2013 Atlantic 10 Rowing Championship
Heat Sheet for Saturday, May 4
# Race Race Name Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6
1a 08:00 AM Varsity 8+
Heat 1
Top 3 Places to Finals
Remaining to Petite Finals
La Salle Crew
(C. Goldschmitt)
UMass
(T. Wilson)
Rhode Island Men
(A. Mulholland)
St. Josephs
(B. Roth)
Fordham
(J. Lajoie)
1b 08:10 AM Varsity 8+
Heat 2
Top 3 Places to Finals
Remaining to Petite Finals
Duquesne University
(L. Turner)
George Washington University
(S. Pickus)
Temple
(P. O'Sullivan)
Dayton
(S. Therber)
2a 08:20 AM Second Varsity 8+
Heat 1
Top 3 Places to Finals
Remaining to Petite Finals
La Salle Crew
(K. Stone)
Dayton
(A. Martie)
Rhode Island Men
(A. Edwards)
Temple
(V. Joye)
Fordham
(J. Looby)
2b 08:30 AM Second Varsity 8+
Heat 2
Top 3 Places to Finals
Remaining to Petite Finals
Duquesne University
(G. Swabe)
UMass
(L. St. Pierre)
George Washington University
(M. Townley)
St. Josephs
(d. mcguire)
3a 08:40 AM Varsity 4+
Heat 1
Top 3 Places to Finals
Remaining to Petite Finals
George Washington University
(E. Wilson)
Rhode Island Men
(K. Rupert)
Temple
(B. Bradley)
Fordham
(E. Snow)
3b 08:50 AM Varsity 4+
Heat 2
Top 3 Places to Finals
Remaining to Petite Finals
Duquesne University
(V. Snyder)
UMass
(N. Juul-Hindsgaul)
Dayton
(A. Matney)
St. Josephs
(K. comerer)
1P1 11:00 AM Varsity 8+
Petite Final
1 11:10 AM Varsity 8+
Final
3rd from
Varsity 8+
Heat 1
2nd from
Varsity 8+
Heat 1
1st from
Varsity 8+
Heat 1
1st from
Varsity 8+
Heat 2
2nd from
Varsity 8+
Heat 2
3rd from
Varsity 8+
Heat 2
2P1 11:20 AM Second Varsity 8+
Petite Final
2 11:30 AM Second Varsity 8+
Final
3rd from
Second Varsity 8+
Heat 1
2nd from
Second Varsity 8+
Heat 1
1st from
Second Varsity 8+
Heat 1
1st from
Second Varsity 8+
Heat 2
2nd from
Second Varsity 8+
Heat 2
3rd from
Second Varsity 8+
Heat 2
3P1 11:40 AM Varsity 4+
Petite Final
3 11:50 AM Varsity 4+
Final
3rd from
Varsity 4+
Heat 1
2nd from
Varsity 4+
Heat 1
1st from
Varsity 4+
Heat 1
1st from
Varsity 4+
Heat 2
2nd from
Varsity 4+
Heat 2
3rd from
Varsity 4+
Heat 2
4 12:00 PM Varsity 4+ B
Final
Duquesne University
(M. Starczewski)
Rhode Island Men
(E. Swain)
Temple
(G. Inverso)
George Washington University
(M. Duckworth)
Fordham
(S. Gonsier)
UMass
(R. Adams)
5 12:10 PM Novice 8+
Final
Fordham
(S. Champlin)
Rhode Island Men
(M. Rudkin)
Temple
(S. Barber)
Duquesne University
(M. O'Brien)
La Salle Crew
(A. schwarz)
7 12:30 PM Novice 4+
Final
George Washington University
(C. Moshfegh)
Dayton
(E. McDonald)
Duquesne University
(L. Hughes)
11 12:40 PM Pair
Final
Rhode Island Men
(M. Kiamie)
UMass
(P. Ryder)
Page 1 of   1 Printed: 2013-May-03 08:35 PM
Created using Regatta Workbench