2013 2nd Manny Flick / Horvat Series
Official Results
Place Lane Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Winning Split
Race 3a: Girls Freshman/Novice 2x Flight @ 09:00 AM
1st 4 Springside Chestnut Hill  (L. Burckhardt) 06:48.72     06:48.72     00:06:48.72  
2nd 2 Baldwin  (M. Schoenberg) 07:00.86 3.0% 00:12.14 07:00.86     00:06:48.72 00:00:12.14
3rd 3 Agnes Irwin  (O. Neumann) 07:08.07 4.7% 00:07.21 07:08.07     00:06:48.72 00:00:19.35
Race 6a: Boys Novice 4+ Flight @ 09:06 AM
1st 1 Collingswood  (C. Kaiser) 05:37.11     05:37.11     00:05:37.11  
2nd 3 Bonner/Prendergast  (D. Dwyer) 05:53.09 4.7% 00:15.98 05:53.09     00:05:37.11 00:00:15.98
3rd 2 Concord HS  (T. Gaynor) 06:04.84 8.2% 00:11.75 06:04.84     00:05:37.11 00:00:27.73
4th 4 Radnor  (T. Springob) 06:43.12 19.6% 00:38.28 06:43.12     00:05:37.11 00:01:06.01
5 Absegami  (P. Espiritu) Scratch              
Race 9a: Girls Novice 8+ Flight 1 @ 09:12 AM
1st 1 Mount Saint Joseph  (A. Uzzo) 05:58.92     05:58.92     00:05:58.92  
2nd 4 Egg Harbor  (K. Barron) 06:11.51 3.5% 00:12.59 06:11.51     00:05:58.92 00:00:12.59
3rd 5 Archbishop Carroll High School  (F. Rymal) 06:16.30 4.8% 00:04.79 06:16.30     00:05:58.92 00:00:17.38
4th 3 Philadelphia City Rowing B  (M. Cosgrove) 06:32.39 9.3% 00:16.09 06:32.39     00:05:58.92 00:00:33.47
5th 2 Belleville  (V. Felipe) 06:57.92 16.4% 00:25.53 06:57.92     00:05:58.92 00:00:59.00
Race 9b: Girls Novice 8+ Flight 2 @ 09:18 AM
1st 5 Philadelphia City Rowing A  (M. Gibson) 05:42.02     05:42.02     00:05:42.02  
2nd 3 Merion Mercy  (J. Leodori) 05:51.64 2.8% 00:09.62 05:51.64     00:05:42.02 00:00:09.62
3rd 4 Absegami  (B. Peabody) 06:10.55 8.3% 00:18.91 06:10.55     00:05:42.02 00:00:28.53
4th 2 Owen J Roberts  (R. Smith) 06:45.35 18.5% 00:34.80 06:45.35     00:05:42.02 00:01:03.33
Race 10a: Boys Novice 8+ Flight 1 @ 09:24 AM
1st 3 St. Joseph Prep  (L. DUGAN) 05:35.82     05:35.82     00:05:35.82  
2nd 5 La Salle  (J. Naylor) 05:36.72 0.3% 00:00.90 05:36.72     00:05:35.82 00:00:00.90
3rd 4 St. Augustine B  (P. Powers) 06:29.23 15.9% 00:52.51 06:29.23     00:05:35.82 00:00:53.41
2 Philadelphia City Rowing  (A. Smith) Scratch              
Race 10b: Boys Novice 8+ Flight 2 @ 09:30 AM
1st 4 The Haverford School  (J. Pechet) 05:26.26     05:26.26     00:05:26.26  
2nd 3 St. Augustine A  (A. Miner) 05:33.90 2.3% 00:07.64 05:33.90     00:05:26.26 00:00:07.64
3rd 5 Manhasset  (M. Ottavio) 06:04.99 11.9% 00:31.09 06:04.99     00:05:26.26 00:00:38.73
4th 2 Belleville  (K. Aponte) 06:27.31 18.7% 00:22.32 06:27.31     00:05:26.26 00:01:01.05
Race 13a: Girls Freshman 4x Flight @ 09:42 AM
1st 4 Springside Chestnut Hill A  (M. Bell) 06:28.72     06:28.72     00:06:28.72  
2nd 2 Springside Chestnut Hill B  (C. Stapleton) 07:25.59 14.6% 00:56.87 07:25.59     00:06:28.72 00:00:56.87
3rd 3 Academy of Notre Dame  (J. Boyle) 07:39.40 18.2% 00:13.81 07:39.40     00:06:28.72 00:01:10.68
Race 14a: Boys Freshman 4x Flight @ 09:48 AM
1st 3 Roman Catholic  (L. Mason) 05:22.79     05:22.79     00:05:22.79  
2nd 5 Malvern Preparatory School A  (R. DiCicco) 05:40.12 5.4% 00:17.33 05:40.12     00:05:22.79 00:00:17.33
3rd 2 Malvern Preparatory School B  (M. Droogan) 05:40.51 5.5% 00:00.39 05:40.51     00:05:22.79 00:00:17.72
4th 4 St. Joseph Prep  (A. VIDAL) 06:13.84 15.8% 00:33.33 06:13.84     00:05:22.79 00:00:51.05
Race 15a: Girls Freshman 8+ Flight 1 @ 09:54 AM
1st 3 Merion Mercy  (K. Derewicz) 05:36.20     05:36.20     00:05:36.20  
2nd 5 Mount Saint Joseph B  (J. Bushold) 05:36.68 0.1% 00:00.48 05:36.68     00:05:36.20 00:00:00.48
3rd 4 Absegami  (e. whitehurst) 05:43.00 2.0% 00:06.32 05:43.00     00:05:36.20 00:00:06.80
2 Agnes Irwin  (A. Peters) Scratch              
Race 15b: Girls Freshman 8+ Flight 2 @ 10:00 AM
1st 2 Mount Saint Joseph A  (D. Simms) 05:35.36     05:35.36     00:05:35.36  
2nd 4 Manhasset  (V. Radman) 05:39.13 1.1% 00:03.77 05:39.13     00:05:35.36 00:00:03.77
3rd 3 Radnor  (Y. Gu) 05:42.18 2.0% 00:03.05 05:42.18     00:05:35.36 00:00:06.82
4th 5 Upper Merion HS  (E. Wright) 08:01.46 43.6% 02:19.28 08:01.46     00:05:35.36 00:02:26.10
Race 16a: Boys Freshman 8+ Flight 1 @ 10:06 AM
1st 1 St. Augustine A  (P. Leonetti) 04:45.39     04:45.39     00:04:45.39  
2nd 2 Radnor  (S. Ching) 04:47.22 0.6% 00:01.83 04:47.22     00:04:45.39 00:00:01.83
3rd 3 Kearny  (D. Franco) 04:56.61 3.9% 00:09.39 04:56.61     00:04:45.39 00:00:11.22
4th 5 Haddonfield  (M. Levin) 05:07.20 7.6% 00:10.59 05:07.20     00:04:45.39 00:00:21.81
5th 4 La Salle B  (B. Sosnader) 05:33.45 16.8% 00:26.25 05:33.45     00:04:45.39 00:00:48.06
Race 16b: Boys Freshman 8+ Flight 2 @ 10:12 AM
1st 3 Belen Jesuit  (B. Gilbert III) 04:45.80     04:45.80     00:04:45.80  
2nd 5 La Salle A  (M. Meyer) 04:59.82 4.9% 00:14.02 04:59.82     00:04:45.80 00:00:14.02
3rd 4 St. Joseph Prep  (M. IX) 05:02.25 5.8% 00:02.43 05:02.25     00:04:45.80 00:00:16.45
4th 2 MoorestownHighSchool/Rowing  (D. Berk) 05:26.59 14.3% 00:24.34 05:26.59     00:04:45.80 00:00:40.79
5th 1 Egg Harbor  (T. Tuthill) 05:44.21 20.4% 00:17.62 05:44.21     00:04:45.80 00:00:58.41
Race 16c: Boys Freshman 8+ Flight 3 @ 10:18 AM
1st 2 Father Judge  (F. Marricone) 05:10.20     05:10.20     00:05:10.20  
2nd 3 Manhasset  (B. Raimondi) 05:24.22 4.5% 00:14.02 05:24.22     00:05:10.20 00:00:14.02
3rd 1 Eustace  (E. Ostock) 05:40.06 9.6% 00:15.84 05:40.06     00:05:10.20 00:00:29.86
4th 4 St. Augustine B  (J. Hill) 05:59.06 15.8% 00:19.00 05:59.06     00:05:10.20 00:00:48.86
5th 5 Archbishop Carroll High School  (M. Mulligan) 06:01.87 16.7% 00:02.81 06:01.87     00:05:10.20 00:00:51.67
Race 17a: Girls JV 1x Flight @ 10:24 AM
1st 5 Hatboro-Horsham  (t. gilad) 07:04.71     07:04.71     00:07:04.71  
2nd 4 Upper Dublin  (J. Mandel) 07:12.99 1.9% 00:08.28 07:12.99     00:07:04.71 00:00:08.28
2 Penn Charter  (J. Gleason) Scratch              
3 Conestoga  (B. Kaufmann) Scratch              
Race 18a: Boys JV 1x Flight @ 10:30 AM
1st 2 Malvern Preparatory School A  (E. Kaufman) 05:50.34     05:50.34     00:05:50.34  
2nd 1 Roman Catholic B  (P. Scharf) 05:53.17 0.8% 00:02.83 05:53.17     00:05:50.34 00:00:02.83
3rd 3 Springside Chestnut Hill  (T. Andrews) 06:01.10 3.1% 00:07.93 06:01.10     00:05:50.34 00:00:10.76
4th 5 Roman Catholic A  (I. Morrissey) 06:04.78 4.1% 00:03.68 06:04.78     00:05:50.34 00:00:14.44
5th 4 Upper Dublin  (W. Dowdell) 06:05.50 4.3% 00:00.72 06:05.50     00:05:50.34 00:00:15.16
6th 6 Malvern Preparatory School A  (N. Mensack) 07:16.14 24.5% 01:10.64 07:16.14     00:05:50.34 00:01:25.80
Race 19a: Girls JV 2x Flight @ 10:36 AM
1st 1 Conestoga  (M. Beirne) 05:57.02     05:57.02     00:05:57.02  
2nd 3 Philadelphia City Rowing  (O. Marcial) 06:13.73 4.7% 00:16.71 06:13.73     00:05:57.02 00:00:16.71
3rd 5 Sacred Heart Country Day  (E. Barton) 06:29.72 9.2% 00:15.99 06:29.72     00:05:57.02 00:00:32.70
4th 2 Baldwin  (N. Schork) 06:44.51 13.3% 00:14.79 06:44.51     00:05:57.02 00:00:47.49
5th 4 Agnes Irwin  (K. Mancini) 07:07.76 19.8% 00:23.25 07:07.76     00:05:57.02 00:01:10.74
Race 20a: Boys JV 2x Flight 1 @ 10:42 AM
1st 3 Friends Select  (E. Orts) 05:09.22     05:09.22     00:05:09.22  
2nd 4 Roman Catholic B  (B. Farrell) 05:35.81 8.6% 00:26.59 05:35.81     00:05:09.22 00:00:26.59
3rd 2 Germantown Academy B  (Z. Burkhart) 05:51.07 13.5% 00:15.26 05:51.07     00:05:09.22 00:00:41.85
4th 5 Haddon Twp  (J. Weber) 05:56.48 15.3% 00:05.41 05:56.48     00:05:09.22 00:00:47.26
Race 20b: Boys JV 2x Flight 2 @ 10:48 AM
1st 4 Roman Catholic A  (I. Soltero) 05:40.43     05:40.43     00:05:40.43  
2nd 5 Penn Charter  (E. Grugan) 06:22.29 12.3% 00:41.86 06:22.29     00:05:40.43 00:00:41.86
3 Germantown Academy A  (A. Rai) Scratch              
Race 21a: Girls JV 4+ Flight 1 @ 10:54 AM
1st 1 Harriton A  (S. Jenssen) 05:53.25     05:53.25     00:05:53.25  
2nd 3 Agnes Irwin  (A. Miles) 05:55.86 0.7% 00:02.61 05:55.86     00:05:53.25 00:00:02.61
3rd 4 Concord HS  (N. Teichman) 05:56.29 0.9% 00:00.43 05:56.29     00:05:53.25 00:00:03.04
4th 5 Mount Saint Joseph A  (N. KEANE) 05:59.11 1.7% 00:02.82 05:59.11     00:05:53.25 00:00:05.86
5th 6 MoorestownHighSchool/Rowing  (A. Caffrey) 06:25.75 9.2% 00:26.64 06:25.75     00:05:53.25 00:00:32.50
6th 2 Wilson HS  (E. Woscoboinik) 06:34.73 11.7% 00:08.98 06:34.73     00:05:53.25 00:00:41.48
Race 21b: Girls JV 4+ Flight 2 @ 11:00 AM
1st 3 Manhasset  (n. brown) 05:41.10     05:41.10     00:05:41.10  
2nd 6 Bonner/Prendergast  (M. Giovagnoli) 05:58.33 5.1% 00:17.23 05:58.33     00:05:41.10 00:00:17.23
3rd 1 Mount Saint Joseph B  (H. Leonard) 06:00.93 5.8% 00:02.60 06:00.93     00:05:41.10 00:00:19.83
4th 4 Philadelphia City Rowing  (D. Nemati) 06:07.25 7.7% 00:06.32 06:07.25     00:05:41.10 00:00:26.15
5th 5 Absegami  (L. Drozd) 06:11.45 8.9% 00:04.20 06:11.45     00:05:41.10 00:00:30.35
6th 2 Harriton B  (L. Castelbaum) 06:34.29 15.6% 00:22.84 06:34.29     00:05:41.10 00:00:53.19
Race 21c: Girls JV 4+ Flight 3 @ 11:06 AM
1st 3 Merion Mercy  (E. Messina) 05:47.88     05:47.88     00:05:47.88  
2nd 1 Radnor  (C. Foley) 05:48.07 0.1% 00:00.19 05:48.07     00:05:47.88 00:00:00.19
3rd 4 Vineland  (L. Byelone) 05:48.86 0.3% 00:00.79 05:48.86     00:05:47.88 00:00:00.98
4th 2 Episcopal Academy  (C. Jacoby) 06:17.26 8.4% 00:28.40 06:17.26     00:05:47.88 00:00:29.38
5th 6 Upper Merion HS  (J. Resendiz) 06:23.35 10.2% 00:06.09 06:23.35     00:05:47.88 00:00:35.47
6th 5 Belleville  (E. Tello) 06:25.21 10.7% 00:01.86 06:25.21     00:05:47.88 00:00:37.33
Race 22a: Boys JV 4+ Flight 1 @ 11:12 AM
1st 4 The Haverford School  (R. Meiers) 05:23.08     05:23.08     00:05:23.08  
2nd 1 Owen J Roberts  (D. Bendyk) 05:29.30 1.9% 00:06.22 05:29.30     00:05:23.08 00:00:06.22
3rd 3 Egg Harbor  (R. Rimmele) 05:29.42 2.0% 00:00.12 05:29.42     00:05:23.08 00:00:06.34
4th 5 La Salle  (P. Collins) 05:40.84 5.5% 00:11.42 05:40.84     00:05:23.08 00:00:17.76
5th 2 Kearny B  (A. Matusiefsky) 05:47.30 7.5% 00:06.46 05:47.30     00:05:23.08 00:00:24.22
6th 6 Harriton B  (E. Cooper) 05:58.93 11.1% 00:11.63 05:58.93     00:05:23.08 00:00:35.85
Race 22b: Boys JV 4+ Flight 2 @ 11:18 AM
1st 1 Kearny A  (J. Grimm) 05:14.20     05:14.20     00:05:14.20  
2nd 3 Father Judge  (R. Hartman) 05:21.08 2.2% 00:06.88 05:21.08     00:05:14.20 00:00:06.88
3rd 5 Harriton A  (M. Yaron) 05:23.17 2.9% 00:02.09 05:23.17     00:05:14.20 00:00:08.97
4th 4 MoorestownHighSchool/Rowing  (C. Linn) 05:25.09 3.5% 00:01.92 05:25.09     00:05:14.20 00:00:10.89
5th 6 Belleville  (J. Padilla) 05:32.40 5.8% 00:07.31 05:32.40     00:05:14.20 00:00:18.20
6th 2 Episcopal Academy  (N. Hardy) 05:44.02 9.5% 00:11.62 05:44.02     00:05:14.20 00:00:29.82
Race 23a: Girls JV 4x Flight 1 @ 11:24 AM
1st 4 Conestoga  (I. Geddes) 05:31.27     05:31.27     00:05:31.27  
2nd 6 Haddon Twp A  (L. Kairys) 05:46.17 4.5% 00:14.90 05:46.17     00:05:31.27 00:00:14.90
3rd 5 Agnes Irwin A  (B. Pansini) 06:01.82 9.2% 00:15.65 06:01.82     00:05:31.27 00:00:30.55
4th 1 Academy of Notre Dame B  (J. Gallagher) 06:43.49 21.8% 00:41.67 06:43.49     00:05:31.27 00:01:12.22
2 Springside Chestnut Hill  (C. McElwee) Scratch              
3 Sacred Heart Country Day  (C. Garvey) Scratch              
Race 23b: Girls JV 4x Flight 2 @ 11:30 AM
1st 4 Egg Harbor  (N. DiPietro) 05:52.21     05:52.21     00:05:52.21  
2nd 3 Academy of Notre Dame A  (R. Congialdi) 05:55.42 0.9% 00:03.21 05:55.42     00:05:52.21 00:00:03.21
3rd 5 Penn Charter  (R. Gordon) 06:04.10 3.4% 00:08.68 06:04.10     00:05:52.21 00:00:11.89
4th 6 Friends Select  (A. Braun) 06:17.51 7.2% 00:13.41 06:17.51     00:05:52.21 00:00:25.30
5th 2 Haddon Twp B  (M. Catrambone) 06:30.59 10.9% 00:13.08 06:30.59     00:05:52.21 00:00:38.38
6th 1 Agnes Irwin B  (L. Turner) 06:48.85 16.1% 00:18.26 06:48.85     00:05:52.21 00:00:56.64
Race 24a: Boys JV 4x Flight 1 @ 11:36 AM
1st 4 Roman Catholic A  (W. Cuadrado) 04:53.40     04:53.40     00:04:53.40  
2nd 2 St. Joseph Prep A  (M. Shirey) 04:58.03 1.6% 00:04.63 04:58.03     00:04:53.40 00:00:04.63
3rd 1 The Haverford School  (C. Adams) 05:05.11 4.0% 00:07.08 05:05.11     00:04:53.40 00:00:11.71
4th 3 Haddon Twp  (T. Kao) 05:05.32 4.1% 00:00.21 05:05.32     00:04:53.40 00:00:11.92
5th 5 Springside Chestnut Hill  (J. Funchion) 05:25.16 10.8% 00:19.84 05:25.16     00:04:53.40 00:00:31.76
Race 24b: Boys JV 4x Flight 2 @ 11:42 AM
1st 4 Conestoga  (M. Malarkey) 05:06.83     05:06.83     00:05:06.83  
2nd 5 St. Joseph Prep B  (B. MASON) 05:20.63 4.5% 00:13.80 05:20.63     00:05:06.83 00:00:13.80
3rd 3 Roman Catholic A  (J. Leyland) 05:37.06 9.9% 00:16.43 05:37.06     00:05:06.83 00:00:30.23
4th 2 Owen J Roberts  (J. Wierzbicki) 06:19.96 23.8% 00:42.90 06:19.96     00:05:06.83 00:01:13.13
1 Boys' Latin of Philadelphia  (J. Torres) Scratch              
Race 25a: Girls JV 8+ Flight 1 @ 11:48 AM
1st 4 Egg Harbor  (S. Pennington) 05:24.90     05:24.90     00:05:24.90  
2nd 5 Owen J Roberts  (R. Bennett) 05:31.09 1.9% 00:06.19 05:31.09     00:05:24.90 00:00:06.19
3rd 2 Germantown Academy  (K. Nunes) 05:49.20 7.5% 00:18.11 05:49.20     00:05:24.90 00:00:24.30
4th 3 MoorestownHighSchool/Rowing  (S. Gluck) 06:00.31 10.9% 00:11.11 06:00.31     00:05:24.90 00:00:35.41
Race 25b: Girls JV 8+ Flight 2 @ 11:54 AM
1st 2 Mount Saint Joseph  (J. Ziemniak) 05:25.50     05:25.50     00:05:25.50  
2nd 3 Manhasset  (I. karantzios) 05:33.37 2.4% 00:07.87 05:33.37     00:05:25.50 00:00:07.87
3rd 4 Wilson HS  (M. Ciszewski) 05:49.93 7.5% 00:16.56 05:49.93     00:05:25.50 00:00:24.43
Race 26a: Boys JV 8+ Flight 1 @ 12:24 PM
1st 3 Mainland  (J. Troiano) 04:51.90     04:51.90     00:04:51.90  
2nd 6 La Salle  (A. Barker) 04:56.61 1.6% 00:04.71 04:56.61     00:04:51.90 00:00:04.71
3rd 2 Absegami  (D. MARSHALL) 05:15.01 7.9% 00:18.40 05:15.01     00:04:51.90 00:00:23.11
4th 5 St. Augustine B  (M. Sammartino) 05:29.19 12.8% 00:14.18 05:29.19     00:04:51.90 00:00:37.29
5th 4 Belleville  (O. Torres) 05:37.75 15.7% 00:08.56 05:37.75     00:04:51.90 00:00:45.85
6th 1 Lower Merion B  (J. Aronson) 05:39.48 16.3% 00:01.73 05:39.48     00:04:51.90 00:00:47.58
Race 26b: Boys JV 8+ Flight 2 @ 12:30 PM
1st 4 Haddonfield  (P. Hurd) 05:02.65     05:02.65     00:05:02.65  
2nd 1 St. Joseph Prep B  (S. Gennaro) 05:07.91 1.7% 00:05.26 05:07.91     00:05:02.65 00:00:05.26
3rd 6 Eustace  (A. Zimmermann) 05:16.23 4.5% 00:08.32 05:16.23     00:05:02.65 00:00:13.58
4th 2 Lower Merion A  (G. Lane) 05:16.88 4.7% 00:00.65 05:16.88     00:05:02.65 00:00:14.23
5th 5 Manhasset A  (C. Lee) 05:37.52 11.5% 00:20.64 05:37.52     00:05:02.65 00:00:34.87
6th 3 Egg Harbor  (E. Battisti) 05:42.95 13.3% 00:05.43 05:42.95     00:05:02.65 00:00:40.30
Race 26c: Boys JV 8+ Flight 3 @ 12:36 PM
1st 2 Radnor  (J. Palmer) 04:47.91     04:47.91     00:04:47.91  
2nd 1 St. Joseph Prep A  (D. Lamb) 04:49.54 0.6% 00:01.63 04:49.54     00:04:47.91 00:00:01.63
3rd 3 St. Augustine A  (E. Jones) 04:49.56 0.6% 00:00.02 04:49.56     00:04:47.91 00:00:01.65
4th 5 Manhasset B  (W. Morea) 05:01.80 4.8% 00:12.24 05:01.80     00:04:47.91 00:00:13.89
5th 4 Wilson HS  (C. Jarrett) 05:16.23 9.8% 00:14.43 05:16.23     00:04:47.91 00:00:28.32
Race 27a: Girls Ltwt 2x Flight @ 12:42 PM
1st 2 Conestoga  (S. Bodek) 06:23.50     06:23.50     00:06:23.50  
2nd 4 Sacred Heart Country Day  (V. Homan) 06:58.20 9.0% 00:34.70 06:58.20     00:06:23.50 00:00:34.70
3rd 3 Agnes Irwin  (C. Looby) 07:07.67 11.5% 00:09.47 07:07.67     00:06:23.50 00:00:44.17
5 Penn Charter  (L. Gendler) Scratch              
Race 28a: Boys Ltwt 2x Flight @ 12:48 PM
1st 4 Roman Catholic A  (K. McErlean) 05:23.11     05:23.11     00:05:23.11  
2nd 3 Conestoga  (S. Devlin) 05:23.97 0.3% 00:00.86 05:23.97     00:05:23.11 00:00:00.86
3rd 2 Roman Catholic B  (H. Cammisa) 05:44.74 6.7% 00:20.77 05:44.74     00:05:23.11 00:00:21.63
4th 5 Upper Merion HS  (A. Chui) 06:30.48 20.9% 00:45.74 06:30.48     00:05:23.11 00:01:07.37
Race 29a: Girls Ltwt 4+ Flight 1 @ 12:54 PM
1st 5 Merion Mercy  (A. Calderone) 05:53.83     05:53.83     00:05:53.83  
2nd 4 Agnes Irwin  (V. Joughin) 05:56.70 0.8% 00:02.87 05:56.70     00:05:53.83 00:00:02.87
3rd 2 Belleville  (T. Gomez) 05:59.78 1.7% 00:03.08 05:59.78     00:05:53.83 00:00:05.95
4th 1 Harriton  (D. Abul-enin) 06:01.65 2.2% 00:01.87 06:01.65     00:05:53.83 00:00:07.82
5th 6 Bonner/Prendergast  (O. Arriviello) 06:43.72 14.1% 00:42.07 06:43.72     00:05:53.83 00:00:49.89
3 Manhasset  (C. McIntee) Scratch              
Race 29b: Girls Ltwt 4+ Flight 2 @ 01:00 PM
1st 4 Mount Saint Joseph  (S. Cocozza) 06:06.95     06:06.95     00:06:06.95  
2nd 1 Baldwin  (E. O'Brien) 06:11.14 1.1% 00:04.19 06:11.14     00:06:06.95 00:00:04.19
3rd 5 Vineland  (E. Harrold) 06:13.81 1.9% 00:02.67 06:13.81     00:06:06.95 00:00:06.86
4th 3 Egg Harbor  (K. Williams) 06:19.72 3.5% 00:05.91 06:19.72     00:06:06.95 00:00:12.77
5th 2 Lower Merion  (E. Rand) 06:29.39 6.1% 00:09.67 06:29.39     00:06:06.95 00:00:22.44
Race 30a: Boys Ltwt 4+ Flight 1 @ 01:06 PM
1st 2 Egg Harbor  (D. Warrell) 05:23.20     05:23.20     00:05:23.20  
2nd 5 Belleville  (D. Rodriguez) 05:31.24 2.5% 00:08.04 05:31.24     00:05:23.20 00:00:08.04
3rd 4 MoorestownHighSchool/Rowing  (K. Harris) 05:31.25 2.5% 00:00.01 05:31.25     00:05:23.20 00:00:08.05
4th 1 Lower Merion  (A. Kane) 05:39.59 5.1% 00:08.34 05:39.59     00:05:23.20 00:00:16.39
5th 3 Mainland  (S. Bacharach) 05:40.08 5.2% 00:00.49 05:40.08     00:05:23.20 00:00:16.88
Race 30b: Boys Ltwt 4+ Flight 2 @ 01:12 PM
1st 1 The Haverford School  (C. Bickhart) 05:09.58     05:09.58     00:05:09.58  
2nd 3 Manhasset  (D. Quinn) 05:13.38 1.2% 00:03.80 05:13.38     00:05:09.58 00:00:03.80
3rd 4 Kearny  (P. Carbajal) 05:21.91 4.0% 00:08.53 05:21.91     00:05:09.58 00:00:12.33
4th 2 Father Judge  (P. Blumenstein) 05:25.09 5.0% 00:03.18 05:25.09     00:05:09.58 00:00:15.51
5th 5 La Salle  (A. Sosnader) 05:39.70 9.7% 00:14.61 05:39.70     00:05:09.58 00:00:30.12
Race 31a: Girls Ltwt 4x Flight @ 01:18 PM
1st 6 Conestoga  (J. Alcorn) 05:38.71     05:38.71     00:05:38.71  
2nd 3 Sacred Heart Country Day  (C. Hess) 05:50.08 3.4% 00:11.37 05:50.08     00:05:38.71 00:00:11.37
3rd 4 Strath Haven  (J. Dolphin) 05:53.24 4.3% 00:03.16 05:53.24     00:05:38.71 00:00:14.53
4th 2 Academy of Notre Dame  (E. Biancaniello) 05:58.93 6.0% 00:05.69 05:58.93     00:05:38.71 00:00:20.22
5th 5 Springside Chestnut Hill  (E. Zuckerman) 06:15.11 10.7% 00:16.18 06:15.11     00:05:38.71 00:00:36.40
6th 1 Baldwin  (J. Busby) 06:39.81 18.0% 00:24.70 06:39.81     00:05:38.71 00:01:01.10
Race 32a: Boys Ltwt 4x Flight @ 01:24 PM
1st 5 Malvern Preparatory School  (J. McManus) 04:49.06     04:49.06     00:04:49.06  
2nd 2 Roman Catholic  (J. Walker) 05:03.45 5.0% 00:14.39 05:03.45     00:04:49.06 00:00:14.39
3rd 4 St. Joseph Prep  (M. Connolly) 05:14.98 9.0% 00:11.53 05:14.98     00:04:49.06 00:00:25.92
3 Springside Chestnut Hill  (R. Bousso) Scratch              
Race 33a: Girls Ltwt 8+ Flight @ 01:30 PM
1st 3 Mount Saint Joseph  (E. McHugh) 05:18.47     05:18.47     00:05:18.47  
2nd 4 Radnor  (M. Steely) 05:35.70 5.4% 00:17.23 05:35.70     00:05:18.47 00:00:17.23
Race 34a: Boys Ltwt 8+ Flight @ 01:36 PM
1st 2 St. Joseph Prep  (G. Wells) 04:25.16     04:25.16     00:04:25.16  
2nd 3 La Salle  (J. Pinnola-Vizza) 04:29.15 1.5% 00:03.99 04:29.15     00:04:25.16 00:00:03.99
3rd 4 Belen Jesuit  (A. Keenan) 04:32.50 2.8% 00:03.35 04:32.50     00:04:25.16 00:00:07.34
4th 1 St. Augustine  (J. Power) 04:44.78 7.4% 00:12.28 04:44.78     00:04:25.16 00:00:19.62
5th 5 Radnor  (D. Hughes) 04:48.68 8.9% 00:03.90 04:48.68     00:04:25.16 00:00:23.52
Race 35a: Girls 2nd 8+ Flight @ 01:42 PM
1st 1 Absegami  (S. Irvin) 05:15.82     05:15.82     00:05:15.82  
2nd 3 MoorestownHighSchool/Rowing  (j. buck) 05:20.98 1.6% 00:05.16 05:20.98     00:05:15.82 00:00:05.16
3rd 4 Haddonfield  (E. Butler Basner) 05:40.77 7.9% 00:19.79 05:40.77     00:05:15.82 00:00:24.95
4th 2 Egg Harbor  (s. auble) 05:55.04 12.4% 00:14.27 05:55.04     00:05:15.82 00:00:39.22
5 Archbishop Carroll High School  (C. Jones) Scratch              
Race 36a: Boys 2nd 8+ Flight @ 01:48 PM
1st 2 La Salle  (T. Bontempi) 04:41.41     04:41.41     00:04:41.41  
2nd 4 MoorestownHighSchool/Rowing  (C. Acker) 04:49.51 2.9% 00:08.10 04:49.51     00:04:41.41 00:00:08.10
3rd 3 Absegami  (t. calimer) 04:55.87 5.1% 00:06.36 04:55.87     00:04:41.41 00:00:14.46
4th 5 St. Augustine  (A. Chell) 05:09.55 10.0% 00:13.68 05:09.55     00:04:41.41 00:00:28.14
5th 1 Archbishop Carroll High School  (Z. Ziernicki) 05:17.42 12.8% 00:07.87 05:17.42     00:04:41.41 00:00:36.01
Race 37a: Girls Varsity 1x Flight @ 01:54 PM
1st 4 Friends Select  (A. Aaron) 06:28.40     06:28.40     00:06:28.40  
2nd 2 OJ Roberts  (H. Watson) 06:43.33 3.8% 00:14.93 06:43.33     00:06:28.40 00:00:14.93
3rd 3 Conestoga Christian  (M. Graff) 06:57.36 7.5% 00:14.03 06:57.36     00:06:28.40 00:00:28.96
5 North Penn  (L. Ackerman) Scratch              
Race 38a: Boys Varsity 1x Flight 1 @ 02:00 PM
1st 4 Haverford High School  (S. Long) 05:43.67     05:43.67     00:05:43.67  
2nd 2 Upper Darby  (J. Mulholland) 05:50.76 2.1% 00:07.09 05:50.76     00:05:43.67 00:00:07.09
3rd 3 Roman Catholic B  (C. Shields) 05:58.41 4.3% 00:07.65 05:58.41     00:05:43.67 00:00:14.74
4th 5 Friends Select B  (C. Russell) 06:17.59 9.9% 00:19.18 06:17.59     00:05:43.67 00:00:33.92
Race 38b: Boys Varsity 1x Flight 2 @ 02:06 PM
1st 5 Germantown Friends  (A. Bair) 05:29.50     05:29.50     00:05:29.50  
2nd 3 Friends Select A  (P. Bell) 06:00.60 9.4% 00:31.10 06:00.60     00:05:29.50 00:00:31.10
3rd 1 Roman Catholic A  (M. Litchfield) 06:03.89 10.4% 00:03.29 06:03.89     00:05:29.50 00:00:34.39
4th 2 Malvern Preparatory School  (R. Jeong) 06:26.04 17.2% 00:22.15 06:26.04     00:05:29.50 00:00:56.54
4 Science Leadership  (T. Bartholomew) Scratch              
Race 39a: Girls Varsity 2x Flight @ 02:12 PM
1st 2 Germantown Academy  (K. Horvat) 05:51.00     05:51.00     00:05:51.00  
2nd 3 Conestoga  (I. Geddes) 06:02.66 3.3% 00:11.66 06:02.66     00:05:51.00 00:00:11.66
3rd 5 Penn Charter  (M. Georgiou) 06:09.80 5.4% 00:07.14 06:09.80     00:05:51.00 00:00:18.80
4th 4 Agnes Irwin  (C. Tobar) 07:00.08 19.7% 00:50.28 07:00.08     00:05:51.00 00:01:09.08
1 Academy of Notre Dame  (S. Lynch) Scratch              
Race 40a: Boys Varsity 2x Flight 1 @ 02:18 PM
1st 1 Upper Merion HS  (T. Painter) 05:24.28     05:24.28     00:05:24.28  
2nd 2 Conestoga  (J. Ingersoll) 05:26.27 0.6% 00:01.99 05:26.27     00:05:24.28 00:00:01.99
3rd 3 Penn Charter B  (S. Young) 05:44.12 6.1% 00:17.85 05:44.12     00:05:24.28 00:00:19.84
4 Springside Chestnut Hill  (M. Miller) Scratch              
5 Bonner/Prendergast B  (B. Gibbons) Scratch              
Race 40b: Boys Varsity 2x Flight 2 @ 02:24 PM
1st 2 Roman Catholic  (M. Zlotnicki) 05:07.20     05:07.20     00:05:07.20  
2nd 5 Penn Charter A  (K. Kelly) 05:12.77 1.8% 00:05.57 05:12.77     00:05:07.20 00:00:05.57
3rd 3 Bonner/Prendergast A  (D. McCreavy) 05:14.57 2.4% 00:01.80 05:14.57     00:05:07.20 00:00:07.37
4th 4 Strath Haven  (W. Brien) 05:28.73 7.0% 00:14.16 05:28.73     00:05:07.20 00:00:21.53
Race 41a: Girls Varsity 4+ Flight 1 @ 02:30 PM
1st 1 Lower Merion A  (N. Batzer) 05:40.44     05:40.44     00:05:40.44  
2nd 4 Concord HS  (G. Casares) 05:43.08 0.8% 00:02.64 05:43.08     00:05:40.44 00:00:02.64
3rd 3 Episcopal Academy  (A. Kielty) 05:50.73 3.0% 00:07.65 05:50.73     00:05:40.44 00:00:10.29
4th 5 Germantown Academy  (H. Mills) 06:13.93 9.8% 00:23.20 06:13.93     00:05:40.44 00:00:33.49
5th 2 Belleville  (S. Trinidad) 06:31.34 15.0% 00:17.41 06:31.34     00:05:40.44 00:00:50.90
6th 6 Collingswood  (H. Pope) 06:33.37 15.5% 00:02.03 06:33.37     00:05:40.44 00:00:52.93
Race 41b: Girls Varsity 4+ Flight 2 @ 02:36 PM
1st 5 Harriton  (E. Butler) 05:39.91     05:39.91     00:05:39.91  
2nd 1 Merion Mercy  (s. horn) 05:45.83 1.7% 00:05.92 05:45.83     00:05:39.91 00:00:05.92
3rd 6 Bonner/Prendergast  (T. McHenry) 06:01.10 6.2% 00:15.27 06:01.10     00:05:39.91 00:00:21.19
4th 3 Agnes Irwin  (M. yoh) 06:09.51 8.7% 00:08.41 06:09.51     00:05:39.91 00:00:29.60
5th 2 Wilson HS  (I. Jensen) 06:19.59 11.7% 00:10.08 06:19.59     00:05:39.91 00:00:39.68
6th 4 Lower Merion B  (L. Ochroch) 06:24.79 13.2% 00:05.20 06:24.79     00:05:39.91 00:00:44.88
Race 42a: Boys Varsity 4+ Flight 1 @ 02:42 PM
1st 2 Father Judge  (T. Boyle) 05:07.78     05:07.78     00:05:07.78  
2nd 5 Philadelphia City Rowing  (U. Myers-Doyle) 05:23.70 5.2% 00:15.92 05:23.70     00:05:07.78 00:00:15.92
3rd 4 Belleville  (A. Nazario) 05:28.45 6.7% 00:04.75 05:28.45     00:05:07.78 00:00:20.67
4th 3 Egg Harbor  (M. Ratte) 05:32.11 7.9% 00:03.66 05:32.11     00:05:07.78 00:00:24.33
5th 6 Bonner/Prendergast  (P. Martin) 06:07.97 19.6% 00:35.86 06:07.97     00:05:07.78 00:01:00.19
1 Harriton A  (A. Gantard) Scratch              
Race 42b: Boys Varsity 4+ Flight 2 @ 02:48 PM
1st 5 The Haverford School  (C. Meehan) 05:08.50     05:08.50     00:05:08.50  
2nd 2 Wilson HS  (M. Cronyn) 05:11.96 1.1% 00:03.46 05:11.96     00:05:08.50 00:00:03.46
3rd 4 Manhasset A  (J. Schiefele) 05:17.49 2.9% 00:05.53 05:17.49     00:05:08.50 00:00:08.99
4th 3 Archbishop Carroll High School  (P. McGuinn) 05:21.87 4.3% 00:04.38 05:21.87     00:05:08.50 00:00:13.37
5th 1 Manhasset B  (D. DePietro) 05:23.13 4.7% 00:01.26 05:23.13     00:05:08.50 00:00:14.63
6th 6 Collingswood  (H. Wilson) 05:33.07 8.0% 00:09.94 05:33.07     00:05:08.50 00:00:24.57
Race 42c: Boys Varsity 4+ Flight 3 @ 02:54 PM
1st 2 Mainland  (Z. Dothe) 05:15.12     05:15.12     00:05:15.12  
2nd 5 Concord HS  (J. Fullerton) 05:21.02 1.9% 00:05.90 05:21.02     00:05:15.12 00:00:05.90
3rd 3 Episcopal Academy  (J. Pusey) 05:25.62 3.3% 00:04.60 05:25.62     00:05:15.12 00:00:10.50
4th 6 Upper Merion HS  (C. Resendiz) 05:26.18 3.5% 00:00.56 05:26.18     00:05:15.12 00:00:11.06
5th 4 Radnor  (J. Puckette) 05:30.38 4.8% 00:04.20 05:30.38     00:05:15.12 00:00:15.26
6th 1 Harriton B  (L. Colella) 05:38.97 7.6% 00:08.59 05:38.97     00:05:15.12 00:00:23.85
Race 43a: Girls Varsity 4x Flight 1 @ 03:00 PM
1st 2 Conestoga  (M. Hudson) 05:20.41     05:20.41     00:05:20.41  
2nd 5 Episcopal Academy  (J. Dones) 05:29.44 2.8% 00:09.03 05:29.44     00:05:20.41 00:00:09.03
3rd 3 Penn Charter  (H. Kramer) 06:00.84 12.6% 00:31.40 06:00.84     00:05:20.41 00:00:40.43
4th 4 Academy of Notre Dame B  (M. McDonald) 06:04.81 13.9% 00:03.97 06:04.81     00:05:20.41 00:00:44.40
Race 43b: Girls Varsity 4x Flight 2 @ 03:06 PM
1st 4 Academy of Notre Dame A  (K. Mannion) 05:41.85     05:41.85     00:05:41.85  
2nd 3 Springside Chestnut Hill  (A. Bedrosian) 05:50.00 2.4% 00:08.15 05:50.00     00:05:41.85 00:00:08.15
3rd 2 Baldwin  (C. Beever) 05:55.96 4.1% 00:05.96 05:55.96     00:05:41.85 00:00:14.11
Race 44a: Boys Varsity 4x Flight 1 @ 03:12 PM
1st 2 Roman Catholic  (C. Howshall) 04:48.17     04:48.17     00:04:48.17  
2nd 5 Conestoga  (N. Carlson) 04:55.50 2.5% 00:07.33 04:55.50     00:04:48.17 00:00:07.33
3rd 4 St. Joseph Prep  (D. McHale) 05:04.24 5.6% 00:08.74 05:04.24     00:04:48.17 00:00:16.07
4th 3 Springside Chestnut Hill  (S. Bakes) 05:21.92 11.7% 00:17.68 05:21.92     00:04:48.17 00:00:33.75
Race 44b: Boys Varsity 4x Flight 2 @ 03:18 PM
1st 3 Malvern Preparatory School  (J. Sincavage) 04:42.22     04:42.22     00:04:42.22  
2nd 5 The Haverford School  (E. Glavin) 04:59.97 6.3% 00:17.75 04:59.97     00:04:42.22 00:00:17.75
3rd 2 Germantown Academy  (E. Blood) 05:04.04 7.7% 00:04.07 05:04.04     00:04:42.22 00:00:21.82
4 Penn Charter  (J. Delaney) Scratch              
Race 45a: Girls Varsity 8+ Flight 1 @ 03:24 PM
1st 3 Manhasset  (M. Gillis) 05:05.37     05:05.37     00:05:05.37  
2nd 4 Absegami  (S. Greenwood) 05:08.68 1.1% 00:03.31 05:08.68     00:05:05.37 00:00:03.31
3rd 6 Merion Mercy A  (S. Thomas) 05:10.32 1.6% 00:01.64 05:10.32     00:05:05.37 00:00:04.95
4th 5 Radnor  (G. Rauscher) 05:11.30 1.9% 00:00.98 05:11.30     00:05:05.37 00:00:05.93
5th 1 Mount Saint Joseph B  (M. Wescott) 05:15.55 3.3% 00:04.25 05:15.55     00:05:05.37 00:00:10.18
6th 2 Vineland  (C. Cohen) 05:57.33 17.0% 00:41.78 05:57.33     00:05:05.37 00:00:51.96
Race 45b: Girls Varsity 8+ Flight 2 @ 03:30 PM
1st 4 Mount Saint Joseph A  (M. Lawn) 05:03.67     05:03.67     00:05:03.67  
2nd 5 Merion Mercy A  (S. Klippel) 05:04.43 0.3% 00:00.76 05:04.43     00:05:03.67 00:00:00.76
3rd 2 MoorestownHighSchool/Rowing  (A. Slominski) 05:11.26 2.5% 00:06.83 05:11.26     00:05:03.67 00:00:07.59
4th 1 Haddonfield  (K. McConville) 05:13.51 3.2% 00:02.25 05:13.51     00:05:03.67 00:00:09.84
5th 3 Archbishop Carroll High School  (M. Daly) 05:19.63 5.3% 00:06.12 05:19.63     00:05:03.67 00:00:15.96
6th 6 Egg Harbor  (K. Auble) 05:22.66 6.3% 00:03.03 05:22.66     00:05:03.67 00:00:18.99
Race 46a: Boys Varsity 8+ Flight 1 @ 03:36 PM
1st 5 St. Joseph Prep  (G. Giangiordano) 04:17.11     04:17.11     00:04:17.11  
2nd 4 La Salle  (M. Fox) 04:18.84 0.7% 00:01.73 04:18.84     00:04:17.11 00:00:01.73
3rd 3 St. Augustine A  (J. Ruskey) 04:28.98 4.6% 00:10.14 04:28.98     00:04:17.11 00:00:11.87
4th 2 Episcopal Academy  (N. Mead) 04:30.58 5.2% 00:01.60 04:30.58     00:04:17.11 00:00:13.47
5th 1 Eustace  (P. Kramarski) 04:43.75 10.4% 00:13.17 04:43.75     00:04:17.11 00:00:26.64
Race 46b: Boys Varsity 8+ Flight 2 @ 03:42 PM
1st 3 MoorestownHighSchool/Rowing  (W. Van Fossen) 04:35.34     04:35.34     00:04:35.34  
2nd 2 Absegami  (Z. Ali) 04:36.87 0.6% 00:01.53 04:36.87     00:04:35.34 00:00:01.53
3rd 4 St. Augustine B  (J. Boney) 04:43.31 2.9% 00:06.44 04:43.31     00:04:35.34 00:00:07.97
4th 5 Haddonfield  (A. Graves) 05:21.58 16.8% 00:38.27 05:21.58     00:04:35.34 00:00:46.24
Page 1 of   1 Printed: 2013-Mar-24 03:43 PM