2012 Patriot League Championships
Official Results
Place Lane Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Winning Split
Race 1: Womens Varsity 4+ Final @ 08:00 AM
1st 3 Bucknell
(C.Vogelsang, H.Rozowski-Vogt, V.Catharine, H.Strong, [A.Higbee])
07:54.67     07:54.67     00:07:54.67  
2nd 4 Navy - Women
(K.Bortz, F.DePree, K.Deppe, K.McCullough, [J.Penichet])
08:05.83 2.4% 00:11.16 08:05.83     00:07:54.67 00:00:11.16
3rd 1 MIT
(J.Weaver, A.Gardner, M.Mott, M.Houston, [J.Haskins])
08:28.31 7.1% 00:22.48 08:28.31     00:07:54.67 00:00:33.64
4th 5 Holy Cross
(E.Tobey, S.Granison, A.Finn, K.McLean, [J.Sollazzo])
08:56.33 13.0% 00:28.02 08:56.33     00:07:54.67 00:01:01.66
5th 6 Lehigh
(R.Porter, K.Chiu, L.Paulson, C.Smith, [K.Wilhouski])
09:41.09 22.4% 00:44.76 09:41.09     00:07:54.67 00:01:46.42
Race 2: Womens 2V 8+ Final @ 08:10 AM
1st 4 Navy - Women
(E.Hornberger, C.Schemenski, L.McCann, K.Masters, S.Taylor, A.Ioane, C.Skinner, S.Brown, [M.Bilotta])
07:04.50     07:04.50     00:07:04.50  
2nd 3 Bucknell
(G.Ors, C.Holodnik, A.Goldman, V.Kielty, M.Schneider, H.Lindgren, R.Johnson, K.Watson, [J.McKeone])
07:08.79 1.0% 00:04.29 07:08.79     00:07:04.50 00:00:04.29
3rd 5 Holy Cross
(B.Schirripa, L.carlo, K.Marakovits, S.Blanchard, J.Esperti, A.Randall, A.Wilkman, S.Quinn, [K.Giangrande])
07:16.44 2.8% 00:07.65 07:16.44     00:07:04.50 00:00:11.94
4th 1 MIT
(B.Jackson, C.McCarthy, B.Fuhlbrigge, A.LaBine, C.Holz, B.Soukup, B.Woeckener, S.Hartzell, [M.Victora])
07:18.82 3.4% 00:02.38 07:18.82     00:07:04.50 00:00:14.32
5th 6 Lehigh
(A.Suarez, C.Johnson, U.Anidi, A.Yirinec, K.Schutt, C.baskin, C.Barker, R.Sproul, [M.Martin])
07:29.91 6.0% 00:11.09 07:29.91     00:07:04.50 00:00:25.41
6th 2 Colgate - Women
(K.Johnescu, S.Blick, A.Yosaitis, A.Hines, C.Boulton, G.Amundson, K.Halle, L.Davis, [S.Hamilton])
07:41.44 8.7% 00:11.53 07:41.44     00:07:04.50 00:00:36.94
Race 3: Womens Varsity 8+ Final @ 08:20 PM
1st 3 Bucknell
(A.Chikowski, J.O'Mara, A.Cohen, E.Gladstone, G.Fleming-Shemer, T.Dilks, N.Pilling, S.Riessen, [K.Anderson])
06:48.54     06:48.54     00:06:48.54  
2nd 1 MIT
(C.Crowley, A.Simi, E.Meyer, R.Heywood, A.Howell, R.Taylor, T.Saxton-Fox, J.Sack, [G.Lin])
06:50.96 0.6% 00:02.42 06:50.96     00:06:48.54 00:00:02.42
3rd 4 Navy - Women
(C.Lanouette, C.Oakley, K.Ashton, M.Walsh, B.Mackno, H.Dildine, K.Quinn, M.Hanna, [S.DeLaMora])
06:59.30 2.6% 00:08.34 06:59.30     00:06:48.54 00:00:10.76
4th 5 Holy Cross
(a.torres, J.Hanna, C.Roy, M.Pedlow, M.Sydlowski, B.Charron, K.Diggins, K.Broderick, [A.Woodgate])
07:07.73 4.7% 00:08.43 07:07.73     00:06:48.54 00:00:19.19
5th 2 Colgate - Women
(K.Thomson, N.Bauman, A.Bivins, M.Warren, S.Jackson, K.Kellstrom, S.Decelle, L.Pauli, [J.Anderson])
07:22.44 8.3% 00:14.71 07:22.44     00:06:48.54 00:00:33.90
6th 6 Lehigh
(K.Menge, D.Seglem, J.Ogden, R.Wilkins, A.Abreu, K.Dennington, A.Timmel, E.Ivy, [E.Miller])
07:22.89 8.4% 00:00.45 07:22.89     00:06:48.54 00:00:34.35
Page 1 of   1 Printed: 2012-Apr-29 11:58 AM