% 00:20.31 17:07.26     08:52:03.95 09:09:11.21
10th 775 Nereid  (E.Hagberg) 17:09.62 7.2% 00:02.36 17:09.62     08:52:11.60 09:09:21.22
11th 756 Union (W.Rowe) 17:29.09 9.2% 00:19.47 17:29.09     08:49:13.21 09:06:42.30
12th 773 Freedom Rowers (G.Oxnam) 17:42.58 10.6% 00:13.49 17:42.58     08:51:43.46 09:09:26.04
13th 761 Vesper  (J.Oestreich)
2 Buoys
17:50.62 11.4% 00:08.04 17:30.62   00:20 08:49:57.69 09:07:28.31
14th 766 Nereid  (C.Johnston) 17:57.75 12.2% 00:07.13 17:57.75     08:50:41.76 09:08:39.51
15th 768 Malta  (H.Brock) 18:39.71 16.5% 00:41.96 18:39.71     08:51:33.84 09:10:13.55
16th 765 Nereid  (S.Lancman)
Arch Violation and 2 Buoys
18:43.79 17.0% 00:04.08 17:53.79   00:50 08:50:25.35 09:08:19.14
755 Fairmount  (C.McElroy) Scratch              
757 Undine  (R.Boyd) Scratch              
759 University (J.Purtill) Scratch              
760 Greenwich  (T.Wike) Scratch              
764 Greenwich  (S.Im) Scratch              
772 Baltimore (A.Crabb) Scratch              
Race 14C: Mens Masters Singles (50 - 59) Final @ 08:50 AM
1st 778 East End (J.Divan) 16:30.65     16:30.65     08:53:47.38 09:10:18.03
2nd 779 Essendon  (B.Nugent) 16:36.30 0.6% 00:05.65 16:36.30     08:53:53.44 09:10:29.74
3rd 780 Unaffiliated (USA)  (J.Bowen) 16:37.49 0.7% 00:01.19 16:37.49     08:54:12.83 09:10:50.32
4th 796 Riverside (J.Tracey) 16:43.98 1.3% 00:06.49 16:43.98     08:56:38.81 09:13:22.79
5th 790 Wilmington (R.Fisher) 16:51.32 2.1% 00:07.34 16:51.32     08:56:15.86 09:13:07.18
6th 787 Essendon  (S.Allsop)
1 Buoy
17:04.81 3.4% 00:13.49 16:54.81   00:10 08:55:39.49 09:12:34.30
7th 781 University (A.Cook) 17:20.89 5.1% 00:16.08 17:20.89     08:55:02.88 09:12:23.77
8th 784 St. Catharines (B.Thorne) 17:23.43 5.3% 00:02.54 17:23.43     08:54:47.92 09:12:11.35
9th 788 New Haven (D.Brisson) 17:25.17 5.5% 00:01.74 17:25.17     08:55:54.45 09:13:19.62
10th 785 Bonner (D.Krmpotich) 17:27.74 5.8% 00:02.57 17:27.74     08:55:19.87 09:12:47.61
11th 793 Monmouth  (J.Levinson) 17:52.30 8.2% 00:24.56 17:52.30     08:56:20.47 09:14:12.77
12th 786 Undine  (K.Robinson) 18:50.64 14.1% 00:58.34 18:50.64     08:55:29.86 09:14:20.50
13th 783 Washington Rowing (m.arnold) 18:58.53 14.9% 00:07.89 18:58.53     08:54:36.00 09:13:34.53
14th 794 Nereid (D.Wolf)
6 Buoys
19:23.66 17.5% 00:25.13 18:23.66   01:00 09:04:24.08 09:22:47.74
15th 791 Bachelors (P.Van Allen) 19:28.48 18.0% 00:04.82 19:28.48     08:56:06.81 09:15:35.29
782 Undine  (J.Rome) Scratch              
789 Unaffiliated (USA)  (D.Day) Scratch              
792 Monmouth  (J.Miros) Scratch              
795 Passaic River (J.Benz) Scratch              
797 Annapolis (T.Smith) Scratch              
Race 14D: Mens Veteran Singles (60+) Final @ 08:50 AM
1st 823 Cambridge  (H.Hamilton) 16:24.97     17:49.67 01:24.70   09:04:02.22 09:21:51.89
2nd 804 Potomac  (C.Sutliff) 16:57.38 3.3% 00:32.41 18:58.88 02:01.50   08:59:56.07 09:18:54.95
3rd 813 Capital (D.Spencer) 17:07.84 4.4% 00:10.46 18:41.44 01:33.60   09:01:47.59 09:20:29.03
4th 807 Vesper  (D.Vreugdenhil) 17:11.75 4.7% 00:03.91 17:32.45 00:20.70   09:00:57.92 09:18:30.37
5th 805 Alexandria (J.Rubini) 17:24.26 6.0% 00:12.51 17:37.86 00:13.60   09:00:06.44 09:17:44.30
6th 818 Yale (D.Vogel) 17:26.55 6.3% 00:02.29 17:47.25 00:20.70   09:03:15.37 09:21:02.62
7th 806 Potomac  (C.Selden) 17:27.38 6.3% 00:00.83 17:27.38     09:00:49.48 09:18:16.86
8th 816 Saugatuck  (W.Shaw) 17:34.20 7.0% 00:06.82 17:34.20     09:03:03.06 09:20:37.26
9th 814 Wilmington (H.Mueller) 17:48.40 8.5% 00:14.20 19:40.40 01:52.00   09:02:16.31 09:21:56.71
10th 802 Nereid  (R.Hoguet) 17:52.28 8.9% 00:03.88 19:16.98 01:24.70   09:00:20.47 09:19:37.45
11th 821 Old Ignatians (M.Perry) 17:54.40 9.1% 00:02.12 18:29.90 00:35.50   09:03:50.05 09:22:19.95
12th 822 Swan Creek (T.Pytlar) 17:59.07 9.6% 00:04.67 17:59.07     09:03:36.55 09:21:35.62
13th 817 Unaffiliated (USA)  (j.delson) 18:12.45 10.9% 00:13.38 19:28.45 01:16.00   09:02:50.57 09:22:19.02
14th 819 Cascadilla (B.Carson) 18:14.93 11.2% 00:02.48 18:42.93 00:28.00   09:03:22.55 09:22:05.48
15th 812 Nereid  (J.Oliver) 18:21.33 11.8% 00:06.40 18:21.33     09:02:36.67 09:20:58.00
16th 800 Undine (J.Cantrill) 18:38.78 13.6% 00:17.45 19:29.88 00:51.10   08:59:34.30 09:19:04.18
17th 811 Cambridge  (W.Barrett) 19:48.70 20.7% 01:09.92 21:04.70 01:16.00   09:01:34.67 09:22:39.37
18th 801 Vesper  (H.Pass)
Arch Violation and 4 Buoys
21:21.09 30.1% 01:32.39 20:17.79 00:06.70 01:10 08:59:43.96 09:20:01.75
19th 815 IROW (R.Gilbane) 21:29.93 31.0% 00:08.84 21:36.63 00:06.70   09:02:25.49 09:24:02.12
798 Unaffiliated (USA)  (A.Nelson) Scratch              
799 Malta (R.Stehlik) Scratch              
808 Baltimore (W.Cesewski) Scratch              
809 Brigantine (E.Rehill) Scratch              
810 St. Catharines (j.lovett) Scratch              
820 New York AC (J.McGowan) Scratch              
Race 15A: Womens Masters Singles (30 - 39) Final @ 09:20 AM
1st 826 Union (C.McCarthy) 17:49.74     17:49.74     09:19:29.07 09:37:18.81
2nd 824 Whitemarsh (L.Lehane)
Interference
19:12.80 7.8% 01:23.06 18:42.80   00:30 09:19:16.62 09:37:59.42
3rd 825 Undine (M.Ionescu)
Arch Violation
20:13.62 13.4% 01:00.82 19:43.62   00:30 09:19:23.20 09:39:06.82
Race 15B: Womens Masters Singles (40 - 49) Final @ 09:20 AM
1st 833 Vesper  (E.Acworth)
1 Buoy
17:58.17     17:48.17   00:10 09:21:41.58 09:39:29.75
2nd 829 University (A.Lawrence) 18:37.44 3.6% 00:39.27 18:37.44     09:20:50.21 09:39:27.65
3rd 835 Whitemarsh (J.Waterbury)
1 Buoy
19:17.95 7.4% 00:40.51 19:07.95   00:10 09:24:48.23 09:43:56.18
4th 832 Penn AC (r.foley) 19:18.03 7.4% 00:00.08 19:18.03     09:21:34.49 09:40:52.52
5th 830 Vesper  (B.Meehan) 19:36.71 9.1% 00:18.68 19:36.71     09:21:19.64 09:40:56.35
6th 837 Cincinnati Rowing (M.Brundage)
Arch Violation and 3 Buoys
19:58.96 11.2% 00:22.25 18:58.96   01:00 09:25:36.11 09:44:35.07
831 Greenwich (K.Erickson) Scratch              
836 Passaic River (C.Roemer) Scratch              
Race 15C: Womens Masters Singles (50 - 59) Final @ 09:20 AM
1st 844 Vesper  (E.Saint Clair) 17:52.14     17:52.14     09:22:56.16 09:40:48.30
2nd 840 Vesper  (A.James) 17:55.93 0.4% 00:03.79 17:55.93     09:22:30.19 09:40:26.12
3rd 846 Washington Rowing  (C.Cole) 18:17.43 2.4% 00:21.50 18:17.43     09:25:12.03 09:43:29.46
4th 848 Rocket City (D.Winters) 18:43.56 4.8% 00:26.13 18:43.56     09:26:12.06 09:44:55.62
5th 841 Vesper  (G.Kaufmann) 19:06.72 7.0% 00:23.16 19:06.72     09:22:34.74 09:41:41.46
6th 851 Vesper  (E.Normoyle) 19:14.90 7.7% 00:08.18 19:14.90     09:26:20.93 09:45:35.83
7th 850 Washington Rowing  (T.Walters) 19:24.54 8.6% 00:09.64 19:24.54     09:26:50.74 09:46:15.28
8th 847 Bachelors  (C.Rabuck) 19:37.69 9.8% 00:13.15 19:37.69     09:25:20.41 09:44:58.10
9th 845 Rock Creek (L.Porter) 21:22.38 19.6% 01:44.69 21:22.38     09:23:59.45 09:45:21.83
10th 849 Swan Creek (J.Wilson)
Failure to Yield
21:45.37 21.8% 00:22.99 21:15.37   00:30 09:25:54.01 09:47:09.38
842 Bachelors  (S.Cohen) Scratch              
843 Viking (S.Shaltout) Scratch              
Race 15D: Womens Veteran Singles (60+) Final @ 09:20 AM
1st 860 Swan Creek (P.Glover) 19:15.97     19:22.67 00:06.70   09:27:58.51 09:47:21.18
2nd 856 Saugatuck (L.Turner) 19:43.23 2.4% 00:27.26 19:56.83 00:13.60   09:27:31.32 09:47:28.15
3rd 862 Carnegie Lake (B.Hogan)
4 Buoys
20:00.32 3.8% 00:17.09 20:11.42 00:51.10 00:40 09:28:26.47 09:48:37.89
4th 855 Fairmount (S.Sargent)
Interference and 1 Buoy
20:33.97 6.7% 00:33.65 20:53.17 00:59.20 00:40 09:26:55.82 09:47:48.99
5th 861 Vesper (E.Lynn) 20:50.69 8.2% 00:16.72 21:18.69 00:28.00   09:28:16.01 09:49:34.70
6th 857 Bachelors  (C.Pavlak)
Failure to Yield
21:14.66 10.3% 00:23.97 20:51.36 00:06.70 00:30 09:27:18.10 09:48:09.46
7th 859 Bachelors  (I.Asher) 21:28.22 11.4% 00:13.56 21:48.92 00:20.70   09:27:44.35 09:49:33.27
854 Annapolis (J.Casey) Scratch              
858 Maritime (L.Merk-Gould) Scratch              
Race 16A: Mens High School Fours w/Cox (Under 19) Final @ 09:40 AM
1st 868 TBC A
(E.Holmvik, Z.Danker-Feldman, J.Wabeke, K.Hobbs, [B.Comey])
14:13.17     14:13.17     09:40:57.89 09:55:11.06
2nd 870 Christian Brothers A
(J.Santos, M.Steinbrick, N.Hughes, K.Vostal, [M.Kellermueller])
14:19.93 0.8% 00:06.76 14:19.93     09:45:58.95 10:00:18.88
3rd 885 Norwalk River
(D.Sullivan, S.Petreski, C.Ballard, J.Blake, [F.Hogan])
14:28.98 1.9% 00:09.05 14:28.98     09:44:09.43 09:58:38.41
4th 869 Manhasset A
(D.Quinn, M.Andriotis, J.Yunakov, T.Kuehn, [J.Kostoulas])
14:30.58 2.0% 00:01.60 14:30.58     09:46:19.27 10:00:49.85
5th 867 Pittsford
(J.LaMar, A.Plotkin, F.Curran, E.Charles, [C.Williamson])
14:32.86 2.3% 00:02.28 14:32.86     09:40:51.38 09:55:24.24
6th 887 St. Joseph Prep
(F.Cabulong, J.McCarrie, J.Coney, M.Canal, [T.DeVoto])
14:34.39 2.5% 00:01.53 14:34.39     09:48:11.44 10:02:45.83
7th 884 Fairmount A
(N.Mead, J.Konopka, G.Furey, P.Pratt, [S.Reddy])
14:37.83 2.9% 00:03.44 14:37.83     09:48:25.14 10:03:02.97
8th 877 TBC B
(S.Gallerano, A.Bell, E.Vanetta, B.Tebor, [L.Barber])
14:49.50 4.3% 00:11.67 14:49.50     09:42:12.71 09:57:02.21
9th 886 Old Dominion A
(C.Porter, M.Weitekamp, C.Weitekamp, G.Montenegro, [M.Comey])
14:53.81 4.8% 00:04.31 14:53.81     09:46:43.22 10:01:37.03
10th 883 Sarasota Scullers
(S.Mihm, V.Gargaun, N.Marshall, S.Bretz, [E.Deming])
14:55.49 5.0% 00:01.68 14:55.49     09:42:34.38 09:57:29.87
11th 866 Peddie A
(M.Burke, S.Lee, D.Chang, P.Harary, [B.Feldman])
14:55.64 5.0% 00:00.15 14:55.64     09:40:44.03 09:55:39.67
12th 880 Father Judge
(T.Boyle, D.Buckley, R.Hartman, S.Hartman, [P.Bowers])
14:55.73 5.0% 00:00.09 14:55.73     09:46:24.80 10:01:20.53
13th 878 Christian Brothers B
(S.Londregan, S.Henning, M.Guadagno, K.Hayes, [P.DeFelice])
14:55.99 5.0% 00:00.26 14:55.99     09:50:45.79 10:05:41.78
14th 900 Harriton A
(A.Gantard, D.Lincoln, M.Terwiesch, D.Coukos, [H.GILLEN])
14:57.03 5.1% 00:01.04 14:57.03     09:51:35.95 10:06:32.98
15th 904 Sagamore
(A.Dunn, K.Coomey, T.Zuch, L.Gagliano, [F.Maida])
15:06.66 6.3% 00:09.63 15:06.66     09:52:06.49 10:07:13.15
16th 876 Annapolis Juniors A
(N.Baummer, K.Perry, S.Heller, J.Biddle, [J.Irminger])
15:10.12 6.7% 00:03.46 15:10.12     09:43:29.14 09:58:39.26
17th 865 Lawrenceville
(R.O'Rourke, C.Meyer, G.Simon, B.Taylor, [H.Lee])
Failure to Yield
15:10.58 6.7% 00:00.46 14:40.58   00:30 09:40:26.52 09:55:07.10
18th 897 Manhasset B
(r.Khatchadourian, K.Baktidy, J.Schiefele, C.Lee, [M.Harris])
15:12.34 6.9% 00:01.76 15:12.34     09:50:18.92 10:05:31.26
19th 895 Philadelphia City Rowing
(U.Myers-Doyle, M.Palamountain, E.Harper, L.Johnson, [G.McGuoirk])
15:12.50 7.0% 00:00.16 15:12.50     09:50:03.27 10:05:15.77
20th 907 Wilmington Youth
(B.Bowens, E.Hyzny, E.Brabson, W.Beardell, [E.Crisp])
15:15.15 7.3% 00:02.65 15:15.15     09:52:41.13 10:07:56.28
21st 871 Annapolis Juniors B
(s.John, Q.Valich, A.Pack, G.Ritter, [G.West])
Failure to Yield
15:15.96 7.4% 00:00.81 14:45.96   00:30 09:44:40.81 09:59:26.77
22nd 891 Bonner
(B.Gibbons, J.Kelly, D.McCreavy, C.Nichols, [S.McDonald])
15:25.06 8.4% 00:09.10 15:25.06     09:47:13.93 10:02:38.99
23rd 875 Saugatuck
(M.Parrino, I.Grimes, M.Smallwood, A.Lee, [M.Ziluca])
15:37.52 9.9% 00:12.46 15:37.52     09:41:46.57 09:57:24.09
24th 892 Walter Johnson Crew
(R.Voit, R.Karlen, B.Tennyson, S.Pruitt, [Y.Byrnes])
15:38.49 10.0% 00:00.97 15:38.49     09:47:32.93 10:03:11.42
25th 889 Peddie B
(V.Fu, R.Wadhwa, A.Johnson, F.Botta, [N.Kate])
15:46.72 11.0% 00:08.23 15:46.72     09:49:45.42 10:05:32.14
26th 879 St. Anthony's
(A.Wheeler, A.Samanaiego, A.Daidone, A.Marsh, [A.Colasacco])
16:00.41 12.6% 00:13.69 16:00.41     09:43:40.49 09:59:40.90
27th 908 Haverford
(E.Glavin, R.Meiers, B.Zirnkilton, G.Warden, [B.Melvin])
16:04.61 13.1% 00:04.20 16:04.61     09:52:51.81 10:08:56.42
28th 898 Old Dominion B
(C.Dobson, R.Rhatican, R.Carroll, D.Hodges, [J.Filios])
Failure to Yield
16:06.85 13.3% 00:02.24 15:36.85   00:30 09:51:09.41 10:06:46.26
29th 874 Friends of Port
(J.Meyer, J.Adsetts, A.Moslow, T.Bruck, [E.Ryon])
16:46.49 18.0% 00:39.64 16:46.49     09:41:44.91 09:58:31.40
30th 893 North Rockland
(F.Cox, V.Gonzalez, P.Yacuk, C.Reynolds, [A.Daniels])
17:12.37 21.0% 00:25.88 17:12.37     09:49:14.42 10:06:26.79
872 Rumson-Fair Haven
(M.Baumer, A.Faett, G.Baumer, T.Spencer, [S.Daddono])
Scratch              
873 Newburgh
(K.Britton, V.Santiago, N.Illenburger, M.Wersbe, [C.Lobiondo])
Scratch              
881 Radnor
(W.Aftring, A.Bowden, J.Puckette, j.purtill, [W.Moore])
Scratch              
882 DeMatha A
(M.North, S.Holliday, K.Burns, M.Estrada, [A.Kincaid])
Scratch              
888 Viking
(E.Reinhard, S.Draper, s.Ireland, D.VanOllefen, [N.Allis])
Scratch              
890 Harriton B
(G.Combet, M.Yaron, K.Hendricks, J.Berger, [C.Russell])
Scratch              
894 Newport RC
(R.Blecher, M.Glaude, W.Swartz, W.Watkins, [M.Montesano])
Scratch              
896 Concord HS
(B.Jackson, T.Gloyd, J.Sypher, J.Fullerton, [R.Bailey])
Scratch              
899 Greenwich A
(H.Marache, H.Bryant, O.Grueterich, V.Merrick, [S.Savitz])
Scratch              
902 West Side
(J.Scaduto, a.powell, B.Johnson, J.Corr, [K.Obrochta])
Scratch              
903 DeMatha B
(G.Baker, M.Siedlecki, J.McNeil, T.Steinbauer, [L.Jackson III])
Scratch              
906 Rye
(G.Janart, J.Palmer, M.Bresolin, A.Martin, [R.Esler])
Scratch              
909 Fairmount B
(N.Hardy, I.Janjua, M.Hughes, M.Lee, [G.Geary])
Scratch              
910 DeMatha C
(P.Leite, L.Argueta, C.Lilley, d.flood, [K.Carruthers])
Scratch              
911 Ranney
(P.Bontempo, C.Rivera, P.Park, J.Hesslein, [J.Nicholson])
Scratch              
912 O'Connell
(J.Beecy, J.Padirandeh, n.petrihos, N.Pede, [A.Hall])
Scratch              
Race 16B: Mens High School Fours w/Cox (Under 17) Final @ 09:40 AM
1st 937 Friends of Port
(Z.Herron, C.Finkbeiner, J.Kagan, B.Schor, [A.Herron])
14:41.24     14:41.24     10:04:31.25 10:19:12.49
2nd 916 Christian Brothers
(J.Smallwood, D.Adams, J.Terek, D.Weihs, [F.Magliozzi])
14:45.27 0.5% 00:04.03 14:45.27     09:55:47.23 10:10:32.50
3rd 926 Chase Coll.
(D.Knies, A.Harrison, M.Pelosi, D.O'Neil, [G.Lamoureux])
15:07.83 3.0% 00:22.56 15:07.83     10:00:34.06 10:15:41.89
4th 920 Lower Merion
(R.Beckman, G.Lane, A.Coukos, J.Scott, [I.Marlowe])
15:18.35 4.2% 00:10.52 15:18.35     09:58:18.74 10:13:37.09
5th 923 Montclair A
(M.Hahn, J.Pew, O.Daly-Smith, E.St. John, [E.Arian])
15:28.31 5.3% 00:09.96 15:28.31     09:59:51.61 10:15:19.92
6th 930 Norwalk River B
(K.Petreski, G.Bauerfeld, B.Helms, L.McDonough, [V.Ramesh])
15:29.94 5.5% 00:01.63 15:29.94     10:02:02.49 10:17:32.43
7th 914 Pittsford
(W.Marello, N.Bonsib, J.Roberts, T.Miller, [M.Crowley])
15:33.52 5.9% 00:03.58 15:33.52     09:53:30.55 10:09:04.07
8th 936 Montclair B
(D.Lewis, S.Baker, G.Rosenthal, A.Kolko, [S.Corriere])
15:37.08 6.3% 00:03.56 15:37.08     10:03:59.58 10:19:36.66
9th 932 Newport RC
(N.Malchione, P.Claudy, G.Stockburger, J.Best, [G.Argo])
15:43.04 7.0% 00:05.96 15:43.04     10:02:33.98 10:18:17.02
10th 942 North Allegheny
(M.Rad, E.Tony, Z.Springer, B.Christie, [R.D'Amico])
15:51.20 7.9% 00:08.16 15:51.20     10:06:36.06 10:22:27.26
11th 913 Manhasset
(D.DePietro, T.Panetta, J.Farrell, W.Delaney, [J.Amorosana])
15:52.35 8.1% 00:01.15 15:52.35     09:55:10.26 10:11:02.61
12th 921 SoNo
(N.Roper, j.snedaker, S.Curtin, T.Innes, [K.Flavin])
15:56.95 8.6% 00:04.60 15:56.95     09:58:51.19 10:14:48.14
13th 922 Walter Johnson Crew
(S.Lupo, K.Nomura, N.Lokker, A.Walter, [P.Relph])
16:04.84 9.5% 00:07.89 16:04.84     09:59:06.23 10:15:11.07
14th 928 Upper Merion HS
(C.Resendiz, J.Giannini, A.Chui, S.Fleming, [T.Buce])
16:59.42 15.7% 00:54.58 16:59.42     10:00:50.57 10:17:49.99
15th 918 Haddonfield
(A.Mandviwalla, L.Small, C.George, M.Schmitt, [A.Siciliano])
17:18.94 17.9% 00:19.52 17:18.94     09:57:06.25 10:14:25.19
16th 917 Radnor
(D.Hughes, J.Palmer, A.Chain, J.Bragdon, [H.Leonardi])
17:25.17 18.6% 00:06.23 17:25.17     09:56:37.76 10:14:02.93
17th 931 Wilmington Youth
(D.Nichols, R.Bowens, A.Lin, J.Bulk, [D.Nichols])
Failure to Yield
18:26.07 25.5% 01:00.90 17:56.07   00:30 10:02:35.41 10:20:31.48
18th 934 Mountain Lakes
(S.Mund, G.Gemici, B.Fitzgerald, A.Gonzalez, [W.Reilly])
4 Buoys
18:52.07 28.5% 00:26.00 18:12.07   00:40 10:03:22.96 10:21:35.03
19th 919 Norwalk River A
(C.Peacock, P.Lyon, H.Cook, A.Araujo, [Q.Reedy])
20:01.60 36.4% 01:09.53 20:01.60     09:58:16.52 10:18:18.12
20th 945 Row New York A
(J.Chemtob, N.Bevacqua, T.Simko, o.ntukidem, [N.Drucker])
10 Buoys
20:24.12 38.9% 00:22.52 18:44.12   01:40 10:06:23.23 10:25:07.35
21st 940 North Palm Beach
(J.D'Angelo, J.Ricardel, M.Green, T.Barrow, [K.Meyers])
Arch Violation and 10 Buoys
20:42.74 41.0% 00:18.62 18:32.74   02:10 10:05:16.72 10:23:49.46
915 TBC
(J.Arbuckle, N.Winch, A.Khalil, J.Drysdale, [S.Ross])
Scratch              
924 Absegami
(E.D'Ambrosio, D.Pollock, R.Awad, D.Delgado, [R.Kershenblatt])
Scratch              
925 Greenwich C
(Z.Boone, T.Gordon, B.LeCamp, N.Salzman, [C.Pavelic])
Scratch              
927 Newburgh
(S.Patterson, M.Besweinger, L.Sendlebach, A.Fuentez, [R.Guerrero])
Scratch              
933 DeMatha
(C.Ball, J.Seidleck, J.Timon, B.Graham, [K.Schappacher])
Scratch              
935 Rumson-Fair Haven
(K.Lenahan, M.Scheffer, M.Longo, E.Callahan, [N.Buckley])
Scratch              
939 Ranney
(S.Parlamas, B.Gioggia, J.Williams, T.Sangari, [S.Falletta])
Scratch              
941 Gunston
(C.Sebreny, C.Enriquez, T.Davis, J.Panor, [K.Miller])
Scratch              
944 Rye
(W.Dailey, b.Faries, K.Mueller, J.Forster, [J.Hedge])
Scratch              
Race 16C: Womens High School Fours w/Cox (Under 19) Final @ 10:00 AM
1st 949 Manhasset
(S.Gunzburg, C.McIntee, D.Lapins, G.Piatek, [J.Kelly])
15:36.51     15:36.51     10:10:30.13 10:26:06.64
2nd 984 TBC Racing B
(A.Doll, G.Nighswander, K.Wolf-Rodda, K.Jolly, [A.Vasiliou])
15:54.17 1.9% 00:17.66 15:54.17     10:23:43.77 10:39:37.94
3rd 990 Wilmington Youth B
(C.Alexander, S.Clark, T.Kissinger, K.Stewart, [B.Ellis])
15:54.68 1.9% 00:00.51 15:54.68     10:26:02.08 10:41:56.76
4th 966 Norwalk River
(J.Barr, A.Jenkins, K.OConnor, M.Apuzzo, [C.Arnold])
15:59.75 2.5% 00:05.07 15:59.75     10:18:13.57 10:34:13.32
5th 963 Harriton A
(E.Butler, A.Balciunaite, H.Barton, S.Fuchs, [S.Soll])
16:03.89 2.9% 00:04.14 16:03.89     10:16:20.06 10:32:23.95
6th 982 Saugatuck
(F.Cain, E.Patton, a.diamond, B.Lewis, [L.Powers])
16:05.63 3.1% 00:01.74 16:05.63     10:22:17.76 10:38:23.39
7th 950 Lawrenceville
(J.Bretz, A.Miller, O.Fleming, G.Fram, [M.Wislar])
16:07.07 3.3% 00:01.44 16:07.07     10:10:57.35 10:27:04.42
8th 947 Connecticut
(K.Tyrrell, S.Mudd, M.Geffs, J.Ferrante, [C.Lincoln])
16:17.13 4.3% 00:10.06 16:17.13     10:09:45.72 10:26:02.85
9th 964 Nardin
(M.Bridge, T.Yurko, M.Downing, E.Walter, [R.Kelly])
16:26.33 5.3% 00:09.20 16:26.33     10:16:56.09 10:33:22.42
10th 996 Cooper TC
(R.Rosenthal, M.Jarvis, N.Boisvert, J.Soper, [C.Charlesworth])
16:28.40 5.5% 00:02.07 16:28.40     10:28:24.10 10:44:52.50
11th 961 Row New York A
(S.McCann, J.Small, K.Bush, A.Presto, [d.piedra])
16:31.48 5.9% 00:03.08 16:31.48     10:15:34.02 10:32:05.50
12th 952 Annapolis Juniors A
(C.Haas, H.Swanson, S.Gabrielle, M.Manyin, [W.Kayla ("Tori")])
16:36.58 6.4% 00:05.10 16:36.58     10:11:26.23 10:28:02.81
13th 962 Newport RC
(S.Sellers, E.Chandler, E.Palmisano, J.Baumel, [N.Parikh])
16:37.00 6.5% 00:00.42 16:37.00     10:16:31.97 10:33:08.97
14th 989 TBC Racing A
(A.Schoen, D.Segall, M.Hamilton, H.Goodfellow, [M.Finelli])
16:38.80 6.7% 00:01.80 16:38.80     10:25:04.84 10:41:43.64
15th 985 Shipley
(L.Semerjian, m.bailey, M.Mason, L.Li, [S.Goldstein])
16:40.84 6.9% 00:02.04 16:40.84     10:23:49.38 10:40:30.22
16th 975 Friends of Port
(M.Iannucci, L.Heyman, K.Henne, A.Iannucci, [M.Nelson])
16:41.10 6.9% 00:00.26 16:41.10     10:19:57.43 10:36:38.53
17th 991 Walter Johnson Crew
(J.StClair, K.Williams, A.Byrnes, R.Sesvold, [R.Stryer])
16:48.63 7.7% 00:07.53 16:48.63     10:25:48.61 10:42:37.24
18th 957 Prendergast A
(L.Millio, K.Mascitelli, A.Savage, M.Giovagnoli, [K.Monaghan])
16:54.25 8.3% 00:05.62 16:54.25     10:13:13.79 10:30:08.04
19th 983 Sagamore
(G.Warwick-Clark, S.Bousleiman, K.Wiedenhoft, E.Gugerty, [S.Hall])
17:01.00 9.0% 00:06.75 17:01.00     10:23:10.77 10:40:11.77
20th 995 Wilmington Youth A
(H.Scholes, R.Brown, D.Holland, A.Aiello, [A.Gibney])
17:04.48 9.4% 00:03.48 17:04.48     10:27:39.18 10:44:43.66
21st 977 Brighton A
(E.Garth, R.Miga, B.Holvey, Z.Bower, [J.Son])
17:10.15 10.0% 00:05.67 17:10.15     10:20:18.56 10:37:28.71
22nd 978 Annapolis Juniors B
(E.Williams, H.Muprhy, A.Mandelblatt, J.Kalkbrenner, [T.Fagan])
17:10.63 10.1% 00:00.48 17:10.63     10:21:28.15 10:38:38.78
23rd 980 Brighton B
(R.Block, C.Siegrist, A.Brown, A.DeVitto, [L.Castelein])
17:11.63 10.2% 00:01.00 17:11.63     10:21:51.10 10:39:02.73
24th 967 Sarasota Scullers
(P.Harris, H.Whisnant, C.Adams, K.Thompson, [M.Schildkraut])
17:13.17 10.3% 00:01.54 17:13.17     10:18:28.32 10:35:41.49
25th 987 Peddie
(J.McGrath, L.Moran, A.Papanicolaou, J.Raplee, [A.Castaldi])
17:19.21 11.0% 00:06.04 17:19.21     10:24:54.04 10:42:13.25
26th 955 Philadelphia Girls A
(V.Joughin, E.Miller, C.Odom, C.Santilli, [R.Harper])
17:21.15 11.2% 00:01.94 17:21.15     10:13:04.26 10:30:25.41
27th 960 Mercy Crew- Rochester
(M.Rose, C.Romano, M.Coppola, E.Virgil, [A.Pawluk])
17:25.72 11.7% 00:04.57 17:25.72     10:15:26.07 10:32:51.79
28th 968 Merion Mercy
(A.Cristiano, M.Maloney, G.Mazza, A.Calderone, [A.Fondren])
17:29.44 12.1% 00:03.72 17:29.44     10:18:45.26 10:36:14.70
29th 954 Harriton B
(S.Jenssen, D.Kelly, R.Meyers, K.O'Neill, [M.Cohen])
17:45.56 13.8% 00:16.12 17:45.56     10:12:37.64 10:30:23.20
30th 1651 Institute of Notre Dame A
(E.Finnessy, K.Tempert, E.Gonzolaz, K.Madden, [K.Simon])
18:09.19 16.3% 00:23.63 18:09.19     10:47:29.94 11:05:39.13
31st 974 Row New York B
(A.Sainvil, M.Avin, E.Xhaferi, K.Nevarez, [K.Poptean])
18:10.46 16.4% 00:01.27 18:10.46     10:19:31.87 10:37:42.33
32nd 992 Owen J Roberts
(L.Lyon, A.Speelhoffer, R.Tobinus, M.Uebelheor, [G.Monteleone])
18:10.94 16.5% 00:00.48 18:10.94     10:27:21.24 10:45:32.18
33rd 958 Eustace A
(L.DONOHUE, K.Dressel, N.Alleva, M.Schemenski, [E.Dignam])
2  Buoys
18:16.75 17.1% 00:05.81 17:56.75   00:20 10:14:15.88 10:32:12.63
34th 993 Philadelphia City Rowing
(A.Kohler, N.Helem, D.Nemati, A.Sztenderowicz, [S.Hill])
Failure to Yield and Interference
18:34.76 19.0% 00:18.01 17:34.76   01:00 10:27:12.07 10:44:46.83
35th 953 Philadelphia Girls B
(C.Scarlato, C.Ryan, M.yoh, T.Hillman, [L.Whitehead])
18:36.60 19.2% 00:01.84 18:36.60     10:12:14.81 10:30:51.41
36th 948 Pittsford A
(A.Teitgen, I.Bulling, G.Guglielmino, L.DiGiovanni, [A.Hoi])
Failure to Yield
18:37.77 19.4% 00:01.17 18:07.77   00:30 10:10:20.27 10:28:28.04
37th 971 Prendergast B
(T.McHenry, M.Urban, C.McDonald, M.Junod, [A.Wesolowski])
19:14.76 23.3% 00:36.99 19:14.76     10:20:50.04 10:40:04.80
38th 1653 Institute of Notre Dame B
(F.wassmuth, R.Komornik, J.Gonzalez, T.Fletcher, [M.Hunt])
Failure to Yield and Interference
20:38.88 32.3% 01:24.12 19:38.88   01:00 10:46:05.90 11:05:44.78
39th 986 North Rockland
(A.Giannone, J.Westburgh, S.Miller, l.horowitz, [A.Aber])
Failure to Yield
20:56.66 34.2% 00:17.78 20:26.66   00:30 10:25:32.21 10:45:58.87
956 Mills
(S.Pelletier, A.Parsons, G.Tylutki, S.Iacovazzi, [J.Woodward])
Scratch              
959 Rumson-Fair Haven
(H.Knochenhauer+, K.Kane, E.Miller, S.McHeffey, [S.Swikart])
Scratch              
969 Eustace B
(S.Donahue, E.DiCarlo, C.Biernacki, K.Avellino, [T.Trumbetti])
Scratch              
970 Greenwich Academy A
(N.Reynolds, G.Hughes, c.ostrover, C.King, [C.Risman])
Scratch              
972 Newburgh B
(J.Dennis, S.Sciolaro, A.Perez, K.Kennedy, [E.Loughran])
Scratch              
973 Newburgh A
(M.Dill, A.Mcknight, W.Arsenault, L.Stepakoff, [R.Hayen])
Scratch              
976 Greenwich Academy B
(K.Lob, C.Kiernan, E.Webb, K.Bojic, [C.Risman])
Scratch              
979 Concord HS
(N.Teichman, H.Harmon, G.Casares, A.Steinbrecher, [M.Zehr])
Scratch              
981 Haddonfield
(A.Sparrow, K.McConville, S.Verzella, L.Ragone, [C.Dews])
Scratch              
988 O'Connell
(M.Banister, P.Maiden, R.Miller, T.Heimerman, [S.Robinson])
Scratch              
994 West Side
(A.Johnson, H.Vossler, E.Evans, E.Radziwon, [Z.Binder])
Scratch              
997 Ranney
(G.Economou, T.Veralli, K.Lionetti, M.Burlington, [A.Grieco])
Scratch              
1650 Notre Dame Prep
(O.Sullivan, S.Salvo, E.Madera, E.Denison, [e.woodward])
Scratch              
1652 Pittsford B
(S.Byron, A.Stafford, N.Plotkin, S.Sathasivam, [L.Brodsky])
Scratch              
Race 16D: Womens High School Fours w/Cox (Under 17) Final @ 10:00 AM
1st 998 Connecticut
(K.Squitieri, M.Galloway, P.Voigt, K.Shutts, [K.Boliakis])
16:03.22     16:03.22     10:28:41.89 10:44:45.11
2nd 1000 Manhasset
(M.Gillis, A.Postiglione, m.diskin, K.Kenlon, [H.Press])
16:14.37 1.2% 00:11.15 16:14.37     10:33:13.68 10:49:28.05
3rd 1017 Notre Dame Rowing
(L.Piedl, S.Augustine, T.Mastroianni, N.Power, [K.Power])
16:17.58 1.5% 00:03.21 16:17.58     10:39:34.33 10:55:51.91
4th 1040 Shipley
(Z.Helmers, A.Semerjian, A.Neilson, E.Scornavacchi, [A.Iqbal])
16:46.98 4.5% 00:29.40 16:46.98     10:50:53.87 11:07:40.85
5th 1026 Radnor A
(N.Luker, M.Chapin, G.Rauscher, S.Lowy, [J.Stacey])
16:48.82 4.7% 00:01.84 16:48.82     10:41:19.01 10:58:07.83
6th 1038 TBC Racing
(N.Gershberg, E.Sanders-Smith, T.Daly, O.Taginya, [J.Hughes])
16:49.02 4.8% 00:00.20 16:49.02     10:50:25.17 11:07:14.19
7th 1030 Sagamore
(M.Mott, M.Collins, C.Aral, T.Schmansky, [K.Reilly])
16:57.93 5.7% 00:08.91 16:57.93     10:45:37.37 11:02:35.30
8th 1011 North Allegheny A
(N.Stahl, K.Jones, L.Schweiger, A.Rind, [S.Heastings])
17:00.08 5.9% 00:02.15 17:00.08     10:37:19.33 10:54:19.41
9th 1028 Saugatuck
(E.Zadravec, K.Grotto, A.Savoca, K.Rubin, [A.Bralver])
17:05.47 6.5% 00:05.39 17:05.47     10:44:42.21 11:01:47.68
10th 1023 Pittsford A
(H.Mesmer, C.Kilmer, M.Shafer, A.Bailey, [E.Parkins])
17:07.30 6.7% 00:01.83 17:07.30     10:41:12.25 10:58:19.55
11th 1020 River Rowing
(E.Ginsberg, A.Rudolph-Shabinsky, S.YANITELLI, C.Gackwski, [K.Rubinstein])
17:08.15 6.7% 00:00.85 17:08.15     10:42:57.51 11:00:05.66
12th 1013 Norwalk River
(N.Vacas, L.Safko, A.Baker, S.O'Hara, [B.Sherwood])
17:34.43 9.5% 00:26.28 17:34.43     10:38:27.41 10:56:01.84
13th 1003 Newport RC
(R.Carr, T.Carr, L.Mayfield, M.Cunningham, [J.Collins])
17:44.66 10.5% 00:10.23 17:44.66     10:33:30.37 10:51:15.03
14th 1027 Friends of Port
(E.Waskover, M.Omeltchenko, M.DAvis, M.Alstodt, [T.Silverstein])
17:48.28 10.9% 00:03.62 17:48.28     10:42:07.38 10:59:55.66
15th 1007 Peddie B
(J.Williams, A.Glazer, S.Martindale, K.Oza, [C.Kiall])
17:50.70 11.2% 00:02.42 17:50.70     10:35:47.16 10:53:37.86
16th 1036 Undine
(B.Pansini, A.Lemmon, N.Schork, E.Grubman, [S.Wanglee])
17:53.64 11.5% 00:02.94 17:53.64     10:48:36.98 11:06:30.62
17th 1041 Walter Johnson Crew
(T.Lazarof, A.Cardoni, M.Crenca, C.Biesecker, [E.bassin])
18:10.96 13.3% 00:17.32 18:10.96     10:51:29.15 11:09:40.11
18th 1016 Pittsford B
(N.Plotkin, A.Teitgen, I.Bulling, S.Sathasivam, [A.Hoi])
18:11.63 13.3% 00:00.67 18:11.63     10:39:58.21 10:58:09.84
19th 1014 Philadelphia City Rowing
(S.Nelson, M.mooney, T.Veasley, K.Bezhani, [M.Gonzales])
18:17.92 14.0% 00:06.29 18:17.92     10:39:34.83 10:57:52.75
20th 999 Merion Mercy
(s.horn, C.glavin, E.Messina, J.Bruno, [M.Collington])
18:22.12 14.4% 00:04.20 18:22.12     10:32:15.82 10:50:37.94
21st 1032 SoNo
(L.Lopez, A.Rauccio, g.castro, A.Lehman, [K.Ritchey])
18:26.12 14.8% 00:04.00 18:26.12     10:48:21.13 11:06:47.25
22nd 1042 Row New York
(J.Vennitti, I.Meade, A.Pastor, S.Sanders, [R.Livermore])
18:30.07 15.2% 00:03.95 18:30.07     10:52:05.79 11:10:35.86
23rd 1006 Nardin
(A.Sholk, C.Downs, K.Zawodzinski, L.Murray, [K.Arthur])
18:32.12 15.5% 00:02.05 18:32.12     10:34:58.25 10:53:30.37
24th 1009 Peddie A
(C.Gao, S.Sun, K.Donald, P.Boszhardt, [A.Baum])
18:32.30 15.5% 00:00.18 18:32.30     10:36:28.97 10:55:01.27
25th 1015 North Allegheny B
(H.Roy, M.Deller, M.Smyers, J.Goldstein, [N.Tarazona])
18:38.08 16.1% 00:05.78 18:38.08     10:43:39.00 11:02:17.08
26th 1019 North Palm Beach
(S.Artusi, D.Chase, L.Mangines, S.Cavanagh, [C.LaFlamme])
18:46.38 16.9% 00:08.30 18:46.38     10:40:04.06 10:58:50.44
27th 1029 Radnor B
(G.Logioia, Z.Kourtis, S.Kallick, N.LAIBLE, [M.Dixon])
Failure to Yield
18:55.42 17.9% 00:09.04 18:25.42   00:30 10:44:58.86 11:03:24.28
28th 1010 Harriton
(D.Abul-enin, A.Soll, R.Zamsky, J.Glazer, [L.Baumholtz])
18:57.97 18.1% 00:02.55 18:57.97     10:37:56.01 10:56:53.98
29th 1005 Mountain Lakes
(S.Marki, S.VENTURINI, E.Wolkenstein, I.Baldinger, [E.Oram])
6 Buoys
19:00.20 18.4% 00:02.23 18:00.20   01:00 10:34:25.82 10:52:26.02
30th 1001 Brighton
(E.Brooks, K.Lubman, C.Garth, c.willette, [S.Smith])
19:10.87 19.5% 00:10.67 19:10.87     10:33:12.33 10:52:23.20
31st 1033 Mercy Crew- Rochester
(I.Lafler, N.Ioele, M.Kilmartin, A.Cavatassi, [G.Michelsen])
19:35.39 22.0% 00:24.52 19:35.39     10:46:31.41 11:06:06.80
32nd 1039 St. Anthony's
(S.Purschke, N.Biancardi, C.McMillan, G.Pelkonen, [G.McGovern])
20:07.61 25.4% 00:32.22 20:07.61     10:47:22.12 11:07:29.73
33rd 1037 Upper Merion HS
(S.Kenderdine, C.Sanchez, J.Resendiz, k.campbell, [V.Wu])
Failure to Yield and 5 Buoys
21:37.59 34.7% 01:29.98 20:17.59   01:20 10:49:19.84 11:09:37.43
1004 Our Lady of Mercy B
(M.Hamparian, V.Cirelli, M.Dimitri, K.Martins, [J.Troetti])
Scratch              
1008 Our Lady of Mercy C
(A.Fabus, O.Duffy, S.Schuster, A.Betz, [B.Pilch])
Scratch              
1012 Greenwich A
(S.Meisel, J.Borker, C.Crouchley, e.matthews, [P.Goossens])
Scratch              
1018 Our Lady of Mercy A
(A.Ipiotis, N.Alayon, E.Grim, S.Mongelli, [C.Campbell])
Scratch              
1021 Philadelphia Girls
(K.Mancini, O.Neumann, I.Porter, E.Cook, [O.Godfrey])
Scratch              
1024 Greenwich Academy C
(A.Whitemyer, A.Raskin, G.Zhuangli, S.Saco, [A.Makam])
Scratch              
1025 Gunston
(J.Shipps, A.Raymond, D.Schurr, K.Naumann, [M.Shenk])
Disqualified              
1031 Greenwich Academy B
(E.Duty, T.Stroud, E.Morrison, C.Grant, [R.Ragen])
Scratch              
1035 Greenwich Academy A
(E.Johnson, P.Memishian, P.Memishian, J.Ressa, [A.Whelan])
Scratch              
1043 Newburgh
(L.Ellingson, C.Stepakoff, R.Beiswenger, A.Sendlebach, [C.Ruotolo])
Scratch              
Race 17B: Mens Masters Fours w/Cox (40 - 49) Final @ 10:30 AM
1st 1044 Undine/Palm Beach [Composite]
(F.Rowe, D.Johnson, J.Jablonic, J.Moore, [A.Kontra])
14:26.85     14:26.85     10:59:23.84 11:13:50.69
2nd 1045 New Haven
(G.Friel, K.Knudsen, A.Jackson, B.Atkins, [S.Lin])
15:04.80 4.4% 00:37.95 15:04.80     10:59:36.71 11:14:41.51
3rd 1046 Whitemarsh
(S.Whalen, J.Monaghan, S.McChesney, S.West, [K.mehaan])
15:43.35 8.8% 00:38.55 15:43.35     10:59:57.19 11:15:40.54
4th 1047 Baltimore
(M.Spalluzzi, M.Chin, R.Barton, S.Kappus, [K.Ileto])
16:20.86 13.2% 00:37.51 16:20.86     10:59:50.96 11:16:11.82
1049 Greenwich
(S.Nelson, T.Geffs, P.Oudheusden, P.Bogin, [N.Simpson])
Scratch              
Race 17C: Mens Masters Fours w/Cox (50 - 59) Final @ 10:30 AM
1st 1058 Vesper
(J.Strotbeck, K.Beckman, B.Reinhard, A.Horvat, [D.Katz])
15:33.78     15:33.78     11:02:57.92 11:18:31.70
2nd 1055 Saugatuck
(J.Quinn, M.Kammert, K.Kruger, F.Ryan, [E.Radu])
15:43.30 1.0% 00:09.52 15:43.30     11:02:10.84 11:17:54.14
3rd 1059 Palm Beach
(W.Updegrave, R.Perrot, J.green, C.Morris, [D.Culhane])
15:49.24 1.7% 00:05.94 15:49.24     11:03:20.96 11:19:10.20
4th 1052 Rochester
(W.Greene, R.Yochum, T.Doeblin, D.Crouse, [E.DeMeo])
16:13.11 4.2% 00:23.87 16:13.11     11:00:54.53 11:17:07.64
5th 1054 Greenwich
(S.WILLIAMS, M.Tebay, C.De Souza, C.Ives, [S.Ortiz])
16:16.04 4.5% 00:02.93 16:16.04     11:01:53.82 11:18:09.86
6th 1053 Whitemarsh
(J.Voss, R.Schwarz, B.Scher, A.Plache, [K.Nieman])
17:27.32 12.2% 01:11.28 17:27.32     11:01:30.59 11:18:57.91
7th 1060 Unaffiliated (USA)
(J.Kiyonaga, L.Klauder, P.Kiyonaga, P.Oberbeck, [S.Gibbons])
19:32.16 25.5% 02:04.84 19:32.16     11:04:02.86 11:23:35.02
1056 Wilmington
(F.Mulshnock, D.Quinn, P.Schlosser, A.Schofield, [f.mulherin])
Scratch              
Race 17D: Mens Veteran Fours w/Cox (60+) Final @ 10:30 AM
1st 1062 Detroit
(M.Thibault, D.Wojdyla, J.Bernfield, D.Sitek, [J.Peter])
15:49.51     15:49.51     11:04:26.03 11:20:15.54
2nd 1064 Fairmount
(J.Sonzogni, R.Sargent, B.Galli, J.Willemin, [M.Cipollone])
15:54.68 0.5% 00:05.17 16:13.08 00:18.40   11:05:02.84 11:21:15.92
3rd 1063 Mohawk River
(G.Shuster(66), C.Shuster, N.Shuster, K.Shuster, [B.Willis])
16:19.98 3.2% 00:25.30 16:44.88 00:24.90   11:04:33.91 11:21:18.79
4th 1065 St. Joseph Prep
(J.Morgan, J.Steel, P.Farmer, P.Greipp, [M.Mark])
17:41.39 11.8% 01:21.41 18:19.69 00:38.30   11:05:29.19 11:23:48.88
Race 17E: Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (30 - 39) Final @ 10:40 AM
1st 1067 Beautidul Disaster
(m.sarbanis, A.Phillips, G.Cetkowski, R.Jerril, [s.gibbons])
17:17.12     17:17.12     11:05:55.69 11:23:12.81
1068 Greenwich
(N.Hanlon, M.Slabbert, D.Dickson, J.Mackie, [C.Perez])
Scratch              
Race 17F: Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (40 - 49) Final @ 10:40 AM
1st 1073 Genesee Waterways
(A.Parker, T.Sukiennicki, U.Mustafa, K.Stoll, [D.Knorr])
17:31.96     17:31.96     11:08:21.11 11:25:53.07
2nd 1075 Rock Creek A
(S.Moazed, S.Milton, B.Miller, J.Feeney, [D.Boucher])
17:40.10 0.8% 00:08.14 17:40.10     11:08:40.09 11:26:20.19
3rd 1076 Rock Creek B
(C.McMahon, E.Olbrys, M.McMorrow, B.Hill, [D.McCann])
18:49.93 7.4% 01:09.83 18:49.93     11:09:11.53 11:28:01.46
1072 Baltimore
(E.Turtle, N.Beglau-Pueyo, J.Barton, L.Pipitone, [K.Ileto])
Scratch              
1077 Wilmington
(A.Fielder, K.Heatwole, N.Falasco, M.Jolly-Van Bodegraven, [D.Ward])
Scratch              
Race 17G: Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (50 - 59) Final @ 10:40 AM
1st 1084 Toowong Rowing Club
(E.de la Paix, J.Kelly, R.Herries, J.Bourne, [J.Sichel])
16:51.23     16:51.23     11:12:03.57 11:28:54.80
2nd 1085 Vesper/Unaffiliated (USA) [Composite]
(S.Hingley, A.Jonik, M.Jonik, A.Boucher, [T.DiAngelo])
16:54.20 0.3% 00:02.97 16:54.20     11:12:28.60 11:29:22.80
3rd 1081 Genesee Waterways
(D.Adams, K.Vosburgh, J.Colby, M.Dambly, [K.Melroy])
18:24.75 9.2% 01:30.55 18:24.75     11:11:08.42 11:29:33.17
4th 1082 Rock Creek
(R.Hassani, J.Lago, M.Orrick, M.Stewart, [A.Collazo])
Failure to Yield
18:56.72 12.4% 00:31.97 18:26.72   00:30 11:11:48.19 11:30:14.91
5th 1080 Gentle Giant
(J.Truesdell Ellis, P.Vaughan, H.Abbey, L.Pedone, [L.Bennett])
19:52.07 17.9% 00:55.35 19:52.07     11:10:44.18 11:30:36.25
1083 Potomac
(K.Byington, S.Frayne, K.Watts, V.Bryant, [J.Ward])
Scratch              
1086 Navesink
(M.Koenig, C.Lucey, L.Ensor, T.Russoniello, [S.Vates])
Scratch              
Race 17H: Womens Veteran Fours with Cox (60+) Final @ 10:40 AM
1st 1090 Toowong Rowing Club
(M.Elliott, H.Warren, L.Brown, C.Watters, [T.Be advised])
17:45.38     17:45.38     11:13:49.35 11:31:34.73
2nd 1091 Old Lyme/Blood Street Sculls
(K.Dorsey, J.Harrigan, K.Tolson, M.Shepatin, [J.Roosli])
18:20.29 3.3% 00:34.91 18:20.29     11:14:04.11 11:32:24.40
3rd 1089 Potomac
(K.Hughes, A.Mascette, S.Sternbach, T.Cleland, [T.Felker])
19:39.31 10.7% 01:19.02 19:39.31     11:12:51.82 11:32:31.13
Race 18A: Mens High School Non-Varsity Eights (Under 19) Final @ 11:30 AM
1st 1099 St. Joseph Prep A
(J.furze, D.Lamb, J.Murphy, S.Moeller, A.Greubel, B.Spinelli, J.McCullough, A.Halas, [M.Giangiordano])
13:33.66     13:33.66     11:28:58.52 11:42:32.18
2nd 1110 St. Joseph Prep B
(J.Coney, T.Garrity, C.Dabagian, B.Keegans, B.McGuigan, G.Twardy, D.West, X.Stanish, [H.Kieffer])
13:58.62 3.1% 00:24.96 13:58.62     11:32:40.69 11:46:39.31
3rd 1102 TBC A
(J.Nussbaum, E.Thomas, P.Wangchuk, E.Walton, M.Nussbaum, J.Ford, K.Walter, T.Weiss, [S.Ross])
14:06.04 4.0% 00:07.42 14:06.04     11:29:32.32 11:43:38.36
4th 1100 La Salle A
(A.Sosnader, A.Barker, A.D'Abbene, A.DeNofa, B.Gaul, B.Parlanti, D.MacMaster, G.Meyers, [P.Shafer])
14:08.03 4.2% 00:01.99 14:08.03     11:29:08.41 11:43:16.44
5th 1103 Christian Brothers A
(C.Mayro, B.Walsh, C.DeSellems, S.Richardson, L.Fabian, r.dobrzynski, Z.Maguire, T.Fortier, [B.White])
14:13.11 4.8% 00:05.08 14:13.11     11:29:51.26 11:44:04.37
6th 1142 La Salle B
(H.Dittrich, J.Ewell, J.Hamilton, J.Prendergast, J.Razzi, J.Treacy, J.Baseman, J.Cross, [B.Muehlberger])
14:25.93 6.4% 00:12.82 14:25.93     11:44:28.30 11:58:54.23
7th 1125 Saugatuck A
(G.Steffen, C.Staunton, M.Addessi, O.Bub, D.Hochman, R.Caulfield, J.Ludy, N.Amato, [J.Hulina])
14:29.33 6.8% 00:03.40 14:29.33     11:48:14.53 12:02:43.86
8th 1154 Norwalk River B
(B.Helms, G.Bauerfeld, R.Lane, L.Goodwin, A.Sedlack, T.molina, J.Kaelin, R.Solecki, [F.Hogan])
14:31.64 7.1% 00:02.31 14:31.64     11:42:25.85 11:56:57.49
9th 1105 Pittsford A
(P.Mancarella, A.Trojian, N.Bonsib, L.Petrison, J.Jobling, G.Broadhurst, E.Collins, F.Dix, [R.Beldner])
14:37.33 7.8% 00:05.69 14:37.33     11:30:11.51 11:44:48.84
10th 1121 River Rowing
(D.Boyle, J.Witkowski, B.Cunningham, E.Jaynes, D.Markowitz, J.Dunnigan, S.McNulty-Kowal, e.soeder, [R.Incorvia])
14:41.28 8.3% 00:03.95 14:41.28     11:43:17.71 11:57:58.99
11th 1109 TBC B
(J.Holaday, C.Hatcher, N.Mazza, M.Gump, A.Ahmad, P.Hoeppner, R.Kaprelian, M.Greenwood, [M.Zamba])
14:43.05 8.5% 00:01.77 14:43.05     11:31:47.94 11:46:30.99
12th 1143 Christian Brothers C
(L.Bartner, P.Durning, T.Morris, A.Kazalski, D.Hutzley, J.Blakeslee, W.Miksic, J.Terek, [C.Pak])
14:43.32 8.6% 00:00.27 14:43.32     11:40:28.75 11:55:12.07
13th 1113 St. Joseph Prep C
(M.Shirey, G.Wells, K.Kiernan, J.McCarrie, M.Kerwin, F.Cabulong, J.Edelman, G.Giangiordano, [C.FitzPatrick])
14:54.62 10.0% 00:11.30 14:54.62     11:33:23.68 11:48:18.30
14th 1147 Friends of Port B
(M.DiSpigno, I.Brisson, N.Barry, A.Bosgang, A.Small, W.Day, P.Verdirame, W.Barnes, [B.Vetrone])
14:55.65 10.1% 00:01.03 14:55.65     11:49:43.17 12:04:38.82
15th 1101 Manhasset A
(W.Morea, D.McGorry, M.Soyak, m.moreira, A.Yung, H.Tsou, T.Moschitta, J.Karantzios, [J.Nikolaidis])
15:04.98 11.2% 00:09.33 15:04.98     11:29:28.51 11:44:33.49
16th 1123 Annapolis Juniors B
(A.Thomas, R.Martin, A.Kluckhuhn, H.Cockroft, C.Pierpont, M.Middleton, M.Baldiswieler, L.Ulbricht, [s.Evans])
15:11.37 12.0% 00:06.39 15:11.37     11:36:25.90 11:51:37.27
17th 1139 La Salle C
(M.Meeks, M.Comtois, M.Brecht, M.McCool, M.Wallace, M.Campo, P.Clark, P.Melchiorre, [R.Buchanan])
15:12.46 12.1% 00:01.09 15:12.46     11:39:37.03 11:54:49.49
18th 1151 Friends of Port A
(M.Brandes, W.Berger, J.May, J.Hirshfield, A.sinconegui, J.Wasserman, M.Klemes, G.Walsh, [P.Merani])
15:12.91 12.2% 00:00.45 15:12.91     11:51:50.92 12:07:03.83
19th 1128 Saugatuck B
(T.Puljic, J.Lantner, A.Lee, S.Agnew, p.overton, A.Mikolajczuk, J.Klegar, J.Banbury, [G.0fferman])
15:13.48 12.3% 00:00.57 15:13.48     11:38:14.73 11:53:28.21
20th 1122 Wilmington Youth
(W.Cardenas, N.Carter, A.Hahm, H.Foley, D.Nichols, J.Bulk, A.Lin, R.Bowens, [E.Crisp])
15:16.42 12.6% 00:02.94 15:16.42     11:43:12.63 11:58:29.05
21st 1150 Christian Brothers B
(J.Brenner, M.Martin, m.amodio, T.Lexa, J.Wood, N.MARRONE, T.Fell, K.Pindar, [M.CRUISE])
15:17.23 12.7% 00:00.81 15:17.23     11:50:16.77 12:05:34.00
22nd 1106 Pittsford B
(H.Worden, C.Baum, c.fernandez, D.Ankenman, M.Surtel, J.DeBell, f.sarkis, C.Murphy, [E.Boersma])
15:17.31 12.7% 00:00.08 15:17.31     11:31:30.09 11:46:47.40
23rd 1145 Norwalk River A
(S.Klink, K.Conover, H.Wendorff, K.Andersen, W.Pacella, W.Santomero, J.Wargo, C.Clark, [P.Lyon])
15:25.09 13.7% 00:07.78 15:25.09     11:47:33.21 12:02:58.30
24th 1117 Walter Johnson Crew
(A.Brown, P.Whitehouse, J.Bruno, B.Malloy, H.Kino, G.Silva, C.Friedland, D.Rubey, [B.Blanchard])
15:26.62 13.9% 00:01.53 15:26.62     11:34:48.54 11:50:15.16
25th 1127 Newport RC A
(J.Ellis, J.Kelly, T.Connell, S.Tenlen, P.Arizin, P.Smith, J.Goorland, R.Mettenheimer, [M.Montesano])
15:38.88 15.4% 00:12.26 15:38.88     11:37:51.61 11:53:30.49
26th 1115 Mountain Lakes
(E.Fitzgerald, M.Casazza, L.Kete, S.Albregts, D.Conlin, G.Gemici, B.Fitzgerald, A.Gonzalez, [M.FERGUSON])
15:46.02 16.3% 00:07.14 15:46.02     11:34:21.66 11:50:07.68
27th 1124 Annapolis Juniors A
(A.Hadjipanteli, B.Dylan, R.Carlson, B.Cockroft, J.Cowan, G.Murphy, D.Malanoski, P.Barry, [K.McNally])
16:07.59 18.9% 00:21.57 16:07.59     11:37:04.12 11:53:11.71
28th 1138 St. Anthony's A
(A.Marsh, A.Winnes, A.Daidone, E.Lynch, B.Boehme, C.Austin, G.Gamble, J.Seus, [A.Wheeler])
16:07.76 18.9% 00:00.17 16:07.76     11:44:16.52 12:00:24.28
29th 1114 Manhasset B
(J.Messina, M.Alonso, B.Morse, D.Linder, N.Senthilkumar, T.Lew, M.Ottavio, O.Gahan, [v.Caliendo])
16:09.55 19.2% 00:01.79 16:09.55     11:33:39.68 11:49:49.23
30th 1131 Lower Merion
(C.Richardson, C.Villarin, M.Chukinas, J.Thompson, S.McComb, J.McGowan, A.Brown, L.DiCioccio, [A.Mckinney])
16:14.03 19.7% 00:04.48 16:14.03     11:39:07.71 11:55:21.74
31st 1146 Radnor
(M.DiGiovanni, J.Bragdon, O.Glassman, S.Parmar, M.Woode, L.Palacios, S.Moya, T.Stavrakos, [J.Polaha])
16:29.36 21.6% 00:15.33 16:29.36     11:48:18.09 12:04:47.45
32nd 1140 Bonner
(Q.Garvey, J.Gibbons, J.Sullivan, B.McElwee, J.Applegate, C.Lichterman, C.Smith, R.Charno, [S.McDonald])
16:42.12 23.2% 00:12.76 16:42.12     11:46:00.22 12:02:42.34
33rd 1144 Christian Brothers D
(N.Houston, S.braun, D.Vassallo, C.Largey, J.Durning, J.DeSaye, D.Hedden, C.Passarella, [R.Stefanik])
16:42.99 23.3% 00:00.87 16:42.99     11:41:37.05 11:58:20.04
34th 1129 Brighton
(J.Barnes, E.Fraese, Q.Coughlin, C.Mckinzie, R.Criddle, j.egamino, V.Mande, S.Burrows, [J.skyers])
17:13.10 27.0% 00:30.11 17:13.10     11:49:10.22 12:06:23.32
35th 1157 Philadelphia City Rowing
(A.Smith, K.Reviere, G.Robinson, A.Amzil, K.Korenteng, T.Jeffcoat, M.Ostrowski, J.Stales, [D.Ramirez Parmentier])
17:23.77 28.3% 00:10.67 17:23.77     11:53:10.57 12:10:34.34
36th 1118 Manhasset C
(R.Lee, B.Raimondi, P.Furlong, v.tomaselli, A.Raimondi, O.Ferris, D.Yunakov, J.Petrakis, [G.Dadourian])
17:26.61 28.6% 00:02.84 17:26.61     11:35:04.90 11:52:31.51
37th 1152 Newport RC B
(Q.Cassidy, R.LaBricciosa, L.Webb, N.Castoria, R.Elliott, C.Shearer, M.Fulton, G.Best, [M.Abrams])
18:12.88 34.3% 00:46.27 18:12.88     11:52:07.90 12:10:20.78
38th 1135 St. Anthony's B
(s.DiDonna, S.Kim, E.Zolga, A.MICHALEK, c.young, j.ludwig, M.Fazio, C.Gaines, [C.Kayel])
18:28.04 36.2% 00:15.16 18:28.04     11:42:56.05 12:01:24.09
1104 St. Augustine
(J.Narciso, D.Levari, S.Champoux, R.Carlin, J.Batchelor, M.Sammartino, A.Chell, V.Dragone, [C.Cohn])
Scratch              
1107 Greenwich D
(W.Taufield, l.chambers, J.Brown, J.Lescala, c.lecamp, J.Seavey, A.Viceconte, L.Rauschnabel, [c.mcdermott])
Scratch              
1108 Rumson-Fair Haven
(K.Lenahan, M.Scheffer, S.Spernal, E.Callahan, L.Witterschein, A.Perkins, W.Freeman, R.Croce, [J.Tavill])
Scratch              
1111 Fairfield Prep B
(D.Nealon, W.Cannon, R.Silver, B.Blees, C.Jamison, A.Kocinsky, D.Colucci, T.O'ROURKE, [T.Moore])
Scratch              
1112 Fairfield Prep D
(D.HAMAR, R.Zentner, J.Taubl, T.Wiig, M.Russo, K.Maloney, C.Specht, D.Hawkes, [T.Moore])
Scratch              
1116 Fairfield Prep A
(N.Cirillo, W.Sargent, M.Conte, C.MEYER, T.Albarran, N.Schuermann, D.Martens, B.Holmes, [P.Grennan])
Scratch              
1119 Fairfield Prep C
(M.Osborne, D.Boyle, J.Grosso, W.Haynes, E.Ball, B.Austin, S.Ghavidel, N.Martucci, [J.Nealon])
Scratch              
1120 Fairfield Prep E
(D.Ramos, T.Garzillo, S.Schwartz, S.Cadoux, N.Baldelli, S.Seaman, P.Rand-Riccardi, C.DuMont, [P.Grennan])
Scratch              
1126 Rye
(L.Wilson, T.Clicker, S.Fallon, D.Schindler, j.Moreno, P.Turiano, J.Turk, A.Sutherland, [N.Berger])
Scratch              
1130 St. Anthony's C
(K.McAvoy, R.Martin, A.Mahlmeister, J.DeVito, L.Somers, R.Franco, B.Ryan, C.Nelson, [S.Reid])
Scratch              
1132 Greenwich A
(S.SANDS, T.Powell, N.Klamka, A.Formato, A.Burke, b.manca, E.Milbauer, A.Klevan, [S.Savitz])
Scratch              
1133 BC High B
(R.Robinson, J.Green, T.McGowan, I.Marx, A.Cartwright, C.Burke, C.LeBlanc, G.Gaillardetz, [P.Donovan])
Scratch              
1134 Greenwich C
(D.Berrick, A.Baietto, S.Le Breton, J.Doherty, R.Forstbauer, A.Hoffmeister, S.van Geldern, G.Iskandar, [K.Aiello])
Scratch              
1136 Greenwich E
(I.Burke, N.Rylov, t.mantzikos, B.Anderson, B.LeCamp, m.Stitch, c.korzendorfer, n.Long, [S.Brodie])
Scratch              
1137 BC High A
(B.Turner, C.Murphy, K.Tyrrell, D.Dignan, G.Herbert, C.Frodigh, P.Bohen, J.Underhill, [B.Amrhein])
Scratch              
1141 DeMatha A
(A.Thomas, J.Rafterry-Lee, M.Martinez, B.Graham, E.James, B.Keane, M.Tirador, P.Diaz, [K.Schappacher])
Scratch              
1148 Holy Spirit
(J.McDevitt, F.Bishop, K.Walls, S.Brown, J.King, M.Herron, B.McCline, P.McFadden, [G.Magro])
Scratch              
1149 Concord HS
(G.Gaynor, J.Augustine, P.Olson, J.Kuzo, J.Mace, R.Walsh, J.Marshall, C.Orellana, [J.Cannuli])
Scratch              
1153 Gunston
(W.Hartensine, T.Mattheiss, D.Rogers, W.Burch, G.Miller, T.Urquhart, T.McCarthy, H.Xu, [H.Korman])
Scratch              
1155 DeMatha C
(j.hinzman, J.Mullan, J.Sharps, J.Jean-Baptiste, A.Theobald, E.O'Brien, E.Fernandez, J.Wright, [K.Carruthers])
Scratch              
1156 DeMatha B
(R.Moran, Z.Misleh, D.McLaren, M.Hemphill, R.Allen, M.Burton, G.Stamper, A.WRIGHT, [A.Madsen III])
Scratch              
Race 18B: Womens High School Non-Varsity Eights (Under 19) Final @ 11:50 AM
1st 1175 Merion Mercy A
(s.horn, A.Adams, E.Romano, E.Schrieber, B.Kayes, E.Parker, K.Barton, S.Jensen, [M.Collington])
15:14.08     15:14.08     11:58:44.22 12:13:58.30
2nd 1165 TBC Racing A
(N.Gershberg, O.Taginya, R.Katz, E.Sanders-Smith, T.Daly, L.Mazziotta, E.Clifford, N.Koritz-Hawkes, [J.Hughes])
15:39.06 2.7% 00:24.98 15:39.06     12:09:23.24 12:25:02.30
3rd 1161 Connecticut
(M.Murphy, B.Nash, J.Roach, P.Garrity, K.Caione, E.Meskers, C.Lincoln, E.Rigney, [A.Fernandez])
15:50.73 4.0% 00:11.67 15:50.73     11:56:02.12 12:11:52.85
4th 1163 Manhasset A
(E.Goodwin, A.Nikolaidis, C.Marino, F.Sostar, H.Press, E.KEARNS, A.Mills, E.Lyons, [A.Cramer])
15:54.30 4.4% 00:03.57 15:54.30     11:56:46.74 12:12:41.04
5th 1160 Mount Saint Joseph A
(E.McHugh, B.McGirr, B.McGillin, K.Stromberg, J.Ziemniak, Q.DeVore, C.Carbone, B.FitzPatrick, [M.Kist])
15:57.40 4.7% 00:03.10 15:57.40     11:54:37.11 12:10:34.51
6th 1185 Mount Saint Joseph B
(H.Leonard, e.mcglynn, L.Woodrow, M.Ehmann, D.Kosman, N.Lawlor, A.Merkle, K.Gresko, [B.Weinrich])
15:59.65 5.0% 00:02.25 15:59.65     11:59:36.11 12:15:35.76
7th 1190 Montclair
(C.Rose, J.Burstein, T.Mattox, K.Dlugos, J.Silver, J.Walpole, N.Alvarado-Silverman, C.Sokolic, [I.Corriere])
15:59.71 5.0% 00:00.06 15:59.71     12:01:32.73 12:17:32.44
8th 1179 TBC Racing B
(M.Whiteman, S.Edwards, S.Schlesinger, T.Seckar, E.Solloway, R.Taginya, J.Gorka, K.Conlan, [R.Johannes])
16:05.18 5.6% 00:05.47 16:05.18     12:10:11.04 12:26:16.22
9th 1164 Saugatuck
(K.Bushby, C.Lenihan, E.Moley, M.fodor, K.Craymer, e.rowe, J.Schorr, G.Fox, [C.Macdonald])
16:22.42 7.5% 00:17.24 16:22.42     11:56:49.77 12:13:12.19
10th 1183 Manhasset C
(M.McGorry, K.Kapetanos, E.DeSousa, C.Matteo, j.winn, M.Scrobe, R.Park, K.Gross, [A.steck])
16:25.83 7.8% 00:03.41 16:25.83     12:08:48.04 12:25:13.87
11th 1193 Pittsford A
(E.Sacks, H.Arden, A.Hutto, E.LaMar, S.Ludden, A.Doeblin, A.DeMaria, G.DeCamella, [J.Blanding])
16:29.12 8.2% 00:03.29 16:29.12     12:10:51.79 12:27:20.91
12th 1200 Wilmington Youth
(C.McNeill, H.Fisher, A.Martinie, M.Mitchell, M.Bradley, T.Nichols, K.Maurer, K.Taylor, [V.Swanson])
16:29.28 8.2% 00:00.16 16:29.28     12:11:33.56 12:28:02.84
13th 1195 Friends of Port
(P.Waskover, K.Ryon, H.Rosen, K.Henne, T.Iannucci, Y.May, s.silverstein, J.Sims, [T.Silverstein])
16:38.25 9.2% 00:08.97 16:38.25     12:06:17.15 12:22:55.40
14th 1189 Merion Mercy B
(D.Harvey, S.Weeks, N.Owens, C.glavin, J.Bruno, E.Eddowes, E.Messina, K.Lynch, [G.Mazza])
16:41.11 9.5% 00:02.86 16:41.11     11:59:21.28 12:16:02.39
15th 1196 Row New York B
(C.Rosario, A.Farrag, M.Valencia, C.Robinson-Taylor, J.Wu, D.Jajoute, K.Ruiz, Y.Alcantara, [n.chiriboga])
17:07.63 12.4% 00:26.52 17:07.63     12:06:11.86 12:23:19.49
16th 1180 Radnor A
(o.chase, C.Burke, A.Garson, K.Hamill, C.Springob, l.bracaglia, S.Talucci, J.Movsowitz, [J.zhang])
17:10.63 12.8% 00:03.00 17:10.63     12:03:28.67 12:20:39.30
17th 1188 Row New York A
(S.Farrell, N.Acosta, E.Parsons, J.Ene, K.Arango, K.Toscano, C.Rodriguez, B.Davila, [n.chiriboga])
17:12.45 12.9% 00:01.82 17:12.45     11:59:58.82 12:17:11.27
18th 1181 Norwalk River
(M.Artia, L.Clark, R.Pak, M.Wimpfheimer, C.Tananbaum, C.DeNicola, C.Lawlor, D.Godoy, [C.McCool])
17:28.18 14.7% 00:15.73 17:28.18     12:01:22.82 12:18:51.00
19th 1166 Philadelphia City Rowing A
(R.Johnston, E.Carpenter, P.Wayman, M.Anthony, M.Gibson, C.Bush, C.Pinero, S.Cuffey, [L.GONZALES])
17:28.40 14.7% 00:00.22 17:28.40     12:06:33.99 12:24:02.39
20th 1178 Newport RC
(M.Polich, A.Wertz, j.murphy, S.Masters, j.beauchamp, S.Prendergast, K.Brasberger, E.Earnest, [J.Collins])
17:29.73 14.8% 00:01.33 17:29.73     12:07:11.10 12:24:40.83
21st 1198 Brighton
(a.antonienko, F.Parker-Hale, E.Bernstein, Z.Premyslovsky, l.johnson, d.kinel, V.Jeyadev, H.Perry, [c.dugan])
17:36.05 15.5% 00:06.32 17:36.05     12:16:13.67 12:33:49.72
22nd 1168 Lower Merion
(E.House, C.Boutselis, E.Hershorin, C.Hoffman, E.Morris, S.Clark, H.Strouse, A.Kleiner, [H.Edelson])
17:39.10 15.9% 00:03.05 17:39.10     12:04:12.81 12:21:51.91
23rd 1191 Mercy Crew- Rochester A
(K.Stoev, C.Fjermedal, e.nugent, B.Richardson, F.SNIPES, A.Wentworth, A.VINCENT, C.Mathis, [N.Ioele])
17:42.44 16.2% 00:03.34 17:42.44     12:08:19.28 12:26:01.72
24th 1201 Pittsford B
(E.Rizk, R.Bernstein, B.Gogos, G.Newman-Lapinski, K.Brennan, L.Abrams, K.Freitas, A.Gardner, [O.Lake])
17:51.04 17.2% 00:08.60 17:51.04     12:15:34.37 12:33:25.41
25th 1177 Mercy Crew- Rochester B
(k.sergeant, A.Seymour, L.Marr, E.kirisits, I.Lafler, M.Kilmartin, L.Mattle, G.Michelsen, [A.Cavatassi])
17:57.34 17.9% 00:06.30 17:57.34     12:06:55.61 12:24:52.95
26th 1186 Annapolis Juniors
(S.Hickman, A.Connolly, C.Roden, D.Valcich, S.Heller, A.Brown, S.Dunleavy, M.Middleton, [S.Bell])
18:15.06 19.8% 00:17.72 18:15.06     12:02:48.39 12:21:03.45
27th 1197 Archbishop Carroll High School
(A.Harmon, P.Andreola, C.Jones, O.Bell, M.Goetz, J.Rister, M.Jensen, N.OWUOR, [V.Verrekia])
18:22.02 20.6% 00:06.96 18:22.02     12:11:53.01 12:30:15.03
28th 1173 Manhasset B
(I.karantzios, P.mantikas, S.Schiefele, C.MURPHY, L.Lapins, V.Radman, E.Serres, J.Alonso, [e.Hanley])
18:23.25 20.7% 00:01.23 18:23.25     12:12:35.63 12:30:58.88
29th 1202 Philadelphia Girls
(K.Mancini, O.Neumann, I.Porter, S.Pujadas, E.Cook, A.Jagasia, M.Gleeson, J.Minker, [O.Godfrey])
18:28.27 21.2% 00:05.02 18:28.27     12:13:02.83 12:31:31.10
30th 1176 St. Anthony's
(M.Folan, N.Biancardi, E.Martin, C.Vindell, C.Kogler, C.McMillan, G.McGovern, G.Sullivan, [S.Hushion])
18:51.60 23.8% 00:23.33 18:51.60     12:14:29.49 12:33:21.09
31st 1172 Radnor B
(J.Larkin, Y.Gu, J.Hughes, C.Ressler, R.Clopine, H.Chance, M.McNicholas, C.Chen, [C.Lorenz])
Interference
19:43.41 29.5% 00:51.81 19:13.41   00:30 11:57:52.10 12:17:05.51
1162 Holy Spirit
(R.Klaiss, K.McDevitt, B.Stone, M.Given, C.McGettigan, J.Huhn, C.Betar, R.Bross, [O.Labrum])
Scratch              
1167 Convent of the Sacred Hea
(V.Raskin, I.Parker, G.Sutherland, C.Thomas, P.Wilkens, I.Libassi, E.Shick, K.Hill, [L.Pillari])
Scratch              
1169 Rumson-Fair Haven
(G.Wardell, K.Eskwitt, L.Olson, C.Eskwitt, B.Parsons, R.Cushing, W.Manelski, A.Carey, [P.Wall])
Scratch              
1170 Rye
(A.Mustafic, O.Iles, J.Davis, N.Friedmann, A.Kotyza, E.FALLON, A.Nye, A.Sullivan, [M.McGinnis])
Scratch              
1171 Greenwich E
(C.Lorthioir, K.Kerrick, M.Downey, D.Gordon, Y.Gao, V.Rojo, S.Orlando, I.rose, [E.Talmadge])
Scratch              
1174 Greenwich B
(Z.Ng, S.Yanis, J.Bernstein, I.Myers, E.Weinstein, E.Gilson, K.Dineen, A.Lycouris, [J.Grossman])
Scratch              
1182 Greenwich D
(A.RYDEVIK, S.Brecher, J.Steinman, L.Galetta, S.Barnaby, c.davitt, C.Smith, A.Wolf, [S.Perez])
Scratch              
1187 Philadelphia City Rowing B
(H.Boroff, M.Hurwitz, A.Penn, M.Amihava, A.Nordlof, H.Pearlman, K.ROmano, A.Brown, [A.Quinones])
Did Not Finish              
1192 Greenwich C
(E.Aiello, K.Polan, I.Meskers, V.Fabio, J.Weiss, E.Brown, H.Bayer, K.Cracraft, [J.Jay])
Scratch              
1194 Absegami
(M.Razukas, B.Aponte, K.Bakley, T.Murphy, L.Drozd, E.McGowan, K.Roman, S.Rubillo, [T.Hensley])
Scratch              
1199 Our Lady of Mercy
(W.Santiccioli, A.Cirelli, M.Karen, J.Mingrino, E.Wallace, N.Schmitz, M.MacAvoy, G.O'Hara, [A.Cribbin])
Scratch              
Race 19A: Mixed Open Doubles Final @ 12:10 PM
1st 1204 Vesper (G.Kaplan, S.Kaplan) 15:19.08     15:19.08     12:18:08.69 12:33:27.77
2nd 1210 Wisconsin Alumni (J.Jablonic, V.Opitz) 15:21.92 0.3% 00:02.84 15:21.92     12:19:03.84 12:34:25.76
3rd 1205 Undine (C.Haines, J.Haines) 15:57.48 4.2% 00:35.56 15:57.48     12:18:18.16 12:34:15.64
4th 1206 Rocket City/Fairmount [Composite] (K.Montenegro, D.Winters) 16:06.78 5.2% 00:09.30 16:06.78     12:18:40.48 12:34:47.26
5th 1207 Villanova/Unaffiliated (USA) [Composite] (M.Valazza, K.O'Conor) 17:46.23 16.0% 01:39.45 17:46.23     12:18:44.51 12:36:30.74
6th 1211 Whitemarsh (J.Clark, G.Kowal) 18:50.68 23.0% 01:04.45 18:50.68     12:19:30.69 12:38:21.37
1208 USRowing Training Ctr/Navy - Men [Composite] (K.Pitman, E.Lofgren) Scratch              
1209 Union (A.Taggart, B.Mannino) Scratch              
Race 19B: Mixed Masters Doubles (30 - 39) Final @ 12:10 PM
1st 1214 Undine (K.McFetridge, A.Preetam) 15:52.19     15:52.19     12:19:39.17 12:35:31.36
Race 19C: Mixed Masters Doubles (40 - 49) Final @ 12:10 PM
1st 1221 Narragansett (J.Brock, S.Cussler) 16:05.51     16:05.51     12:20:45.92 12:36:51.43
2nd 1217 Malta/Vesper [Composite] (J.Cutler, A.James) 16:15.55 1.0% 00:10.04 16:15.55     12:20:02.87 12:36:18.42
3rd 1220 Bachelors (J.Greenfield, J.Mussio) 16:57.31 5.4% 00:41.76 16:57.31     12:20:32.25 12:37:29.56
4th 1223 University (L.Dunlop, W.Rick) 17:07.83 6.5% 00:10.52 17:07.83     12:21:09.32 12:38:17.15
5th 1226 Vesper (D.Vreugdenhil, J.Vreugdenhil) 17:19.39 7.7% 00:11.56 17:19.39     12:21:40.52 12:38:59.91
6th 1218 Baltimore (C.Perry, S.Perry) 17:36.43 9.4% 00:17.04 17:36.43     12:20:14.26 12:37:50.69
7th 1222 Penn AC (D.Klausner, A.Kress) 17:50.37 10.9% 00:13.94 17:50.37     12:20:55.21 12:38:45.58
8th 1227 Upper Merion (M.Zisling, J.Mullaney) 18:32.51 15.2% 00:42.14 18:32.51     12:21:46.36 12:40:18.87
1219 Greenwich (K.Erickson, S.Im) Scratch              
1224 Freedom Rowers (S.Letelleir, G.Terry) Scratch              
1225 Wilmington (A.Evans, M.Peters) Scratch              
Race 19D: Mixed Masters Doubles (50 - 59) Final @ 12:10 PM
1st 1229 Malta/Philadelphia Girls [Composite] (T.Trocky, T.Savard) 16:29.33     16:29.33     12:22:43.85 12:39:13.18
2nd 1238 University (D.Mullen, M.Corboy) 16:53.77 2.5% 00:24.44 16:53.77     12:24:16.67 12:41:10.44
3rd 1236 Baltimore (E.Turtle, M.Chin) 17:13.02 4.4% 00:19.25 17:13.02     12:23:54.48 12:41:07.50
4th 1237 Penn AC (J.Moore, G.Dewar) 17:29.41 6.1% 00:16.39 17:29.41     12:24:00.36 12:41:29.77
5th 1233 Vesper (J.Oestreich, M.Beck) 17:39.20 7.1% 00:09.79 17:39.20     12:23:20.10 12:40:59.30
6th 1231 Undine/Fairmount [Composite] (P.McNamara, D.Messina) 17:42.41 7.4% 00:03.21 17:42.41     12:23:02.17 12:40:44.58
7th 1241 Washington Rowing (T.Walters, m.arnold) 17:53.45 8.5% 00:11.04 17:53.45     12:24:28.70 12:42:22.15
8th 1235 Carnegie Lake (N.Paquette, A.Vafaee) 18:27.92 12.0% 00:34.47 18:27.92     12:23:35.57 12:42:03.49
9th 1242 Whitemarsh (I.Greenberg, G.Kerr) 18:35.62 12.8% 00:07.70 18:35.62     12:24:50.68 12:43:26.30
1230 Viking (F.Previti, M.D., B.Sharp) Scratch              
1232 Saugatuck B (D.Schley, S.Schley) Scratch              
1234 Swan Creek (H.Green, S.Platt) Scratch              
1239 Saugatuck A (S.Majd, S.Schmidt) Scratch              
1240 Unaffiliated (USA) (S.Edwards, E.Hamann) Scratch              
Race 19E: Mixed Veteran Doubles (60+) Final @ 12:10 PM
1st 1245 University A (P.Laskow, M.Meigs) 17:35.10     17:40.90 00:05.80   12:24:57.69 12:42:38.59
2nd 1247 Potomac (s.weeks, B.COX) 17:40.20 0.5% 00:05.10 17:40.20     12:25:13.78 12:42:53.98
3rd 1248 University B (J.Stuart, J.Stuart) 19:53.27 13.1% 02:13.07 19:59.07 00:05.80   12:25:37.38 12:45:36.45
1246 Bachelors (K.Tetlow, M.Levy) Scratch              
1249 Fairmount (R.Burns, A.Burns) Scratch              
1250 Vesper (R.Jones, M.Jones) Scratch              
Race 20A: Mens High School Quads (Under 19) Final @ 12:30 PM
1st 1253 Crescent A
(K.Hartzag, W.Schmidt, M.Zlotnicki, B.White)
13:43.49     13:43.49     12:29:28.74 12:43:12.23
2nd 1263 Shipley
(G.Dadourian, W.Verdeur, C.Taylor, S.Deitrich)
14:04.69 2.6% 00:21.20 14:04.69     12:32:19.51 12:46:24.20
3rd 1265 St. Joseph Prep
(R.Relovsky, M.Pagliaro, T.Carter, D.Hill)
14:26.56 5.2% 00:21.87 14:26.56     12:32:38.00 12:47:04.56
4th 1264 Haddon Twp
(A.Blue, J.Howley, N.Herceg, E.Duffy)
14:28.05 5.4% 00:01.49 14:28.05     12:31:24.05 12:45:52.10
5th 1259 Norwalk River
(J.Blake, M.Martensson, J.Salander, M.Hussey)
14:31.16 5.8% 00:03.11 14:31.16     12:31:33.01 12:46:04.17
6th 1269 Haverford B
(C.Adams, G.Adams, M.Maggio, J.Kling)
14:39.11 6.8% 00:07.95 14:39.11     12:33:04.74 12:47:43.85
7th 1255 Crescent B
(m.gormley, I.MORRISSEY, M.Litchfield, P.Scharf)
14:57.83 9.0% 00:18.72 14:57.83     12:30:24.38 12:45:22.21
8th 1266 Westfield
(D.Mellusi, M.Lazzarotti, M.Paone, D.Adsit)
15:22.85 12.1% 00:25.02 15:22.85     12:32:10.15 12:47:33.00
9th 1256 North Palm Beach
(T.Suh, E.Beuses, P.Ahn, C.Laflamme)
15:48.75 15.2% 00:25.90 15:48.75     12:40:18.33 12:56:07.08
10th 1257 St. Joseph HS NJ
(B.Walker, D.Kozub, C.Castellanos, A.Buchanan)
16:49.10 22.5% 01:00.35 16:49.10     12:30:53.29 12:47:42.39
11th 1262 Haverford A
(W.Egan, M.Freundlich, j.siegal, G.Hoeltzel)
Bridge Violation and 22 Buoys
18:08.24 32.1% 01:19.14 13:58.24   04:10 12:30:52.39 12:44:50.63
12th 1258 Brighton
(E.Lawrence, C.Quatela, C.Goheen, B.Costanza)
Bridge Violation and 22 Buoys
19:12.89 40.0% 01:04.65 15:02.89   04:10 12:30:07.67 12:45:10.56
13th 1254 North Allegheny
(K.Fink, B.Jelinek, a.reckless, W.Weaver)
Bridge Violation and 22 Buoys
19:24.14 41.4% 00:11.25 15:14.14   04:10 12:29:49.14 12:45:03.28
1260 Navesink C
(S.Tecalero, A.Byrnes, J.Niedenstein, D.Rowland)
Scratch              
1261 Greenwich
(R.Radulovacki, N.Kiley, A.Formato, D.Berrick)
Scratch              
1267 Navesink A
(G.Wade, G.Wainwright, N.Schwarzkopf, B.Hennessy)
Scratch              
1268 Navesink B
(P.Montanti, B.Lenahan, S.Cavanaugh, M.Valko)
Scratch              
Race 20B: Mens High School Quads (Under 17) Final @ 12:30 PM
1st 1287 Saugatuck
(L.Manning, J.Craymer, N.Balderston, J.Andrews)
14:02.04     14:02.04     12:39:27.96 12:53:30.00
2nd 1273 Crescent A
(T.O'Boyle, W.Cuadrado, J.Walker, N.Olimpo)
14:22.38 2.4% 00:20.34 14:22.38     12:34:17.95 12:48:40.33
3rd 1288 North Allegheny
(D.Coleman, J.Kim, A.Ridenour, D.Tallman)
14:32.82 3.7% 00:10.44 14:32.82     12:40:35.15 12:55:07.97
4th 1272 St. Joseph Prep A
(B.Hecht, A.La Bruno, S.McBride, M.LaViscount)
15:02.74 7.2% 00:29.92 15:02.74     12:33:36.79 12:48:39.53
5th 1281 Sarasota Scullers
(J.Franks, J.Thompson, J.Konuru, M.Griffioen)
15:05.90 7.6% 00:03.16 15:05.90     12:37:37.12 12:52:43.02
6th 1275 Crescent B
(T.Kutchner, B.Farrell, T.Judge, H.Cammisa)
15:06.25 7.6% 00:00.35 15:06.25     12:35:25.91 12:50:32.16
7th 1282 SoNo
(S.Curtin, j.snedaker, W.Makovsky, J.Mcloughlin)
15:29.87 10.4% 00:23.62 15:29.87     12:36:20.68 12:51:50.55
8th 1289 Norwalk River A
(J.Kaelin, A.Sedlack, R.Solecki, C.Martensson)
15:38.98 11.5% 00:09.11 15:38.98     12:56:08.77 13:11:47.75
9th 1294 Norwalk River B
(W.Kauffman, C.CRAGIN, T.Polo, J.McDermott)
15:56.19 13.6% 00:17.21 15:56.19     12:42:21.38 12:58:17.57
10th 1278 Haddon Twp
(B.Kehs, D.Woods, N.Haney, K.Clements)
2 Buoys
16:04.07 14.5% 00:07.88 15:44.07   00:20 12:36:02.35 12:51:46.42
11th 1285 St. Joseph Prep B
(G.Killion, K.Celano, D.Motz, D.Egan)
16:33.24 18.0% 00:29.17 16:33.24     12:39:03.62 12:55:36.86
12th 1293 Westfield
(B.Howell, A.Schneider, A.Zornitsky, J.Pipala)
16:37.59 18.5% 00:04.35 16:37.59     12:43:15.55 12:59:53.14
13th 1292 Shipley
(H.Goodhart, M.Schwartz, Z.Brida, C.Shamlian)
17:09.21 22.2% 00:31.62 17:09.21     12:41:46.94 12:58:56.15
14th 1274 St. Joseph HS NJ
(J.Selesky, S.Kozub, N.Battaglia, D.Guilfoyle)
17:35.57 25.4% 00:26.36 17:35.57     12:34:02.91 12:51:38.48
15th 1286 Sagamore
(J.Hirsch, A.Cody, A.Pagliara, H.Hertlein)
17:52.22 27.3% 00:16.65 17:52.22     12:39:26.19 12:57:18.41
16th 1276 Friends Academy
(J.Zarelli, J.Morgan, M.Hoyt, P.Bahr)
18:36.12 32.5% 00:43.90 18:36.12     12:35:43.06 12:54:19.18
17th 1291 River Rowing B
(D.Campione, J.Waffenschmidt, E.Kearney, R.SULLIVAN)
15 Buoys
18:45.42 33.7% 00:09.30 16:15.42   02:30 12:40:19.68 12:56:35.10
18th 1284 River Rowing A
(R.McNichol, T.Carroll, M.Stilwell, C.Francabandera)
Bridge Violation and 22 Buoys
20:41.89 47.5% 01:56.47 16:31.89   04:10 12:38:18.51 12:54:50.40
19th 1283 Montclair
(A.Pollack, L.Deupree, L.Jones, T.Aase-Remedios)
Bridge Violation and 22 Buoys
20:46.44 48.0% 00:04.55 16:36.44   04:10 12:38:00.10 12:54:36.54
1277 Navesink
(E.Bovino, T.Gaffey, A.Treubert, J.Antonakakis)
Scratch              
1279 Greenwich
(S.Keyser, R.Forstbauer, D.Rivelli, A.Baietto)
Scratch              
1280 Nereid B
(M.Hopkins, D.Hamilton, N.Wentworth, J.Pietrucha)
Scratch              
1290 Nereid A
(J.Trunley, J.Alvarino, M.Weisbecker, M.Orlando)
Scratch              
Race 20C: Womens High School Quads (Under 19) Final @ 12:45 PM
1st 1299 Bachelors
(E.Cardwell, Y.Randall, M.Bethel, M.Bonner)
15:42.30     15:42.30     12:44:05.23 12:59:47.53
2nd 1307 North Allegheny A
(L.Griffin, J.Malachin, H.Ott, G.Lawhead)
15:45.59 0.3% 00:03.29 15:45.59     12:46:15.46 13:02:01.05
3rd 1297 Sagamore
(A.Catalanotto, M.Donner, S.Bousleiman, E.Gugerty)
15:49.46 0.8% 00:03.87 15:49.46     12:43:46.22 12:59:35.68
4th 1302 Haddon Twp
(E.Donovan, N.DiTommaso, S.Rosenberg, C.Leyendecker)
15:54.89 1.3% 00:05.43 15:54.89     12:45:02.99 13:00:57.88
5th 1303 Montclair
(T.Meyer, R.Cucci, J.Farber, M.Aase-Remedios)
16:03.56 2.3% 00:08.67 16:03.56     12:55:09.61 13:11:13.17
6th 1301 Norwalk River
(J.Barr, A.Jenkins, K.OConnor, M.Apuzzo)
16:14.91 3.5% 00:11.35 16:14.91     12:45:08.66 13:01:23.57
7th 1300 Fairmount
(R.Gordon, A.Molitor, C.Purtill, J.Dones)
16:30.77 5.1% 00:15.86 16:30.77     12:44:11.06 13:00:41.83
8th 1308 North Allegheny B
(K.Clem, A.Marrero, A.Marin, E.Immonen)
16:55.04 7.7% 00:24.27 16:55.04     12:46:29.90 13:03:24.94
9th 1298 Whitemarsh
(M.Forster, L.Ackerman, R.Devlin, M.Graff)
Interference
16:58.12 8.0% 00:03.08 16:28.12   00:30 12:43:34.64 13:00:02.76
10th 1311 River Rowing
(E.Kitman, D.Lehman, I.Tampakis, J.Wecht)
17:17.65 10.1% 00:19.53 17:17.65     12:48:29.84 13:05:47.49
11th 1312 Philadelphia Girls
(M.Pollie, A.Torcini, L.Borodyansky, A.Miles)
18:01.70 14.8% 00:44.05 18:01.70     12:51:22.53 13:09:24.23
12th 1309 Westfield
(S.Choi, J.Amador, E.McLane, H.Keating)
18:06.11 15.3% 00:04.41 18:06.11     12:48:11.39 13:06:17.50
13th 1304 Row New York
(K.Arango, E.Xhaferi, E.Parsons, A.Cullen)
Interference, Turf Violation, Arch Violation, Traffic Violation, and 19 Buoys
22:39.33 44.3% 04:33.22 17:59.33   04:40 12:45:51.35 13:03:50.68
1305 Navesink A
(K.Malone, L.Kelly, A.Frattellone, J.Cooper)
Scratch              
1306 Navesink B
(P.McGeehan, C.Leonhardt, L.Courchesne, J.Gregg)
Scratch              
Race 20D: Womens High School Quads (Under 17) Final @ 12:45 PM
1st 1317 SoNo
(R.Ritchey, L.Lopez, K.Ritchey, O.Clark)
15:44.51     15:44.51     12:49:30.02 13:05:14.53
2nd 1316 Sarasota Scullers
(K.Thompson, C.Adams, N.Schulte, S.Robbins)
16:55.62 7.5% 01:11.11 16:55.62     12:47:55.33 13:04:50.95
3rd 1325 Bachelors B
(A.Jain, T.Gilad, H.Hambrose, S.Pogrebivsky)
16:59.95 8.0% 00:04.33 16:59.95     12:54:08.49 13:11:08.44
4th 1318 Friends Academy
(E.Brown, M.Evans, A.Grodsky, O.Schmidlapp)
17:04.31 8.4% 00:04.36 17:04.31     12:48:36.91 13:05:41.22
5th 1319 Sacred Heart Country Day
(C.Carroll, L.Johnson, H.Bushner, M.Di Stefano)
17:19.57 10.1% 00:15.26 17:19.57     12:50:45.41 13:08:04.98
6th 1332 Notre Dame Rowing
(K.Power, E.Luchetta, E.Vachon, M.Csuka)
17:19.78 10.1% 00:00.21 17:19.78     12:55:42.87 13:13:02.65
7th 1322 River Rowing A
(Z.Friedberg, k.miesner, A.Injeian, G.Mateo)
17:29.57 11.1% 00:09.79 17:29.57     12:52:27.11 13:09:56.68
8th 1324 River Rowing B
(J.Nelson, C.McGrath, S.Carroll, M.Boyle)
17:54.16 13.7% 00:24.59 17:54.16     12:53:13.17 13:11:07.33
9th 1323 River Rowing C
(J.Ahlmen, H.Perry-Zeik, B.O'Brien, V.Czarnik)
18:22.96 16.8% 00:28.80 18:22.96     12:53:31.45 13:11:54.41
10th 1320 Bachelors C
(M.Andrews-Hoke, T.Curry, E.Damico, K.Hackman)
18:27.41 17.2% 00:04.45 18:27.41     12:50:28.58 13:08:55.99
11th 1321 Undine
(S.Dewey, R.Sutor, M.Schoenberg, A.Scannell)
18:35.45 18.1% 00:08.04 18:35.45     12:51:59.13 13:10:34.58
12th 1326 Westfield
(M.Snyder, A.Colucci, S.Sarkos, L.Schwartz)
19:02.35