2013 Frostbite Regatta
Official Results
Place Lane Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Winning Split
Race 02a: Men's Masters Double Flight @ 09:00 AM
1st 2 Pennsylvania Barge  (E. Placeholder26) 07:18.61     07:35.51 00:16.90   00:07:35.51  
2nd 3 Cooper  (E. Placeholder2) 07:36.03 4.0% 00:17.42 07:51.73 00:15.70   00:07:35.51 00:00:16.22
Race 3a: High School Women Double Flight 1 @ 09:08 AM
1st 5 Haddon Twp. Remetz 08:04.85     08:04.85     00:08:04.85  
2nd 2 Elmwood A 08:32.80 5.8% 00:27.95 08:32.80     00:08:04.85 00:00:27.95
3rd 4 Cooper Zhab 08:46.14 8.5% 00:13.34 08:46.14     00:08:04.85 00:00:41.29
4th 3 PGRC Howard 08:50.05 9.3% 00:03.91 08:50.05     00:08:04.85 00:00:45.20
5th 1 Bonner/Prendergast 09:39.33 19.5% 00:49.28 09:39.33     00:08:04.85 00:01:34.48
Race 3b: High School Women Double Flight 2 @ 09:16 AM
1st 2 Elmwood B 08:26.76     08:26.76     00:08:26.76  
2nd 4 Elmwood C 08:34.27 1.5% 00:07.51 08:34.27     00:08:26.76 00:00:07.51
3rd 3 Springside Canning 08:49.23 4.4% 00:14.96 08:49.23     00:08:26.76 00:00:22.47
4th 5 Atlantic Co. 08:56.26 5.8% 00:07.03 08:56.26     00:08:26.76 00:00:29.50
5th 1 Rye Nye 09:24.04 11.3% 00:27.78 09:24.04     00:08:26.76 00:00:57.28
Race 3c: High School Women Double Flight 3 @ 09:24 AM
1st 2 Haddon Twp. Boonin 08:26.52     08:26.52     00:08:26.52  
2nd 5 Upper Merion 09:05.58 7.7% 00:39.06 09:05.58     00:08:26.52 00:00:39.06
3rd 1 Elmwood D 09:07.09 8.0% 00:01.51 09:07.09     00:08:26.52 00:00:40.57
4th 3 Springside McCormack 09:16.29 9.8% 00:09.20 09:16.29     00:08:26.52 00:00:49.77
5th 4 Elmwood E 10:15.08 21.4% 00:58.79 10:15.08     00:08:26.52 00:01:48.56
Race 3d: High School Women Double Flight 4 @ 09:32 AM
1st 3 Rye Iles 08:38.52     08:38.52     00:08:38.52  
2nd 2 Cooper Haber 09:05.10 5.1% 00:26.58 09:05.10     00:08:38.52 00:00:26.58
3rd 4 Elmwood F 09:09.78 6.0% 00:04.68 09:09.78     00:08:38.52 00:00:31.26
1 PGRC Newmann Scratch              
Race 4a: High School Men Double Flight @ 09:40 AM
1st 5 Rye Palmer 07:17.51     07:17.51     00:07:17.51  
2nd 4 Springside 07:35.43 4.1% 00:17.92 07:35.43     00:07:17.51 00:00:17.92
3rd 6 Rye Machale 07:41.57 5.5% 00:06.14 07:41.57     00:07:17.51 00:00:24.06
4th 1 Haddon Twp. Weber 07:49.02 7.2% 00:07.45 07:49.02     00:07:17.51 00:00:31.51
5th 2 Haddon Twp. Jerusalem 08:57.54 22.9% 01:08.52 08:57.54     00:07:17.51 00:01:40.03
3 Upper Merion Scratch              
Race 5a: Women’s Open Double Flight @ 09:48 AM
1st 2 Loyola 08:46.25     08:46.25     00:08:46.25  
2nd 3 TCNJ 08:52.78 1.2% 00:06.53 08:52.78     00:08:46.25 00:00:06.53
Race 6a: Men’s Open Double Flight @ 09:56 AM
1st 3 Rutgers Alumni 07:36.69     07:36.69     00:07:36.69  
2nd 2 Philadelphia U 07:52.58 3.5% 00:15.89 07:52.58     00:07:36.69 00:00:15.89
3rd 4 Loyola 08:06.76 6.6% 00:14.18 08:06.76     00:07:36.69 00:00:30.07
Race 7a: High School Women Four w/cox Flight 1 @ 10:04 AM
1st 2 Greenwich A 08:00.99     08:00.99     00:08:00.99  
2nd 6 Harriton A 08:14.81 2.9% 00:13.82 08:14.81     00:08:00.99 00:00:13.82
3rd 5 Haddonfield 08:30.60 6.2% 00:15.79 08:30.60     00:08:00.99 00:00:29.61
4th 3 Archbishop Carroll 08:41.71 8.5% 00:11.11 08:41.71     00:08:00.99 00:00:40.72
5th 1 St. John A 08:56.72 11.6% 00:15.01 08:56.72     00:08:00.99 00:00:55.73
Race 7b: High School Women Four w/cox Flight 2 @ 10:12 AM
1st 2 Mountain Lakes A 08:20.47     08:20.47     00:08:20.47  
2nd 5 Greenwich B 08:31.24 2.2% 00:10.77 08:31.24     00:08:20.47 00:00:10.77
3rd 3 Harriton B 08:55.90 7.1% 00:24.66 08:55.90     00:08:20.47 00:00:35.43
4th 6 Upper Merion A 09:13.18 10.5% 00:17.28 09:13.18     00:08:20.47 00:00:52.71
5th 1 Elmwood 09:15.62 11.0% 00:02.44 09:15.62     00:08:20.47 00:00:55.15
6th 4 St. John B 10:48.11 29.5% 01:32.49 10:48.11     00:08:20.47 00:02:27.64
Race 7c: High School Women Four w/cox Flight 3 @ 10:20 AM
1st 5 Mountain Lakes B 08:24.11     08:24.11     00:08:24.11  
2nd 3 Phila City Rowing 08:48.91 4.9% 00:24.80 08:48.91     00:08:24.11 00:00:24.80
3rd 4 Rye 09:02.29 7.6% 00:13.38 09:02.29     00:08:24.11 00:00:38.18
4th 2 Owen Roberts 09:22.69 11.6% 00:20.40 09:22.69     00:08:24.11 00:00:58.58
5th 6 Upper Merion B 09:43.54 15.8% 00:20.85 09:43.54     00:08:24.11 00:01:19.43
6th 1 Inst. Notre Dame 09:44.11 15.9% 00:00.57 09:44.11     00:08:24.11 00:01:20.00
Race 7d: High School Women Four w/cox Flight 4 @ 10:28 AM
1st 6 Bonner/Prendergast 08:13.84     08:13.84     00:08:13.84  
2nd 1 Mountain Lakes C 08:36.78 4.6% 00:22.94 08:36.78     00:08:13.84 00:00:22.94
3rd 2 Greenwich C 08:48.04 6.9% 00:11.26 08:48.04     00:08:13.84 00:00:34.20
4th 3 Mountain Lakes 09:06.88 10.7% 00:18.84 09:06.88     00:08:13.84 00:00:53.04
5th 4 Greenwich D 09:12.45 11.9% 00:05.57 09:12.45     00:08:13.84 00:00:58.61
6th 5 Greenwich E 09:51.16 19.7% 00:38.71 09:51.16     00:08:13.84 00:01:37.32
Race 8a: High School Men Four w/cox Flight 1 @ 10:36 AM
1st 4 Christian Brothers B 07:01.75     07:01.75     00:07:01.75  
2nd 5 First Colonial A 07:48.27 11.0% 00:46.52 07:48.27     00:07:01.75 00:00:46.52
3rd 1 Harriton C 08:13.62 17.0% 00:25.35 08:13.62     00:07:01.75 00:01:11.87
4th 2 Cooper B 08:28.91 20.7% 00:15.29 08:28.91     00:07:01.75 00:01:27.16
3 Mountain Lakes B Scratch              
Race 8b: High School Men Four w/cox Flight 2 @ 10:44 AM
1st 1 Haddonfield A 07:08.33     07:08.33     00:07:08.33  
2nd 5 Fr. Judge A 07:10.82 0.6% 00:02.49 07:10.82     00:07:08.33 00:00:02.49
3rd 2 Mountain Lakes A 07:23.87 3.6% 00:13.05 07:23.87     00:07:08.33 00:00:15.54
4th 4 St. Peters A 07:32.93 5.7% 00:09.06 07:32.93     00:07:08.33 00:00:24.60
5th 6 Upper Merion 08:20.25 16.8% 00:47.32 08:20.25     00:07:08.33 00:01:11.92
6th 3 St. John 09:18.48 30.4% 00:58.23 09:18.48     00:07:08.33 00:02:10.15
Race 8c: High School Men Four w/cox Flight 3 @ 10:52 AM
1st 1 Cooper A 06:57.60     06:57.60     00:06:57.60  
2nd 3 Christian Brothers A 07:07.40 2.3% 00:09.80 07:07.40     00:06:57.60 00:00:09.80
3rd 5 Harriton A 07:11.14 3.2% 00:03.74 07:11.14     00:06:57.60 00:00:13.54
4th 6 Mountain Lakes D 07:23.63 6.2% 00:12.49 07:23.63     00:06:57.60 00:00:26.03
5th 2 Rye A 07:28.00 7.3% 00:04.37 07:28.00     00:06:57.60 00:00:30.40
6th 4 Moorestown 09:15.41 33.0% 01:47.41 09:15.41     00:06:57.60 00:02:17.81
Race 8d: High School Men Four w/cox Flight 4 @ 11:00 AM
1st 5 Harriton B 07:21.70     07:21.70     00:07:21.70  
2nd 3 Fr. Judge B 07:33.27 2.6% 00:11.57 07:33.27     00:07:21.70 00:00:11.57
3rd 1 St. Peters B 07:53.72 7.2% 00:20.45 07:53.72     00:07:21.70 00:00:32.02
4th 4 Rye B 08:17.57 12.6% 00:23.85 08:17.57     00:07:21.70 00:00:55.87
5th 2 Haddonfield B 08:23.16 13.9% 00:05.59 08:23.16     00:07:21.70 00:01:01.46
Race 8e: High School Men Four w/cox Flight 5 @ 11:08 AM
1st 2 First Colonial B 07:26.59     07:26.59     00:07:26.59  
2nd 5 Cooper C 07:32.26 1.3% 00:05.67 07:32.26     00:07:26.59 00:00:05.67
3rd 4 St. Peters C 08:17.47 11.4% 00:45.21 08:17.47     00:07:26.59 00:00:50.88
4th 3 Mountain Lakes C 09:29.87 27.6% 01:12.40 09:29.87     00:07:26.59 00:02:03.28
Race 9a: College Women F/N Four Flight 1 @ 11:16 AM
1st 4 Drexel 08:47.17     08:47.17     00:08:47.17  
2nd 2 Lafayette 09:05.58 3.5% 00:18.41 09:05.58     00:08:47.17 00:00:18.41
3rd 1 Loyola 09:22.21 6.6% 00:16.63 09:22.21     00:08:47.17 00:00:35.04
4th 5 Scranton A 10:00.24 13.9% 00:38.03 10:00.24     00:08:47.17 00:01:13.07
3 SUNY Maritime Scratch              
Race 9b: College Women F/N Four Flight 2 @ 11:24 AM
1st 4 TCNJ 09:18.01     09:18.01     00:09:18.01  
2nd 2 Haverford 09:42.70 4.4% 00:24.69 09:42.70     00:09:18.01 00:00:24.69
3rd 5 Scranton B 10:13.01 9.9% 00:30.31 10:13.01     00:09:18.01 00:00:55.00
3 Binghamton Scratch              
Race 10a: College Men F/N Four Flight 1 @ 11:32 AM
1st 3 Temple 07:20.28     07:20.28     00:07:20.28  
2nd 2 SUNY Maritime A 07:26.54 1.4% 00:06.26 07:26.54     00:07:20.28 00:00:06.26
3rd 4 Lafayette A 08:12.74 11.9% 00:46.20 08:12.74     00:07:20.28 00:00:52.46
4th 5 TCNJ 08:34.20 16.8% 00:21.46 08:34.20     00:07:20.28 00:01:13.92
Race 10b: College Men F/N Four Flight 2 @ 11:40 AM
1st 4 Loyola 07:25.00     07:25.00     00:07:25.00  
2nd 3 U of Maryland 07:35.18 2.3% 00:10.18 07:35.18     00:07:25.00 00:00:10.18
3rd 5 Rutgers Camden 08:23.64 13.2% 00:48.46 08:23.64     00:07:25.00 00:00:58.64
4th 2 Stony Brook 09:25.26 27.0% 01:01.62 09:25.26     00:07:25.00 00:02:00.26
Race 10c: College Men F/N Four Flight 3 @ 11:48 AM
1st 4 SUNY Maritime B 07:27.09     07:27.09     00:07:27.09  
2nd 1 Scranton B 07:36.11 2.0% 00:09.02 07:36.11     00:07:27.09 00:00:09.02
3rd 3 Washington College 07:53.21 5.8% 00:17.10 07:53.21     00:07:27.09 00:00:26.12
4th 5 Scranton A 09:10.15 23.1% 01:16.94 09:10.15     00:07:27.09 00:01:43.06
5th 2 Lafayette B 09:28.01 27.0% 00:17.86 09:28.01     00:07:27.09 00:02:00.92
Race 12a: College Men Ltwt 4 w/cox Flight @ 11:56 AM
1st 2 Lafayette 07:03.18     07:03.18     00:07:03.18  
2nd 1 Delaware 07:08.24 1.2% 00:05.06 07:08.24     00:07:03.18 00:00:05.06
3rd 5 Binghamton 07:10.74 1.8% 00:02.50 07:10.74     00:07:03.18 00:00:07.56
4th 4 Loyola 07:22.51 4.6% 00:11.77 07:22.51     00:07:03.18 00:00:19.33
5th 3 SUNY Maritime 07:54.16 12.0% 00:31.65 07:54.16     00:07:03.18 00:00:50.98
Race 13a: College Women Four w/Cox Flight 1 @ 12:04 PM
1st 2 Philadelphia U A 08:04.97     08:04.97     00:08:04.97  
2nd 1 Lafayette Ltwt 08:21.65 3.4% 00:16.68 08:21.65     00:08:04.97 00:00:16.68
3rd 3 La Salle A 08:59.23 11.2% 00:37.58 08:59.23     00:08:04.97 00:00:54.26
4th 4 Binghamton 09:32.32 18.0% 00:33.09 09:32.32     00:08:04.97 00:01:27.35
Race 13b: College Women Four w/Cox Flight 2 @ 12:12 PM
1st 5 Lafayette 08:20.01     08:20.01     00:08:20.01  
2nd 1 SUNY Maritime 08:42.41 4.5% 00:22.40 08:42.41     00:08:20.01 00:00:22.40
3rd 4 La Salle B 08:48.62 5.7% 00:06.21 08:48.62     00:08:20.01 00:00:28.61
4th 2 TCNJ B 08:50.52 6.1% 00:01.90 08:50.52     00:08:20.01 00:00:30.51
5th 3 Philadelphia U B 08:56.69 7.3% 00:06.17 08:56.69     00:08:20.01 00:00:36.68
Race 13c: College Women Four w/Cox Flight 3 @ 12:20 PM
1st 2 George Mason 07:21.40     07:21.40     00:07:21.40  
2nd 4 TCNJ A 07:31.06 2.2% 00:09.66 07:31.06     00:07:21.40 00:00:09.66
3rd 3 Stony Brook 08:18.94 13.0% 00:47.88 08:18.94     00:07:21.40 00:00:57.54
4th 1 Rutgers 08:24.20 14.2% 00:05.26 08:24.20     00:07:21.40 00:01:02.80
Race 14a: College Men Four w/cox Flight 1 @ 12:28 PM
1st 2 Colgate 06:49.42     06:49.42     00:06:49.42  
2nd 1 SUNY Maritime A 07:06.16 4.1% 00:16.74 07:06.16     00:06:49.42 00:00:16.74
3rd 5 Lafayette A 07:26.25 9.0% 00:20.09 07:26.25     00:06:49.42 00:00:36.83
4th 3 Washington College 07:41.50 12.7% 00:15.25 07:41.50     00:06:49.42 00:00:52.08
5th 4 Haverford 08:30.29 24.6% 00:48.79 08:30.29     00:06:49.42 00:01:40.87
Race 14b: College Men Four w/cox Flight 2 @ 12:36 PM
1st 5 Temple A 06:52.46     06:52.46     00:06:52.46  
2nd 1 Loyola 07:00.51 2.0% 00:08.05 07:00.51     00:06:52.46 00:00:08.05
3rd 4 TCNJ 07:44.76 12.7% 00:44.25 07:44.76     00:06:52.46 00:00:52.30
4th 3 Stony Brook 08:09.71 18.7% 00:24.95 08:09.71     00:06:52.46 00:01:17.25
2 Lafayette B Scratch              
Race 14c: College Men Four w/cox Flight 3 @ 12:44 PM
1st 5 U of Maryland A 07:05.02     07:05.02     00:07:05.02  
2nd 4 La Salle A 07:10.39 1.3% 00:05.37 07:10.39     00:07:05.02 00:00:05.37
3rd 3 Binghamton 07:40.78 8.4% 00:30.39 07:40.78     00:07:05.02 00:00:35.76
4th 2 Rutgers Camden 08:03.46 13.7% 00:22.68 08:03.46     00:07:05.02 00:00:58.44
1 Scranton Scratch              
Race 14d: College Men Four w/cox Flight 4 @ 12:52 PM
1st 1 Temple B 06:51.82     06:51.82     00:06:51.82  
2nd 6 SUNY Maritime 06:57.71 1.4% 00:05.89 06:57.71     00:06:51.82 00:00:05.89
3rd 4 Temple C 07:20.36 6.9% 00:22.65 07:20.36     00:06:51.82 00:00:28.54
4th 3 U of Maryland B 07:28.70 9.0% 00:08.34 07:28.70     00:06:51.82 00:00:36.88
5th 2 La Salle B 07:53.70 15.0% 00:25.00 07:53.70     00:06:51.82 00:01:01.88
5 Temple D Scratch              
Race 15a: Women's Masters Quad Flight @ 01:00 PM
1st 2 Vesper  (E. Placeholder9) 08:02.45     08:05.85 00:03.40   00:08:05.85  
2nd 3 Cooper  (E. Placeholder39) 08:14.01 2.4% 00:11.56 08:26.51 00:12.50   00:08:05.85 00:00:20.66
Race 17a: High School Women Quad Flight 1 @ 01:08 PM
1st 3 Elmwood A 07:53.55     07:53.55     00:07:53.55  
2nd 1 PGRC A 08:00.86 1.5% 00:07.31 08:00.86     00:07:53.55 00:00:07.31
3rd 5 Rye 08:20.16 5.6% 00:19.30 08:20.16     00:07:53.55 00:00:26.61
4th 4 Atlantic Co. 08:44.38 10.7% 00:24.22 08:44.38     00:07:53.55 00:00:50.83
5th 2 Haddon Twp. 09:07.48 15.6% 00:23.10 09:07.48     00:07:53.55 00:01:13.93
Race 17b: High School Women Quad Flight 2 @ 01:16 PM
1st 2 Elmwood B 08:10.49     08:10.49     00:08:10.49  
2nd 4 PGRC B 09:18.51 13.9% 01:08.02 09:18.51     00:08:10.49 00:01:08.02
3rd 5 PGRC D 09:19.52 14.1% 00:01.01 09:19.52     00:08:10.49 00:01:09.03
4th 3 PGRC C 09:47.57 19.8% 00:28.05 09:47.57     00:08:10.49 00:01:37.08
Race 18a: High School Men Quad Flight @ 01:24 PM
1st 3 Haddon Twp. A 06:59.72     06:59.72     00:06:59.72  
2nd 4 Rye 07:42.03 10.1% 00:42.31 07:42.03     00:06:59.72 00:00:42.31
3rd 2 Haddon Twp. B 08:36.63 23.1% 00:54.60 08:36.63     00:06:59.72 00:01:36.91
Race 21a: High School Women Eight Flight 1 @ 01:32 PM
1st 2 Mount St. Joe A 07:08.09     07:08.09     00:07:08.09  
2nd 4 Greenwich A 07:29.76 5.1% 00:21.67 07:29.76     00:07:08.09 00:00:21.67
3rd 5 Mountain Lakes A 07:39.68 7.4% 00:09.92 07:39.68     00:07:08.09 00:00:31.59
4th 3 St. John 08:11.17 14.7% 00:31.49 08:11.17     00:07:08.09 00:01:03.08
5th 1 Haddonfield A 08:16.63 16.0% 00:05.46 08:16.63     00:07:08.09 00:01:08.54
Race 21b: High School Women Eight Flight 2 @ 01:39 PM
1st 5 Mount St. Joe B 07:12.80     07:12.80     00:07:12.80  
2nd 4 Mount St. Joe   (E. Placeholder9) 07:19.52 1.6% 00:06.72 07:19.52     00:07:12.80 00:00:06.72
3rd 3 Archbishop Carroll A 07:46.19 7.7% 00:26.67 07:46.19     00:07:12.80 00:00:33.39
4th 1 Owen Roberts A 07:53.24 9.3% 00:07.05 07:53.24     00:07:12.80 00:00:40.44
5th 2 Moorestown A 07:57.49 10.3% 00:04.25 07:57.49     00:07:12.80 00:00:44.69
Race 21c: High School Women Eight Flight 3 @ 01:46 PM
1st 2 Mount St. Joe C 07:37.26     07:37.26     00:07:37.26  
2nd 1 Phila City Rowing A 07:39.04 0.4% 00:01.78 07:39.04     00:07:37.26 00:00:01.78
3rd 5 Mountain Lakes B 08:07.68 6.7% 00:28.64 08:07.68     00:07:37.26 00:00:30.42
4th 3 Inst. Notre Dame 08:48.73 15.6% 00:41.05 08:48.73     00:07:37.26 00:01:11.47
5th 4 Moorestown B 09:24.90 23.5% 00:36.17 09:24.90     00:07:37.26 00:01:47.64
Race 21d: High School Women Eight Flight 4 @ 01:53 PM
1st 3 Mount St. Joe D 07:38.15     07:38.15     00:07:38.15  
2nd 5 Greenwich B 07:57.18 4.2% 00:19.03 07:57.18     00:07:38.15 00:00:19.03
3rd 2 Haddonfield B 08:05.54 6.0% 00:08.36 08:05.54     00:07:38.15 00:00:27.39
4th 1 Phila City Rowing B 08:16.75 8.4% 00:11.21 08:16.75     00:07:38.15 00:00:38.60
5th 4 Owen Roberts B 09:17.66 21.7% 01:00.91 09:17.66     00:07:38.15 00:01:39.51
Race 21e: High School Women Eight Flight 5 @ 02:00 PM
1st 5 Mount St. Joe E 08:02.61     08:02.61     00:08:02.61  
2nd 2 First Colonial 08:22.21 4.1% 00:19.60 08:22.21     00:08:02.61 00:00:19.60
3rd 1 Cooper 08:37.14 7.2% 00:14.93 08:37.14     00:08:02.61 00:00:34.53
4th 3 Haddonfield C 09:21.18 16.3% 00:44.04 09:21.18     00:08:02.61 00:01:18.57
4 Archbishop Carroll B Scratch              
Race 22a: High School Men Eight Flight 1 @ 02:07 PM
1st 6 Haddonfield A 06:19.88     06:19.88     00:06:19.88  
2nd 3 Moorestown A 06:22.28 0.6% 00:02.40 06:22.28     00:06:19.88 00:00:02.40
3rd 1 Archbishop Carroll A 06:37.47 4.6% 00:15.19 06:37.47     00:06:19.88 00:00:17.59
4th 5 Fr. Judge A 06:38.61 4.9% 00:01.14 06:38.61     00:06:19.88 00:00:18.73
5th 2 Bishop Eustace A 07:02.77 11.3% 00:24.16 07:02.77     00:06:19.88 00:00:42.89
Race 22b: High School Men Eight Flight 2 @ 02:14 PM
1st 4 St. Peters A 06:20.44     06:20.44     00:06:20.44  
2nd 2 Rye 06:26.99 1.7% 00:06.55 06:26.99     00:06:20.44 00:00:06.55
3rd 5 Mountain Lakes A 06:32.80 3.2% 00:05.81 06:32.80     00:06:20.44 00:00:12.36
4th 3 St. John A 06:39.93 5.1% 00:07.13 06:39.93     00:06:20.44 00:00:19.49
5th 6 Christian Brothers A 06:47.61 7.1% 00:07.68 06:47.61     00:06:20.44 00:00:27.17
6th 1 Owen Roberts 07:52.12 24.1% 01:04.51 07:52.12     00:06:20.44 00:01:31.68
Race 22c: High School Men Eight Flight 3 @ 02:21 PM
1st 2 Christian Brothers B 06:39.77     06:39.77     00:06:39.77  
2nd 4 Bishop Eustace B 06:46.23 1.6% 00:06.46 06:46.23     00:06:39.77 00:00:06.46
3rd 5 Mountain Lakes B 06:58.00 4.6% 00:11.77 06:58.00     00:06:39.77 00:00:18.23
4th 1 Phila City Rowing 07:16.35 9.2% 00:18.35 07:16.35     00:06:39.77 00:00:36.58
5th 6 St. John B 07:17.93 9.5% 00:01.58 07:17.93     00:06:39.77 00:00:38.16
Race 22d: High School Men Eight Flight 4 @ 02:28 PM
1st 3 Moorestown B 06:40.05     06:40.05     00:06:40.05  
2nd 4 Haddonfield B 06:45.66 1.4% 00:05.61 06:45.66     00:06:40.05 00:00:05.61
3rd 5 St. Peters B 06:56.81 4.2% 00:11.15 06:56.81     00:06:40.05 00:00:16.76
4th 1 Christian Brothers C 06:58.72 4.7% 00:01.91 06:58.72     00:06:40.05 00:00:18.67
5th 6 Cooper 07:16.77 9.2% 00:18.05 07:16.77     00:06:40.05 00:00:36.72
6th 2 Archbishop Carroll B 08:31.22 27.8% 01:14.45 08:31.22     00:06:40.05 00:01:51.17
Race 22e: High School Men Eight Flight 5 @ 02:35 PM
1st 6 Fr. Judge B 07:14.06     07:14.06     00:07:14.06  
2nd 4 First Colonial 07:16.55 0.6% 00:02.49 07:16.55     00:07:14.06 00:00:02.49
3rd 1 Moorestown C 07:28.95 3.4% 00:12.40 07:28.95     00:07:14.06 00:00:14.89
4th 2 Christian Brothers D 07:38.24 5.6% 00:09.29 07:38.24     00:07:14.06 00:00:24.18
5th 5 Christian Brothers E 07:54.66 9.4% 00:16.42 07:54.66     00:07:14.06 00:00:40.60
6th 3 Haddonfield C 08:28.02 17.0% 00:33.36 08:28.02     00:07:14.06 00:01:13.96
Race 23a: College Women F/N Eight Flight @ 02:42 PM
1st 2 George Mason 08:04.44     08:04.44     00:08:04.44  
2nd 4 Binghamton 08:13.63 1.9% 00:09.19 08:13.63     00:08:04.44 00:00:09.19
3rd 3 Philadelphia U 09:01.52 11.8% 00:47.89 09:01.52     00:08:04.44 00:00:57.08
4th 5 TCNJ 09:07.02 12.9% 00:05.50 09:07.02     00:08:04.44 00:01:02.58
Race 24a: College Men F/N Eight Flight 1 @ 02:56 PM
1st 1 Delaware A 06:14.61     06:14.61     00:06:14.61  
2nd 3 Ithaca A 07:09.48 14.6% 00:54.87 07:09.48     00:06:14.61 00:00:54.87
3rd 4 Washington College 07:16.41 16.5% 00:06.93 07:16.41     00:06:14.61 00:01:01.80
2 Drexel A Scratch              
Race 24b: College Men F/N Eight Flight 2 @ 03:03 PM
1st 4 Colgate 06:37.61     06:37.61     00:06:37.61  
2nd 3 SUNY Maritime A 06:49.35 3.0% 00:11.74 06:49.35     00:06:37.61 00:00:11.74
3rd 1 Stony Brook 07:15.58 9.5% 00:26.23 07:15.58     00:06:37.61 00:00:37.97
4th 2 Binghamton A 07:38.68 15.4% 00:23.10 07:38.68     00:06:37.61 00:01:01.07
5th 6 Delaware   (E. Placeholder9) 07:40.51 15.8% 00:01.83 07:40.51     00:06:37.61 00:01:02.90
6th 5 Haverford 08:57.46 35.2% 01:16.95 08:57.46     00:06:37.61 00:02:19.85
Race 24c: College Men F/N Eight Flight 3 @ 03:10 PM
1st 3 Drexel B 06:47.41     06:47.41     00:06:47.41  
2nd 2 Delaware B 06:57.80 2.6% 00:10.39 06:57.80     00:06:47.41 00:00:10.39
3rd 5 Ithaca B 07:39.35 12.7% 00:41.55 07:39.35     00:06:47.41 00:00:51.94
4th 4 Binghamton B 08:06.08 19.3% 00:26.73 08:06.08     00:06:47.41 00:01:18.67
1 Loyola Did Not Finish              
Race 24d: College Men F/N Eight Flight 4 @ 03:17 PM
1st 4 Delaware C 07:05.62     07:05.62     00:07:05.62  
2nd 3 Lafayette 07:10.48 1.1% 00:04.86 07:10.48     00:07:05.62 00:00:04.86
3rd 2 SUNY Maritime B 07:22.25 3.9% 00:11.77 07:22.25     00:07:05.62 00:00:16.63
5 Drexel C Scratch              
Race 25a: College Men JV Eight Flight 1 @ 03:24 PM
1st 3 Temple 06:16.05     06:16.05     00:06:16.05  
2nd 1 Drexel A 06:17.06 0.3% 00:01.01 06:17.06     00:06:16.05 00:00:01.01
3rd 4 Delaware 06:21.24 1.4% 00:04.18 06:21.24     00:06:16.05 00:00:05.19
4th 2 Ithaca A 06:34.96 5.0% 00:13.72 06:34.96     00:06:16.05 00:00:18.91
Race 25b: College Men JV Eight Flight 2 @ 03:31 PM
1st 2 Washington College 06:29.58     06:29.58     00:06:29.58  
2nd 5 La Salle 06:36.46 1.8% 00:06.88 06:36.46     00:06:29.58 00:00:06.88
3rd 3 Ithaca B 06:37.39 2.0% 00:00.93 06:37.39     00:06:29.58 00:00:07.81
4th 4 Drexel B 06:44.40 3.8% 00:07.01 06:44.40     00:06:29.58 00:00:14.82
5th 6 Temple B 06:47.12 4.5% 00:02.72 06:47.12     00:06:29.58 00:00:17.54
6th 1 U of Maryland 06:55.02 6.5% 00:07.90 06:55.02     00:06:29.58 00:00:25.44
Race 27a: College Women Varsity Eight Flight 1 @ 03:38 PM
1st 2 Drexel C 07:33.90     07:33.90     00:07:33.90  
2nd 3 La Salle B 07:46.28 2.7% 00:12.38 07:46.28     00:07:33.90 00:00:12.38
3rd 4 George Mason C 07:54.32 4.5% 00:08.04 07:54.32     00:07:33.90 00:00:20.42
Race 27b: College Women Varsity Eight Flight 2 @ 03:45 PM
1st 4 Drexel B 07:14.00     07:14.00     00:07:14.00  
2nd 5 George Mason B 07:36.73 5.2% 00:22.73 07:36.73     00:07:14.00 00:00:22.73
3rd 2 La Salle A 07:40.20 6.0% 00:03.47 07:40.20     00:07:14.00 00:00:26.20
4th 1 TCNJ 07:54.70 9.4% 00:14.50 07:54.70     00:07:14.00 00:00:40.70
5th 3 Haverford 08:34.52 18.6% 00:39.82 08:34.52     00:07:14.00 00:01:20.52
Race 27c: College Women Varsity Eight Flight 3 @ 03:52 PM
1st 4 Drexel A 07:05.28     07:05.28     00:07:05.28  
2nd 2 Philadelphia U 07:27.01 5.1% 00:21.73 07:27.01     00:07:05.28 00:00:21.73
3rd 5 Lafayette 07:27.85 5.3% 00:00.84 07:27.85     00:07:05.28 00:00:22.57
4th 3 George Mason A 07:39.82 8.1% 00:11.97 07:39.82     00:07:05.28 00:00:34.54
5th 1 Binghamton 08:04.46 13.9% 00:24.64 08:04.46     00:07:05.28 00:00:59.18
Race 28a: College Men Varsity Eight Flight 1 @ 03:59 PM
1st 3 Lafayette 06:28.40     06:28.40     00:06:28.40  
2nd 1 SUNY Maritime 06:36.37 2.1% 00:07.97 06:36.37     00:06:28.40 00:00:07.97
3rd 5 Delaware Ltwt C 06:37.58 2.4% 00:01.21 06:37.58     00:06:28.40 00:00:09.18
4th 4 Binghamton 06:51.04 5.8% 00:13.46 06:51.04     00:06:28.40 00:00:22.64
5th 2 TCNJ 07:09.35 10.5% 00:18.31 07:09.35     00:06:28.40 00:00:40.95
Race 28b: College Men Varsity Eight Flight 2 @ 04:06 PM
1st 3 Drexel B 06:03.65     06:03.65     00:06:03.65  
2nd 4 Delaware Ltwt B 06:21.92 5.0% 00:18.27 06:21.92     00:06:03.65 00:00:18.27
3rd 5 Washington College 06:23.75 5.5% 00:01.83 06:23.75     00:06:03.65 00:00:20.10
4th 1 Loyola 06:28.45 6.8% 00:04.70 06:28.45     00:06:03.65 00:00:24.80
5th 2 La Salle 06:39.92 10.0% 00:11.47 06:39.92     00:06:03.65 00:00:36.27
6th 6 Stony Brook  (E. Placeholder47) 07:40.96 26.8% 01:01.04 07:40.96     00:06:03.65 00:01:37.31
Race 28c: College Men Varsity Eight Flight 3 @ 04:13 PM
1st 4 Drexel A 06:01.61     06:01.61     00:06:01.61  
2nd 3 Temple 06:02.04 0.1% 00:00.43 06:02.04     00:06:01.61 00:00:00.43
3rd 5 Delaware Ltwt A 06:04.60 0.8% 00:02.56 06:04.60     00:06:01.61 00:00:02.99
4th 1 Ithaca 06:06.66 1.4% 00:02.06 06:06.66     00:06:01.61 00:00:05.05
5th 2 Delaware Hvwt A 06:21.40 5.5% 00:14.74 06:21.40     00:06:01.61 00:00:19.79
Pennsylvania Barge Club Page 1 of   1 Printed: 2013-Nov-09 04:20 PM
www.boathouserow.org