2013 Head of The Christina
Race Schedule
 Race 1: Mens Collegiate 8+ Final @ 10:00 AM
1 Univ. of Delaware A  (E. Paradee)
2 Univ. of Delaware B  (C. Locke)
3 Univ. of Delaware C  (M. Lachant)
4 Univ. of Delaware D  (D. Caspers)
5 Univ. of Delaware E  (T. Summers)
6 Univ. of Delaware F  (T. Abel)
7 Univ. of Delaware G  (R. Adams)
8 Univ. of Delaware H  (E. Conde)
9 Univ. of Delaware I  (S. Lobo)
10 Univ. of Delaware J  (A. Senesac)
 Race 2: Mens Youth Varsity 4+ Final @ 10:10 AM
13 Newport RC  (M. glaude)
14 Christian Brothers A  (J. Terek)
15 Baltimore  (S. Amberger)
16 Annapolis Junior Rowing B  (j. groninger)
17 Christian Brothers B  (N. Hughes)
18 Concord HS  (J. Fullerton)
19 Radnor  (J. Palmer)
20 Wilmington Youth A  (D. Nichols)
21 Wilmington Youth B  (Z. Heffernan)
22 Swan Creek Rowing Club  (D. Gibbs)
23 Montgomery Blair  (R. Rice)
25 Ranney  (A. Sarhan)
26 Stone Bridge  (S. Suter)
27 Annapolis Junior Rowing A  (S. Heller)
28 Oakcrest  (M. Dragotto)
29 Shipley  (H. Rusk)
30 Christian Brothers C  (C. Mayro)
 Race 3: Womens Youth Varsity 4+ Final @ 10:20 AM
33 Merion Mercy  (C. Glavin)
34 Newport RC  (R. Carr)
35 Annapolis Junior Rowing A  (M. Manyin)
36 Swan Creek Rowing Club  (L. Hunt)
37 Wilmington Youth A  (C. Orzel)
38 Wilmington Youth B  (J. Chan)
39 Concord HS  (N. Teichman)
40 Baltimore  (M. Sherline)
41 Gunston  (J. Shipps)
42 RFH Rowing  (E. Reynolds)
43 Haddonfield  (E. Butler Basner)
44 O'Connell  (C. Swanson)
45 Annapolis Junior Rowing B  (A. Mandelblatt)
46 Ranney  (G. Economou)
47 Shipley  (L. Semerjian)
48 Archbishop Carroll High School  (G. Niskanen)
49 Montgomery Blair  (A. Armstrong-Spielberg)
50 Stone Bridge  (C. Cura)
 Race 4: Womens Collegiate 8+ Final @ 10:30 AM
53 Delaware A  (M. Murphy)
54 Delaware B  (S. Taylor)
55 Delaware C  (A. Cruz)
 Race 5: Mixed Youth 8+ Final @ 10:35 AM
58 Baltimore  (J. Rodman)
59 RFH Rowing  (E. Wilson)
60 Concord HS/Wilmington Youth [Composite]  (J. Fullerton)
61 Annapolis Junior Rowing  (O. Cullen)
 Race 6: Mens Youth Novice/JV 4+ Final @ 10:40 AM
63 Radnor A  (C. Kerpius)
64 Radnor B  (B. Lorenz)
65 Upper Merion HS  (B. Painter)
66 Freedom Rowers  (Z. Gill)
67 RFH Rowing  (T. Reilly)
68 Newport RC  (J. Goorland)
69 Haddonfield  (A. Mandviwalla)
70 O'Connell  (J. Beecy)
71 Ranney A  (M. Farren)
72 Montgomery Blair  (A. Kharkar)
73 Annapolis Junior Rowing  (L. Ulbricht)
74 Bonner/Prendergast  (B. McElwee)
75 Gunston  (J. Webb)
76 Swan Creek Rowing Club  (S. Brown)
77 Stone Bridge A  (L. Carlson)
78 Wilmington Youth  (A. Paesano)
79 Ranney B  (M. Chalnick)
80 Christian Brothers  (M. Amodio)
 Race 7: Womens Youth Novice/JV 4+ Final @ 10:50 AM
82 Merion Mercy  (C. Nunno)
83 Newport RC  (T. Tayoun)
84 Baltimore A  (C. Grainger)
85 Annapolis Junior Rowing  (P. Cassidy)  [scratched]
86 Upper Merion HS A  (S. Rose)
87 Wilmington Youth  (T. Witte)
88 Baltimore B  (D. Lowitt)
89 Bonner/Prendergast  (C. Savage)
90 North Arlington Crew  (B. Carlo)
91 Gunston  (A. Raymond)
92 Upper Merion HS B  (M. Rodriguez)
 Race 8: Mens Masters Veterans 1x Final @ 11:00 AM
null
 Race 9: Womens Masters Veterans 1x Final @ 11:00 AM
97 Carnegie Lake  (B. Hogan)[G/68/79.8]
98 Unaffiliated (USA)  (C. Leschinsky)[E/56/0.0]
99 Vesper  (E. Normoyle)[E/56/0.0]
 Race 10: Mens Masters 1x Final @ 11:10 AM
102 Wilmington A  (R. Fisher)[D/52/56.0]
103 Unaffiliated (USA)  (D. Day)[D/51/51.3]
104 Juniper  (M. Rawlinson)[C/47/34.6]
105 Baltimore  (M. Chin)[E/57/82.1]
106 Bonner/Prendergast  (D. Krmpotich)[E/58/87.9]
107 Malta  (S. Ferenczy)[A/33/0.0]
108 Swan Creek Rowing Club  (t. Pytlar)[F/61/106.4]
109 Wilmington B  (B. Reinhard)[E/56/76.5]
110 Atlantic County  (J. Rosado)[C/47/34.6]
 Race 11: Womens Masters 1x Final @ 11:10 AM
113 Baltimore  (a. couwenhoven)[E/59/59.3]
114 Carnegie Lake D  (D. Olivier)[D/52/21.4]
115 Juniper  (T. Brown)[C/47/0.0]
116 Carnegie Lake E  (N. Paquette)[E/55/36.5]
 Race 12: Mens Masters 2x Final @ 11:20 AM
119 Pennsylvania  (W. Charles)[E/55/45.9]
120 Undine  (D. Rhodes)[B/42/0.0]
121 Malta  (G. Doyle)[C/45/8.1]
122 Unaffiliated (USA)  (J. Suter)[C/48/17.7]
 Race 13: Womens Masters 2x Final @ 11:20 AM
125 Swan Creek Rowing Club  (J. Wilson)[F/61/51.5]
126 Navesink  (P. Russoniello)[D/50/0.0]
 Race 14: Mens Youth 2x Final @ 11:30 AM
129 Shipley A  (W. Verdeur)
130 Upper Merion HS  (A. Chui)
131 Shipley C  (B. Pollack)
132 Shipley B  (H. Goodhart)
133 Baltimore A  (J. BURTON-PRATELEY)
134 Haddon Twp A  (N. Haney)
135 Baltimore B  (S. Amberger)
136 Bonner/Prendergast  (C. Lichterman)
137 Haddon Twp B  (K. Schneider)
138 Haddon Twp C  (T. Kao)
139 Newport RC  (M. glaude)
140 Baltimore C  (B. Steedman)
 Race 15: Womens Youth 2x Final @ 11:30 AM
143 Shipley A  (K. Moore)
144 Shipley B  (A. Leavy)
145 Upper Merion HS  (R. Willgruber)
146 Haddon Twp A  (M. Remetz)
147 Shipley C  (K. McCauley)
148 Haddon Twp B  (A. Sperlunto)
 Race 16: Mens Masters 4x Final @ 11:40 AM
151 Wilmington  (H. Mueller)[F/63/0.0]
 Race 17: Womens Masters 4x Final @ 11:40 AM
154 Virginia  (S. Conner)[C/49/0.0]
155 Cooper Rowing A  (G. Loeber)[D/54/18.6]
156 Cooper Rowing B  (S. McGann)[D/51/7.0]
 Race 34: Mens Jr 4x Final @ 11:40 AM
159 RFH Rowing  (F. Orejarena)
 Race 18: Mens Masters 4+ Final @ 12:30 PM
162 O'Connell  (M. Bernhard)[D/51/0.0]
 Race 19: Womens Masters 4+ Final @ 12:30 PM
165 Wilmington  (K. Qualls)[E/58/78.9]
166 Chester River  (A. Johnson)[C/49/39.7]
167 Unaffiliated (USA)  (A. Squire)[AA/26/0.0]
 Race 20: Mens Youth 1x Final @ 12:40 PM
169 Freedom Rowers  (Z. Gill)
170 Bonner/Prendergast  (C. Nichols)
171 Radnor  (H. Leonardi)
 Race 21: Womens Youth 1x Final @ 12:40 PM
174 Newport RC  (J. Baumel)
175 Baltimore  (K. Sinosky)
176 Haddon Twp  (R. Glavan)
177 Bonner/Prendergast  (M. Junod)
 Race 22: Mixed Masters 2x Final @ 12:50 PM
180 Baltimore  (E. Anderson)[F/60/89.4]
181 Wilmington  (R. Fisher)[C/44/23.7]
182 Chester River  (D. Davis)[C/46/29.6]
183 Cooper Rowing  (J. Barron)[B/40/13.9]
184 Juniper  (M. Rawlinson)[C/47/32.8]
185 Swan Creek Rowing Club  (A. Weinstein)[AA/22/0.0]
 Race 23: Mens Youth JV 8+ Final @ 01:00 PM
188 Haddonfield  (B. Giangiulio)
189 Christian Brothers A  (M. Amodio)
190 Annapolis Junior Rowing  (R. Martin)
191 Christian Brothers B  (D. Vassallo)
192 Newport RC A  (J. Ellis)
193 Radnor  (O. Glassman)
194 Newport RC B  (C. Shearer)
195 Wilmington Youth  (E. Hyzny)
196 Gunston  (C. Sebreny)
197 Archbishop Carroll High School  (Z. Ziernicki)
198 Swan Creek Rowing Club  (I. Ashton)
199 Bonner/Prendergast  (P. Martin)
200 Christian Brothers C  (J. Brenner)
201 St. Augustine  (S. Champoux)
202 Concord HS  (T. Gaynor)
 Race 24: Mens Youth Novice 8+ Final @ 01:05 PM
205 Christian Brothers  (J. Wilt)
206 Annapolis Junior Rowing  (O. Cullen)
207 Radnor  (T. Redmond)
208 RFH Rowing  (j. Kingdon)
209 Newport RC A  (M. POWELL)
210 Stone Bridge  (C. Calpin)
211 Newport RC B  (T. Thorley)
 Race 25: Womens Youth JV 8+ Final @ 01:10 PM
214 Atlantic County  (K. Bakley)
215 Merion Mercy  (E. Parker)
216 Wilmington Youth  (M. Holmes)
217 Newport RC  (E. Moretti)
218 Annapolis Junior Rowing  (D. Valcich)
219 Freedom Rowers  (L. Clemmer)
220 O'Connell  (M. Williams)
221 Swan Creek Rowing Club  (J. Cabelus)
222 RFH Rowing  (C. Tardiff)
223 Baltimore  (A. Singer)
 Race 26: Womens Youth Novice 8+ Final @ 01:25 PM
226 Merion Mercy  (C. Nunno)
227 Wilmington Youth A  (M. Cann)
228 Baltimore  (J. Joseph)
229 Annapolis Junior Rowing  (A. Mandelblatt)
230 Newport RC  (C. Savant)
231 Wilmington Youth B  (L. Brancazio)
232 Stone Bridge  (K. Copeland)
 Race 28: Mens Masters 8+ Final @ 01:40 PM
null
 Race 27: Mixed Masters 8+ Final @ 01:40 PM
235 Wilmington  (J. Maceda)[C/47/22.8]
236 Baltimore  (A. BROWN)[B/37/0.0]
237 Cooper Rowing  (R. Boutote)[C/43/11.9]
 Race 29: Womens Masters 8+ Final @ 01:40 PM
242 Chester River  (M. Doyle)[E/57/48.9]
243 Wilmington A  (S. Greenwood)[C/45/5.1]
244 Wilmington B  (M. Rawlings)[C/43/0.0]
245 Wilmington C  (C. King)[H/70/121.0]
 Race 32: Mens Youth Varsity 8+ Final @ 02:00 PM
248 Christian Brothers  (J. Terek)
249 St. Augustine A  (Z. LaBarth)
250 Annapolis Junior Rowing  (j. groninger)
251 Newport RC  (J. Best)
252 Wilmington Youth  (D. Nichols)
253 Radnor  (J. Palmer)
254 Swan Creek Rowing Club  (A. Licciardi)
255 St. Augustine B  (P. Leonetti)
256 Haddonfield  (P. Hurd)
257 Oakcrest  (M. Dragotto)
258 Atlantic County  (K. Hershman)
259 Archbishop Carroll High School  (P. McGuinn)
260 Montgomery Blair  (A. Kharkar)
261 O'Connell  (A. Marrero)
 Race 33: Womens Youth Varsity 8+ Final @ 02:10 PM
264 Atlantic County  (S. Greenwood)
265 Merion Mercy B  (C. Nunno)
266 Merion Mercy A  (E. Schrieber)
267 Annapolis Junior Rowing  (M. Manyin)
268 Haddonfield  (K. Wilkinson)
269 Wilmington Youth  (C. Orzel)
270 Newport RC  (R. Carr)
271 Montgomery Blair  (E. O'Brien)
272 Mainland  (J. Byrnes)
273 Archbishop Carroll High School  (F. Rymal)
274 O'Connell  (K. Colevas)
There are 216 crews scheduled to race.
Page 1 of  1 Printed: 2013-Oct-06 05:36 AM