2013 2013 Atlantic 10 Rowing Championship
Official Results
Place Lane Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Winning Split
Race 1a: Varsity 8+ Heat 1 @ 08:00 AM
1st 3 Rhode Island  (A. Mulholland) 07:02.15     07:02.15     00:07:02.15  
2nd 2 UMass  (T. Wilson) 07:05.70 0.8% 00:03.55 07:05.70     00:07:02.15 00:00:03.55
3rd 4 St. Josephs  (B. Roth) 07:06.67 1.1% 00:00.97 07:06.67     00:07:02.15 00:00:04.52
4th 5 Fordham  (J. Lajoie) 07:15.87 3.3% 00:09.20 07:15.87     00:07:02.15 00:00:13.72
5th 1 La Salle  (C. Goldschmitt) 07:22.70 4.9% 00:06.83 07:22.70     00:07:02.15 00:00:20.55
Race 1b: Varsity 8+ Heat 2 @ 08:10 AM
1st 3 George Washington University  (S. Pickus) 07:01.79     07:01.79     00:07:01.79  
2nd 2 Duquesne University  (L. Turner) 07:06.32 1.1% 00:04.53 07:06.32     00:07:01.79 00:00:04.53
3rd 5 Dayton  (S. Therber) 07:06.57 1.1% 00:00.25 07:06.57     00:07:01.79 00:00:04.78
4th 4 Temple  (P. O'Sullivan) 07:10.77 2.1% 00:04.20 07:10.77     00:07:01.79 00:00:08.98
Race 2a: Second Varsity 8+ Heat 1 @ 08:20 AM
1st 3 Rhode Island  (A. Edwards) 07:17.63     07:17.63     00:07:17.63  
2nd 4 Temple  (V. Joye) 07:19.89 0.5% 00:02.26 07:19.89     00:07:17.63 00:00:02.26
3rd 2 Dayton  (A. Martie) 07:20.75 0.7% 00:00.86 07:20.75     00:07:17.63 00:00:03.12
4th 5 Fordham  (J. Looby) 07:25.02 1.7% 00:04.27 07:25.02     00:07:17.63 00:00:07.39
5th 1 La Salle  (K. Stone) 08:01.00 9.9% 00:35.98 08:01.00     00:07:17.63 00:00:43.37
Race 2b: Second Varsity 8+ Heat 2 @ 08:30 AM
1st 3 UMass  (L. St. Pierre) 07:19.21     07:19.21     00:07:19.21  
2nd 4 George Washington University  (M. Townley) 07:23.41 1.0% 00:04.20 07:23.41     00:07:19.21 00:00:04.20
3rd 2 Duquesne University  (G. Swabe) 07:24.06 1.1% 00:00.65 07:24.06     00:07:19.21 00:00:04.85
4th 5 St. Josephs  (d. mcguire) 07:35.04 3.6% 00:10.98 07:35.04     00:07:19.21 00:00:15.83
Race 3a: Varsity 4+ Heat 1 @ 08:40 AM
1st 3 Rhode Island  (K. Rupert) 08:12.33     08:12.33     00:08:12.33  
2nd 2 George Washington University  (E. Wilson) 08:17.48 1.0% 00:05.15 08:17.48     00:08:12.33 00:00:05.15
3rd 4 Temple  (B. Bradley) 08:24.43 2.5% 00:06.95 08:24.43     00:08:12.33 00:00:12.10
4th 5 Fordham  (E. Snow) 08:48.04 7.3% 00:23.61 08:48.04     00:08:12.33 00:00:35.71
Race 3b: Varsity 4+ Heat 2 @ 08:50 AM
1st 2 Duquesne University  (V. Snyder) 08:21.04     08:21.04     00:08:21.04  
2nd 3 UMass  (N. Juul-Hindsgaul) 08:26.34 1.1% 00:05.30 08:26.34     00:08:21.04 00:00:05.30
3rd 4 Dayton  (A. Matney) 08:36.13 3.0% 00:09.79 08:36.13     00:08:21.04 00:00:15.09
4th 5 St. Josephs  (K. comerer) 08:40.27 3.8% 00:04.14 08:40.27     00:08:21.04 00:00:19.23
Race 1P1: Varsity 8+ Petite Final @ 11:00 AM
1st 4 Temple  (P. O'Sullivan) 07:17.59     07:17.59     00:07:17.59  
2nd 2 La Salle  (C. Goldschmitt) 07:33.84 3.7% 00:16.25 07:33.84     00:07:17.59 00:00:16.25
3rd 3 Fordham  (J. Lajoie) 07:34.97 4.0% 00:01.13 07:34.97     00:07:17.59 00:00:17.38
Race 1: Varsity 8+ Final @ 11:10 AM
1st 4 George Washington University  (S. Pickus) 07:05.06     07:05.06     00:07:05.06  
2nd 3 Rhode Island  (A. Mulholland) 07:09.23 1.0% 00:04.17 07:09.23     00:07:05.06 00:00:04.17
3rd 5 UMass  (T. Wilson) 07:11.31 1.5% 00:02.08 07:11.31     00:07:05.06 00:00:06.25
4th 6 Dayton  (S. Therber) 07:16.37 2.7% 00:05.06 07:16.37     00:07:05.06 00:00:11.31
5th 2 Duquesne University  (L. Turner) 07:26.05 4.9% 00:09.68 07:26.05     00:07:05.06 00:00:20.99
6th 1 St. Josephs  (B. Roth) 07:31.88 6.3% 00:05.83 07:31.88     00:07:05.06 00:00:26.82
Race 2P1: Second Varsity 8+ Petite Final @ 11:20 AM
1st 3 Fordham  (J. Looby) 07:43.13     07:43.13     00:07:43.13  
2nd 4 St. Josephs  (d. mcguire) 07:52.39 2.0% 00:09.26 07:52.39     00:07:43.13 00:00:09.26
3rd 2 La Salle  (K. Stone) 08:20.24 8.0% 00:27.85 08:20.24     00:07:43.13 00:00:37.11
Race 2: Second Varsity 8+ Final @ 11:30 AM
1st 4 UMass  (L. St. Pierre) 07:21.57     07:21.57     00:07:21.57  
2nd 3 Rhode Island  (A. Edwards) 07:25.35 0.9% 00:03.78 07:25.35     00:07:21.57 00:00:03.78
3rd 5 Temple  (V. Joye) 07:29.30 1.8% 00:03.95 07:29.30     00:07:21.57 00:00:07.73
4th 2 George Washington University  (M. Townley) 07:34.11 2.8% 00:04.81 07:34.11     00:07:21.57 00:00:12.54
5th 6 Duquesne University  (G. Swabe) 07:45.95 5.5% 00:11.84 07:45.95     00:07:21.57 00:00:24.38
6th 1 Dayton  (A. Martie) 08:57.36 21.7% 01:11.41 08:57.36     00:07:21.57 00:01:35.79
Race 3P1: Varsity 4+ Petite Final @ 11:40 AM
1st 3 Fordham  (E. Snow) 08:57.72     08:57.72     00:08:57.72  
2nd 4 St. Josephs  (K. comerer) 09:07.65 1.8% 00:09.93 09:07.65     00:08:57.72 00:00:09.93
Race 3: Varsity 4+ Final @ 11:50 AM
1st 3 Rhode Island  (K. Rupert) 08:27.11     08:27.11     00:08:27.11  
2nd 1 Temple  (B. Bradley) 08:33.76 1.3% 00:06.65 08:33.76     00:08:27.11 00:00:06.65
3rd 4 Duquesne University  (V. Snyder) 08:36.02 1.8% 00:02.26 08:36.02     00:08:27.11 00:00:08.91
4th 2 UMass  (N. Juul-Hindsgaul) 08:37.88 2.1% 00:01.86 08:37.88     00:08:27.11 00:00:10.77
5th 5 George Washington University  (E. Wilson) 08:46.53 3.8% 00:08.65 08:46.53     00:08:27.11 00:00:19.42
6th 6 Dayton  (A. Matney) 09:18.98 10.2% 00:32.45 09:18.98     00:08:27.11 00:00:51.87
Race 4: Varsity 4+ B Final @ 12:00 PM
1st 6 UMass  (R. Adams) 08:41.16     08:41.16     00:08:41.16  
2nd 2 Rhode Island  (E. Swain) 08:51.44 2.0% 00:10.28 08:51.44     00:08:41.16 00:00:10.28
3rd 1 Duquesne University  (M. Starczewski) 08:55.53 2.8% 00:04.09 08:55.53     00:08:41.16 00:00:14.37
4th 4 George Washington University  (M. Duckworth) 09:08.88 5.3% 00:13.35 09:08.88     00:08:41.16 00:00:27.72
5th 3 Temple  (G. Inverso) 09:14.21 6.3% 00:05.33 09:14.21     00:08:41.16 00:00:33.05
6th 5 Fordham  (S. Gonsier) 09:15.33 6.6% 00:01.12 09:15.33     00:08:41.16 00:00:34.17
Race 5: Novice 8+ Final @ 12:10 PM
1st 4 Duquesne University  (M. O'Brien) 07:52.19     07:52.19     00:07:52.19  
2nd 3 Temple  (S. Barber) 07:55.66 0.7% 00:03.47 07:55.66     00:07:52.19 00:00:03.47
3rd 2 Rhode Island  (M. Rudkin) 08:02.60 2.2% 00:06.94 08:02.60     00:07:52.19 00:00:10.41
4th 5 La Salle  (A. schwarz) 08:21.91 6.3% 00:19.31 08:21.91     00:07:52.19 00:00:29.72
5th 1 Fordham  (S. Champlin) 08:41.88 10.5% 00:19.97 08:41.88     00:07:52.19 00:00:49.69
Race 7: Novice 4+ Final @ 12:30 PM
1st 4 Duquesne University  (L. Hughes) 08:40.82     08:40.82     00:08:40.82  
2nd 3 Dayton  (E. McDonald) 09:07.56 5.1% 00:26.74 09:07.56     00:08:40.82 00:00:26.74
3rd 2 George Washington University  (C. Moshfegh) 09:26.95 8.9% 00:19.39 09:26.95     00:08:40.82 00:00:46.13
Race 11: Pair Final @ 12:40 PM
1st 4 UMass  (P. Ryder) 09:10.61     09:10.61     00:09:10.61  
2nd 3 Rhode Island  (M. Kiamie) 09:15.47 0.9% 00:04.86 09:15.47     00:09:10.61 00:00:04.86
Page 1 of   1 Printed: 2013-May-04 12:47 PM