2013 31st Memorial Murphy Cup Regatta
Official Results
Place Lane Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Winning Split
Race 2a: Mens Collegiate Varsity 2- Heat 1 @ 09:00 AM
1st 5 Villanova  (M. Valazza) 07:28.00     07:28.00     00:07:28.00  
2nd 3 Virginia A  (E. Dennis) 08:10.24 9.4% 00:42.24 08:10.24     00:07:28.00 00:00:42.24
3rd 1 Loyola  (j. cadavid) 08:33.86 14.7% 00:23.62 08:33.86     00:07:28.00 00:01:05.86
4th 4 Philadelphia   (K. Vosk) 08:35.41 15.0% 00:01.55 08:35.41     00:07:28.00 00:01:07.41
Race 2b: Mens Collegiate Varsity 2- Heat 2 @ 09:07 AM
1st 5 North Carolina  (C. Honeycutt) 08:00.04     08:00.04     00:08:00.04  
2nd 2 Carnegie Mellon  (J. Guihan) 08:21.15 4.4% 00:21.11 08:21.15     00:08:00.04 00:00:21.11
3rd 4 Virginia B  (W. DeBord) 09:24.58 17.6% 01:03.43 09:24.58     00:08:00.04 00:01:24.54
3 La Salle  (B. Ozkur) Scratch              
Race 4a: Mens Collegiate Ltwt Varsity 4+ Heat 1 @ 09:14 AM
1st 3 Virginia B  (N. Hine) 07:20.33     07:20.33     00:07:20.33  
2nd 5 Villanova  (B. Merrick) 07:23.26 0.7% 00:02.93 07:23.26     00:07:20.33 00:00:02.93
3rd 2 Loyola  (C. Carpenter) 07:41.04 4.7% 00:17.78 07:41.04     00:07:20.33 00:00:20.71
4th 4 Pittsburgh B  (J. Lasky) 07:46.48 5.9% 00:05.44 07:46.48     00:07:20.33 00:00:26.15
Race 4b: Mens Collegiate Ltwt Varsity 4+ Heat 2 @ 09:21 AM
1st 2 Virginia A  (J. McNulty) 07:08.75     07:08.75     00:07:08.75  
2nd 4 Fordham  (J. Penders) 07:16.20 1.7% 00:07.45 07:16.20     00:07:08.75 00:00:07.45
3rd 5 Haverford  (A. Boyle) 07:41.04 7.5% 00:24.84 07:41.04     00:07:08.75 00:00:32.29
4th 3 Pittsburgh A  (R. Cavanaugh) 07:41.19 7.6% 00:00.15 07:41.19     00:07:08.75 00:00:32.44
Race 5a: Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ Heat 1 @ 09:28 AM
1st 1 Buffalo A  (F. Strange) 08:19.65     08:19.65     00:08:19.65  
2nd 3 Delaware A  (B. Porter) 08:38.88 3.8% 00:19.23 08:38.88     00:08:19.65 00:00:19.23
3rd 4 Temple B  (K. Hill) 08:40.64 4.2% 00:01.76 08:40.64     00:08:19.65 00:00:20.99
4th 5 Richard Stockton  (E. Baldwin) 09:02.06 8.5% 00:21.42 09:02.06     00:08:19.65 00:00:42.41
5th 2 Pittsburgh B  (E. Hiergesell) 09:18.03 11.7% 00:15.97 09:18.03     00:08:19.65 00:00:58.38
Race 5b: Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ Heat 2 @ 09:35 AM
1st 5 Temple A  (B. Bradley) 08:19.60     08:19.60     00:08:19.60  
2nd 3 Dowling  (L. Townsend) 08:21.45 0.4% 00:01.85 08:21.45     00:08:19.60 00:00:01.85
3rd 2 Philadelphia   (C. Abbott) 08:54.66 7.0% 00:33.21 08:54.66     00:08:19.60 00:00:35.06
4th 4 Bryn Mawr B  (S. Ulloa) 10:17.02 23.5% 01:22.36 10:17.02     00:08:19.60 00:01:57.42
1 Bucknell  (G. Lee) Scratch              
Race 5c: Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ Heat 3 @ 09:42 AM
1st 4 Navy A  (K. Bortz) 08:01.52     08:01.52     00:08:01.52  
2nd 2 Loyola  (a. almeida) 08:29.59 5.8% 00:28.07 08:29.59     00:08:01.52 00:00:28.07
3rd 3 George Mason B  (H. Walczer) 08:42.07 8.4% 00:12.48 08:42.07     00:08:01.52 00:00:40.55
4th 5 Drexel  (A. Hoy) 08:49.02 9.9% 00:06.95 08:49.02     00:08:01.52 00:00:47.50
1 Williams  (K. Kiernan) Scratch              
Race 5d: Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ Heat 4 @ 09:49 AM
1st 4 Navy C  (F. DePree) 08:11.25     08:11.25     00:08:11.25  
2nd 5 Bryn Mawr A  (M. Johnson) 08:35.41 4.9% 00:24.16 08:35.41     00:08:11.25 00:00:24.16
3rd 2 West Point  (J. Zagaja) 08:39.13 5.7% 00:03.72 08:39.13     00:08:11.25 00:00:27.88
4th 3 Delaware B  (K. Flood) 09:06.46 11.2% 00:27.33 09:06.46     00:08:11.25 00:00:55.21
Race 5e: Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ Heat 5 @ 09:56 AM
1st 3 Navy B  (A. Bennett) 08:13.20     08:13.20     00:08:13.20  
2nd 4 Pittsburgh A  (M. Blake) 08:13.77 0.1% 00:00.57 08:13.77     00:08:13.20 00:00:00.57
3rd 2 George Mason A  (A. Murphy) 08:17.30 0.8% 00:03.53 08:17.30     00:08:13.20 00:00:04.10
5 Villanova  (J. Prazenica) Scratch              
Race 5f: Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ Heat 6 @ 10:03 AM
1st 5 Colgate  (K. Halle) 08:10.81     08:10.81     00:08:10.81  
2nd 4 Buffalo B  (K. Lewis) 08:35.86 5.1% 00:25.05 08:35.86     00:08:10.81 00:00:25.05
3rd 2 Lehigh  (A. Suarez) 08:44.25 6.8% 00:08.39 08:44.25     00:08:10.81 00:00:33.44
4th 3 La Salle  (R. Steinway) 08:50.06 8.0% 00:05.81 08:50.06     00:08:10.81 00:00:39.25
Race 6a: Mens Collegiate Varsity 4+ Heat 1 @ 10:10 AM
1st 5 Philadelphia   (L. Smith) 07:04.02     07:04.02     00:07:04.02  
2nd 2 Lehigh A  (A. Smith) 07:06.36 0.6% 00:02.34 07:06.36     00:07:04.02 00:00:02.34
3rd 1 Pittsburgh B  (W. Massimini) 07:06.72 0.6% 00:00.36 07:06.72     00:07:04.02 00:00:02.70
4th 6 Dowling  (F. Zaccheo) 07:11.18 1.7% 00:04.46 07:11.18     00:07:04.02 00:00:07.16
5th 3 Carnegie Mellon A  (B. White) 07:37.09 7.8% 00:25.91 07:37.09     00:07:04.02 00:00:33.07
6th 4 Colgate  (R. Antionelli) 07:41.42 8.8% 00:04.33 07:41.42     00:07:04.02 00:00:37.40
Race 6b: Mens Collegiate Varsity 4+ Heat 2 @ 10:17 AM
1st 5 Pittsburgh A  (A. Voystock) 07:11.18     07:11.18     00:07:11.18  
2nd 2 Lehigh B  (S. Yanitskiy) 07:15.32 1.0% 00:04.14 07:15.32     00:07:11.18 00:00:04.14
3rd 3 Villanova  (D. Sidorenko) 07:22.03 2.5% 00:06.71 07:22.03     00:07:11.18 00:00:10.85
4th 1 Merchant Marine  (T. SNIECKUS) 07:42.15 7.2% 00:20.12 07:42.15     00:07:11.18 00:00:30.97
5th 4 Richard Stockton  (P. Whalen) 08:39.43 20.5% 00:57.28 08:39.43     00:07:11.18 00:01:28.25
Race 6c: Mens Collegiate Varsity 4+ Heat 3 @ 10:24 AM
1st 5 Virginia  (C. Salcedo) 07:06.24     07:06.24     00:07:06.24  
2nd 2 Fordham  (B. Vazquez) 07:14.61 2.0% 00:08.37 07:14.61     00:07:06.24 00:00:08.37
3rd 3 North Carolina  (C. Roberts) 07:18.24 2.8% 00:03.63 07:18.24     00:07:06.24 00:00:12.00
4th 4 Loyola  (J. Wawrzynski) 07:23.28 4.0% 00:05.04 07:23.28     00:07:06.24 00:00:17.04
5th 1 Williams  (G. Anstreicher) 07:51.44 10.6% 00:28.16 07:51.44     00:07:06.24 00:00:45.20
Race 7a: Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ Heat 1 @ 10:31 AM
1st 2 Lehigh  (K. LaBosco) 07:16.88     07:16.88     00:07:16.88  
2nd 3 Navy  (A. Gross) 07:20.63 0.9% 00:03.75 07:20.63     00:07:16.88 00:00:03.75
3rd 5 La Salle  (A. schwarz) 07:46.72 6.8% 00:26.09 07:46.72     00:07:16.88 00:00:29.84
4th 4 George Mason  (S. Beamon) 07:49.37 7.4% 00:02.65 07:49.37     00:07:16.88 00:00:32.49
5th 1 Rutgers  (S. Ford) 08:02.05 10.3% 00:12.68 08:02.05     00:07:16.88 00:00:45.17
Race 7b: Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ Heat 2 @ 10:38 AM
1st 2 Drexel  (R. Ehrlich) 07:25.82     07:25.82     00:07:25.82  
2nd 1 Williams  (K. Costantini) 07:30.62 1.1% 00:04.80 07:30.62     00:07:25.82 00:00:04.80
3rd 3 Buffalo  (E. Tenteromano) 07:38.07 2.7% 00:07.45 07:38.07     00:07:25.82 00:00:12.25
4th 4 Delaware  (H. Northrup) 08:11.94 10.3% 00:33.87 08:11.94     00:07:25.82 00:00:46.12
5th 5 Fordham  (S. Champlin) 08:15.93 11.2% 00:03.99 08:15.93     00:07:25.82 00:00:50.11
Race 7c: Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ Heat 3 @ 10:45 AM
1st 1 Bucknell  (C. Elizalde) 07:23.14     07:23.14     00:07:23.14  
2nd 3 Temple  (G. Kroner) 07:39.01 3.6% 00:15.87 07:39.01     00:07:23.14 00:00:15.87
3rd 4 Colgate  (C. Walsh) 07:49.02 5.8% 00:10.01 07:49.02     00:07:23.14 00:00:25.88
4th 5 Villanova  (C. McCaughey) 07:53.98 7.0% 00:04.96 07:53.98     00:07:23.14 00:00:30.84
5th 2 Pittsburgh  (A. Harleman) 08:18.35 12.5% 00:24.37 08:18.35     00:07:23.14 00:00:55.21
Race 8a: Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ Heat 1 @ 10:52 AM
1st 6 Virginia  (A. Heinzman) 06:18.10     06:18.10     00:06:18.10  
2nd 2 Williams  (P. Oung) 06:32.85 3.9% 00:14.75 06:32.85     00:06:18.10 00:00:14.75
3rd 1 North Carolina  (C. Carter) 06:32.88 3.9% 00:00.03 06:32.88     00:06:18.10 00:00:14.78
4th 4 Delaware B  (C. Locke) 07:03.69 12.1% 00:30.81 07:03.69     00:06:18.10 00:00:45.59
5th 5 Pittsburgh  (M. Huff) 07:21.35 16.7% 00:17.66 07:21.35     00:06:18.10 00:01:03.25
6th 3 Fordham  (E. Fernandez) 07:37.35 21.0% 00:16.00 07:37.35     00:06:18.10 00:01:19.25
Race 8b: Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ Heat 2 @ 10:59 AM
1st 4 Drexel  (D. Dollin) 06:19.16     06:19.16     00:06:19.16  
2nd 2 Delaware A  (E. Paradee) 06:26.68 2.0% 00:07.52 06:26.68     00:06:19.16 00:00:07.52
3rd 5 Lehigh  (B. Morosse) 06:28.21 2.4% 00:01.53 06:28.21     00:06:19.16 00:00:09.05
4th 6 West Point  (J. Olsen) 06:29.94 2.8% 00:01.73 06:29.94     00:06:19.16 00:00:10.78
5th 3 Bucknell  (R. Thompson) 06:34.21 4.0% 00:04.27 06:34.21     00:06:19.16 00:00:15.05
6th 1 Villanova  (A. Dowdell) 07:10.68 13.6% 00:36.47 07:10.68     00:06:19.16 00:00:51.52
Race 11a: Womens Collegiate JV 8+ Heat 1 @ 11:06 AM
1st 3 Navy  (E. Hornberger) 07:05.11     07:05.11     00:07:05.11  
2nd 4 Rutgers  (A. Dothe) 07:11.38 1.5% 00:06.27 07:11.38     00:07:05.11 00:00:06.27
3rd 2 Temple  (V. Joye) 07:17.81 3.0% 00:06.43 07:17.81     00:07:05.11 00:00:12.70
4th 5 La Salle  (K. Stone) 07:34.51 6.9% 00:16.70 07:34.51     00:07:05.11 00:00:29.40
5th 1 Bucknell B  (G. Lee) 07:38.29 7.8% 00:03.78 07:38.29     00:07:05.11 00:00:33.18
Race 11b: Womens Collegiate JV 8+ Heat 2 @ 11:13 AM
1st 4 Buffalo A  (A. Shoiock) 07:00.98     07:00.98     00:07:00.98  
2nd 5 Fordham  (S. Megan) 07:04.97 0.9% 00:03.99 07:04.97     00:07:00.98 00:00:03.99
3rd 3 Bucknell A  (G. Ors) 07:06.19 1.2% 00:01.22 07:06.19     00:07:00.98 00:00:05.21
4th 2 Connecticut   (M. Soucie) 07:10.75 2.3% 00:04.56 07:10.75     00:07:00.98 00:00:09.77
5th 1 Villanova  (S. Grueterich) 07:32.49 7.5% 00:21.74 07:32.49     00:07:00.98 00:00:31.51
6th 6 Haverford  (A. Mastrianni) 10:08.37 44.5% 02:35.88 10:08.37     00:07:00.98 00:03:07.39
Race 11c: Womens Collegiate JV 8+ Heat 3 @ 11:20 AM
1st 3 Drexel A  (A. Kleuser) 07:09.29     07:09.29     00:07:09.29  
2nd 4 Williams  (J. May) 07:13.59 1.0% 00:04.30 07:13.59     00:07:09.29 00:00:04.30
3rd 2 Delaware  (M. Murphy) 07:13.96 1.1% 00:00.37 07:13.96     00:07:09.29 00:00:04.67
4th 5 George Mason  (C. Bishop) 07:29.56 4.7% 00:15.60 07:29.56     00:07:09.29 00:00:20.27
5th 6 Drexel B  (A. Dargay) 07:35.92 6.2% 00:06.36 07:35.92     00:07:09.29 00:00:26.63
6th 1 Buffalo B  (M. Lawn) 07:39.92 7.1% 00:04.00 07:39.92     00:07:09.29 00:00:30.63
Race 12a: Mens Collegiate JV 8+ Heat 1 @ 11:27 AM
1st 3 Virginia  (W. Courtney) 06:15.08     06:15.08     00:06:15.08  
2nd 4 North Carolina A  (B. Jenkins) 06:20.08 1.3% 00:05.00 06:20.08     00:06:15.08 00:00:05.00
3rd 5 Drexel B  (A. Cordi) 06:23.68 2.3% 00:03.60 06:23.68     00:06:15.08 00:00:08.60
4th 2 St. Josephs  (K. Leslie) 06:39.96 6.6% 00:16.28 06:39.96     00:06:15.08 00:00:24.88
Race 12b: Mens Collegiate JV 8+ Heat 2 @ 11:34 AM
1st 3 Drexel A  (M. Durica) 06:16.32     06:16.32     00:06:16.32  
2nd 4 Bucknell  (M. Koenigsberg) 06:20.61 1.1% 00:04.29 06:20.61     00:06:16.32 00:00:04.29
3rd 5 Temple B  (H. Devine) 06:47.01 8.2% 00:26.40 06:47.01     00:06:16.32 00:00:30.69
4th 2 Fordham  (D. Congiusta) 07:00.78 11.8% 00:13.77 07:00.78     00:06:16.32 00:00:44.46
Race 12c: Mens Collegiate JV 8+ Heat 3 @ 11:41 AM
1st 3 Temple A  (M. Pelligrini) 06:19.45     06:19.45     00:06:19.45  
2nd 4 Williams  (J. Fernandez) 06:23.62 1.1% 00:04.17 06:23.62     00:06:19.45 00:00:04.17
3rd 2 La Salle  (D. Carmody) 06:40.19 5.5% 00:16.57 06:40.19     00:06:19.45 00:00:20.74
4th 1 North Carolina B  (C. Roberts) 06:48.05 7.5% 00:07.86 06:48.05     00:06:19.45 00:00:28.60
5th 5 West Point  (J. Buonforte) 06:49.51 7.9% 00:01.46 06:49.51     00:06:19.45 00:00:30.06
Race 13a: Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ Heat 1 @ 11:48 AM
1st 2 Colgate B  (C. Walsh) 09:08.39     09:08.39     00:09:08.39  
2nd 3 Loyola  (I. Hernandez) 09:18.08 1.8% 00:09.69 09:18.08     00:09:08.39 00:00:09.69
3rd 4 Bucknell  (J. Darwin) 09:26.44 3.3% 00:08.36 09:26.44     00:09:08.39 00:00:18.05
4th 1 Delaware  (K. Sneddon) 09:32.21 4.3% 00:05.77 09:32.21     00:09:08.39 00:00:23.82
5th 5 Carnegie Mellon  (L. Kincaid) 09:46.88 7.0% 00:14.67 09:46.88     00:09:08.39 00:00:38.49
Race 13b: Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ Heat 2 @ 11:55 AM
1st 4 Buffalo  (T. Hagenbuch) 08:32.96     08:32.96     00:08:32.96  
2nd 3 Pittsburgh A  (K. Burkholder) 08:39.09 1.2% 00:06.13 08:39.09     00:08:32.96 00:00:06.13
3rd 2 Colgate A  (J. Howe) 08:52.69 3.8% 00:13.60 08:52.69     00:08:32.96 00:00:19.73
4th 5 Bryn Mawr  (S. Ulloa) 09:43.59 13.8% 00:50.90 09:43.59     00:08:32.96 00:01:10.63
Race 13c: Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ Heat 3 @ 12:02 PM
1st 3 Lehigh  (K. Gaston) 08:26.78     08:26.78     00:08:26.78  
2nd 2 Philadelphia   (E. Miller) 08:47.47 4.1% 00:20.69 08:47.47     00:08:26.78 00:00:20.69
3rd 4 Pittsburgh B  (A. Harleman) 08:54.77 5.5% 00:07.30 08:54.77     00:08:26.78 00:00:27.99
4th 5 Temple  (E. Smith) 09:18.39 10.2% 00:23.62 09:18.39     00:08:26.78 00:00:51.61
Race 14a: Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ Heat 1 @ 12:09 PM
1st 1 Pittsburgh B  (M. Huff) 07:14.24     07:14.24     00:07:14.24  
2nd 2 Virginia  (E. Tiernan) 07:18.75 1.0% 00:04.51 07:18.75     00:07:14.24 00:00:04.51
3rd 3 Lehigh  (R. Garcia) 07:32.45 4.2% 00:13.70 07:32.45     00:07:14.24 00:00:18.21
4th 5 Franklin Marshall  (P. Stine) 07:49.82 8.2% 00:17.37 07:49.82     00:07:14.24 00:00:35.58
5th 4 Carnegie Mellon  (V. Vala) 08:40.24 19.8% 00:50.42 08:40.24     00:07:14.24 00:01:26.00
Race 14b: Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ Heat 2 @ 12:16 PM
1st 5 West Point A  (M. Roberto) 07:22.28     07:22.28     00:07:22.28  
2nd 1 Bucknell B  (Z. Franz) 07:27.64 1.2% 00:05.36 07:27.64     00:07:22.28 00:00:05.36
3rd 4 Merchant Marine  (R. Ryman) 07:32.75 2.4% 00:05.11 07:32.75     00:07:22.28 00:00:10.47
4th 3 Dowling  (M. Falconi) 07:58.54 8.2% 00:25.79 07:58.54     00:07:22.28 00:00:36.26
5th 2 West Point B  (D. Mann) 08:36.42 16.8% 00:37.88 08:36.42     00:07:22.28 00:01:14.14
Race 14c: Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ Heat 3 @ 12:23 PM
1st 1 Bucknell A  (R. Thompson) 07:13.23     07:13.23     00:07:13.23  
2nd 4 La Salle  (J. Schall) 07:18.49 1.2% 00:05.26 07:18.49     00:07:13.23 00:00:05.26
3rd 3 Pittsburgh C  (P. Williams) 08:08.02 12.6% 00:49.53 08:08.02     00:07:13.23 00:00:54.79
4th 2 North Carolina  (E. Mossman) 08:08.37 12.7% 00:00.35 08:08.37     00:07:13.23 00:00:55.14
5 Pittsburgh A  (D. Civiletti) Scratch              
Race 15a: Women Collegiate Varsity 8+ DII/DIII Heat 1 @ 12:30 PM
1st 3 Philadelphia   (E. Brooks) 07:27.64     07:27.64     00:07:27.64  
2nd 4 Bryn Mawr  (M. Johnson) 07:45.82 4.1% 00:18.18 07:45.82     00:07:27.64 00:00:18.18
3rd 2 Franklin Marshall B  (J. Silver) 07:52.77 5.6% 00:06.95 07:52.77     00:07:27.64 00:00:25.13
4th 5 Richard Stockton  (E. Baldwin) 08:47.70 17.9% 00:54.93 08:47.70     00:07:27.64 00:01:20.06
Race 15b: Women Collegiate Varsity 8+ DII/DIII Heat 2 @ 12:37 PM
1st 3 Franklin Marshall A  (A. Hack) 07:52.01     07:52.01     00:07:52.01  
2nd 2 Haverford  (A. Wolski) 08:24.08 6.8% 00:32.07 08:24.08     00:07:52.01 00:00:32.07
3rd 4 Rutgers Camden  (S. Brown) 08:33.14 8.7% 00:09.06 08:33.14     00:07:52.01 00:00:41.13
Race 16a: Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+ DI Heat 1 @ 12:44 PM
1st 3 Bucknell A  (A. Chikowski) 06:39.95     06:39.95     00:06:39.95  
2nd 4 Rutgers  (B. Somers) 06:48.51 2.1% 00:08.56 06:48.51     00:06:39.95 00:00:08.56
3rd 1 Colgate  (M. Warren) 06:49.66 2.4% 00:01.15 06:49.66     00:06:39.95 00:00:09.71
4th 5 Fordham  (A. Aitchison) 06:54.05 3.5% 00:04.39 06:54.05     00:06:39.95 00:00:14.10
5th 2 Lehigh  (D. Seglem) 07:06.59 6.7% 00:12.54 07:06.59     00:06:39.95 00:00:26.64
6th 6 Pittsburgh  (M. Blake) 07:13.29 8.3% 00:06.70 07:13.29     00:06:39.95 00:00:33.34
Race 16b: Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+ DI Heat 2 @ 12:51 PM
1st 3 Navy  (K. Quinn) 06:47.28     06:47.28     00:06:47.28  
2nd 4 Drexel  (E. Campanella) 06:57.94 2.6% 00:10.66 06:57.94     00:06:47.28 00:00:10.66
3rd 2 Connecticut   (N. Carlone) 07:03.62 4.0% 00:05.68 07:03.62     00:06:47.28 00:00:16.34
4th 1 Delaware  (H. Dodge) 07:06.93 4.8% 00:03.31 07:06.93     00:06:47.28 00:00:19.65
5th 6 West Point  (K. Mucke) 07:09.68 5.5% 00:02.75 07:09.68     00:06:47.28 00:00:22.40
6th 5 George Mason  (M. Beumer) 07:14.13 6.6% 00:04.45 07:14.13     00:06:47.28 00:00:26.85
Race 16c: Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+ DI Heat 3 @ 12:58 PM
1st 4 Williams  (A. Haley) 06:38.50     06:38.50     00:06:38.50  
2nd 3 Buffalo  (H. MacMahon) 06:42.64 1.0% 00:04.14 06:42.64     00:06:38.50 00:00:04.14
3rd 5 Bucknell B  (A. Edmonds) 06:43.60 1.3% 00:00.96 06:43.60     00:06:38.50 00:00:05.10
4th 2 Temple  (P. O'Sullivan) 06:47.50 2.3% 00:03.90 06:47.50     00:06:38.50 00:00:09.00
5th 1 La Salle  (C. Goldschmitt) 07:03.25 6.2% 00:15.75 07:03.25     00:06:38.50 00:00:24.75
6th 6 Villanova  (J. Prazenica) 07:18.04 9.9% 00:14.79 07:18.04     00:06:38.50 00:00:39.54
Race 17a: Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+ Heat 1 @ 01:05 PM
1st 3 Virginia  (P. Malm) 05:58.08     05:58.08     00:05:58.08  
2nd 4 La Salle  (M. Hopp) 06:09.60 3.2% 00:11.52 06:09.60     00:05:58.08 00:00:11.52
3rd 2 Delaware  (N. Prust) 06:17.55 5.4% 00:07.95 06:17.55     00:05:58.08 00:00:19.47
4th 1 Villanova  (M. Valazza) 06:24.66 7.4% 00:07.11 06:24.66     00:05:58.08 00:00:26.58
5th 5 Lehigh  (A. Smith) 06:27.86 8.3% 00:03.20 06:27.86     00:05:58.08 00:00:29.78
6th 6 Carnegie Mellon  (B. White) 06:59.39 17.1% 00:31.53 06:59.39     00:05:58.08 00:01:01.31
Race 17b: Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+ Heat 2 @ 01:12 PM
1st 3 Drexel  (S. Ryan) 06:03.66     06:03.66     00:06:03.66  
2nd 4 Bucknell  (J. McCarron) 06:07.14 1.0% 00:03.48 06:07.14     00:06:03.66 00:00:03.48
3rd 2 St. Josephs  (J. Anderson) 06:13.69 2.8% 00:06.55 06:13.69     00:06:03.66 00:00:10.03
4th 5 West Point  (P. Schlatter) 06:14.38 2.9% 00:00.69 06:14.38     00:06:03.66 00:00:10.72
5th 1 Pittsburgh  (W. Massimini) 06:32.69 8.0% 00:18.31 06:32.69     00:06:03.66 00:00:29.03
Race 17c: Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+ Heat 3 @ 01:19 PM
1st 2 North Carolina  (E. Gilles) 05:54.48     05:54.48     00:05:54.48  
2nd 4 Williams  (E. Quay) 05:57.00 0.7% 00:02.52 05:57.00     00:05:54.48 00:00:02.52
3rd 3 Temple  (M. Mirabella) 06:00.55 1.7% 00:03.55 06:00.55     00:05:54.48 00:00:06.07
4th 5 Colgate  (R. Kelliher) 06:16.96 6.3% 00:16.41 06:16.96     00:05:54.48 00:00:22.48
5th 1 Franklin Marshall  (S. Alter) 06:45.05 14.3% 00:28.09 06:45.05     00:05:54.48 00:00:50.57
Race 1: Womens Collegiate Varsity 2- Final @ 02:00 PM
1st 4 Carnegie Mellon  (E. Henderson) 09:12.73     09:12.73     00:09:12.73  
2nd 3 Loyola  (s. connelly) 09:17.47 0.9% 00:04.74 09:17.47     00:09:12.73 00:00:04.74
3rd 2 Villanova  (A. Mansch) 09:29.32 3.0% 00:11.85 09:29.32     00:09:12.73 00:00:16.59
Race 2: Mens Collegiate Varsity 2- Final @ 02:06 PM
1st 3 Villanova  (M. Valazza) 07:34.42     07:34.42     00:07:34.42  
2nd 5 Virginia A  (E. Dennis) 07:54.12 4.3% 00:19.70 07:54.12     00:07:34.42 00:00:19.70
3rd 4 North Carolina  (C. Honeycutt) 08:07.26 7.2% 00:13.14 08:07.26     00:07:34.42 00:00:32.84
4th 1 Loyola  (j. cadavid) 08:30.13 12.3% 00:22.87 08:30.13     00:07:34.42 00:00:55.71
5th 6 Philadelphia   (K. Vosk) 08:31.52 12.6% 00:01.39 08:31.52     00:07:34.42 00:00:57.10
6th 2 Carnegie Mellon  (J. Guihan) 08:38.85 14.2% 00:07.33 08:38.85     00:07:34.42 00:01:04.43
Race 3: Womens Collegiate Ltwt Varsity 4+ Final @ 02:12 PM
1st 4 Bucknell  (K. Frost) 08:05.97     08:05.97     00:08:05.97  
2nd 2 Fordham  (M. Sullivan) 08:09.21 0.7% 00:03.24 08:09.21     00:08:05.97 00:00:03.24
3rd 3 Pittsburgh  (J. Hallinan) 08:35.97 6.2% 00:26.76 08:35.97     00:08:05.97 00:00:30.00
Race 4: Mens Collegiate Ltwt Varsity 4+ Final @ 02:18 PM
1st 4 Virginia A  (J. McNulty) 06:59.22     06:59.22     00:06:59.22  
2nd 5 Fordham  (J. Penders) 07:05.90 1.6% 00:06.68 07:05.90     00:06:59.22 00:00:06.68
3rd 2 Villanova  (B. Merrick) 07:10.66 2.7% 00:04.76 07:10.66     00:06:59.22 00:00:11.44
4th 3 Virginia B  (N. Hine) 07:16.03 4.0% 00:05.37 07:16.03     00:06:59.22 00:00:16.81
5th 1 Loyola  (C. Carpenter) 07:36.88 9.0% 00:20.85 07:36.88     00:06:59.22 00:00:37.66
6th 6 Haverford  (A. Boyle) 07:46.16 11.2% 00:09.28 07:46.16     00:06:59.22 00:00:46.94
Race 5: Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ Final @ 02:24 PM
1st 2 Navy A  (K. Bortz) 07:44.87     07:44.87     00:07:44.87  
2nd 3 Buffalo A  (F. Strange) 07:51.31 1.4% 00:06.44 07:51.31     00:07:44.87 00:00:06.44
3rd 5 Navy C  (F. DePree) 07:52.85 1.7% 00:01.54 07:52.85     00:07:44.87 00:00:07.98
4th 4 Temple A  (B. Bradley) 07:57.86 2.8% 00:05.01 07:57.86     00:07:44.87 00:00:12.99
5th 6 Colgate  (K. Halle) 08:02.62 3.8% 00:04.76 08:02.62     00:07:44.87 00:00:17.75
6th 1 Navy B  (A. Bennett) 08:06.75 4.7% 00:04.13 08:06.75     00:07:44.87 00:00:21.88
Race 6: Mens Collegiate Varsity 4+ Final @ 02:30 PM
1st 2 Virginia  (C. Salcedo) 06:51.77     06:51.77     00:06:51.77  
2nd 3 Philadelphia   (L. Smith) 06:55.93 1.0% 00:04.16 06:55.93     00:06:51.77 00:00:04.16
3rd 1 Pittsburgh B  (W. Massimini) 07:04.63 3.1% 00:08.70 07:04.63     00:06:51.77 00:00:12.86
4th 4 Pittsburgh A  (A. Voystock) 07:07.22 3.8% 00:02.59 07:07.22     00:06:51.77 00:00:15.45
5th 6 Dowling  (F. Zaccheo) 07:08.02 3.9% 00:00.80 07:08.02     00:06:51.77 00:00:16.25
6th 5 Lehigh A  (A. Smith) 07:19.24 6.7% 00:11.22 07:19.24     00:06:51.77 00:00:27.47
Race 7: Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ Final @ 02:36 PM
1st 3 Lehigh  (K. LaBosco) 07:04.95     07:04.95     00:07:04.95  
2nd 5 Navy  (A. Gross) 07:08.54 0.8% 00:03.59 07:08.54     00:07:04.95 00:00:03.59
3rd 2 Bucknell  (C. Elizalde) 07:10.05 1.2% 00:01.51 07:10.05     00:07:04.95 00:00:05.10
4th 4 Drexel  (R. Ehrlich) 07:22.60 4.2% 00:12.55 07:22.60     00:07:04.95 00:00:17.65
5th 1 Williams  (K. Costantini) 07:33.15 6.6% 00:10.55 07:33.15     00:07:04.95 00:00:28.20
6th 6 Buffalo  (E. Tenteromano) 07:35.54 7.2% 00:02.39 07:35.54     00:07:04.95 00:00:30.59
Race 8: Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ Final @ 02:42 PM
1st 4 Drexel  (D. Dollin) 05:57.44     05:57.44     00:05:57.44  
2nd 3 Virginia  (A. Heinzman) 05:58.04 0.2% 00:00.60 05:58.04     00:05:57.44 00:00:00.60
3rd 6 West Point  (J. Olsen) 06:15.39 5.0% 00:17.35 06:15.39     00:05:57.44 00:00:17.95
4th 2 Delaware A  (E. Paradee) 06:17.42 5.6% 00:02.03 06:17.42     00:05:57.44 00:00:19.98
5th 5 Williams  (P. Oung) 06:36.50 10.9% 00:19.08 06:36.50     00:05:57.44 00:00:39.06
1 Lehigh  (B. Morosse) Excluded              
Race 10: Mens Collegiate Ltwt Varsity 8+ Final @ 02:48 PM
1st 4 Fordham  (G. Schiliro) 06:19.97     06:19.97     00:06:19.97  
2nd 3 Pittsburgh  (R. Cavanaugh) 06:56.74 9.7% 00:36.77 06:56.74     00:06:19.97 00:00:36.77
Race 11: Womens Collegiate JV 8+ Final @ 02:54 PM
1st 3 Navy  (E. Hornberger) 06:58.20     06:58.20     00:06:58.20  
2nd 4 Buffalo A  (A. Shoiock) 07:02.92 1.1% 00:04.72 07:02.92     00:06:58.20 00:00:04.72
3rd 2 Drexel A  (A. Kleuser) 07:03.65 1.3% 00:00.73 07:03.65     00:06:58.20 00:00:05.45
4th 6 Connecticut   (M. Soucie) 07:10.60 3.0% 00:06.95 07:10.60     00:06:58.20 00:00:12.40
5th 1 Bucknell A  (G. Ors) 07:13.84 3.7% 00:03.24 07:13.84     00:06:58.20 00:00:15.64
6th 5 Fordham  (S. Megan) 07:20.98 5.4% 00:07.14 07:20.98     00:06:58.20 00:00:22.78
Race 12: Mens Collegiate JV 8+ Final @ 03:00 PM
1st 3 Virginia  (W. Courtney) 05:59.17     05:59.17     00:05:59.17  
2nd 5 North Carolina A  (B. Jenkins) 06:02.84 1.0% 00:03.67 06:02.84     00:05:59.17 00:00:03.67
3rd 4 Drexel A  (M. Durica) 06:04.83 1.6% 00:01.99 06:04.83     00:05:59.17 00:00:05.66
4th 1 Bucknell  (M. Koenigsberg) 06:10.51 3.2% 00:05.68 06:10.51     00:05:59.17 00:00:11.34
5th 6 Williams  (J. Fernandez) 06:13.41 4.0% 00:02.90 06:13.41     00:05:59.17 00:00:14.24
6th 2 Temple A  (M. Pelligrini) 06:17.53 5.1% 00:04.12 06:17.53     00:05:59.17 00:00:18.36
Race 13: Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ Final @ 03:06 PM
1st 2 Lehigh  (K. Gaston) 08:27.90     08:27.90     00:08:27.90  
2nd 4 Buffalo  (T. Hagenbuch) 08:37.18 1.8% 00:09.28 08:37.18     00:08:27.90 00:00:09.28
3rd 5 Pittsburgh A  (K. Burkholder) 08:41.11 2.6% 00:03.93 08:41.11     00:08:27.90 00:00:13.21
4th 6 Colgate A  (J. Howe) 08:49.25 4.2% 00:08.14 08:49.25     00:08:27.90 00:00:21.35
5th 1 Philadelphia   (E. Miller) 08:54.70 5.3% 00:05.45 08:54.70     00:08:27.90 00:00:26.80
6th 3 Colgate B  (C. Walsh) 08:57.47 5.8% 00:02.77 08:57.47     00:08:27.90 00:00:29.57
Race 14: Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ Final @ 03:12 PM
1st 5 La Salle  (J. Schall) 07:07.20     07:07.20     00:07:07.20  
2nd 2 Bucknell A  (R. Thompson) 07:10.61 0.8% 00:03.41 07:10.61     00:07:07.20 00:00:03.41
3rd 1 Virginia  (E. Tiernan) 07:14.58 1.7% 00:03.97 07:14.58     00:07:07.20 00:00:07.38
4th 3 Pittsburgh B  (M. Huff) 07:21.72 3.4% 00:07.14 07:21.72     00:07:07.20 00:00:14.52
5th 4 West Point A  (M. Roberto) 07:22.43 3.6% 00:00.71 07:22.43     00:07:07.20 00:00:15.23
6th 6 Bucknell B  (Z. Franz) 07:34.48 6.4% 00:12.05 07:34.48     00:07:07.20 00:00:27.28
Race 15: Women Collegiate Varsity 8+ DII/DIII Final @ 03:18 PM
1st 3 Philadelphia   (E. Brooks) 07:17.55     07:17.55     00:07:17.55  
2nd 4 Franklin Marshall A  (A. Hack) 07:22.60 1.2% 00:05.05 07:22.60     00:07:17.55 00:00:05.05
3rd 5 Bryn Mawr  (M. Johnson) 07:30.54 3.0% 00:07.94 07:30.54     00:07:17.55 00:00:12.99
4th 1 Franklin Marshall B  (J. Silver) 07:43.66 6.0% 00:13.12 07:43.66     00:07:17.55 00:00:26.11
5th 2 Haverford  (A. Wolski) 08:20.63 14.4% 00:36.97 08:20.63     00:07:17.55 00:01:03.08
6th 6 Rutgers Camden  (S. Brown) 08:30.88 16.8% 00:10.25 08:30.88     00:07:17.55 00:01:13.33
Race 16P1: Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+ DI Petite Final @ 03:24 PM
1st 5 Drexel  (E. Campanella) 06:55.22     06:55.22     00:06:55.22  
2nd 3 Rutgers  (B. Somers) 06:56.59 0.3% 00:01.37 06:56.59     00:06:55.22 00:00:01.37
3rd 6 Connecticut   (N. Carlone) 06:59.74 1.1% 00:03.15 06:59.74     00:06:55.22 00:00:04.52
4th 4 Colgate  (M. Warren) 07:02.27 1.7% 00:02.53 07:02.27     00:06:55.22 00:00:07.05
5th 1 La Salle  (C. Goldschmitt) 07:05.06 2.4% 00:02.79 07:05.06     00:06:55.22 00:00:09.84
6th 2 Fordham  (A. Aitchison) 07:09.61 3.5% 00:04.55 07:09.61     00:06:55.22 00:00:14.39
Race 17P1: Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+ Petite Final @ 03:30 PM
1st 2 West Point  (P. Schlatter) 06:10.85     06:10.85     00:06:10.85  
2nd 3 La Salle  (M. Hopp) 06:11.03 0.0% 00:00.18 06:11.03     00:06:10.85 00:00:00.18
3rd 5 Colgate  (R. Kelliher) 06:15.35 1.2% 00:04.32 06:15.35     00:06:10.85 00:00:04.50
4th 1 Delaware  (N. Prust) 06:17.95 1.9% 00:02.60 06:17.95     00:06:10.85 00:00:07.10
5th 4 St. Josephs  (J. Anderson) 06:20.73 2.7% 00:02.78 06:20.73     00:06:10.85 00:00:09.88
6th 6 Villanova  (M. Valazza) 06:35.08 6.5% 00:14.35 06:35.08     00:06:10.85 00:00:24.23
Race 16: Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+ DI Final @ 03:36 PM
1st 4 Navy  (K. Quinn) 06:44.89     06:44.89     00:06:44.89  
2nd 5 Buffalo  (H. MacMahon) 06:49.64 1.2% 00:04.75 06:49.64     00:06:44.89 00:00:04.75
3rd 2 Williams  (A. Haley) 06:52.12 1.8% 00:02.48 06:52.12     00:06:44.89 00:00:07.23
4th 6 Temple  (P. O'Sullivan) 06:53.01 2.0% 00:00.89 06:53.01     00:06:44.89 00:00:08.12
5th 1 Bucknell B  (A. Edmonds) 06:55.17 2.5% 00:02.16 06:55.17     00:06:44.89 00:00:10.28
6th 3 Bucknell A  (A. Chikowski) 06:58.07 3.3% 00:02.90 06:58.07     00:06:44.89 00:00:13.18
Race 17: Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+ Final @ 03:42 PM
1st 3 Virginia  (P. Malm) 05:49.65     05:49.65     00:05:49.65  
2nd 4 Drexel  (S. Ryan) 05:56.06 1.8% 00:06.41 05:56.06     00:05:49.65 00:00:06.41
3rd 1 Temple  (M. Mirabella) 05:57.92 2.4% 00:01.86 05:57.92     00:05:49.65 00:00:08.27
4th 5 Williams  (E. Quay) 05:59.54 2.8% 00:01.62 05:59.54     00:05:49.65 00:00:09.89
5th 6 Bucknell  (J. McCarron) 06:00.22 3.0% 00:00.68 06:00.22     00:05:49.65 00:00:10.57
6th 2 North Carolina  (E. Gilles) 06:03.37 3.9% 00:03.15 06:03.37     00:05:49.65 00:00:13.72
Page 1 of   1 Printed: 2013-Mar-30 03:51 PM