2013 Cooper Cup
Official Results
Place Lane Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Winning Split
Race 1a: Womens Ltwt Varsity 2x Flight 1 @ 09:00 AM
1st 4 Pelham Community A  (P. Goodleaf) 08:45.90     08:45.90     00:08:45.90  
2nd 2 Haddon Twp  (K. Watson) 08:58.50 2.4% 00:12.60 08:58.50     00:08:45.90 00:00:12.60
3rd 5 River Rowing  (E. Ginsberg) 09:06.10 3.8% 00:07.60 09:06.10     00:08:45.90 00:00:20.20
4th 3 Baltimore B  (C. Davison) 09:53.76 12.9% 00:47.66 09:53.76     00:08:45.90 00:01:07.86
1 Springside Chestnut Hill  (A. Canning) Scratch              
6 Friends Academy  (A. Grodsky) Scratch              
Race 1b: Womens Ltwt Varsity 2x Flight 2 @ 09:06 AM
1st 2 Pelham Community B  (M. Rubbo) 08:36.92     08:36.92     00:08:36.92  
2nd 5 Nyack HS  (M. Vermazen) 08:51.32 2.8% 00:14.40 08:51.32     00:08:36.92 00:00:14.40
3rd 4 Nereid  (M. McGovern) 08:54.47 3.4% 00:03.15 08:54.47     00:08:36.92 00:00:17.55
4th 3 Capital  (G. Carter) 09:44.55 13.1% 00:50.08 09:44.55     00:08:36.92 00:01:07.63
5th 1 Baltimore A  (J. Shipps) 09:52.09 14.5% 00:07.54 09:52.09     00:08:36.92 00:01:15.17
Race 2a: Mens Ltwt Varsity 2x Flight 1 @ 09:12 AM
1st 2 Baltimore  (M. Couwenhoven) 07:39.68     07:39.68     00:07:39.68  
2nd 1 Norwalk River  (L. McDonough) 07:48.30 1.9% 00:08.62 07:48.30     00:07:39.68 00:00:08.62
3rd 4 Nereid B  (N. Paray) 08:28.59 10.6% 00:40.29 08:28.59     00:07:39.68 00:00:48.91
4th 3 St. Peters Prep  (G. Bove) 08:28.73 10.7% 00:00.14 08:28.73     00:07:39.68 00:00:49.05
Race 2b: Mens Ltwt Varsity 2x Flight 2 @ 09:18 AM
1st 1 Pelham Community  (P. Salvatore) 07:33.58     07:33.58     00:07:33.58  
2nd 2 Friends Academy  (S. Lerner) 07:41.13 1.7% 00:07.55 07:41.13     00:07:33.58 00:00:07.55
3rd 5 Nereid A  (D. Hamilton) 08:03.67 6.6% 00:22.54 08:03.67     00:07:33.58 00:00:30.09
4th 4 River Rowing  (L. Michaels) 08:10.43 8.1% 00:06.76 08:10.43     00:07:33.58 00:00:36.85
5th 3 St. Joseph HS NJ  (B. Walker) 08:44.63 15.7% 00:34.20 08:44.63     00:07:33.58 00:01:11.05
Race 3a: Womens Novice 8+ Flight 1 @ 09:24 AM
1st 4 Wilmington Youth A  (J. Chan) 08:07.77     08:07.77     00:08:07.77  
2nd 2 Germantown Academy  (S. Caplan) 08:19.36 2.4% 00:11.59 08:19.36     00:08:07.77 00:00:11.59
3rd 5 Capital  (S. Crystal) 08:34.37 5.5% 00:15.01 08:34.37     00:08:07.77 00:00:26.60
4th 3 Lower Merion  (K. Peng) 08:42.07 7.0% 00:07.70 08:42.07     00:08:07.77 00:00:34.30
5th 1 RFH Rowing  (C. Tardiff) 08:59.38 10.6% 00:17.31 08:59.38     00:08:07.77 00:00:51.61
Race 3b: Womens Novice 8+ Flight 2 @ 09:30 AM
1st 2 Wilmington Youth B  (M. Holmes) 08:29.56     08:29.56     00:08:29.56  
2nd 1 Norwalk River  (A. Troy) 08:57.59 5.5% 00:28.03 08:57.59     00:08:29.56 00:00:28.03
3rd 3 Row New York - Manhatten  (N. Steiner) 09:07.17 7.4% 00:09.58 09:07.17     00:08:29.56 00:00:37.61
4th 5 Our Lady of Mercy  (A. Cirelli) 09:31.10 12.1% 00:23.93 09:31.10     00:08:29.56 00:01:01.54
4 Pelham Community B  (T. Alviar) Scratch              
Race 3c: Womens Novice 8+ Flight 3 @ 09:36 AM
1st 5 Pelham Community A  (M. Stiefvater) 08:29.77     08:29.77     00:08:29.77  
2nd 1 Absegami B  (B. Peabody) 08:38.80 1.8% 00:09.03 08:38.80     00:08:29.77 00:00:09.03
3rd 3 Philadelphia City Rowing  (H. Boroff) 08:57.79 5.5% 00:18.99 08:57.79     00:08:29.77 00:00:28.02
4th 2 Row New York - Queens  (G. Garcia) 09:33.24 12.5% 00:35.45 09:33.24     00:08:29.77 00:01:03.47
5th 4 Baltimore B  (j. thomas) 11:16.61 32.7% 01:43.37 11:16.61     00:08:29.77 00:02:46.84
Race 3d: Womens Novice 8+ Flight 4 @ 09:42 AM
1st 5 Absegami A  (e. whitehurst) 07:56.62     07:56.62     00:07:56.62  
2nd 2 St. Andrew School  (A. King) 08:06.18 2.0% 00:09.56 08:06.18     00:07:56.62 00:00:09.56
3rd 3 Baltimore A  (C. Grainger) 08:47.13 10.6% 00:40.95 08:47.13     00:07:56.62 00:00:50.51
4th 4 AnnapolisJuniorRowing  (D. Valcich) 09:33.04 20.2% 00:45.91 09:33.04     00:07:56.62 00:01:36.42
Race 4a: Mens Novice 8+ Flight 1 @ 09:48 AM
1st 5 Kearny  (D. Franco) 07:14.34     07:14.34     00:07:14.34  
2nd 3 Pelham Community A  (J. Wilson) 07:21.91 1.7% 00:07.57 07:21.91     00:07:14.34 00:00:07.57
3rd 1 Egg Harbor B  (J. Carboni) 07:43.60 6.7% 00:21.69 07:43.60     00:07:14.34 00:00:29.26
4th 4 Fairfield Prep B  (b. b.) 08:10.74 13.0% 00:27.14 08:10.74     00:07:14.34 00:00:56.40
5th 2 RFH Rowing  (S. Camarata) 08:35.89 18.8% 00:25.15 08:35.89     00:07:14.34 00:01:21.55
Race 4b: Mens Novice 8+ Flight 2 @ 09:54 AM
1st 6 Haddonfield  (M. Levin) 07:06.33     07:06.33     00:07:06.33  
2nd 2 St. Peters Prep A  (M. Chester) 07:16.78 2.5% 00:10.45 07:16.78     00:07:06.33 00:00:10.45
3rd 5 St. Andrew School  (L. Forsthoefel) 07:17.16 2.5% 00:00.38 07:17.16     00:07:06.33 00:00:10.83
4th 1 AnnapolisJuniorRowing  (R. Martin) 07:44.57 9.0% 00:27.41 07:44.57     00:07:06.33 00:00:38.24
5th 3 Lower Merion  (S. Coursen) 08:06.44 14.1% 00:21.87 08:06.44     00:07:06.33 00:01:00.11
6th 4 Row New York - Manhatten  (Y. Acosta) 08:16.94 16.6% 00:10.50 08:16.94     00:07:06.33 00:01:10.61
Race 4c: Mens Novice 8+ Flight 3 @ 10:00 AM
1st 3 Mountain Lakes  (J. Murray) 07:02.93     07:02.93     00:07:02.93  
2nd 1 Fairfield Prep A  (D. Nealon) 07:07.05 1.0% 00:04.12 07:07.05     00:07:02.93 00:00:04.12
3rd 5 Egg Harbor A  (E. Polanco) 07:15.92 3.1% 00:08.87 07:15.92     00:07:02.93 00:00:12.99
4th 4 Norwalk River  (D. Bulpitt) 07:35.64 7.7% 00:19.72 07:35.64     00:07:02.93 00:00:32.71
5th 2 Pelham Community B  (d. biskup) 08:27.52 20.0% 00:51.88 08:27.52     00:07:02.93 00:01:24.59
6th 6 Stone Bridge  (E. Melcher) 08:43.96 23.9% 00:16.44 08:43.96     00:07:02.93 00:01:41.03
Race 4d: Mens Novice 8+ Flight 4 @ 10:06 AM
1st 2 Capital  (P. O'Sullivan) 07:34.51     07:34.51     00:07:34.51  
2nd 3 Vineland  (A. Cerrato) 07:41.88 1.6% 00:07.37 07:41.88     00:07:34.51 00:00:07.37
3rd 4 Wilmington Youth  (E. Argudo) 08:16.76 9.3% 00:34.88 08:16.76     00:07:34.51 00:00:42.25
4th 1 St. Peters Prep B  (R. Williams) 08:22.96 10.7% 00:06.20 08:22.96     00:07:34.51 00:00:48.45
5 St. John the Baptist  (D. Martens) Scratch              
Race 5a: Womens Ltwt Varsity 4+ Flight 1 @ 10:12 AM
1st 5 Harriton  (D. Abul-enin) 08:29.07     08:29.07     00:08:29.07  
2nd 4 Nutley  (J. Sainz) 08:44.45 3.0% 00:15.38 08:44.45     00:08:29.07 00:00:15.38
3rd 3 Our Lady of Mercy  (E. Grim) 08:54.66 5.0% 00:10.21 08:54.66     00:08:29.07 00:00:25.59
4th 2 Baltimore B  (L. Bernardo) 09:33.88 12.7% 00:39.22 09:33.88     00:08:29.07 00:01:04.81
Race 5b: Womens Ltwt Varsity 4+ Flight 2 @ 10:18 AM
1st 2 Lower Merion  (Z. Moore) 08:41.13     08:41.13     00:08:41.13  
2nd 4 Baltimore A  (T. Welsh) 08:55.27 2.7% 00:14.14 08:55.27     00:08:41.13 00:00:14.14
3rd 3 Stone Bridge  (J. Parker) 09:14.00 6.3% 00:18.73 09:14.00     00:08:41.13 00:00:32.87
Race 6a: Mens Ltwt Varsity 4+ Flight 1 @ 10:24 AM
1st 3 Kearny  (P. Carbajal) 07:18.78     07:18.78     00:07:18.78  
2nd 4 MoorestownHighSchool/Rowing  (K. Harris) 07:19.13 0.1% 00:00.35 07:19.13     00:07:18.78 00:00:00.35
3rd 2 AnnapolisJuniorRowing  (T. Wentworth) 07:28.59 2.2% 00:09.46 07:28.59     00:07:18.78 00:00:09.81
4th 5 Nutley  (C. Luongo) 08:04.16 10.3% 00:35.57 08:04.16     00:07:18.78 00:00:45.38
5th 1 Row New York - Manhatten  (T. Simko) 09:12.15 25.8% 01:07.99 09:12.15     00:07:18.78 00:01:53.37
Race 6b: Mens Ltwt Varsity 4+ Flight 2 @ 10:30 AM
1st 3 South Jersey Rowing Club  (C. Yang) 07:10.51     07:10.51     00:07:10.51  
2nd 2 Vineland  (z. Berthel) 07:21.48 2.5% 00:10.97 07:21.48     00:07:10.51 00:00:10.97
3rd 1 St. Peters Prep  (I. Flannery) 07:44.09 7.8% 00:22.61 07:44.09     00:07:10.51 00:00:33.58
4th 4 Cedar Creek High School  (P. Lowe) 07:53.93 10.1% 00:09.84 07:53.93     00:07:10.51 00:00:43.42
5th 5 Philadelphia City Rowing  (J. Garcia) 08:14.98 15.0% 00:21.05 08:14.98     00:07:10.51 00:01:04.47
Race 6c: Mens Ltwt Varsity 4+ Flight 3 @ 10:36 AM
1st 2 Norwalk River  (C. Ballard) 07:01.26     07:01.26     00:07:01.26  
2nd 3 Egg Harbor  (D. Warrell) 07:12.48 2.7% 00:11.22 07:12.48     00:07:01.26 00:00:11.22
3rd 5 Lower Merion  (A. Kane) 07:36.33 8.3% 00:23.85 07:36.33     00:07:01.26 00:00:35.07
4th 4 Capital  (H. Davis) 07:40.74 9.4% 00:04.41 07:40.74     00:07:01.26 00:00:39.48
5th 1 Ranney  (S. Parlamas) 08:37.02 22.7% 00:56.28 08:37.02     00:07:01.26 00:01:35.76
Race 7: Womens Varsity 1x Flight @ 10:42 AM
1st 1 Bergen Tech  (E. Brooks) 09:03.68     09:03.68     00:09:03.68  
2nd 6 Haddon Twp  (E. Donovan) 09:11.40 1.4% 00:07.72 09:11.40     00:09:03.68 00:00:07.72
3rd 3 Derryfield A  (R. Salmons) 09:28.26 4.5% 00:16.86 09:28.26     00:09:03.68 00:00:24.58
4th 5 Derryfield B  (M. Johnson) 10:30.54 16.0% 01:02.28 10:30.54     00:09:03.68 00:01:26.86
2 Narragansett  (G. Ryan) Scratch              
4 Friends Academy  (E. Brown) Scratch              
Race 8a: Mens Varsity 1x Flight 1 @ 10:48 AM
1st 1 Germantown Academy  (E. Blood) 07:50.10     07:50.10     00:07:50.10  
2nd 5 Baltimore  (T. Maher) 08:51.69 13.1% 01:01.59 08:51.69     00:07:50.10 00:01:01.59
3rd 2 Friends Select  (C. Russell) 09:00.40 15.0% 00:08.71 09:00.40     00:07:50.10 00:01:10.30
4th 3 Haddonfield  (C. Dobush) 09:15.60 18.2% 00:15.20 09:15.60     00:07:50.10 00:01:25.50
5th 4 Haddon Twp  (E. Taylor) 09:37.47 22.8% 00:21.87 09:37.47     00:07:50.10 00:01:47.37
Race 8b: Mens Varsity 1x Flight 2 @ 10:54 AM
1st 3 Unaffiliated (USA) A  (M. Bond) 07:55.60     07:55.60     00:07:55.60  
2nd 5 Navesink  (T. Gaffey) 08:06.13 2.2% 00:10.53 08:06.13     00:07:55.60 00:00:10.53
3rd 1 Unaffiliated (USA) D  (E. Divan) 08:22.84 5.7% 00:16.71 08:22.84     00:07:55.60 00:00:27.24
4th 2 Norwalk River  (M. Martensson) 08:28.95 7.0% 00:06.11 08:28.95     00:07:55.60 00:00:33.35
4 Friends Academy  (M. Lieber) Scratch              
Race 9a: Womens Novice 4+ Flight 1 @ 11:00 AM
1st 1 Our Lady of Mercy  (M. Karen) 09:02.86     09:02.86     00:09:02.86  
2nd 5 Upper Merion HS B  (S. Rose) 09:17.46 2.7% 00:14.60 09:17.46     00:09:02.86 00:00:14.60
3rd 6 Shipley  (A. Leavy) 09:22.82 3.7% 00:05.36 09:22.82     00:09:02.86 00:00:19.96
4th 3 Nutley  (G. Lentini) 09:33.70 5.7% 00:10.88 09:33.70     00:09:02.86 00:00:30.84
5th 4 Ranney  (C. Kalinowski) 09:56.80 9.9% 00:23.10 09:56.80     00:09:02.86 00:00:53.94
6th 2 Pelham Community B  (N. Shuldiner) 11:10.65 23.5% 01:13.85 11:10.65     00:09:02.86 00:02:07.79
Race 9b: Womens Novice 4+ Flight 2 @ 11:06 AM
1st 1 Mountain Lakes  (E. Wolkenstein) 09:02.18     09:02.18     00:09:02.18  
2nd 3 Stone Bridge D  (J. Patchell) 09:16.63 2.7% 00:14.45 09:16.63     00:09:02.18 00:00:14.45
3rd 5 Row New York - Queens  (A. Siminiouk) 09:36.28 6.3% 00:19.65 09:36.28     00:09:02.18 00:00:34.10
4th 4 Harriton B  (A. Fuchs) 09:46.02 8.1% 00:09.74 09:46.02     00:09:02.18 00:00:43.84
2 St. John the Baptist  (F. LaRocca) Scratch              
Race 9c: Womens Novice 4+ Flight 3 @ 11:12 AM
1st 2 Harriton A  (M. Iyer) 09:15.42     09:15.42     00:09:15.42  
2nd 4 Springside Chestnut Hill  (L. McCormack) 09:23.34 1.4% 00:07.92 09:23.34     00:09:15.42 00:00:07.92
3rd 3 Upper Merion HS A  (R. Willauer) 10:02.37 8.5% 00:39.03 10:02.37     00:09:15.42 00:00:46.95
4th 1 Lower Merion  (J. Grimm) 10:29.93 13.4% 00:27.56 10:29.93     00:09:15.42 00:01:14.51
5th 5 Pelham Community A  (M. Stiefvater) 10:50.51 17.1% 00:20.58 10:50.51     00:09:15.42 00:01:35.09
Race 9d: Womens Novice 4+ Flight 4 @ 11:18 AM
1st 5 Norwalk River  (A. Ornato) 09:15.56     09:15.56     00:09:15.56  
2nd 2 Freedom Rowers  (A. Albrecht) 09:22.71 1.3% 00:07.15 09:22.71     00:09:15.56 00:00:07.15
3rd 1 Collingswood  (N. Wilson) 09:30.55 2.7% 00:07.84 09:30.55     00:09:15.56 00:00:14.99
4th 4 Baltimore  (Y. Muhammad) 09:31.96 3.0% 00:01.41 09:31.96     00:09:15.56 00:00:16.40
5th 3 Germantown Academy  (S. Felgoise) 09:34.21 3.4% 00:02.25 09:34.21     00:09:15.56 00:00:18.65
Race 10a: Mens Novice 4+ Flight 1 @ 11:24 AM
1st 2 Collingswood  (C. Kaiser) 07:57.69     07:57.69     00:07:57.69  
2nd 6 Mountain Lakes  (P. Ippolito) 08:09.60 2.5% 00:11.91 08:09.60     00:07:57.69 00:00:11.91
3rd 1 Kearny  (W. Beras) 08:33.24 7.4% 00:23.64 08:33.24     00:07:57.69 00:00:35.55
4th 3 Stone Bridge C  (B. Joseph) 08:58.88 12.8% 00:25.64 08:58.88     00:07:57.69 00:01:01.19
5th 4 Derryfield  (A. Kaufman) 09:01.88 13.4% 00:03.00 09:01.88     00:07:57.69 00:01:04.19
6th 5 Pelham Community A  (A. Walter-McNeil) 10:20.43 29.9% 01:18.55 10:20.43     00:07:57.69 00:02:22.74
Race 10b: Mens Novice 4+ Flight 2 @ 11:30 AM
1st 4 Shipley A  (D. Brennan) 07:48.43     07:48.43     00:07:48.43  
2nd 1 Harriton A  (S. Van Wieren) 07:59.95 2.5% 00:11.52 07:59.95     00:07:48.43 00:00:11.52
3rd 2 MoorestownHighSchool/Rowing  (W. Schwartz) 08:05.48 3.6% 00:05.53 08:05.48     00:07:48.43 00:00:17.05
4th 5 Cedar Creek High School  (D. Logan) 08:26.84 8.2% 00:21.36 08:26.84     00:07:48.43 00:00:38.41
5th 3 South Jersey Rowing Club  (L. Young) 08:41.72 11.4% 00:14.88 08:41.72     00:07:48.43 00:00:53.29
Race 10c: Mens Novice 4+ Flight 3 @ 11:36 AM
1st 3 Nutley  (J. Fett) 07:34.50     07:34.50     00:07:34.50  
2nd 1 Shipley B  (B. Kimmel) 07:48.68 3.1% 00:14.18 07:48.68     00:07:34.50 00:00:14.18
3rd 2 Norwalk River  (v. Ayala) 08:18.02 9.6% 00:29.34 08:18.02     00:07:34.50 00:00:43.52
4th 4 St. John the Baptist  (C. Skurka) 08:41.87 14.8% 00:23.85 08:41.87     00:07:34.50 00:01:07.37
5th 5 Lower Merion  (A. Granieri) 08:42.24 14.9% 00:00.37 08:42.24     00:07:34.50 00:01:07.74
Race 10d: Mens Novice 4+ Flight 4 @ 11:42 AM
1st 2 Philadelphia City Rowing  (A. Smith) 07:58.07     07:58.07     00:07:58.07  
2nd 3 Vineland  (M. Hanna) 08:03.42 1.1% 00:05.35 08:03.42     00:07:58.07 00:00:05.35
3rd 4 Harriton B  (J. Saul) 08:19.68 4.5% 00:16.26 08:19.68     00:07:58.07 00:00:21.61
4th 1 Doane  (C. Stevens) 09:02.95 13.6% 00:43.27 09:02.95     00:07:58.07 00:01:04.88
5th 5 Baltimore  (D. Luco) 09:43.28 22.0% 00:40.33 09:43.28     00:07:58.07 00:01:45.21
Race 11b: Womens Varsity 4+ Flight 2 @ 11:48 AM
1st 2 South Jersey Rowing Club B  (N. Kastenberg) 07:57.18     07:57.18     00:07:57.18  
2nd 5 AnnapolisJuniorRowing  (C. Haas) 08:02.18 1.0% 00:05.00 08:02.18     00:07:57.18 00:00:05.00
3rd 3 Suffern  (A. Martin) 08:35.78 8.1% 00:33.60 08:35.78     00:07:57.18 00:00:38.60
4th 6 Stone Bridge  (C. Cura) 08:47.66 10.6% 00:11.88 08:47.66     00:07:57.18 00:00:50.48
5th 4 St. John the Baptist  (K. Danaher) 08:55.19 12.2% 00:07.53 08:55.19     00:07:57.18 00:00:58.01
1 Wilmington Youth  (K. Taylor) Scratch              
Race 11a: Womens Varsity 4+ Flight 1 @ 11:54 AM
1st 6 Cedar Creek High School  (N. Martin) 08:44.56     08:44.56     00:08:44.56  
2nd 5 Baltimore  (E. Miller) 08:51.58 1.3% 00:07.02 08:51.58     00:08:44.56 00:00:07.02
3rd 4 Our Lady of Mercy A  (A. Ipiotis) 09:06.76 4.2% 00:15.18 09:06.76     00:08:44.56 00:00:22.20
4th 2 MoorestownHighSchool/Rowing  (A. Caffrey) 09:11.97 5.2% 00:05.21 09:11.97     00:08:44.56 00:00:27.41
5th 3 Lower Merion B  (L. Ochroch) 09:17.01 6.2% 00:05.04 09:17.01     00:08:44.56 00:00:32.45
6th 1 Ranney  (r. bernstein) 09:46.25 11.8% 00:29.24 09:46.25     00:08:44.56 00:01:01.69
Race 11c: Womens Varsity 4+ Flight 3 @ 12:00 PM
1st 4 South Jersey Rowing Club A  (R. Rosenthal) 08:01.44     08:01.44     00:08:01.44  
2nd 2 Row New York - Queens  (S. McCann) 08:15.96 3.0% 00:14.52 08:15.96     00:08:01.44 00:00:14.52
3rd 1 Nutley  (S. Montes) 08:21.90 4.2% 00:05.94 08:21.90     00:08:01.44 00:00:20.46
4th 5 Our Lady of Mercy B  (E. Grim) 08:42.20 8.5% 00:20.30 08:42.20     00:08:01.44 00:00:40.76
5th 3 Horace Mann  (A. Hood) 08:54.68 11.1% 00:12.48 08:54.68     00:08:01.44 00:00:53.24
Race 11d: Womens Varsity 4+ Flight 4 @ 12:06 PM
1st 4 Norwalk River  (J. Barr) 07:50.03     07:50.03     00:07:50.03  
2nd 3 Harriton  (E. Butler) 07:51.82 0.4% 00:01.79 07:51.82     00:07:50.03 00:00:01.79
3rd 5 Mountain Lakes  (M. Endres) 08:07.35 3.7% 00:15.53 08:07.35     00:07:50.03 00:00:17.32
4th 1 Lower Merion A  (M. Forster) 08:30.49 8.6% 00:23.14 08:30.49     00:07:50.03 00:00:40.46
5th 2 Derryfield  (Y. Holden) 09:36.71 22.7% 01:06.22 09:36.71     00:07:50.03 00:01:46.68
Race 12a: Mens Varsity 4+ Flight 1 @ 12:12 PM
1st 5 Suffern  (W. Arnott) 07:20.75     07:20.75     00:07:20.75  
2nd 2 South Jersey Rowing Club  (J. Donohue) 07:27.13 1.4% 00:06.38 07:27.13     00:07:20.75 00:00:06.38
3rd 6 Upper Merion HS  (C. Resendiz) 07:41.61 4.7% 00:14.48 07:41.61     00:07:20.75 00:00:20.86
4th 4 Freedom Rowers  (B. Bethke) 08:12.94 11.8% 00:31.33 08:12.94     00:07:20.75 00:00:52.19
5th 3 RFH Rowing  (M. Bloom) 08:36.43 17.2% 00:23.49 08:36.43     00:07:20.75 00:01:15.68
Race 12b: Mens Varsity 4+ Flight 2 @ 12:18 PM
1st 4 Harriton A  (A. Gantard) 07:09.61     07:09.61     00:07:09.61  
2nd 1 Mountain Lakes  (S. O'Dowd) 07:12.93 0.8% 00:03.32 07:12.93     00:07:09.61 00:00:03.32
3rd 3 Collingswood  (A. Herzog) 07:34.43 5.8% 00:21.50 07:34.43     00:07:09.61 00:00:24.82
4th 2 Kearny  (B. Navarro) 07:34.94 5.9% 00:00.51 07:34.94     00:07:09.61 00:00:25.33
5th 6 Fairfield Prep  (M. Villano) 07:42.96 7.8% 00:08.02 07:42.96     00:07:09.61 00:00:33.35
6th 5 Derryfield  (P. Briccetti) 07:45.00 8.2% 00:02.04 07:45.00     00:07:09.61 00:00:35.39
Race 12c: Mens Varsity 4+ Flight 3 @ 12:24 PM
1st 1 Norwalk River  (S. Petreski) 06:55.82     06:55.82     00:06:55.82  
2nd 6 Vineland  (J. Marcacci) 07:13.18 4.2% 00:17.36 07:13.18     00:06:55.82 00:00:17.36
3rd 4 Eustace  (P. Kramarski) 07:34.36 9.3% 00:21.18 07:34.36     00:06:55.82 00:00:38.54
4th 3 Stone Bridge  (L. Martin) 08:02.79 16.1% 00:28.43 08:02.79     00:06:55.82 00:01:06.97
5th 2 St. John the Baptist  (P. Raux) 08:25.18 21.5% 00:22.39 08:25.18     00:06:55.82 00:01:29.36
6th 5 Absegami  (t. calimer) 08:25.84 21.6% 00:00.66 08:25.84     00:06:55.82 00:01:30.02
Race 12d: Mens Varsity 4+ Flight 4 @ 12:30 PM
1st 1 Philadelphia City Rowing  (U. Myers-Doyle) 07:17.55     07:17.55     00:07:17.55  
2nd 4 Lower Merion  (G. Lane) 07:20.89 0.8% 00:03.34 07:20.89     00:07:17.55 00:00:03.34
3rd 3 Egg Harbor  (M. Ratte) 07:25.23 1.8% 00:04.34 07:25.23     00:07:17.55 00:00:07.68
4th 5 Harriton B  (L. Colella) 08:10.51 12.1% 00:45.28 08:10.51     00:07:17.55 00:00:52.96
5th 2 Nutley  (M. Apito) 08:14.61 13.0% 00:04.10 08:14.61     00:07:17.55 00:00:57.06
Race 13a: Womens Varsity 2x Flight 1 @ 01:00 PM
1st 2 Pelham Community  (L. Lindsay) 07:43.62     07:43.62     00:07:43.62  
2nd 6 Germantown Academy  (A. Takei) 08:07.94 5.2% 00:24.32 08:07.94     00:07:43.62 00:00:24.32
3rd 4 Baltimore  (K. Sinosky) 08:42.64 12.7% 00:34.70 08:42.64     00:07:43.62 00:00:59.02
4th 3 Derryfield  (L. Holden) 09:25.78 22.0% 00:43.14 09:25.78     00:07:43.62 00:01:42.16
5th 1 Springside Chestnut Hill  (D. McAllister) 09:44.59 26.1% 00:18.81 09:44.59     00:07:43.62 00:02:00.97
6th 5 Harriton  (L. Castelbaum) 09:54.54 28.2% 00:09.95 09:54.54     00:07:43.62 00:02:10.92
Race 13b: Womens Varsity 2x Flight 2 @ 01:06 PM
1st 4 Philadelphia City Rowing  (I. Johnson) 08:38.77     08:38.77     00:08:38.77  
2nd 5 Haddon Twp  (N. DiTommaso) 08:43.01 0.8% 00:04.24 08:43.01     00:08:38.77 00:00:04.24
3rd 2 River Rowing  (A. Rudolph-Shabinsky) 08:50.51 2.3% 00:07.50 08:50.51     00:08:38.77 00:00:11.74
4th 6 North Jersey  (S. Elstien) 09:03.19 4.7% 00:12.68 09:03.19     00:08:38.77 00:00:24.42
5th 1 South Jersey Rowing Club  (J. Jacobson) 09:28.67 9.6% 00:25.48 09:28.67     00:08:38.77 00:00:49.90
6th 3 St. John the Baptist  (E. Poli) 09:52.16 14.1% 00:23.49 09:52.16     00:08:38.77 00:01:13.39
Race 14a: Mens Varsity 2x Flight 1 @ 01:18 PM
1st 6 Pelham Community  (B. Oron) 07:32.23     07:32.23     00:07:32.23  
2nd 3 Upper Merion HS  (T. Painter) 07:34.81 0.6% 00:02.58 07:34.81     00:07:32.23 00:00:02.58
3rd 4 Norwalk River  (L. Goodwin) 07:34.83 0.6% 00:00.02 07:34.83     00:07:32.23 00:00:02.60
4th 1 Lower Merion  (A. Hatza) 08:09.06 8.1% 00:34.23 08:09.06     00:07:32.23 00:00:36.83
5th 5 Egg Harbor  (B. Caputo) 08:40.60 15.1% 00:31.54 08:40.60     00:07:32.23 00:01:08.37
6th 2 Baltimore  (J. Prately) 09:01.29 19.7% 00:20.69 09:01.29     00:07:32.23 00:01:29.06
Race 14b: Mens Varsity 2x Flight 2 @ 01:24 PM
1st 1 East End  (H. Bingham) 06:55.79     06:55.79     00:06:55.79  
2nd 3 Orange County  (M. Scholl) 06:57.79 0.5% 00:02.00 06:57.79     00:06:55.79 00:00:02.00
3rd 4 St. Peters Prep  (J. Glatman) 08:18.21 19.8% 01:20.42 08:18.21     00:06:55.79 00:01:22.42
2 St. Joseph HS NJ  (J. Torrisi) Scratch              
5 River Rowing  (D. Boyle) Scratch              
Race 15a: Womens Novice 4x Flight 1 @ 01:30 PM
1st 5 Conestoga  (E. Hompe) 08:07.34     08:07.34     00:08:07.34  
2nd 3 Springside Chestnut Hill B  (A. Schwartz) 08:41.31 7.0% 00:33.97 08:41.31     00:08:07.34 00:00:33.97
3rd 4 River Rowing A  (L. Tasker) 08:46.47 8.0% 00:05.16 08:46.47     00:08:07.34 00:00:39.13
4th 2 South Jersey Rowing Club  (A. Klinger) 09:24.91 15.9% 00:38.44 09:24.91     00:08:07.34 00:01:17.57
Race 15b: Womens Novice 4x Flight 2 @ 01:36 PM
1st 3 Bachelors  (T. Gilad) 08:33.16     08:33.16     00:08:33.16  
2nd 4 Springside Chestnut Hill A  (A. Sharma) 08:53.95 4.1% 00:20.79 08:53.95     00:08:33.16 00:00:20.79
3rd 5 River Rowing B  (Z. Friedberg) 09:10.99 7.4% 00:17.04 09:10.99     00:08:33.16 00:00:37.83
2 Pelham Community  (M. D'Urso) Did Not Finish              
Race 16a: Mens Novice 4x Flight 1 @ 01:42 PM
1st 4 River Rowing  (A. Tantawi) 07:32.12     07:32.12     00:07:32.12  
2nd 5 Navesink  (M. Koutsoutis) 08:16.36 9.8% 00:44.24 08:16.36     00:07:32.12 00:00:44.24
3rd 3 Germantown Academy  (J. Taggart) 08:33.14 13.5% 00:16.78 08:33.14     00:07:32.12 00:01:01.02
4th 2 St. Joseph HS NJ  (K. Rivera) 08:50.37 17.3% 00:17.23 08:50.37     00:07:32.12 00:01:18.25
1 Conestoga B  (A. Backstrom) Scratch              
Race 16b: Mens Novice 4x Flight 2 @ 01:48 PM
1st 3 Conestoga A  (T. MCGOVERN) 07:14.75     07:14.75     00:07:14.75  
2nd 5 Bachelors  (B. Scherpbier) 07:26.70 2.7% 00:11.95 07:26.70     00:07:14.75 00:00:11.95
3rd 4 Pelham Community  (d. biskup) 08:04.68 11.5% 00:37.98 08:04.68     00:07:14.75 00:00:49.93
4th 2 Norwalk River  (T. Anastos) 09:37.20 32.8% 01:32.52 09:37.20     00:07:14.75 00:02:22.45
Race 17a: Womens Varsity 8+ Flight 1 @ 01:54 PM
1st 5 St. Andrew School  (A. Porrazzo) 07:08.18     07:08.18     00:07:08.18  
2nd 1 Haddonfield  (K. McConville) 07:09.63 0.3% 00:01.45 07:09.63     00:07:08.18 00:00:01.45
3rd 4 South Jersey Rowing Club  (R. Rosenthal) 07:15.71 1.8% 00:06.08 07:15.71     00:07:08.18 00:00:07.53
4th 3 MoorestownHighSchool/Rowing A  (A. Slominski) 07:26.04 4.2% 00:10.33 07:26.04     00:07:08.18 00:00:17.86
5th 2 Absegami B  (S. Irvin) 07:30.30 5.2% 00:04.26 07:30.30     00:07:08.18 00:00:22.12
Race 17b: Womens Varsity 8+ Flight 2 @ 02:00 PM
1st 1 Wilmington Youth  (H. Scholes) 07:07.20     07:07.20     00:07:07.20  
2nd 4 Absegami A  (S. Greenwood) 07:17.63 2.4% 00:10.43 07:17.63     00:07:07.20 00:00:10.43
3rd 5 Row New York - Manhatten  (E. Yang) 07:21.67 3.4% 00:04.04 07:21.67     00:07:07.20 00:00:14.47
4th 3 MoorestownHighSchool/Rowing B  (j. buck) 07:35.45 6.6% 00:13.78 07:35.45     00:07:07.20 00:00:28.25
2 Our Lady of Mercy  (M. Hamparian) Scratch              
Race 18a: Mens Varsity 8+ Flight 1 @ 02:06 PM
1st 6 St. Andrew School  (E. Peghini) 06:18.91     06:18.91     00:06:18.91  
2nd 4 Absegami  (Z. Ali) 06:22.99 1.1% 00:04.08 06:22.99     00:06:18.91 00:00:04.08
3rd 3 Wilmington Youth  (E. Brabson) 06:38.63 5.2% 00:15.64 06:38.63     00:06:18.91 00:00:19.72
4th 5 MoorestownHighSchool/Rowing B  (C. Acker) 06:47.12 7.4% 00:08.49 06:47.12     00:06:18.91 00:00:28.21
5th 2 River Rowing  (S. McNulty-Kowal) 07:11.79 14.0% 00:24.67 07:11.79     00:06:18.91 00:00:52.88
6th 1 St. John the Baptist  (D. Mauro) 08:12.91 30.1% 01:01.12 08:12.91     00:06:18.91 00:01:54.00
Race 18b: Mens Varsity 8+ Flight 2 @ 02:12 PM
1st 3 St. Augustine  (J. Ruskey) 06:20.30     06:20.30     00:06:20.30  
2nd 4 MoorestownHighSchool/Rowing A  (W. Van Fossen) 06:26.93 1.7% 00:06.63 06:26.93     00:06:20.30 00:00:06.63
3rd 5 AnnapolisJuniorRowing  (N. Baummer) 06:27.14 1.8% 00:00.21 06:27.14     00:06:20.30 00:00:06.84
4th 2 South Jersey Rowing Club  (C. Yang) 06:55.22 9.2% 00:28.08 06:55.22     00:06:20.30 00:00:34.92
5th 1 Horace Mann  (L. Rakhlin) 08:00.10 26.2% 01:04.88 08:00.10     00:06:20.30 00:01:39.80
Race 19: Womens Ltwt Varsity 8+ Flight @ 02:18 PM
1st 4 Pelham Community A  (M. Ippolito) 07:27.12     07:27.12     00:07:27.12  
2nd 3 AnnapolisJuniorRowing  (A. Mandelblatt) 07:49.12 4.9% 00:22.00 07:49.12     00:07:27.12 00:00:22.00
2 Pelham Community B  (M. Stiefvater) Excluded              
Race 20: Mens Ltwt Varsity 8+ Flight @ 02:24 PM
1st 1 St. Augustine  (J. Power) 06:32.85     06:32.85     00:06:32.85  
2nd 3 Mountain Lakes  (A. Kaufmann) 06:51.09 4.6% 00:18.24 06:51.09     00:06:32.85 00:00:18.24
3rd 2 Row New York - Manhatten  (S. Soto) 06:54.45 5.5% 00:03.36 06:54.45     00:06:32.85 00:00:21.60
4th 5 Pelham Community  (P. Salvatore) 06:55.74 5.8% 00:01.29 06:55.74     00:06:32.85 00:00:22.89
5th 4 South Jersey Rowing Club  (G. Waxman) 07:51.05 19.9% 00:55.31 07:51.05     00:06:32.85 00:01:18.20
Race 21a: Womens Varsity 4x Flight 1 @ 02:30 PM
1st 3 Pelham Community  (L. Lindsay) 07:25.41     07:25.41     00:07:25.41  
2nd 1 Navesink A  (M. Tobin) 08:07.34 9.4% 00:41.93 08:07.34     00:07:25.41 00:00:41.93
3rd 2 Norwalk River  (E. Webb) 08:12.38 10.5% 00:05.04 08:12.38     00:07:25.41 00:00:46.97
4th 5 River Rowing B  (S. YANITELLI) 08:35.04 15.6% 00:22.66 08:35.04     00:07:25.41 00:01:09.63
5th 4 North Jersey  (R. Fuchs) 10:46.85 45.2% 02:11.81 10:46.85     00:07:25.41 00:03:21.44
Race 21b: Womens Varsity 4x Flight 2 @ 02:36 PM
1st 1 Springside Chestnut Hill  (A. Bedrosian) 08:04.01     08:04.01     00:08:04.01  
2nd 2 Navesink B  (J. Gregg) 08:09.49 1.1% 00:05.48 08:09.49     00:08:04.01 00:00:05.48
3rd 4 River Rowing A  (E. Ginsberg) 08:22.48 3.8% 00:12.99 08:22.48     00:08:04.01 00:00:18.47
4th 3 Whitemarsh  (L. Ackerman) 08:28.97 5.2% 00:06.49 08:28.97     00:08:04.01 00:00:24.96
5th 5 Navesink C  (L. Kelly) 09:15.62 14.8% 00:46.65 09:15.62     00:08:04.01 00:01:11.61
Race 22a: Mens Varsity 4x Flight 1 @ 02:42 PM
1st 2 Shipley  (G. Dadourian) 06:50.41     06:50.41     00:06:50.41  
2nd 1 Pelham Community  (P. Salvatore) 06:55.03 1.1% 00:04.62 06:55.03     00:06:50.41 00:00:04.62
3rd 4 Germantown Academy  (Z. Ross) 07:20.26 7.3% 00:25.23 07:20.26     00:06:50.41 00:00:29.85
4th 5 Nereid  (J. Alvarino) 07:23.88 8.2% 00:03.62 07:23.88     00:06:50.41 00:00:33.47
5th 6 River Rowing  (L. Michaels) 07:51.87 15.0% 00:27.99 07:51.87     00:06:50.41 00:01:01.46
6th 3 Navesink B  (S. Tecalero) 08:03.94 17.9% 00:12.07 08:03.94     00:06:50.41 00:01:13.53
Race 22b: Mens Varsity 4x Flight 2 @ 02:48 PM
1st 5 Navesink A  (E. Bovino) 06:55.98     06:55.98     00:06:55.98  
2nd 3 Haddon Twp  (A. Blue) 06:57.02 0.3% 00:01.04 06:57.02     00:06:55.98 00:00:01.04
3rd 2 St. Joseph HS NJ  (J. Gallagher) 07:52.99 13.7% 00:55.97 07:52.99     00:06:55.98 00:00:57.01
4th 1 RFH Rowing  (C. Duffney) 08:20.28 20.3% 00:27.29 08:20.28     00:06:55.98 00:01:24.30
4 Friends Academy  (M. Lieber) Scratch              
Race 23a: Womens Novice 2x Flight 1 @ 02:54 PM
1st 5 Conestoga  (C. Maslowsky) 09:09.86     09:09.86     00:09:09.86  
2nd 2 Baldwin  (S. Dewey) 09:22.16 2.2% 00:12.30 09:22.16     00:09:09.86 00:00:12.30
3rd 4 River Rowing B  (H. Perry-Zeik) 09:39.94 5.5% 00:17.78 09:39.94     00:09:09.86 00:00:30.08
3 Norwalk River  (M. Artia) Scratch              
Race 23b: Womens Novice 2x Flight 2 @ 03:00 PM
1st 3 Springside Chestnut Hill  (L. Burckhardt) 09:20.71     09:20.71     00:09:20.71  
2nd 4 Friends Select  (H. Achiepo) 09:39.99 3.4% 00:19.28 09:39.99     00:09:20.71 00:00:19.28
3rd 2 River Rowing A  (K. Palandra) 10:24.35 11.3% 00:44.36 10:24.35     00:09:20.71 00:01:03.64
5 SoNo B  (K. Ritchey) Scratch              
Race 23c: Womens Novice 2x Flight 3 @ 03:06 PM
1st 4 Shipley  (K. Moore) 08:53.77     08:53.77     00:08:53.77  
2nd 3 SoNo A  (A. Lawrence) 09:18.43 4.6% 00:24.66 09:18.43     00:08:53.77 00:00:24.66
3rd 2 Haddon Twp  (B. Colwell) 10:09.33 14.2% 00:50.90 10:09.33     00:08:53.77 00:01:15.56
5 Friends Academy  (J. Searby) Scratch              
Race 24a: Mens Novice 2x Flight @ 03:12 PM
1st 2 Conestoga  (T. Kao) 08:27.67     08:27.67     00:08:27.67  
2nd 3 Capital  (A. Fingerhut) 08:37.15 1.9% 00:09.48 08:37.15     00:08:27.67 00:00:09.48
3rd 1 St. Joseph HS NJ A  (B. Abbott) 08:56.84 5.7% 00:19.69 08:56.84     00:08:27.67 00:00:29.17
4th 6 Friends Select  (A. Williams III) 09:03.11 7.0% 00:06.27 09:03.11     00:08:27.67 00:00:35.44
5th 5 River Rowing  (A. Donlan) 09:14.11 9.1% 00:11.00 09:14.11     00:08:27.67 00:00:46.44
4 St. Joseph HS NJ B  (A. Knowlson) Scratch              
Race 25: Womens JV 1x Flight @ 03:18 PM
1st 2 Rutherford  (G. Seehaus) 08:52.49     08:52.49     00:08:52.49  
2nd 5 SoNo  (O. Clark) 09:04.51 2.3% 00:12.02 09:04.51     00:08:52.49 00:00:12.02
3rd 3 Clarkstown  (A. Peirovani) 09:19.44 5.1% 00:14.93 09:19.44     00:08:52.49 00:00:26.95
4th 4 River Rowing  (R. Pritzker) 10:22.38 16.9% 01:02.94 10:22.38     00:08:52.49 00:01:29.89
Race 26: Mens JV 1x Flight @ 03:24 PM
1st 5 Haddon Twp  (K. Schneider) 08:28.70     08:28.70     00:08:28.70  
2nd 3 Norwalk River  (G. Bauerfeld) 08:30.16 0.3% 00:01.46 08:30.16     00:08:28.70 00:00:01.46
3rd 4 River Rowing A  (E. Kearney) 10:07.56 19.4% 01:37.40 10:07.56     00:08:28.70 00:01:38.86
2 River Rowing B  (D. Boyle) Scratch              
Race 27a: Womens JV 4+ Flight 1 @ 03:30 PM
1st 4 River Rowing  (C. Rizzo) 08:22.30     08:22.30     00:08:22.30  
2nd 3 Haddonfield  (K. Wilkinson) 08:25.74 0.7% 00:03.44 08:25.74     00:08:22.30 00:00:03.44
3rd 1 Germantown Academy  (E. Ho) 08:57.10 6.9% 00:31.36 08:57.10     00:08:22.30 00:00:34.80
4th 5 RFH Rowing  (L. Tapke) 09:04.70 8.4% 00:07.60 09:04.70     00:08:22.30 00:00:42.40
5th 2 AnnapolisJuniorRowing B  (K. Hines) 09:19.29 11.3% 00:14.59 09:19.29     00:08:22.30 00:00:56.99
6th 6 Cedar Creek High School  (P. McColgan) 09:33.30 14.1% 00:14.01 09:33.30     00:08:22.30 00:01:11.00
Race 27b: Womens JV 4+ Flight 2 @ 03:36 PM
1st 6 Wilmington Youth  (E. Placeholder5) 08:30.81     08:30.81     00:08:30.81  
2nd 4 Absegami  (E. McGowan) 08:46.12 3.0% 00:15.31 08:46.12     00:08:30.81 00:00:15.31
3rd 3 Nutley B  (J. Padilla) 08:54.29 4.6% 00:08.17 08:54.29     00:08:30.81 00:00:23.48
4th 2 Row New York - Queens  (A. Sainvil) 09:04.36 6.6% 00:10.07 09:04.36     00:08:30.81 00:00:33.55
5th 1 Mountain Lakes B  (O. Campisano) 09:11.49 8.0% 00:07.13 09:11.49     00:08:30.81 00:00:40.68
6th 5 AnnapolisJuniorRowing A  (E. Williams) 10:02.42 17.9% 00:50.93 10:02.42     00:08:30.81 00:01:31.61
Race 27c: Womens JV 4+ Flight 3 @ 03:42 PM
1st 3 Harriton A  (S. Jenssen) 08:25.25     08:25.25     00:08:25.25  
2nd 1 Norwalk River  (D. Mahoney) 08:26.36 0.2% 00:01.11 08:26.36     00:08:25.25 00:00:01.11
3rd 5 Row New York - Manhatten  (S. Sanders) 09:18.53 10.5% 00:52.17 09:18.53     00:08:25.25 00:00:53.28
4th 4 Baltimore  (S. Rhinehart) 09:26.33 12.1% 00:07.80 09:26.33     00:08:25.25 00:01:01.08
5th 2 Doane  (E. Curci) 09:33.84 13.6% 00:07.51 09:33.84     00:08:25.25 00:01:08.59
6th 6 St. John the Baptist   (E. Placeholder5) 09:37.67 14.3% 00:03.83 09:37.67     00:08:25.25 00:01:12.42
Race 27d: Womens JV 4+ Flight 4 @ 03:48 PM
1st 2 Shipley  (L. Semerjian) 08:14.94     08:14.94     00:08:14.94  
2nd 4 Mountain Lakes A  (S. Marki) 08:25.83 2.2% 00:10.89 08:25.83     00:08:14.94 00:00:10.89
3rd 3 Nutley A  (M. Fernandez) 08:29.02 2.8% 00:03.19 08:29.02     00:08:14.94 00:00:14.08
4th 5 Harriton B  (S. Amadio) 09:18.63 12.9% 00:49.61 09:18.63     00:08:14.94 00:01:03.69
5th 6 Our Lady of Mercy  (E. Placeholder5) 09:42.09 17.6% 00:23.46 09:42.09     00:08:14.94 00:01:27.15
1 St. John the Baptist A  (S. Doyle) Excluded              
Race 28a: Mens JV 4+ Flight 1 @ 03:54 PM
1st 4 AnnapolisJuniorRowing  (B. Cassidy) 07:17.15     07:17.15     00:07:17.15  
2nd 5 Nutley  (M. Basile) 07:46.28 6.7% 00:29.13 07:46.28     00:07:17.15 00:00:29.13
3rd 2 Haddonfield  (A. Graves) 07:56.66 9.0% 00:10.38 07:56.66     00:07:17.15 00:00:39.51
4th 1 Lower Merion B  (D. Matthews) 07:59.69 9.7% 00:03.03 07:59.69     00:07:17.15 00:00:42.54
3 Wilmington Youth B  (D. Nichols) Scratch              
Race 28b: Mens JV 4+ Flight 2 @ 04:00 PM
1st 3 Wilmington Youth A  (M. Stroh) 07:33.53     07:33.53     00:07:33.53  
2nd 2 Egg Harbor  (J. Barnes) 08:05.42 7.0% 00:31.89 08:05.42     00:07:33.53 00:00:31.89
3rd 4 Lower Merion A  (A. Brown) 08:14.98 9.1% 00:09.56 08:14.98     00:07:33.53 00:00:41.45
1 Stone Bridge  (S. Suter) Scratch              
5 Mountain Lakes  (S. Mund) Scratch              
Race 28c: Mens JV 4+ Flight 3 @ 04:06 PM
1st 4 Harriton  (M. Terwiesch) 07:16.53     07:16.53     00:07:16.53  
2nd 1 MoorestownHighSchool/Rowing  (C. Linn) 07:36.00 4.5% 00:19.47 07:36.00     00:07:16.53 00:00:19.47
3rd 5 St. Peters Prep A  (S. Mullman) 08:16.45 13.7% 00:40.45 08:16.45     00:07:16.53 00:00:59.92
4th 2 Derryfield  (A. Kouninis) 08:31.46 17.2% 00:15.01 08:31.46     00:07:16.53 00:01:14.93
5th 3 Ranney  (C. Rivera) 09:16.41 27.5% 00:44.95 09:16.41     00:07:16.53 00:01:59.88
Race 28d: Mens JV 4+ Flight 4 @ 04:12 PM
1st 5 Kearny  (J. Grimm) 07:21.44     07:21.44     00:07:21.44  
2nd 4 Freedom Rowers  (Z. Gill) 07:45.60 5.5% 00:24.16 07:45.60     00:07:21.44 00:00:24.16
3rd 2 St. Peters Prep B  (C. Gelson) 08:01.09 9.0% 00:15.49 08:01.09     00:07:21.44 00:00:39.65
4th 3 South Jersey Rowing Club  (J. Lim) 08:18.47 12.9% 00:17.38 08:18.47     00:07:21.44 00:00:57.03
1 Doane  (J. Peterson) Scratch              
Race 29: Womens Novice 1x Flight @ 04:18 PM
1st 4 Friends Academy  (G. Nagel) 09:13.49     09:13.49     00:09:13.49  
2nd 3 South Jersey Rowing Club  (R. Pierce) 09:37.38 4.3% 00:23.89 09:37.38     00:09:13.49 00:00:23.89
2 Baldwin  (D. Foltz) Scratch              
Race 30: Mens Novice 1x Flight @ 04:24 PM
1st 4 Whitemarsh  (E. Baim) 09:12.19     09:12.19     00:09:12.19  
2nd 2 Orange County  (J. Santiago) 09:15.42 0.6% 00:03.23 09:15.42     00:09:12.19 00:00:03.23
3rd 5 Germantown Academy  (F. McElwee) 09:43.59 5.7% 00:28.17 09:43.59     00:09:12.19 00:00:31.40
4th 3 Haddon Twp  (C. Hasson) 09:53.48 7.5% 00:09.89 09:53.48     00:09:12.19 00:00:41.29
Race 31: Womens JV 2x Flight @ 04:30 PM
1st 2 Whitemarsh  (A. Zabinski) 08:48.03     08:48.03     00:08:48.03  
2nd 3 Capital A  (C. Hallman) 09:23.85 6.8% 00:35.82 09:23.85     00:08:48.03 00:00:35.82
3rd 5 Haddon Twp  (O. Basso) 09:32.04 8.3% 00:08.19 09:32.04     00:08:48.03 00:00:44.01
4th 1 River Rowing  (k. miesner) 09:46.76 11.1% 00:14.72 09:46.76     00:08:48.03 00:00:58.73
4 North Jersey  (R. Fuchs) Scratch              
Race 32a: Mens JV 2x Flight 1 @ 04:36 PM
1st 3 Friends Select A  (E. Orts) 07:27.49     07:27.49     00:07:27.49  
2nd 5 Norwalk River B  (R. Cunningham) 07:46.98 4.4% 00:19.49 07:46.98     00:07:27.49 00:00:19.49
3rd 2 Haddon Twp  (R. Springer) 07:47.46 4.5% 00:00.48 07:47.46     00:07:27.49 00:00:19.97
4th 4 Nereid  (J. Levin) 07:57.99 6.8% 00:10.53 07:57.99     00:07:27.49 00:00:30.50
5th 6 Germantown Academy  (A. Rai) 08:43.09 16.9% 00:45.10 08:43.09     00:07:27.49 00:01:15.60
6th 1 Baltimore A  (B. Stinson) 09:17.04 24.5% 00:33.95 09:17.04     00:07:27.49 00:01:49.55
Race 32b: Mens JV 2x Flight 2 @ 04:42 PM
1st 3 Norwalk River A  (R. Lane) 08:08.26     08:08.26     00:08:08.26  
2nd 4 Upper Merion HS  (A. Chui) 08:35.87 5.7% 00:27.61 08:35.87     00:08:08.26 00:00:27.61
3rd 1 St. Joseph HS NJ  (C. Ambrico) 08:47.51 8.0% 00:11.64 08:47.51     00:08:08.26 00:00:39.25
4th 2 Baltimore B  (D. Villarreal) 09:03.60 11.3% 00:16.09 09:03.60     00:08:08.26 00:00:55.34
5 Shipley  (Z. Brida) Scratch              
Race 32c: Mens JV 2x Flight 3 @ 04:48 PM
1st 5 St. Peters Prep  (J. Ramos) 08:18.62     08:18.62     00:08:18.62  
2nd 2 River Rowing  (M. Gelman) 08:21.68 0.6% 00:03.06 08:21.68     00:08:18.62 00:00:03.06
3rd 3 Friends Select B  (D. BURDEN) 08:54.41 7.2% 00:32.73 08:54.41     00:08:18.62 00:00:35.79
1 Friends Academy  (S. Lerner) Scratch              
4 Pelham Community  (W. Aherne) Scratch              
Race 33a: Womens JV 8+ Flight 1 @ 04:54 PM
1st 2 St. Andrew School  (O. Pando) 07:40.24     07:40.24     00:07:40.24  
2nd 5 Germantown Academy  (K. Nunes) 07:54.94 3.2% 00:14.70 07:54.94     00:07:40.24 00:00:14.70
3rd 6 Pelham Community B  (L. Lindsay) 08:21.30 8.9% 00:26.36 08:21.30     00:07:40.24 00:00:41.06
4th 4 Haddonfield  (E. Butler Basner) 08:24.50 9.6% 00:03.20 08:24.50     00:07:40.24 00:00:44.26
5th 3 St. John the Baptist  (M. Rao) 09:28.20 23.5% 01:03.70 09:28.20     00:07:40.24 00:01:47.96
1 Mountain Lakes  (E. Abbott) Scratch              
Race 33b: Womens JV 8+ Flight 2 @ 05:00 PM
1st 4 Pelham Community A  (J. Iannucci) 07:45.68     07:45.68     00:07:45.68  
2nd 3 Philadelphia City Rowing B  (M. Cosgrove) 08:08.20 4.8% 00:22.52 08:08.20     00:07:45.68 00:00:22.52
3rd 1 MoorestownHighSchool/Rowing  (S. Gluck) 08:26.49 8.8% 00:18.29 08:26.49     00:07:45.68 00:00:40.81
4th 2 Row New York - Queens B  (C. Rodriguez) 08:42.31 12.2% 00:15.82 08:42.31     00:07:45.68 00:00:56.63
5th 5 Baltimore  (S. Rhinehart) 09:43.60 25.3% 01:01.29 09:43.60     00:07:45.68 00:01:57.92
Race 33c: Womens JV 8+ Flight 3 @ 05:06 PM
1st 4 Philadelphia City Rowing A  (D. Nemati) 07:45.37     07:45.37     00:07:45.37  
2nd 1 Upper Merion HS  (S. CASTANEDA) 08:16.71 6.7% 00:31.34 08:16.71     00:07:45.37 00:00:31.34
3rd 2 Row New York - Queens A  (C. Rosario) 08:32.31 10.1% 00:15.60 08:32.31     00:07:45.37 00:00:46.94
4th 3 Horace Mann  (J. Holo) 09:25.27 21.5% 00:52.96 09:25.27     00:07:45.37 00:01:39.90
5 River Rowing  (A. Rudolph-Shabinsky) Scratch              
Race 34a: Mens JV 8+ Flight 1 @ 05:12 PM
1st 1 Haddonfield  (P. Hurd) 06:29.83     06:29.83     00:06:29.83  
2nd 2 St. Augustine  (E. Jones) 06:31.04 0.3% 00:01.21 06:31.04     00:06:29.83 00:00:01.21
3rd 3 St. Peters Prep  (A. Petrick) 06:48.04 4.7% 00:17.00 06:48.04     00:06:29.83 00:00:18.21
4th 5 Kearny  (A. Matusiefsky) 07:08.01 9.8% 00:19.97 07:08.01     00:06:29.83 00:00:38.18
5th 6 AnnapolisJuniorRowing B  (R. Martin) 07:08.65 10.0% 00:00.64 07:08.65     00:06:29.83 00:00:38.82
6th 4 MoorestownHighSchool/Rowing  (D. Berk) 07:39.08 17.8% 00:30.43 07:39.08     00:06:29.83 00:01:09.25
Race 34b: Mens JV 8+ Flight 2 @ 05:18 PM
1st 2 Lower Merion  (G. Lane) 06:49.75     06:49.75     00:06:49.75  
2nd 3 Eustace  (C. Bechtel) 06:52.37 0.6% 00:02.62 06:52.37     00:06:49.75 00:00:02.62
3rd 1 Vineland  (K. Cortes) 06:52.66 0.7% 00:00.29 06:52.66     00:06:49.75 00:00:02.91
4th 5 Pelham Community B  (A. Marshall) 07:45.50 13.6% 00:52.84 07:45.50     00:06:49.75 00:00:55.75
5th 4 Stone Bridge  (J. Ting) 07:58.49 16.8% 00:12.99 07:58.49     00:06:49.75 00:01:08.74
Race 34c: Mens JV 8+ Flight 3 @ 05:24 PM
1st 2 Absegami  (M. Graham) 06:48.15     06:48.15     00:06:48.15  
2nd 4 Pelham Community A  (C. Moetell) 07:07.45 4.7% 00:19.30 07:07.45     00:06:48.15 00:00:19.30
3rd 5 Mountain Lakes  (T. Orlofski) 07:31.50 10.6% 00:24.05 07:31.50     00:06:48.15 00:00:43.35
4th 1 Fairfield Prep B  (N. Cirillo) 07:33.65 11.1% 00:02.15 07:33.65     00:06:48.15 00:00:45.50
5th 3 AnnapolisJuniorRowing A  (A. Thomas) 07:50.02 15.2% 00:16.37 07:50.02     00:06:48.15 00:01:01.87
Race 34d: Mens JV 8+ Flight 4 @ 05:30 PM
1st 5 Egg Harbor  (R. Rimmele) 06:46.73     06:46.73     00:06:46.73  
2nd 1 St. Andrew School  (P. Egan) 06:46.79 0.0% 00:00.06 06:46.79     00:06:46.73 00:00:00.06
3rd 3 Fairfield Prep A  (D. HAMAR) 06:57.05 2.5% 00:10.26 06:57.05     00:06:46.73 00:00:10.32
4th 2 Philadelphia City Rowing  (J. Mayes) 08:00.41 18.1% 01:03.36 08:00.41     00:06:46.73 00:01:13.68
5th 4 Horace Mann  (N. Tillinghast) 08:01.66 18.4% 00:01.25 08:01.66     00:06:46.73 00:01:14.93
Race 35a: Womens JV 4x Flight 1 @ 05:36 PM
1st 1 Springside Chestnut Hill  (H. Hambrose) 08:36.43     08:36.43     00:08:36.43  
2nd 3 Shipley  (R. Sterge) 08:45.73 1.8% 00:09.30 08:45.73     00:08:36.43 00:00:09.30
3rd 4 Whitemarsh  (A. Zabinski) 08:51.56 2.9% 00:05.83 08:51.56     00:08:36.43 00:00:15.13
4th 6 River Rowing A  (E. Kitman) 08:59.71 4.5% 00:08.15 08:59.71     00:08:36.43 00:00:23.28
5th 2 Baldwin B  (R. Dichter) 09:48.99 14.1% 00:49.28 09:48.99     00:08:36.43 00:01:12.56
5 Pelham Community  (E. Calder) Scratch              
Race 35b: Womens JV 4x Flight 2 @ 05:42 PM
1st 3 Haddon Twp  (A. Sperlunto) 07:58.39     07:58.39     00:07:58.39  
2nd 1 Friends Academy  (O. Schmidlapp) 08:43.51 9.4% 00:45.12 08:43.51     00:07:58.39 00:00:45.12
3rd 2 Friends Select  (A. Braun) 08:47.60 10.3% 00:04.09 08:47.60     00:07:58.39 00:00:49.21
4th 5 Baldwin A  (E. Grubman) 08:47.95 10.4% 00:00.35 08:47.95     00:07:58.39 00:00:49.56
5th 4 River Rowing B  (J. Nelson) 08:53.92 11.6% 00:05.97 08:53.92     00:07:58.39 00:00:55.53
Race 36a: Mens JV 4x Flight 1 @ 05:48 PM
1st 1 Haddon Twp  (T. Kao) 07:05.22     07:05.22     00:07:05.22  
2nd 4 Norwalk River  (C. Martensson) 07:16.18 2.6% 00:10.96 07:16.18     00:07:05.22 00:00:10.96
3rd 6 Germantown Academy  (E. Schoenberg) 07:25.86 4.9% 00:09.68 07:25.86     00:07:05.22 00:00:20.64
4th 2 Friends Academy  (M. Hoyt) 07:45.25 9.4% 00:19.39 07:45.25     00:07:05.22 00:00:40.03
5th 5 Baltimore  (J. Burton-Prateley) 08:16.05 16.7% 00:30.80 08:16.05     00:07:05.22 00:01:10.83
3 St. Joseph HS NJ A  (A. Knowlson) Scratch              
Race 36b: Mens JV 4x Flight 2 @ 05:54 PM
1st 2 Shipley  (S. Deitrich) 07:37.08     07:37.08     00:07:37.08  
2nd 5 River Rowing  (S. McNulty-Kowal) 07:41.77 1.0% 00:04.69 07:41.77     00:07:37.08 00:00:04.69
3rd 3 Nereid  (M. Auerbach) 08:01.38 5.3% 00:19.61 08:01.38     00:07:37.08 00:00:24.30
4th 6 Pelham Community  (d. biskup) 08:11.60 7.6% 00:10.22 08:11.60     00:07:37.08 00:00:34.52
5th 4 Suffern  (S. DeBoer) 08:25.53 10.6% 00:13.93 08:25.53     00:07:37.08 00:00:48.45
1 St. Joseph HS NJ B  (J. Torrisi) Scratch              
Page 1 of   1 Printed: 2013-Apr-28 05:59 PM