2013 Garden State Scholastic
Official Results
Place Lane Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Winning Split
Race 6a: Mens Jr 2x Heat 1 @ 08:00 AM
1st 3 Montclair  (L. Deupree) 06:05.66     06:05.66     00:06:05.66  
2nd 4 Bergen Catholic  (K. Smith) 06:08.49 0.8% 00:02.83 06:08.49     00:06:05.66 00:00:02.83
3rd 2 St. Peters Prep  (O. Lynskey) 06:39.84 9.3% 00:31.35 06:39.84     00:06:05.66 00:00:34.18
4th 5 Oakcrest  (J. Lim) 06:55.97 13.8% 00:16.13 06:55.97     00:06:05.66 00:00:50.31
Race 6b: Mens Jr 2x Heat 2 @ 08:06 AM
1st 4 St. Joseph HS NJ  (C. Ambrico) 06:14.77     06:14.77     00:06:14.77  
2nd 2 Christian Brothers  (D. Guilfoyle) 06:26.08 3.0% 00:11.31 06:26.08     00:06:14.77 00:00:11.31
3rd 3 Haddon Twp  (J. Weber) 06:42.75 7.5% 00:16.67 06:42.75     00:06:14.77 00:00:27.98
4th 5 Westfield  (J. Hindes) 07:08.23 14.3% 00:25.48 07:08.23     00:06:14.77 00:00:53.46
Race 10a: Mens Sr 2x Heat 1 @ 08:12 AM
1st 3 Don Bosco  (A. McAvey) 05:58.95     05:58.95     00:05:58.95  
2nd 2 St. Peters Prep  (J. Glatman) 06:10.45 3.2% 00:11.50 06:10.45     00:05:58.95 00:00:11.50
3rd 4 Teaneck HS   (P. Bonsu) 06:13.20 4.0% 00:02.75 06:13.20     00:05:58.95 00:00:14.25
4th 1 Egg Harbor  (S. Draper) 06:52.21 14.8% 00:39.01 06:52.21     00:05:58.95 00:00:53.26
Race 10b: Mens Sr 2x Heat 2 @ 08:18 AM
1st 3 Ridgewood  (J. Sluis) 05:54.69     05:54.69     00:05:54.69  
2nd 2 Christian Brothers  (Z. Maguire) 06:21.32 7.5% 00:26.63 06:21.32     00:05:54.69 00:00:26.63
3rd 5 Leonia Crew  (M. Ismail) 06:27.85 9.3% 00:06.53 06:27.85     00:05:54.69 00:00:33.16
4th 1 Mainland  (S. Frawley) 07:32.03 27.4% 01:04.18 07:32.03     00:05:54.69 00:01:37.34
4 St. Joseph HS NJ  (K. Rivera) Scratch              
Race 12a: Mens Fr 8+ Heat 1 @ 08:24 AM
1st 3 Ocean City  (N. DiMarco) 05:14.97     05:14.97     00:05:14.97  
2nd 2 St. Augustine  (P. Leonetti) 05:16.54 0.5% 00:01.57 05:16.54     00:05:14.97 00:00:01.57
3rd 1 Kearny  (D. Franco) 05:26.53 3.7% 00:09.99 05:26.53     00:05:14.97 00:00:11.56
4th 5 MoorestownHighSchool/Rowing  (D. O'Sullivan) 05:40.54 8.1% 00:14.01 05:40.54     00:05:14.97 00:00:25.57
Race 12b: Mens Fr 8+ Heat 2 @ 08:30 AM
1st 1 Mainland  (D. Hall) 05:13.79     05:13.79     00:05:13.79  
2nd 3 Christian Brothers  (T. Morris) 05:22.07 2.6% 00:08.28 05:22.07     00:05:13.79 00:00:08.28
3rd 4 Montclair  (C. Fabian) 05:24.86 3.5% 00:02.79 05:24.86     00:05:13.79 00:00:11.07
4th 2 Haddonfield  (C. George) 05:31.77 5.7% 00:06.91 05:31.77     00:05:13.79 00:00:17.98
5th 5 Egg Harbor  (E. Polanco) 05:40.70 8.6% 00:08.93 05:40.70     00:05:13.79 00:00:26.91
Race 13a: Womens Jr 4+ Heat 1 @ 08:36 AM
1st 3 Egg Harbor  (R. Suthard) 06:23.70     06:23.70     00:06:23.70  
2nd 4 Nutley  (M. Fernandez) 06:30.59 1.8% 00:06.89 06:30.59     00:06:23.70 00:00:06.89
3rd 2 Atlantic City  (S. Mogano) 07:02.97 10.2% 00:32.38 07:02.97     00:06:23.70 00:00:39.27
4th 1 Cedar Creek High School  (P. McColgan) 07:11.52 12.5% 00:08.55 07:11.52     00:06:23.70 00:00:47.82
5 Rumson-Fair Haven  (G. Wardell) Scratch              
Race 13b: Womens Jr 4+ Heat 2 @ 08:42 AM
1st 3 Vineland  (A. Lincks) 06:26.14     06:26.14     00:06:26.14  
2nd 4 Kearny  (D. Almeida) 06:29.49 0.9% 00:03.35 06:29.49     00:06:26.14 00:00:03.35
3rd 2 Belleville  (K. Luna) 06:52.25 6.8% 00:22.76 06:52.25     00:06:26.14 00:00:26.11
4th 5 Absegami  (E. McGowan) 06:55.89 7.7% 00:03.64 06:55.89     00:06:26.14 00:00:29.75
5th 1 Holy Spirit  (M. Hardiman) 07:07.38 10.7% 00:11.49 07:07.38     00:06:26.14 00:00:41.24
Race 13c: Womens Jr 4+ Heat 3 @ 08:48 AM
1st 3 Montclair  (J. Silver) 06:34.10     06:34.10     00:06:34.10  
2nd 4 Haddonfield  (K. Wilkinson) 06:36.92 0.7% 00:02.82 06:36.92     00:06:34.10 00:00:02.82
3rd 2 Ridgewood  (C. Tedeschi) 06:58.39 6.2% 00:21.47 06:58.39     00:06:34.10 00:00:24.29
4th 5 RFH Rowing  (L. Tapke) 07:15.14 10.4% 00:16.75 07:15.14     00:06:34.10 00:00:41.04
5th 1 Teaneck HS  (M. Lefkowitz) 07:41.55 17.1% 00:26.41 07:41.55     00:06:34.10 00:01:07.45
6th 6 OLMA Crew  (r. hesser) 07:46.64 18.4% 00:05.09 07:46.64     00:06:34.10 00:01:12.54
Race 14a: Mens Jr 4+ Heat 1 @ 08:54 AM
1st 3 Christian Brothers  (J. Smallwood) 05:42.56     05:42.56     00:05:42.56  
2nd 4 Montclair  (G. Rosenthal) 05:58.02 4.5% 00:15.46 05:58.02     00:05:42.56 00:00:15.46
3rd 2 St. Augustine  (M. Palladino) 06:04.52 6.4% 00:06.50 06:04.52     00:05:42.56 00:00:21.96
4th 5 Haddonfield  (A. Mandviwalla) 06:42.08 17.4% 00:37.56 06:42.08     00:05:42.56 00:00:59.52
5th 1 Ranney  (C. Rivera) 07:19.96 28.4% 00:37.88 07:19.96     00:05:42.56 00:01:37.40
Race 14b: Mens Jr 4+ Heat 2 @ 09:00 AM
1st 3 Oakcrest   (M. Dragotto) 05:41.57     05:41.57     00:05:41.57  
2nd 4 Ocean City  (N. Bromhead) 05:48.06 1.9% 00:06.49 05:48.06     00:05:41.57 00:00:06.49
3rd 2 MoorestownHighSchool/Rowing  (C. Linn) 05:54.28 3.7% 00:06.22 05:54.28     00:05:41.57 00:00:12.71
4th 5 Egg Harbor  (B. McHugh) 06:19.12 11.0% 00:24.84 06:19.12     00:05:41.57 00:00:37.55
5th 1 Teaneck HS  (D. Patino) 06:54.91 21.5% 00:35.79 06:54.91     00:05:41.57 00:01:13.34
Race 14c: Mens Jr 4+ Heat 3 @ 09:06 AM
1st 3 St. Peters Prep  (C. Kuczynski) 05:28.16     05:28.16     00:05:28.16  
2nd 4 Don Bosco  (V. Ulizko) 05:32.86 1.4% 00:04.70 05:32.86     00:05:28.16 00:00:04.70
3rd 2 Kearny  (J. Grimm) 05:33.71 1.7% 00:00.85 05:33.71     00:05:28.16 00:00:05.55
4th 5 Belleville  (J. Padilla) 06:09.59 12.6% 00:35.88 06:09.59     00:05:28.16 00:00:41.43
Race 15a: Womens Jr 8+ Heat 1 @ 09:12 AM
1st 3 Oakcrest  (J. Lindsay) 05:43.37     05:43.37     00:05:43.37  
2nd 4 Mainland  (J. Byrnes) 05:50.70 2.1% 00:07.33 05:50.70     00:05:43.37 00:00:07.33
3rd 2 Ridgewood  (J. Hefferon) 05:58.71 4.5% 00:08.01 05:58.71     00:05:43.37 00:00:15.34
4th 1 MoorestownHighSchool/Rowing  (S. Gluck) 06:24.43 12.0% 00:25.72 06:24.43     00:05:43.37 00:00:41.06
5th 5 Haddonfield  (K. Wilkinson) 06:41.03 16.8% 00:16.60 06:41.03     00:05:43.37 00:00:57.66
Race 15b: Womens Jr 8+ Heat 2 @ 09:18 AM
1st 3 Montclair  (D. Van Winden) 05:39.37     05:39.37     00:05:39.37  
2nd 4 Holy Spirit  (B. Stone) 05:45.52 1.8% 00:06.15 05:45.52     00:05:39.37 00:00:06.15
3rd 2 Atlantic City  (E. Cunningham) 05:49.70 3.0% 00:04.18 05:49.70     00:05:39.37 00:00:10.33
4th 5 Egg Harbor  (N. DiPietro) 06:00.87 6.3% 00:11.17 06:00.87     00:05:39.37 00:00:21.50
5th 1 Eustace  (K. Skrajewski) 06:17.56 11.3% 00:16.69 06:17.56     00:05:39.37 00:00:38.19
6th 6 Nutley  (M. Grandinetti) 06:24.73 13.4% 00:07.17 06:24.73     00:05:39.37 00:00:45.36
Race 16a: Mens Jr 8+ Heat 1 @ 09:24 AM
1st 3 Montclair  (J. Michalitsianos) 04:53.63     04:53.63     00:04:53.63  
2nd 4 Haddonfield  (P. Hurd) 05:02.73 3.1% 00:09.10 05:02.73     00:04:53.63 00:00:09.10
3rd 5 St. Peters Prep  (J. Fearon) 05:09.78 5.5% 00:07.05 05:09.78     00:04:53.63 00:00:16.15
4th 2 Egg Harbor  (R. Rimmele) 05:10.18 5.6% 00:00.40 05:10.18     00:04:53.63 00:00:16.55
5th 1 Nutley  (M. Basile) 05:24.90 10.6% 00:14.72 05:24.90     00:04:53.63 00:00:31.27
6 Cedar Creek High School  (C. Erlandson) Scratch              
Race 16b: Mens Jr 8+ Heat 2 @ 09:30 AM
1st 3 Holy Spirit  (B. Hanson) 04:56.74     04:56.74     00:04:56.74  
2nd 4 Christian Brothers  (S. Londregan) 05:03.60 2.3% 00:06.86 05:03.60     00:04:56.74 00:00:06.86
3rd 2 Vineland  (K. Cortes) 05:09.64 4.3% 00:06.04 05:09.64     00:04:56.74 00:00:12.90
4th 1 Kearny  (B. Carbajal) 05:24.66 9.4% 00:15.02 05:24.66     00:04:56.74 00:00:27.92
5th 5 Ridgewood  (B. Flood) 05:44.78 16.2% 00:20.12 05:44.78     00:04:56.74 00:00:48.04
6th 6 Atlantic City  (K. Ruiz) 06:03.43 22.5% 00:18.65 06:03.43     00:04:56.74 00:01:06.69
Race 16c: Mens Jr 8+ Heat 3 @ 09:36 AM
1st 3 St. Augustine  (E. Jones) 04:59.44     04:59.44     00:04:59.44  
2nd 4 Mainland  (J. Troiano) 05:02.68 1.1% 00:03.24 05:02.68     00:04:59.44 00:00:03.24
3rd 2 Eustace  (C. Bechtel) 05:03.95 1.5% 00:01.27 05:03.95     00:04:59.44 00:00:04.51
4th 5 Absegami  (D. Delgado) 05:28.25 9.6% 00:24.30 05:28.25     00:04:59.44 00:00:28.81
5th 6 Rumson-Fair Haven  (K. Lenahan) 05:40.19 13.6% 00:11.94 05:40.19     00:04:59.44 00:00:40.75
6th 1 Belleville  (D. Maldonado) 05:43.42 14.7% 00:03.23 05:43.42     00:04:59.44 00:00:43.98
Race 17a: Womens Sr 4+ Heat 1 @ 09:42 AM
1st 3 Mainland  (K. Stafford) 06:09.95     06:09.95     00:06:09.95  
2nd 2 Cedar Creek High School  (N. Martin) 06:31.22 5.7% 00:21.27 06:31.22     00:06:09.95 00:00:21.27
3rd 4 Kearny  (E. Magee) 06:33.23 6.3% 00:02.01 06:33.23     00:06:09.95 00:00:23.28
4th 5 Rumson-Fair Haven  (E. Miller) 06:43.80 9.1% 00:10.57 06:43.80     00:06:09.95 00:00:33.85
5th 1 Vineland  (C. Cohen) 07:10.91 16.5% 00:27.11 07:10.91     00:06:09.95 00:01:00.96
Race 17b: Womens Sr 4+ Heat 2 @ 09:48 AM
1st 3 Egg Harbor  (S. Pennington) 06:11.12     06:11.12     00:06:11.12  
2nd 4 Nutley  (S. Montes) 06:27.94 4.5% 00:16.82 06:27.94     00:06:11.12 00:00:16.82
3rd 2 Eustace  (A. Stevens) 06:34.51 6.3% 00:06.57 06:34.51     00:06:11.12 00:00:23.39
4th 5 Oakcrest  (R. Geibler) 06:35.22 6.5% 00:00.71 06:35.22     00:06:11.12 00:00:24.10
5th 6 Collingswood  (H. Pope) 06:58.38 12.7% 00:23.16 06:58.38     00:06:11.12 00:00:47.26
6th 1 Ranney   (C. Daroci) 07:24.00 19.6% 00:25.62 07:24.00     00:06:11.12 00:01:12.88
Race 18a: Mens Sr 4+ Heat 1 @ 09:54 AM
1st 3 Montclair  (J. Murphy) 05:22.51     05:22.51     00:05:22.51  
2nd 2 Egg Harbor  (M. Ratte) 05:27.41 1.5% 00:04.90 05:27.41     00:05:22.51 00:00:04.90
3rd 4 Eustace  (P. Kramarski) 05:39.91 5.4% 00:12.50 05:39.91     00:05:22.51 00:00:17.40
4th 5 Cedar Creek High School  (C. Erlandson) 06:21.13 18.2% 00:41.22 06:21.13     00:05:22.51 00:00:58.62
5th 1 Doane  (J. Peterson) 07:10.52 33.5% 00:49.39 07:10.52     00:05:22.51 00:01:48.01
Race 18b: Mens Sr 4+ Heat 2 @ 10:00 AM
1st 3 Vineland  (J. Marcacci) 05:17.33     05:17.33     00:05:17.33  
2nd 4 Christian Brothers  (M. Steinbrick) 05:21.87 1.4% 00:04.54 05:21.87     00:05:17.33 00:00:04.54
3rd 2 Rumson-Fair Haven   (M. Baumer) 05:52.54 11.1% 00:30.67 05:52.54     00:05:17.33 00:00:35.21
4th 5 Nutley  (M. Apito) 05:55.08 11.9% 00:02.54 05:55.08     00:05:17.33 00:00:37.75
Race 18c: Mens Sr 4+ Heat 3 @ 10:06 AM
1st 3 Holy Spirit  (J. Muller) 05:11.45     05:11.45     00:05:11.45  
2nd 4 Belleville  (A. Nazario) 05:16.70 1.7% 00:05.25 05:16.70     00:05:11.45 00:00:05.25
3rd 5 Kearny  (B. Navarro) 05:30.47 6.1% 00:13.77 05:30.47     00:05:11.45 00:00:19.02
4th 2 Collingswood  (H. Wilson) 05:37.06 8.2% 00:06.59 05:37.06     00:05:11.45 00:00:25.61
Race 23a: Womens Ltwt 4+ Heat 1 @ 10:12 AM
1st 4 Montclair  (A. Schneider) 06:04.75     06:04.75     00:06:04.75  
2nd 3 Egg Harbor  (B. Winkler) 06:11.06 1.7% 00:06.31 06:11.06     00:06:04.75 00:00:06.31
3rd 2 Belleville  (T. Gomez) 06:33.95 8.0% 00:22.89 06:33.95     00:06:04.75 00:00:29.20
4th 5 Ranney   (C. Kalinowski) 07:20.68 20.8% 00:46.73 07:20.68     00:06:04.75 00:01:15.93
Race 23b: Womens Ltwt 4+ Heat 2 @ 10:18 AM
1st 3 Oakcrest  (C. Capone) 05:05.31     05:05.31     00:05:05.31  
2nd 4 Mainland  (Y. Olson) 05:09.99 1.5% 00:04.68 05:09.99     00:05:05.31 00:00:04.68
3rd 5 Nutley  (J. Sainz) 05:16.41 3.6% 00:06.42 05:16.41     00:05:05.31 00:00:11.10
4th 2 Vineland  (E. Harrold) 05:17.28 3.9% 00:00.87 05:17.28     00:05:05.31 00:00:11.97
Race 24a: Mens Ltwt 4+ Heat 1 @ 10:24 AM
1st 3 Christian Brothers  (M. Guadagno) 05:26.65     05:26.65     00:05:26.65  
2nd 2 Belleville   (J. Baldwin) 05:31.36 1.4% 00:04.71 05:31.36     00:05:26.65 00:00:04.71
3rd 4 MoorestownHighSchool/Rowing  (K. Harris) 05:31.85 1.6% 00:00.49 05:31.85     00:05:26.65 00:00:05.20
4th 5 St. Peters Prep  (I. Flannery) 05:44.86 5.6% 00:13.01 05:44.86     00:05:26.65 00:00:18.21
5th 1 Ranney   (S. Parlamas) 06:30.60 19.6% 00:45.74 06:30.60     00:05:26.65 00:01:03.95
Race 24b: Mens Ltwt 4+ Heat 2 @ 10:30 AM
1st 3 Kearny   (P. Carbajal) 05:30.67     05:30.67     00:05:30.67  
2nd 4 Ocean City  (C. Brady) 05:35.94 1.6% 00:05.27 05:35.94     00:05:30.67 00:00:05.27
3rd 2 Nutley  (C. Luongo) 05:48.89 5.5% 00:12.95 05:48.89     00:05:30.67 00:00:18.22
4th 5 Cedar Creek High School  (P. Lowe) 05:50.01 5.8% 00:01.12 05:50.01     00:05:30.67 00:00:19.34
Race 24c: Mens Ltwt 4+ Heat 3 @ 10:36 AM
1st 3 Egg Harbor  (D. Warrell) 05:19.57     05:19.57     00:05:19.57  
2nd 4 Don Bosco  (C. Malley) 05:23.11 1.1% 00:03.54 05:23.11     00:05:19.57 00:00:03.54
3rd 2 Vineland  (z. Berthel) 05:24.75 1.6% 00:01.64 05:24.75     00:05:19.57 00:00:05.18
4th 5 St. Augustine  (A. Chell) 06:04.89 14.2% 00:40.14 06:04.89     00:05:19.57 00:00:45.32
Race 35a: Womens Novice 8+ Heat 1 @ 10:42 AM
1st 1 Nutley  (G. Lentini) 06:19.00     06:19.00     00:06:19.00  
2nd 2 Ocean City  (D. Marotta) 06:26.53 2.0% 00:07.53 06:26.53     00:06:19.00 00:00:07.53
3rd 4 Mainland  (H. Kimble) 06:36.23 4.5% 00:09.70 06:36.23     00:06:19.00 00:00:17.23
4th 5 Belleville  (V. Alvarado) 07:22.36 16.7% 00:46.13 07:22.36     00:06:19.00 00:01:03.36
5th 3 Absegami  (B. Peabody) 07:49.63 23.9% 00:27.27 07:49.63     00:06:19.00 00:01:30.63
Race 35b: Womens Novice 8+ Heat 2 @ 10:48 AM
1st 3 Oakcrest  (V. Simon) 06:16.72     06:16.72     00:06:16.72  
2nd 4 Egg Harbor  (K. Barron) 06:27.03 2.7% 00:10.31 06:27.03     00:06:16.72 00:00:10.31
3rd 2 Kearny  (A. Gonzales) 06:32.29 4.1% 00:05.26 06:32.29     00:06:16.72 00:00:15.57
4th 5 Atlantic City  (M. Kinghorn) 06:32.38 4.2% 00:00.09 06:32.38     00:06:16.72 00:00:15.66
5th 6 North Arlington Crew  (N. LaBarbera) 06:54.85 10.1% 00:22.47 06:54.85     00:06:16.72 00:00:38.13
6th 1 Rumson-Fair Haven  (L. Olson) 07:20.99 17.1% 00:26.14 07:20.99     00:06:16.72 00:01:04.27
Race 36a: Mens Novice 8+ Heat 1 @ 10:54 AM
1st 3 Don Bosco  (C. Mudrick) 05:23.64     05:23.64     00:05:23.64  
2nd 4 Holy Spirit  (C. Dzialo) 05:39.84 5.0% 00:16.20 05:39.84     00:05:23.64 00:00:16.20
3rd 2 Egg Harbor  (K. Tran) 05:48.37 7.6% 00:08.53 05:48.37     00:05:23.64 00:00:24.73
4th 5 Belleville  (F. Chafart) 06:17.48 16.6% 00:29.11 06:17.48     00:05:23.64 00:00:53.84
Race 36b: Mens Novice 8+ Heat 2 @ 11:00 AM
1st 3 Ocean City  (E. Lam) 05:26.36     05:26.36     00:05:26.36  
2nd 4 Christian Brothers  (N. Houston) 05:33.77 2.3% 00:07.41 05:33.77     00:05:26.36 00:00:07.41
3rd 2 Vineland  (A. Cerrato) 05:42.29 4.9% 00:08.52 05:42.29     00:05:26.36 00:00:15.93
4th 1 Cedar Creek High School  (I. Martinelli) 05:47.87 6.6% 00:05.58 05:47.87     00:05:26.36 00:00:21.51
5th 5 Mainland  (C. Mitchell) 06:24.65 17.9% 00:36.78 06:24.65     00:05:26.36 00:00:58.29
Race 36c: Mens Novice 8+ Heat 3 @ 11:06 AM
1st 3 St. Augustine  (N. Schalek) 05:12.18     05:12.18     00:05:12.18  
2nd 5 St. Peters Prep  (M. Chester) 05:15.74 1.1% 00:03.56 05:15.74     00:05:12.18 00:00:03.56
3rd 4 Atlantic City  (R. Kelly) 05:32.01 6.4% 00:16.27 05:32.01     00:05:12.18 00:00:19.83
4th 2 Nutley  (J. Fett) 05:36.83 7.9% 00:04.82 05:36.83     00:05:12.18 00:00:24.65
Race 37a: Womens Novice 4+ Heat 1 @ 11:12 AM
1st 4 MoorestownHighSchool/Rowing  (A. Caffrey) 06:51.22     06:51.22     00:06:51.22  
2nd 3 Kearny  (E. McCurrie) 06:56.51 1.3% 00:05.29 06:56.51     00:06:51.22 00:00:05.29
3rd 1 Nutley  (M. Sbaraglio) 07:01.80 2.6% 00:05.29 07:01.80     00:06:51.22 00:00:10.58
4th 2 Egg Harbor  (M. Cortez) 07:18.91 6.7% 00:17.11 07:18.91     00:06:51.22 00:00:27.69
5th 5 Vineland  (B. Malench) 07:22.78 7.7% 00:03.87 07:22.78     00:06:51.22 00:00:31.56
Race 37b: Womens Novice 4+ Heat 2 @ 11:18 AM
1st 1 OLMA Crew  (G. Puggi) 06:49.18     06:49.18     00:06:49.18  
2nd 3 Belleville  (V. Felipe) 06:51.11 0.5% 00:01.93 06:51.11     00:06:49.18 00:00:01.93
3rd 4 Montclair  (T. Nedzi) 06:55.99 1.7% 00:04.88 06:55.99     00:06:49.18 00:00:06.81
4th 2 Cedar Creek High School  (D. Rivera) 07:25.04 8.8% 00:29.05 07:25.04     00:06:49.18 00:00:35.86
Race 38a: Mens Novice 4+ Heat 1 @ 11:24 AM
1st 3 Don Bosco  (L. Longobardo) 05:47.89     05:47.89     00:05:47.89  
2nd 2 Vineland  (M. Hanna) 05:57.82 2.9% 00:09.93 05:57.82     00:05:47.89 00:00:09.93
3rd 4 Mainland  (P. Berges) 06:02.31 4.1% 00:04.49 06:02.31     00:05:47.89 00:00:14.42
4th 5 Eustace  (J. Stuckert) 06:15.89 8.0% 00:13.58 06:15.89     00:05:47.89 00:00:28.00
5th 1 Ocean City  (J. Estadt) 06:44.99 16.4% 00:29.10 06:44.99     00:05:47.89 00:00:57.10
6th 6 St. Peters Prep  (E. Gilbert) 06:55.59 19.5% 00:10.60 06:55.59     00:05:47.89 00:01:07.70
Race 38b: Mens Novice 4+ Heat 2 @ 11:30 AM
1st 5 Collingswood  (C. Kaiser) 05:51.73     05:51.73     00:05:51.73  
2nd 4 Montclair  (A. Ullah) 06:04.70 3.7% 00:12.97 06:04.70     00:05:51.73 00:00:12.97
3rd 6 Belleville  (K. Aponte) 06:10.43 5.3% 00:05.73 06:10.43     00:05:51.73 00:00:18.70
4th 1 Doane  (C. Stevens) 06:13.00 6.0% 00:02.57 06:13.00     00:05:51.73 00:00:21.27
5th 3 North Arlington Crew  (V. Ribeiro) 06:22.79 8.8% 00:09.79 06:22.79     00:05:51.73 00:00:31.06
6th 2 MoorestownHighSchool/Rowing  (S. Zielinski) 06:33.83 12.0% 00:11.04 06:33.83     00:05:51.73 00:00:42.10
Race 38c: Mens Novice 4+ Heat 3 @ 11:36 AM
1st 4 Cedar Creek High School  (D. Logan) 05:53.81     05:53.81     00:05:53.81  
2nd 2 Christian Brothers  (R. Stefanik) 05:54.45 0.2% 00:00.64 05:54.45     00:05:53.81 00:00:00.64
3rd 3 St. Augustine  (C. Spalding) 05:58.18 1.2% 00:03.73 05:58.18     00:05:53.81 00:00:04.37
4th 1 Kearny  (W. Beras) 06:11.46 5.0% 00:13.28 06:11.46     00:05:53.81 00:00:17.65
5th 5 RFH Rowing  (S. Camarata) 06:29.81 10.2% 00:18.35 06:29.81     00:05:53.81 00:00:36.00
Race 8: Mens Ltwt 2x Final @ 11:42 AM
1st 5 Montclair  (T. Cahill) 05:30.78     05:30.78     00:05:30.78  
2nd 3 Ridgewood  (E. Prettyman) 05:33.69 0.9% 00:02.91 05:33.69     00:05:30.78 00:00:02.91
3rd 6 Don Bosco  (J. Perez) 05:45.82 4.5% 00:12.13 05:45.82     00:05:30.78 00:00:15.04
4th 1 St. Peters Prep  (J. Reynolds) 06:06.42 10.8% 00:20.60 06:06.42     00:05:30.78 00:00:35.64
5th 0 St. Joseph HS NJ  (B. Walker) 06:07.37 11.1% 00:00.95 06:07.37     00:05:30.78 00:00:36.59
6th 4 Collingswood  (C. Burnham) 06:34.37 19.2% 00:27.00 06:34.37     00:05:30.78 00:01:03.59
7th 2 Christian Brothers  (m. amodio) 06:46.49 22.9% 00:12.12 06:46.49     00:05:30.78 00:01:15.71
Race 28: Mens Freshman 4x Final @ 11:48 AM
1st 3 Don Bosco  (B. Caltavuturo) 05:26.92     05:26.92     00:05:26.92  
2nd 5 Ridgewood  (W. Creedon) 05:34.28 2.3% 00:07.36 05:34.28     00:05:26.92 00:00:07.36
3rd 2 Montclair  (B. Lewis) 05:45.12 5.6% 00:10.84 05:45.12     00:05:26.92 00:00:18.20
4th 6 Leonia Crew  (R. Castro) 05:51.64 7.6% 00:06.52 05:51.64     00:05:26.92 00:00:24.72
5th 0 Teaneck HS  (C. Lee) 06:17.29 15.4% 00:25.65 06:17.29     00:05:26.92 00:00:50.37
6th 1 Westfield  (J. Baur) 06:53.05 26.3% 00:35.76 06:53.05     00:05:26.92 00:01:26.13
7th 4 St. Joseph HS NJ  (N. Leal) 07:10.80 31.8% 00:17.75 07:10.80     00:05:26.92 00:01:43.88
Race 32: Mens Jr 4x Final @ 11:54 AM
1st 1 Montclair  (E. St. John) 05:05.55     05:05.55     00:05:05.55  
2nd 5 Haddon Twp  (T. Kao) 05:09.65 1.3% 00:04.10 05:09.65     00:05:05.55 00:00:04.10
3rd 4 Don Bosco  (T. Biby) 05:13.56 2.6% 00:03.91 05:13.56     00:05:05.55 00:00:08.01
4th 2 Teaneck HS   (O. Manahan) 05:22.30 5.5% 00:08.74 05:22.30     00:05:05.55 00:00:16.75
5th 0 Bergen Catholic  (S. Luglio) 05:48.86 14.2% 00:26.56 05:48.86     00:05:05.55 00:00:43.31
6th 3 St. Joseph HS NJ  (A. Buchanan) 05:51.95 15.2% 00:03.09 05:51.95     00:05:05.55 00:00:46.40
7th 6 Westfield  (J. Pipala) 05:52.55 15.4% 00:00.60 05:52.55     00:05:05.55 00:00:47.00
Race 11: Womens Fr 8+ Final @ 12:00 PM
1st 4 Montclair  (C. Day) 05:32.39     05:32.39     00:05:32.39  
2nd 3 Holy Spirit  (K. Magee) 05:36.97 1.4% 00:04.58 05:36.97     00:05:32.39 00:00:04.58
3rd 2 Absegami  (e. whitehurst) 05:42.24 3.0% 00:05.27 05:42.24     00:05:32.39 00:00:09.85
4th 5 Ocean City  (F. Kane) 05:44.56 3.7% 00:02.32 05:44.56     00:05:32.39 00:00:12.17
5th 1 Atlantic City  (E. Rubino) 06:03.09 9.2% 00:18.53 06:03.09     00:05:32.39 00:00:30.70
6th 6 Kearny  (S. Herrera) 06:03.43 9.3% 00:00.34 06:03.43     00:05:32.39 00:00:31.04
7th 0 RFH Rowing  (C. Tardiff) 06:41.22 20.7% 00:37.79 06:41.22     00:05:32.39 00:01:08.83
Race 2: Mens Jr 1x Final @ 01:00 PM
1st 3 Ridgewood  (J. Criscitiello) 05:57.00     05:57.00     00:05:57.00  
2nd 2 Haddon Twp  (K. Schneider) 06:11.93 4.2% 00:14.93 06:11.93     00:05:57.00 00:00:14.93
3rd 4 Bergen Catholic  (S. Lezaja) 06:35.67 10.8% 00:23.74 06:35.67     00:05:57.00 00:00:38.67
1 Oakcrest  (J. Ng) Scratch              
5 Leonia Crew  (E. Johnson) Scratch              
Race 3: Womens Sr 1x Final @ 01:06 PM
1st 1 Bergen Tech  (E. Brooks) 06:28.41     06:28.41     00:06:28.41  
2nd 2 Haddon Twp   (N. DiTommaso) 06:38.07 2.5% 00:09.66 06:38.07     00:06:28.41 00:00:09.66
3rd 4 Rutherford  (G. Seehaus) 06:38.96 2.7% 00:00.89 06:38.96     00:06:28.41 00:00:10.55
4th 6 Leonia Crew  (E. McCartney-Leap) 07:40.81 18.6% 01:01.85 07:40.81     00:06:28.41 00:01:12.40
5 Haddon Twp   (R. Glaven) Scratch              
Race 4: Mens Sr 1x Final @ 01:12 PM
1st 3 Ridgewood  (A. Criscitiello) 05:38.56     05:38.56     00:05:38.56  
2nd 4 Leonia Crew  (A. Gabay) 05:53.26 4.3% 00:14.70 05:53.26     00:05:38.56 00:00:14.70
3rd 5 Haddonfield  (C. Dobush) 06:43.30 19.1% 00:50.04 06:43.30     00:05:38.56 00:01:04.74
4th 2 Haddon Twp  (E. Taylor) 07:23.98 31.1% 00:40.68 07:23.98     00:05:38.56 00:01:45.42
Race 5: Womens Jr 2x Final @ 01:18 PM
1st 4 Westfield  (S. Sarkos) 06:52.05     06:52.05     00:06:52.05  
2nd 3 Haddon Twp  (B. Colwell) 07:04.51 3.0% 00:12.46 07:04.51     00:06:52.05 00:00:12.46
3rd 2 Leonia Crew   (T. Cubillos) 07:31.72 9.6% 00:27.21 07:31.72     00:06:52.05 00:00:39.67
Race 6: Mens Jr 2x Final @ 01:24 PM
1st 2 Christian Brothers  (D. Guilfoyle) 05:47.69     05:47.69     00:05:40.37 00:00:07.32
2nd 6 Haddon Twp  (J. Weber) 05:48.56 0.3% 00:00.87 05:48.56     00:05:40.37 00:00:08.19
3rd 3 Montclair  (L. Deupree) 05:51.16 1.0% 00:02.60 05:51.16     00:05:40.37 00:00:10.79
4th 5 Bergen Catholic  (K. Smith) 05:58.36 3.1% 00:07.20 05:58.36     00:05:40.37 00:00:17.99
5th 1 St. Peters Prep  (O. Lynskey) 06:24.34 10.5% 00:25.98 06:24.34     00:05:40.37 00:00:43.97
4 St. Joseph HS NJ  (C. Ambrico)
Unsportsman like Behavior
Excluded              
Race 7: Womens Ltwt 2x Final @ 01:30 PM
1st 3 Ridgewood  (S. Noel) 05:56.05     05:56.05     00:05:56.05  
2nd 4 Haddon Twp  (K. Watson) 06:13.97 5.0% 00:17.92 06:13.97     00:05:56.05 00:00:17.92
3rd 2 Westfield  (K. Eliades) 06:30.87 9.8% 00:16.90 06:30.87     00:05:56.05 00:00:34.82
Race 9: Womens Sr 2x Final @ 01:36 PM
1st 3 Ridgewood  (C. Chiaramonte) 05:53.76     05:53.76     00:05:53.76  
2nd 4 Egg Harbor  (R. Reinhard) 06:16.41 6.4% 00:22.65 06:16.41     00:05:53.76 00:00:22.65
3rd 2 Haddon Twp  (E. Donovan) 06:29.42 10.1% 00:13.01 06:29.42     00:05:53.76 00:00:35.66
4th 1 Holy Spirit  (C. Betar) 06:45.55 14.6% 00:16.13 06:45.55     00:05:53.76 00:00:51.79
5 Oakcrest  (S. Masker) Scratch              
Race 10: Mens Sr 2x Final @ 01:42 PM
1st 4 Ridgewood  (J. Sluis) 05:11.13     05:11.13     00:05:11.13  
2nd 3 Don Bosco  (A. McAvey) 05:23.64 4.0% 00:12.51 05:23.64     00:05:11.13 00:00:12.51
3rd 1 Teaneck HS   (P. Bonsu) 05:39.80 9.2% 00:16.16 05:39.80     00:05:11.13 00:00:28.67
4th 5 St. Peters Prep  (J. Glatman) 05:54.13 13.8% 00:14.33 05:54.13     00:05:11.13 00:00:43.00
5th 6 Leonia Crew  (M. Ismail) 06:05.95 17.6% 00:11.82 06:05.95     00:05:11.13 00:00:54.82
6th 2 Christian Brothers  (Z. Maguire) 06:07.14 18.0% 00:01.19 06:07.14     00:05:11.13 00:00:56.01
Race 12: Mens Fr 8+ Final @ 01:48 PM
1st 5 Christian Brothers  (T. Morris) 04:53.46     04:53.46     00:04:53.46  
2nd 1 Montclair  (C. Fabian) 04:55.71 0.8% 00:02.25 04:55.71     00:04:53.46 00:00:02.25
3rd 2 St. Augustine  (P. Leonetti) 04:55.75 0.8% 00:00.04 04:55.75     00:04:53.46 00:00:02.29
4th 3 Mainland  (D. Hall) 04:57.14 1.3% 00:01.39 04:57.14     00:04:53.46 00:00:03.68
5th 4 Ocean City  (N. DiMarco) 04:59.72 2.1% 00:02.58 04:59.72     00:04:53.46 00:00:06.26
6th 0 Haddonfield  (C. George) 05:04.83 3.9% 00:05.11 05:04.83     00:04:53.46 00:00:11.37
7th 6 Kearny  (D. Franco) 05:11.65 6.2% 00:06.82 05:11.65     00:04:53.46 00:00:18.19
Race 13: Womens Jr 4+ Final @ 01:54 PM
1st 3 Egg Harbor  (R. Suthard) 05:54.06     05:54.06     00:05:54.06  
2nd 1 Kearny  (D. Almeida) 06:01.26 2.0% 00:07.20 06:01.26     00:05:54.06 00:00:07.20
3rd 6 Haddonfield  (K. Wilkinson) 06:04.22 2.9% 00:02.96 06:04.22     00:05:54.06 00:00:10.16
4th 2 Montclair  (J. Silver) 06:07.20 3.7% 00:02.98 06:07.20     00:05:54.06 00:00:13.14
5th 4 Vineland  (A. Lincks) 06:10.05 4.5% 00:02.85 06:10.05     00:05:54.06 00:00:15.99
6th 5 Nutley  (M. Fernandez) 06:14.22 5.7% 00:04.17 06:14.22     00:05:54.06 00:00:20.16
Race 14: Mens Jr 4+ Final @ 02:00 PM
1st 3 Christian Brothers  (J. Smallwood) 05:08.91     05:08.91     00:05:08.91  
2nd 2 St. Peters Prep  (C. Kuczynski) 05:11.69 0.9% 00:02.78 05:11.69     00:05:08.91 00:00:02.78
3rd 4 Oakcrest   (M. Dragotto) 05:19.00 3.3% 00:07.31 05:19.00     00:05:08.91 00:00:10.09
4th 6 Don Bosco  (V. Ulizko) 05:24.29 5.0% 00:05.29 05:24.29     00:05:08.91 00:00:15.38
5th 1 Ocean City  (N. Bromhead) 05:37.30 9.2% 00:13.01 05:37.30     00:05:08.91 00:00:28.39
6th 5 Montclair  (G. Rosenthal) 05:38.28 9.5% 00:00.98 05:38.28     00:05:08.91 00:00:29.37
Race 15: Womens Jr 8+ Final @ 02:06 PM
1st 3 Oakcrest  (J. Lindsay) 05:23.00     05:23.00     00:05:23.00  
2nd 4 Montclair  (D. Van Winden) 05:27.40 1.4% 00:04.40 05:27.40     00:05:23.00 00:00:04.40
3rd 2 Holy Spirit  (B. Stone) 05:29.06 1.9% 00:01.66 05:29.06     00:05:23.00 00:00:06.06
4th 5 Mainland  (J. Byrnes) 05:31.28 2.6% 00:02.22 05:31.28     00:05:23.00 00:00:08.28
5th 1 Ridgewood  (J. Hefferon) 05:48.87 8.0% 00:17.59 05:48.87     00:05:23.00 00:00:25.87
6th 6 Atlantic City  (E. Cunningham) 06:02.21 12.1% 00:13.34 06:02.21     00:05:23.00 00:00:39.21
Race 16: Mens Jr 8+ Final @ 02:12 PM
1st 3 Montclair  (J. Michalitsianos) 04:41.73     04:41.73     00:04:41.73  
2nd 4 Holy Spirit  (B. Hanson) 04:45.74 1.4% 00:04.01 04:45.74     00:04:41.73 00:00:04.01
3rd 2 St. Augustine  (E. Jones) 04:50.43 3.1% 00:04.69 04:50.43     00:04:41.73 00:00:08.70
4th 5 Haddonfield  (P. Hurd) 04:51.49 3.5% 00:01.06 04:51.49     00:04:41.73 00:00:09.76
5th 6 Mainland  (J. Troiano) 04:59.55 6.3% 00:08.06 04:59.55     00:04:41.73 00:00:17.82
6th 1 Christian Brothers  (S. Londregan) 05:00.48 6.7% 00:00.93 05:00.48     00:04:41.73 00:00:18.75
Race 29: Womens Novice 4x Final @ 02:18 PM
1st 3 Leonia Crew  (G. Capote) 07:28.16     07:28.16     00:07:28.16  
2nd 2 Teaneck HS  (D. Thompson) 09:30.96 27.4% 02:02.80 09:30.96     00:07:28.16 00:02:02.80
Race 30: Mens Novice 4x Final @ 02:24 PM
1st 4 Ridgewood  (W. Walton Roth) 07:06.20     07:06.20     00:07:06.20  
2nd 5 St. Joseph HS NJ  (C. Butrico) 07:15.24 2.1% 00:09.04 07:15.24     00:07:06.20 00:00:09.04
3rd 3 Teaneck HS  (J. Hernandez) 07:35.68 6.9% 00:20.44 07:35.68     00:07:06.20 00:00:29.48
4th 2 Bergen Catholic  (J. O'Brien) 08:02.78 13.3% 00:27.10 08:02.78     00:07:06.20 00:00:56.58
5th 1 Westfield  (C. Rosa) 08:19.54 17.2% 00:16.76 08:19.54     00:07:06.20 00:01:13.34
Race 21: Womens 2nd 8+ Final @ 02:30 PM
1st 3 Holy Spirit  (K. Libbey) 05:31.02     05:31.02     00:05:31.02  
2nd 5 Atlantic City  (I. Anmuth) 05:34.54 1.1% 00:03.52 05:34.54     00:05:31.02 00:00:03.52
3rd 4 Absegami  (S. Irvin) 05:36.49 1.7% 00:01.95 05:36.49     00:05:31.02 00:00:05.47
4th 2 MoorestownHighSchool/Rowing  (j. buck) 05:44.56 4.1% 00:08.07 05:44.56     00:05:31.02 00:00:13.54
5th 1 Ocean City  (M. Szabo) 06:15.73 13.5% 00:31.17 06:15.73     00:05:31.02 00:00:44.71
Race 22: Mens 2nd 8+ Final @ 02:36 PM
1st 3 St. Augustine  (J. Boney) 04:51.11     04:51.11     00:04:51.11  
2nd 5 MoorestownHighSchool/Rowing  (E. LaLumia) 04:52.01 0.3% 00:00.90 04:52.01     00:04:51.11 00:00:00.90
3rd 2 Absegami  (M. Graham) 05:01.35 3.5% 00:09.34 05:01.35     00:04:51.11 00:00:10.24
4th 4 Holy Spirit  (E. Sandt) 05:12.47 7.3% 00:11.12 05:12.47     00:04:51.11 00:00:21.36
Race 23: Womens Ltwt 4+ Final @ 02:42 PM
1st 5 Egg Harbor  (B. Winkler) 06:00.99     06:00.99     00:06:00.99  
2nd 3 Montclair  (A. Schneider) 06:04.47 1.0% 00:03.48 06:04.47     00:06:00.99 00:00:03.48
3rd 4 Oakcrest  (C. Capone) 06:08.41 2.1% 00:03.94 06:08.41     00:06:00.99 00:00:07.42
4th 2 Mainland  (Y. Olson) 06:10.16 2.5% 00:01.75 06:10.16     00:06:00.99 00:00:09.17
5th 1 Belleville  (T. Gomez) 06:18.50 4.9% 00:08.34 06:18.50     00:06:00.99 00:00:17.51
6th 6 Nutley  (J. Sainz) 06:46.08 12.5% 00:27.58 06:46.08     00:06:00.99 00:00:45.09
Race 24: Mens Ltwt 4+ Final @ 02:48 PM
1st 3 Christian Brothers  (M. Guadagno) 05:18.49     05:18.49     00:05:18.49  
2nd 6 Don Bosco  (C. Malley) 05:21.46 0.9% 00:02.97 05:21.46     00:05:18.49 00:00:02.97
3rd 4 Kearny   (P. Carbajal) 05:21.70 1.0% 00:00.24 05:21.70     00:05:18.49 00:00:03.21
4th 2 Egg Harbor  (D. Warrell) 05:29.28 3.4% 00:07.58 05:29.28     00:05:18.49 00:00:10.79
5th 5 Belleville   (J. Baldwin) 05:40.85 7.0% 00:11.57 05:40.85     00:05:18.49 00:00:22.36
6th 1 Ocean City  (C. Brady) 05:49.86 9.8% 00:09.01 05:49.86     00:05:18.49 00:00:31.37
Race 25: Womens Ltwt 8+ Final @ 02:54 PM
1st 3 Holy Spirit  (C. McCully) 05:23.22     05:23.22     00:05:23.22  
2nd 4 Montclair  (A. Van Inwegen) 05:38.75 4.8% 00:15.53 05:38.75     00:05:23.22 00:00:15.53
3rd 2 Egg Harbor  (e. ireland) 06:14.75 15.9% 00:36.00 06:14.75     00:05:23.22 00:00:51.53
Race 26: Mens Ltwt 8+ Final @ 03:00 PM
1st 3 St. Augustine  (V. DiPentino) 04:55.57     04:55.57     00:04:55.57  
2nd 4 Oakcrest  (A. Villanueva) 05:02.88 2.5% 00:07.31 05:02.88     00:04:55.57 00:00:07.31
3rd 2 Mainland  (S. Bacharach) 05:20.75 8.5% 00:17.87 05:20.75     00:04:55.57 00:00:25.18
Race 27: Womens Freshman 4x Final @ 03:06 PM
1st 3 Montclair  (N. Burton) 06:21.43     06:21.43     00:06:21.43  
2nd 5 Holy Spirit  (K. Owen) 06:47.65 6.9% 00:26.22 06:47.65     00:06:21.43 00:00:26.22
3rd 2 Westfield  (J. Simpson) 07:09.13 12.5% 00:21.48 07:09.13     00:06:21.43 00:00:47.70
4th 4 Ridgewood  (C. Brover) 07:10.08 12.8% 00:00.95 07:10.08     00:06:21.43 00:00:48.65
5th 1 Teaneck HS  (J. Woudenberg) 07:46.31 22.3% 00:36.23 07:46.31     00:06:21.43 00:01:24.88
Race 17: Womens Sr 4+ Final @ 03:12 PM
1st 3 Mainland  (K. Stafford) 05:47.30     05:47.30     00:05:47.30  
2nd 4 Egg Harbor  (S. Pennington) 05:49.73 0.7% 00:02.43 05:49.73     00:05:47.30 00:00:02.43
3rd 2 Nutley  (S. Montes) 06:12.51 7.3% 00:22.78 06:12.51     00:05:47.30 00:00:25.21
4th 1 Kearny  (E. Magee) 06:25.28 10.9% 00:12.77 06:25.28     00:05:47.30 00:00:37.98
5th 5 Cedar Creek High School  (N. Martin) 06:26.29 11.2% 00:01.01 06:26.29     00:05:47.30 00:00:38.99
6th 6 Eustace  (A. Stevens) 06:35.49 13.9% 00:09.20 06:35.49     00:05:47.30 00:00:48.19
Race 18: Mens Sr 4+ Final @ 03:18 PM
1st 3 Montclair  (J. Murphy) 05:03.73     05:03.73     00:05:03.73  
2nd 1 Christian Brothers  (M. Steinbrick) 05:09.10 1.8% 00:05.37 05:09.10     00:05:03.73 00:00:05.37
3rd 4 Vineland  (J. Marcacci) 05:13.25 3.1% 00:04.15 05:13.25     00:05:03.73 00:00:09.52
4th 2 Holy Spirit  (J. Muller) 05:14.02 3.4% 00:00.77 05:14.02     00:05:03.73 00:00:10.29
5th 5 Egg Harbor  (M. Ratte) 05:25.23 7.1% 00:11.21 05:25.23     00:05:03.73 00:00:21.50
6th 6 Belleville  (A. Nazario) 05:26.08 7.4% 00:00.85 05:26.08     00:05:03.73 00:00:22.35
Race 31: Womens Jr 4x Final @ 03:24 PM
1st 2 Ridgewood  (A. Criscitiello) 05:43.16     05:43.16     00:05:43.16  
2nd 3 Haddon Twp  (A. Sperlunto) 06:03.75 6.0% 00:20.59 06:03.75     00:05:43.16 00:00:20.59
3rd 1 Holy Spirit  (J. Riordan) 06:16.90 9.8% 00:13.15 06:16.90     00:05:43.16 00:00:33.74
4th 5 Teaneck HS   (S. Gutierrez) 06:56.12 21.3% 00:39.22 06:56.12     00:05:43.16 00:01:12.96
5th 4 Westfield  (M. Snyder) 07:11.61 25.8% 00:15.49 07:11.61     00:05:43.16 00:01:28.45
Race 33: Womens Sr 4x Final @ 03:30 PM
1st 3 Montclair  (T. Meyer) 05:46.53     05:46.53     00:05:46.53  
2nd 4 Mainland  (P. Garrett) 06:26.14 11.4% 00:39.61 06:26.14     00:05:46.53 00:00:39.61
3rd 5 Ridgewood  (A. Reilly) 06:33.63 13.6% 00:07.49 06:33.63     00:05:46.53 00:00:47.10
4th 6 Westfield  (S. Choi) 06:35.48 14.1% 00:01.85 06:35.48     00:05:46.53 00:00:48.95
5th 2 OLMA Crew  (D. Dougherty) 06:45.23 16.9% 00:09.75 06:45.23     00:05:46.53 00:00:58.70
Race 34: Mens Sr 4x Final @ 03:36 PM
1st 3 Haddon Twp  (A. Blue) 05:09.67     05:09.67     00:05:09.67  
2nd 2 Westfield  (M. Lazzarotti) 05:26.36 5.4% 00:16.69 05:26.36     00:05:09.67 00:00:16.69
3rd 6 St. Joseph HS NJ A  (C. Ambrico) 05:40.49 10.0% 00:14.13 05:40.49     00:05:09.67 00:00:30.82
4th 5 RFH Rowing  (C. Duffney) 05:55.03 14.6% 00:14.54 05:55.03     00:05:09.67 00:00:45.36
1 St. Joseph HS NJ   (C. Butrico) Scratch              
4 Holy Spirit  (J. King) Scratch              
Race 35: Womens Novice 8+ Final @ 03:42 PM
1st 4 Oakcrest  (V. Simon) 06:01.82     06:01.82     00:06:01.82  
2nd 1 Mainland  (H. Kimble) 06:07.43 1.6% 00:05.61 06:07.43     00:06:01.82 00:00:05.61
3rd 2 Egg Harbor  (K. Barron) 06:15.50 3.8% 00:08.07 06:15.50     00:06:01.82 00:00:13.68
4th 5 Ocean City  (D. Marotta) 06:16.01 3.9% 00:00.51 06:16.01     00:06:01.82 00:00:14.19
5th 3 Nutley  (G. Lentini) 06:24.90 6.4% 00:08.89 06:24.90     00:06:01.82 00:00:23.08
6th 6 Kearny  (A. Gonzales) 06:30.93 8.0% 00:06.03 06:30.93     00:06:01.82 00:00:29.11
Race 36: Mens Novice 8+ Final @ 03:48 PM
1st 3 Don Bosco  (C. Mudrick) 05:05.45     05:05.45     00:05:05.45  
2nd 2 St. Augustine  (N. Schalek) 05:08.64 1.0% 00:03.19 05:08.64     00:05:05.45 00:00:03.19
3rd 6 St. Peters Prep  (M. Chester) 05:11.56 2.0% 00:02.92 05:11.56     00:05:05.45 00:00:06.11
4th 4 Ocean City  (E. Lam) 05:14.10 2.8% 00:02.54 05:14.10     00:05:05.45 00:00:08.65
5th 1 Christian Brothers  (N. Houston) 05:30.25 8.1% 00:16.15 05:30.25     00:05:05.45 00:00:24.80
6th 5 Holy Spirit  (C. Dzialo) 05:47.04 13.6% 00:16.79 05:47.04     00:05:05.45 00:00:41.59
Race 37: Womens Novice 4+ Final @ 03:54 PM
1st 6 Montclair  (T. Nedzi) 06:40.12     06:40.12     00:06:40.12  
2nd 3 MoorestownHighSchool/Rowing  (A. Caffrey) 06:40.33 0.1% 00:00.21 06:40.33     00:06:40.12 00:00:00.21
3rd 5 Kearny  (E. McCurrie) 06:44.27 1.0% 00:03.94 06:44.27     00:06:40.12 00:00:04.15
4th 4 OLMA Crew  (G. Puggi) 06:55.08 3.7% 00:10.81 06:55.08     00:06:40.12 00:00:14.96
5th 1 Nutley  (M. Sbaraglio) 07:18.15 9.5% 00:23.07 07:18.15     00:06:40.12 00:00:38.03
6th 2 Belleville  (V. Felipe) 07:56.56 19.1% 00:38.41 07:56.56     00:06:40.12 00:01:16.44
Race 38: Mens Novice 4+ Final @ 04:00 PM
1st 3 Don Bosco  (L. Longobardo) 05:43.81     05:43.81     00:05:43.81  
2nd 4 Collingswood  (C. Kaiser) 05:46.96 0.9% 00:03.15 05:46.96     00:05:43.81 00:00:03.15
3rd 5 Vineland  (M. Hanna) 05:51.07 2.1% 00:04.11 05:51.07     00:05:43.81 00:00:07.26
4th 6 Christian Brothers  (R. Stefanik) 05:53.93 2.9% 00:02.86 05:53.93     00:05:43.81 00:00:10.12
5th 1 Montclair  (A. Ullah) 06:11.07 7.9% 00:17.14 06:11.07     00:05:43.81 00:00:27.26
6th 2 Cedar Creek High School  (D. Logan) 06:14.47 8.9% 00:03.40 06:14.47     00:05:43.81 00:00:30.66
Race 40: Womens Ltwt 4x Final @ 04:06 PM
1st 4 Egg Harbor  (T. Cass) 06:00.61     06:00.61     00:06:00.61  
2nd 3 Holy Spirit  (K. Maguire) 06:06.52 1.6% 00:05.91 06:06.52     00:06:00.61 00:00:05.91
3rd 2 Westfield  (E. Simpson) 07:18.77 21.7% 01:12.25 07:18.77     00:06:00.61 00:01:18.16
Race 19: Womens Sr 8+ Final @ 04:12 PM
1st 3 Holy Spirit  (L. Slattery) 05:14.50     05:14.50     00:05:14.50  
2nd 5 Absegami  (S. Greenwood) 05:17.23 0.9% 00:02.73 05:17.23     00:05:14.50 00:00:02.73
3rd 4 Eustace  (D. Griffin) 05:20.19 1.8% 00:02.96 05:20.19     00:05:14.50 00:00:05.69
4th 1 Atlantic City  (P. Siganos) 05:25.93 3.6% 00:05.74 05:25.93     00:05:14.50 00:00:11.43
5th 0 MoorestownHighSchool/Rowing  (A. Slominski) 05:26.29 3.7% 00:00.36 05:26.29     00:05:14.50 00:00:11.79
6th 2 Haddonfield  (K. McConville) 05:32.62 5.8% 00:06.33 05:32.62     00:05:14.50 00:00:18.12
7th 6 Ocean City  (k. kershbaumer) 05:39.88 8.1% 00:07.26 05:39.88     00:05:14.50 00:00:25.38
Race 20: Mens Sr 8+ Final @ 04:18 PM
1st 3 St. Augustine  (J. Ruskey) 04:30.28     04:30.28     00:04:30.28  
2nd 4 Absegami  (Z. Ali) 04:36.23 2.2% 00:05.95 04:36.23     00:04:30.28 00:00:05.95
3rd 2 MoorestownHighSchool/Rowing  (W. Van Fossen) 04:40.39 3.7% 00:04.16 04:40.39     00:04:30.28 00:00:10.11
4th 5 Atlantic City  (W. McCue) 04:47.39 6.3% 00:07.00 04:47.39     00:04:30.28 00:00:17.11
5th 6 Holy Spirit  (C. Malia) 04:47.76 6.5% 00:00.37 04:47.76     00:04:30.28 00:00:17.48
6th 1 Don Bosco  (k. schnaars) 05:16.80 17.2% 00:29.04 05:16.80     00:04:30.28 00:00:46.52
0 St.Benedict'sPreparatorySchool  (M. Hunter) Scratch              
Page 1 of   1 Printed: 2013-Apr-27 04:21 PM