2013 1st Manny Flick / Horvat Series
Official Results
Place Lane Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Winning Split
Race 3a: Girls Novice 2x Flight @ 10:00 AM
1st 4 Springside Chestnut Hill  (L. Burckhardt) 06:58.64     06:58.64     00:06:58.64  
2nd 3 Agnes Irwin  (K. Helber) 07:24.77 6.2% 00:26.13 07:24.77     00:06:58.64 00:00:26.13
Race 8a: Boys Novice 4+ Flight @ 10:06 AM
1st 3 Bonner/Prendergast  (D. Dwyer) 05:39.10     05:39.10     00:05:39.10  
2nd 4 Collingswood  (C. Kaiser) 05:39.96 0.3% 00:00.86 05:39.96     00:05:39.10 00:00:00.86
Race 11a: Girls Novice 8+ Flight @ 10:12 AM
1st 2 Philadelphia City Rowing  (M. Gibson) 05:43.57     05:43.57     00:05:43.57  
2nd 3 Owen J Roberts  (R. Smith) 06:22.33 11.3% 00:38.76 06:22.33     00:05:43.57 00:00:38.76
Race 12a: Boys Novice 8+ Flight @ 10:18 AM
1st 4 St. Joseph Prep  (L. DUGAN) 05:30.38     05:30.38     00:05:30.38  
2nd 3 La Salle  (J. Naylor) 05:33.15 0.8% 00:02.77 05:33.15     00:05:30.38 00:00:02.77
Race 15a: Girls Freshman 4x Flight @ 10:24 AM
1st 3 Springside Chestnut Hill B  (C. Stapleton) 06:51.35     06:51.35     00:06:51.35  
2nd 4 Springside Chestnut Hill A  (A. Schwartz) 07:16.91 6.2% 00:25.56 07:16.91     00:06:51.35 00:00:25.56
Race 16a: Boys Freshman 4x Flight @ 10:30 AM
1st 4 Roman Catholic  (L. Mason) 05:27.17     05:27.17     00:05:27.17  
2nd 3 St. Joseph Prep  (A. VIDAL) 05:53.26 8.0% 00:26.09 05:53.26     00:05:27.17 00:00:26.09
Race 17a: Girls Freshman 8+ Flight @ 10:36 AM
1st 3 Merion Mercy A  (K. Derewicz) 05:42.49     05:42.49     00:05:42.49  
2nd 4 Radnor B  (J. Hughes) 05:48.35 1.7% 00:05.86 05:48.35     00:05:42.49 00:00:05.86
3rd 5 Merion Mercy A  (J. Leodori) 06:05.91 6.8% 00:17.56 06:05.91     00:05:42.49 00:00:23.42
4th 2 Radnor A  (Y. Gu) 06:06.18 6.9% 00:00.27 06:06.18     00:05:42.49 00:00:23.69
Race 18a: Boys Freshman 8+ Flight 1 @ 10:42 AM
1st 2 St. Joseph Prep  (M. IX) 05:17.70     05:17.70     00:05:17.70  
2nd 3 Father Judge  (F. Marricone) 05:22.19 1.4% 00:04.49 05:22.19     00:05:17.70 00:00:04.49
3rd 5 Radnor  (R. Borowski) 05:41.10 7.4% 00:18.91 05:41.10     00:05:17.70 00:00:23.40
4th 4 Chaminade B  (G. Scimeme) 05:43.05 8.0% 00:01.95 05:43.05     00:05:17.70 00:00:25.35
Race 18b: Boys Freshman 8+ Flight 2 @ 10:48 AM
1st 4 La Salle A  (M. Meyer) 05:23.26     05:23.26     00:05:23.26  
2nd 3 Chaminade A  (R. Shelley) 05:32.34 2.8% 00:09.08 05:32.34     00:05:23.26 00:00:09.08
3rd 2 La Salle B  (J. Holyoke) 06:27.70 19.9% 00:55.36 06:27.70     00:05:23.26 00:01:04.44
Race 20a: Boys JV 1x Flight @ 10:54 AM
1st 3 Germantown Friends  (E. Genyk) 06:04.29     06:04.29     00:06:04.29  
2nd 4 Roman Catholic  (P. Scharf) 06:11.47 2.0% 00:07.18 06:11.47     00:06:04.29 00:00:07.18
3rd 2 Christchurch  (J. Ord) 06:15.33 3.0% 00:03.86 06:15.33     00:06:04.29 00:00:11.04
Race 21a: Girls JV 2x Flight 1 @ 11:00 AM
1st 4 Conestoga B  (M. Beirne) 06:01.53     06:01.53     00:06:01.53  
2nd 5 Penn Charter A  (S. Eldridge) 06:09.73 2.3% 00:08.20 06:09.73     00:06:01.53 00:00:08.20
3rd 3 Sacred Heart Country Day  (E. Barton) 06:26.13 6.8% 00:16.40 06:26.13     00:06:01.53 00:00:24.60
4th 2 Agnes Irwin  (E. Gibb) 07:11.88 19.5% 00:45.75 07:11.88     00:06:01.53 00:01:10.35
Race 21b: Girls JV 2x Flight 2 @ 11:06 AM
1st 3 Conestoga A  (I. Geddes) 06:00.59     06:00.59     00:06:00.59  
2nd 4 Strath Haven  (E. Damico) 06:03.66 0.9% 00:03.07 06:03.66     00:06:00.59 00:00:03.07
3rd 2 Penn Charter B  (H. Kramer) 06:23.20 6.3% 00:19.54 06:23.20     00:06:00.59 00:00:22.61
4th 5 Haddon Twp  (A. Sperlunto) 06:25.40 6.9% 00:02.20 06:25.40     00:06:00.59 00:00:24.81
Race 22a: Boys JV 2x Flight 1 @ 11:12 AM
1st 3 Springside Chestnut Hill  (M. Miller) 05:17.06     05:17.06     00:05:17.06  
2nd 4 Roman Catholic A  (T. Judge) 05:27.27 3.2% 00:10.21 05:27.27     00:05:17.06 00:00:10.21
3rd 2 Conestoga  (M. Malarkey) 05:31.94 4.7% 00:04.67 05:31.94     00:05:17.06 00:00:14.88
4th 5 Strath Haven  (A. Lombard) 05:53.44 11.5% 00:21.50 05:53.44     00:05:17.06 00:00:36.38
Race 22b: Boys JV 2x Flight 2 @ 11:18 AM
1st 2 Roman Catholic B  (L. Moore) 05:36.75     05:36.75     00:05:36.75  
2nd 3 Haddon Twp  (J. Egbert) 05:50.78 4.2% 00:14.03 05:50.78     00:05:36.75 00:00:14.03
3rd 4 Boys' Latin of Philadelphia  (B. Colteste) 06:26.80 14.9% 00:36.02 06:26.80     00:05:36.75 00:00:50.05
Race 23a: Girls JV 4+ Flight 1 @ 11:24 AM
1st 6 Bonner/Prendergast A  (M. Giovagnoli) 05:37.20     05:37.20     00:05:37.20  
2nd 2 Harriton A  (L. Castelbaum) 05:39.92 0.8% 00:02.72 05:39.92     00:05:37.20 00:00:02.72
3rd 3 Mount Saint Joseph B  (H. Leonard) 05:42.15 1.5% 00:02.23 05:42.15     00:05:37.20 00:00:04.95
4th 4 Agnes Irwin  (A. Miles) 05:50.90 4.1% 00:08.75 05:50.90     00:05:37.20 00:00:13.70
5th 5 Belleville  (E. Tello) 05:57.83 6.1% 00:06.93 05:57.83     00:05:37.20 00:00:20.63
6th 1 Harriton B  (S. Jenssen) 06:16.24 11.6% 00:18.41 06:16.24     00:05:37.20 00:00:39.04
Race 23b: Girls JV 4+ Flight 2 @ 11:30 AM
1st 4 Shipley  (L. Semerjian) 05:55.45     05:55.45     00:05:55.45  
2nd 5 Mount Saint Joseph A  (M. Karrash) 06:04.54 2.6% 00:09.09 06:04.54     00:05:55.45 00:00:09.09
3rd 3 Episcopal Academy  (C. Jacoby) 06:13.93 5.2% 00:09.39 06:13.93     00:05:55.45 00:00:18.48
4th 1 Bonner/Prendergast B  (O. Arriviello) 06:33.55 10.7% 00:19.62 06:33.55     00:05:55.45 00:00:38.10
5th 2 Upper Merion HS  (J. Resendiz) 07:20.47 23.9% 00:46.92 07:20.47     00:05:55.45 00:01:25.02
Race 24a: Boys JV 4+ Flight 1 @ 11:36 AM
1st 5 Father Judge  (R. Hartman) 05:12.63     05:12.63     00:05:12.63  
2nd 4 The Haverford School  (K. Bowman) 05:31.77 6.1% 00:19.14 05:31.77     00:05:12.63 00:00:19.14
3rd 3 Harriton A  (E. Cooper) 05:44.19 10.1% 00:12.42 05:44.19     00:05:12.63 00:00:31.56
4th 2 La Salle  (P. Collins) 05:50.75 12.2% 00:06.56 05:50.75     00:05:12.63 00:00:38.12
Race 24b: Boys JV 4+ Flight 2 @ 11:42 AM
1st 3 Belleville  (J. Padilla) 05:30.98     05:30.98     00:05:30.98  
2nd 4 Radnor  (S. Ching) 05:35.67 1.4% 00:04.69 05:35.67     00:05:30.98 00:00:04.69
3rd 5 Episcopal Academy  (J. Erixxon) 05:54.00 7.0% 00:18.33 05:54.00     00:05:30.98 00:00:23.02
4th 2 Harriton B  (S. Van Wieren) 06:16.06 13.6% 00:22.06 06:16.06     00:05:30.98 00:00:45.08
Race 25a: Girls JV 4x Flight 1 @ 11:48 AM
1st 2 Friends Select  (A. Braun) 05:52.00     05:52.00     00:05:52.00  
2nd 4 Agnes Irwin  (B. Pansini) 05:52.57 0.2% 00:00.57 05:52.57     00:05:52.00 00:00:00.57
3rd 3 Academy of Notre Dame A  (R. Congialdi) 06:01.14 2.6% 00:08.57 06:01.14     00:05:52.00 00:00:09.14
4th 5 Penn Charter  (R. Gordon) 06:17.50 7.2% 00:16.36 06:17.50     00:05:52.00 00:00:25.50
Race 25b: Girls JV 4x Flight 2 @ 11:54 AM
1st 4 Springside Chestnut Hill  (C. McElwee) 05:51.84     05:51.84     00:05:51.84  
2nd 2 Haddon Twp  (N. Boonin) 06:05.30 3.8% 00:13.46 06:05.30     00:05:51.84 00:00:13.46
3rd 3 Academy of Notre Dame B  (J. Gallagher) 06:07.11 4.3% 00:01.81 06:07.11     00:05:51.84 00:00:15.27
Race 26a: Boys JV 4x Flight 1 @ 12:14 PM
1st 4 Roman Catholic A  (J. Walker) 04:55.02     04:55.02     00:04:55.02  
2nd 5 Penn Charter  (P. Ciarocchi) 05:21.14 8.9% 00:26.12 05:21.14     00:04:55.02 00:00:26.12
3rd 2 Shipley  (S. Brandt) 05:25.31 10.3% 00:04.17 05:25.31     00:04:55.02 00:00:30.29
4th 3 Springside Chestnut Hill  (J. Mulhern) 05:42.21 16.0% 00:16.90 05:42.21     00:04:55.02 00:00:47.19
Race 26b: Boys JV 4x Flight 2 @ 12:20 PM
1st 4 Haddon Twp  (T. Kao) 05:06.89     05:06.89     00:05:06.89  
2nd 3 Friends Select  (E. Orts) 05:19.98 4.3% 00:13.09 05:19.98     00:05:06.89 00:00:13.09
3rd 2 Boys' Latin of Philadelphia  (S. Jones) 05:32.89 8.5% 00:12.91 05:32.89     00:05:06.89 00:00:26.00
4th 1 Roman Catholic A  (J. Leyland) 05:48.93 13.7% 00:16.04 05:48.93     00:05:06.89 00:00:42.04
Race 27a: Girls JV 8+ Flight @ 12:26 PM
1st 2 Mount Saint Joseph  (J. Ziemniak) 05:24.63     05:24.63     00:05:24.63  
2nd 4 Owen J Roberts  (R. Bennett) 05:37.04 3.8% 00:12.41 05:37.04     00:05:24.63 00:00:12.41
3rd 5 Merion Mercy  (K. Lynch) 05:44.00 6.0% 00:06.96 05:44.00     00:05:24.63 00:00:19.37
4th 3 Agnes Irwin  (K. Mancini) 06:35.70 21.9% 00:51.70 06:35.70     00:05:24.63 00:01:11.07
Race 28a: Boys JV 8+ Flight @ 12:32 PM
1st 2 La Salle  (A. DeNofa) 04:39.60     04:39.60     00:04:39.60  
2nd 3 Chaminade A  (W. Allan) 04:41.64 0.7% 00:02.04 04:41.64     00:04:39.60 00:00:02.04
3rd 4 Chaminade B  (C. Drummond) 04:52.13 4.5% 00:10.49 04:52.13     00:04:39.60 00:00:12.53
4th 5 MoorestownHighSchool/Rowing  (R. Haydinger) 04:54.51 5.3% 00:02.38 04:54.51     00:04:39.60 00:00:14.91
5th 1 Mainland  (V. Carraccio) 05:17.66 13.6% 00:23.15 05:17.66     00:04:39.60 00:00:38.06
Race 29a: Girls Ltwt 2x Flight @ 12:38 PM
1st 4 Conestoga  (S. Bodek) 06:08.44     06:08.44     00:06:08.44  
2nd 3 Sacred Heart Country Day  (V. Homan) 06:16.99 2.3% 00:08.55 06:16.99     00:06:08.44 00:00:08.55
Race 30a: Boys Ltwt 2x Flight @ 12:44 PM
1st 3 Shipley  (W. Verdeur) 05:22.72     05:22.72     00:05:22.72  
2nd 4 Malvern Preparatory School  (E. Kaufman) 05:25.79 1.0% 00:03.07 05:25.79     00:05:22.72 00:00:03.07
3rd 5 Conestoga  (N. McNamara) 05:34.40 3.6% 00:08.61 05:34.40     00:05:22.72 00:00:11.68
4th 2 Penn Charter  (C. Foley) 05:49.84 8.4% 00:15.44 05:49.84     00:05:22.72 00:00:27.12
Race 31a: Girls Ltwt 4+ Flight 1 @ 12:50 PM
1st 5 Agnes Irwin  (V. Joughin) 05:54.69     05:54.69     00:05:54.69  
2nd 3 Harriton  (D. Abul-enin) 05:57.38 0.8% 00:02.69 05:57.38     00:05:54.69 00:00:02.69
3rd 4 Belleville  (T. Gomez) 06:00.39 1.6% 00:03.01 06:00.39     00:05:54.69 00:00:05.70
4th 2 Upper Merion HS  (S. CASTANEDA) 06:09.02 4.0% 00:08.63 06:09.02     00:05:54.69 00:00:14.33
Race 31b: Girls Ltwt 4+ Flight 2 @ 12:56 PM
1st 4 Merion Mercy  (A. Calderone) 05:46.60     05:46.60     00:05:46.60  
2nd 2 Mount Saint Joseph  (S. Cocozza) 05:53.29 1.9% 00:06.69 05:53.29     00:05:46.60 00:00:06.69
3rd 3 Radnor  (N. massaro) 06:01.84 4.4% 00:08.55 06:01.84     00:05:46.60 00:00:15.24
4th 5 Baldwin  (J. Schlichting) 06:02.58 4.6% 00:00.74 06:02.58     00:05:46.60 00:00:15.98
Race 32a: Boys Ltwt 4+ Flight @ 01:02 PM
1st 1 Father Judge  (P. Blumenstein) 05:09.82     05:09.82     00:05:09.82  
2nd 2 The Haverford School  (C. Bickhart) 05:12.39 0.8% 00:02.57 05:12.39     00:05:09.82 00:00:02.57
3rd 3 La Salle  (A. Barker) 05:13.23 1.1% 00:00.84 05:13.23     00:05:09.82 00:00:03.41
4th 5 Belleville  (D. Rodriguez) 05:22.05 3.9% 00:08.82 05:22.05     00:05:09.82 00:00:12.23
5th 4 Owen J Roberts  (D. Bendyk) 05:26.46 5.4% 00:04.41 05:26.46     00:05:09.82 00:00:16.64
Race 33a: Girls Ltwt 4x Flight @ 01:08 PM
1st 5 Conestoga  (J. Alcorn) 05:22.35     05:22.35     00:05:22.35  
2nd 1 Strath Haven  (C. Shaffer) 05:46.41 7.5% 00:24.06 05:46.41     00:05:22.35 00:00:24.06
3rd 4 Springside Chestnut Hill  (E. Zuckerman) 05:51.12 8.9% 00:04.71 05:51.12     00:05:22.35 00:00:28.77
4th 3 Sacred Heart Country Day  (C. Hess) 05:53.26 9.6% 00:02.14 05:53.26     00:05:22.35 00:00:30.91
5th 2 Academy of Notre Dame  (K. Cary) 06:07.92 14.1% 00:14.66 06:07.92     00:05:22.35 00:00:45.57
Race 34a: Boys Ltwt 4x Flight @ 01:14 PM
1st 3 Roman Catholic  (K. McErlean) 04:56.17     04:56.17     00:04:56.17  
2nd 2 The Haverford School  (E. Petersen) 05:13.20 5.8% 00:17.03 05:13.20     00:04:56.17 00:00:17.03
3rd 5 Springside Chestnut Hill  (R. Bousso) 05:23.44 9.2% 00:10.24 05:23.44     00:04:56.17 00:00:27.27
4 Malvern Preparatory School  (R. DiCicco) Scratch              
Race 35a: Girls Ltwt 8+ Flight @ 01:20 PM
1st 4 Merion Mercy  (S. Thomas) 05:10.19     05:10.19     00:05:10.19  
2nd 3 Mount Saint Joseph  (E. McHugh) 05:14.51 1.4% 00:04.32 05:14.51     00:05:10.19 00:00:04.32
Race 36a: Boys Ltwt 8+ Flight @ 01:26 PM
1st 3 La Salle  (J. Pinnola-Vizza) 04:33.94     04:33.94     00:04:33.94  
2nd 5 Radnor  (D. Hughes) 04:45.59 4.3% 00:11.65 04:45.59     00:04:33.94 00:00:11.65
3rd 1 Chaminade A  (J. Manzi) 04:48.97 5.5% 00:03.38 04:48.97     00:04:33.94 00:00:15.03
4th 4 Chaminade B  (D. Berdel) 04:58.66 9.0% 00:09.69 04:58.66     00:04:33.94 00:00:24.72
5th 2 Philadelphia City Rowing  (J. Garcia) 05:19.60 16.7% 00:20.94 05:19.60     00:04:33.94 00:00:45.66
Race 37a: Girls 2nd 8+ Flight @ 01:32 PM
1st 5 MoorestownHighSchool/Rowing A  (P. Conrey) 05:25.82     05:25.82     00:05:25.82  
2nd 4 Radnor  (M. Steely) 05:28.39 0.8% 00:02.57 05:28.39     00:05:25.82 00:00:02.57
3rd 2 MoorestownHighSchool/Rowing B  (S. Gluck) 05:53.03 8.4% 00:24.64 05:53.03     00:05:25.82 00:00:27.21
4th 3 Archbishop Carroll High School  (G. Niskanen) 06:00.32 10.6% 00:07.29 06:00.32     00:05:25.82 00:00:34.50
Race 38a: Boys 2nd 8+ Flight @ 01:38 PM
1st 5 La Salle  (T. Bontempi) 04:46.01     04:46.01     00:04:46.01  
2nd 4 MoorestownHighSchool/Rowing  (C. Acker) 04:47.52 0.5% 00:01.51 04:47.52     00:04:46.01 00:00:01.51
3rd 2 Archbishop Carroll High School  (P. McGuinn) 04:49.76 1.3% 00:02.24 04:49.76     00:04:46.01 00:00:03.75
4th 3 Chaminade  (B. Imbornoni) 04:58.57 4.4% 00:08.81 04:58.57     00:04:46.01 00:00:12.56
Race 39a: Girls Varsity 1x Flight @ 01:44 PM
1st 2 Friends Select  (A. Aaron) 06:17.21     06:17.21     00:06:17.21  
2nd 1 Episcopal Academy  (N. Stuart) 06:28.22 2.9% 00:11.01 06:28.22     00:06:17.21 00:00:11.01
3rd 5 North Penn  (L. Ackerman) 06:46.71 7.8% 00:18.49 06:46.71     00:06:17.21 00:00:29.50
4th 4 Conestoga Christian  (M. Graff) 06:49.22 8.5% 00:02.51 06:49.22     00:06:17.21 00:00:32.01
3 OJ Roberts  (H. Watson) Scratch              
Race 40a: Boys Varsity 1x Flight 1 @ 01:50 PM
1st 2 Christchurch  (W. Banfield) 05:22.89     05:22.89     00:05:22.89  
2nd 4 Germantown Friends  (A. Bair) 05:42.80 6.2% 00:19.91 05:42.80     00:05:22.89 00:00:19.91
3rd 5 Upper Darby  (J. Mulholland) 05:57.66 10.8% 00:14.86 05:57.66     00:05:22.89 00:00:34.77
4th 1 Friends Select A  (P. Bell) 06:33.23 21.8% 00:35.57 06:33.23     00:05:22.89 00:01:10.34
3 Christian Brothers  (M. Guadagno) Scratch              
Race 40b: Boys Varsity 1x Flight 2 @ 01:56 PM
1st 5 Germantown Academy  (E. Blood) 05:28.93     05:28.93     00:05:28.93  
2nd 3 Haverford High School  (S. Long) 05:44.11 4.6% 00:15.18 05:44.11     00:05:28.93 00:00:15.18
3rd 2 Science Leadership  (T. Bartholomew) 05:47.20 5.6% 00:03.09 05:47.20     00:05:28.93 00:00:18.27
4th 4 Friends Select B  (C. Russell) 06:16.64 14.5% 00:29.44 06:16.64     00:05:28.93 00:00:47.71
5th 1 Malvern Preparatory School  (R. Jeong) 06:27.58 17.8% 00:10.94 06:27.58     00:05:28.93 00:00:58.65
Race 41a: Girls Varsity 2x Flight @ 02:02 PM
1st 5 Haddon Twp  (E. Donovan) 06:05.11     06:05.11     00:06:05.11  
2nd 2 Harriton  (E. Hayden) 06:25.93 5.7% 00:20.82 06:25.93     00:06:05.11 00:00:20.82
3rd 4 Penn Charter  (M. Perlmutter) 06:43.04 10.4% 00:17.11 06:43.04     00:06:05.11 00:00:37.93
3 Shipley  (M. Mason) Scratch              
Race 42a: Boys Varsity 2x Flight 1 @ 02:08 PM
1st 4 Upper Merion HS  (T. Painter) 05:22.97     05:22.97     00:05:22.97  
2nd 5 Strath Haven  (W. Brien) 05:30.99 2.5% 00:08.02 05:30.99     00:05:22.97 00:00:08.02
3rd 3 Penn Charter  (S. Young) 05:46.32 7.2% 00:15.33 05:46.32     00:05:22.97 00:00:23.35
4th 2 Bonner/Prendergast B  (B. Gibbons) 05:47.96 7.7% 00:01.64 05:47.96     00:05:22.97 00:00:24.99
Race 42b: Boys Varsity 2x Flight 2 @ 02:14 PM
1st 3 Bonner/Prendergast A  (D. McCreavy) 05:16.33     05:16.33     00:05:16.33  
2nd 4 Roman Catholic  (T. Brady) 05:30.69 4.5% 00:14.36 05:30.69     00:05:16.33 00:00:14.36
3rd 2 Springside Chestnut Hill  (S. Bakes) 05:42.34 8.2% 00:11.65 05:42.34     00:05:16.33 00:00:26.01
4th 5 Haddon Twp  (J. Weber) 06:21.37 20.6% 00:39.03 06:21.37     00:05:16.33 00:01:05.04
Race 43a: Girls Varsity 4+ Flight 1 @ 02:20 PM
1st 3 Harriton  (E. Butler) 05:39.20     05:39.20     00:05:39.20  
2nd 5 Merion Mercy  (S. Horn) 05:46.17 2.1% 00:06.97 05:46.17     00:05:39.20 00:00:06.97
3rd 4 Philadelphia City Rowing  (I. Johnson) 05:49.78 3.1% 00:03.61 05:49.78     00:05:39.20 00:00:10.58
4th 2 Episcopal Academy  (A. Kielty) 06:05.56 7.8% 00:15.78 06:05.56     00:05:39.20 00:00:26.36
Race 43b: Girls Varsity 4+ Flight 2 @ 02:26 PM
1st 2 Agnes Irwin  (M. yoh) 05:51.60     05:51.60     00:05:51.60  
2nd 1 Bonner/Prendergast  (T. McHenry) 06:04.44 3.7% 00:12.84 06:04.44     00:05:51.60 00:00:12.84
3rd 3 Belleville  (R. McNulty) 06:20.01 8.1% 00:15.57 06:20.01     00:05:51.60 00:00:28.41
4th 4 Collingswood  (H. Pope) 06:56.51 18.5% 00:36.50 06:56.51     00:05:51.60 00:01:04.91
Race 44a: Boys Varsity 4+ Flight 1 @ 02:32 PM
1st 2 Episcopal Academy  (D. Palumbo) 05:23.93     05:23.93     00:05:23.93  
2nd 1 Harriton B  (A. Gantard) 05:28.05 1.3% 00:04.12 05:28.05     00:05:23.93 00:00:04.12
3rd 4 Upper Merion HS  (C. Resendiz) 05:29.62 1.8% 00:01.57 05:29.62     00:05:23.93 00:00:05.69
4th 3 Collingswood  (H. Wilson) 05:38.80 4.6% 00:09.18 05:38.80     00:05:23.93 00:00:14.87
5th 5 Bonner/Prendergast  (P. Martin) 05:44.20 6.3% 00:05.40 05:44.20     00:05:23.93 00:00:20.27
Race 44b: Boys Varsity 4+ Flight 2 @ 02:38 PM
1st 3 Father Judge  (T. Boyle) 05:02.71     05:02.71     00:05:02.71  
2nd 2 Philadelphia City Rowing  (U. Myers-Doyle) 05:10.07 2.4% 00:07.36 05:10.07     00:05:02.71 00:00:07.36
3rd 4 Belleville  (A. Nazario) 05:20.40 5.8% 00:10.33 05:20.40     00:05:02.71 00:00:17.69
4th 5 Harriton A  (D. Lincoln) 05:20.78 6.0% 00:00.38 05:20.78     00:05:02.71 00:00:18.07
5th 1 Radnor  (A. Saeedi) 05:24.88 7.3% 00:04.10 05:24.88     00:05:02.71 00:00:22.17
Race 45a: Girls Varsity 4x Flight 1 @ 02:44 PM
1st 3 Conestoga A  (M. Hudson) 05:14.79     05:14.79     00:05:14.79  
2nd 5 Springside Chestnut Hill  (A. Bedrosian) 05:37.31 7.2% 00:22.52 05:37.31     00:05:14.79 00:00:22.52
3rd 1 Baldwin  (C. Beever) 05:40.44 8.1% 00:03.13 05:40.44     00:05:14.79 00:00:25.65
4th 2 Agnes Irwin  (C. Ryan) 05:52.81 12.1% 00:12.37 05:52.81     00:05:14.79 00:00:38.02
5th 4 Academy of Notre Dame B  (L. Casulli) 06:02.01 15.0% 00:09.20 06:02.01     00:05:14.79 00:00:47.22
Race 45b: Girls Varsity 4x Flight 2 @ 02:50 PM
1st 5 Conestoga B  (A. Connell) 05:19.77     05:19.77     00:05:19.77  
2nd 2 Episcopal Academy  (J. Dones) 05:23.93 1.3% 00:04.16 05:23.93     00:05:19.77 00:00:04.16
3rd 3 Academy of Notre Dame A  (K. Mannion) 05:34.00 4.5% 00:10.07 05:34.00     00:05:19.77 00:00:14.23
4th 1 Haddon Twp  (S. Rosenberg) 05:34.91 4.7% 00:00.91 05:34.91     00:05:19.77 00:00:15.14
5th 4 Penn Charter  (H. Zisselman) 05:45.82 8.1% 00:10.91 05:45.82     00:05:19.77 00:00:26.05
Race 46a: Boys Varsity 4x Flight 1 @ 02:56 PM
1st 4 Malvern Preparatory School A  (J. Sincavage) 04:42.99     04:42.99     00:04:42.99  
2nd 1 Roman Catholic B  (N. Olimpo) 04:50.38 2.6% 00:07.39 04:50.38     00:04:42.99 00:00:07.39
3rd 3 Conestoga A  (N. Carlson) 04:51.98 3.2% 00:01.60 04:51.98     00:04:42.99 00:00:08.99
4th 6 The Haverford School B  (E. Glavin) 04:59.60 5.9% 00:07.62 04:59.60     00:04:42.99 00:00:16.61
5th 2 Haddon Twp  (A. Blue) 05:06.11 8.2% 00:06.51 05:06.11     00:04:42.99 00:00:23.12
6th 5 Shipley  (M. Reisser) 05:19.63 12.9% 00:13.52 05:19.63     00:04:42.99 00:00:36.64
Race 46b: Boys Varsity 4x Flight 2 @ 03:02 PM
1st 5 Roman Catholic A  (C. Howshall) 04:38.71     04:38.71     00:04:38.71  
2nd 1 Malvern Preparatory School B  (J. Clark) 04:46.36 2.7% 00:07.65 04:46.36     00:04:38.71 00:00:07.65
3rd 2 The Haverford School A  (W. Egan) 04:49.45 3.9% 00:03.09 04:49.45     00:04:38.71 00:00:10.74
4th 6 Conestoga B  (A. Lanahan) 04:57.10 6.6% 00:07.65 04:57.10     00:04:38.71 00:00:18.39
5th 4 Penn Charter  (K. Kelly) 05:06.15 9.8% 00:09.05 05:06.15     00:04:38.71 00:00:27.44
6th 3 Springside Chestnut Hill  (G. Ervin) 05:15.74 13.3% 00:09.59 05:15.74     00:04:38.71 00:00:37.03
Race 47a: Girls Varsity 8+ Flight @ 03:08 PM
1st 2 Mount Saint Joseph A  (M. Lawn) 05:01.92     05:01.92     00:05:01.92  
2nd 1 Merion Mercy  (S. Klippel) 05:03.18 0.4% 00:01.26 05:03.18     00:05:01.92 00:00:01.26
3rd 3 Radnor  (G. Rauscher) 05:08.06 2.0% 00:04.88 05:08.06     00:05:01.92 00:00:06.14
4th 5 Archbishop Carroll High School  (C. O'Sullivan) 05:11.28 3.1% 00:03.22 05:11.28     00:05:01.92 00:00:09.36
5th 4 MoorestownHighSchool/Rowing  (A. Slominski) 05:12.50 3.5% 00:01.22 05:12.50     00:05:01.92 00:00:10.58
6th 6 Mount Saint Joseph A  (M. Wescott) 05:13.71 3.9% 00:01.21 05:13.71     00:05:01.92 00:00:11.79
Race 48a: Boys Varsity 8+ Flight @ 03:14 PM
1st 1 La Salle  (M. Fox) 04:23.54     04:23.54     00:04:23.54  
2nd 4 Chaminade  (B. Kelleher) 04:29.26 2.2% 00:05.72 04:29.26     00:04:23.54 00:00:05.72
3rd 3 Episcopal Academy  (N. Mead) 04:31.40 3.0% 00:02.14 04:31.40     00:04:23.54 00:00:07.86
4th 2 Radnor  (J. Palmer) 04:33.59 3.8% 00:02.19 04:33.59     00:04:23.54 00:00:10.05
5th 5 MoorestownHighSchool/Rowing  (W. Van Fossen) 04:39.28 6.0% 00:05.69 04:39.28     00:04:23.54 00:00:15.74
6th 6 Mainland  (J. Troiano) 04:43.26 7.5% 00:03.98 04:43.26     00:04:23.54 00:00:19.72
Page 1 of   1 Printed: 2013-Mar-17 03:19 PM