2013 Miami International Regatta
Official Results
Place Lane Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Winning Split
Race 58b: Womens Masters 4x-750 Meter Dash Flight 2 @ 12:00 AM
1st 1 Miami Rowing A
(E.Haney, B.Lyons, C.McAliley, D.Matthews)
02:57.50     02:57.50     00:02:57.50  
2nd 3 Miami Rowing B
(S.van der Meulen, M.Teixeira Furimsky, J.Landry, H.Steen)
03:05.60 4.6% 00:08.10 03:08.40 00:02.80   00:02:57.50 00:00:10.90
Race 1a: Mens HS Ltwt Varsity 1x Flight 1 @ 08:00 AM
1st 1 Belen Jesuit (H.FORMOSO-MURIAS) 06:49.00     06:49.00     00:06:49.00  
2nd 4 Miami Rowing (J.Bared) 07:12.40 5.7% 00:23.40 07:12.40     00:06:49.00 00:00:23.40
3rd 3 SORA B (O.Hansen) 08:53.10 30.3% 01:40.70 08:53.10     00:06:49.00 00:02:04.10
4th 5 SORA C (J.Walker) 09:16.00 35.9% 00:22.90 09:16.00     00:06:49.00 00:02:27.00
Race 1b: Mens HS Ltwt Varsity 1x Flight 2 @ 08:06 AM
1st 5 SORA A (N.Tom) 07:50.30     07:50.30     00:07:50.30  
2nd 2 North Palm Beach A (C.Laflamme) 08:07.90 3.7% 00:17.60 08:07.90     00:07:50.30 00:00:17.60
3rd 1 University School (D.Bitton) 10:26.10 33.1% 02:18.20 10:26.10     00:07:50.30 00:02:35.80
4th 4 Westminster Academy (R.Calhoun) 10:33.80 34.8% 00:07.70 10:33.80     00:07:50.30 00:02:43.50
3 Naples (C.Santos) Scratch              
Race 2a: Mens HS Varsity 1x Flight @ 08:12 AM
1st 4 Miami Beach A (M.Ferguson) 06:38.60     06:38.60     00:06:38.60  
2nd 1 Miami Rowing (l.mercenari) 07:27.29 12.2% 00:48.69 07:27.29     00:06:38.60 00:00:48.69
3rd 5 Treasure Coast (A.Pfeiffer) 07:56.49 19.5% 00:29.20 07:56.49     00:06:38.60 00:01:17.89
4th 2 Miami Beach B (S.Barnett) 08:01.58 20.8% 00:05.09 08:01.58     00:06:38.60 00:01:22.98
5th 3 SORA (D.Barton) 08:02.38 21.0% 00:00.80 08:02.38     00:06:38.60 00:01:23.78
Race 3a: Womens HS Freshman 8+ Flight @ 08:18 AM
1st 2 Miami Rowing
(E.Ray, M.De Vengoechea, A.martinez, S.Hernandez, D.muinos, S.Bosch, N.Niego, L.Alvarez, [N.Murcia])
06:38.60     06:38.60     00:06:38.60  
2nd 1 Pine Crest
(T.Fistel, E.Moldow, I.Galindo Acosta, R.Valdes, E.Lenner, R.Horowitz, J.Graner, E.Pozzuoli, [L.Siegel])
06:45.40 1.7% 00:06.80 06:45.40     00:06:38.60 00:00:06.80
Race 4a: Mens HS Freshman 8+ Flight @ 08:24 AM
1st 6 Belen Jesuit
(B.Gilbert III, c.Burke, J.Padron, N.Waterhouse, L.Lorenzo, J.Garcia, L.Mullin Garcia, C.Meagher, [F.Piñera])
05:33.80     05:33.80     00:05:33.80  
2nd 3 Miami Beach
(H.Shanahan, N.Thompson, M.Prelle, D.Druckman, A.Lütge, A.Martinez, J.Kahn, J.Kramer, [A.Roca-Garcia])
05:59.30 7.6% 00:25.50 05:59.30     00:05:33.80 00:00:25.50
3rd 5 Pine Crest A
(A.Srour, A.Singh, A.Digeorgia, A.Gomez-Rivera, A.Wang, B.Weiss, A.Hashemi, A.Waldman, [A.Momin])
06:12.10 11.5% 00:12.80 06:12.10     00:05:33.80 00:00:38.30
4th 1 Miami Rowing
(D.Denmark, A.Ramos, J.Ceballos, F.HERRERA, W.Allen, J.Cisternas, Y.Schmied, J.Alvarado II, [A.Bared])
06:26.50 15.8% 00:14.40 06:26.50     00:05:33.80 00:00:52.70
5th 2 Pine Crest B
(M.Klar, J.Owens, J.Wexler, P.Savage, Z.Kahan, T.Vaughn, D.McGowan, S.Del Vecchio, [s.seckler])
06:55.00 24.3% 00:28.50 06:55.00     00:05:33.80 00:01:21.20
6th 4 Westminster Academy
(J.Moore, C.Horton, T.Reynolds, D.Tong, C.Bachan, M.Radice, A.Berry, G.Blanco, [K.Rondino])
08:19.00 49.5% 01:24.00 08:19.00     00:05:33.80 00:02:45.20
Race 5a: Mens HS Freshman 4+ Flight @ 08:30 AM
1st 3 Miami Rowing A
(P.Maher, j.sorensen, Z.skypeck, V.Mayor, [A.Bared])
06:02.80     06:02.80     00:06:02.80  
2nd 1 Belen Jesuit A
(C.Collazo, F.Guruceaga, D.Gonzalez, A.Bonnet, [s.ugas])
06:39.00 10.0% 00:36.20 06:39.00     00:06:02.80 00:00:36.20
3rd 5 Coconut Grove RC A
(J.Gonzalez, A.Carles, S.Linhares, O.Alfi, [C.Quintana])
06:51.00 13.3% 00:12.00 06:51.00     00:06:02.80 00:00:48.20
4th 7 Miami Beach
(J.Kahn, R.Quintero, J.Kramer, J.Jaimes, [L.Arrow])
07:09.70 18.4% 00:18.70 07:09.70     00:06:02.80 00:01:06.90
5th 6 Belen Jesuit B
(A.Fals Jr., A.Borroto, R.Navarro, S.Chamorro, [S.Hernandez])
07:11.90 19.0% 00:02.20 07:11.90     00:06:02.80 00:01:09.10
6th 2 Coconut Grove RC B
(J.Lindenfeld, C.Carlos, A.sanchez, J.Frydman, [J.Squire])
08:08.60 34.7% 00:56.70 08:08.60     00:06:02.80 00:02:05.80
7th 4 University School
(L.Lacerda, J.Frucht, D.Lazoff, N.Kleiman, [B.Speigelman])
10:08.41 67.7% 01:59.81 10:08.41     00:06:02.80 00:04:05.61
Race 6a: Mens HS Ltwt Varsity 2x Flight 1 @ 08:36 AM
1st 6 Miami Rowing A (C.Tornell, J.Bared) 00:00.00              
2nd 2 Miami Beach A (D.Stein, N.Brunk) 00:00.00             00:00:16.10
3rd 3 SORA A (K.Kage, A.Tom) 00:00.00             00:00:32.50
4th 5 St. Johns Country Day (B.Boulter, F.Carrasquillo) 00:00.00             00:00:38.70
5th 7 Westminster Academy (Z.Allsworth, M.Brohman) 00:00.00             00:01:26.00
6th 4 North Palm Beach B (T.Suh, J.D'Angelo) 00:00.00             00:01:38.70
1 Pine Crest B (A.Weiss, A.Torrejon)
NO OFFICIAL TIME CAPTURED
Scratch              
Race 6b: Mens HS Ltwt Varsity 2x Flight 2 @ 08:42 AM
1st 2 Miami Beach B (J.Narson, K.Torres) 06:25.30     06:25.30     00:06:25.30  
2nd 5 SORA B (N.Owen, T.Garalde) 06:30.50 1.3% 00:05.20 06:30.50     00:06:25.30 00:00:05.20
3rd 6 Miami Rowing B (L.Ramirez, D.Shay) 06:35.80 2.7% 00:05.30 06:35.80     00:06:25.30 00:00:10.50
4th 1 North Palm Beach A (T.Barrow, J.Ricardel) 07:05.50 10.4% 00:29.70 07:05.50     00:06:25.30 00:00:40.20
5th 4 University School (B.Blair, J.Silvera) 08:36.10 33.9% 01:30.60 08:36.10     00:06:25.30 00:02:10.80
3 Pine Crest A (A.Singh, A.Nass) Scratch              
Race 7a: Womens HS Varsity 2- Flight @ 08:48 AM
1st 2 Miami Beach (I.Morcos, Z.Thoennes) 08:05.50     08:05.50     00:08:05.50  
2nd 1 St. Johns Country Day (T.Colgate, C.Pardo) 08:20.71 3.1% 00:15.21 08:20.71     00:08:05.50 00:00:15.21
Race 8a: Mens HS 2- Flight @ 08:54 AM
1st 2 Belen Jesuit (V.Vazquez, S.Dipilla) 06:25.50     06:25.50     00:06:25.50  
2nd 6 Pine Crest (E.Placeholder2, E.Placeholder1) 06:39.63 3.7% 00:14.13 06:39.63     00:06:25.50 00:00:14.13
3rd 4 Coconut Grove RC A (H.Kaplan, D.Goodkin) 06:53.93 7.4% 00:14.30 06:53.93     00:06:25.50 00:00:28.43
4th 3 St. Johns Country Day (C.Hudson, J.Pardo) 08:07.09 26.4% 01:13.16 08:07.09     00:06:25.50 00:01:41.59
5th 5 Miami Rowing (E.Placeholder2, E.Placeholder1) 08:27.87 31.7% 00:20.78 08:27.87     00:06:25.50 00:02:02.37
1 Coconut Grove RC B (A.Abinader, I.Giraldez) Scratch              
Race 9a: Womens HS Ltwt 8+ Flight @ 09:00 AM
1st 1 Merion Mercy
(S.Thomas, A.Adams, E.Schrieber, M.Gregitis, E.Parker, B.Kayes, S.Jensen, K.Barton, [M.Collington])
06:06.00     06:06.00     00:06:06.00  
2nd 2 Miami Rowing
(P.Bancalari, M.Williford, S.Salazar, E.Ray, I.O'Sullivan, M.Guijarro, G.Izzo, S.Helou, [A.Pena-Aleman])
06:20.13 3.9% 00:14.13 06:20.13     00:06:06.00 00:00:14.13
3rd 4 Miami Beach
(s.Keeler, D.Keeler, E.Epstein, Z.Thoennes, I.Figueredo, S.Parma Vera, S.Sanchez, I.Morcos, [E.Schwartz])
06:49.68 11.9% 00:29.55 06:49.68     00:06:06.00 00:00:43.68
4th 3 Pine Crest
(A.Cureton, N.Izhakoff, N.Morris, J.Guimaraes, K.Mitchell, V.Medrano, G.Shabo, R.Ackerman, [M.Goldberg])
07:04.40 16.0% 00:14.72 07:04.40     00:06:06.00 00:00:58.40
Race 10a: Mens HS Varsity 4x Flight @ 09:06 AM
1st 2 Miami Rowing
(N.Montalvo, l.mercenari, F.Aguilar, L.Mercenari)
05:24.10     05:24.10     00:05:24.10  
2nd 1 Miami Beach
(M.Ferguson, F.Tavara, D.Stein, C.Nistal)
05:43.70 6.0% 00:19.60 05:43.70     00:05:24.10 00:00:19.60
Race 11a: Womens HS Varsity 2x Flight 1 @ 09:12 AM
1st 3 Miami Beach A (C.Meister, V.Stasaityte) 06:46.60     06:46.60     00:06:46.60  
2nd 4 SORA (A.Combs, D.Gibson) 07:30.10 10.7% 00:43.50 07:30.10     00:06:46.60 00:00:43.50
3rd 1 Miami Rowing B (M.Schneider, E.Steen) 07:50.50 15.7% 00:20.40 07:50.50     00:06:46.60 00:01:03.90
4th 2 North Palm Beach (K.Meyers, D.Chase) 08:07.30 19.8% 00:16.80 08:07.30     00:06:46.60 00:01:20.70
Race 11b: Womens HS Varsity 2x Flight 2 @ 09:18 AM
1st 2 España (M.Arrillaga, I.Rodarte) 06:54.00     06:54.00     00:06:54.00  
2nd 3 Miami Rowing A (Y.Herrera, A.Sorensen) 07:06.30 3.0% 00:12.30 07:06.30     00:06:54.00 00:00:12.30
3rd 1 St. Johns Country Day (B.Oliver, T.Colgate) 08:28.80 22.9% 01:22.50 08:28.80     00:06:54.00 00:01:34.80
Race 12a: Mens HS Junior 4x Flight @ 09:24 AM
1st 3 Belen Jesuit
(A.Novoa, J.Perez, L.Suarez, H.FORMOSO-MURIAS)
05:32.70     05:32.70     00:05:32.70  
2nd 2 Miami Rowing
(A.van Puffelen, J.Morcos, R.Higgins, J.Umbert)
05:36.40 1.1% 00:03.70 05:36.40     00:05:32.70 00:00:03.70
3rd 1 Miami Beach
(T.Hayes, S.Barnett, B.Pinedo, N.Brunk)
05:41.40 2.6% 00:05.00 05:41.40     00:05:32.70 00:00:08.70
4th 5 España
(F.Fernandez Grandizo, M.Arancibia, J.Sanchez Castro, R.Garcia)
05:52.90 6.1% 00:11.50 05:52.90     00:05:32.70 00:00:20.20
5th 4 SORA
(D.Wendt, W.Huhta, K.Hislop, D.Barton)
06:49.00 22.9% 00:56.10 06:49.00     00:05:32.70 00:01:16.30
Race 13a: Womens HS Novice 8+ Flight @ 09:30 AM
1st 2 Miami Rowing
(E.Ray, A.Orriols, S.Hernandez, M.De Vengoechea, D.muinos, S.Bosch, M.Guijarro, L.Alvarez, [N.Murcia])
06:29.60     06:29.60     00:06:29.60  
2nd 3 Pine Crest
(G.Shabo, V.Medrano, J.Wilson, M.Klar, h.weinberg, S.Zingg, E.Pearlman, A.Chalem, [P.Rodriguez])
07:15.20 11.7% 00:45.60 07:15.20     00:06:29.60 00:00:45.60
3rd 1 St. Johns Country Day
(R.Sanford, T.Grubor, A.paul, J.hench, H.Wollman, G.Pass, S.Morris, S.Robison, [M.Scheiner])
08:27.20 30.2% 01:12.00 08:27.20     00:06:29.60 00:01:57.60
Race 14a: Womens HS Ltwt Varsity 2x Flight 1 @ 09:36 AM
1st 4 Miami Beach A (D.Keeler, s.Keeler) 06:37.30     06:37.30     00:06:37.30  
2nd 2 España (P.Figueroa, I.Vazquez) 06:51.50 3.6% 00:14.20 06:51.50     00:06:37.30 00:00:14.20
3rd 1 Miami Rowing B (S.Salazar, S.Helou) 07:13.70 9.2% 00:22.20 07:13.70     00:06:37.30 00:00:36.40
4th 3 Coconut Grove RC (C.Roen, L.Tellez) 07:15.80 9.7% 00:02.10 07:15.80     00:06:37.30 00:00:38.50
Race 14b: Womens HS Ltwt Varsity 2x Flight 2 @ 09:42 AM
1st 2 SORA (G.HUTCHINGSON, B.Weinmann) 07:01.00     07:01.00     00:07:01.00  
2nd 1 Miami Rowing A (P.Bancalari, M.Williford) 07:02.00 0.2% 00:01.00 07:02.00     00:07:01.00 00:00:01.00
3rd 3 St. Johns Country Day (C.Pardo, S.Robison) 09:04.00 29.2% 02:02.00 09:04.00     00:07:01.00 00:02:03.00
4 Miami Beach B (S.Gelber, J.Feinstein) Scratch              
Race 16a: Mens HS Novice 4+ Flight 1 @ 09:48 AM
1st 6 Miami Rowing A
(S.Chica, j.sorensen, Z.skypeck, P.Maher, [A.Bared])
05:48.50     05:48.50     00:05:48.50  
2nd 1 Miami Beach A
(A.Lutge, M.Tondo, J.Lopez, T.Ljung, [D.Martell])
06:02.40 4.0% 00:13.90 06:02.40     00:05:48.50 00:00:13.90
3rd 2 SORA
(L.Wendt, L.Price, D.Wendt, J.Walker, [E.Jimenez])
06:41.70 15.3% 00:39.30 06:41.70     00:05:48.50 00:00:53.20
4th 4 St. Edwards
(m.murphy, g.read, e.jaffe, j.canevari, [t.tee])
06:57.00 19.7% 00:15.30 06:57.00     00:05:48.50 00:01:08.50
5th 3 Westminster Academy
(C.Renae, J.Joannou, M.Allison, J.Mills, [J.Zolnowski])
07:29.00 28.8% 00:32.00 07:29.00     00:05:48.50 00:01:40.50
6th 5 Coconut Grove RC B
(I.Hervada, L.Machado, L.Ferrer, A.Ferrer, [M.Aldrich])
08:11.80 41.1% 00:42.80 08:11.80     00:05:48.50 00:02:23.30
Race 16b: Mens HS Novice 4+ Flight 2 @ 09:54 AM
1st 6 Treasure Coast
(B.Laing, L.Palker, N.Jones, E.Farrara, [N.Koedam])
06:24.70     06:24.70     00:06:24.70  
2nd 4 Miami Rowing B
(A.Atencio, S.Viergutz, W.Allen, V.Mayor, [X.Mendez])
06:32.30 2.0% 00:07.60 06:32.30     00:06:24.70 00:00:07.60
3rd 2 Miami Beach B
(A.Martinez, T.Szynkarski, L.Gardani, D.Druckman, [L.Arrow])
06:43.80 5.0% 00:11.50 06:43.80     00:06:24.70 00:00:19.10
4th 1 North Palm Beach
(J.Hong, A.Milone, C.Arroyo, M.Ricci, [A.Greentree])
07:06.30 10.8% 00:22.50 07:06.30     00:06:24.70 00:00:41.60
5th 5 St. Johns Country Day
(T.Hanson, K.Taylor, R.Teofilo, S.Arellano, [M.Grubor])
08:04.50 25.9% 00:58.20 08:04.50     00:06:24.70 00:01:39.80
3 Coconut Grove RC A
(J.Gonzalez, A.Carles, S.Linhares, O.Alfi, [J.Squire])
Scratch              
Race 17a: Womens HS JV 8+ Flight @ 10:00 AM
1st 3 Merion Mercy
(E.Placeholder9, E.Placeholder8, E.Placeholder7, E.Placeholder6, E.Placeholder5, E.Placeholder4, E.Placeholder3, E.Placeholder2, [E.Placeholder1])
05:48.00     05:48.00     00:05:48.00  
2nd 1 Miami Beach
(A.Sanchez, M.Rionda, D.Schwartz, C.Calvete, I.Figueredo, G.Sahwell, S.Sanchez, R.Martinez, [S.Caballero])
06:01.10 3.8% 00:13.10 06:01.10     00:05:48.00 00:00:13.10
3rd 2 Pine Crest
(K.Nemeth, S.Boroian, E.Lenner, l.mazzarisi, B.deSouza, E.Moldow, G.Shabo, A.Cureton, [A.Dicce])
06:11.53 6.8% 00:10.43 06:11.53     00:05:48.00 00:00:23.53
Race 18a: Womens HS Varsity 8+ Flight @ 10:06 AM
1st 1 Merion Mercy
(S.Klippel, G.CrozierFitzgerald, S.Farrell, E.Romano, M.DeVlieger, K.Devlieger, C.Rice, A.Kane, [A.Fondren])
05:36.70     05:36.70     00:05:36.70  
2nd 5 Miami Beach
(s.Keeler, D.Keeler, E.Epstein, Z.Thoennes, C.Meister, V.Stasaityte, S.Parma Vera, I.Morcos, [E.Schwartz])
05:36.93 0.1% 00:00.23 05:36.93     00:05:36.70 00:00:00.23
3rd 2 Miami Rowing
(A.Sorensen, A.Kahler, Y.Herrera, A.Orriols, E.Steen, M.Schneider, D.Pachon, K.Vasquez, [G.Diaz])
05:46.59 2.9% 00:09.66 05:46.59     00:05:36.70 00:00:09.89
4th 3 Pine Crest
(S.Nelson, A.Shapiro, J.Anglin, S.Boroian, P.Kessler, m.pradel, K.Farlie, Y.Godoy, [s.gevinson])
05:49.09 3.7% 00:02.50 05:49.09     00:05:36.70 00:00:12.39
5th 4 South Jersey Rowing Club
(R.Rosenthal, J.Garruto, N.Boisvert, M.Jarvis, J.Jacobson, S.Haber, L.Rotkovitz, M.Jacobs, [C.Charlesworth])
05:55.62 5.6% 00:06.53 05:55.62     00:05:36.70 00:00:18.92
Race 19a: Mens HS Varsity 8+ Flight @ 10:12 AM
1st 1 Miami Rowing
(N.Montalvo, L.Mercenari, F.Aguilar, l.mercenari, C.Tornell, D.Prego, A.van Puffelen, B.Ramirez, [N.Ribeiro])
04:50.70     04:50.70     00:04:50.70  
2nd 4 Pine Crest
(A.Srour, A.Hockman, A.Weiss, A.Singh, A.Torrejon, A.Hashemi, A.Gomez-Rivera, A.Wang, [A.Momin])
04:59.42 3.0% 00:08.72 04:59.42     00:04:50.70 00:00:08.72
3rd 3 Miami Beach
(C.Nistal, F.Tavara, M.Wiegering, J.Kahn, D.Alfonso, A.McCarthy, K.Torres, T.Hayes, [M.Delic])
05:17.19 9.1% 00:17.77 05:17.19     00:04:50.70 00:00:26.49
4th 5 South Jersey Rowing Club
(C.Yang, C.Bonner, G.Waxman, J.Donohue, V.Gardilla, C.Eggstein, O.Kothari, N.Lario, [C.Charlesworth])
05:26.40 12.3% 00:09.21 05:26.40     00:04:50.70 00:00:35.70
5th 2 St. Johns Country Day
(B.Boulter, F.Carrasquillo, H.Chancey, N.Grubor, J.PARDO, E.BUSATTO, C.Hudson, J.Lessig, [M.Morris])
05:43.33 18.1% 00:16.93 05:43.33     00:04:50.70 00:00:52.63
Race 20a: Womens HS Novice 4+ Flight @ 10:18 AM
1st 6 Miami Rowing A
(E.Ray, M.De Vengoechea, A.martinez, S.Hernandez, [A.Pena-Aleman])
06:34.90     06:34.90     00:06:34.90  
2nd 2 Coconut Grove RC
(L.Tellez, C.Mirow, E.Herr, E.Schwartz, [C.Quintana])
06:46.10 2.8% 00:11.20 06:46.10     00:06:34.90 00:00:11.20
3rd 4 Pine Crest
(J.Wilson, S.Zingg, h.weinberg, A.Chalem, [E.Pearlman])
07:01.70 6.8% 00:15.60 07:01.70     00:06:34.90 00:00:26.80
4th 5 Miami Rowing B
(D.muinos, S.Bosch, N.Niego, L.Alvarez, [N.Murcia])
07:29.90 13.9% 00:28.20 07:29.90     00:06:34.90 00:00:55.00
5th 3 St. Johns Country Day
(H.Wollman, J.hench, M.EDMONDSON, S.Morris, [M.Scheiner])
08:22.80 27.3% 00:52.90 08:22.80     00:06:34.90 00:01:47.90
6th 1 St. Edwards
(h.foote, a.quinlan, m.clark, a.intihar, [s.lambert])
09:05.80 38.2% 00:43.00 09:05.80     00:06:34.90 00:02:30.90
Race 21a: Mens HS Novice 8+ Flight 1 @ 10:24 AM
1st 4 Belen Jesuit A
(A.Sanchez, C.Solanilla, L.Lorenzo, J.Garcia, D.Gonzalez, J.Pereyra, L.Mullin Garcia, C.Meagher, [S.Hernandez])
05:28.10     05:28.10     00:05:28.10  
2nd 2 Miami Beach
(T.Szynkarski, A.Lutge, D.Druckman, L.Gardani, N.Thompson, M.Prelle, A.Martinez, H.Shanahan, [L.Arrow])
05:29.72 0.5% 00:01.62 05:29.72     00:05:28.10 00:00:01.62
3rd 3 Pine Crest A
(A.Srour, A.Hockman, A.Weiss, A.Singh, A.Digeorgia, A.Torrejon, A.Hashemi, A.Gomez-Rivera, [A.Momin])
05:30.90 0.9% 00:01.18 05:30.90     00:05:28.10 00:00:02.80
1 St. Johns Country Day
(A.Makar, A.Gustafson, K.Taylor, R.Teofilo, M.Sobel, W.Weldon, W.SMITH, M.McMullen, [S.Arellano])
Scratch              
Race 21b: Mens HS Novice 8+ Flight 2 @ 10:30 AM
1st 2 Pine Crest B
(r.wexler, Z.Kahan, J.Wallace, D.Moon, N.Aloia, P.Savage, P.Roberts, T.Vaughn, [s.seckler])
06:00.00     06:00.00     00:06:00.00  
2nd 4 Coconut Grove RC
(A.Carles, O.Alfi, C.Carlos, J.Lindenfeld, I.Hervada, S.Linhares, L.Machado, A.Ferrer, [J.Squire])
06:06.50 1.8% 00:06.50 06:06.50     00:06:00.00 00:00:06.50
3rd 3 Belen Jesuit B
(H.FORMOSO-MURIAS, C.Collazo, F.Guruceaga, A.Bonnet, A.Fals, A.Borroto, R.Navarro, F.Fuentes, [s.ugas])
06:15.70 4.4% 00:09.20 06:15.70     00:06:00.00 00:00:15.70
1 Miami Rowing
(S.Chica, P.Maher, Z.skypeck, j.sorensen, S.Viergutz, D.Denmark, W.Allen, V.Mayor, [A.Bared])
Scratch              
Race 22a: Womens HS Junior 4x Flight @ 10:36 AM
1st 2 SORA
(C.VELEZ, M.Podeswa, S.Gordon, A.Pulliam)
06:19.30     06:19.30     00:06:19.30  
2nd 1 Miami Beach A
(l.wolfe, Y.Duggal, G.Sahwell, I.Oliva)
06:33.00 3.6% 00:13.70 06:33.00     00:06:19.30 00:00:13.70
3 Miami Beach B
(R.Martinez, Z.Thoennes, D.Schwartz, J.Malter Terrada)
Scratch              
Race 23a: Womens HS Ltwt 1x Flight @ 10:42 AM
1st 1 Miami Beach A (G.Ayzen) 07:37.01     07:37.01     00:07:37.01  
2nd 2 SORA (B.Weinmann) 07:49.81 2.8% 00:12.80 07:49.81     00:07:37.01 00:00:12.80
3 Miami Beach B (A.Delaplaine) Scratch              
Race 24a: Womens HS Varsity 1x Flight @ 10:48 AM
1st 3 Miami Beach A (V.Stasaityte) 07:06.00     07:06.00     00:07:06.00  
2nd 2 España (M.Arrillaga) 07:11.30 1.2% 00:05.30 07:11.30     00:07:06.00 00:00:05.30
3rd 4 SORA (J.Mellow) 08:32.70 20.4% 01:21.40 08:32.70     00:07:06.00 00:01:26.70
Race 25a: Mens HS Freshman 4x Flight @ 10:54 AM
1st 2 Belen Jesuit
(B.Gilbert III, c.Burke, J.Padron, N.Waterhouse)
05:26.13     05:26.13     00:05:26.13  
2nd 1 Miami Beach
(A.Lutge, N.Thompson, D.Druckman, A.Martinez)
05:50.53 7.5% 00:24.40 05:50.53     00:05:26.13 00:00:24.40
3rd 3 Miami Rowing
(A.Ramos, J.Ceballos, W.Allen, F.HERRERA)
06:01.13 10.7% 00:10.60 06:01.13     00:05:26.13 00:00:35.00
Race 26a: Womens HS Varsity 4x Flight @ 11:00 AM
1st 2 Miami Rowing
(A.Sorensen, Y.Herrera, A.Kahler, M.Williford)
06:09.50     06:09.50     00:06:09.50  
2nd 1 North Palm Beach
(L.Mangines, D.Chase, S.Artusi, S.Cavanagh)
06:42.50 8.9% 00:33.00 06:42.50     00:06:09.50 00:00:33.00
3 Miami Beach
(s.Keeler, D.Keeler, C.Meister, E.Epstein)
Scratch              
Race 27a: Mens HS Ltwt 8+ Flight @ 11:06 AM
1st 3 Miami Rowing
(N.Montalvo, L.Mercenari, F.Aguilar, B.Ramirez, J.Toohey, D.Prego, C.Tornell, J.Bared, [M.Vidaurri])
04:46.80     04:46.80     00:04:46.80  
2nd 4 Belen Jesuit
(L.Suarez, D.Guimaraes-Blandon, A.Seda, V.Cendan, A.Novoa, J.Perez, D.Dukenik, H.FORMOSO-MURIAS, [M.de Ovin-Berenguer])
04:57.20 3.6% 00:10.40 04:57.20     00:04:46.80 00:00:10.40
3rd 1 Miami Beach
(D.Stein, N.Brunk, M.Theonnes, S.Kramer, D.Choukroun, S.Barnett, K.Akar, B.Pinedo, [M.Delic])
05:00.20 4.7% 00:03.00 05:00.20     00:04:46.80 00:00:13.40
4th 2 Pine Crest
(A.Srour, A.Hockman, A.Weiss, A.Singh, A.Digeorgia, A.Fisher, A.Udwin, A.Torrejon, [A.Momin])
05:18.10 10.9% 00:17.90 05:18.10     00:04:46.80 00:00:31.30
Race 28a: Womens HS Freshman 4+ Flight @ 11:12 AM
1st 3 España
(M.Fernandez Grandizo, L.Fernandez, N.Hernandez, P.Figueroa, [I.Vazquez])
06:42.20     06:42.20     00:06:42.20  
2nd 4 Miami Rowing A
(E.Ray, M.De Vengoechea, D.muinos, S.Hernandez, [N.Murcia])
06:47.00 1.2% 00:04.80 06:47.00     00:06:42.20 00:00:04.80
3rd 1 SORA
(G.HUTCHINGSON, L.Finsie, S.Lopez, J.Van Malleghem, [S.Sink])
06:48.50 1.6% 00:01.50 06:48.50     00:06:42.20 00:00:06.30
4th 6 Miami Beach
(S.Gelber, J.Feinstein, C.Gelber, S.Figuereo, [A.Roca-Garcia])
07:28.70 11.6% 00:40.20 07:28.70     00:06:42.20 00:00:46.50
5th 5 Pine Crest
(L.Goldman - Lotts, C.Roschman, B.deSouza, M.Klar, [L.Siegel])
07:39.20 14.2% 00:10.50 07:39.20     00:06:42.20 00:00:57.00
6th 2 Miami Rowing B
(A.martinez, S.Bosch, N.Niego, L.Alvarez, [A.Gordon])
07:45.30 15.7% 00:06.10 07:45.30     00:06:42.20 00:01:03.10
Race 29a: Mens HS JV 4+ Flight 1 @ 11:18 AM
1st 2 Coconut Grove RC A
(D.Goodkin, H.Kaplan, A.Abinader, I.Giraldez, [C.Abraham])
05:50.40     05:50.40     00:05:50.40  
2nd 3 Miami Beach A
(A.McCarthy, J.Kahn, S.Barnett, D.Alfonso, [S.Scholl])
06:03.90 3.9% 00:13.50 06:03.90     00:05:50.40 00:00:13.50
3rd 4 Pine Crest
(A.Srour, A.Hockman, A.Weiss, A.Digeorgia, [A.Momin])
06:13.30 6.5% 00:09.40 06:13.30     00:05:50.40 00:00:22.90
4th 1 St. Edwards
(w.campbell, g.read, b.brickman, s.kenney, [h.smith])
07:01.80 20.4% 00:48.50 07:01.80     00:05:50.40 00:01:11.40
5th 5 Belen Jesuit
(G.Michel, R.Villasante, R.Ismail, F.Fuentes, [S.Hernandez])
07:15.10 24.2% 00:13.30 07:15.10     00:05:50.40 00:01:24.70
6 Miami Beach B
(D.Choukroun, S.Barnett, T.Hayes, J.Narson, [M.Delic])
Scratch              
Race 29b: Mens HS JV 4+ Flight 2 @ 11:24 AM
1st 3 Miami Rowing
(J.Camaliche, A.Ramos-Rivera, R.Pearson, A.Denmark, [K.Acosta])
05:57.60     05:57.60     00:05:57.60  
2nd 2 Treasure Coast A
(B.Laing, S.Beck, N.Koedam, M.SanJuan, [A.Meade])
06:15.90 5.1% 00:18.30 06:15.90     00:05:57.60 00:00:18.30
3rd 1 St. Johns Country Day
(J.Pardo, T.Teahan, C.Hudson, J.Lessig, [M.Morris])
06:30.40 9.2% 00:14.50 06:30.40     00:05:57.60 00:00:32.80
4th 5 Coconut Grove RC B
(A.Mendelson, J.Gonzalez, A.Carles, C.Carlos, [J.Squire])
06:41.70 12.3% 00:11.30 06:41.70     00:05:57.60 00:00:44.10
5th 4 SORA
(J.Walker, D.Barton, K.Hislop, W.Huhta, [E.Jimenez])
06:50.10 14.7% 00:08.40 06:50.10     00:05:57.60 00:00:52.50
Race 30a: Womens HS JV 4+ Flight 1 @ 12:00 PM
1st 3 Merion Mercy
(S.Horn, R.Craig, K.Maurer, N.Campbell, [M.Collington])
06:19.03     06:19.03     00:06:19.03  
2nd 5 SORA
(C.VELEZ, J.Mellow, K.Wright, A.Pulliam, [B.Kimble])
07:09.33 13.3% 00:50.30 07:09.33     00:06:19.03 00:00:50.30
3rd 4 Westminster Academy
(D.Torres, N.Angione, A.Negreio, R.Fitzgibbon, [J.Zolnowski])
07:28.03 18.2% 00:18.70 07:28.03     00:06:19.03 00:01:09.00
1 Coconut Grove RC
(N.Austin, A.Austin, S.Angel, A.Lindenfeld, [C.Quintana])
Scratch              
2 Miami Rowing
(M.Schneider, E.Steen, K.Vasquez, D.Pachon, [G.Izzo])
Scratch              
Race 30b: Womens HS JV 4+ Flight 2 @ 12:06 PM
1st 4 South Jersey Rowing Club
(L.Rotkovitz, J.Garruto, J.Jacobson, M.Jacobs, [C.Charlesworth])
06:28.20     06:28.20     00:06:28.20  
2nd 3 Miami Beach A
(A.Sanchez, R.Martinez, D.Schwartz, C.Calvete, [S.Caballero])
06:32.30 1.1% 00:04.10 06:32.30     00:06:28.20 00:00:04.10
3rd 1 Miami Beach B
(J.Jimenez, J.Malter Terrada, Y.Duggal, l.wolfe, [M.Hayes])
06:41.30 3.4% 00:09.00 06:41.30     00:06:28.20 00:00:13.10
4th 2 Pine Crest
(L.O'Hara, l.mazzarisi, K.Nemeth, S.Boroian, [s.gevinson])
06:42.70 3.7% 00:01.40 06:42.70     00:06:28.20 00:00:14.50
5th 5 St. Johns Country Day
(S.Robison, R.Sanford, T.Grubor, A.paul, [A.Silva])
07:22.70 14.0% 00:40.00 07:22.70     00:06:28.20 00:00:54.50
Race 32a: Mens HS 3rd 8+ Flight @ 12:12 PM
1st 1 Pine Crest A
(A.Srour, A.Hockman, A.Weiss, A.Singh, A.Digeorgia, A.Hashemi, A.Torrejon, A.Gomez-Rivera, [A.Momin])
05:21.06     05:21.06     00:05:21.06  
2nd 2 Miami Rowing
(J.Camaliche, P.Maher, S.Viergutz, j.sorensen, R.Pearson, A.Denmark, L.Ramirez, D.Shay, [M.Bared])
05:30.06 2.8% 00:09.00 05:30.06     00:05:21.06 00:00:09.00
3rd 3 Pine Crest B
(E.Placeholder9, E.Placeholder8, E.Placeholder7, E.Placeholder6, E.Placeholder5, E.Placeholder4, E.Placeholder3, E.Placeholder2, [E.Placeholder1])
05:52.86 9.9% 00:22.80 05:52.86     00:05:21.06 00:00:31.80
Race 33a: Mens HS JV 8+ Flight @ 12:18 PM
1st 4 Miami Rowing
(S.Chica, J.Umbert, R.Higgins, A.Goitia, A.Ramos-Rivera, J.Morcos, E.Lamar, J.Toohey, [K.Acosta])
05:10.00     05:10.00     00:05:10.00  
2nd 2 Pine Crest
(A.Srour, A.Hockman, A.Weiss, A.Singh, A.Udwin, A.Baizan, A.Hashemi, A.Digeorgia, [A.Momin])
05:23.78 4.4% 00:13.78 05:23.78     00:05:10.00 00:00:13.78
3rd 1 Belen Jesuit
(E.Iturregui, C.Solanilla, A.Sanchez, A.Escobar, N.Vazquez, J.Pereyra, C.Rodriguez, H.Garcia, [S.Hernandez])
05:32.45 7.2% 00:08.67 05:32.45     00:05:10.00 00:00:22.45
4th 5 Treasure Coast
(B.Laing, S.Beck, N.Koedam, M.SanJuan, N.Jones, L.Palker, E.Farrara, S.Scher, [M.Martin])
05:45.61 11.5% 00:13.16 05:45.61     00:05:10.00 00:00:35.61
5th 6 Coconut Grove RC
(D.Goodkin, H.Kaplan, I.Giraldez, A.Abinader, A.sanchez, J.Gonzalez, A.Mendelson, S.Linhares, [C.Abraham])
05:57.29 15.3% 00:11.68 05:57.29     00:05:10.00 00:00:47.29
6th 3 St. Johns Country Day
(J.Pardo, E.BUSATTO, C.Hudson, H.Chancey, N.Grubor, J.Minkel, T.Teahan, J.Lessig, [M.Morris])
06:04.28 17.5% 00:06.99 06:04.28     00:05:10.00 00:00:54.28
Race 34a: Mens HS Ltwt 4+ Flight @ 12:24 PM
1st 2 SORA
(N.Owen, D.Cornell, N.Tom, A.Tom, [O.Hansen])
05:35.90     05:35.90     00:05:35.90  
1st 4 Miami Rowing
(D.Prego, B.Ramirez, C.Tornell, J.Bared, [N.Ribeiro])
Interference from power boat; Officials award first place to MRC and SORA
05:35.90     05:35.90     00:05:35.90  
3rd 1 Miami Beach
(D.Choukroun, S.Barnett, K.Akar, K.Torres, [M.Delic])
06:05.80 8.9% 00:29.90 06:05.80     00:05:35.90 00:00:29.90
4th 3 South Jersey Rowing Club
(C.Yang, C.Bonner, J.Donohue, G.Waxman, [C.Burns])
06:30.20 16.2% 00:24.40 06:30.20     00:05:35.90 00:00:54.30
5th 5 University School
(J.Silvera, B.Blair, N.Osborn, L.Foreman, [M.Cohen])
06:49.40 21.9% 00:19.20 06:49.40     00:05:35.90 00:01:13.50
6th 6 St. Johns Country Day
(B.Boulter, F.Carrasquillo, C.Hudson, E.BUSATTO, [A.Silva])
08:05.60 44.6% 01:16.20 08:05.60     00:05:35.90 00:02:29.70
Race 35a: Mens HS Varsity 4+ Flight 1 @ 12:30 PM
1st 3 Miami Rowing
(N.Montalvo, l.mercenari, F.Aguilar, L.Mercenari, [M.Vidaurri])
05:25.60     05:25.60     00:05:25.60  
2nd 4 South Jersey Rowing Club
(G.Waxman, C.Bonner, V.Gardella, J.Donohue, [A.Itaas])
05:28.50 0.9% 00:02.90 05:28.50     00:05:25.60 00:00:02.90
3rd 5 Miami Beach
(C.Nistal, F.Tavara, J.Kahn, M.Wiegering, [S.Scholl])
05:34.40 2.7% 00:05.90 05:34.40     00:05:25.60 00:00:08.80
4th 2 España
(F.Fernandez Grandizo, M.Arancibia, J.Sanchez Castro, R.Garcia, [I.Vazquez])
05:50.90 7.8% 00:16.50 05:50.90     00:05:25.60 00:00:25.30
5th 1 Pine Crest
(A.Srour, A.Hockman, A.Weiss, A.Singh, [A.Momin])
06:05.90 12.4% 00:15.00 06:05.90     00:05:25.60 00:00:40.30
Race 35b: Mens HS Varsity 4+ Flight 2 @ 12:36 PM
1st 4 Treasure Coast
(A.Pfeiffer, M.Hochman, D.curran, M.Gordon, [M.Martin])
05:50.00     05:50.00     00:05:50.00  
2nd 3 St. Edwards
(m.murphy, k.menninger, s.barry, w.tremml, [e.merrill])
05:55.30 1.5% 00:05.30 05:55.30     00:05:50.00 00:00:05.30
3rd 1 University School
(B.Burns, C.Swanson, R.Merenfeld, D.Bitton, [J.Moreis])
06:27.10 10.6% 00:31.80 06:27.10     00:05:50.00 00:00:37.10
2 St. Johns Country Day
(B.Boulter, F.Carrasquillo, H.Chancey, N.Grubor, [M.Morris])
Scratch              
Race 36a: Womens HS Freshman 4x Flight @ 12:42 PM
1st 2 España
(M.Fernandez Grandizo, L.Fernandez, N.Hernandez, P.Figueroa)
06:43.60     06:43.60     00:06:43.60  
2nd 1 Miami Rowing
(N.Niego, A.martinez, M.De Vengoechea, E.Ray)
07:21.10 9.3% 00:37.50 07:21.10     00:06:43.60 00:00:37.50
3rd 3 SORA
(G.HUTCHINGSON, J.Van Malleghem, L.Finsie, S.Lopez)
07:36.10 13.0% 00:15.00 07:36.10     00:06:43.60 00:00:52.50
Race 37a: Womens HS Ltwt 4+ Flight 1 @ 12:48 PM
1st 3 Merion Mercy
(A.Calderone, A.Cristiano, D.Harvey, E.Eddowes, [M.Collington])
06:32.50     06:32.50     00:06:32.50  
2nd 2 Coconut Grove RC A
(C.Roen, A.Vallejo, C.Mirow, L.Tellez, [L.Leight])
06:40.50 2.0% 00:08.00 06:40.50     00:06:32.50 00:00:08.00
3rd 1 Pine Crest
(P.Kessler, J.Guimaraes, K.Farlie, Y.Godoy, [A.Dicce])
06:43.20 2.7% 00:02.70 06:43.20     00:06:32.50 00:00:10.70
4th 4 Miami Beach B
(G.Ayzen, C.Calvete, S.Parma Vera, I.Figueredo, [M.Hayes])
07:15.30 10.9% 00:32.10 07:15.30     00:06:32.50 00:00:42.80
Race 37b: Womens HS Ltwt 4+ Flight 2 @ 12:54 PM
1st 3 Miami Beach A
(E.Epstein, Z.Thoennes, S.Sanchez, I.Morcos, [S.Caballero])
06:36.00     06:36.00     00:06:36.00  
2nd 4 Miami Rowing
(P.Bancalari, M.Williford, S.Salazar, S.Helou, [A.Pena-Aleman])
06:51.20 3.8% 00:15.20 06:51.20     00:06:36.00 00:00:15.20
3rd 1 Coconut Grove RC B
(A.Golden, J.Zanzuri, N.Austin, S.Francis, [C.Quintana])
06:59.60 6.0% 00:08.40 06:59.60     00:06:36.00 00:00:23.60
Race 38a: Mixed HS 8+- Flight @ 01:00 PM
1st 2 St. Johns Country Day
(G.Fisher, J.Minkel, m.garcia, T.Hanson, T.Grubor, A.paul, G.Pass, R.Sanford, [A.Brodsky])
06:45.80     06:45.80     00:06:45.80  
2nd 3 Coconut Grove RC
(C.Roen, A.Vallejo, D.Goodkin, H.Kaplan, A.Abinader, I.Giraldez, A.Golden, S.Francis, [L.Leight])
07:17.70 7.9% 00:31.90 07:17.70     00:06:45.80 00:00:31.90
1 Treasure Coast
(M.Gordon, M.Hochman, M.San Juan, S.Beck, K.Keyser, M.Shaff, A.DeVault, S.Larson, [A.Meade])
Scratch              
Race 39a: Mens Jr 2x Flight 1 @ 01:06 PM
1st 2 Miami Rowing (J.Morcos, R.Higgins) 06:08.40     06:08.40     00:06:08.40  
2nd 4 Belen Jesuit B (D.Dukenik, A.Vidal) 06:17.20 2.4% 00:08.80 06:17.20     00:06:08.40 00:00:08.80
3rd 3 St. Johns Country Day (C.Hudson, J.Lessig) 06:18.80 2.8% 00:01.60 06:18.80     00:06:08.40 00:00:10.40
4th 1 Nassau (N.Mindorff, T.Creary-Roberts) 07:05.30 15.4% 00:46.50 07:05.30     00:06:08.40 00:00:56.90
5th 5 Pine Crest  (E.Placeholder13, E.Placeholder12) 07:52.80 28.3% 00:47.50 07:52.80     00:06:08.40 00:01:44.40
Race 39b: Mens Jr 2x Flight 2 @ 01:12 PM
1st 3 Pine Crest A (A.Momin, A.Srour) 06:25.00     06:25.00     00:06:25.00  
2nd 1 Belen Jesuit A (A.Seda, D.Guimaraes-Blandon) 06:34.70 2.5% 00:09.70 06:34.70     00:06:25.00 00:00:09.70
3rd 2 Westminster Academy (M.Brohman, R.Calhoun) 07:07.50 11.0% 00:32.80 07:07.50     00:06:25.00 00:00:42.50
4th 4 North Palm Beach (T.Barrow, M.Green) 07:43.20 20.3% 00:35.70 07:43.20     00:06:25.00 00:01:18.20
Race 40a: Womens Jr 2x Flight @ 01:18 PM
1st 4 España (M.Arrillaga, I.Rodarte) 06:36.70     06:36.70     00:06:36.70  
2nd 6 Miami Beach A (I.Morcos, Z.Thoennes) 06:51.80 3.8% 00:15.10 06:51.80     00:06:36.70 00:00:15.10
3rd 2 SORA (C.VELEZ, K.Wright) 07:30.00 13.4% 00:38.20 07:30.00     00:06:36.70 00:00:53.30
4th 1 St. Johns Country Day (B.Oliver, C.Pardo) 08:01.70 21.4% 00:31.70 08:01.70     00:06:36.70 00:01:25.00
5th 5 Miami Rowing A (D.Pachon, K.Vasquez) 08:45.20 32.4% 00:43.50 08:45.20     00:06:36.70 00:02:08.50
6th 7 Miami Rowing B (I.O'Sullivan, M.Guijarro) 09:01.10 36.4% 00:15.90 09:01.10     00:06:36.70 00:02:24.40
3 Miami Beach B (J.Malter Terrada, J.Jimenez) Scratch              
Race 41a: Mens HS Ltwt Varsity 4x Flight @ 01:24 PM
1st 4 Miami Beach
(D.Stein, N.Brunk, M.Theonnes, S.Kramer)
05:06.20     05:06.20     00:05:06.20  
2nd 3 Miami Rowing
(J.Toohey, D.Prego, B.Ramirez, C.Tornell)
05:10.10 1.3% 00:03.90 05:10.10     00:05:06.20 00:00:03.90
3rd 2 Belen Jesuit
(L.Suarez, J.Perez, A.Novoa, H.FORMOSO-MURIAS)
05:11.40 1.7% 00:01.30 05:11.40     00:05:06.20 00:00:05.20
4th 5 SORA
(N.Owen, D.Cornell, K.Kage, N.Tom)
05:37.10 10.1% 00:25.70 05:37.10     00:05:06.20 00:00:30.90
5th 1 North Palm Beach
(T.Suh, J.D'Angelo, C.Laflamme, J.Ricardel)
05:55.70 16.2% 00:18.60 05:55.70     00:05:06.20 00:00:49.50
Exhib 7 Treasure Coast
(E.Placeholder4, E.Placeholder3, E.Placeholder2, E.Placeholder1)
05:40.17     05:40.17     00:05:06.20 00:00:33.97
Race 42a: Mens HS Varsity 2x Flight 1 @ 01:30 PM
1st 1 Miami Beach A (M.Ferguson, F.Tavara) 05:49.50     05:49.50     00:05:49.50  
2nd 5 España A (F.Fernandez Grandizo, M.Arancibia) 06:04.70 4.3% 00:15.20 06:04.70     00:05:49.50 00:00:15.20
3rd 2 Treasure Coast (A.Pfeiffer, D.curran) 06:20.50 8.9% 00:15.80 06:20.50     00:05:49.50 00:00:31.00
4th 6 University School (B.Burns, R.Merenfeld) 07:07.70 22.4% 00:47.20 07:07.70     00:05:49.50 00:01:18.20
5th 3 St. Johns Country Day (H.Chancey, N.Grubor) 07:36.30 30.6% 00:28.60 07:36.30     00:05:49.50 00:01:46.80
4 North Palm Beach A (C.Connealy, B.Garelick) Scratch              
Race 42b: Mens HS Varsity 2x Flight 2 @ 01:36 PM
1st 3 Miami Rowing (N.Montalvo, L.Mercenari) 05:26.70     05:26.70     00:05:26.70  
2nd 6 Miami Beach B (J.Kahn, S.Barnett) 05:30.30 1.1% 00:03.60 05:30.30     00:05:26.70 00:00:03.60
3rd 4 Pine Crest (A.Momin, A.Srour) 05:35.60 2.7% 00:05.30 05:35.60     00:05:26.70 00:00:08.90
4th 2 Belen Jesuit (V.Vazquez, S.Dipilla) 05:53.80 8.3% 00:18.20 05:53.80     00:05:26.70 00:00:27.10
5th 1 North Palm Beach A (E.Beuse, P.Ahn) 07:32.10 38.4% 01:38.30 07:32.10     00:05:26.70 00:02:05.40
5 España B (J.Sanchez Castro, R.Garcia) Scratch              
Race 43a: Womens HS Varsity 4+ Flight 1 @ 01:42 PM
1st 2 SORA
(A.Combs, S.Gordon, M.Podeswa, D.Gibson, [B.Weinmann])
06:31.50     06:31.50     00:06:31.50  
2nd 3 St. Edwards
(c.villacorta, k.grella, m.taylor, a.quinlan, [r.gambee])
07:32.60 15.6% 01:01.10 07:32.60     00:06:31.50 00:01:01.10
1 Treasure Coast
(A.DeVault, K.Keyser, M.Shaff, S.Larson, [S.Scher])
Scratch              
Race 43b: Womens HS Varsity 4+ Flight 2 @ 01:48 PM
1st 1 Miami Beach
(s.Keeler, D.Keeler, C.Meister, V.Stasaityte, [E.Schwartz])
06:07.80     06:07.80     00:06:07.80  
2nd 4 Merion Mercy
(S.Klippel, G.CrozierFitzgerald, S.Farrell, M.Devlieger, [A.Fondren])
06:11.10 0.9% 00:03.30 06:11.10     00:06:07.80 00:00:03.30
3rd 2 South Jersey Rowing Club
(R.Rosenthal, M.Jarvis, J.Jacobson, L.Rotkovitz, [A.Itaas])
06:16.90 2.5% 00:05.80 06:16.90     00:06:07.80 00:00:09.10
4th 3 Pine Crest
(S.Nelson, A.Shapiro, J.Anglin, m.pradel, [M.Goldberg])
06:21.30 3.7% 00:04.40 06:21.30     00:06:07.80 00:00:13.50
5th 5 Miami Rowing
(A.Sorensen, Y.Herrera, A.Kahler, A.Orriols, [G.Diaz])
07:12.30 17.5% 00:51.00 07:12.30     00:06:07.80 00:01:04.50
6th 6 St. Johns Country Day
(T.Colgate, B.Oliver, S.Robison, C.Pardo, [A.Silva])
08:30.80 38.9% 01:18.50 08:30.80     00:06:07.80 00:02:23.00
Race 44a: Womens HS Ltwt Varsity 4x Flight @ 01:54 PM
1st 1 Miami Beach
(G.Ayzen, S.Caballero, Y.Duggal, l.wolfe)
06:23.90     06:23.90     00:06:23.90  
2nd 2 Miami Rowing
(P.Bancalari, S.Helou, S.Salazar, E.Levy)
06:24.00 0.0% 00:00.10 06:24.00     00:06:23.90 00:00:00.10
3rd 3 Treasure Coast
(E.Placeholder8, E.Placeholder7, E.Placeholder6, E.Placeholder5)
07:13.50 12.9% 00:49.50 07:13.50     00:06:23.90 00:00:49.60
Race 31a:  Middle School 8+ 500 Meter Dash Flight 1 @ 02:30 PM
1 Miami Rowing A
(A.Cordoves, G.Roig, S.Hervas, S.Santamaria, C.Rodriguez, F.Brugo, C.Paniagua, G.Garcia, [A.Rodriguez])
00:00.00              
3 Miami Rowing C
(M.Bonce, L.Tricini, N.Quinteros, C.Sordo, C.Morcos, J.Ramirez, I.Ubillus, E.Fidalgo, [X.A. Hidalgo])
00:00.00              
5 Miami Rowing B
(C.Rionda, E.Costas, G.Cabrales, J.Castillo, C.Virnverg, L.Pikus, C.Hazonet, N.Rosenbaun, [F.Lopez])
00:00.00              
Race 31b:  Middle School 8+ 500 Meter Dash Flight 2 @ 02:36 PM
1 Belen Jesuit
(l.zumpano, J.Menendez, K.Ventura, M.Balbuena, C.Dominguez, I.Cabrera, R.Labrada, J.Rodrigirz, [K.Ismail])
00:00.00              
3 Westminster Academy
(J.Moore, C.Renae, J.Joannou, J.Mills, T.Reynolds, M.Radice, A.Berry, G.Blanco, [K.Rondino])
00:00.00              
5 Miami Beach
(H.Shanahan, J.Kahn, J.Jaimes, R.Quintero, J.Kramer, C.Ollikainen, E.Lieberbaum, E.levy, [L.Arrow])
00:00.00              
7 St. Johns Country Day
(A.Makar, R.Teofilo, M.Sobel, A.Gustafson, G.Pass, M.EDMONDSON, S.Morris, W.SMITH, [M.McMullen])
00:00.00              
Race 45a: Womens HS Fresh 1x-750 Meter Dash Flight @ 02:42 PM
1st 1 España (I.Vazquez) 03:19.60     03:19.60     00:03:19.60  
2nd 2 SORA (G.HUTCHINGSON) 03:39.33 9.9% 00:19.73 03:39.33     00:03:19.60 00:00:19.73
Race 46a: Mens Novice 1x-750 Meter Dash Flight @ 02:48 PM
1st 1 SORA B (d.barton) 03:10.50     03:10.50     00:03:10.50  
2nd 4 North Palm Beach (J.Hong) 03:29.55 10.0% 00:19.05 03:29.55     00:03:10.50 00:00:19.05
3rd 3 SORA A (K.Hislop) 03:40.85 15.9% 00:11.30 03:40.85     00:03:10.50 00:00:30.35
2 Miami Beach B (T.Szynkarski) Scratch              
5 Naples (C.Santos) Scratch              
6 Miami Beach A (L.Gardani) Scratch              
Race 47a: Mens HS Fresh 1x-750 Meter Dash Flight @ 02:54 PM
1st 3 Belen Jesuit (B.Gilbert III) 02:53.70     02:53.70     00:02:53.70  
2nd 2 SORA (J.Walker) 03:09.89 9.3% 00:16.19 03:09.89     00:02:53.70 00:00:16.19
3rd 4 University School (J.Moreis) 04:24.87 52.5% 01:14.98 04:24.87     00:02:53.70 00:01:31.17
1 Miami Beach B (J.Kahn) Scratch              
Race 48a: Womens Novice 1x-750 Meter Dash Flight @ 03:00 PM
1st 1 South Jersey Rowing Club (R.Pierce) 02:24.10     02:24.10     00:02:24.10  
2nd 2 Miami Beach (A.Delaplaine) 02:34.29 7.1% 00:10.19 02:34.29     00:02:24.10 00:00:10.19
Race 49a: Mens HS Novice 4x-750 Meter Dash Flight @ 03:06 PM
1st 2 Miami Beach
(A.Lutge, D.Druckman, A.Martinez, N.Thompson)
02:34.40     02:34.40     00:02:34.40  
2nd 3 SORA
(L.Finsie, K.Wright, S.Gordon, B.Weinmann)
03:04.82 19.7% 00:30.42 03:04.82     00:02:34.40 00:00:30.42
1 Miami Rowing
(D.Denmark, J.Ceballos, W.Allen, J.Cisternas)
Scratch              
Race 51a: Womens HS Novice 2x-750 Meter Dash Flight @ 03:18 PM
1st 4 Coconut Grove RC A (A.Vallejo, L.Tellez) 03:02.00     03:02.00     00:03:02.00  
2nd 2 Coconut Grove RC B (A.Golden, C.Mirow) 03:14.20 6.7% 00:12.20 03:14.20     00:03:02.00 00:00:12.20
3rd 1 St. Johns Country Day (R.Sanford, S.Robison) 03:37.20 19.3% 00:23.00 03:37.20     00:03:02.00 00:00:35.20
Race 52a: Mens HS Novice 2x-750 Meter Dash Flight 1 @ 03:24 PM
1st 4 Coconut Grove RC A (H.Kaplan, D.Goodkin) 02:36.20     02:36.20     00:02:36.20  
2nd 2 Miami Rowing A (S.Chica, Z.skypeck) 02:40.28 2.6% 00:04.08 02:40.28     00:02:36.20 00:00:04.08
3rd 5 Westminster Academy A (J.Zolnowski, K.Rondino) 03:11.50 22.6% 00:31.22 03:11.50     00:02:36.20 00:00:35.30
4th 3 SORA A (W.Huhta, L.Price) 03:14.33 24.4% 00:02.83 03:14.33     00:02:36.20 00:00:38.13
1 Miami Beach A (H.Shanahan, J.Kramer) Scratch              
Race 52b: Mens HS Novice 2x-750 Meter Dash Flight 2 @ 03:30 PM
1st 3 Miami Beach B (L.Gardani, T.Szynkarski) 02:43.00     02:43.00     00:02:43.00  
2nd 5 Miami Rowing B (A.Atencio, A.Rodriguez) 02:46.30 2.0% 00:03.30 02:46.30     00:02:43.00 00:00:03.30
3rd 4 SORA B (D.Wendt, L.Wendt) 03:31.30 29.6% 00:45.00 03:31.30     00:02:43.00 00:00:48.30
4th 2 St. Johns Country Day (D.Juskowski, T.Teahan) 04:22.30 60.9% 00:51.00 04:22.30     00:02:43.00 00:01:39.30
5th 6 Westminster Academy A (H.Miller, N.Angione) 06:56.90 155.8% 02:34.60 06:56.90     00:02:43.00 00:04:13.90
1 Coconut Grove RC B (A.Abinader, A.Mendelson) Scratch              
Race 53a: Mens Masters 1x-750 Meter dash Flight 1 @ 03:36 PM
1st 1 Miami Beach B (C.Sanchez) 02:32.90     02:41.20 00:08.30   00:02:39.20 00:00:02.00
2nd 3 Miami Beach C (A.Touzard) 02:33.80 0.6% 00:00.90 02:39.20 00:05.40   00:02:39.20  
3rd 2 CR Vasco (M.Campos (28)) 03:22.90 32.7% 00:49.10 03:23.00 00:00.10   00:02:39.20 00:00:43.80
Exhib 5 North Palm Beach (G.Logiudice, K.Keusters) 03:48.10   00:25.20 03:48.10     00:02:39.20 00:01:08.90
Race 53b: Mens Masters 1x-750 Meter dash Flight 2 @ 03:42 PM
1st 6 Guatemala (E.Nanne) 02:42.30     02:46.00 00:03.70   00:02:46.00  
2nd 3 Miami Beach A (E.Brand) 02:51.90 5.9% 00:09.60 02:51.90     00:02:46.00 00:00:05.90
3rd 2 Miami Rowing (R.Arellano) 02:52.60 6.3% 00:00.70 02:52.60     00:02:46.00 00:00:06.60
1 Miami Beach D (D.Wood) Scratch              
4 Hollywood (A.Chavez) Scratch              
5 Naples (S.Jaron) Scratch              
Race 54a: Womens Masters 1x-750 meter dash Flight 1 @ 03:48 PM
1st 1 Hollywood (s.viegas) 03:40.70     03:46.00 00:05.30   00:03:46.00  
2nd 3 North Palm Beach A (A.Burns) 04:44.20 28.8% 01:03.50 04:44.20     00:03:46.00 00:00:58.20
2 Miami Rowing A (E.Haney) Scratch              
Race 54b: Womens Masters 1x-750 meter dash Flight 2 @ 03:54 PM
1st 1 Miami Beach B (L.RETELNY) 03:08.60     03:08.60     00:03:08.60  
2nd 3 Miami Beach A (C.Lubarsky) 03:11.90 1.7% 00:03.30 03:13.70 00:01.80   00:03:08.60 00:00:05.10
3rd 5 Miami Beach C (L.Horn) 03:19.40 5.7% 00:07.50 03:27.50 00:08.10   00:03:08.60 00:00:18.90
4th 4 North Palm Beach B (S.Blackall) 03:53.90 24.0% 00:34.50 04:08.30 00:14.40   00:03:08.60 00:00:59.70
2 Miami Rowing B (S.McLean) Scratch              
Race 55a: Mens Masters 8+-750 Meter Dash Flight @ 04:00 PM
1 Coconut Grove RC
(F.Juncadella, G.Fernandez, A.Perez-siam, M.Carras, l.Martinez, D.Behar, C.Gongora, M.Goose, [C.Quintana])
00:00.00              
Race 56a: Womens Masters 4+- 750 Meter Dash Flight @ 04:06 PM
1st 1 Miami Rowing B
(Y.Ortiz, S.van der Meulen, C.McAliley, H.Steen, [S.Macagaig])
02:57.00     02:57.80 00:00.80   00:02:57.80  
2 Miami Rowing A
(K.Wojtas, M.Mellinger, B.Lyons, D.Matthews, [S.Macagaig])
Scratch              
Race 57a: Mens Masters 2x-750 Meter Dash Flight @ 04:12 PM
1st 3 Miami Rowing (Y.Vazquez, M.Alonso) 02:27.90     02:29.20 00:01.30   00:02:29.20  
2nd 4 Coconut Grove RC B (A.Perez-siam, C.Gongora) 02:34.10 4.2% 00:06.20 02:34.10     00:02:29.20 00:00:04.90
3rd 7 North Palm Beach A (B.Meyers, J.Merriam) 02:39.30 7.7% 00:05.20 02:54.90 00:15.60   00:02:29.20 00:00:25.70
4th 1 Coconut Grove RC A (F.Juncadella, G.Fernandez) 02:43.60 10.6% 00:04.30 02:43.60     00:02:29.20 00:00:14.40
2 Miami Beach (A.Rojas, J.Hofman) Scratch              
5 Hollywood (A.Chavez, E.Dikes) Scratch              
6 Coconut Grove RC C (M.Carras, l.Martinez) Scratch              
Race 58a: Womens Masters 4x-750 Meter Dash Flight 1 @ 04:18 PM
1st 2 Miami Beach
(D.Parrish, L.Ljung, M.Moussatche-Wechsler, B.West)
02:48.80     02:53.50 00:04.70   00:02:53.50  
2nd 4 Hollywood
(s.viegas, s.Ressler, n.sirounian, a.cobb)
03:14.07 15.0% 00:25.27 03:14.07     00:02:53.50 00:00:20.57
Race 59a: Mens Masters 4+-750 Meter Dash Flight @ 04:24 PM
1st 3 Coconut Grove RC B
(M.Carras, l.Martinez, D.Behar, M.Goose, [C.Quintana])
02:24.50     02:24.50     00:02:24.50  
2nd 2 Miami Rowing
(Y.Vazquez, M.Alonso, R.Arellano, F.Barrera, [A.Salas])
02:25.40 0.6% 00:00.90 02:29.00 00:03.60   00:02:24.50 00:00:04.50
3rd 1 Hollywood
(A.Chavez, E.Dikes, L.Lewis, [A.Cobb])
02:52.80 19.6% 00:27.40 02:52.80     00:02:24.50 00:00:28.30
Race 60a: Womens Masters 8+-750 Meter dash Flight @ 04:30 PM
1 Miami Beach
(G.Lopapa, S.Norcini, S.Loutoo, B.West, D.Parrish, C.Lubarsky, M.Moussatche-Wechsler, F.VANMALDEREN, [A.Roca-Garcia])
00:00.00       00:02.80      
2 Miami Rowing
(K.Wojtas, M.Mellinger, Y.Ortiz, S.van der Meulen, C.McAliley, B.Lyons, H.Steen, D.Matthews, [S.Macagaig])
00:00.00              
Race 61a: Mixed Masters 2x-750 Meter Dash Flight @ 04:36 PM
1st 3 Treasure Coast A (J.Allen, L.Freed) 02:17.70     02:30.40 00:12.70   00:02:30.40  
2nd 2 Hollywood B (E.Dikes, L.Lewis) 02:39.20 15.6% 00:21.50 02:45.70 00:06.50   00:02:30.40 00:00:15.30
1 Miami Beach (A.Touzard, C.Lubarsky) Scratch              
4 North Palm Beach A (A.Burns, J.Merriam) Scratch              
5 Hollywood A (A.Chavez, A.Cobb) Scratch              
Race 62a: Mens Masters 4x-750 Meter Dash Flight @ 04:42 PM
1st 1 Miami Beach A
(E.Brand, E.Bartemes, J.Lane, D.Wood)
02:30.20     02:43.10 00:12.90   00:02:43.10  
2 Miami Rowing
(Y.Vazquez, M.Alonso, F.Barrera, R.Arellano)
Scratch              
3 Miami Beach B
(F.Viacava, C.Sanchez, A.Touzard, d.baumstark)
Scratch              
Race 63a: Mixed Masters 4+-750 Meter Dash Flight @ 04:48 PM
1 Miami Rowing A
(M.Alonso, Y.Vazquez, K.Wojtas, M.Mellinger, [S.Macagaig])
00:00.00              
2 Miami Beach
(A.Rojas, J.Matovic, J.Hofman, S.Norcini, [L.Arrow])
00:00.00       00:00.50      
Race 64a: Womens Masters 2x-750 Meter Dash Flight @ 04:54 PM
1st 5 Miami Beach C (C.Lubarsky, L.Horn) 02:55.90     03:04.50 00:08.60   00:03:04.50  
2nd 1 Miami Beach A (D.Parrish, M.Moussatche-Wechsler) 03:07.90 6.8% 00:12.00 03:17.40 00:09.50   00:03:04.50 00:00:12.90
3rd 4 Hollywood (s.Ressler, s.viegas) 03:20.30 13.9% 00:12.40 03:24.00 00:03.70   00:03:04.50 00:00:19.50
4th 3 Miami Beach B (L.Ljung, S.Van der Meulen) 03:41.40 25.9% 00:21.10 03:42.00 00:00.60   00:03:04.50 00:00:37.50
2 Miami Rowing B (E.Haney, Y.Ortiz) Scratch              
6 Miami Rowing A (K.Wojtas, D.Matthews) Scratch              
Race 65a: Mixed Masters 8+-750 Meter Dash Flight @ 05:00 PM
1 Miami Beach
(C.Lubarsky, L.Horn, D.Parrish, G.Lopapa, A.Touzard, C.Sanchez, D.Wood, B.Wright, [L.Arrow])
00:00.00       00:10.90      
2 Miami Rowing
(M.Alonso, Y.Vazquez, F.Barrera, R.Arellano, K.Wojtas, M.Mellinger, Y.Ortiz, S.van der Meulen, [S.Macagaig])
00:00.00       00:04.30      
3 Coconut Grove RC
(E.Placeholder9, E.Placeholder8, E.Placeholder7, E.Placeholder6, E.Placeholder5, E.Placeholder4, E.Placeholder3, E.Placeholder2, [E.Placeholder1])
00:00.00              
Race 66a: Mixed Masters 4x-750 Meter Dash Flight @ 05:06 PM
1st 3 North Palm Beach
(A.Burns, J.Merriam, B.Meyers, J.Schneider)
02:41.90     02:43.80 00:01.90   00:02:43.80  
2 Miami Rowing
(F.Barrera, R.Arellano, E.Haney, H.Steen)
Scratch              
4 Miami Beach
(A.Touzard, F.Viacava, L.RETELNY, C.Lubarsky)
Scratch              
Page 1 of   1 Printed: 2013-Apr-06 07:41 PM