2013 Quaker City Masters Regatta
Heat Sheet for Saturday, Aug 3
Time Race Lane 0 Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6
1a 09:00 Mens A-H 2-
Flight
Row New York
(R. Jones)
[A/30/0.2]
Three Rivers
(M. McGuire)
[C/47/10.0]
University B
(B. OMalley)
[C/43/6.4]
Pelham Community
(A. Hubble)
[AA/26/0.0]
University A
(P. Laskow)
[E/58/24.0]
3a 09:06 Adaptive 2x
Flight
Fairmount
(W. Hudome)
6a 09:12 Womens D-H 8+
Flight
Three Rivers 
(E. Ensminger)
[D/50/0.0]
Vesper/Bachelors/Alexandria/University [Composite]
(A. Golashewski)
[F/62/13.9]
Three Rivers 
(B. Rumora)
[D/51/0.9]
Pelham Community
(K. Skeffington)
[D/53/2.9]
7a 09:18 Mens A-C 1x
Flight 1
Whitemarsh 
(M. Ryan)
[A/29/0.0]
Fairmount 
(K. Montenegro)
[A/29/0.0]
Three Rivers 
(B. DiSalle)
[A/28/0.0]
Whitemarsh 
(S. Sullivan)
[A/28/0.0]
Sagamore
(R. Eberle)
[A/31/0.0]
7b 09:24 Mens A-C 1x
Flight 2
Fairmount 
(M. Hayes)
[B/40/0.0]
Maritime 
(A. Sherman)
[B/38/0.0]
Swan Creek
(T. Cassese)
[B/38/0.0]
Fairmount 
(J. Svoboda)
[B/41/0.0]
7c 09:30 Mens A-C 1x
Flight 3
University
(M. Dencker)
[C/46/0.0]
Whitemarsh 
(K. Wobeser)
[C/44/0.0]
Nereid 
(E. Hagberg)
[C/45/0.0]
Ever Green
(M. Monplaisir)
[C/45/0.0]
7d 09:36 Mens A-C 1x
Flight 4
Potomac
(E. Caudron)
[C/47/0.0]
Three Rivers 
(J. Watt)
[C/48/0.0]
Undine
(T. Schanne)
[C/46/0.0]
Nereid 
(C. Johnston)
[C/47/0.0]
Malta
(J. Cutler)
[C/46/0.0]
8a 09:42 Womens A-C 1x
Flight 1
Philadelphia Girls 
(A. James)
[AA/26/0.0]
Sagamore 
(L. Healy)
[AA/23/0.0]
Vesper 
(S. Butler)
[A/30/0.2]
Sagamore 
(A. Prichinello)
[AA/25/0.0]
Hudson River
(K. Kiernan)
[A/31/0.4]
8b 09:48 Womens A-C 1x
Flight 2
Whitemarsh
(L. Lehane)
[A/33/0.0]
Vesper 
(S. Kaplan)
[A/35/0.0]
Philadelphia Girls 
(E. Abler)
[A/33/0.0]
Vesper 
(D. Anders)
[A/35/0.0]
Unaffiliated
(N. Stock)
[A/34/0.0]
Washington Rowing School 
(T. Brandt)
[A/33/0.0]
8c 09:54 Womens A-C 1x
Flight 3
Potomac
(L. Wetten)
[C/45/4.5]
Susquehanna
(K. Wilson)
[C/46/5.4]
University
(A. Lawrence)
[C/48/7.4]
Vesper 
(A. Phillips)
[B/39/0.0]
Washington Rowing School 
(J. McEnery)
[B/42/2.0]
Pelham Community
(K. Skeffington)
[B/41/1.3]
9a 10:00 Mens D-H 8+
Flight
Three Rivers
(M. McGuire)
[D/52/0.0]
Fairmount 
(C. Bracken)
[F/61/10.6]
University
(A. Post)
[G/66/17.9]
Whitemarsh
(S. Whalen)
[E/57/5.5]
Fairmount 
(T. Toland)
[E/57/5.5]
New Haven
(G. Friel)
[E/56/4.3]
10a 10:06 Mens D-H 1x
Flight 1
Wilmington
(R. Fisher)
[D/52/0.0]
Nereid
(D. Wolf)
[D/54/0.0]
Unaffiliated
(D. Day)
[D/51/0.0]
University
(R. Goudy)
[D/52/0.0]
10b 10:12 Mens D-H 1x
Flight 2
Berry Hill 
(a. vafaee)
[E/58/4.4]
Three Rivers 
(B. Anderson)
[E/58/4.4]
Washington Rowing School
(c. arnold)
[E/55/0.0]
Berry Hill 
(V. Reynolds)
[E/59/6.0]
Swan Creek
(T. Pytlar)
[F/61/9.3]
Fairmount 
(F. McAleer)
[E/55/0.0]
10c 10:18 Mens D-H 1x
Flight 3
Three Rivers 
(R. Ulsh)
[H/70/12.0]
Central Penn.
(R. Orwig)
[F/64/0.0]
Undine
(J. Cantrill)
[G/68/7.8]
Vesper
(D. Vreugdenhil)
[F/64/0.0]
Fairmount 
(J. Long)
[G/65/1.9]
Passaic River
(c. blessing)
[G/66/3.8]
11a 10:24 Womens D-H 1x
Flight 1
Vesper 
(E. Saint Clair)
[D/51/0.0]
Berry Hill
(L. Gesinger)
[D/52/0.0]
Vesper 
(A. James)
[D/52/0.0]
11b 10:30 Womens D-H 1x
Flight 2
Vesper 
(E. Normolye)
[E/56/0.0]
Washington Rowing School 
(T. Walters)
[E/55/0.0]
Vesper 
(a. couwenhoven)
[E/59/0.0]
Three Rivers
(E. Winter)
[E/57/0.0]
Potomac
(B. Ryan)
[E/57/0.0]
Washington Rowing School 
(C. Cole)
[E/57/0.0]
11c 10:36 Womens D-H 1x
Flight 3
Philadelphia Girls 
(R. D'Alba)
[F/62/3.4]
Bachelors 
(S. Cohen)
[F/60/0.0]
Pelham Community 
(C. Schmicker)
[F/61/1.7]
Bachelors 
(C. Pavlak)
[F/62/3.4]
Fairmount
(S. Sargent)
[G/69/16.9]
Philadelphia Girls 
(A. Northrup)
[G/65/8.9]
12a 10:42 Womens A-C 8+
Flight 1
New Haven
(H. Friel)
[B/41/3.4]
Three Rivers
(M. Talak)
[A/32/0.0]
Upper Arlington
(D. Ewart)
[A/35/0.8]
12b 10:48 Womens A-C 8+
Flight 2
Baltimore/Potomac/Avalon [Composite]
(S. Burt)
[C/44/0.0]
Whitemarsh
(S. Hermann)
[C/44/0.0]
Hudson River
(K. Kiernan)
[C/47/0.0]
Annapolis
(T. Neider)
[C/47/0.0]
13a 10:54 Mens A-C 8+
Flight
Swan Creek/Upper Merion [Composite]
(D. McGovern)
[C/44/4.5]
Three Rivers
(D. Vaglia)
[B/36/0.3]
University 
(k. kennedy)
[A/35/0.0]
Whitemarsh
(S. Whalen)
[C/45/5.2]
University 
(B. O'Malley)
[B/36/0.3]
14a 11:00 Mens Ltwt A-H 1x
Flight 1
Fairmount
(M. Grady, Jr.)
[C/43/3.4]
Maritime
(A. Sherman)
[B/38/0.0]
Malta
(J. Cutler)
[C/46/6.0]
Pelham Community
(K. Leung)
[C/48/8.0]
Nereid 
(C. Johnston)
[C/47/7.0]
Nereid 
(E. Hagberg)
[C/45/5.1]
14b 11:06 Mens Ltwt A-H 1x
Flight 2
Berry Hill
(V. Reynolds)
[E/59/3.1]
Bachelors
(D. Greenspan)
[E/58/1.5]
Nereid 
(J. Oliver)
[F/61/6.4]
Baltimore
(M. Chin)
[E/57/0.0]
15a 11:12 Womens D-H 4+
Flight
Baltimore/Avalon [Composite]
(S. Burt)
[D/53/0.0]
Annapolis
(T. Neider)
[E/55/2.3]
Three Rivers
(A. Fox)
[E/58/6.2]
Hudson River
(A. Sisung)
[D/53/0.0]
16a 11:18 Mens D-H 4+
Flight
Rutgers (Camden)
(R. Corcory)
[E/56/4.7]
New Haven
(G. Friel)
[D/52/0.0]
University
(P. Horvat)
[E/58/7.3]
Three Rivers
(M. Sheppard)
[E/58/7.3]
Fairmount A
(J. Sonzogni)
[G/66/19.4]
Fairmount B
(T. Toland)
[E/57/5.9]
Pelham Community
(K. Shalabi)
[D/52/0.0]
17a 11:24 Womens Ltwt A-H 1x
Flight 1
Penn AC
(R. Foley)
[C/49/12.1]
Vesper
(C. McConnell)
[A/27/0.0]
Whitemarsh 
(J. Waterbury)
[C/47/10.0]
Alexandria
(K. Gonyea)
[B/41/4.9]
17b 11:30 Womens Ltwt A-H 1x
Flight 2
Central Penn.
(C. Graybeal)
[F/64/16.0]
Whitemarsh 
(D. Parenti)
[E/58/5.8]
Three Rivers
(B. Rumora)
[D/54/0.0]
Bachelors
(N. Dormans)
[E/55/1.4]
Rock Creek
(l. porter)
[E/58/5.8]
18a 11:36 Mixed A-H 4x
Flight 1
Sagamore
(J. Kelly)
[AA/26/0.0]
Whitemarsh A
(P. Murphy)
[A/28/0.0]
18b 11:42 Mixed A-H 4x
Flight 2
Wilmington A
(I. Baldychev)
[B/40/0.0]
Central Penn.
(b. Tomko)
[B/40/0.0]
Nereid C
(A. Hurwitz)
[B/36/0.0]
Row New York
(S. Aller)
[B/40/0.0]
Nereid A
(S. Helou)
[B/42/0.0]
University A
(B. OMalley)
[B/37/0.0]
18c 11:48 Mixed A-H 4x
Flight 3
Nereid B
(L. Gross)
[D/54/0.0]
Whitemarsh B
(M. Morris)
[D/54/0.0]
University B
(K. Cook)
[D/51/0.0]
Wilmington B
(R. Hill)
[D/53/0.0]
Pelham Community B
(M. Carmody)
[D/53/0.0]
Potomac
(L. Wetten)
[D/54/0.0]
18d 11:54 Mixed A-H 4x
Flight 4
Passaic River B
(H. Woznack)
[E/55/0.0]
Pelham Community A
(C. Schmicker)
[F/61/7.4]
Passaic River A
(A. Fiory)
[F/63/10.2]
  12:00 Lunch Break              
19a 12:42 Mixed A-C 2x
Flight 1
Sagamore B
(J. Kelly)
[AA/25/0.0]
Passaic River
(F. Cortes)
[AA/24/0.0]
Fairmount/University [Composite]
(J. Boehm)
[AA/23/0.0]
Row New York B
(N. Dawe)
[AA/25/0.0]
19b 12:48 Mixed A-C 2x
Flight 2
University
(P. Seymour)
[A/27/0.0]
Rutgers (Camden)
(N. Corl)
[A/30/0.0]
Sagamore A
(S. Grieb)
[A/28/0.0]
Susquehanna B
(E. Humphries)
[A/32/0.0]
Three Rivers
(J. Wiswall)
[A/31/0.0]
Whitemarsh/University [Composite] B
(S. Sullivan)
[A/27/0.0]
19c 12:54 Mixed A-C 2x
Flight 3
Harlem River
(M. Rudolph)
[A/34/0.0]
Whitemarsh A
(L. Lehane)
[B/38/1.5]
Central Penn.
(E. Wentz)
[A/34/0.0]
19d 01:00 Mixed A-C 2x
Flight 4
New Haven
(A. Donnery)
[C/46/0.0]
Susquehanna A
(K. Wilson)
[C/45/0.0]
Pelham Community
(L. Morris)
[C/48/0.0]
Nereid
(S. Helou)
[C/48/0.0]
Crescent
(T. Madden sr)
[C/47/0.0]
Row New York A
(S. Billinge)
[C/48/0.0]
20a 01:06 Mixed D-H 2x
Flight 1
Bachelors
(J. Greenfield)
[D/51/0.0]
Potomac A
(H. Wentz)
[E/55/4.5]
Berry Hill
(L. Gesinger)
[E/55/4.5]
Washington Rowing School
(T. Walters)
[E/55/4.5]
Potomac B
(L. Wetten)
[D/52/1.1]
20b 01:12 Mixed D-H 2x
Flight 2
Three Rivers
(M. Sheppard)
[E/58/0.0]
Baltimore/Washington Rowing School [Composite]
(M. Chin)
[E/57/0.0]
Malta/Philadelphia Girls [Composite]
(T. Trocky)
[E/56/0.0]
Crescent
(L. Geddes)
[E/59/0.0]
University B
(D. Mullen)
[E/55/0.0]
20c 01:18 Mixed D-H 2x
Flight 3
Fairmount
(R. Sargent)
[H/71/18.3]
University A
(P. Laskow)
[F/62/3.0]
Vesper
(A. Franklin)
[F/60/0.0]
Pelham Community
(C. Schmicker)
[F/60/0.0]
23a 01:24 Father/Son 2x
Flight
Fairmount A
(B. Konopka)
Pelham Community A
(R. Sesler)
Undine
(C. Hamilton)
Pelham Community/New York AC [Composite] B
(R. Selvaggio)
Fairmount B
(J. Long)
Vesper
(N. Colgan)
Malta
(C. Sciolla)
24a 01:30 Parent/Child 2x
Flight
Fairmount C
(W. Hudome)
Pelham Community
(b. motwani)
Fairmount B
(N. Stefan)
Susquehanna
(D. Martin)
Fairmount/Pittsburgh [Composite] A
(E. Hiergesell)
25a 01:36 Womens D-H 4x
Flight
Vesper A
(A. Boucher)
[E/56/5.3]
Pelham Community A
(L. Stirton Aust)
[E/55/4.2]
Three Rivers
(E. Ensminger)
[D/53/2.0]
Passaic River
(G. Lahm)
[E/56/5.3]
Pelham Community B
(K. Skeffington)
[D/51/0.0]
Vesper/University [Composite] B
(M. Karl)
[F/61/11.6]
26a 01:42 Mens D-H 4x
Flight 1
Three Rivers
(H. Cohen)
[E/56/4.3]
Malta
(T. Trocky)
[E/58/6.7]
Nereid
(m. coccoz)
[E/57/5.5]
Pennsylvania
(W. Charles)
[D/53/1.0]
Pelham Community A
(D. Hughes)
[E/58/6.7]
Pelham Community C
(V. Houston)
[D/52/0.0]
26b 01:48 Mens D-H 4x
Flight 2
Whitemarsh
(J. Voss)
[F/60/0.0]
University
(H. Greenberg)
[H/71/16.9]
New Haven
(D. Vogel)
[G/68/11.8]
Row New York
(C. Taeusch)
[F/61/1.3]
Passaic River
(A. Fiory)
[G/68/11.8]
Fairmount
(J. Dudley)
[G/67/10.2]
27a 01:54 Womens A-H 2-
Flight
Port Rowing
(T. Passoni)
[C/43/0.8]
Rutgers (Camden)
(D. DiRenzo)
[B/42/0.0]
28a 02:00 Womens A-C 2x
Flight 1
University A
(R. Jordan)
[A/27/0.0]
Baltimore A
(S. Martin)
[AA/23/0.0]
Penn AC
(S. Cowan)
[AA/23/0.0]
Vesper A
(A. Squire)
[A/27/0.0]
28b 02:06 Womens A-C 2x
Flight 2
Vesper C
(M. Brokaw)
[A/33/0.0]
Vesper B
(C. McConnell)
[A/31/0.0]
Baltimore B
(K. Flickinger)
[A/32/0.0]
Vesper D
(W. Henry)
[A/30/0.0]
28c 02:12 Womens A-C 2x
Flight 3
Alexandria/Potomac [Composite]
(H. Wentz)
[B/41/0.0]
Wilmington A
(F. Lee)
[B/40/0.0]
Susquehanna
(E. Humphries)
[B/38/0.0]
Row New York
(M. Bers)
[B/39/0.0]
New Haven
(G. Wetmore)
[B/38/0.0]
28d 02:18 Womens A-C 2x
Flight 4
Pelham Community
(S. Sales)
[C/45/0.0]
Wilmington B
(L. Palladino)
[C/47/0.0]
Vesper F
(E. Normolye)
[C/47/0.0]
Annapolis
(A. Iannaccone)
[C/44/0.0]
28e 02:24 Womens A-C 2x
Flight 5
Vesper E
(E. Saint Clair)
[D/51/2.9]
University B
(K. Cook)
[C/48/0.0]
Washington Rowing School
(J. McEnery)
[C/49/1.0]
Hudson River
(A. Sisung)
[C/49/1.0]
29a 02:30 Mens A-C 4x
Flight
Three Rivers
(T. Donahoe)
[A/32/0.0]
Fairmount
(G. Stefan Jr)
[C/44/5.3]
Harlem River
(B. Jessel)
[A/33/0.2]
University A
(A. Sauter)
[B/40/2.9]
Nereid
(E. Hagberg)
[B/36/1.1]
32a 02:36 Mixed A-H 4+
Flight 1
Rutgers (Camden)
(N. Corl)
[A/32/0.5]
Sagamore
(L. Healy)
[AA/26/0.0]
Harlem River
(B. Brierley)
[A/33/0.8]
Passaic River
(F. Cortes)
[AA/23/0.0]
32b 02:42 Mixed A-H 4+
Flight 2
Hudson River
(R. Sleight)
[C/49/6.8]
Three Rivers
(M. McGuire)
[B/40/0.0]
New Haven A
(H. Friel)
[C/46/4.1]
Row New York
(R. Jones)
[B/40/0.0]
33a 02:48 Womens D-H 2x
Flight 1
Three Rivers A
(E. Ensminger)
[E/55/3.4]
Pelham Community B
(P. Kelling)
[D/52/0.0]
Nereid B
(L. Gross)
[E/55/3.4]
Nereid A
(A. Hurwitz)
[E/56/4.7]
Three Rivers B
(K. Raymond)
[E/56/4.7]
University/Bachelors [Composite]
(M. Hilf)
[E/56/4.7]
33b 02:54 Womens D-H 2x
Flight 2
Pelham Community A
(I. Ghitelman)
[E/58/0.0]
Central Penn.
(A. Shapiro)
[E/59/1.3]
Vesper A
(a. couwenhoven)
[E/59/1.3]
Bachelors A
(T. Hogan)
[F/61/4.2]
Passaic River
(S. Rauth)
[F/60/2.7]
34a 03:00 Mens D-H 2x
Flight 1
University
(T. Barron)
[D/53/0.0]
Pelham Community
(D. Sesler)
[D/54/0.0]
Malta A
(T. Trocky)
[D/50/0.0]
Fairmount C
(C. Bracken)
[D/54/0.0]
34b 03:06 Mens D-H 2x
Flight 2
Berry Hill
(a. vafaee)
[E/58/0.0]
Fairmount B
(B. Hudome)
[E/56/0.0]
Nereid B
(D. Wolf)
[E/57/0.0]
Whitemarsh
(J. Grogan)
[E/57/0.0]
Pennsylvania
(W. Charles)
[E/55/0.0]
34c 03:12 Mens D-H 2x
Flight 3
Row New York
(R. Benjamin)
[G/66/9.4]
Nereid A
(J. Van Der Tuin)
[F/60/0.0]
Passaic River B
(B. McCord)
[G/69/14.6]
Fairmount A
(R. Burns)
[I/79/34.9]
Passaic River A
(A. Fiory)
[G/67/11.1]
Three Rivers
(B. Anderson)
[F/64/6.1]
Malta B
(R. Stehlik)
[G/66/9.4]
35a 03:18 Womens A-C 4x
Flight 1
Vesper B
(C. McConnell)
[A/30/0.2]
Whitemarsh
(L. Miller)
[A/30/0.2]
University
(R. Jordan)
[AA/26/0.0]
Three Rivers
(M. Talak)
[A/31/0.3]
Vesper A
(M. Brokaw)
[A/30/0.2]
35b 03:24 Womens A-C 4x
Flight 2
Washington Rowing School
(T. Walters)
[C/46/5.6]
Cooper
(T. D'Aprile)
[C/49/8.1]
Upper Arlington
(S. Mueller)
[B/36/0.0]
36a 03:30 Mens A-C 4+
Flight
Fairmount
(J. Boehm)
[A/28/0.0]
University
(A. Sauter)
[A/29/0.1]
Hudson River
(R. Sleight)
[B/40/3.7]
Three Rivers
(M. McGuire)
[C/46/7.8]
Baltimore/Undine [Composite]
(J. Haines)
[C/45/7.0]
37a 03:36 Womens A-C 4+
Flight
Three Rivers
(A. Fox)
[C/47/8.6]
Baltimore
(K. Flickinger)
[A/27/0.0]
Annapolis
(A. Iannaccone)
[B/39/3.1]
Upper Arlington
(D. Ewart)
[A/34/1.1]
Hudson River
(K. Kiernan)
[B/40/3.7]
38a 03:42 Mens A-C 2x
Flight 1
University B
(M. Murphy)
[A/33/0.8]
Three Rivers
(C. Sasada)
[A/30/0.2]
Pennsylvania
(P. Montgomery)
[A/27/0.0]
Harlem River
(B. Brierley)
[B/36/1.7]
Sagamore
(J. Kelly)
[A/28/0.0]
38b 03:48 Mens A-C 2x
Flight 2
University C
(A. Sauter)
[B/40/0.0]
Fairmount B
(R. Hneleski)
[B/36/0.0]
Row New York
(S. Billinge)
[B/40/0.0]
Susquehanna
(G. Guven)
[B/39/0.0]
Fairmount A
(G. Jr.)
[B/42/0.0]
39a 03:54 Mens Ltwt A-H 2x
Flight 1
Nereid A
(E. Hagberg)
[C/46/7.8]
Whitemarsh
(P. Murphy)
[AA/26/0.0]
Nereid B
(J. Giles)
[A/27/0.0]
Fairmount
(G. Henselman)
[A/31/0.3]
39b 04:00 Mens Ltwt A-H 2x
Flight 2
Malta
(T. Trocky)
[D/50/0.0]
Pelham Community
(R. Selvaggio)
[E/56/6.8]
Bachelors
(D. Greenspan)
[F/63/16.6]
40a 04:06 Womens Ltwt A-H 2x
Flight
Penn AC
(R. Foley)
[C/48/5.8]
Passaic River
(H. Woznack)
[B/41/0.5]
Wilmington
(F. Lee)
[B/40/0.0]
Central Penn.
(Q. Ostrander)
[F/64/25.9]
Whitemarsh
(J. Waterbury)
[D/52/9.8]
Navesink
(F. Casano)
[E/56/14.5]
41a 04:12 Mixed A-H 8+
Flight 1
New Haven
(G. Friel)
[C/44/5.6]
University
(k. kennedy)
[A/30/0.0]
Baltimore/Undine [Composite]
(K. Flickinger)
[B/36/1.4]
Three Rivers A
(B. DiSalle)
[A/31/0.1]
Hudson River
(R. Sleight)
[C/43/4.9]
Whitemarsh
(S. Whalen)
[C/48/8.6]
Rutgers (Camden)
(R. Greenwood)
[C/46/7.0]
41b 04:18 Mixed A-H 8+
Flight 2
Pelham Community A
(K. Shalabi)
[D/53/2.9]
Vesper
(J. Kelly)
[D/52/1.9]
Fairmount/Vesper [Composite]
(J. Sonzogni)
[E/58/8.6]
Three Rivers B
(J. Wiswall)
[D/50/0.0]
Pelham Community B
(S. Grieder)
[D/53/2.9]
42a 04:24 Mixed  8X (Octuple)
Flight
Three Rivers
(E. Ensminger)
[C/49/3.2]
Central Penn.
(A. Shapiro)
[D/50/4.1]
Passaic River/Ever Green [Composite]
(W. Hiller)
[C/45/0.0]
Page 1 of   1 Printed: 2013-Aug-02 05:07 AM