2013 31st Memorial Murphy Cup Regatta
Heat Sheet for Saturday, Mar 30
# Race Race Name Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6
2a 09:00 AM Mens Collegiate Varsity 2-
Heat 1
Top 2 Places to Finals
Next 2 Best Times to Finals
Loyola
(j. cadavid)
Virginia A
(E. Dennis)
Philadelphia
(K. Vosk)
Villanova
(M. Valazza)
2b 09:07 AM Mens Collegiate Varsity 2-
Heat 2
Top 2 Places to Finals
Next 2 Best Times to Finals
Carnegie Mellon
(J. Guihan)
  Virginia B
(W. DeBord)
North Carolina
(C. Honeycutt)
4a 09:14 AM Mens Collegiate Ltwt Varsity 4+
Heat 1
Top 2 Places to Finals
Next 2 Best Times to Finals
Loyola
(C. Carpenter)
Virginia B
(N. Hine)
Pittsburgh B
(J. Lasky)
Villanova
(B. Merrick)
4b 09:21 AM Mens Collegiate Ltwt Varsity 4+
Heat 2
Top 2 Places to Finals
Next 2 Best Times to Finals
Virginia A
(J. McNulty)
Pittsburgh A
(R. Cavanaugh)
Fordham
(J. Penders)
Haverford
(A. Boyle)
5a 09:28 AM Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+
Heat 1
Top 1 Place to Finals
Buffalo A
(F. Strange)
Pittsburgh B
(E. Hiergesell)
Delaware A
(B. Porter)
Temple B
(K. Hill)
Richard Stockton
(E. Baldwin)
5b 09:35 AM Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+
Heat 2
Top 1 Place to Finals
  Philadelphia
(C. Abbott)
Dowling
(L. Townsend)
Bryn Mawr B
(S. Ulloa)
Temple A
(B. Bradley)
5c 09:42 AM Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+
Heat 3
Top 1 Place to Finals
  Loyola
(a. almeida)
George Mason B
(H. Walczer)
Navy A
(K. Bortz)
Drexel
(A. Hoy)
5d 09:49 AM Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+
Heat 4
Top 1 Place to Finals
West Point
(J. Zagaja)
Delaware B
(K. Flood)
Navy C
(F. DePree)
Bryn Mawr A
(M. Johnson)
5e 09:56 AM Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+
Heat 5
Top 1 Place to Finals
George Mason A
(A. Murphy)
Navy B
(A. Bennett)
Pittsburgh A
(M. Blake)
 
5f 10:03 AM Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+
Heat 6
Top 1 Place to Finals
Lehigh
(A. Suarez)
La Salle
(R. Steinway)
Buffalo B
(K. Lewis)
Colgate
(K. Halle)
6a 10:10 AM Mens Collegiate Varsity 4+
Heat 1
Top 1 Place to Finals
Next 3 Best Times to Finals
Pittsburgh B
(W. Massimini)
Lehigh A
(A. Smith)
Carnegie Mellon A
(B. White)
Colgate
(R. Antionelli)
Philadelphia
(L. Smith)
Dowling
(F. Zaccheo)
6b 10:17 AM Mens Collegiate Varsity 4+
Heat 2
Top 1 Place to Finals
Next 3 Best Times to Finals
Merchant Marine
(T. SNIECKUS)
Lehigh B
(S. Yanitskiy)
Villanova
(D. Sidorenko)
Richard Stockton
(P. Whalen)
Pittsburgh A
(A. Voystock)
6c 10:24 AM Mens Collegiate Varsity 4+
Heat 3
Top 1 Place to Finals
Next 3 Best Times to Finals
Williams
(G. Anstreicher)
Fordham
(B. Vazquez)
North Carolina
(C. Roberts)
Loyola
(J. Wawrzynski)
Virginia
(C. Salcedo)
7a 10:31 AM Womens Collegiate Novice 8+
Heat 1
Top 1 Place to Finals
Next 3 Best Times to Finals
Rutgers
(S. Ford)
Lehigh
(K. LaBosco)
Navy
(A. Gross)
George Mason
(S. Beamon)
La Salle
(A. schwarz)
7b 10:38 AM Womens Collegiate Novice 8+
Heat 2
Top 1 Place to Finals
Next 3 Best Times to Finals
Williams
(K. Costantini)
Drexel
(R. Ehrlich)
Buffalo
(E. Tenteromano)
Delaware
(H. Northrup)
Fordham
(S. Champlin)
7c 10:45 AM Womens Collegiate Novice 8+
Heat 3
Top 1 Place to Finals
Next 3 Best Times to Finals
Bucknell
(C. Elizalde)
Pittsburgh
(A. Harleman)
Temple
(G. Kroner)
Colgate
(C. Walsh)
Villanova
(C. McCaughey)
8a 10:52 AM Mens Collegiate Novice 8+
Heat 1
Top 2 Places to Finals
Next 2 Best Times to Finals
North Carolina
(C. Carter)
Williams
(P. Oung)
Fordham
(E. Fernandez)
Delaware B
(C. Locke)
Pittsburgh
(M. Huff)
Virginia
(A. Heinzman)
8b 10:59 AM Mens Collegiate Novice 8+
Heat 2
Top 2 Places to Finals
Next 2 Best Times to Finals
Villanova
(A. Dowdell)
Delaware A
(E. Paradee)
Bucknell
(R. Thompson)
Drexel
(D. Dollin)
Lehigh
(B. Morosse)
West Point
(J. Olsen)
11a 11:06 AM Womens Collegiate JV 8+
Heat 1
Top 1 Place to Finals
Next 3 Best Times to Finals
Bucknell B
(G. Lee)
Temple
(V. Joye)
Navy
(E. Hornberger)
Rutgers
(A. Dothe)
La Salle
(K. Stone)
11b 11:13 AM Womens Collegiate JV 8+
Heat 2
Top 1 Place to Finals
Next 3 Best Times to Finals
Villanova
(S. Grueterich)
Connecticut
(M. Soucie)
Bucknell A
(G. Ors)
Buffalo A
(A. Shoiock)
Fordham
(S. Megan)
Haverford
(A. Mastrianni)
11c 11:20 AM Womens Collegiate JV 8+
Heat 3
Top 1 Place to Finals
Next 3 Best Times to Finals
Buffalo B
(M. Lawn)
Delaware
(M. Murphy)
Drexel A
(A. Kleuser)
Williams
(J. May)
George Mason
(C. Bishop)
Drexel B
(A. Dargay)
12a 11:27 AM Mens Collegiate JV 8+
Heat 1
Top 1 Place to Finals
Next 3 Best Times to Finals
St. Josephs
(K. Leslie)
Virginia
(W. Courtney)
North Carolina A
(B. Jenkins)
Drexel B
(A. Cordi)
12b 11:34 AM Mens Collegiate JV 8+
Heat 2
Top 1 Place to Finals
Next 3 Best Times to Finals
Fordham
(D. Congiusta)
Drexel A
(M. Durica)
Bucknell
(M. Koenigsberg)
Temple B
(H. Devine)
12c 11:41 AM Mens Collegiate JV 8+
Heat 3
Top 1 Place to Finals
Next 3 Best Times to Finals
North Carolina B
(C. Roberts)
La Salle
(D. Carmody)
Temple A
(M. Pelligrini)
Williams
(J. Fernandez)
West Point
(J. Buonforte)
13a 11:48 AM Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
Heat 1
Top 1 Place to Finals
Next 3 Best Times to Finals
Delaware
(K. Sneddon)
Colgate B
(C. Walsh)
Loyola
(I. Hernandez)
Bucknell
(J. Darwin)
Carnegie Mellon
(L. Kincaid)
13b 11:55 AM Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
Heat 2
Top 1 Place to Finals
Next 3 Best Times to Finals
Colgate A
(J. Howe)
Pittsburgh A
(K. Burkholder)
Buffalo
(T. Hagenbuch)
Bryn Mawr
(S. Ulloa)
13c 12:02 PM Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
Heat 3
Top 1 Place to Finals
Next 3 Best Times to Finals
Philadelphia
(E. Miller)
Lehigh
(K. Gaston)
Pittsburgh B
(A. Harleman)
Temple
(E. Smith)
14a 12:09 PM Mens Collegiate Novice 4+
Heat 1
Top 1 Place to Finals
Next 3 Best Times to Finals
Pittsburgh B
(M. Huff)
Virginia
(E. Tiernan)
Lehigh
(R. Garcia)
Carnegie Mellon
(V. Vala)
Franklin Marshall
(P. Stine)
14b 12:16 PM Mens Collegiate Novice 4+
Heat 2
Top 1 Place to Finals
Next 3 Best Times to Finals
Bucknell B
(Z. Franz)
West Point B
(D. Mann)
Dowling
(M. Falconi)
Merchant Marine
(R. Ryman)
West Point A
(M. Roberto)
14c 12:23 PM Mens Collegiate Novice 4+
Heat 3
Top 1 Place to Finals
Next 3 Best Times to Finals
Bucknell A
(R. Thompson)
North Carolina
(E. Mossman)
Pittsburgh C
(P. Williams)
La Salle
(J. Schall)
 
15a 12:30 PM Women Collegiate Varsity 8+ DII/DIII
Heat 1
Top 2 Places to Finals
Next 2 Best Times to Finals
Franklin Marshall B
(J. Silver)
Philadelphia
(E. Brooks)
Bryn Mawr
(M. Johnson)
Richard Stockton
(E. Baldwin)
15b 12:37 PM Women Collegiate Varsity 8+ DII/DIII
Heat 2
Top 2 Places to Finals
Next 2 Best Times to Finals
Haverford
(A. Wolski)
Franklin Marshall A
(A. Hack)
Rutgers Camden
(S. Brown)
16a 12:44 PM Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+ DI
Heat 1
Top 1 Place to Finals
Next 3 Best Times to Finals
Next 6 Best Times to Petite Finals
Colgate
(M. Warren)
Lehigh
(D. Seglem)
Bucknell A
(A. Chikowski)
Rutgers
(B. Somers)
Fordham
(A. Aitchison)
Pittsburgh
(M. Blake)
16b 12:51 PM Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+ DI
Heat 2
Top 1 Place to Finals
Next 3 Best Times to Finals
Next 6 Best Times to Petite Finals
Delaware
(H. Dodge)
Connecticut
(N. Carlone)
Navy
(K. Quinn)
Drexel
(E. Campanella)
George Mason
(M. Beumer)
West Point
(K. Mucke)
16c 12:58 PM Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+ DI
Heat 3
Top 1 Place to Finals
Next 3 Best Times to Finals
Next 6 Best Times to Petite Finals
La Salle
(C. Goldschmitt)
Temple
(P. O'Sullivan)
Buffalo
(H. MacMahon)
Williams
(A. Haley)
Bucknell B
(A. Edmonds)
Villanova
(J. Prazenica)
17a 01:05 PM Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+
Heat 1
Top 1 Place to Finals
Next 3 Best Times to Finals
Next 6 Best Times to Petite Finals
Villanova
(M. Valazza)
Delaware
(N. Prust)
Virginia
(P. Malm)
La Salle
(M. Hopp)
Lehigh
(A. Smith)
Carnegie Mellon
(B. White)
17b 01:12 PM Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+
Heat 2
Top 1 Place to Finals
Next 3 Best Times to Finals
Next 6 Best Times to Petite Finals
Pittsburgh
(W. Massimini)
St. Josephs
(J. Anderson)
Drexel
(S. Ryan)
Bucknell
(J. McCarron)
West Point
(P. Schlatter)
17c 01:19 PM Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+
Heat 3
Top 1 Place to Finals
Next 3 Best Times to Finals
Next 6 Best Times to Petite Finals
Franklin Marshall
(S. Alter)
North Carolina
(E. Gilles)
Temple
(M. Mirabella)
Williams
(E. Quay)
Colgate
(R. Kelliher)
  01:26 PM Lunch Break            
1 02:00 PM Womens Collegiate Varsity 2-
Final
Villanova
(A. Mansch)
Loyola
(s. connelly)
Carnegie Mellon
(E. Henderson)
2 02:06 PM Mens Collegiate Varsity 2-
Final
Loyola
(j. cadavid)
Carnegie Mellon
(J. Guihan)
Villanova
(M. Valazza)
North Carolina
(C. Honeycutt)
Virginia A
(E. Dennis)
Philadelphia
(K. Vosk)
3 02:12 PM Womens Collegiate Ltwt Varsity 4+
Final
Fordham
(M. Sullivan)
Pittsburgh
(J. Hallinan)
Bucknell
(K. Frost)
4 02:18 PM Mens Collegiate Ltwt Varsity 4+
Final
Loyola
(C. Carpenter)
Villanova
(B. Merrick)
Virginia B
(N. Hine)
Virginia A
(J. McNulty)
Fordham
(J. Penders)
Haverford
(A. Boyle)
5 02:24 PM Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+
Final
Navy B
(A. Bennett)
Navy A
(K. Bortz)
Buffalo A
(F. Strange)
Temple A
(B. Bradley)
Navy C
(F. DePree)
Colgate
(K. Halle)
6 02:30 PM Mens Collegiate Varsity 4+
Final
Pittsburgh B
(W. Massimini)
Virginia
(C. Salcedo)
Philadelphia
(L. Smith)
Pittsburgh A
(A. Voystock)
Lehigh A
(A. Smith)
Dowling
(F. Zaccheo)
7 02:36 PM Womens Collegiate Novice 8+
Final
Williams
(K. Costantini)
Bucknell
(C. Elizalde)
Lehigh
(K. LaBosco)
Drexel
(R. Ehrlich)
Navy
(A. Gross)
Buffalo
(E. Tenteromano)
8 02:42 PM Mens Collegiate Novice 8+
Final
Lehigh
(B. Morosse)
Delaware A
(E. Paradee)
Virginia
(A. Heinzman)
Drexel
(D. Dollin)
Williams
(P. Oung)
West Point
(J. Olsen)
10 02:48 PM Mens Collegiate Ltwt Varsity 8+
Final
Pittsburgh
(R. Cavanaugh)
Fordham
(G. Schiliro)
11 02:54 PM Womens Collegiate JV 8+
Final
Bucknell A
(G. Ors)
Drexel A
(A. Kleuser)
Navy
(E. Hornberger)
Buffalo A
(A. Shoiock)
Fordham
(S. Megan)
Connecticut
(M. Soucie)
12 03:00 PM Mens Collegiate JV 8+
Final
Bucknell
(M. Koenigsberg)
Temple A
(M. Pelligrini)
Virginia
(W. Courtney)
Drexel A
(M. Durica)
North Carolina A
(B. Jenkins)
Williams
(J. Fernandez)
13 03:06 PM Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
Final
Philadelphia
(E. Miller)
Lehigh
(K. Gaston)
Colgate B
(C. Walsh)
Buffalo
(T. Hagenbuch)
Pittsburgh A
(K. Burkholder)
Colgate A
(J. Howe)
14 03:12 PM Mens Collegiate Novice 4+
Final
Virginia
(E. Tiernan)
Bucknell A
(R. Thompson)
Pittsburgh B
(M. Huff)
West Point A
(M. Roberto)
La Salle
(J. Schall)
Bucknell B
(Z. Franz)
15 03:18 PM Women Collegiate Varsity 8+ DII/DIII
Final
Franklin Marshall B
(J. Silver)
Haverford
(A. Wolski)
Philadelphia
(E. Brooks)
Franklin Marshall A
(A. Hack)
Bryn Mawr
(M. Johnson)
Rutgers Camden
(S. Brown)
16P1 03:24 PM Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+ DI
Petite Final
La Salle
(C. Goldschmitt)
Fordham
(A. Aitchison)
Rutgers
(B. Somers)
Colgate
(M. Warren)
Drexel
(E. Campanella)
Connecticut
(N. Carlone)
17P1 03:30 PM Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+
Petite Final
Delaware
(N. Prust)
West Point
(P. Schlatter)
La Salle
(M. Hopp)
St. Josephs
(J. Anderson)
Colgate
(R. Kelliher)
Villanova
(M. Valazza)
16 03:36 PM Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+ DI
Final
Bucknell B
(A. Edmonds)
Williams
(A. Haley)
Bucknell A
(A. Chikowski)
Navy
(K. Quinn)
Buffalo
(H. MacMahon)
Temple
(P. O'Sullivan)
17 03:42 PM Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+
Final
Temple
(M. Mirabella)
North Carolina
(E. Gilles)
Virginia
(P. Malm)
Drexel
(S. Ryan)
Williams
(E. Quay)
Bucknell
(J. McCarron)
Page 1 of   1 Printed: 2013-Mar-30 02:26 PM
Created using Regatta Workbench