2013 4th Manny Flick / Horvat Series
Official Results
Place Lane Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Winning Split
Race 1a: Girls Gig/Novice 1x Flight @ 08:30 AM
1st 1 Springside Chestnut Hill (M.Bender) 07:09.01     07:09.01     00:07:09.01  
2nd 2 Downingtown STEM (r.friedman) 07:27.12 4.2% 00:18.11 07:27.12     00:07:09.01 00:00:18.11
3rd 3 Upper Dublin (R.Reape) 08:01.04 12.1% 00:33.92 08:01.04     00:07:09.01 00:00:52.03
4th 4 Baldwin (D.Foltz) 08:15.75 15.6% 00:14.71 08:15.75     00:07:09.01 00:01:06.74
Race 2a: Girls Freshman/Novice 2x Flight 1 @ 08:35 AM
1st 3 Conestoga (C.Maslowsky, I.Hollander) 06:14.55     06:14.55     00:06:14.55  
2nd 2 Shipley (K.Moore, G.Acchione) 06:22.32 2.1% 00:07.77 06:22.32     00:06:14.55 00:00:07.77
3rd 4 Springside Chestnut Hill A (S.Baird, A.Schwartz) 06:26.37 3.2% 00:04.05 06:26.37     00:06:14.55 00:00:11.82
4th 5 Agnes Irwin (K.Helber, O.Neumann) 06:31.30 4.5% 00:04.93 06:31.30     00:06:14.55 00:00:16.75
Race 2b: Girls Freshman/Novice 2x Flight 2 @ 08:40 AM
1st 4 Baldwin (S.Dewey, R.Sutor) 06:23.32     06:23.32     00:06:23.32  
2nd 3 Upper Dublin (J.Axelrod, K.Waltman) 06:33.84 2.7% 00:10.52 06:33.84     00:06:23.32 00:00:10.52
3rd 5 Haddon Twp (B.Colwell, R.Glaven) 06:34.29 2.9% 00:00.45 06:34.29     00:06:23.32 00:00:10.97
4th 2 Friends Select (H.Cramer, H.Achiepo) 06:36.79 3.5% 00:02.50 06:36.79     00:06:23.32 00:00:13.47
Race 3a: Girls Novice 4+ Flight 1 @ 08:45 AM
1st 4 Eustace
(K.Skrajewski, D.Eliason, F.Decroocq, M.Crisci, [J.Carita])
06:09.94     06:09.94     00:06:09.94  
2nd 3 Bonner/Prendergast
(E.Sheetz, E.Dougherty, O.Arriviello, C.Savage, [E.Forsyth])
06:12.59 0.7% 00:02.65 06:12.59     00:06:09.94 00:00:02.65
3rd 5 Springside Chestnut Hill
(L.McCormack, A.Smilow, A.Day, E.Crandall, [J.Silverman])
06:26.76 4.5% 00:14.17 06:26.76     00:06:09.94 00:00:16.82
4th 2 Shipley
(A.Gordon, A.Leavy, A.Henry, E.Solin, [A.Danoff])
06:57.22 12.8% 00:30.46 06:57.22     00:06:09.94 00:00:47.28
Race 3b: Girls Novice 4+ Flight 2 @ 08:50 AM
1st 5 OLMA Crew
(G.Puggi, B.Winchester, D.SORANTINO, M.Muller, [M.Fletcher])
06:32.65     06:32.65     00:06:32.65  
2nd 3 Harriton
(M.Iyer, L.Furcht, A.Heifetz, M.Grossman, [S.Aronzon])
06:36.47 1.0% 00:03.82 06:36.47     00:06:32.65 00:00:03.82
3rd 4 Upper Merion HS
(R.Willauer, S.Linnenbaugh, K.Bono, K.Yatsko, [A.Bucha])
07:24.07 13.1% 00:47.60 07:24.07     00:06:32.65 00:00:51.42
2 Germantown Academy
(S.Felgoise, V.Simkins, L.Weiss, R.Babal, [G.Rader])
Scratch              
Race 4a: Girls Freshman 4+ Flight @ 08:55 AM
1st 3 Mount Saint Joseph
(G.Little, M.Fitzpatrick, E.DeGroat, A.Ezzo, [O.Kylander])
04:33.83     04:33.83     00:04:33.83  
2nd 1 Montclair
(T.Nedzi, K.Benitez, R.Brown, R.Taub, [E.Schifrin])
04:44.56 3.9% 00:10.73 04:44.56     00:04:33.83 00:00:10.73
3rd 4 Lower Merion
(S.Wellner, R.Tauber, J.Grimm, B.Zweben, [A.Fiergang])
05:12.89 14.3% 00:28.33 05:12.89     00:04:33.83 00:00:39.06
4th 5 Cedar Creek High School
(S.Jefferson, J.Wakefield, J.Smith, M.Freeland, [C.Andros])
05:17.42 15.9% 00:04.53 05:17.42     00:04:33.83 00:00:43.59
5th 2 Upper Merion HS A
(S.Rose, A.Owen, E.Wright, E.Ardamoy, [J.Cabahug-Almonte])
05:19.49 16.7% 00:02.07 05:19.49     00:04:33.83 00:00:45.66
6th 6 Upper Merion HS B
(M.Tyler, K.Klepacki, J.Kuria, S.Wilkinson, [C.Buce])
Restarted Race
06:34.48 44.1% 01:14.99 06:34.48     00:04:33.83 00:02:00.65
Race 5a: Girls Novice 8+ Flight 1 @ 09:00 AM
1st 3 Mount Saint Joseph A
(D.Mischler, Z.Ramos, B.McMahon, S.Hughes, E.Perry, l.scheffey, A.Uzzo, E.McGreevey, [E.Woodrow])
05:26.92     05:26.92     00:05:26.92  
2nd 4 Philadelphia City Rowing A
(M.Cosgrove, C.Pinero, M.Gibson, K.Romano, M.Anthony, C.Bush, A.Nordlof, H.Pearlman, [A.Quinones])
05:33.92 2.1% 00:07.00 05:33.92     00:05:26.92 00:00:07.00
3rd 2 Merion Mercy
(C.Nunno, J.Leodori, S.Matson, H.Fox, G.Funchion, C.Perlick, B.Taylor, M.Dolan, [S.Paras])
05:46.01 5.8% 00:12.09 05:46.01     00:05:26.92 00:00:19.09
4th 5 Philadelphia City Rowing B
(H.Boroff, N.Reynolds, A.Addo, M.Amihava, H.Sdao, A.Hawkins, A.Duong, M.Hurwitz, [F.Tagliente])
05:52.10 7.7% 00:06.09 05:52.10     00:05:26.92 00:00:25.18
5th 1 Owen J Roberts
(X.Sykes, S.Aguirre, R.Smith, L.Healy, E.Siegele, E.Chew, M.Kowatch, C.Bartolucci, [B.Summerill])
06:07.05 12.3% 00:14.95 06:07.05     00:05:26.92 00:00:40.13
Race 5b: Girls Novice 8+ Flight 2 @ 09:05 AM
1st 3 Germantown Academy
(I.Lillis, K.Aemisegger, L.Weiss, R.Babal, N.Tang, S.Andress, V.Simkins, B.Dobson, [A.Savani])
05:43.43     05:43.43     00:05:43.43  
2nd 2 Mount Saint Joseph B
(T.Czerpak, A.Gallagher, C.Hagan, M.Mulligan, J.Bushold, c.zimmerman, B.McBride, V.Summerville, [K.Brooks])
05:46.01 0.8% 00:02.58 05:46.01     00:05:43.43 00:00:02.58
3rd 1 Agnes Irwin
(A.Peters, T.Siegal, E.Cook, E.Latham, S.Jaskot, A.Berlinger, Z.Ortiz, I.Porter, [T.Aguirre])
06:04.59 6.2% 00:18.58 06:04.59     00:05:43.43 00:00:21.16
4th 5 Oakcrest
(V.Simon, J.Quish, A.Ellsworth, M.Ross, M.Cruz Lino, S.Russell, K.Bradley, G.Corso, [K.Carrigan])
06:13.24 8.7% 00:08.65 06:13.24     00:05:43.43 00:00:29.81
5th 4 Archbishop Carroll High School
(F.Rymal, A.Cocco, S.Cocco, C.Shea, G.Priolo, o.soda, R.Cocco, L.Furtek, [M.Tomassetti])
06:19.26 10.4% 00:06.02 06:19.26     00:05:43.43 00:00:35.83
Race 5c: Girls Novice 8+ Flight 3 @ 09:10 AM
1st 1 Ocean City
(M.McGinn, B.Kistler, T.Hazlett, G.Parratto, J.noll, J.Kemenosh, B.Tarr, A.Littlefield, [l.guseman])
06:30.98     06:30.98     00:06:30.98  
2nd 4 Atlantic City
(M.Kinghorn, S.Webster, A.Toure, E.Rubino, C.Sless, M.Kondzior, T.Dewair, K.Pagar, [M.Mason])
06:39.46 2.2% 00:08.48 06:39.46     00:06:30.98 00:00:08.48
3rd 2 Charter A
(C.Behan, S.Behan, A.DiMaio, A.Duke, M.Langrehr, M.Hidalgo, G.Choi, K.Crane, [L.Marcus])
06:42.96 3.1% 00:03.50 06:42.96     00:06:30.98 00:00:11.98
4th 5 Charter B
(E.Schulze, L.O'Neill, K.Shivery, A.Nielsen, L.Cole, L.Sullivan, C.Ros, J.Edler, [B.Heinz])
06:45.91 3.8% 00:02.95 06:45.91     00:06:30.98 00:00:14.93
5th 3 Mainland
(H.Kimble, J.Ivans, L.Anthony, A.Beattie, E.Podolnick, K.Perugini, E.Edwards, N.Schaefer, [A.Dearborn])
07:01.70 7.9% 00:15.79 07:01.70     00:06:30.98 00:00:30.72
Race 5d: Girls Novice 8+ Flight 4 @ 09:15 AM
1st 1 Absegami
(B.Peabody, L.SAWYER, S.Sanders, Q.Jones, S.Becker, M.Indyg, K.Sidibe, N.Markert, [M.Murphy])
05:57.01     05:57.01     00:05:57.01  
2nd 2 Radnor
(m.stanley, R.khouri, Z.Landry, H.Chance, C.Chen, C.Springob, E.Gardiner, K.MacCormick, [C.Lorenz])
05:58.39 0.4% 00:01.38 05:58.39     00:05:57.01 00:00:01.38
3rd 5 Lower Merion
(E.Steinman, G.George, K.Peng, M.Ribeiro-Vecino, A.Frusone, J.Kothmann, E.DeSouza, T.Brown, [J.Stewart])
06:07.35 2.9% 00:08.96 06:07.35     00:05:57.01 00:00:10.34
4th 3 Egg Harbor A
(K.Barron, D.Szantai, L.McCartney, B.Barney, B.Eribal, V.Evans, O.Farino, A.Fugee, [T.Cohen])
06:10.99 3.9% 00:03.64 06:10.99     00:05:57.01 00:00:13.98
5th 4 Egg Harbor B
(A.Gallagher, J.Pashley, M.Cortez, S.Mirsch, M.Suazo, V.Villatoro, A.Deebold, K.Pashley, [C.Tyner])
07:16.37 22.2% 01:05.38 07:16.37     00:05:57.01 00:01:19.36
Race 6a: Girls Novice 4x Flight 1 @ 09:20 AM
1st 3 Germantown Friends
(S.Bartholomew, R.Genyk, T.Curry, A.McKenzie)
06:05.33     06:05.33     00:06:05.33  
2nd 4 Strath Haven
(K.Ferrie, O.Laxton, J.Murray, l.hinkle)
06:28.94 6.5% 00:23.61 06:28.94     00:06:05.33 00:00:23.61
3rd 2 Sacred Heart Country Day
(C.Garvey, K.Van Luvender, S.Mulgrew, A.Gargano)
06:32.84 7.5% 00:03.90 06:32.84     00:06:05.33 00:00:27.51
Race 6b: Girls Novice 4x Flight 2 @ 09:25 AM
1st 3 Leonia Crew
(C.Talbott, C.Diaz, E.WALBY, J.Hesterbrink)
06:43.35     06:43.35     00:06:43.35  
2nd 4 Agnes Irwin
(A.Jagasia, S.Ballarini, C.Mosimann, G.DONAHUE)
07:05.99 5.6% 00:22.64 07:05.99     00:06:43.35 00:00:22.64
3rd 2 Penn Charter
(G.Kim, J.Dunmore, J.Newburg, J.Gleason)
07:13.84 7.6% 00:07.85 07:13.84     00:06:43.35 00:00:30.49
4th 5 Teaneck HS
(D.Thompson, N.Reisfield, G.Squitieri, J.Woudenberg)
08:05.70 20.4% 00:51.86 08:05.70     00:06:43.35 00:01:22.35
Race 7a: Girls Freshman 4x Flight 1 @ 09:30 AM
1st 4 Montclair
(N.Burton, N.May, E.Gardner, G.Harvey)
06:11.37     06:11.37     00:06:11.37  
2nd 5 Strath Haven
(A.Townend, K.Butscher, M.MUNSELL, J.Forbes)
06:19.97 2.3% 00:08.60 06:19.97     00:06:11.37 00:00:08.60
3rd 2 Westfield
(A.wilson, I.D'Olier-Lees, E.Simpson, D.Gabuzda)
07:32.47 21.8% 01:12.50 07:32.47     00:06:11.37 00:01:21.10
3 Conestoga
(E.Hompe, C.Gosnear, C.Robins, L.Palomo)
Scratch              
Race 7b: Girls Freshman 4x Flight 2 @ 09:35 AM
1st 5 Springside Chestnut Hill B
(A.Sharma, M.Bell, C.Plotkin, C.Stapleton)
06:06.67     06:06.67     00:06:06.67  
2nd 2 Ridgewood
(C.Lampone, B.DONNELLAN, S.Bicks, S.Gao)
06:09.79 0.9% 00:03.12 06:09.79     00:06:06.67 00:00:03.12
3rd 3 Holy Spirit
(K.Owen, J.Dalzell, M.McLenna, A.Elias)
06:38.49 8.7% 00:28.70 06:38.49     00:06:06.67 00:00:31.82
4th 4 Academy of Notre Dame
(J.McAleer, B.Smith, E.Brown, J.Boyle)
07:00.37 14.6% 00:21.88 07:00.37     00:06:06.67 00:00:53.70
Race 8a: Girls Freshman 8+ Flight 1 @ 09:40 AM
1st 2 Mount Saint Joseph
(D.Simms, C.KNOX, O.Tice-Carroll, M.Lauinger, J.Hunt, M.Carlton, K.CORDERO, R.Sandquist, [L.Maiale])
05:16.00     05:16.00     00:05:16.00  
2nd 3 Holy Spirit
(K.Magee, E.Welsh, K.Reganato, R.Atkinson, S.Miller, N.Wenzel, O.Torres, T.Slattery, [N.Mayer])
05:27.21 3.5% 00:11.21 05:27.21     00:05:16.00 00:00:11.21
3rd 4 Montclair
(C.Day, R.Rosenberg, A.Connors, C.Heisler, E.Levendosky, C.Kelly, N.Vascimini, K.Freedman, [S.Corriere])
05:35.05 6.0% 00:07.84 05:35.05     00:05:16.00 00:00:19.05
4th 5 Episcopal Academy
(m.lindblad, C.Kaufhold, M.Walling, L.Zecca, h.potter, E.Neilson, J.Morrison, S.Barr, [C.Bell])
05:54.37 12.1% 00:19.32 05:54.37     00:05:16.00 00:00:38.37
Race 8b: Girls Freshman 8+ Flight 2 @ 09:45 AM
1st 3 Absegami
(e.whitehurst, M.Dorsett, K.Meyer, A.Schafer, C.West, E.Steel, C.Smith, E.Sproule, [O.Rubillo])
05:32.12     05:32.12     00:05:32.12  
2nd 2 Radnor
(J.Hughes, Y.Gu, o.chase, C.Ressler, N.Vitt, M.McNicholas, J.Larkin, C.Burke, [J.zhang])
05:33.97 0.6% 00:01.85 05:33.97     00:05:32.12 00:00:01.85
3rd 4 Merion Mercy
(K.Derewicz, K.Farrell, S.Maurer, E.Rizzo, A.Duckworth, M.Leone, D.Schwarz, G.Campbell, [M.Zeris])
05:36.50 1.3% 00:02.53 05:36.50     00:05:32.12 00:00:04.38
4th 1 Ocean City
(F.Kane, K.Williams, S.Storcella, M.Giardina, D.Marotta, S.Hehre, D.Neri, E.Bergman, [K.Terrels])
05:48.87 5.0% 00:12.37 05:48.87     00:05:32.12 00:00:16.75
5th 5 Atlantic City
(E.Rubino, O.Kolodzior, F.Richmond, B.Brugger, N.Patel, G.Mcguckin, K.Watson, J.Iannelli, [M.Holl])
06:23.29 15.4% 00:34.42 06:23.29     00:05:32.12 00:00:51.17
Race 9a: Girls JV 1x Flight @ 09:50 AM
1st 4 Hatboro Horsham High School (T.Gilad) 06:49.03     06:49.03     00:06:49.03  
2nd 3 Leonia Crew (E.McCartney-Leap) 07:34.00 11.0% 00:44.97 07:34.00     00:06:49.03 00:00:44.97
2 Haddon Twp (M.Remetz) Scratch              
Race 10a: Girls JV 2x Flight 1 @ 09:55 AM
1st 3 Conestoga (M.Beirne, A.Connell) 06:02.39     06:02.39     00:06:02.39  
2nd 4 Sacred Heart Country Day (E.Barton, H.Brutschea) 06:24.73 6.2% 00:22.34 06:24.73     00:06:02.39 00:00:22.34
3rd 2 Penn Charter A (H.Kramer, R.Gordon) 06:30.06 7.6% 00:05.33 06:30.06     00:06:02.39 00:00:27.67
4th 5 Agnes Irwin A (L.Turner, A.Miller) 07:04.20 17.1% 00:34.14 07:04.20     00:06:02.39 00:01:01.81
5th 1 Leonia Crew A (T.Cubillos, T.Jonassen) 07:35.01 25.6% 00:30.81 07:35.01     00:06:02.39 00:01:32.62
Race 10b: Girls JV 2x Flight 2 @ 10:00 AM
1st 2 Strath Haven (E.Damico, R.O'Dea) 06:07.51     06:07.51     00:06:07.51  
2nd 1 Penn Charter B (c.mccall, I.Djerassi) 06:17.93 2.8% 00:10.42 06:17.93     00:06:07.51 00:00:10.42
3rd 5 Haddon Twp (M.Catrambone, N.Boonin) 06:32.29 6.7% 00:14.36 06:32.29     00:06:07.51 00:00:24.78
4th 4 Agnes Irwin B (M.Gleeson, E.Gibb) 06:55.16 13.0% 00:22.87 06:55.16     00:06:07.51 00:00:47.65
5th 3 Leonia Crew B (F.Liu, B.Nieto) 07:19.84 19.7% 00:24.68 07:19.84     00:06:07.51 00:01:12.33
Race 11a: Girls JV 4+ Flight 1 @ 10:05 AM
1st 3 Bonner/Prendergast
(M.Giovagnoli, A.Savage, C.McDonald, V.Brooks, [A.Wesolowski])
05:38.34     05:38.34     00:05:38.34  
2nd 2 Shipley
(L.Semerjian, A.Semerjian, A.Neilson, E.Scornavacchi, [A.Iqbal])
05:43.61 1.6% 00:05.27 05:43.61     00:05:38.34 00:00:05.27
3rd 1 Philadelphia City Rowing
(D.Nemati, S.Nelson, O.Marcial, E.St. John Sutton, [A.Sztenderowicz])
05:49.88 3.4% 00:06.27 05:49.88     00:05:38.34 00:00:11.54
4th 5 Montclair
(J.Silver, K.Dlugos, T.Mattox, C.Sokolic, [L.Templeton])
05:50.31 3.5% 00:00.43 05:50.31     00:05:38.34 00:00:11.97
5th 4 Harriton A
(S.Jenssen, S.Fuchs, R.Meyers, K.O'Neill, [L.Barrison])
05:52.12 4.1% 00:01.81 05:52.12     00:05:38.34 00:00:13.78
Race 11b: Girls JV 4+ Flight 2 @ 10:10 AM
1st 1 Haddonfield
(K.Wilkinson, J.Blau, V.Fisher, K.Donohue, [L.Kommedal])
05:55.36     05:55.36     00:05:55.36  
2nd 3 Agnes Irwin
(E.Miller, E.McNamee, C.Wulff, Y.Borodyanskaya, [G.Geary])
05:59.94 1.3% 00:04.58 05:59.94     00:05:55.36 00:00:04.58
3rd 4 Mount Saint Joseph A
(H.Leonard, N.Lawlor, K.Gresko, S.Curcio, [m.o'malley])
06:03.63 2.3% 00:03.69 06:03.63     00:05:55.36 00:00:08.27
4th 2 Absegami
(R.Polisano, E.McGowan, H.Marr, G.DiGirolamo, [T.Hensley])
06:16.43 5.9% 00:12.80 06:16.43     00:05:55.36 00:00:21.07
5th 5 Mount Saint Joseph B
(E.Tenzinger, D.Kosman, N.KEANE, A.Cianciulli, [B.Weinrich])
07:51.93 32.8% 01:35.50 07:51.93     00:05:55.36 00:01:56.57
Race 11c: Girls JV 4+ Flight 3 @ 10:15 AM
1st 5 Episcopal Academy
(L.Wallick, A.Eringis, C.Jacoby, S.Ciardi, [L.Yao])
06:03.93     06:03.93     00:06:03.93  
2nd 2 Ridgewood
(C.Tedeschi, N.Witt, E.BRENNAN, E.Crowe, [B.Burke])
06:04.81 0.2% 00:00.88 06:04.81     00:06:03.93 00:00:00.88
3rd 3 Germantown Academy
(L.Naber, E.Ho, C.Marcin, O.Reiner, [O.Rosato])
06:22.89 5.2% 00:18.08 06:22.89     00:06:03.93 00:00:18.96
4th 1 Harriton B
(S.Amadio, J.Glazer, K.Levin, A.Soll, [L.Baumholtz])
06:24.26 5.6% 00:01.37 06:24.26     00:06:03.93 00:00:20.33
5th 4 Holy Spirit
(S.Kelly, G.Givens, J.Huhn, M.Hardiman, [B.Chiari])
06:30.35 7.3% 00:06.09 06:30.35     00:06:03.93 00:00:26.42
Race 11d: Girls JV 4+ Flight 4 @ 10:20 AM
1st 3 Upper Merion HS
(J.Resendiz, N.Itchon, M.Rodriguez, S.Dookie, [A.Bucha])
06:33.92     06:33.92     00:06:21.54 00:00:12.38
2nd 1 Doane
(E.Curci, C.Sanders, G.Gorman, M.Brown, [I.Cianfarra])
06:56.90 5.8% 00:22.98 06:56.90     00:06:21.54 00:00:35.36
3rd 4 OLMA Crew A
(r.hesser, E.Kennelly, F.Campo, J.Lim, [M.Fletcher])
07:02.21 7.2% 00:05.31 07:02.21     00:06:21.54 00:00:40.67
4th 5 Harriton C
(A.fuchs, C.Carminati, L.Stein, O.Goryl, [M.Cohen])
07:11.80 9.6% 00:09.59 07:11.80     00:06:21.54 00:00:50.26
2 Atlantic City
(K.Nguyen, J.Nolan, S.Mogano, K.Blanchard, [L.Derrickson])
Failure to Yield and Failure to Adhere to Referee's Instructions
Excluded              
Race 11e: Girls JV 4+ Flight 5 @ 10:25 AM
1st 3 Egg Harbor
(R.Suthard, E.Woods, A.Maffia, M.Barbieri, [V.Torres])
05:49.22     05:49.22     00:05:49.22  
2nd 4 Merion Mercy
(R.Craig, S.Horn, K.Maurer, N.Campbell, [C.Perlick])
05:53.26 1.2% 00:04.04 05:53.26     00:05:49.22 00:00:04.04
3rd 1 Concord HS
(N.Teichman, P.RAWHEISER, A.Corradino, A.Steinbrecher, [M.Zehr])
06:14.13 7.1% 00:20.87 06:14.13     00:05:49.22 00:00:24.91
4th 5 Cedar Creek High School
(P.McColgan, G.Wyers, C.Thomas, A.Harrigan, [A.Wu])
06:38.07 14.0% 00:23.94 06:38.07     00:05:49.22 00:00:48.85
5th 2 OLMA Crew B
(G.Fusco, N.labelle, N.Donneys, S.Kearns, [K.Bachich])
06:44.18 15.7% 00:06.11 06:44.18     00:05:49.22 00:00:54.96
Race 12a: Girls JV 4x Flight 1 @ 10:30 AM
1st 3 Conestoga
(S.Thomas, R.Devlin, I.Geddes, A.Ruggirello)
05:25.90     05:25.90     00:05:25.90  
2nd 4 Ridgewood
(A.Criscitiello, E.Brickfield, K.Simon, B.Callaghan)
05:26.70 0.2% 00:00.80 05:26.70     00:05:25.90 00:00:00.80
3rd 2 Holy Spirit
(J.Riordan, B.Coble, M.Maxwell, N.Sullivan)
05:55.77 9.2% 00:29.07 05:55.77     00:05:25.90 00:00:29.87
4th 5 Baldwin A
(A.Lemmon, N.Schork, S.Douglas, E.Pressman)
05:57.75 9.8% 00:01.98 05:57.75     00:05:25.90 00:00:31.85
5th 1 Friends Select
(A.Braun, L.Ivers, M.Zarate Ramirez, S.Kozin)
06:23.55 17.7% 00:25.80 06:23.55     00:05:25.90 00:00:57.65
Race 12b: Girls JV 4x Flight 2 @ 10:35 AM
1st 5 Haddon Twp
(L.Kairys, A.Sperlunto, O.Basso, M.Remetz)
05:37.89     05:37.89     00:05:37.89  
2nd 2 Agnes Irwin A
(B.Mullin, B.Pansini, E.Howard, C.Scarlato)
05:54.03 4.8% 00:16.14 05:54.03     00:05:37.89 00:00:16.14
3rd 3 Academy of Notre Dame A
(R.Congialdi, K.Sarmiento, G.Agnes, K.DiMeo)
06:15.18 11.0% 00:21.15 06:15.18     00:05:37.89 00:00:37.29
4th 1 Westfield A
(H.Keating, M.Snyder, A.Koglin, J.Abbattista)
06:41.23 18.7% 00:26.05 06:41.23     00:05:37.89 00:01:03.34
4 Springside Chestnut Hill
(H.Hambrose, C.Love-Mitchell, E.Zuckerman, C.McElwee)
Scratch              
Race 12c: Girls JV 4x Flight 3 @ 10:40 AM
1st 5 Shipley
(R.Sterge, E.Armstrong, S.Clothier, Z.Helmers)
05:49.10     05:49.10     00:05:49.10  
2nd 1 Agnes Irwin B
(J.Minker, C.Looby, S.Pujadas, A.Torcini)
06:05.98 4.8% 00:16.88 06:05.98     00:05:49.10 00:00:16.88
3rd 6 Academy of Notre Dame B
(J.Gallagher, L.Costa, T.Mordy, M.Viola)
06:09.34 5.8% 00:03.36 06:09.34     00:05:49.10 00:00:20.24
4th 3 Teaneck HS
(S.Gutierrez, S.Richardson, K.Ranjan, C.Davenport)
06:22.32 9.5% 00:12.98 06:22.32     00:05:49.10 00:00:33.22
5th 2 Baldwin B
(R.Dichter, J.Busby, S.Durlofsky, S.Elmongy)
06:27.78 11.1% 00:05.46 06:27.78     00:05:49.10 00:00:38.68
4 Westfield B
(L.Schwartz, A.Colucci, A.Christian, E.Simpson)
Scratch              
Race 13a: Girls JV 8+ Flight 1 @ 10:45 AM
1st 3 Oakcrest
(J.Lindsay, B.Knight, M.Allen, V.Thies, A.Bennett, T.Phy, E.Cameron, M.Guerrieri, [L.Prychka])
05:04.71     05:04.71     00:05:04.71  
2nd 4 Holy Spirit
(N.Vizthum, B.Stone, O.Valiante, K.McDevitt, M.Oleksiak, C.McGettigan, k.spicer, C.Vesper, [O.Labrum])
05:06.55 0.6% 00:01.84 05:06.55     00:05:04.71 00:00:01.84
3rd 2 Mainland
(J.Byrnes, B.Keough, S.Petrova, J.Rosado, K.Mullin, M.Stafford, M.Parson, M.Dorner, [R.Kelley])
05:11.10 2.1% 00:04.55 05:11.10     00:05:04.71 00:00:06.39
4th 6 Mount Saint Joseph
(J.Ziemniak, A.Merkle, C.Vosbikian, J.DiPietro, Q.DeVore, A.Hunt, K.Stromberg, C.Hendel, [M.Mirabella])
05:15.52 3.5% 00:04.42 05:15.52     00:05:04.71 00:00:10.81
5th 5 Ridgewood
(J.Hefferon, M.MARCUS, C.Karanikolas, B.Mullen, B.Sisco, g.gentile, A.Horak, E.La Chapelle, [C.COSTER])
05:20.29 5.1% 00:04.77 05:20.29     00:05:04.71 00:00:15.58
6th 1 Atlantic City
(E.Cunningham, S.Dickson, M.Guyon, L.Way, J.Walters, B.Rosenberger, J.Craig, J.Taimanglo, [T.Hendri])
05:28.92 7.9% 00:08.63 05:28.92     00:05:04.71 00:00:24.21
Race 13b: Girls JV 8+ Flight 2 @ 10:50 AM
1st 1 Montclair
(D.Van Winden, C.Naegeli, S.Loos, C.Stith, Z.Foglizzo, J.Walpole, N.Alvarado-Silverman, M.Ayala, [J.Knoth])
05:13.96     05:13.96     00:05:13.96  
2nd 4 Owen J Roberts
(R.Bennett, C.Hills, T.Cremers, K.Sayers, R.Tobinus, A.Speelhoffer, E.Diehl, A.Williams, [G.Monteleone])
05:21.11 2.3% 00:07.15 05:21.11     00:05:13.96 00:00:07.15
3rd 6 Egg Harbor
(N.Baliszewski, N.DiPietro, S.Szypula, E.Griffith, K.Cummings, A.Dorsey, s.auble, D.Morris, [A.Battaglini])
05:33.01 6.1% 00:11.90 05:33.01     00:05:13.96 00:00:19.05
4th 2 Germantown Academy
(K.Nunes, P.Frank, L.Naber, J.Zettlemoyer, B.Dobson, K.Loughlin, I.Mauro, N.Hall, [S.Williams])
05:34.48 6.5% 00:01.47 05:34.48     00:05:13.96 00:00:20.52
5th 3 Merion Mercy
(E.Messina, C.Glavin, N.Stefan, J.Bruno, C.West, K.Lynch, G.Mazza, M.Maloney, [N.Marchese])
05:38.24 7.7% 00:03.76 05:38.24     00:05:13.96 00:00:24.28
6th 5 Haddonfield
(E.Butler Basner, J.Honigfeld, C.Levin, E.Deluzio, V.Fanelle, D.Coates, K.Marshall, E.Tranfalia, [M.Kane])
05:53.63 12.6% 00:15.39 05:53.63     00:05:13.96 00:00:39.67
Race 14a: Girls Ltwt 2x Flight 1 @ 10:55 AM
1st 3 Ridgewood (S.Noel, M.Cannon) 05:56.07     05:56.07     00:05:56.07  
2nd 5 Springside Chestnut Hill (A.Noble, A.Canning) 06:03.89 2.2% 00:07.82 06:03.89     00:05:56.07 00:00:07.82
3rd 1 Haddon Twp (K.Watson, J.Daily) 06:07.42 3.2% 00:03.53 06:07.42     00:05:56.07 00:00:11.35
4th 4 Conestoga (S.Bodek, A.Sarkisian) 06:10.68 4.1% 00:03.26 06:10.68     00:05:56.07 00:00:14.61
5th 2 Academy of Notre Dame (E.Biancaniello, J.Zack) 06:25.16 8.2% 00:14.48 06:25.16     00:05:56.07 00:00:29.09
Race 14b: Girls Ltwt 2x Flight 2 @ 11:00 AM
1st 3 Westfield A (C.Dreizen, K.Eliades) 06:13.80     06:13.80     00:06:13.80  
2nd 2 Baldwin (C.Solmssen, J.Schlichting) 06:23.33 2.5% 00:09.53 06:23.33     00:06:13.80 00:00:09.53
3rd 4 Penn Charter (L.Gendler, S.Pogrebivsly) 06:32.24 4.9% 00:08.91 06:32.24     00:06:13.80 00:00:18.44
4th 5 Sacred Heart Country Day (V.Homan, M.Di Stefano) 06:40.09 7.0% 00:07.85 06:40.09     00:06:13.80 00:00:26.29
5th 1 Westfield B (S.Sarkos, E.McLane) 06:49.26 9.5% 00:09.17 06:49.26     00:06:13.80 00:00:35.46
Race 15a: Girls Ltwt 4+ Flight 1 @ 11:05 AM
1st 3 Oakcrest
(C.Capone, N.Littlefield, M.Osborn, D.LaPergola, [R.Adamo])
05:38.69     05:38.69     00:05:38.69  
2nd 2 Agnes Irwin
(V.Joughin, C.Santilli, M.SHIELDS, E.Offit, [L.Whitehead])
05:43.49 1.4% 00:04.80 05:43.49     00:05:38.69 00:00:04.80
3rd 4 Harriton
(D.Abul-enin, S.Lincoln, E.Hayden, R.Zamsky, [S.Soll])
05:45.20 1.9% 00:01.71 05:45.20     00:05:38.69 00:00:06.51
4th 6 Lower Merion
(E.Rand, G.Constantino, E.House, Z.Moore, [J.Rothman])
06:00.19 6.3% 00:14.99 06:00.19     00:05:38.69 00:00:21.50
5th 1 Baldwin
(E.O'Brien, E.Grubman, L.Noteware, A.Leonardi, [S.Wanglee])
06:02.64 7.1% 00:02.45 06:02.64     00:05:38.69 00:00:23.95
6th 5 Upper Merion HS
(L.Fabia, S.CASTANEDA, R.Willgruber, A.Nolan, [V.Wu])
06:13.16 10.2% 00:10.52 06:13.16     00:05:38.69 00:00:34.47
Race 15b: Girls Ltwt 4+ Flight 2 @ 11:10 AM
1st 4 Egg Harbor
(B.Winkler, B.Eribal, A.Bossi, A.Auble, [N.DAllesandro])
06:02.01     06:02.01     00:06:02.01  
2nd 6 Mainland
(Y.Olson, D.Kiejdan, J.Fitzpatrick, P.Bacharach, [E.McDonnell])
06:09.01 1.9% 00:07.00 06:09.01     00:06:02.01 00:00:07.00
3rd 5 Merion Mercy
(A.Calderone, A.Cristiano, D.Harvey, E.Eddowes, [M.Gilligan])
06:17.20 4.2% 00:08.19 06:17.20     00:06:02.01 00:00:15.19
4th 2 Walter Johnson Crew
(T.Lazarof, S.Tanabe, C.Biesecker, J.St. Clair, [E.Bassin])
06:23.02 5.8% 00:05.82 06:23.02     00:06:02.01 00:00:21.01
5th 1 Radnor
(N.massaro, G.Logioia, S.Kallick, N.Beers, [A.Raichek])
06:31.16 8.1% 00:08.14 06:31.16     00:06:02.01 00:00:29.15
6th 3 Mount Saint Joseph
(E.Tenzinger, J.Marrocco, S.Cocozza, e.mcglynn, [M.Kist])
06:34.97 9.1% 00:03.81 06:34.97     00:06:02.01 00:00:32.96
Race 16a: Girls Ltwt 4x Flight @ 11:15 AM
1st 3 Conestoga
(J.Alcorn, E.Ryle, K.Groves, M.Amsterdam)
05:57.02     05:57.02     00:05:57.02  
2nd 4 Holy Spirit
(K.Maguire, E.kane, K.Poley, C.Malia)
06:18.81 6.1% 00:21.79 06:18.81     00:05:57.02 00:00:21.79
3rd 1 Egg Harbor
(T.Cass, D.McCormick, B.Gaskill, J.Hendricks)
06:25.38 7.9% 00:06.57 06:25.38     00:05:57.02 00:00:28.36
4th 5 Sacred Heart Country Day
(E.Brutschea, L.Johnson, H.Bushner, C.Hess)
06:29.12 9.0% 00:03.74 06:29.12     00:05:57.02 00:00:32.10
5th 2 Strath Haven
(S.Belanger, J.Dolphin, J.Whelpley, C.Shaffer)
06:32.64 10.0% 00:03.52 06:32.64     00:05:57.02 00:00:35.62
Race 17a: Girls Ltwt 8+ Flight @ 11:20 AM
1st 3 Holy Spirit
(C.McCully, S.LaSala, K.Bainbridge, V.Light, C.Bradley, N.Maslowas, S.Iaconelli, D.Peck, [K.Stone])
05:12.63     05:12.63     00:05:12.63  
2nd 4 Mount Saint Joseph
(E.McHugh, B.FitzPatrick, M.Karrash, M.Odonnell, K.Mirabella, E.McKernan, A.Meister, A.Shreero, [A.Tenzinger])
05:18.58 1.9% 00:05.95 05:18.58     00:05:12.63 00:00:05.95
3rd 5 Merion Mercy
(S.Thomas, A.Adams, E.Schrieber, M.Gregitis, E.Parker, B.Kayes, S.Jensen, K.Barton, [A.Fondren])
05:22.93 3.3% 00:04.35 05:22.93     00:05:12.63 00:00:10.30
4th 2 Montclair
(A.Van Inwegen, J.Sabourin, C.Rose, J.Burstein, R.Dowd, J.Farber, A.Handelman, R.Cucci, [H.Megally])
05:26.69 4.5% 00:03.76 05:26.69     00:05:12.63 00:00:14.06
5th 1 Egg Harbor
(e.ireland, J.Paez Hill, K.Williams, A.Kiker, E.MANGEL, M.Ibarra, E.Autuore, A.Cronin, [A.Cannone])
05:58.26 14.6% 00:31.57 05:58.26     00:05:12.63 00:00:45.63
Race 18a: Girls 2nd 8+ Flight @ 11:25 AM
1st 4 Holy Spirit
(K.Libbey, S.Widmann, L.Thomas, M.Gleason, M.Clark, E.Coffman, R.Klaiss, M.Baldino, [C.McLenna])
05:22.38     05:22.38     00:05:22.38  
2nd 3 Absegami
(S.Irvin, B.Peabody, A.Mullins, A.Pedersen, K.Bakley, T.Murphy, M.Razukas, S.Rubillo, [T.Murphy])
05:24.58 0.7% 00:02.20 05:24.58     00:05:22.38 00:00:02.20
3rd 1 Radnor
(j.dersimonian, A.Michelson, M.Gerber, S.Miccolis, C.Foley, C.DiMarcantonio, J.Gallagher, C.Cardamone, [J.Stacey])
05:34.10 3.6% 00:09.52 05:34.10     00:05:22.38 00:00:11.72
4th 2 Atlantic City
(I.Anmuth, D.Naoum, M.Bassford, E.Rafter, H.Huff, L.Passaman, A.Gomez, E.Alvarez, [L.Storr])
05:40.34 5.6% 00:06.24 05:40.34     00:05:22.38 00:00:17.96
5th 6 Ocean City
(M.Szabo, J.Mruz, s.dallett, J.Campbell, C.Porreca, K.Redmond, L.Blaine, S.Green, [r.matousch])
05:48.88 8.2% 00:08.54 05:48.88     00:05:22.38 00:00:26.50
6th 5 Archbishop Carroll High School
(G.Niskanen, A.Harmon, K.RAWLINGS, S.Connor, E.Giblin, P.Andreola, J.Rister, N.OWUOR, [M.Brecker])
05:58.30 11.1% 00:09.42 05:58.30     00:05:22.38 00:00:35.92
Race 19a: Girls Varsity 1x Flight 1 @ 11:30 AM
1st 3 Bergen Tech (E.Brooks) 06:19.96     06:19.96     00:06:19.96  
2nd 5 Friends Select (A.Aaron) 06:19.98 0.0% 00:00.02 06:19.98     00:06:19.96 00:00:00.02
3rd 2 Rutherford (G.Seehaus) 06:32.13 3.2% 00:12.15 06:32.13     00:06:19.96 00:00:12.17
4th 6 Baldwin (V.Gevurtz) 06:41.00 5.5% 00:08.87 06:41.00     00:06:19.96 00:00:21.04
5th 4 North Penn (L.Ackerman) 06:51.82 8.4% 00:10.82 06:51.82     00:06:19.96 00:00:31.86
Race 19b: Girls Varsity 1x Flight 2 @ 11:35 AM
1st 1 Episcopal Academy (N.Stuart) 06:15.27     06:15.27     00:06:15.27  
2nd 5 Conestoga Christian (M.Graff) 06:35.46 5.4% 00:20.19 06:35.46     00:06:15.27 00:00:20.19
3rd 2 OJ Roberts (H.Watson) 06:43.79 7.6% 00:08.33 06:43.79     00:06:15.27 00:00:28.52
4th 4 Manheim Township (M.Kuntz) 07:07.56 13.9% 00:23.77 07:07.56     00:06:15.27 00:00:52.29
Race 20a: Girls Varsity 2x Flight 1 @ 11:40 AM
1st 4 Germantown Academy (A.Takei, K.Horvat) 05:36.40     05:36.40     00:05:36.40  
2nd 3 Ridgewood (C.Chiaramonte, K.Francis) 05:39.87 1.0% 00:03.47 05:39.87     00:05:36.40 00:00:03.47
3rd 5 Conestoga (B.Kaufmann, M.Dudrear) 05:44.16 2.3% 00:04.29 05:44.16     00:05:36.40 00:00:07.76
4th 2 Penn Charter (H.Zisselman, M.Georgiou) 05:51.07 4.4% 00:06.91 05:51.07     00:05:36.40 00:00:14.67
Race 20b: Girls Varsity 2x Flight 2 @ 11:45 AM
1st 3 Haddon Twp (N.DiTommaso, E.Donovan) 05:49.86     05:49.86     00:05:49.86  
2nd 5 Philadelphia City Rowing (I.Johnson, A.Kohler) 05:55.24 1.5% 00:05.38 05:55.24     00:05:49.86 00:00:05.38
3rd 4 Holy Spirit (C.Betar, R.Bross) 06:13.63 6.8% 00:18.39 06:13.63     00:05:49.86 00:00:23.77
4th 2 Academy of Notre Dame (S.Lynch, M.Curry) 06:13.90 6.9% 00:00.27 06:13.90     00:05:49.86 00:00:24.04
Race 20c: Girls Varsity 2x Flight 3 @ 11:50 AM
1st 4 Episcopal Academy (A.Molitor, A.Kielty) 05:58.06     05:58.06     00:05:58.06  
2nd 1 Egg Harbor (R.Reinhard, C.COHEN) 06:07.53 2.6% 00:09.47 06:07.53     00:05:58.06 00:00:09.47
3rd 2 Upper Dublin (E.Cardwell, J.Mandel) 06:30.45 9.0% 00:22.92 06:30.45     00:05:58.06 00:00:32.39
3 Springside Chestnut Hill (D.McAllister, M.Zabriskie) Scratch              
5 Bonner/Prendergast B (T.McHenry, M.Junod) Scratch              
6 Bonner/Prendergast A (L.Millio, K.Mascitelli) Scratch              
Race 22a: Girls Varsity 4+ Flight 1 @ 11:55 AM
1st 4 Mainland
(K.Stafford, M.Rann, A.Ryan, S.Price, [M.Gerety])
05:11.90     05:11.90     00:05:11.90  
2nd 3 Harriton
(E.Butler, A.Balciunaite, H.Barton, D.Kelly, [R.Grossman])
05:12.79 0.3% 00:00.89 05:12.79     00:05:11.90 00:00:00.89
3rd 5 Lower Merion A
(N.Batzer, M.Forster, C.Boutselis, L.Ochroch, [A.Kleiner])
05:35.30 7.5% 00:22.51 05:35.30     00:05:11.90 00:00:23.40
4th 2 Cedar Creek High School
(N.Martin, L.Oudemans, A.Begasse, G.Torres, [H.Long])
05:40.08 9.0% 00:04.78 05:40.08     00:05:11.90 00:00:28.18
Race 22b: Girls Varsity 4+ Flight 2 @ 12:00 PM
1st 2 Concord HS
(G.Casares, E.Procak, K.Watkins, H.Harmon, [L.Tomasi])
05:38.12     05:38.12     00:05:38.12  
2nd 4 Eustace
(M.McCormick, N.Alleva, A.Stevens, M.Schemenski, [E.Dignam])
05:43.85 1.7% 00:05.73 05:43.85     00:05:38.12 00:00:05.73
3rd 3 Oakcrest
(S.Woltmann, V.Tkacz, R.Geibler, T.Robinson, [m.cruz])
05:56.25 5.4% 00:12.40 05:56.25     00:05:38.12 00:00:18.13
4th 5 Lower Merion B
(C.Hoffman, A.Mills, M.McComb, A.Sniffen, [H.Edelson])
06:00.99 6.8% 00:04.74 06:00.99     00:05:38.12 00:00:22.87
Race 22c: Girls Varsity 4+ Flight 3 @ 12:05 PM
1st 5 Egg Harbor
(S.Pennington, H.Irvin, M.Logue, A.Auble, [M.Wray])
05:32.63     05:32.63     00:05:32.63  
2nd 2 Montclair
(A.Schneider, C.Cailliarec, A.Mann, E.Schnittman, [S.Dolce-bengtsson])
05:44.05 3.4% 00:11.42 05:44.05     00:05:32.63 00:00:11.42
3rd 6 Walter Johnson Crew
(M.Bandeian, J.Hawley, K.Porter, A.Bandeian, [R.Stryer])
05:45.08 3.7% 00:01.03 05:45.08     00:05:32.63 00:00:12.45
4th 4 Bonner/Prendergast
(L.Millio, K.Mascitelli, T.McHenry, M.Junod, [M.Urban])
05:54.38 6.5% 00:09.30 05:54.38     00:05:32.63 00:00:21.75
5th 3 Agnes Irwin
(M.yoh, C.Houlahan, M.Pollie, C.Volpert, [R.Harper])
06:04.06 9.4% 00:09.68 06:04.06     00:05:32.63 00:00:31.43
6th 1 Collingswood
(H.Pope, K.Stoops, N.Wilson, A.Banko, [S.Palmer])
06:36.35 19.2% 00:32.29 06:36.35     00:05:32.63 00:01:03.72
Race 23a: Girls Varsity 4x Flight 1 @ 12:10 PM
1st 3 Conestoga
(A.Graf, M.Tessier-Kay, M.Hudson, R.Simonetti)
05:12.05     05:12.05     00:05:12.05  
2nd 4 Episcopal Academy
(K.McGowan, C.Purtill, J.Dones, R.Farrell)
05:15.33 1.1% 00:03.28 05:15.33     00:05:12.05 00:00:03.28
3rd 5 Academy of Notre Dame A
(K.Mannion, M.Bethel, M.Bonner, M.Biancaniello)
05:26.67 4.7% 00:11.34 05:26.67     00:05:12.05 00:00:14.62
4th 2 Montclair
(T.Meyer, D.Thames, H.Steffe, M.Aase-Remedios)
05:29.32 5.5% 00:02.65 05:29.32     00:05:12.05 00:00:17.27
Race 23b: Girls Varsity 4x Flight 2 @ 12:15 PM
1st 4 Springside Chestnut Hill
(A.Bedrosian, E.McClafferty, C.Richardson, K.Kochenour)
05:37.15     05:37.15     00:05:37.15  
2nd 5 Academy of Notre Dame B
(M.Spurlock, L.Casulli, F.Simms, M.McDonald)
05:38.01 0.3% 00:00.86 05:38.01     00:05:37.15 00:00:00.86
3rd 2 Penn Charter
(K.O'Malley, M.Perlmutter, C.Stedman, T.Malone)
05:49.21 3.6% 00:11.20 05:49.21     00:05:37.15 00:00:12.06
4th 3 Westfield
(S.Choi, S.Hoerrner, M.Jennings, J.Amador)
05:54.18 5.1% 00:04.97 05:54.18     00:05:37.15 00:00:17.03
Race 23c: Girls Varsity 4x Flight 3 @ 12:20 PM
1st 3 Agnes Irwin
(A.Miles, T.Hillman, R.Hansen, C.Odom)
05:48.08     05:48.08     00:05:48.08  
2nd 1 Mainland
(P.Garrett, M.Gambino, J.Thompson, D.Deveney)
05:57.24 2.6% 00:09.16 05:57.24     00:05:48.08 00:00:09.16
3rd 2 Ridgewood
(A.Reilly, B.ORourke, M.Ekblom, L.Grilli)
06:02.47 4.1% 00:05.23 06:02.47     00:05:48.08 00:00:14.39
4th 4 Owen J Roberts
(A.Seigel, K.Sayers, A.Williams, R.Bennett)
06:06.37 5.3% 00:03.90 06:06.37     00:05:48.08 00:00:18.29
5th 5 OLMA Crew
(D.Dougherty, G.Campo, A.O'brikis, M.Porcaro)
06:12.69 7.1% 00:06.32 06:12.69     00:05:48.08 00:00:24.61
Race 24a: Girls Varsity 8+ Flight 1 @ 12:25 PM
1st 3 Mount Saint Joseph A
(M.Lawn, N.Simms, S.Eble, K.McCloy, L.Matchett, L.Ramos, B.McGillin, E.Ruddy, [M.Raggazino])
05:01.11     05:01.11     00:05:01.11  
2nd 1 Holy Spirit
(L.Slattery, C.Wojciechowicz, S.Stoll, A.Reale, L.Turner, T.Puhalski, D.Larotonda, M.Smith, [N.Kilar])
05:04.53 1.1% 00:03.42 05:04.53     00:05:01.11 00:00:03.42
3rd 5 Eustace
(D.Griffin, K.Wenzke, M.Remick, C.Alleva, C.Biernacki, P.Propp, L.DONOHUE, C.Acito, [M.Capella])
05:04.80 1.2% 00:00.27 05:04.80     00:05:01.11 00:00:03.69
4th 6 Absegami
(S.Greenwood, S.Allen, B.Riccelli, B.Warlich, F.Irwin, T.Parker, K.Roman, G.Miranda, [A.Rice])
05:05.52 1.5% 00:00.72 05:05.52     00:05:01.11 00:00:04.41
5th 2 Radnor
(N.Luker, R.Hochberger, G.Rauscher, S.Lowy, M.Steely, M.Chapin, M.Macrone, A.Chardonnet, [K.Dillon])
05:10.14 3.0% 00:04.62 05:10.14     00:05:01.11 00:00:09.03
6th 4 Haddonfield
(K.McConville, A.Sparrow, M.D'Anella-Mercanti, H.Schlitt, m.knecht, E.Stasi, L.Ragone, A.Sparrow, [T.Buttaro])
05:20.35 6.4% 00:10.21 05:20.35     00:05:01.11 00:00:19.24
Race 24b: Girls Varsity 8+ Flight 2 @ 12:30 PM
1st 3 Archbishop Carroll High School
(M.Daly, K.Finley, c.alameno, E.Ames, C.O'Sullivan, J.O'Toole, M.Ginsberg, S.Sederstrand, [V.Verrekia])
05:04.77     05:04.77     00:05:04.77  
2nd 5 Merion Mercy
(S.Klippel, G.Crozier-Fitzgerald, S.Farrell, M.DeVlieger, E.Romano, K.Devlieger, C.Rice, A.Kane, [M.Collington])
05:06.64 0.6% 00:01.87 05:06.64     00:05:04.77 00:00:01.87
3rd 4 Atlantic City
(P.Siganos, L.Stinson, A.Grebenschikoff, L.Feriozzi, A.Gragg, M.Gragg, T.Burns, A.Pierson, [A.Storr])
05:11.04 2.1% 00:04.40 05:11.04     00:05:04.77 00:00:06.27
4th 2 Mount Saint Joseph A
(C.Carbone, K.Loftus, G.Kieffer, F.Kelly, M.Mulligan, J.James, M.Wescott, R.Heller, [A.Pagliaro])
05:13.90 3.0% 00:02.86 05:13.90     00:05:04.77 00:00:09.13
5th 1 Ocean City
(k.kershbaumer, F.Devine, H.Williams, a.roze, S.Baumgardner, K.Delgrande, L.Wan, D.Cates, [M.Laverty])
05:30.12 8.3% 00:16.22 05:30.12     00:05:04.77 00:00:25.35
6th 6 Walter Johnson Crew
(S.Afshar, A.Sese, A.Byrnes, K.Williams, E.Nejadi, M.Crenca, R.Rosenberg, A.Marshack, [E.Bassin])
05:49.43 14.7% 00:19.31 05:49.43     00:05:04.77 00:00:44.66
Race 25a: Boys Gig/Novice 1x Flight 1 @ 12:45 PM
1st 3 Upper Dublin (B.Scherpbier) 06:23.39     06:23.39     00:06:23.39  
2nd 5 Strath Haven (J.Harnsberger) 06:46.71 6.1% 00:23.32 06:46.71     00:06:23.39 00:00:23.32
3rd 4 Malvern Preparatory School (N.Mensack) 07:00.37 9.6% 00:13.66 07:00.37     00:06:23.39 00:00:36.98
4th 2 Conestoga (R.Hollinger) 07:06.06 11.1% 00:05.69 07:06.06     00:06:23.39 00:00:42.67
Race 25b: Boys Gig/Novice 1x Flight 2 @ 12:50 PM
1st 4 Germantown Academy (F.McElwee) 06:28.22     06:28.22     00:06:28.22  
3 Boys' Latin of Philadelphia (W.Shepherd) Scratch              
5 Haddon Twp (O.Parker) Did Not Finish              
Race 25c: Boys Gig/Novice 1x Flight 3 @ 12:55 PM
1st 4 Roman Catholic A (W.Robb) 06:31.19     06:31.19     00:06:31.19  
2nd 2 Roman Catholic B (J.Campbell) 07:05.94 8.9% 00:34.75 07:05.94     00:06:31.19 00:00:34.75
3rd 5 Roman Catholic C (P.Lindinger) 07:41.86 18.1% 00:35.92 07:41.86     00:06:31.19 00:01:10.67
4th 1 Friends Select (J.Zhang) 08:13.61 26.2% 00:31.75 08:13.61     00:06:31.19 00:01:42.42
Race 26a: Boys Freshman/Novice 2x Flight 1 @ 01:00 PM
1st 4 Roman Catholic A (K.Adams, B.Guckin) 05:57.28     05:57.28     00:05:57.28  
2nd 3 Abington (B.Van Buren, H.Mackenzie) 06:05.23 2.2% 00:07.95 06:05.23     00:05:57.28 00:00:07.95
3rd 2 Westfield (J.Hindes, T.Orr) 06:06.15 2.5% 00:00.92 06:06.15     00:05:57.28 00:00:08.87
4th 1 Conestoga (T.Kao, S.JOHNSON) 06:18.01 5.8% 00:11.86 06:18.01     00:05:57.28 00:00:20.73
5th 5 Upper Dublin (P.Massey, L.MASSEY) 06:18.76 6.0% 00:00.75 06:18.76     00:05:57.28 00:00:21.48
6th 6 Penn Charter (J.McDavid, M.Cusumano) 06:23.84 7.4% 00:05.08 06:23.84     00:05:57.28 00:00:26.56
Race 26b: Boys Freshman/Novice 2x Flight 2 @ 01:05 PM
1st 3 Roman Catholic B (M.Bautista, A.Mulson) 06:01.15     06:01.15     00:06:01.15  
2nd 6 Haddon Twp (C.Hasson, J.Weber) 06:09.60 2.3% 00:08.45 06:09.60     00:06:01.15 00:00:08.45
3rd 5 Friends Select (A.Williams III, F.Hunt) 06:25.18 6.7% 00:15.58 06:25.18     00:06:01.15 00:00:24.03
4th 1 Teaneck HS (J.Hernandez, G.Schwartz) 06:40.05 10.8% 00:14.87 06:40.05     00:06:01.15 00:00:38.90
5th 4 Leonia Crew (M.Miller, N.Ismail) 06:49.11 13.3% 00:09.06 06:49.11     00:06:01.15 00:00:47.96
6th 2 Ridgewood (A.Macon, S.Stojanovic) 06:57.43 15.6% 00:08.32 06:57.43     00:06:01.15 00:00:56.28
Race 27a: Boys Novice 4+ Flight 1 @ 01:10 PM
1st 1 The Haverford School
(J.Pechet, D.Fernandez, J.Losty, N.Gallo, [G.Narzikul])
05:30.16     05:30.16     00:05:30.16  
2nd 4 Philadelphia City Rowing
(A.Smith, C.Belletieri, K.Koranteng, T.Jeffcoat, [A.Ecker])
05:34.02 1.2% 00:03.86 05:34.02     00:05:30.16 00:00:03.86
3rd 3 Harriton A
(S.Van Wieren, E.Foss H.B, E.Rurange, D.Sweeney, [D.Sternberg])
05:37.72 2.3% 00:03.70 05:37.72     00:05:30.16 00:00:07.56
4th 2 Montclair
(A.Ullah, e.barracks, O.Bauer-Nathan, J.Gonzales-Randall, [C.Templeton])
05:48.97 5.7% 00:11.25 05:48.97     00:05:30.16 00:00:18.81
5th 5 Harriton B
(J.Saul, J.Fagan, N.Smith, M.DePetris, [t.pearl])
06:07.23 11.2% 00:18.26 06:07.23     00:05:30.16 00:00:37.07
Race 27b: Boys Novice 4+ Flight 2 @ 01:15 PM
1st 3 Fordham Prep
(j.dougherty, D.Ojeda, J.Murnane, A.Martinez, [P.Treacy])
05:38.53     05:38.53     00:05:38.53  
2nd 2 Ocean City
(J.Estadt, B.Levering, D.Laverty, A.Helm, [O.Rumbas])
06:00.89 6.6% 00:22.36 06:00.89     00:05:38.53 00:00:22.36
3rd 5 Cedar Creek High School
(I.Martinelli, A.Shee, C.gómez, D.White, [M.Manalang])
06:15.30 10.9% 00:14.41 06:15.30     00:05:38.53 00:00:36.77
4th 1 Concord HS
(T.Gaynor, R.Walsh, I.Powers, B.Halter, [D.Horner])
06:17.14 11.4% 00:01.84 06:17.14     00:05:38.53 00:00:38.61
5th 4 Doane
(C.Stevens, A.Trosko, J.Yang, K.Shamsid-Deen, [C.Devery])
06:27.39 14.4% 00:10.25 06:27.39     00:05:38.53 00:00:48.86
Race 28a: Boys Freshman 4+ Flight @ 01:20 PM
1st 2 Bonner/Prendergast
(D.Dwyer, B.McElwee, C.Lichterman, J.Sullivan, [J.Applegate])
05:50.83     05:50.83     00:05:50.83  
2nd 4 Cedar Creek High School
(J.Biddle, Q.Paulsgraf, D.disbrow, A.Long, [D.Rivera])
06:07.26 4.7% 00:16.43 06:07.26     00:05:50.83 00:00:16.43
3rd 3 Radnor
(S.Moya, T.Stavrakos, M.DiGiovanni, M.Woode, [J.Polaha])
06:22.06 8.9% 00:14.80 06:22.06     00:05:50.83 00:00:31.23
Race 29a: Boys Novice 8+ Flight 1 @ 01:25 PM
1st 3 La Salle A
(J.Naylor, J.Zarkoski, B.Foley, L.Suter, B.Sosnader, S.DeLuca, G.Dati, J.Rilling, [E.Funchion])
05:09.57     05:09.57     00:05:09.57  
2nd 2 Don Bosco A
(C.Mudrick, D.Sonzogni, L.Pettenati, K.Lee, D.LoSchiavo, T.Kisala, N.Afram, J.Quill, [T.Zanki])
05:13.42 1.2% 00:03.85 05:13.42     00:05:09.57 00:00:03.85
3rd 5 Christian Brothers
(R.Stefanik, A.Gregory, M.Braun, C.Kazalski, S.Toppi, N.Houston, C.Passarella, D.Vassallo, [J.Durning])
05:22.21 4.1% 00:08.79 05:22.21     00:05:09.57 00:00:12.64
4th 1 St. Joseph Prep A
(L.DUGAN, C.WREN, P.McKernan, T.BLOESCH, H.POIVEY-OLSON, C.SAILER, A.KESHGEGIAN, J.YEAGLEY, [R.SHEARN])
05:30.90 6.9% 00:08.69 05:30.90     00:05:09.57 00:00:21.33
5th 6 Don Bosco B
(L.Longobardo, L.Williams, J.Salci, R.Heath, j.watkins, S.McAvey, T.Pierce, A.Tekerian, [S.Lee])
05:31.83 7.2% 00:00.93 05:31.83     00:05:09.57 00:00:22.26
6th 4 St. Augustine B
(J.Rossetti, D.Laskowski, A.Bretnall, J.Bowker, C.Campbell, T.Gibbons, C.Spalding, J.Wilkins, [D.Sullivan])
05:35.96 8.5% 00:04.13 05:35.96     00:05:09.57 00:00:26.39
Race 29b: Boys Novice 8+ Flight 2 @ 01:30 PM
1st 2 St. Augustine A
(P.Leonetti, M.Carey, A.Campbell, B.Finley, N.Hartnett, D.Drew, J.Ammirato, T.McBride, [G.Mainiero])
05:06.41     05:06.41     00:05:06.41  
2nd 4 Shipley
(B.Kimmel, V.Fumo, D.Brennan, D.Ramsey, H.Rusk, H.Callahan, L.Tortella, A.Gordon, [V.Salamon])
05:20.59 4.6% 00:14.18 05:20.59     00:05:06.41 00:00:14.18
3rd 6 Atlantic City
(R.Kelly, A.Marzook, A.Dewair, H.Hussain, S.Hussain, S.Marchel, S.Gonzalez, J.Drew, [R.Snoke])
05:25.43 6.2% 00:04.84 05:25.43     00:05:06.41 00:00:19.02
4th 5 Episcopal Academy
(M.Davis, Q.Ladha, T.King, A.Hopton, P.Humann, P.Reilly, J.Brennan, G.Kearney, [W.Rau])
05:30.26 7.8% 00:04.83 05:30.26     00:05:06.41 00:00:23.85
5th 1 La Salle B
(J.Holyoke, A.Olbrich, C.Brecht, J.Hanson, J.Fus, P.Burbank, S.Kuhl, T.Howard, [C.Dolan])
05:34.35 9.1% 00:04.09 05:34.35     00:05:06.41 00:00:27.94
6th 3 Holy Spirit
(J.Fairweather, C.Dzialo, T.Tran, K.Bailey, V.Fabietti, J.Nesbit, J.Prado, D.Tran, [A.McFadden])
05:35.04 9.3% 00:00.69 05:35.04     00:05:06.41 00:00:28.63
Race 29c: Boys Novice 8+ Flight 3 @ 01:35 PM
1st 5 Ocean City
(E.Lam, G.Fischer, S.Cummings, T.Lonergan, R.LaRosa, R.Shannon, J.Delgrande, F.Dubbs, [E.Megargee])
05:08.99     05:08.99     00:05:08.99  
2nd 6 Fordham Prep
(J.Gonzalez, P.Fortuniewicz, L.Morrissy, W.McKay, J.Santucci, A.Cooke, C.Laskay, J.Gonzalez, [P.Treacy])
05:26.87 5.8% 00:17.88 05:26.87     00:05:08.99 00:00:17.88
3rd 4 St. Peters Prep
(M.Chester, J.Longenecker, P.Lynskey, M.Lucia, J.Niland, S.Gardner, M.Rodriguez, J.Bonnet, [E.Adillon])
05:28.14 6.2% 00:01.27 05:28.14     00:05:08.99 00:00:19.15
4th 1 St. Joseph Prep B
(J.MCFADDEN, Z.MURJI, A.SMOLIJ, J.NIEKELSKI, D.SPELLACY, S.Ficchi, J.O'Connell, M.SCHWENGER, [J.FINELLI])
05:41.15 10.4% 00:13.01 05:41.15     00:05:08.99 00:00:32.16
5th 2 Egg Harbor
(K.Tran, J.Carboni, S.Habib, N.Starr, J.Martin, C.Polcini, J.Ngo, j.Nguyen, [T.Gallagher])
05:45.45 11.8% 00:04.30 05:45.45     00:05:08.99 00:00:36.46
6th 3 Charter
(M.Dillon, P.Canning, S.Burcat, C.Pirhalla, A.Sullivan, F.Hernandez, M.Crowder, J.Hitchens, [L.Marcus])
06:04.48 18.0% 00:19.03 06:04.48     00:05:08.99 00:00:55.49
Race 30a: Boys Novice 4x Flight 1 @ 01:40 PM
1st 3 Conestoga
(M.Monster, J.Hinderer, A.Coney, A.Backstrom)
05:20.28     05:20.28     00:05:20.28  
2nd 2 Malvern Preparatory School
(M.Droogan, X.Ruffin, A.Del Vescovo, M.Daubney)
05:25.49 1.6% 00:05.21 05:25.49     00:05:20.28 00:00:05.21
3rd 5 The Haverford School A
(L.Green, G.Wuollet, A.Leith, J.Eckert)
05:39.97 6.1% 00:14.48 05:39.97     00:05:20.28 00:00:19.69
4th 4 Roman Catholic
(M.Redding, R.Zhang, J.Grant, J.Brauckmann)
05:53.30 10.3% 00:13.33 05:53.30     00:05:20.28 00:00:33.02
Race 30b: Boys Novice 4x Flight 2 @ 01:45 PM
1st 3 Boys' Latin of Philadelphia
(K.Bolden, T.Shpard, J.Grant, M.Dogan)
05:53.41     05:53.41     00:05:53.41  
2nd 2 Springside Chestnut Hill
(R.Bakes, Z.Cohen, R.Torie, C.Brazier)
05:54.42 0.3% 00:01.01 05:54.42     00:05:53.41 00:00:01.01
3rd 5 Westfield
(K.Law, J.Baur, I.Amador, B.Fallon)
06:41.70 13.7% 00:47.28 06:41.70     00:05:53.41 00:00:48.29
Race 31a: Boys Freshman 4x Flight 1 @ 01:50 PM
1st 3 Conestoga
(T.MCGOVERN, M.Kling, C.Monster, J.Novak)
04:57.94     04:57.94     00:04:57.94  
2nd 4 Don Bosco
(B.Caltavuturo, P.Stone, S.Ebert, j.giordano)
04:58.98 0.3% 00:01.04 04:58.98     00:04:57.94 00:00:01.04
3rd 5 Malvern Preparatory School
(T.Legner, B.Allan, R.DiCicco, n.rubino)
05:00.19 0.8% 00:01.21 05:00.19     00:04:57.94 00:00:02.25
4th 2 Roman Catholic
(A.Panchella, L.Mason, T.Moyer, S.Mooney)
05:00.62 0.9% 00:00.43 05:00.62     00:04:57.94 00:00:02.68
5th 1 Montclair
(B.Lewis, N.Schattner-Elmaleh, K.Jensen, C.DeSmith)
05:31.11 11.1% 00:30.49 05:31.11     00:04:57.94 00:00:33.17
Race 31b: Boys Freshman 4x Flight 2 @ 01:55 PM
1st 2 Ridgewood A
(W.Creedon, M.Collins, C.Wilkinson, B.Hnat)
05:31.22     05:31.22     00:05:31.22  
2nd 5 Ridgewood B
(W.Walton Roth, N.Hueneke, J.Dauber, A.Noel)
05:36.32 1.5% 00:05.10 05:36.32     00:05:31.22 00:00:05.10
3rd 4 Leonia Crew
(R.Castro, M.Alborzi, M.Kennelly, P.Yun)
05:55.24 7.3% 00:18.92 05:55.24     00:05:31.22 00:00:24.02
4th 3 Germantown Academy
(J.Taggart, S.Korman, J.Dugan, C.Seggev)
05:59.89 8.7% 00:04.65 05:59.89     00:05:31.22 00:00:28.67
5th 1 Teaneck HS
(C.Lee, S.Lee, S.Gopoian, L.Quinn)
06:13.67 12.8% 00:13.78 06:13.67     00:05:31.22 00:00:42.45
Race 32a: Boys Freshman 8+ Flight 1 @ 02:00 PM
1st 5 La Salle
(V.Armetta, M.Galbally, D.Senour, D.Furmanski, M.Cross, K.McGranaghan, M.Meyer, K.MacMaster, [J.Fabrizio])
04:50.70     04:50.70     00:04:50.70  
2nd 1 Christian Brothers
(T.Morris, P.Durning, W.Miksic, J.Blakeslee, L.Bartner, D.Hedden, M.Cofone, M.Timo, [C.Pak])
04:56.20 1.9% 00:05.50 04:56.20     00:04:50.70 00:00:05.50
3rd 4 Montclair
(C.Fabian, J.Moore, A.Zincani, J.Morello, I.Barnes, N.Michalitsianos, H.Pew, C.Greene, [H.Meisler])
04:57.48 2.3% 00:01.28 04:57.48     00:04:50.70 00:00:06.78
4th 2 St. Augustine A
(C.Narciso, C.McGinnis, V.Zanghi, R.Fucetola, P.Powers, C.Gamboa, N.Schalek, J.McCall, [H.Reed])
04:58.34 2.6% 00:00.86 04:58.34     00:04:50.70 00:00:07.64
5th 3 St. Joseph Prep
(M.IX, P.URBINE, C.FERRIS, M.PESOT, J.KONIECZNY, A.KUZY, A.VIDAL, J.MOLCHAN, [S.O'BRIEN])
05:00.65 3.4% 00:02.31 05:00.65     00:04:50.70 00:00:09.95
Race 32b: Boys Freshman 8+ Flight 2 @ 02:05 PM
1st 2 Haddonfield
(M.Levin, M.Schmitt, C.George, B.Beatty, J.O'Brien, L.Small, P.Sperandio, T.Reese, [O.Hart])
05:03.18     05:03.18     00:05:03.18  
2nd 3 Father Judge
(F.Marricone, C.Edney, j.hirth, A.Justine, J.Cummings, E.Pimble, J.Gallagher, S.Cressman, [J.Bernauer])
05:12.71 3.1% 00:09.53 05:12.71     00:05:03.18 00:00:09.53
3rd 4 Radnor
(B.Duncan, G.Monaghan, S.Ching, L.Williams, C.Zwagerman, O.Glassman, R.Borowski, D.Addis, [Z.Pepper])
05:19.50 5.4% 00:06.79 05:19.50     00:05:03.18 00:00:16.32
4th 1 Lower Merion
(S.Coursen, E.Halpin, G.Monos, A.Granieri, S.Segal, G.Mills, P.Mobo, A.Hallak, [W.Stickney])
05:41.91 12.8% 00:22.41 05:41.91     00:05:03.18 00:00:38.73
5th 5 Archbishop Carroll High School
(R.Guyer, T.Cocco, P.McGinnis, J.Harrison, H.Alameno, J.Machita, M.Mulligan, J.Fagan, [J.Erdlen])
06:27.85 27.9% 00:45.94 06:27.85     00:05:03.18 00:01:24.67
Race 32c: Boys Freshman 8+ Flight 3 @ 02:10 PM
1st 5 Ocean City
(N.DiMarco, E.Nathan, C.Stewart, C.Baumgardner, C.Delgrande, R.Fisher, D.Delgrande, B.McClure, [C.Devlin])
05:00.44     05:00.44     00:05:00.44  
2nd 1 Egg Harbor
(E.Polanco, T.Tuthill, B.Omar, B.Hauck, C.Keena, F.Purnell, G.Gbidi, s.Ireland, [N.Allis])
05:26.54 8.7% 00:26.10 05:26.54     00:05:00.44 00:00:26.10
3rd 2 The Haverford School
(B.Berger, A.Lengel, M.Wolfgang, D.Lee, K.Long, J.Pender, M.Paolino, W.Paiva, [E.Wachs])
05:44.39 14.6% 00:17.85 05:44.39     00:05:00.44 00:00:43.95
4th 6 Eustace
(E.Ostack, J.Brady, S.Hullihan, J.Stuckert, J.Khalifa, P.Rossi, C.Reck, M.Lewis, [C.Palmer])
06:08.44 22.6% 00:24.05 06:08.44     00:05:00.44 00:01:08.00
3 St. Augustine B
(J.Rossetti, D.Shober, J.Hill, J.Olsen, J.Levitt, A.Terrels, E.Bowe, C.Ancharski, [C.Stard])
Scratch              
Race 33a: Boys JV 1x Flight 1 @ 02:15 PM
1st 3 Roman Catholic A (P.Scharf) 06:14.34     06:14.34     00:06:14.34  
2nd 5 Upper Dublin (W.Dowdell) 06:24.39 2.7% 00:10.05 06:24.39     00:06:14.34 00:00:10.05
3rd 4 Roman Catholic B (I.Morrissey) 06:26.78 3.3% 00:02.39 06:26.78     00:06:14.34 00:00:12.44
2 Springside Chestnut Hill (T.Andrews) Scratch              
Race 33b: Boys JV 1x Flight 2 @ 02:20 PM
1st 4 Haddon Twp (K.Schneider) 06:34.31     06:34.31     00:06:34.31  
2nd 2 Roman Catholic D (T.Gallagher) 06:56.37 5.6% 00:22.06 06:56.37     00:06:34.31 00:00:22.06
3rd 5 Roman Catholic C (L.Moore) 07:05.63 7.9% 00:09.26 07:05.63     00:06:34.31 00:00:31.32
3 St. Joseph Prep (J.Quaid) Scratch              
Race 34a: Boys JV 2x Flight 1 @ 02:25 PM
1st 5 St. Joseph Prep (C.Busch, B.MASON) 05:20.16     05:20.16     00:05:20.16  
2nd 3 Friends Select A (E.Orts, J.Jamison) 05:24.43 1.3% 00:04.27 05:24.43     00:05:20.16 00:00:04.27
3rd 4 Conestoga (R.Stone, H.Zisling) 05:33.51 4.2% 00:09.08 05:33.51     00:05:20.16 00:00:13.35
4th 2 Roman Catholic B (B.Farrell, T.Brady) 05:34.90 4.6% 00:01.39 05:34.90     00:05:20.16 00:00:14.74
5th 1 Roman Catholic A (S.Devlin, J.Wellein) 05:37.73 5.5% 00:02.83 05:37.73     00:05:20.16 00:00:17.57
6th 6 Montclair (N.Ali, L.Deupree) 05:49.12 9.0% 00:11.39 05:49.12     00:05:20.16 00:00:28.96
Race 34b: Boys JV 2x Flight 2 @ 02:30 PM
1st 6 The Haverford School (C.Johnson-Burrus, K.Bowman) 06:26.86     06:26.86     00:06:26.86  
2nd 5 Boys' Latin of Philadelphia (S.Jones, N.Williams) 06:44.68 4.6% 00:17.82 06:44.68     00:06:26.86 00:00:17.82
3rd 2 Friends Select B (D.BURDEN, C.Keppel) 06:48.31 5.5% 00:03.63 06:48.31     00:06:26.86 00:00:21.45
4th 4 Germantown Academy (A.Rai, L.Cody) 06:52.28 6.6% 00:03.97 06:52.28     00:06:26.86 00:00:25.42
5th 1 Upper Merion HS (A.Chui, C.Buce) 06:58.48 8.2% 00:06.20 06:58.48     00:06:26.86 00:00:31.62
3 Shipley (Z.Brida, J.Ryan) Scratch              
Race 34c: Boys JV 2x Flight 3 @ 02:35 PM
1st 5 Springside Chestnut Hill (M.Miller, J.Meadows) 05:17.85     05:17.85     00:05:17.85  
2nd 6 Penn Charter A (P.Ciarocchi, C.Coursen) 05:36.47 5.9% 00:18.62 05:36.47     00:05:17.85 00:00:18.62
3rd 4 Strath Haven (A.Lombard, D.Fekri) 05:46.08 8.9% 00:09.61 05:46.08     00:05:17.85 00:00:28.23
4th 2 Penn Charter B (J.Paolini, C.Foley) 05:56.90 12.3% 00:10.82 05:56.90     00:05:17.85 00:00:39.05
5th 3 St. Peters Prep (O.Lynskey, B.Rodriguez) 06:07.90 15.7% 00:11.00 06:07.90     00:05:17.85 00:00:50.05
6th 1 Leonia Crew (J.Bargo, N.Riedel) 06:48.39 28.5% 00:40.49 06:48.39     00:05:17.85 00:01:30.54
Race 35a: Boys JV 4+ Flight 1 @ 02:40 PM
1st 3 St. Peters Prep
(C.Kuczynski, A.Dellechiaie, H.Forsythe, B.Tuhy, [P.Walshe])
05:01.57     05:01.57     00:05:01.57  
2nd 4 Oakcrest
(M.Dragotto, Z.Hartman, J.Nale, R.tewell, [G.Mancini])
05:08.32 2.2% 00:06.75 05:08.32     00:05:01.57 00:00:06.75
3rd 2 Father Judge
(R.Hartman, T.Kershaw, R.Lentz, D.Di Bonaventura, [K.Adams])
05:09.93 2.8% 00:01.61 05:09.93     00:05:01.57 00:00:08.36
4th 6 Montclair
(G.Rosenthal, S.Baker, A.Park, M.Kim, [I.Corriere])
05:17.57 5.3% 00:07.64 05:17.57     00:05:01.57 00:00:16.00
5th 1 The Haverford School
(R.Meiers, S.Narayanan, C.Boerner, J.Welsh, [C.Cummins])
05:41.16 13.1% 00:23.59 05:41.16     00:05:01.57 00:00:39.59
6th 5 Harriton
(K.Hendricks, G.Combet, J.Berger, T.Nichols, [L.Castelbaum])
05:47.40 15.2% 00:06.24 05:47.40     00:05:01.57 00:00:45.83
Race 35b: Boys JV 4+ Flight 2 @ 02:45 PM
1st 3 Don Bosco A
(V.Ulizko, T.Faenza, T.Dwyer, M.Muniz, [M.Cleary])
05:24.03     05:24.03     00:05:24.03  
2nd 5 Christian Brothers
(C.Mayro, R.Dobrzynski, C.DeSellems, S.Richardson, [M.CRUISE])
05:31.51 2.3% 00:07.48 05:31.51     00:05:24.03 00:00:07.48
3rd 1 St. Joseph Prep A
(L.Green, j.cassidy, M.Pagliaro, P.Johnson, [R.Byrne])
05:34.24 3.2% 00:02.73 05:34.24     00:05:24.03 00:00:10.21
4th 4 Springside Chestnut Hill
(A.Dragani, W.Elliott, J.Mulhern, L.Wargo, [M.Mulhern])
05:44.96 6.5% 00:10.72 05:44.96     00:05:24.03 00:00:20.93
5th 6 Haddonfield
(C.Howe-Smith, A.DeLuca, B.Giangiulio, A.Walters, [E.McCaughey])
05:58.78 10.7% 00:13.82 05:58.78     00:05:24.03 00:00:34.75
6th 2 La Salle
(M.Meeks, J.Hamilton, J.Treacy, P.Collins, [B.Muehlberger])
06:16.69 16.3% 00:17.91 06:16.69     00:05:24.03 00:00:52.66
Race 35c: Boys JV 4+ Flight 3 @ 02:50 PM
1st 1 Radnor A
(J.Palmer, C.Beverly, W.Aftring, E.Horvath, [W.Moore])
05:12.56     05:12.56     00:05:12.56  
2nd 5 Ocean City
(P.Carr, J.Gift, T.Carroll, M.Daddi, [C.Braham])
05:35.71 7.4% 00:23.15 05:35.71     00:05:12.56 00:00:23.15
3rd 4 Don Bosco B
(J.Mosca, M.Begonja, C.Walker, J.Buda, [J.Martinez])
05:50.89 12.3% 00:15.18 05:50.89     00:05:12.56 00:00:38.33
4th 3 Lower Merion
(S.McComb, J.Katz, B.Rockefeller, L.DiCioccio, [A.Hirsh])
06:09.92 18.4% 00:19.03 06:09.92     00:05:12.56 00:00:57.36
2 Philadelphia City Rowing
(H.Johnson, J.Mayes, M.Cox, J.White, [D.Parmentier-Ramirez])
Scratch              
Race 35d: Boys JV 4+ Flight 4 @ 02:55 PM
1st 1 St. Joseph Prep B
(R.Wegryn, S.Dunn, A.DiPrinzio, C.Waite, [J.boyle])
05:13.67     05:13.67     00:05:13.67  
2nd 4 Radnor B
(A.Bowden, S.Hastings, J.Bragdon, b.atillasoy, [J.Rosen])
05:20.75 2.3% 00:07.08 05:20.75     00:05:13.67 00:00:07.08
3rd 2 St. Augustine
(M.Palladino, S.Champoux, V.Dragone, G.Steffa, [E.Worton])
05:34.31 6.6% 00:13.56 05:34.31     00:05:13.67 00:00:20.64
4th 5 Egg Harbor
(B.McHugh, C.Boyle, B.Deslis, J.Barnes, [E.Allis])
05:39.59 8.3% 00:05.28 05:39.59     00:05:13.67 00:00:25.92
5th 6 St. Joseph Prep C
(S.Chero, C.Dabagian, T.Sudeck, A.Burke, [D.SPELLACY])
05:49.80 11.5% 00:10.21 05:49.80     00:05:13.67 00:00:36.13
6th 3 Doane
(J.Peterson, V.Pensyl, A.Minton, C.Ozdemir, [C.Marchesani])
06:20.97 21.5% 00:31.17 06:20.97     00:05:13.67 00:01:07.30
Race 36a: Boys JV 4x Flight 1 @ 03:00 PM
1st 3 St. Joseph Prep
(D.McHale, F.Cabulong, J.McCarrie, C.McCool)
05:08.11     05:08.11     00:05:08.11  
2nd 4 Roman Catholic
(W.Cuadrado, T.Judge, T.O'Boyle, W.Schmidt)
05:09.29 0.4% 00:01.18 05:09.29     00:05:08.11 00:00:01.18
3rd 2 Shipley
(S.Deitrich, C.Shamlian, S.Brandt, H.Goodhart)
05:20.75 4.1% 00:11.46 05:20.75     00:05:08.11 00:00:12.64
4th 1 Haddon Twp
(N.Haney, R.Springer, J.Egbert, D.Woods)
05:36.45 9.2% 00:15.70 05:36.45     00:05:08.11 00:00:28.34
5th 5 Montclair
(E.St. John, J.Pew, O.Daly-Smith, A.Pollack)
06:36.99 28.8% 01:00.54 06:36.99     00:05:08.11 00:01:28.88
6 Springside Chestnut Hill
(M.Huffman, J.Funchion, C.CHEUNG, O.Cheung)
Scratch              
Race 36b: Boys JV 4x Flight 2 @ 03:05 PM
1st 4 Don Bosco
(T.Biby, J.Hunt, J.Ebert, P.Getsos)
05:12.90     05:12.90     00:05:12.90  
2nd 5 Teaneck HS
(O.Manahan, Z.Mead, N.Waldman, A.Hawkins)
05:13.54 0.2% 00:00.64 05:13.54     00:05:12.90 00:00:00.64
3rd 2 Germantown Academy
(A.Straus, E.Schoenberg, H.Pruitt, S.Carr)
05:33.12 6.5% 00:19.58 05:33.12     00:05:12.90 00:00:20.22
4th 1 Westfield
(J.Pipala, A.Schneider, A.Zornitsky, B.Howell)
05:40.46 8.8% 00:07.34 05:40.46     00:05:12.90 00:00:27.56
5th 3 Boys' Latin of Philadelphia
(A.Hill, W.King, J.Torres, J.Adams)
05:46.98 10.9% 00:06.52 05:46.98     00:05:12.90 00:00:34.08
6th 6 Owen J Roberts
(J.Wierzbicki, A.Edleman, N.Bellini, A.Mento)
05:54.06 13.2% 00:07.08 05:54.06     00:05:12.90 00:00:41.16
Race 37a: Boys JV 8+ Flight 1 @ 03:10 PM
1st 3 Montclair
(J.Michalitsianos, J.Silverman, E.Pimpao, J.Wisniewski, J.Bielski, N.Pollack, M.Hahn, A.Kolko, [N.Schifrin])
04:38.46     04:38.46     00:04:38.46  
2nd 4 St. Joseph Prep
(D.Lamb, R.Relovsky, A.Greubel, M.Kerwin, C.Burns, T.Carter, D.Hill, S.Moeller, [M.Newman])
04:45.16 2.4% 00:06.70 04:45.16     00:04:38.46 00:00:06.70
3rd 5 St. Augustine A
(E.Jones, A.Skalitzky, M.Mohnack, A.Bloh, M.Oakley, K.Hughes, M.Lamcken, J.Hammerstedt, [B.Reeves])
04:47.32 3.2% 00:02.16 04:47.32     00:04:38.46 00:00:08.86
4th 6 Haddonfield
(P.Hurd, P.Gilmartin, L.Epstein, J.Dye, N.Ruggiero, T.Kelley, A.Graves, N.Gangemi, [J.Gallwitz])
04:49.93 4.1% 00:02.61 04:49.93     00:04:38.46 00:00:11.47
5th 2 Christian Brothers A
(J.Terek, J.Smallwood, N.Hughes, D.Hutzley, D.Adams, S.Londregan, S.Henning, M.Guadagno, [M.Roma])
04:51.64 4.7% 00:01.71 04:51.64     00:04:38.46 00:00:13.18
6th 1 Eustace
(A.Zimmermann, S.Zimmermann, J.Kristian, a.marchionne, C.Licata, J.Ronkin, J.Glowacki, I.Wentz, [M.Matusky])
05:06.16 9.9% 00:14.52 05:06.16     00:04:38.46 00:00:27.70
Race 37b: Boys JV 8+ Flight 2 @ 03:15 PM
1st 4 La Salle
(S.McDevitt, H.Dittrich, K.Lindsay, L.Reeves, S.Hartzell, T.Nowak, A.DeNofa, A.Sosnader, [R.Buchanan])
04:48.90     04:48.90     00:04:48.90  
2nd 3 Lower Merion
(G.Lane, R.Beckman, M.Forster, M.Kuszyk, A.Brown, J.Scott, J.Weinrieb, D.Matthews, [I.Marlowe])
04:54.04 1.8% 00:05.14 04:54.04     00:04:48.90 00:00:05.14
3rd 5 Christian Brothers B
(J.Brenner, N.MARRONE, m.amodio, K.Pindar, D.Guilfoyle, T.Lexa, T.Fell, C.Largey, [N.Cummings])
05:09.80 7.2% 00:15.76 05:09.80     00:04:48.90 00:00:20.90
4th 1 Ridgewood
(B.Flood, B.Pastorius, S.McCooe, W.Prettyman, V.Pendergast, D.Caiafa, C.Seaman, G.Grossman, [J.Brover])
05:19.04 10.4% 00:09.24 05:19.04     00:04:48.90 00:00:30.14
5th 2 St. Augustine B
(M.Sammartino, V.Dragone, R.Carlin, N.Haindl, J.Czarnecki, M.Veneziale, J.Batchelor, S.Powelczyk, [D.Coggins])
05:26.81 13.1% 00:07.77 05:26.81     00:04:48.90 00:00:37.91
Race 37c: Boys JV 8+ Flight 3 @ 03:20 PM
1st 3 Absegami
(D.MARSHALL, J.Wagner, D.Pollock, S.Ali, E.Shugarts, P.Espiritu, T.Butts, D.Delgado, [D.Hershman])
05:10.76     05:10.76     00:05:10.76  
2nd 4 Archbishop Carroll High School
(Z.Ziernicki, R.Vu, P.Pearson, E.JACOT, Q.Rusinski, W.Loftus, C.Altomare, L.STUBANAS, [M.Clay])
05:22.68 3.8% 00:11.92 05:22.68     00:05:10.76 00:00:11.92
3rd 2 Atlantic City
(K.Ruiz, D.Williams, J.Owen, H.Pizagno, R.Elberson, V.Salerno, D.Duffin, J.Azcona, [S.Shah])
05:22.89 3.9% 00:00.21 05:22.89     00:05:10.76 00:00:12.13
4th 5 Cedar Creek High School
(C.Erlandson, R.Bahgat, M.Baldwin Jr., D.Smith, T.Bacha, K.Laster, C.Manson, Z.Kondrach, [A.Theiss])
05:37.65 8.7% 00:14.76 05:37.65     00:05:10.76 00:00:26.89
Race 37d: Boys JV 8+ Flight 4 @ 03:25 PM
1st 2 Holy Spirit
(B.Hanson, P.Shober, J.Marczyk, S.Brown, J.Fabel, H.Gargel, A.Theuret, A.Light, [G.Magro])
04:44.61     04:44.61     00:04:44.61  
2nd 5 Egg Harbor
(R.Rimmele, W.Omar, A.Wei, T.Tuthill, T.Putney, M.Sunga, A.Hassan, M.Chen, [F.Sutton])
05:00.74 5.7% 00:16.13 05:00.74     00:04:44.61 00:00:16.13
3rd 4 St. Peters Prep
(J.Fearon, B.Lyons, A.Petrick, M.Giardiello, A.Giraldo, D.Bovich, C.Gelson, M.Crowe, [J.Ponterdolph])
05:07.43 8.0% 00:06.69 05:07.43     00:04:44.61 00:00:22.82
4th 3 Fordham Prep
(M.Barquet, w.curtis, N.Manzi, J.Mooney, r.grogan, A.Satloff, J.Williams, R.Petti, [G.Rail])
05:27.34 15.0% 00:19.91 05:27.34     00:04:44.61 00:00:42.73
Race 38a: Boys Ltwt 2x Flight 1 @ 03:30 PM
1st 3 Roman Catholic (N.Olimpo, J.Walker) 05:28.80     05:28.80     00:05:28.80  
2nd 4 Ridgewood (E.Prettyman, M.Orlando) 05:33.08 1.3% 00:04.28 05:33.08     00:05:28.80 00:00:04.28
3rd 2 Germantown Friends (E.Genyk, G.Goldstein) 05:40.65 3.6% 00:07.57 05:40.65     00:05:28.80 00:00:11.85
4th 5 Malvern Preparatory School (E.Kaufman, m.adamcik) 05:43.83 4.6% 00:03.18 05:43.83     00:05:28.80 00:00:15.03
Race 38b: Boys Ltwt 2x Flight 2 @ 03:35 PM
1st 5 Episcopal Academy (J.Alden, P.Bernhardt) 05:26.01     05:26.01     00:05:26.01  
2nd 3 Montclair (T.Cahill, D.Lewis) 05:34.30 2.5% 00:08.29 05:34.30     00:05:26.01 00:00:08.29
3rd 4 St. Joseph Prep (J.Edelman, B.Spinelli) 05:36.97 3.4% 00:02.67 05:36.97     00:05:26.01 00:00:10.96
4th 1 Don Bosco (J.Perez, C.Park) 05:55.01 8.9% 00:18.04 05:55.01     00:05:26.01 00:00:29.00
5th 2 St. Peters Prep (J.Reynolds, G.Bove) 06:06.40 12.4% 00:11.39 06:06.40     00:05:26.01 00:00:40.39
Race 39a: Boys Ltwt 4+ Flight 1 @ 03:40 PM
1st 3 Don Bosco
(C.Malley, B.Mistretta, C.Neville, M.Sadowski, [D.Galimi])
05:18.51     05:18.51     00:05:18.51  
2nd 2 Christian Brothers
(J.Santos, M.Martin, D.Weihs, K.Hayes, [M.Kellermueller])
05:18.58 0.0% 00:00.07 05:18.58     00:05:18.51 00:00:00.07
3rd 4 The Haverford School
(C.Bickhart, B.Zirnkilton, M.Maggio, G.Adams, [B.Melvin])
05:20.94 0.8% 00:02.36 05:20.94     00:05:18.51 00:00:02.43
4th 5 Father Judge
(P.Blumenstein, P.Giamboy, P.Jamora, B.Walsh, [A.Feeney])
05:36.87 5.8% 00:15.93 05:36.87     00:05:18.51 00:00:18.36
Race 39b: Boys Ltwt 4+ Flight 2 @ 03:45 PM
1st 5 Lower Merion
(A.Kane, A.Coukos, W.Chen, J.McGowan, [S.Wilson-Leslie])
05:32.75     05:32.75     00:05:32.75  
2nd 3 Ridgewood
(J.Bragg, R.Lay, D.Literati, C.Autera, [C.Gonzalez])
05:39.21 1.9% 00:06.46 05:39.21     00:05:32.75 00:00:06.46
3rd 2 Cedar Creek High School
(P.Lowe, A.Santana, C.Librizzi, B.Librizzi, [K.Flaherty])
05:49.18 4.9% 00:09.97 05:49.18     00:05:32.75 00:00:16.43
4 La Salle
(J.Baseman, D.MacMaster, J.Cross, M.Comtois, [J.Senyk])
Scratch              
Race 39c: Boys Ltwt 4+ Flight 3 @ 03:50 PM
1st 3 St. Joseph Prep
(S.Gennaro, A.Halas, M.Connolly, F.Lengetti, [M.Giangiordano])
05:17.30     05:17.30     00:05:17.30  
2nd 4 Egg Harbor
(D.Warrell, B.Scheeler, G.Diggins, E.Battisti, [M.Erlandson])
05:22.77 1.7% 00:05.47 05:22.77     00:05:17.30 00:00:05.47
3rd 1 St. Peters Prep
(I.Flannery, D.Berutti, J.Schiavo, J.Ramos, [B.Halligan])
05:35.25 5.7% 00:12.48 05:35.25     00:05:17.30 00:00:17.95
4th 5 Walter Johnson Crew
(S.Lupo, K.Nomura, A.Brown, A.Walter, [J.Beach])
05:44.42 8.5% 00:09.17 05:44.42     00:05:17.30 00:00:27.12
5th 2 St. Augustine
(A.Chell, L.Dilg, H.Wilbraham, V.Bello, [C.Cohn])
05:48.45 9.8% 00:04.03 05:48.45     00:05:17.30 00:00:31.15
Race 40a: Boys Ltwt 4x Flight @ 03:55 PM
1st 3 Roman Catholic
(T.Madden, K.McErlean, i.Soltero, B.Weaver)
05:03.63     05:03.63     00:05:03.63  
2nd 4 Conestoga
(N.Carlson, S.Devlin, M.Malarkey, N.McNamara)
05:10.14 2.1% 00:06.51 05:10.14     00:05:03.63 00:00:06.51
3rd 5 Springside Chestnut Hill
(J.Klauder, R.Bousso, W.Tasman, J.Wang)
05:42.02 12.6% 00:31.88 05:42.02     00:05:03.63 00:00:38.39
Race 41a: Boys Ltwt 8+ Flight @ 04:00 PM
1st 3 La Salle
(J.Pinnola-Vizza, P.Melchiorre, S.Serpico, R.Moore, S.O'Neill, T.Little, A.DeLuca, N.Ward, [S.Vecchione])
04:47.13     04:47.13     00:04:47.13  
2nd 2 St. Augustine
(V.DiPentino, C.Murphy, K.Motylinski, R.D'Amico, J.Power, C.Burbridge, W.Mayer, T.Puhalski, [A.Parra])
04:57.88 3.7% 00:10.75 04:57.88     00:04:47.13 00:00:10.75
3rd 4 Radnor
(D.Hughes, B.Lorenz, C.Kerpius, S.Fitch, K.Janson, A.Chain, J.breen, G.walker, [H.Leonardi])
05:05.24 6.3% 00:07.36 05:05.24     00:04:47.13 00:00:18.11
4th 5 Oakcrest
(A.Villanueva, B.Bunting, r.geibler, J.Peacock, T.Baldi, K.Roller, J.Walton, M.Murphy, [A.Chau])
05:18.29 10.9% 00:13.05 05:18.29     00:04:47.13 00:00:31.16
Race 42a: Boys 2nd 8+ Flight 1 @ 04:05 PM
1st 3 La Salle
(T.Bontempi, M.Savage, P.Clark, J.Razzi, M.McCool, P.Plourde, R.Bond, M.Brecht, [S.Vecchione])
04:56.07     04:56.07     00:04:56.07  
2nd 4 St. Augustine
(J.Boney, J.Livingstone, R.Gerace, B.Tindall, N.Slusher, D.Levari, J.Farnoly, D.Magro, [J.Snyder])
05:04.92 3.0% 00:08.85 05:04.92     00:04:56.07 00:00:08.85
2 Absegami
(M.Graham, C.Piettro, R.Awad, J.Eberhart, t.calimer, E.D'Ambrosio, S.Ali, j.hawn, [R.Kershenblatt])
Unsportsman like Behavior - Profanity
Excluded              
Race 42b: Boys 2nd 8+ Flight 2 @ 04:10 PM
1st 4 Holy Spirit B
(C.Malia, R.Sullivan, J.King, K.Nguyen, B.Newell, C.King, D.Miller, M.Herron, [E.Cwiklinski])
05:05.68     05:05.68     00:05:05.68  
2nd 3 Fordham Prep A
(M.Chrisphonte, G.Gowan, J.Posca, M.Griffin, J.Williams, D.LaFata, r.grogan, J.Cervone, [B.Hommel])
05:07.60 0.6% 00:01.92 05:07.60     00:05:05.68 00:00:01.92
3rd 2 Holy Spirit A
(M.Stewart, K.Walls, T.Wolf, D.Tuohy, J.Lynch, J.McDevitt, E.Sandt, J.Koch, [S.Bell])
05:37.72 10.5% 00:30.12 05:37.72     00:05:05.68 00:00:32.04
5 Fordham Prep B
(J.Feerick, M.Garcia, J.ROBUSTELLI, S.Mustafaraj, R.Lynch-Samant, P.Iori, B.Heubel, A.Galstian, [B.Hommel])
Scratch              
Race 43a: Boys Varsity 1x Flight 1 @ 04:15 PM
1st 4 Ridgewood A (A.Criscitiello) 05:36.65     05:36.65     00:05:36.65  
2nd 3 Germantown Academy (E.Blood) 05:38.72 0.6% 00:02.07 05:38.72     00:05:36.65 00:00:02.07
3rd 2 Ridgewood B (J.Sluis) 05:50.84 4.2% 00:12.12 05:50.84     00:05:36.65 00:00:14.19
4th 5 Germantown Friends (A.Bair) 05:53.98 5.1% 00:03.14 05:53.98     00:05:36.65 00:00:17.33
5th 6 Haverford High School (L.Spencer) 06:06.99 9.0% 00:13.01 06:06.99     00:05:36.65 00:00:30.34
6th 1 Science Leadership (T.Bartholomew) 06:14.98 11.4% 00:07.99 06:14.98     00:05:36.65 00:00:38.33
Race 43b: Boys Varsity 1x Flight 2 @ 04:20 PM
1st 3 Upper Darby (J.Mulholland) 06:15.72     06:15.72     00:06:15.72  
2nd 4 Roman Catholic (A.Le) 06:21.25 1.5% 00:05.53 06:21.25     00:06:15.72 00:00:05.53
3rd 2 Teaneck HS (P.Bonsu) 06:21.91 1.6% 00:00.66 06:21.91     00:06:15.72 00:00:06.19
4th 5 Friends Select B (C.Russell) 06:49.01 8.9% 00:27.10 06:49.01     00:06:15.72 00:00:33.29
5th 1 Malvern Preparatory School (R.Jeong) 07:13.48 15.4% 00:24.47 07:13.48     00:06:15.72 00:00:57.76
Race 43c: Boys Varsity 1x Flight 3 @ 04:25 PM
1st 5 Leonia Crew (A.Gabay) 05:59.79     05:59.79     00:05:59.79  
2nd 1 Friends Select A (P.Bell) 06:07.31 2.1% 00:07.52 06:07.31     00:05:59.79 00:00:07.52
3rd 4 Bonner/Prendergast (Q.Garvey) 06:51.61 14.4% 00:44.30 06:51.61     00:05:59.79 00:00:51.82
4th 2 Haddon Twp (E.Taylor) 07:36.61 26.9% 00:45.00 07:36.61     00:05:59.79 00:01:36.82
3 St. Joseph Prep (R.Wegryn) Scratch              
Race 44a: Boys Varsity 2x Flight 1 @ 04:30 PM
1st 1 Bonner/Prendergast (D.McCreavy, C.Nichols) 05:07.29     05:07.29     00:05:07.29  
2nd 3 Penn Charter A (K.Kelly, S.Grant) 05:09.57 0.7% 00:02.28 05:09.57     00:05:07.29 00:00:02.28
3rd 4 Don Bosco (A.McAvey, A.Wunsch) 05:16.33 2.9% 00:06.76 05:16.33     00:05:07.29 00:00:09.04
4th 5 Ridgewood (J.Criscitiello, T.Wilkinson) 05:19.72 4.0% 00:03.39 05:19.72     00:05:07.29 00:00:12.43
5th 2 Conestoga (A.Lanahan, J.Ingersoll) 05:26.80 6.3% 00:07.08 05:26.80     00:05:07.29 00:00:19.51
Race 44b: Boys Varsity 2x Flight 2 @ 04:35 PM
1st 2 Roman Catholic (J.O'Brien, N.Wnek) 05:29.43     05:29.43     00:05:29.43  
2nd 4 Upper Merion HS (T.Painter, R.McLaughlin) 05:30.07 0.2% 00:00.64 05:30.07     00:05:29.43 00:00:00.64
3rd 3 Strath Haven (W.Brien, A.Maillet) 05:35.30 1.8% 00:05.23 05:35.30     00:05:29.43 00:00:05.87
4th 5 Christian Brothers A (M.Steinbrick, K.Vostal) 05:45.37 4.8% 00:10.07 05:45.37     00:05:29.43 00:00:15.94
5th 1 Harriton (L.Colella, A.Pressel) 05:58.31 8.8% 00:12.94 05:58.31     00:05:29.43 00:00:28.88
6th 6 St. Joseph Prep (A.Burke, A.DiPrinzio) 05:59.98 9.3% 00:01.67 05:59.98     00:05:29.43 00:00:30.55
Race 44c: Boys Varsity 2x Flight 3 @ 04:40 PM
1st 5 The Haverford School (J.Siegal, G.Hoeltzel) 05:29.63     05:29.63     00:05:29.63  
2nd 4 St. Peters Prep (J.Glatman, K.Lupo) 05:49.93 6.2% 00:20.30 05:49.93     00:05:29.63 00:00:20.30
3rd 2 Christian Brothers B (A.Ciesielski, D.Santos) 06:00.20 9.3% 00:10.27 06:00.20     00:05:29.63 00:00:30.57
4th 3 Penn Charter B (E.Ashley, S.Young) 06:02.88 10.1% 00:02.68 06:02.88     00:05:29.63 00:00:33.25
5th 1 Leonia Crew (M.Ismail, S.Riordan) 06:20.41 15.4% 00:17.53 06:20.41     00:05:29.63 00:00:50.78
Race 45a: Boys Varsity 2- Flight @ 04:45 PM
1st 3 Radnor (J.Puckette, j.purtill) 05:28.99     05:28.99     00:05:28.99  
2nd 2 Harriton (A.Gantard, D.Lincoln) 05:44.21 4.6% 00:15.22 05:44.21     00:05:28.99 00:00:15.22
4 Philadelphia City Rowing (U.Myers-Doyle, M.Palamountain) Scratch              
Race 46a: Boys Varsity 4+ Flight 1 @ 04:50 PM
1st 4 Montclair
(J.Murphy, N.Goodman, J.Stepansky, H.Kline, [A.Dunnell])
04:52.20     04:52.20     00:04:52.20  
2nd 1 Episcopal Academy
(N.Mead, J.Konopka, G.Furey, P.Pratt, [J.Larkin])
04:54.60 0.8% 00:02.40 04:54.60     00:04:52.20 00:00:02.40
3rd 3 Father Judge
(T.Boyle, S.Hartman, A.Grochowski, D.Buckley, [p.bowers])
04:57.53 1.8% 00:02.93 04:57.53     00:04:52.20 00:00:05.33
4th 6 Christian Brothers
(Z.Maguire, T.Fortier, L.Fabian, B.Walsh, [F.Magliozzi Jr])
05:12.59 7.0% 00:15.06 05:12.59     00:04:52.20 00:00:20.39
5th 5 Concord HS
(J.Fullerton, T.Gloyd, J.Augustine, G.Gaynor, [J.Cannuli])
05:21.75 10.1% 00:09.16 05:21.75     00:04:52.20 00:00:29.55
6th 2 Philadelphia City Rowing
(E.Harper, L.Johnson, J.Garcia, M.Hossain, [G.McGuoirk])
05:27.67 12.1% 00:05.92 05:27.67     00:04:52.20 00:00:35.47
Race 46b: Boys Varsity 4+ Flight 2 @ 04:55 PM
1st 1 The Haverford School
(C.Meehan, M.Freundlich, W.Egan, J.McMichael, [L.Dennis])
05:14.99     05:14.99     00:05:14.99  
2nd 4 Upper Merion HS
(D.Jacobs, J.Giannini, B.Painter, S.Fleming, [T.Buce])
05:27.49 4.0% 00:12.50 05:27.49     00:05:14.99 00:00:12.50
3rd 3 Roman Catholic
(M.Litchfield, C.Shields, T.Kutchner, H.Cammisa, [J.Taylor])
05:27.68 4.0% 00:00.19 05:27.68     00:05:14.99 00:00:12.69
4th 2 Bonner/Prendergast
(P.Martin, C.Smith, j.D'imperio, R.Charno, [S.McDonald])
05:40.19 8.0% 00:12.51 05:40.19     00:05:14.99 00:00:25.20
5th 6 Owen J Roberts
(D.Bendyk, A.Winstead, J.Sager, C.Kovach, [K.Sweisford])
05:49.65 11.0% 00:09.46 05:49.65     00:05:14.99 00:00:34.66
6th 5 St. Peters Prep
(S.Mullman, I.Smith, J.Dominguez, G.Luzzi, [B.Halligan])
06:39.27 26.8% 00:49.62 06:39.27     00:05:14.99 00:01:24.28
Race 46c: Boys Varsity 4+ Flight 3 @ 05:00 PM
1st 1 Walter Johnson Crew
(R.Voit, R.Karlen, S.Pruitt, N.Lokker, [Y.Byrnes])
05:14.24     05:14.24     00:05:14.24  
2nd 3 Egg Harbor
(M.Ratte, M.Valencia, S.Ratte, B.Caputo, [C.Ebert])
05:14.90 0.2% 00:00.66 05:14.90     00:05:14.24 00:00:00.66
3rd 2 Harriton
(M.Terwiesch, T.Fogt, M.Yaron, C.Akerblom, [H.Gillen])
05:18.50 1.4% 00:03.60 05:18.50     00:05:14.24 00:00:04.26
4th 5 Ocean City
(C.Brady, C.McDermott, N.Bromhead, W.Graham, [J.Goucher])
05:23.24 2.9% 00:04.74 05:23.24     00:05:14.24 00:00:09.00
5th 6 La Salle
(E.Placeholder5, E.Placeholder4, E.Placeholder3, E.Placeholder2, [E.Placeholder1])
05:34.78 6.5% 00:11.54 05:34.78     00:05:14.24 00:00:20.54
4 Cedar Creek High School
(D.Logan, T.Steele, J.Bridel, A.Bronsky, [C.Andros])
Scratch              
Race 47a: Boys Varsity 4x Flight 1 @ 05:05 PM
1st 4 Malvern Preparatory School A
(J.Sincavage, A.Stoczko, C.White, C.Frey)
04:34.10     04:34.10     00:04:34.10  
2nd 3 Roman Catholic
(K.Leyland, B.White, M.Zlotnicki, C.Howshall)
04:37.16 1.1% 00:03.06 04:37.16     00:04:34.10 00:00:03.06
3rd 2 Conestoga
(S.Pepin, T.Simpson, B.Kane, N.Leibowitz)
04:40.63 2.4% 00:03.47 04:40.63     00:04:34.10 00:00:06.53
4th 1 St. Joseph Prep
(G.Twardy, J.Coney, M.Shirey, T.Kueny)
04:48.58 5.3% 00:07.95 04:48.58     00:04:34.10 00:00:14.48
5th 5 Haddon Twp
(A.Blue, J.Howley, N.Herceg, E.Duffy)
04:56.18 8.1% 00:07.60 04:56.18     00:04:34.10 00:00:22.08
6th 6 The Haverford School
(C.Adams, E.Petersen, G.Kirwan, E.Glavin)
05:07.66 12.2% 00:11.48 05:07.66     00:04:34.10 00:00:33.56
Race 47b: Boys Varsity 4x Flight 2 @ 05:10 PM
1st 1 Malvern Preparatory School B
(J.McManus, J.Clark, C.Mudrick, J.Connor)
04:46.10     04:46.10     00:04:46.10  
2nd 6 Shipley
(G.Dadourian, W.Verdeur, C.Taylor, M.Reisser)
04:47.66 0.5% 00:01.56 04:47.66     00:04:46.10 00:00:01.56
3rd 3 Germantown Academy
(Z.Ross, S.Straus, Z.Burkhart, J.Davis)
05:05.44 6.8% 00:17.78 05:05.44     00:04:46.10 00:00:19.34
4th 4 Springside Chestnut Hill
(J.MacEachern, S.Bakes, G.Ervin, A.Horter)
05:07.96 7.6% 00:02.52 05:07.96     00:04:46.10 00:00:21.86
5th 2 Penn Charter
(E.Point, E.Reidlmeier, S.Jolinger, J.Delaney)
05:16.62 10.7% 00:08.66 05:16.62     00:04:46.10 00:00:30.52
6th 5 Westfield
(D.Adsit, D.Mellusi, M.Lazzarotti, M.Paone)
05:19.53 11.7% 00:02.91 05:19.53     00:04:46.10 00:00:33.43
Race 48a: Boys Varsity 8+ Flight 1 @ 05:15 PM
1st 3 St. Joseph Prep A
(G.Giangiordano, T.Roberts, J.Ghaul, B.Keegans, K.Kiernan, J.Leonard, M.LaViscount, M.Canal, [C.FitzPatrick])
04:24.11     04:24.11     00:04:24.11  
2nd 2 St. Augustine
(J.Ruskey, A.Watson, Z.Seither, S.Dickson, D.Capone, D.Magro, Z.LaBarth, A.Neri, [B.Barry])
04:27.49 1.3% 00:03.38 04:27.49     00:04:24.11 00:00:03.38
3rd 4 La Salle
(M.Fox, T.Walker, A.Wisniowski, M.Morozzi, A.Barnish, C.Diaz, J.Ford, A.Schutta, [J.Breslin])
04:28.35 1.6% 00:00.86 04:28.35     00:04:24.11 00:00:04.24
4th 5 Absegami
(Z.Ali, E.Ewell, K.Hershman, S.Agli, P.McColgan, M.Bird, F.Huynh, M.Deibert, [S.Patel])
04:42.14 6.8% 00:13.79 04:42.14     00:04:24.11 00:00:18.03
5th 6 Atlantic City
(W.McCue, J.Forero, J.Roche, M.Johnson, G.Stecher, S.Garcia, J.Brog, R.Mukherjee, [M.McCourt])
04:54.22 11.4% 00:12.08 04:54.22     00:04:24.11 00:00:30.11
6th 1 Episcopal Academy
(J.Pusey, M.Lee, D.Palumbo, A.Jannetta, F.Kinniry, M.Hughes, N.Hardy, I.Janjua, [A.Jacoby])
05:05.92 15.8% 00:11.70 05:05.92     00:04:24.11 00:00:41.81
Race 48b: Boys Varsity 8+ Flight 2 @ 05:20 PM
1st 1 St. Joseph Prep A
(G.Wells, J.McCullough, J.Kwasniewski, B.McGuigan, R.Lunney, A.Angelucci, D.Motz, L.Madden, [T.DeVoto])
04:29.55     04:29.55     00:04:29.55  
2nd 5 Holy Spirit
(J.Muller, A.Remy, J.Sawyer, J.Magee, D.Tomassi, F.Bishop, S.McGettigan, P.McFadden, [E.GIEGERICH])
04:40.12 3.9% 00:10.57 04:40.12     00:04:29.55 00:00:10.57
3rd 4 Eustace
(P.Kramarski, L.Dignam, S.Robbins, A.Papadourakis, C.Hartford, N.LoBosco, C.Bechtel, J.Maroccia, [L.Biernacki])
04:42.33 4.7% 00:02.21 04:42.33     00:04:29.55 00:00:12.78
4th 3 Archbishop Carroll High School
(P.McGuinn, S.Arechabala, N.Arechabala, E.PASCUCCI, J.Smith, G.Marchino, T.Vu, C.Recchilungo, [c.zelner])
04:45.83 6.0% 00:03.50 04:45.83     00:04:29.55 00:00:16.28
5th 2 Fordham Prep
(C.McCarrick, A.Cahill, C.Coughlin, T.Lyver, M.Viola, J.Carroll, P.Anderson, A.Nowicki, [A.Condor])
04:49.33 7.3% 00:03.50 04:49.33     00:04:29.55 00:00:19.78
6th 6 Collingswood
(S.Maher, H.Wilson, N.Maher, P.McCrindle, A.Herzog, C.Kaiser, J.Palmer, M.Kistner, [C.Maylath])
05:07.99 14.3% 00:18.66 05:07.99     00:04:29.55 00:00:38.44
Page 1 of   1 Printed: 2013-Apr-14 05:26 PM