2013 Catch the Cooper
Official Results
Place Lane Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Winning Split
Race 55a: Middle School boats Flight 1 @ 09:00 AM
1st 3 MSB
(E.Placeholder18, E.Placeholder17, E.Placeholder16, E.Placeholder15, E.Placeholder14, E.Placeholder13, E.Placeholder12, E.Placeholder11, [E.Placeholder10])
04:58.20     04:58.20     00:04:58.20  
2nd 1 MSB
(?.CC, ?.BB, ?.F, ?.AA, ?.E, ?.D, ?.C, ?.B, [?.A])
05:11.14 4.3% 00:12.94 05:11.14     00:04:58.20 00:00:12.94
3rd 5 MSB
(E.Placeholder9, E.Placeholder8, E.Placeholder7, E.Placeholder6, E.Placeholder5, E.Placeholder4, E.Placeholder3, E.Placeholder2, [E.Placeholder1])
05:17.96 6.6% 00:06.82 05:17.96     00:04:58.20 00:00:19.76
4th 2 MSB
(E.Placeholder9, E.Placeholder8, E.Placeholder7, E.Placeholder6, E.Placeholder5, E.Placeholder4, E.Placeholder3, E.Placeholder2, [E.Placeholder1])
All Boats Rowed as Exhibition
06:35.90 32.8% 01:17.94 06:35.90     00:04:58.20 00:01:37.70
Race 55b: Middle School boats Flight 2 @ 09:06 AM
1st 1 MSB
(E.Placeholder18, E.Placeholder17, E.Placeholder16, E.Placeholder15, E.Placeholder14, E.Placeholder13, E.Placeholder12, E.Placeholder11, [E.Placeholder10])
04:51.10     04:51.10     00:04:51.10  
2nd 3 MSB
(E.Placeholder26, E.Placeholder25, E.Placeholder24, E.Placeholder23, E.Placeholder22, E.Placeholder21, E.Placeholder20, E.Placeholder19, [E.Placeholder18])
05:16.35 8.7% 00:25.25 05:16.35     00:04:51.10 00:00:25.25
3rd 5 MSB
(E.Placeholder9, E.Placeholder8, E.Placeholder7, E.Placeholder6, E.Placeholder5, E.Placeholder4, E.Placeholder3, E.Placeholder2, [E.Placeholder1])
All Boats Rowed as Exhibition
05:58.92 23.3% 00:42.57 05:58.92     00:04:51.10 00:01:07.82
Race 1a: Womens Masters Novice 4x Flight @ 09:12 AM
1st 3 Greenwich Crew
(S.Anderson, J.Shepherd, C.Crossman, S.Yung)
04:07.70     04:07.70     00:04:07.70  
2nd 4 Cooper Rowing
(T.D'Aprile, M.Woods, M.Cuneo, S.McGann)
04:19.47 4.8% 00:11.77 04:22.07 00:02.60   00:04:07.70 00:00:14.37
Race 2a: Womens Masters 8+ Flight @ 09:18 AM
1st 5 University
(E.Sauter, K.Ennis, M.Mcdevitt, r.Jordan, j.wesson, T.Wasserbelen, A.Boc, L.Catov, [J.Curtin])
03:26.34     03:26.34     00:03:26.34  
2nd 4 Carnegie Lake
(A.Pollini, K.Samsel, A.Frederick, N.Paquette, S.Calderone, Z.Brookes, L.McCarthy, M.Mark, [B.Tao])
03:32.44 3.0% 00:06.10 03:39.64 00:07.20   00:03:26.34 00:00:13.30
3rd 1 Three Rivers A
(M.Talak, M.Leitch, K.Raymond, S.Volpe, E.Ensminger, B.Wood, E.Winter, A.Pfennigwerth, [J.Nix])
03:34.39 3.9% 00:01.95 03:39.49 00:05.10   00:03:26.34 00:00:13.15
4th 2 Wilmington
(K.Qualls, K.Turner, J.Bloom, L.Miller, A.Fielder, J.Clark, N.Falasco, K.Heatwole, [S.Elliott])
03:41.13 7.2% 00:06.74 03:53.63 00:12.50   00:03:26.34 00:00:27.29
5th 3 Three Rivers B
(B.Rumora, G.Gloeckner, G.Lewis, D.Trobee, A.Dulski, E.Sheppard, C.DelBarba, A.Fox, [B.Dorenkott])
03:48.85 10.9% 00:07.72 04:01.35 00:12.50   00:03:26.34 00:00:35.01
Race 3a: Mens Masters 1x Flight 1 @ 09:24 AM
1st 4 Water Sports Center /Maritime (J.Watkins) 03:35.17     03:35.17     00:03:35.17  
2nd 3 Ever Green (M.Monplaisir) 03:44.35 4.3% 00:09.18 03:49.45 00:05.10   00:03:35.17 00:00:14.28
3rd 5 Navesink (J.Crilly) 03:47.98 6.0% 00:03.63 03:57.08 00:09.10   00:03:35.17 00:00:21.91
4th 2 Three Rivers A (B.DelBarba) 04:27.54 24.3% 00:39.56 04:36.64 00:09.10   00:03:35.17 00:01:01.47
Race 3b: Mens Masters 1x Flight 2 @ 09:30 AM
1st 3 Undine (F.Rowe) 03:37.03     03:37.03     00:03:37.03  
2nd 2 Overpeck (C.Reinke) 03:51.08 6.5% 00:14.05 03:51.08     00:03:37.03 00:00:14.05
3rd 4 Wilmington A (R.Fisher) 03:56.44 8.9% 00:05.36 03:56.44     00:03:37.03 00:00:19.41
Race 3c: Mens Masters 1x Flight 3 @ 09:36 AM
1st 6 GMS Rowing (M.Verlin) 03:37.80     03:48.80 00:11.00   00:03:46.09 00:00:02.71
2nd 2 Pennsylvania (M.Malone) 03:46.09 3.8% 00:08.29 03:46.09     00:03:46.09  
3rd 5 University (A.Cook) 03:47.65 4.5% 00:01.56 03:52.05 00:04.40   00:03:46.09 00:00:05.96
4th 1 Monmouth (J.Levinson) 03:56.93 8.8% 00:09.28 03:59.83 00:02.90   00:03:46.09 00:00:13.74
5th 4 Three Rivers B (B.Anderson) 04:02.88 11.5% 00:05.95 04:07.28 00:04.40   00:03:46.09 00:00:21.19
3 Nereid (D.Wolf) Scratch              
Race 3d: Mens Masters 1x Flight 4 @ 09:42 AM
1st 3 Greenwich Crew (m.tebay) 03:40.94     03:52.04 00:11.10   00:03:52.04  
2nd 4 Fairmount H (R.Sargent) 03:56.63 7.1% 00:15.69 04:20.63 00:24.00   00:03:52.04 00:00:28.59
3rd 6 Fairmount A (J.Sonzogni) 03:58.82 8.1% 00:02.19 03:58.82     00:03:52.04 00:00:06.78
4th 1 Wilmington B (H.Mueller) 04:06.46 11.6% 00:07.64 04:35.16 00:28.70   00:03:52.04 00:00:43.12
5th 5 Swan Creek Rowing Club (T.Pytlar) 04:06.68 11.7% 00:00.22 04:06.68     00:03:52.04 00:00:14.64
6th 2 Passaic River (C.Blessing) 04:21.29 18.3% 00:14.61 04:30.39 00:09.10   00:03:52.04 00:00:38.35
Race 4a: Mens Masters Rec/Novice 1x Flight @ 09:48 AM
1st 3 Saratoga A (M.Dobis) 04:47.25     04:47.25     00:04:47.25  
2nd 4 Saratoga B (D.Romand) 05:16.65 10.2% 00:29.40 05:29.65 00:13.00   00:04:47.25 00:00:42.40
Race 6a: Mens Masters Ltwt 1x Flight 1 @ 09:54 AM
1st 4 Nereid (E.Hagberg) 03:32.92     03:40.42 00:07.50   00:03:40.42  
2nd 6 Water Sports Center /Maritime (A.Sherman) 03:40.19 3.4% 00:07.27 03:42.59 00:02.40   00:03:40.42 00:00:02.17
3rd 5 Cooper Rowing  (V.Tagliavia) 03:44.02 5.2% 00:03.83 03:44.62 00:00.60   00:03:40.42 00:00:04.20
4th 1 Saratoga (B.Kurcull) 03:45.88 6.1% 00:01.86 03:46.48 00:00.60   00:03:40.42 00:00:06.06
5th 2 Three Rivers  (J.Watt) 03:46.41 6.3% 00:00.53 03:56.81 00:10.40   00:03:40.42 00:00:16.39
6th 3 Passaic River (D.Wiedaseck) 03:48.58 7.4% 00:02.17 03:48.58     00:03:40.42 00:00:08.16
Race 6b: Mens Masters Ltwt 1x Flight 2 @ 10:00 AM
1st 3 Swan Creek Rowing Club  (R.Bradlee Jr) 04:03.10     04:15.20 00:12.10   00:04:15.20  
2nd 1 Fairmount (R.Galli) 04:09.59 2.7% 00:06.49 04:25.59 00:16.00   00:04:15.20 00:00:10.39
3rd 5 Swan Creek Rowing Club  (D.Cuff) 04:14.39 4.6% 00:04.80 05:00.59 00:46.20   00:04:15.20 00:00:45.39
4th 2 Carnegie Lake (E.Schoffelen) 04:22.38 7.9% 00:07.99 04:22.38     00:04:15.20 00:00:07.18
4 Ever Green (B.Baggaley) Scratch              
Race 7a: Womens Masters 1x Flight 1 @ 10:06 AM
1st 2 Vesper B (A.James) 04:03.86     04:18.56 00:14.70   00:04:18.56  
2nd 4 Greenwich Crew (C.DelSavio) 04:19.38 6.4% 00:15.52 04:26.58 00:07.20   00:04:18.56 00:00:08.02
3rd 5 Water Sports Center /Maritime A (M.Hurley) 04:31.06 11.2% 00:11.68 04:31.06     00:04:18.56 00:00:12.50
4th 3 Passaic River (C.Roemer) 04:39.06 14.4% 00:08.00 04:49.16 00:10.10   00:04:18.56 00:00:30.60
Race 7b: Womens Masters 1x Flight 2 @ 10:12 AM
1st 2 Swan Creek Rowing Club A (P.Glover) 04:21.40     04:31.00 00:09.60   00:04:26.55 00:00:04.45
2nd 1 Fairmount (S.Sargent) 04:25.78 1.7% 00:04.38 04:48.88 00:23.10   00:04:26.55 00:00:22.33
3rd 5 Vesper A (E.Normoyle) 04:26.55 2.0% 00:00.77 04:26.55     00:04:26.55  
4th 3 Water Sports Center /Maritime A (L.Freed) 04:26.75 2.0% 00:00.20 04:45.75 00:19.00   00:04:26.55 00:00:19.20
5th 4 Carnegie Lake (B.Hogan) 04:27.50 2.3% 00:00.75 04:48.50 00:21.00   00:04:26.55 00:00:21.95
6 Swan Creek Rowing Club B (J.Wilson) Scratch              
Race 8a: Womens Masters Rec/Novice 1x Flight @ 10:18 AM
1st 4 Saratoga (L.Towne) 05:19.68     05:19.68     00:05:19.68  
2nd 3 Cooper Rowing (S.McGann) 06:01.20 13.0% 00:41.52 06:01.20     00:05:19.68 00:00:41.52
Race 9a: Womens Masters Ltwt 1x Flight @ 10:24 AM
1st 4 Saratoga (C.Fisher) 04:35.47     04:35.47     00:04:35.47  
2nd 3 Unaffiliated (USA) (L.Merk-Gould) 04:39.37 1.4% 00:03.90 04:39.37     00:04:35.47 00:00:03.90
Race 10a: Mens Masters 8+ Flight @ 10:30 AM
1st 4 Three Rivers B
(B.DiSalle, S.Martino, M.Saykiewicz, B.Erne, C.Sasada, D.Ingham, H.Cohen, J.Capretti, [E.Fishback])
03:13.85     03:13.85     00:03:13.85  
2nd 3 Three Rivers A
(M.McGuire, S.Reckless, M.Sheppard, H.Jedema, J.Wiswall, D.Ewing, R.Oltmanns, K.Thompson, [N.Dolphin])
03:20.40 3.4% 00:06.55 03:29.50 00:09.10   00:03:13.85 00:00:15.65
Race 5a: Men/Women Masters 2- Flight @ 10:36 AM
1st 3 Three Rivers (S.Carr, C.Ryan) 03:30.59     04:04.39 00:33.80   00:04:04.39  
2nd 4 Carnegie Lake (A.Pollini, K.Samsel) 04:18.85 22.9% 00:48.26 04:18.85     00:04:04.39 00:00:14.46
Race 11a: Womens Jr 4+ Flight @ 10:42 AM
1st 5 Cooper TC
(j.buck, L.Rotkovitz, E.Parker, J.Soper, [C.Charlesworth])
07:46.92     07:46.92     00:07:46.92  
2nd 1 Greenwich Crew A
(K.Dineen, L.Gallagher, Z.Ng, J.Whitehill, [E.Brown])
08:23.30 7.8% 00:36.38 08:23.30     00:07:46.92 00:00:36.38
3rd 4 Haddonfield A
(K.Wilkinson, M.D'Anella-Mercanti, V.Fisher, m.knecht, [L.Kommedal])
08:28.03 8.8% 00:04.73 08:28.03     00:07:46.92 00:00:41.11
4th 2 Haddonfield A
(E.Stasi, H.Schlitt, E.Butler Basner, E.Tranfalia, [E.McCaughey])
08:28.92 9.0% 00:00.89 08:28.92     00:07:46.92 00:00:42.00
5th 3 Greenwich Crew B
(E.Aiello, k.polan, E.Gilson, S.Browne, [E.Brown])
08:41.19 11.6% 00:12.27 08:41.19     00:07:46.92 00:00:54.27
Race 12a: Mens Jr 4+ Flight @ 10:48 AM
1st 3 Haddonfield
(P.Hurd, N.Ruggiero, L.Epstein, J.Dye, [J.Gallwitz])
07:04.14     07:04.14     00:07:04.14  
2nd 2 Greenwich Crew
(T.Powell, N.LeBlanc, C.Winston, B.Anderson, [c.mcdermott])
07:22.93 4.4% 00:18.79 07:22.93     00:07:04.14 00:00:18.79
3rd 5 Cooper TC A
(D.Lagatta, G.Waxman, M.Kueny, C.Licata, [N.Rotkovitz])
07:48.74 10.5% 00:25.81 07:48.74     00:07:04.14 00:00:44.60
4th 1 Cooper TC
(E.Placeholder5, E.Placeholder4, E.Placeholder3, E.Placeholder2, [E.Placeholder1])
08:14.37 16.6% 00:25.63 08:14.37     00:07:04.14 00:01:10.23
5th 4 Doane
(C.Stevens, A.Trosko, V.Pensyl, A.Minton, [C.Marchesani])
08:33.59 21.1% 00:19.22 08:33.59     00:07:04.14 00:01:29.45
Race 14a: Mens Open 1x Flight @ 11:00 AM
1st 2 Malta (S.Ferenczy) 04:41.29     04:41.29     11:04:41.29  
2nd 5 Water Sports Center /Maritime (A.Vernon) 04:42.15 0.0% 00:00.86 04:42.15     11:04:41.29 00:00:00.86
3rd 3 Navesink (E.Iqbal) 04:59.43 0.0% 00:17.28 04:59.43     11:04:41.29 00:00:18.14
4th 1 Cooper TC (I.Flinn) 05:04.67 0.1% 00:05.24 05:04.67     11:04:41.29 00:00:23.38
5th 6 Community Rowing (M.Al-Suwaidan) 05:14.69 0.1% 00:10.02 05:14.69     11:04:41.29 00:00:33.40
6th 4 Ever Green (M.Monplaisir) 05:20.76 0.1% 00:06.07 05:20.76     11:04:41.29 00:00:39.47
Race 19a: Womens Jr A/B 1x Flight @ 11:06 AM
1st 4 Cooper TC (R.Pierce) 08:02.48     08:02.48     00:08:02.48  
2nd 1 Haddon Twp  (L.Kairys) 08:31.75 6.1% 00:29.27 08:31.75     00:08:02.48 00:00:29.27
3rd 2 North Jersey (B.Slavin) 09:10.58 14.1% 00:38.83 09:10.58     00:08:02.48 00:01:08.10
4th 5 Haddon Twp  (R.Glaven) 09:19.56 16.0% 00:08.98 09:19.56     00:08:02.48 00:01:17.08
3 Greenwich Crew  (N.Puente) Scratch              
6 Greenwich Crew  (K.Dineen) Scratch              
Race 20a: Mens Jr A 1x Flight 1 @ 11:12 AM
1st 3 Unaffiliated (USA) (C.Ryan) 08:04.21     08:04.21     00:08:04.21  
2nd 2 Greenwich Crew  (M.Lattarulo) 08:13.99 2.0% 00:09.78 08:13.99     00:08:04.21 00:00:09.78
3rd 4 Greenwich Crew  (J.Doherty) 08:20.96 3.5% 00:06.97 08:20.96     00:08:04.21 00:00:16.75
4th 1 Freedom Rowers (Z.Gill) 08:29.81 5.3% 00:08.85 08:29.81     00:08:04.21 00:00:25.60
5th 5 North Jersey (M.Crowe) 09:28.05 17.3% 00:58.24 09:28.05     00:08:04.21 00:01:23.84
Race 20b: Mens Jr A 1x Flight 2 @ 11:18 AM
1st 2 Cooper TC (M.Kueny) 07:49.12     07:49.12     00:07:49.12  
2nd 3 Haddon Twp  (N.Herceg) 08:05.02 3.4% 00:15.90 08:05.02     00:07:49.12 00:00:15.90
3rd 5 Haddon Twp  (E.Duffy) 08:16.56 5.8% 00:11.54 08:16.56     00:07:49.12 00:00:27.44
4th 1 Radnor (E.Placeholder1) 08:28.60 8.4% 00:12.04 08:28.60     00:07:49.12 00:00:39.48
5th 4 Greenwich Crew  (Q.McLoughlin) 08:46.88 12.3% 00:18.28 08:46.88     00:07:49.12 00:00:57.76
Race 22a: Mixed Masters 4x Flight 1 @ 11:24 AM
1st 4 Cooper Rowing A
(R.Boutote, J.Close, J.Glace, J.Mitchell)
03:33.57     03:33.57     00:03:33.57  
2nd 3 Greenwich Crew A
(K.Atterbury, C.DelSavio, T.Geffs, P.Oudheusden)
03:39.05 2.6% 00:05.48 03:39.05     00:03:33.57 00:00:05.48
3rd 2 Passaic River A
(C.Scorsone, A.Hurwitz, D.Cenit, A.Scarpelli)
03:40.70 3.3% 00:01.65 03:40.70     00:03:33.57 00:00:07.13
4th 5 Passaic River B
(B.Delisle, D.Wiedaseck, S.Rauth, G.Lahm)
03:44.17 5.0% 00:03.47 03:44.17     00:03:33.57 00:00:10.60
Race 22b: Mixed Masters 4x Flight 2 @ 11:30 AM
1st 2 Greenwich Crew B
(C.Ives, J.Mackie, S.Yung, P.Bogin)
03:38.15     03:38.15     00:03:38.15  
2nd 5 Nereid
(D.Boydston, S.Helou, B.Pugel, D.Wolf)
03:50.75 5.8% 00:12.60 03:55.05 00:04.30   00:03:38.15 00:00:16.90
3rd 4 Cooper Rowing B
(F.Criniti, M.Krouch, G.Loeber, B.Loeber)
04:07.48 13.4% 00:16.73 04:07.48     00:03:38.15 00:00:29.33
4th 3 Three Rivers
(G.Lewis, B.DelBarba, D.Ewing, C.DelBarba)
04:07.57 13.5% 00:00.09 04:07.57     00:03:38.15 00:00:29.42
Race 23a: Womens Masters 4+ Flight 1 @ 11:36 AM
1st 4 Three Rivers B
(M.Talak, M.Leitch, A.Fox, D.Trobee, [J.Nix])
03:55.89     03:57.69 00:01.80   00:03:57.69  
2nd 5 Carnegie Lake A
(A.Pollini, K.Samsel, Z.Brookes, S.Fischer, [B.Tao])
04:01.65 2.4% 00:05.76 04:01.65     00:03:57.69 00:00:03.96
3rd 3 Wilmington B
(A.Fielder, K.Heatwole, N.Falasco, M.Jolly-Van Bodegraven, [f.mulherin])
04:12.30 7.0% 00:10.65 04:15.60 00:03.30   00:03:57.69 00:00:17.91
4th 2 Carnegie Lake B
(S.Calderone, L.McGough, M.Dixon, S.Kurinsky, [B.Tao])
04:25.37 12.5% 00:13.07 04:28.67 00:03.30   00:03:57.69 00:00:30.98
5th 1 Rutgers (Camden)
(K.Comegys, C.Ditaranto, B.Gotthelf, J.Grazel, [M.Kendall])
04:50.74 23.3% 00:25.37 04:56.54 00:05.80   00:03:57.69 00:00:58.85
Race 23b: Womens Masters 4+ Flight 2 @ 11:42 AM
1st 3 Wilmington A
(K.Qualls, K.Turner, J.Bloom, L.Miller, [S.Elliott])
04:18.01     04:27.41 00:09.40   00:04:27.41  
2nd 4 Three Rivers A
(G.Gloeckner, B.Wood, A.Dulski, E.Sheppard, [N.Dolphin])
04:51.45 13.0% 00:33.44 04:51.45     00:04:27.41 00:00:24.04
Race 27a: Womens Open 2x Flight @ 11:48 AM
1st 3 Passaic River (E.Center, S.Gray) 08:14.13     08:14.13     00:08:14.13  
2nd 4 Overpeck (S.Fisher, K.Heaney) 08:38.71 5.0% 00:24.58 08:38.71     00:08:14.13 00:00:24.58
Race 24a: Mens Masters 2x Flight 1 @ 12:18 PM
1st 4 Water Sports Center /Maritime (J.Watkins, A.Sherman) 03:17.27     03:19.67 00:02.40   00:03:19.67  
2nd 3 Row New York (A.Pinto, S.Billinge) 03:33.91 8.4% 00:16.64 03:36.31 00:02.40   00:03:19.67 00:00:16.64
3rd 1 Cooper Rowing (V.Tagliavia, A.Milton) 03:44.78 13.9% 00:10.87 03:45.38 00:00.60   00:03:19.67 00:00:25.71
4th 5 Three Rivers B (C.Sasada, B.Erne) 04:05.14 24.3% 00:20.36 04:05.14     00:03:19.67 00:00:45.47
5th 2 Saratoga A (M.Dobis, D.Romand) 04:21.97 32.8% 00:16.83 04:25.47 00:03.50   00:03:19.67 00:01:05.80
Race 24b: Mens Masters 2x Flight 2 @ 12:24 PM
1st 2 University/Bachelors [Composite] (R.Miller, A.Cook) 02:35.99     02:45.89 00:09.90   00:02:45.89  
2nd 3 Pennsylvania (M.Malone, M.Daemen) 02:38.37 1.5% 00:02.38 02:47.07 00:08.70   00:02:45.89 00:00:01.18
3rd 5 Saratoga B (B.Kurcull, S.Westoff) 03:15.96 25.6% 00:37.59 03:15.96     00:02:45.89 00:00:30.07
4th 4 Three Rivers A (B.Johnson, J.Capretti) 04:13.05 62.2% 00:57.09 04:15.95 00:02.90   00:02:45.89 00:01:30.06
Race 24c: Mens Masters 2x Flight 3 @ 12:30 PM
1st 4 Greenwich Crew (m.tebay, C.Ives) 03:31.11     03:31.11     00:03:31.11  
2nd 3 Passaic River A (A.Fiory, J.Lahm) 03:36.77 2.7% 00:05.66 03:47.87 00:11.10   00:03:31.11 00:00:16.76
3rd 2 Fairmount (W.Hudome, J.Long) 03:55.08 11.4% 00:18.31 03:56.58 00:01.50   00:03:31.11 00:00:25.47
4th 5 Passaic River B (B.McCord, C.Blessing) 04:15.94 21.2% 00:20.86 04:30.54 00:14.60   00:03:31.11 00:00:59.43
Race 25a: Womens Masters 2x Flight 1 @ 12:36 PM
1st 3 Row New York (A.Trimberger, M.Bers) 03:59.28     03:59.28     00:03:59.28  
2nd 5 Wilmington (F.Lee, A.Evans) 04:00.68 0.6% 00:01.40 04:01.28 00:00.60   00:03:59.28 00:00:02.00
3rd 2 Greenwich Crew C (K.Atterbury, C.DelSavio) 04:04.72 2.3% 00:04.04 04:07.12 00:02.40   00:03:59.28 00:00:07.84
4th 4 Greenwich Crew A (J.Shepherd, S.Anderson) 04:46.30 19.7% 00:41.58 04:48.70 00:02.40   00:03:59.28 00:00:49.42
Race 25b: Womens Masters 2x Flight 2 @ 12:42 PM
1st 2 Vesper (E.Normoyle, A.James) 03:48.28     03:52.58 00:04.30   00:03:52.58  
2nd 1 Three Rivers A (E.Ensminger, B.Rumora) 03:53.31 2.2% 00:05.03 03:58.81 00:05.50   00:03:52.58 00:00:06.23
3rd 4 Saratoga (C.Fisher, L.Towne) 03:54.96 2.9% 00:01.65 04:00.46 00:05.50   00:03:52.58 00:00:07.88
4th 6 Greenwich Crew B (J.Mackie, S.Yung) 04:11.39 10.1% 00:16.43 04:11.39     00:03:52.58 00:00:18.81
5th 5 Nereid B (L.Gross, D.Goodsell) 04:28.91 17.8% 00:17.52 04:34.41 00:05.50   00:03:52.58 00:00:41.83
6th 3 Nereid A (S.Helou, B.Pugel) 04:35.62 20.7% 00:06.71 04:42.42 00:06.80   00:03:52.58 00:00:49.84
Race 25c: Womens Masters 2x Flight 3 @ 12:48 PM
1st 1 Central Pennsylvania (A.Shapiro, S.Thomas) 04:06.99     04:10.89 00:03.90   00:04:10.89  
2nd 5 River Rowing (L.Horn, K.Kearney) 04:07.45 0.2% 00:00.46 04:11.35 00:03.90   00:04:10.89 00:00:00.46
3rd 2 Carnegie Lake F (M.Mark, L.McCarthy) 04:15.02 3.3% 00:07.57 04:20.32 00:05.30   00:04:10.89 00:00:09.43
4th 6 Carnegie Lake G (C.Tropp, B.Hogan) 04:17.39 4.2% 00:02.37 04:32.09 00:14.70   00:04:10.89 00:00:21.20
5th 4 Carnegie Lake E (N.Paquette, L.Merk-Gould) 04:22.79 6.4% 00:05.40 04:25.39 00:02.60   00:04:10.89 00:00:14.50
6th 3 Three Rivers B (K.Raymond, E.Winter) 04:24.35 7.0% 00:01.56 04:24.35     00:04:10.89 00:00:13.46
Race 26a: Mens Masters 4+ Flight 1 @ 12:54 PM
1st 3 Greenwich Crew
(R.Montague, T.Geffs, P.Oudheusden, P.Bogin, [C.Perez])
03:27.29     03:27.29     00:03:27.29  
2nd 4 Three Rivers A
(M.McGuire, S.Reckless, M.Sheppard, H.Jedema, [B.Dorenkott])
03:28.68 0.7% 00:01.39 03:28.68     00:03:27.29 00:00:01.39
3rd 5 Row New York
(B.Karetsky, L.Nguyen, T.Lutazi, C.Fithian, [M.Pless])
03:43.41 7.8% 00:14.73 03:43.41     00:03:27.29 00:00:16.12
4th 2 Wilmington
(P.Schlosser, B.Cochran, J.Dernbach, R.Hill, [S.Elliott])
03:52.08 12.0% 00:08.67 03:52.08     00:03:27.29 00:00:24.79
Race 26b: Mens Masters 4+ Flight 2 @ 01:00 PM
1st 4 Fairmount
(J.Sonzogni, R.Sargent, B.Galli, T.Announced, [R.Calvert])
03:37.59     03:46.99 00:09.40   00:03:46.99  
2nd 3 Rutgers (Camden)
(H.Reeves, R.Corcory, W.Brown, P.Smarrito, [M.Kendall])
04:12.75 16.2% 00:35.16 04:12.75     00:03:46.99 00:00:25.76
Race 29a: Womens Jr A/B 4x Flight @ 01:12 PM
1st 3 Cooper TC A
(R.Pierce, M.Mintz, M.Jacobs, A.Itaas)
07:47.87     07:47.87     00:07:47.87  
2nd 4 Greenwich Crew A
(K.Dineen, L.Gallagher, Z.Ng, J.Whitehill)
08:10.82 4.9% 00:22.95 08:10.82     00:07:47.87 00:00:22.95
3rd 2 Greenwich Crew A
(S.Brounstein, E.Forstbauer, A.Lycouris, E.Gilson)
09:04.16 16.3% 00:53.34 09:04.16     00:07:47.87 00:01:16.29
4th 5 Cooper TC A
(N.Boisvert, J.Soper, S.Haber, L.Rotkovitz)
09:21.50 20.0% 00:17.34 09:21.50     00:07:47.87 00:01:33.63
Race 30a: Mens Jr A/B 4x Flight @ 01:18 PM
1st 5 Haddon Twp A
(J.Egbert, R.Springer, D.Woods, K.Schneider)
06:38.55     06:38.55     00:06:38.55  
2nd 2 Cooper TC A
(C.Licata, A.Laberee, R.Risdorfer, Q.Smith)
06:45.50 1.7% 00:06.95 06:45.50     00:06:38.55 00:00:06.95
3rd 3 Overpeck
(N.Riedel, T.Barrett, P.Yun, N.Ismail)
07:11.14 8.2% 00:25.64 07:11.14     00:06:38.55 00:00:32.59
4th 4 Cooper TC B
(S.Ramasamy, D.O'Sullivan, I.Flinn, G.Waxman)
07:29.40 12.8% 00:18.26 07:29.40     00:06:38.55 00:00:50.85
Race 35a: Mens Masters 4x Flight @ 01:24 PM
1st 4 Three Rivers A
(B.DiSalle, M.Saykiewicz, H.Cohen, S.Martino)
03:10.10     03:10.10     00:03:10.10  
2nd 5 Passaic River A
(A.Fiory, B.McCord, C.Blessing, J.Lahm)
03:10.61 0.3% 00:00.51 03:41.81 00:31.20   00:03:10.10 00:00:31.71
3rd 1 Greenwich Crew
(m.tebay, P.Oudheusden, T.Geffs, P.Bogin)
03:14.04 2.1% 00:03.43 03:28.44 00:14.40   00:03:10.10 00:00:18.34
4th 2 Three Rivers B
(C.Ryan, B.Anderson, S.Carr, J.Watt)
03:24.79 7.7% 00:10.75 03:41.59 00:16.80   00:03:10.10 00:00:31.49
5th 3 Passaic River B
(C.Scorsone, B.Delisle, D.Lewis, A.Scarpelli)
03:25.77 8.2% 00:00.98 03:29.17 00:03.40   00:03:10.10 00:00:19.07
Race 37a: Mixed Masters 2x Flight 1 @ 01:30 PM
1st 5 Water Sports Center /Maritime (J.Watkins, M.Hurley) 03:26.38     03:27.68 00:01.30   00:03:27.68  
2nd 2 Passaic River (D.Wiedaseck, S.Gray) 03:47.82 10.4% 00:21.44 03:47.82     00:03:27.68 00:00:20.14
3rd 1 Three Rivers (J.Wiswall, S.Volpe) 03:55.92 14.3% 00:08.10 03:56.12 00:00.20   00:03:27.68 00:00:28.44
4th 4 Row New York A (B.Karetsky, A.Trimberger) 03:59.01 15.8% 00:03.09 04:02.01 00:03.00   00:03:27.68 00:00:34.33
5th 3 Saratoga A (M.Dobis, L.Towne) 04:22.58 27.2% 00:23.57 04:25.58 00:03.00   00:03:27.68 00:00:57.90
Race 37b: Mixed Masters 2x Flight 2 @ 01:36 PM
1st 2 Greenwich Crew A (C.Crossman, C.Ives) 03:50.12     03:55.02 00:04.90   00:03:55.00 00:00:00.02
2nd 3 Saratoga B (C.Fisher, B.Kurcull) 03:55.00 2.1% 00:04.88 03:55.00     00:03:55.00  
3rd 4 Row New York B (S.Billinge, M.Bers) 04:00.30 4.4% 00:05.30 04:01.20 00:00.90   00:03:55.00 00:00:06.20
4th 6 Vesper (D.Melnik, M.Cooney) 04:08.24 7.9% 00:07.94 04:11.04 00:02.80   00:03:55.00 00:00:16.04
5th 5 Nereid A (S.Helou, D.Wolf) 04:31.22 17.9% 00:22.98 04:37.22 00:06.00   00:03:55.00 00:00:42.22
6th 1 Swan Creek Rowing Club (R.Park, J.Wilson) 04:39.12 21.3% 00:07.90 04:46.22 00:07.10   00:03:55.00 00:00:51.22
Race 37c: Mixed Masters 2x Flight 3 @ 01:42 PM
1st 4 Carnegie Lake F (P.Lyons, B.Hogan) 03:33.24     03:49.64 00:16.40   00:03:36.01 00:00:13.63
2nd 5 Bachelors (R.Miller, D.Mullen) 03:36.01 1.3% 00:02.77 03:36.01     00:03:36.01  
3rd 2 Carnegie Lake E (E.Schoffelen, M.Mark) 03:58.73 12.0% 00:22.72 03:59.93 00:01.20   00:03:36.01 00:00:23.92
4th 3 Nereid B (S.Kass, D.Boydston) 04:06.68 15.7% 00:07.95 04:10.58 00:03.90   00:03:36.01 00:00:34.57
1 Fairmount (R.Sargent, S.Sargent) Scratch              
Race 38a: Womens Masters 4x Flight @ 01:48 PM
1st 5 Vesper
(J.Donsky, E.Normoyle, A.Squires, S.Butler)
03:33.40     03:33.40     00:03:33.40  
2nd 4 Cooper Rowing
(C.Loeber, J.Close, M.Krouch, P.Schneider)
03:40.40 3.3% 00:07.00 03:46.40 00:06.00   00:03:33.40 00:00:13.00
3rd 2 Three Rivers
(M.Talak, E.Ensminger, G.Gloeckner, B.Rumora)
03:48.69 7.2% 00:08.29 03:57.29 00:08.60   00:03:33.40 00:00:23.89
4th 3 Passaic River
(G.Lahm, A.Hurwitz, S.Rauth, D.Cenit)
04:43.16 32.7% 00:54.47 04:57.96 00:14.80   00:03:33.40 00:01:24.56
Race 40a: Mens Open 2- Flight @ 01:54 PM
1st 3 Water Sports Center /Maritime (W.Curly, A.Vernon) 07:20.54     07:20.54     00:07:20.54  
2nd 1 Radnor (C.Beverly, E.Horvath) 07:24.44 0.9% 00:03.90 07:24.44     00:07:20.54 00:00:03.90
3rd 4 Greenwich Crew (T.Powell, N.LeBlanc) 07:46.92 6.0% 00:22.48 07:46.92     00:07:20.54 00:00:26.38
4th 5 Rutgers (Camden) (S.Neal, T.Stuart) 07:53.54 7.5% 00:06.62 07:53.54     00:07:20.54 00:00:33.00
5th 2 Navesink (E.Iqbal, R.Gillis) 08:15.11 12.4% 00:21.57 08:15.11     00:07:20.54 00:00:54.57
Race 41a: Womens Jr A 2x Flight @ 02:00 PM
1st 3 Springside Chestnut Hill A (A.Noble, C.Stapleton) 08:16.20     08:16.20     00:08:16.20  
2nd 2 Greenwich Crew (Z.Ng, J.Whitehill) 08:40.84 5.0% 00:24.64 08:40.84     00:08:16.20 00:00:24.64
3rd 5 North Jersey (R.Fuchs, B.Slavin) 08:54.36 7.7% 00:13.52 08:54.36     00:08:16.20 00:00:38.16
4th 1 Cooper TC A (M.Jacobs, J.Garruto) 09:08.01 10.4% 00:13.65 09:08.01     00:08:16.20 00:00:51.81
5th 4 Springside Chestnut Hill B (L.McCormack, A.Canning) 09:08.15 10.5% 00:00.14 09:08.15     00:08:16.20 00:00:51.95
6th 6 Cooper TC B (N.Boisvert, S.Haber) 10:04.43 21.8% 00:56.28 10:04.43     00:08:16.20 00:01:48.23
Race 42a: Mens Jr A 2x Flight @ 02:06 PM
1st 4 Overpeck (P.Bonsu, N.Waldman) 07:07.18     07:07.18     00:07:07.18  
2nd 3 Haddon Twp A (N.Herceg, E.Duffy) 07:12.98 1.4% 00:05.80 07:12.98     00:07:07.18 00:00:05.80
3rd 1 North Jersey (M.Auerbach, B.Tuhy) 07:32.74 6.0% 00:19.76 07:32.74     00:07:07.18 00:00:25.56
4th 2 Greenwich Crew (Q.McLoughlin, J.Doherty) 08:07.51 14.1% 00:34.77 08:07.51     00:07:07.18 00:01:00.33
Race 43a: Womens Jr B 2x Flight @ 02:12 PM
1st 3 Haddon Twp A (L.Kairys, R.Glaven) 08:36.55     08:36.55     00:08:36.55  
2nd 4 Greenwich Crew (S.Brounstein, N.Puente) 08:44.62 1.6% 00:08.07 08:44.62     00:08:36.55 00:00:08.07
Race 44a: Mens Jr B 2x Flight @ 02:18 PM
1st 3 Overpeck A (C.Lee, T.Ranjan) 07:08.88     07:08.88     00:07:08.88  
2nd 5 Haddon Twp A (K.Schneider, R.Springer) 07:27.72 4.4% 00:18.84 07:27.72     00:07:08.88 00:00:18.84
3rd 1 Overpeck B (N.Ismail, P.Yun) 07:45.68 8.6% 00:17.96 07:45.68     00:07:08.88 00:00:36.80
4th 2 Haddon Twp B (J.Egbert, D.Woods) 08:00.48 12.0% 00:14.80 08:00.48     00:07:08.88 00:00:51.60
5th 4 Greenwich Crew (C.Winston, B.Anderson) 08:06.68 13.5% 00:06.20 08:06.68     00:07:08.88 00:00:57.80
Race 53a: Mixed Masters 8+ Flight @ 02:34 PM
1st 3 Passaic River
(C.Scorsone, B.Delisle, D.Lewis, A.Scarpelli, E.Center, A.Hurwitz, S.Gray, D.Cenit, [G.Lahm])
03:25.48     03:25.48     00:03:25.48  
2nd 5 Three Rivers B
(M.McGuire, S.Reckless, K.Raymond, M.Leitch, J.Wiswall, K.Thompson, A.Pfennigwerth, E.Sheppard, [J.Nix])
03:26.67 0.6% 00:01.19 03:31.57 00:04.90   00:03:25.48 00:00:06.09
3rd 2 Three Rivers A
(G.Lewis, S.Volpe, M.Sheppard, H.Jedema, R.Oltmanns, D.Ewing, E.Winter, D.Trobee, [B.Dorenkott])
03:36.73 5.5% 00:10.06 03:43.43 00:06.70   00:03:25.48 00:00:17.95
4th 4 Wilmington
(P.Schlosser, R.Hill, R.Goldman, J.Dernbach, E.Rowland, J.Clark, F.Lee, M.Jolly-Van Bodegraven, [S.Elliott])
03:47.58 10.8% 00:10.85 03:50.88 00:03.30   00:03:25.48 00:00:25.40
Race 54a: Mixed Masters 8+ Community Challenge Flight @ 02:40 PM
1st 4 Cooper Rowing
(R.Boutote, C.Loeber, F.Criniti, J.Close, B.Loeber, J.Glace, J.Mitchell, G.Loeber, [K.Brown])
03:28.28     03:28.28     00:03:28.28  
2nd 2 Rutgers (Camden)
(S.Kendall, T.Stuart, S.Neal, B.Matlack, J.Philyaw, D.DiRenzo, M.Bodenschatz, R.Martin, [M.Kendall])
03:34.21 2.8% 00:05.93 03:34.21     00:03:28.28 00:00:05.93
3rd 3 Moorestown HS/Rowing
(E.Strubel, R.Negro, N.Corl, J.Patruskey, B.Gordon, R.Henderson, S.Goetz, C.Burt, [J.Sencindiver])
03:40.35 5.8% 00:06.14 03:40.35     00:03:28.28 00:00:12.07
Race 50a: Parent/Child 2x (1000m) Flight @ 02:46 PM
1st 6 Unaffiliated (USA)/Cooper Rowing [Composite] (m.cuneo, G.Cuneo) 03:59.48     03:59.48     00:03:59.48  
2nd 5 Cooper Rowing A (K.Schneider, P.Schneider) 04:12.98 5.6% 00:13.50 04:12.98     00:03:59.48 00:00:13.50
3rd 4 North Jersey (R.Fuchs, D.Fuchs) 04:29.00 12.3% 00:16.02 04:29.00     00:03:59.48 00:00:29.52
4th 2 Overpeck (M.Fisher, S.Fisher) 04:40.77 17.2% 00:11.77 04:40.77     00:03:59.48 00:00:41.29
5th 1 Cooper Rowing  (E.Placeholder2, E.Placeholder1) 05:32.82 39.0% 00:52.05 05:32.82     00:03:59.48 00:01:33.34
3 Fairmount (K.Hudome, W.Hudome) Scratch              
Race 51a: Father/Son 2x (1000m) Flight @ 02:52 PM
1st 2 Vesper (M.Melnik, D.Melnik) 03:40.26     03:40.26     00:03:40.26  
2nd 3 Greenwich Crew (w.Geffs, T.Geffs) 03:47.15 3.1% 00:06.89 03:47.15     00:03:40.26 00:00:06.89
3rd 4 Overpeck (N.Waldman, W.Waldman) 04:13.87 15.3% 00:26.72 04:13.87     00:03:40.26 00:00:33.61
4th 5 Carnegie Lake (A.Kilcoyne, P.Lyons) 04:32.35 23.6% 00:18.48 04:32.35     00:03:40.26 00:00:52.09
Page 1 of   1 Printed: 2013-Jun-22 02:54 PM