2013 31st Memorial Murphy Cup Regatta
Official Results
Place Lane Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Winning Split
Race 2a: Mens Collegiate Varsity 2- Heat 1 @ 09:00 AM
1st 5 Villanova (M.Valazza, S.Chipman) 07:28.00     07:28.00     00:07:28.00  
2nd 3 Virginia A (E.Dennis, C.Pena) 08:10.24 9.4% 00:42.24 08:10.24     00:07:28.00 00:00:42.24
3rd 1 Loyola (j.cadavid, P.Kalkbrenner) 08:33.86 14.7% 00:23.62 08:33.86     00:07:28.00 00:01:05.86
4th 4 Philadelphia  (K.Vosk, J.Walsh) 08:35.41 15.0% 00:01.55 08:35.41     00:07:28.00 00:01:07.41
Race 2b: Mens Collegiate Varsity 2- Heat 2 @ 09:07 AM
1st 5 North Carolina (C.Honeycutt, J.McLeod) 08:00.04     08:00.04     00:08:00.04  
2nd 2 Carnegie Mellon (J.Guihan, B.Phipps) 08:21.15 4.4% 00:21.11 08:21.15     00:08:00.04 00:00:21.11
3rd 4 Virginia B (W.DeBord, A.Hagopian) 09:24.58 17.6% 01:03.43 09:24.58     00:08:00.04 00:01:24.54
3 La Salle (B.Ozkur, A.Stephans) Scratch              
Race 4a: Mens Collegiate Ltwt Varsity 4+ Heat 1 @ 09:14 AM
1st 3 Virginia B
(N.Hine, A.Hubbard, J.Young, E.Oakley, [D.Schwartz])
07:20.33     07:20.33     00:07:20.33  
2nd 5 Villanova
(B.Merrick, J.Dienes, T.Bailey, R.Wheeler, [J.Uribe+Sullivan])
07:23.26 0.7% 00:02.93 07:23.26     00:07:20.33 00:00:02.93
3rd 2 Loyola
(C.Carpenter, M.Skopelitis, C.MacAdams, J.McCarron, [a.adsit])
07:41.04 4.7% 00:17.78 07:41.04     00:07:20.33 00:00:20.71
4th 4 Pittsburgh B
(J.Lasky, B.Cooper, J.Riddle, R.Kluger, [S.Milker])
07:46.48 5.9% 00:05.44 07:46.48     00:07:20.33 00:00:26.15
Race 4b: Mens Collegiate Ltwt Varsity 4+ Heat 2 @ 09:21 AM
1st 2 Virginia A
(J.McNulty, E.Bauer, B.Udler, E.Nieves, [L.Sackellares])
07:08.75     07:08.75     00:07:08.75  
2nd 4 Fordham
(J.Penders, M.Griffin, K.Kelley, A.Yu, [M.Feerick])
07:16.20 1.7% 00:07.45 07:16.20     00:07:08.75 00:00:07.45
3rd 5 Haverford
(A.Boyle, G.Martin-Noble, A.Willis, W.Leeser, [J.Brower])
07:41.04 7.5% 00:24.84 07:41.04     00:07:08.75 00:00:32.29
4th 3 Pittsburgh A
(R.Cavanaugh, S.Kieu, K.Minkus, A.Menard, [K.Downey])
07:41.19 7.6% 00:00.15 07:41.19     00:07:08.75 00:00:32.44
Race 5a: Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ Heat 1 @ 09:28 AM
1st 1 Buffalo A
(F.Strange, H.Miller-Selzer, J.Phillips, S.Fox, [K.Buchheit])
08:19.65     08:19.65     00:08:19.65  
2nd 3 Delaware A
(B.Porter, A.Quinn, D.Lawler, R.Boudart, [M.Gardner])
08:38.88 3.8% 00:19.23 08:38.88     00:08:19.65 00:00:19.23
3rd 4 Temple B
(K.Hill, S.Pennypacker, S.Deegan, M.Logue, [K.Cardwell])
08:40.64 4.2% 00:01.76 08:40.64     00:08:19.65 00:00:20.99
4th 5 Richard Stockton
(E.Baldwin, S.McCann, M.Sardinha, K.Miebach, [C.Aniski])
09:02.06 8.5% 00:21.42 09:02.06     00:08:19.65 00:00:42.41
5th 2 Pittsburgh B
(E.Hiergesell, J.Maggio, R.Marx, S.Gorstein, [M.Cistrone])
09:18.03 11.7% 00:15.97 09:18.03     00:08:19.65 00:00:58.38
Race 5b: Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ Heat 2 @ 09:35 AM
1st 5 Temple A
(B.Bradley, S.Barber, L.Papaleo, S.Coyne, [E.Matz])
08:19.60     08:19.60     00:08:19.60  
2nd 3 Dowling
(L.Townsend, A.Sullo, J.Klecak, N.Venturino, [J.DiSomma])
08:21.45 0.4% 00:01.85 08:21.45     00:08:19.60 00:00:01.85
3rd 2 Philadelphia
(C.Abbott, K.Hofmann, E.Miller, S.O'Donnell, [M.Weber])
08:54.66 7.0% 00:33.21 08:54.66     00:08:19.60 00:00:35.06
4th 4 Bryn Mawr B
(S.Ulloa, R.Hager, E.Siegel, C.Lee, [V.Chang])
10:17.02 23.5% 01:22.36 10:17.02     00:08:19.60 00:01:57.42
1 Bucknell
(G.Lee, K.Sandy, K.Balasiano, M.Duca, [K.Hickes])
Scratch              
Race 5c: Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ Heat 3 @ 09:42 AM
1st 4 Navy A
(K.Bortz, A.Wagner, E.Phillips, M.Musilli, [J.Penichet])
08:01.52     08:01.52     00:08:01.52  
2nd 2 Loyola
(a.almeida, c.coleman, K.Seckler, E.papadatos, [l.superzcynski])
08:29.59 5.8% 00:28.07 08:29.59     00:08:01.52 00:00:28.07
3rd 3 George Mason B
(H.Walczer, C.Tousley, A.Nagle, K.Rice, [C.Lucas])
08:42.07 8.4% 00:12.48 08:42.07     00:08:01.52 00:00:40.55
4th 5 Drexel
(A.Hoy, E.Panacek, O.Carignan, P.Dodgson, [A.Kaufmann])
08:49.02 9.9% 00:06.95 08:49.02     00:08:01.52 00:00:47.50
1 Williams
(K.Kiernan, J.Maddock, H.Cheung, L.Christiansen, [A.Favis])
Scratch              
Race 5d: Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ Heat 4 @ 09:49 AM
1st 4 Navy C
(F.DePree, J.Fisher, J.Constantine, L.Van Steenberg, [L.Switzer])
08:11.25     08:11.25     00:08:11.25  
2nd 5 Bryn Mawr A
(M.Johnson, L.Blount, J.Mazziotta, C.Hsu, [A.Brandtjen])
08:35.41 4.9% 00:24.16 08:35.41     00:08:11.25 00:00:24.16
3rd 2 West Point
(J.Zagaja, A.Hill, C.Rowe, V.Kutsch, [L.Scales])
08:39.13 5.7% 00:03.72 08:39.13     00:08:11.25 00:00:27.88
4th 3 Delaware B
(K.Flood, S.Bell, J.Cooper, K.Garrity, [C.Williams])
09:06.46 11.2% 00:27.33 09:06.46     00:08:11.25 00:00:55.21
Race 5e: Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ Heat 5 @ 09:56 AM
1st 3 Navy B
(A.Bennett, C.Bryant, R.Greenberg, H.Bui, [T.Samia])
08:13.20     08:13.20     00:08:13.20  
2nd 4 Pittsburgh A
(M.Blake, E.Dvorchak, E.Sims, L.Schall, [M.Mann])
08:13.77 0.1% 00:00.57 08:13.77     00:08:13.20 00:00:00.57
3rd 2 George Mason A
(A.Murphy, K.Weintraub, V.Allers, M.Gauthier, [C.Bentley])
08:17.30 0.8% 00:03.53 08:17.30     00:08:13.20 00:00:04.10
5 Villanova
(J.Prazenica, C.Jones, L.Woodhull, K.O'Conor, [G.Morgan])
Scratch              
Race 5f: Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ Heat 6 @ 10:03 AM
1st 5 Colgate
(K.Halle, C.Walsh, C.Boulton, A.Atkins, [K.Tucker])
08:10.81     08:10.81     00:08:10.81  
2nd 4 Buffalo B
(K.Lewis, B.Cross, A.Gabel, J.Levy, [K.Boniello])
08:35.86 5.1% 00:25.05 08:35.86     00:08:10.81 00:00:25.05
3rd 2 Lehigh
(A.Suarez, B.McGovern, E.Cornell, E.Ivy, [M.Martin])
08:44.25 6.8% 00:08.39 08:44.25     00:08:10.81 00:00:33.44
4th 3 La Salle
(R.Steinway, M.Ranno, L.Loraque, C.Hamill, [N.Isola])
08:50.06 8.0% 00:05.81 08:50.06     00:08:10.81 00:00:39.25
Race 6a: Mens Collegiate Varsity 4+ Heat 1 @ 10:10 AM
1st 5 Philadelphia
(L.Smith, K.Hines, Z.Wilmarth, W.Arch, [A.Babula])
07:04.02     07:04.02     00:07:04.02  
2nd 2 Lehigh A
(A.Smith, S.Cartwright, Z.Gant, A.Zook, [B.Fritz])
07:06.36 0.6% 00:02.34 07:06.36     00:07:04.02 00:00:02.34
3rd 1 Pittsburgh B
(W.Massimini, Z.Amato, S.Nardone, J.Flickinger, [S.DeRubeis])
07:06.72 0.6% 00:00.36 07:06.72     00:07:04.02 00:00:02.70
4th 6 Dowling
(F.Zaccheo, J.Gower, S.Lewis, M.Schnitzer, [M.Traynor])
07:11.18 1.7% 00:04.46 07:11.18     00:07:04.02 00:00:07.16
5th 3 Carnegie Mellon A
(B.White, B.Phipps, J.Guihan, D.Yakubov, [J.Krug])
07:37.09 7.8% 00:25.91 07:37.09     00:07:04.02 00:00:33.07
6th 4 Colgate
(R.Antionelli, B.Miles, C.Dix, T.Bartlett, [C.Gore])
07:41.42 8.8% 00:04.33 07:41.42     00:07:04.02 00:00:37.40
Race 6b: Mens Collegiate Varsity 4+ Heat 2 @ 10:17 AM
1st 5 Pittsburgh A
(A.Voystock, R.Walker, R.Gehris, T.Hinz, [J.Huang])
07:11.18     07:11.18     00:07:11.18  
2nd 2 Lehigh B
(S.Yanitskiy, Y.Erkli, N.Walchonski, A.Palacio, [E.Hrichak])
07:15.32 1.0% 00:04.14 07:15.32     00:07:11.18 00:00:04.14
3rd 3 Villanova
(D.Sidorenko, M.Valazza, S.Chipman, L.McMackin, [S.Lee])
07:22.03 2.5% 00:06.71 07:22.03     00:07:11.18 00:00:10.85
4th 1 Merchant Marine
(T.SNIECKUS, A.Boonyachai, J.Raphael, J.GARDETTO, [J.NASTA])
07:42.15 7.2% 00:20.12 07:42.15     00:07:11.18 00:00:30.97
5th 4 Richard Stockton
(P.Whalen, Z.Rakebrand, M.Laclaire, T.Powers, [J.Alvarez])
08:39.43 20.5% 00:57.28 08:39.43     00:07:11.18 00:01:28.25
Race 6c: Mens Collegiate Varsity 4+ Heat 3 @ 10:24 AM
1st 5 Virginia
(C.Salcedo, D.Ponton, C.Hanley, S.Kush, [C.FRIEL])
07:06.24     07:06.24     00:07:06.24  
2nd 2 Fordham
(B.Vazquez, A.Staprans, V.Lupardi, J.Williams, [R.Sortino])
07:14.61 2.0% 00:08.37 07:14.61     00:07:06.24 00:00:08.37
3rd 3 North Carolina
(C.Roberts, C.Rodriguez, A.Lightfoot, A.Layer, [A.Dawkins])
07:18.24 2.8% 00:03.63 07:18.24     00:07:06.24 00:00:12.00
4th 4 Loyola
(J.Wawrzynski, b.carney, W.Horan, m.Blume, [P.flynn])
07:23.28 4.0% 00:05.04 07:23.28     00:07:06.24 00:00:17.04
5th 1 Williams
(G.Anstreicher, A.Osgood, P.Heymann, C.Meisenhelder, [C.Pak])
07:51.44 10.6% 00:28.16 07:51.44     00:07:06.24 00:00:45.20
Race 7a: Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ Heat 1 @ 10:31 AM
1st 2 Lehigh
(K.LaBosco, a.stevens, B.Jones, S.Dennington, C.Mazzie, E.Kuhns, A.Eggert, E.Martin, [K.Howlin])
07:16.88     07:16.88     00:07:16.88  
2nd 3 Navy
(A.Gross, V.Burger, J.Mellgard, T.George, S.Armstrong, B.Lee, C.Carpenter, C.Rebecca, [H.Nearing])
07:20.63 0.9% 00:03.75 07:20.63     00:07:16.88 00:00:03.75
3rd 5 La Salle
(A.schwarz, C.Jones, S.Fader, G.Harris, M.McKenna, S.Rodriguez, D.Trace, C.Bolte, [K.Reyes])
07:46.72 6.8% 00:26.09 07:46.72     00:07:16.88 00:00:29.84
4th 4 George Mason
(S.Beamon, B.Eckert, B.Gomes, E.Roberts, M.Silverstein, M.Jerry, K.Salzman, S.Brady, [M.Andrawis])
07:49.37 7.4% 00:02.65 07:49.37     00:07:16.88 00:00:32.49
5th 1 Rutgers
(S.Ford, L.Ford, M.Knigge, K.Bakaj, S.Haines, J.Scheffler, B.Irelan, R.Loiselle, [B.Parker])
08:02.05 10.3% 00:12.68 08:02.05     00:07:16.88 00:00:45.17
Race 7b: Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ Heat 2 @ 10:38 AM
1st 2 Drexel
(R.Ehrlich, J.Marinchak, C.Bubel, E.Wagner, T.Brady, A.Lidwell, R.McCool, K.Wilchek, [R.Bowen])
07:25.82     07:25.82     00:07:25.82  
2nd 1 Williams
(K.Costantini, C.Nohre, M.Lindaas, A.Hill, M.Harlan, C.Atwood, J.Bogunjoko, D.Guerrero, [A.Wu])
07:30.62 1.1% 00:04.80 07:30.62     00:07:25.82 00:00:04.80
3rd 3 Buffalo
(E.Tenteromano, C.Patterson, C.Costello, V.Ho, A.Lipinska, Q.Ivey, S.Oliphant, A.Cotten, [C.donovan])
07:38.07 2.7% 00:07.45 07:38.07     00:07:25.82 00:00:12.25
4th 4 Delaware
(H.Northrup, E.Dunne, A.Cruz, S.Noel, A.Waskover, A.Livingstone, J.Boone, M.Kirby, [S.Tenenbaum])
08:11.94 10.3% 00:33.87 08:11.94     00:07:25.82 00:00:46.12
5th 5 Fordham
(S.Champlin, G.Robertson, K.Malcolm, W.Amidon, A.Smith, A.Hayes, M.Castillo, M.McGinn, [A.Waitkus])
08:15.93 11.2% 00:03.99 08:15.93     00:07:25.82 00:00:50.11
Race 7c: Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ Heat 3 @ 10:45 AM
1st 1 Bucknell
(C.Elizalde, A.Persico, C.Carr, K.Lewis, M.Martignetti, K.Pilchman, A.Raplee, S.McCarron, [K.Hickes])
07:23.14     07:23.14     00:07:23.14  
2nd 3 Temple
(G.Kroner, K.Bostion, S.Barber, E.Leyland, E.Clark, A.Benton, E.Hedrick, C.Orse, [J.Wolanski])
07:39.01 3.6% 00:15.87 07:39.01     00:07:23.14 00:00:15.87
3rd 4 Colgate
(C.Walsh, E.Lichter, S.Meyer, L.Genty, L.Siano, C.Wardlow, J.Howe, A.Atkins, [A.Williams])
07:49.02 5.8% 00:10.01 07:49.02     00:07:23.14 00:00:25.88
4th 5 Villanova
(C.McCaughey, C.Ewen, C.Franko, S.Loftus, M.Clarke, K.Parsons, L.Saracina, A.Laird, [G.DeLorenzo])
07:53.98 7.0% 00:04.96 07:53.98     00:07:23.14 00:00:30.84
5th 2 Pittsburgh
(A.Harleman, A.Valciukas, E.Smith, J.Stabolepszy, T.Rakiewicz, K.Burkholder, C.Shin, A.Waryanka, [E.Kaloyeropoulou])
08:18.35 12.5% 00:24.37 08:18.35     00:07:23.14 00:00:55.21
Race 8a: Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ Heat 1 @ 10:52 AM
1st 6 Virginia
(A.Heinzman, M.Becker, I.Crouse, A.Pilewski, S.Helgeson, I.Mackey, J.Deaver, K.Ivey, [A.Yang])
06:18.10     06:18.10     00:06:18.10  
2nd 2 Williams
(P.Oung, C.Kim, A.Hurley-Echevarria, A.Ellison, J.Luebbers, L.Warren, A.Meyer, T.Huang, [E.Finch])
06:32.85 3.9% 00:14.75 06:32.85     00:06:18.10 00:00:14.75
3rd 1 North Carolina
(C.Carter, A.Fentress, D.Mattox, B.Madlon, M.Jones, F.Porter, J.Wolz, H.Ripberger, [M.Cerrone])
06:32.88 3.9% 00:00.03 06:32.88     00:06:18.10 00:00:14.78
4th 4 Delaware B
(C.Locke, B.Hearn, G.Kaczka, T.Harrington, P.O'Kane, N.Napoletano, A.Mojica, R.Brulotte, [H.Hartford])
07:03.69 12.1% 00:30.81 07:03.69     00:06:18.10 00:00:45.59
5th 5 Pittsburgh
(M.Huff, C.Garver, D.Ritter, D.Civiletti, P.Williams, T.Bednar, I.Lee, R.Purandare, [M.Mann])
07:21.35 16.7% 00:17.66 07:21.35     00:06:18.10 00:01:03.25
6th 3 Fordham
(E.Fernandez, S.Arias, J.Kim, E.Grassi, W.Grover, S.Patti, C.Trigani, N.Scover, [R.Aviles])
07:37.35 21.0% 00:16.00 07:37.35     00:06:18.10 00:01:19.25
Race 8b: Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ Heat 2 @ 10:59 AM
1st 4 Drexel
(D.Dollin, M.Sum, N.Capaldi, M.DiLucca, D.Hanrahan, D.Palombo, D.Pyle, L.Lindawan, [T.Nguyen])
06:19.16     06:19.16     00:06:19.16  
2nd 2 Delaware A
(E.Paradee, S.McBride, K.Bichoupan, A.Gause, D.Lewis, I.Ivanov, M.De La Hoz, S.Leary, [R.Crisp])
06:26.68 2.0% 00:07.52 06:26.68     00:06:19.16 00:00:07.52
3rd 5 Lehigh
(B.Morosse, C.Thompson, J.West, J.Smull, D.Morgenweck, D.DePaul, K.Caddell, K.Sammon, [B.Hutton])
06:28.21 2.4% 00:01.53 06:28.21     00:06:19.16 00:00:09.05
4th 6 West Point
(J.Olsen, D.Grossman, R.Downum, W.Park, B.Wagner, D.Milke, J.Gilbertson, J.Wilkes, [D.Sandifer])
06:29.94 2.8% 00:01.73 06:29.94     00:06:19.16 00:00:10.78
5th 3 Bucknell
(R.Thompson, D.Burney, N.Coffin, C.Edwards, Z.Franz, M.Schwartz, M.Abbas, D.Osborne, [K.Rolfes])
06:34.21 4.0% 00:04.27 06:34.21     00:06:19.16 00:00:15.05
6th 1 Villanova
(A.Dowdell, C.Helmon, C.Vergilio, V.Eaton, J.Buechel, K.McCoy, M.Inguanti, T.Bailey, [A.Perrella])
07:10.68 13.6% 00:36.47 07:10.68     00:06:19.16 00:00:51.52
Race 11a: Womens Collegiate JV 8+ Heat 1 @ 11:06 AM
1st 3 Navy
(E.Hornberger, C.Oakley, L.McCann, A.Ioane, K.Heinbach, A.Kennedy, C.Skinner, K.Deppe, [V.Brodie])
07:05.11     07:05.11     00:07:05.11  
2nd 4 Rutgers
(A.Dothe, E.Topp, E.Goodman, g.oliveira, V.Leach, A.Samulewski, K.Meyler, M.McCleery, [A.Cha])
07:11.38 1.5% 00:06.27 07:11.38     00:07:05.11 00:00:06.27
3rd 2 Temple
(V.Joye, K.Carson, A.Watkins, C.DiGuardia, a.buckley, L.Kidd, M.Boyer, A.Flinn, [E.Oken])
07:17.81 3.0% 00:06.43 07:17.81     00:07:05.11 00:00:12.70
4th 5 La Salle
(K.Stone, M.LaPan, E.Merrick, B.Spence, T.Horne, B.Stanko, K.Fittipaldi, E.Loughlin, [S.Kanefsky])
07:34.51 6.9% 00:16.70 07:34.51     00:07:05.11 00:00:29.40
5th 1 Bucknell B
(G.Lee, K.Ayoob, K.Sandy, N.Birkhold, K.Balasiano, K.Frost, M.Duca, H.Marsing, [K.Hickes])
07:38.29 7.8% 00:03.78 07:38.29     00:07:05.11 00:00:33.18
Race 11b: Womens Collegiate JV 8+ Heat 2 @ 11:13 AM
1st 4 Buffalo A
(A.Shoiock, K.Koscielniak, M.Turpin, E.Murphy, M.Ward, V.Kwinecki, B.Davidson, S.Gilchrist, [A.Porter])
07:00.98     07:00.98     00:07:00.98  
2nd 5 Fordham
(S.Megan, A.McDonald, J.Stackman, K.Wlodarkiewicz, T.Di Francesco, J.Kocsis, J.Looby, S.Tully, [A.Anello])
07:04.97 0.9% 00:03.99 07:04.97     00:07:00.98 00:00:03.99
3rd 3 Bucknell A
(G.Ors, A.Goldman, A.Puff, E.Brown, a.seifert, J.Tules, M.Boyd, J.Tatham, [J.Coia])
07:06.19 1.2% 00:01.22 07:06.19     00:07:00.98 00:00:05.21
4th 2 Connecticut
(M.Soucie, e.mounce, A.West, A.Kelley, A.Viner, E.Powers, A.Litty, C.Zabel, [E.McCormick])
07:10.75 2.3% 00:04.56 07:10.75     00:07:00.98 00:00:09.77
5th 1 Villanova
(S.Grueterich, J.DeCata, Z.Gasparotti, S.Milligan, M.McDonough, C.Candalor, C.McCaughey, A.Laird, [E.Garrison])
07:32.49 7.5% 00:21.74 07:32.49     00:07:00.98 00:00:31.51
6th 6 Haverford
(A.Mastrianni, S.Lyons, H.Gilbert, A.Pier, J.Chen, K.DeLaHoz, I.Delgado, L.Marino, [J.Brower])
10:08.37 44.5% 02:35.88 10:08.37     00:07:00.98 00:03:07.39
Race 11c: Womens Collegiate JV 8+ Heat 3 @ 11:20 AM
1st 3 Drexel A
(A.Kleuser, E.Gartland, J.Batcher, E.Daugherty, K.Wroblesky, A.Leahy, V.King, E.Levito, [S.Messenger])
07:09.29     07:09.29     00:07:09.29  
2nd 4 Williams
(J.May, I.Nikolau, T.Abujbara, S.Neul, A.Tewksbury, A.Dunchus, C.Cunningham, S.Peters, [J.Choi])
07:13.59 1.0% 00:04.30 07:13.59     00:07:09.29 00:00:04.30
3rd 2 Delaware
(M.Murphy, J.Majcher, J.Kohler, A.Crossman, N.Balodemas, C.Cissel, D.Cirelli, L.Guttentag, [H.Diverio])
07:13.96 1.1% 00:00.37 07:13.96     00:07:09.29 00:00:04.67
4th 5 George Mason
(C.Bishop, J.Hug, K.Bamberger, B.Richardson, A.Houlihan, S.Shamlian, E.LaFalce, C.Casto, [P.Kelshaw])
07:29.56 4.7% 00:15.60 07:29.56     00:07:09.29 00:00:20.27
5th 6 Drexel B
(A.Dargay, E.Panacek, K.Cheng, S.Baca, B.McKenna, E.Barth, B.Piecara, J.McGlynn, [C.Hamilton])
07:35.92 6.2% 00:06.36 07:35.92     00:07:09.29 00:00:26.63
6th 1 Buffalo B
(M.Lawn, H.Victor, K.Coffin, M.Klyczek, C.Nicolia, J.Parente, T.Nilsen, J.Kang, [C.Proulx])
07:39.92 7.1% 00:04.00 07:39.92     00:07:09.29 00:00:30.63
Race 12a: Mens Collegiate JV 8+ Heat 1 @ 11:27 AM
1st 3 Virginia
(W.Courtney, T.Saitta, P.Cox, G.Wells, S.Watson, M.Schilling, G.Thomas, D.Staples, [S.Zillioux])
06:15.08     06:15.08     00:06:15.08  
2nd 4 North Carolina A
(B.Jenkins, B.Gerhard, A.Garcia, C.Gray, E.Gumbel, S.Theunissen, P.Short, C.Ward, [L.Rosenfeld])
06:20.08 1.3% 00:05.00 06:20.08     00:06:15.08 00:00:05.00
3rd 5 Drexel B
(A.Cordi, T.Drake, J.Murphy, M.Shurbaji, P.Bellefleur, B.Kissam, M.Gehret, A.Weinstein, [V.Kenion])
06:23.68 2.3% 00:03.60 06:23.68     00:06:15.08 00:00:08.60
4th 2 St. Josephs
(K.Leslie, D.Ezzo, S.McCann, N.Johnson, A.DiMaggio, R.Smith, W.Risko, S.Songer, [K.Puga])
06:39.96 6.6% 00:16.28 06:39.96     00:06:15.08 00:00:24.88
Race 12b: Mens Collegiate JV 8+ Heat 2 @ 11:34 AM
1st 3 Drexel A
(M.Durica, M.Rujevic, J.Byrne, V.Busic, I.Luetzow, C.Ladd, G.Papadourakis, B.McCabe, [D.Fox])
06:16.32     06:16.32     00:06:16.32  
2nd 4 Bucknell
(M.Koenigsberg, S.Wiley, T.Whitehead, T.Cotter, C.Morris, T.Sadik-Khan, D.Brundage, E.Zubkoff, [L.Even])
06:20.61 1.1% 00:04.29 06:20.61     00:06:16.32 00:00:04.29
3rd 5 Temple B
(H.Devine, S.Lindeman, J.Monoghan, R.Dartnell, E.Villinueva, S.O'Connell, N.Matousch, V.DiPentino, [M.Ciarallo])
06:47.01 8.2% 00:26.40 06:47.01     00:06:16.32 00:00:30.69
4th 2 Fordham
(D.Congiusta, D.Cepeda, j.alexander, V.Lupardi, N.Merritt, T.Offermann, B.Mogrovejo, i.suaco, [M.Feerick])
07:00.78 11.8% 00:13.77 07:00.78     00:06:16.32 00:00:44.46
Race 12c: Mens Collegiate JV 8+ Heat 3 @ 11:41 AM
1st 3 Temple A
(M.Pelligrini, P.Woodruff, B.Berry, D.Sipzner, Z.Dippel, E.Hammond, C.Roberts, R.Ehmer, [N.Palastro])
06:19.45     06:19.45     00:06:19.45  
2nd 4 Williams
(J.Fernandez, P.Finch, N.Gardner, N.Evert, N.Barker, J.Boissevain, P.Ellis, M.Akita, [W.Marsh])
06:23.62 1.1% 00:04.17 06:23.62     00:06:19.45 00:00:04.17
3rd 2 La Salle
(D.Carmody, C.Smith, S.Devine, A.Perri, K.Sullivan, B.Libby, B.Smith, J.Rosenthal, [z.Deangelo])
06:40.19 5.5% 00:16.57 06:40.19     00:06:19.45 00:00:20.74
4th 1 North Carolina B
(C.Roberts, C.Rodriguez, C.Honeycutt, J.McLeod, E.Mossman, J.DeBlock, A.Lightfoot, A.Layer, [R.Rahman])
06:48.05 7.5% 00:07.86 06:48.05     00:06:19.45 00:00:28.60
5th 5 West Point
(J.Buonforte, S.VanBuren, A.Mountford, G.Amorello, W.Goodwin, M.Leffer, C.Bolin, T.Kazimer, [J.Mcauliffe])
06:49.51 7.9% 00:01.46 06:49.51     00:06:19.45 00:00:30.06
Race 13a: Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ Heat 1 @ 11:48 AM
1st 2 Colgate B
(C.Walsh, E.Lichter, S.Meyer, A.Atkins, [S.Hamilton])
09:08.39     09:08.39     00:09:08.39  
2nd 3 Loyola
(I.Hernandez, C.Metzler, L.Dryden, M.Cortes, [k.trompeta])
09:18.08 1.8% 00:09.69 09:18.08     00:09:08.39 00:00:09.69
3rd 4 Bucknell
(J.Darwin, Y.Gomez, T.Stulting, H.Huang, [S.Shochat])
09:26.44 3.3% 00:08.36 09:26.44     00:09:08.39 00:00:18.05
4th 1 Delaware
(K.Sneddon, J.Kontos, L.Clark, S.Dominguez, [N.DeGisi])
09:32.21 4.3% 00:05.77 09:32.21     00:09:08.39 00:00:23.82
5th 5 Carnegie Mellon
(L.Kincaid, C.Williams, T.Noble, B.Pritchett, [C.Shin])
09:46.88 7.0% 00:14.67 09:46.88     00:09:08.39 00:00:38.49
Race 13b: Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ Heat 2 @ 11:55 AM
1st 4 Buffalo
(T.Hagenbuch, A.Fleming, C.Lodinsky, R.fabian, [T.Moliski])
08:32.96     08:32.96     00:08:32.96  
2nd 3 Pittsburgh A
(K.Burkholder, C.Shin, L.Johnson, A.Waryanka, [E.Kaloyeropoulou])
08:39.09 1.2% 00:06.13 08:39.09     00:08:32.96 00:00:06.13
3rd 2 Colgate A
(J.Howe, L.Siano, L.Genty, C.Wardlow, [A.Williams])
08:52.69 3.8% 00:13.60 08:52.69     00:08:32.96 00:00:19.73
4th 5 Bryn Mawr
(S.Ulloa, R.Hager, E.Siegel, C.Lee, [J.Hurley])
09:43.59 13.8% 00:50.90 09:43.59     00:08:32.96 00:01:10.63
Race 13c: Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ Heat 3 @ 12:02 PM
1st 3 Lehigh
(K.Gaston, K.Kay, J.Schlegal, H.Maret, [K.Howlin])
08:26.78     08:26.78     00:08:26.78  
2nd 2 Philadelphia
(E.Miller, S.O'Donnell, K.Sweisford, s.tang, [M.Weber])
08:47.47 4.1% 00:20.69 08:47.47     00:08:26.78 00:00:20.69
3rd 4 Pittsburgh B
(A.Harleman, T.Rakiewicz, J.Stabolepszy, A.Valciukas, [M.Mann])
08:54.77 5.5% 00:07.30 08:54.77     00:08:26.78 00:00:27.99
4th 5 Temple
(E.Smith, J.Storr, D.Dakes, N.Stark, [J.Wolanski])
09:18.39 10.2% 00:23.62 09:18.39     00:08:26.78 00:00:51.61
Race 14a: Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ Heat 1 @ 12:09 PM
1st 1 Pittsburgh B
(M.Huff, C.Garver, I.Lee, T.Bednar, [K.Downey])
07:14.24     07:14.24     00:07:14.24  
2nd 2 Virginia
(E.Tiernan, J.Evans, S.Cronley, B.McLusky, [C.Lewenhaupt])
07:18.75 1.0% 00:04.51 07:18.75     00:07:14.24 00:00:04.51
3rd 3 Lehigh
(R.Garcia, M.Martinsky, R.Seltz, D.DePaul, [M.Snow])
07:32.45 4.2% 00:13.70 07:32.45     00:07:14.24 00:00:18.21
4th 5 Franklin Marshall
(P.Stine, D.DeCaro, L.Hoffman, G.Pough, [A.Smith])
07:49.82 8.2% 00:17.37 07:49.82     00:07:14.24 00:00:35.58
5th 4 Carnegie Mellon
(V.Vala, J.Sun, S.Wong, T.Ikuss, [R.Kopli])
08:40.24 19.8% 00:50.42 08:40.24     00:07:14.24 00:01:26.00
Race 14b: Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ Heat 2 @ 12:16 PM
1st 5 West Point A
(M.Roberto, C.Bestwick, W.Cooperider, J.Lester, [I.Castro])
07:22.28     07:22.28     00:07:22.28  
2nd 1 Bucknell B
(Z.Franz, D.Osborne, M.Abbas, M.Schwartz, [E.Rossman])
07:27.64 1.2% 00:05.36 07:27.64     00:07:22.28 00:00:05.36
3rd 4 Merchant Marine
(R.Ryman, J.Segerstrom, A.Blair, R.Calkins, [A.Helbig])
07:32.75 2.4% 00:05.11 07:32.75     00:07:22.28 00:00:10.47
4th 3 Dowling
(M.Falconi, T.Day, T.Dall, I.McLeod, [M.Matheis])
07:58.54 8.2% 00:25.79 07:58.54     00:07:22.28 00:00:36.26
5th 2 West Point B
(D.Mann, H.Etchberger, B.Ficke, D.Sandifer, [J.Menges])
08:36.42 16.8% 00:37.88 08:36.42     00:07:22.28 00:01:14.14
Race 14c: Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ Heat 3 @ 12:23 PM
1st 1 Bucknell A
(R.Thompson, D.Burney, N.Coffin, C.Edwards, [K.Rolfes])
07:13.23     07:13.23     00:07:13.23  
2nd 4 La Salle
(J.Schall, G.Stinson, K.Horsley, N.McGloin, [M.Bradley])
07:18.49 1.2% 00:05.26 07:18.49     00:07:13.23 00:00:05.26
3rd 3 Pittsburgh C
(P.Williams, T.Michael, M.Dumancas, R.Purandare, [S.Milker])
08:08.02 12.6% 00:49.53 08:08.02     00:07:13.23 00:00:54.79
4th 2 North Carolina
(E.Mossman, A.Sigarto, N.Yetman, A.Jj, [R.Rahman])
08:08.37 12.7% 00:00.35 08:08.37     00:07:13.23 00:00:55.14
5 Pittsburgh A
(D.Civiletti, D.Ritter, C.Tabachnick, C.Naughton, [S.DeRubeis])
Scratch              
Race 15a: Women Collegiate Varsity 8+ DII/DIII Heat 1 @ 12:30 PM
1st 3 Philadelphia
(E.Brooks, M.Costello, A.Cook, G.Zacher, A.Robinson, C.O'Donnell, R.Soroka, L.Yager, [L.Nemeth])
07:27.64     07:27.64     00:07:27.64  
2nd 4 Bryn Mawr
(M.Johnson, L.Blount, J.Mazziotta, C.Hsu, Z.King, J.Bath, L.Moral, E.Jenkins, [A.Brandtjen])
07:45.82 4.1% 00:18.18 07:45.82     00:07:27.64 00:00:18.18
3rd 2 Franklin Marshall B
(J.Silver, A.Ignas, J.Whyte, E.WEINTRAUB, H.Post, A.Simpson, A.Dolan, M.Shalvi, [J.Scavicchio])
07:52.77 5.6% 00:06.95 07:52.77     00:07:27.64 00:00:25.13
4th 5 Richard Stockton
(E.Baldwin, S.McCann, M.Sardinha, K.Miebach, M.Leyrer, S.Glover, V.Beaulieu, S.Medvetz, [S.Chelsea])
08:47.70 17.9% 00:54.93 08:47.70     00:07:27.64 00:01:20.06
Race 15b: Women Collegiate Varsity 8+ DII/DIII Heat 2 @ 12:37 PM
1st 3 Franklin Marshall A
(A.Hack, M.Provencher, N.Guzikowski, A.Hoffmann, K.Cousart, C.Giraldo, C.Perreault, V.Trovillion, [D.Tunkel])
07:52.01     07:52.01     00:07:52.01  
2nd 2 Haverford
(A.Wolski, A.Fullem, N.Okoth, K.Rothchild, E.Ferguson, M.Nojechowicz, A.Park, R.James, [A.Reynolds])
08:24.08 6.8% 00:32.07 08:24.08     00:07:52.01 00:00:32.07
3rd 4 Rutgers Camden
(S.Brown, T.Pavlik, O.Rowland, A.Martenis, A.Blake-Sanderlin, G.Stankeviciute, O.Owa, M.Bodenschatz, [C.Foedisch])
08:33.14 8.7% 00:09.06 08:33.14     00:07:52.01 00:00:41.13
Race 16a: Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+ DI Heat 1 @ 12:44 PM
1st 3 Bucknell A
(A.Chikowski, S.Riessen, V.Kielty, E.Gladstone, J.Steen, H.Lindgren, K.Lewis, A.McCabe, [J.McKeone])
06:39.95     06:39.95     00:06:39.95  
2nd 4 Rutgers
(B.Somers, S.Nunziato, E.Nowlin, A.Mills, R.Loiselle, K.Lai, C.Hannigan, M.Gromlowicz, [K.Quinn])
06:48.51 2.1% 00:08.56 06:48.51     00:06:39.95 00:00:08.56
3rd 1 Colgate
(M.Warren, N.Bauman, K.Thomson, A.Bivins, S.Blick, D.Wartell, A.Yosaitis, S.Decelle, [S.Hamilton])
06:49.66 2.4% 00:01.15 06:49.66     00:06:39.95 00:00:09.71
4th 5 Fordham
(A.Aitchison, L.Helmer, J.Lajoie, A.Hawkesworth, A.Fitzmorris, K.Lakes, M.White, N.Arrato, [R.Sortino])
06:54.05 3.5% 00:04.39 06:54.05     00:06:39.95 00:00:14.10
5th 2 Lehigh
(D.Seglem, C.Johnson, U.Anidi, K.Menge, K.Dennington, L.Paulson, A.Suarez, R.Porter, [C.Eiber])
07:06.59 6.7% 00:12.54 07:06.59     00:06:39.95 00:00:26.64
6th 6 Pittsburgh
(M.Blake, L.Schall, J.Maggio, K.Paul, E.Sims, E.Hiergesell, E.Dvorchak, R.Marx, [K.Downey])
07:13.29 8.3% 00:06.70 07:13.29     00:06:39.95 00:00:33.34
Race 16b: Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+ DI Heat 2 @ 12:51 PM
1st 3 Navy
(K.Quinn, M.Hanna, K.Ashton, R.Freihofer, S.Taylor, D.Nelson, B.Mackno, H.Dildine, [M.Bilotta])
06:47.28     06:47.28     00:06:47.28  
2nd 4 Drexel
(E.Campanella, A.Antonioli, A.O'Malley, C.Delaney, J.Jackson, M.Cusack, O.Babiec, B.Pfeifer, [K.Walsh])
06:57.94 2.6% 00:10.66 06:57.94     00:06:47.28 00:00:10.66
3rd 2 Connecticut
(N.Carlone, H.Wiles-Lafayette, K.Hughes, C.Swallow, J.Roth, K.Kohanski, B.DePoi, A.Barrett, [c.kelley])
07:03.62 4.0% 00:05.68 07:03.62     00:06:47.28 00:00:16.34
4th 1 Delaware
(H.Dodge, S.Slotoroff, B.Callaway, C.Manner, Y.Markee, C.Holloway, S.Taylor, A.Smart, [J.Noce])
07:06.93 4.8% 00:03.31 07:06.93     00:06:47.28 00:00:19.65
5th 6 West Point
(K.Mucke, M.Mitchiner, R.Miller, R.Betros, M.McNulty, W.Davis, A.Noack, R.Anderson, [S.Lowy])
07:09.68 5.5% 00:02.75 07:09.68     00:06:47.28 00:00:22.40
6th 5 George Mason
(M.Beumer, K.Griffin, M.Bennett, C.Robbins, B.Hally, V.Ratcliff, K.Pohlmeier, L.Bowen, [N.Rosado-Burgos])
07:14.13 6.6% 00:04.45 07:14.13     00:06:47.28 00:00:26.85
Race 16c: Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+ DI Heat 3 @ 12:58 PM
1st 4 Williams
(A.Haley, D.Golden, E.Laukitis, H.Sallquist, M.Steer, A.Remec, K.Amano, K.Westervelt, [A.Hopkins])
06:38.50     06:38.50     00:06:38.50  
2nd 3 Buffalo
(H.MacMahon, R.Kemp, S.David, S.Paige, H.Franco, D.Garth, J.Bottorff, D.Carlino, [E.Glasgow])
06:42.64 1.0% 00:04.14 06:42.64     00:06:38.50 00:00:04.14
3rd 5 Bucknell B
(A.Edmonds, J.Fish, H.Craig, E.Aigler, C.Hanlon, K.Fitch, V.Catharine, K.Oram, [A.Rooney])
06:43.60 1.3% 00:00.96 06:43.60     00:06:38.50 00:00:05.10
4th 2 Temple
(P.O'Sullivan, C.Loeber, J.Sutor, J.Lees, M.Meekes, J.Lees, B.Adell, E.Opperman, [K.Franks])
06:47.50 2.3% 00:03.90 06:47.50     00:06:38.50 00:00:09.00
5th 1 La Salle
(C.Goldschmitt, T.Engles, C.Spinosa, K.Burke, M.Hagga, M.Bolt, E.Brown, J.Granese, [M.Green])
07:03.25 6.2% 00:15.75 07:03.25     00:06:38.50 00:00:24.75
6th 6 Villanova
(J.Prazenica, M.Elizondo, A.Mansch, C.Jones, C.Franko, K.O'Conor, L.Woodhull, A.McCloy, [L.Saracina])
07:18.04 9.9% 00:14.79 07:18.04     00:06:38.50 00:00:39.54
Race 17a: Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+ Heat 1 @ 01:05 PM
1st 3 Virginia
(P.Malm, B.Hammond, J.Furlong, S.Stuard, I.Feeney, S.Lee-Kramer, F.Brown, E.Crocker, [K.Garrity])
05:58.08     05:58.08     00:05:58.08  
2nd 4 La Salle
(M.Hopp, M.Reganoto, V.Granese, T.Sullivan, M.Cardin, M.Brown, G.Cuneo, N.Dillon, [J.Ungaro])
06:09.60 3.2% 00:11.52 06:09.60     00:05:58.08 00:00:11.52
3rd 2 Delaware
(N.Prust, J.Neff, C.Burgazli, C.Carr, C.Prust, R.Schilgen, N.Indrisano, T.Abel, [J.Straus])
06:17.55 5.4% 00:07.95 06:17.55     00:05:58.08 00:00:19.47
4th 1 Villanova
(M.Valazza, S.Chipman, L.McMackin, R.Asensio, J.Carollo, K.McCoy, C.Ponge, D.Sidorenko, [S.Lee])
06:24.66 7.4% 00:07.11 06:24.66     00:05:58.08 00:00:26.58
5th 5 Lehigh
(A.Smith, S.Cartwright, A.Zook, A.Palacio, Y.Erkli, Z.Gant, N.Walchonski, S.Yanitskiy, [B.Fritz])
06:27.86 8.3% 00:03.20 06:27.86     00:05:58.08 00:00:29.78
6th 6 Carnegie Mellon
(B.White, D.Yakubov, J.Guihan, B.Phipps, F.Abbasi, W.Transue, J.Harvey, A.Shie, [R.Burzese])
06:59.39 17.1% 00:31.53 06:59.39     00:05:58.08 00:01:01.31
Race 17b: Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+ Heat 2 @ 01:12 PM
1st 3 Drexel
(S.Ryan, L.Albala, A.Radovic, J.Pieper, K.Linton, R.mallgrave, M.Faust, C.Czworkowski, [M.Smith])
06:03.66     06:03.66     00:06:03.66  
2nd 4 Bucknell
(J.McCarron, C.Seery, R.Lum, A.Moore, C.Corwen, W.Tyler, M.Sisto, P.DeGregorio, [W.Payson-Denney])
06:07.14 1.0% 00:03.48 06:07.14     00:06:03.66 00:00:03.48
3rd 2 St. Josephs
(J.Anderson, M.Poles, M.Ioli, J.Lesko, N.Shafer, R.Gilroy, J.Capraro, A.Shafer, [C.McGuire])
06:13.69 2.8% 00:06.55 06:13.69     00:06:03.66 00:00:10.03
4th 5 West Point
(P.Schlatter, C.Adams, S.Landefeld, N.Eliasen, T.Riley, J.LaZebnik, K.Bleikamp, K.Zander, [C.Essary])
06:14.38 2.9% 00:00.69 06:14.38     00:06:03.66 00:00:10.72
5th 1 Pittsburgh
(W.Massimini, R.Walker, R.Gehris, T.Hinz, A.Voystock, S.Nardone, Z.Amato, J.Flickinger, [J.Huang])
06:32.69 8.0% 00:18.31 06:32.69     00:06:03.66 00:00:29.03
Race 17c: Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+ Heat 3 @ 01:19 PM
1st 2 North Carolina
(E.Gilles, T.Pardue, B.Saunders, S.Fentress, R.Searcy, J.Holthaus, T.Thrall, J.Reid, [A.Lee])
05:54.48     05:54.48     00:05:54.48  
2nd 4 Williams
(E.Quay, I.Clark, P.Awad, L.Jester, Z.Tarlow, R.Taylor, S.Chapin, C.McLane, [M.Hughes])
05:57.00 0.7% 00:02.52 05:57.00     00:05:54.48 00:00:02.52
3rd 3 Temple
(M.Mirabella, C.Anderson, F.Barry, G.Wielgus, B.Reifsnyder, J.Kuzo, T.Robbins, K.Nally, [M.Sbei])
06:00.55 1.7% 00:03.55 06:00.55     00:05:54.48 00:00:06.07
4th 5 Colgate
(R.Kelliher, P.Lewis, P.Gross, H.Vaughan, M.Campos, S.Curasi, C.Clinton, S.Brooks, [L.Yeary])
06:16.96 6.3% 00:16.41 06:16.96     00:05:54.48 00:00:22.48
5th 1 Franklin Marshall
(S.Alter, J.Smith, S.Condon, C.Ten Cate, B.Weiserbs, C.Yogodzinski, D.Kaess, T.Smith, [E.deCourcy])
06:45.05 14.3% 00:28.09 06:45.05     00:05:54.48 00:00:50.57
Race 1: Womens Collegiate Varsity 2- Final @ 02:00 PM
1st 4 Carnegie Mellon (E.Henderson, L.Ruoff) 09:12.73     09:12.73     00:09:12.73  
2nd 3 Loyola (s.connelly, k.sweeney) 09:17.47 0.9% 00:04.74 09:17.47     00:09:12.73 00:00:04.74
3rd 2 Villanova (A.Mansch, M.Elizondo) 09:29.32 3.0% 00:11.85 09:29.32     00:09:12.73 00:00:16.59
Race 2: Mens Collegiate Varsity 2- Final @ 02:06 PM
1st 3 Villanova (M.Valazza, S.Chipman) 07:34.42     07:34.42     00:07:34.42  
2nd 5 Virginia A (E.Dennis, C.Pena) 07:54.12 4.3% 00:19.70 07:54.12     00:07:34.42 00:00:19.70
3rd 4 North Carolina (C.Honeycutt, J.McLeod) 08:07.26 7.2% 00:13.14 08:07.26     00:07:34.42 00:00:32.84
4th 1 Loyola (j.cadavid, P.Kalkbrenner) 08:30.13 12.3% 00:22.87 08:30.13     00:07:34.42 00:00:55.71
5th 6 Philadelphia  (K.Vosk, J.Walsh) 08:31.52 12.6% 00:01.39 08:31.52     00:07:34.42 00:00:57.10
6th 2 Carnegie Mellon (J.Guihan, B.Phipps) 08:38.85 14.2% 00:07.33 08:38.85     00:07:34.42 00:01:04.43
Race 3: Womens Collegiate Ltwt Varsity 4+ Final @ 02:12 PM
1st 4 Bucknell
(K.Frost, N.Birkhold, K.Ayoob, H.Marsing, [K.Hickes])
08:05.97     08:05.97     00:08:05.97  
2nd 2 Fordham
(M.Sullivan, M.Capuano, C.Cambria, J.Amoroso, [A.Anello])
08:09.21 0.7% 00:03.24 08:09.21     00:08:05.97 00:00:03.24
3rd 3 Pittsburgh
(J.Hallinan, C.Cianciolo, K.Paul, A.Sennett, [A.Caputo])
08:35.97 6.2% 00:26.76 08:35.97     00:08:05.97 00:00:30.00
Race 4: Mens Collegiate Ltwt Varsity 4+ Final @ 02:18 PM
1st 4 Virginia A
(J.McNulty, E.Bauer, B.Udler, E.Nieves, [L.Sackellares])
06:59.22     06:59.22     00:06:59.22  
2nd 5 Fordham
(J.Penders, M.Griffin, K.Kelley, A.Yu, [M.Feerick])
07:05.90 1.6% 00:06.68 07:05.90     00:06:59.22 00:00:06.68
3rd 2 Villanova
(B.Merrick, J.Dienes, T.Bailey, R.Wheeler, [J.Uribe+Sullivan])
07:10.66 2.7% 00:04.76 07:10.66     00:06:59.22 00:00:11.44
4th 3 Virginia B
(N.Hine, A.Hubbard, J.Young, E.Oakley, [D.Schwartz])
07:16.03 4.0% 00:05.37 07:16.03     00:06:59.22 00:00:16.81
5th 1 Loyola
(C.Carpenter, M.Skopelitis, C.MacAdams, J.McCarron, [a.adsit])
07:36.88 9.0% 00:20.85 07:36.88     00:06:59.22 00:00:37.66
6th 6 Haverford
(A.Boyle, G.Martin-Noble, A.Willis, W.Leeser, [J.Brower])
07:46.16 11.2% 00:09.28 07:46.16     00:06:59.22 00:00:46.94
Race 5: Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ Final @ 02:24 PM
1st 2 Navy A
(K.Bortz, A.Wagner, E.Phillips, M.Musilli, [J.Penichet])
07:44.87     07:44.87     00:07:44.87  
2nd 3 Buffalo A
(F.Strange, H.Miller-Selzer, J.Phillips, S.Fox, [K.Buchheit])
07:51.31 1.4% 00:06.44 07:51.31     00:07:44.87 00:00:06.44
3rd 5 Navy C
(F.DePree, J.Fisher, J.Constantine, L.Van Steenberg, [L.Switzer])
07:52.85 1.7% 00:01.54 07:52.85     00:07:44.87 00:00:07.98
4th 4 Temple A
(B.Bradley, S.Barber, L.Papaleo, S.Coyne, [E.Matz])
07:57.86 2.8% 00:05.01 07:57.86     00:07:44.87 00:00:12.99
5th 6 Colgate
(K.Halle, C.Walsh, C.Boulton, A.Atkins, [K.Tucker])
08:02.62 3.8% 00:04.76 08:02.62     00:07:44.87 00:00:17.75
6th 1 Navy B
(A.Bennett, C.Bryant, R.Greenberg, H.Bui, [T.Samia])
08:06.75 4.7% 00:04.13 08:06.75     00:07:44.87 00:00:21.88
Race 6: Mens Collegiate Varsity 4+ Final @ 02:30 PM
1st 2 Virginia
(C.Salcedo, D.Ponton, C.Hanley, S.Kush, [C.FRIEL])
06:51.77     06:51.77     00:06:51.77  
2nd 3 Philadelphia
(L.Smith, K.Hines, Z.Wilmarth, W.Arch, [A.Babula])
06:55.93 1.0% 00:04.16 06:55.93     00:06:51.77 00:00:04.16
3rd 1 Pittsburgh B
(W.Massimini, Z.Amato, S.Nardone, J.Flickinger, [S.DeRubeis])
07:04.63 3.1% 00:08.70 07:04.63     00:06:51.77 00:00:12.86
4th 4 Pittsburgh A
(A.Voystock, R.Walker, R.Gehris, T.Hinz, [J.Huang])
07:07.22 3.8% 00:02.59 07:07.22     00:06:51.77 00:00:15.45
5th 6 Dowling
(F.Zaccheo, J.Gower, S.Lewis, M.Schnitzer, [M.Traynor])
07:08.02 3.9% 00:00.80 07:08.02     00:06:51.77 00:00:16.25
6th 5 Lehigh A
(A.Smith, S.Cartwright, Z.Gant, A.Zook, [B.Fritz])
07:19.24 6.7% 00:11.22 07:19.24     00:06:51.77 00:00:27.47
Race 7: Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ Final @ 02:36 PM
1st 3 Lehigh
(K.LaBosco, a.stevens, B.Jones, S.Dennington, C.Mazzie, E.Kuhns, A.Eggert, E.Martin, [K.Howlin])
07:04.95     07:04.95     00:07:04.95  
2nd 5 Navy
(A.Gross, V.Burger, J.Mellgard, T.George, S.Armstrong, B.Lee, C.Carpenter, C.Rebecca, [H.Nearing])
07:08.54 0.8% 00:03.59 07:08.54     00:07:04.95 00:00:03.59
3rd 2 Bucknell
(C.Elizalde, A.Persico, C.Carr, K.Lewis, M.Martignetti, K.Pilchman, A.Raplee, S.McCarron, [K.Hickes])
07:10.05 1.2% 00:01.51 07:10.05     00:07:04.95 00:00:05.10
4th 4 Drexel
(R.Ehrlich, J.Marinchak, C.Bubel, E.Wagner, T.Brady, A.Lidwell, R.McCool, K.Wilchek, [R.Bowen])
07:22.60 4.2% 00:12.55 07:22.60     00:07:04.95 00:00:17.65
5th 1 Williams
(K.Costantini, C.Nohre, M.Lindaas, A.Hill, M.Harlan, C.Atwood, J.Bogunjoko, D.Guerrero, [A.Wu])
07:33.15 6.6% 00:10.55 07:33.15     00:07:04.95 00:00:28.20
6th 6 Buffalo
(E.Tenteromano, C.Patterson, C.Costello, V.Ho, A.Lipinska, Q.Ivey, S.Oliphant, A.Cotten, [C.donovan])
07:35.54 7.2% 00:02.39 07:35.54     00:07:04.95 00:00:30.59
Race 8: Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ Final @ 02:42 PM
1st 4 Drexel
(D.Dollin, M.Sum, N.Capaldi, M.DiLucca, D.Hanrahan, D.Palombo, D.Pyle, L.Lindawan, [T.Nguyen])
05:57.44     05:57.44     00:05:57.44  
2nd 3 Virginia
(A.Heinzman, M.Becker, I.Crouse, A.Pilewski, S.Helgeson, I.Mackey, J.Deaver, K.Ivey, [A.Yang])
05:58.04 0.2% 00:00.60 05:58.04     00:05:57.44 00:00:00.60
3rd 6 West Point
(J.Olsen, D.Grossman, R.Downum, W.Park, B.Wagner, D.Milke, J.Gilbertson, J.Wilkes, [D.Sandifer])
06:15.39 5.0% 00:17.35 06:15.39     00:05:57.44 00:00:17.95
4th 2 Delaware A
(E.Paradee, S.McBride, K.Bichoupan, A.Gause, D.Lewis, I.Ivanov, M.De La Hoz, S.Leary, [R.Crisp])
06:17.42 5.6% 00:02.03 06:17.42     00:05:57.44 00:00:19.98
5th 5 Williams
(P.Oung, C.Kim, A.Hurley-Echevarria, A.Ellison, J.Luebbers, L.Warren, A.Meyer, T.Huang, [E.Finch])
06:36.50 10.9% 00:19.08 06:36.50     00:05:57.44 00:00:39.06
1 Lehigh
(B.Morosse, C.Thompson, J.West, J.Smull, D.Morgenweck, D.DePaul, K.Caddell, K.Sammon, [B.Hutton])
Excluded              
Race 10: Mens Collegiate Ltwt Varsity 8+ Final @ 02:48 PM
1st 4 Fordham
(G.Schiliro, m.salamon, F.Guistini, P.Cahill, J.Andersen, V.Carey, C.Farrell, R.Callahan, [C.Sershon])
06:19.97     06:19.97     00:06:19.97  
2nd 3 Pittsburgh
(R.Cavanaugh, S.Kieu, K.Minkus, A.Menard, B.Cooper, R.Kluger, J.Lasky, J.Riddle, [M.Cistrone])
06:56.74 9.7% 00:36.77 06:56.74     00:06:19.97 00:00:36.77
Race 11: Womens Collegiate JV 8+ Final @ 02:54 PM
1st 3 Navy
(E.Hornberger, C.Oakley, L.McCann, A.Ioane, K.Heinbach, A.Kennedy, C.Skinner, K.Deppe, [V.Brodie])
06:58.20     06:58.20     00:06:58.20  
2nd 4 Buffalo A
(A.Shoiock, K.Koscielniak, M.Turpin, E.Murphy, M.Ward, V.Kwinecki, B.Davidson, S.Gilchrist, [A.Porter])
07:02.92 1.1% 00:04.72 07:02.92     00:06:58.20 00:00:04.72
3rd 2 Drexel A
(A.Kleuser, E.Gartland, J.Batcher, E.Daugherty, K.Wroblesky, A.Leahy, V.King, E.Levito, [S.Messenger])
07:03.65 1.3% 00:00.73 07:03.65     00:06:58.20 00:00:05.45
4th 6 Connecticut
(M.Soucie, e.mounce, A.West, A.Kelley, A.Viner, E.Powers, A.Litty, C.Zabel, [E.McCormick])
07:10.60 3.0% 00:06.95 07:10.60     00:06:58.20 00:00:12.40
5th 1 Bucknell A
(G.Ors, A.Goldman, A.Puff, E.Brown, a.seifert, J.Tules, M.Boyd, J.Tatham, [J.Coia])
07:13.84 3.7% 00:03.24 07:13.84     00:06:58.20 00:00:15.64
6th 5 Fordham
(S.Megan, A.McDonald, J.Stackman, K.Wlodarkiewicz, T.Di Francesco, J.Kocsis, J.Looby, S.Tully, [A.Anello])
07:20.98 5.4% 00:07.14 07:20.98     00:06:58.20 00:00:22.78
Race 12: Mens Collegiate JV 8+ Final @ 03:00 PM
1st 3 Virginia
(W.Courtney, T.Saitta, P.Cox, G.Wells, S.Watson, M.Schilling, G.Thomas, D.Staples, [S.Zillioux])
05:59.17     05:59.17     00:05:59.17  
2nd 5 North Carolina A
(B.Jenkins, B.Gerhard, A.Garcia, C.Gray, E.Gumbel, S.Theunissen, P.Short, C.Ward, [L.Rosenfeld])
06:02.84 1.0% 00:03.67 06:02.84     00:05:59.17 00:00:03.67
3rd 4 Drexel A
(M.Durica, M.Rujevic, J.Byrne, V.Busic, I.Luetzow, C.Ladd, G.Papadourakis, B.McCabe, [D.Fox])
06:04.83 1.6% 00:01.99 06:04.83     00:05:59.17 00:00:05.66
4th 1 Bucknell
(M.Koenigsberg, S.Wiley, T.Whitehead, T.Cotter, C.Morris, T.Sadik-Khan, D.Brundage, E.Zubkoff, [L.Even])
06:10.51 3.2% 00:05.68 06:10.51     00:05:59.17 00:00:11.34
5th 6 Williams
(J.Fernandez, P.Finch, N.Gardner, N.Evert, N.Barker, J.Boissevain, P.Ellis, M.Akita, [W.Marsh])
06:13.41 4.0% 00:02.90 06:13.41     00:05:59.17 00:00:14.24
6th 2 Temple A
(M.Pelligrini, P.Woodruff, B.Berry, D.Sipzner, Z.Dippel, E.Hammond, C.Roberts, R.Ehmer, [N.Palastro])
06:17.53 5.1% 00:04.12 06:17.53     00:05:59.17 00:00:18.36
Race 13: Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ Final @ 03:06 PM
1st 2 Lehigh
(K.Gaston, K.Kay, J.Schlegal, H.Maret, [K.Howlin])
08:27.90     08:27.90     00:08:27.90  
2nd 4 Buffalo
(T.Hagenbuch, A.Fleming, C.Lodinsky, R.fabian, [T.Moliski])
08:37.18 1.8% 00:09.28 08:37.18     00:08:27.90 00:00:09.28
3rd 5 Pittsburgh A
(K.Burkholder, C.Shin, L.Johnson, A.Waryanka, [E.Kaloyeropoulou])
08:41.11 2.6% 00:03.93 08:41.11     00:08:27.90 00:00:13.21
4th 6 Colgate A
(J.Howe, L.Siano, L.Genty, C.Wardlow, [A.Williams])
08:49.25 4.2% 00:08.14 08:49.25     00:08:27.90 00:00:21.35
5th 1 Philadelphia
(E.Miller, S.O'Donnell, K.Sweisford, s.tang, [M.Weber])
08:54.70 5.3% 00:05.45 08:54.70     00:08:27.90 00:00:26.80
6th 3 Colgate B
(C.Walsh, E.Lichter, S.Meyer, A.Atkins, [S.Hamilton])
08:57.47 5.8% 00:02.77 08:57.47     00:08:27.90 00:00:29.57
Race 14: Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ Final @ 03:12 PM
1st 5 La Salle
(J.Schall, G.Stinson, K.Horsley, N.McGloin, [M.Bradley])
07:07.20     07:07.20     00:07:07.20  
2nd 2 Bucknell A
(R.Thompson, D.Burney, N.Coffin, C.Edwards, [K.Rolfes])
07:10.61 0.8% 00:03.41 07:10.61     00:07:07.20 00:00:03.41
3rd 1 Virginia
(E.Tiernan, J.Evans, S.Cronley, B.McLusky, [C.Lewenhaupt])
07:14.58 1.7% 00:03.97 07:14.58     00:07:07.20 00:00:07.38
4th 3 Pittsburgh B
(M.Huff, C.Garver, I.Lee, T.Bednar, [K.Downey])
07:21.72 3.4% 00:07.14 07:21.72     00:07:07.20 00:00:14.52
5th 4 West Point A
(M.Roberto, C.Bestwick, W.Cooperider, J.Lester, [I.Castro])
07:22.43 3.6% 00:00.71 07:22.43     00:07:07.20 00:00:15.23
6th 6 Bucknell B
(Z.Franz, D.Osborne, M.Abbas, M.Schwartz, [E.Rossman])
07:34.48 6.4% 00:12.05 07:34.48     00:07:07.20 00:00:27.28
Race 15: Women Collegiate Varsity 8+ DII/DIII Final @ 03:18 PM
1st 3 Philadelphia
(E.Brooks, M.Costello, A.Cook, G.Zacher, A.Robinson, C.O'Donnell, R.Soroka, L.Yager, [L.Nemeth])
07:17.55     07:17.55     00:07:17.55  
2nd 4 Franklin Marshall A
(A.Hack, M.Provencher, N.Guzikowski, A.Hoffmann, K.Cousart, C.Giraldo, C.Perreault, V.Trovillion, [D.Tunkel])
07:22.60 1.2% 00:05.05 07:22.60     00:07:17.55 00:00:05.05
3rd 5 Bryn Mawr
(M.Johnson, L.Blount, J.Mazziotta, C.Hsu, Z.King, J.Bath, L.Moral, E.Jenkins, [A.Brandtjen])
07:30.54 3.0% 00:07.94 07:30.54     00:07:17.55 00:00:12.99
4th 1 Franklin Marshall B
(J.Silver, A.Ignas, J.Whyte, E.WEINTRAUB, H.Post, A.Simpson, A.Dolan, M.Shalvi, [J.Scavicchio])
07:43.66 6.0% 00:13.12 07:43.66     00:07:17.55 00:00:26.11
5th 2 Haverford
(A.Wolski, A.Fullem, N.Okoth, K.Rothchild, E.Ferguson, M.Nojechowicz, A.Park, R.James, [A.Reynolds])
08:20.63 14.4% 00:36.97 08:20.63     00:07:17.55 00:01:03.08
6th 6 Rutgers Camden
(S.Brown, T.Pavlik, O.Rowland, A.Martenis, A.Blake-Sanderlin, G.Stankeviciute, O.Owa, M.Bodenschatz, [C.Foedisch])
08:30.88 16.8% 00:10.25 08:30.88     00:07:17.55 00:01:13.33
Race 16P1: Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+ DI Petite Final @ 03:24 PM
1st 5 Drexel
(E.Campanella, A.Antonioli, A.O'Malley, C.Delaney, J.Jackson, M.Cusack, O.Babiec, B.Pfeifer, [K.Walsh])
06:55.22     06:55.22     00:06:55.22  
2nd 3 Rutgers
(B.Somers, S.Nunziato, E.Nowlin, A.Mills, R.Loiselle, K.Lai, C.Hannigan, M.Gromlowicz, [K.Quinn])
06:56.59 0.3% 00:01.37 06:56.59     00:06:55.22 00:00:01.37
3rd 6 Connecticut
(N.Carlone, H.Wiles-Lafayette, K.Hughes, C.Swallow, J.Roth, K.Kohanski, B.DePoi, A.Barrett, [c.kelley])
06:59.74 1.1% 00:03.15 06:59.74     00:06:55.22 00:00:04.52
4th 4 Colgate
(M.Warren, N.Bauman, K.Thomson, A.Bivins, S.Blick, D.Wartell, A.Yosaitis, S.Decelle, [S.Hamilton])
07:02.27 1.7% 00:02.53 07:02.27     00:06:55.22 00:00:07.05
5th 1 La Salle
(C.Goldschmitt, T.Engles, C.Spinosa, K.Burke, M.Hagga, M.Bolt, E.Brown, J.Granese, [M.Green])
07:05.06 2.4% 00:02.79 07:05.06     00:06:55.22 00:00:09.84
6th 2 Fordham
(A.Aitchison, L.Helmer, J.Lajoie, A.Hawkesworth, A.Fitzmorris, K.Lakes, M.White, N.Arrato, [R.Sortino])
07:09.61 3.5% 00:04.55 07:09.61     00:06:55.22 00:00:14.39
Race 17P1: Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+ Petite Final @ 03:30 PM
1st 2 West Point
(P.Schlatter, C.Adams, S.Landefeld, N.Eliasen, T.Riley, J.LaZebnik, K.Bleikamp, K.Zander, [C.Essary])
06:10.85     06:10.85     00:06:10.85  
2nd 3 La Salle
(M.Hopp, M.Reganoto, V.Granese, T.Sullivan, M.Cardin, M.Brown, G.Cuneo, N.Dillon, [J.Ungaro])
06:11.03 0.0% 00:00.18 06:11.03     00:06:10.85 00:00:00.18
3rd 5 Colgate
(R.Kelliher, P.Lewis, P.Gross, H.Vaughan, M.Campos, S.Curasi, C.Clinton, S.Brooks, [L.Yeary])
06:15.35 1.2% 00:04.32 06:15.35     00:06:10.85 00:00:04.50
4th 1 Delaware
(N.Prust, J.Neff, C.Burgazli, C.Carr, C.Prust, R.Schilgen, N.Indrisano, T.Abel, [J.Straus])
06:17.95 1.9% 00:02.60 06:17.95     00:06:10.85 00:00:07.10
5th 4 St. Josephs
(J.Anderson, M.Poles, M.Ioli, J.Lesko, N.Shafer, R.Gilroy, J.Capraro, A.Shafer, [C.McGuire])
06:20.73 2.7% 00:02.78 06:20.73     00:06:10.85 00:00:09.88
6th 6 Villanova
(M.Valazza, S.Chipman, L.McMackin, R.Asensio, J.Carollo, K.McCoy, C.Ponge, D.Sidorenko, [S.Lee])
06:35.08 6.5% 00:14.35 06:35.08     00:06:10.85 00:00:24.23
Race 16: Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+ DI Final @ 03:36 PM
1st 4 Navy
(K.Quinn, M.Hanna, K.Ashton, R.Freihofer, S.Taylor, D.Nelson, B.Mackno, H.Dildine, [M.Bilotta])
06:44.89     06:44.89     00:06:44.89  
2nd 5 Buffalo
(H.MacMahon, R.Kemp, S.David, S.Paige, H.Franco, D.Garth, J.Bottorff, D.Carlino, [E.Glasgow])
06:49.64 1.2% 00:04.75 06:49.64     00:06:44.89 00:00:04.75
3rd 2 Williams
(A.Haley, D.Golden, E.Laukitis, H.Sallquist, M.Steer, A.Remec, K.Amano, K.Westervelt, [A.Hopkins])
06:52.12 1.8% 00:02.48 06:52.12     00:06:44.89 00:00:07.23
4th 6 Temple
(P.O'Sullivan, C.Loeber, J.Sutor, J.Lees, M.Meekes, J.Lees, B.Adell, E.Opperman, [K.Franks])
06:53.01 2.0% 00:00.89 06:53.01     00:06:44.89 00:00:08.12
5th 1 Bucknell B
(A.Edmonds, J.Fish, H.Craig, E.Aigler, C.Hanlon, K.Fitch, V.Catharine, K.Oram, [A.Rooney])
06:55.17 2.5% 00:02.16 06:55.17     00:06:44.89 00:00:10.28
6th 3 Bucknell A
(A.Chikowski, S.Riessen, V.Kielty, E.Gladstone, J.Steen, H.Lindgren, K.Lewis, A.McCabe, [J.McKeone])
06:58.07 3.3% 00:02.90 06:58.07     00:06:44.89 00:00:13.18
Race 17: Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+ Final @ 03:42 PM
1st 3 Virginia
(P.Malm, B.Hammond, J.Furlong, S.Stuard, I.Feeney, S.Lee-Kramer, F.Brown, E.Crocker, [K.Garrity])
05:49.65     05:49.65     00:05:49.65  
2nd 4 Drexel
(S.Ryan, L.Albala, A.Radovic, J.Pieper, K.Linton, R.mallgrave, M.Faust, C.Czworkowski, [M.Smith])
05:56.06 1.8% 00:06.41 05:56.06     00:05:49.65 00:00:06.41
3rd 1 Temple
(M.Mirabella, C.Anderson, F.Barry, G.Wielgus, B.Reifsnyder, J.Kuzo, T.Robbins, K.Nally, [M.Sbei])
05:57.92 2.4% 00:01.86 05:57.92     00:05:49.65 00:00:08.27
4th 5 Williams
(E.Quay, I.Clark, P.Awad, L.Jester, Z.Tarlow, R.Taylor, S.Chapin, C.McLane, [M.Hughes])
05:59.54 2.8% 00:01.62 05:59.54     00:05:49.65 00:00:09.89
5th 6 Bucknell
(J.McCarron, C.Seery, R.Lum, A.Moore, C.Corwen, W.Tyler, M.Sisto, P.DeGregorio, [W.Payson-Denney])
06:00.22 3.0% 00:00.68 06:00.22     00:05:49.65 00:00:10.57
6th 2 North Carolina
(E.Gilles, T.Pardue, B.Saunders, S.Fentress, R.Searcy, J.Holthaus, T.Thrall, J.Reid, [A.Lee])
06:03.37 3.9% 00:03.15 06:03.37     00:05:49.65 00:00:13.72
Page 1 of   1 Printed: 2013-Mar-30 03:51 PM