2012 Head of the Schuylkill Regatta
Official Results  (Sunday, Oct 28)
Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Start Finish
Race 12A: Mens High School Trainer Singles (Under 19) USRowing Class 3 Shells Final @ 08:00 AM
1st 632 Bachelors  (C. Coursen) 18:10.33     18:10.33     08:08:18.55 08:26:28.88
2nd 631 Bonner  (J. Gibbons) 18:47.94 3.4% 00:37.61 18:47.94     08:08:12.91 08:27:00.85
633 Haddon Twp  (B. Kehs) Scratch              
Race 12B: Mens High School Trainer Singles (Under 17) USRowing Class 3 Shells Final @ 08:00 AM
1st 636 Fairmount  (N. Hardy)
2 Buoys
18:55.58     18:35.58   00:20 08:09:34.48 08:28:10.06
637 St. Joseph Prep  (B. Spinelli) Scratch              
638 Bonner  (S. Onimus) Did Not Finish              
639 Newburgh  (J. Kennedy) Scratch              
Race 12D: Womens High School Trainer Singles (Under 17) USRowing Class 3 Shells Final @ 08:00 AM
1st 644 Haddon Twp  (R. Glaven) 23:05.16     23:05.16     08:10:41.70 08:33:46.86
2nd 642 Whitemarsh  (I. Moser)
Arch Violation and 6 Buoys
24:50.35 7.6% 01:45.19 23:20.35   01:30 08:10:18.50 08:33:38.85
3rd 643 Sagamore  (M. Smith)
10 Buoys
27:45.47 20.2% 02:55.12 26:05.47   01:40 08:10:49.55 08:36:55.02
645 Bachelors  (B. Kaufmann) Scratch              
Race 13A: Mens High School Singles (Under 19) Final @ 08:20 AM
1st 652 Christchurch  (W. Banfield) 15:33.39     15:33.39     08:20:38.26 08:36:11.65
2nd 653 Newburgh  (M. Scholl) 15:41.12 0.8% 00:07.73 15:41.12     08:20:43.61 08:36:24.73
3rd 666 East End   (D. O'Neill) 16:11.85 4.1% 00:30.73 16:11.85     08:20:27.53 08:36:39.38
4th 670 East End   (H. Bingham) 16:14.85 4.4% 00:03.00 16:14.85     08:21:26.35 08:37:41.20
5th 655 Newport RC  (N. Smith)
Failure to Yield
16:18.03 4.8% 00:03.18 15:48.03   00:30 08:21:41.35 08:37:29.38
6th 650 North Allegheny  (S. Sheridan) 16:19.15 4.9% 00:01.12 16:19.15     08:20:00.73 08:36:19.88
7th 659 Shipley  (M. Reisser) 16:25.54 5.6% 00:06.39 16:25.54     08:25:31.49 08:41:57.03
8th 667 Haverford  (M. Freundlich) 16:30.71 6.1% 00:05.17 16:30.71     08:25:10.81 08:41:41.52
9th 663 Malvern Prep   (A. Stoczko) 16:31.03 6.2% 00:00.32 16:31.03     08:18:57.44 08:35:28.47
10th 669 Malvern Prep   (C. Mudrick)
1 Buoy
16:34.95 6.6% 00:03.92 16:24.95   00:10 08:19:13.18 08:35:38.13
11th 657 Sagamore  (M. Blanz) 16:36.46 6.8% 00:01.51 16:36.46     08:23:57.85 08:40:34.31
12th 648 Malvern Prep   (C. Frey) 16:37.22 6.8% 00:00.76 16:37.22     08:19:05.38 08:35:42.60
13th 673 East End   (E. Divan) 16:40.72 7.2% 00:03.50 16:40.72     08:26:02.02 08:42:42.74
14th 672 Crescent   (J. O'Brien) 16:42.78 7.4% 00:02.06 16:42.78     08:22:49.33 08:39:32.11
15th 654 Norwalk River   (M. Martensson) 17:08.49 10.2% 00:25.71 17:08.49     08:21:48.05 08:38:56.54
16th 665 Noxontown  (J. Rogers) 17:34.51 13.0% 00:26.02 17:34.51     08:20:59.83 08:38:34.34
17th 675 Crescent   (N. Wnek) 17:38.54 13.4% 00:04.03 17:38.54     08:26:20.46 08:43:59.00
18th 662 Norwalk River   (R. Cunningham) 17:54.92 15.2% 00:16.38 17:44.92   00:10 08:22:30.29 08:40:15.21
19th 649 Haddon Twp  (A. Rogers) 17:57.02 15.4% 00:02.10 17:57.02     08:22:22.72 08:40:19.74
20th 660 Whitemarsh  (S. Straus)
1 Buoy
18:28.45 18.8% 00:31.43 18:18.45   00:10 08:23:10.62 08:41:29.07
21st 671 Friends Academy  (C. Sawicki) 18:41.73 20.2% 00:13.28 18:41.73     08:25:48.64 08:44:30.37
22nd 661 Haddonfield  (C. Dobush) 18:43.39 20.4% 00:01.66 18:43.39     08:24:54.66 08:43:38.05
23rd 656 Norwalk River   (K. Daley)
Arch Violation
19:15.52 23.8% 00:32.13 18:45.52   00:30 08:20:20.41 08:39:05.93
651 Nereid   (J. Sluis) Scratch              
658 Saugatuck  (C. Yates) Scratch              
664 Norwalk River   (R. Lane) Scratch              
668 Nereid   (A. Criscitiello) Scratch              
674 Haverford  (S. Long) Scratch              
Race 13B: Mens High School Singles (Under 17) Final @ 08:20 AM
1st 690 Sarasota Crew  (T. Taaffe) 15:57.95     15:57.95     08:26:16.14 08:42:14.09
2nd 707 Malvern Prep   (J. Sincavage) 15:58.99 0.1% 00:01.04 15:58.99     08:20:04.96 08:36:03.95
3rd 688 Newburgh   (N. Arner) 15:59.49 0.2% 00:00.50 15:59.49     08:22:09.79 08:38:09.28
4th 704 Saugatuck   (J. Monahan) 16:18.95 2.2% 00:19.46 16:18.95     08:26:40.76 08:42:59.71
5th 689 Navesink   (T. Gaffey) 16:44.62 4.9% 00:25.67 16:44.62     08:24:35.89 08:41:20.51
6th 684 Saugatuck   (N. Balderston) 16:48.60 5.3% 00:03.98 16:48.60     08:19:41.05 08:36:29.65
7th 695 Malvern Prep   (J. Clark) 16:53.15 5.8% 00:04.55 16:53.15     08:22:53.06 08:39:46.21
8th 700 Sagamore   (J. Viener) 16:55.88 6.0% 00:02.73 16:55.88     08:27:47.35 08:44:43.23
9th 697 Norwalk River  (J. Koenigsberg) 17:03.06 6.8% 00:07.18 17:03.06     08:23:15.02 08:40:18.08
10th 702 Saugatuck   (H. Malec) 17:15.89 8.1% 00:12.83 17:15.89     08:25:40.85 08:42:56.74
11th 682 Crescent  (K. McErlean) 17:18.95 8.5% 00:03.06 17:18.95     08:23:54.13 08:41:13.08
12th 701 Malvern Prep   (M. Adamcik) 17:20.26 8.6% 00:01.31 17:20.26     08:24:05.73 08:41:25.99
13th 685 Sarasota Scullers  (I. Mingus) 17:25.22 9.1% 00:04.96 17:25.22     08:24:26.98 08:41:52.20
14th 683 Malvern Prep   (J. McManus)
6 Buoys
17:43.92 11.1% 00:18.70 16:43.92   01:00 08:19:32.78 08:36:16.70
15th 705 SoNo   (g. Mgaloblishvili) 17:51.27 11.8% 00:07.35 17:51.27     08:28:19.69 08:46:10.96
16th 677 Malvern Prep   (E. Kaufman) 17:53.88 12.1% 00:02.61 17:53.88     08:22:37.29 08:40:31.17
17th 703 SoNo   (M. Huggins) 17:55.79 12.3% 00:01.91 17:55.79     08:28:37.79 08:46:33.58
18th 680 Sagamore   (d. taylor)
2 Interferences
18:06.19 13.4% 00:10.40 17:06.19   01:00 08:27:02.53 08:44:08.72
19th 678 Brighton  (P. Stein) 18:25.99 15.5% 00:19.80 18:25.99     08:25:24.48 08:43:50.47
20th 687 Friends Academy   (E. Flicker) 19:01.28 19.1% 00:35.29 19:01.28     08:27:15.04 08:46:16.32
21st 694 SoNo   (W. Makovsky) 19:02.23 19.2% 00:00.95 19:02.23     08:28:55.18 08:47:57.41
22nd 698 Sagamore   (N. Catalanotto) 19:05.73 19.6% 00:03.50 19:05.73     08:28:09.24 08:47:14.97
23rd 692 Friends Academy   (N. Marchese) 19:10.20 20.1% 00:04.47 19:10.20     08:27:28.55 08:46:38.75
24th 686 Whitemarsh  (E. Baim) 20:19.12 27.3% 01:08.92 20:19.12     08:25:02.95 08:45:22.07
25th 693 Newburgh   (J. Santiago) 20:44.00 29.9% 00:24.88 20:44.00     08:23:38.31 08:44:22.31
26th 699 Penn AC  (E. Genyk) 37:58.85 137.9% 17:14.85 37:58.85     08:26:48.37 09:04:47.22
679 BSBC  (W. Bass) Scratch              
681 Nereid  (J. Criscitiello) Scratch              
691 St. Joseph HS NJ  (B. Walker) Scratch              
696 Newburgh   (L. Sendlebach) Scratch              
Race 13C: Womens High School Singles (Under 19) Final @ 08:35 AM
1st 715 Saugatuck   (C. Johnson) 17:08.76     17:08.76     08:36:13.35 08:53:22.11
2nd 719 Saugatuck   (J. Gurman) 17:19.37 1.0% 00:10.61 17:19.37     08:36:57.51 08:54:16.88
3rd 714 Sagamore  (G. Dell'Aquilo) 18:22.69 7.2% 01:03.32 18:22.69     08:35:55.86 08:54:18.55
4th 710 Fairmount  (M. Georgiou) 18:43.86 9.2% 00:21.17 18:43.86     08:35:28.51 08:54:12.37
5th 720 Whitemarsh   (R. Devlin) 19:32.73 14.0% 00:48.87 19:32.73     08:37:14.21 08:56:46.94
6th 716 Whitemarsh   (M. Graff) 19:36.40 14.4% 00:03.67 19:36.40     08:36:22.16 08:55:58.56
7th 713 Haddon Twp  (S. Silvaria)
3 Failures to Yield
21:07.44 23.2% 01:31.04 19:37.44   01:30 08:35:46.30 08:55:23.74
8th 718 Shipley  (R. Sterge)
1 Buoy
22:05.24 28.8% 00:57.80 21:55.24   00:10 08:36:45.61 08:58:40.85
711 Whitemarsh   (L. Ackerman) Scratch              
712 Navesink  (J. Gregg) Scratch              
717 Norwalk River  (M. Walsh) Scratch              
Race 13D: Womens High School Singles (Under 17) Final @ 08:35 AM
1st 738 Sagamore   (A. Bielawski) 17:12.99     17:12.99     08:42:11.99 08:59:24.98
2nd 731 Saugatuck   (M. Greer) 17:20.18 0.7% 00:07.19 17:20.18     08:41:03.25 08:58:23.43
3rd 735 Saugatuck   (A. Petterson) 17:33.62 2.0% 00:13.44 17:33.62     08:42:19.11 08:59:52.73
4th 730 SoNo   (R. Ritchey) 18:13.01 5.8% 00:39.39 18:13.01     08:40:52.37 08:59:05.38
5th 737 Washington St. Sculling  (S. Thomas) 18:40.91 8.5% 00:27.90 18:40.91     08:42:35.73 09:01:16.64
6th 723 University  (N. Stuart) 18:43.09 8.7% 00:02.18 18:43.09     08:38:45.70 08:57:28.79
7th 744 SoNo   (O. Clark)
4 Buoys
18:55.96 10.0% 00:12.87 18:15.96   00:40 08:42:52.32 09:01:08.28
8th 734 Whitemarsh   (J. Zettlemoyer) 19:12.53 11.6% 00:16.57 19:12.53     08:41:42.32 09:00:54.85
9th 743 Sagamore   (J. Vascotto) 19:12.71 11.6% 00:00.18 19:12.71     08:43:15.86 09:02:28.57
10th 728 River Rowing   (R. Pritzker) 19:43.67 14.6% 00:30.96 19:43.67     08:41:12.77 09:00:56.44
11th 727 Friends Academy   (G. Nagel) 19:59.02 16.1% 00:15.35 19:59.02     08:39:53.56 08:59:52.58
12th 733 Bucks County  (I. Mauro) 20:02.78 16.4% 00:03.76 20:02.78     08:42:03.38 09:02:06.16
13th 724 Friends Academy   (E. Brown) 20:16.55 17.8% 00:13.77 20:16.55     08:38:55.19 08:59:11.74
14th 726 Upper Merion HS  (A. Nolan) 21:02.83 22.2% 00:46.28 21:02.83     08:39:30.95 09:00:33.78
15th 742 Saugatuck   (L. Canaan)
Failure to Yield
21:08.65 22.8% 00:05.82 20:38.65   00:30 08:42:33.36 09:03:12.01
16th 739 Sacred Heart Country Day  (E. Barton) 21:51.74 27.0% 00:43.09 21:51.74     08:43:03.99 09:04:55.73
17th 745 River Rowing   (T. Petersen) 23:37.19 37.2% 01:45.45 23:37.19     08:43:31.91 09:07:09.10
725 Notre Dame Prep  (A. Mulliken) Scratch              
729 Whitemarsh   (H. Baugh) Did Not Finish              
732 Nereid   (E. Brooks) Scratch              
736 Nereid   (G. Seehaus) Scratch              
740 Nereid   (A. Criscitiello) Scratch              
Race 14A: Mens Masters Singles (30 - 39) Final @ 08:50 AM
1st 749 Vesper  (S. Clarke) 15:48.47     15:48.47     08:46:01.14 09:01:49.61
2nd 750 Malta  (S. Ferenczy) 16:15.49 2.8% 00:27.02 16:15.49     08:46:07.85 09:02:23.34
748 Upper Merion  (S. aller) Scratch              
751 Greenwich  (R. Montague) Scratch              
Race 14B: Mens Masters Singles (40 - 49) Final @ 08:50 AM
1st 770 Penn AC  (C. Browder) 16:00.90     16:00.90     08:51:16.09 09:07:16.99
2nd 753 Undine   (F. Rowe) 16:05.57 0.5% 00:04.67 16:05.57     08:48:40.46 09:04:46.03
3rd 763 Vesper   (G. Kaplan) 16:06.51 0.6% 00:00.94 16:06.51     08:50:12.55 09:06:19.06
4th 771 Fairmount   (J. Svoboda) 16:19.51 1.9% 00:13.00 16:19.51     08:51:23.70 09:07:43.21
5th 769 Fairmount   (G. Stefan Jr) 16:29.18 2.9% 00:09.67 16:29.18     08:50:47.19 09:07:16.37
6th 762 Narragansett  (S. Whitney) 16:37.43 3.8% 00:08.25 16:37.43     08:50:04.04 09:06:41.47
7th 754 Malta   (J. Cutler) 16:45.79 4.7% 00:08.36 16:45.79     08:48:49.48 09:05:35.27
8th 758 Undine   (J. Wehn) 16:46.95 4.8% 00:01.16 16:46.95     08:49:34.41 09:06:21.36
9th 774 Unaffiliated (USA)  (P. Dietrich) 17:07.26 6.9% 00:20.31 17:07.26     08:52:03.95 09:09:11.21
10th 775 Nereid   (E. Hagberg) 17:09.62 7.2% 00:02.36 17:09.62     08:52:11.60 09:09:21.22
11th 756 Union  (W. Rowe) 17:29.09 9.2% 00:19.47 17:29.09     08:49:13.21 09:06:42.30
12th 773 Freedom Rowers  (G. Oxnam) 17:42.58 10.6% 00:13.49 17:42.58     08:51:43.46 09:09:26.04
13th 761 Vesper   (J. Oestreich)
2 Buoys
17:50.62 11.4% 00:08.04 17:30.62   00:20 08:49:57.69 09:07:28.31
14th 766 Nereid   (C. Johnston) 17:57.75 12.2% 00:07.13 17:57.75     08:50:41.76 09:08:39.51
15th 768 Malta   (H. Brock) 18:39.71 16.5% 00:41.96 18:39.71     08:51:33.84 09:10:13.55
16th 765 Nereid   (S. Lancman)
Arch Violation and 2 Buoys
18:43.79 17.0% 00:04.08 17:53.79   00:50 08:50:25.35 09:08:19.14
755 Fairmount   (C. McElroy) Scratch              
757 Undine   (R. Boyd) Scratch              
759 University  (J. Purtill) Scratch              
760 Greenwich   (T. Wike) Scratch              
764 Greenwich   (S. Im) Scratch              
772 Baltimore  (A. Crabb) Scratch              
Race 14C: Mens Masters Singles (50 - 59) Final @ 08:50 AM
1st 778 East End  (J. Divan) 16:30.65     16:30.65     08:53:47.38 09:10:18.03
2nd 779 Essendon   (B. Nugent) 16:36.30 0.6% 00:05.65 16:36.30     08:53:53.44 09:10:29.74
3rd 780 Unaffiliated (USA)   (J. Bowen) 16:37.49 0.7% 00:01.19 16:37.49     08:54:12.83 09:10:50.32
4th 796 Riverside  (J. Tracey) 16:43.98 1.3% 00:06.49 16:43.98     08:56:38.81 09:13:22.79
5th 790 Wilmington  (R. Fisher) 16:51.32 2.1% 00:07.34 16:51.32     08:56:15.86 09:13:07.18
6th 787 Essendon   (S. Allsop)
1 Buoy
17:04.81 3.4% 00:13.49 16:54.81   00:10 08:55:39.49 09:12:34.30
7th 781 University  (A. Cook) 17:20.89 5.1% 00:16.08 17:20.89     08:55:02.88 09:12:23.77
8th 784 St. Catharines  (B. Thorne) 17:23.43 5.3% 00:02.54 17:23.43     08:54:47.92 09:12:11.35
9th 788 New Haven  (D. Brisson) 17:25.17 5.5% 00:01.74 17:25.17     08:55:54.45 09:13:19.62
10th 785 Bonner  (D. Krmpotich) 17:27.74 5.8% 00:02.57 17:27.74     08:55:19.87 09:12:47.61
11th 793 Monmouth   (J. Levinson) 17:52.30 8.2% 00:24.56 17:52.30     08:56:20.47 09:14:12.77
12th 786 Undine   (K. Robinson) 18:50.64 14.1% 00:58.34 18:50.64     08:55:29.86 09:14:20.50
13th 783 Washington Rowing  (m. arnold) 18:58.53 14.9% 00:07.89 18:58.53     08:54:36.00 09:13:34.53
14th 794 Nereid  (D. Wolf)
6 Buoys
19:23.66 17.5% 00:25.13 18:23.66   01:00 09:04:24.08 09:22:47.74
15th 791 Bachelors  (P. Van Allen) 19:28.48 18.0% 00:04.82 19:28.48     08:56:06.81 09:15:35.29
782 Undine   (J. Rome) Scratch              
789 Unaffiliated (USA)   (D. Day) Scratch              
792 Monmouth   (J. Miros) Scratch              
795 Passaic River  (J. Benz) Scratch              
797 Annapolis  (T. Smith) Scratch              
Race 14D: Mens Veteran Singles (60+) Final @ 08:50 AM
1st 823 Cambridge   (H. Hamilton) 16:24.97     17:49.67 01:24.70   09:04:02.22 09:21:51.89
2nd 804 Potomac   (C. Sutliff) 16:57.38 3.3% 00:32.41 18:58.88 02:01.50   08:59:56.07 09:18:54.95
3rd 813 Capital  (D. Spencer) 17:07.84 4.4% 00:10.46 18:41.44 01:33.60   09:01:47.59 09:20:29.03
4th 807 Vesper   (D. Vreugdenhil) 17:11.75 4.7% 00:03.91 17:32.45 00:20.70   09:00:57.92 09:18:30.37
5th 805 Alexandria  (J. Rubini) 17:24.26 6.0% 00:12.51 17:37.86 00:13.60   09:00:06.44 09:17:44.30
6th 818 Yale  (D. Vogel) 17:26.55 6.3% 00:02.29 17:47.25 00:20.70   09:03:15.37 09:21:02.62
7th 806 Potomac   (C. Selden) 17:27.38 6.3% 00:00.83 17:27.38     09:00:49.48 09:18:16.86
8th 816 Saugatuck   (W. Shaw) 17:34.20 7.0% 00:06.82 17:34.20     09:03:03.06 09:20:37.26
9th 814 Wilmington  (H. Mueller) 17:48.40 8.5% 00:14.20 19:40.40 01:52.00   09:02:16.31 09:21:56.71
10th 802 Nereid   (R. Hoguet) 17:52.28 8.9% 00:03.88 19:16.98 01:24.70   09:00:20.47 09:19:37.45
11th 821 Old Ignatians  (M. Perry) 17:54.40 9.1% 00:02.12 18:29.90 00:35.50   09:03:50.05 09:22:19.95
12th 822 Swan Creek  (T. Pytlar) 17:59.07 9.6% 00:04.67 17:59.07     09:03:36.55 09:21:35.62
13th 817 Unaffiliated (USA)   (j. delson) 18:12.45 10.9% 00:13.38 19:28.45 01:16.00   09:02:50.57 09:22:19.02
14th 819 Cascadilla  (B. Carson) 18:14.93 11.2% 00:02.48 18:42.93 00:28.00   09:03:22.55 09:22:05.48
15th 812 Nereid   (J. Oliver) 18:21.33 11.8% 00:06.40 18:21.33     09:02:36.67 09:20:58.00
16th 800 Undine  (J. Cantrill) 18:38.78 13.6% 00:17.45 19:29.88 00:51.10   08:59:34.30 09:19:04.18
17th 811 Cambridge   (W. Barrett) 19:48.70 20.7% 01:09.92 21:04.70 01:16.00   09:01:34.67 09:22:39.37
18th 801 Vesper   (H. Pass)
Arch Violation and 4 Buoys
21:21.09 30.1% 01:32.39 20:17.79 00:06.70 01:10 08:59:43.96 09:20:01.75
19th 815 IROW  (R. Gilbane) 21:29.93 31.0% 00:08.84 21:36.63 00:06.70   09:02:25.49 09:24:02.12
798 Unaffiliated (USA)   (A. Nelson) Scratch              
799 Malta  (R. Stehlik) Scratch              
808 Baltimore  (W. Cesewski) Scratch              
809 Brigantine  (E. Rehill) Scratch              
810 St. Catharines  (j. lovett) Scratch              
820 New York AC  (J. McGowan) Scratch              
Race 15A: Womens Masters Singles (30 - 39) Final @ 09:20 AM
1st 826 Union  (C. McCarthy) 17:49.74     17:49.74     09:19:29.07 09:37:18.81
2nd 824 Whitemarsh  (L. Lehane)
Interference
19:12.80 7.8% 01:23.06 18:42.80   00:30 09:19:16.62 09:37:59.42
3rd 825 Undine  (M. Ionescu)
Arch Violation
20:13.62 13.4% 01:00.82 19:43.62   00:30 09:19:23.20 09:39:06.82
Race 15B: Womens Masters Singles (40 - 49) Final @ 09:20 AM
1st 833 Vesper   (E. Acworth)
1 Buoy
17:58.17     17:48.17   00:10 09:21:41.58 09:39:29.75
2nd 829 University  (A. Lawrence) 18:37.44 3.6% 00:39.27 18:37.44     09:20:50.21 09:39:27.65
3rd 835 Whitemarsh  (J. Waterbury)
1 Buoy
19:17.95 7.4% 00:40.51 19:07.95   00:10 09:24:48.23 09:43:56.18
4th 832 Penn AC  (r. foley) 19:18.03 7.4% 00:00.08 19:18.03     09:21:34.49 09:40:52.52
5th 830 Vesper   (B. Meehan) 19:36.71 9.1% 00:18.68 19:36.71     09:21:19.64 09:40:56.35
6th 837 Cincinnati Rowing  (M. Brundage)
Arch Violation and 3 Buoys
19:58.96 11.2% 00:22.25 18:58.96   01:00 09:25:36.11 09:44:35.07
831 Greenwich  (K. Erickson) Scratch              
836 Passaic River  (C. Roemer) Scratch              
Race 15C: Womens Masters Singles (50 - 59) Final @ 09:20 AM
1st 844 Vesper   (E. Saint Clair) 17:52.14     17:52.14     09:22:56.16 09:40:48.30
2nd 840 Vesper   (A. James) 17:55.93 0.4% 00:03.79 17:55.93     09:22:30.19 09:40:26.12
3rd 846 Washington Rowing   (C. Cole) 18:17.43 2.4% 00:21.50 18:17.43     09:25:12.03 09:43:29.46
4th 848 Rocket City  (D. Winters) 18:43.56 4.8% 00:26.13 18:43.56     09:26:12.06 09:44:55.62
5th 841 Vesper   (G. Kaufmann) 19:06.72 7.0% 00:23.16 19:06.72     09:22:34.74 09:41:41.46
6th 851 Vesper   (E. Normoyle) 19:14.90 7.7% 00:08.18 19:14.90     09:26:20.93 09:45:35.83
7th 850 Washington Rowing   (T. Walters) 19:24.54 8.6% 00:09.64 19:24.54     09:26:50.74 09:46:15.28
8th 847 Bachelors   (C. Rabuck) 19:37.69 9.8% 00:13.15 19:37.69     09:25:20.41 09:44:58.10
9th 845 Rock Creek  (L. Porter) 21:22.38 19.6% 01:44.69 21:22.38     09:23:59.45 09:45:21.83
10th 849 Swan Creek  (J. Wilson)
Failure to Yield
21:45.37 21.8% 00:22.99 21:15.37   00:30 09:25:54.01 09:47:09.38
842 Bachelors   (S. Cohen) Scratch              
843 Viking  (S. Shaltout) Scratch              
Race 15D: Womens Veteran Singles (60+) Final @ 09:20 AM
1st 860 Swan Creek  (P. Glover) 19:15.97     19:22.67 00:06.70   09:27:58.51 09:47:21.18
2nd 856 Saugatuck  (L. Turner) 19:43.23 2.4% 00:27.26 19:56.83 00:13.60   09:27:31.32 09:47:28.15
3rd 862 Carnegie Lake  (B. Hogan)
4 Buoys
20:00.32 3.8% 00:17.09 20:11.42 00:51.10 00:40 09:28:26.47 09:48:37.89
4th 855 Fairmount  (S. Sargent)
Interference and 1 Buoy
20:33.97 6.7% 00:33.65 20:53.17 00:59.20 00:40 09:26:55.82 09:47:48.99
5th 861 Vesper  (E. Lynn) 20:50.69 8.2% 00:16.72 21:18.69 00:28.00   09:28:16.01 09:49:34.70
6th 857 Bachelors   (C. Pavlak)
Failure to Yield
21:14.66 10.3% 00:23.97 20:51.36 00:06.70 00:30 09:27:18.10 09:48:09.46
7th 859 Bachelors   (I. Asher) 21:28.22 11.4% 00:13.56 21:48.92 00:20.70   09:27:44.35 09:49:33.27
854 Annapolis  (J. Casey) Scratch              
858 Maritime  (L. Merk-Gould) Scratch              
Race 16A: Mens High School Fours w/Cox (Under 19) Final @ 09:40 AM
1st 868 TBC A  (E. Holmvik) 14:13.17     14:13.17     09:40:57.89 09:55:11.06
2nd 870 Christian Brothers A  (J. Santos) 14:19.93 0.8% 00:06.76 14:19.93     09:45:58.95 10:00:18.88
3rd 885 Norwalk River  (D. Sullivan) 14:28.98 1.9% 00:09.05 14:28.98     09:44:09.43 09:58:38.41
4th 869 Manhasset A  (D. Quinn) 14:30.58 2.0% 00:01.60 14:30.58     09:46:19.27 10:00:49.85
5th 867 Pittsford  (J. LaMar) 14:32.86 2.3% 00:02.28 14:32.86     09:40:51.38 09:55:24.24
6th 887 St. Joseph Prep  (F. Cabulong) 14:34.39 2.5% 00:01.53 14:34.39     09:48:11.44 10:02:45.83
7th 884 Fairmount A  (N. Mead) 14:37.83 2.9% 00:03.44 14:37.83     09:48:25.14 10:03:02.97
8th 877 TBC B  (S. Gallerano) 14:49.50 4.3% 00:11.67 14:49.50     09:42:12.71 09:57:02.21
9th 886 Old Dominion A  (C. Porter) 14:53.81 4.8% 00:04.31 14:53.81     09:46:43.22 10:01:37.03
10th 883 Sarasota Scullers  (S. Mihm) 14:55.49 5.0% 00:01.68 14:55.49     09:42:34.38 09:57:29.87
11th 866 Peddie A  (M. Burke) 14:55.64 5.0% 00:00.15 14:55.64     09:40:44.03 09:55:39.67
12th 880 Father Judge  (T. Boyle) 14:55.73 5.0% 00:00.09 14:55.73     09:46:24.80 10:01:20.53
13th 878 Christian Brothers B  (S. Londregan) 14:55.99 5.0% 00:00.26 14:55.99     09:50:45.79 10:05:41.78
14th 900 Harriton A  (A. Gantard) 14:57.03 5.1% 00:01.04 14:57.03     09:51:35.95 10:06:32.98
15th 904 Sagamore  (A. Dunn) 15:06.66 6.3% 00:09.63 15:06.66     09:52:06.49 10:07:13.15
16th 876 Annapolis Juniors A  (N. Baummer) 15:10.12 6.7% 00:03.46 15:10.12     09:43:29.14 09:58:39.26
17th 865 Lawrenceville  (R. O'Rourke)
Failure to Yield
15:10.58 6.7% 00:00.46 14:40.58   00:30 09:40:26.52 09:55:07.10
18th 897 Manhasset B  (r. Khatchadourian) 15:12.34 6.9% 00:01.76 15:12.34     09:50:18.92 10:05:31.26
19th 895 Philadelphia City Rowing  (U. Myers-Doyle) 15:12.50 7.0% 00:00.16 15:12.50     09:50:03.27 10:05:15.77
20th 907 Wilmington Youth  (B. Bowens) 15:15.15 7.3% 00:02.65 15:15.15     09:52:41.13 10:07:56.28
21st 871 Annapolis Juniors B  (s. John)
Failure to Yield
15:15.96 7.4% 00:00.81 14:45.96   00:30 09:44:40.81 09:59:26.77
22nd 891 Bonner  (B. Gibbons) 15:25.06 8.4% 00:09.10 15:25.06     09:47:13.93 10:02:38.99
23rd 875 Saugatuck  (M. Parrino) 15:37.52 9.9% 00:12.46 15:37.52     09:41:46.57 09:57:24.09
24th 892 Walter Johnson Crew  (R. Voit) 15:38.49 10.0% 00:00.97 15:38.49     09:47:32.93 10:03:11.42
25th 889 Peddie B  (V. Fu) 15:46.72 11.0% 00:08.23 15:46.72     09:49:45.42 10:05:32.14
26th 879 St. Anthony's  (A. Wheeler) 16:00.41 12.6% 00:13.69 16:00.41     09:43:40.49 09:59:40.90
27th 908 Haverford  (E. Glavin) 16:04.61 13.1% 00:04.20 16:04.61     09:52:51.81 10:08:56.42
28th 898 Old Dominion B  (C. Dobson)
Failure to Yield
16:06.85 13.3% 00:02.24 15:36.85   00:30 09:51:09.41 10:06:46.26
29th 874 Friends of Port  (J. Meyer) 16:46.49 18.0% 00:39.64 16:46.49     09:41:44.91 09:58:31.40
30th 893 North Rockland  (F. Cox) 17:12.37 21.0% 00:25.88 17:12.37     09:49:14.42 10:06:26.79
872 Rumson-Fair Haven  (M. Baumer) Scratch              
873 Newburgh  (K. Britton) Scratch              
881 Radnor  (W. Aftring) Scratch              
882 DeMatha A  (M. North) Scratch              
888 Viking  (E. Reinhard) Scratch              
890 Harriton B  (G. Combet) Scratch              
894 Newport RC  (R. Blecher) Scratch              
896 Concord HS  (B. Jackson) Scratch              
899 Greenwich A  (H. Marache) Scratch              
902 West Side  (J. Scaduto) Scratch              
903 DeMatha B  (G. Baker) Scratch              
906 Rye  (G. Janart) Scratch              
909 Fairmount B  (N. Hardy) Scratch              
910 DeMatha C  (P. Leite) Scratch              
911 Ranney  (P. Bontempo) Scratch              
912 O'Connell  (J. Beecy) Scratch              
Race 16B: Mens High School Fours w/Cox (Under 17) Final @ 09:40 AM
1st 937 Friends of Port  (Z. Herron) 14:41.24     14:41.24     10:04:31.25 10:19:12.49
2nd 916 Christian Brothers  (J. Smallwood) 14:45.27 0.5% 00:04.03 14:45.27     09:55:47.23 10:10:32.50
3rd 926 Chase Coll.  (D. Knies) 15:07.83 3.0% 00:22.56 15:07.83     10:00:34.06 10:15:41.89
4th 920 Lower Merion  (R. Beckman) 15:18.35 4.2% 00:10.52 15:18.35     09:58:18.74 10:13:37.09
5th 923 Montclair A  (M. Hahn) 15:28.31 5.3% 00:09.96 15:28.31     09:59:51.61 10:15:19.92
6th 930 Norwalk River B  (K. Petreski) 15:29.94 5.5% 00:01.63 15:29.94     10:02:02.49 10:17:32.43
7th 914 Pittsford  (W. Marello) 15:33.52 5.9% 00:03.58 15:33.52     09:53:30.55 10:09:04.07
8th 936 Montclair B  (D. Lewis) 15:37.08 6.3% 00:03.56 15:37.08     10:03:59.58 10:19:36.66
9th 932 Newport RC  (N. Malchione) 15:43.04 7.0% 00:05.96 15:43.04     10:02:33.98 10:18:17.02
10th 942 North Allegheny  (M. Rad) 15:51.20 7.9% 00:08.16 15:51.20     10:06:36.06 10:22:27.26
11th 913 Manhasset  (D. DePietro) 15:52.35 8.1% 00:01.15 15:52.35     09:55:10.26 10:11:02.61
12th 921 SoNo  (N. Roper) 15:56.95 8.6% 00:04.60 15:56.95     09:58:51.19 10:14:48.14
13th 922 Walter Johnson Crew  (S. Lupo) 16:04.84 9.5% 00:07.89 16:04.84     09:59:06.23 10:15:11.07
14th 928 Upper Merion HS  (C. Resendiz) 16:59.42 15.7% 00:54.58 16:59.42     10:00:50.57 10:17:49.99
15th 918 Haddonfield  (A. Mandviwalla) 17:18.94 17.9% 00:19.52 17:18.94     09:57:06.25 10:14:25.19
16th 917 Radnor  (D. Hughes) 17:25.17 18.6% 00:06.23 17:25.17     09:56:37.76 10:14:02.93
17th 931 Wilmington Youth  (D. Nichols)
Failure to Yield
18:26.07 25.5% 01:00.90 17:56.07   00:30 10:02:35.41 10:20:31.48
18th 934 Mountain Lakes  (S. Mund)
4 Buoys
18:52.07 28.5% 00:26.00 18:12.07   00:40 10:03:22.96 10:21:35.03
19th 919 Norwalk River A  (C. Peacock) 20:01.60 36.4% 01:09.53 20:01.60     09:58:16.52 10:18:18.12
20th 945 Row New York A  (J. Chemtob)
10 Buoys
20:24.12 38.9% 00:22.52 18:44.12   01:40 10:06:23.23 10:25:07.35
21st 940 North Palm Beach  (J. D'Angelo)
Arch Violation and 10 Buoys
20:42.74 41.0% 00:18.62 18:32.74   02:10 10:05:16.72 10:23:49.46
915 TBC  (J. Arbuckle) Scratch              
924 Absegami  (E. D'Ambrosio) Scratch              
925 Greenwich C  (Z. Boone) Scratch              
927 Newburgh  (S. Patterson) Scratch              
933 DeMatha  (C. Ball) Scratch              
935 Rumson-Fair Haven  (K. Lenahan) Scratch              
939 Ranney  (S. Parlamas) Scratch              
941 Gunston  (C. Sebreny) Scratch              
944 Rye  (W. Dailey) Scratch              
Race 16C: Womens High School Fours w/Cox (Under 19) Final @ 10:00 AM
1st 949 Manhasset  (S. Gunzburg) 15:36.51     15:36.51     10:10:30.13 10:26:06.64
2nd 984 TBC Racing B  (A. Doll) 15:54.17 1.9% 00:17.66 15:54.17     10:23:43.77 10:39:37.94
3rd 990 Wilmington Youth B  (C. Alexander) 15:54.68 1.9% 00:00.51 15:54.68     10:26:02.08 10:41:56.76
4th 966 Norwalk River  (J. Barr) 15:59.75 2.5% 00:05.07 15:59.75     10:18:13.57 10:34:13.32
5th 963 Harriton A  (E. Butler) 16:03.89 2.9% 00:04.14 16:03.89     10:16:20.06 10:32:23.95
6th 982 Saugatuck  (F. Cain) 16:05.63 3.1% 00:01.74 16:05.63     10:22:17.76 10:38:23.39
7th 950 Lawrenceville  (J. Bretz) 16:07.07 3.3% 00:01.44 16:07.07     10:10:57.35 10:27:04.42
8th 947 Connecticut  (K. Tyrrell) 16:17.13 4.3% 00:10.06 16:17.13     10:09:45.72 10:26:02.85
9th 964 Nardin  (M. Bridge) 16:26.33 5.3% 00:09.20 16:26.33     10:16:56.09 10:33:22.42
10th 996 Cooper TC  (R. Rosenthal) 16:28.40 5.5% 00:02.07 16:28.40     10:28:24.10 10:44:52.50
11th 961 Row New York A  (S. McCann) 16:31.48 5.9% 00:03.08 16:31.48     10:15:34.02 10:32:05.50
12th 952 Annapolis Juniors A  (C. Haas) 16:36.58 6.4% 00:05.10 16:36.58     10:11:26.23 10:28:02.81
13th 962 Newport RC  (S. Sellers) 16:37.00 6.5% 00:00.42 16:37.00     10:16:31.97 10:33:08.97
14th 989 TBC Racing A  (A. Schoen) 16:38.80 6.7% 00:01.80 16:38.80     10:25:04.84 10:41:43.64
15th 985 Shipley  (L. Semerjian) 16:40.84 6.9% 00:02.04 16:40.84     10:23:49.38 10:40:30.22
16th 975 Friends of Port  (M. Iannucci) 16:41.10 6.9% 00:00.26 16:41.10     10:19:57.43 10:36:38.53
17th 991 Walter Johnson Crew  (J. StClair) 16:48.63 7.7% 00:07.53 16:48.63     10:25:48.61 10:42:37.24
18th 957 Prendergast A  (L. Millio) 16:54.25 8.3% 00:05.62 16:54.25     10:13:13.79 10:30:08.04
19th 983 Sagamore  (G. Warwick-Clark) 17:01.00 9.0% 00:06.75 17:01.00     10:23:10.77 10:40:11.77
20th 995 Wilmington Youth A  (H. Scholes) 17:04.48 9.4% 00:03.48 17:04.48     10:27:39.18 10:44:43.66
21st 977 Brighton A  (E. Garth) 17:10.15 10.0% 00:05.67 17:10.15     10:20:18.56 10:37:28.71
22nd 978 Annapolis Juniors B  (E. Williams) 17:10.63 10.1% 00:00.48 17:10.63     10:21:28.15 10:38:38.78
23rd 980 Brighton B  (R. Block) 17:11.63 10.2% 00:01.00 17:11.63     10:21:51.10 10:39:02.73
24th 967 Sarasota Scullers  (P. Harris) 17:13.17 10.3% 00:01.54 17:13.17     10:18:28.32 10:35:41.49
25th 987 Peddie  (J. McGrath) 17:19.21 11.0% 00:06.04 17:19.21     10:24:54.04 10:42:13.25
26th 955 Philadelphia Girls A  (V. Joughin) 17:21.15 11.2% 00:01.94 17:21.15     10:13:04.26 10:30:25.41
27th 960 Mercy Crew- Rochester  (M. Rose) 17:25.72 11.7% 00:04.57 17:25.72     10:15:26.07 10:32:51.79
28th 968 Merion Mercy  (A. Cristiano) 17:29.44 12.1% 00:03.72 17:29.44     10:18:45.26 10:36:14.70
29th 954 Harriton B  (S. Jenssen) 17:45.56 13.8% 00:16.12 17:45.56     10:12:37.64 10:30:23.20
30th 1651 Institute of Notre Dame A  (E. Finnessy) 18:09.19 16.3% 00:23.63 18:09.19     10:47:29.94 11:05:39.13
31st 974 Row New York B  (A. Sainvil) 18:10.46 16.4% 00:01.27 18:10.46     10:19:31.87 10:37:42.33
32nd 992 Owen J Roberts  (L. Lyon) 18:10.94 16.5% 00:00.48 18:10.94     10:27:21.24 10:45:32.18
33rd 958 Eustace A  (L. DONOHUE)
2  Buoys
18:16.75 17.1% 00:05.81 17:56.75   00:20 10:14:15.88 10:32:12.63
34th 993 Philadelphia City Rowing  (A. Kohler)
Failure to Yield and Interference
18:34.76 19.0% 00:18.01 17:34.76   01:00 10:27:12.07 10:44:46.83
35th 953 Philadelphia Girls B  (C. Scarlato) 18:36.60 19.2% 00:01.84 18:36.60     10:12:14.81 10:30:51.41
36th 948 Pittsford A  (A. Teitgen)
Failure to Yield
18:37.77 19.4% 00:01.17 18:07.77   00:30 10:10:20.27 10:28:28.04
37th 971 Prendergast B  (T. McHenry) 19:14.76 23.3% 00:36.99 19:14.76     10:20:50.04 10:40:04.80
38th 1653 Institute of Notre Dame B  (F. wassmuth)
Failure to Yield and Interference
20:38.88 32.3% 01:24.12 19:38.88   01:00 10:46:05.90 11:05:44.78
39th 986 North Rockland  (A. Giannone)
Failure to Yield
20:56.66 34.2% 00:17.78 20:26.66   00:30 10:25:32.21 10:45:58.87
956 Mills  (S. Pelletier) Scratch              
959 Rumson-Fair Haven  (H. Knochenhauer+) Scratch              
969 Eustace B  (S. Donahue) Scratch              
970 Greenwich Academy A  (N. Reynolds) Scratch              
972 Newburgh B  (J. Dennis) Scratch              
973 Newburgh A  (M. Dill) Scratch              
976 Greenwich Academy B  (K. Lob) Scratch              
979 Concord HS  (N. Teichman) Scratch              
981 Haddonfield  (A. Sparrow) Scratch              
988 O'Connell  (M. Banister) Scratch              
994 West Side  (A. Johnson) Scratch              
997 Ranney  (G. Economou) Scratch              
1650 Notre Dame Prep  (O. Sullivan) Scratch              
1652 Pittsford B  (S. Byron) Scratch              
Race 16D: Womens High School Fours w/Cox (Under 17) Final @ 10:00 AM
1st 998 Connecticut  (K. Squitieri) 16:03.22     16:03.22     10:28:41.89 10:44:45.11
2nd 1000 Manhasset  (M. Gillis) 16:14.37 1.2% 00:11.15 16:14.37     10:33:13.68 10:49:28.05
3rd 1017 Notre Dame Rowing  (L. Piedl) 16:17.58 1.5% 00:03.21 16:17.58     10:39:34.33 10:55:51.91
4th 1040 Shipley  (Z. Helmers) 16:46.98 4.5% 00:29.40 16:46.98     10:50:53.87 11:07:40.85
5th 1026 Radnor A  (N. Luker) 16:48.82 4.7% 00:01.84 16:48.82     10:41:19.01 10:58:07.83
6th 1038 TBC Racing  (N. Gershberg) 16:49.02 4.8% 00:00.20 16:49.02     10:50:25.17 11:07:14.19
7th 1030 Sagamore  (M. Mott) 16:57.93 5.7% 00:08.91 16:57.93     10:45:37.37 11:02:35.30
8th 1011 North Allegheny A  (N. Stahl) 17:00.08 5.9% 00:02.15 17:00.08     10:37:19.33 10:54:19.41
9th 1028 Saugatuck  (E. Zadravec) 17:05.47 6.5% 00:05.39 17:05.47     10:44:42.21 11:01:47.68
10th 1023 Pittsford A  (H. Mesmer) 17:07.30 6.7% 00:01.83 17:07.30     10:41:12.25 10:58:19.55
11th 1020 River Rowing  (E. Ginsberg) 17:08.15 6.7% 00:00.85 17:08.15     10:42:57.51 11:00:05.66
12th 1013 Norwalk River  (N. Vacas) 17:34.43 9.5% 00:26.28 17:34.43     10:38:27.41 10:56:01.84
13th 1003 Newport RC  (R. Carr) 17:44.66 10.5% 00:10.23 17:44.66     10:33:30.37 10:51:15.03
14th 1027 Friends of Port  (E. Waskover) 17:48.28 10.9% 00:03.62 17:48.28     10:42:07.38 10:59:55.66
15th 1007 Peddie B  (J. Williams) 17:50.70 11.2% 00:02.42 17:50.70     10:35:47.16 10:53:37.86
16th 1036 Undine  (B. Pansini) 17:53.64 11.5% 00:02.94 17:53.64     10:48:36.98 11:06:30.62
17th 1041 Walter Johnson Crew  (T. Lazarof) 18:10.96 13.3% 00:17.32 18:10.96     10:51:29.15 11:09:40.11
18th 1016 Pittsford B  (N. Plotkin) 18:11.63 13.3% 00:00.67 18:11.63     10:39:58.21 10:58:09.84
19th 1014 Philadelphia City Rowing  (S. Nelson) 18:17.92 14.0% 00:06.29 18:17.92     10:39:34.83 10:57:52.75
20th 999 Merion Mercy  (s. horn) 18:22.12 14.4% 00:04.20 18:22.12     10:32:15.82 10:50:37.94
21st 1032 SoNo  (L. Lopez) 18:26.12 14.8% 00:04.00 18:26.12     10:48:21.13 11:06:47.25
22nd 1042 Row New York  (J. Vennitti) 18:30.07 15.2% 00:03.95 18:30.07     10:52:05.79 11:10:35.86
23rd 1006 Nardin  (A. Sholk) 18:32.12 15.5% 00:02.05 18:32.12     10:34:58.25 10:53:30.37
24th 1009 Peddie A  (C. Gao) 18:32.30 15.5% 00:00.18 18:32.30     10:36:28.97 10:55:01.27
25th 1015 North Allegheny B  (H. Roy) 18:38.08 16.1% 00:05.78 18:38.08     10:43:39.00 11:02:17.08
26th 1019 North Palm Beach  (S. Artusi) 18:46.38 16.9% 00:08.30 18:46.38     10:40:04.06 10:58:50.44
27th 1029 Radnor B  (G. Logioia)
Failure to Yield
18:55.42 17.9% 00:09.04 18:25.42   00:30 10:44:58.86 11:03:24.28
28th 1010 Harriton  (D. Abul-enin) 18:57.97 18.1% 00:02.55 18:57.97     10:37:56.01 10:56:53.98
29th 1005 Mountain Lakes  (S. Marki)
6 Buoys
19:00.20 18.4% 00:02.23 18:00.20   01:00 10:34:25.82 10:52:26.02
30th 1001 Brighton  (E. Brooks) 19:10.87 19.5% 00:10.67 19:10.87     10:33:12.33 10:52:23.20
31st 1033 Mercy Crew- Rochester  (I. Lafler) 19:35.39 22.0% 00:24.52 19:35.39     10:46:31.41 11:06:06.80
32nd 1039 St. Anthony's  (S. Purschke) 20:07.61 25.4% 00:32.22 20:07.61     10:47:22.12 11:07:29.73
33rd 1037 Upper Merion HS  (S. Kenderdine)
Failure to Yield and 5 Buoys
21:37.59 34.7% 01:29.98 20:17.59   01:20 10:49:19.84 11:09:37.43
1004 Our Lady of Mercy B  (M. Hamparian) Scratch              
1008 Our Lady of Mercy C  (A. Fabus) Scratch              
1012 Greenwich A  (S. Meisel) Scratch              
1018 Our Lady of Mercy A  (A. Ipiotis) Scratch              
1021 Philadelphia Girls  (K. Mancini) Scratch              
1024 Greenwich Academy C  (A. Whitemyer) Scratch              
1025 Gunston  (J. Shipps) Disqualified              
1031 Greenwich Academy B  (E. Duty) Scratch              
1035 Greenwich Academy A  (E. Johnson) Scratch              
1043 Newburgh  (L. Ellingson) Scratch              
Race 17B: Mens Masters Fours w/Cox (40 - 49) Final @ 10:30 AM
1st 1044 Undine/Palm Beach [Composite]  (F. Rowe) 14:26.85     14:26.85     10:59:23.84 11:13:50.69
2nd 1045 New Haven  (G. Friel) 15:04.80 4.4% 00:37.95 15:04.80     10:59:36.71 11:14:41.51
3rd 1046 Whitemarsh  (S. Whalen) 15:43.35 8.8% 00:38.55 15:43.35     10:59:57.19 11:15:40.54
4th 1047 Baltimore  (M. Spalluzzi) 16:20.86 13.2% 00:37.51 16:20.86     10:59:50.96 11:16:11.82
1049 Greenwich  (S. Nelson) Scratch              
Race 17C: Mens Masters Fours w/Cox (50 - 59) Final @ 10:30 AM
1st 1058 Vesper  (J. Strotbeck) 15:33.78     15:33.78     11:02:57.92 11:18:31.70
2nd 1055 Saugatuck  (J. Quinn) 15:43.30 1.0% 00:09.52 15:43.30     11:02:10.84 11:17:54.14
3rd 1059 Palm Beach  (W. Updegrave) 15:49.24 1.7% 00:05.94 15:49.24     11:03:20.96 11:19:10.20
4th 1052 Rochester  (W. Greene) 16:13.11 4.2% 00:23.87 16:13.11     11:00:54.53 11:17:07.64
5th 1054 Greenwich  (S. WILLIAMS) 16:16.04 4.5% 00:02.93 16:16.04     11:01:53.82 11:18:09.86
6th 1053 Whitemarsh  (J. Voss) 17:27.32 12.2% 01:11.28 17:27.32     11:01:30.59 11:18:57.91
7th 1060 Unaffiliated (USA)  (J. Kiyonaga) 19:32.16 25.5% 02:04.84 19:32.16     11:04:02.86 11:23:35.02
1056 Wilmington  (F. Mulshnock) Scratch              
Race 17D: Mens Veteran Fours w/Cox (60+) Final @ 10:30 AM
1st 1062 Detroit  (M. Thibault) 15:49.51     15:49.51     11:04:26.03 11:20:15.54
2nd 1064 Fairmount  (J. Sonzogni) 15:54.68 0.5% 00:05.17 16:13.08 00:18.40   11:05:02.84 11:21:15.92
3rd 1063 Mohawk River  (G. Shuster(66)) 16:19.98 3.2% 00:25.30 16:44.88 00:24.90   11:04:33.91 11:21:18.79
4th 1065 St. Joseph Prep  (J. Morgan) 17:41.39 11.8% 01:21.41 18:19.69 00:38.30   11:05:29.19 11:23:48.88
Race 17E: Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (30 - 39) Final @ 10:40 AM
1st 1067 Beautidul Disaster  (m. sarbanis) 17:17.12     17:17.12     11:05:55.69 11:23:12.81
1068 Greenwich  (N. Hanlon) Scratch              
Race 17F: Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (40 - 49) Final @ 10:40 AM
1st 1073 Genesee Waterways  (A. Parker) 17:31.96     17:31.96     11:08:21.11 11:25:53.07
2nd 1075 Rock Creek A  (S. Moazed) 17:40.10 0.8% 00:08.14 17:40.10     11:08:40.09 11:26:20.19
3rd 1076 Rock Creek B  (C. McMahon) 18:49.93 7.4% 01:09.83 18:49.93     11:09:11.53 11:28:01.46
1072 Baltimore  (E. Turtle) Scratch              
1077 Wilmington  (A. Fielder) Scratch              
Race 17G: Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (50 - 59) Final @ 10:40 AM
1st 1084 Toowong Rowing Club  (E. de la Paix) 16:51.23     16:51.23     11:12:03.57 11:28:54.80
2nd 1085 Vesper/Unaffiliated (USA) [Composite]  (S. Hingley) 16:54.20 0.3% 00:02.97 16:54.20     11:12:28.60 11:29:22.80
3rd 1081 Genesee Waterways  (D. Adams) 18:24.75 9.2% 01:30.55 18:24.75     11:11:08.42 11:29:33.17
4th 1082 Rock Creek  (R. Hassani)
Failure to Yield
18:56.72 12.4% 00:31.97 18:26.72   00:30 11:11:48.19 11:30:14.91
5th 1080 Gentle Giant  (J. Truesdell Ellis) 19:52.07 17.9% 00:55.35 19:52.07     11:10:44.18 11:30:36.25
1083 Potomac  (K. Byington) Scratch              
1086 Navesink  (M. Koenig) Scratch              
Race 17H: Womens Veteran Fours with Cox (60+) Final @ 10:40 AM
1st 1090 Toowong Rowing Club  (M. Elliott) 17:45.38     17:45.38     11:13:49.35 11:31:34.73
2nd 1091 Old Lyme/Blood Street Sculls  (K. Dorsey) 18:20.29 3.3% 00:34.91 18:20.29     11:14:04.11 11:32:24.40
3rd 1089 Potomac  (K. Hughes) 19:39.31 10.7% 01:19.02 19:39.31     11:12:51.82 11:32:31.13
Race 18A: Mens High School Non-Varsity Eights (Under 19) Final @ 11:30 AM
1st 1099 St. Joseph Prep A  (J. furze) 13:33.66     13:33.66     11:28:58.52 11:42:32.18
2nd 1110 St. Joseph Prep B  (J. Coney) 13:58.62 3.1% 00:24.96 13:58.62     11:32:40.69 11:46:39.31
3rd 1102 TBC A  (J. Nussbaum) 14:06.04 4.0% 00:07.42 14:06.04     11:29:32.32 11:43:38.36
4th 1100 La Salle A  (A. Sosnader) 14:08.03 4.2% 00:01.99 14:08.03     11:29:08.41 11:43:16.44
5th 1103 Christian Brothers A  (C. Mayro) 14:13.11 4.8% 00:05.08 14:13.11     11:29:51.26 11:44:04.37
6th 1142 La Salle B  (H. Dittrich) 14:25.93 6.4% 00:12.82 14:25.93     11:44:28.30 11:58:54.23
7th 1125 Saugatuck A  (G. Steffen) 14:29.33 6.8% 00:03.40 14:29.33     11:48:14.53 12:02:43.86
8th 1154 Norwalk River B  (B. Helms) 14:31.64 7.1% 00:02.31 14:31.64     11:42:25.85 11:56:57.49
9th 1105 Pittsford A  (P. Mancarella) 14:37.33 7.8% 00:05.69 14:37.33     11:30:11.51 11:44:48.84
10th 1121 River Rowing  (D. Boyle) 14:41.28 8.3% 00:03.95 14:41.28     11:43:17.71 11:57:58.99
11th 1109 TBC B  (J. Holaday) 14:43.05 8.5% 00:01.77 14:43.05     11:31:47.94 11:46:30.99
12th 1143 Christian Brothers C  (L. Bartner) 14:43.32 8.6% 00:00.27 14:43.32     11:40:28.75 11:55:12.07
13th 1113 St. Joseph Prep C  (M. Shirey) 14:54.62 10.0% 00:11.30 14:54.62     11:33:23.68 11:48:18.30
14th 1147 Friends of Port B  (M. DiSpigno) 14:55.65 10.1% 00:01.03 14:55.65     11:49:43.17 12:04:38.82
15th 1101 Manhasset A  (W. Morea) 15:04.98 11.2% 00:09.33 15:04.98     11:29:28.51 11:44:33.49
16th 1123 Annapolis Juniors B  (A. Thomas) 15:11.37 12.0% 00:06.39 15:11.37     11:36:25.90 11:51:37.27
17th 1139 La Salle C  (M. Meeks) 15:12.46 12.1% 00:01.09 15:12.46     11:39:37.03 11:54:49.49
18th 1151 Friends of Port A  (M. Brandes) 15:12.91 12.2% 00:00.45 15:12.91     11:51:50.92 12:07:03.83
19th 1128 Saugatuck B  (T. Puljic) 15:13.48 12.3% 00:00.57 15:13.48     11:38:14.73 11:53:28.21
20th 1122 Wilmington Youth  (W. Cardenas) 15:16.42 12.6% 00:02.94 15:16.42     11:43:12.63 11:58:29.05
21st 1150 Christian Brothers B  (J. Brenner) 15:17.23 12.7% 00:00.81 15:17.23     11:50:16.77 12:05:34.00
22nd 1106 Pittsford B  (H. Worden) 15:17.31 12.7% 00:00.08 15:17.31     11:31:30.09 11:46:47.40
23rd 1145 Norwalk River A  (S. Klink) 15:25.09 13.7% 00:07.78 15:25.09     11:47:33.21 12:02:58.30
24th 1117 Walter Johnson Crew  (A. Brown) 15:26.62 13.9% 00:01.53 15:26.62     11:34:48.54 11:50:15.16
25th 1127 Newport RC A  (J. Ellis) 15:38.88 15.4% 00:12.26 15:38.88     11:37:51.61 11:53:30.49
26th 1115 Mountain Lakes  (E. Fitzgerald) 15:46.02 16.3% 00:07.14 15:46.02     11:34:21.66 11:50:07.68
27th 1124 Annapolis Juniors A  (A. Hadjipanteli) 16:07.59 18.9% 00:21.57 16:07.59     11:37:04.12 11:53:11.71
28th 1138 St. Anthony's A  (A. Marsh) 16:07.76 18.9% 00:00.17 16:07.76     11:44:16.52 12:00:24.28
29th 1114 Manhasset B  (J. Messina) 16:09.55 19.2% 00:01.79 16:09.55     11:33:39.68 11:49:49.23
30th 1131 Lower Merion  (C. Richardson) 16:14.03 19.7% 00:04.48 16:14.03     11:39:07.71 11:55:21.74
31st 1146 Radnor  (M. DiGiovanni) 16:29.36 21.6% 00:15.33 16:29.36     11:48:18.09 12:04:47.45
32nd 1140 Bonner  (Q. Garvey) 16:42.12 23.2% 00:12.76 16:42.12     11:46:00.22 12:02:42.34
33rd 1144 Christian Brothers D  (N. Houston) 16:42.99 23.3% 00:00.87 16:42.99     11:41:37.05 11:58:20.04
34th 1129 Brighton  (J. Barnes) 17:13.10 27.0% 00:30.11 17:13.10     11:49:10.22 12:06:23.32
35th 1157 Philadelphia City Rowing  (A. Smith) 17:23.77 28.3% 00:10.67 17:23.77     11:53:10.57 12:10:34.34
36th 1118 Manhasset C  (R. Lee) 17:26.61 28.6% 00:02.84 17:26.61     11:35:04.90 11:52:31.51
37th 1152 Newport RC B  (Q. Cassidy) 18:12.88 34.3% 00:46.27 18:12.88     11:52:07.90 12:10:20.78
38th 1135 St. Anthony's B  (s. DiDonna) 18:28.04 36.2% 00:15.16 18:28.04     11:42:56.05 12:01:24.09
1104 St. Augustine  (J. Narciso) Scratch              
1107 Greenwich D  (W. Taufield) Scratch              
1108 Rumson-Fair Haven  (K. Lenahan) Scratch              
1111 Fairfield Prep B  (D. Nealon) Scratch              
1112 Fairfield Prep D  (D. HAMAR) Scratch              
1116 Fairfield Prep A  (N. Cirillo) Scratch              
1119 Fairfield Prep C  (M. Osborne) Scratch              
1120 Fairfield Prep E  (D. Ramos) Scratch              
1126 Rye  (L. Wilson) Scratch              
1130 St. Anthony's C  (K. McAvoy) Scratch              
1132 Greenwich A  (S. SANDS) Scratch              
1133 BC High B  (R. Robinson) Scratch              
1134 Greenwich C  (D. Berrick) Scratch              
1136 Greenwich E  (I. Burke) Scratch              
1137 BC High A  (B. Turner) Scratch              
1141 DeMatha A  (A. Thomas) Scratch              
1148 Holy Spirit  (J. McDevitt) Scratch              
1149 Concord HS  (G. Gaynor) Scratch              
1153 Gunston  (W. Hartensine) Scratch              
1155 DeMatha C  (j. hinzman) Scratch              
1156 DeMatha B  (R. Moran) Scratch              
Race 18B: Womens High School Non-Varsity Eights (Under 19) Final @ 11:50 AM
1st 1175 Merion Mercy A  (s. horn) 15:14.08     15:14.08     11:58:44.22 12:13:58.30
2nd 1165 TBC Racing A  (N. Gershberg) 15:39.06 2.7% 00:24.98 15:39.06     12:09:23.24 12:25:02.30
3rd 1161 Connecticut  (M. Murphy) 15:50.73 4.0% 00:11.67 15:50.73     11:56:02.12 12:11:52.85
4th 1163 Manhasset A  (E. Goodwin) 15:54.30 4.4% 00:03.57 15:54.30     11:56:46.74 12:12:41.04
5th 1160 Mount Saint Joseph A  (E. McHugh) 15:57.40 4.7% 00:03.10 15:57.40     11:54:37.11 12:10:34.51
6th 1185 Mount Saint Joseph B  (H. Leonard) 15:59.65 5.0% 00:02.25 15:59.65     11:59:36.11 12:15:35.76
7th 1190 Montclair  (C. Rose) 15:59.71 5.0% 00:00.06 15:59.71     12:01:32.73 12:17:32.44
8th 1179 TBC Racing B  (M. Whiteman) 16:05.18 5.6% 00:05.47 16:05.18     12:10:11.04 12:26:16.22
9th 1164 Saugatuck  (K. Bushby) 16:22.42 7.5% 00:17.24 16:22.42     11:56:49.77 12:13:12.19
10th 1183 Manhasset C  (M. McGorry) 16:25.83 7.8% 00:03.41 16:25.83     12:08:48.04 12:25:13.87
11th 1193 Pittsford A  (E. Sacks) 16:29.12 8.2% 00:03.29 16:29.12     12:10:51.79 12:27:20.91
12th 1200 Wilmington Youth  (C. McNeill) 16:29.28 8.2% 00:00.16 16:29.28     12:11:33.56 12:28:02.84
13th 1195 Friends of Port  (P. Waskover) 16:38.25 9.2% 00:08.97 16:38.25     12:06:17.15 12:22:55.40
14th 1189 Merion Mercy B  (D. Harvey) 16:41.11 9.5% 00:02.86 16:41.11     11:59:21.28 12:16:02.39
15th 1196 Row New York B  (C. Rosario) 17:07.63 12.4% 00:26.52 17:07.63     12:06:11.86 12:23:19.49
16th 1180 Radnor A  (o. chase) 17:10.63 12.8% 00:03.00 17:10.63     12:03:28.67 12:20:39.30
17th 1188 Row New York A  (S. Farrell) 17:12.45 12.9% 00:01.82 17:12.45     11:59:58.82 12:17:11.27
18th 1181 Norwalk River  (M. Artia) 17:28.18 14.7% 00:15.73 17:28.18     12:01:22.82 12:18:51.00
19th 1166 Philadelphia City Rowing A  (R. Johnston) 17:28.40 14.7% 00:00.22 17:28.40     12:06:33.99 12:24:02.39
20th 1178 Newport RC  (M. Polich) 17:29.73 14.8% 00:01.33 17:29.73     12:07:11.10 12:24:40.83
21st 1198 Brighton  (a. antonienko) 17:36.05 15.5% 00:06.32 17:36.05     12:16:13.67 12:33:49.72
22nd 1168 Lower Merion  (E. House) 17:39.10 15.9% 00:03.05 17:39.10     12:04:12.81 12:21:51.91
23rd 1191 Mercy Crew- Rochester A  (K. Stoev) 17:42.44 16.2% 00:03.34 17:42.44     12:08:19.28 12:26:01.72
24th 1201 Pittsford B  (E. Rizk) 17:51.04 17.2% 00:08.60 17:51.04     12:15:34.37 12:33:25.41
25th 1177 Mercy Crew- Rochester B  (k. sergeant) 17:57.34 17.9% 00:06.30 17:57.34     12:06:55.61 12:24:52.95
26th 1186 Annapolis Juniors  (S. Hickman) 18:15.06 19.8% 00:17.72 18:15.06     12:02:48.39 12:21:03.45
27th 1197 Archbishop Carroll High School  (A. Harmon) 18:22.02 20.6% 00:06.96 18:22.02     12:11:53.01 12:30:15.03
28th 1173 Manhasset B  (I. karantzios) 18:23.25 20.7% 00:01.23 18:23.25     12:12:35.63 12:30:58.88
29th 1202 Philadelphia Girls  (K. Mancini) 18:28.27 21.2% 00:05.02 18:28.27     12:13:02.83 12:31:31.10
30th 1176 St. Anthony's  (M. Folan) 18:51.60 23.8% 00:23.33 18:51.60     12:14:29.49 12:33:21.09
31st 1172 Radnor B  (J. Larkin)
Interference
19:43.41 29.5% 00:51.81 19:13.41   00:30 11:57:52.10 12:17:05.51
1162 Holy Spirit  (R. Klaiss) Scratch              
1167 Convent of the Sacred Hea  (V. Raskin) Scratch              
1169 Rumson-Fair Haven  (G. Wardell) Scratch              
1170 Rye  (A. Mustafic) Scratch              
1171 Greenwich E  (C. Lorthioir) Scratch              
1174 Greenwich B  (Z. Ng) Scratch              
1182 Greenwich D  (A. RYDEVIK) Scratch              
1187 Philadelphia City Rowing B  (H. Boroff) Did Not Finish              
1192 Greenwich C  (E. Aiello) Scratch              
1194 Absegami  (M. Razukas) Scratch              
1199 Our Lady of Mercy  (W. Santiccioli) Scratch              
Race 19A: Mixed Open Doubles Final @ 12:10 PM
1st 1204 Vesper  (G. Kaplan) 15:19.08     15:19.08     12:18:08.69 12:33:27.77
2nd 1210 Wisconsin Alumni  (J. Jablonic) 15:21.92 0.3% 00:02.84 15:21.92     12:19:03.84 12:34:25.76
3rd 1205 Undine  (C. Haines) 15:57.48 4.2% 00:35.56 15:57.48     12:18:18.16 12:34:15.64
4th 1206 Rocket City/Fairmount [Composite]  (K. Montenegro) 16:06.78 5.2% 00:09.30 16:06.78     12:18:40.48 12:34:47.26
5th 1207 Villanova/Unaffiliated (USA) [Composite]  (M. Valazza) 17:46.23 16.0% 01:39.45 17:46.23     12:18:44.51 12:36:30.74
6th 1211 Whitemarsh  (J. Clark) 18:50.68 23.0% 01:04.45 18:50.68     12:19:30.69 12:38:21.37
1208 USRowing Training Ctr/Navy - Men [Composite]  (K. Pitman) Scratch              
1209 Union  (A. Taggart) Scratch              
Race 19B: Mixed Masters Doubles (30 - 39) Final @ 12:10 PM
1st 1214 Undine  (K. McFetridge) 15:52.19     15:52.19     12:19:39.17 12:35:31.36
Race 19C: Mixed Masters Doubles (40 - 49) Final @ 12:10 PM
1st 1221 Narragansett  (J. Brock) 16:05.51     16:05.51     12:20:45.92 12:36:51.43
2nd 1217 Malta/Vesper [Composite]  (J. Cutler) 16:15.55 1.0% 00:10.04 16:15.55     12:20:02.87 12:36:18.42
3rd 1220 Bachelors  (J. Greenfield) 16:57.31 5.4% 00:41.76 16:57.31     12:20:32.25 12:37:29.56
4th 1223 University  (L. Dunlop) 17:07.83 6.5% 00:10.52 17:07.83     12:21:09.32 12:38:17.15
5th 1226 Vesper  (D. Vreugdenhil) 17:19.39 7.7% 00:11.56 17:19.39     12:21:40.52 12:38:59.91
6th 1218 Baltimore  (C. Perry) 17:36.43 9.4% 00:17.04 17:36.43     12:20:14.26 12:37:50.69
7th 1222 Penn AC  (D. Klausner) 17:50.37 10.9% 00:13.94 17:50.37     12:20:55.21 12:38:45.58
8th 1227 Upper Merion  (M. Zisling) 18:32.51 15.2% 00:42.14 18:32.51     12:21:46.36 12:40:18.87
1219 Greenwich  (K. Erickson) Scratch              
1224 Freedom Rowers  (S. Letelleir) Scratch              
1225 Wilmington  (A. Evans) Scratch              
Race 19D: Mixed Masters Doubles (50 - 59) Final @ 12:10 PM
1st 1229 Malta/Philadelphia Girls [Composite]  (T. Trocky) 16:29.33     16:29.33     12:22:43.85 12:39:13.18
2nd 1238 University  (D. Mullen) 16:53.77 2.5% 00:24.44 16:53.77     12:24:16.67 12:41:10.44
3rd 1236 Baltimore  (E. Turtle) 17:13.02 4.4% 00:19.25 17:13.02     12:23:54.48 12:41:07.50
4th 1237 Penn AC  (J. Moore) 17:29.41 6.1% 00:16.39 17:29.41     12:24:00.36 12:41:29.77
5th 1233 Vesper  (J. Oestreich) 17:39.20 7.1% 00:09.79 17:39.20     12:23:20.10 12:40:59.30
6th 1231 Undine/Fairmount [Composite]  (P. McNamara) 17:42.41 7.4% 00:03.21 17:42.41     12:23:02.17 12:40:44.58
7th 1241 Washington Rowing  (T. Walters) 17:53.45 8.5% 00:11.04 17:53.45     12:24:28.70 12:42:22.15
8th 1235 Carnegie Lake  (N. Paquette) 18:27.92 12.0% 00:34.47 18:27.92     12:23:35.57 12:42:03.49
9th 1242 Whitemarsh  (I. Greenberg) 18:35.62 12.8% 00:07.70 18:35.62     12:24:50.68 12:43:26.30
1230 Viking  (F. Previti, M.D.) Scratch              
1232 Saugatuck B  (D. Schley) Scratch              
1234 Swan Creek  (H. Green) Scratch              
1239 Saugatuck A  (S. Majd) Scratch              
1240 Unaffiliated (USA)  (S. Edwards) Scratch              
Race 19E: Mixed Veteran Doubles (60+) Final @ 12:10 PM
1st 1245 University A  (P. Laskow) 17:35.10     17:40.90 00:05.80   12:24:57.69 12:42:38.59
2nd 1247 Potomac  (s. weeks) 17:40.20 0.5% 00:05.10 17:40.20     12:25:13.78 12:42:53.98
3rd 1248 University B  (J. Stuart) 19:53.27 13.1% 02:13.07 19:59.07 00:05.80   12:25:37.38 12:45:36.45
1246 Bachelors  (K. Tetlow) Scratch              
1249 Fairmount  (R. Burns) Scratch              
1250 Vesper  (R. Jones) Scratch              
Race 20A: Mens High School Quads (Under 19) Final @ 12:30 PM
1st 1253 Crescent A  (K. Hartzag) 13:43.49     13:43.49     12:29:28.74 12:43:12.23
2nd 1263 Shipley  (G. Dadourian) 14:04.69 2.6% 00:21.20 14:04.69     12:32:19.51 12:46:24.20
3rd 1265 St. Joseph Prep  (R. Relovsky) 14:26.56 5.2% 00:21.87 14:26.56     12:32:38.00 12:47:04.56
4th 1264 Haddon Twp  (A. Blue) 14:28.05 5.4% 00:01.49 14:28.05     12:31:24.05 12:45:52.10
5th 1259 Norwalk River  (J. Blake) 14:31.16 5.8% 00:03.11 14:31.16     12:31:33.01 12:46:04.17
6th 1269 Haverford B  (C. Adams) 14:39.11 6.8% 00:07.95 14:39.11     12:33:04.74 12:47:43.85
7th 1255 Crescent B  (m. gormley) 14:57.83 9.0% 00:18.72 14:57.83     12:30:24.38 12:45:22.21
8th 1266 Westfield  (D. Mellusi) 15:22.85 12.1% 00:25.02 15:22.85     12:32:10.15 12:47:33.00
9th 1256 North Palm Beach  (T. Suh) 15:48.75 15.2% 00:25.90 15:48.75     12:40:18.33 12:56:07.08
10th 1257 St. Joseph HS NJ  (B. Walker) 16:49.10 22.5% 01:00.35 16:49.10     12:30:53.29 12:47:42.39
11th 1262 Haverford A  (W. Egan)
Bridge Violation and 22 Buoys
18:08.24 32.1% 01:19.14 13:58.24   04:10 12:30:52.39 12:44:50.63
12th 1258 Brighton  (E. Lawrence)
Bridge Violation and 22 Buoys
19:12.89 40.0% 01:04.65 15:02.89   04:10 12:30:07.67 12:45:10.56
13th 1254 North Allegheny  (K. Fink)
Bridge Violation and 22 Buoys
19:24.14 41.4% 00:11.25 15:14.14   04:10 12:29:49.14 12:45:03.28
1260 Navesink C  (S. Tecalero) Scratch              
1261 Greenwich  (R. Radulovacki) Scratch              
1267 Navesink A  (G. Wade) Scratch              
1268 Navesink B  (P. Montanti) Scratch              
Race 20B: Mens High School Quads (Under 17) Final @ 12:30 PM
1st 1287 Saugatuck  (L. Manning) 14:02.04     14:02.04     12:39:27.96 12:53:30.00
2nd 1273 Crescent A  (T. O'Boyle) 14:22.38 2.4% 00:20.34 14:22.38     12:34:17.95 12:48:40.33
3rd 1288 North Allegheny  (D. Coleman) 14:32.82 3.7% 00:10.44 14:32.82     12:40:35.15 12:55:07.97
4th 1272 St. Joseph Prep A  (B. Hecht) 15:02.74 7.2% 00:29.92 15:02.74     12:33:36.79 12:48:39.53
5th 1281 Sarasota Scullers  (J. Franks) 15:05.90 7.6% 00:03.16 15:05.90     12:37:37.12 12:52:43.02
6th 1275 Crescent B  (T. Kutchner) 15:06.25 7.6% 00:00.35 15:06.25     12:35:25.91 12:50:32.16
7th 1282 SoNo  (S. Curtin) 15:29.87 10.4% 00:23.62 15:29.87     12:36:20.68 12:51:50.55
8th 1289 Norwalk River A  (J. Kaelin) 15:38.98 11.5% 00:09.11 15:38.98     12:56:08.77 13:11:47.75
9th 1294 Norwalk River B  (W. Kauffman) 15:56.19 13.6% 00:17.21 15:56.19     12:42:21.38 12:58:17.57
10th 1278 Haddon Twp  (B. Kehs)
2 Buoys
16:04.07 14.5% 00:07.88 15:44.07   00:20 12:36:02.35 12:51:46.42
11th 1285 St. Joseph Prep B  (G. Killion) 16:33.24 18.0% 00:29.17 16:33.24     12:39:03.62 12:55:36.86
12th 1293 Westfield  (B. Howell) 16:37.59 18.5% 00:04.35 16:37.59     12:43:15.55 12:59:53.14
13th 1292 Shipley  (H. Goodhart) 17:09.21 22.2% 00:31.62 17:09.21     12:41:46.94 12:58:56.15
14th 1274 St. Joseph HS NJ  (J. Selesky) 17:35.57 25.4% 00:26.36 17:35.57     12:34:02.91 12:51:38.48
15th 1286 Sagamore  (J. Hirsch) 17:52.22 27.3% 00:16.65 17:52.22     12:39:26.19 12:57:18.41
16th 1276 Friends Academy  (J. Zarelli) 18:36.12 32.5% 00:43.90 18:36.12     12:35:43.06 12:54:19.18
17th 1291 River Rowing B  (D. Campione)
15 Buoys
18:45.42 33.7% 00:09.30 16:15.42   02:30 12:40:19.68 12:56:35.10
18th 1284 River Rowing A  (R. McNichol)
Bridge Violation and 22 Buoys
20:41.89 47.5% 01:56.47 16:31.89   04:10 12:38:18.51 12:54:50.40
19th 1283 Montclair  (A. Pollack)
Bridge Violation and 22 Buoys
20:46.44 48.0% 00:04.55 16:36.44   04:10 12:38:00.10 12:54:36.54
1277 Navesink  (E. Bovino) Scratch              
1279 Greenwich  (S. Keyser) Scratch              
1280 Nereid B  (M. Hopkins) Scratch              
1290 Nereid A  (J. Trunley) Scratch              
Race 20C: Womens High School Quads (Under 19) Final @ 12:45 PM
1st 1299 Bachelors  (E. Cardwell) 15:42.30     15:42.30     12:44:05.23 12:59:47.53
2nd 1307 North Allegheny A  (L. Griffin) 15:45.59 0.3% 00:03.29 15:45.59     12:46:15.46 13:02:01.05
3rd 1297 Sagamore  (A. Catalanotto) 15:49.46 0.8% 00:03.87 15:49.46     12:43:46.22 12:59:35.68
4th 1302 Haddon Twp  (E. Donovan) 15:54.89 1.3% 00:05.43 15:54.89     12:45:02.99 13:00:57.88
5th 1303 Montclair  (T. Meyer) 16:03.56 2.3% 00:08.67 16:03.56     12:55:09.61 13:11:13.17
6th 1301 Norwalk River  (J. Barr) 16:14.91 3.5% 00:11.35 16:14.91     12:45:08.66 13:01:23.57
7th 1300 Fairmount  (R. Gordon) 16:30.77 5.1% 00:15.86 16:30.77     12:44:11.06 13:00:41.83
8th 1308 North Allegheny B  (K. Clem) 16:55.04 7.7% 00:24.27 16:55.04     12:46:29.90 13:03:24.94
9th 1298 Whitemarsh  (M. Forster)
Interference
16:58.12 8.0% 00:03.08 16:28.12   00:30 12:43:34.64 13:00:02.76
10th 1311 River Rowing  (E. Kitman) 17:17.65 10.1% 00:19.53 17:17.65     12:48:29.84 13:05:47.49
11th 1312 Philadelphia Girls  (M. Pollie) 18:01.70 14.8% 00:44.05 18:01.70     12:51:22.53 13:09:24.23
12th 1309 Westfield  (S. Choi) 18:06.11 15.3% 00:04.41 18:06.11     12:48:11.39 13:06:17.50
13th 1304 Row New York  (K. Arango)
Interference, Turf Violation, Arch Violation, Traffic Violation, and 19 Buoys
22:39.33 44.3% 04:33.22 17:59.33   04:40 12:45:51.35 13:03:50.68
1305 Navesink A  (K. Malone) Scratch              
1306 Navesink B  (P. McGeehan) Scratch              
Race 20D: Womens High School Quads (Under 17) Final @ 12:45 PM
1st 1317 SoNo  (R. Ritchey) 15:44.51     15:44.51     12:49:30.02 13:05:14.53
2nd 1316 Sarasota Scullers  (K. Thompson) 16:55.62 7.5% 01:11.11 16:55.62     12:47:55.33 13:04:50.95
3rd 1325 Bachelors B  (A. Jain) 16:59.95 8.0% 00:04.33 16:59.95     12:54:08.49 13:11:08.44
4th 1318 Friends Academy  (E. Brown) 17:04.31 8.4% 00:04.36 17:04.31     12:48:36.91 13:05:41.22
5th 1319 Sacred Heart Country Day  (C. Carroll) 17:19.57 10.1% 00:15.26 17:19.57     12:50:45.41 13:08:04.98
6th 1332 Notre Dame Rowing  (K. Power) 17:19.78 10.1% 00:00.21 17:19.78     12:55:42.87 13:13:02.65
7th 1322 River Rowing A  (Z. Friedberg) 17:29.57 11.1% 00:09.79 17:29.57     12:52:27.11 13:09:56.68
8th 1324 River Rowing B  (J. Nelson) 17:54.16 13.7% 00:24.59 17:54.16     12:53:13.17 13:11:07.33
9th 1323 River Rowing C  (J. Ahlmen) 18:22.96 16.8% 00:28.80 18:22.96     12:53:31.45 13:11:54.41
10th 1320 Bachelors C  (M. Andrews-Hoke) 18:27.41 17.2% 00:04.45 18:27.41     12:50:28.58 13:08:55.99
11th 1321 Undine  (S. Dewey) 18:35.45 18.1% 00:08.04 18:35.45     12:51:59.13 13:10:34.58
12th 1326 Westfield  (M. Snyder) 19:02.35 20.9% 00:26.90 19:02.35     12:54:54.17 13:13:56.52
13th 1330 Philadelphia Girls  (A. Jagasia) 19:55.16 26.5% 00:52.81 19:55.16     12:55:30.20 13:15:25.36
14th 1315 Sagamore  (A. Signore)
14 Buoys
20:09.62 28.1% 00:14.46 17:49.62   02:20 12:49:12.96 13:07:02.58
1327 Nereid  (G. Seehaus) Scratch              
1328 Holy Spirit  (B. Coble) Scratch              
1329 Navesink  (M. Tobin) Scratch              
1331 Greenwich  (M. Slabbert) Scratch              
Race 21A: Mens High School First & Second Varsity Eights (Under 19) Final @ 01:20 PM
1st 1335 St. Joseph Prep  (J. Ghaul) 12:57.19     12:57.19     13:14:31.82 13:27:29.01
2nd 1334 Saugatuck A  (W. Schorr) 12:58.42 0.2% 00:01.23 12:58.42     13:13:38.76 13:26:37.18
3rd 1347 Abingdon A  (K. Wood) 13:04.16 0.9% 00:05.74 13:04.16     13:17:49.85 13:30:54.01
4th 1390 St. Anthony's A  (V. LaMonte) 13:05.71 1.1% 00:01.55 13:05.71     13:12:19.20 13:25:24.91
5th 1336 La Salle A  (A. Wisniowski) 13:05.93 1.1% 00:00.22 13:05.93     13:09:51.39 13:22:57.32
6th 1351 Abingdon B  (W. Horlock) 13:19.01 2.8% 00:13.08 13:19.01     13:24:03.47 13:37:22.48
7th 1350 Montclair  (J. Michalitsianos) 13:20.21 3.0% 00:01.20 13:20.21     13:19:31.14 13:32:51.35
8th 1342 TBC B  (S. Gallerano) 13:23.43 3.4% 00:03.22 13:23.43     13:13:52.77 13:27:16.20
9th 1339 Manhasset A  (r. Khatchadourian) 13:24.98 3.6% 00:01.55 13:24.98     13:16:06.60 13:29:31.58
10th 1386 Sarasota Scullers  (S. Mihm) 13:34.34 4.8% 00:09.36 13:34.34     13:18:44.26 13:32:18.60
11th 1385 Sagamore  (A. Dunn) 13:35.59 4.9% 00:01.25 13:35.59     13:29:46.40 13:43:21.99
12th 1359 Radnor A  (W. Aftring) 13:38.75 5.3% 00:03.16 13:38.75     13:10:12.76 13:23:51.51
13th 1345 Friends of Port A  (J. Kagan) 13:39.60 5.5% 00:00.85 13:39.60     13:22:22.69 13:36:02.29
14th 1338 TBC A  (E. Holmvik) 13:40.79 5.6% 00:01.19 13:40.79     13:14:14.70 13:27:55.49
15th 1344 La Salle B  (M. Fox) 13:43.57 6.0% 00:02.78 13:43.57     13:08:20.59 13:22:04.16
16th 1368 Wilmington Youth  (D. Nichols) 13:44.16 6.0% 00:00.59 13:44.16     13:18:11.35 13:31:55.51
17th 1388 Haddonfield A  (P. Hurd) 13:44.74 6.1% 00:00.58 13:44.74     13:23:34.34 13:37:19.08
18th 1393 Pittsford A  (F. Curran) 13:45.69 6.2% 00:00.95 13:45.69     13:26:55.52 13:40:41.21
19th 1371 Mountain Lakes  (S. O'Dowd) 13:51.53 7.0% 00:05.84 13:51.53     13:30:28.00 13:44:19.53
20th 1370 Eustace A  (P. Kramarski) 13:57.26 7.7% 00:05.73 13:57.26     13:10:25.12 13:24:22.38
21st 1353 Annapolis Juniors A  (K. Perry) 14:01.39 8.3% 00:04.13 14:01.39     13:24:46.43 13:38:47.82
22nd 1362 St. Johns College HS  (J. Rurka) 14:01.69 8.3% 00:00.30 14:01.69     13:16:18.97 13:30:20.66
23rd 1355 Annapolis Juniors B  (T. Wentworth) 14:02.34 8.4% 00:00.65 14:02.34     13:29:29.56 13:43:31.90
24th 1392 Newport RC A  (J. Weltz) 14:04.30 8.6% 00:01.96 14:04.30     13:29:45.93 13:43:50.23
25th 1346 Radnor B  (D. Hughes) 14:06.45 8.9% 00:02.15 14:06.45     13:11:11.04 13:25:17.49
26th 1373 Saugatuck B  (M. Parrino) 14:12.06 9.6% 00:05.61 14:12.06     13:23:17.83 13:37:29.89
27th 1348 Manhasset C  (J. Messina) 14:13.38 9.8% 00:01.32 14:13.38     13:15:41.38 13:29:54.76
28th 1380 Friends of Port B  (J. Meyer) 14:15.76 10.1% 00:02.38 14:15.76     13:24:07.80 13:38:23.56
29th 1357 Father Judge  (A. Grochowski) 14:16.45 10.2% 00:00.69 14:16.45     13:28:54.78 13:43:11.23
30th 1379 St. Anthony's B  (A. Samanaiego) 14:17.86 10.4% 00:01.41 14:17.86     13:19:38.43 13:33:56.29
31st 1374 Old Dominion  (C. Porter) 14:22.94 11.0% 00:05.08 14:22.94     13:26:52.61 13:41:15.55
32nd 1394 Pittsford B  (J. Roberts) 14:26.54 11.5% 00:03.60 14:26.54     13:26:26.18 13:40:52.72
33rd 1389 Saugatuck C  (K. Ratner) 14:28.56 11.8% 00:02.02 14:28.56     13:25:45.56 13:40:14.12
34th 1354 Newport RC B  (J. Sagrati) 14:32.97 12.3% 00:04.41 14:32.97     13:29:10.63 13:43:43.60
35th 1361 Archbishop Carroll High School  (P. McGuinn) 14:55.07 15.2% 00:22.10 14:55.07     13:18:39.24 13:33:34.31
36th 1366 Eustace B  (A. zimmermann) 15:00.38 15.9% 00:05.31 15:00.38     13:20:28.24 13:35:28.62
37th 1396 Philadelphia City Rowing  (J. Garcia) 15:46.81 21.8% 00:46.43 15:46.81     13:25:38.92 13:41:25.73
38th 1381 Haddonfield B  (M. Levin) 16:01.74 23.7% 00:14.93 16:01.74     13:21:56.93 13:37:58.67
39th 1395 Owen J Roberts  (D. Bendyk)
Bridge Violation and 22 Buoys
19:56.90 54.0% 03:55.16 15:46.90   04:10 13:14:09.83 13:29:56.73
1337 St. Augustine A  (D. Capone) Scratch              
1340 Holy Spirit  (A. Remy) Scratch        </