2013 2nd Manny Flick / Horvat Series
Official Results
Place Lane Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Winning Split
Race 3a: Girls Freshman/Novice 2x Flight @ 09:00 AM
1st 4 Springside Chestnut Hill (L.Burckhardt, K.Kochenour) 06:48.72     06:48.72     00:06:48.72  
2nd 2 Baldwin (M.Schoenberg, R.Sutor) 07:00.86 3.0% 00:12.14 07:00.86     00:06:48.72 00:00:12.14
3rd 3 Agnes Irwin (O.Neumann, K.Helber) 07:08.07 4.7% 00:07.21 07:08.07     00:06:48.72 00:00:19.35
Race 6a: Boys Novice 4+ Flight @ 09:06 AM
1st 1 Collingswood
(C.Kaiser, J.Palmer, P.McCrindle, g.maylath, [J.Henry])
05:37.11     05:37.11     00:05:37.11  
2nd 3 Bonner/Prendergast
(D.Dwyer, B.McElwee, C.Lichterman, J.Sullivan, [J.Applegate])
05:53.09 4.7% 00:15.98 05:53.09     00:05:37.11 00:00:15.98
3rd 2 Concord HS
(T.Gaynor, R.Walsh, N.Jupiter, B.Halter, [D.Horner])
06:04.84 8.2% 00:11.75 06:04.84     00:05:37.11 00:00:27.73
4th 4 Radnor
(T.Springob, S.Moya, M.DiGiovanni, T.Stavrakos, [J.Polaha])
06:43.12 19.6% 00:38.28 06:43.12     00:05:37.11 00:01:06.01
5 Absegami
(P.Espiritu, E.Shugarts, D.Hershman, J.Muntazar, [B.Herbert])
Scratch              
Race 9a: Girls Novice 8+ Flight 1 @ 09:12 AM
1st 1 Mount Saint Joseph
(A.Uzzo, A.Ezzo, D.Mischler, E.DeGroat, E.Perry, A.Gallagher, c.zimmerman, V.Summerville, [K.Brooks])
05:58.92     05:58.92     00:05:58.92  
2nd 4 Egg Harbor
(K.Barron, D.Szantai, L.McCartney, B.Barney, B.Eribal, V.Evans, O.Farino, A.Deebold, [T.Cohen])
06:11.51 3.5% 00:12.59 06:11.51     00:05:58.92 00:00:12.59
3rd 5 Archbishop Carroll High School
(F.Rymal, A.Cocco, d.caruso, C.Shea, S.Cocco, L.Furtek, G.Priolo, R.Cocco, [M.Tomassetti])
06:16.30 4.8% 00:04.79 06:16.30     00:05:58.92 00:00:17.38
4th 3 Philadelphia City Rowing B
(M.Cosgrove, N.Reynolds, H.Sdao, A.Addo, A.Hawkins, A.Nordlof, H.Boroff, A.Duong, [F.Tagliente])
06:32.39 9.3% 00:16.09 06:32.39     00:05:58.92 00:00:33.47
5th 2 Belleville
(V.Felipe, A.Nguyen, V.Alvarado, J.Suscal, L.Rodriguez, N.Scherrer, R.Rodriguez, D.Ortega, [C.Federico])
06:57.92 16.4% 00:25.53 06:57.92     00:05:58.92 00:00:59.00
Race 9b: Girls Novice 8+ Flight 2 @ 09:18 AM
1st 5 Philadelphia City Rowing A
(M.Gibson, C.Pinero, M.Anthony, P.Wayman, C.Bush, K.Romano, H.Pearlman, M.Hurwitz, [A.Quinones])
05:42.02     05:42.02     00:05:42.02  
2nd 3 Merion Mercy
(J.Leodori, C.Nunno, G.Funchion, H.Fox, S.Matson, C.Perlick, M.Dolan, B.Taylor, [S.Paras])
05:51.64 2.8% 00:09.62 05:51.64     00:05:42.02 00:00:09.62
3rd 4 Absegami
(B.Peabody, L.SAWYER, S.Becker, Q.Jones, S.Sanders, N.Markert, K.Sidibe, M.Indyg, [M.Murphy])
06:10.55 8.3% 00:18.91 06:10.55     00:05:42.02 00:00:28.53
4th 2 Owen J Roberts
(R.Smith, L.Healy, O.Love, S.Aguirre, X.Sykes, E.Chew, M.Kowatch, C.Bartolucci, [R.Niedelman])
06:45.35 18.5% 00:34.80 06:45.35     00:05:42.02 00:01:03.33
Race 10a: Boys Novice 8+ Flight 1 @ 09:24 AM
1st 3 St. Joseph Prep
(L.DUGAN, Z.MURJI, H.POIVEY-OLSON, C.SAILER, A.SMOLIJ, C.WREN, J.YEAGLEY, M.SCHWENGER, [J.FINELLI])
05:35.82     05:35.82     00:05:35.82  
2nd 5 La Salle
(J.Naylor, G.Dati, V.Armetta, M.Galbally, A.Olbrich, J.Hanson, J.Rilling, P.Burbank, [C.Dolan])
05:36.72 0.3% 00:00.90 05:36.72     00:05:35.82 00:00:00.90
3rd 4 St. Augustine B
(P.Powers, J.Rossetti, A.Campbell, D.Laskowski, J.Ammirato, T.Gibbons, J.Wilkins, D.Shober, [G.Mainiero])
06:29.23 15.9% 00:52.51 06:29.23     00:05:35.82 00:00:53.41
2 Philadelphia City Rowing
(A.Smith, T.Jeffcoat, K.Koranteng, T.Mundy, C.Belletieri, J.Williams, L.Levy, N.Guessaymi, [E.Wilkens])
Scratch              
Race 10b: Boys Novice 8+ Flight 2 @ 09:30 AM
1st 4 The Haverford School
(J.Pechet, D.Lee, A.Leith, G.Wuollet, J.Losty, D.Fernandez, L.Green, N.Gallo, [E.Wachs])
05:26.26     05:26.26     00:05:26.26  
2nd 3 St. Augustine A
(A.Miner, T.McBride, N.Hartnett, D.Drew, A.Bretnall, J.Bowker, C.Narciso, M.Carey, [D.Sullivan])
05:33.90 2.3% 00:07.64 05:33.90     00:05:26.26 00:00:07.64
3rd 5 Manhasset
(M.Ottavio, O.Gahan, P.Furlong, A.Demeri, P.Senthilkumar, T.Lew, M.Vangelatos, v.Caliendo, [L.Alcaraz])
06:04.99 11.9% 00:31.09 06:04.99     00:05:26.26 00:00:38.73
4th 2 Belleville
(K.Aponte, I.Velazquez, J.Navarrete, D.Herrera, P.Marriot, M.Asali, R.Martinez, H.Tapia, [J.Baldwin])
06:27.31 18.7% 00:22.32 06:27.31     00:05:26.26 00:01:01.05
Race 13a: Girls Freshman 4x Flight @ 09:42 AM
1st 4 Springside Chestnut Hill A
(M.Bell, S.Baird, A.Smilow, A.Schwartz)
06:28.72     06:28.72     00:06:28.72  
2nd 2 Springside Chestnut Hill B
(C.Stapleton, J.Yorko, A.Sharma, C.Plotkin)
07:25.59 14.6% 00:56.87 07:25.59     00:06:28.72 00:00:56.87
3rd 3 Academy of Notre Dame
(J.Boyle, E.Brown, J.McAleer, B.Smith)
07:39.40 18.2% 00:13.81 07:39.40     00:06:28.72 00:01:10.68
Race 14a: Boys Freshman 4x Flight @ 09:48 AM
1st 3 Roman Catholic
(L.Mason, T.Moyer, B.Guckin, S.Mooney)
05:22.79     05:22.79     00:05:22.79  
2nd 5 Malvern Preparatory School A
(R.DiCicco, X.Ruffin, T.Legner, n.rubino)
05:40.12 5.4% 00:17.33 05:40.12     00:05:22.79 00:00:17.33
3rd 2 Malvern Preparatory School B
(M.Droogan, B.Allan, A.Del Vescovo, M.Daubney)
05:40.51 5.5% 00:00.39 05:40.51     00:05:22.79 00:00:17.72
4th 4 St. Joseph Prep
(A.VIDAL, T.BLOESCH, A.KESHGEGIAN, J.MCFADDEN)
06:13.84 15.8% 00:33.33 06:13.84     00:05:22.79 00:00:51.05
Race 15a: Girls Freshman 8+ Flight 1 @ 09:54 AM
1st 3 Merion Mercy
(K.Derewicz, K.Farrell, S.Maurer, E.Rizzo, M.Leone, A.Duckworth, D.Schwarz, G.Campbell, [M.Zeris])
05:36.20     05:36.20     00:05:36.20  
2nd 5 Mount Saint Joseph B
(J.Bushold, G.Little, J.Hunt, Z.Ramos, V.Matsinger, M.Carlton, B.McMahon, M.Fitzpatrick, [L.Maiale])
05:36.68 0.1% 00:00.48 05:36.68     00:05:36.20 00:00:00.48
3rd 4 Absegami
(e.whitehurst, M.Dorsett, K.Meyer, A.Schafer, C.West, E.Steel, C.Smith, E.Sproule, [O.Rubillo])
05:43.00 2.0% 00:06.32 05:43.00     00:05:36.20 00:00:06.80
2 Agnes Irwin
(A.Peters, E.Latham, T.Siegal, S.Jaskot, Z.Ortiz, I.Porter, S.Ballarini, G.DONAHUE, [A.Berlinger])
Scratch              
Race 15b: Girls Freshman 8+ Flight 2 @ 10:00 AM
1st 2 Mount Saint Joseph A
(D.Simms, E.McGreevey, O.Tice-Carroll, C.KNOX, K.CORDERO, S.Hughes, l.scheffey, R.Sandquist, [E.Woodrow])
05:35.36     05:35.36     00:05:35.36  
2nd 4 Manhasset
(V.Radman, E.DeSousa, S.Schiefele, D.McCarney, L.Lapins, A.Kelly, E.Serres, M.Scrobe, [K.Kapetanos])
05:39.13 1.1% 00:03.77 05:39.13     00:05:35.36 00:00:03.77
3rd 3 Radnor
(Y.Gu, J.Hughes, C.Ressler, o.chase, C.Burke, J.Larkin, R.khouri, M.McNicholas, [J.zhang])
05:42.18 2.0% 00:03.05 05:42.18     00:05:35.36 00:00:06.82
4th 5 Upper Merion HS
(E.Wright, E.Ardamoy, M.Tyler, A.Owen, S.Rose, J.Kuria, S.Wilkinson, l.Maldonado, [J.Cabahug-Almonte])
08:01.46 43.6% 02:19.28 08:01.46     00:05:35.36 00:02:26.10
Race 16a: Boys Freshman 8+ Flight 1 @ 10:06 AM
1st 1 St. Augustine A
(P.Leonetti, J.McCall, V.Zanghi, R.Fucetola, B.Finley, C.Gamboa, N.Schalek, C.McGinnis, [H.Reed])
04:45.39     04:45.39     00:04:45.39  
2nd 2 Radnor
(S.Ching, L.Williams, C.Zwagerman, O.Glassman, R.Borowski, G.Monaghan, B.Duncan, D.Addis, [Z.Pepper])
04:47.22 0.6% 00:01.83 04:47.22     00:04:45.39 00:00:01.83
3rd 3 Kearny
(D.Franco, A.Lijo, J.Wall, C.McMillan, T.Hemphill, M.Martin, A.Costa, A.Ventoso, [J.Puente])
04:56.61 3.9% 00:09.39 04:56.61     00:04:45.39 00:00:11.22
4th 5 Haddonfield
(M.Levin, M.Schmitt, J.O'Brien, B.Beatty, P.Sperandio, L.Small, B.Giangiulio, T.Reese, [O.Hart])
05:07.20 7.6% 00:10.59 05:07.20     00:04:45.39 00:00:21.81
5th 4 La Salle B
(B.Sosnader, J.Zarkoski, S.Kuhl, A.Zarrilli, J.Holyoke, J.Fus, C.Brecht, S.DeLuca, [C.KILEY])
05:33.45 16.8% 00:26.25 05:33.45     00:04:45.39 00:00:48.06
Race 16b: Boys Freshman 8+ Flight 2 @ 10:12 AM
1st 3 Belen Jesuit
(B.Gilbert III, c.Burke, J.Padron, N.Waterhouse, L.Lorenzo, J.Garcia, L.Mullin Garcia, C.Meagher, [F.Piñera])
04:45.80     04:45.80     00:04:45.80  
2nd 5 La Salle A
(M.Meyer, B.Foley, D.Senour, T.Howard, L.Suter, D.Furmanski, M.Cross, K.MacMaster, [J.Fabrizio])
04:59.82 4.9% 00:14.02 04:59.82     00:04:45.80 00:00:14.02
3rd 4 St. Joseph Prep
(M.IX, P.URBINE, J.KONIECZNY, M.PESOT, C.FERRIS, J.NIEKELSKI, J.MOLCHAN, A.KUZY, [S.O'BRIEN])
05:02.25 5.8% 00:02.43 05:02.25     00:04:45.80 00:00:16.45
4th 2 MoorestownHighSchool/Rowing
(D.Berk, W.Schwartz, A.Gutierrez, M.Gaffney, A.Youssef, S.Zielinski, P.Ramasamy, L.Pereira, [L.Shelley])
05:26.59 14.3% 00:24.34 05:26.59     00:04:45.80 00:00:40.79
5th 1 Egg Harbor
(T.Tuthill, F.Purnell, E.Polanco, B.Hauck, C.Keena, B.Omar, G.Gbidi, j.Nguyen, [N.Allis])
05:44.21 20.4% 00:17.62 05:44.21     00:04:45.80 00:00:58.41
Race 16c: Boys Freshman 8+ Flight 3 @ 10:18 AM
1st 2 Father Judge
(F.Marricone, C.Edney, j.hirth, A.Justine, J.Cummings, E.Pimble, J.Gallagher, S.Cressman, [J.Bernauer])
05:10.20     05:10.20     00:05:10.20  
2nd 3 Manhasset
(B.Raimondi, I.choe, R.Lee, O.Ferris, D.Yunakov, J.Petrakis, A.Raimondi, M.Alonso, [G.Dadourian])
05:24.22 4.5% 00:14.02 05:24.22     00:05:10.20 00:00:14.02
3rd 1 Eustace
(E.Ostock, J.Brady, S.Hullihan, J.Stuckert, J.Khalifa, P.DelRossi, C.Reck, M.Lewis, [C.Palmer])
05:40.06 9.6% 00:15.84 05:40.06     00:05:10.20 00:00:29.86
4th 4 St. Augustine B
(J.Hill, C.Spalding, C.Campbell, J.Levitt, J.Olsen, A.Terrels, E.Bowe, C.Ancharski, [C.Stard])
05:59.06 15.8% 00:19.00 05:59.06     00:05:10.20 00:00:48.86
5th 5 Archbishop Carroll High School
(M.Mulligan, T.Cocco, P.McGinnis, L.CARLIN, H.Alameno, J.Harrison, J.Machita, s.kelly, [J.Erdlen])
06:01.87 16.7% 00:02.81 06:01.87     00:05:10.20 00:00:51.67
Race 17a: Girls JV 1x Flight @ 10:24 AM
1st 5 Hatboro-Horsham (t.gilad) 07:04.71     07:04.71     00:07:04.71  
2nd 4 Upper Dublin (J.Mandel) 07:12.99 1.9% 00:08.28 07:12.99     00:07:04.71 00:00:08.28
2 Penn Charter (J.Gleason) Scratch              
3 Conestoga (B.Kaufmann) Scratch              
Race 18a: Boys JV 1x Flight @ 10:30 AM
1st 2 Malvern Preparatory School A (E.Kaufman) 05:50.34     05:50.34     00:05:50.34  
2nd 1 Roman Catholic B (P.Scharf) 05:53.17 0.8% 00:02.83 05:53.17     00:05:50.34 00:00:02.83
3rd 3 Springside Chestnut Hill (T.Andrews) 06:01.10 3.1% 00:07.93 06:01.10     00:05:50.34 00:00:10.76
4th 5 Roman Catholic A (I.Morrissey) 06:04.78 4.1% 00:03.68 06:04.78     00:05:50.34 00:00:14.44
5th 4 Upper Dublin (W.Dowdell) 06:05.50 4.3% 00:00.72 06:05.50     00:05:50.34 00:00:15.16
6th 6 Malvern Preparatory School A (N.Mensack) 07:16.14 24.5% 01:10.64 07:16.14     00:05:50.34 00:01:25.80
Race 19a: Girls JV 2x Flight @ 10:36 AM
1st 1 Conestoga (M.Beirne, A.Ruggirello) 05:57.02     05:57.02     00:05:57.02  
2nd 3 Philadelphia City Rowing (O.Marcial, E.St. John Sutton) 06:13.73 4.7% 00:16.71 06:13.73     00:05:57.02 00:00:16.71
3rd 5 Sacred Heart Country Day (E.Barton, H.Brutschea) 06:29.72 9.2% 00:15.99 06:29.72     00:05:57.02 00:00:32.70
4th 2 Baldwin (N.Schork, S.Douglas) 06:44.51 13.3% 00:14.79 06:44.51     00:05:57.02 00:00:47.49
5th 4 Agnes Irwin (K.Mancini, J.Minker) 07:07.76 19.8% 00:23.25 07:07.76     00:05:57.02 00:01:10.74
Race 20a: Boys JV 2x Flight 1 @ 10:42 AM
1st 3 Friends Select (E.Orts, J.Jamison) 05:09.22     05:09.22     00:05:09.22  
2nd 4 Roman Catholic B (B.Farrell, L.Moore) 05:35.81 8.6% 00:26.59 05:35.81     00:05:09.22 00:00:26.59
3rd 2 Germantown Academy B (Z.Burkhart, A.Straus) 05:51.07 13.5% 00:15.26 05:51.07     00:05:09.22 00:00:41.85
4th 5 Haddon Twp (J.Weber, J.Egbert) 05:56.48 15.3% 00:05.41 05:56.48     00:05:09.22 00:00:47.26
Race 20b: Boys JV 2x Flight 2 @ 10:48 AM
1st 4 Roman Catholic A (I.Soltero, T.Kutchner) 05:40.43     05:40.43     00:05:40.43  
2nd 5 Penn Charter (E.Grugan, C.Foley) 06:22.29 12.3% 00:41.86 06:22.29     00:05:40.43 00:00:41.86
3 Germantown Academy A (A.Rai, S.Carr) Scratch              
Race 21a: Girls JV 4+ Flight 1 @ 10:54 AM
1st 1 Harriton A
(S.Jenssen, S.Fuchs, K.O'Neill, R.Meyers, [S.Soll])
05:53.25     05:53.25     00:05:53.25  
2nd 3 Agnes Irwin
(A.Miles, E.McNamee, Y.Borodyanskaya, E.Miller, [G.Geary])
05:55.86 0.7% 00:02.61 05:55.86     00:05:53.25 00:00:02.61
3rd 4 Concord HS
(N.Teichman, P.RAWHEISER, A.Corradino, A.Steinbrecher, [M.Zehr])
05:56.29 0.9% 00:00.43 05:56.29     00:05:53.25 00:00:03.04
4th 5 Mount Saint Joseph A
(N.KEANE, C.Hendel, Q.DeVore, N.Ghantous, [B.Walsh])
05:59.11 1.7% 00:02.82 05:59.11     00:05:53.25 00:00:05.86
5th 6 MoorestownHighSchool/Rowing
(A.Caffrey, A.Jordan, M.Nece, J.Baum, [J.Gaffney])
06:25.75 9.2% 00:26.64 06:25.75     00:05:53.25 00:00:32.50
6th 2 Wilson HS
(E.Woscoboinik, K.Power, A.Wong, E.Sternlieb, [M.Bayon])
06:34.73 11.7% 00:08.98 06:34.73     00:05:53.25 00:00:41.48
Race 21b: Girls JV 4+ Flight 2 @ 11:00 AM
1st 3 Manhasset
(n.brown, k.base, E.Gillis, c.conlan, [A.Cramer])
05:41.10     05:41.10     00:05:41.10  
2nd 6 Bonner/Prendergast
(M.Giovagnoli, A.Savage, C.McDonald, M.Junod, [A.Wesolowski])
05:58.33 5.1% 00:17.23 05:58.33     00:05:41.10 00:00:17.23
3rd 1 Mount Saint Joseph B
(H.Leonard, N.Lawlor, M.Ehmann, K.Gresko, [G.DeBellis])
06:00.93 5.8% 00:02.60 06:00.93     00:05:41.10 00:00:19.83
4th 4 Philadelphia City Rowing
(D.Nemati, S.Nelson, M.mooney, A.Sztenderowicz, [A.Ecker])
06:07.25 7.7% 00:06.32 06:07.25     00:05:41.10 00:00:26.15
5th 5 Absegami
(L.Drozd, E.McGowan, R.Polisano, G.DiGirolamo, [T.Hensley])
06:11.45 8.9% 00:04.20 06:11.45     00:05:41.10 00:00:30.35
6th 2 Harriton B
(L.Castelbaum, S.Amadio, K.Levin, J.Glazer, [L.Baumholtz])
06:34.29 15.6% 00:22.84 06:34.29     00:05:41.10 00:00:53.19
Race 21c: Girls JV 4+ Flight 3 @ 11:06 AM
1st 3 Merion Mercy
(E.Messina, C.Glavin, J.Bruno, N.Stefan, [C.Perlick])
05:47.88     05:47.88     00:05:47.88  
2nd 1 Radnor
(C.Foley, C.DiMarcantonio, A.Chardonnet, C.Cardamone, [K.Dillon])
05:48.07 0.1% 00:00.19 05:48.07     00:05:47.88 00:00:00.19
3rd 4 Vineland
(L.Byelone, A.Asselta, A.Lincks, M.Fisher, [A.Mejia])
05:48.86 0.3% 00:00.79 05:48.86     00:05:47.88 00:00:00.98
4th 2 Episcopal Academy
(C.Jacoby, S.Chen, S.Ciardi, R.Dugery, [S.RoyChowdhury])
06:17.26 8.4% 00:28.40 06:17.26     00:05:47.88 00:00:29.38
5th 6 Upper Merion HS
(J.Resendiz, S.Dookie, M.Rodriguez, A.Nolan, [A.jeffers])
06:23.35 10.2% 00:06.09 06:23.35     00:05:47.88 00:00:35.47
6th 5 Belleville
(E.Tello, R.Moreira, K.Luna, B.Moonsammy, [D.Vargas])
06:25.21 10.7% 00:01.86 06:25.21     00:05:47.88 00:00:37.33
Race 22a: Boys JV 4+ Flight 1 @ 11:12 AM
1st 4 The Haverford School
(R.Meiers, S.Narayanan, G.Kirwan, C.Boerner, [G.Narzikul])
05:23.08     05:23.08     00:05:23.08  
2nd 1 Owen J Roberts
(D.Bendyk, A.Winstead, J.Sager, C.Kovach, [K.Sweisford])
05:29.30 1.9% 00:06.22 05:29.30     00:05:23.08 00:00:06.22
3rd 3 Egg Harbor
(R.Rimmele, W.Omar, A.Hassan, A.Wei, [F.Sutton])
05:29.42 2.0% 00:00.12 05:29.42     00:05:23.08 00:00:06.34
4th 5 La Salle
(P.Collins, T.Nowak, S.Hartzell, J.Hamilton, [B.Muehlberger])
05:40.84 5.5% 00:11.42 05:40.84     00:05:23.08 00:00:17.76
5th 2 Kearny B
(A.Matusiefsky, M.Matos, S.Bello, d.villalta, [M.Awwad])
05:47.30 7.5% 00:06.46 05:47.30     00:05:23.08 00:00:24.22
6th 6 Harriton B
(E.Cooper, G.Combet, E.Rurange, J.Berger, [D.Sternberg])
05:58.93 11.1% 00:11.63 05:58.93     00:05:23.08 00:00:35.85
Race 22b: Boys JV 4+ Flight 2 @ 11:18 AM
1st 1 Kearny A
(J.Grimm, M.Coelho, M.Clarity, h.muwakkil, [P.McClelland])
05:14.20     05:14.20     00:05:14.20  
2nd 3 Father Judge
(R.Hartman, T.Kershaw, R.Lentz, D.Di Bonaventura, [K.Adams])
05:21.08 2.2% 00:06.88 05:21.08     00:05:14.20 00:00:06.88
3rd 5 Harriton A
(M.Yaron, M.Terwiesch, S.Van Wieren, D.Sweeney, [N.Smith])
05:23.17 2.9% 00:02.09 05:23.17     00:05:14.20 00:00:08.97
4th 4 MoorestownHighSchool/Rowing
(C.Linn, J.Camoratto, D.O'Sullivan, D.Kaye, [C.Groody])
05:25.09 3.5% 00:01.92 05:25.09     00:05:14.20 00:00:10.89
5th 6 Belleville
(J.Padilla, E.Padilla, T.McNulty, V.Lamparello, [S.Ramirez])
05:32.40 5.8% 00:07.31 05:32.40     00:05:14.20 00:00:18.20
6th 2 Episcopal Academy
(N.Hardy, M.Hughes, M.Melnick, F.Kinniry, [L.Yao])
05:44.02 9.5% 00:11.62 05:44.02     00:05:14.20 00:00:29.82
Race 23a: Girls JV 4x Flight 1 @ 11:24 AM
1st 4 Conestoga
(I.Geddes, R.Devlin, A.Connell, S.Thomas)
05:31.27     05:31.27     00:05:31.27  
2nd 6 Haddon Twp A
(L.Kairys, A.Sperlunto, O.Basso, M.Remetz)
05:46.17 4.5% 00:14.90 05:46.17     00:05:31.27 00:00:14.90
3rd 5 Agnes Irwin A
(B.Pansini, E.Howard, C.Wulff, C.Scarlato)
06:01.82 9.2% 00:15.65 06:01.82     00:05:31.27 00:00:30.55
4th 1 Academy of Notre Dame B
(J.Gallagher, J.Tomkiewicz, T.Mordy, M.Viola)
06:43.49 21.8% 00:41.67 06:43.49     00:05:31.27 00:01:12.22
2 Springside Chestnut Hill
(C.McElwee, D.McAllister, C.Love-Mitchell, A.Noble)
Scratch              
3 Sacred Heart Country Day
(C.Garvey, K.Van Luvender, S.Mulgrew, a.gargano)
Scratch              
Race 23b: Girls JV 4x Flight 2 @ 11:30 AM
1st 4 Egg Harbor
(N.DiPietro, A.Maffia, B.Gaskill, J.Hendricks)
05:52.21     05:52.21     00:05:52.21  
2nd 3 Academy of Notre Dame A
(R.Congialdi, K.Sarmiento, G.Agnes, K.DiMeo)
05:55.42 0.9% 00:03.21 05:55.42     00:05:52.21 00:00:03.21
3rd 5 Penn Charter
(R.Gordon, S.Eldridge, c.mccall, I.Djerassi)
06:04.10 3.4% 00:08.68 06:04.10     00:05:52.21 00:00:11.89
4th 6 Friends Select
(A.Braun, L.Ivers, S.Kozin, E.Luckman)
06:17.51 7.2% 00:13.41 06:17.51     00:05:52.21 00:00:25.30
5th 2 Haddon Twp B
(M.Catrambone, R.Glaven, B.Colwell, N.Boonin)
06:30.59 10.9% 00:13.08 06:30.59     00:05:52.21 00:00:38.38
6th 1 Agnes Irwin B
(L.Turner, A.Miller, M.Gleeson, E.Gibb)
06:48.85 16.1% 00:18.26 06:48.85     00:05:52.21 00:00:56.64
Race 24a: Boys JV 4x Flight 1 @ 11:36 AM
1st 4 Roman Catholic A
(W.Cuadrado, T.O'Boyle, T.Judge, M.Gormley)
04:53.40     04:53.40     00:04:53.40  
2nd 2 St. Joseph Prep A
(M.Shirey, J.McCarrie, F.Cabulong, C.McCool)
04:58.03 1.6% 00:04.63 04:58.03     00:04:53.40 00:00:04.63
3rd 1 The Haverford School
(C.Adams, K.Bowman, C.Johnson-Burrus, E.Petersen)
05:05.11 4.0% 00:07.08 05:05.11     00:04:53.40 00:00:11.71
4th 3 Haddon Twp
(T.Kao, R.Springer, N.Haney, D.Woods)
05:05.32 4.1% 00:00.21 05:05.32     00:04:53.40 00:00:11.92
5th 5 Springside Chestnut Hill
(J.Funchion, M.Huffman, A.Dragani, W.Elliott)
05:25.16 10.8% 00:19.84 05:25.16     00:04:53.40 00:00:31.76
Race 24b: Boys JV 4x Flight 2 @ 11:42 AM
1st 4 Conestoga
(M.Malarkey, N.McNamara, R.Stone, H.Zisling)
05:06.83     05:06.83     00:05:06.83  
2nd 5 St. Joseph Prep B
(B.MASON, J.Quaid, R.Wegryn, P.Johnson)
05:20.63 4.5% 00:13.80 05:20.63     00:05:06.83 00:00:13.80
3rd 3 Roman Catholic A
(J.Leyland, K.Adams, A.Mulson, J.Defeo)
05:37.06 9.9% 00:16.43 05:37.06     00:05:06.83 00:00:30.23
4th 2 Owen J Roberts
(J.Wierzbicki, A.Edleman, N.Bellini, A.Mento)
06:19.96 23.8% 00:42.90 06:19.96     00:05:06.83 00:01:13.13
1 Boys' Latin of Philadelphia
(J.Torres, N.Williams, A.Hill, J.Adams)
Scratch              
Race 25a: Girls JV 8+ Flight 1 @ 11:48 AM
1st 4 Egg Harbor
(S.Pennington, E.Woods, R.Suthard, M.Barbieri, N.Baliszewski, A.Bossi, D.McCormick, T.Cass, [V.Torres])
05:24.90     05:24.90     00:05:24.90  
2nd 5 Owen J Roberts
(R.Bennett, C.Hills, T.Cremers, K.Sayers, R.Tobinus, A.Speelhoffer, E.Diehl, A.Williams, [G.Monteleone])
05:31.09 1.9% 00:06.19 05:31.09     00:05:24.90 00:00:06.19
3rd 2 Germantown Academy
(K.Nunes, P.Frank, K.Aemisegger, L.Naber, C.Marcin, G.Rader, I.Mauro, B.Dobson, [S.Williams])
05:49.20 7.5% 00:18.11 05:49.20     00:05:24.90 00:00:24.30
4th 3 MoorestownHighSchool/Rowing
(S.Gluck, E.Gluck, E.Burns, M.Montilla, C.Pendino, K.Malta, M.Regan, C.Groody, [C.Manna])
06:00.31 10.9% 00:11.11 06:00.31     00:05:24.90 00:00:35.41
Race 25b: Girls JV 8+ Flight 2 @ 11:54 AM
1st 2 Mount Saint Joseph
(J.Ziemniak, A.Merkle, B.McGillin, J.DiPietro, D.Kosman, A.Hunt, C.Vosbikian, K.Stromberg, [M.Mirabella])
05:25.50     05:25.50     00:05:25.50  
2nd 3 Manhasset
(I.karantzios, J.Alonso, C.Marino, J.Henry, C.MURPHY, C.O'Connor, A.Mills, E.Lyons, [E.Hanley])
05:33.37 2.4% 00:07.87 05:33.37     00:05:25.50 00:00:07.87
3rd 4 Wilson HS
(M.Ciszewski, s.bass, C.Goncalves, J.Carroll-Cabanes, E.Le Blanc, S.Heffernan, A.Pechman, A.Rusnak, [M.Bass])
05:49.93 7.5% 00:16.56 05:49.93     00:05:25.50 00:00:24.43
Race 26a: Boys JV 8+ Flight 1 @ 12:24 PM
1st 3 Mainland
(J.Troiano, P.Green, G.Friehofer, D.Davis, V.Carraccio, M.Hewitt, M.Bell, M.Brenner, [J.Ellerman])
04:51.90     04:51.90     00:04:51.90  
2nd 6 La Salle
(A.Barker, A.DeNofa, D.MacMaster, H.Dittrich, J.Treacy, P.Collins, T.Nowak, S.McDevitt, [R.Buchanan])
04:56.61 1.6% 00:04.71 04:56.61     00:04:51.90 00:00:04.71
3rd 2 Absegami
(D.MARSHALL, J.Wagner, D.Pollock, B.Castillo, S.Ali, j.hawn, T.Butts, D.Delgado, [S.Spagnoli])
05:15.01 7.9% 00:18.40 05:15.01     00:04:51.90 00:00:23.11
4th 5 St. Augustine B
(M.Sammartino, J.Czarnecki, G.Steffa, M.Giannuario, N.Haindl, S.Powelczyk, J.Batchelor, V.Bello, [C.Cohn])
05:29.19 12.8% 00:14.18 05:29.19     00:04:51.90 00:00:37.29
5th 4 Belleville
(O.Torres, A.Quezada, C.Manna, D.Maldonado, G.Aguirre, M.Tardillo, A.Muela, E.Arroyo, [A.Rodriguez])
05:37.75 15.7% 00:08.56 05:37.75     00:04:51.90 00:00:45.85
6th 1 Lower Merion B
(J.Aronson, B.Rockefeller, A.Brown, J.Weinrieb, S.McComb, E.Greenblatt, J.Brush, J.Katz, [A.Hirsh])
05:39.48 16.3% 00:01.73 05:39.48     00:04:51.90 00:00:47.58
Race 26b: Boys JV 8+ Flight 2 @ 12:30 PM
1st 4 Haddonfield
(P.Hurd, P.Gilmartin, L.Epstein, L.Rochford, N.Ruggiero, T.Kelley, C.George, N.Gangemi, [J.Gallwitz])
05:02.65     05:02.65     00:05:02.65  
2nd 1 St. Joseph Prep B
(S.Gennaro, A.Halas, M.Pagliaro, S.Moeller, S.Dunn, j.cassidy, C.Waite, P.Wescott, [A.La Bruno])
05:07.91 1.7% 00:05.26 05:07.91     00:05:02.65 00:00:05.26
3rd 6 Eustace
(A.Zimmermann, S.Zimmermann, J.Kristian, a.marchionne, C.Licata, J.Ronkin, J.Glowacki, I.Wentz, [M.Matusky])
05:16.23 4.5% 00:08.32 05:16.23     00:05:02.65 00:00:13.58
4th 2 Lower Merion A
(G.Lane, J.Thompson, M.Chukinas, A.Scolnic, R.Beckman, M.Forster, M.Kuszyk, J.Scott, [A.Mckinney])
05:16.88 4.7% 00:00.65 05:16.88     00:05:02.65 00:00:14.23
5th 5 Manhasset A
(C.Lee, J.Knox, J.Yunakov, M.Andriotis, T.Panetta, M.Kennedy, M.Soyak, W.Delaney, [D.Erb])
05:37.52 11.5% 00:20.64 05:37.52     00:05:02.65 00:00:34.87
6th 3 Egg Harbor
(E.Battisti, M.Sunga, E.Reinhard, D.Scheeler, B.McHugh, M.Waldman, C.Polcini, A.Conover, [E.Allis])
05:42.95 13.3% 00:05.43 05:42.95     00:05:02.65 00:00:40.30
Race 26c: Boys JV 8+ Flight 3 @ 12:36 PM
1st 2 Radnor
(J.Palmer, C.Beverly, W.Aftring, A.Bowden, E.Horvath, S.Hastings, J.breen, J.Bragdon, [W.Moore])
04:47.91     04:47.91     00:04:47.91  
2nd 1 St. Joseph Prep A
(D.Lamb, M.Kerwin, A.Greubel, R.Relovsky, J.Conroy, T.Carter, D.Hill, B.Spinelli, [M.Giangiordano])
04:49.54 0.6% 00:01.63 04:49.54     00:04:47.91 00:00:01.63
3rd 3 St. Augustine A
(E.Jones, A.Skalitzky, M.Mohnack, A.Bloh, M.Oakley, K.Hughes, M.Lamcken, J.Hammerstedt, [B.Reeves])
04:49.56 0.6% 00:00.02 04:49.56     00:04:47.91 00:00:01.65
4th 5 Manhasset B
(W.Morea, m.moreira, A.Donovan, H.Tsou, A.Yung, J.Karantzios, T.Moschitta, J.Messina, [J.Nikolaidis])
05:01.80 4.8% 00:12.24 05:01.80     00:04:47.91 00:00:13.89
5th 4 Wilson HS
(C.Jarrett, L.Thomas-Canfield, E.Muñoz, B.Levin, M.Roberts, L.Mendizabal, K.Zuber, L.Lytel, [S.Phua])
05:16.23 9.8% 00:14.43 05:16.23     00:04:47.91 00:00:28.32
Race 27a: Girls Ltwt 2x Flight @ 12:42 PM
1st 2 Conestoga (S.Bodek, A.Sarkisian) 06:23.50     06:23.50     00:06:23.50  
2nd 4 Sacred Heart Country Day (V.Homan, M.Di Stefano) 06:58.20 9.0% 00:34.70 06:58.20     00:06:23.50 00:00:34.70
3rd 3 Agnes Irwin (C.Looby, S.Pujadas) 07:07.67 11.5% 00:09.47 07:07.67     00:06:23.50 00:00:44.17
5 Penn Charter (L.Gendler, S.Pogrebivsly) Scratch              
Race 28a: Boys Ltwt 2x Flight @ 12:48 PM
1st 4 Roman Catholic A (K.McErlean, N.Olimpo) 05:23.11     05:23.11     00:05:23.11  
2nd 3 Conestoga (S.Devlin, S.Pepin) 05:23.97 0.3% 00:00.86 05:23.97     00:05:23.11 00:00:00.86
3rd 2 Roman Catholic B (H.Cammisa, A.Le) 05:44.74 6.7% 00:20.77 05:44.74     00:05:23.11 00:00:21.63
4th 5 Upper Merion HS (A.Chui, C.Buce) 06:30.48 20.9% 00:45.74 06:30.48     00:05:23.11 00:01:07.37
Race 29a: Girls Ltwt 4+ Flight 1 @ 12:54 PM
1st 5 Merion Mercy
(A.Calderone, A.Cristiano, D.Harvey, E.Eddowes, [M.Gilligan])
05:53.83     05:53.83     00:05:53.83  
2nd 4 Agnes Irwin
(V.Joughin, C.Santilli, M.SHIELDS, E.Offit, [L.Whitehead])
05:56.70 0.8% 00:02.87 05:56.70     00:05:53.83 00:00:02.87
3rd 2 Belleville
(T.Gomez, R.DeFrance, J.Clark, A.Wohltman, [S.Juarez])
05:59.78 1.7% 00:03.08 05:59.78     00:05:53.83 00:00:05.95
4th 1 Harriton
(D.Abul-enin, A.Soll, R.Zamsky, D.Kelly, [R.Grossman])
06:01.65 2.2% 00:01.87 06:01.65     00:05:53.83 00:00:07.82
5th 6 Bonner/Prendergast
(O.Arriviello, E.Dougherty, E.Sheetz, C.Savage, [E.Forsyth])
06:43.72 14.1% 00:42.07 06:43.72     00:05:53.83 00:00:49.89
3 Manhasset
(C.McIntee, K.Hanley, M.Diskin, S.Henry, [H.Press])
Scratch              
Race 29b: Girls Ltwt 4+ Flight 2 @ 01:00 PM
1st 4 Mount Saint Joseph
(S.Cocozza, E.Tenzinger, e.mcglynn, L.Woodrow, [A.Clark])
06:06.95     06:06.95     00:06:06.95  
2nd 1 Baldwin
(E.O'Brien, C.Solmssen, A.Leonardi, E.Grubman, [S.Wanglee])
06:11.14 1.1% 00:04.19 06:11.14     00:06:06.95 00:00:04.19
3rd 5 Vineland
(E.Harrold, A.Ternova, L.Olita, J.Merighi, [N.English])
06:13.81 1.9% 00:02.67 06:13.81     00:06:06.95 00:00:06.86
4th 3 Egg Harbor
(K.Williams, J.Paez Hill, E.Autuore, K.Cummings, [M.Wray])
06:19.72 3.5% 00:05.91 06:19.72     00:06:06.95 00:00:12.77
5th 2 Lower Merion
(E.Rand, G.Constantino, E.House, Z.Moore, [A.Kleiner])
06:29.39 6.1% 00:09.67 06:29.39     00:06:06.95 00:00:22.44
Race 30a: Boys Ltwt 4+ Flight 1 @ 01:06 PM
1st 2 Egg Harbor
(D.Warrell, B.Scheeler, T.Putney, G.Diggins, [M.Erlandson])
05:23.20     05:23.20     00:05:23.20  
2nd 5 Belleville
(D.Rodriguez, J.Silva, J.Victorio, S.Andrade, [P.Torrizo])
05:31.24 2.5% 00:08.04 05:31.24     00:05:23.20 00:00:08.04
3rd 4 MoorestownHighSchool/Rowing
(K.Harris, E.Williams, R.Haydinger, R.Field, [A.Labetti])
05:31.25 2.5% 00:00.01 05:31.25     00:05:23.20 00:00:08.05
4th 1 Lower Merion
(A.Kane, A.Coukos, W.Chen, J.McGowan, [S.Wilson-Leslie])
05:39.59 5.1% 00:08.34 05:39.59     00:05:23.20 00:00:16.39
5th 3 Mainland
(S.Bacharach, V.Lombardo, J.Nazha, E.Kirk, [N.Wahgh])
05:40.08 5.2% 00:00.49 05:40.08     00:05:23.20 00:00:16.88
Race 30b: Boys Ltwt 4+ Flight 2 @ 01:12 PM
1st 1 The Haverford School
(C.Bickhart, B.Zirnkilton, M.Maggio, G.Adams, [B.Melvin])
05:09.58     05:09.58     00:05:09.58  
2nd 3 Manhasset
(D.Quinn, K.Baktidy, r.Khatchadourian, T.Kuehn, [J.KOSTOULAS])
05:13.38 1.2% 00:03.80 05:13.38     00:05:09.58 00:00:03.80
3rd 4 Kearny
(P.Carbajal, N.Mendez, D.Pereira, A.Milhomens, [B.Veloso])
05:21.91 4.0% 00:08.53 05:21.91     00:05:09.58 00:00:12.33
4th 2 Father Judge
(P.Blumenstein, P.Giamboy, P.Jamora, B.Walsh, [A.Feeney])
05:25.09 5.0% 00:03.18 05:25.09     00:05:09.58 00:00:15.51
5th 5 La Salle
(A.Sosnader, J.Baseman, M.Comtois, R.Bond, [J.Senyk])
05:39.70 9.7% 00:14.61 05:39.70     00:05:09.58 00:00:30.12
Race 31a: Girls Ltwt 4x Flight @ 01:18 PM
1st 6 Conestoga
(J.Alcorn, E.Ryle, K.Groves, M.Amsterdam)
05:38.71     05:38.71     00:05:38.71  
2nd 3 Sacred Heart Country Day
(C.Hess, L.Johnson, H.Bushner, E.Brutschea)
05:50.08 3.4% 00:11.37 05:50.08     00:05:38.71 00:00:11.37
3rd 4 Strath Haven
(J.Dolphin, E.Damico, J.Whelpley, S.Belanger)
05:53.24 4.3% 00:03.16 05:53.24     00:05:38.71 00:00:14.53
4th 2 Academy of Notre Dame
(E.Biancaniello, J.Zack, F.Simms, K.Cary)
05:58.93 6.0% 00:05.69 05:58.93     00:05:38.71 00:00:20.22
5th 5 Springside Chestnut Hill
(E.Zuckerman, H.Hambrose, A.Canning, M.Zabriskie)
06:15.11 10.7% 00:16.18 06:15.11     00:05:38.71 00:00:36.40
6th 1 Baldwin
(J.Busby, S.Durlofsky, S.Elmongy, L.Noteware)
06:39.81 18.0% 00:24.70 06:39.81     00:05:38.71 00:01:01.10
Race 32a: Boys Ltwt 4x Flight @ 01:24 PM
1st 5 Malvern Preparatory School
(J.McManus, J.Clark, C.Mudrick, J.Connor)
04:49.06     04:49.06     00:04:49.06  
2nd 2 Roman Catholic
(J.Walker, T.Madden, J.Wellein, B.Weaver)
05:03.45 5.0% 00:14.39 05:03.45     00:04:49.06 00:00:14.39
3rd 4 St. Joseph Prep
(M.Connolly, J.Edelman, T.Sudeck, F.Lengetti)
05:14.98 9.0% 00:11.53 05:14.98     00:04:49.06 00:00:25.92
3 Springside Chestnut Hill
(R.Bousso, J.Klauder, W.Tasman, J.Wang)
Scratch              
Race 33a: Girls Ltwt 8+ Flight @ 01:30 PM
1st 3 Mount Saint Joseph
(E.McHugh, J.Marrocco, M.Karrash, B.FitzPatrick, M.Odonnell, E.McKernan, A.Meister, A.Shreero, [M.Raggazino])
05:18.47     05:18.47     00:05:18.47  
2nd 4 Radnor
(M.Steely, G.Logioia, j.dersimonian, A.Michelson, N.massaro, N.Beers, S.Kallick, J.Gallagher, [J.Stacey])
05:35.70 5.4% 00:17.23 05:35.70     00:05:18.47 00:00:17.23
Race 34a: Boys Ltwt 8+ Flight @ 01:36 PM
1st 2 St. Joseph Prep
(G.Wells, J.McCullough, J.Kwasniewski, B.McGuigan, D.Egan, A.Angelucci, D.Motz, L.Madden, [T.DeVoto])
04:25.16     04:25.16     00:04:25.16  
2nd 3 La Salle
(J.Pinnola-Vizza, P.Melchiorre, S.Serpico, R.Moore, S.O'Neill, T.Little, A.DeLuca, N.Ward, [S.Vecchione])
04:29.15 1.5% 00:03.99 04:29.15     00:04:25.16 00:00:03.99
3rd 4 Belen Jesuit
(A.Keenan, D.Ugas, M.Sanchez, A.Fernandez, N.Fernandez, N.Keenan, J.Armengol, J.Menendez, [M.Zaldivar - Giuffredi])
04:32.50 2.8% 00:03.35 04:32.50     00:04:25.16 00:00:07.34
4th 1 St. Augustine
(J.Power, R.D'Amico, V.DiPentino, C.Murphy, K.Motylinski, C.Burbridge, W.Mayer, T.Puhalski, [A.Parra])
04:44.78 7.4% 00:12.28 04:44.78     00:04:25.16 00:00:19.62
5th 5 Radnor
(D.Hughes, B.Lorenz, C.Kerpius, S.Fitch, K.Janson, S.Parmar, G.walker, A.Chain, [H.Leonardi])
04:48.68 8.9% 00:03.90 04:48.68     00:04:25.16 00:00:23.52
Race 35a: Girls 2nd 8+ Flight @ 01:42 PM
1st 1 Absegami
(S.Irvin, B.Aponte, A.Mullins, A.Pedersen, K.Bakley, T.Murphy, M.Razukas, S.Rubillo, [T.Murphy])
05:15.82     05:15.82     00:05:15.82  
2nd 3 MoorestownHighSchool/Rowing
(j.buck, C.Powell, S.Wonderlin, K.Bowman, S.Gabin-Legato, M.SCHULER, R.Maher, S.JARAHA, [i.sussman])
05:20.98 1.6% 00:05.16 05:20.98     00:05:15.82 00:00:05.16
3rd 4 Haddonfield
(E.Butler Basner, K.Wilkinson, L.Ragone, V.Fisher, J.Blau, C.Levin, K.Donohue, D.Coates, [L.Kommedal])
05:40.77 7.9% 00:19.79 05:40.77     00:05:15.82 00:00:24.95
4th 2 Egg Harbor
(s.auble, A.Cronin, E.Griffith, S.Szypula, A.Gbidi, A.Kiker, M.Ibarra, E.MANGEL, [A.Cannone])
05:55.04 12.4% 00:14.27 05:55.04     00:05:15.82 00:00:39.22
5 Archbishop Carroll High School
(C.Jones, A.Harmon, K.RAWLINGS, P.Andreola, E.Giblin, O.Bell, J.Rister, N.OWUOR, [M.Brecker])
Scratch              
Race 36a: Boys 2nd 8+ Flight @ 01:48 PM
1st 2 La Salle
(T.Bontempi, J.Razzi, K.Lindsay, M.Meeks, M.McCool, M.Savage, P.Clark, P.Plourde, [P.Shafer])
04:41.41     04:41.41     00:04:41.41  
2nd 4 MoorestownHighSchool/Rowing
(C.Acker, J.Goldenberg, J.Henry, D.LaGatta, Q.smith, E.Gill, G.Elia, K.zimmer, [C.Connors])
04:49.51 2.9% 00:08.10 04:49.51     00:04:41.41 00:00:08.10
3rd 3 Absegami
(t.calimer, S.Agli, R.Awad, C.Piettro, M.Graham, E.D'Ambrosio, S.chorpenning, S.Ali, [R.Kershenblatt])
04:55.87 5.1% 00:06.36 04:55.87     00:04:41.41 00:00:14.46
4th 5 St. Augustine
(A.Chell, L.Dilg, V.Dragone, R.Carlin, S.Champoux, M.Palladino, H.Wilbraham, J.Narciso, [E.Worton])
05:09.55 10.0% 00:13.68 05:09.55     00:04:41.41 00:00:28.14
5th 1 Archbishop Carroll High School
(Z.Ziernicki, R.Vu, E.JACOT, E.PASCUCCI, Q.Rusinski, G.Marchino, C.Altomare, L.STUBANAS, [M.Clay])
05:17.42 12.8% 00:07.87 05:17.42     00:04:41.41 00:00:36.01
Race 37a: Girls Varsity 1x Flight @ 01:54 PM
1st 4 Friends Select (A.Aaron) 06:28.40     06:28.40     00:06:28.40  
2nd 2 OJ Roberts (H.Watson) 06:43.33 3.8% 00:14.93 06:43.33     00:06:28.40 00:00:14.93
3rd 3 Conestoga Christian (M.Graff) 06:57.36 7.5% 00:14.03 06:57.36     00:06:28.40 00:00:28.96
5 North Penn (L.Ackerman) Scratch              
Race 38a: Boys Varsity 1x Flight 1 @ 02:00 PM
1st 4 Haverford High School (S.Long) 05:43.67     05:43.67     00:05:43.67  
2nd 2 Upper Darby (J.Mulholland) 05:50.76 2.1% 00:07.09 05:50.76     00:05:43.67 00:00:07.09
3rd 3 Roman Catholic B (C.Shields) 05:58.41 4.3% 00:07.65 05:58.41     00:05:43.67 00:00:14.74
4th 5 Friends Select B (C.Russell) 06:17.59 9.9% 00:19.18 06:17.59     00:05:43.67 00:00:33.92
Race 38b: Boys Varsity 1x Flight 2 @ 02:06 PM
1st 5 Germantown Friends (A.Bair) 05:29.50     05:29.50     00:05:29.50  
2nd 3 Friends Select A (P.Bell) 06:00.60 9.4% 00:31.10 06:00.60     00:05:29.50 00:00:31.10
3rd 1 Roman Catholic A (M.Litchfield) 06:03.89 10.4% 00:03.29 06:03.89     00:05:29.50 00:00:34.39
4th 2 Malvern Preparatory School (R.Jeong) 06:26.04 17.2% 00:22.15 06:26.04     00:05:29.50 00:00:56.54
4 Science Leadership (T.Bartholomew) Scratch              
Race 39a: Girls Varsity 2x Flight @ 02:12 PM
1st 2 Germantown Academy (K.Horvat, A.Takei) 05:51.00     05:51.00     00:05:51.00  
2nd 3 Conestoga (I.Geddes, M.Dudrear) 06:02.66 3.3% 00:11.66 06:02.66     00:05:51.00 00:00:11.66
3rd 5 Penn Charter (M.Georgiou, H.Zisselman) 06:09.80 5.4% 00:07.14 06:09.80     00:05:51.00 00:00:18.80
4th 4 Agnes Irwin (C.Tobar, C.Volpert) 07:00.08 19.7% 00:50.28 07:00.08     00:05:51.00 00:01:09.08
1 Academy of Notre Dame (S.Lynch, L.Costa) Scratch              
Race 40a: Boys Varsity 2x Flight 1 @ 02:18 PM
1st 1 Upper Merion HS (T.Painter, R.McLaughlin) 05:24.28     05:24.28     00:05:24.28  
2nd 2 Conestoga (J.Ingersoll, A.Lanahan) 05:26.27 0.6% 00:01.99 05:26.27     00:05:24.28 00:00:01.99
3rd 3 Penn Charter B (S.Young, E.Reidlmeier) 05:44.12 6.1% 00:17.85 05:44.12     00:05:24.28 00:00:19.84
4 Springside Chestnut Hill (M.Miller, J.Meadows) Scratch              
5 Bonner/Prendergast B (B.Gibbons, Q.Garvey) Scratch              
Race 40b: Boys Varsity 2x Flight 2 @ 02:24 PM
1st 2 Roman Catholic (M.Zlotnicki, J.O'Brien) 05:07.20     05:07.20     00:05:07.20  
2nd 5 Penn Charter A (K.Kelly, S.Grant) 05:12.77 1.8% 00:05.57 05:12.77     00:05:07.20 00:00:05.57
3rd 3 Bonner/Prendergast A (D.McCreavy, C.Nichols) 05:14.57 2.4% 00:01.80 05:14.57     00:05:07.20 00:00:07.37
4th 4 Strath Haven (W.Brien, A.Maillet) 05:28.73 7.0% 00:14.16 05:28.73     00:05:07.20 00:00:21.53
Race 41a: Girls Varsity 4+ Flight 1 @ 02:30 PM
1st 1 Lower Merion A
(N.Batzer, M.Forster, A.Mills, G.McMullen, [H.Edelson])
05:40.44     05:40.44     00:05:40.44  
2nd 4 Concord HS
(G.Casares, E.Procak, K.Watkins, H.Harmon, [L.Tomasi])
05:43.08 0.8% 00:02.64 05:43.08     00:05:40.44 00:00:02.64
3rd 3 Episcopal Academy
(A.Kielty, R.Farrell, A.Eringis, N.Stuart, [S.Reddy])
05:50.73 3.0% 00:07.65 05:50.73     00:05:40.44 00:00:10.29
4th 5 Germantown Academy
(H.Mills, E.Ho, O.Reiner, N.Hall, [O.Simkins])
06:13.93 9.8% 00:23.20 06:13.93     00:05:40.44 00:00:33.49
5th 2 Belleville
(S.Trinidad, A.Badillo, C.Narvaez, F.Pulgar Tapia, [A.Reyes])
06:31.34 15.0% 00:17.41 06:31.34     00:05:40.44 00:00:50.90
6th 6 Collingswood
(H.Pope, K.Stoops, N.Wilson, A.Banko, [S.Palmer])
06:33.37 15.5% 00:02.03 06:33.37     00:05:40.44 00:00:52.93
Race 41b: Girls Varsity 4+ Flight 2 @ 02:36 PM
1st 5 Harriton
(E.Butler, A.Balciunaite, H.Barton, S.Lincoln, [L.Barrison])
05:39.91     05:39.91     00:05:39.91  
2nd 1 Merion Mercy
(s.horn, R.Craig, K.Maurer, N.Campbell, [G.Mazza])
05:45.83 1.7% 00:05.92 05:45.83     00:05:39.91 00:00:05.92
3rd 6 Bonner/Prendergast
(T.McHenry, K.Mascitelli, L.Millio, V.Brooks, [M.Urban])
06:01.10 6.2% 00:15.27 06:01.10     00:05:39.91 00:00:21.19
4th 3 Agnes Irwin
(M.yoh, T.Hillman, M.Pollie, R.Hansen, [R.Harper])
06:09.51 8.7% 00:08.41 06:09.51     00:05:39.91 00:00:29.60
5th 2 Wilson HS
(I.Jensen, G.Rochon, E.Hamburger, C.Taske, [A.Harvey])
06:19.59 11.7% 00:10.08 06:19.59     00:05:39.91 00:00:39.68
6th 4 Lower Merion B
(L.Ochroch, C.Boutselis, K.Peng, A.Sniffen, [S.Clark])
06:24.79 13.2% 00:05.20 06:24.79     00:05:39.91 00:00:44.88
Race 42a: Boys Varsity 4+ Flight 1 @ 02:42 PM
1st 2 Father Judge
(T.Boyle, S.Hartman, A.Grochowski, D.Buckley, [p.bowers])
05:07.78     05:07.78     00:05:07.78  
2nd 5 Philadelphia City Rowing
(U.Myers-Doyle, M.Palamountain, E.Harper, L.Johnson, [G.McGuoirk])
05:23.70 5.2% 00:15.92 05:23.70     00:05:07.78 00:00:15.92
3rd 4 Belleville
(A.Nazario, J.Huaylla, S.Camacho, X.Cuenca, [C.Fernandes])
05:28.45 6.7% 00:04.75 05:28.45     00:05:07.78 00:00:20.67
4th 3 Egg Harbor
(M.Ratte, M.Valencia, S.Ratte, B.Caputo, [C.Ebert])
05:32.11 7.9% 00:03.66 05:32.11     00:05:07.78 00:00:24.33
5th 6 Bonner/Prendergast
(P.Martin, C.Smith, j.D'imperio, R.Charno, [S.McDonald])
06:07.97 19.6% 00:35.86 06:07.97     00:05:07.78 00:01:00.19
1 Harriton A
(A.Gantard, M.Rickenbach, D.Lincoln, A.Pressel, [H.Gillen])
Scratch              
Race 42b: Boys Varsity 4+ Flight 2 @ 02:48 PM
1st 5 The Haverford School
(C.Meehan, J.Siegal, J.Kling, J.McMichael, [L.Dennis])
05:08.50     05:08.50     00:05:08.50  
2nd 2 Wilson HS
(M.Cronyn, A.Tempchin, M.Majewski, J.Lee-Genzel, [D.Bell])
05:11.96 1.1% 00:03.46 05:11.96     00:05:08.50 00:00:03.46
3rd 4 Manhasset A
(J.Schiefele, W.King, M.Scrobe, P.Mills, [M.Harris])
05:17.49 2.9% 00:05.53 05:17.49     00:05:08.50 00:00:08.99
4th 3 Archbishop Carroll High School
(P.McGuinn, S.Arechabala, N.Arechabala, C.Recchilungo, [c.zelner])
05:21.87 4.3% 00:04.38 05:21.87     00:05:08.50 00:00:13.37
5th 1 Manhasset B
(D.DePietro, A.Thermos, J.Mantikas, T.Quaranta, [J.Amorosana])
05:23.13 4.7% 00:01.26 05:23.13     00:05:08.50 00:00:14.63
6th 6 Collingswood
(H.Wilson, N.Maher, M.Kistner, A.Herzog, [C.Maylath])
05:33.07 8.0% 00:09.94 05:33.07     00:05:08.50 00:00:24.57
Race 42c: Boys Varsity 4+ Flight 3 @ 02:54 PM
1st 2 Mainland
(Z.Dothe, C.Castellano, S.Frawley, M.Desrosiers, [M.Bradley])
05:15.12     05:15.12     00:05:15.12  
2nd 5 Concord HS
(J.Fullerton, T.Gloyd, J.Augustine, G.Gaynor, [J.Cannuli])
05:21.02 1.9% 00:05.90 05:21.02     00:05:15.12 00:00:05.90
3rd 3 Episcopal Academy
(J.Pusey, J.Erixxon, D.Palumbo, M.Lee, [A.Jacoby])
05:25.62 3.3% 00:04.60 05:25.62     00:05:15.12 00:00:10.50
4th 6 Upper Merion HS
(C.Resendiz, J.Giannini, D.Jacobs, S.Fleming, [T.Buce])
05:26.18 3.5% 00:00.56 05:26.18     00:05:15.12 00:00:11.06
5th 4 Radnor
(J.Puckette, j.purtill, J.Hagstrom, A.Saeedi, [J.Rosen])
05:30.38 4.8% 00:04.20 05:30.38     00:05:15.12 00:00:15.26
6th 1 Harriton B
(L.Colella, C.Akerblom, E.Foss H.B, K.Hendricks, [M.Cohen])
05:38.97 7.6% 00:08.59 05:38.97     00:05:15.12 00:00:23.85
Race 43a: Girls Varsity 4x Flight 1 @ 03:00 PM
1st 2 Conestoga
(M.Hudson, M.Tessier-Kay, A.Graf, M.Dudrear)
05:20.41     05:20.41     00:05:20.41  
2nd 5 Episcopal Academy
(J.Dones, A.Molitor, C.Purtill, K.McGowan)
05:29.44 2.8% 00:09.03 05:29.44     00:05:20.41 00:00:09.03
3rd 3 Penn Charter
(H.Kramer, M.Perlmutter, K.O'Malley, T.Malone)
06:00.84 12.6% 00:31.40 06:00.84     00:05:20.41 00:00:40.43
4th 4 Academy of Notre Dame B
(M.McDonald, L.Casulli, M.Curry, M.Spurlock)
06:04.81 13.9% 00:03.97 06:04.81     00:05:20.41 00:00:44.40
Race 43b: Girls Varsity 4x Flight 2 @ 03:06 PM
1st 4 Academy of Notre Dame A
(K.Mannion, M.Bethel, M.Bonner, M.Biancaniello)
05:41.85     05:41.85     00:05:41.85  
2nd 3 Springside Chestnut Hill
(A.Bedrosian, E.McClafferty, C.Richardson, M.Gold)
05:50.00 2.4% 00:08.15 05:50.00     00:05:41.85 00:00:08.15
3rd 2 Baldwin
(C.Beever, V.Gevurtz, A.Lemmon, E.Pressman)
05:55.96 4.1% 00:05.96 05:55.96     00:05:41.85 00:00:14.11
Race 44a: Boys Varsity 4x Flight 1 @ 03:12 PM
1st 2 Roman Catholic
(C.Howshall, K.Leyland, N.Wnek, B.White)
04:48.17     04:48.17     00:04:48.17  
2nd 5 Conestoga
(N.Carlson, T.Simpson, B.Kane, N.Leibowitz)
04:55.50 2.5% 00:07.33 04:55.50     00:04:48.17 00:00:07.33
3rd 4 St. Joseph Prep
(D.McHale, J.Leonard, G.Twardy, T.Kueny)
05:04.24 5.6% 00:08.74 05:04.24     00:04:48.17 00:00:16.07
4th 3 Springside Chestnut Hill
(S.Bakes, J.MacEachern, G.Ervin, A.Horter)
05:21.92 11.7% 00:17.68 05:21.92     00:04:48.17 00:00:33.75
Race 44b: Boys Varsity 4x Flight 2 @ 03:18 PM
1st 3 Malvern Preparatory School
(J.Sincavage, A.Stoczko, C.White, C.Frey)
04:42.22     04:42.22     00:04:42.22  
2nd 5 The Haverford School
(E.Glavin, W.Egan, M.Freundlich, G.Hoeltzel)
04:59.97 6.3% 00:17.75 04:59.97     00:04:42.22 00:00:17.75
3rd 2 Germantown Academy
(E.Blood, Z.Ross, S.Straus, J.Davis)
05:04.04 7.7% 00:04.07 05:04.04     00:04:42.22 00:00:21.82
4 Penn Charter
(J.Delaney, S.Jolinger, E.Point, C.Coursen)
Scratch              
Race 45a: Girls Varsity 8+ Flight 1 @ 03:24 PM
1st 3 Manhasset
(M.Gillis, G.Piatek, D.Lapins, A.Postiglione, S.Gunzburg, E.Goodwin, A.Nikolaidis, K.Kenlon, [J.Kelly])
05:05.37     05:05.37     00:05:05.37  
2nd 4 Absegami
(S.Greenwood, S.Allen, B.Riccelli, B.Warlich, F.Irwin, T.Parker, K.Roman, G.Miranda, [A.Rice])
05:08.68 1.1% 00:03.31 05:08.68     00:05:05.37 00:00:03.31
3rd 6 Merion Mercy A
(S.Thomas, A.Adams, E.Schrieber, M.Gregitis, E.Parker, B.Kayes, S.Jensen, K.Barton, [M.Collington])
05:10.32 1.6% 00:01.64 05:10.32     00:05:05.37 00:00:04.95
4th 5 Radnor
(G.Rauscher, S.Lowy, N.Luker, M.Chapin, M.Gerber, S.Miccolis, M.Macrone, R.Hochberger, [A.Raichek])
05:11.30 1.9% 00:00.98 05:11.30     00:05:05.37 00:00:05.93
5th 1 Mount Saint Joseph B
(M.Wescott, R.Heller, G.Kieffer, F.Kelly, M.Mulligan, J.James, C.Carbone, E.Ruddy, [A.Pagliaro])
05:15.55 3.3% 00:04.25 05:15.55     00:05:05.37 00:00:10.18
6th 2 Vineland
(C.Cohen, R.Fay, A.Hodges, E.Slusarczyk, J.Hernandez, B.Malench, J.Miguel, J.Hernandez, [M.Zerra])
05:57.33 17.0% 00:41.78 05:57.33     00:05:05.37 00:00:51.96
Race 45b: Girls Varsity 8+ Flight 2 @ 03:30 PM
1st 4 Mount Saint Joseph A
(M.Lawn, N.Simms, S.Eble, K.McCloy, L.Matchett, L.Ramos, K.Mirabella, K.Loftus, [A.Tenzinger])
05:03.67     05:03.67     00:05:03.67  
2nd 5 Merion Mercy A
(S.Klippel, G.Crozier-Fitzgerald, S.Farrell, E.Romano, M.DeVlieger, K.Devlieger, C.Rice, A.Kane, [A.Fondren])
05:04.43 0.3% 00:00.76 05:04.43     00:05:03.67 00:00:00.76
3rd 2 MoorestownHighSchool/Rowing
(A.Slominski, S.Brisson, P.Conrey, S.Trivinia, J.Farber, O.Perham, A.Wright, S.Farrell, [M.Duke])
05:11.26 2.5% 00:06.83 05:11.26     00:05:03.67 00:00:07.59
4th 1 Haddonfield
(K.McConville, A.Sparrow, S.Verzella, H.Schlitt, m.knecht, E.Stasi, M.D'Anella Mercanti, A.Sparrow, [T.Buttaro])
05:13.51 3.2% 00:02.25 05:13.51     00:05:03.67 00:00:09.84
5th 3 Archbishop Carroll High School
(M.Daly, E.Ames, c.alameno, J.O'Toole, M.Ginsberg, S.Connor, G.Niskanen, S.Sederstrand, [V.Verrekia])
05:19.63 5.3% 00:06.12 05:19.63     00:05:03.67 00:00:15.96
6th 6 Egg Harbor
(K.Auble, A.Auble, M.Logue, H.Irvin, R.Reinhard, C.COHEN, B.Winkler, B.Eribal, [N.DAllesandro])
05:22.66 6.3% 00:03.03 05:22.66     00:05:03.67 00:00:18.99
Race 46a: Boys Varsity 8+ Flight 1 @ 03:36 PM
1st 5 St. Joseph Prep
(G.Giangiordano, T.Roberts, J.Ghaul, B.Keegans, K.Kiernan, M.Canal, M.LaViscount, J.Coney, [C.FitzPatrick])
04:17.11     04:17.11     00:04:17.11  
2nd 4 La Salle
(M.Fox, T.Walker, A.Wisniowski, M.Morozzi, A.Barnish, C.Diaz, J.Ford, A.Schutta, [J.Breslin])
04:18.84 0.7% 00:01.73 04:18.84     00:04:17.11 00:00:01.73
3rd 3 St. Augustine A
(J.Ruskey, A.Watson, Z.Seither, S.Dickson, Z.LaBarth, A.Neri, D.Capone, D.Stinson, [B.Barry])
04:28.98 4.6% 00:10.14 04:28.98     00:04:17.11 00:00:11.87
4th 2 Episcopal Academy
(N.Mead, J.Konopka, G.Furey, P.Pratt, J.Alden, A.Jannetta, P.Bernhardt, I.Janjua, [J.Larkin])
04:30.58 5.2% 00:01.60 04:30.58     00:04:17.11 00:00:13.47
5th 1 Eustace
(P.Kramarski, L.Dignam, S.Robbins, A.Papadourakis, C.Hartford, N.LoBosco, C.Bechtel, J.Maroccia, [L.Biernacki])
04:43.75 10.4% 00:13.17 04:43.75     00:04:17.11 00:00:26.64
Race 46b: Boys Varsity 8+ Flight 2 @ 03:42 PM
1st 3 MoorestownHighSchool/Rowing
(W.Van Fossen, S.Ramasamy, C.Mattox, B.Regan, W.Gross, W.Roman, E.LaLumia, J.Waldin, [E.Miller])
04:35.34     04:35.34     00:04:35.34  
2nd 2 Absegami
(Z.Ali, E.Ewell, K.Hershman, J.Eberhart, P.McColgan, M.Bird, F.Huynh, M.Deibert, [S.Patel])
04:36.87 0.6% 00:01.53 04:36.87     00:04:35.34 00:00:01.53
3rd 4 St. Augustine B
(J.Boney, J.Livingstone, R.Gerace, B.Tindall, N.Slusher, D.Levari, J.Farnoly, D.Magro, [J.Snyder])
04:43.31 2.9% 00:06.44 04:43.31     00:04:35.34 00:00:07.97
4th 5 Haddonfield
(A.Graves, J.Dye, C.Dobush, A.DeLuca, C.Howe-Smith, J.Frankenthaler, A.Mandviwalla, A.Walters, [E.McCaughey])
05:21.58 16.8% 00:38.27 05:21.58     00:04:35.34 00:00:46.24
Page 1 of   1 Printed: 2013-Mar-24 03:44 PM