2013 Head of The Christina
Official Results
Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Start Finish
Race 1: Mens Collegiate 8+ Final @ 10:00 AM
1st 1 Univ. of Delaware A  (E. Paradee) 12:24.24     12:24.24     09:59:22.35 10:11:46.59
2nd 5 Univ. of Delaware E  (T. Summers) 12:32.96 1.2% 00:08.72 12:32.96     10:00:26.70 10:12:59.66
3rd 4 Univ. of Delaware D  (D. Caspers) 12:33.41 1.2% 00:00.45 12:33.41     10:00:12.32 10:12:45.73
4th 2 Univ. of Delaware B  (C. Locke) 12:43.48 2.6% 00:10.07 12:43.48     09:59:40.13 10:12:23.61
5th 3 Univ. of Delaware C  (M. Lachant) 12:58.90 4.7% 00:15.42 12:58.90     09:59:55.99 10:12:54.89
6th 6 Univ. of Delaware F  (T. Abel) 13:29.84 8.8% 00:30.94 13:29.84     10:00:50.43 10:14:20.27
7th 7 Univ. of Delaware G  (R. Adams) 13:30.37 8.9% 00:00.53 13:30.37     10:01:20.28 10:14:50.65
8th 8 Univ. of Delaware H  (E. Conde) 14:54.59 20.2% 01:24.22 14:54.59     10:01:38.36 10:16:32.95
9th 9 Univ. of Delaware I  (S. Lobo) 16:18.46 31.5% 01:23.87 16:18.46     10:01:54.93 10:18:13.39
10 Univ. of Delaware J  (A. Senesac) Scratch              
Race 2: Mens Youth Varsity 4+ Final @ 10:10 AM
1st 17 Christian Brothers B  (N. Hughes) 13:43.52     13:43.52     10:10:33.86 10:24:17.38
2nd 13 Newport RC  (M. glaude) 13:46.89 0.4% 00:03.37 13:46.89     10:09:40.50 10:23:27.39
3rd 15 Baltimore  (S. Amberger) 13:55.99 1.5% 00:09.10 13:55.99     10:10:08.14 10:24:04.13
4th 14 Christian Brothers A  (J. Terek) 13:58.48 1.8% 00:02.49 13:58.48     10:09:53.17 10:23:51.65
5th 20 Wilmington Youth A  (D. Nichols) 14:11.99 3.5% 00:13.51 14:11.99     10:11:09.54 10:25:21.53
6th 16 Annapolis Junior Rowing B  (j. groninger) 14:13.55 3.6% 00:01.56 14:13.55     10:10:20.64 10:24:34.19
7th 18 Concord HS  (J. Fullerton) 14:26.66 5.2% 00:13.11 14:26.66     10:10:49.48 10:25:16.14
8th 19 Radnor  (J. Palmer) 14:29.56 5.6% 00:02.90 14:29.56     10:10:58.62 10:25:28.18
9th 27 Annapolis Junior Rowing A  (S. Heller) 14:39.66 6.8% 00:10.10 14:39.66     10:13:59.77 10:28:39.43
10th 22 Swan Creek Rowing Club  (D. Gibbs)
Failure to Yield
14:41.09 7.0% 00:01.43 14:11.09   00:30 10:11:39.25 10:25:50.34
11th 21 Wilmington Youth B  (Z. Heffernan) 14:46.13 7.6% 00:05.04 14:46.13     10:11:24.31 10:26:10.44
12th 24 Christian Brothers   (E. Placeholder5) 15:00.29 9.3% 00:14.16 15:00.29     10:12:07.49 10:27:07.78
13th 23 Montgomery Blair  (R. Rice) 15:48.56 15.2% 00:48.27 15:48.56     10:11:58.37 10:27:46.93
14th 28 Oakcrest  (M. Dragotto) 15:48.81 15.2% 00:00.25 15:48.81     10:14:27.64 10:30:16.45
15th 26 Stone Bridge  (S. Suter) 15:51.45 15.5% 00:02.64 15:51.45     10:12:40.61 10:28:32.06
16th 29 Shipley  (H. Rusk) 16:26.14 19.7% 00:34.69 16:26.14     10:13:08.96 10:29:35.10
17th 25 Ranney  (A. Sarhan) 17:44.49 29.3% 01:18.35 17:44.49     10:12:28.59 10:30:13.08
30 Christian Brothers C  (C. Mayro) Scratch              
Race 3: Womens Youth Varsity 4+ Final @ 10:20 AM
1st 34 Newport RC  (R. Carr) 14:56.04     14:56.04     10:22:18.10 10:37:14.14
2nd 35 Annapolis Junior Rowing A  (M. Manyin) 15:12.16 1.8% 00:16.12 15:12.16     10:22:18.93 10:37:31.09
3rd 37 Wilmington Youth A  (C. Orzel) 15:24.68 3.2% 00:12.52 15:24.68     10:23:10.62 10:38:35.30
4th 38 Wilmington Youth B  (J. Chan) 15:39.51 4.9% 00:14.83 15:39.51     10:23:42.20 10:39:21.71
5th 47 Shipley  (L. Semerjian) 15:44.17 5.4% 00:04.66 15:44.17     10:25:47.21 10:41:31.38
6th 36 Swan Creek Rowing Club  (L. Hunt) 15:47.48 5.7% 00:03.31 15:47.48     10:22:43.19 10:38:30.67
7th 45 Annapolis Junior Rowing B  (A. Mandelblatt) 15:48.42 5.8% 00:00.94 15:48.42     10:25:23.30 10:41:11.72
8th 39 Concord HS  (N. Teichman) 15:50.95 6.1% 00:02.53 15:50.95     10:24:10.94 10:40:01.89
9th 33 Merion Mercy  (C. Glavin) 16:14.00 8.7% 00:23.05 16:14.00     10:26:42.16 10:42:56.16
10th 40 Baltimore  (M. Sherline) 16:21.50 9.5% 00:07.50 16:21.50     10:24:17.72 10:40:39.22
11th 42 RFH Rowing  (E. Reynolds) 16:25.25 10.0% 00:03.75 16:25.25     10:24:49.76 10:41:15.01
12th 41 Gunston  (J. Shipps) 16:26.86 10.1% 00:01.61 16:26.86     10:24:29.47 10:40:56.33
13th 48 Archbishop Carroll High School  (G. Niskanen) 16:43.25 12.0% 00:16.39 16:43.25     10:26:11.66 10:42:54.91
14th 49 Montgomery Blair  (A. Armstrong-Spielberg) 18:00.63 20.6% 01:17.38 18:00.63     10:26:28.02 10:44:28.65
15th 50 Stone Bridge  (C. Cura) 18:03.92 21.0% 00:03.29 18:03.92     10:26:35.55 10:44:39.47
16th 46 Ranney  (G. Economou) 18:09.56 21.6% 00:05.64 18:09.56     10:27:12.16 10:45:21.72
17th 43 Haddonfield  (E. Butler Basner) 18:18.45 22.6% 00:08.89 18:18.45     10:25:08.42 10:43:26.87
44 O'Connell  (C. Swanson) Scratch              
Race 4: Womens Collegiate 8+ Final @ 10:30 AM
1st 53 Delaware A  (M. Murphy) 45:29.06     45:29.06       10:45:29.06
2nd 54 Delaware B  (S. Taylor) 45:56.79 0.1% 00:27.73 45:56.79       10:45:56.79
3rd 55 Delaware C  (A. Cruz) 47:17.04 0.3% 01:20.25 47:17.04       10:47:17.04
Race 5: Mixed Youth 8+ Final @ 10:35 AM
1st 60 Concord HS/Wilmington Youth [Composite]  (J. Fullerton) 16:37.67     16:37.67     10:37:18.55 10:53:56.22
2nd 61 Annapolis Junior Rowing  (O. Cullen) 16:48.80 1.1% 00:11.13 16:48.80     10:38:14.09 10:55:02.89
3rd 59 RFH Rowing  (E. Wilson) 17:21.36 4.4% 00:32.56 17:21.36     10:36:40.41 10:54:01.77
4th 58 Baltimore  (J. Rodman) 17:29.95 5.2% 00:08.59 17:29.95     10:36:11.93 10:53:41.88
Race 6: Mens Youth Novice/JV 4+ Final @ 10:40 AM
1st 63 Radnor A  (C. Kerpius) 14:06.95     14:06.95     10:42:16.85 10:56:23.80
2nd 70 O'Connell  (J. Beecy) 14:07.54 0.1% 00:00.59 14:07.54     10:44:23.62 10:58:31.16
3rd 80 Christian Brothers  (M. Amodio) 14:23.59 2.0% 00:16.05 14:23.59     10:46:25.86 11:00:49.45
4th 64 Radnor B  (B. Lorenz) 14:25.97 2.2% 00:02.38 14:25.97     10:42:32.31 10:56:58.28
5th 66 Freedom Rowers  (Z. Gill) 15:15.19 8.1% 00:49.22 15:15.19     10:43:34.55 10:58:49.74
6th 76 Swan Creek Rowing Club  (S. Brown) 15:19.36 8.5% 00:04.17 15:19.36     10:48:13.36 11:03:32.72
7th 73 Annapolis Junior Rowing  (L. Ulbricht) 15:29.20 9.7% 00:09.84 15:29.20     10:44:52.59 11:00:21.79
8th 77 Stone Bridge A  (L. Carlson) 15:38.66 10.8% 00:09.46 15:38.66     10:47:47.99 11:03:26.65
9th 74 Bonner/Prendergast  (B. McElwee) 15:55.23 12.8% 00:16.57 15:55.23     10:45:15.11 11:01:10.34
10th 69 Haddonfield  (A. Mandviwalla)
Failure to Yield
16:13.05 14.9% 00:17.82 15:43.05   00:30 10:44:09.54 10:59:52.59
11th 65 Upper Merion HS  (B. Painter) 16:32.30 17.2% 00:19.25 16:32.30     10:43:20.19 10:59:52.49
12th 72 Montgomery Blair  (A. Kharkar) 16:38.24 17.9% 00:05.94 16:38.24     10:48:45.56 11:05:23.80
13th 78 Wilmington Youth  (A. Paesano) 16:41.21 18.2% 00:02.97 16:41.21     10:46:05.49 11:02:46.70
14th 67 RFH Rowing  (T. Reilly) 17:24.78 23.4% 00:43.57 17:24.78     10:46:54.17 11:04:18.95
15th 75 Gunston  (J. Webb) 17:42.63 25.5% 00:17.85 17:42.63     10:45:42.75 11:03:25.38
16th 68 Newport RC  (J. Goorland)
Failure to Yield
17:45.88 25.8% 00:03.25 17:15.88   00:30 10:43:50.69 11:01:06.57
17th 71 Ranney A  (M. Farren) 19:02.20 34.9% 01:16.32 19:02.20     10:48:35.02 11:07:37.22
18th 79 Ranney B  (M. Chalnick) 19:28.36 37.9% 00:26.16 19:28.36     10:47:23.73 11:06:52.09
Race 7: Womens Youth Novice/JV 4+ Final @ 10:50 AM
1st 87 Wilmington Youth  (T. Witte) 15:48.23     15:48.23     10:56:25.53 11:12:13.76
2nd 84 Baltimore A  (C. Grainger) 16:19.10 3.3% 00:30.87 16:19.10     10:55:37.54 11:11:56.64
3rd 89 Bonner/Prendergast  (C. Savage) 16:27.54 4.1% 00:08.44 16:27.54     10:57:00.26 11:13:27.80
4th 82 Merion Mercy  (C. Nunno) 16:39.23 5.4% 00:11.69 16:39.23     10:54:58.22 11:11:37.45
5th 92 Upper Merion HS B  (M. Rodriguez) 17:17.37 9.4% 00:38.14 17:17.37     10:57:56.74 11:15:14.11
6th 93 O'Connell  (E. Placeholder5) 17:35.05 11.3% 00:17.68 17:35.05     10:58:20.41 11:15:55.46
7th 90 North Arlington Crew  (B. Carlo) 17:44.34 12.2% 00:09.29 17:44.34     10:57:22.23 11:15:06.57
8th 86 Upper Merion HS A  (S. Rose) 17:51.01 12.9% 00:06.67 17:51.01     10:55:52.68 11:13:43.69
9th 91 Gunston  (A. Raymond) 18:02.36 14.1% 00:11.35 18:02.36     10:57:37.66 11:15:40.02
10th 88 Baltimore B  (D. Lowitt) 18:06.49 14.6% 00:04.13 18:06.49     10:56:46.12 11:14:52.61
11th 83 Newport RC  (T. Tayoun)
Incorrect Arch
19:23.00 22.6% 01:16.51 18:23.00   01:00 10:55:15.81 11:13:38.81
85 Annapolis Junior Rowing  (P. Cassidy) Scratch              
Race 9: Womens Masters Veterans 1x Final @ 11:00 AM
1st 97 Carnegie Lake  (B. Hogan)
2 Buoys
17:23.93     18:23.73 01:19.80 00:20 11:02:19.16 11:20:42.89
2nd 99 Vesper  (E. Normoyle) 18:13.98 4.8% 00:50.05 18:13.98     11:03:30.45 11:21:44.43
3rd 98 Unaffiliated (USA)  (C. Leschinsky) 20:09.70 15.9% 01:55.72 20:09.70     11:03:02.15 11:23:11.85
Race 10: Mens Masters 1x Final @ 11:10 AM
1st 106 Bonner/Prendergast  (D. Krmpotich) 14:46.05     16:13.95 01:27.90   11:11:56.11 11:28:10.06
2nd 108 Swan Creek Rowing Club  (t. Pytlar) 15:01.68 1.8% 00:15.63 16:48.08 01:46.40   11:12:29.34 11:29:17.42
3rd 102 Wilmington A  (R. Fisher) 15:04.86 2.1% 00:03.18 16:00.86 00:56.00   11:11:29.95 11:27:30.81
4th 107 Malta  (S. Ferenczy) 15:40.93 6.2% 00:36.07 15:40.93     11:12:10.14 11:27:51.07
5th 109 Wilmington B  (B. Reinhard) 15:45.09 6.7% 00:04.16 17:01.59 01:16.50   11:12:45.49 11:29:47.08
6th 105 Baltimore  (M. Chin) 15:50.46 7.3% 00:05.37 17:12.56 01:22.10   11:11:46.16 11:28:58.72
7th 104 Juniper  (M. Rawlinson) 16:16.85 10.2% 00:26.39 16:51.45 00:34.60   11:11:34.95 11:28:26.40
8th 110 Atlantic County  (J. Rosado) 18:38.41 26.2% 02:21.56 19:13.01 00:34.60   11:13:10.17 11:32:23.18
103 Unaffiliated (USA)  (D. Day) Scratch              
Race 11: Womens Masters 1x Final @ 11:10 AM
1st 115 Juniper  (T. Brown) 17:28.30     17:28.30     11:17:09.99 11:34:38.29
2nd 114 Carnegie Lake D  (D. Olivier)
2 Buoys
18:13.11 4.3% 00:44.81 18:14.51 00:21.40 00:20 11:16:43.48 11:34:57.99
3rd 116 Carnegie Lake E  (N. Paquette) 18:32.82 6.2% 00:19.71 19:09.32 00:36.50   11:17:33.08 11:36:42.40
4th 113 Baltimore  (a. couwenhoven)
2 Buoys
18:38.65 6.7% 00:05.83 19:17.95 00:59.30 00:20 11:16:06.62 11:35:24.57
Race 12: Mens Masters 2x Final @ 11:20 AM
1st 119 Pennsylvania  (W. Charles) 13:53.08     14:38.98 00:45.90   11:20:25.36 11:35:04.34
2nd 121 Malta  (G. Doyle) 14:30.45 4.5% 00:37.37 14:38.55 00:08.10   11:20:53.22 11:35:31.77
3rd 120 Undine  (D. Rhodes) 14:40.09 5.6% 00:09.64 14:40.09     11:20:39.77 11:35:19.86
4th 122 Unaffiliated (USA)  (J. Suter) 16:19.87 17.6% 01:39.78 16:37.57 00:17.70   11:22:20.73 11:38:58.30
Race 13: Womens Masters 2x Final @ 11:20 AM
1st 125 Swan Creek Rowing Club  (J. Wilson)
2 Buoys
17:11.80     17:43.30 00:51.50 00:20 11:23:30.87 11:41:14.17
2nd 126 Navesink  (P. Russoniello) 18:08.12 5.5% 00:56.32 18:08.12     11:24:00.33 11:42:08.45
Race 14: Mens Youth 2x Final @ 11:30 AM
1st 133 Baltimore A  (J. BURTON-PRATELEY) 14:28.93     14:28.93     11:31:16.45 11:45:45.38
2nd 139 Newport RC  (M. glaude) 14:35.76 0.8% 00:06.83 14:35.76     11:31:56.82 11:46:32.58
3rd 129 Shipley A  (W. Verdeur) 15:12.24 5.0% 00:36.48 15:12.24     11:30:22.67 11:45:34.91
4th 135 Baltimore B  (S. Amberger) 15:14.91 5.3% 00:02.67 15:14.91     11:33:33.62 11:48:48.53
5th 134 Haddon Twp A  (N. Haney)
1 Buoy
15:28.95 6.9% 00:14.04 15:18.95   00:10 11:31:29.36 11:46:48.31
6th 132 Shipley B  (H. Goodhart) 15:46.02 8.9% 00:17.07 15:46.02     11:30:58.36 11:46:44.38
7th 137 Haddon Twp B  (K. Schneider) 16:02.92 10.8% 00:16.90 16:02.92     11:31:46.14 11:47:49.06
8th 138 Haddon Twp C  (T. Kao) 16:36.84 14.7% 00:33.92 16:36.84     11:34:19.20 11:50:56.04
9th 130 Upper Merion HS  (A. Chui)
1 Buoy
16:58.23 17.2% 00:21.39 16:48.23   00:10 11:30:43.04 11:47:31.27
10th 136 Bonner/Prendergast  (C. Lichterman) 17:17.44 19.4% 00:19.21 17:17.44     11:32:53.73 11:50:11.17
11th 131 Shipley C  (B. Pollack) 18:07.31 25.1% 00:49.87 18:07.31     11:37:32.38 11:55:39.69
140 Baltimore C  (B. Steedman) Scratch              
Race 15: Womens Youth 2x Final @ 11:30 AM
1st 143 Shipley A  (K. Moore) 16:43.98     16:43.98     11:37:53.51 11:54:37.49
2nd 146 Haddon Twp A  (M. Remetz) 16:58.20 1.4% 00:14.22 16:58.20     11:38:48.37 11:55:46.57
3rd 148 Haddon Twp B  (A. Sperlunto) 17:00.52 1.6% 00:02.32 17:00.52     11:39:18.01 11:56:18.53
4th 144 Shipley B  (A. Leavy) 17:22.19 3.8% 00:21.67 17:22.19     11:38:09.80 11:55:31.99
5th 147 Shipley C  (K. McCauley) 17:32.16 4.8% 00:09.97 17:32.16     11:39:03.54 11:56:35.70
6th 145 Upper Merion HS  (R. Willgruber) 17:33.77 5.0% 00:01.61 17:33.77     11:38:34.63 11:56:08.40
Race 16: Mens Masters 4x Final @ 11:40 AM
1st 151 Wilmington  (H. Mueller) 16:15.02     16:15.02     11:44:59.29 12:01:14.31
Race 17: Womens Masters 4x Final @ 11:40 AM
1st 154 Virginia  (S. Conner) 15:04.54     15:04.54     11:46:42.84 12:01:47.38
2nd 155 Cooper Rowing A  (G. Loeber)
1 Buoy
16:14.34 7.7% 01:09.80 16:22.94 00:18.60 00:10 11:47:11.01 12:03:33.95
3rd 156 Cooper Rowing B  (S. McGann) 18:15.61 21.1% 02:01.27 18:22.61 00:07.00   11:47:36.67 12:05:59.28
Race 34: Mens Jr 4x Final @ 11:40 AM
1st 159 RFH Rowing  (F. Orejarena) 16:09.05     16:09.05     11:49:07.51 12:05:16.56
Race 18: Mens Masters 4+ Final @ 12:30 PM
1st 162 O'Connell  (M. Bernhard)
Interference
18:09.68     17:39.68   00:30 12:39:29.94 12:57:09.62
Race 19: Womens Masters 4+ Final @ 12:30 PM
1st 167 Unaffiliated (USA)  (A. Squire) 15:32.86     15:32.86     12:40:49.94 12:56:22.80
2nd 165 Wilmington  (K. Qualls) 15:40.97 0.9% 00:08.11 16:59.87 01:18.90   12:40:03.20 12:57:03.07
3rd 166 Chester River  (A. Johnson)
Interference
18:11.82 17.0% 02:30.85 18:21.52 00:39.70 00:30 12:40:32.05 12:58:53.57
Race 20: Mens Youth 1x Final @ 12:40 PM
1st 170 Bonner/Prendergast  (C. Nichols) 16:21.30     16:21.30     12:42:03.08 12:58:24.38
2nd 169 Freedom Rowers  (Z. Gill) 16:49.16 2.8% 00:27.86 16:49.16     12:41:50.48 12:58:39.64
3rd 171 Radnor  (H. Leonardi)
2 Buoys
19:02.36 16.4% 02:13.20 18:42.36   00:20 12:42:20.32 13:01:02.68
Race 21: Womens Youth 1x Final @ 12:40 PM
1st 174 Newport RC  (J. Baumel) 17:17.81     17:17.81     12:44:07.29 13:01:25.10
2nd 175 Baltimore  (K. Sinosky) 18:22.46 6.2% 01:04.65 18:22.46     12:44:20.45 13:02:42.91
3rd 176 Haddon Twp  (R. Glavan) 19:55.34 15.2% 01:32.88 19:55.34     12:44:39.80 13:04:35.14
4th 177 Bonner/Prendergast  (M. Junod) 21:04.96 21.9% 01:09.62 21:04.96     12:44:50.28 13:05:55.24
Race 22: Mixed Masters 2x Final @ 12:50 PM
1st 182 Chester River  (D. Davis) 14:53.16     15:22.76 00:29.60   12:52:06.54 13:07:29.30
2nd 180 Baltimore  (E. Anderson)
1 Buoy
15:26.31 3.7% 00:33.15 16:45.71 01:29.40 00:10 12:50:06.96 13:06:52.67
3rd 181 Wilmington  (R. Fisher) 15:35.26 4.7% 00:08.95 15:58.96 00:23.70   12:51:03.88 13:07:02.84
4th 184 Juniper  (M. Rawlinson) 15:47.43 6.1% 00:12.17 16:20.23 00:32.80   12:50:38.03 13:06:58.26
5th 185 Swan Creek Rowing Club  (A. Weinstein) 18:12.81 22.4% 02:25.38 18:12.81     12:50:54.17 13:09:06.98
6th 183 Cooper Rowing  (J. Barron)
3 Buoys
18:14.40 22.5% 00:01.59 17:58.30 00:13.90 00:30 12:56:15.62 13:14:13.92
Race 23: Mens Youth JV 8+ Final @ 01:00 PM
1st 189 Christian Brothers A  (M. Amodio) 13:29.56     13:29.56     12:59:06.09 13:12:35.65
2nd 191 Christian Brothers B  (D. Vassallo) 13:43.28 1.7% 00:13.72 13:43.28     12:59:54.43 13:13:37.71
3rd 190 Annapolis Junior Rowing  (R. Martin) 13:48.99 2.4% 00:05.71 13:48.99     12:59:27.51 13:13:16.50
4th 188 Haddonfield  (B. Giangiulio) 14:08.46 4.8% 00:19.47 14:08.46     12:58:45.86 13:12:54.32
5th 201 St. Augustine  (S. Champoux) 14:08.52 4.8% 00:00.06 14:08.52     13:04:16.73 13:18:25.25
6th 200 Christian Brothers C  (J. Brenner) 14:09.34 4.9% 00:00.82 14:09.34     13:06:25.72 13:20:35.06
7th 199 Bonner/Prendergast  (P. Martin) 14:20.18 6.3% 00:10.84 14:20.18     13:07:09.83 13:21:30.01
8th 192 Newport RC A  (J. Ellis) 14:25.57 6.9% 00:05.39 14:25.57     12:59:38.57 13:14:04.14
9th 193 Radnor  (O. Glassman) 14:27.87 7.2% 00:02.30 14:27.87     13:00:25.92 13:14:53.79
10th 196 Gunston  (C. Sebreny) 14:32.08 7.7% 00:04.21 14:32.08     13:01:34.29 13:16:06.37
11th 195 Wilmington Youth  (E. Hyzny) 14:39.42 8.6% 00:07.34 14:39.42     13:01:11.63 13:15:51.05
12th 197 Archbishop Carroll High School  (Z. Ziernicki) 15:01.06 11.3% 00:21.64 15:01.06     13:01:52.90 13:16:53.96
13th 198 Swan Creek Rowing Club  (I. Ashton) 15:08.38 12.2% 00:07.32 15:08.38     13:02:21.29 13:17:29.67
14th 202 Concord HS  (T. Gaynor) 15:48.49 17.2% 00:40.11 15:48.49     13:08:13.57 13:24:02.06
15th 194 Newport RC B  (C. Shearer) 17:05.53 26.7% 01:17.04 17:05.53     13:00:41.12 13:17:46.65
Race 24: Mens Youth Novice 8+ Final @ 01:05 PM
1st 205 Christian Brothers  (J. Wilt) 15:36.12     15:36.12     13:10:08.70 13:25:44.82
2nd 207 Radnor  (T. Redmond) 16:15.29 4.2% 00:39.17 16:15.29     13:10:51.42 13:27:06.71
3rd 206 Annapolis Junior Rowing  (O. Cullen) 16:26.10 5.3% 00:10.81 16:26.10     13:03:18.19 13:19:44.29
4th 208 RFH Rowing  (j. Kingdon) 16:31.91 6.0% 00:05.81 16:31.91     13:11:33.53 13:28:05.44
5th 209 Newport RC A  (M. POWELL) 16:41.20 7.0% 00:09.29 16:41.20     13:11:59.78 13:28:40.98
6th 210 Stone Bridge  (C. Calpin) 17:04.76 9.5% 00:23.56 17:04.76     13:12:44.97 13:29:49.73
7th 211 Newport RC B  (T. Thorley) 17:45.31 13.8% 00:40.55 17:45.31     13:13:17.37 13:31:02.68
Race 25: Womens Youth JV 8+ Final @ 01:10 PM
1st 216 Wilmington Youth  (M. Holmes)
1 Buoy
15:58.73     15:48.73   00:10 13:17:05.69 13:32:54.42
2nd 214 Atlantic County  (K. Bakley) 16:15.08 1.7% 00:16.35 16:15.08     13:16:23.48 13:32:38.56
3rd 221 Swan Creek Rowing Club  (J. Cabelus) 16:32.67 3.5% 00:17.59 16:32.67     13:22:11.54 13:38:44.21
4th 223 Baltimore  (A. Singer) 16:32.93 3.6% 00:00.26 16:32.93     13:21:18.37 13:37:51.30
5th 218 Annapolis Junior Rowing  (D. Valcich) 16:47.25 5.1% 00:14.32 16:47.25     13:18:36.22 13:35:23.47
6th 217 Newport RC  (E. Moretti) 16:58.52 6.2% 00:11.27 16:58.52     13:17:50.75 13:34:49.27
7th 219 Freedom Rowers  (L. Clemmer) 17:22.52 8.7% 00:24.00 17:22.52     13:19:23.76 13:36:46.28
8th 222 RFH Rowing  (C. Tardiff) 17:28.18 9.3% 00:05.66 17:28.18     13:20:15.17 13:37:43.35
215 Merion Mercy  (E. Parker) Scratch              
220 O'Connell  (M. Williams) Scratch              
Race 26: Womens Youth Novice 8+ Final @ 01:25 PM
1st 226 Merion Mercy  (C. Nunno) 16:16.13     16:16.13     13:24:16.13 13:40:32.26
2nd 228 Baltimore  (J. Joseph) 17:26.97 7.3% 01:10.84 17:26.97     13:25:23.93 13:42:50.90
3rd 227 Wilmington Youth A  (M. Cann) 17:31.86 7.8% 00:04.89 17:31.86     13:24:48.73 13:42:20.59
4th 229 Annapolis Junior Rowing  (A. Mandelblatt) 18:12.44 11.9% 00:40.58 18:12.44     13:26:58.44 13:45:10.88
5th 231 Wilmington Youth B  (L. Brancazio) 18:42.10 15.0% 00:29.66 18:42.10     13:27:38.34 13:46:20.44
6th 232 Stone Bridge  (K. Copeland) 19:10.01 17.8% 00:27.91 19:10.01     13:28:17.81 13:47:27.82
7th 230 Newport RC  (C. Savant) 19:30.47 19.9% 00:20.46 19:30.47     13:31:09.19 13:50:39.66
Race 27: Mixed Masters 8+ Final @ 01:40 PM
1st 237 Cooper Rowing  (R. Boutote) 14:47.71     14:59.61 00:11.90   13:38:38.93 13:53:38.54
2nd 235 Wilmington  (J. Maceda) 17:12.99 16.4% 02:25.28 17:35.79 00:22.80   13:37:04.81 13:54:40.60
3rd 236 Baltimore  (A. BROWN) 17:17.02 16.8% 00:04.03 17:17.02     13:37:45.29 13:55:02.31
Race 29: Womens Masters 8+ Final @ 01:40 PM
1st 242 Chester River  (M. Doyle) 15:44.00     16:32.90 00:48.90   13:42:32.10 13:59:05.00
2nd 244 Wilmington B  (M. Rawlings) 16:47.35 6.7% 01:03.35 16:47.35     13:43:12.83 14:00:00.18
3rd 245 Wilmington C  (C. King) 17:35.96 11.9% 00:48.61 19:36.96 02:01.00   13:43:54.48 14:03:31.44
4th 243 Wilmington A  (S. Greenwood) 17:38.78 12.2% 00:02.82 17:43.88 00:05.10   13:42:52.77 14:00:36.65
Race 32: Mens Youth Varsity 8+ Final @ 02:00 PM
1st 248 Christian Brothers  (J. Terek) 13:15.37     13:15.37     13:58:06.13 14:11:21.50
2nd 249 St. Augustine A  (Z. LaBarth) 13:41.00 3.2% 00:25.63 13:41.00     13:58:32.48 14:12:13.48
3rd 256 Haddonfield  (P. Hurd) 13:44.57 3.7% 00:03.57 13:44.57     14:00:25.55 14:14:10.12
4th 251 Newport RC  (J. Best) 13:55.48 5.0% 00:10.91 13:55.48     13:59:24.61 14:13:20.09
5th 261 O'Connell  (A. Marrero) 13:58.36 5.4% 00:02.88 13:58.36     14:01:59.11 14:15:57.47
6th 253 Radnor  (J. Palmer) 14:12.69 7.2% 00:14.33 14:12.69     14:00:01.20 14:14:13.89
7th 250 Annapolis Junior Rowing  (j. groninger) 14:13.20 7.3% 00:00.51 14:13.20     13:58:48.93 14:13:02.13
8th 252 Wilmington Youth  (D. Nichols) 14:13.68 7.3% 00:00.48 14:13.68     13:59:40.55 14:13:54.23
9th 259 Archbishop Carroll High School  (P. McGuinn) 14:33.55 9.8% 00:19.87 14:33.55     14:01:31.23 14:16:04.78
10th 254 Swan Creek Rowing Club  (A. Licciardi) 14:41.94 10.9% 00:08.39 14:41.94     14:03:00.39 14:17:42.33
11th 257 Oakcrest  (M. Dragotto) 14:44.42 11.2% 00:02.48 14:44.42     14:00:59.68 14:15:44.10
12th 255 St. Augustine B  (P. Leonetti) 14:56.33 12.7% 00:11.91 14:56.33     14:00:15.71 14:15:12.04
13th 258 Atlantic County  (K. Hershman) 15:18.75 15.5% 00:22.42 15:18.75     14:01:13.05 14:16:31.80
14th 260 Montgomery Blair  (A. Kharkar) 16:37.61 25.4% 01:18.86 16:37.61     14:01:50.34 14:18:27.95
Race 33: Womens Youth Varsity 8+ Final @ 02:10 PM
1st 266 Merion Mercy A  (E. Schrieber) 15:01.33     15:01.33     14:09:00.92 14:24:02.25
2nd 265 Merion Mercy B  (C. Nunno) 15:17.38 1.8% 00:16.05 15:17.38     14:08:38.01 14:23:55.39
3rd 264 Atlantic County  (S. Greenwood) 15:17.60 1.8% 00:00.22 15:17.60     14:08:24.71 14:23:42.31
4th 269 Wilmington Youth  (C. Orzel) 15:34.49 3.7% 00:16.89 15:34.49     14:10:10.76 14:25:45.25
5th 267 Annapolis Junior Rowing  (M. Manyin) 15:39.89 4.3% 00:05.40 15:39.89     14:09:12.74 14:24:52.63
6th 274 O'Connell  (K. Colevas) 15:47.22 5.1% 00:07.33 15:47.22     14:12:27.76 14:28:14.98
7th 268 Haddonfield  (K. Wilkinson) 15:51.12 5.5% 00:03.90 15:51.12     14:09:53.19 14:25:44.31
8th 272 Mainland  (J. Byrnes) 16:03.55 6.9% 00:12.43 16:03.55     14:11:37.89 14:27:41.44
9th 270 Newport RC  (R. Carr) 16:21.16 8.9% 00:17.61 16:21.16     14:10:42.27 14:27:03.43
10th 273 Archbishop Carroll High School  (F. Rymal) 16:58.55 13.0% 00:37.39 16:58.55     14:12:06.81 14:29:05.36
11th 271 Montgomery Blair  (E. O'Brien) 17:05.38 13.8% 00:06.83 17:05.38     14:11:11.17 14:28:16.55
Page 1 of   1 Printed: 2013-Oct-06 02:29 PM