2013 PCF 2.25 Regatta
Official Results
Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Start Finish
Race 51: Corp Challenge/Business Schools Mixed 4+ Final @ 10:00 AM
1st 74 Wharton A  (C. Lindborg) 15:21.72     15:21.72     10:09:01.38 10:24:23.10
2nd 73 Wharton B  (M. Funk) 16:12.35 5.5% 00:50.63 16:12.35     10:08:50.85 10:25:03.20
Race 50: Womens Masters 4+ Final @ 10:02 AM
1st 72 Bachelors/Vesper/University [Composite]  (M. Hilf) 17:26.89     17:26.89     10:10:04.64 10:27:31.53
Race 2: Mens HS 2x Final @ 10:03 AM
1st 2 Bachelors  (A. Williams) 14:21.25     14:21.25     10:12:53.04 10:27:14.29
2nd 1 Crescent  (L. Mason) 15:18.96 6.7% 00:57.71 15:18.96     10:12:40.35 10:27:59.31
3rd 3 Upper Merion HS  (A. Chui) 16:08.37 12.4% 00:49.41 16:08.37     10:13:31.71 10:29:40.08
Race 3: Womens HS 2x Final @ 10:05 AM
1st 6 Bachelors A  (T. Gilad) 15:53.60     15:53.60     10:14:30.68 10:30:24.28
2nd 7 Bachelors B  (A. Jain) 17:02.33 7.2% 01:08.73 17:02.33     10:14:56.64 10:31:58.97
3rd 4 Bonner/Prendergast  (E. Dougherty) 17:35.26 10.7% 00:32.93 17:35.26     10:14:10.53 10:31:45.79
5 Upper Merion HS  (R. Willgruber) Scratch              
8 Bachelors C  (Y. Randall) Scratch              
Race 4: Mens HS Novice 4+ Final @ 10:08 AM
9 Philadelphia City Rowing  (K. Wilson) Scratch              
Race 5: Womens HS Novice 4+ Final @ 10:10 AM
1st 10 Philadelphia City Rowing  (C. kapps-gibson) 20:09.81     20:09.81     10:20:50.70 10:41:00.51
Race 6: Mens HS Novice Gig/1x Final @ 10:12 AM
1st 12 Bonner/Prendergast   (D. Dwyer) 17:56.28     17:56.28     10:16:38.41 10:34:34.69
2nd 11 Bonner/Prendergast   (B. McElwee) 18:37.80 3.9% 00:41.52 18:37.80     10:16:24.52 10:35:02.32
Race 7: Womens HS Novice Gig/1x Final @ 10:13 AM
1st 13 Bachelors  (I. Zimmer) 21:19.83     21:19.83     10:17:22.94 10:38:42.77
Race 8: Mens HS 4+ Final @ 10:15 AM
1st 14 Upper Merion HS  (B. Painter) 15:11.09     15:11.09     10:18:14.73 10:33:25.82
2nd 16 Bonner/Prendergast  (j. D'imperio) 16:19.20 7.5% 01:08.11 16:19.20     10:18:47.96 10:35:07.16
3rd 17 RFH Rowing  (T. Reilly) 16:55.66 11.5% 00:36.46 16:55.66     10:19:40.51 10:36:36.17
15 Philadelphia City Rowing  (A. Smith) Scratch              
Race 9: Womens HS 4+ Final @ 10:20 AM
1st 18 Bonner/Prendergast  (C. Savage) 15:27.42     15:27.42     10:21:29.02 10:36:56.44
2nd 22 Upper Merion HS A  (M. Rodriguez) 17:23.76 12.5% 01:56.34 17:23.76     10:22:06.80 10:39:30.56
19 Philadelphia City Rowing  (K. Jones) Scratch              
20 RFH Rowing  (K. Edwards) Scratch              
21 Upper Merion HS B  (S. Rose) Scratch              
Race 10: Mens HS Novice 8+ Final @ 10:25 AM
1st 24 Philadelphia City Rowing  (M. Turner) 14:35.93     14:35.93     10:24:35.85 10:39:11.78
2nd 23 RFH Rowing  (j. Kingdon) 15:38.93 7.2% 01:03.00 15:38.93     10:24:04.32 10:39:43.25
Race 11: Womens HS Novice 8+ Final @ 10:27 AM
1st 25 Philadelphia City Rowing  (C. Nemati) 17:37.80     17:37.80     10:25:58.57 10:43:36.37
Race 14: Mens HS 4x Final @ 10:28 AM
1st 28 Crescent A  (B. Weaver) 13:04.47     13:04.47     10:27:42.27 10:40:46.74
2nd 26 Crescent C  (I. Soltero) 13:17.13 1.6% 00:12.66 13:17.13     10:26:54.51 10:40:11.64
3rd 31 Crescent B  (S. Mooney) 13:25.34 2.7% 00:08.21 13:25.34     10:28:36.02 10:42:01.36
4th 29 Crescent E  (J. Brauckmann) 13:58.79 6.9% 00:33.45 13:58.79     10:27:59.17 10:41:57.96
5th 30 Bachelors  (M. Maccoll) 14:44.89 12.8% 00:46.10 14:44.89     10:28:22.58 10:43:07.47
6th 27 RFH Rowing  (F. Orejarena) 14:47.84 13.2% 00:02.95 14:47.84     10:27:23.31 10:42:11.15
32 Crescent D  (T. Kutchner) Scratch              
Race 15: Womens HS 4x Final @ 10:33 AM
1st 33 Bachelors A  (B. Kaufmann) 15:57.34     15:57.34     10:29:37.20 10:45:34.54
2nd 34 Bachelors B  (H. Cramer) 17:46.45 11.4% 01:49.11 17:46.45     10:30:26.24 10:48:12.69
35 Bachelors C  (S. Lament) Scratch              
Race 16: Mens HS 8+ Final @ 10:35 AM
1st 36 Philadelphia City Rowing  (J. Garcia) 14:20.97     14:20.97     10:31:39.39 10:46:00.36
Race 17: Womens HS 8+ Final @ 10:37 AM
1st 37 Mount Saint Joseph B  (D. Mischler) 14:06.11     14:06.11     10:32:35.44 10:46:41.55
2nd 38 Philadelphia City Rowing A  (K. Romano) 14:47.63 4.9% 00:41.52 14:47.63     10:32:59.93 10:47:47.56
3rd 39 Mount Saint Joseph A  (S. Cocozza) 14:53.71 5.6% 00:06.08 14:53.71     10:33:20.84 10:48:14.55
4th 42 Mount Saint Joseph C  (K. Stromberg) 14:58.18 6.2% 00:04.47 14:58.18     10:35:09.69 10:50:07.87
5th 41 Philadelphia City Rowing B  (M. Cosgrove) 15:24.14 9.2% 00:25.96 15:24.14     10:34:53.53 10:50:17.67
6th 40 RFH Rowing  (C. Tardiff) 17:01.68 20.8% 01:37.54 17:01.68     10:34:08.22 10:51:09.90
Race 18: Mens HS 1x Final @ 10:40 AM
1st 45 Bonner/Prendergast  (C. Nichols) 15:43.66     15:43.66     10:37:48.02 10:53:31.68
2nd 44 Crescent  (P. Scharf) 15:52.05 0.9% 00:08.39 15:52.05     10:37:26.45 10:53:18.50
43 Bachelors  (G. Goldstien) Scratch              
75 Vesper/Fairmont  (M. Melnik) Scratch              
Race 21: Mens Collegiate 4+ Final @ 10:42 AM
46 Richard Stockton  (S. MacPhee) Scratch              
Race 24: Womens Collegiate 2x Final @ 10:44 AM
47 Richard Stockton  (E. Baldwin) Scratch              
Race 25: Mixed Masters 2x Final @ 10:46 AM
1st 49 Bachelors  (S. Scott) 16:10.34     16:17.44 00:07.10   10:40:15.35 10:56:32.79
2nd 50 Vesper  (R. Jones) 17:37.73 9.0% 01:27.39 18:05.43 00:27.70   10:41:06.67 10:59:12.10
3rd 48 Crescent  (D. Gormley) 17:41.40 9.4% 00:03.67 17:41.40     10:44:29.85 11:02:11.25
Race 32: Mens Masters 1x Final @ 10:48 AM
1st 53 Unaff. (USA)  (M. Waggaman) 14:59.68     17:05.68 02:06.00   10:46:47.60 11:03:53.28
2nd 52 Fairmount   (j. gaughan) 15:03.77 0.5% 00:04.09 17:32.27 02:28.50   10:46:23.05 11:03:55.32
3rd 51 Malta  (S. Ferenczy) 15:09.51 1.1% 00:05.74 15:09.51     10:45:59.89 11:01:09.40
4th 55 Bachelors  (M. Levy) 15:39.85 4.5% 00:30.34 18:32.65 02:52.80   10:47:01.79 11:05:34.44
5th 57 University  (M. Dencker) 15:46.92 5.3% 00:07.07 16:19.42 00:32.50   10:47:36.55 11:03:55.97
6th 56 Fairmount   (t. kowalik) 16:14.79 8.3% 00:27.87 17:18.79 01:04.00   10:47:28.82 11:04:47.61
54 Vesper  (D. Melnik) Scratch              
Race 33: Womens Masters 1x Final @ 10:53 AM
1st 61 Vesper   (E. Saint Clair) 15:46.54     16:41.64 00:55.10   10:51:36.03 11:08:17.67
2nd 59 Bachelors  (C. Pavlak) 16:46.98 6.4% 01:00.44 18:46.98 02:00.00   10:51:29.78 11:10:16.76
3rd 58 Undine  (M. Ionescu) 17:39.85 12.0% 00:52.87 17:39.85     10:50:41.29 11:08:21.14
4th 62 Vesper   (B. Meehan) 17:54.59 13.5% 00:14.74 18:32.09 00:37.50   10:52:01.31 11:10:33.40
60 Crescent  (L. Geddes) Scratch              
Race 37: Mens Masters 2x Final @ 10:56 AM
1st 63 University  (H. Bodek) 15:14.10     15:25.50 00:11.40   10:55:32.67 11:10:58.17
2nd 64 Undine  (J. Clark) 16:34.62 8.8% 01:20.52 16:34.62     10:56:16.63 11:12:51.25
Race 38: Womens Masters 2x Final @ 10:57 AM
1st 66 University  (K. Cook) 16:02.08     16:02.08     10:57:10.12 11:13:12.20
2nd 67 Bachelors/University [Composite] A  (M. Hilf) 17:41.51 10.3% 01:39.43 18:16.11 00:34.60   11:11:35.56 11:29:51.67
3rd 65 Bachelors B  (L. Alfieri) 18:24.48 14.8% 00:42.97 18:28.18 00:03.70   10:56:42.28 11:15:10.46
Race 44: Womens Masters 4x Final @ 10:59 AM
1st 68 Bachelors  (H. Hennes) 14:56.31     14:56.31     10:58:28.95 11:13:25.26
Race 47: Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ Final @ 11:00 AM
69 Richard Stockton  (E. Fisher) Scratch              
Race 49: Corporate Challenge/Business Schools Mixed 8+ Final @ 11:02 AM
1st 1 Wharton B  (P. Morgan) 15:27.08     15:27.08     11:08:18.62 11:23:45.70
2nd 2 Wharton A  (J. Scott) 16:40.52 7.9% 01:13.44 16:40.52     11:08:51.35 11:25:31.87
Page 1 of   1 Printed: 2013-Oct-23 08:58 AM