2013 Bill Braxton Memorial Regatta
Official Results
Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Start Finish
Race 12a: Womens HS Varsity 4+ (Braxton Family Trophy) Heat @ 08:00 AM
1st 62 PNRA/Mercer B  (R. Calabro) 05:46.37     05:46.37     08:12:23.46 08:18:09.83
2nd 69 Wilmington Youth A  (C. Orzel) 05:56.38 2.9% 00:10.01 05:56.38     08:14:13.64 08:20:10.02
3rd 68 Harriton A  (A. Balciunaite) 05:57.01 3.1% 00:00.63 05:57.01     08:14:03.20 08:20:00.21
4th 55 Greenwich Academy A  (K. Lob) 05:57.68 3.3% 00:00.67 05:57.68     08:10:36.85 08:16:34.53
5th 82 Bonner/Prendergast  (C. Savage) 05:58.01 3.4% 00:00.33 05:58.01     08:19:12.11 08:25:10.12
6th 70 PNRA/Mercer C  (C. Cleary) 05:59.06 3.7% 00:01.05 05:59.06     08:14:17.66 08:20:16.72
7th 53 Haddonfield  (E. Butler Basner) 06:03.45 4.9% 00:04.39 06:03.45     08:09:27.24 08:15:30.69
8th 58 Mountain Lakes  (M. Endres) 06:14.62 8.2% 00:11.17 06:14.62     08:11:39.90 08:17:54.52
9th 78 Gunnery  (J. Moore) 06:17.72 9.1% 00:03.10 06:17.72     08:16:26.25 08:22:43.97
10th 59 Rye  (C. Hentschel) 06:19.28 9.5% 00:01.56 06:19.28     08:11:56.43 08:18:15.71
11th 60 Greenwich Academy B  (L. Hedstrom) 06:20.29 9.8% 00:01.01 06:20.29     08:12:02.00 08:18:22.29
12th 61 Lower Merion  (G. McMullen) 06:20.59 9.9% 00:00.30 06:20.59     08:12:17.27 08:18:37.86
13th 75 Wilmington Youth B  (A. Martinie) 06:22.24 10.4% 00:01.65 06:22.24     08:15:06.00 08:21:28.24
14th 67 Canterbury  (A. Montague) 06:24.93 11.1% 00:02.69 06:24.93     08:13:51.55 08:20:16.48
15th 54 Walt Whitman  (M. Whiteman) 06:26.84 11.7% 00:01.91 06:26.84     08:10:12.51 08:16:39.35
16th 74 Harriton B  (J. Glazer) 06:27.08 11.8% 00:00.24 06:27.08     08:15:08.81 08:21:35.89
17th 72 Greenwich Academy C  (R. Bohbot) 06:29.44 12.4% 00:02.36 06:29.44     08:14:56.59 08:21:26.03
18th 57 Newport RC A  (R. Carr) 06:29.93 12.6% 00:00.49 06:29.93     08:11:26.81 08:17:56.74
19th 76 Patriot B  (A. Ramstad) 06:31.05 12.9% 00:01.12 06:31.05     08:15:46.29 08:22:17.34
20th 71 Institute of Notre Dame  (E. Finnessy) 06:31.68 13.1% 00:00.63 06:31.68     08:14:45.19 08:21:16.87
21st 85 PNRA/Mercer A  (S. Rossien) 06:34.04 13.8% 00:02.36 06:34.04     08:20:27.53 08:27:01.57
22nd 83 Upper Merion HS B  (M. Rodriguez) 06:36.08 14.4% 00:02.04 06:36.08     08:19:31.44 08:26:07.52
23rd 81 Greenwich Academy D  (D. Wadsworth-Hutton) 06:37.22 14.7% 00:01.14 06:37.22     08:18:52.25 08:25:29.47
24th 56 Owen J Roberts  (E. Chew) 06:38.60 15.1% 00:01.38 06:38.60     08:11:13.83 08:17:52.43
25th 84 Archbishop Carroll High School  (S. Matour) 06:48.46 17.9% 00:09.86 06:48.46     08:20:11.02 08:26:59.48
26th 65 Upper Merion HS A  (S. Rose) 06:58.55 20.8% 00:10.09 06:58.55     08:12:54.81 08:19:53.36
27th 51 RNY - Queens A  (H. Paliya) 06:59.03 21.0% 00:00.48 06:59.03     08:08:47.67 08:15:46.70
28th 64 Elmwood  (S. Bryson) 06:59.71 21.2% 00:00.68 06:59.71     08:12:36.79 08:19:36.50
29th 79 RNY - Queens B  (A. Daley) 07:01.71 21.8% 00:02.00 07:01.71     08:16:57.49 08:23:59.20
30th 77 Newport RC B  (T. Tayoun) 07:17.79 26.4% 00:16.08 07:17.79     08:16:10.54 08:23:28.33
31st 66 Patriot A  (G. Cummings) 07:29.39 29.7% 00:11.60 07:29.39     08:13:40.35 08:21:09.74
32nd 80 Doane  (C. Baldwin) 07:38.11 32.3% 00:08.72 07:38.11     08:18:23.20 08:26:01.31
52 Syosset Rowing Club  (M. Zlotolow) Scratch              
63 Moorestown HS/Rowing  (A. Slominski) Scratch              
Race 15a: Mens HS Varsity 8+ (Coletta Family Trophy) Heat @ 08:15 AM
1st 90 PNRA/Mercer  (S. Kelly) 04:39.89     04:39.89     08:24:11.77 08:28:51.66
2nd 93 Chaminade A  (D. Berdel) 04:41.07 0.4% 00:01.18 04:41.07     08:25:07.65 08:29:48.72
3rd 94 St. Peters Prep  (C. Gelson) 04:44.41 1.6% 00:03.34 04:44.41     08:25:26.01 08:30:10.42
4th 91 Moorestown HS/Rowing  (W. Gross) 04:45.16 1.9% 00:00.75 04:45.16     08:24:38.21 08:29:23.37
5th 98 Haddonfield  (P. Hurd) 04:45.80 2.1% 00:00.64 04:45.80     08:26:58.93 08:31:44.73
6th 89 Fordham Prep  (T. Lyver) 04:45.95 2.2% 00:00.15 04:45.95     08:23:57.53 08:28:43.48
7th 88 Mountain Lakes  (A. Horst) 04:46.11 2.2% 00:00.16 04:46.11     08:23:41.46 08:28:27.57
8th 100 Rye  (K. Mueller) 04:47.39 2.7% 00:01.28 04:47.39     08:28:48.06 08:33:35.45
9th 95 Walter Johnson Crew  (S. Lupo) 04:49.80 3.5% 00:02.41 04:49.80     08:25:49.16 08:30:38.96
10th 102 Mainland  (P. Green) 04:51.28 4.1% 00:01.48 04:51.28     08:29:39.02 08:34:30.30
11th 96 Walt Whitman  (A. Bell) 04:51.41 4.1% 00:00.13 04:51.41     08:26:13.21 08:31:04.62
12th 92 Radnor  (B. Lorenz) 04:52.26 4.4% 00:00.85 04:52.26     08:24:52.14 08:29:44.40
13th 97 St. Johns College HS  (C. Anderson) 04:52.86 4.6% 00:00.60 04:52.86     08:26:35.59 08:31:28.45
14th 104 Chaminade B  (H. Bergman) 04:54.53 5.2% 00:01.67 04:54.53     08:30:05.46 08:34:59.99
15th 87 Wilmington Youth  (D. Nichols) 04:55.94 5.7% 00:01.41 04:55.94     08:23:29.14 08:28:25.08
16th 101 Archbishop Carroll High School A  (P. McGuinn) 04:59.91 7.2% 00:03.97 04:59.91     08:29:36.62 08:34:36.53
17th 99 Newport RC  (J. Best) 05:04.81 8.9% 00:04.90 05:04.81     08:27:39.23 08:32:44.04
18th 105 Patriot  (A. Johnson) 05:34.66 19.6% 00:29.85 05:34.66     08:30:35.58 08:36:10.24
103 Archbishop Carroll High School B  (M. Mulligan) Scratch              
Race 30a: Mens HS Varsity 4+ (Rafferty Cup) Heat @ 08:25 AM
1st 121 Cooper TC A  (G. Waxman) 05:01.58     05:01.58     08:36:56.87 08:41:58.45
2nd 128 Gunnery A  (B. Hooper) 05:02.13 0.2% 00:00.55 05:02.13     08:40:14.14 08:45:16.27
3rd 107 Christian Brothers A  (J. Smallwood) 05:03.35 0.6% 00:01.22 05:03.35     08:31:09.27 08:36:12.62
4th 113 Harriton A  (M. Yaron) 05:06.70 1.7% 00:03.35 05:06.70     08:34:07.03 08:39:13.73
5th 116 Chase Coll.  (D. Knies) 05:07.01 1.8% 00:00.31 05:07.01     08:35:18.16 08:40:25.17
6th 124 Christian Brothers B  (J. Terek) 05:07.76 2.0% 00:00.75 05:07.76     08:38:02.04 08:43:09.80
7th 125 Newport RC A  (M. glaude) 05:11.77 3.4% 00:04.01 05:11.77     08:38:17.78 08:43:29.55
8th 110 Nereid  (J. Trunley) 05:12.90 3.8% 00:01.13 05:12.90     08:32:15.26 08:37:28.16
9th 108 Radnor A  (W. Aftring) 05:14.27 4.2% 00:01.37 05:14.27     08:31:22.00 08:36:36.27
10th 109 Greenwich Crew A  (S. Sands) 05:20.45 6.3% 00:06.18 05:20.45     08:31:46.03 08:37:06.48
11th 141 Chaminade  (R. Bento) 05:22.05 6.8% 00:01.60 05:22.05     08:46:09.31 08:51:31.36
12th 119 Greenwich Crew B  (J. Doherty) 05:22.84 7.0% 00:00.79 05:22.84     08:36:06.42 08:41:29.26
13th 111 Harriton B  (J. Fagan) 05:25.74 8.0% 00:02.90 05:25.74     08:32:43.96 08:38:09.70
14th 115 Mainland  (J. Nazha) 05:26.24 8.2% 00:00.50 05:26.24     08:34:48.09 08:40:14.33
15th 118 Canterbury  (C. Murray) 05:27.22 8.5% 00:00.98 05:27.22     08:35:30.06 08:40:57.28
16th 120 Mountain Lakes A  (A. Kaufmann) 05:27.65 8.6% 00:00.43 05:27.65     08:36:54.73 08:42:22.38
17th 134 Gunnery B  (A. Cornell) 05:28.03 8.8% 00:00.38 05:28.03     08:42:45.03 08:48:13.06
18th 122 Fordham Prep  (r. grogan) 05:28.41 8.9% 00:00.38 05:28.41     08:37:16.37 08:42:44.78
19th 123 Greenwich Crew C  (I. Dunne) 05:29.95 9.4% 00:01.54 05:29.95     08:37:35.86 08:43:05.81
20th 138 Cooper TC C  (Z. Onorato) 05:32.41 10.2% 00:02.46 05:32.41     08:45:03.08 08:50:35.49
21st 133 Patriot B  (C. Mulvey) 05:33.41 10.6% 00:01.00 05:33.41     08:42:31.71 08:48:05.12
22nd 126 St. Peters Prep A  (M. Chester) 05:37.00 11.7% 00:03.59 05:37.00     08:39:13.47 08:44:50.47
23rd 131 Walt Whitman  (A. Bell) 05:39.04 12.4% 00:02.04 05:39.04     08:40:46.31 08:46:25.35
24th 139 St. Peters Prep C  (M. Scarpa) 05:42.41 13.5% 00:03.37 05:42.41     08:45:36.39 08:51:18.80
25th 132 St. Peters Prep B  (A. Giraldo) 05:44.38 14.2% 00:01.97 05:44.38     08:41:27.50 08:47:11.88
26th 137 Greenwich Crew D  (D. Woo) 05:47.43 15.2% 00:03.05 05:47.43     08:44:42.87 08:50:30.30
27th 117 Patriot A  (E. Middleton) 05:51.57 16.6% 00:04.14 05:51.57     08:38:42.95 08:44:34.52
28th 127 Upper Merion HS  (D. Jacobs) 06:03.01 20.4% 00:11.44 06:03.01     08:39:33.34 08:45:36.35
29th 114 Walter Johnson Crew  (R. Karlen) 06:03.59 20.6% 00:00.58 06:03.59     08:34:24.56 08:40:28.15
30th 140 Newport RC B  (J. Ellis) 06:06.67 21.6% 00:03.08 06:06.67     08:45:59.83 08:52:06.50
31st 130 Syosset Rowing Club  (C. Cohen) 06:08.49 22.2% 00:01.82 06:08.49     08:53:48.62 08:59:57.11
32nd 136 Cooper TC B  (L. Young) 06:10.39 22.8% 00:01.90 06:10.39     08:44:13.79 08:50:24.18
33rd 112 Doane  (C. Stevens) 06:38.04 32.0% 00:27.65 06:38.04     08:33:43.44 08:40:21.48
34th 135 Mountain Lakes B  (j. perler) 06:49.19 35.7% 00:11.15 06:49.19     08:43:22.22 08:50:11.41
Race 33a: Womens HS Varsity 8+ (Theresa Braxton Trophy) Heat @ 08:40 AM
1st 142 Mount Saint Joseph A  (S. Eble) 05:14.68     05:14.68     08:48:29.03 08:53:43.71
2nd 155 PNRA/Mercer  (R. Calabro) 05:14.95 0.1% 00:00.27 05:14.95     08:55:45.68 09:01:00.63
3rd 148 Greenwich Crew  (M. Slabbert) 05:20.25 1.8% 00:05.30 05:20.25     08:52:23.68 08:57:43.93
4th 157 TBC Racing  (E. Modesti) 05:20.51 1.9% 00:00.26 05:20.51     08:57:24.36 09:02:44.87
5th 152 Mount Saint Joseph B  (E. McHugh) 05:24.37 3.1% 00:03.86 05:24.37     08:54:44.22 09:00:08.59
6th 153 Walt Whitman  (N. Gershberg) 05:31.38 5.3% 00:07.01 05:31.38     08:55:07.05 09:00:38.43
7th 143 Philadelphia City Rowing  (M. Cosgrove) 05:34.91 6.4% 00:03.53 05:34.91     08:48:44.27 08:54:19.18
8th 150 Walter Johnson Crew  (T. Lazarof) 05:37.92 7.4% 00:03.01 05:37.92     08:53:22.45 08:59:00.37
9th 149 Lower Merion  (G. McMullen) 05:44.49 9.5% 00:06.57 05:44.49     08:52:55.51 08:58:40.00
10th 147 RNY - Queens  (K. Arango) 05:44.94 9.6% 00:00.45 05:44.94     08:50:59.48 08:56:44.42
11th 151 Moorestown HS/Rowing  (A. Slominski) 05:47.05 10.3% 00:02.11 05:47.05     08:54:32.65 09:00:19.70
12th 156 Archbishop Carroll High School  (c. alameno) 05:51.34 11.6% 00:04.29 05:51.34     08:56:51.63 09:02:42.97
13th 145 Agnes Irwin  (A. Miles) 05:53.71 12.4% 00:02.37 05:53.71     08:50:17.00 08:56:10.71
14th 154 St. Johns College HS  (E. Franc) 05:58.21 13.8% 00:04.50 05:58.21     08:55:40.77 09:01:38.98
15th 146 Haddonfield  (K. Wilkinson) 06:02.85 15.3% 00:04.64 06:02.85     08:50:55.41 08:56:58.26
144 Greenwich Academy  (L. Hedstrom) Scratch              
Race 1a: Womens HS 2x Flight 1 @ 08:55 AM
1st 3 Elmwood A  (S. Ackert) 06:12.00     06:12.00     00:06:12.00  
2nd 5 Cooper TC A  (M. Miller) 06:38.54 7.1% 00:26.54 06:38.54     00:06:12.00 00:00:26.54
3rd 4 Upper Merion HS  (R. Willgruber) 06:41.25 7.9% 00:02.71 06:41.25     00:06:12.00 00:00:29.25
4th 2 Greenwich Crew  (M. Slabbert) 06:44.11 8.6% 00:02.86 06:44.11     00:06:12.00 00:00:32.11
Race 1b: Womens HS 2x Flight 2 @ 09:01 AM
1st 1 Haddon Twp A  (L. Kairys) 05:46.70     05:46.70     00:05:46.70  
2nd 3 Rye A  (L. Gallagher) 06:03.77 4.9% 00:17.07 06:03.77     00:05:46.70 00:00:17.07
3rd 4 Nereid  (J. Hefferon) 06:08.96 6.4% 00:05.19 06:08.96     00:05:46.70 00:00:22.26
4th 5 Elmwood B  (S. Caragianis) 06:13.34 7.7% 00:04.38 06:13.34     00:05:46.70 00:00:26.64
5th 2 Bonner/Prendergast  (E. Dougherty) 07:08.04 23.5% 00:54.70 07:08.04     00:05:46.70 00:01:21.34
Race 1c: Womens HS 2x Flight 3 @ 09:07 AM
1st 5 Cooper TC B  (R. Pierce) 06:15.16     06:15.16     00:06:15.16  
2nd 3 Elmwood C  (S. Morrison) 06:18.50 0.9% 00:03.34 06:18.50     00:06:15.16 00:00:03.34
3rd 2 Springside Chestnut Hill A  (A. Noble) 06:32.31 4.6% 00:13.81 06:32.31     00:06:15.16 00:00:17.15
4th 4 Rye B  (C. Biow) 06:58.87 11.7% 00:26.56 06:58.87     00:06:15.16 00:00:43.71
1 Agnes Irwin A  (O. Neumann) Scratch              
Race 1d: Womens HS 2x Flight 4 @ 09:13 AM
1st 3 Haddon Twp B  (A. Sperlunto) 06:03.00     06:03.00     00:06:03.00  
2nd 5 Newport RC  (J. Baumel) 06:10.91 2.2% 00:07.91 06:10.91     00:06:03.00 00:00:07.91
3rd 1 Agnes Irwin B  (Y. Borodyanskaya) 06:24.35 5.9% 00:13.44 06:24.35     00:06:03.00 00:00:21.35
4th 4 Elmwood D  (J. Moledina) 06:50.38 13.1% 00:26.03 06:50.38     00:06:03.00 00:00:47.38
2 Springside Chestnut Hill B  (L. Burckhardt) Scratch              
Race 1e: Womens HS 2x Flight 5 @ 09:19 AM
1st 4 Whitemarsh  (J. Zettlemoyer) 06:15.89     06:15.89     00:06:15.89  
2nd 5 Atlantic County  (K. Barron) 06:38.56 6.0% 00:22.67 06:38.56     00:06:15.89 00:00:22.67
3rd 3 Elmwood E  (S. Bryson) 06:47.98 8.5% 00:09.42 06:47.98     00:06:15.89 00:00:32.09
4th 2 Rye C  (A. Nye) 06:55.55 10.6% 00:07.57 06:55.55     00:06:15.89 00:00:39.66
5th 1 Elmwood F  (E. Trudel) 07:40.51 22.5% 00:44.96 07:40.51     00:06:15.89 00:01:24.62
Race 2a: Mens HS 2x Flight 1 @ 09:25 AM
1st 4 Nereid  (J. Criscitiello) 05:23.03     05:23.03     00:05:23.03  
2nd 1 Newport RC  (M. glaude) 05:32.53 2.9% 00:09.50 05:32.53     00:05:23.03 00:00:09.50
3rd 3 Haddon Twp A  (K. Schneider) 05:52.02 9.0% 00:19.49 05:52.02     00:05:23.03 00:00:28.99
4th 5 Greenwich Crew A  (E. Logsdail) 06:14.19 15.8% 00:22.17 06:14.19     00:05:23.03 00:00:51.16
5th 2 Cooper TC  (E. Minnix) 07:17.52 35.4% 01:03.33 07:17.52     00:05:23.03 00:01:54.49
Race 2b: Mens HS 2x Flight 2 @ 09:31 AM
1st 4 Whitemarsh  (Z. Burkhart) 05:30.80     05:30.80     00:05:30.80  
2nd 2 Greenwich Crew C  (B. Anderson) 05:46.34 4.7% 00:15.54 05:46.34     00:05:30.80 00:00:15.54
3rd 3 Upper Merion HS  (A. Chui) 06:11.37 12.3% 00:25.03 06:11.37     00:05:30.80 00:00:40.57
4th 1 St. Peters Prep  (J. Niland) 06:29.89 17.9% 00:18.52 06:29.89     00:05:30.80 00:00:59.09
Race 2c: Mens HS 2x Flight 3 @ 09:37 AM
1st 3 Greenwich Crew E  (S. Sands) 05:16.10     05:16.10     00:05:16.10  
2nd 1 Rye  (J. Burke) 05:45.51 9.3% 00:29.41 05:45.51     00:05:16.10 00:00:29.41
3rd 5 Haddon Twp B  (F. Jerusalem) 06:23.98 21.5% 00:38.47 06:23.98     00:05:16.10 00:01:07.88
2 Philadelphia City Rowing  (L. Johnson) Scratch              
4 Springside Chestnut Hill  (M. Miller) Scratch              
Race 7a: Mixed Masters 2x Flight 1 @ 09:44 AM
1st 1 Greenwich Crew B  (H. Leonard) 03:46.60     03:56.00 00:09.40   00:03:56.00  
2nd 2 Cooper Rowing C  (J. Barron) 03:58.94 5.4% 00:12.34 04:00.04 00:01.10   00:03:56.00 00:00:04.04
3rd 3 Whitemarsh  (S. Whalen) 04:08.40 9.6% 00:09.46 04:14.70 00:06.30   00:03:56.00 00:00:18.70
4 Greenwich Crew A  (J. Mackie) Scratch              
Race 7b: Mixed Masters 2x Flight 2 @ 09:50 AM
1st 2 Potomac  (P. Pietra) 03:40.00     03:42.10 00:02.10   00:03:42.10  
2nd 4 Atlantic County  (J. Rosado) 04:44.27 29.2% 01:04.27 04:44.27     00:03:42.10 00:01:02.17
3rd 1 Cooper Rowing A  (S. Pandza) 04:53.44 33.4% 00:09.17 05:10.04 00:16.60   00:03:42.10 00:01:27.94
4th 3 Cooper Rowing B  (R. Hendrickson) 05:10.08 40.9% 00:16.64 05:29.38 00:19.30   00:03:42.10 00:01:47.28
Race 8: Mens Masters 2x Flight @ 09:56 AM
1st 2 University/Pennsylvania [Composite]  (D. Marc) 03:13.77     03:45.37 00:31.60   00:03:26.32 00:00:19.05
2nd 1 Greenwich Crew C  (C. Leonard) 03:19.62 3.0% 00:05.85 03:26.32 00:06.70   00:03:26.32  
3rd 3 Greenwich Crew A  (M. Lonski) 03:34.84 10.9% 00:15.22 04:09.04 00:34.20   00:03:26.32 00:00:42.72
4th 4 Greenwich Crew B  (T. Geffs) 03:45.57 16.4% 00:10.73 04:05.27 00:19.70   00:03:26.32 00:00:38.95
5th 5 Whitemarsh  (G. Kowal) 04:05.01 26.4% 00:19.44 04:05.01     00:03:26.32 00:00:38.69
Race 9: Womens Masters 2x Flight @ 10:02 AM
1st 2 University  (L. Catov) 03:33.80     03:33.80     00:03:33.80  
1 Greenwich Crew B  (H. Leonard) Scratch              
3 Greenwich Crew A  (K. Blankley) Scratch              
Race 3a: Womens 4+ Flight @ 10:08 AM
1st 3 Greenwich Crew  (I. Meskers) 08:18.14     08:18.14     00:08:18.14  
2nd 5 Binghamton A  (C. Kiernan) 08:55.01 7.4% 00:36.87 08:55.01     00:08:18.14 00:00:36.87
3rd 2 Stony Brook  (M. Coyne) 08:57.49 7.9% 00:02.48 08:57.49     00:08:18.14 00:00:39.35
4th 6 NY Maritime  (A. Boston) 09:03.13 9.0% 00:05.64 09:03.13     00:08:18.14 00:00:44.99
5th 1 Binghamton B  (R. Lundberg) 09:34.56 15.3% 00:31.43 09:34.56     00:08:18.14 00:01:16.42
6th 4 Scranton  (S. Frola) 10:20.98 24.7% 00:46.42 10:20.98     00:08:18.14 00:02:02.84
Race 4a: Mens 4+ Flight 1 @ 10:15 AM
1st 3 Colgate - Men  (R. Kelliher) 06:48.04     06:48.04     00:06:48.04  
2nd 2 Binghamton A  (J. Jeong) 06:56.94 2.2% 00:08.90 06:56.94     00:06:48.04 00:00:08.90
3rd 1 Loyola A  (J. Wawrzynski) 07:02.29 3.5% 00:05.35 07:02.29     00:06:48.04 00:00:14.25
4th 6 NY Maritime B  (C. Toscano) 07:03.21 3.7% 00:00.92 07:03.21     00:06:48.04 00:00:15.17
5th 5 Marietta College A  (J. Herd) 07:10.92 5.6% 00:07.71 07:10.92     00:06:48.04 00:00:22.88
4 Fordham Prep  (M. Viola) Scratch              
Race 4b: Mens 4+ Flight 2 @ 10:22 AM
1st 5 Unaff. (USA)  (S. Neal) 07:00.70     07:00.70     00:07:00.70  
2nd 2 Loyola B  (W. Horan) 07:05.56 1.2% 00:04.86 07:05.56     00:07:00.70 00:00:04.86
3rd 6 NY Maritime A  (b. sweeney) 07:20.60 4.7% 00:15.04 07:20.60     00:07:00.70 00:00:19.90
4th 4 Loyola C  (M. Blume) 07:56.62 13.3% 00:36.02 07:56.62     00:07:00.70 00:00:55.92
5th 1 Binghamton B  (J. Moss) 08:00.66 14.3% 00:04.04 08:00.66     00:07:00.70 00:00:59.96
3 Stony Brook  (J. Micko) Scratch              
Race 5: Womens Collegiate Freshman Novice 4+ Flight @ 10:29 AM
1st 1 Scranton  (L. Tedeschi) 09:27.17     09:27.17     00:09:27.17  
2nd 5 Loyola  (E. Placeholder5) 09:33.27 1.1% 00:06.10 09:33.27     00:09:27.17 00:00:06.10
3rd 3 Richard Stockton  (N. Schielzo) 10:15.69 8.6% 00:42.42 10:15.69     00:09:27.17 00:00:48.52
2 Binghamton  (J. Bochicchio) Scratch              
4 Philadelphia   (A. Ackerman) Scratch              
Race 6: Mens Collegiate Freshman Novice 4+ Flight @ 10:36 AM
1st 3 Marietta College A  (K. McCarthy) 07:18.17     07:18.17     00:07:18.17  
2nd 1 Marietta College B  (P. Clary) 07:32.05 3.2% 00:13.88 07:32.05     00:07:18.17 00:00:13.88
3rd 5 Scranton A  (C. O'Hagan) 09:13.71 26.4% 01:41.66 09:13.71     00:07:18.17 00:01:55.54
2 Stony Brook  (J. Paulsen) Scratch              
4 NY Maritime A  (J. Rainard) Scratch              
6 NY Maritime B  (s. pou) Scratch              
Race 16: Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+ Flight @ 10:43 AM
1st 1 Philadelphia   (E. Brooks) 07:38.51     07:38.51     00:07:38.51  
Exhib 2 Binghamton  (M. O'Hagan) 08:24.38   00:45.87 08:24.38     00:07:38.51 00:00:45.87
Race 17: Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+ Flight @ 10:50 AM
1st 3 Delaware - Men  (C. Dabagian) 05:54.40     05:54.40     00:05:54.40  
2nd 4 Temple  (T. Robbins) 05:54.96 0.2% 00:00.56 05:54.96     00:05:54.40 00:00:00.56
3rd 2 Ithaca  (M. Kurz) 06:06.60 3.4% 00:11.64 06:06.60     00:05:54.40 00:00:12.20
4th 5 Stony Brook  (J. Micko) 07:37.89 29.2% 01:31.29 07:37.89     00:05:54.40 00:01:43.49
1 Loyola  (W. Horan) Scratch              
6 NY Maritime  (b. sweeney) Scratch              
Race 19: Mens Collegiate JV 8+ Flight @ 10:57 AM
1st 3 Delaware - Men  (S. Menken) 06:07.66     06:07.66     00:06:07.66  
2nd 2 Temple  (C. Murphy) 06:07.87 0.1% 00:00.21 06:07.87     00:06:07.66 00:00:00.21
3rd 4 Ithaca A  (D. Dyson) 06:32.18 6.7% 00:24.31 06:32.18     00:06:07.66 00:00:24.52
4th 1 Ithaca B  (B. George) 06:40.64 9.0% 00:08.46 06:40.64     00:06:07.66 00:00:32.98
Race 20: Womens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+ Flight @ 11:04 AM
1st 2 Philadelphia   (A. Ackerman) 08:35.18     08:35.18     00:08:35.18  
2nd 3 Binghamton  (A. Talbot) 09:46.74 13.9% 01:11.56 09:46.74     00:08:35.18 00:01:11.56
1 Loyola  (k. spence) Scratch              
Race 21a: Mens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+ Flight 1 @ 11:11 AM
1st 3 Ithaca A  (D. Dyson) 06:58.32     06:58.32     00:06:58.32  
2nd 4 Stony Brook  (t. wilks) 07:13.85 3.7% 00:15.53 07:13.85     00:06:58.32 00:00:15.53
3rd 5 NY Maritime A  (J. Rainard) 07:25.48 6.5% 00:11.63 07:25.48     00:06:58.32 00:00:27.16
4th 2 Binghamton A  (D. Jeong) 07:35.98 9.0% 00:10.50 07:35.98     00:06:58.32 00:00:37.66
5th 1 Loyola  (t. masseo) 08:07.18 16.5% 00:31.20 08:07.18     00:06:58.32 00:01:08.86
Race 21b: Mens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+ Flight 2 @ 11:18 AM
1st 3 Colgate - Men  (J. Manzi) 06:31.42     06:31.42     00:06:31.42  
2nd 2 Temple  (G. Dwyer) 06:35.93 1.2% 00:04.51 06:35.93     00:06:31.42 00:00:04.51
3rd 5 NY Maritime B  (l. gagliano) 06:38.07 1.7% 00:02.14 06:38.07     00:06:31.42 00:00:06.65
4th 1 Binghamton B  (M. Christian) 07:53.23 20.9% 01:15.16 07:53.23     00:06:31.42 00:01:21.81
5th 4 Ithaca B  (J. Kelly) 08:11.73 25.6% 00:18.50 08:11.73     00:06:31.42 00:01:40.31
Race 22: "Dad Vail" Mens Ltwt 8+ (Bill Braxton Memorial Cup) Final @ 11:25 AM
1st 2 Ithaca  (L. Kavin) 06:19.82     06:19.82     00:06:19.82  
2nd 3 Delaware - Men  (C. Ramage) 06:23.35 0.9% 00:03.53 06:23.35     00:06:19.82 00:00:03.53
3rd 1 Binghamton  (J. Jeong) 06:41.48 5.7% 00:18.13 06:41.48     00:06:19.82 00:00:21.66
4th 4 Marietta College  (K. McCarthy) 06:46.82 7.1% 00:05.34 06:46.82     00:06:19.82 00:00:27.00
Race 10a: Womens HS Novice 4+ Flight 1 @ 11:32 AM
1st 3 St. Johns College HS A  (E. Lindsay) 06:26.29     06:26.29     00:06:26.29  
2nd 2 RNY - Queens  (G. Francis) 06:42.43 4.2% 00:16.14 06:42.43     00:06:26.29 00:00:16.14
3rd 1 Philadelphia City Rowing  (L. Perrin) 07:03.22 9.6% 00:20.79 07:03.22     00:06:26.29 00:00:36.93
4th 5 Wilmington Youth  (T. Beardell) 07:04.76 10.0% 00:01.54 07:04.76     00:06:26.29 00:00:38.47
5th 4 Greenwich Academy  (J. Stevens) 07:34.72 17.7% 00:29.96 07:34.72     00:06:26.29 00:01:08.43
Race 10b: Womens HS Novice 4+ Flight 2 @ 11:39 AM
1st 2 Mountain Lakes  (K. Abbott) 06:20.80     06:20.80     00:06:20.80  
2nd 3 Gunnery  (H. Maxwell) 06:35.28 3.8% 00:14.48 06:35.28     00:06:20.80 00:00:14.48
3rd 1 Cooper TC  (S. Atkinson) 07:01.53 10.7% 00:26.25 07:01.53     00:06:20.80 00:00:40.73
4th 4 St. Johns College HS B  (L. West) 07:52.80 24.2% 00:51.27 07:52.80     00:06:20.80 00:01:32.00
Race 11a: Womens HS 4x Flight 1 @ 11:46 AM
1st 1 Elmwood B  (J. Moledina) 06:05.00     06:05.00     00:06:05.00  
2nd 3 Rye  (A. Sullivan) 06:10.88 1.6% 00:05.88 06:10.88     00:06:05.00 00:00:05.88
3rd 4 Haddon Twp  (O. Herbstrit) 06:27.11 6.1% 00:16.23 06:27.11     00:06:05.00 00:00:22.11
2 Agnes Irwin C  (T. Siegal) Scratch              
5 Agnes Irwin D  (E. Cook) Scratch              
Race 11b: Womens HS 4x Flight 2 @ 11:53 AM
1st 1 Nereid  (A. Criscitiello) 05:49.90     05:49.90     00:05:49.90  
2nd 2 Elmwood A  (S. Caragianis) 06:02.92 3.7% 00:13.02 06:02.92     00:05:49.90 00:00:13.02
3rd 4 Whitemarsh  (n. tang) 06:53.50 18.2% 00:50.58 06:53.50     00:05:49.90 00:01:03.60
3 Agnes Irwin A  (G. D'Arcangelo) Scratch              
Race 11c: Womens HS 4x Flight 3 @ 12:00 PM
1st 1 RNY - Queens  (M. Dannang) 06:19.78     06:19.78     00:06:19.78  
2nd 3 Atlantic County  (J. Rosado) 06:24.26 1.2% 00:04.48 06:24.26     00:06:19.78 00:00:04.48
2 Greenwich Crew  (M. Slabbert) Scratch              
4 Agnes Irwin B  (A. Miles) Scratch              
Race 12: Womens HS Varsity 4+ (Braxton Family Trophy) Final @ 12:07 PM
1st 3 PNRA/Mercer B  (R. Calabro) 09:58.61     09:58.61     00:09:58.61  
2nd 2 Harriton A  (A. Balciunaite) 10:08.20 1.6% 00:09.59 10:08.20     00:09:58.61 00:00:09.59
3rd 5 Greenwich Academy A  (K. Lob) 10:10.75 2.0% 00:02.55 10:10.75     00:09:58.61 00:00:12.14
4th 1 Bonner/Prendergast  (C. Savage) 10:12.26 2.3% 00:01.51 10:12.26     00:09:58.61 00:00:13.65
5th 4 Wilmington Youth A  (C. Orzel) 10:13.40 2.5% 00:01.14 10:13.40     00:09:58.61 00:00:14.79
6th 6 PNRA/Mercer C  (C. Cleary) 10:34.42 6.0% 00:21.02 10:34.42     00:09:58.61 00:00:35.81
Remaining races canceled due to high winds
Race 13a: Mens HS JV 8+ Flight 1 @ 12:53 PM
1 Rye A  (J. Hedge) 00:00.00              
2 Mainland  (N. Bradley) 00:00.00              
3 Christian Brothers A  (M. Amodio) 00:00.00              
4 Radnor  (O. Glassman) 00:00.00              
5 Philadelphia City Rowing  (J. Garcia) 00:00.00              
6 Syosset Rowing Club  (j. ditizio) 00:00.00              
Race 13b: Mens HS JV 8+ Flight 2 @ 01:00 PM
1 Christian Brothers B  (D. Vassallo) 00:00.00              
2 Haddonfield A  (B. Giangiulio) 00:00.00              
3 Moorestown HS/Rowing  (J. Gaffney) 00:00.00              
4 Fordham Prep A  (N. Manzi) 00:00.00              
5 Chaminade A  (B. Shannon) 00:00.00              
Race 13c: Mens HS JV 8+ Flight 3 @ 01:07 PM
2 Rye B  (T. Clickner) 00:00.00              
3 Newport RC A  (G. Bright) 00:00.00              
4 Greenwich Crew B  (N. Long) 00:00.00              
5 RNY - Manhattan  (O. O'Reilly Hyland) 00:00.00              
Race 13d: Mens HS JV 8+ Flight 4 @ 01:14 PM
1 PNRA/Mercer B  (R. Bass) 00:00.00              
2 Fordham Prep C  (A. Calder) 00:00.00              
3 Greenwich Crew A  (J. Fischetti) 00:00.00              
4 Fordham Prep B  (R. Lynch-Samant) 00:00.00              
5 Chaminade B  (A. Grothmann) 00:00.00              
Race 13e: Mens HS JV 8+ Flight 5 @ 01:21 PM
1 PNRA/Mercer A  (K. Borup) 00:00.00              
2 Newport RC B  (J. Fisher) 00:00.00              
3 St. Johns College HS  (A. Mastel) 00:00.00              
4 Walt Whitman  (T. Weiss) 00:00.00              
5 PNRA/Mercer C  (J. Mulcahy) 00:00.00              
Race 13f: Mens HS JV 8+ Flight 6 @ 01:28 PM
1 Chaminade C  (J. Sullivan) 00:00.00              
2 Owen J Roberts  (C. Kovach) 00:00.00              
3 Christian Brothers C  (M. Cofone) 00:00.00              
4 Mountain Lakes  (A. Kaufmann) 00:00.00              
5 Wilmington Youth  (M. Melvin) 00:00.00              
Race 14a: Mens HS Novice 8+ Flight 1 @ 01:35 PM
1 PNRA/Mercer C  (K. Borup) 00:00.00              
2 Rye A  (A. Rudolph-Math) 00:00.00              
3 Philadelphia City Rowing  (K. Wilson) 00:00.00              
4 Fordham Prep A  (A. Calder) 00:00.00              
5 Christian Brothers A  (J. Wilt) 00:00.00              
6 Walter Johnson Crew  (J. Walter) 00:00.00              
Race 14b: Mens HS Novice 8+ Flight 2 @ 01:42 PM
1 Radnor  (N. Morris) 00:00.00              
2 Fordham Prep B  (J. Folkerts) 00:00.00              
3 PNRA/Mercer B  (J. Henderson) 00:00.00              
4 Newport RC A  (L. Andersen) 00:00.00              
5 Rye B  (K. Zaicek) 00:00.00              
Race 14c: Mens HS Novice 8+ Flight 3 @ 01:49 PM
1 Moorestown HS/Rowing  (T. Begley) 00:00.00              
2 PNRA/Mercer A  (B. De Paulis) 00:00.00              
3 Chaminade A  (M. Carolan) 00:00.00              
4 Christian Brothers B  (E. McGovern) 00:00.00              
5 Haddonfield  (Z. Ruggiero) 00:00.00              
Race 14d: Mens HS Novice 8+ Flight 4 @ 01:56 PM
1 Syosset Rowing Club  (j. ditizio) 00:00.00              
2 Chaminade B  (J. Prochner) 00:00.00              
4 Patriot  (J. Petersen) 00:00.00              
5 St. Peters Prep  (W. Curtis) 00:00.00              
3 Newport RC B  (Z. Micklin) Scratch              
Race 15: Mens HS Varsity 8+ (Coletta Family Trophy) Final @ 02:03 PM
1 Haddonfield  (P. Hurd) 00:00.00              
2 St. Peters Prep  (C. Gelson) 00:00.00              
3 PNRA/Mercer  (S. Kelly) 00:00.00              
4 Chaminade A  (D. Berdel) 00:00.00              
5 Moorestown HS/Rowing  (W. Gross) 00:00.00              
6 Fordham Prep  (T. Lyver) 00:00.00              
Race 23: Mens Masters 8+ Flight @ 02:10 PM
1 Rutgers (Camden)  (R. Greenwood) 00:00.00              
Race 24: Womens Masters 8+ Flight @ 02:16 PM
1 Rutgers (Camden)  (R. Martin) 00:00.00              
2 PNRA/Mercer  (K. Appelget) 00:00.00       00:20.20      
3 Cooper Rowing  (C. Loeber) 00:00.00       00:08.20      
Race 26: Mens Masters 4x Flight @ 02:22 PM
1 Greenwich Crew B  (J. Moore) 00:00.00              
2 University  (A. Cook) 00:00.00       00:13.80      
3 Greenwich Crew A  (T. Geffs) 00:00.00       00:13.80      
Race 27: Womens Masters 4x Flight @ 02:28 PM
4 Greenwich Crew B  (J. Shepherd) 00:00.00              
1 Cooper Rowing A  (C. Loeber) Scratch              
2 Greenwich Crew A  (M. Rodriguez) Scratch              
3 Cooper Rowing B  (S. McGann) Scratch              
Race 28a: Mens HS Novice 4+ Flight 1 @ 02:34 PM
1 Syosset Rowing Club  (C. Cohen) 00:00.00              
2 St. Peters Prep  (R. Burgers) 00:00.00              
3 Wilmington Youth  (S. Calvert) 00:00.00              
4 RNY - Manhattan  (O. Chemtob) 00:00.00              
5 Fordham Prep B  (S. Haggerty) 00:00.00              
6 Moorestown HS/Rowing  (J. Miller) 00:00.00              
Race 28b: Mens HS Novice 4+ Flight 2 @ 02:41 PM
1 Mountain Lakes  (j. perler) 00:00.00              
2 Lower Merion  (P. Mobo) 00:00.00              
3 Fordham Prep A  (J. Moore) 00:00.00              
4 St. Johns College HS  (Y. Walia) 00:00.00              
5 Rye  (C. Sculti) 00:00.00              
6 Doane  (A. Haines) 00:00.00              
Race 29a: Mens HS 4x Flight 1 @ 02:48 PM
1 Greenwich Crew B  (A. Hatzis) 00:00.00              
2 Montclair  (O. Daly-Smith) 00:00.00              
3 Cooper TC  (M. Tepper) 00:00.00              
4 Haddon Twp A  (J. Egbert) 00:00.00              
Race 29b: Mens HS 4x Flight 2 @ 02:55 PM
1 Rye  (K. Mueller) 00:00.00              
2 Haddon Twp B  (M. Comacho) 00:00.00              
3 Greenwich Crew A  (C. Pyne) 00:00.00              
Race 30: Mens HS Varsity 4+ (Rafferty Cup) Final @ 03:02 PM
1 Chase Coll.  (D. Knies) 00:00.00              
2 Christian Brothers A  (J. Smallwood) 00:00.00              
3 Cooper TC A  (G. Waxman) 00:00.00              
4 Gunnery A  (B. Hooper) 00:00.00              
5 Harriton A  (M. Yaron) 00:00.00              
6 Christian Brothers B  (J. Terek) 00:00.00              
Race 31a: Womens HS JV 8+ Flight 1 @ 03:09 PM
1 RNY - Queens A  (J. Wu) 00:00.00              
2 Institute of Notre Dame  (J. Higham) 00:00.00              
3 Greenwich Crew A  (K. Ellis) 00:00.00              
4 Mount Saint Joseph B  (C. Carbone) 00:00.00              
5 Walt Whitman  (M. Whiteman) 00:00.00              
6 Owen J Roberts  (C. Hills) 00:00.00              
Race 31b: Womens HS JV 8+ Flight 2 @ 03:16 PM
1 Philadelphia City Rowing  (M. Anthony) 00:00.00              
2 Greenwich Crew B  (Z. Ng) 00:00.00              
3 Newport RC  (C. Savant) 00:00.00              
4 Mount Saint Joseph D  (A. Merkle) 00:00.00              
6 PNRA/Mercer A  (L. Colanduoni) 00:00.00              
5 Greenwich Academy  (R. Bohbot) Scratch              
Race 31c: Womens HS JV 8+ Flight 3 @ 03:23 PM
1 PNRA/Mercer C  (S. Rossien) 00:00.00              
2 Walter Johnson Crew  (E. Landgren) 00:00.00              
3 Wilmington Youth  (M. Holmes) 00:00.00              
4 Greenwich Crew C  (E. Aiello) 00:00.00              
5 Mount Saint Joseph C  (K. Stromberg) 00:00.00              
Race 31d: Womens HS JV 8+ Flight 4 @ 03:30 PM
1 Syosset Rowing Club  (K. Mullin) 00:00.00              
2 RNY - Manhattan  (B. Benninger) 00:00.00              
3 PNRA/Mercer B  (E. Toto) 00:00.00              
4 Mountain Lakes  (S. Marki) 00:00.00              
5 Mount Saint Joseph A  (D. Mischler) 00:00.00              
Race 32a: Womens HS Novice 8+ Flight 1 @ 03:37 PM
1 PNRA/Mercer D  (R. Calabro) 00:00.00              
2 Wilmington Youth A  (R. Oberschmidt) 00:00.00              
3 Syosset Rowing Club  (K. Mullin) 00:00.00              
4 Cooper TC  (S. Atkinson) 00:00.00              
5 Lower Merion  (E. Steinman) 00:00.00              
6 PNRA/Mercer C  (L. Colanduoni) 00:00.00              
Race 32b: Womens HS Novice 8+ Flight 2 @ 03:44 PM
1 Moorestown HS/Rowing  (S. Dempsher) 00:00.00              
2 PNRA/Mercer A  (H. Bradley) 00:00.00              
3 Owen J Roberts  (H. Tobinus) 00:00.00              
4 Philadelphia City Rowing  (C. Nemati) 00:00.00              
5 PNRA/Mercer B  (L. Miller) 00:00.00              
Race 32c: Womens HS Novice 8+ Flight 3 @ 03:51 PM
1 Rye  (H. Neiman) 00:00.00              
2 Wilmington Youth B  (L. Brancazio) 00:00.00              
3 Patriot  (S. Ashley) 00:00.00              
4 Haddonfield  (S. Murphy) 00:00.00              
5 Newport RC  (C. Savant) 00:00.00              
Race 33: Womens HS Varsity 8+ (Theresa Braxton Trophy) Final @ 03:58 PM
1 Mount Saint Joseph B  (E. McHugh) 00:00.00              
2 Greenwich Crew  (M. Slabbert) 00:00.00              
3 Mount Saint Joseph A  (S. Eble) 00:00.00              
4 PNRA/Mercer  (R. Calabro) 00:00.00              
5 TBC Racing  (E. Modesti) 00:00.00              
6 Walt Whitman  (N. Gershberg) 00:00.00              
Page 1 of   1 Printed: 2013-Nov-10 12:33 PM