2013 Cooper Cup
Official Results
Place Lane Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Winning Split
Race 1a: Womens Ltwt Varsity 2x Flight 1 @ 09:00 AM
1st 4 Pelham Community A (P.Goodleaf, M.Ippolito) 08:45.90     08:45.90     00:08:45.90  
2nd 2 Haddon Twp (K.Watson, J.Daily) 08:58.50 2.4% 00:12.60 08:58.50     00:08:45.90 00:00:12.60
3rd 5 River Rowing (E.Ginsberg, T.Petersen) 09:06.10 3.8% 00:07.60 09:06.10     00:08:45.90 00:00:20.20
4th 3 Baltimore B (C.Davison, M.Sherline) 09:53.76 12.9% 00:47.66 09:53.76     00:08:45.90 00:01:07.86
1 Springside Chestnut Hill (A.Canning, A.Noble) Scratch              
6 Friends Academy (A.Grodsky, O.Schmidlapp) Scratch              
Race 1b: Womens Ltwt Varsity 2x Flight 2 @ 09:06 AM
1st 2 Pelham Community B (M.Rubbo, J.Reist) 08:36.92     08:36.92     00:08:36.92  
2nd 5 Nyack HS (M.Vermazen, S.Anderson) 08:51.32 2.8% 00:14.40 08:51.32     00:08:36.92 00:00:14.40
3rd 4 Nereid (M.McGovern, A.Godsil) 08:54.47 3.4% 00:03.15 08:54.47     00:08:36.92 00:00:17.55
4th 3 Capital (G.Carter, C.Revsine) 09:44.55 13.1% 00:50.08 09:44.55     00:08:36.92 00:01:07.63
5th 1 Baltimore A (J.Shipps, J.Betz) 09:52.09 14.5% 00:07.54 09:52.09     00:08:36.92 00:01:15.17
Race 2a: Mens Ltwt Varsity 2x Flight 1 @ 09:12 AM
1st 2 Baltimore (M.Couwenhoven, G.Warnock) 07:39.68     07:39.68     00:07:39.68  
2nd 1 Norwalk River (L.McDonough, B.Helms) 07:48.30 1.9% 00:08.62 07:48.30     00:07:39.68 00:00:08.62
3rd 4 Nereid B (N.Paray, C.Sonett) 08:28.59 10.6% 00:40.29 08:28.59     00:07:39.68 00:00:48.91
4th 3 St. Peters Prep (G.Bove, O.Lynskey) 08:28.73 10.7% 00:00.14 08:28.73     00:07:39.68 00:00:49.05
Race 2b: Mens Ltwt Varsity 2x Flight 2 @ 09:18 AM
1st 1 Pelham Community (P.Salvatore, C.Kelling) 07:33.58     07:33.58     00:07:33.58  
2nd 2 Friends Academy (S.Lerner, M.Lieber) 07:41.13 1.7% 00:07.55 07:41.13     00:07:33.58 00:00:07.55
3rd 5 Nereid A (D.Hamilton, J.Pietrucha) 08:03.67 6.6% 00:22.54 08:03.67     00:07:33.58 00:00:30.09
4th 4 River Rowing (L.Michaels, J.Waffenschmidt) 08:10.43 8.1% 00:06.76 08:10.43     00:07:33.58 00:00:36.85
5th 3 St. Joseph HS NJ (B.Walker, A.Buchanan) 08:44.63 15.7% 00:34.20 08:44.63     00:07:33.58 00:01:11.05
Race 3a: Womens Novice 8+ Flight 1 @ 09:24 AM
1st 4 Wilmington Youth A
(J.Chan, E.Dentinger, M.Mitchell, C.Clark, C.Wren, N.Sabatino, O.Christian, M.Hoeschel, [S.Elliott])
08:07.77     08:07.77     00:08:07.77  
2nd 2 Germantown Academy
(S.Caplan, B.Owen, N.Tang, K.Aemisegger, I.Lillis, G.Feirson, L.Weiss, G.Mauro, [A.Savani])
08:19.36 2.4% 00:11.59 08:19.36     00:08:07.77 00:00:11.59
3rd 5 Capital
(S.Crystal, E.Datzell, S.Porter, C.Sturr, I.Walston, A.King, M.Pomroy, A.Johnson, [S.MacKenzie])
08:34.37 5.5% 00:15.01 08:34.37     00:08:07.77 00:00:26.60
4th 3 Lower Merion
(K.Peng, A.Frusone, E.Steinman, T.Brown, G.George, M.Ribeiro-Vecino, R.Tauber, E.DeSouza, [J.Stewart])
08:42.07 7.0% 00:07.70 08:42.07     00:08:07.77 00:00:34.30
5th 1 RFH Rowing
(C.Tardiff, S.Buchanan, V.Hempstead, S.Heard, A.Walhauser, A.Spak, R.Litwin, K.Leftwich, [N.Turkalo])
08:59.38 10.6% 00:17.31 08:59.38     00:08:07.77 00:00:51.61
Race 3b: Womens Novice 8+ Flight 2 @ 09:30 AM
1st 2 Wilmington Youth B
(M.Holmes, A.Fernandez, N.Gengler, T.Witte, E.Parks, S.Wenyon, K.Williams, A.Rasmussen, [N.Bugher])
08:29.56     08:29.56     00:08:29.56  
2nd 1 Norwalk River
(A.Troy, C.Apuzzo, N.Markham, C.Lawlor, A.Tananbaum, C.DeNicola, S.Chaput, M.Morales, [K.Arredondo])
08:57.59 5.5% 00:28.03 08:57.59     00:08:29.56 00:00:28.03
3rd 3 Row New York - Manhatten
(N.Steiner, B.Frias, J.Saltonstall, D.Delvillar, D.Selby, D.Quezada, P.Destine, A.Garcia, [C.Rodriguez])
09:07.17 7.4% 00:09.58 09:07.17     00:08:29.56 00:00:37.61
4th 5 Our Lady of Mercy
(A.Cirelli, K.Hieb, W.Santiccioli, A.Davis, A.Mahon, J.Mingrino, G.O'Hara, M.carney, [E.O'Gallagher])
09:31.10 12.1% 00:23.93 09:31.10     00:08:29.56 00:01:01.54
4 Pelham Community B
(T.Alviar, L.Wolfe, T.Hechro, L.Giantelli, A.Platte, s.jenkins, M.Asokumar, A.Gramattica, [J.Reist])
Scratch              
Race 3c: Womens Novice 8+ Flight 3 @ 09:36 AM
1st 5 Pelham Community A
(M.Stiefvater, K.Kirchgaesser, N.Knight, C.Lillis, M.Judge, C.Little, E.Doherty, A.Wacha, [m.hughes])
08:29.77     08:29.77     00:08:29.77  
2nd 1 Absegami B
(B.Peabody, L.SAWYER, P.wagner, Q.Jones, S.Becker, N.Markert, K.Sidibe, M.Indyg, [M.Murphy])
08:38.80 1.8% 00:09.03 08:38.80     00:08:29.77 00:00:09.03
3rd 3 Philadelphia City Rowing
(H.Boroff, A.Hawkins, A.Addo, M.Amihava, S.Stones, N.Reynolds, T.Bray, A.Duong, [S.Williamson])
08:57.79 5.5% 00:18.99 08:57.79     00:08:29.77 00:00:28.02
4th 2 Row New York - Queens
(G.Garcia, K.Rendon, M.Altese, A.Daley, M.Plata, P.Joshi, A.Roberto, M.Dannang, [K.Hernandez])
09:33.24 12.5% 00:35.45 09:33.24     00:08:29.77 00:01:03.47
5th 4 Baltimore B
(j.thomas, M.Palmieri, C.Greene, N.Moore, N.Trader, S.Moore, S.Khosla, A.Mayo, [E.Ward])
11:16.61 32.7% 01:43.37 11:16.61     00:08:29.77 00:02:46.84
Race 3d: Womens Novice 8+ Flight 4 @ 09:42 AM
1st 5 Absegami A
(e.whitehurst, M.Dorsett, K.Meyer, A.Schafer, C.West, E.Steel, C.Smith, E.Sproule, [O.Rubillo])
07:56.62     07:56.62     00:07:56.62  
2nd 2 St. Andrew School
(A.King, C.Fry, M.Krebs, M.Spencer, E.Rickolt, A.Grusky, S.Torrance, B.McIlvaine, [J.Neil])
08:06.18 2.0% 00:09.56 08:06.18     00:07:56.62 00:00:09.56
3rd 3 Baltimore A
(C.Grainger, L.McDaniel, G.Riehl, Z.Spann, A.Hinton, M.Doak, J.Joseph, M.Hinton, [A.Roberts])
08:47.13 10.6% 00:40.95 08:47.13     00:07:56.62 00:00:50.51
4th 4 AnnapolisJuniorRowing
(D.Valcich, M.Schaaf, K.Thomas, A.Brown, P.Sunshine, J.Shuart, S.Hooper, B.Ledford, [M.Middleton])
09:33.04 20.2% 00:45.91 09:33.04     00:07:56.62 00:01:36.42
Race 4a: Mens Novice 8+ Flight 1 @ 09:48 AM
1st 5 Kearny
(D.Franco, A.Lijo, J.Wall, A.Serafim, D.Ferreira, C.McMillan, T.Hemphill, M.Martin, [J.Puente])
07:14.34     07:14.34     00:07:14.34  
2nd 3 Pelham Community A
(J.Wilson, N.Tomatore, J.Johnson, C.Burke, M.Pazelsky, A.Catalanatto, G.ASOKUMAR, C.Bopp, [M.Blais])
07:21.91 1.7% 00:07.57 07:21.91     00:07:14.34 00:00:07.57
3rd 1 Egg Harbor B
(J.Carboni, B.Omar, K.Tran, J.Ngo, J.Martin, C.Polcini, N.Starr, B.Langbein, [T.Gallagher])
07:43.60 6.7% 00:21.69 07:43.60     00:07:14.34 00:00:29.26
4th 4 Fairfield Prep B
(b.b., A.Prusak, B.Rooney, B.Kealy, C.Specht, C.Selden, G.Adair, D.Lee, [a.a.])
08:10.74 13.0% 00:27.14 08:10.74     00:07:14.34 00:00:56.40
5th 2 RFH Rowing
(S.Camarata, B.Edwards, T.Johnston, D.Shebell, J.Padovano, M.Bavuso, T.Reilly, E.Wilson, [A.Antonelli])
08:35.89 18.8% 00:25.15 08:35.89     00:07:14.34 00:01:21.55
Race 4b: Mens Novice 8+ Flight 2 @ 09:54 AM
1st 6 Haddonfield
(M.Levin, M.Schmitt, C.George, B.Beatty, J.O'Brien, L.Small, P.Sperandio, T.Reese, [O.Hart])
07:06.33     07:06.33     00:07:06.33  
2nd 2 St. Peters Prep A
(M.Chester, J.Longenecker, P.Lynskey, M.Lucia, J.Niland, S.Gardner, M.Rodriguez, J.Bonnet, [E.Adillon])
07:16.78 2.5% 00:10.45 07:16.78     00:07:06.33 00:00:10.45
3rd 5 St. Andrew School
(L.Forsthoefel, B.Glenney, A.Geiersbach, N.Puri, A.Huang, P.Firestone, J.Parrish, J.Kang, [R.deButts])
07:17.16 2.5% 00:00.38 07:17.16     00:07:06.33 00:00:10.83
4th 1 AnnapolisJuniorRowing
(R.Martin, M.Fohs, C.Heckert, D.Hutchins, S.O'Neal, D.Chalstrom, R.Cameron, C.Salinger, [s.Evans])
07:44.57 9.0% 00:27.41 07:44.57     00:07:06.33 00:00:38.24
5th 3 Lower Merion
(S.Coursen, E.Halpin, G.Monos, O.Wegbreit, S.Segal, G.Mills, P.Mobo, J.Cato, [W.Stickney])
08:06.44 14.1% 00:21.87 08:06.44     00:07:06.33 00:01:00.11
6th 4 Row New York - Manhatten
(Y.Acosta, N.Smith, G.Diaz, B.Castro, A.Lopez, J.Graciano, J.Rodriguez, N.Filosa, [C.Rodriguez])
08:16.94 16.6% 00:10.50 08:16.94     00:07:06.33 00:01:10.61
Race 4c: Mens Novice 8+ Flight 3 @ 10:00 AM
1st 3 Mountain Lakes
(J.Murray, C.Wolf, T.Cembrinski, M.Zwarycz, L.Kete, M.Casazza, B.Fitzgerald, z.bedrosian, [M.Roos])
07:02.93     07:02.93     00:07:02.93  
2nd 1 Fairfield Prep A
(D.Nealon, W.Cannon, R.Silver, B.Blees, C.Jamison, A.Kocinsky, D.Colucci, T.O'ROURKE, [T.Moore])
07:07.05 1.0% 00:04.12 07:07.05     00:07:02.93 00:00:04.12
3rd 5 Egg Harbor A
(E.Polanco, F.Purnell, T.Tuthill, s.Ireland, B.Hauck, C.Keena, G.Gbidi, j.Nguyen, [N.Allis])
07:15.92 3.1% 00:08.87 07:15.92     00:07:02.93 00:00:12.99
4th 4 Norwalk River
(D.Bulpitt, K.Andersen, C.Clark, W.Santomero, W.Pacella, J.Jonker, D.Ely, A.LaMonte, [J.Fagan])
07:35.64 7.7% 00:19.72 07:35.64     00:07:02.93 00:00:32.71
5th 2 Pelham Community B
(d.biskup, Z.Heese, E.McGaley, H.Hourani, F.Harrigan, r.owen, M.Lahn, M.Rubbo, [C.Maranga])
08:27.52 20.0% 00:51.88 08:27.52     00:07:02.93 00:01:24.59
6th 6 Stone Bridge
(E.Melcher, A.Schuler, L.Carlson, J.Kitto, a.kler, C.Cura, J.Huang, T.Nguyen, [M.Hornberger])
08:43.96 23.9% 00:16.44 08:43.96     00:07:02.93 00:01:41.03
Race 4d: Mens Novice 8+ Flight 4 @ 10:06 AM
1st 2 Capital
(P.O'Sullivan, K.Loots, N.Rogroff, M.Segal, Q.Datcher, W.Delano, L.Bi, F.Meier, [G.Carter])
07:34.51     07:34.51     00:07:34.51  
2nd 3 Vineland
(A.Cerrato, T.Riland, J.Garcia, D.Terenik, C.Menz, B.Emonds, J.Valez, K.Schnell, [N.Perna])
07:41.88 1.6% 00:07.37 07:41.88     00:07:34.51 00:00:07.37
3rd 4 Wilmington Youth
(E.Argudo, R.Quinn, M.Tabak, J.Gorcyca, A.King, M.Winters, C.Fodge, S.Calvert, [S.Singh])
08:16.76 9.3% 00:34.88 08:16.76     00:07:34.51 00:00:42.25
4th 1 St. Peters Prep B
(R.Williams, M.Scarpa, Z.Power, V.Polishchuk, E.Gilbert, J.Collette, N.Giardiello, M.Zawistowski, [B.Puhak])
08:22.96 10.7% 00:06.20 08:22.96     00:07:34.51 00:00:48.45
5 St. John the Baptist
(D.Martens, J.Stanton, S.Manner, M.Weygand, J.FEENEY, v.nobile, W.Sideri, R.Spillane, [M.May])
Scratch              
Race 5a: Womens Ltwt Varsity 4+ Flight 1 @ 10:12 AM
1st 5 Harriton
(D.Abul-enin, S.Lincoln, E.Hayden, R.Zamsky, [R.Grossman])
08:29.07     08:29.07     00:08:29.07  
2nd 4 Nutley
(J.Sainz, A.Collins, M.Chierico, D.Gutierrez, [A.Tran])
08:44.45 3.0% 00:15.38 08:44.45     00:08:29.07 00:00:15.38
3rd 3 Our Lady of Mercy
(E.Grim, N.Alayon, M.Karen, V.Cirelli, [B.Pilch])
08:54.66 5.0% 00:10.21 08:54.66     00:08:29.07 00:00:25.59
4th 2 Baltimore B
(L.Bernardo, E.Showalter, P.Wilson, E.stinson, [S.Herman])
09:33.88 12.7% 00:39.22 09:33.88     00:08:29.07 00:01:04.81
Race 5b: Womens Ltwt Varsity 4+ Flight 2 @ 10:18 AM
1st 2 Lower Merion
(Z.Moore, E.House, E.Rand, G.Constantino, [J.Rothman])
08:41.13     08:41.13     00:08:41.13  
2nd 4 Baltimore A
(T.Welsh, R.Hudhud, K.Fedor, E.Root, [S.Herman])
08:55.27 2.7% 00:14.14 08:55.27     00:08:41.13 00:00:14.14
3rd 3 Stone Bridge
(J.Parker, D.Lashlee, R.Sapsara, C.Mokhiber, [J.Burkholder])
09:14.00 6.3% 00:18.73 09:14.00     00:08:41.13 00:00:32.87
Race 6a: Mens Ltwt Varsity 4+ Flight 1 @ 10:24 AM
1st 3 Kearny
(P.Carbajal, N.Mendez, D.Pereira, A.Milhomens, [M.Awwad])
07:18.78     07:18.78     00:07:18.78  
2nd 4 MoorestownHighSchool/Rowing
(K.Harris, E.Williams, R.Haydinger, R.Field, [A.Labetti])
07:19.13 0.1% 00:00.35 07:19.13     00:07:18.78 00:00:00.35
3rd 2 AnnapolisJuniorRowing
(T.Wentworth, Q.Valich, D.Bennett, N.Nagy, [J.Kalkbrenner])
07:28.59 2.2% 00:09.46 07:28.59     00:07:18.78 00:00:09.81
4th 5 Nutley
(C.Luongo, g.miller, J.Caputo, J.Figueroa, [C.Greulich])
08:04.16 10.3% 00:35.57 08:04.16     00:07:18.78 00:00:45.38
5th 1 Row New York - Manhatten
(T.Simko, O.O'Reilly Hyland, T.Fataliev, W.Gordon, [N.Drucker])
09:12.15 25.8% 01:07.99 09:12.15     00:07:18.78 00:01:53.37
Race 6b: Mens Ltwt Varsity 4+ Flight 2 @ 10:30 AM
1st 3 South Jersey Rowing Club
(C.Yang, C.Bonner, C.Eggstein, G.Waxman, [A.Itaas])
07:10.51     07:10.51     00:07:10.51  
2nd 2 Vineland
(z.Berthel, B.Butler, S.Gomez, B.Emonds, [J.Rodriguez])
07:21.48 2.5% 00:10.97 07:21.48     00:07:10.51 00:00:10.97
3rd 1 St. Peters Prep
(I.Flannery, D.Berutti, J.Schiavo, J.Reynolds, [B.Halligan])
07:44.09 7.8% 00:22.61 07:44.09     00:07:10.51 00:00:33.58
4th 4 Cedar Creek High School
(P.Lowe, A.Santana, C.Librizzi, B.Librizzi, [K.Flaherty])
07:53.93 10.1% 00:09.84 07:53.93     00:07:10.51 00:00:43.42
5th 5 Philadelphia City Rowing
(J.Garcia, I.Anderson, H.Johnson, M.Hossain, [S.Hill])
08:14.98 15.0% 00:21.05 08:14.98     00:07:10.51 00:01:04.47
Race 6c: Mens Ltwt Varsity 4+ Flight 3 @ 10:36 AM
1st 2 Norwalk River
(C.Ballard, J.Blake, K.Petreski, J.Koenigsberg, [P.Lyon])
07:01.26     07:01.26     00:07:01.26  
2nd 3 Egg Harbor
(D.Warrell, B.Scheeler, G.Diggins, T.Putney, [M.Erlandson])
07:12.48 2.7% 00:11.22 07:12.48     00:07:01.26 00:00:11.22
3rd 5 Lower Merion
(A.Kane, A.Coukos, D.Matthews, J.McGowan, [A.Hirsh])
07:36.33 8.3% 00:23.85 07:36.33     00:07:01.26 00:00:35.07
4th 4 Capital
(H.Davis, C.Bartlett, B.Koike, C.Ammon, [J.Korn])
07:40.74 9.4% 00:04.41 07:40.74     00:07:01.26 00:00:39.48
5th 1 Ranney
(S.Parlamas, J.Hesslein, J.Wahba, J.Williams, [J.Nicholson])
08:37.02 22.7% 00:56.28 08:37.02     00:07:01.26 00:01:35.76
Race 7: Womens Varsity 1x Flight @ 10:42 AM
1st 1 Bergen Tech (E.Brooks) 09:03.68     09:03.68     00:09:03.68  
2nd 6 Haddon Twp (E.Donovan) 09:11.40 1.4% 00:07.72 09:11.40     00:09:03.68 00:00:07.72
3rd 3 Derryfield A (R.Salmons) 09:28.26 4.5% 00:16.86 09:28.26     00:09:03.68 00:00:24.58
4th 5 Derryfield B (M.Johnson) 10:30.54 16.0% 01:02.28 10:30.54     00:09:03.68 00:01:26.86
2 Narragansett (G.Ryan) Scratch              
4 Friends Academy (E.Brown) Scratch              
Race 8a: Mens Varsity 1x Flight 1 @ 10:48 AM
1st 1 Germantown Academy (E.Blood) 07:50.10     07:50.10     00:07:50.10  
2nd 5 Baltimore (T.Maher) 08:51.69 13.1% 01:01.59 08:51.69     00:07:50.10 00:01:01.59
3rd 2 Friends Select (C.Russell) 09:00.40 15.0% 00:08.71 09:00.40     00:07:50.10 00:01:10.30
4th 3 Haddonfield (C.Dobush) 09:15.60 18.2% 00:15.20 09:15.60     00:07:50.10 00:01:25.50
5th 4 Haddon Twp (E.Taylor) 09:37.47 22.8% 00:21.87 09:37.47     00:07:50.10 00:01:47.37
Race 8b: Mens Varsity 1x Flight 2 @ 10:54 AM
1st 3 Unaffiliated (USA) A (M.Bond) 07:55.60     07:55.60     00:07:55.60  
2nd 5 Navesink (T.Gaffey) 08:06.13 2.2% 00:10.53 08:06.13     00:07:55.60 00:00:10.53
3rd 1 Unaffiliated (USA) D (E.Divan) 08:22.84 5.7% 00:16.71 08:22.84     00:07:55.60 00:00:27.24
4th 2 Norwalk River (M.Martensson) 08:28.95 7.0% 00:06.11 08:28.95     00:07:55.60 00:00:33.35
4 Friends Academy (M.Lieber) Scratch              
Race 9a: Womens Novice 4+ Flight 1 @ 11:00 AM
1st 1 Our Lady of Mercy
(M.Karen, K.Tota, E.Wallace, N.Schmitz, [E.O'Gallagher])
09:02.86     09:02.86     00:09:02.86  
2nd 5 Upper Merion HS B
(S.Rose, A.Owen, E.Wright, E.Ardamoy, [J.Cabahug-Almonte])
09:17.46 2.7% 00:14.60 09:17.46     00:09:02.86 00:00:14.60
3rd 6 Shipley
(A.Leavy, A.Henry, L.Kramer, A.Gordon, [A.Danoff])
09:22.82 3.7% 00:05.36 09:22.82     00:09:02.86 00:00:19.96
4th 3 Nutley
(G.Lentini, E.McGrath, C.Martin, T.Martin, [L.Modica])
09:33.70 5.7% 00:10.88 09:33.70     00:09:02.86 00:00:30.84
5th 4 Ranney
(C.Kalinowski, J.Wicks, M.Burlington, G.Economou, [S.Falletta])
09:56.80 9.9% 00:23.10 09:56.80     00:09:02.86 00:00:53.94
6th 2 Pelham Community B
(N.Shuldiner, C.Little, A.Wacha, E.Doherty, [c.Aronin])
11:10.65 23.5% 01:13.85 11:10.65     00:09:02.86 00:02:07.79
Race 9b: Womens Novice 4+ Flight 2 @ 11:06 AM
1st 1 Mountain Lakes
(E.Wolkenstein, V.Vesce, R.Felsen-Parsons, E.Abbott, [O.Reiter])
09:02.18     09:02.18     00:09:02.18  
2nd 3 Stone Bridge D
(J.Patchell, T.Whitlock, C.Skelly, I.Berrios, [N.LISTON])
09:16.63 2.7% 00:14.45 09:16.63     00:09:02.18 00:00:14.45
3rd 5 Row New York - Queens
(A.Siminiouk, J.Kelly, H.Paliya, N.Grice, [A.Ramdeholl])
09:36.28 6.3% 00:19.65 09:36.28     00:09:02.18 00:00:34.10
4th 4 Harriton B
(A.Fuchs, C.Carminati, L.Stein, O.Goryl, [L.Seward])
09:46.02 8.1% 00:09.74 09:46.02     00:09:02.18 00:00:43.84
2 St. John the Baptist
(F.LaRocca, G.Nicholson, J.Szemko, M.Byrnes, [F.Murray])
Scratch              
Race 9c: Womens Novice 4+ Flight 3 @ 11:12 AM
1st 2 Harriton A
(M.Iyer, L.Furcht, A.Heifetz, M.Grossman, [S.Aronzon])
09:15.42     09:15.42     00:09:15.42  
2nd 4 Springside Chestnut Hill
(L.McCormack, A.Smilow, A.Day, E.Crandall, [J.Silverman])
09:23.34 1.4% 00:07.92 09:23.34     00:09:15.42 00:00:07.92
3rd 3 Upper Merion HS A
(R.Willauer, S.Linnenbaugh, K.Bono, K.Yatsko, [A.Bucha])
10:02.37 8.5% 00:39.03 10:02.37     00:09:15.42 00:00:46.95
4th 1 Lower Merion
(J.Grimm, E.DeSouza, S.Wellner, B.Zweben, [A.Fiergang])
10:29.93 13.4% 00:27.56 10:29.93     00:09:15.42 00:01:14.51
5th 5 Pelham Community A
(M.Stiefvater, K.Kirchgaesser, N.Knight, C.Lillis, [m.hughes])
10:50.51 17.1% 00:20.58 10:50.51     00:09:15.42 00:01:35.09
Race 9d: Womens Novice 4+ Flight 4 @ 11:18 AM
1st 5 Norwalk River
(A.Ornato, M.Wimpfheimer, R.Pak, E.Bartone, [K.Arredondo])
09:15.56     09:15.56     00:09:15.56  
2nd 2 Freedom Rowers
(A.Albrecht, I.Morrison, Q.Jennings, M.Grande, [e.lambert])
09:22.71 1.3% 00:07.15 09:22.71     00:09:15.56 00:00:07.15
3rd 1 Collingswood
(N.Wilson, K.Stokes, L.Gray, E.Bunch, [S.Palmer])
09:30.55 2.7% 00:07.84 09:30.55     00:09:15.56 00:00:14.99
4th 4 Baltimore
(Y.Muhammad, O.Reynolds, M.Johnson, J.Bainum, [a.roberts])
09:31.96 3.0% 00:01.41 09:31.96     00:09:15.56 00:00:16.40
5th 3 Germantown Academy
(S.Felgoise, V.Simkins, G.polisano, R.Babal, [G.Rader])
09:34.21 3.4% 00:02.25 09:34.21     00:09:15.56 00:00:18.65
Race 10a: Mens Novice 4+ Flight 1 @ 11:24 AM
1st 2 Collingswood
(C.Kaiser, J.Palmer, P.McCrindle, g.maylath, [J.Henry])
07:57.69     07:57.69     00:07:57.69  
2nd 6 Mountain Lakes
(P.Ippolito, J.Bedard, B.Fitzgerald, G.Gemici, [W.Reilly])
08:09.60 2.5% 00:11.91 08:09.60     00:07:57.69 00:00:11.91
3rd 1 Kearny
(W.Beras, A.Costa, W.Szymanski, A.Ventoso, [J.Ugaz])
08:33.24 7.4% 00:23.64 08:33.24     00:07:57.69 00:00:35.55
4th 3 Stone Bridge C
(B.Joseph, G.Henderson, J.Golden-Weathers, G.Racanelli, [J.Taur])
08:58.88 12.8% 00:25.64 08:58.88     00:07:57.69 00:01:01.19
5th 4 Derryfield
(A.Kaufman, J.Baroa, P.Lehmann, J.Zainuadio, [S.Wilson])
09:01.88 13.4% 00:03.00 09:01.88     00:07:57.69 00:01:04.19
6th 5 Pelham Community A
(A.Walter-McNeil, A.Marshall, A.Calder, A.DISTLER, [A.First])
10:20.43 29.9% 01:18.55 10:20.43     00:07:57.69 00:02:22.74
Race 10b: Mens Novice 4+ Flight 2 @ 11:30 AM
1st 4 Shipley A
(D.Brennan, D.Ramsey, L.Tortella, V.Fumo, [V.Salamon])
07:48.43     07:48.43     00:07:48.43  
2nd 1 Harriton A
(S.Van Wieren, E.Foss H.B, E.Rurange, D.Sweeney, [T.Pearl])
07:59.95 2.5% 00:11.52 07:59.95     00:07:48.43 00:00:11.52
3rd 2 MoorestownHighSchool/Rowing
(W.Schwartz, M.Gaffney, D.O'Sullivan, J.Gaffney, [C.Young])
08:05.48 3.6% 00:05.53 08:05.48     00:07:48.43 00:00:17.05
4th 5 Cedar Creek High School
(D.Logan, D.Smith, M.Baldwin Jr., T.Bacha, [M.Manalang])
08:26.84 8.2% 00:21.36 08:26.84     00:07:48.43 00:00:38.41
5th 3 South Jersey Rowing Club
(L.Young, J.Goldberg, E.Mirfin, A.Laberee, [C.Burns])
08:41.72 11.4% 00:14.88 08:41.72     00:07:48.43 00:00:53.29
Race 10c: Mens Novice 4+ Flight 3 @ 11:36 AM
1st 3 Nutley
(J.Fett, E.Saquing, S.Abreu, M.Nada, [j.stamateris])
07:34.50     07:34.50     00:07:34.50  
2nd 1 Shipley B
(B.Kimmel, H.Callahan, H.Rusk, A.Gordon, [S.Clothier])
07:48.68 3.1% 00:14.18 07:48.68     00:07:34.50 00:00:14.18
3rd 2 Norwalk River
(v.Ayala, H.Hobson, D.Crameri, c.oconnell, [J.Fagan])
08:18.02 9.6% 00:29.34 08:18.02     00:07:34.50 00:00:43.52
4th 4 St. John the Baptist
(C.Skurka, J.Aaron, M.Polidoro, J.Cianciulli, [M.May])
08:41.87 14.8% 00:23.85 08:41.87     00:07:34.50 00:01:07.37
5th 5 Lower Merion
(A.Granieri, T.O'Brien, S.Wilson-Leslie, A.Hallak, [E.Brown])
08:42.24 14.9% 00:00.37 08:42.24     00:07:34.50 00:01:07.74
Race 10d: Mens Novice 4+ Flight 4 @ 11:42 AM
1st 2 Philadelphia City Rowing
(A.Smith, C.Belletieri, T.Mundy, T.Jeffcoat, [A.Ecker])
07:58.07     07:58.07     00:07:58.07  
2nd 3 Vineland
(M.Hanna, M.Farrow, O.Nelson, E.Lira, [R.Bishop])
08:03.42 1.1% 00:05.35 08:03.42     00:07:58.07 00:00:05.35
3rd 4 Harriton B
(J.Saul, J.Fagan, H.Hughes, M.DePetris, [D.Sternberg])
08:19.68 4.5% 00:16.26 08:19.68     00:07:58.07 00:00:21.61
4th 1 Doane
(C.Stevens, A.Trosko, J.Yang, K.Shamsid-Deen, [L.Segal])
09:02.95 13.6% 00:43.27 09:02.95     00:07:58.07 00:01:04.88
5th 5 Baltimore
(D.Luco, D.Mackey, A.Saint Pierre, I.Whalen, [A.Roberts])
09:43.28 22.0% 00:40.33 09:43.28     00:07:58.07 00:01:45.21
Race 11b: Womens Varsity 4+ Flight 2 @ 11:48 AM
1st 2 South Jersey Rowing Club B
(N.Kastenberg, J.Garruto, S.Haber, J.Soper, [O.Bello])
07:57.18     07:57.18     00:07:57.18  
2nd 5 AnnapolisJuniorRowing
(C.Haas, H.Swanson, S.Gabrielle, M.Manyin, [W.Kayla ("Tori")])
08:02.18 1.0% 00:05.00 08:02.18     00:07:57.18 00:00:05.00
3rd 3 Suffern
(A.Martin, k.clavell, C.Hartigan, P.Bergstol, [G.Radeljic])
08:35.78 8.1% 00:33.60 08:35.78     00:07:57.18 00:00:38.60
4th 6 Stone Bridge
(C.Cura, C.Hughes, S.Cruz, A.Papazian, [K.Betzner])
08:47.66 10.6% 00:11.88 08:47.66     00:07:57.18 00:00:50.48
5th 4 St. John the Baptist
(K.Danaher, D.Hasapoglou, K.Corssen, A.Majkrzak, [K.Van Dyke])
08:55.19 12.2% 00:07.53 08:55.19     00:07:57.18 00:00:58.01
1 Wilmington Youth
(K.Taylor, C.McNeill, T.Kissinger, A.Martinie, [A.Gibney])
Scratch              
Race 11a: Womens Varsity 4+ Flight 1 @ 11:54 AM
1st 6 Cedar Creek High School
(N.Martin, L.Oudemans, A.Begasse, G.Torres, [H.Long])
08:44.56     08:44.56     00:08:44.56  
2nd 5 Baltimore
(E.Miller, B.Ripley, N.UDOCHI, A.Singer, [c.moscardi])
08:51.58 1.3% 00:07.02 08:51.58     00:08:44.56 00:00:07.02
3rd 4 Our Lady of Mercy A
(A.Ipiotis, M.Chabowski, K.Ernenwein, S.Mongelli, [C.Campbell])
09:06.76 4.2% 00:15.18 09:06.76     00:08:44.56 00:00:22.20
4th 2 MoorestownHighSchool/Rowing
(A.Caffrey, A.Jordan, M.Nece, S.Kolchinsky, [J.Baum])
09:11.97 5.2% 00:05.21 09:11.97     00:08:44.56 00:00:27.41
5th 3 Lower Merion B
(L.Ochroch, A.Mills, C.Hoffman, A.Sniffen, [S.Clark])
09:17.01 6.2% 00:05.04 09:17.01     00:08:44.56 00:00:32.45
6th 1 Ranney
(r.bernstein, T.Veralli, C.Cranley, K.Lionetti, [A.Grieco])
09:46.25 11.8% 00:29.24 09:46.25     00:08:44.56 00:01:01.69
Race 11c: Womens Varsity 4+ Flight 3 @ 12:00 PM
1st 4 South Jersey Rowing Club A
(R.Rosenthal, M.Jarvis, N.Boisvert, L.Rotkovitz, [C.Charlesworth])
08:01.44     08:01.44     00:08:01.44  
2nd 2 Row New York - Queens
(S.McCann, J.Small, K.Bush, A.Presto, [D.Piedra])
08:15.96 3.0% 00:14.52 08:15.96     00:08:01.44 00:00:14.52
3rd 1 Nutley
(S.Montes, J.Ozyjowski, S.Valvano, J.Baluyot, [B.Baia])
08:21.90 4.2% 00:05.94 08:21.90     00:08:01.44 00:00:20.46
4th 5 Our Lady of Mercy B
(E.Grim, N.Alayon, M.Karen, V.Cirelli, [B.Pilch])
08:42.20 8.5% 00:20.30 08:42.20     00:08:01.44 00:00:40.76
5th 3 Horace Mann
(A.Hood, C.Glatt, V.Williamson, W.Zhang, [C.Engelmann])
08:54.68 11.1% 00:12.48 08:54.68     00:08:01.44 00:00:53.24
Race 11d: Womens Varsity 4+ Flight 4 @ 12:06 PM
1st 4 Norwalk River
(J.Barr, A.Jenkins, K.O'Connor, M.Walsh, [C.Arnold])
07:50.03     07:50.03     00:07:50.03  
2nd 3 Harriton
(E.Butler, A.Balciunaite, H.Barton, D.Kelly, [S.Soll])
07:51.82 0.4% 00:01.79 07:51.82     00:07:50.03 00:00:01.79
3rd 5 Mountain Lakes
(M.Endres, L.DeBode, M.Brophy, L.Costello, [E.Oram])
08:07.35 3.7% 00:15.53 08:07.35     00:07:50.03 00:00:17.32
4th 1 Lower Merion A
(M.Forster, C.Boutselis, G.McMullen, N.Batzer, [A.Kleiner])
08:30.49 8.6% 00:23.14 08:30.49     00:07:50.03 00:00:40.46
5th 2 Derryfield
(Y.Holden, R.Salmons, L.Holden, M.Johnson, [L.Steiner])
09:36.71 22.7% 01:06.22 09:36.71     00:07:50.03 00:01:46.68
Race 12a: Mens Varsity 4+ Flight 1 @ 12:12 PM
1st 5 Suffern
(W.Arnott, K.Araujo, C.Myers, A.Garcia, [D.Piccininni])
07:20.75     07:20.75     00:07:20.75  
2nd 2 South Jersey Rowing Club
(J.Donohue, G.Waxman, C.Eggstein, V.Gardilla, [A.Itaas])
07:27.13 1.4% 00:06.38 07:27.13     00:07:20.75 00:00:06.38
3rd 6 Upper Merion HS
(C.Resendiz, J.Giannini, B.Painter, S.Fleming, [T.Buce])
07:41.61 4.7% 00:14.48 07:41.61     00:07:20.75 00:00:20.86
4th 4 Freedom Rowers
(B.Bethke, J.Clemmer, M.Cumbo, C.Lentz, [S.Chupek])
08:12.94 11.8% 00:31.33 08:12.94     00:07:20.75 00:00:52.19
5th 3 RFH Rowing
(M.Bloom, L.Morales, R.Buchanan, I.Vernon, [M.Condon])
08:36.43 17.2% 00:23.49 08:36.43     00:07:20.75 00:01:15.68
Race 12b: Mens Varsity 4+ Flight 2 @ 12:18 PM
1st 4 Harriton A
(A.Gantard, M.Rickenbach, D.Lincoln, A.Pressel, [H.Gillen])
07:09.61     07:09.61     00:07:09.61  
2nd 1 Mountain Lakes
(S.O'Dowd, A.Horst, S.Bouzane, M.Gregory, [J.Conlin])
07:12.93 0.8% 00:03.32 07:12.93     00:07:09.61 00:00:03.32
3rd 3 Collingswood
(A.Herzog, H.Wilson, N.Maher, S.Maher, [C.Maylath])
07:34.43 5.8% 00:21.50 07:34.43     00:07:09.61 00:00:24.82
4th 2 Kearny
(B.Navarro, F.Lalama, G.jimenez, E.Ruperto, [P.McClelland])
07:34.94 5.9% 00:00.51 07:34.94     00:07:09.61 00:00:25.33
5th 6 Fairfield Prep
(M.Villano, J.Grosso, N.Martucci, C.Bayer, [M.Russo])
07:42.96 7.8% 00:08.02 07:42.96     00:07:09.61 00:00:33.35
6th 5 Derryfield
(P.Briccetti, D.Bossarte, G.Faulkner, C.Goodrich, [k.Cinterino])
07:45.00 8.2% 00:02.04 07:45.00     00:07:09.61 00:00:35.39
Race 12c: Mens Varsity 4+ Flight 3 @ 12:24 PM
1st 1 Norwalk River
(S.Petreski, D.Sullivan, A.Sedlack, T.Stauffer, [F.Hogan])
06:55.82     06:55.82     00:06:55.82  
2nd 6 Vineland
(J.Marcacci, I.Fay, K.Leimeister, M.Bowen, [S.Sanchez])
07:13.18 4.2% 00:17.36 07:13.18     00:06:55.82 00:00:17.36
3rd 4 Eustace
(P.Kramarski, A.Papadourakis, L.Dignam, J.Maroccia, [L.Biernacki])
07:34.36 9.3% 00:21.18 07:34.36     00:06:55.82 00:00:38.54
4th 3 Stone Bridge
(L.Martin, C.Golden-Weathers, N.Davidson, C.Edwards, [E.Bayfield])
08:02.79 16.1% 00:28.43 08:02.79     00:06:55.82 00:01:06.97
5th 2 St. John the Baptist
(P.Raux, A.Drexel, L.Doughty, J.Danaher, [J.Khoury])
08:25.18 21.5% 00:22.39 08:25.18     00:06:55.82 00:01:29.36
6th 5 Absegami
(t.calimer, J.Eberhart, T.Butts, j.hawn, [D.Hershman])
08:25.84 21.6% 00:00.66 08:25.84     00:06:55.82 00:01:30.02
Race 12d: Mens Varsity 4+ Flight 4 @ 12:30 PM
1st 1 Philadelphia City Rowing
(U.Myers-Doyle, M.Palamountain, E.Harper, L.Johnson, [G.McGuoirk])
07:17.55     07:17.55     00:07:17.55  
2nd 4 Lower Merion
(G.Lane, R.Beckman, M.Forster, M.Kuszyk, [J.Katz])
07:20.89 0.8% 00:03.34 07:20.89     00:07:17.55 00:00:03.34
3rd 3 Egg Harbor
(M.Ratte, M.Valencia, S.Ratte, B.Caputo, [C.Ebert])
07:25.23 1.8% 00:04.34 07:25.23     00:07:17.55 00:00:07.68
4th 5 Harriton B
(L.Colella, K.Hendricks, G.Combet, J.Berger, [N.Smith])
08:10.51 12.1% 00:45.28 08:10.51     00:07:17.55 00:00:52.96
5th 2 Nutley
(M.Apito, J.Nichirco, J.Maslag, M.Aly, [A.Pesci])
08:14.61 13.0% 00:04.10 08:14.61     00:07:17.55 00:00:57.06
Race 13a: Womens Varsity 2x Flight 1 @ 01:00 PM
1st 2 Pelham Community (L.Lindsay, E.Sawyer) 07:43.62     07:43.62     00:07:43.62  
2nd 6 Germantown Academy (A.Takei, K.Horvat) 08:07.94 5.2% 00:24.32 08:07.94     00:07:43.62 00:00:24.32
3rd 4 Baltimore (K.Sinosky, L.Hulbert) 08:42.64 12.7% 00:34.70 08:42.64     00:07:43.62 00:00:59.02
4th 3 Derryfield (L.Holden, Y.Holden) 09:25.78 22.0% 00:43.14 09:25.78     00:07:43.62 00:01:42.16
5th 1 Springside Chestnut Hill (D.McAllister, M.Zabriskie) 09:44.59 26.1% 00:18.81 09:44.59     00:07:43.62 00:02:00.97
6th 5 Harriton (L.Castelbaum, A.Wegbreit) 09:54.54 28.2% 00:09.95 09:54.54     00:07:43.62 00:02:10.92
Race 13b: Womens Varsity 2x Flight 2 @ 01:06 PM
1st 4 Philadelphia City Rowing (I.Johnson, A.Kohler) 08:38.77     08:38.77     00:08:38.77  
2nd 5 Haddon Twp (N.DiTommaso, C.Leyendecker) 08:43.01 0.8% 00:04.24 08:43.01     00:08:38.77 00:00:04.24
3rd 2 River Rowing (A.Rudolph-Shabinsky, C.Gackwski) 08:50.51 2.3% 00:07.50 08:50.51     00:08:38.77 00:00:11.74
4th 6 North Jersey (S.Elstien, R.Fuchs) 09:03.19 4.7% 00:12.68 09:03.19     00:08:38.77 00:00:24.42
5th 1 South Jersey Rowing Club (J.Jacobson, M.Jacobs) 09:28.67 9.6% 00:25.48 09:28.67     00:08:38.77 00:00:49.90
6th 3 St. John the Baptist (E.Poli, S.Kiewra) 09:52.16 14.1% 00:23.49 09:52.16     00:08:38.77 00:01:13.39
Race 14a: Mens Varsity 2x Flight 1 @ 01:18 PM
1st 6 Pelham Community (B.Oron, C.Daley) 07:32.23     07:32.23     00:07:32.23  
2nd 3 Upper Merion HS (T.Painter, R.McLaughlin) 07:34.81 0.6% 00:02.58 07:34.81     00:07:32.23 00:00:02.58
3rd 4 Norwalk River (L.Goodwin, T.Polo) 07:34.83 0.6% 00:00.02 07:34.83     00:07:32.23 00:00:02.60
4th 1 Lower Merion (A.Hatza, D.Clark) 08:09.06 8.1% 00:34.23 08:09.06     00:07:32.23 00:00:36.83
5th 5 Egg Harbor (B.Caputo, S.Draper) 08:40.60 15.1% 00:31.54 08:40.60     00:07:32.23 00:01:08.37
6th 2 Baltimore (J.Prately, A.Will) 09:01.29 19.7% 00:20.69 09:01.29     00:07:32.23 00:01:29.06
Race 14b: Mens Varsity 2x Flight 2 @ 01:24 PM
1st 1 East End (H.Bingham, D.O'Neill) 06:55.79     06:55.79     00:06:55.79  
2nd 3 Orange County (M.Scholl, N.Arner) 06:57.79 0.5% 00:02.00 06:57.79     00:06:55.79 00:00:02.00
3rd 4 St. Peters Prep (J.Glatman, K.Lupo) 08:18.21 19.8% 01:20.42 08:18.21     00:06:55.79 00:01:22.42
2 St. Joseph HS NJ (J.Torrisi, K.Rivera) Scratch              
5 River Rowing (D.Boyle, J.Witkowski) Scratch              
Race 15a: Womens Novice 4x Flight 1 @ 01:30 PM
1st 5 Conestoga
(E.Hompe, C.Gosnear, C.Robins, L.Palomo)
08:07.34     08:07.34     00:08:07.34  
2nd 3 Springside Chestnut Hill B
(A.Schwartz, S.Baird, M.Bell, M.Bender)
08:41.31 7.0% 00:33.97 08:41.31     00:08:07.34 00:00:33.97
3rd 4 River Rowing A
(L.Tasker, K.Wiebicke, S.Bennett, C.Gray)
08:46.47 8.0% 00:05.16 08:46.47     00:08:07.34 00:00:39.13
4th 2 South Jersey Rowing Club
(A.Klinger, J.Garruto, C.Charlesworth, J.Bisk)
09:24.91 15.9% 00:38.44 09:24.91     00:08:07.34 00:01:17.57
Race 15b: Womens Novice 4x Flight 2 @ 01:36 PM
1st 3 Bachelors
(T.Gilad, M.Kuntz, R.Reape, K.Waltman)
08:33.16     08:33.16     00:08:33.16  
2nd 4 Springside Chestnut Hill A
(A.Sharma, C.Stapleton, J.Yorko, C.Plotkin)
08:53.95 4.1% 00:20.79 08:53.95     00:08:33.16 00:00:20.79
3rd 5 River Rowing B
(Z.Friedberg, A.Injeian, n.lakhani, K.Grifonetti)
09:10.99 7.4% 00:17.04 09:10.99     00:08:33.16 00:00:37.83
2 Pelham Community
(M.D'Urso, S.Riina, L.Bostrom, S.Merelas)
Did Not Finish              
Race 16a: Mens Novice 4x Flight 1 @ 01:42 PM
1st 4 River Rowing
(A.Tantawi, T.Jenss, M.Fradianni, R.SULLIVAN)
07:32.12     07:32.12     00:07:32.12  
2nd 5 Navesink
(M.Koutsoutis, J.Gallagher, M.Kim, K.Gillis)
08:16.36 9.8% 00:44.24 08:16.36     00:07:32.12 00:00:44.24
3rd 3 Germantown Academy
(J.Taggart, S.Korman, J.Dugan, C.Seggev)
08:33.14 13.5% 00:16.78 08:33.14     00:07:32.12 00:01:01.02
4th 2 St. Joseph HS NJ
(K.Rivera, A.Knowlson, C.Castellanos, A.Buchanan)
08:50.37 17.3% 00:17.23 08:50.37     00:07:32.12 00:01:18.25
1 Conestoga B
(A.Backstrom, M.Monster, A.Coney, C.Monster)
Scratch              
Race 16b: Mens Novice 4x Flight 2 @ 01:48 PM
1st 3 Conestoga A
(T.MCGOVERN, M.Kling, J.Hinderer, J.Novak)
07:14.75     07:14.75     00:07:14.75  
2nd 5 Bachelors
(B.Scherpbier, B.Van Buren, J.Harnsbarger, M.Dogan)
07:26.70 2.7% 00:11.95 07:26.70     00:07:14.75 00:00:11.95
3rd 4 Pelham Community
(d.biskup, E.McGaley, M.Lahn, Z.Heese)
08:04.68 11.5% 00:37.98 08:04.68     00:07:14.75 00:00:49.93
4th 2 Norwalk River
(T.Anastos, J.Mellana, A.Araujo, J.Gedney)
09:37.20 32.8% 01:32.52 09:37.20     00:07:14.75 00:02:22.45
Race 17a: Womens Varsity 8+ Flight 1 @ 01:54 PM
1st 5 St. Andrew School
(A.Porrazzo, E.Troisi, K.Barolak, O.Decker, T.Graves, R.Miller, L.Marks, J.O'Leary, [E.McLean])
07:08.18     07:08.18     00:07:08.18  
2nd 1 Haddonfield
(K.McConville, A.Sparrow, S.Verzella, H.Schlitt, m.knecht, E.Stasi, L.Ragone, A.Sparrow, [T.Buttaro])
07:09.63 0.3% 00:01.45 07:09.63     00:07:08.18 00:00:01.45
3rd 4 South Jersey Rowing Club
(R.Rosenthal, M.Jarvis, N.Boisvert, J.Garruto, N.Kastenberg, J.Soper, S.Haber, L.Rotkovitz, [C.Charlesworth])
07:15.71 1.8% 00:06.08 07:15.71     00:07:08.18 00:00:07.53
4th 3 MoorestownHighSchool/Rowing A
(A.Slominski, S.Brisson, P.Conrey, S.Trivinia, J.Farber, O.Perham, A.Wright, S.Farrell, [M.Duke])
07:26.04 4.2% 00:10.33 07:26.04     00:07:08.18 00:00:17.86
5th 2 Absegami B
(S.Irvin, B.Aponte, A.Mullins, A.Pedersen, K.Bakley, T.Murphy, M.Razukas, S.Rubillo, [T.Murphy])
07:30.30 5.2% 00:04.26 07:30.30     00:07:08.18 00:00:22.12
Race 17b: Womens Varsity 8+ Flight 2 @ 02:00 PM
1st 1 Wilmington Youth
(H.Scholes, A.Aiello, R.Brown, C.Orzel, D.Holland, S.Clark, C.Alexander, K.Stewart, [B.Ellis])
07:07.20     07:07.20     00:07:07.20  
2nd 4 Absegami A
(S.Greenwood, S.Allen, B.Riccelli, B.Warlich, F.Irwin, T.Parker, K.Roman, G.Miranda, [A.Rice])
07:17.63 2.4% 00:10.43 07:17.63     00:07:07.20 00:00:10.43
3rd 5 Row New York - Manhatten
(E.Yang, A.Cirone, C.Hochman, E.Knox, J.Burstein, P.Smith, M.O'Connor, A.Cipolla, [R.Livermore])
07:21.67 3.4% 00:04.04 07:21.67     00:07:07.20 00:00:14.47
4th 3 MoorestownHighSchool/Rowing B
(j.buck, C.Powell, S.Wonderlin, K.Bowman, S.Gabin-Legato, M.SCHULER, R.Maher, S.JARAHA, [A.Sanchez])
07:35.45 6.6% 00:13.78 07:35.45     00:07:07.20 00:00:28.25
2 Our Lady of Mercy
(M.Hamparian, O.Duffy, L.Garretson, K.Weiler, S.Schuster, S.Capobianco, A.Fabus, A.Betz, [A.Cribbin])
Scratch              
Race 18a: Mens Varsity 8+ Flight 1 @ 02:06 PM
1st 6 St. Andrew School
(E.Peghini, P.Burrus, J.Rogers, J.Jacobs, B.Baker, T.Berkowitz, A.Bowman, N.Rickolt, [T.von Oehsen])
06:18.91     06:18.91     00:06:18.91  
2nd 4 Absegami
(Z.Ali, E.Ewell, K.Hershman, S.Agli, P.McColgan, M.Bird, F.Huynh, M.Deibert, [S.Patel])
06:22.99 1.1% 00:04.08 06:22.99     00:06:18.91 00:00:04.08
3rd 3 Wilmington Youth
(E.Brabson, Z.Heffernan, E.Conde, N.Carter, B.Bowens, W.Beardell, D.Nichols, E.Hyzny, [C.Hummel])
06:38.63 5.2% 00:15.64 06:38.63     00:06:18.91 00:00:19.72
4th 5 MoorestownHighSchool/Rowing B
(C.Acker, J.Goldenberg, J.Henry, D.LaGatta, Q.smith, E.Gill, G.Elia, K.zimmer, [C.Connors])
06:47.12 7.4% 00:08.49 06:47.12     00:06:18.91 00:00:28.21
5th 2 River Rowing
(S.McNulty-Kowal, J.Witkowski, A.Mirza, E.Jaynes, N.Moynagh, e.soeder, D.Markowitz, J.Dunnigan, [R.Incorvia])
07:11.79 14.0% 00:24.67 07:11.79     00:06:18.91 00:00:52.88
6th 1 St. John the Baptist
(D.Mauro, C.Stephen, T.Cianciulli, M.Schafer, J.Brown, A.Guarascio, A.Jensen, C.Vanchieri, [M.Matuza])
08:12.91 30.1% 01:01.12 08:12.91     00:06:18.91 00:01:54.00
Race 18b: Mens Varsity 8+ Flight 2 @ 02:12 PM
1st 3 St. Augustine
(J.Ruskey, A.Watson, Z.Seither, S.Dickson, Z.LaBarth, J.Livingstone, D.Capone, D.Stinson, [B.Barry])
06:20.30     06:20.30     00:06:20.30  
2nd 4 MoorestownHighSchool/Rowing A
(W.Van Fossen, S.Ramasamy, C.Mattox, B.Regan, W.Gross, W.Roman, E.LaLumia, J.Waldin, [E.Miller])
06:26.93 1.7% 00:06.63 06:26.93     00:06:20.30 00:00:06.63
3rd 5 AnnapolisJuniorRowing
(N.Baummer, K.Perry, S.Heller, J.Smothers, j.groninger, J.Davis, A.Pack, J.Biddle, [T.Fagan])
06:27.14 1.8% 00:00.21 06:27.14     00:06:20.30 00:00:06.84
4th 2 South Jersey Rowing Club
(C.Yang, J.Donohue, G.Waxman, C.Bonner, C.Eggstein, N.Lario, O.Kothari, V.Gardilla, [A.Itaas])
06:55.22 9.2% 00:28.08 06:55.22     00:06:20.30 00:00:34.92
5th 1 Horace Mann
(L.Rakhlin, R.Bliss, D.Lopez, G.Grand, J.Barg, E.Klaris, A.van den Brink, A.Fabry, [C.Bae])
08:00.10 26.2% 01:04.88 08:00.10     00:06:20.30 00:01:39.80
Race 19: Womens Ltwt Varsity 8+ Flight @ 02:18 PM
1st 4 Pelham Community A
(M.Ippolito, M.Rubbo, P.Goodleaf, J.Reist, o.garcia, S.Merelas, I.Grieder, M.Norman, [E.Scherer])
07:27.12     07:27.12     00:07:27.12  
2nd 3 AnnapolisJuniorRowing
(A.Mandelblatt, P.Cassidy, A.Whitaker, S.Irving, J.Richardson, G.Leung, L.Trainor, A.Watson, [S.Bell])
07:49.12 4.9% 00:22.00 07:49.12     00:07:27.12 00:00:22.00
2 Pelham Community B
(M.Stiefvater, K.Kirchgaesser, N.Knight, C.Lillis, M.Judge, C.Little, E.Doherty, A.Wacha, [m.hughes])
Excluded              
Race 20: Mens Ltwt Varsity 8+ Flight @ 02:24 PM
1st 1 St. Augustine
(J.Power, R.D'Amico, V.DiPentino, C.Murphy, K.Motylinski, C.Burbridge, W.Mayer, T.Puhalski, [A.Parra])
06:32.85     06:32.85     00:06:32.85  
2nd 3 Mountain Lakes
(A.Kaufmann, S.Albregts, T.Orlofski, M.Graham, D.Conlin, P.Lachman, J.Beckerman, C.Gallo, [R.Kostak])
06:51.09 4.6% 00:18.24 06:51.09     00:06:32.85 00:00:18.24
3rd 2 Row New York - Manhatten
(S.Soto, X.Fong, J.Chemtob, P.Ryan, R.Kaufman, Y.Fu, J.Tavcar, N.Bevacqua, [S.Zubkoff])
06:54.45 5.5% 00:03.36 06:54.45     00:06:32.85 00:00:21.60
4th 5 Pelham Community
(P.Salvatore, C.Kelling, P.Cornman, M.Cornman, S.MOTWANI, J.Shirocky, N.DeLillo, S.Trow, [E.Scherer])
06:55.74 5.8% 00:01.29 06:55.74     00:06:32.85 00:00:22.89
5th 4 South Jersey Rowing Club
(G.Waxman, C.Yang, C.Bonner, J.Donohue, N.Lario, O.Kothari, C.Eggstein, V.Gardilla, [A.Itaas])
07:51.05 19.9% 00:55.31 07:51.05     00:06:32.85 00:01:18.20
Race 21a: Womens Varsity 4x Flight 1 @ 02:30 PM
1st 3 Pelham Community
(L.Lindsay, L.Veith, J.Sesler, E.Sawyer)
07:25.41     07:25.41     00:07:25.41  
2nd 1 Navesink A
(M.Tobin, P.McGeehan, E.Unsinn, B.Portmann)
08:07.34 9.4% 00:41.93 08:07.34     00:07:25.41 00:00:41.93
3rd 2 Norwalk River
(E.Webb, L.Safko, A.Baker, S.O'Hara)
08:12.38 10.5% 00:05.04 08:12.38     00:07:25.41 00:00:46.97
4th 5 River Rowing B
(S.YANITELLI, k.miesner, N.Florio, R.Pritzker)
08:35.04 15.6% 00:22.66 08:35.04     00:07:25.41 00:01:09.63
5th 4 North Jersey
(R.Fuchs, S.Elstien, B.Slavin, O.Surgent)
10:46.85 45.2% 02:11.81 10:46.85     00:07:25.41 00:03:21.44
Race 21b: Womens Varsity 4x Flight 2 @ 02:36 PM
1st 1 Springside Chestnut Hill
(A.Bedrosian, E.McClafferty, C.Richardson, M.Gold)
08:04.01     08:04.01     00:08:04.01  
2nd 2 Navesink B
(J.Gregg, K.Malone, A.Frattellone, J.Cooper)
08:09.49 1.1% 00:05.48 08:09.49     00:08:04.01 00:00:05.48
3rd 4 River Rowing A
(E.Ginsberg, A.Rudolph-Shabinsky, C.Gackwski, S.Pritzker)
08:22.48 3.8% 00:12.99 08:22.48     00:08:04.01 00:00:18.47
4th 3 Whitemarsh
(L.Ackerman, M.Graff, S.Smith, H.Baugh)
08:28.97 5.2% 00:06.49 08:28.97     00:08:04.01 00:00:24.96
5th 5 Navesink C
(L.Kelly, B.Mason, M.Gooddard, R.Lasko)
09:15.62 14.8% 00:46.65 09:15.62     00:08:04.01 00:01:11.61
Race 22a: Mens Varsity 4x Flight 1 @ 02:42 PM
1st 2 Shipley
(G.Dadourian, W.Verdeur, C.Taylor, M.Reisser)
06:50.41     06:50.41     00:06:50.41  
2nd 1 Pelham Community
(P.Salvatore, C.Kelling, B.Oron, C.Daley)
06:55.03 1.1% 00:04.62 06:55.03     00:06:50.41 00:00:04.62
3rd 4 Germantown Academy
(Z.Ross, S.Straus, Z.Burkhart, J.Davis)
07:20.26 7.3% 00:25.23 07:20.26     00:06:50.41 00:00:29.85
4th 5 Nereid
(J.Alvarino, N.Muller, M.Lotocki, J.Trunley)
07:23.88 8.2% 00:03.62 07:23.88     00:06:50.41 00:00:33.47
5th 6 River Rowing
(L.Michaels, J.Waffenschmidt, M.Gelman, F.Cox)
07:51.87 15.0% 00:27.99 07:51.87     00:06:50.41 00:01:01.46
6th 3 Navesink B
(S.Tecalero, J.Niedenstein, D.Rowland, B.Hennessy)
08:03.94 17.9% 00:12.07 08:03.94     00:06:50.41 00:01:13.53
Race 22b: Mens Varsity 4x Flight 2 @ 02:48 PM
1st 5 Navesink A
(E.Bovino, T.Gaffey, A.Treubert, A.Byrnes)
06:55.98     06:55.98     00:06:55.98  
2nd 3 Haddon Twp
(A.Blue, J.Howley, N.Herceg, E.Duffy)
06:57.02 0.3% 00:01.04 06:57.02     00:06:55.98 00:00:01.04
3rd 2 St. Joseph HS NJ
(J.Gallagher, J.Torrisi, A.Buchanan, K.Rivera)
07:52.99 13.7% 00:55.97 07:52.99     00:06:55.98 00:00:57.01
4th 1 RFH Rowing
(C.Duffney, F.Orejarena, C.Bullivant, R.Heard)
08:20.28 20.3% 00:27.29 08:20.28     00:06:55.98 00:01:24.30
4 Friends Academy
(M.Lieber, S.Lerner, J.Zerelli, E.Flicker)
Scratch              
Race 23a: Womens Novice 2x Flight 1 @ 02:54 PM
1st 5 Conestoga (C.Maslowsky, I.Hollander) 09:09.86     09:09.86     00:09:09.86  
2nd 2 Baldwin (S.Dewey, R.Sutor) 09:22.16 2.2% 00:12.30 09:22.16     00:09:09.86 00:00:12.30
3rd 4 River Rowing B (H.Perry-Zeik, M.Boyle) 09:39.94 5.5% 00:17.78 09:39.94     00:09:09.86 00:00:30.08
3 Norwalk River (M.Artia, L.Clark) Scratch              
Race 23b: Womens Novice 2x Flight 2 @ 03:00 PM
1st 3 Springside Chestnut Hill (L.Burckhardt, K.Kochenour) 09:20.71     09:20.71     00:09:20.71  
2nd 4 Friends Select (H.Achiepo, M.Zarate Ramirez) 09:39.99 3.4% 00:19.28 09:39.99     00:09:20.71 00:00:19.28
3rd 2 River Rowing A (K.Palandra, S.Carroll) 10:24.35 11.3% 00:44.36 10:24.35     00:09:20.71 00:01:03.64
5 SoNo B (K.Ritchey, g.castro) Scratch              
Race 23c: Womens Novice 2x Flight 3 @ 03:06 PM
1st 4 Shipley (K.Moore, G.Acchione) 08:53.77     08:53.77     00:08:53.77  
2nd 3 SoNo A (A.Lawrence, A.Lehman) 09:18.43 4.6% 00:24.66 09:18.43     00:08:53.77 00:00:24.66
3rd 2 Haddon Twp (B.Colwell, R.Glaven) 10:09.33 14.2% 00:50.90 10:09.33     00:08:53.77 00:01:15.56
5 Friends Academy (J.Searby, G.Nagel) Scratch              
Race 24a: Mens Novice 2x Flight @ 03:12 PM
1st 2 Conestoga (T.Kao, S.JOHNSON) 08:27.67     08:27.67     00:08:27.67  
2nd 3 Capital (A.Fingerhut, N.Nwanze) 08:37.15 1.9% 00:09.48 08:37.15     00:08:27.67 00:00:09.48
3rd 1 St. Joseph HS NJ A (B.Abbott, C.Castellanos) 08:56.84 5.7% 00:19.69 08:56.84     00:08:27.67 00:00:29.17
4th 6 Friends Select (A.Williams III, F.Hunt) 09:03.11 7.0% 00:06.27 09:03.11     00:08:27.67 00:00:35.44
5th 5 River Rowing (A.Donlan, T.Carroll) 09:14.11 9.1% 00:11.00 09:14.11     00:08:27.67 00:00:46.44
4 St. Joseph HS NJ B (A.Knowlson, C.Butrico) Scratch              
Race 25: Womens JV 1x Flight @ 03:18 PM
1st 2 Rutherford (G.Seehaus) 08:52.49     08:52.49     00:08:52.49  
2nd 5 SoNo (O.Clark) 09:04.51 2.3% 00:12.02 09:04.51     00:08:52.49 00:00:12.02
3rd 3 Clarkstown (A.Peirovani) 09:19.44 5.1% 00:14.93 09:19.44     00:08:52.49 00:00:26.95
4th 4 River Rowing (R.Pritzker) 10:22.38 16.9% 01:02.94 10:22.38     00:08:52.49 00:01:29.89
Race 26: Mens JV 1x Flight @ 03:24 PM
1st 5 Haddon Twp (K.Schneider) 08:28.70     08:28.70     00:08:28.70  
2nd 3 Norwalk River (G.Bauerfeld) 08:30.16 0.3% 00:01.46 08:30.16     00:08:28.70 00:00:01.46
3rd 4 River Rowing A (E.Kearney) 10:07.56 19.4% 01:37.40 10:07.56     00:08:28.70 00:01:38.86
2 River Rowing B (D.Boyle) Scratch              
Race 27a: Womens JV 4+ Flight 1 @ 03:30 PM
1st 4 River Rowing
(C.Rizzo, P.Vignone, V.Czarnik, M.Vigneron, [B.Henry])
08:22.30     08:22.30     00:08:22.30  
2nd 3 Haddonfield
(K.Wilkinson, J.Blau, V.Fisher, K.Donohue, [L.Kommedal])
08:25.74 0.7% 00:03.44 08:25.74     00:08:22.30 00:00:03.44
3rd 1 Germantown Academy
(E.Ho, C.Marcin, K.Loughlin, O.Reiner, [O.Rosato])
08:57.10 6.9% 00:31.36 08:57.10     00:08:22.30 00:00:34.80
4th 5 RFH Rowing
(L.Tapke, K.Kearney, K.Edwards, K.Hill, [K.Rigby])
09:04.70 8.4% 00:07.60 09:04.70     00:08:22.30 00:00:42.40
5th 2 AnnapolisJuniorRowing B
(K.Hines, J.Richardson, B.O'Neill, S.Martin, [l.dolimier])
09:19.29 11.3% 00:14.59 09:19.29     00:08:22.30 00:00:56.99
6th 6 Cedar Creek High School
(P.McColgan, G.Wyers, C.Thomas, A.Harrigan, [A.Wu])
09:33.30 14.1% 00:14.01 09:33.30     00:08:22.30 00:01:11.00
Race 27b: Womens JV 4+ Flight 2 @ 03:36 PM
1st 6 Wilmington Youth
(E.Placeholder5, E.Placeholder4, E.Placeholder3, E.Placeholder2, [E.Placeholder1])
08:30.81     08:30.81     00:08:30.81  
2nd 4 Absegami
(E.McGowan, L.Drozd, G.DiGirolamo, H.Marr, [T.Hensley])
08:46.12 3.0% 00:15.31 08:46.12     00:08:30.81 00:00:15.31
3rd 3 Nutley B
(J.Padilla, A.Allison, M.Torsiello, L.HUSSEY, [C.Rilli])
08:54.29 4.6% 00:08.17 08:54.29     00:08:30.81 00:00:23.48
4th 2 Row New York - Queens
(A.Sainvil, M.Avin, E.Xhaferi, S.Farrell, [M.Cardoso])
09:04.36 6.6% 00:10.07 09:04.36     00:08:30.81 00:00:33.55
5th 1 Mountain Lakes B
(O.Campisano, S.VENTURINI, E.Borowiec, I.Baldinger, [N.Mund])
09:11.49 8.0% 00:07.13 09:11.49     00:08:30.81 00:00:40.68
6th 5 AnnapolisJuniorRowing A
(E.Williams, H.Muprhy, A.Mandelblatt, J.Kalkbrenner, [T.Fagan])
10:02.42 17.9% 00:50.93 10:02.42     00:08:30.81 00:01:31.61
Race 27c: Womens JV 4+ Flight 3 @ 03:42 PM
1st 3 Harriton A
(S.Jenssen, S.Fuchs, R.Meyers, K.O'Neill, [L.Barrison])
08:25.25     08:25.25     00:08:25.25  
2nd 1 Norwalk River
(D.Mahoney, M.Apuzzo, N.Vacas, A.Feliciano, [C.McCool])
08:26.36 0.2% 00:01.11 08:26.36     00:08:25.25 00:00:01.11
3rd 5 Row New York - Manhatten
(S.Sanders, I.Meade, K.Ho, L.Michelson, [L.Feiner])
09:18.53 10.5% 00:52.17 09:18.53     00:08:25.25 00:00:53.28
4th 4 Baltimore
(S.Rhinehart, C.Lynch, Q.Conrad, A.Green, [S.Herman])
09:26.33 12.1% 00:07.80 09:26.33     00:08:25.25 00:01:01.08
5th 2 Doane
(E.Curci, G.Gorman, M.Brown, C.Baldwin, [I.Cianfarra])
09:33.84 13.6% 00:07.51 09:33.84     00:08:25.25 00:01:08.59
6th 6 St. John the Baptist
(E.Placeholder5, E.Placeholder4, E.Placeholder3, E.Placeholder2, [E.Placeholder1])
09:37.67 14.3% 00:03.83 09:37.67     00:08:25.25 00:01:12.42
Race 27d: Womens JV 4+ Flight 4 @ 03:48 PM
1st 2 Shipley
(L.Semerjian, A.Semerjian, A.Neilson, E.Scornavacchi, [A.Iqbal])
08:14.94     08:14.94     00:08:14.94  
2nd 4 Mountain Lakes A
(S.Marki, r.oram, S.Shoemake, J.Trevisan, [R.Kostak])
08:25.83 2.2% 00:10.89 08:25.83     00:08:14.94 00:00:10.89
3rd 3 Nutley A
(M.Fernandez, E.Scerbo, S.PANSO, L.Mason, [L.Sciscione])
08:29.02 2.8% 00:03.19 08:29.02     00:08:14.94 00:00:14.08
4th 5 Harriton B
(S.Amadio, J.Glazer, K.Levin, A.Soll, [L.Baumholtz])
09:18.63 12.9% 00:49.61 09:18.63     00:08:14.94 00:01:03.69
5th 6 Our Lady of Mercy
(E.Placeholder5, E.Placeholder4, E.Placeholder3, E.Placeholder2, [E.Placeholder1])
09:42.09 17.6% 00:23.46 09:42.09     00:08:14.94 00:01:27.15
1 St. John the Baptist A
(S.Doyle, S.Kiewra, E.Poli, M.Homan, [C.DiBlasio])
Excluded              
Race 28a: Mens JV 4+ Flight 1 @ 03:54 PM
1st 4 AnnapolisJuniorRowing
(B.Cassidy, N.Nagy, A.Pack, J.Davis, [l.dolimier])
07:17.15     07:17.15     00:07:17.15  
2nd 5 Nutley
(M.Basile, H.Shah, R.Zajac, D.TULLIO, [N.Tran])
07:46.28 6.7% 00:29.13 07:46.28     00:07:17.15 00:00:29.13
3rd 2 Haddonfield
(A.Graves, A.DeLuca, C.Howe-Smith, A.Mandviwalla, [E.McCaughey])
07:56.66 9.0% 00:10.38 07:56.66     00:07:17.15 00:00:39.51
4th 1 Lower Merion B
(D.Matthews, J.Scott, W.Chen, J.Weinrieb, [A.Mckinney])
07:59.69 9.7% 00:03.03 07:59.69     00:07:17.15 00:00:42.54
3 Wilmington Youth B
(D.Nichols, J.Bulk, W.Cardenas, M.Frazier, [K.Flinn])
Scratch              
Race 28b: Mens JV 4+ Flight 2 @ 04:00 PM
1st 3 Wilmington Youth A
(M.Stroh, H.Foley, H.Moore, M.Melvin, [D.Nichols])
07:33.53     07:33.53     00:07:33.53  
2nd 2 Egg Harbor
(J.Barnes, M.Waldman, A.Preziosi, M.Ahmed, [E.Allis])
08:05.42 7.0% 00:31.89 08:05.42     00:07:33.53 00:00:31.89
3rd 4 Lower Merion A
(A.Brown, B.Rockefeller, L.DiCioccio, J.Brush, [A.Hirsh])
08:14.98 9.1% 00:09.56 08:14.98     00:07:33.53 00:00:41.45
1 Stone Bridge
(S.Suter, E.Cuskelly, T.Henderson, G.Busey, [R.Pape])
Scratch              
5 Mountain Lakes
(S.Mund, N.Gockel, J.Bedard, P.Ippolito, [W.Reilly])
Scratch              
Race 28c: Mens JV 4+ Flight 3 @ 04:06 PM
1st 4 Harriton
(M.Terwiesch, T.Fogt, M.Yaron, C.Akerblom, [M.Cohen])
07:16.53     07:16.53     00:07:16.53  
2nd 1 MoorestownHighSchool/Rowing
(C.Linn, J.Camoratto, D.O'Sullivan, D.Kaye, [C.Groody])
07:36.00 4.5% 00:19.47 07:36.00     00:07:16.53 00:00:19.47
3rd 5 St. Peters Prep A
(S.Mullman, M.Crowe, J.Dominguez, B.Lyons, [R.Lillis])
08:16.45 13.7% 00:40.45 08:16.45     00:07:16.53 00:00:59.92
4th 2 Derryfield
(A.Kouninis, S.Lynn, M.McDonald, J.Campbell, [L.Steiner])
08:31.46 17.2% 00:15.01 08:31.46     00:07:16.53 00:01:14.93
5th 3 Ranney
(C.Rivera, P.Park, B.Gioggia, J.Kelly, [T.Sangari])
09:16.41 27.5% 00:44.95 09:16.41     00:07:16.53 00:01:59.88
Race 28d: Mens JV 4+ Flight 4 @ 04:12 PM
1st 5 Kearny
(J.Grimm, M.Coelho, M.Clarity, h.muwakkil, [P.McClelland])
07:21.44     07:21.44     00:07:21.44  
2nd 4 Freedom Rowers
(Z.Gill, H.Olson, N.Phebus, V.Kirchhoff, [H.Olson])
07:45.60 5.5% 00:24.16 07:45.60     00:07:21.44 00:00:24.16
3rd 2 St. Peters Prep B
(C.Gelson, J.Fearon, M.Giardiello, D.Bovich, [P.Walshe])
08:01.09 9.0% 00:15.49 08:01.09     00:07:21.44 00:00:39.65
4th 3 South Jersey Rowing Club
(J.Lim, O.Kothari, S.Michel, M.Tepper, [A.Itaas])
08:18.47 12.9% 00:17.38 08:18.47     00:07:21.44 00:00:57.03
1 Doane
(J.Peterson, V.Pensyl, C.Ozdemir, A.Minton, [C.Marchesani])
Scratch              
Race 29: Womens Novice 1x Flight @ 04:18 PM
1st 4 Friends Academy (G.Nagel) 09:13.49     09:13.49     00:09:13.49  
2nd 3 South Jersey Rowing Club (R.Pierce) 09:37.38 4.3% 00:23.89 09:37.38     00:09:13.49 00:00:23.89
2 Baldwin (D.Foltz) Scratch              
Race 30: Mens Novice 1x Flight @ 04:24 PM
1st 4 Whitemarsh (E.Baim) 09:12.19     09:12.19     00:09:12.19  
2nd 2 Orange County (J.Santiago) 09:15.42 0.6% 00:03.23 09:15.42     00:09:12.19 00:00:03.23
3rd 5 Germantown Academy (F.McElwee) 09:43.59 5.7% 00:28.17 09:43.59     00:09:12.19 00:00:31.40
4th 3 Haddon Twp (C.Hasson) 09:53.48 7.5% 00:09.89 09:53.48     00:09:12.19 00:00:41.29
Race 31: Womens JV 2x Flight @ 04:30 PM
1st 2 Whitemarsh (A.Zabinski, E.Holt) 08:48.03     08:48.03     00:08:48.03  
2nd 3 Capital A (C.Hallman, M.Carson) 09:23.85 6.8% 00:35.82 09:23.85     00:08:48.03 00:00:35.82
3rd 5 Haddon Twp (O.Basso, M.Catrambone) 09:32.04 8.3% 00:08.19 09:32.04     00:08:48.03 00:00:44.01
4th 1 River Rowing (k.miesner, K.Grifonetti) 09:46.76 11.1% 00:14.72 09:46.76     00:08:48.03 00:00:58.73
4 North Jersey (R.Fuchs, B.Slavin) Scratch              
Race 32a: Mens JV 2x Flight 1 @ 04:36 PM
1st 3 Friends Select A (E.Orts, J.Jamison) 07:27.49     07:27.49     00:07:27.49  
2nd 5 Norwalk River B (R.Cunningham, C.CRAGIN) 07:46.98 4.4% 00:19.49 07:46.98     00:07:27.49 00:00:19.49
3rd 2 Haddon Twp (R.Springer, J.Weber) 07:47.46 4.5% 00:00.48 07:47.46     00:07:27.49 00:00:19.97
4th 4 Nereid (J.Levin, S.Eglow) 07:57.99 6.8% 00:10.53 07:57.99     00:07:27.49 00:00:30.50
5th 6 Germantown Academy (A.Rai, L.Cody) 08:43.09 16.9% 00:45.10 08:43.09     00:07:27.49 00:01:15.60
6th 1 Baltimore A (B.Stinson, E.van Zijl) 09:17.04 24.5% 00:33.95 09:17.04     00:07:27.49 00:01:49.55
Race 32b: Mens JV 2x Flight 2 @ 04:42 PM
1st 3 Norwalk River A (R.Lane, J.McDermott) 08:08.26     08:08.26     00:08:08.26  
2nd 4 Upper Merion HS (A.Chui, C.Buce) 08:35.87 5.7% 00:27.61 08:35.87     00:08:08.26 00:00:27.61
3rd 1 St. Joseph HS NJ (C.Ambrico, J.Gallagher) 08:47.51 8.0% 00:11.64 08:47.51     00:08:08.26 00:00:39.25
4th 2 Baltimore B (D.Villarreal, E.Williams) 09:03.60 11.3% 00:16.09 09:03.60     00:08:08.26 00:00:55.34
5 Shipley (Z.Brida, S.Brandt) Scratch              
Race 32c: Mens JV 2x Flight 3 @ 04:48 PM
1st 5 St. Peters Prep (J.Ramos, B.Rodriguez) 08:18.62     08:18.62     00:08:18.62  
2nd 2 River Rowing (M.Gelman, F.Cox) 08:21.68 0.6% 00:03.06 08:21.68     00:08:18.62 00:00:03.06
3rd 3 Friends Select B (D.BURDEN, C.Keppel) 08:54.41 7.2% 00:32.73 08:54.41     00:08:18.62 00:00:35.79
1 Friends Academy (S.Lerner, E.Flicker) Scratch              
4 Pelham Community (W.Aherne, C.Moetell) Scratch              
Race 33a: Womens JV 8+ Flight 1 @ 04:54 PM
1st 2 St. Andrew School
(O.Pando, E.Grabis, I.Lilly, E.Durham, Y.Kwon, A.Cutler, E.Porrazzo, C.Porrazzo, [S.Donoho])
07:40.24     07:40.24     00:07:40.24  
2nd 5 Germantown Academy
(K.Nunes, P.Frank, B.Dobson, J.Zettlemoyer, H.Mills, I.Mauro, L.Naber, N.Hall, [S.Williams])
07:54.94 3.2% 00:14.70 07:54.94     00:07:40.24 00:00:14.70
3rd 6 Pelham Community B
(L.Lindsay, K.Kirchgaesser, N.Knight, C.Lillis, M.Judge, C.Little, E.Doherty, A.Wacha, [m.hughes])
08:21.30 8.9% 00:26.36 08:21.30     00:07:40.24 00:00:41.06
4th 4 Haddonfield
(E.Butler Basner, J.Honigfeld, C.Levin, E.Deluzio, V.Fanelle, D.Coates, K.Marshall, E.Tranfalia, [M.Kane])
08:24.50 9.6% 00:03.20 08:24.50     00:07:40.24 00:00:44.26
5th 3 St. John the Baptist
(M.Rao, M.Strick, J.Drexel, M.Westman, M.McHugh, G.Nicholson, B.Columbo, A.Laura, [V.Lotito])
09:28.20 23.5% 01:03.70 09:28.20     00:07:40.24 00:01:47.96
1 Mountain Lakes
(E.Abbott, E.Wolkenstein, E.Borowiec, K.Dignes, N.Mund, J.Trevisan, M.Roos, E.Oram, [R.Kostak])
Scratch              
Race 33b: Womens JV 8+ Flight 2 @ 05:00 PM
1st 4 Pelham Community A
(J.Iannucci, E.Calder, S.Riina, C.Sheridan, P.Mittenthal, h.robertson, M.D'Urso, M.Stiefvater, [C.Maranga])
07:45.68     07:45.68     00:07:45.68  
2nd 3 Philadelphia City Rowing B
(M.Cosgrove, C.Bush, P.Wayman, M.Moore, K.Jones, A.Nordlof, H.Sdao, H.Pearlman, [A.Quinones])
08:08.20 4.8% 00:22.52 08:08.20     00:07:45.68 00:00:22.52
3rd 1 MoorestownHighSchool/Rowing
(S.Gluck, E.Gluck, E.Burns, M.Montilla, C.Pendino, K.Malta, M.Regan, C.Groody, [i.sussman])
08:26.49 8.8% 00:18.29 08:26.49     00:07:45.68 00:00:40.81
4th 2 Row New York - Queens B
(C.Rodriguez, N.Doyle, A.Martinez, N.Acosta, R.Samson, D.Jajoute, J.Wu, A.Farrag, [D.Piedra])
08:42.31 12.2% 00:15.82 08:42.31     00:07:45.68 00:00:56.63
5th 5 Baltimore
(S.Rhinehart, P.Michaud, C.Carter, A.Doolittle, M.Palmieri, E.stinson, M.Hayek, P.Wilson, [a.roberts])
09:43.60 25.3% 01:01.29 09:43.60     00:07:45.68 00:01:57.92
Race 33c: Womens JV 8+ Flight 3 @ 05:06 PM
1st 4 Philadelphia City Rowing A
(D.Nemati, C.Pinero, M.Gibson, S.Nelson, O.Marcial, K.Romano, M.Anthony, E.St. John Sutton, [A.Sztenderowicz])
07:45.37     07:45.37     00:07:45.37  
2nd 1 Upper Merion HS
(S.CASTANEDA, A.Nolan, J.Resendiz, N.Itchon, L.Fabia, R.Willgruber, M.Rodriguez, S.Dookie, [A.Bucha])
08:16.71 6.7% 00:31.34 08:16.71     00:07:45.37 00:00:31.34
3rd 2 Row New York - Queens A
(C.Rosario, A.Guaman, E.Parsons, J.Ene, P.Nichols, B.Davila, K.Nevarez, Y.Alacantara, [K.Poptean])
08:32.31 10.1% 00:15.60 08:32.31     00:07:45.37 00:00:46.94
4th 3 Horace Mann
(J.Holo, E.Kramer, N.Ajarar, N.Amirsaleh, L.Cross, S.Ge, C.Hayes, S.Feldman, [C.Powell])
09:25.27 21.5% 00:52.96 09:25.27     00:07:45.37 00:01:39.90
5 River Rowing
(A.Rudolph-Shabinsky, C.Gackwski, S.YANITELLI, V.Czarnik, N.Florio, P.Vignone, C.Rizzo, M.Vigneron, [R.Incorvia])
Scratch              
Race 34a: Mens JV 8+ Flight 1 @ 05:12 PM
1st 1 Haddonfield
(P.Hurd, P.Gilmartin, L.Epstein, J.Dye, N.Ruggiero, T.Kelley, L.Rochford, N.Gangemi, [J.Gallwitz])
06:29.83     06:29.83     00:06:29.83  
2nd 2 St. Augustine
(E.Jones, A.Skalitzky, M.Mohnack, A.Bloh, M.Oakley, D.Levari, M.Lamcken, J.Hammerstedt, [B.Reeves])
06:31.04 0.3% 00:01.21 06:31.04     00:06:29.83 00:00:01.21
3rd 3 St. Peters Prep
(A.Petrick, J.Fearon, B.Tuhy, A.Dellechiaie, A.Giraldo, D.Bovich, M.Giardiello, H.Forsythe, [J.Ponterdolph])
06:48.04 4.7% 00:17.00 06:48.04     00:06:29.83 00:00:18.21
4th 5 Kearny
(A.Matusiefsky, M.Matos, S.Bello, L.Horvaht, d.villalta, j.sibrel, h.muwakkil, T.Hemphill, [B.Veloso])
07:08.01 9.8% 00:19.97 07:08.01     00:06:29.83 00:00:38.18
5th 6 AnnapolisJuniorRowing B
(R.Martin, A.HADJIPANTELI, P.Barry, P.Cochran, C.Heckert, D.Hutchins, M.Baldiswieler, L.Ulbricht, [s.Evans])
07:08.65 10.0% 00:00.64 07:08.65     00:06:29.83 00:00:38.82
6th 4 MoorestownHighSchool/Rowing
(D.Berk, A.Gilson, A.Gutierrez, J.Yallof, A.Youssef, S.Zielinski, P.Ramasamy, L.Pereira, [C.Manna])
07:39.08 17.8% 00:30.43 07:39.08     00:06:29.83 00:01:09.25
Race 34b: Mens JV 8+ Flight 2 @ 05:18 PM
1st 2 Lower Merion
(G.Lane, R.Beckman, M.Forster, M.Kuszyk, J.Thompson, A.Brown, A.Coukos, W.Maatallah, [I.Marlowe])
06:49.75     06:49.75     00:06:49.75  
2nd 3 Eustace
(C.Bechtel, N.LoBosco, A.Zimmermann, S.Zimmermann, S.Robbins, a.marchionne, J.Kristian, J.Glowacki, [M.Matusky])
06:52.37 0.6% 00:02.62 06:52.37     00:06:49.75 00:00:02.62
3rd 1 Vineland
(K.Cortes, T.Romanchuck, M.Novatorskiy, F.Afanador, D.Gentile, J.Witaker, M.Herrera, L.Le, [T.Nester])
06:52.66 0.7% 00:00.29 06:52.66     00:06:49.75 00:00:02.91
4th 5 Pelham Community B
(A.Marshall, J.Smoor, N.Platte, B.Kushnick, N.Calvelli, O.Swanson, A.Calder, N.Roll, [c.Aronin])
07:45.50 13.6% 00:52.84 07:45.50     00:06:49.75 00:00:55.75
5th 4 Stone Bridge
(J.Ting, K.Doyle, P.Hughes, J.Storms, C.Nelson, A.Reif, S.Hong, B.Macmonigle, [J.Taur])
07:58.49 16.8% 00:12.99 07:58.49     00:06:49.75 00:01:08.74
Race 34c: Mens JV 8+ Flight 3 @ 05:24 PM
1st 2 Absegami
(M.Graham, C.Piettro, R.Awad, S.Ali, D.Pollock, E.D'Ambrosio, S.Ali, D.Delgado, [R.Kershenblatt])
06:48.15     06:48.15     00:06:48.15  
2nd 4 Pelham Community A
(C.Moetell, W.Aherne, C.Cacace, Z.Heese, P.Kavanagh, M.Paternoster, J.Cusick, A.Kahaner, [C.Maranga])
07:07.45 4.7% 00:19.30 07:07.45     00:06:48.15 00:00:19.30
3rd 5 Mountain Lakes
(T.Orlofski, S.Albregts, M.Graham, M.Casazza, L.Kete, J.Murray, A.Kaufmann, Z.Bedrosian, [M.Roos])
07:31.50 10.6% 00:24.05 07:31.50     00:06:48.15 00:00:43.35
4th 1 Fairfield Prep B
(N.Cirillo, N.Schuermann, C.MEYER, T.Albarran, B.Holmes, Q.Pollard, M.Villano, D.Ramos, [P.Grennan])
07:33.65 11.1% 00:02.15 07:33.65     00:06:48.15 00:00:45.50
5th 3 AnnapolisJuniorRowing A
(A.Thomas, C.Bennsky, D.Malanoski, A.Kluckhuhn, B.Cockroft, J.Cowan, C.McGowan, M.Scott, [W.Kayla ("Tori")])
07:50.02 15.2% 00:16.37 07:50.02     00:06:48.15 00:01:01.87
Race 34d: Mens JV 8+ Flight 4 @ 05:30 PM
1st 5 Egg Harbor
(R.Rimmele, W.Omar, W.Li, T.Tuthill, T.Putney, M.Sunga, A.Hassan, M.Chen, [F.Sutton])
06:46.73     06:46.73     00:06:46.73  
2nd 1 St. Andrew School
(P.Egan, C.Brownlee, H.Tennis, E.Christoffersen, b.george, B.Peart, D.Maguire, A.Golemon, [K.Conaway])
06:46.79 0.0% 00:00.06 06:46.79     00:06:46.73 00:00:00.06
3rd 3 Fairfield Prep A
(D.HAMAR, R.Zentner, J.Taubl, T.Wiig, M.Russo, K.Maloney, C.Specht, D.Hawkes, [T.Moore])
06:57.05 2.5% 00:10.26 06:57.05     00:06:46.73 00:00:10.32
4th 2 Philadelphia City Rowing
(J.Mayes, C.D'Angelo, K.Koranteng, L.Levy, M.Cox, J.White, J.Williams, I.Thomas, [D.Parmentier-Ramirez])
08:00.41 18.1% 01:03.36 08:00.41     00:06:46.73 00:01:13.68
5th 4 Horace Mann
(N.Tillinghast, R.Soodak, O.Elrifi, K.Shahida, Y.Fei, S.Gupta, J.Tang, C.Darabundit, [W.Bauman])
08:01.66 18.4% 00:01.25 08:01.66     00:06:46.73 00:01:14.93
Race 35a: Womens JV 4x Flight 1 @ 05:36 PM
1st 1 Springside Chestnut Hill
(H.Hambrose, E.Zuckerman, C.Love-Mitchell, C.McElwee)
08:36.43     08:36.43     00:08:36.43  
2nd 3 Shipley
(R.Sterge, J.Davis, E.Armstrong, Z.Helmers)
08:45.73 1.8% 00:09.30 08:45.73     00:08:36.43 00:00:09.30
3rd 4 Whitemarsh
(A.Zabinski, K.Johnson, M.Subhan, E.Holt)
08:51.56 2.9% 00:05.83 08:51.56     00:08:36.43 00:00:15.13
4th 6 River Rowing A
(E.Kitman, D.Lehman, K.Rubinstein, J.Wecht)
08:59.71 4.5% 00:08.15 08:59.71     00:08:36.43 00:00:23.28
5th 2 Baldwin B
(R.Dichter, J.Busby, S.Durlofsky, S.Elmongy)
09:48.99 14.1% 00:49.28 09:48.99     00:08:36.43 00:01:12.56
5 Pelham Community
(E.Calder, S.Riina, M.D'Urso, M.Stiefvater)
Scratch              
Race 35b: Womens JV 4x Flight 2 @ 05:42 PM
1st 3 Haddon Twp
(A.Sperlunto, L.Kairys, N.Boonin, M.Remetz)
07:58.39     07:58.39     00:07:58.39  
2nd 1 Friends Academy
(O.Schmidlapp, A.Grodsky, J.Searby, E.Brown)
08:43.51 9.4% 00:45.12 08:43.51     00:07:58.39 00:00:45.12
3rd 2 Friends Select
(A.Braun, L.Ivers, S.Kozin, E.Luckman)
08:47.60 10.3% 00:04.09 08:47.60     00:07:58.39 00:00:49.21
4th 5 Baldwin A
(E.Grubman, N.Schork, S.Douglas, L.Noteware)
08:47.95 10.4% 00:00.35 08:47.95     00:07:58.39 00:00:49.56
5th 4 River Rowing B
(J.Nelson, H.Perry-Zeik, C.McGrath, G.Mateo)
08:53.92 11.6% 00:05.97 08:53.92     00:07:58.39 00:00:55.53
Race 36a: Mens JV 4x Flight 1 @ 05:48 PM
1st 1 Haddon Twp
(T.Kao, N.Haney, D.Woods, J.Egbert)
07:05.22     07:05.22     00:07:05.22  
2nd 4 Norwalk River
(C.Martensson, J.Kaelin, K.Conover, R.Solecki)
07:16.18 2.6% 00:10.96 07:16.18     00:07:05.22 00:00:10.96
3rd 6 Germantown Academy
(E.Schoenberg, A.Straus, H.Pruitt, S.Carr)
07:25.86 4.9% 00:09.68 07:25.86     00:07:05.22 00:00:20.64
4th 2 Friends Academy
(M.Hoyt, J.Zerelli, P.Psyllos, E.Flicker)
07:45.25 9.4% 00:19.39 07:45.25     00:07:05.22 00:00:40.03
5th 5 Baltimore
(J.Burton-Prateley, B.Roytenberg, S.Loving, D.O'Neill)
08:16.05 16.7% 00:30.80 08:16.05     00:07:05.22 00:01:10.83
3 St. Joseph HS NJ A
(A.Knowlson, B.Walker, B.Abbott, C.Butrico)
Scratch              
Race 36b: Mens JV 4x Flight 2 @ 05:54 PM
1st 2 Shipley
(S.Deitrich, D.Grubman, C.Shamlian, H.Goodhart)
07:37.08     07:37.08     00:07:37.08  
2nd 5 River Rowing
(S.McNulty-Kowal, E.Jaynes, C.Francabandera, e.soeder)
07:41.77 1.0% 00:04.69 07:41.77     00:07:37.08 00:00:04.69
3rd 3 Nereid
(M.Auerbach, C.Reynolds, C.LARAIA, M.Hopkins)
08:01.38 5.3% 00:19.61 08:01.38     00:07:37.08 00:00:24.30
4th 6 Pelham Community
(d.biskup, E.McGaley, M.Lahn, Z.Heese)
08:11.60 7.6% 00:10.22 08:11.60     00:07:37.08 00:00:34.52
5th 4 Suffern
(S.DeBoer, D.Lockyer, K.Shipley, D.Khieninson)
08:25.53 10.6% 00:13.93 08:25.53     00:07:37.08 00:00:48.45
1 St. Joseph HS NJ B
(J.Torrisi, C.Castellanos, K.Rivera, A.Buchanan)
Scratch              
Page 1 of   1 Printed: 2013-Apr-28 05:59 PM