2013 1st Manny Flick / Horvat Series
Official Results
Place Lane Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Winning Split
Race 3a: Girls Novice 2x Flight @ 10:00 AM
1st 4 Springside Chestnut Hill (L.Burckhardt, K.Kochenour) 06:58.64     06:58.64     00:06:58.64  
2nd 3 Agnes Irwin (K.Helber, O.Neumann) 07:24.77 6.2% 00:26.13 07:24.77     00:06:58.64 00:00:26.13
Race 8a: Boys Novice 4+ Flight @ 10:06 AM
1st 3 Bonner/Prendergast
(D.Dwyer, B.McElwee, C.Lichterman, J.Sullivan, [J.Applegate])
05:39.10     05:39.10     00:05:39.10  
2nd 4 Collingswood
(C.Kaiser, J.Palmer, P.McCrindle, C.Burnham, [J.Henry])
05:39.96 0.3% 00:00.86 05:39.96     00:05:39.10 00:00:00.86
Race 11a: Girls Novice 8+ Flight @ 10:12 AM
1st 2 Philadelphia City Rowing
(M.Gibson, C.Pinero, M.Anthony, M.Amihava, C.Bush, K.Romano, H.Pearlman, M.Hurwitz, [A.Quinones])
05:43.57     05:43.57     00:05:43.57  
2nd 3 Owen J Roberts
(R.Smith, L.Healy, O.Love, S.Aguirre, X.Sykes, E.Chew, M.Kowatch, C.Bartolucci, [R.Niedelman])
06:22.33 11.3% 00:38.76 06:22.33     00:05:43.57 00:00:38.76
Race 12a: Boys Novice 8+ Flight @ 10:18 AM
1st 4 St. Joseph Prep
(L.DUGAN, Z.MURJI, A.SMOLIJ, J.NIEKELSKI, C.LUNNEY, J.YEAGLEY, M.SCHWENGER, D.SPELLACY, [R.SHEARN])
05:30.38     05:30.38     00:05:30.38  
2nd 3 La Salle
(J.Naylor, K.MacMaster, V.Armetta, T.Howard, K.McGranaghan, J.Fus, P.Burbank, B.Foley, [E.Funchion])
05:33.15 0.8% 00:02.77 05:33.15     00:05:30.38 00:00:02.77
Race 15a: Girls Freshman 4x Flight @ 10:24 AM
1st 3 Springside Chestnut Hill B
(C.Stapleton, J.Yorko, A.Sharma, C.Plotkin)
06:51.35     06:51.35     00:06:51.35  
2nd 4 Springside Chestnut Hill A
(A.Schwartz, M.Bell, S.Baird, M.Bender)
07:16.91 6.2% 00:25.56 07:16.91     00:06:51.35 00:00:25.56
Race 16a: Boys Freshman 4x Flight @ 10:30 AM
1st 4 Roman Catholic
(L.Mason, T.Moyer, B.Guckin, S.Mooney)
05:27.17     05:27.17     00:05:27.17  
2nd 3 St. Joseph Prep
(A.VIDAL, C.WREN, A.KESHGEGIAN, J.MCFADDEN)
05:53.26 8.0% 00:26.09 05:53.26     00:05:27.17 00:00:26.09
Race 17a: Girls Freshman 8+ Flight @ 10:36 AM
1st 3 Merion Mercy A
(K.Derewicz, K.Farrell, S.Maurer, E.Rizzo, M.Leone, A.Duckworth, D.Schwarz, G.Campbell, [M.Zeris])
05:42.49     05:42.49     00:05:42.49  
2nd 4 Radnor B
(J.Hughes, C.Ressler, J.Larkin, Z.Landry, M.McNicholas, K.MacCormick, K.Pattni, S.Talucci, [C.Lorenz])
05:48.35 1.7% 00:05.86 05:48.35     00:05:42.49 00:00:05.86
3rd 5 Merion Mercy A
(J.Leodori, C.Nunno, G.Funchion, H.Fox, S.Matson, C.Perlick, M.Dolan, B.Taylor, [S.Paras])
06:05.91 6.8% 00:17.56 06:05.91     00:05:42.49 00:00:23.42
4th 2 Radnor A
(Y.Gu, o.chase, C.Burke, C.Chen, H.Chance, N.Vitt, C.Springob, R.khouri, [J.zhang])
06:06.18 6.9% 00:00.27 06:06.18     00:05:42.49 00:00:23.69
Race 18a: Boys Freshman 8+ Flight 1 @ 10:42 AM
1st 2 St. Joseph Prep
(M.IX, P.URBINE, J.KONIECZNY, M.PESOT, C.FERRIS, C.SAILER, J.MOLCHAN, T.BLOESCH, [S.O'BRIEN])
05:17.70     05:17.70     00:05:17.70  
2nd 3 Father Judge
(F.Marricone, C.Edney, j.hirth, A.Justine, J.Cummings, E.Pimble, J.Gallagher, S.Cressman, [J.Bernauer])
05:22.19 1.4% 00:04.49 05:22.19     00:05:17.70 00:00:04.49
3rd 5 Radnor
(R.Borowski, D.Addis, B.Duncan, G.Monaghan, A.Bowden, M.DiGiovanni, M.Woode, T.Stavrakos, [J.Polaha])
05:41.10 7.4% 00:18.91 05:41.10     00:05:17.70 00:00:23.40
4th 4 Chaminade B
(G.Scimeme, J.weggeland, J.Brady, L.Mooney, J.Roscoe, a.antchoutine, K.Hand, M.Maher, [J.Lynch])
05:43.05 8.0% 00:01.95 05:43.05     00:05:17.70 00:00:25.35
Race 18b: Boys Freshman 8+ Flight 2 @ 10:48 AM
1st 4 La Salle A
(M.Meyer, M.Galbally, D.Senour, A.Olbrich, D.Furmanski, m.bortulin, M.Cross, J.Zarkoski, [J.Fabrizio])
05:23.26     05:23.26     00:05:23.26  
2nd 3 Chaminade A
(R.Shelley, A.Back, P.McLoughlin, J.Barry, J.Sullivan, N.Bento, B.Palazzolo, D.Jagustyn, [T.Karabaich])
05:32.34 2.8% 00:09.08 05:32.34     00:05:23.26 00:00:09.08
3rd 2 La Salle B
(J.Holyoke, J.Rilling, S.DeLuca, A.Zarrilli, B.Sosnader, S.Kuhl, J.Hanson, C.Brecht, [C.Dolan])
06:27.70 19.9% 00:55.36 06:27.70     00:05:23.26 00:01:04.44
Race 20a: Boys JV 1x Flight @ 10:54 AM
1st 3 Germantown Friends (E.Genyk) 06:04.29     06:04.29     00:06:04.29  
2nd 4 Roman Catholic (P.Scharf) 06:11.47 2.0% 00:07.18 06:11.47     00:06:04.29 00:00:07.18
3rd 2 Christchurch (J.Ord) 06:15.33 3.0% 00:03.86 06:15.33     00:06:04.29 00:00:11.04
Race 21a: Girls JV 2x Flight 1 @ 11:00 AM
1st 4 Conestoga B (M.Beirne, A.Ruggirello) 06:01.53     06:01.53     00:06:01.53  
2nd 5 Penn Charter A (S.Eldridge, I.Djerassi) 06:09.73 2.3% 00:08.20 06:09.73     00:06:01.53 00:00:08.20
3rd 3 Sacred Heart Country Day (E.Barton, H.Brutschea) 06:26.13 6.8% 00:16.40 06:26.13     00:06:01.53 00:00:24.60
4th 2 Agnes Irwin (E.Gibb, A.Miller) 07:11.88 19.5% 00:45.75 07:11.88     00:06:01.53 00:01:10.35
Race 21b: Girls JV 2x Flight 2 @ 11:06 AM
1st 3 Conestoga A (I.Geddes, B.Kaufmann) 06:00.59     06:00.59     00:06:00.59  
2nd 4 Strath Haven (E.Damico, R.O'Dea) 06:03.66 0.9% 00:03.07 06:03.66     00:06:00.59 00:00:03.07
3rd 2 Penn Charter B (H.Kramer, c.mccall) 06:23.20 6.3% 00:19.54 06:23.20     00:06:00.59 00:00:22.61
4th 5 Haddon Twp (A.Sperlunto, L.Kairys) 06:25.40 6.9% 00:02.20 06:25.40     00:06:00.59 00:00:24.81
Race 22a: Boys JV 2x Flight 1 @ 11:12 AM
1st 3 Springside Chestnut Hill (M.Miller, J.Meadows) 05:17.06     05:17.06     00:05:17.06  
2nd 4 Roman Catholic A (T.Judge, T.Kutchner) 05:27.27 3.2% 00:10.21 05:27.27     00:05:17.06 00:00:10.21
3rd 2 Conestoga (M.Malarkey, R.Stone) 05:31.94 4.7% 00:04.67 05:31.94     00:05:17.06 00:00:14.88
4th 5 Strath Haven (A.Lombard, D.Fekri) 05:53.44 11.5% 00:21.50 05:53.44     00:05:17.06 00:00:36.38
Race 22b: Boys JV 2x Flight 2 @ 11:18 AM
1st 2 Roman Catholic B (L.Moore, B.Farrell) 05:36.75     05:36.75     00:05:36.75  
2nd 3 Haddon Twp (J.Egbert, K.Schneider) 05:50.78 4.2% 00:14.03 05:50.78     00:05:36.75 00:00:14.03
3rd 4 Boys' Latin of Philadelphia (B.Colteste, N.Williams) 06:26.80 14.9% 00:36.02 06:26.80     00:05:36.75 00:00:50.05
Race 23a: Girls JV 4+ Flight 1 @ 11:24 AM
1st 6 Bonner/Prendergast A
(M.Giovagnoli, A.Savage, C.McDonald, V.Brooks, [A.Wesolowski])
05:37.20     05:37.20     00:05:37.20  
2nd 2 Harriton A
(L.Castelbaum, L.Furcht, K.Levin, J.Glazer, [L.Baumholtz])
05:39.92 0.8% 00:02.72 05:39.92     00:05:37.20 00:00:02.72
3rd 3 Mount Saint Joseph B
(H.Leonard, N.Lawlor, M.Ehmann, K.Gresko, [m.o'malley])
05:42.15 1.5% 00:02.23 05:42.15     00:05:37.20 00:00:04.95
4th 4 Agnes Irwin
(A.Miles, E.Miller, Y.Borodyanskaya, E.McNamee, [G.Geary])
05:50.90 4.1% 00:08.75 05:50.90     00:05:37.20 00:00:13.70
5th 5 Belleville
(E.Tello, C.Narvaez, K.Luna, B.Moonsammy, [D.Vargas])
05:57.83 6.1% 00:06.93 05:57.83     00:05:37.20 00:00:20.63
6th 1 Harriton B
(S.Jenssen, S.Fuchs, K.O'Neill, R.Meyers, [L.Barrison])
06:16.24 11.6% 00:18.41 06:16.24     00:05:37.20 00:00:39.04
Race 23b: Girls JV 4+ Flight 2 @ 11:30 AM
1st 4 Shipley
(L.Semerjian, Z.Helmers, A.Neilson, E.Scornavacchi, [A.Iqbal])
05:55.45     05:55.45     00:05:55.45  
2nd 5 Mount Saint Joseph A
(M.Karrash, K.Stromberg, Q.DeVore, A.Hunt, [V.PORRETTI])
06:04.54 2.6% 00:09.09 06:04.54     00:05:55.45 00:00:09.09
3rd 3 Episcopal Academy
(C.Jacoby, L.Wallick, S.Ciardi, R.Dugery, [S.RoyChowdhury])
06:13.93 5.2% 00:09.39 06:13.93     00:05:55.45 00:00:18.48
4th 1 Bonner/Prendergast B
(O.Arriviello, E.Dougherty, M.Maenner, C.Savage, [E.Forsyth])
06:33.55 10.7% 00:19.62 06:33.55     00:05:55.45 00:00:38.10
5th 2 Upper Merion HS
(J.Resendiz, K.Bono, M.Rodriguez, S.Dookie, [A.jeffers])
07:20.47 23.9% 00:46.92 07:20.47     00:05:55.45 00:01:25.02
Race 24a: Boys JV 4+ Flight 1 @ 11:36 AM
1st 5 Father Judge
(R.Hartman, T.Kershaw, R.Lentz, D.Di Bonaventura, [K.Adams])
05:12.63     05:12.63     00:05:12.63  
2nd 4 The Haverford School
(K.Bowman, C.Boerner, C.Johnson-Burrus, J.Welsh, [B.Melvin])
05:31.77 6.1% 00:19.14 05:31.77     00:05:12.63 00:00:19.14
3rd 3 Harriton A
(E.Cooper, T.Fogt, E.Foss H.B, E.Rurange, [M.Cohen])
05:44.19 10.1% 00:12.42 05:44.19     00:05:12.63 00:00:31.56
4th 2 La Salle
(P.Collins, T.Nowak, S.Hartzell, M.Metzler, [B.Muehlberger])
05:50.75 12.2% 00:06.56 05:50.75     00:05:12.63 00:00:38.12
Race 24b: Boys JV 4+ Flight 2 @ 11:42 AM
1st 3 Belleville
(J.Padilla, E.Padilla, T.McNulty, V.Lamparello, [S.Ramirez])
05:30.98     05:30.98     00:05:30.98  
2nd 4 Radnor
(S.Ching, O.Glassman, C.Zwagerman, L.Williams, [Z.Pepper])
05:35.67 1.4% 00:04.69 05:35.67     00:05:30.98 00:00:04.69
3rd 5 Episcopal Academy
(J.Erixxon, N.Hardy, F.Kinniry, T.King, [L.Yao])
05:54.00 7.0% 00:18.33 05:54.00     00:05:30.98 00:00:23.02
4th 2 Harriton B
(S.Van Wieren, D.Sweeney, G.Combet, T.Nichols, [S.Aronzon])
06:16.06 13.6% 00:22.06 06:16.06     00:05:30.98 00:00:45.08
Race 25a: Girls JV 4x Flight 1 @ 11:48 AM
1st 2 Friends Select
(A.Braun, L.Ivers, S.Kozin, E.Luckman)
05:52.00     05:52.00     00:05:52.00  
2nd 4 Agnes Irwin
(B.Pansini, E.Howard, C.Wulff, C.Scarlato)
05:52.57 0.2% 00:00.57 05:52.57     00:05:52.00 00:00:00.57
3rd 3 Academy of Notre Dame A
(R.Congialdi, K.Sarmiento, G.Agnes, K.DiMeo)
06:01.14 2.6% 00:08.57 06:01.14     00:05:52.00 00:00:09.14
4th 5 Penn Charter
(R.Gordon, L.Gendler, J.Gleason, S.Pogrebivsly)
06:17.50 7.2% 00:16.36 06:17.50     00:05:52.00 00:00:25.50
Race 25b: Girls JV 4x Flight 2 @ 11:54 AM
1st 4 Springside Chestnut Hill
(C.McElwee, D.McAllister, C.Love-Mitchell, A.Noble)
05:51.84     05:51.84     00:05:51.84  
2nd 2 Haddon Twp
(N.Boonin, M.Catrambone, R.Glaven, O.Basso)
06:05.30 3.8% 00:13.46 06:05.30     00:05:51.84 00:00:13.46
3rd 3 Academy of Notre Dame B
(J.Gallagher, L.Costa, T.Mordy, M.Viola)
06:07.11 4.3% 00:01.81 06:07.11     00:05:51.84 00:00:15.27
Race 26a: Boys JV 4x Flight 1 @ 12:14 PM
1st 4 Roman Catholic A
(J.Walker, T.O'Boyle, M.Zlotnicki, M.Gormley)
04:55.02     04:55.02     00:04:55.02  
2nd 5 Penn Charter
(P.Ciarocchi, J.Paolini, E.Grugan, C.Coursen)
05:21.14 8.9% 00:26.12 05:21.14     00:04:55.02 00:00:26.12
3rd 2 Shipley
(S.Brandt, J.Ryan, D.Grubman, Z.Brida)
05:25.31 10.3% 00:04.17 05:25.31     00:04:55.02 00:00:30.29
4th 3 Springside Chestnut Hill
(J.Mulhern, J.Funchion, M.Huffman, W.Elliott)
05:42.21 16.0% 00:16.90 05:42.21     00:04:55.02 00:00:47.19
Race 26b: Boys JV 4x Flight 2 @ 12:20 PM
1st 4 Haddon Twp
(T.Kao, R.Springer, N.Haney, D.Woods)
05:06.89     05:06.89     00:05:06.89  
2nd 3 Friends Select
(E.Orts, C.Keppel, D.BURDEN, J.Jamison)
05:19.98 4.3% 00:13.09 05:19.98     00:05:06.89 00:00:13.09
3rd 2 Boys' Latin of Philadelphia
(S.Jones, J.Torres, A.Hill, J.Adams)
05:32.89 8.5% 00:12.91 05:32.89     00:05:06.89 00:00:26.00
4th 1 Roman Catholic A
(J.Leyland, K.Adams, A.Mulson, J.Defeo)
05:48.93 13.7% 00:16.04 05:48.93     00:05:06.89 00:00:42.04
Race 27a: Girls JV 8+ Flight @ 12:26 PM
1st 2 Mount Saint Joseph
(J.Ziemniak, A.Merkle, B.McGillin, J.DiPietro, D.Kosman, A.Hunt, C.Vosbikian, C.Hendel, [M.Kist])
05:24.63     05:24.63     00:05:24.63  
2nd 4 Owen J Roberts
(R.Bennett, C.Hills, T.Cremers, K.Sayers, R.Tobinus, A.Speelhoffer, E.Diehl, A.Williams, [G.Monteleone])
05:37.04 3.8% 00:12.41 05:37.04     00:05:24.63 00:00:12.41
3rd 5 Merion Mercy
(K.Lynch, C.West, E.Messina, C.Glavin, N.Stefan, J.Bruno, M.Maloney, G.Mazza, [N.Marchese])
05:44.00 6.0% 00:06.96 05:44.00     00:05:24.63 00:00:19.37
4th 3 Agnes Irwin
(K.Mancini, J.Minker, L.Turner, A.Torcini, B.Mullin, A.Jagasia, a.aaa, C.Looby, [S.Pujadas])
06:35.70 21.9% 00:51.70 06:35.70     00:05:24.63 00:01:11.07
Race 28a: Boys JV 8+ Flight @ 12:32 PM
1st 2 La Salle
(A.DeNofa, A.Sosnader, D.MacMaster, H.Dittrich, R.Bond, S.McDevitt, T.Nowak, M.Comtois, [R.Buchanan])
04:39.60     04:39.60     00:04:39.60  
2nd 3 Chaminade A
(W.Allan, C.Conroy, R.Bento, R.ROSIN, J.Seibert, J.Pfingst, T.Drogalis, R.Peters, [J.Donnelly])
04:41.64 0.7% 00:02.04 04:41.64     00:04:39.60 00:00:02.04
3rd 4 Chaminade B
(C.Drummond, D.Cole, R.McManus, J.O'Sullivan, B.Shannon, P.Kelly, M.Lynn, j.strack, [D.McCarthy])
04:52.13 4.5% 00:10.49 04:52.13     00:04:39.60 00:00:12.53
4th 5 MoorestownHighSchool/Rowing
(R.Haydinger, J.Camoratto, D.O'Sullivan, A.Gilson, K.Harris, D.Kaye, C.Linn, E.Williams, [C.Groody])
04:54.51 5.3% 00:02.38 04:54.51     00:04:39.60 00:00:14.91
5th 1 Mainland
(V.Carraccio, S.Bacharach, V.Lombardo, S.Frawley, Q.Bean, M.Desrosiers, J.Nazha, E.Kirk, [M.Bradley])
05:17.66 13.6% 00:23.15 05:17.66     00:04:39.60 00:00:38.06
Race 29a: Girls Ltwt 2x Flight @ 12:38 PM
1st 4 Conestoga (S.Bodek, A.Sarkisian) 06:08.44     06:08.44     00:06:08.44  
2nd 3 Sacred Heart Country Day (V.Homan, E.Brutschea) 06:16.99 2.3% 00:08.55 06:16.99     00:06:08.44 00:00:08.55
Race 30a: Boys Ltwt 2x Flight @ 12:44 PM
1st 3 Shipley (W.Verdeur, S.Deitrich) 05:22.72     05:22.72     00:05:22.72  
2nd 4 Malvern Preparatory School (E.Kaufman, m.adamcik) 05:25.79 1.0% 00:03.07 05:25.79     00:05:22.72 00:00:03.07
3rd 5 Conestoga (N.McNamara, H.Zisling) 05:34.40 3.6% 00:08.61 05:34.40     00:05:22.72 00:00:11.68
4th 2 Penn Charter (C.Foley, E.Reidlmeier) 05:49.84 8.4% 00:15.44 05:49.84     00:05:22.72 00:00:27.12
Race 31a: Girls Ltwt 4+ Flight 1 @ 12:50 PM
1st 5 Agnes Irwin
(V.Joughin, C.Scarlato, E.Offit, M.SHIELDS, [L.Whitehead])
05:54.69     05:54.69     00:05:54.69  
2nd 3 Harriton
(D.Abul-enin, A.Soll, R.Zamsky, D.Kelly, [R.Grossman])
05:57.38 0.8% 00:02.69 05:57.38     00:05:54.69 00:00:02.69
3rd 4 Belleville
(T.Gomez, R.DeFrance, J.Clark, A.Wohltman, [S.Juarez])
06:00.39 1.6% 00:03.01 06:00.39     00:05:54.69 00:00:05.70
4th 2 Upper Merion HS
(S.CASTANEDA, N.Itchon, A.Nolan, R.Willgruber, [V.Wu])
06:09.02 4.0% 00:08.63 06:09.02     00:05:54.69 00:00:14.33
Race 31b: Girls Ltwt 4+ Flight 2 @ 12:56 PM
1st 4 Merion Mercy
(A.Calderone, A.Cristiano, D.Harvey, E.Eddowes, [M.Gilligan])
05:46.60     05:46.60     00:05:46.60  
2nd 2 Mount Saint Joseph
(S.Cocozza, E.Tenzinger, e.mcglynn, L.Woodrow, [S.Ghantous])
05:53.29 1.9% 00:06.69 05:53.29     00:05:46.60 00:00:06.69
3rd 3 Radnor
(N.massaro, G.Logioia, S.Kallick, N.LAIBLE, [J.Stacey])
06:01.84 4.4% 00:08.55 06:01.84     00:05:46.60 00:00:15.24
4th 5 Baldwin
(J.Schlichting, C.Solmssen, E.O'Brien, A.Leonardi, [S.Wanglee])
06:02.58 4.6% 00:00.74 06:02.58     00:05:46.60 00:00:15.98
Race 32a: Boys Ltwt 4+ Flight @ 01:02 PM
1st 1 Father Judge
(P.Blumenstein, P.Giamboy, P.Jamora, B.Walsh, [A.Feeney])
05:09.82     05:09.82     00:05:09.82  
2nd 2 The Haverford School
(C.Bickhart, B.Zirnkilton, C.Adams, G.Adams, [L.Dennis])
05:12.39 0.8% 00:02.57 05:12.39     00:05:09.82 00:00:02.57
3rd 3 La Salle
(A.Barker, J.Hamilton, J.Cross, J.Treacy, [J.Senyk])
05:13.23 1.1% 00:00.84 05:13.23     00:05:09.82 00:00:03.41
4th 5 Belleville
(D.Rodriguez, J.Silva, J.Victorio, S.Andrade, [P.Torrizo])
05:22.05 3.9% 00:08.82 05:22.05     00:05:09.82 00:00:12.23
5th 4 Owen J Roberts
(D.Bendyk, A.Winstead, J.Sager, C.Kovach, [K.Sweisford])
05:26.46 5.4% 00:04.41 05:26.46     00:05:09.82 00:00:16.64
Race 33a: Girls Ltwt 4x Flight @ 01:08 PM
1st 5 Conestoga
(J.Alcorn, E.Ryle, K.Groves, M.Amsterdam)
05:22.35     05:22.35     00:05:22.35  
2nd 1 Strath Haven
(C.Shaffer, J.Dolphin, J.Whelpley, S.Belanger)
05:46.41 7.5% 00:24.06 05:46.41     00:05:22.35 00:00:24.06
3rd 4 Springside Chestnut Hill
(E.Zuckerman, H.Hambrose, A.Canning, M.Zabriskie)
05:51.12 8.9% 00:04.71 05:51.12     00:05:22.35 00:00:28.77
4th 3 Sacred Heart Country Day
(C.Hess, L.Johnson, H.Bushner, M.Di Stefano)
05:53.26 9.6% 00:02.14 05:53.26     00:05:22.35 00:00:30.91
5th 2 Academy of Notre Dame
(K.Cary, E.Biancaniello, J.Zack, M.Spurlock)
06:07.92 14.1% 00:14.66 06:07.92     00:05:22.35 00:00:45.57
Race 34a: Boys Ltwt 4x Flight @ 01:14 PM
1st 3 Roman Catholic
(K.McErlean, T.Madden, J.Wellein, B.Weaver)
04:56.17     04:56.17     00:04:56.17  
2nd 2 The Haverford School
(E.Petersen, S.Narayanan, G.Kirwan, R.Meiers)
05:13.20 5.8% 00:17.03 05:13.20     00:04:56.17 00:00:17.03
3rd 5 Springside Chestnut Hill
(R.Bousso, J.Klauder, W.Tasman, J.Wang)
05:23.44 9.2% 00:10.24 05:23.44     00:04:56.17 00:00:27.27
4 Malvern Preparatory School
(R.DiCicco, T.Legner, X.Ruffin, n.rubino)
Scratch              
Race 35a: Girls Ltwt 8+ Flight @ 01:20 PM
1st 4 Merion Mercy
(S.Thomas, A.Adams, E.Schrieber, M.Gregitis, E.Parker, B.Kayes, S.Jensen, K.Barton, [M.Collington])
05:10.19     05:10.19     00:05:10.19  
2nd 3 Mount Saint Joseph
(E.McHugh, J.Marrocco, M.Karrash, M.Odonnell, A.Meister, E.McKernan, A.Shreero, B.FitzPatrick, [M.Raggazino])
05:14.51 1.4% 00:04.32 05:14.51     00:05:10.19 00:00:04.32
Race 36a: Boys Ltwt 8+ Flight @ 01:26 PM
1st 3 La Salle
(J.Pinnola-Vizza, P.Melchiorre, S.Serpico, R.Moore, S.O'Neill, T.Little, A.DeLuca, N.Ward, [J.Breslin])
04:33.94     04:33.94     00:04:33.94  
2nd 5 Radnor
(D.Hughes, S.Fitch, C.Kerpius, B.Lorenz, K.Janson, J.Hagstrom, J.breen, A.Chain, [H.Leonardi])
04:45.59 4.3% 00:11.65 04:45.59     00:04:33.94 00:00:11.65
3rd 1 Chaminade A
(J.Manzi, J.Liguori, A.Kessaris, N.O'MALLEY, J.Vullo, E.Smith, A.Grothmann, J.Henry, [D.Forlano])
04:48.97 5.5% 00:03.38 04:48.97     00:04:33.94 00:00:15.03
4th 4 Chaminade B
(D.Berdel, L.Balsamo, G.Accurso, T.Henry, A.strack, g.koepele, M.LIGUORI, M.Feijoo, [j.demicoli])
04:58.66 9.0% 00:09.69 04:58.66     00:04:33.94 00:00:24.72
5th 2 Philadelphia City Rowing
(J.Garcia, I.Anderson, H.Johnson, K.Koranteng, M.Cox, J.White, A.Smith, M.Hossain, [D.Parmentier-Ramirez])
05:19.60 16.7% 00:20.94 05:19.60     00:04:33.94 00:00:45.66
Race 37a: Girls 2nd 8+ Flight @ 01:32 PM
1st 5 MoorestownHighSchool/Rowing A
(P.Conrey, C.Powell, j.buck, K.Bowman, S.Gabin-Legato, K.Malta, C.Pendino, S.JARAHA, [A.Sanchez])
05:25.82     05:25.82     00:05:25.82  
2nd 4 Radnor
(M.Steely, c.parkin, A.Michelson, C.Cardamone, M.Gerber, S.Miccolis, C.Foley, J.Gallagher, [A.Raichek])
05:28.39 0.8% 00:02.57 05:28.39     00:05:25.82 00:00:02.57
3rd 2 MoorestownHighSchool/Rowing B
(S.Gluck, E.Gluck, E.Burns, M.SCHULER, S.Brodie, M.Montilla, E.Brown, C.Groody, [i.sussman])
05:53.03 8.4% 00:24.64 05:53.03     00:05:25.82 00:00:27.21
4th 3 Archbishop Carroll High School
(G.Niskanen, A.Harmon, C.Jones, M.Goetz, K.RAWLINGS, P.Andreola, E.Giblin, N.OWUOR, [M.Clay])
06:00.32 10.6% 00:07.29 06:00.32     00:05:25.82 00:00:34.50
Race 38a: Boys 2nd 8+ Flight @ 01:38 PM
1st 5 La Salle
(T.Bontempi, J.Razzi, K.Lindsay, M.Meeks, M.McCool, M.Savage, P.Clark, P.Plourde, [P.Shafer])
04:46.01     04:46.01     00:04:46.01  
2nd 4 MoorestownHighSchool/Rowing
(C.Acker, J.Goldenberg, J.Henry, D.LaGatta, Q.smith, E.Gill, R.Field, K.zimmer, [A.Labetti])
04:47.52 0.5% 00:01.51 04:47.52     00:04:46.01 00:00:01.51
3rd 2 Archbishop Carroll High School
(P.McGuinn, N.Arechabala, Z.Ziernicki, E.JACOT, C.Altomare, L.Stubanas, C.Recchilungo, M.Williams, [C.Zelner])
04:49.76 1.3% 00:02.24 04:49.76     00:04:46.01 00:00:03.75
4th 3 Chaminade
(B.Imbornoni, J.Pokalsky, N.Trudden, T.Drogalis, A.Cameron, C.Higgins, P.Salamack, P.Radman, [D.Kleinfelder])
04:58.57 4.4% 00:08.81 04:58.57     00:04:46.01 00:00:12.56
Race 39a: Girls Varsity 1x Flight @ 01:44 PM
1st 2 Friends Select (A.Aaron) 06:17.21     06:17.21     00:06:17.21  
2nd 1 Episcopal Academy (N.Stuart) 06:28.22 2.9% 00:11.01 06:28.22     00:06:17.21 00:00:11.01
3rd 5 North Penn (L.Ackerman) 06:46.71 7.8% 00:18.49 06:46.71     00:06:17.21 00:00:29.50
4th 4 Conestoga Christian (M.Graff) 06:49.22 8.5% 00:02.51 06:49.22     00:06:17.21 00:00:32.01
3 OJ Roberts (H.Watson) Scratch              
Race 40a: Boys Varsity 1x Flight 1 @ 01:50 PM
1st 2 Christchurch (W.Banfield) 05:22.89     05:22.89     00:05:22.89  
2nd 4 Germantown Friends (A.Bair) 05:42.80 6.2% 00:19.91 05:42.80     00:05:22.89 00:00:19.91
3rd 5 Upper Darby (J.Mulholland) 05:57.66 10.8% 00:14.86 05:57.66     00:05:22.89 00:00:34.77
4th 1 Friends Select A (P.Bell) 06:33.23 21.8% 00:35.57 06:33.23     00:05:22.89 00:01:10.34
3 Christian Brothers (M.Guadagno) Scratch              
Race 40b: Boys Varsity 1x Flight 2 @ 01:56 PM
1st 5 Germantown Academy (E.Blood) 05:28.93     05:28.93     00:05:28.93  
2nd 3 Haverford High School (S.Long) 05:44.11 4.6% 00:15.18 05:44.11     00:05:28.93 00:00:15.18
3rd 2 Science Leadership (T.Bartholomew) 05:47.20 5.6% 00:03.09 05:47.20     00:05:28.93 00:00:18.27
4th 4 Friends Select B (C.Russell) 06:16.64 14.5% 00:29.44 06:16.64     00:05:28.93 00:00:47.71
5th 1 Malvern Preparatory School (R.Jeong) 06:27.58 17.8% 00:10.94 06:27.58     00:05:28.93 00:00:58.65
Race 41a: Girls Varsity 2x Flight @ 02:02 PM
1st 5 Haddon Twp (E.Donovan, C.Leyendecker) 06:05.11     06:05.11     00:06:05.11  
2nd 2 Harriton (E.Hayden, A.Wegbreit) 06:25.93 5.7% 00:20.82 06:25.93     00:06:05.11 00:00:20.82
3rd 4 Penn Charter (M.Perlmutter, C.Stedman) 06:43.04 10.4% 00:17.11 06:43.04     00:06:05.11 00:00:37.93
3 Shipley (M.Mason, L.Li) Scratch              
Race 42a: Boys Varsity 2x Flight 1 @ 02:08 PM
1st 4 Upper Merion HS (T.Painter, R.McLaughlin) 05:22.97     05:22.97     00:05:22.97  
2nd 5 Strath Haven (W.Brien, A.Maillet) 05:30.99 2.5% 00:08.02 05:30.99     00:05:22.97 00:00:08.02
3rd 3 Penn Charter (S.Young, E.Point) 05:46.32 7.2% 00:15.33 05:46.32     00:05:22.97 00:00:23.35
4th 2 Bonner/Prendergast B (B.Gibbons, Q.Garvey) 05:47.96 7.7% 00:01.64 05:47.96     00:05:22.97 00:00:24.99
Race 42b: Boys Varsity 2x Flight 2 @ 02:14 PM
1st 3 Bonner/Prendergast A (D.McCreavy, C.Nichols) 05:16.33     05:16.33     00:05:16.33  
2nd 4 Roman Catholic (T.Brady, C.Shields) 05:30.69 4.5% 00:14.36 05:30.69     00:05:16.33 00:00:14.36
3rd 2 Springside Chestnut Hill (S.Bakes, A.Horter) 05:42.34 8.2% 00:11.65 05:42.34     00:05:16.33 00:00:26.01
4th 5 Haddon Twp (J.Weber, E.Taylor) 06:21.37 20.6% 00:39.03 06:21.37     00:05:16.33 00:01:05.04
Race 43a: Girls Varsity 4+ Flight 1 @ 02:20 PM
1st 3 Harriton
(E.Butler, A.Balciunaite, H.Barton, S.Lincoln, [S.Soll])
05:39.20     05:39.20     00:05:39.20  
2nd 5 Merion Mercy
(S.Horn, R.Craig, K.Maurer, N.Campbell, [G.Mazza])
05:46.17 2.1% 00:06.97 05:46.17     00:05:39.20 00:00:06.97
3rd 4 Philadelphia City Rowing
(I.Johnson, A.Kohler, O.Marcial, E.St. John Sutton, [S.Hill])
05:49.78 3.1% 00:03.61 05:49.78     00:05:39.20 00:00:10.58
4th 2 Episcopal Academy
(A.Kielty, R.Farrell, A.Eringis, S.Chen, [A.Jacoby])
06:05.56 7.8% 00:15.78 06:05.56     00:05:39.20 00:00:26.36
Race 43b: Girls Varsity 4+ Flight 2 @ 02:26 PM
1st 2 Agnes Irwin
(M.yoh, T.Hillman, C.Houlahan, M.Pollie, [R.Harper])
05:51.60     05:51.60     00:05:51.60  
2nd 1 Bonner/Prendergast
(T.McHenry, K.Mascitelli, E.Sheetz, M.Junod, [M.Urban])
06:04.44 3.7% 00:12.84 06:04.44     00:05:51.60 00:00:12.84
3rd 3 Belleville
(R.McNulty, A.Badillo, R.Moreira, F.Pulgar Tapia, [A.Reyes])
06:20.01 8.1% 00:15.57 06:20.01     00:05:51.60 00:00:28.41
4th 4 Collingswood
(H.Pope, A.Banko, N.Wilson, L.Gray, [S.Palmer])
06:56.51 18.5% 00:36.50 06:56.51     00:05:51.60 00:01:04.91
Race 44a: Boys Varsity 4+ Flight 1 @ 02:32 PM
1st 2 Episcopal Academy
(D.Palumbo, A.Jannetta, J.Erixxon, M.Lee, [S.Reddy])
05:23.93     05:23.93     00:05:23.93  
2nd 1 Harriton B
(A.Gantard, L.Colella, C.Akerblom, A.Pressel, [N.Smith])
05:28.05 1.3% 00:04.12 05:28.05     00:05:23.93 00:00:04.12
3rd 4 Upper Merion HS
(C.Resendiz, J.Giannini, B.Painter, S.Fleming, [T.Buce])
05:29.62 1.8% 00:01.57 05:29.62     00:05:23.93 00:00:05.69
4th 3 Collingswood
(H.Wilson, N.Maher, W.Pope, S.Maher, [C.Maylath])
05:38.80 4.6% 00:09.18 05:38.80     00:05:23.93 00:00:14.87
5th 5 Bonner/Prendergast
(P.Martin, C.Smith, j.D'imperio, R.Charno, [S.McDonald])
05:44.20 6.3% 00:05.40 05:44.20     00:05:23.93 00:00:20.27
Race 44b: Boys Varsity 4+ Flight 2 @ 02:38 PM
1st 3 Father Judge
(T.Boyle, S.Hartman, A.Grochowski, D.Buckley, [p.bowers])
05:02.71     05:02.71     00:05:02.71  
2nd 2 Philadelphia City Rowing
(U.Myers-Doyle, M.Palamountain, E.Harper, L.Johnson, [G.McGuoirk])
05:10.07 2.4% 00:07.36 05:10.07     00:05:02.71 00:00:07.36
3rd 4 Belleville
(A.Nazario, J.Huaylla, S.Camacho, X.Cuenca, [C.Fernandes])
05:20.40 5.8% 00:10.33 05:20.40     00:05:02.71 00:00:17.69
4th 5 Harriton A
(D.Lincoln, M.Rickenbach, M.Yaron, M.Terwiesch, [H.Gillen])
05:20.78 6.0% 00:00.38 05:20.78     00:05:02.71 00:00:18.07
5th 1 Radnor
(A.Saeedi, b.atillasoy, G.walker, S.Parmar, [C.Appelman])
05:24.88 7.3% 00:04.10 05:24.88     00:05:02.71 00:00:22.17
Race 45a: Girls Varsity 4x Flight 1 @ 02:44 PM
1st 3 Conestoga A
(M.Hudson, M.Tessier-Kay, A.Graf, R.Simonetti)
05:14.79     05:14.79     00:05:14.79  
2nd 5 Springside Chestnut Hill
(A.Bedrosian, E.McClafferty, C.Richardson, M.Gold)
05:37.31 7.2% 00:22.52 05:37.31     00:05:14.79 00:00:22.52
3rd 1 Baldwin
(C.Beever, V.Gevurtz, A.Lemmon, E.Pressman)
05:40.44 8.1% 00:03.13 05:40.44     00:05:14.79 00:00:25.65
4th 2 Agnes Irwin
(C.Ryan, C.Volpert, C.Tobar, C.Odom)
05:52.81 12.1% 00:12.37 05:52.81     00:05:14.79 00:00:38.02
5th 4 Academy of Notre Dame B
(L.Casulli, S.Lynch, F.Simms, M.McDonald)
06:02.01 15.0% 00:09.20 06:02.01     00:05:14.79 00:00:47.22
Race 45b: Girls Varsity 4x Flight 2 @ 02:50 PM
1st 5 Conestoga B
(A.Connell, R.Devlin, M.Dudrear, S.Thomas)
05:19.77     05:19.77     00:05:19.77  
2nd 2 Episcopal Academy
(J.Dones, C.Purtill, R.Farrell, K.McGowan)
05:23.93 1.3% 00:04.16 05:23.93     00:05:19.77 00:00:04.16
3rd 3 Academy of Notre Dame A
(K.Mannion, M.Bethel, M.Bonner, M.Biancaniello)
05:34.00 4.5% 00:10.07 05:34.00     00:05:19.77 00:00:14.23
4th 1 Haddon Twp
(S.Rosenberg, N.DiTommaso, K.Watson, J.Daily)
05:34.91 4.7% 00:00.91 05:34.91     00:05:19.77 00:00:15.14
5th 4 Penn Charter
(H.Zisselman, K.O'Malley, T.Malone, M.Georgiou)
05:45.82 8.1% 00:10.91 05:45.82     00:05:19.77 00:00:26.05
Race 46a: Boys Varsity 4x Flight 1 @ 02:56 PM
1st 4 Malvern Preparatory School A
(J.Sincavage, A.Stoczko, C.White, C.Frey)
04:42.99     04:42.99     00:04:42.99  
2nd 1 Roman Catholic B
(N.Olimpo, J.O'Brien, M.Litchfield, W.Schmidt)
04:50.38 2.6% 00:07.39 04:50.38     00:04:42.99 00:00:07.39
3rd 3 Conestoga A
(N.Carlson, T.Simpson, J.Ingersoll, B.Kane)
04:51.98 3.2% 00:01.60 04:51.98     00:04:42.99 00:00:08.99
4th 6 The Haverford School B
(E.Glavin, J.McMichael, G.Hoeltzel, J.Kling)
04:59.60 5.9% 00:07.62 04:59.60     00:04:42.99 00:00:16.61
5th 2 Haddon Twp
(A.Blue, J.Howley, N.Herceg, E.Duffy)
05:06.11 8.2% 00:06.51 05:06.11     00:04:42.99 00:00:23.12
6th 5 Shipley
(M.Reisser, F.Pepper, C.Shamlian, H.Goodhart)
05:19.63 12.9% 00:13.52 05:19.63     00:04:42.99 00:00:36.64
Race 46b: Boys Varsity 4x Flight 2 @ 03:02 PM
1st 5 Roman Catholic A
(C.Howshall, K.Leyland, N.Wnek, B.White)
04:38.71     04:38.71     00:04:38.71  
2nd 1 Malvern Preparatory School B
(J.Clark, J.Connor, C.Mudrick, J.McManus)
04:46.36 2.7% 00:07.65 04:46.36     00:04:38.71 00:00:07.65
3rd 2 The Haverford School A
(W.Egan, M.Freundlich, C.Meehan, J.Siegal)
04:49.45 3.9% 00:03.09 04:49.45     00:04:38.71 00:00:10.74
4th 6 Conestoga B
(A.Lanahan, N.Leibowitz, S.Devlin, S.Pepin)
04:57.10 6.6% 00:07.65 04:57.10     00:04:38.71 00:00:18.39
5th 4 Penn Charter
(K.Kelly, J.Delaney, S.Jolinger, S.Grant)
05:06.15 9.8% 00:09.05 05:06.15     00:04:38.71 00:00:27.44
6th 3 Springside Chestnut Hill
(G.Ervin, J.MacEachern, A.Dragani, T.Andrews)
05:15.74 13.3% 00:09.59 05:15.74     00:04:38.71 00:00:37.03
Race 47a: Girls Varsity 8+ Flight @ 03:08 PM
1st 2 Mount Saint Joseph A
(M.Lawn, N.Simms, S.Eble, K.McCloy, L.Matchett, L.Ramos, K.Mirabella, K.Loftus, [A.Tenzinger])
05:01.92     05:01.92     00:05:01.92  
2nd 1 Merion Mercy
(S.Klippel, E.Romano, S.Farrell, G.Crozier-Fitzgerald, M.DeVlieger, K.Devlieger, C.Rice, A.Kane, [A.Fondren])
05:03.18 0.4% 00:01.26 05:03.18     00:05:01.92 00:00:01.26
3rd 3 Radnor
(G.Rauscher, R.Hochberger, N.Luker, S.Lowy, M.Macrone, M.Chapin, j.dersimonian, A.Chardonnet, [K.Dillon])
05:08.06 2.0% 00:04.88 05:08.06     00:05:01.92 00:00:06.14
4th 5 Archbishop Carroll High School
(C.O'Sullivan, E.Ames, M.Daly, J.O'Toole, c.alameno, K.Finley, M.Ginsberg, S.Sederstrand, [V.Verrekia])
05:11.28 3.1% 00:03.22 05:11.28     00:05:01.92 00:00:09.36
5th 4 MoorestownHighSchool/Rowing
(A.Slominski, S.Brisson, J.Farber, S.Trivinia, A.Wright, O.Perham, R.Maher, S.Farrell, [M.Duke])
05:12.50 3.5% 00:01.22 05:12.50     00:05:01.92 00:00:10.58
6th 6 Mount Saint Joseph A
(M.Wescott, R.Heller, G.Kieffer, F.Kelly, E.Ruddy, J.James, M.Mulligan, C.Carbone, [B.Weinrich])
05:13.71 3.9% 00:01.21 05:13.71     00:05:01.92 00:00:11.79
Race 48a: Boys Varsity 8+ Flight @ 03:14 PM
1st 1 La Salle
(M.Fox, T.Walker, A.Wisniowski, M.Morozzi, A.Barnish, C.Diaz, J.Ford, A.Schutta, [S.Vecchione])
04:23.54     04:23.54     00:04:23.54  
2nd 4 Chaminade
(B.Kelleher, C.Fitzpatrick, J.Gallagher, B.Lynch, A.Kelly, P.Krommidas, Z.Howell, W.Harrington, [L.Sidoti])
04:29.26 2.2% 00:05.72 04:29.26     00:04:23.54 00:00:05.72
3rd 3 Episcopal Academy
(N.Mead, J.Konopka, G.Furey, P.Pratt, J.Pusey, I.Janjua, J.Alden, P.Bernhardt, [J.Larkin])
04:31.40 3.0% 00:02.14 04:31.40     00:04:23.54 00:00:07.86
4th 2 Radnor
(J.Palmer, C.Beverly, W.Aftring, J.Puckette, j.purtill, S.Hastings, E.Horvath, J.Bragdon, [W.Moore])
04:33.59 3.8% 00:02.19 04:33.59     00:04:23.54 00:00:10.05
5th 5 MoorestownHighSchool/Rowing
(W.Van Fossen, S.Ramasamy, C.Mattox, B.Regan, W.Gross, W.Roman, E.LaLumia, J.Waldin, [E.Miller])
04:39.28 6.0% 00:05.69 04:39.28     00:04:23.54 00:00:15.74
6th 6 Mainland
(J.Troiano, M.Brenner, P.Green, D.Davis, M.Bell, M.Hewitt, C.Castellano, Z.Dothe', [J.Ellerman])
04:43.26 7.5% 00:03.98 04:43.26     00:04:23.54 00:00:19.72
Page 1 of   1 Printed: 2013-Mar-17 03:20 PM