2011 Bayada Regatta
Official Results
Place Lane Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Winning Split
Race 1: Recreational LTA 2x Mens Final @ 08:30 AM
1st 2 Louisville (M.Hamm, B.Hurley) 02:35.85     02:35.85     00:02:35.85  
2nd 3 Philadelphia Adaptive (C.Artur, K.Fox) 02:43.97 5.2% 00:08.12 02:43.97     00:02:35.85 00:00:08.12
Race 2: AS 1x Mens Final @ 08:45 AM
1st 4 Capital  (S.Franks) 05:45.32     05:45.32     00:05:45.32  
2nd 1 Holyoke Rows (J.Brooks) 06:32.77 13.7% 00:47.45 06:32.77     00:05:45.32 00:00:47.45
3rd 5 Philadelphia Adaptive  (M.Feldman) 06:33.00 13.8% 00:00.23 06:33.00     00:05:45.32 00:00:47.68
4th 6 Capital  (J.Tezak) 06:59.46 21.5% 00:26.46 06:59.46     00:05:45.32 00:01:14.14
5th 2 Philadelphia Adaptive  (B.Culp) 08:49.75 53.4% 01:50.29 08:49.75     00:05:45.32 00:03:04.43
6th 3 Three Rivers (J.Brown) 10:21.32 79.9% 01:31.57 10:21.32     00:05:45.32 00:04:36.00
Race 3: LTA 1x Womens Final @ 09:00 AM
1st 3 Capital (S.Cox) 04:39.80     04:39.80     00:04:39.80  
2nd 2 Medtech NRH (D.Hopkins) 05:17.50 13.5% 00:37.70 05:17.50     00:04:39.80 00:00:37.70
3rd 5 Three Rivers (T.Swiantek) 05:19.00 14.0% 00:01.50 05:19.00     00:04:39.80 00:00:39.20
4th 4 Philadelphia Adaptive (M.Garber) 05:26.76 16.8% 00:07.76 05:26.76     00:04:39.80 00:00:46.96
Race 4: LTA 1x Mens Final @ 09:15 AM
1st 2 Three Rivers  (D.McCoy) 05:30.84     05:30.84     00:05:30.84  
2nd 5 Three Rivers  (K.Martinez) 05:56.81 7.8% 00:25.97 05:56.81     00:05:30.84 00:00:25.97
3rd 3 Philadelphia Adaptive (B.Keys) 06:52.03 24.5% 00:55.22 06:52.03     00:05:30.84 00:01:21.19
4th 4 Three Rivers  (E.Mariani) 08:08.44 47.6% 01:16.41 08:08.44     00:05:30.84 00:02:37.60
Race 5: Recreational LTA 2x Mens Masters Final @ 09:30 AM
1st 6 CRI (S.McClenon, B.Noll) 03:19.49     03:19.49     00:03:19.49  
2nd 3 Philadelphia Adaptive  (E.Goodrich, A.Goodrich) 03:37.37 9.0% 00:17.88 03:37.37     00:03:19.49 00:00:17.88
3rd 5 Louisville (R.Oney, K.Speece) 03:42.78 11.7% 00:05.41 03:42.78     00:03:19.49 00:00:23.29
4th 2 Philadelphia Adaptive  (A.Pesci, T.Nickel) 03:43.34 12.0% 00:00.56 03:43.34     00:03:19.49 00:00:23.85
Race 6: LTA 1x Womens (45+) Final @ 09:45 AM
1st 3 Three Rivers  (E.Shepherd) 05:30.00     05:30.00     00:05:30.00  
2nd 6 Capital (M.Rajnic) 05:34.01 1.2% 00:04.01 05:34.01     00:05:30.00 00:00:04.01
3rd 4 Three Rivers  (N.Leverett) 05:41.10 3.4% 00:07.09 05:41.10     00:05:30.00 00:00:11.10
4th 5 Three Rivers  (P.Michaud) 05:41.64 3.5% 00:00.54 05:41.64     00:05:30.00 00:00:11.64
5th 2 Sarasota (C.Olson) 05:56.02 7.9% 00:14.38 05:56.02     00:05:30.00 00:00:26.02
6th 1 Holyoke Rows (C.Getter) 06:38.22 20.7% 00:42.20 06:38.22     00:05:30.00 00:01:08.22
Race 7: LTA 1x Mens (45+) Final @ 10:00 AM
1st 3 Whitemarsh (J.Curran) 07:34.93     07:34.93     00:07:34.93  
2nd 4 Philadelphia Adaptive (C.Linderman) 09:51.04 29.9% 02:16.11 09:51.04     00:07:34.93 00:02:16.11
3rd 2 Sarasota (J.Gerber) 11:44.99 55.0% 01:53.95 11:44.99     00:07:34.93 00:04:10.06
Race 8: Recreational TA 2x Mens Final @ 10:15 AM
1st 3 Philadelphia Adaptive (R.Howard, M.Greenburg) 03:01.96     03:01.96     00:03:01.96  
2nd 2 Louisville (N.Creech, A.Butler) 03:21.33 10.6% 00:19.37 03:21.33     00:03:01.96 00:00:19.37
Race 9: Recreational AS 2x Womens Final @ 10:15 AM
1st 5 Philadelphia Adaptive  (M.Wheeler) 03:21.32     03:21.32     00:03:21.32  
2nd 4 Philadelphia Adaptive  (C.McLaughlin) 04:08.61 23.5% 00:47.29 04:08.61     00:03:21.32 00:00:47.29
Race 10: TA 1x Womens Final @ 10:30 AM
1st 2 Sarasota (B.Mitchell) 04:46.67     04:46.67     00:04:46.67  
2nd 5 CRI  (J.Thoennes) 04:51.97 1.8% 00:05.30 04:51.97     00:04:46.67 00:00:05.30
3rd 3 Holyoke Rows (B.Tanner) 05:27.69 14.3% 00:35.72 05:27.69     00:04:46.67 00:00:41.02
4th 4 CRI  (P.Lowell) 06:02.68 26.5% 00:34.99 06:02.68     00:04:46.67 00:01:16.01
Race 11: AS 1x Womens Final @ 10:30 AM
1st 6 Capital (S.Korac) 06:04.05     06:04.05     00:06:04.05  
Race 12: Recreational AS 2x Mens Final @ 10:45 AM
1st 5 Y Quad Cities  (R.Juarez, P.Harrington) 03:04.80     03:04.80     00:03:04.80  
2nd 2 Y Quad Cities  (B.Herman, K.Fox) 03:06.11 0.7% 00:01.31 03:06.11     00:03:04.80 00:00:01.31
3rd 4 Philadelphia Adaptive  (D.Wheeler, L.Kyrch) 03:37.95 17.9% 00:31.84 03:37.95     00:03:04.80 00:00:33.15
4th 6 Philadelphia Adaptive  (D.Thornton, B.Ellis) 03:39.14 18.6% 00:01.19 03:39.14     00:03:04.80 00:00:34.34
5th 3 Philadelphia Adaptive  (B.Beck, J.Campbell) 03:48.20 23.5% 00:09.06 03:48.20     00:03:04.80 00:00:43.40
Race 13: ID 1x Mens Final @ 11:00 AM
1st 3 Athletes w/o Limits  (M.Lautenberger) 05:03.91     05:03.91     00:05:03.91  
2nd 2 Athletes w/o Limits  (B.Worley) 05:27.31 7.7% 00:23.40 05:27.31     00:05:03.91 00:00:23.40
Race 14: Recreational ID Mens Final @ 11:15 AM
1st 3 Philadelphia Adaptive (W.Leatherwood) 02:49.24     02:49.24     00:02:49.24  
2nd 4 Louisville  (D.DeSanctis) 02:52.65 2.0% 00:03.41 02:52.65     00:02:49.24 00:00:03.41
3rd 2 Louisville  (A.Abdikadir) 03:02.00 7.5% 00:09.35 03:02.00     00:02:49.24 00:00:12.76
Race 15: Recreational ID Womens Final @ 11:15 AM
1st 5 Three Rivers (J.Geniviva) 03:41.30     03:41.30     00:03:41.30  
Race 16: Recreational LTA 2x Womens Final @ 11:30 AM
1st 2 Philadelphia Adaptive  (L.Gherardi, M.Glynn) 02:51.89     02:51.89     00:02:51.89  
2nd 3 Philadelphia Adaptive  (C.Rouse, L.McGillin) 02:54.14 1.3% 00:02.25 02:54.14     00:02:51.89 00:00:02.25
3rd 1 Philadelphia Adaptive  (B.Davis, L.Cohen) 02:55.16 1.9% 00:01.02 02:55.16     00:02:51.89 00:00:03.27
4th 5 Lake Sunapee (A.Coviello, K.Mojzesz) 03:12.78 12.2% 00:17.62 03:12.78     00:02:51.89 00:00:20.89
5th 4 Philadelphia Adaptive  (B.Eckenrode, M.Guidera) 03:16.27 14.2% 00:03.49 03:16.27     00:02:51.89 00:00:24.38
6th 6 Louisville (S.Sauer, M.Merhaut) 05:40.74 98.2% 02:24.47 05:40.74     00:02:51.89 00:02:48.85
Race 17: Adaptive Novice AS 2x Womens Final @ 11:45 AM
1st 2 Y Quad Cities (J.Varble, T.Braet) 06:29.11     06:29.11     00:06:29.11  
2nd 3 Brooks  (D.Sapiro, E.Putkovich) 08:08.60 25.6% 01:39.49 08:08.60     00:06:29.11 00:01:39.49
3rd 4 Brooks  (M.Hummel, N.Stahl) 10:04.80 55.4% 01:56.20 10:04.80     00:06:29.11 00:03:35.69
Race 18: Adaptive Novice LTA 2x Mens Final @ 01:00 PM
1st 2 Philadelphia Adaptive  (H.Gallagher, B.Uhll) 04:23.97     04:23.97     00:04:23.97  
2nd 4 Medtech NRH (C.Clark, M.Curtis) 04:39.24 5.8% 00:15.27 04:39.24     00:04:23.97 00:00:15.27
3rd 5 CRI (N.Cappucino, E.Placeholder1) 04:44.19 7.7% 00:04.95 04:44.19     00:04:23.97 00:00:20.22
4th 6 Philadelphia Adaptive  (D.Lopes, M.Murphy) 04:56.12 12.2% 00:11.93 04:56.12     00:04:23.97 00:00:32.15
5th 3 Three Rivers (D.McCoy, J.Goldstein) 05:23.85 22.7% 00:27.73 05:23.85     00:04:23.97 00:00:59.88
Race 19: Adaptive Novice ID 2x Mens Final @ 01:20 PM
1st 3 Athletes w/o Limits  (B.Worley, K.Shima) 04:01.92     04:01.92     00:04:01.92  
2nd 6 Athletes w/o Limits  (M.Lautenberger, E.Placeholder2) 04:24.70 9.4% 00:22.78 04:24.70     00:04:01.92 00:00:22.78
3rd 5 CRI (M.McLaughlin, D.Hayes) 04:55.47 22.1% 00:30.77 04:55.47     00:04:01.92 00:00:53.55
4th 4 Athletes w/o Limits  (V.D'Souza, R.McTurk) 04:59.38 23.8% 00:03.91 04:59.38     00:04:01.92 00:00:57.46
5th 2 Athletes w/o Limits  (B.McGann, M.Schrieber) 05:19.93 32.2% 00:20.55 05:19.93     00:04:01.92 00:01:18.01
1 Athletes w/o Limits  (J.Boatner) Scratch              
Race 20: Adaptive Novice TA 2x Mens Final @ 01:40 PM
1st 2 Three Rivers (M.Colecchi, L.Griffin) 05:32.80     05:32.80     00:05:32.80  
2nd 3 Brooks (S.Wilson, M.Brown) 07:16.71 31.2% 01:43.91 07:16.71     00:05:32.80 00:01:43.91
Race 21: Adaptive Novice TA 2x Mixed Final @ 01:40 PM
1st 4 Medtech NRH
(C.Davis, M.Curtis)
05:30.59     05:30.59     00:05:30.59  
Race 22: Adaptive Novice LTA 2x Womens Final @ 02:00 PM
1st 3 Medtech NRH (D.Hopkins, K.Shima) 05:08.98     05:08.98     00:05:08.98  
2 Philadelphia Adaptive (M.Grayson, L.McGillin) Scratch              
Race 23: Adaptive Novice ID 2x Womens Final @ 02:20 PM
1st 4 Three Rivers (K.Apostides, J.Goldstein) 05:00.68     05:00.68     00:05:00.68  
Race 24: LTA 2x Mixed Final @ 02:40 PM
1st 2 Medtech NRH (N.McCarthy, P.Hurley) 04:26.86     04:26.86     00:04:26.86  
2nd 4 Philadelphia Adaptive (B.Linsky, T.Kubiak) 05:29.40 23.4% 01:02.54 05:29.40     00:04:26.86 00:01:02.54
3rd 3 Capital (M.Rajnic, C.Linderman) 06:25.12 44.3% 00:55.72 06:25.12     00:04:26.86 00:01:58.26
4th 5 Holyoke Rows (B.Kidston, B.Tanner) 06:39.24 49.6% 00:14.12 06:39.24     00:04:26.86 00:02:12.38
Race 25: LTA 2x Mens Final @ 03:00 PM
2 CRI (M.McLaughlin, M.Ricker) Scratch              
Race 26: LTA 2x Womens Final @ 03:00 PM
1st 3 Three Rivers  (T.Williams, E.Shepherd) 05:29.39     05:29.39     00:05:29.39  
2nd 4 Three Rivers  (P.Michaud, T.Swiantek) 05:43.81 4.4% 00:14.42 05:43.81     00:05:29.39 00:00:14.42
Race 27: TA 2x Womens Final @ 03:20 PM
1st 2 CRI (P.Lowell, J.Thoennes) 05:35.98     05:35.98     00:05:35.98  
Race 28: TA 2x Mixed Final @ 03:20 PM
1st 3 Sarasota/Brooks [Composite] (B.Mitchell, S.Brown) 05:20.15     05:20.15     00:05:20.15  
2nd 4 Holyoke Rows (B.Tanner, J.Brooks) 06:17.35 17.9% 00:57.20 06:17.35     00:05:20.15 00:00:57.20
Race 29: AS 2x Mixed Final @ 03:40 PM
1st 2 Y Quad Cities (B.Herman, J.Varble) 07:57.23     07:57.23     00:07:57.23  
Race 30: AS 2x Mens Final @ 03:40 PM
1st 3 Capital (J.Tezak, S.Franks) 06:12.22     06:12.22     00:06:12.22  
Race 31: LTA 4+Mix Final @ 04:00 PM
1st 2 Philadelphia Adaptive/Whitemarsh/Capital/Three Rivers [Composite]
(J.Curran, E.Shepherd, S.Cox, M.Garber, [L.Boron])
08:57.37     08:57.37     00:08:57.37  
2nd 3 Three Rivers
(T.Williams, N.Leverett, D.Kleinman, S.Collier, [P.Michaud])
08:58.33 0.2% 00:00.96 08:58.33     00:08:57.37 00:00:00.96
Bayada Nurses Page 1 of   1 Printed: 2013-Aug-17 03:37 PM