2013 Frostbite Regatta
Heat Sheet for Saturday, Nov 9
# Race Race Name Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6
02a 09:00 AM Men's Masters Double
Flight
Pennsylvania Barge
(E. Placeholder26)
[E/55/16.9]
Cooper
(E. Placeholder2)
[D/54/15.7]
3a 09:08 AM High School Women Double
Flight 1
Bonner/Prendergast  Elmwood A PGRC Howard Cooper Zhab Haddon Twp. Remetz
3b 09:16 AM High School Women Double
Flight 2
Rye Nye Elmwood B Springside Canning Elmwood C Atlantic Co. 
3c 09:24 AM High School Women Double
Flight 3
Elmwood D Haddon Twp. Boonin Springside McCormack Elmwood E Upper Merion 
3d 09:32 AM High School Women Double
Flight 4
PGRC Newmann Cooper Haber Rye Iles Elmwood F
4a 09:40 AM High School Men Double
Flight
Haddon Twp. Weber Haddon Twp. Jerusalem Phila City Rowing  Springside  Rye Palmer Rye Machale
5a 09:48 AM Women’s Open Double
Flight
Loyola  TCNJ 
6a 09:56 AM Men’s Open Double
Flight
Philadelphia U  Rutgers Alumni  Loyola 
7a 10:04 AM High School Women Four w/cox
Flight 1
St. John A Greenwich A Archbishop Carroll  Bonner/Prendergast  Haddonfield  Harriton A
7b 10:12 AM High School Women Four w/cox
Flight 2
Elmwood  Mountain Lakes A Harriton B St. John B Greenwich B Upper Merion A
7c 10:20 AM High School Women Four w/cox
Flight 3
Inst. Notre Dame  Owen Roberts  Phila City Rowing  Rye  Mountain Lakes B Upper Merion B
7d 10:28 AM High School Women Four w/cox
Flight 4
Mountain Lakes C Greenwich C Mountain Lakes D Greenwich D Greenwich E
8a 10:36 AM High School Men Four w/cox
Flight 1
Harriton C Cooper B Mountain Lakes B Christian Brothers B First Colonial A
8b 10:44 AM High School Men Four w/cox
Flight 2
Haddonfield A Mountain Lakes A St. John  St. Peters A Fr. Judge A Upper Merion 
8c 10:52 AM High School Men Four w/cox
Flight 3
Cooper A Rye A Christian Brothers A Moorestown  Harriton A
8d 11:00 AM High School Men Four w/cox
Flight 4
St. Peters B Haddonfield B Fr. Judge B Rye B Harriton B
8e 11:08 AM High School Men Four w/cox
Flight 5
First Colonial B Mountain Lakes C St. Peters C Cooper C
9a 11:16 AM College Women F/N Four
Flight 1
Lafayette  SUNY Maritime  Drexel  Scranton A
9b 11:24 AM College Women F/N Four
Flight 2
Haverford  Binghamton  TCNJ  Scranton B
10a 11:32 AM College Men F/N Four
Flight 1
SUNY Maritime A Temple  Lafayette A TCNJ 
10b 11:40 AM College Men F/N Four
Flight 2
Scranton A Stony Brook  U of Maryland  Loyola  Rutgers Camden 
10c 11:48 AM College Men F/N Four
Flight 3
Scranton B Lafayette B Washington College  SUNY Maritime B
12a 11:56 AM College Men Ltwt 4 w/cox
Flight
Delaware  Lafayette  SUNY Maritime  Loyola  Binghamton 
13a 12:04 PM College Women Four w/Cox
Flight 1
Lafayette Ltwt Philadelphia U A La Salle A Binghamton 
13b 12:12 PM College Women Four w/Cox
Flight 2
SUNY Maritime  TCNJ B Philadelphia U B La Salle B Lafayette 
13c 12:20 PM College Women Four w/Cox
Flight 3
Rutgers  George Mason  Stony Brook  TCNJ A
14a 12:28 PM College Men Four w/cox
Flight 1
SUNY Maritime  Colgate  Washington College  Haverford  Lafayette A
14b 12:36 PM College Men Four w/cox
Flight 2
Loyola  Lafayette B Stony Brook  TCNJ  Temple A
14c 12:44 PM College Men Four w/cox
Flight 3
Rutgers Camden  Binghamton  La Salle A U of Maryland A
14d 12:52 PM College Men Four w/cox
Flight 4
Temple B La Salle B U of Maryland B Temple C Temple D
15a 01:00 PM Women's Masters Quad
Flight
Vesper
(E. Placeholder9)
[C/43/5.1]
Cooper
(E. Placeholder39)
[D/52/12.5]
17a 01:08 PM High School Women Quad
Flight 1
PGRC A Haddon Twp.  Elmwood A Atlantic Co.  Rye 
17b 01:16 PM High School Women Quad
Flight 2
Elmwood B PGRC C PGRC B PGRC D
18a 01:24 PM High School Men Quad
Flight
Haddon Twp. B Haddon Twp. A Rye 
21a 01:32 PM High School Women Eight
Flight 1
Haddonfield A Mount St. Joe A St. John  Greenwich A Mountain Lakes A
21b 01:39 PM High School Women Eight
Flight 2
Owen Roberts A Moorestown A Archbishop Carroll A Mount St. Joe B
21c 01:46 PM High School Women Eight
Flight 3
Phila City Rowing A Mount St. Joe C Inst. Notre Dame  Moorestown B Mountain Lakes B
21d 01:53 PM High School Women Eight
Flight 4
Phila City Rowing B Haddonfield B Mount St. Joe D Owen Roberts B Greenwich B
21e 02:00 PM High School Women Eight
Flight 5
Cooper  First Colonial  Haddonfield C Archbishop Carroll B Mount St. Joe E
22a 02:07 PM High School Men Eight
Flight 1
Archbishop Carroll A Bishop Eustace A Moorestown A Fr. Judge A Haddonfield A
22b 02:14 PM High School Men Eight
Flight 2
Owen Roberts  Rye  St. John A St. Peters A Mountain Lakes A Christian Brothers A
22c 02:21 PM High School Men Eight
Flight 3
Phila City Rowing  Christian Brothers B Fr. Judge B Bishop Eustace B Mountain Lakes B St. John B
22d 02:28 PM High School Men Eight
Flight 4
Christian Brothers C Archbishop Carroll B Moorestown B Haddonfield B St. Peters B Cooper 
22e 02:35 PM High School Men Eight
Flight 5
Moorestown C Christian Brothers D Haddonfield C First Colonial  Christian Brothers E
23a 02:42 PM College Women F/N Eight
Flight 1
George Mason  Philadelphia U  Lafayette A TCNJ 
23b 02:49 PM College Women F/N Eight
Flight 2
Loyola  Binghamton  Lafayette B
24a 02:56 PM College Men F/N Eight
Flight 1
Delaware A Drexel A Ithaca A Washington College 
24b 03:03 PM College Men F/N Eight
Flight 2
Stony Brook  Binghamton A SUNY Maritime A Colgate  Haverford 
24c 03:10 PM College Men F/N Eight
Flight 3
Loyola  Delaware B Drexel B Binghamton B Ithaca B
24d 03:17 PM College Men F/N Eight
Flight 4
SUNY Maritime B Lafayette  Delaware C Drexel C
25a 03:24 PM College Men JV Eight
Flight 1
Drexel A Ithaca A Temple  Delaware 
25b 03:31 PM College Men JV Eight
Flight 2
U of Maryland  Washington College  Ithaca B Drexel B La Salle  Temple B
27a 03:38 PM College Women Varsity Eight
Flight 1
Drexel C La Salle B George Mason C
27b 03:45 PM College Women Varsity Eight
Flight 2
TCNJ  La Salle A Haverford  Drexel B George Mason B
27c 03:52 PM College Women Varsity Eight
Flight 3
Binghamton  Philadelphia U  George Mason A Drexel A Lafayette 
28a 03:59 PM College Men Varsity Eight
Flight 1
SUNY Maritime  TCNJ  Lafayette  Binghamton  Delaware Ltwt C
28b 04:06 PM College Men Varsity Eight
Flight 2
Loyola  La Salle  Drexel B Delaware Ltwt B Washington College 
28c 04:13 PM College Men Varsity Eight
Flight 3
Ithaca  Delaware Hvwt A Temple  Drexel A Delaware Ltwt A
Pennsylvania Barge Club Page 1 of   1 Printed: 2013-Nov-07 03:26 PM
www.boathouserow.org Created using Regatta Workbench