2012 Philadelphia Turn & Burn
Official Results
Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Start Finish
Race 1: Mens Masters 1x Final @ 10:00 AM
1st 167 Baltimore  (M. Daemen) 06:35.23     06:35.23     10:02:53.89 10:09:29.12
2nd 165 Unaffiliated (USA)  (D. Day) 06:45.67 2.6% 00:10.44 06:45.67     10:02:19.13 10:09:04.80
3rd 166 Penn AC  (M. Belknap) 07:12.78 9.5% 00:27.11 07:12.78     10:02:35.96 10:09:48.74
4th 164 Washington Rowing  (m. arnold) 07:30.50 14.0% 00:17.72 07:30.50     10:02:10.43 10:09:40.93
5th 162 Wilmington  (H. Mueller) 08:52.63 34.8% 01:22.13 08:52.63     10:01:55.43 10:10:48.06
163 Fairmount  (J. Long) Scratch              
Race 2: Womens Masters 1x Final @ 10:05 AM
1st 169 Washington Rowing   (C. Cole) 07:27.68     07:27.68     10:04:54.72 10:12:22.40
2nd 171 Washington Rowing   (J. McEnery) 07:59.70 7.2% 00:32.02 07:59.70     10:05:01.12 10:13:00.82
168 University  (A. Lawrence) Scratch              
170 Haddon Twp  (A. Bowler) Scratch              
Race 5: Mens HS 8+ Final @ 10:10 AM
1st 172 La Salle E  (M. Savage) 05:39.30     05:39.30     10:09:54.43 10:15:33.73
2nd 174 La Salle D  (M. Meeks) 05:49.01 2.9% 00:09.71 05:49.01     10:10:22.20 10:16:11.21
3rd 176 La Salle B  (B. Gaul) 06:00.94 6.4% 00:11.93 06:00.94     10:11:54.74 10:17:55.68
4th 173 Bonner  (B. Gibbons) 06:06.91 8.1% 00:05.97 06:06.91     10:11:00.11 10:17:07.02
5th 175 La Salle C  (J. Hamilton) 06:07.99 8.5% 00:01.08 06:07.99     10:11:29.39 10:17:37.38
6th 177 La Salle A  (A. Sosnader) 06:22.44 12.7% 00:14.45 06:22.44     10:13:00.31 10:19:22.75
Race 21: Mens Masters 1x Final @ 10:15 AM
1st 3 Baltimore  (M. Daemen) 01:54.62     01:54.62     00:01:54.62  
2nd 2 Penn AC  (M. Belknap) 02:03.66 7.9% 00:09.04 02:03.66     00:01:54.62 00:00:09.04
3rd 6 Washington Rowing  (m. arnold) 02:09.04 12.6% 00:05.38 02:09.04     00:01:54.62 00:00:14.42
4th 4 Wilmington  (H. Mueller) 02:26.02 27.4% 00:16.98 02:26.02     00:01:54.62 00:00:31.40
1 Unaffiliated (USA)  (D. Day) Scratch              
5 Fairmount  (J. Long) Scratch              
Race 22: Womens Masters 1x Final @ 10:20 AM
1st 3 Washington Rowing   (J. McEnery) 02:10.92     02:10.92     00:02:10.92  
2nd 2 Washington Rowing   (C. Cole) 02:17.09 4.7% 00:06.17 02:17.09     00:02:10.92 00:00:06.17
1 Haddon Twp  (A. Bowler) Scratch              
4 University  (A. Lawrence) Scratch              
Race 26: Mens HS 8+ Final @ 10:25 AM
1st 1 La Salle D  (M. Meeks) 01:33.51     01:33.51     00:01:33.51  
2nd 6 Bonner  (B. Gibbons) 01:39.63 6.5% 00:06.12 01:39.63     00:01:33.51 00:00:06.12
3rd 5 La Salle C  (J. Hamilton) 01:40.87 7.9% 00:01.24 01:40.87     00:01:33.51 00:00:07.36
4th 3 La Salle B  (B. Gaul) 01:41.67 8.7% 00:00.80 01:41.67     00:01:33.51 00:00:08.16
5th 4 La Salle E  (M. Savage) 01:44.09 11.3% 00:02.42 01:44.09     00:01:33.51 00:00:10.58
6th 2 La Salle A  (A. Sosnader) 01:45.97 13.3% 00:01.88 01:45.97     00:01:33.51 00:00:12.46
Race 6: Womens HS 8+ Final @ 10:30 AM
1st 181 Radnor E  (r. Hochberger) 06:48.65     06:48.65     10:41:52.87 10:48:41.52
2nd 182 Radnor A  (N. Luker) 06:48.99 0.1% 00:00.34 06:48.99     10:41:11.03 10:48:00.02
3rd 178 Radnor D  (M. Chapin) 06:55.90 1.8% 00:06.91 06:55.90     10:17:07.39 10:24:03.29
4th 179 Radnor B  (M. Macrone) 07:08.39 4.8% 00:12.49 07:08.39     10:17:41.99 10:24:50.38
5th 180 Radnor C  (G. Rauscher) 07:29.50 10.0% 00:21.11 07:29.50     10:42:27.96 10:49:57.46
Race 7: Mixed Masters 4x Final @ 10:35 AM
1st 184 University  (A. lawrence) 06:31.65     06:31.65     10:43:30.39 10:50:02.04
2nd 183 Penn AC  (J. Hogan) 06:53.30 5.5% 00:21.65 06:53.30     10:43:15.87 10:50:09.17
Race 8: Mens HS 4x Final @ 10:40 AM
1st 186 Crescent A  (C. Howshall) 05:32.26     05:32.26     10:43:58.73 10:49:30.99
2nd 185 Crescent B  (J. Walker) 05:45.29 3.9% 00:13.03 05:45.29     10:44:28.25 10:50:13.54
3rd 188 Haddon Twp A  (A. Blue) 05:55.71 7.1% 00:10.42 05:55.71     10:44:38.80 10:50:34.51
4th 190 Crescent D  (M. Gormley) 06:03.96 9.5% 00:08.25 06:03.96     10:45:10.42 10:51:14.38
5th 187 Haddon Twp B  (T. Kao) 06:09.32 11.2% 00:05.36 06:09.32     10:44:23.13 10:50:32.45
6th 191 Crescent C  (T. Judge) 06:25.72 16.1% 00:16.40 06:25.72     10:45:38.01 10:52:03.73
7th 189 Haddon Twp C  (K. Clements) 06:38.46 19.9% 00:12.74 06:38.46     10:44:59.11 10:51:37.57
Race 27: Womens HS 8+ Final @ 10:45 AM
1st 1 Radnor A  (N. Luker) 01:57.88     01:57.88     00:01:57.88  
2nd 5 Radnor E  (r. Hochberger) 01:59.70 1.5% 00:01.82 01:59.70     00:01:57.88 00:00:01.82
3rd 2 Radnor B  (M. Macrone) 02:02.70 4.1% 00:03.00 02:02.70     00:01:57.88 00:00:04.82
4th 3 Radnor C  (G. Rauscher) 02:05.43 6.4% 00:02.73 02:05.43     00:01:57.88 00:00:07.55
5th 4 Radnor D  (M. Chapin) 02:13.30 13.1% 00:07.87 02:13.30     00:01:57.88 00:00:15.42
Race 53: Mixed Masters 4x Final @ 10:50 AM
1st 1 University  (A. lawrence) 01:51.40     01:51.40     00:01:51.40  
2nd 2 Penn AC  (J. Hogan) 01:57.85 5.8% 00:06.45 01:57.85     00:01:51.40 00:00:06.45
Race 30: Mens HS 4x Final @ 10:55 AM
1st 4 Crescent A  (C. Howshall) 01:32.78     01:32.78     00:01:32.78  
2nd 5 Crescent B  (J. Walker) 01:36.51 4.0% 00:03.73 01:36.51     00:01:32.78 00:00:03.73
3rd 2 Haddon Twp B  (T. Kao) 01:38.14 5.8% 00:01.63 01:38.14     00:01:32.78 00:00:05.36
4th 1 Haddon Twp A  (A. Blue) 01:45.55 13.8% 00:07.41 01:45.55     00:01:32.78 00:00:12.77
5th 0 Crescent D  (M. Gormley) 01:46.89 15.2% 00:01.34 01:46.89     00:01:32.78 00:00:14.11
6th 6 Crescent C  (T. Judge) 01:56.62 25.7% 00:09.73 01:56.62     00:01:32.78 00:00:23.84
7th 3 Haddon Twp C  (K. Clements) 03:47.80 145.5% 01:51.18 03:47.80     00:01:32.78 00:02:15.02
Race 9: Womens HS 4x Final @ 11:00 AM
1st 193 Haddon Twp A  (E. Donovan) 06:25.31     06:25.31     11:10:31.42 11:16:56.73
2nd 192 Haddon Twp B  (A. Sperlunto) 07:34.99 18.1% 01:09.68 07:34.99     11:10:09.86 11:17:44.85
194 Prendergast  (M. Urban) Scratch              
Race 10: Mens Masters 2x Final @ 11:05 AM
1st 195 University  (S. McGuinn) 06:09.43     06:09.43     11:10:50.53 11:16:59.96
Race 11: Womens Masters 2x Final @ 11:10 AM
196 Bachelors/University [Composite]  (M. Hilf) Scratch              
Race 31: Womens HS 4x Final @ 11:15 AM
1st 2 Haddon Twp A  (E. Donovan) 01:55.11     01:55.11     00:01:55.11  
2nd 3 Haddon Twp B  (A. Sperlunto) 02:08.23 11.4% 00:13.12 02:08.23     00:01:55.11 00:00:13.12
1 Prendergast  (M. Urban) Scratch              
Race 28: Mens Masters 2x Final @ 11:20 AM
1st 1 University  (S. McGuinn) 01:44.06     01:44.06     00:01:44.06  
Race 29: Womens Masters 2x Final @ 11:25 AM
1 Bachelors/University [Composite]  (M. Hilf) Scratch              
Race 12: Mens Masters 8+ Final @ 11:30 AM
1st 198 Wharton A  (J. Gooch) 06:01.17     06:01.17     11:31:20.07 11:37:21.24
2nd 197 Wharton B  (J. Roberts) 07:23.70 22.9% 01:22.53 07:23.70     11:30:34.25 11:37:57.95
Race 13: Womens Masters 8+ Final @ 11:35 AM
1st 199 Vesper  (S. Hingley) 06:37.33     06:37.33     11:32:51.94 11:39:29.27
Race 16: Mens Masters 4x Final @ 11:40 AM
1st 200 Fairmount  (K. Montenegro) 06:23.77     06:23.77     11:33:22.09 11:39:45.86
Race 34: Mens Masters 8+ Final @ 11:45 AM
1st 1 Wharton A  (J. Gooch) 01:38.68     01:38.68     00:01:38.68  
2nd 2 Wharton B  (J. Roberts) 02:04.19 25.9% 00:25.51 02:04.19     00:01:38.68 00:00:25.51
Race 35: Womens Masters 8+ Final @ 11:50 AM
1st 1 Vesper  (S. Hingley) 11:52.52     11:52.52     00:11:52.52  
Race 36: Mens Masters 4x Final @ 11:55 AM
1st 1 Fairmount  (K. Montenegro) 11:52.44     11:52.44     00:11:52.44  
Race 17: Womens Masters 4x Final @ 12:00 PM
1st 101 Penn AC  (T. Decker) 06:54.43     06:54.43     11:53:58.31 12:00:52.74
Race 18: Open 2x Final @ 12:05 PM
1st 106 Penn AC  (K. Kelly) 05:57.50     05:57.50     11:57:16.92 12:03:14.42
2nd 102 Crescent A  (J. O'Brien) 06:02.62 1.4% 00:05.12 06:02.62     11:54:40.60 12:00:43.22
3rd 107 Crescent B  (T. Madden) 06:05.21 2.2% 00:02.59 06:05.21     11:55:27.97 12:01:33.18
4th 108 Crescent C  (W. Cuadrado) 06:19.97 6.3% 00:14.76 06:19.97     11:55:55.75 12:02:15.72
5th 104 Crescent F  (S. Devlin) 06:28.92 8.8% 00:08.95 06:28.92     11:56:23.44 12:02:52.36
6th 103 Crescent D  (J. Taylor) 07:13.20 21.2% 00:44.28 07:13.20     11:55:11.70 12:02:24.90
7th 55 Crescent E  (L. Moore) 07:13.83 21.4% 00:00.63 07:13.83     11:56:53.80 12:04:07.63
Race 19: Biglin Brothers Open 2- Final @ 12:10 PM
1st 109 Swan Creek  (t. cassese) 07:13.40     07:13.40     12:00:49.00 12:08:02.40
Race 37: Womens Masters 4x Final @ 12:15 PM
1st 1 Penn AC  (T. Decker) 02:46.15     02:46.15     00:02:46.15  
Race 38: Open 2x Final @ 12:20 PM
1st 1 Penn AC  (K. Kelly) 01:44.74     01:44.74     00:01:44.74  
2nd 2 Crescent A  (J. O'Brien) 01:47.84 3.0% 00:03.10 01:47.84     00:01:44.74 00:00:03.10
3rd 6 Crescent E  (L. Moore) 01:50.22 5.2% 00:02.38 01:50.22     00:01:44.74 00:00:05.48
4th 4 Crescent C  (W. Cuadrado) 01:50.81 5.8% 00:00.59 01:50.81     00:01:44.74 00:00:06.07
5th 0 Crescent F  (S. Devlin) 01:58.02 12.7% 00:07.21 01:58.02     00:01:44.74 00:00:13.28
6th 3 Crescent B  (T. Madden) 02:00.55 15.1% 00:02.53 02:00.55     00:01:44.74 00:00:15.81
7th 5 Crescent D  (J. Taylor) 02:08.37 22.6% 00:07.82 02:08.37     00:01:44.74 00:00:23.63
Race 39: Biglin Brothers Open 2- Final @ 12:25 PM
1st 1 Swan Creek  (t. cassese) 02:12.53     02:12.53     00:02:12.53  
Race 23: Corporate Challenge Mixed 8+ Final @ 12:30 PM
1st 110 Wharton  (C. Oxley) 07:25.29     07:25.29     12:20:36.49 12:28:01.78
Race 42: Womens Jr 1x Final @ 12:35 PM
1st 115 Haddon Twp B  (M. Remetz) 07:20.33     07:20.33     12:24:30.41 12:31:50.74
2nd 116 Unaffiliated (USA)  (E. O'Connell) 07:37.70 3.9% 00:17.37 07:37.70     12:24:52.50 12:32:30.20
3rd 114 Haddon Twp A  (S. Silvaria) 07:43.64 5.3% 00:05.94 07:43.64     12:24:12.04 12:31:55.68
Race 46: Mens Jr 1x Final @ 12:40 PM
1st 120 Fairmount  (J. Konopka) 06:31.70     06:31.70     12:22:58.17 12:29:29.87
2nd 118 Crescent C  (I. Soltero) 06:38.05 1.6% 00:06.35 06:38.05     12:22:23.74 12:29:01.79
3rd 117 Crescent A  (N. Wnek) 07:06.75 8.9% 00:28.70 07:06.75     12:21:50.76 12:28:57.51
4th 121 Crescent D  (T. Gallagher) 07:22.89 13.1% 00:16.14 07:22.89     12:23:13.37 12:30:36.26
5th 119 Crescent B  (M. Litchfield) 07:42.20 18.0% 00:19.31 07:42.20     12:22:44.80 12:30:27.00
Race 52: Corporate Challenge Mixed 8+ Final @ 12:45 PM
1st 1 Wharton  (C. Oxley) 02:11.90     02:11.90     00:02:11.90  
Race 47: Mens Jr 1x Final @ 12:50 PM
1st 3 Crescent C  (I. Soltero) 02:01.39     02:01.39     00:02:01.39  
2nd 5 Fairmount  (J. Konopka) 02:05.36 3.3% 00:03.97 02:05.36     00:02:01.39 00:00:03.97
3rd 1 Crescent A  (N. Wnek) 02:07.70 5.2% 00:02.34 02:07.70     00:02:01.39 00:00:06.31
4th 4 Crescent D  (T. Gallagher) 02:11.68 8.5% 00:03.98 02:11.68     00:02:01.39 00:00:10.29
5th 2 Crescent B  (M. Litchfield) 02:12.51 9.2% 00:00.83 02:12.51     00:02:01.39 00:00:11.12
Race 43: Womens Jr 1x Final @ 12:55 PM
1st 3 Haddon Twp B  (M. Remetz) 02:12.07     02:12.07     00:02:12.07  
2nd 2 Unaffiliated (USA)  (E. O'Connell) 02:15.51 2.6% 00:03.44 02:15.51     00:02:12.07 00:00:03.44
3rd 1 Haddon Twp A  (S. Silvaria) 02:23.93 9.0% 00:08.42 02:23.93     00:02:12.07 00:00:11.86
Race 48: Mens HS 4+ Final @ 01:00 PM
1st 4 Bonner  (J. Sullivan) 07:22.91     07:22.91     12:50:25.22 12:57:48.13
Race 50: Womens HS 4+ Final @ 01:05 PM
1st 123 Prendergast A  (L. Millio) 06:42.13     06:42.13     13:01:34.01 13:08:16.14
2nd 127 Radnor B  (M. Macrone) 06:51.81 2.4% 00:09.68 06:51.81     13:02:01.67 13:08:53.48
3rd 125 Radnor A  (N. Luker) 07:02.23 5.0% 00:10.42 07:02.23     13:03:18.40 13:10:20.63
4th 128 Prendergast B  (C. McDonald) 07:37.87 13.9% 00:35.64 07:37.87     13:02:41.71 13:10:19.58
Race 49: Mens HS 4+ Final @ 01:10 PM
1 Bonner  (J. Sullivan) Scratch              
Race 51: Womens HS 4+ Final @ 01:15 PM
1st 4 Prendergast A  (L. Millio) 01:59.23     01:59.23     00:01:59.23  
2nd 2 Radnor B  (M. Macrone) 02:00.53 1.1% 00:01.30 02:00.53     00:01:59.23 00:00:01.30
3rd 1 Radnor A  (N. Luker) 02:05.90 5.6% 00:05.37 02:05.90     00:01:59.23 00:00:06.67
4th 3 Prendergast B  (C. McDonald) 02:20.71 18.0% 00:14.81 02:20.71     00:01:59.23 00:00:21.48
Page 1 of   1 Printed: 2012-Nov-11 05:23 PM