2013 Garden State Scholastic
Heat Sheet for Saturday, Apr 27
# Race Race Name Lane 0 Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6
6a 08:00 AM Mens Jr 2x
Heat 1
Top 3 Places to Finals
Christian Brothers
(D. Guilfoyle)
St. Peters Prep
(O. Lynskey)
Montclair
(L. Deupree)
Bergen Catholic
(K. Smith)
Oakcrest
(J. Lim)
6b 08:06 AM Mens Jr 2x
Heat 2
Top 3 Places to Finals
Leonia Crew
(J. Bargo)
Haddon Twp
(J. Weber)
St. Joseph HS NJ
(C. Ambrico)
Westfield
(J. Hindes)
10a 08:12 AM Mens Sr 2x
Heat 1
Top 3 Places to Finals
Egg Harbor
(S. Draper)
St. Peters Prep
(J. Glatman)
Don Bosco
(A. McAvey)
Teaneck HS 
(P. Bonsu)
Mainland
(S. Frawley)
10b 08:18 AM Mens Sr 2x
Heat 2
Top 3 Places to Finals
Christian Brothers
(Z. Maguire)
Ridgewood
(J. Sluis)
St. Joseph HS NJ
(K. Rivera)
Leonia Crew
(M. Ismail)
12a 08:24 AM Mens Fr 8+
Heat 1
Top 3 Places to Finals
Kearny
(D. Franco)
St. Augustine
(P. Leonetti)
Ocean City
(N. DiMarco)
Mainland
(J. Leavy)
MoorestownHighSchool/Rowing
(D. O'Sullivan)
12b 08:30 AM Mens Fr 8+
Heat 2
Top 3 Places to Finals
Haddonfield
(C. George)
Christian Brothers
(T. Morris)
Montclair
(C. Fabian)
Egg Harbor
(E. Polanco)
13a 08:36 AM Womens Jr 4+
Heat 1
Top 2 Places to Finals
Cedar Creek High School
(P. McColgan)
Atlantic City
(S. Mogano)
Egg Harbor
(R. Suthard)
Nutley
(M. Fernandez)
Rumson-Fair Haven
(G. Wardell)
13b 08:42 AM Womens Jr 4+
Heat 2
Top 2 Places to Finals
Holy Spirit
(M. Hardiman)
Belleville
(K. Luna)
Vineland
(A. Lincks)
Kearny
(D. Almeida)
Absegami
(E. McGowan)
13c 08:48 AM Womens Jr 4+
Heat 3
Top 2 Places to Finals
Teaneck HS
(M. Lefkowitz)
Ridgewood
(C. Tedeschi)
Montclair
(J. Silver)
Haddonfield
(K. Wilkinson)
RFH Rowing
(L. Tapke)
OLMA Crew
(r. hesser)
14a 08:54 AM Mens Jr 4+
Heat 1
Top 2 Places to Finals
Ranney
(C. Rivera)
St. Augustine
(M. Palladino)
Christian Brothers
(J. Smallwood)
Montclair
(G. Rosenthal)
Haddonfield
(A. Mandviwalla)
14b 09:00 AM Mens Jr 4+
Heat 2
Top 2 Places to Finals
Teaneck HS
(D. Patino)
MoorestownHighSchool/Rowing
(C. Linn)
Oakcrest 
(M. Dragotto)
Ocean City
(N. Bromhead)
Egg Harbor
(B. McHugh)
14c 09:06 AM Mens Jr 4+
Heat 3
Top 2 Places to Finals
Kearny
(J. Grimm)
St. Peters Prep
(C. Kuczynski)
Don Bosco
(V. Ulizko)
Belleville
(J. Padilla)
15a 09:12 AM Womens Jr 8+
Heat 1
Top 3 Places to Finals
MoorestownHighSchool/Rowing
(S. Gluck)
Ridgewood
(J. Hefferon)
Oakcrest
(J. Lindsay)
Mainland
(J. Byrnes)
Haddonfield
(K. Wilkinson)
15b 09:18 AM Womens Jr 8+
Heat 2
Top 3 Places to Finals
Eustace
(K. Skrajewski)
Atlantic City
(E. Cunningham)
Montclair
(D. Van Winden)
Holy Spirit
(B. Stone)
Egg Harbor
(N. DiPietro)
Nutley
(M. Grandinetti)
16a 09:24 AM Mens Jr 8+
Heat 1
Top 2 Places to Finals
Nutley
(M. Basile)
Egg Harbor
(R. Rimmele)
Montclair
(J. Michalitsianos)
Haddonfield
(P. Hurd)
St. Peters Prep
(J. Fearon)
Cedar Creek High School
(C. Erlandson)
16b 09:30 AM Mens Jr 8+
Heat 2
Top 2 Places to Finals
Kearny
(B. Carbajal)
Vineland
(K. Cortes)
Holy Spirit
(B. Hanson)
Christian Brothers
(S. Londregan)
Ridgewood
(B. Flood)
Atlantic City
(K. Ruiz)
16c 09:36 AM Mens Jr 8+
Heat 3
Top 2 Places to Finals
Belleville
(D. Maldonado)
Eustace
(C. Bechtel)
St. Augustine
(E. Jones)
Mainland
(J. Troiano)
Absegami
(D. Delgado)
Rumson-Fair Haven
(K. Lenahan)
17a 09:42 AM Womens Sr 4+
Heat 1
Top 3 Places to Finals
Vineland
(C. Cohen)
Cedar Creek High School
(N. Martin)
Mainland
(K. Stafford)
Kearny
(E. Magee)
Rumson-Fair Haven
(E. Miller)
17b 09:48 AM Womens Sr 4+
Heat 2
Top 3 Places to Finals
Ranney 
(C. Daroci)
Eustace
(A. Stevens)
Egg Harbor
(S. Pennington)
Nutley
(S. Montes)
Oakcrest
(R. Geibler)
Collingswood
(H. Pope)
18a 09:54 AM Mens Sr 4+
Heat 1
Top 2 Places to Finals
Doane
(J. Peterson)
Egg Harbor
(M. Ratte)
Montclair
(J. Murphy)
Eustace
(P. Kramarski)
Cedar Creek High School
(C. Erlandson)
18b 10:00 AM Mens Sr 4+
Heat 2
Top 2 Places to Finals
Rumson-Fair Haven 
(M. Baumer)
Vineland
(J. Marcacci)
Christian Brothers
(M. Steinbrick)
Nutley
(M. Apito)
18c 10:06 AM Mens Sr 4+
Heat 3
Top 2 Places to Finals
Collingswood
(H. Wilson)
Holy Spirit
(J. Muller)
Belleville
(A. Nazario)
Kearny
(B. Navarro)
23a 10:12 AM Womens Ltwt 4+
Heat 1
Top 3 Places to Finals
Belleville
(T. Gomez)
Egg Harbor
(B. Winkler)
Montclair
(A. Schneider)
Ranney 
(C. Kalinowski)
23b 10:18 AM Womens Ltwt 4+
Heat 2
Top 3 Places to Finals
Vineland
(E. Harrold)
Oakcrest
(C. Capone)
Mainland
(Y. Olson)
Nutley
(J. Sainz)
24a 10:24 AM Mens Ltwt 4+
Heat 1
Top 2 Places to Finals
Ranney 
(S. Parlamas)
Belleville 
(J. Baldwin)
Christian Brothers
(M. Guadagno)
MoorestownHighSchool/Rowing
(K. Harris)
St. Peters Prep
(I. Flannery)
24b 10:30 AM Mens Ltwt 4+
Heat 2
Top 2 Places to Finals
Nutley
(C. Luongo)
Kearny 
(P. Carbajal)
Ocean City
(C. Brady)
Cedar Creek High School
(P. Lowe)
24c 10:36 AM Mens Ltwt 4+
Heat 3
Top 2 Places to Finals
Vineland
(z. Berthel)
Egg Harbor
(D. Warrell)
Don Bosco
(C. Malley)
St. Augustine
(A. Chell)
35a 10:42 AM Womens Novice 8+
Heat 1
Top 3 Places to Finals
Nutley
(G. Lentini)
Ocean City
(D. Marotta)
Absegami
(B. Peabody)
Mainland
(H. Kimble)
Belleville
(V. Alvarado)
35b 10:48 AM Womens Novice 8+
Heat 2
Top 3 Places to Finals
Rumson-Fair Haven
(L. Olson)
Kearny
(A. Gonzales)
Oakcrest
(V. Simon)
Egg Harbor
(K. Barron)
Atlantic City
(M. Kinghorn)
North Arlington Crew
(N. LaBarbera)
36a 10:54 AM Mens Novice 8+
Heat 1
Top 2 Places to Finals
Egg Harbor
(K. Tran)
Don Bosco
(C. Mudrick)
Holy Spirit
(C. Dzialo)
Belleville
(F. Chafart)
36b 11:00 AM Mens Novice 8+
Heat 2
Top 2 Places to Finals
Cedar Creek High School
(I. Martinelli)
Vineland
(A. Cerrato)
Ocean City
(E. Lam)
Christian Brothers
(N. Houston)
Mainland
(T. Clerico)
36c 11:06 AM Mens Novice 8+
Heat 3
Top 2 Places to Finals
Nutley
(J. Fett)
St. Augustine
(N. Schalek)
Atlantic City
(R. Kelly)
St. Peters Prep
(M. Chester)
37a 11:12 AM Womens Novice 4+
Heat 1
Top 3 Places to Finals
Nutley
(M. Sbaraglio)
Egg Harbor
(M. Cortez)
Kearny
(E. McCurrie)
MoorestownHighSchool/Rowing
(A. Caffrey)
Vineland
(B. Malench)
37b 11:18 AM Womens Novice 4+
Heat 2
Top 3 Places to Finals
OLMA Crew
(G. Puggi)
Cedar Creek High School
(D. Rivera)
Belleville
(V. Felipe)
Montclair
(T. Nedzi)
38a 11:24 AM Mens Novice 4+
Heat 1
Top 2 Places to Finals
Ocean City
(J. Estadt)
Vineland
(M. Hanna)
Don Bosco
(L. Longobardo)
Mainland
(P. Berges)
Eustace
(J. Stuckert)
St. Peters Prep
(E. Gilbert)
38b 11:30 AM Mens Novice 4+
Heat 2
Top 2 Places to Finals
Doane
(C. Stevens)
MoorestownHighSchool/Rowing
(S. Zielinski)
North Arlington Crew
(V. Ribeiro)
Montclair
(A. Ullah)
Collingswood
(C. Kaiser)
Belleville
(K. Aponte)
38c 11:36 AM Mens Novice 4+
Heat 3
Top 2 Places to Finals
Kearny
(W. Beras)
Christian Brothers
(R. Stefanik)
St. Augustine
(C. Spalding)
Cedar Creek High School
(D. Logan)
RFH Rowing
(S. Camarata)
8 11:42 AM Mens Ltwt 2x
Final
St. Joseph HS NJ
(B. Walker)
St. Peters Prep
(J. Reynolds)
Christian Brothers
(m. amodio)
Ridgewood
(E. Prettyman)
Collingswood
(C. Burnham)
Montclair
(T. Cahill)
Don Bosco
(J. Perez)
28 11:48 AM Mens Freshman 4x
Final
Teaneck HS
(C. Lee)
Westfield
(J. Baur)
Montclair
(B. Lewis)
Don Bosco
(B. Caltavuturo)
St. Joseph HS NJ
(N. Leal)
Ridgewood
(W. Creedon)
Leonia Crew
(R. Castro)
32 11:54 AM Mens Jr 4x
Final
Bergen Catholic
(S. Luglio)
Montclair
(E. St. John)
Teaneck HS 
(O. Manahan)
St. Joseph HS NJ
(A. Buchanan)
Don Bosco
(T. Biby)
Haddon Twp
(T. Kao)
Westfield
(J. Pipala)
11 12:00 PM Womens Fr 8+
Final
RFH Rowing
(C. Tardiff)
Atlantic City
(E. Rubino)
Absegami
(e. whitehurst)
Holy Spirit
(K. Magee)
Montclair
(C. Day)
Ocean City
(F. Kane)
Kearny
(S. Herrera)
  12:06 PM Lunch Break              
2 01:00 PM Mens Jr 1x
Final
Oakcrest
(J. Ng)
Haddon Twp
(K. Schneider)
Ridgewood
(J. Criscitiello)
Bergen Catholic
(S. Lezaja)
Leonia Crew
(E. Johnson)
3 01:06 PM Womens Sr 1x
Final
Bergen Tech
(E. Brooks)
Haddon Twp 
(N. DiTommaso)
Rutherford
(G. Seehaus)
Haddon Twp 
(R. Glaven)
Leonia Crew
(E. McCartney-Leap)
4 01:12 PM Mens Sr 1x
Final
Haddon Twp
(E. Taylor)
Ridgewood
(A. Criscitiello)
Leonia Crew
(A. Gabay)
Haddonfield
(C. Dobush)
5 01:18 PM Womens Jr 2x
Final
Leonia Crew 
(T. Cubillos)
Haddon Twp
(B. Colwell)
Westfield
(S. Sarkos)
6 01:24 PM Mens Jr 2x
Final
3rd from
Mens Jr 2x
Heat 1
2nd from
Mens Jr 2x
Heat 2
1st from
Mens Jr 2x
Heat 1
1st from
Mens Jr 2x
Heat 2
2nd from
Mens Jr 2x
Heat 1
3rd from
Mens Jr 2x
Heat 2
7 01:30 PM Womens Ltwt 2x
Final
Westfield
(K. Eliades)
Ridgewood
(S. Noel)
Haddon Twp
(K. Watson)
9 01:36 PM Womens Sr 2x
Final
Holy Spirit
(C. Betar)
Haddon Twp
(E. Donovan)
Ridgewood
(C. Chiaramonte)
Egg Harbor
(R. Reinhard)
Oakcrest
(S. Masker)
10 01:42 PM Mens Sr 2x
Final
3rd from
Mens Sr 2x
Heat 1
2nd from
Mens Sr 2x
Heat 2
1st from
Mens Sr 2x
Heat 1
1st from
Mens Sr 2x
Heat 2
2nd from
Mens Sr 2x
Heat 1
3rd from
Mens Sr 2x
Heat 2
12 01:48 PM Mens Fr 8+
Final
3rd from
Mens Fr 8+
Heat 1
2nd from
Mens Fr 8+
Heat 2
1st from
Mens Fr 8+
Heat 1
1st from
Mens Fr 8+
Heat 2
2nd from
Mens Fr 8+
Heat 1
3rd from
Mens Fr 8+
Heat 2
13 01:54 PM Womens Jr 4+
Final
2nd from
Womens Jr 4+
Heat 2
1st from
Womens Jr 4+
Heat 3
1st from
Womens Jr 4+
Heat 1
1st from
Womens Jr 4+
Heat 2
2nd from
Womens Jr 4+
Heat 1
2nd from
Womens Jr 4+
Heat 3
14 02:00 PM Mens Jr 4+
Final
2nd from
Mens Jr 4+
Heat 2
1st from
Mens Jr 4+
Heat 3
1st from
Mens Jr 4+
Heat 1
1st from
Mens Jr 4+
Heat 2
2nd from
Mens Jr 4+
Heat 1
2nd from
Mens Jr 4+
Heat 3
15 02:06 PM Womens Jr 8+
Final
3rd from
Womens Jr 8+
Heat 1
2nd from
Womens Jr 8+
Heat 2
1st from
Womens Jr 8+
Heat 1
1st from
Womens Jr 8+
Heat 2
2nd from
Womens Jr 8+
Heat 1
3rd from
Womens Jr 8+
Heat 2
16 02:12 PM Mens Jr 8+
Final
2nd from
Mens Jr 8+
Heat 2
2nd from
Mens Jr 8+
Heat 1
1st from
Mens Jr 8+
Heat 1
1st from
Mens Jr 8+
Heat 2
1st from
Mens Jr 8+
Heat 3
2nd from
Mens Jr 8+
Heat 3
29 02:18 PM Womens Novice 4x
Final
Teaneck HS
(D. Thompson)
Leonia Crew
(G. Capote)
30 02:24 PM Mens Novice 4x
Final
Westfield
(C. Rosa)
Bergen Catholic
(J. O'Brien)
Teaneck HS
(J. Hernandez)
Ridgewood
(W. Walton Roth)
St. Joseph HS NJ
(C. Butrico)
21 02:30 PM Womens 2nd 8+
Final
Ocean City
(M. Szabo)
MoorestownHighSchool/Rowing
(j. buck)
Holy Spirit
(K. Libbey)
Absegami
(S. Irvin)
Atlantic City
(I. Anmuth)
22 02:36 PM Mens 2nd 8+
Final
Absegami
(M. Graham)
St. Augustine
(J. Boney)
Holy Spirit
(E. Sandt)
MoorestownHighSchool/Rowing
(E. LaLumia)
23 02:42 PM Womens Ltwt 4+
Final
3rd from
Womens Ltwt 4+
Heat 1
2nd from
Womens Ltwt 4+
Heat 2
1st from
Womens Ltwt 4+
Heat 1
1st from
Womens Ltwt 4+
Heat 2
2nd from
Womens Ltwt 4+
Heat 1
3rd from
Womens Ltwt 4+
Heat 2
24 02:48 PM Mens Ltwt 4+
Final
2nd from
Mens Ltwt 4+
Heat 2
2nd from
Mens Ltwt 4+
Heat 1
1st from
Mens Ltwt 4+
Heat 1
1st from
Mens Ltwt 4+
Heat 2
1st from
Mens Ltwt 4+
Heat 3
2nd from
Mens Ltwt 4+
Heat 3
25 02:54 PM Womens Ltwt 8+
Final
Egg Harbor
(e. ireland)
Holy Spirit
(C. McCully)
Montclair
(A. Van Inwegen)
26 03:00 PM Mens Ltwt 8+
Final
Mainland
(J. Nazha)
St. Augustine
(V. DiPentino)
Oakcrest
(A. Villanueva)
27 03:06 PM Womens Freshman 4x
Final
Teaneck HS
(J. Woudenberg)
Westfield
(J. Simpson)
Montclair
(N. Burton)
Ridgewood
(C. Lampone)
Holy Spirit
(K. Owen)
17 03:12 PM Womens Sr 4+
Final
3rd from
Womens Sr 4+
Heat 1
2nd from
Womens Sr 4+
Heat 2
1st from
Womens Sr 4+
Heat 1
1st from
Womens Sr 4+
Heat 2
2nd from
Womens Sr 4+
Heat 1
3rd from
Womens Sr 4+
Heat 2
18 03:18 PM Mens Sr 4+
Final
2nd from
Mens Sr 4+
Heat 2
1st from
Mens Sr 4+
Heat 3
1st from
Mens Sr 4+
Heat 1
1st from
Mens Sr 4+
Heat 2
2nd from
Mens Sr 4+
Heat 1
2nd from
Mens Sr 4+
Heat 3
31 03:24 PM Womens Jr 4x
Final
Holy Spirit
(J. Riordan)
Ridgewood
(A. Criscitiello)
Haddon Twp
(A. Sperlunto)
Westfield
(M. Snyder)
Teaneck HS 
(S. Gutierrez)
33 03:30 PM Womens Sr 4x
Final
OLMA Crew
(D. Dougherty)
Montclair
(T. Meyer)
Mainland
(P. Garrett)
Ridgewood
(A. Reilly)
Westfield
(S. Choi)
34 03:36 PM Mens Sr 4x
Final
St. Joseph HS NJ 
(C. Butrico)
Westfield
(M. Lazzarotti)
Haddon Twp
(A. Blue)
Holy Spirit
(J. King)
RFH Rowing
(C. Duffney)
St. Joseph HS NJ A
(C. Ambrico)
35 03:42 PM Womens Novice 8+
Final
3rd from
Womens Novice 8+
Heat 1
2nd from
Womens Novice 8+
Heat 2
1st from
Womens Novice 8+
Heat 1
1st from
Womens Novice 8+
Heat 2
2nd from
Womens Novice 8+
Heat 1
3rd from
Womens Novice 8+
Heat 2
36 03:48 PM Mens Novice 8+
Final
2nd from
Mens Novice 8+
Heat 2
1st from
Mens Novice 8+
Heat 3
1st from
Mens Novice 8+
Heat 1
1st from
Mens Novice 8+
Heat 2
2nd from
Mens Novice 8+
Heat 1
2nd from
Mens Novice 8+
Heat 3
37 03:54 PM Womens Novice 4+
Final
3rd from
Womens Novice 4+
Heat 1
2nd from
Womens Novice 4+
Heat 2
1st from
Womens Novice 4+
Heat 1
1st from
Womens Novice 4+
Heat 2
2nd from
Womens Novice 4+
Heat 1
3rd from
Womens Novice 4+
Heat 2
38 04:00 PM Mens Novice 4+
Final
2nd from
Mens Novice 4+
Heat 2
1st from
Mens Novice 4+
Heat 3
1st from
Mens Novice 4+
Heat 1
1st from
Mens Novice 4+
Heat 2
2nd from
Mens Novice 4+
Heat 1
2nd from
Mens Novice 4+
Heat 3
40 04:06 PM Womens Ltwt 4x
Final
Westfield
(E. Simpson)
Holy Spirit
(K. Maguire)
Egg Harbor
(T. Cass)
19 04:12 PM Womens Sr 8+
Final
MoorestownHighSchool/Rowing
(A. Slominski)
Atlantic City
(P. Siganos)
Haddonfield
(K. McConville)
Holy Spirit
(L. Slattery)
Eustace
(D. Griffin)
Absegami
(S. Greenwood)
Ocean City
(k. kershbaumer)
20 04:18 PM Mens Sr 8+
Final
St.Benedict'sPreparatorySchool
(M. Hunter)
Don Bosco
(k. schnaars)
MoorestownHighSchool/Rowing
(W. Van Fossen)
St. Augustine
(J. Ruskey)
Absegami
(Z. Ali)
Atlantic City
(W. McCue)
Holy Spirit
(C. Malia)
Page 1 of   1 Printed: 2013-Apr-25 07:12 PM
Created using Regatta Workbench